Papilionea

Catalogo dei Lepidotteri d'Italia

Parte 6: Gelechie

    Superfamiglia: Gelechioidea Stainton, 1854
    Famiglia: Lypusidae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857*
    Genere: Lypusa Zeller, 1852
  1. Lypusa maurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2. Lypusa tokari Elsner, Liška & Petrů, 2008
  3. Genere: Agnoea Walsingham, 1907
    = Pseudatemelia Rebel, 1910
    Sottogenere: Agnoea Walsingham, 1907
  4. Agnoea latipennella (Jäckh, 1959)
  5. Agnoea flavifrontella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6. Agnoea lavandulae (Mann, 1855)
  7. Agnoea fuscifrontella (Constant, 1885)
  8. Agnoea subgilvida (Walsingham, 1901)
  9. Agnoea subochreella (Doubleday, 1859)
  10. Agnoea pallidella (Jäckh, 1972)
  11. Agnoea colurnella (Mann, 1867)
  12. Agnoea synchrozella (Jäckh, 1959)
  13. Sottogenere: Tubuliferodes Toll, 1956
  14. Agnoea josephinae (Toll, 1956)
  15. Agnoea elsae Svensson, 1982
  16. Agnoea langohri (E. Palm, 1990)
  17. Sottofamiglia: Chimabachinae Heinemann, 1870*
    Genere: Diurnea Haworth, [1811]
  18. Diurnea fagella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  19. Diurnea lipsiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  20. Genere: Dasystoma Haworth, [1811]
    = Cheimophila Hübner, [1825]
  21. Dasystoma salicella Curtis, 1833
  22. Famiglia: Depressariidae Meyrick, 1883*
    Sottofamiglia: Depressariinae Meyrick, 1883
    Tribù: Depressariini Meyrick, 1883
    Genere: Semioscopis Hübner, [1825]
  23. Semioscopis avellanella (Hübner, 1793)
  24. Semioscopis oculella (Thunberg, 1794)
  25. Semioscopis steinkellneriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  26. Semioscopis strigulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  27. Genere: Luquetia Leraut, 1991
  28. Luquetia lobella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  29. Genere: Levipalpus Hannemann, 1953
  30. Levipalpus hepatariellus (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  31. Genere: Exaeretia Stainton, 1849
    Sottogenere: Depressariodes Turati, 1924
  32. Exaeretia ciniflonella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  33. Exaeretia preisseckeri (Rebel, 1937)
  34. Exaeretia lutosella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  35. Exaeretia culcitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  36. Genere: Agonopterix Hübner, [1825]
  37. Agonopterix ocellana (Fabricius, 1775)
  38. Agonopterix cachritis (Staudinger, 1859)
  39. Agonopterix thapsiella (Zeller, 1847)
  40. Agonopterix chironiella (Constant, 1893)
  41. Agonopterix adspersella (Kollar, 1832)
  42. Agonopterix ferulae (Zeller, 1847)
  43. Agonopterix pseudoferulae Buchner & Junnilainen, 2017
  44. Agonopterix ferocella (Chrétien, 1910)
  45. Agonopterix tripunctaria Buchner, 2015
  46. Agonopterix alpigena (Frey, 1870)
  47. = ssp. ragonoti (Rebel, 1889)
  48. Agonopterix assimilella (Treitschke, 1832)
  49. Agonopterix squamosa (Mann, 1864)
  50. Agonopterix nodiflorella (Millière, 1866)
  51. Agonopterix nanatella (Stainton, 1849)
  52. Agonopterix atomella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  53. Agonopterix scopariella (Heinemann, 1870)
  54. Agonopterix medelichensis Buchner, 2015
  55. Agonopterix petasitis (Standfuss, 1851)
  56. Agonopterix ciliella (Stainton, 1849)
  57. Agonopterix arenella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  58. Agonopterix propinquella (Treitschke, 1835)
  59. Agonopterix ivinskisi Lvovsky, 1992
  60. = flurii Sonderegger, 2013
  61. Agonopterix subpropinquella (Stainton, 1849)
  62. Agonopterix laterella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  63. Agonopterix carduella (Hübner, [1817])
  64. Agonopterix curvipunctosa (Haworth, [1811])
  65. Agonopterix quadripunctata (Wocke, 1857)
  66. Agonopterix silerella (Stainton, 1865)
  67. Agonopterix yeatiana (Fabricius, 1781)
  68. Agonopterix alstromeriana (Clerck, 1759)
  69. Agonopterix purpurea (Haworth, [1811])
  70. Agonopterix hypericella (Hübner, [1817])
  71. Agonopterix conterminella (Zeller, 1839)
  72. Agonopterix heracliana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  73. Agonopterix capreolella (Zeller, 1839)
  74. Agonopterix rotundella (Douglas, 1846)
  75. Agonopterix angelicella (Hübner, [1813])
  76. Agonopterix astrantiae (Heinemann, 1870)
  77. Agonopterix multiplicella (Erschoff, 1877)
  78. = klimeschi Hannemann, 1953
  79. Agonopterix cnicella (Treitschke, 1832)
  80. Agonopterix senecionis (Nickerl, 1864)
  81. Agonopterix iliensis (Rebel, 1936)
  82. Agonopterix selini (Heinemann, 1870)
  83. Agonopterix lessini Buchner, 2017
  84. Agonopterix parilella (Treitschke, 1835)
  85. Agonopterix graecella Hannemann, 1976
  86. Agonopterix oinochroa (Turati, 1879)
  87. Agonopterix hippomarathri (Nickerl, 1864)
  88. Agonopterix furvella (Treitschke, 1832)
  89. Agonopterix pupillana (Wocke, 1887)
  90. Agonopterix pallorella (Zeller, 1839)
  91. Agonopterix kaekeritziana (Linnaeus, 1767)
  92. Agonopterix liturosa (Haworth, [1811])
  93. Agonopterix irrorata (Staudinger, 1870)
  94. Agonopterix rutana (Fabricius, 1794)
  95. Agonopterix nervosa (Haworth, [1811])
  96. Agonopterix umbellana (Fabricius, 1794)
  97. Agonopterix doronicella (Wocke, 1849)
  98. Agonopterix cervariella (Constant, 1884)
  99. Agonopterix aspersella (Constant, 1888)
  100. Agonopterix conciliatella (Rebel, 1892)
  101. Genere: Depressaria Haworth, [1811]
    Sottogenere: Horridopalpus Hannemann, 1953
  102. Depressaria dictamnella (Treitschke, 1835)
  103. Sottogenere: Depressaria Haworth, [1811]
  104. Depressaria radiella (Goeze, 1783)
  105. = pastinacella Duponchel, 1838
  106. Depressaria absynthiella Herrich-Schäffer, 1865
  107. Depressaria artemisiae Nickerl, 1864
  108. Depressaria marcella Rebel, 1901
  109. Depressaria heydenii Zeller, 1854
  110. Depressaria depressana (Fabricius, 1775)
  111. Depressaria chaerophylli Zeller, 1839
  112. Depressaria silesiaca Heinemann, 1870
  113. Depressaria halophilella Chrétien, 1908
  114. Depressaria pimpinellae Zeller, 1839
  115. Depressaria bupleurella Heinemann, 1870
  116. Depressaria badiella (Hübner, 1796)
  117. ssp. badiella (Hübner, 1796)
    ssp. frustratella Rebel, 1936SAR
  118. Depressaria daucivorella Ragonot, 1889
  119. Depressaria libanotidella Schläger, 1849
  120. Depressaria bantiella (Rocci, 1934)
  121. Depressaria daucella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  122. Depressaria zelleri Staudinger, 1879
  123. Depressaria beckmanni Heinemann, 1870
  124. Depressaria sordidatella Tengström, 1848
  125. Depressaria incognitella Hannemann, 1990
  126. Depressaria pulcherrimella Stainton, 1849
  127. Depressaria douglasella Stainton, 1849
  128. Depressaria hofmanni Stainton, 1861
  129. Depressaria emeritella Stainton, 1849
  130. Depressaria albipunctella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  131. Depressaria olerella Zeller, 1854
  132. Depressaria ululana Rössler, 1866
  133. Depressaria tenebricosa Zeller, 1854
  134. Depressaria leucocephala Snellen, 1884
  135. Depressaria erinaceella Staudinger, 1871
  136. Depressaria adustatella Turati, 1927
  137. Depressaria veneficella Zeller, 1847
  138. Depressaria cervicella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  139. Depressaria discipunctella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  140. Depressaria venustella Hannemann, 1990
  141. Tribù: Telechrysidini Leraut, 1993
    Genere: Telechrysis Toll, [1956]
  142. Telechrysis tripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
  143. Sottofamiglia: Hypercalliinae Leraut, 1993
    Tribù: Hypercalliini Leraut, 1993
    Genere: Hypercallia Stephens, 1829
  144. Hypercallia citrinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  145. Genere: Anchinia Hübner, [1825]
  146. Anchinia daphnella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  147. Anchinia grisescens Frey, 1856
  148. = dolomiella Mann, 1877
  149. Anchinia laureolella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  150. Anchinia cristalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  151. Anchinia grandis Stainton, 1867
  152. Sottofamiglia: Peleopodinae Hodges, 1974
    Tribù: Carcinini MacLeay, 1838
    Genere: Carcina Hübner, [1825]
  153. Carcina quercana (Fabricius, 1775)
  154. Sottofamiglia: Cryptolechiinae Meyrick, 1883
    Tribù: Cryptolechiini Meyrick, 1883
    Genere: Orophia Hübner, [1825]
    = Cephalispheira Bruand, [1851]
  155. Orophia denisella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  156. Orophia ferrugella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  157. Orophia sordidella (Hübner, 1796)
  158. Orophia mendosella (Zeller, 1868)
  159. Genere: Cacochroa Heinemann, 1870
  160. Cacochroa permixtella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  161. Famiglia: Oecophoridae Bruand, 1850*
    Sottofamiglia: Oecophorinae Bruand, 1850
    Tribù: Oecophorini Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Promalactis Meyrick, 1908
    = Bisigna Toll, [1956]
  162. Promalactis procerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  163. Genere: Schiffermuelleria Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Schiffermuelleria Hübner, [1825]
