Papilionea

Catalogo dei Lepidotteri d'Italia: Ropaloceri

versione 16.I.2022

    Superfamiglia: Papilionoidea Latreille, [1802]*
    Sottofamiglia: Parnassiinae Duponchel, [1835]*
    Tribù: Parnassiini Duponchel, [1835]
    Genere: Parnassius Latreille, 1804*
    Sottogenere: Parnassius Latreille, 1804
  1. Parnassius apollo (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2. Parnassius phoebus (Fabricius, 1793)
  3. Sottogenere: Driopa Korshunov, 1988
  4. Parnassius mnemosyne (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAA
  5. Parnassius nebrodensis Turati, 1907
  6. Tribù: Zerynthiini Grote, 1899
    Genere: Zerynthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Zerynthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  7. Zerynthia polyxena ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIG
  8. Zerynthia cassandra (Geyer, [1828])
  9. Sottofamiglia: Papilioninae Boisduval, [1828]
    Tribù: Leptocircini Duponchel, [1835]
    Genere: Iphiclides Linnaeus, 1758
  10. Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)
  11. Tribù: Papilionini Linnaeus, 1758
    Genere: Papilio Linnaeus, 1758
    Sottogenere: Alexanoria Koçak & Kemal, 2002
  12. Papilio alexanor Esper, [1800]
  13. ssp. alexanor Esper, [1800]LIG
    ssp. radighierii Sala & Bollino, 1991PIE
    Sottogenere: Papilio Linnaeus, 1758
  14. Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758
  15. ssp. machaon Linnaeus, 1758
  16. Papilio hospiton Géné, 1839
  17. Sottofamiglia: Pyrginae Burmeister, 1878
    Tribù: Carcharodini Verity, 1940
    Sottotribù: Carcharodina Verity, 1940
    Genere: Spialia Swinhoe, 1912
    Sottogenere: Spialia Swinhoe, 1912
  18. Spialia therapne (Rambur, 1832)Esperide sardo-corsa
  19. Spialia sertorius (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)Sertorio
  20. Spialia orbifer (Hübner, [1823])Esperide siculo
  21. Genere: Muschampia Tutt, [1906]
    = Sloperia Tutt, [1906]
    Sottogenere: Muschampia Tutt, [1906]
  22. Muschampia proto (Ochsenheimer, 1816)Proto
  23. Genere: Reverdinus Ragusa, 1919*
    Sottogenere: Reverdinus Ragusa, 1919
  24. Reverdinus flocciferus (Zeller, 1847)Falso pirgo
  25. Reverdinus baeticus (Rambur, 1839)Esperide del marrubio
  26. Sottogenere: Lavatheria Verity, 1940
  27. Reverdinus lavatherae (Esper, [1783])Esperide della lavatera
  28. Genere: Carcharodus Hübner, [1819]
  29. Carcharodus alceae (Esper, [1780])Esperide dell'alcea
  30. Tribù: Erynnini Brues & Carpenter, 1932
    Genere: Erynnis Schrank, 1801
  31. Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)Tagete
  32. Tribù: Pyrgini Burmeister, 1878
    Genere: Pyrgus Hübner, [1819]
  33. Pyrgus malvoides (Elwes & Edwards, 1897)Pirgo meridionale
  34. Pyrgus malvae (Linnaeus, 1758)Pirgo della malva
  35. Pyrgus carthami (Hübner, [1813])Pirgo del cartamo
  36. Pyrgus sidae (Esper, [1784])Pirgo a bande gialle
  37. Pyrgus cacaliae (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo della cacalia
  38. Pyrgus andromedae (Wallengren, 1853)Pirgo di Andromeda
  39. Pyrgus serratulae (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo della serratula
  40. Pyrgus armoricanus (Oberthür, 1910)Pirgo armoricano
  41. Pyrgus alveus (Hübner, [1803])*Pirgo maggiore
  42. ssp. alveus (Hübner, [1803])
    ssp. accretus (Verity, 1925)
    ssp. centralitaliae (Verity, 1920)Pirgo centritaliano
  43. Pyrgus warrenensis (Verity, 1928)Pirgo di Warren
  44. Pyrgus foulquieri (Oberthür, 1910)Pirgo di Foulquier
  45. = P. bellieri (Oberthür, 1910)
    ssp. foulqueri (Oberthür, 1910)
    ssp. picenus (Verity, 1920)
  46. Pyrgus onopordi (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo dell'onopordo
  47. Pyrgus carlinae (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo della carlina
  48. Pyrgus cirsii (Rambur, 1839)LIGPirgo del cardo
  49. Sottofamiglia: Heteropterinae Aurivillius, 1925
    Genere: Heteropterus Duméril, 1806
