Papilionea

Catalogo dei Lepidotteri d'Italia

Parte 8: Pirali

    Superfamiglia: Thyridoidea Herrich-Schäffer, 1846*
    Famiglia: Thyrididae Herrich-Schäffer, 1846Tirididi
    Genere: Thyris Laspeyrés, 1803
  1. Thyris fenestrella (Scopoli, 1761)Finestrella
    Superfamiglia: Pyraloidea Latreille, 1809*
    Famiglia: Pyralidae Latreille, 1809*
    Sottofamiglia: Pyralinae Latreille, 1809
    Tribù: Endotrichini Ragonot, 1890
    Genere: Endotricha Zeller, 1847
  1. Endotricha flammealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2. Tribù: Pyralini Latreille, 1809
    Genere: Hypsopygia Hübner, [1825]
    = Herculia Walker, 1859
    = Orthopygia Ragonot, 1890
  3. Hypsopygia costalis (Fabricius, 1775)
  4. Hypsopygia glaucinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5. Hypsopygia fulvocilialis (Duponchel, [1834])
  6. Hypsopygia incarnatalis (Zeller, 1847)
  7. Hypsopygia rubidalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  8. Genere: Pyralis Linnaeus, 1758
  9. Pyralis farinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)Piralide della farina
  10. Pyralis lienigialis (Zeller, 1843)
  11. Pyralis regalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  12. Genere: Bostra Walker, 1863
    = Therapne Ragonot, 1890
  13. Bostra obsoletalis (Mann, 1884)
  14. Genere: Maradana Moore, 1884
    = Pyralestes Turati, 1922
  15. Maradana vidualis (Chrétien, 1911)
  16. = ragusai Turati, 1922
  17. Maradana fuscolimbalis (Ragonot, 1888)
  18. Genere: Stemmatophora Guenée, 1854
    = Actenia Guenée, 1854
  19. Stemmatophora combustalis (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842)
  20. Stemmatophora brunnealis (Treitschke, 1829)
  21. Stemmatophora rungsi (Leraut, 2000)
  22. Stemmatophora borgialis (Duponchel, [1832])
  23. Genere: Loryma Walker, 1859
    = Ulotricha Lederer, 1863
  24. Loryma egregialis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  25. Genere: Aglossa Latreille, 1796
  26. Aglossa pinguinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  27. Aglossa rubralis Hampson, 1900
  28. Aglossa asiatica Erschoff, 1872
  29. Aglossa caprealis (Hübner, [1809])
  30. Aglossa signicostalis Staudinger, 1870
  31. Genere: Synaphe Hübner, [1825]
  32. Synaphe antennalis (Fabricius, 1794)
  33. Synaphe morbidalis (Guenée, 1849)
  34. Synaphe punctalis (Fabricius, 1775)
  35. Synaphe bombycalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  36. Synaphe moldavica (Esper, 1794)
  37. Tribù: Hypotiini Chapman, 1902
    Genere: Hypotia Zeller, 1847
    = Mnesixena Meyrick, 1890
  38. Hypotia corticalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  39. Hypotia muscosalis (Rebel, 1917)
  40. Hypotia infulalis (Lederer, 1858)
  41. = staudingeralis (Ragonot, 1891)
    = mavromoustakisi (Rebel, 1928)
  42. Hypotia pectinalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  43. Sottofamiglia: Epipaschiinae Meyrick, 1884
    Genere: Lepidogma Meyrick, 1890
  44. Lepidogma tamaricalis (Mann, 1873)
  45. Sottofamiglia: Galleriinae Zeller, 1848
    Tribù: Galleriini Zeller, 1848
    Genere: Achroia Hübner, 1819
  46. Achroia grisella (Fabricius, 1794)
  47. Genere: Galleria Fabricius, 1798
  48. Galleria mellonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  49. Genere: Cathayia Hampson, 1901