  164. Schiffermuelleria schaefferella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  165. Sottogenere: Schiffermuellerina Leraut, 1989
  166. Schiffermuelleria grandis (Desvignes, 1842)
  167. Genere: Denisia Hübner, [1825]
  168. Denisia stroemella (Fabricius, 1779)
  169. Denisia rhaetica (Frey, 1856)
  170. Denisia muellerrutzi (Amsel, 1939)
  171. Denisia luctuosella (Duponchel, [1840])
  172. Denisia ragonotella (Constant, 1885)
  173. Denisia augustella (Hübner, 1796)
  174. Denisia albimaculea (Haworth, 1828)
  175. ssp. albimaculea (Haworth, 1828)
    ssp. sardiniella (Amsel, 1936)
  176. Denisia similella (Hübner, 1796)
  177. Denisia fuscicapitella Huemer, 2001
  178. Denisia stipella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  179. Denisia nubilosella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  180. Genere: Goidanichiana Agenjo, 1977
  181. Goidanichiana jourdheuillella (Ragonot, 1875)
  182. Genere: Metalampra Toll, [1956]
  183. Metalampra cinnamomea (Zeller, 1839)
  184. Metalampra italica Baldizzone, 1977
  185. Genere: Endrosis Hübner, [1825]
  186. Endrosis sarcitrella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  187. Genere: Hofmannophila Spuler, 1910
  188. Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Stainton, 1849)
  189. Genere: Borkhausenia Hübner, [1825]
  190. Borkhausenia minutella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  191. Borkhausenia fuscescens (Haworth, 1828)
  192. Borkhausenia luridicomella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  193. Borkhausenia gelechiella (Wocke, 1889)
  194. Borkhausenia venturellii Costantini, 1923
  195. Genere: Herrichia Staudinger, 1871
  196. Herrichia excelsella Staudinger, 1871
  197. Genere: Kasyniana Vives, 1986
  198. Kasyniana diminutella (Rebel, 1931)
  199. Genere: Crassa Bruand, 1851
    = Tichonia sensu Auct. nec Hübner, [1825]
  200. Crassa tinctella (Hübner, 1796)
  201. Crassa unitella (Hübner, 1796)
  202. Genere: Batia Stephens, 1834
  203. Batia lambdella (Donovan, 1793)
  204. Batia internella Jäckh, 1972
  205. Batia lunaris (Haworth, 1828)
  206. Batia inexpectella Jäckh, 1972
  207. Genere: Epicallima Dyar, 1903
    = Callima Clemens, 1860
  208. Epicallima bruandella (Ragonot, 1889)
  209. Epicallima icterinella (Mann, 1867)
  210. Epicallima formosella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  211. Genere: Esperia Hübner, [1825]
  212. Esperia sulphurella (Fabricius, 1775)
  213. Genere: Dasycera Stephens, 1829
  214. Dasycera oliviella (Fabricius, 1794)
  215. Genere: Oecophora Latreille, [1796]
    Sottogenere: Oecophora Latreille, [1796]
  216. Oecophora bractella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  217. Genere: Alabonia Hübner, [1825]
  218. Alabonia geoffrella (Linnaeus, 1767)Alabonia di Geoffroy
  219. Alabonia staintoniella (Zeller, 1850)Alabonia di Stainton
  220. Genere: Harpella Schrank, 1802
  221. Harpella forficella (Scopoli, 1763)
  222. Sottofamiglia: Pleurotinae Toll, 1956
    Tribù: Pleurotini Toll, 1956
    Genere: Minetia Leraut, 1991
  223. Minetia crinitus (Fabricius, 1798)
  224. Minetia adamczewskii (Toll, 1956)
  225. Minetia labiosella (Hübner, [1810])
  226. Minetia criella (Treitschke, 1835)
  227. Genere: Pleurota Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Macropalpula Lvovsky, 1992
  228. Pleurota marginella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  229. Sottogenere: Pleurota Hübner, [1825]
  230. Pleurota pyropella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  231. Pleurota contristatella Mann, 1867
  232. Pleurota proteella Staudinger, 1879
  233. Pleurota bicostella (Clerck, 1759)
  234. Pleurota ericella (Duponchel, 1838)
  235. Pleurota brevispinella (Zeller, 1847)
  236. Pleurota grisea Amsel, 1951
  237. Pleurota pungitiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  238. Pleurota aristella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  239. = cyrniella (Mann, 1855)
  240. Pleurota planella (Staudinger, 1859)
  241. Pleurota metricella (Zeller, 1847)*
    Sottogenere: Protasis Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  242. Pleurota punctella (O. G. Costa, [1836])
  243. Genere: Holoscolia Zeller, 1839
  244. Holoscolia huebneri Koçak, 1980
  245. Genere: Aplota Stephens, 1834
  246. Aplota palpellus (Haworth, 1828)
  247. = palpella Haworth, 1828
  248. Aplota nigricans (Zeller, 1852)
  249. = kadeniella Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
    Famiglia: Lecithoceridae Le Marchand, 1947*
    Sottofamiglia: Lecithocerinae Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Homaloxestis Meyrick, 1910
  250. Homaloxestis briantiella (Turati, 1879)
  251. Genere: Lecithocera Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
    Sottogenere: Lecithocera Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  252. Lecithocera nigrana (Duponchel, 1836)
  253. Genere: Eurodachtha Gozmány, 1978
  254. Eurodachtha canigella (Caradja, 1920)
  255. Eurodachtha siculella (Wocke, 1889)
  256. Sottofamiglia: Oditinae Lvovsky, 1996
    Tribù: Oditini Lvovsky, 1996
    Genere: Odites Walsingham, 1891
    Sottogenere: Gozmaniola Lvovsky, 1996
  257. Odites kollarella (O. G. Costa, 1832)
  258. Sottogenere: Oditoides Lvovsky, 1996
  259. Odites ternatella (Staudinger, 1859)
  260. = panormitella Rebel, 1915
    Famiglia: Autostichidae Le Marchand, 1947*
    Sottofamiglia: Autostichinae Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Deroxena Meyrick, 1913
  261. Deroxena venosulella (Möschler, 1862)
  262. Sottofamiglia: Symmocinae Gozmány, 1957
    Tribù: Oegoconiini Leraut, 1992
    Genere: Oegoconia Stainton, 1854
  263. Oegoconia caradjai Popescu-Gorj & Câpuse, 1965
  264. Oegoconia deauratella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  265. Oegoconia novimundi (Busck, 1915)
  266. Oegoconia quadripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
  267. Oegoconia uralskella Popescu-Gorj & Câpuse, 1965
  268. Oegoconia huemeri Sutter, 2007
  269. Oegoconia ceres Sutter, 2007
  270. Oegoconia annae Sutter, 2007
  271. Genere: Apatema Walsingham, 1900
  272. Apatema apolausticum Gozmány, 1996
  273. Apatema mediopallidum Walsingham, 1900
  274. Apatema impunctella Amsel, 1940
  275. Tribù: Symmocini Gozmány, 1957
    Genere: Telephirca Gozmány, 1957
  276. Telephirca quadrifariella (Mann, 1855)
  277. Genere: Symmocoides Amsel, 1939
  278. Symmocoides oxybiella (Millière, 1872)
  279. Genere: Symmoca Hübner, [1825]
  280. Symmoca achrestella Rebel, 1889
  281. Symmoca albicanella Zeller, 1868
  282. Symmoca caliginella Mann, 1867
  283. Symmoca cinerariella (Mann, 1859)
  284. Symmoca dolomitana Huemer & Gozmány, 1992
  285. Symmoca italica Gozmány, 1962
  286. Symmoca orphnella Rebel, 1893
  287. Symmoca signatella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  288. Symmoca signella (Hübner, 1796)
  289. Symmoca tofosella Rebel, 1893
  290. Genere: Pantacordis Gozmány, 1954
  291. Pantacordis pallida (Staudinger, 1867)
  292. Genere: Orpecovalva Gozmány, 1964
  293. Orpecovalva acantha (Gozmány, 1963)
  294. Genere: Donaspastus Gozmány, 1952
  295. Donaspastus bosellii (Hartig, 1941)
  296. Donaspastus liguricus Gozmány, 1977
  297. Donaspastus pannonicus Gozmány, 1952
  298. Genere: Dysspastus Gozmány, 1964
  299. Dysspastus hartigi Gozmány, 1977
  300. Dysspastus mediterraneus Gozmány, 1957
  301. Dysspastus perpygmaeella (Walsingham, 1901)
  302. Dysspastus gracilella (Turati, 1922)
  303. Sottofamiglia: Holcopogoninae Staudinger, 1880
    Genere: Holcopogon Staudinger, 1880
  304. Holcopogon adseclella (Eversmann, 1844)
  305. ssp. adseclella (Eversmann, 1844)
    = ssp. helveolellus Staudinger, 1879
    ssp. bubulcellus (Staudinger, 1859)
    Genere: Oecia Walsingham, 1897
  306. Oecia oecophila (Staudinger, 1876)
  307. Famiglia: Elachistidae Bruand, 1850*
    Sottofamiglia: Elachistinae Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Perittia Stainton, 1854
    = Mendesia Joannis, 1902
  308. Perittia echiella (de Joannis, 1902)
  309. Perittia farinella (Thunberg, 1794)
  310. Perittia herrichiella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  311. Genere: Stephensia Stainton, 1858
  312. Stephensia brunnichella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  313. Genere: Elachista Treitschke, 1833
    = Cosmiotes Clemens, 1860
  314. Elachista argentella (Clerck, 1759)
  315. Elachista adscitella Stainton, 1851
  316. Elachista bedellella (Sircom, 1848)
  317. Elachista bisulcella (Duponchel, [1843])
  318. Elachista chrysodesmella Zeller, 1850
  319. Elachista cingillella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])*
  320. Elachista collitella (Duponchel, [1843])
  321. Elachista dispilella Zeller, 1839
  322. Elachista fasciola Parenti, 1983
  323. Elachista festucicolella Zeller, 1853
  324. = klimeschi Parenti, 1981
    = klimeschiella Parenti, 2002
  325. Elachista gangabella Zeller, 1850
  326. Elachista heinemanni Frey, 1870
  327. Elachista littoricola Le Marchand, 1938
  328. Elachista obliquella Stainton, 1854
  329. = megerlella Hübner, [1810]
  330. Elachista metella Kaila, 2002
  331. Elachista nolckeni Šulcs, 1992
  332. Elachista pollinariella Zeller, 1839
  333. Elachista pullicomella Zeller, 1839
  334. Elachista revinctella Zeller, 1850
  335. Elachista rudectella Stainton, 1851