  50. Heteropterus morpheus (Pallas, 1771)Morfeo
  51. Genere: Carterocephalus Lederer, 1852
  52. Carterocephalus palaemon (Pallas, 1771)Palemone
  53. Sottofamiglia: Hesperiinae Latreille, 1809
    Tribù: Baorini Doherty, 1886
    Genere: Gegenes Hübner, [1819]
  54. Gegenes pumilio (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)Pumilo
  55. Gegenes nostrodamus (Fabricius, 1793)Nostradamo
  56. Tribù: Thymelicini Tutt, 1905
    Genere: Thymelicus Hübner, [1819]
  57. Thymelicus acteon (Rottemburg, 1775)Atteone
  58. Thymelicus sylvestris (Poda, 1761)Esperide silvestre
  59. = T. flavus (Brünnich, 1763)
  60. Thymelicus lineola (Ochsenheimer, 1808)Lineola
  61. Tribù: Hesperiini Latreille, 1809
    Genere: Hesperia Fabricius, 1793
  62. Hesperia comma (Linnaeus, 1758)Virgola
  63. Genere: Ochlodes Scudder, 1872
  64. Ochlodes sylvanus (Esper, [1777])Silvano
  65. = O. venatus sensu Auct. nec (Bremer & Grey, 1853)
    Famiglia: Pieridae Swainson, 1820*Pieridi
    Sottofamiglia: Dismorphiinae Schatz, 1886
    Tribù: Leptideini Swainson, 1821
    Genere: Leptidea Billberg, 1820
  66. Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)Pieride della senape
  67. Leptidea reali Reissinger, [1990]Pieride di Real
  68. Leptidea juvernica Williams, 1946Pieride di Iuverna
  69. Leptidea morsei (Fenton, 1882)*
  70. ssp. major Grund, 1905 ssp. duponcheli (Staudinger, 1871)
    Sottofamiglia: Coliadinae Swainson, 1821
    Tribù: Rhodocerini Duponchel, [1835]*
    Genere: Gonepteryx Leach, [1815]
  71. Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)Cedronella
  72. ssp. transiens (Verity, 1913)
  73. Gonepteryx cleopatra (Linnaeus, 1767)Cleopatra
  74. ssp. cleopatra (Linnaeus, 1767)
    Tribù: Coliadini Swainson, 1821
    Genere: Colias Fabricius, 1807*
  75. Colias hyale (Linnaeus, 1758)Iale
  76. ssp. hyale (Linnaeus, 1758)
  77. Colias alfacariensis Ribbe, 1905Coliade di Alfacar
  78. Colias phicomone (Esper, [1780])Ficomone
  79. ssp. phicomone (Esper, [1780])
  80. Colias palaeno (Linnaeus, 1761)Paleno
  81. Colias crocea (Geoffroy, 1785)Crocea
  82. Sottofamiglia: Pierinae Swainson, 1820
    Tribù: Anthocharidini Scudder, 1889
    Genere: Anthocharis Boisduval, Rambur, [Duméril] & Graslin, [1833]
  83. Anthocharis cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758)Aurora
  84. Anthocharis damone Boisduval, 1836Damone
  85. Anthocharis euphenoides Staudinger, 1869Eufenoide
  86. Genere: Euchloe Hübner, [1819]
  87. Euchloe tagis Butler, 1869Pieride del Tago
  88. = E. bellezina (Boisduval, [1828])
  89. Euchloe insularis (Staudinger, 1861)Pieride sardo-corsa
  90. Euchloe crameri Butler, 1869Pieride di Cramer
  91. Euchloe simplonia (Freyer, 1829)Simplonia
  92. Euchloe ausonia (Hübner, [1804])Ausonia
  93. Tribù: Pierini Swainson, 1820
    Sottotribù: Pierina Swainson, 1820
    Genere: Pontia Fabricius, 1807
  94. Pontia callidice (Hübner, [1800])Callidice
  95. Pontia edusa (Fabricius, 1777)Edusa
  96. Pontia daplidice (Linnaeus, 1758)Daplidice
  97. Genere: Pieris Schrank, 1801
  98. Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)Cavolaia
  99. Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758)Rapaiola
  100. Pieris mannii (Mayer, 1851)Pieride di Mann
  101. Pieris ergane (Geyer, [1828])Erganella
  102. Pieris bryoniae (Linnaeus, 1758)Pieride della brionia
  103. Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758)Navoncella
  104. Sottotribù: Aporiina Chapman, 1895
    Genere: Aporia Hübner, [1819]
  105. Aporia crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)Pieride del biancospino

  106. Famiglia: Riodinidae Grote, 1895*Riodinidi
    Sottofamiglia: Nemeobiinae Bates, 1868
    Tribù: Nemeobiini Bates, 1868
    Sottotribù: Nemeobiina Bates, 1868
    Genere: Hamearis Hübner, [1819]
  107. Hamearis lucina (Linnaeus, 1758)Lucina

  108. Famiglia: Lycaenidae [Leach], [1815]Licenidi