  50. Cathayia insularum (Speidel & Schmitz, 1991)
  51. Tribù: Tirathabini Whalley, 1964
    Genere: Aphomia Hübner, [1825]
    = Paralipsa Butler, 1879
    = Corcyra Ragonot, 1885
  52. Aphomia cephalonica (Stainton, 1866)
  53. Aphomia gularis (Zeller, 1877)
  54. Aphomia sociella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  55. = grisea Turati, 1913
  56. Aphomia foedella (Zeller, 1839)
  57. Genere: Lamoria Walker, 1863
  58. Lamoria zelleri De Joannis, 1932
  59. Lamoria anella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  60. = ruficostella Ragonot, 1888
    Sottofamiglia: Phycitinae Zeller, 1839
    Tribù: Anerastiini Ragonot, 1885
    Genere: Hypsotropa Zeller, 1848
  61. Hypsotropa limbella Zeller, 1848
  62. Hypsotropa vulneratella (Zeller, 1847)
  63. = ichorella Lederer, 1855
    Genere: Polyocha Zeller, 1848
  64. Polyocha strigosa (Staudinger, 1879)
  65. Genere: Ematheudes Zeller, 1867
  66. Ematheudes punctellus (Treitschke, 1833)
  67. = tunesiella Ragonot, 1892
    Genere: Anerastia Hübner, [1825]
  68. Anerastia lotella (Hübner, [1813])
  69. = incarnata Staudinger, 1879
    Genere: Coenochroa Ragonot, 1887 = Raphimetopus Hampson, 1918
  70. Coenochroa ablutella (Zeller, 1839)
  71. Genere: Peoria Ragonot, 1887
    = Seleucia Ragonot, 1887
    = Fregenia Hartig, 1947
    = Postemmalocera Amsel, 1955
  72. Peoria cremoricosta (Ragonot, 1895)
  73. = prolai Hartig, 1947
  74. Peoria pectinellum (Chrétien, 1911)
  75. Peoria palaearctella (Turati, 1917)
  76. Genere: Saluria Ragonot, 1887
  77. Saluria maculivittella Ragonot, 1887
  78. Genere: Valdovecaria Zerny, 1927
  79. Valdovecaria umbratella (Treitschke, 1832)
  80. Tribù: Cryptoblabini Roesler, 1968
    Genere: Cryptoblabes Zeller, 1848
  81. Cryptoblabes bistriga (Haworth, [1811])
  82. = loxiella Ragonot, 1887
  83. Cryptoblabes gnidiella (Millière, 1867)
  84. Tribù: Phycitini Zeller, 1839
    Genere: Megasis Guenée, 1845
  85. Megasis rippertella (Zeller, 1839)
  86. Genere: Isauria Ragonot, 1887
  87. Isauria dilucidella (Duponchel, 1836)
  88. Genere: Seeboldia Ragonot, 1887
  89. Seeboldia korgosella Ragonot, 1887
  90. Genere: Bradyrrhoa Zeller, 1848
  91. Bradyrrhoa trapezella (Duponchel, 1836)
  92. Bradyrrhoa gilveolella (Treitschke, 1832)
  93. Bradyrrhoa luteola (de La Harpe, 1860)
  94. Bradyrrhoa cantenerella (Duponchel, 1837)
  95. = subflavella Ragonot, 1887
  96. Bradyrrhoa confiniella Zeller, 1848
  97. Genere: Asarta Zeller, 1848
  98. Asarta aethiopella (Duponchel, 1836)
  99. Asarta alpicolella (Zeller, 1839)*
    Genere: Oncocera Stephens, 1829
  100. Oncocera semirubella (Scopoli, 1763)
  101. Genere: Laodamia Ragonot, 1888
  102. Laodamia faecella (Zeller, 1839)
  103. Genere: Alophia Ragonot, 1893
  104. Alophia combustella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  105. Genere: Rhodophaea Guenée, 1845
  106. Rhodophaea formosa (Haworth, 1811)
  107. Genere: Sciota Hulst, 1888
  108. Sciota hostilis (Stephens, 1834)
  109. Sciota adelphella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1836)
  110. Sciota rhenella (Zincken, 1818)
  111. Sciota fumella (Eversmann, 1844)
  112. = hartigi Roesler, 1974
    Genere: Salebriopsis Hannemann, 1965