  336. Elachista squamosella (Duponchel, [1843])
  337. Elachista subalbidella Schläger, 1847
  338. Elachista subocellea (Stephens, 1834)
  339. Elachista unifasciella (Haworth, 1828)
  340. Elachista dispunctella (Duponchel, [1843])
  341. Elachista parvula Parenti, 1978
  342. Elachista disemiella Zeller, 1847
  343. Elachista berndtiella Traugott-Olsen, 1985
  344. = casascoensis Traugott-Olsen, 1992
  345. Elachista triseriatella Stainton, 1854
  346. Elachista galactitella (Eversmann, 1844)
  347. Elachista agelensis Traugott-Olsen, 1996
  348. Elachista atrisquamosa Staudinger, 1880
  349. Elachista baldizzonei Traugott-Olsen, 1996
  350. Elachista catalana Parenti, 1978
  351. Elachista constitella Frey, 1859
  352. Elachista curonensis Traugott-Olsen, 1990
  353. Elachista exigua Parenti, 1978
  354. Elachista gormella Nielsen & Traugott-Olsen, 1987
  355. Elachista heringi Rebel, 1899
  356. Elachista nuraghella Amsel, 1951
  357. Elachista occulta Parenti, 1978
  358. Elachista ozeini Parenti, 2004
  359. Elachista passerini Traugott-Olsen, 1996
  360. Elachista pollutella Duponchel, [1844]
  361. Elachista spumella Caradja, 1920
  362. Elachista albifrontella (Hübner, [1817])
  363. Elachista alpinella Stainton, 1854
  364. Elachista apicipunctella Stainton, 1849
  365. Elachista atricomella Stainton, 1849
  366. Elachista bifasciella Treitschke, 1833
  367. Elachista compsa Traugott-Olsen, 1974
  368. Elachista elegans Frey, 1859
  369. Elachista luticomella Zeller, 1839
  370. Elachista nobilella Zeller, 1839
  371. Elachista anserinella Zeller, 1839
  372. Elachista maculicerusella (Bruand, 1859)
  373. = cerusella Hübner, 1796
  374. Elachista rufocinerea (Haworth, 1828)
  375. Elachista wieseriella Huemer, 2000
  376. Elachista gleichenella (Fabricius, 1781)
  377. Elachista regificella Sircom, 1849*
  378. Elachista canapennella (Hübner, [1813])
  379. Elachista herrichii Frey, 1859
  380. Elachista humilis Zeller, 1850
  381. Elachista orstadii N. Palm, 1943
  382. Elachista subnigrella Douglas, 1853
  383. Elachista zernyi Hartig, 1941
  384. Elachista consortella Stainton, 1851
  385. Elachista exactella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  386. Elachista freyerella (Hübner, [1825])
  387. Elachista infuscata Frey, 1882
  388. Elachista biatomella (Stainton, 1848)
  389. Elachista boursini Amsel, 1951
  390. Elachista dimicatella Rebel, 1903
  391. Elachista martinii O. Hofmann, 1898
  392. Elachista occidentalis Frey, 1882
  393. Elachista pigerella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  394. Elachista quadripunctella (Hübner, [1825])
  395. Elachista tetragonella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  396. Elachista albicapilla Höfner, 1918
  397. Elachista argentifasciella Höfner, 1898
  398. Elachista differens Parenti, 1978
  399. Elachista griseella (Duponchel, [1843])
  400. Elachista gruenewaldi Parenti, 2002
  401. Elachista maculosella Chrétien, 1896
  402. Elachista morandinii Huemer & Kaila, 2003
  403. Elachista sicula Parenti, 1978
  404. Elachista kalki Parenti, 1978
  405. Genere: Biselachista Traugott-Olsen & Nielsen, 1977
  406. Biselachista albidella (Nylander, 1848)
  407. Biselachista brachypterella Klimesch, 1990
  408. Biselachista cinereopunctella (Haworth, 1828)
  409. Biselachista contaminatella (Zeller, 1847)
  410. Biselachista fulgens (Parenti, 1983)
  411. Biselachista igaloensis (Amsel, 1951)
  412. Biselachista juliensis (Frey, 1870)
  413. = ingeborgae Traugott-Olsen, 1994
  414. Biselachista ornithopodella (Frey, 1859)
  415. Biselachista scirpi (Stainton, 1887)
  416. Biselachista serricornis (Stainton, 1854)
  417. Biselachista trapeziella (Stainton, 1849)
  418. Biselachista utonella (Frey, 1856)
  419. Sottofamiglia: Ethmiinae Busck, 1909*
    Genere: Ethmia Hübner, 1819
  420. Ethmia dodecea (Haworth, 1828)
  421. Ethmia quadrillella (Goeze, 1783)
  422. = funerella Fabricius, 1787
  423. Ethmia candidella (Alphéraky, 1908)
  424. Ethmia pusiella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  425. Ethmia terminella T. Fletcher, 1938
  426. Ethmia aurifluella (Hübner, [1810])
  427. Ethmia bipunctella (Fabricius, 1775)
  428. Ethmia chrysopyga (Zeller, 1844)
  429. Ethmia haemorrhoidella (Eversmann, 1844)
  430. Ethmia chrysopygella (Kolenati, 1846)
  431. Ethmia flavianella (Treitschke, 1832)
  432. Sottofamiglia: Parametriotinae Câpuse, 1971*
    Genere: Blastodacna Wocke in Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
  433. Blastodacna hellerella (Duponchel, 1838)
  434. Blastodacna atra (Haworth, 1828)
  435. Genere: Spuleria O. Hofmann, 1897
  436. Spuleria flavicaput (Haworth, 1828)
  437. Genere: Heinemannia Wocke in Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
  438. Heinemannia laspeyrella (Hübner, 1796)
  439. Heinemannia festivella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  440. Heinemannia albidorsella (Staudinger, 1877)
  441. Genere: Dystebenna Spuler, 1910
  442. Dystebenna stephensi (Stainton, 1849)
  443. Genere: Haplochrois Meyrick, 1897
    = Aetia Chambers, 1880
    = Tetanocentria Rebel, 1902
  444. Haplochrois ochraceella (Rebel, 1903)
  445. Haplochrois albanica (Rebel & Zerny, 1932)
  446. Genere: Chrysoclista Stainton, 1854
  447. Chrysoclista linneella (Clerck, 1759)
  448. Famiglia: Batrachedridae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*
    Genere: Batrachedra Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  449. Batrachedra praeangusta (Haworth, 1828)
  450. Batrachedra pinicolella (Zeller, 1839)
  451. Batrachedra parvulipunctella Chrétien, 1915
  452. Famiglia: Pterolonchidae Meyrick, 1918*
    Genere: Pterolonche Zeller, 1847
  453. Pterolonche albescens Zeller, 1847
  454. Pterolonche inspersa Staudinger, 1859
  455. Pterolonche pulverulenta Zeller, 1847
  456. Famiglia: Momphidae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857*
    Genere: Mompha Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Mompha Hübner, [1825]
  457. Mompha conturbatella (Hübner, [1819])
  458. Mompha ochraceella (Curtis, 1839)
  459. Mompha lacteella (Stephens, 1834)
  460. Mompha propinquella (Stainton, 1851)
  461. Mompha divisella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  462. Mompha subbistrigella (Haworth, 1828)
  463. Mompha sturnipennella (Treitschke, 1833)
  464. = nodicolella Fuchs, 1902
  465. Mompha epilobiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  466. Sottogenere: Anybia Stainton, 1854
  467. Mompha langiella (Hübner, 1796)
  468. Sottogenere: Cyphophora Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  469. Mompha idaei (Zeller, 1839)
  470. Sottogenere: Lophoptilus Sircom, 1848
  471. Mompha miscella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  472. Sottogenere: Psacaphora Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  473. Mompha locupletella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  474. Mompha raschkiella (Zeller, 1839)
  475. Famiglia: Coleophoridae Bruand, 1850*
    Genere: Augasma Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  476. Augasma aeratella (Zeller, 1839)
  477. Genere: Coleophora Hübner, 1822]
    = Goniodoma Zeller, 1849
    = Metriotes Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  478. Coleophora lutarea (Haworth, 1828)
  479. Coleophora albella (Thunberg, 1788)
  480. Coleophora zernyi Toll, 1944
  481. Coleophora asthenella Constant, 1893
  482. Coleophora lutipennella (Zeller, 1838)
  483. Coleophora aspromontis Baldizzone, 2014
  484. Coleophora spiraeella Rebel, 1916
  485. Coleophora longicornella Constant, 1893
  486. Coleophora unigenella Svensson, 1966
  487. Coleophora ochripennella Zeller, 1849
  488. Coleophora gryphipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  489. Coleophora flavipennella (Duponchel, [1843])
  490. Coleophora chiclanensis E. M. Hering, 1936
  491. Coleophora milvipennis Zeller, 1839
  492. Coleophora alnifoliae Barasch, 1934
  493. Coleophora badiipennella (Duponchel, [1843])
  494. Coleophora adjectella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  495. Coleophora limosipennella (Duponchel, [1843])
  496. Coleophora trigeminella Fuchs, 1881
  497. Coleophora cecidophorella Oudejans, 1972
  498. Coleophora siccifolia Stainton, 1856
  499. Coleophora uliginosella Glitz, 1872*
  500. Coleophora kroneella Fuchs, 1899
  501. Coleophora coracipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  502. Coleophora serratella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  503. Coleophora spinella (Schranck, 1802)
  504. Coleophora prunifoliae Doets, 1944
  505. Coleophora aethiops Wocke, 1876
  506. Coleophora fuscocuprella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  507. Coleophora arctostaphyli Meder, 1934
  508. Coleophora lusciniaepennella (Treitschke, 1833)
  509. Coleophora vacciniella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  510. Coleophora vitisella Gregson, 1856
  511. Coleophora glitzella Hofmann, 1869
  512. Coleophora violacea (Ström, 1783)
  513. Coleophora ahenella Heinemann, 1876
  514. Coleophora juncicolella Stainton, 1851
  515. Coleophora orbitella Zeller, 1849
  516. Coleophora binderella (Kollar, 1832)
  517. Coleophora albitarsella Zeller, 1849
  518. Coleophora pulmonariella Ragonot, 1874
  519. Coleophora niveicostella Zeller, 1839