    Sottofamiglia: Lycaeninae [Leach], [1815]*
    Tribù: Lycaenini [Leach], [1815]
    Genere: Lycaena [Fabricius], 1807
  109. Lycaena phlaeas (Linnaeus, [1760])Fiamma
  110. ssp. phlaeas (Linnaeus, 1761)
  111. Lycaena dispar ([Haworth], 1802)Dispari
  112. ssp. rutila (Werneburg, 1864)
  113. Lycaena alciphron (Rottemburg, 1775)Alcifrone
  114. ssp. gordius (Sulzer, 1776)
  115. Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761)Titiro
  116. ssp. tityrus (Poda, 1761)
    ssp. subalpina Speyer, 1851
  117. Lycaena virgaureae (Linnaeus, 1758)Vergadoro
  118. Lycaena hippothoe (Linnaeus, 1761)Ippotoe
  119. ssp. hippothoe (Linnaeus, 1761)Ippotoe
    ssp. eurydame (Hoffmansegg, 1806)Euridame
    ssp. italica (Calberla, 1887)Licena italica
  120. Lycaena thersamon (Esper, [1784])Tersamone
  121. Sottofamiglia: Theclinae Swainson, 1831
    Tribù: Theclini Swainson, 1831
    Genere: Thecla Fabricius, 1807
  122. Thecla betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)Tecla della betulla
  123. Genere: Favonius Fabricius, 1807 = Quercusia Verity, 1943
  124. Favonius quercus (Linnaeus, 1758))Tecla della quercia
  125. = Thecla quercus (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Tribù: Eumaeini Doubleday, 1847
    Genere: Callophrys Billberg, 1820
  126. Callophrys avis Chapman, 1909Tecla del corbezzolo
  127. Callophrys rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)Tecla del rovo
  128. Genere: Satyrium Scudder, 1876
  129. Satyrium pruni (Linnaeus, 1758)Tecla del pruno
  130. Satyrium ilicis (Esper, 1779)Tecla del leccio
  131. Satyrium esculi (Hübner, [1804])Tecla dell'esculo
  132. Satyrium w-album (Knoch, 1782)Tecla w-bianco
  133. Satyrium spini ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Tecla del biancospino
  134. Satyrium acaciae (Fabricius, 1787)Tecla dell'acacia
  135. Sottofamiglia: Polyommatinae Swainson, 1827*
    Tribù: Polyommatini Swainson, 1827
    Sottotribù: Azanina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Azanus Moore, 1881
  136. Azanus ubaldus (Stoll, [1782])Argo-sabbia
  137. Sottotribù: Lycaenopsina Stradomsky, 2014
    Genere: Celastrina Tutt, 1906
  138. Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)Celastrina comune
  139. Sottotribù: Cacyreina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Cacyreus Butler, 1897
  140. Cacyreus marshalli Butler, 1898Licenide del geranio
  141. Sottotribù: Lampidina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Lampides Hübner, [1819]
  142. Lampides boeticus (Linnaeus, 1767)Argo betico
  143. Sottotribù: Scolitantidina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Phengaris Doherty, 1891 = Maculinea van Eecke, 1915
  144. Phengaris arion (Linnaeus, 1758)Arione
  145. Phengaris alcon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Alcone
  146. Phengaris rebeli (Hirschke, 1904)*Mculinea di Rebel
  147. Phengaris teleius (Bergsträsser, 1779)Teleio
  148. Genere: Pseudophilotes Beuret, 1958
  149. Pseudophilotes barbagiae de Prins & van der Poorten, 1982Argo barbacino
  150. Pseudophilotes vicrama (Moore, 1865)Vicrama
  151. = P. schiffermuelleri (Hemming, 1929)
  152. Pseudophilotes baton (Bergsträsser, 1779)Batone
  153. Genere: Scolitantides Hübner, [1823]
  154. Scolitantides orion (Pallas, 1771)Orione
  155. Genere: Iolana Bethune-Baker, 1914
  156. Iolana iolas (Ochsenheimer, 1816)Iole
  157. Genere: Glaucopsyche Scudder, 1872
  158. Glaucopsyche melanops (Boisduval, [1828])Melanope
  159. Glaucopsyche alexis (Poda, 1761)Alexis
  160. Sottotribù: Castaliina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Tarucus Moore, [1881]
    Tarucus theophrastus (Fabricius, 1793)*
    Sottotribù: Leptotina Talavera, Lukthanov, Pierce & Vila, 2013
    Genere: Leptotes Scudder, 1876
  161. Leptotes pirithous (Linnaeus, 1767)Argo portacoda
  162. Sottotribù: Zizeeriina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Zizeeria Chapman, 1910