  113. Salebriopsis albicilla (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  114. Genere: Denticera Amsel, 1961
  115. Denticera divisella (Duponchel, [1842])
  116. Genere: Pempelia Hübner, [1825]
  117. Pempelia palumbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  118. Pempelia albariella Zeller, 1839
  119. Pempelia genistella (Duponchel, 1836)
  120. Pempelia alpigenella (Duponchel, 1836)
  121. Pempelia brephiella (Staudinger, 1879)
  122. Genere: Eucarphia Hübner, [1825]
  123. Eucarphia vinetella (Fabricius, 1787)
  124. Genere: Gymnancyla Zeller, 1848
  125. Gymnancyla canella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  126. Gymnancyla hornigii (Lederer, 1852)
  127. Genere: Asalebria Amsel, 1953
  128. Asalebria florella (Mann, 1862)
  129. Asalebria venustella (Ragonot, 1887)
  130. Genere: Selagia Hübner, [1825]
  131. Selagia argyrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  132. Selagia spadicella (Hübner, 1796)
  133. Genere: Amphithrix Ragonot, 1893
  134. Amphithrix sublineatella (Staudinger, 1859)
  135. Genere: Phycita Curtis, 1828
  136. Phycita roborella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  137. Phycita poteriella (Zeller, 1846)
  138. = kruegeri Turati, 1911
  139. Phycita meliella (Mann, 1864)
  140. Phycita metzneri (Zeller, 1846)
  141. Phycita nephodeella Ragonot, 1887
  142. Phycita diaphana (Staudinger, 1870)
  143. Genere: Merulempista Roesler, 1967
  144. Merulempista cingillella (Zeller, 1846)
  145. Merulempista brucella (Staudiger, 1879)
  146. Merulempista turturella (Zeller, 1848)
  147. Genere: Dioryctria Zeller, 1846
  148. Dioryctria abietella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  149. Dioryctria schuetzeella Fuchs, 1899
  150. Dioryctria sylvestrella (Ratzeburg, 1840)
  151. Dioryctria mendacella (Staudinger, 1859)
  152. Dioryctria pineae (Staudinger, 1859)
  153. Dioryctria robiniella (Millière, 1865)
  154. Genere: Faveria Walker, 1859
    = Oligochroa Ragonot, 1888
  155. Faveria dionysia (Zeller, 1846)
  156. Genere: Etiella Zeller, 1839
  157. Etiella zinckenella (Treitschke, 1832)
  158. Genere: Epischnia Hübner, [1825]
  159. Epischnia ampliatella Heinemann, 1864
  160. Epischnia prodromella (Hübner, [1799])
  161. Epischnia illotella Zeller, 1839
  162. = asteriscella Millière, 1873)
  163. Epischnia plumbella Ragonot, 1887
  164. Genere: Catastia Hübner, [1825]
  165. Catastia marginea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  166. Genere: Elegia Ragonot, 1887
  167. Elegia fallax (Staudinger, 1881)
  168. Elegia similella (Zincken, 1818)
  169. Genere: Ortholepis Ragonot, 1887
  170. Ortholepis betulae (Goeze, 1778)
  171. Genere: Pyla Grote, 1887
  172. Pyla fusca (Haworth, [1811])
  173. Genere: Pterothrixidia Amsel, 1954
  174. Pterothrixidia rufella (Duponchel, 1836)
  175. = impurella (Duponchel, 1837)
    Genere: Pima Hulst, 1888
  176. Pima boisduvaliella (Guenée, 1845)
  177. Pima leucoloma (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  178. Genere: Khorassania Amsel, 1951
  179. Khorassania compositella (Treitschke, 1835)
  180. Genere: Cremnophila Ragonot, 1893
  181. Cremnophila sedakovella (Eversmann, 1851)
  182. = flaviciliella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
    Genere: Trachonitis Zeller, 1848