  520. Coleophora trifolii (Curtis, 1832)
  521. Coleophora frischella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  522. Coleophora alcyonipennella (Kollar, 1832)
  523. Coleophora parvicuprella Baldizzone & Tabell, 2006
  524. Coleophora deauratella Lienig & Zeller, 1846
  525. Coleophora amethystinella Ragonot, 1855
  526. Coleophora etrusca Baldizzone, 1990
  527. Coleophora mayrella (Hübner, 1813)
  528. Coleophora paramayrella Nel, 1993
  529. Coleophora aleramica Baldizzone & Stübner, 2007
  530. Coleophora hieronella Zeller, 1849
  531. Coleophora variicornis Toll, 1952
  532. Coleophora conyzae Zeller, 1868
  533. Coleophora ptarmicia Walsingham, 1910
  534. Coleophora santolinella Constant, 1890
  535. Coleophora striolatella Zeller, 1849
  536. Coleophora obviella Rebel, 1914
  537. Coleophora calycotomella Stainton, 1869
  538. Coleophora obtectella Zeller, 1849
  539. Coleophora bifrondella Walsingham, 1891
  540. Coleophora lineolea (Haworth, 1828)
  541. Coleophora praecursella Zeller, 1847
  542. Coleophora hemerobiella (Scopoli, 1763)
  543. Coleophora algeriensis Toll, 1952
  544. Coleophora ochroflava Toll, 1961
  545. = halimionella Baldizzone, 1980
  546. Coleophora moehringiae Burmann, 1967
  547. = moheringiae [sic!] Burmann, 1967
  548. Coleophora micronotella Toll, 1956
  549. Coleophora serinipennella Christoph, 1872
  550. Coleophora lithargyrinella Zeller, 1849
  551. Coleophora perplexella Toll, 1960
  552. = murciana Toll, 1960
  553. Coleophora fretella Zeller, 1847
  554. Coleophora sardocorsa Baldizzone, 1983
  555. Coleophora onobrychiella Zeller, 1849
  556. Coleophora medelichensis Krone, 1908
  557. Coleophora cytisanthi Baldizzone, 1978
  558. = cytisanthi Baldizzone, 1978
  559. Coleophora aetnensis Baldizzone, 2009
  560. Coleophora festivella Toll, 1952
  561. Coleophora colutella (Fabricius, 1794)
  562. Coleophora ravillella Toll, 1961
  563. Coleophora congeriella Staudinger, 1859
  564. Coleophora trifariella Zeller, 1849
  565. Coleophora genistae Stainton, 1857
  566. Coleophora cyrneogenistae Varenne & Nel, 2014
  567. Coleophora albicostella (Duponchel, 1842)
  568. Coleophora squamella Constant, 1885
  569. Coleophora discordella Zeller, 1849
  570. Coleophora acrisella Millière, 1872
  571. Coleophora sisteronica Toll, 1961
  572. Coleophora bilineatella Zeller, 1849
  573. Coleophora vulpecula Zeller, 1849
  574. Coleophora fringillella Zeller, 1839*
  575. Coleophora sabina Baldizzone & Tabell, 2016
  576. Coleophora rectilineella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843
  577. Coleophora ballotella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  578. Coleophora bernoulliella (Goeze, 1783)
  579. = anatipennella Hübner, 1796
  580. Coleophora albidella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  581. Coleophora curricipennella Zeller, 1839
  582. Coleophora betulella Heinemann, 1876
  583. Coleophora ibipennella Zeller, 1849
  584. Coleophora kuehnella (Goeze, 1783)
  585. Coleophora curictae Baldizzone, 2016
  586. Coleophora zelleriella Heinemann, 1854
  587. Coleophora ericarnella Baldizzone, 2016
  588. Coleophora pulchripennella Baldizzone, 2011
  589. Coleophora argenteonivea Walsingham, 1907
  590. Coleophora didymella Chrétien, 1899
  591. Coleophora virgatella Zeller, 1849
  592. Coleophora mareki Tabell & Baldizzone, 2014
  593. Coleophora chamaedriella Bruand, 1851
  594. Coleophora serpylletorum E. Hering, 1889
  595. Coleophora auricella (Fabricius, 1794)
  596. Coleophora paucinotella Toll, 1961
  597. Coleophora gallipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  598. Coleophora dignella Toll, 1961
  599. Coleophora coronillae Zeller, 1849
  600. Coleophora flaviella Mann, 1857
  601. Coleophora vibicigerella Zeller, 1839
  602. Coleophora ditella Zeller, 1849
  603. Coleophora chretieni Baldizzone, 1979
  604. Coleophora partitella Zeller, 1849
  605. Coleophora pseudoditella Baldizzone & Patzak, 1983
  606. Coleophora fuscociliella Zeller, 1849
  607. Coleophora conspicuella Zeller, 1849
  608. Coleophora caelebipennella Zeller, 1839
  609. = calebipennella [lapsus calami] Zeller, 1839
  610. Coleophora astragalella Zeller, 1849
  611. Coleophora quadristraminella Toll, 1961
  612. Coleophora solenella Staudinger, 1859
  613. Coleophora helichrysiella Krone, 1909
  614. Coleophora vibicella (Hübner, 1813)
  615. Coleophora ononidella Millière, 1879
  616. Coleophora spumosella Staudinger, 1859
  617. Coleophora valesianella Zeller, 1849
  618. Coleophora vicinella Zeller, 1849
  619. Coleophora ochrea (Haworth, 1828)
  620. Coleophora helianthemella Millière, 1870
  621. Coleophora kautzi Rebel, 1933
  622. Coleophora cyrniella Rebel, 1926
  623. Coleophora eupreta Walsingham, 1907
  624. Coleophora bilineella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  625. Coleophora lixella Zeller, 1849
  626. Coleophora ornatipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  627. Coleophora nepetellae Baldizzone & Nel, 2014
  628. Coleophora oriolella Zeller, 1849
  629. Coleophora albicosta (Haworth, 1828)
  630. Coleophora vulnerariae Zeller, 1839
  631. Coleophora rudella Toll, 1944
  632. Coleophora brunneosignata Toll, 1944
  633. Coleophora supinella Ortner, 1949
  634. Coleophora hartigi Toll, 1959
  635. Coleophora marcarolensis Baldizzone, 2004
  636. Coleophora agilis Baldizzone, 1998
  637. Coleophora sardiniae Baldizzone, 1983
  638. Coleophora semicinerea Staudinger, 1859
  639. Coleophora pennella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  640. Coleophora gallurella Amsel, 1951
  641. Coleophora tauricella Staudinger, 1880
  642. Coleophora laricella (Hübner, [1817])
  643. Coleophora antennariella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  644. Coleophora adjunctella Hodgkinson, 1882
  645. Coleophora caespititiella Zeller, 1839
  646. Coleophora tamesis Waters, 1929
  647. Coleophora glaucicolella Wood, 1892
  648. Coleophora insulicola Toll, 1942
  649. Coleophora otidipennella (Hübner, [1817])
  650. Coleophora alticolella Zeller, 1849
  651. Coleophora taeniipennella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  652. Coleophora sylvaticella Wood, 1892
  653. Coleophora lassella Staudinger, 1859
  654. Coleophora taygeti Baldizzone, 1983
  655. Coleophora afrosarda Baldizzone & Kaltenbach, 1983
  656. Coleophora mediterranea Baldizzone, 1990
  657. Coleophora maritimella Newman, 1873
  658. Coleophora acutiphaga Baldizzone, 1982
  659. Coleophora soffneriella Toll, 1961
  660. Coleophora salinella Stainton, 1859
  661. Coleophora aestuariella Bradley, 1984
  662. Coleophora virgaureae Stainton, 1857
  663. Coleophora obscenella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  664. Coleophora cinerea Toll, 1954
  665. Coleophora squamosella Stainton, 1856
  666. Coleophora halophilella Zimmermann, 1926
  667. = halophylella Zimmermann, 1926 [lapsus calami]
  668. Coleophora fiorii Toll, 1954
  669. Coleophora therinella Tengström, 1848
  670. Coleophora pratella Zeller, 1871
  671. Coleophora linosyris E. M. Hering, 1937
  672. Coleophora asteris Mühlig, 1864
  673. Coleophora granulatella Zeller, 1849
  674. Coleophora saxicolella (Duponchel, [1843])
  675. Coleophora sternipennella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  676. Coleophora internitens Baldizzone & Van der Wolf, 1999
  677. Coleophora versurella Zeller, 1849
  678. Coleophora pseudolinosyris Kasy, 1979
  679. Coleophora pseudosquamosella Baldizzone & Nel, 2003
  680. Coleophora luteolella Staudinger, 1880
  681. Coleophora sodae Baldizzone & Nel, 1993
  682. Coleophora deviella Zeller, 1847
  683. Coleophora corsicella Walsingham, 1898
  684. Coleophora dentiferella Toll, 1952
  685. Coleophora retrodentella Baldizzone & Nel, 2004
  686. Coleophora fuscolineata Walsingham, 1898
  687. Coleophora vestianella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  688. Coleophora gaviaepennella Toll, 1952
  689. Coleophora drymidis Mann, 1857
  690. Coleophora pappiferella Hofmann, 1869
  691. Coleophora anitella Baldizzone, 1985
  692. Coleophora altivagella Toll, 1952
  693. Coleophora chrysanthemi Hofmann, 1869
  694. Coleophora absinthii Wocke, 1876
  695. Coleophora artemisicolella Bruand, 1855
  696. Coleophora lessinica Baldizzone, 1980
  697. Coleophora odorariella Mühlig, 1857
  698. Coleophora meridionella Rebel, 1912
  699. Coleophora adelogrammella Zeller, 1849
  700. Coleophora succursella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  701. Coleophora riffelensis Rebel, 1913
  702. Coleophora dianthivora Walsingham, 1901
  703. Coleophora scabrida Toll, 1959
  704. Coleophora galbulipennella Zeller, 1838
  705. Coleophora treskaensis Toll & Amsel, 1967
  706. Coleophora galatellae E. M. Hering, 1942
  707. Coleophora tolli Klimesch, 1951
  708. Coleophora millefolii Zeller, 1849
  709. Coleophora breviuscula Staudinger, 1880
  710. Coleophora peribenanderi Toll, 1943
  711. Coleophora repentis Klimesch, 1947
  712. = franzi Klimesch, 1947
  713. Coleophora kyffhusana Petry, 1898
  714. Coleophora bassii Baldizzone, 1989
  715. Coleophora thymi E. M. Hering, 1942
  716. Coleophora barbaricina Baldizzone, 1980
  717. Coleophora carsica Baldizzone, 2011
  718. Coleophora macedonica Toll, 1959
  719. Coleophora amellivora Baldizzone, 1979