  163. Zizeeria karsandra (Moore, 1865)Karsandra
  164. Sottotribù: Everina Talavera, Kaminski, Freitas & Vila, 2015
    Genere: Cupido Schrank, 1801
    Sottogenere: Everes Hübner, [1819]
  165. Cupido argiades (Pallas, 1771)Argiade
  166. Cupido alcetas (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)Alceta
  167. Sottogenere: Cupido Schrank, 1801
  168. Cupido osiris (Meigen, 1829)Argo di Osiride
  169. Cupido minimus (Fuessly, 1775)Cupido minore
  170. Sottotribù: Polyommatina Talavera, Lukhtanov, Pierce & Vila, 2013
    Genere: Plebejus Kluk, 1780
    = Lycaeides Hübner, [1819]
  171. Plebejus argus (Linnaeus, 1758)Argo
  172. Plebejus idas (Linnaeus, 1761)Ida
  173. Plebejus abetonicus (Verity, 1910)*
  174. Plebejus bellieri (Oberthür, 1910)Argo di Bellier
  175. ssp. bellieri (Oberthür, 1910)Argo di Bellier
    ssp. villai (Jutzeler, Leigheb, Manil, Villa & Volpe, 2003* Argo di Villa
  176. Plebejus argyrognomon (Bergsträsser, 1779)Argirognomo
  177. Genere: Agriades Hübner, [1819]
  178. Agriades orbitulus (de Prunner, 1798)Argo alpino
  179. = Albulina orbitulus (de Prunner, 1798)
  180. Agriades optilete (Knoch, 1781)Argo degli opliti
  181. = Albulina optilete (Knoch, 1781)
  182. Agriades glandon (de Prunner, 1798)Argo grigio
  183. Genere: Eumedonia Forster, 1938
  184. Eumedonia eumedon (Esper, [1780])Eumedone
  185. Genere: Kretania Beuret, 1959
  186. Kretania trappi (Verity, 1927)Argo di Trapp
  187. = Plebejus trappi (Verity, 1927)
    Genere: Cyaniris Dalman, 1816
  188. Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)Semiargo
  189. Genere: Aricia Reichenbach, 1817
  190. Aricia nicias (Meigen, 1830)Nicia
  191. Aricia artaxerxes (Fabricius, 1793)Artaxerse
  192. = A. allous (Geyer, [1836])
    ssp. allous (Geyer, [1836])
  193. Aricia agestis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Aricia dei campi
  194. Aricia cramera (Eschscholtz, 1821)Cramera
  195. Genere: Lysandra Hemming, 1933*
  196. Lysandra bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)Bellargo
  197. Lysandra coridon (Poda, 1761)Coridone
  198. ssp. coridon (Poda, 1761)Coridone
  199. Lysandra gennargenti (Leigheb, 1987)*Argo del Gennargentu
  200. Lysandra hispana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])Argo di Spagna
  201. Genere: Polyommatus Latreille, 1804
    Sottogenere: Polyommatus Latreille, 1804
  202. Polyommatus escheri (Hübner, [1823])Argo di Escher
  203. Polyommatus thersites (Cantener, 1834)Tersite
  204. Polyommatus daphnis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Argo di Dafni
  205. Polyommatus amandus (Schneider, 1792)Amanda
  206. = P. icarius (Esper, [1789])
  207. Polyommatus dorylas ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Dorila
  208. Polyommatus celinus (Austaut, 1879)Celina
  209. Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)Icarus
  210. Polyommatus eros (Ochsenheimer, 1808)Eros
  211. Sottogenere: Agrodiaetus Hübner, [1822]*
  212. Polyommatus damon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Argo di Damone
  213. ssp. damon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Damone
    = ssp. ultramarinus (Schawerda, 1924)
    = ssp. rufosaturior (Verity, 1946)
    ssp. ausonia (Verity, 1914)Argo di Ausonia
    = ssp. centralitalicus (Schawerda, 1924)
  214. Polyommatus ripartii (Freyer, 1830)Argo di Ripart
  215. ssp. ripartii (Freyer, 1830)Argo di Ripart
    ssp. exuberans (Verity, 1926)Argo esuberante
    ssp. galloi (Balletto & Toso, 1979)Argo di Gallo
  216. Polyommatus dolus Hübner, [1823])Dolus
  217. ssp. dolus (Hübner, [1823])Dolus
    ssp. virgilius (Oberthür, 1910)Virgilio
    ssp. gargano (Wimmers, 1931)Argo del Gargano
    ssp. paravirgilius (Verity, 1946)Paravirgilio
  218. Polyommatus humedasae (Toso & Balletto, 1976)Argo di Humedas

  219. Sottofamiglia: Libytheinae Boisduval, 1833Libiteine