  183. Trachonitis cristella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  184. Genere: Neurotomia Chrétien, 1911
  185. Neurotomia coenulentella (Zeller, 1846)
  186. Genere: Moitrelia Leraut, 2001
  187. Moitrelia obductella (Zeller, 1839)
  188. Moitrelia italogallicella (Millière, 1882)
  189. Moitrelia thymiella (Zeller, 1846)
  190. Genere: Delplanqueia Leraut, 2001
  191. Delplanqueia dilutella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  192. Delplanqueia inscriptella (Duponchel, 1836)
  193. Delplanqueia cortella (Constant, 1884)
  194. Genere: Pempeliella Caradja, 1916
  195. Pempeliella ornatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  196. Pempeliella matilella Leraut, 2001
  197. Pempeliella sororiella (Zeller, 1839)
  198. Genere: Oxybia Rebel, 1901
  199. Oxybia transversella (Duponchel, 1836)
  200. Genere: Psorosa Zeller, 1846
  201. Psorosa dahliella (Treitschke, 1832)
  202. Psorosa mediterranella Amsel, 1954
  203. Psorosa nucleolella (Möschler, 1866)
  204. Psorosa lacteomarginata (A. Costa, 1888)
  205. Genere: Nephopterix Hübner, [1825]
  206. Nephopterix angustella (Hübner, 1796)
  207. Genere: Hypochalcia Hübner, [1825]
  208. Hypochalcia decorella (Hübner, [1810])
  209. Hypochalcia ahenella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  210. = fuliginella Duponchel, 1836
    = ghilianii Staudinger, 1870
  211. Hypochalcia lignella (Hübner, 1796)
  212. Hypochalcia bruandella (Guenée, 1845)
  213. Hypochalcia subrubiginella Ragonot, 1887
  214. = longobardella Ragonot, 1887
    Hypochalcia hepaticella Ragonot, 1887*
    Genere: Pseudacrobasis Roesler, 1975
  215. Pseudacrobasis tergestella (Ragonot, 1901)
  216. Genere: Acrobasis Zeller, 1839
    = Conobathra Meyrick, 1886
    = Trachycera Ragonot, 1893
  217. Acrobasis tumidana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  218. Acrobasis repandana (Fabricius, 1798)
  219. Acrobasis bithynella Zeller, 1848
  220. Acrobasis obliqua (Zeller, 1847)
  221. Acrobasis romanella (Millière, 1872)
  222. Acrobasis porphyrella (Duponchel, 1836)
  223. Acrobasis sodalella Zeller, 1848
  224. Acrobasis consociella (Hübner, [1813])
  225. Acrobasis glaucella Staudinger, 1859
  226. Acrobasis centunculella (Mann, 1859)
  227. Acrobasis obtusella (Hübner, 1796)
  228. Acrobasis advenella (Zincken, 1818)
  229. Acrobasis suavella (Zincken, 1818)
  230. Acrobasis legatea (Haworth, [1811])
  231. = legatalis Hübner, [1825]
  232. Acrobasis dulcella (Zeller, 1848)
  233. Acrobasis marmorea (Haworth, [1811])
  234. Acrobasis getuliella (Zerny, 1914)
  235. Genere: Glyptoteles Zeller, 1848
  236. Glyptoteles leucacrinella Zeller, 1848
  237. Genere: Episcythrastis Meyrick, 1937
  238. Episcythrastis tetricella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  239. Episcythrastis tabidella (Mann, 1864)
  240. Genere: Eurhodope Hübner, [1825]
  241. Eurhodope rosella (Scopoli, 1763)
  242. Eurhodope cirrigerella (Zincken, 1818)
  243. Genere: Myelois Hübner, [1825]
  244. Myelois circumvoluta (Fourcroy, 1785)
  245. Myelois cribratella Zeller, 1847
  246. Myelois multiforella Ragonot, 1893
  247. = multiflorella [sic!] Ragonot, 1893
    Genere: Apomyelois Heinrich, 1956
  248. Apomyelois ceratoniae (Zeller, 1839)
