Papilionea

Catalogo dei Lepidotteri d'Italia

Parte 11: Bombici

    Superfamiglia: Lasiocampoidea Harris, 1841
    Famiglia: Lasiocampidae Harris, 1841*Lasiocampidi
    Sottofamiglia: Poecilocampinae Tutt, 1902
    Tribù: Poecilocampini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Poecilocampa Stephens, 1828
  1. Poecilocampa populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2. Poecilocampa alpina (Frey & Wullschlegel, 1874)
  3. = canensis Millière, 1876
    Genere: Trichiura Stephens, 1828
  4. Trichiura crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5. Sottofamiglia: Malacosominae Tutt, 1902
    Tribù: Malacosomatini Aurivillius, 1927
    Genere: Malacosoma Hübner, [1820]
    Sottogenere: Clisiocampa Curtis, 1828
  6. Malacosoma neustria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  7. Malacosoma castrensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  8. Sottogenere: Malacosoma Hübner, [1820]
  9. Malacosoma franconica ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10. Malacosoma alpicola Staudinger, 1871
  11. Sottofamiglia: Lasiocampinae Harris, 1841
    = Pinarinae Kirby, 1892
    Tribù: Eriogastrini Harris, 1841
    Genere: Eriogaster Germar, 1810
    Sottogenere: Eriogaster Germar, 1810
  12. Eriogaster lanestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
  13. Eriogaster arbusculae (Freyer, 1849)
  14. Eriogaster rimicola ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  15. Eriogaster catax (Linnaeus, 1758)
  16. Tribù: Lasiocampini Harris, 1841
    Genere: Lasiocampa Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Pachygastria Hübner, [1820]
  17. Lasiocampa trifolii ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)*
  18. ssp. trifolii ([Denis & Schiffermüller] 1775)
    ssp. cocles Geyer, 1830-1831
    ssp. mauretanica Staudinger, 1891
    f. sardoa Turati, 1913
    Sottogenere: Lasiocampa Schrank, 1802
  19. Lasiocampa quercus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  20. Tribù: Macrothylaciini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Macrothylacia Rambur, 1866
  21. Macrothylacia rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  22. Tribù: Pinarini Kirby, 1892
    Genere: Streblote Hübner, [1820]
  23. Streblote panda Hübner, 1820
  24. Genere: Pachypasa Walker, 1855
    Sottogenere: Pachypasa Walker, 1855
  25. Pachypasa limosa (Serres, 1827)
  26. Pachypasa otus (Drury, [1773])
  27. Genere: Dendrolimus Germar, 1812
  28. Dendrolimus pini (Linnaeus, 1758)
  29. Tribù: Selenepherini Harris, 1841
    Genere: Euthrix Meigen, 1830
  30. Euthrix potatoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  31. Genere: Cosmotriche Hübner, [1820]
  32. Cosmotriche lobulina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  33. = lunigera Esper, 1784
    Tribù: Gastropachini Newman & Dyar, 1893
    Genere: Phyllodesma Hübner, [1820]
    Sottogenere: Phyllodesma Hübner, [1820]
  34. Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  35. Phyllodesma tremulifolia (Hübner, [1810])
  36. Genere: Gastropacha Ochsenheimer, 1810
  37. Gastropacha quercifolia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  38. Gastropacha populifolia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  39. Tribù: Odonestini Harris, 1841
    Genere: Odonestis Germar, 1812
  40. Odonestis pruni (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Superfamiglia: Bombycoidea Latreille, 1802
    Famiglia: Brahmaeidae Swinhoe, 1892*
    Genere: Lemonia Hübner, [1820]
  1. Lemonia dumi (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2. Lemonia taraxaci ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3. Genere: Brahmaea Walker, 1855
    Sottogenere: Acanthobrahmaea Sauter, 1967
  4. Brahmaea europaea Hartig, 1963
  5. Famiglia: Endromidae Boisduval, [1828]*
    Genere: Endromis Ochsenheimer, 1810
  6. Endromis versicolora (Linnaeus, 1758)
  7. Famiglia: Bombycidae Latreille, 1802*
    Sottofamiglia: Bombycinae Latreille, 1802
    Genere: Bombyx Linnaeus, 1758