  720. Coleophora maritimarum Baldizzone, 2004
  721. Coleophora delmastroella Baldizzone, 2000
  722. Coleophora linosyridella Fuchs, 1880
  723. Coleophora ramosella Zeller, 1849
  724. Coleophora trochilella (Duponchel, [1843])
  725. Coleophora frankii Schmidt, 1886
  726. Coleophora gardesanella Toll, 1953
  727. Coleophora settarii Wocke, 1877
  728. Coleophora thurneri Glaser, 1969
  729. Coleophora peterseni Baldizzone, 1983
  730. Coleophora directella Zeller, 1849
  731. Coleophora expressella Klemensiewicz, 1902
  732. Coleophora pseudodirectella Toll, 1959
  733. Coleophora occitana Baldizzone, 1989
  734. Coleophora inulae Wocke, 1876
  735. Coleophora striatipennella Nylander in Tengström, 1848
  736. Coleophora algidella Staudinger, 1857
  737. Coleophora tanaceti Mühlig, 1865
  738. Coleophora solitariella Zeller, 1849
  739. Coleophora albicans Zeller, 1849
  740. = artemisiella Scott, 1861
  741. Coleophora argentula (Stephens, 1834)
  742. Coleophora pseudorepentis Toll, 1960
  743. Coleophora follicularis (Vallot, 1802)
  744. Coleophora albicella Constant, 1885
  745. Coleophora derasofasciella Klimesch, 1952
  746. Coleophora burmanni Toll, 1952
  747. Coleophora nubivagella Zeller, 1849
  748. Coleophora neli Baldizzone, 2000
  749. Coleophora pseudociconiella Toll, 1952
  750. Coleophora tyrrhaenica Amsel, 1951
  751. Coleophora adspersella Benander, 1939
  752. Coleophora dianthi Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  753. Coleophora grotenfelti Tabell & Kosorín, 2020*
  754. = bucovinella sensu Auct. nec Nemeş, 1968
  755. Coleophora silenella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  756. Coleophora graminicolella Heinemann, 1876
  757. Coleophora nutantella Mühlig & Frey, 1857
  758. Coleophora ciconiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  759. Coleophora saponariella Heeger, 1848
  760. Coleophora niveistrigella Wocke, 1877
  761. Coleophora albulae Frey, 1880
  762. Coleophora paripennella Zeller, 1839
  763. Coleophora texanella Chambers, 1878
  764. Coleophora salicorniae Heinemann & Wocke, 1877
  765. Coleophora unipunctella Zeller, 1849
  766. Coleophora preisseckeri Toll, 1942
  767. Coleophora crepidinella Zeller, 1847
  768. Coleophora mausolella Chrétien, 1908
  769. Coleophora wockeella Zeller, 1849
  770. Coleophora onopordiella Zeller, 1849
  771. Coleophora phlomidella Christoph, 1862
  772. Coleophora auroguttella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  773. Coleophora limoniella Stainton, 1884
  774. Coleophora millierella (Ragonot, 1882)
  775. Coleophora nemesi (Câpuse, 1970)
  776. Coleophora craccella (Vallot, 1835)
  777. Famiglia: Blastobasidae Meyrick, 1894*
    Genere: Blastobasis Zeller, 1855
  778. Blastobasis phycidella (Zeller, 1839)
  779. = roscidella (Zeller, 1847)
  780. Blastobasis glandulella (Riley, 1871)
  781. = huemeri Sinev, 1993
  782. Blastobasis magna Amsel, 1952
  783. Genere: Hypatopa Walsingham, 1907
  784. Hypatopa binotella (Thunberg, 1794)
  785. Hypatopa inunctella (Zeller, 1839)
  786. Genere: Tecmerium Walsingham, 1907
  787. Tecmerium anthophaga (Staudinger, 1871)
  788. Famiglia: Scythrididae Rebel, 1901*
    Genere: Scythris Hübner, [1825]
  789. Scythris amphonycella (Geyer, [1836])
  790. Scythris cuspidella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  791. Scythris flavilaterella (Fuchs, 1886)
  792. Scythris hornigii (Zeller, 1855)
  793. Scythris mediella (Constant, 1855)
  794. Scythris obscurella (Scopoli, 1763)
  795. Scythris speyeri (Heinemann & Wocke, [1876])
  796. Scythris glacialis (Frey, 1870)
  797. Scythris limbella (Fabricius, 1775)
  798. Scythris aspromontis Jäckh, 1978
  799. Scythris heinemanni (Möschler, 1869)
  800. Scythris knochella (Fabricius, 1794)
  801. Scythris alseriella (Turati, 1879)
  802. Scythris scopolella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  803. = triguttella Duponchel, [1840]
  804. Scythris punctivittella (O.G. Costa, [1836])
  805. Scythris trinacriae Passerin d'Entrèves, 1984
  806. Scythris lagunae Jäckh, 1978
  807. Scythris pascuella (Zeller, 1855)
  808. Scythris tauromeniella Passerin d'Entrèves & Roggero, 2004
  809. Scythris acarioides Bengtsson, 1997
  810. Scythris clavella (Zeller, 1855)
  811. Scythris seliniella (Zeller, 1839)
  812. Scythris subseliniella (Heinemann, 1877)
  813. Scythris villari Agenjo, 1971
  814. Scythris dissitella (Zeller, 1847)
  815. Scythris productella (Zeller, 1839)
  816. Scythris adustella Jäckh, 1978
  817. Scythris aerariella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  818. Scythris carboniella Jäckh, 1978
  819. Scythris dorycniella (Millière, 1861)
  820. Scythris flaviventrella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  821. Scythris imperiella Jäckh, 1978
  822. Scythris ridiculella Caradja, 1920
  823. Scythris tergestinella (Zeller, 1855)
  824. Scythris inspersella (Hübner, [1817])
  825. Scythris noricella (Zeller, 1843)
  826. Scythris nigrella Jäckh, 1978
  827. Scythris inertella (Zeller, 1855)
  828. Scythris disparella (Tengström, 1847)*
  829. Scythris picaepennis (Haworth, 1828)
  830. Scythris bolognella Jäckh, 1978
  831. Scythris laminella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  832. Scythris palustris (Zeller, 1855)
  833. Scythris tributella (Zeller, 1847)
  834. Scythris siccella (Zeller, 1839)
  835. Scythris crypta Hannemann, 1961
  836. Scythris cistorum (Millière, [1876])
  837. Scythris subcinctella (Bruand, [1851])
  838. = crassiuscula Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  839. Scythris gravatella (Zeller, 1847)
  840. Scythris mus Walsingham, 1898
  841. Scythris derrai Bengtsson, 1991
  842. Scythris dissimilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  843. Scythris fuscoaenea (Haworth, 1828)
  844. Scythris tenuivittella (Stainton, 1867)
  845. Scythris vittella (O.G. Costa, [1836])
  846. Scythris constanti Walsingham, 1898
  847. Scythris siculella Jäckh, 1977
  848. Scythris tabidella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  849. Scythris baldensis Passerin d'Entrèves, 1979
  850. Scythris fallacella (Schläger, 1847)
  851. Scythris arerai Huemer, 2000
  852. Scythris sappadensis Bengtsson & Sutter, 1992
  853. Scythris tremalzoi Bengtsson & Sutter, 1992
  854. Genere: Eretmocera Zeller, 1852
  855. Eretmocera medinella (Staudinger, 1859)
  856. Genere: Episcythris Amsel, 1939
  857. Episcythris triangulella (Ragonot, 1874)
  858. Genere: Enolmis Duponchel, 1845
  859. Enolmis acanthella (Godart, 1824)
  860. Enolmis agenjoi Passerin d'Entrèves, 1988
  861. Famiglia: Stathmopodidae Janse, 1917*
    Genere: Stathmopoda Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  862. Stathmopoda pedella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  863. Genere: Neomariania Mariani, 1943
  864. Neomariania partinicensis (Rebel, 1937)
  865. Famiglia: Cosmopterigidae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*
    Sottofamiglia: Chrysopeleiinae Mosher, 1916
    Genere: Sorhagenia Spuler, 1910
  866. Sorhagenia rhamniella (Zeller, 1839)
  867. Sorhagenia lophyrella (Douglas, 1846)
  868. Genere: Ascalenia Wocke, [1876]
  869. Ascalenia vanella (Frey, 1860)
  870. Ascalenia vanelloides Gerasimov, 1930
  871. Ascalenia echidnias (Meyrick, 1891)
  872. Genere: Gisilia Kasy, 1968
  873. Gisilia stereodoxa (Meyrick, 1925)
  874. Sottofamiglia: Antequerinae Hodges, 1978
    Genere: Pancalia Stephens, 1829
  875. Pancalia leuwenhoekella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  876. Pancalia schwarzella (Fabricius, 1798)
  877. = latreillella Curtis, 1830
  878. Pancalia baldizzonella Riedl, 1994
  879. Pancalia nodosella (Bruand, [1851])
  880. Genere: Limnaecia Stainton, 1851
  881. Limnaecia phragmitella Stainton, 1851
  882. Sottofamiglia: Cosmopteriginae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
    Genere: Cosmopterix Hübner, [1825]
  883. Cosmopterix zieglerella (Hübner, [1810])
  884. Cosmopterix orichalcea Stainton, 1861
  885. Cosmopterix scribaiella Zeller, 1850
  886. Cosmopterix pulchrimella Chambers, 1875
  887. = pulcherimella [sic!] Chambers, 1875
  888. Cosmopterix crassicervicella (Chrétien, 1896)
  889. Cosmopterix coryphaea Walsingham, 1908
  890. Cosmopterix athesiae Huemer & Koster, 2006
  891. Genere: Pyroderces Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  892. Pyroderces argyrogrammos (Zeller, 1847)
  893. Pyroderces caesaris Gozmány, 1957
  894. Pyroderces klimeschi Rebel, 1938
  895. Pyroderces brosi Riedl, 1969
  896. Genere: Anatrachyntis Meyrick, 1915
  897. Anatrachyntis badia (Hodges, 1962)
  898. Genere: Coccidiphila Danilevsky, 1950
  899. Coccidiphila ledereriella (Zeller, 1850)
  900. Coccidiphila gerasimovi Danilevsky, 1950
  901. Coccidiphila danilevskyi Sinev, 1997
  902. Genere: Stagmatophora Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  903. Stagmatophora heydeniella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1838)
  904. Genere: Eteobalea Hodges, 1962
  905. Eteobalea anonymella (Riedl, 1965)
  906. Eteobalea serratella (Treitschke, 1833)
  907. = gronoviella Scopoli, 1772
  908. Eteobalea intermediella (Riedl, 1966)
  909. Eteobalea beata (Walsingham, 1907)
  910. Eteobalea sumptuosella (Lederer, 1855)
  911. Eteobalea tririvella (Staudinger, 1870)