  249. Apomyelois ehrendorferi (Malicky & Roesler, 1970)
  250. Genere: Zophodia Hübner, [1825]
  251. Zophodia grossulariella (Hübner, [1809])
  252. = convolutella Hübner, 1796
    Genere: Eccopisa Zeller, 1848
  253. Eccopisa effractella Zeller, 1848
  254. Genere: Metallostichodes Roesler, 1967
  255. Metallostichodes nigrocyanella (Constant, 1865)
  256. Genere: Metallosticha Rebel, 1901
  257. Metallosticha argyrogrammos (Zeller, 1847)
  258. Genere: Assara Walker, 1863
  259. Assara terebrella (Zincken, 1818)
  260. Genere: Euzophera Zeller, 1867
  261. Euzophera osseatella (Treitschke, 1832)
  262. Euzophera pinguis (Haworth, [1811])
  263. Euzophera bigella (Zeller, 1848)
  264. Euzophera cinerosella (Zeller, 1839)
  265. Euzophera lunulella (O.G. Costa, 1836)
  266. Euzophera fuliginosella (Heinemann, 1865)
  267. Genere: Euzopherodes Hampson, 1899
  268. Euzopherodes vapidella (Mann, 1857)
  269. Euzopherodes lutisignella (Mann, 1869)
  270. Genere: Nyctegretis Zeller, 1848
  271. Nyctegretis lineana (Scopoli, 1786)
  272. Nyctegretis triangulella Ragonot, 1901
  273. Nyctegretis ruminella de La Harpe, 1860
  274. Genere: Ancylosis Zeller, 1839
  275. Ancylosis cinnamonella (Duponchel, 1836)
  276. Ancylosis imitella Hampson, 1901
  277. Ancylosis sareptalla (Herrich-Schäffer, 1861)
  278. = sareptella [sic!] Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  279. Ancylosis xylinella (Staudinger, 1870)
  280. Ancylosis oblitella (Zeller, 1848)
  281. Genere: Homoeosoma Curtis, 1833
  282. Homoeosoma sinuella (Fabricius, 1794)
  283. Homoeosoma inustella Ragonot, 1884
  284. Homoeosoma nebulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  285. Homoeosoma nimbella (Duponchel, 1836)
  286. Genere: Phycitodes Hampson, 1917
  287. Phycitodes maritima (Tengström, 1848)
  288. = carlinella Heinemann, 1865
  289. Phycitodes binaevella (Hübner, [1813])
  290. Phycitodes lacteella (Rothschild, 1915)
  291. Phycitodes inquinatella (Ragonot, 1887)
  292. Phycitodes saxicola (Vaughan, 1870)
  293. Phycitodes albatella (Ragonot, 1887)
  294. Genere: Vitula Ragonot, 1887
  295. Vitula biviella (Zeller, 1848)
  296. Genere: Plodia Guenée, 1845
  297. Plodia interpunctella (Hübner, [1813])Tignola fasciata
  298. Genere: Ephestia Guenée, 1845
    Sottogenere: Anagasta Heinrich, 1956
  299. Ephestia kuehniella (Zeller, 1879)
  300. Ephestia welseriella (Zeller, 1848)
  301. Sottogenere: Ephestia Guenée, 1845
  302. Ephestia disparella Ragonot, 1901
  303. Ephestia elutella (Hübner, 1796)
  304. Ephestia unicolorella Staudinger, 1879
  305. Ephestia woodiella Richards & Thomson, 1932
  306. Genere: Cadra Walker, 1864
  307. Cadra abstersella (Zeller, 1847)
  308. Cadra furcatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  309. Cadra figulilella (Gregson, 1871)
  310. Cadra cautella (Walker, 1863)
  311. Cadra calidella (Guenée, 1845)

  312. Famiglia: Crambidae Latreille, 1810Crambidi
    Sottofamiglia: Scopariinae Guenée, 1854
    Genere: Cholius Guenée, 1845
  313. Cholius luteolaris (Scopoli, 1772)
  314. Genere: Scoparia Haworth, [1811]
  315. Scoparia manifestella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  316. Scoparia italica Turati, 1919
  317. Scoparia subfusca Haworth, [1811]
  318. = ssp. zelleri (Wocke, 1855)