    Famiglia: Saturniidae Boisduval, 1837*
    Sottofamiglia: Agliinae Packard, 1893
    Genere: Aglia Ochsenheimer, 1810
  8. Aglia tau (Linnaeus, 1758)
  9. Sottofamiglia: Saturniinae Grote & Boisduval, 1837
    Tribù: Saturniini Boisduval, 1837
    Genere: Actias Leach, 1815
    = Graellsia Grote, 1896
  10. Actias isabellae (Graells, 1849)
  11. Genere: Saturnia Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Saturnia Schrank, 1802
  12. Saturnia pyri ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  13. Sottogenere: Eudia Seitz, 1911
  14. Saturnia pavoniella (Scopoli, 1763)
  15. = pavonia sensu Auct. nec Linnaeus, 1761
  16. Saturnia spini ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)*
  17. Genere: Perisomena Walker, 1855
  18. Perisomena caecigena (Kupido, 1825)
  19. Genere: Antheraea Hübner, [1819]
    Sottogenere: Antheraea Hübner, [1819]
  20. Antheraea yamamai (Guérin-Méneville, 1861)
  21. Tribù: Attacini Blanchard, 1840
    Genere: Samia Hübner, [1819]
  22. Samia cynthia (Drury, 1773)
  23. Famiglia: Sphingidae Latreille, 1802*
    Sottofamiglia: Smerinthinae Grote & Robinson, 1865
    Tribù: Smerinthini Grote & Robinson, 1865
    Genere: Laothoe Fabricius, 1807
  24. Laothoe populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  25. ssp. populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Genere: Smerinthus Latreille, [1802]
  26. Smerinthus ocellatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  27. ssp. ocellatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Tribù: Sichiini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Marumba Moore, [1882]
  28. Marumba quercus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  29. Tribù: Mimatini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Mimas Hübner, [1819]
  30. Mimas tiliae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  31. ssp. tiliae (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Sottofamiglia: Sphinginae Latreille, [1802]
    Tribù: Sphingini Latreille, [1802]
    Sottotribù: Sphingina Latreille, [1802]
    Genere: Sphinx Linnaeus, 1758
  32. Sphinx ligustri Linnaeus, 1758
  33. Sphinx pinastri Linnaeus, 1758
  34. Tribù: Acherontiini Boisduval, [1875]
    Sottotribù: Acherontiina Boisduval, [1875]
    Genere: Agrius Hübner, [1819]
  35. Agrius convolvuli (Linnaeus, 1758)
  36. Genere: Acherontia [Laspeyrés], 1809
  37. Acherontia atropos (Linnaeus, 1758)
  38. Sottofamiglia: Macroglossinae Harris, 1839
    Tribù: Hemarini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Hemaris Dalman, 1816
  39. Hemaris fuciformis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  40. Hemaris croatica (Esper, 1800)
  41. ssp. croatica (Esper, 1800)
  42. Hemaris tityus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  43. Tribù: Dilophonotini Burmeister, 1878
    Sottotribù: Philampelina Burmeister, 1878
    Genere: Proserpinus Hübner, [1819]
  44. Proserpinus proserpina (Pallas, 1772)
  45. Tribù: Macroglossini Harris, 1839
    Sottotribù: Macroglossina Harris, 1839
    Genere: Daphnis Hübner, [1819]
  46. Daphnis nerii (Linnaeus, 1758)
  47. Genere: Macroglossum Scopoli, 1777
  48. Macroglossum stellatarum (Linnaeus, 1758)
  49. Sottotribù: Choerocampina Grote & Robinson, 1865
    Genere: Hyles Hübner, [1819]
  50. Hyles euphorbiae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  51. ssp. euphorbiae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  52. Hyles dahlii (Geyer, [1828])
  53. Hyles gallii (Rottemburg, 1775)
  54. Hyles nicaea (de Prunner, 1798)
  55. ssp. nicaea (de Prunner, 1798)
  56. Hyles vespertilio (Esper, [1780])
  57. Hyles hippophaes (Esper, [1789])
  58. ssp. hippophaes (Esper, [1789])
  59. Hyles livornica (Esper, [1780])
  60. Genere: Deilephila [Laspeyrés], 1809
  61. Deilephila elpenor (Linnaeus, 1758)
  62. Deilephila porcellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  63. Genere: Hippotion Hübner, [1819]
  64. Hippotion celerio (Linnaeus, 1758)
  65. Genere: Theretra Butler, 1877
  66. Theretra alecto (Linnaeus, 1758)*