  912. Eteobalea albiapicella (Duponchel, [1843])
  913. Eteobalea alypella (Klimesch, 1946)
  914. Eteobalea isabellella (O. G. Costa, [1836])
  915. Eteobalea dohrnii (Zeller, 1847)
  916. Eteobalea siciliae (Riedl, 1966)
  917. Genere: Isidiella Riedl, 1965
  918. Isidiella nickerlii (Nickerl, 1864)
  919. Isidiella divitella (Constant, 1885)
  920. Genere: Vulcaniella Riedl, 1965
  921. Vulcaniella pomposella (Zeller, 1839)
  922. Vulcaniella grandiferella Sinev, 1986
  923. Vulcaniella cognatella Riedl, 1990
  924. Vulcaniella extremella (Wocke, 1871)
  925. Vulcaniella grabowiella (Staudinger, 1859)
  926. Vulcaniella fiordalisa (Petry, 1904)
  927. Genere: Hodgesiella Riedl, 1965
  928. Hodgesiella rebeli (Krone, 1905)
  929. Famiglia: Gelechiidae Stainton, 1854*
    Sottofamiglia: Gelechiinae Stainton, 1854
    Tribù: Apatetrini Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Apatetris Staudinger, 1879
  930. Apatetris mediterranella Nel & Varenne, 2012
  931. Genere: Epidola Staudinger, 1859
  932. Epidola barcinonella Millière, 1867
  933. Epidola nuraghella Hartig, 1939
  934. Genere: Oecocecis Guenée, 1870
  935. Oecocecis guyonella Guenée, 1870
  936. Tribù: Anomologini Meyrick, 1926
    Genere: Paranarsia Ragonot, 1895
  937. Paranarsia joannisiella Ragonot, 1895
  938. Genere: Metanarsia Staudinger, 1871
  939. Metanarsia modesta Staudinger, 1871
  940. Genere: Caulastrocecis Chrétien, 1931
  941. Caulastrocecis furfurella (Staudinger, 1871)
  942. Genere: Megacraspedus Zeller, 1839
  943. Megacraspedus lanceolellus (Zeller, 1850)
  944. Megacraspedus dolosellus (Zeller, 1839)
  945. = separatellus Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843
  946. Megacraspedus neli Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  947. Megacraspedus faunierensis Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  948. Megacraspedus cottiensis Huemer, Karsholt & Wieser, 2020
  949. Megacraspedus tristictus Walsingham, 1910
  950. Megacraspedus binotella (Duponchel, [1843])
  951. Megacraspedus bilineatella Huemer & Karsholt, 1996
  952. Megacraspedus balneariellus (Chrétien, 1907)
  953. Megacraspedus imparellus (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
  954. Megacraspedus teriolensis Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  955. Megacraspedus eburnellus Huemer & Karsholt, 2001
  956. Megacraspedus laseni Timossi & Huemer, 2021
  957. Megacraspedus peslieri Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  958. Genere: Aristotelia Hübner, [1825]
  959. Aristotelia decurtella (Hübner, [1813])
  960. Aristotelia decoratella (Staudinger, 1879)
  961. Aristotelia ericinella (Zeller, 1839)
  962. Aristotelia subdecurtella (Stainton, 1859)
  963. Aristotelia subericinella (Duponchel, [1843])
  964. Aristotelia heliacella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  965. Aristotelia brizella (Treitschke, 1833)
  966. Aristotelia staticella (Millière, 1875)
  967. Genere: Chrysoesthia Hübner, [1825]
  968. Chrysoesthia drurella (Fabricius, 1775)
  969. Chrysoesthia eppelsheimi (Staudinger, 1885)
  970. Chrysoesthia sexguttella (Thunberg, 1794)
  971. Chrysoesthia atriplicella (Amsel, 1939)
  972. Chrysoesthia aletris (Walsingham, 1919)
  973. Genere: Xystophora Wocke, 1876
  974. Xystophora carchariella (Zeller, 1839)
  975. Xystophora pulveratella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  976. Genere: Atremaea Staudinger, 1871
  977. Atremaea lonchoptera Staudinger, 1871
  978. Genere: Isophrictis Meyrick, 1917
  979. Isophrictis meridionella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  980. Isophrictis lineatellus (Zeller, 1850)
  981. Isophrictis kefersteiniellus (Zeller, 1850)
  982. Isophrictis striatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  983. Isophrictis corsicella Amsel, 1936
  984. Isophrictis invisella (Constant, 1885)
  985. Isophrictis anthemidella (Wocke, 1871)
  986. Genere: Pyncostola Meyrick, 1917
  987. Pyncostola bohemiella (Nickerl, 1864)
  988. Genere: Metzneria Zeller, 1839
  989. Metzneria paucipunctella (Zeller, 1839)
  990. Metzneria neuropterella (Zeller, 1839)
  991. Metzneria aestivella (Zeller, 1839)
  992. Metzneria lappella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  993. Metzneria littorella (Douglas, 1850)
  994. Metzneria diffusella Englert, 1974
  995. Metzneria torosulella (Rebel, 1893)
  996. Metzneria metzneriella (Stainton, 1851)
  997. Metzneria artificella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1861)
  998. Metzneria agraphella (Ragonot, 1895)
  999. Metzneria aprilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1000. Metzneria subflavella Englert, 1974
  1001. Metzneria intestinella (Mann, 1864)
  1002. Metzneria santolinella (Amsel, 1936)
  1003. Metzneria campicolella (Mann, 1857)
  1004. Genere: Apodia Heinemann, 1870
  1005. Apodia bifractella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1006. Genere: Ptocheuusa Heinemann, 1870
  1007. Ptocheuusa paupella (Zeller, 1847)
  1008. Ptocheuusa abnormella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1009. Ptocheuusa minimella (Rebel, 1936)
  1010. Genere: Psamathocrita Meyrick, 1925
  1011. Psamathocrita osseella (Stainton, 1860)
  1012. Psamathocrita argentella Pierce & Metcalfe, 1942
  1013. Genere: Argolamprotes Benander, 1945
  1014. Argolamprotes micella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1015. Genere: Monochroa Heinemann, 1870
  1016. Monochroa cytisella (Curtis, 1837)
  1017. Monochroa sepicolella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1018. Monochroa tenebrella (Hübner, [1817])
  1019. Monochroa scutatella (Müller-Rutz, 1920)
  1020. Monochroa dellabeffai (Rebel, 1932)
  1021. Monochroa servella (Zeller, 1839)
  1022. Monochroa conspersella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1023. Monochroa elongella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1024. Monochroa sperata Huemer & Karsholt, 2010
  1025. Monochroa lutulentella (Zeller, 1839)
  1026. Monochroa lucidella (Stephens, 1834)
  1027. ssp. immaculella Huemer, 1996
  1028. Monochroa simplicella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1029. Monochroa ferrea (Frey, 1870)
  1030. Monochroa nomadella (Zeller, 1868)
  1031. Monochroa hornigi (Staudinger, 1883)
  1032. Monochroa melagonella (Constant, 1895)
  1033. Monochroa parvulata (Gozmány, 1957)
  1034. Genere: Eulamprotes Bradley, 1971
  1035. Eulamprotes nigromaculella (Millière, 1872)
  1036. Eulamprotes wilkella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1037. Eulamprotes baldizzonei Karsholt & Huemer, 2013
  1038. Eulamprotes superbella (Zeller, 1839)
  1039. Eulamprotes libertinella (Zeller, 1872)
  1040. Eulamprotes ochricapilla (Rebel, 1903)
  1041. Eulamprotes unicolorella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1042. Eulamprotes atrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1043. Eulamprotes nigritella (Zeller, 1847)
  1044. Eulamprotes helotella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1045. Genere: Deltophora Janse, 1950
  1046. Deltophora stictella (Rebel, 1927)
  1047. Genere: Ornativalva Gozmány, 1955
  1048. Ornativalva heluanensis (Debski, 1913)
  1049. Ornativalva tamaricella (Zeller, 1850)
  1050. Ornativalva pseudotamaricella Sattler, 1967
  1051. Ornativalva plutelliformis (Staudinger, 1859)
  1052. Genere: Gladiovalva Sattler, 1960
  1053. Gladiovalva rumicivorella (Millière, 1881)
  1054. Genere: Bryotropha Heinemann, 1870
  1055. Bryotropha terrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1056. Bryotropha desertella (Douglas, 1850)
  1057. Bryotropha figulella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1058. Bryotropha arabica Amsel, 1952
  1059. Bryotropha tachyptilella (Rebel, 1916)*
  1060. Bryotropha italica Karsholt & Rutten, 2005
  1061. Bryotropha galbanella (Zeller, 1839)
  1062. Bryotropha domestica (Haworth, 1828)
  1063. Bryotropha sutteri Karsholt & Rutten, 2005
  1064. Bryotropha senectella (Zeller, 1839)
  1065. Bryotropha similis (Stainton, 1854)
  1066. Bryotropha affinis (Haworth, 1828)
  1067. Bryotropha basaltinella (Zeller, 1839)
  1068. Bryotropha dryadella (Zeller, 1850)
  1069. = saralella Amsel, 1952
  1070. Bryotropha plebejella (Zeller, 1847)
  1071. Bryotropha hendrikseni Karsholt & Rutten, 2005
  1072. Bryotropha gallurella Amsel, 1952
  1073. Bryotropha pallorella Amsel, 1952
  1074. = mulinoides Amsel, 1952
  1075. Bryotropha sattleri Nel, 2003
  1076. Tribù: Teleiodini Piskunov, 1854
    Genere: Recurvaria Haworth, 1828
  1077. Recurvaria nanella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1078. Recurvaria leucatella (Clerck, 1759)
  1079. Recurvaria costimaculella Huemer & Karsholt, 2001
  1080. Genere: Coleotechnites Chambers, 1880
  1081. Coleotechnites piceaella (Kearfott, 1903)
  1082. Genere: Exoteleia Wallengren, 1881
  1083. Exoteleia dodecella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1084. Exoteleia succinctella (Zeller, 1872)
  1085. Genere: Stenolechia Meyrick, 1894
  1086. Stenolechia gemmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1087. Genere: Parastenolechia Kanazawa, 1985
  1088. Parastenolechia nigrinotella (Zeller, 1847)
  1089. Genere: Stenolechiodes Elsner, 1996
  1090. Stenolechiodes pseudogemmellus Elsner, 1996
  1091. Genere: Parachronistis Meyrick, 1925