    Genere: Libythea Fabricius, 1807
  220. Libythea celtis (Laicharting, 1782)Libitea del bagolaro
  221. ssp. celtis (Laicharting, 1782)Libitea del bagolaro
    Sottofamiglia: Danainae Boisduval, 1833Danaine
    Tribù: Danaini Boisduval, 1833
    Genere: Danaus Kluk, 1780
  222. Danaus chrysippus (Linnaeus, 1758)Monarca africano
  223. ssp. chrysippus (Linnaeus, 1758)Monarca africano
    Sottofamiglia: Limenitidinae Behr, 1864
    Tribù: Limenitidini Behr, 1864*
    Genere: Limenitis Fabricius, 1807
  224. Limenitis populi (Linnaeus, 1758)Limenite del pioppo
  225. ssp. populi (Linnaeus, 1758)Limenite del pioppo
  226. Limenitis reducta Staudinger, 1901Limenite azzurro
  227. Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)Camilla
  228. ssp. camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)Camilla
    Tribù: Neptini Newman, 1870*
    Genere: Neptis Fabricius, 1807
  229. Neptis sappho (Pallas, 1771)Saffo
  230. ssp. sappho (Pallas, 1771)Saffo
  231. Neptis rivularis (Scopoli, 1763)Ninfa dei rivoli
  232. ssp. rivularis (Scopoli, 1763)Ninfa dei rivoli
    Sottofamiglia: Heliconiinae Swainson, 1822
    Tribù: Argynnini Duponchel, 1835
    Sottotribù: Argynnina Swainson, 1833*
    Genere: Argynnis Fabricius, 1807*
  233. Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)Pafia
  234. ssp. thalassata Fruhstorfer, 1909Pafia talassata
  235. Argynnis pandora ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Pandora
  236. ssp. pandora ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Pandora
    Genere: Fabriciana Reuss, 1920
  237. Fabriciana elisa (Godart, [1823])Elisa
  238. Fabriciana niobe (Linnaeus, 1758)Niobe
  239. ssp. niobe (Linnaeus, 1758)Niobe
    f. eris (Meigen, 1829)
  240. Fabriciana adippe ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Adippe
  241. ssp. adippe ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Adippe
    Genere: Speyeria Scudder, 1872
  242. Speyeria aglaja (Linnaeus, 1758)Aglaia
  243. ssp. aglaja (Linnaeus, 1758)Aglaia
    Genere: Brenthis Hübner, [1819]
  244. Brenthis daphne (Bergsträsser, 1780)Dafne
  245. ssp. daphne (Bergsträsser, 1780)Dafne
  246. Brenthis ino (Rottemburg, 1775)Ino
  247. Brenthis hecate ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Ecate
  248. ssp. hecate ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Ecate
    Genere: Issoria Hübner, [1819]
  249. Issoria lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758)Latonia
  250. ssp. lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758)Latonia
    Sottotribù: Boloriina Warren, Dos Passos & Grey, 1946
    Genere: Boloria Moore, 1900
    Sottogenere: Proclossiana Reuss, 1926
  251. Boloria eunomia (Esper, [1799])Eunomia
  252. Sottogenere: Boloria Moore, 1900
  253. Boloria graeca (Staudinger, 1870)Greca
  254. Boloria pales ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Pale
  255. Boloria napaea (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)Napea
  256. Sottogenere: Clossiana Reuss, 1920
  257. Boloria thore (Hübner, [1803])Thore
  258. Boloria selene ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Selene
  259. Boloria euphrosyne (Linnaeus, 1758)Eufrosine
  260. Boloria dia (Linnaeus, 1767)Dia
  261. Boloria titania (Esper, [1793])Titania
  262. Sottofamiglia: Apaturinae Boisduval, 1840
    Tribù: Apaturini Boisduval, 1840*
    Genere: Apatura Fabricius, 1807
  263. Apatura iris (Linnaeus, 1758)Iride
  264. ssp. iris (Linnaeus, 1758)Iride
  265. Apatura ilia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Ilia
  266. ssp. laura Oberthür, 1909Laura
    ssp. albatheia Verity, 1950Albateia
    Sottofamiglia: Nymphalinae Rafinesque, 1815
    Tribù: Nymphalini Rafinesque, 1815*
    Genere: Nymphalis Felder, 1861
  267. Nymphalis polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758)
  268. ssp. polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSICSAR
  269. Nymphalis antiopa (Linnaeus, 1758)
  270. ssp. antiopa (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCAL
    Genere: Polygonia Hübner, [1819]
  271. Polygonia c-album (Linnaeus, 1758)
  272. ssp. c-album (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSICSAR
  273. Polygonia egea (Cramer, [1776])FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSIC
  274. Genere: Aglais Dalman, 1816
    = Inachis Hübner, [1819]
  275. Aglais urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  276. Aglais ichnusa (Bonelli, 1826)SAR
  277. Aglais io (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSICSAR
  278. Genere: Vanessa Fabricius, 1807
  279. Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSICSAR
  280. Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSICSAR
  281. Genere: Araschnia Hübner, [1810]
  282. Araschnia levana (Linnaeus, 1758)Levana
  283. ssp. levana (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGLevana
    Tribù: Melitaeini Newman, 1870
    Sottotribù: Euphydryina Higgins, 1978
    Genere: Euphydryas Scudder, 1872
  284. Euphydryas aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)*Efidriade dorata
  285. ssp. provincialis (Boisduval, 1828)Efidriade provinciale
    f. glaciegenita (Verity, 1928)Efidriade glaciale
  286. Euphydryas cynthia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Efidriade di Cinzia
  287. Euphydryas italica Back, Hausmann, Salk & Weiss, 2015Efidriade italiana
  288. Euphydryas maturna (Linnaeus, 1758)Maturna
  289. ssp. maturna (Frey, 1880)Efidriade glaciale
  290. Euphydryas intermedia (Ménétriés, 1859)Efidriade intermedia
  291. = E. wolfensbergeri (Frey, 1880)
    ssp. wolfensbergeri (Frey, 1880)Efidriade glaciale
    Sottotribù: Melitaeina Newman, 1870
    Genere: Melitaea Fabricius, 1807*
  292. Melitaea didyma (Esper, 1778)Didima
  293. Melitaea trivia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Trivia
  294. Melitaea ignasiti de Sagarra, 1926*
  295. Melitaea phoebe ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Febe
  296. Melitaea ornata Christoph, 1893Ornata
  297. Melitaea aetherie (Hübner, [1826])Eterea
  298. Melitaea cinxia (Linnaeus, 1758)Cinzia
  299. Melitaea diamina (Lang, 1789)Diamina
  300. Melitaea parthenoides Keferstein, 1851Melitea di Atena
  301. Melitaea varia Meyer-Dür, 1851Melitea variabile
  302. Melitaea asteria Freyer, 1828Asteria
  303. Melitaea aurelia Nickerl, 1850Aurelia
  304. Melitaea britomartis Assmann, 1847Britomarte
  305. Melitaea athalia (Rottemburg, 1775)Atalia
  306. Melitaea celadussa Fruhstorfer, 1910Celadussa
  307. = M. nevadensis Oberthür, 1904
  308. Melitaea deione (Geyer, [1832])Deione
  309. Sottofamiglia: Charaxinae Doherty, 1886Caraxine
    Tribù: Charaxini Guenée, 1865
    Genere: Charaxes Ochsenheimer, 1816
  310. Charaxes jasius (Linnaeus, 1767)Ninfa del corbezzolo
  311. Sottofamiglia: Satyrinae Boisduval, [1833]Satirine
    Tribù: Satyrini Boisduval, [1833]
    Sottotribù: Coenonymphina Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Coenonympha Hübner, [1819]
  312. Coenonympha oedippus (Fabricius, 1787)Ninfa delle torbiere
  313. Coenonympha dorus (Fabricius, 1787)Ninfa mediterranea
  314. Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)Ninfa minore
  315. f. lyllus (Esper, [1805])
  316. Coenonympha tullia (Müller, 1764)Tullia
  317. Coenonympha rhodopensis Elwes, 1900Ninfa dei Rodopi
  318. Coenonympha glycerion (Borkhausen, 1788)Ninfa orientale
  319. Coenonympha corinna (Hübner, [1804])Corinna
  320. ssp. corinna (Hübner, [1804])Corinna
    ssp. elbana Staudinger, 1901Ninfa dell'Elba
    ssp. trettaui (Gross, 1970)Ninfa di Capraia
  321. Coenonympha gardetta (de Prunner, 1798)Ninfa alpina
  322. Coenonympha darwiniana Staudinger, 1871Ninfa di Darwin
  323. Coenonympha arcania (Linnaeus, 1761)Arcania
  324. Sottotribù: Parargina Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Lopinga Moore, 1893