  319. Scoparia basistrigalis Knaggs, 1866
  320. Scoparia ambigualis (Treitschke, 1829)
  321. Scoparia ancipitella (de La Harpe, 1855)
  322. Scoparia conicella (de La Harpe, 1863)
  323. Scoparia perplexella (Zeller, 1839)
  324. Scoparia pyralella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  325. = ssp. klimeschi Leraut, 1981
  326. Scoparia staudingeralis (Mabille, 1869)
  327. Scoparia ingratella (Zeller, 1846)
  328. = ssp. octavianella (Mann, 1859)
  329. Scoparia ganevi Leraut, 1985
  330. Genere: Gesneria Hübner, [1825]
  331. Gesneria centuriella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  332. Genere: Anarpia Chapman, 1912
  333. Anarpia incertalis (Duponchel, [1833])
  334. Genere: Eudonia Billberg, 1820
    = Dipleurina Chapman, 1912
  335. Eudonia lacustrata (Panzer, 1804)
  336. Eudonia murana (Curtis, 1827)
  337. = ssp. derrai Leraut, 1982
  338. Eudonia petrophila (Standfuss, 1848)
  339. Eudonia angustea (Curtis, 1827)
  340. Eudonia vallesialis (Duponchel, [1833])
  341. Eudonia lineola (Curtis, 1827)
  342. Eudonia laetella (Zeller, 1846)
  343. Eudonia delunella (Stainton, 1849)
  344. Eudonia phaeoleuca (Zeller, 1846)
  345. = ssp. fuscella (Turati, 1914)
    = ssp. brosi Leraut, 1982
  346. Eudonia truncicolella (Stainton, 1849)
  347. Eudonia mercurella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  348. Eudonia sudetica (Zeller, 1839)
  349. Eudonia pallida (Curtis, 1827)
  350. Genere: Heliothela Guenée, 1854
  351. Heliothela wulfeniana (Scopoli, 1763)
  352. Genere: Syrianarpia Leraut, 1982
  353. Syrianarpia faunieralis Gianti, 2005
  354. Sottofamiglia: Crambinae Latreille, 1810
    Tribù: Chiloini Heinemann, 1865
    Genere: Chilo Zincken, 1817
  355. Chilo phragmitellus (Hübner, [1810])
  356. Chilo luteellus (Motschulsky, 1866)
  357. Chilo pulverosellus Ragonot, 1895
  358. Tribù: Haimbachiini Landry, 1995
    Genere: Friedlanderia Agnew, 1987
  359. Friedlanderia cicatricella (Hübner, [1824])
  360. Genere: Pseudobissetia Bleszynski, 1959
  361. Pseudobissetia terrestrella (Christoph, 1885)
  362. Genere: Thopeutis Hübner, 1818
  363. Thopeutis galleriellus (Ragonot, 1892)
  364. Tribù: Calamotrophini Gaskin, 1988
    Genere: Calamotropha Zeller, 1863
  365. Calamotropha paludella (Hübner, [1824])
  366. Calamotropha aureliella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  367. Calamotropha fuscilineatella (D. Lucas, 1938)
  368. Tribù: Crambini Latreille, 1810
    Genere: Euchromius Guenée, 1845
  369. Euchromius ocelleus (Haworth, [1811])
  370. Euchromius vinculellus (Zeller, 1847)
  371. Euchromius anapiellus (Zeller, 1847)
  372. Euchromius bellus (Hübner, [1796])
  373. Euchromius superbellus (Zeller, 1849)
  374. Euchromius mouchai Bleszynski, 1961
  375. Euchromius rayatellus (Amsel, 1949)
  376. Euchromius gozmanyi Bleszynski, 1961
  377. Euchromius gratiosellus (Caradja, 1910)
  378. Euchromius ramburiellus (Duponchel, 1836)
  379. Euchromius cambridgei (Zeller, 1867)
  380. Genere: Chrysoteuchia Hübner, [1825]
  381. Chrysoteuchia culmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  382. Genere: Crambus Fabricius, 1798
  383. Crambus pascuellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  384. Crambus silvellus (Hübner, [1813])