  1092. Parachronistis albiceps (Zeller, 1839)
  1093. Genere: Teleiodes Sattler, 1960
  1094. Teleiodes italica Huemer, 1992
  1095. Teleiodes gallica Huemer, 1992
  1096. Teleiodes brevivalva Huemer, 1992
  1097. Teleiodes wagae (Nowicki, 1860)
  1098. Teleiodes saltuum (Zeller, 1878)
  1099. Teleiodes luculella (Hübner, [1813])
  1100. Teleiodes flavimaculella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1101. Genere: Neotelphusa Janse, 1958
  1102. Neotelphusa sequax (Haworth, 1828)
  1103. Neotelphusa huemeri Nel, 1998
  1104. Neotelphusa cisti (Stainton, 1869)
  1105. Genere: Carpatolechia Câpuse, 1964
  1106. Carpatolechia decorella (Haworth, 1812)
  1107. Carpatolechia aenigma (Sattler, 1983)
  1108. Carpatolechia fugitivella (Zeller, 1839)
  1109. Carpatolechia fugacella (Zeller, 1839)
  1110. Carpatolechia alburnella (Zeller, 1839)
  1111. Carpatolechia notatella (Hübner, [1813])
  1112. Carpatolechia proximella (Hübner, 1796)
  1113. Genere: Pseudotelphusa Janse, 1958
  1114. Pseudotelphusa scalella (Scopoli, 1763)
  1115. Pseudotelphusa istrella (Mann, 1866)
  1116. = decuriella (Mann, 1872)
  1117. Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Thunberg, 1794)
  1118. Pseudotelphusa tessella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1119. Genere: Istrianis Meyrick, 1918
  1120. Istrianis femoralis (Staudinger, 1876)
  1121. = angustipennis Rebel, 1941
  1122. Istrianis myricariella (Frey, 1870)
  1123. Istrianis brucinella (Mann, 1872)
  1124. Genere: Teleiopsis Sattler, 1960
  1125. Teleiopsis terebinthinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  1126. Teleiopsis diffinis (Haworth, 1828)
  1127. Teleiopsis bagriotella (Duponchel, [1840])
  1128. Teleiopsis albifemorella (E. Hofmann, 1867)
  1129. Teleiopsis rosalbella (Fologne, 1862)
  1130. Teleiopsis laetitiae Schmid, 2011
  1131. Genere: Xenolechia Meyrick, 1895
  1132. Xenolechia aethiops (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  1133. Genere: Altenia Sattler, 1960
  1134. Altenia scriptella (Hübner, 1796)
  1135. Genere: Telphusa Chambers, 1872
  1136. Telphusa cistiflorella (Constant, 1890)
  1137. Tribù: Gelechiini Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Gelechia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Gelechia Hübner, [1825]
  1138. Gelechia rhombella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1139. Gelechia obscuripennis (Frey, 1880)
  1140. Gelechia sabinellus (Zeller, 1839)
  1141. Gelechia scotinella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  1142. Gelechia senticetella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1143. Gelechia sororculella (Hübner, [1817])
  1144. Gelechia muscosella Zeller, 1839
  1145. Gelechia asinella (Hübner, 1796)
  1146. Gelechia hippophaella (Schrank, 1802)
  1147. Gelechia basipunctella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  1148. Gelechia nigra (Haworth, 1828)
  1149. Gelechia turpella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1150. Gelechia sestertiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  1151. Gelechia mediterranea Huemer, 1991
  1152. Gelechia dujardini Huemer, 1991
  1153. Genere: Psoricoptera Stainton, 1854
  1154. Psoricoptera gibbosella (Zeller, 1839)
  1155. Psoricoptera speciosella Teich, 1893
  1156. Genere: Mirificarma Gozmány, 1955
  1157. Mirificarma maculatella (Hübner, 1796)
  1158. Mirificarma flavella (Duponchel, [1844])
  1159. Mirificarma eburnella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1160. Mirificarma lentiginosella (Zeller, 1839)
  1161. Mirificarma cytisella (Treitschke, 1833)
  1162. Mirificarma monticolella (Rebel, 1932)
  1163. Mirificarma interrupta (Curtis, 1827)
  1164. Mirificarma burdonella (Rebel, 1930)
  1165. Mirificarma ulicinella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1166. Mirificarma mulinella (Zeller, 1839)
  1167. Genere: Chionodes Hübner, [1825]
  1168. Chionodes lugubrella (Fabricius, 1794)
  1169. Chionodes tragicella (Heyden, 1865)
  1170. Chionodes luctuella (Hübner, 1793)
  1171. Chionodes holosericella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1172. Chionodes praeclarella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1173. Chionodes continuella (Zeller, 1839)
  1174. Chionodes perpetuella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1175. Chionodes distinctella (Zeller, 1839)
  1176. Chionodes hayreddini Koçak, 1986
  1177. Chionodes electella (Zeller, 1839)
  1178. Chionodes viduella (Fabricius, 1794)
  1179. Chionodes nebulosella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1180. Chionodes fumatella (Douglas, 1850)
  1181. Genere: Aroga Busck, 1914
  1182. Aroga velocella (Zeller, 1839)
  1183. Aroga pascuicola (Staudinger, 1871)
  1184. Aroga flavicomella (Zeller, 1839)
  1185. Aroga aristotelis (Millière, [1876])
  1186. Genere: Filatima Busck, 1939
  1187. Filatima spurcella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1188. Filatima tephritidella (Duponchel, 1844)
  1189. Genere: Neofriseria Sattler, 1960
  1190. Neofriseria peliella (Treitschke, 1835)
  1191. Neofriseria singula (Staudinger, 1876)
  1192. Genere: Prolita Leraut, 1993
  1193. Prolita sexpunctella (Fabricius, 1794)
  1194. Prolita solutella (Zeller, 1839)
  1195. Genere: Athrips Billberg, 1820
  1196. Athrips rancidella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1197. Athrips mouffetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1198. Athrips nigricostella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1199. Athrips amoenella (Frey, 1882)
  1200. Tribù: Gnorimoschemini Povolný, 1964
    Genere: Gnorimoschema Busck, 1900
  1201. Gnorimoschema soffneri (Riedl, 1965)
  1202. = antiquum Povolný, 1966
  1203. Gnorimoschema steueri Povolný, 1975
  1204. Gnorimoschema epithymella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1205. Gnorimoschema nilsi Huemer, 1996
  1206. Gnorimoschema valesiella (Staudinger, 1877)
  1207. Gnorimoschema streliciella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1208. Gnorimoschema hoefneri (Rebel, 1909)
  1209. Genere: Scrobipalpopsis Povolný, 1967
  1210. Scrobipalpopsis petasitis (Pfaffenzeller, 1867)
  1211. Genere: Scrobipalpa Janse, 1951
  1212. Scrobipalpa acuminatella (Sircom, 1850)
  1213. Scrobipalpa vasconiella (Rössler, 1877)
  1214. Scrobipalpa montanella (Chrétien, 1910)
  1215. Scrobipalpa chrysanthemella (E. Hofmann, 1867)
  1216. Scrobipalpa proclivella (Fuchs, 1886)
  1217. Scrobipalpa obsoletella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  1218. Scrobipalpa feralella (Zeller, 1872)
  1219. Scrobipalpa halonella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1220. Scrobipalpa perinii (Klimesch, 1951)
  1221. Scrobipalpa phagnalella (Constant, 1895)
  1222. Scrobipalpa murinella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1223. Scrobipalpa pauperella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1224. Scrobipalpa arenbergeri Povolný, 1973
  1225. Scrobipalpa bigoti Povolný, 1973
  1226. Scrobipalpa superstes Povolný, 1977
  1227. Scrobipalpa bradleyi Povolný, 1971
  1228. Scrobipalpa atriplicella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  1229. Scrobipalpa suaedella (Richardson, 1893)
  1230. Scrobipalpa dagmaris Povolný, 1987*
  1231. Scrobipalpa artemisiella (Treitschke, 1833)
  1232. Scrobipalpa rebeli (Preissecker, 1914)
  1233. Scrobipalpa gallicella (Constant, 1885)
  1234. Scrobipalpa portosanctana (Stainton, 1859)
  1235. = gallincolella Mann, 1872
  1236. Scrobipalpa ocellatella (Boyd, 1858)
  1237. Scrobipalpa voltinella (Chrétien, 1898)
  1238. Scrobipalpa suaedicola (Mabille, 1906)
  1239. Scrobipalpa monochromella (Constant, 1895)
  1240. Scrobipalpa samadensis (Pfaffenzeller, 1870)
  1241. Scrobipalpa salinella (Zeller, 1847)
  1242. Scrobipalpa spergulariella (Chrétien, 1910)
  1243. Scrobipalpa thymelaeae (Amsel, 1939)
  1244. Scrobipalpa halymella (Millière, 1864)
  1245. Scrobipalpa instabilella (Douglas, 1846)
  1246. Scrobipalpa peterseni (Povolný, 1965)
  1247. Scrobipalpa ergasima (Meyrick, 1916)
  1248. Genere: Scrobipalpula Povolný, 1964
  1249. Scrobipalpula psilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1250. Scrobipalpula diffluella (Frey, 1870)
  1251. Scrobipalpula tussilaginis (Stainton, 1867)
  1252. Genere: Phthorimaea Meyrick, 1902
  1253. Phthorimaea operculella (Zeller, 1873)
  1254. Genere: Tuta Kieffer & Jörgensen, 1910
  1255. Tuta absoluta (Meyrick, 1917)
  1256. Genere: Keiferia Busck, 1939
  1257. Keiferia lycopersicella (Walsingham, 1897)
  1258. Genere: Ephysteris Meyrick, 1908
    = Opacopsis Povolný, 1964
  1259. Ephysteris promptella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1260. Ephysteris insulella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1261. Ephysteris diminutella (Zeller, 1847)
  1262. Ephysteris olympica Povolný, 1968
  1263. Ephysteris iberica Povolný, 1977
  1264. Genere: Ochrodia Povolný, 1966
  1265. Ochrodia subdiminutella (Stainton, 1867)
  1266. Genere: Microlechia Tutati, 1924
  1267. Microlechia chretieni Turati, 1924
  1268. Genere: Cosmardia Povolný, 1965
  1269. Cosmardia moritzella (Treitschke, 1835)
  1270. Genere: Klimeschiopsis Povolný, 1967
  1271. Klimeschiopsis kiningerella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1272. Klimeschiopsis discontinuella (Rebel, 1899)