  325. Lopinga achine (Scopoli, 1763)Baccante
  326. Genere: Pararge Hübner, [1819]
  327. Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758)Egeria
  328. Genere: Lasiommata Westwood, 1841
  329. Lasiommata maera (Linnaeus, 1758)Mera
  330. Lasiommata petropolitana (Fabricius, 1787)Petropolitana
  331. Lasiommata paramegaera (Hübner, [1824])Paramegera
  332. Lasiommata megera (Linnaeus, 1767)Megera
  333. Sottotribù: Melanargiina Wheeler, 1903
    Genere: Melanargia Meigen, 1828
    Sottogenere: Melanargia Meigen, 1828
  334. Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)Galatea
  335. ssp. galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)Galatea
    ssp. magdalenae Reichl, 1975Maddalena
    ssp. syracusana Zeller, 1847Galatea siciliana
    f. leucomelas (Esper, [1783])
  336. Melanargia russiae (Esper, [1783])Galatea russa
  337. ssp. japygia (Cyrillo, 1787)Iapigia
    Sottogenere: Argeformia Verity, 1953
  338. Melanargia occitanica (Esper, [1793])Occitana
  339. ssp. occitanica (Esper, [1793])
  340. Melanargia pherusa (Boisduval, [1832])Ferusa
  341. Melanargia arge (Sulzer, 1776)Arge
  342. Sottotribù: Satyrina Boisduval, [1833]
    Genere: Hipparchia Fabricius, 1807
    Sottogenere: Hipparchia Fabricius, 1807
  343. Hipparchia hermione (Linnaeus, 1764)Ermione
  344. ssp. genava (Fruhstorfer, 1908)Genava
    ssp. latevittata Verity, 1911Latevittata
    ssp. remota Verity, 1953Satiro remoto
  345. Hipparchia fagi (Scopoli, 1763)Satiro del faggio
  346. ssp. fagi (Scopoli, 1763)
  347. Hipparchia neomiris (Godart, 1822)Satiro tirrenico
  348. Sottogenere: Parahipparchia Kudrna, 1977
  349. Hipparchia semele (Linnaeus, 1758)Semele
  350. ssp. cadmus Fruhstorfer, 1908Cadmo
    ssp. apenninigena Verity, 1923Satiro degli appennini
    ssp. leighebi Kudrna, 1976SICSatiro delle Eolie
  351. Hipparchia sbordonii Kudrna, 1984LAZSatiro di Sbordoni
  352. Hipparchia senthes (Fruhstorfer, 1908)Sentes
  353. ssp. blachieri (Frühstorfer, 1908)CALSICSatiro di Blachier
    ssp. neapolitana (Stauder, 1921)Satiro campanoCAM
    = H. ballettoi Kudrna, 1984
  354. Hipparchia aristaeus (Bonelli, 1826)TOSSARAristeo
  355. Sottogenere: Neohipparchia de Lesse, 1951
  356. Hipparchia statilinus (Hufnagel, 1766)Statilino
  357. ssp. statilinus (Hufnagel, 1766)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSICStatilino
    Sottogenere: Pseudotergumia Agenjo, 1947
  358. Hipparchia fidia (Bonelli, 1826)LIGFidia
  359. Genere: Minois Hübner, [1819]
  360. Minois dryas (Scopoli, 1763)Driade
  361. = Satyrus dryas (Scopoli, 1763)
    ssp. dryas (Scopoli, 1763)
    Genere: Brintesia Fruhstorfer, 1911
  362. Brintesia circe (Fabricius, 1775)Circe
  363. = Kanetisa circe (Fabricius, 1775)
    Genere: Arethusana de Lesse, 1951
  364. Arethusana arethusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)FVGVENLOMPIELIGEMRAretusa
  365. Genere: Oeneis Hübner, [1819]
  366. Oeneis glacialis (Moll, 1783)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIESatiro dei ghiacciai
  367. Genere: Satyrus Latreille, 1810
  368. Satyrus actaea (Esper, [1781])PIELIGSatiro nero
  369. Satyrus ferula (Fabricius, 1793)Satiro comune
  370. ssp. ferula (Fabricius, 1793)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMSatiro comune
    ssp. cyrillus (Herbst, 1796)CAMBASCALSatiro di Cirillo
    Genere: Chazara Moore, [1893]
  371. Chazara briseis (Linnaeus, 1764) FVGVENTAALOMPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMBASCALSICBriseide
  372. Sottotribù: Maniolina Grote, 1897
    Genere: Hyponephele Muschamp, 1915
  373. Hyponephele lycaon (Rottemburg, 1775)Licaone
  374. ssp. nikokles (Fruhstorfer, 1909)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGNicocle
    ssp. anacausta (Turati, 1909)EMRUMBMARABRLAZMOLBASCALAnacausta
  375. Hyponephele lupina (Costa, 1836)Lupina
  376. ssp. lupina (Costa, [1836])LIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLPUGBASCALLupina
    ssp. rhamnusia (Freyer, [1845])SICRamnusia
    Genere: Aphantopus Wallengren, 1853
  377. Aphantopus hyperantus (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGIperanto
  378. Genere: Pyronia Hübner, [1819]
  379. Pyronia cecilia (Vallantin, 1894)VENTAALIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSICSARCecilia
  380. Pyronia tithonus (Linnaeus, 1767)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSARTitone
  381. Genere: Maniola Schrank, 1801
  382. Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)Iurtina
  383. ssp. jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)SIC
    ssp. hispulla (Esper, 1804)SAR
    ssp. janira (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCAL
  384. Maniola nurag Ghiliani, 1852SARNinfa dei nuraghi
  385. Sottotribù: Erebiina Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Erebia Dalman, 1816
  386. Erebia meolans (de Prunner, 1798)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZErebia piemontese
  387. Erebia manto ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Manto
  388. ssp. mantoides (Esper, 1805)FVGVENTAALOM
    ssp. valmaritima Floriani, 1965PIE
  389. Erebia ottomana Herrich-Schäffer, [1847]VENTAALOMOttomana
  390. Erebia tyndarus (Esper, [1781])TindaroTAALOMVDAPIE
  391. Erebia cassioides (Reiner & Hochenwarth, 1792)FVGVENTAALOMErebia arvernensis
  392. Erebia arvernensis Oberthür, 1908Erebia arverne
  393. = E. dromus (Fabricius, 1793)
    ssp. arvernensis Oberthür, 1908VDAPIELIGEMRTOS
    ssp. majellana Fruhstorfer, 1909UMBMARABRLAZBASCALErebia della Majella
  394. Erebia nivalis Lorkovic & de Lesse, 1954FVGVENTAAErebia delle nevi
  395. Erebia calcarius Lorković, 1953FVGVENErebia dei calcari
  396. Erebia oeme (Hübner, [1804])FVGEme
  397. Erebia gorge (Hübner, [1804])FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGTOSUMBMARABRLAZBASCALGorge
  398. Erebia pandrose (Borkhausen, 1788)Pandrose
  399. ssp. pandrose (Borkhausen, 1788)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIE
    ssp. sevoensis Willien & Racheli, 1975ABRLAZ
  400. Erebia eriphyle (Freyer, 1836)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIEErifile
  401. Erebia euryale (Esper, [1805])FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSMARABRLAZEuriale
  402. Erebia ligea (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLLigea
  403. Erebia pluto (de Prunner, 1798)VENTAALOMVDAPIEUMBMARABRErebia di Plutone
  404. Erebia aethiopellus (Hoffmannsegg, 1806)PIELIG?Etiopella
  405. Erebia mnestra (Hübner, [1804])TAALOMVDAPIENestra
  406. Erebia albergana (de Prunner, 1798)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLAlbergana
  407. Erebia melampus (Fuessly, 1775)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIEMelampo
  408. Erebia triarius (de Prunner, 1798)VENTAALOMVDAPIELIGTriaria
  409. Erebia medusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSABRMedusa
  410. Erebia aethiops (Esper, [1777])FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSEtiope
  411. Erebia pharte (Hübner, [1804])FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIEFarte
  412. Erebia christi Rätzer, 1890PIEErebia di Christ
  413. Erebia epiphron (Knoch, 1783)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZEpifrone
  414. Erebia claudina (Borkhausen, 1789)Claudina
  415. ssp. flammarum Nardelli & Huemer, 2015TAA
  416. Erebia flavofasciata Heyne, 1895PIEErebia dalla fascia gialla
  417. Erebia montana (de Prunner, 1798)VENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBABRErebia montana
  418. Erebia styx (Freyer, [1834])FVGVENTAALOMStige
  419. Erebia stiria (Godart, [1824])FVGVENTAALOMStiria
  420. Erebia scipio Boisduval, [1833]PIEErebia di Scipione
  421. Erebia pronoe (Esper, [1780])FVGVENTAALOMPIEPronoe
  422. Erebia neoridas (Boisduval, [1828])PIELIGTOSUMBMARABRLAZErebia autunnale