  385. Crambus uliginosellus Zeller, 1850
  386. = scoticus Westwood, 1849
  387. Crambus ericellus (Hübner, [1813])
  388. Crambus alienellus (Germar & Kaulfuss, 1817)
  389. Crambus heringiellus Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  390. Crambus pratellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  391. Crambus lathoniellus (Zincken, 1817)
  392. = ssp. nemorellus Hübner, [1813]
  393. Crambus hamellus (Thunberg, 1794)
  394. Crambus perlellus (Scopoli, 1763)
  395. Crambus monochromellus Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  396. Genere: Angustalius Marion, 1954
  397. Angustalius malacellus (Duponchel, 1836)
  398. Genere: Agriphila Hübner, [1825]
  399. Agriphila deliella (Hübner, [1813])
  400. Agriphila tristella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  401. Agriphila argentistrigella (Ragonot, 1888)
  402. Agriphila inquinatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  403. Agriphila brioniella (Zerny, 1914)
  404. Agriphila paleatella (Zeller, 1847)
  405. Agriphila latistria (Haworth, [1811])
  406. = ssp. vallicolella (A. Costa, 1885)
  407. Agriphila selasella (Hübner, [1813])
  408. Agriphila straminella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  409. Agriphila trabeatellus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  410. Agriphila poliella (Treitschke, 1832)
  411. Agriphila cyrenaicella (Ragonot, 1887)
  412. Agriphila tersella (Lederer, 1855)
  413. Agriphila biarmica (Tengström, 1865)
  414. = ssp. alpina Bleszynski, 1957
  415. Agriphila geniculea (Haworth, [1811])
  416. Agriphila tolli (Bleszynski, 1952)
  417. Agriphila dalmatinella (Hampson, 1900)
  418. Genere: Catoptria Hübner, [1825]
  419. Catoptria permutatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  420. Catoptria gozmanyi Bleszynski, 1956
  421. Catoptria myella (Hübner, 1796)
  422. Catoptria osthelderi (Lattin, 1950)
  423. Catoptria speculalis Hübner, [1825]
  424. Catoptria pyramidella (Treitschke, 1832)
  425. Catoptria spatulella (Turati, 1919)
  426. Catoptria spatulelloides Bleszynski, 1965
  427. Catoptria europaeica Bleszynski, 1965
  428. Catoptria apenninica Bassi, 2017
  429. Catoptria luctiferella (Hübner, [1813])
  430. = ssp. luctuella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  431. Catoptria orobiella Huemer & Tarmann, 1994
  432. Catoptria acutangulella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  433. Catoptria radiella (Hübner, [1813])
  434. = intermediella (Müller-Rutz, 1920)
  435. Catoptria conchella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  436. Catoptria mytilella (Hübner, [1805])
  437. Catoptria dimorphella (Staudinger, 1882)
  438. Catoptria pinella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  439. = ssp. siciliella Bleszynski, 1964
  440. Catoptria corsicella (Duponchel, 1836)
  441. Catoptria margaritella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  442. Catoptria furcatella (Zetterstedt, 1840)
  443. Catoptria fulgidella (Hübner, [1813])
  444. Catoptria zermattensis (Frey, 1870)
  445. Catoptria maculalis (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  446. Catoptria languidella (Zeller, 1863)
  447. Catoptria falsella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  448. = ssp. neutrella (Turati, 1911)