  1273. Genere: Caryocolum Gregor & Povolný, 1954
  1274. Caryocolum tischeriella (Zeller, 1839)
  1275. Caryocolum alsinella (Zeller, 1868)
  1276. Caryocolum viscariella (Stainton, 1855)
  1277. Caryocolum vicinella (Douglas, 1851)
  1278. Caryocolum bosalella (Rebel, 1936)
  1279. Caryocolum amaurella (M. Hering, 1924)
  1280. Caryocolum petryi (O. Hofmann, 1899)
  1281. Caryocolum repentis Huemer & Luquet, 1992
  1282. Caryocolum siculum Bella, 2008
  1283. Caryocolum saginella (Zeller, 1868)
  1284. Caryocolum cauligenella (Schmid, 1863)
  1285. Caryocolum trauniella (Zeller, 1868)
  1286. Caryocolum peregrinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1287. Caryocolum delphinatella (Constant, 1890)
  1288. Caryocolum mucronatella (Chrétien, 1900)
  1289. Caryocolum leucomelanella (Zeller, 1839)
  1290. Caryocolum mazeli Huemer & Nel, 2005
  1291. Caryocolum leucothoracellum (Klimesch, 1953)
  1292. Caryocolum schleichi (Christoph, 1872)
  1293. Caryocolum marmorea (Haworth, 1828)
  1294. Caryocolum pullatella (Tengström, 1848)
  1295. Caryocolum stramentella (Rebel, 1935)
  1296. = emarginatum Huemer, 1988
  1297. Caryocolum gallagenellum Huemer, 1989
  1298. Caryocolum klosi (Rebel, 1917)
  1299. Caryocolum interalbicella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1300. Caryocolum laceratella (Zeller, 1868)
  1301. Caryocolum blandelloides Karsholt, 1981
  1302. Caryocolum proxima (Haworth, 1828)
  1303. Caryocolum blandulella (Tutt, 1887)
  1304. Caryocolum fibigerium Huemer, 1988
  1305. Caryocolum junctella (Douglas, 1851)
  1306. Caryocolum moehringiae (Klimesch, 1954)
  1307. Caryocolum petrophila (Preissecker, 1914)
  1308. Caryocolum huebneri (Haworth, 1828)
  1309. Genere: Pogochaetia Staudinger, 1879
  1310. Pogochaetia solitaria Staudinger, 1879
  1311. Genere: Sattleria Povolný, 1965
  1312. Sattleria izoardi Huemer & Sattler, 1992
  1313. Sattleria melaleucella (Constant, 1865)
  1314. Sattleria triglavica Povolný, 1987
  1315. = basistrigella Müller-Rutz, 1934
    Tribù: Anacampsini Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Palumbina Rondani, 1876
  1316. Palumbina guerinii (Stainton, 1858)
  1317. Genere: Sophronia Hübner, [1825]
  1318. Sophronia semicostella (Hübner, [1813])
  1319. Sophronia illustrella (Hübner, 1796)
  1320. Sophronia grandii M. Hering, 1933
  1321. Sophronia chilonella (Treitschke, 1833)
  1322. Sophronia humerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1323. Sophronia sicariellus (Zeller, 1839)
  1324. Sophronia curonella Standfuss, 1884
  1325. Genere: Stomopteryx Heinemann, 1870
  1326. Stomopteryx detersella (Zeller, 1847)
  1327. Stomopteryx basalis (Staudinger, 1876)
  1328. Stomopteryx remissella (Zeller, 1847)
  1329. Stomopteryx flavipalpella Jäckh, 1959
  1330. Stomopteryx hungaricella Gozmány, 1957
  1331. Genere: Aproaerema Durrant, 1897
    = Syncopacma Meyrick, 1925
  1332. Aproaerema patruella (Mann, 1857)
  1333. Aproaerema coronillella (Treitschke, 1833)
  1334. Aproaerema incognitana (Gozmány, 1957)
  1335. Aproaerema sangiella (Stainton, 1863)
  1336. Aproaerema cinctella (Clerck, 1759)
  1337. Aproaerema wormiella (Wolff, 1958)
  1338. Aproaerema taeniolella (Zeller, 1839)
  1339. Aproaerema montanata Gozmány, 1957
  1340. Aproaerema albifrontella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1341. Aproaerema cincticulella (Bruand, 1850)
  1342. Aproaerema vinella (Bankes, 1898)
  1343. Aproaerema albipalpella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1344. Aproaerema suecicella (Wolff, 1958)
  1345. Aproaerema polychromella (Rebel, 1902)
  1346. Aproaerema anthyllidella (Hübner, [1813])
  1347. = psoralella Millière, 1865
    Genere: Iwaruna Gozmány, 1957
  1348. Iwaruna biguttella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1349. Iwaruna klimeschi Wolff, 1958
  1350. Genere: Anacampsis Curtis, 1827
  1351. Anacampsis populella (Clerck, 1759)
  1352. Anacampsis blattariella (Hübner, [1796])
  1353. Anacampsis timidella (Wocke, 1887)
  1354. Anacampsis scintillella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  1355. Anacampsis temerella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1356. Anacampsis trifoliella (Constant, 1890)
  1357. Anacampsis hirsutella (Constant, 1885)
  1358. Anacampsis obscurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1359. Genere: Mesophleps Hübner, [1825]
    = Uncustriodonta Agenjo, 1952
  1360. Mesophleps corsicella Herrich-Schäffer, [1856]
  1361. Mesophleps silacella (Hübner, [1796])
  1362. Mesophleps oxycedrella (Millière, 1871)
  1363. Mesophleps trinotella Herrich-Schäffer, [1856]
  1364. Mesophleps ochracella (Turati, 1926)
  1365. Tribù: Chelariini Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Anarsia Zeller, 1839
  1366. Anarsia lineatella Zeller, 1839
  1367. Anarsia innoxiella Gregersen & Karsholt, 2017
  1368. Anarsia spartiella (Schrank, 1802)
  1369. Genere: Hypatima Hübner, [1825]
  1370. Hypatima rhomboidella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1371. Genere: Nothris Hübner, [1825]
  1372. Nothris congressariella (Bruand, 1858)
  1373. Nothris lemniscellus (Zeller, 1839)
  1374. Nothris verbascella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1375. Genere: Neofaculta Gozmány, 1955
  1376. Neofaculta ericetella (Geyer, [1832])
  1377. Neofaculta infernella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1378. Sottofamiglia: Dichomeridinae Hampson, 1918
    Genere: Dichomeris Hübner, 1818
  1379. Dichomeris lamprostoma (Zeller, 1847)
  1380. Dichomeris acuminatus (Staudinger, 1876)
  1381. Dichomeris limbipunctellus (Staudinger, 1859)
  1382. Dichomeris helianthemi (Walsingham, 1903)
  1383. Dichomeris juniperella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1384. Dichomeris marginella (Fabricius, 1781)
  1385. Dichomeris ustalella (Fabricius, 1794)
  1386. Dichomeris derasella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1387. Dichomeris limosellus (Schläger, 1849)
  1388. Dichomeris nitiellus (Costantini, 1923)
  1389. Dichomeris rasilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1390. Dichomeris barbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1391. Dichomeris alacella (Zeller, 1839)
  1392. Dichomeris latipennella (Rebel, 1937)
  1393. Genere: Anasphaltis Meyrick, 1925
  1394. Anasphaltis renigerellus (Zeller, 1839)
  1395. Genere: Brachmia Hübner, [1825]
  1396. Brachmia dimidiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1397. Brachmia blandella (Fabricius, 1798)
  1398. Brachmia procursella Rebel, 1903
  1399. Brachmia inornatella (Douglas, 1850)
  1400. Genere: Helcystogramma Zeller, 1877
  1401. Helcystogramma triannulella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1402. Helcystogramma lutatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1403. Helcystogramma rufescens (Haworth, 1828)
  1404. Helcystogramma arulensis (Rebel, 1929)
  1405. Helcystogramma klimeschi Ponomarenko & Huemer, 2001
  1406. Genere: Acompsia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Acompsia Hübner, [1825]
  1407. Acompsia cinerella (Clerck, 1759)
  1408. Acompsia tripunctella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1409. Acompsia baldizzonei Pinzari, Nel & Pinzari, 2016
  1410. Acompsia maculosella (Stainton, 1851)
  1411. Acompsia minorella (Rebel, 1899)
  1412. Acompsia delmastroella Huemer, 1998
  1413. Sottogenere: Telephila Meyrick, 1923
  1414. Acompsia schmidtiellus (Heyden, 1848)
  1415. Sottofamiglia: Pexicopiinae Hodges, 1986
    Genere: Pectinophora Busck, 1917
  1416. Pectinophora gossypiella (Saunders, 1844)
  1417. Genere: Pexicopia Common, 1958
  1418. Pexicopia malvella (Hübner, [1805])
  1419. Genere: Platyedra Meyrick, 1895
  1420. Platyedra subcinerea (Haworth, 1828)
  1421. Genere: Sitotroga Heinemann, 1870
  1422. Sitotroga psacasta (Meyrick, 1908)
  1423. Sitotroga cerealella (Olivier, 1789)
  1424. Genere: Thiotricha Meyrick, 1886
  1425. Thiotricha majorella (Rebel, 1910)
  1426. Thiotricha subocellea (Stephens, 1834)
    Superfamiglia: Epermenioidea Spuler, 1910
    Famiglia: Epermeniidae Spuler, 1910*
    Sottofamiglia: Epermeniinae Spuler, 1910
    Tribù: Phaulernini Gaedike, 1966
    Genere: Phaulernis Meyrick, 1895
  1. Phaulernis statariella (Heyden, 1863)
  2. Phaulernis fulviguttella (Zeller, 1839)
  3. Phaulernis rebeliella Gaedike, 1966
  4. Phaulernis dentella (Zeller, 1839)
  5. Tribù: Epermeniini Gaedike, 1966
    Genere: Epermenia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Calotripis Hübner, [1825]
  6. Epermenia insecurella (Stainton, 1854)
  7. Epermenia strictella (Wocke, 1867)
  8. Epermenia aequidentellus (E. Hofmann, 1867)
  9. Epermenia chaerophyllella (Goeze, 1783)
  10. Epermenia illigerella (Hübner, [1813])
  11. Sottogenere: Epermenia Hübner, [1825]
  12. Epermenia pontificella (Hübner, 1796)
  13. Epermenia scurella (Stainton, 1851)
  14. Epermenia ochreomaculella (Millière, 1854)
  15. Sottogenere: Cataplectica Walsingham, 1894
  16. Epermenia iniquellus (Wocke, 1867)
  17. Epermenia profugella (Stainton, 1856)
  18. Epermenia devotella (Heyden, 1863)
  19. Sottofamiglia: Ochromolopinae Gaedike, 1966
    Genere: Ochromolopis Hübner, [1825]
  20. Ochromolopis ictella (Hübner, [1813])
  21. Ochromolopis staintonella (Millière, 1869)