  449. Catoptria staudingeri (Zeller, 1863)
  450. Catoptria verella (Zincken, 1817)
  451. Catoptria petrificella (Hübner, 1796)
  452. Catoptria combinella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  453. Catoptria lythargyrella (Hübner, 1796)
  454. Genere: Mesocrambus Bleszynski, 1957
  455. Mesocrambus candiellus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  456. Mesocrambus tamsi Bleszynski, 1960
  457. Genere: Metacrambus Bleszynski, 1957
  458. Metacrambus carectellus (Zeller, 1847)
  459. Metacrambus marabut Bleszynski, 1965
  460. Metacrambus pallidellus (Duponchel, 1836)
  461. Metacrambus salahinellus (Chrétien, 1917)
  462. Genere: Xanthocrambus Bleszynski, 1957
  463. Xanthocrambus delicatellus (Zeller, 1863)
  464. Xanthocrambus caducellus (Müller-Rutz, 1909)
  465. Xanthocrambus saxonellus (Zincken, 1821)
  466. Xanthocrambus lucellus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  467. Genere: Chrysocrambus Bleszynski, 1957
  468. Chrysocrambus linetellus (Fabricius, 1781)
  469. = cassentiniellus Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  470. Chrysocrambus sardiniellus (Turati, 1911)
  471. Chrysocrambus brutiellus Bassi, 1985
  472. Genere: Chrysocramboides Bleszynski, 1957
  473. Chrysocramboides craterellus (Scopoli, 1763)
  474. Genere: Thisanotia Hübner, [1825]
  475. Thisanotia chrysonuchella (Scopoli, 1763)
  476. Genere: Pediasia Hübner, [1825]
  477. Pediasia fascelinella (Hübner, [1813])
  478. Pediasia pedriolella (Duponchel, 1836)
  479. Pediasia luteella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  480. Pediasia contaminella (Hübner, 1796)
  481. Pediasia aridella (Thunberg, 1794)
  482. = ssp. caradjaella (Rebel, 1910)
  483. Pediasia siculella (Duponchel, 1836)
  484. Pediasia desertella (Lederer, 1855)
  485. Pediasia matricella (Treitschke, 1832)
  486. Genere: Platytes Guenée, 1845
  487. Platytes cerussella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  488. Platytes alpinella (Hübner, [1813])
  489. Tribù: Ancylolomiini Ragonot, 1889
    Genere: Ancylolomia Hübner, [1825]
  490. Ancylolomia palpella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  491. Ancylolomia tentaculella (Hübner, 1796)
  492. Ancylolomia disparalis Hübner, [1825]
  493. = disparella Hübner, [1813]
  494. Ancylolomia tripolitella Rebel, 1909
  495. Ancylolomia inornata Staudinger, 1870
  496. Ancylolomia pectinatella (Zeller, 1847)
  497. Genere: Talis Guenée, 1845
  498. Talis quercella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  499. Sottofamiglia: Schoenobiinae Duponchel, 1846
    Genere: Schoenobius Duponchel, 1836
  500. Schoenobius gigantellus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  501. Genere: Donacaula Meyrick, 1890
  502. Donacaula forficella (Thunberg, 1794)
  503. = forficellus Thunberg, 1794
  504. Donacaula mucronella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  505. Genere: Scirpophaga Treitschke, 1832
  506. Scirpophaga praelata (Scopoli, 1763)
  507. Sottofamiglia: Cybalomiinae Marion, 1955
    Genere: Hyperlais Marion, 1959
  508. Hyperlais nemausalis (Duponchel, [1834])
  509. Hyperlais argillacealis (Zeller, 1847)
  510. Hyperlais dulcinalis (Treitschke, 1835)
  511. Genere: Cybalomia Lederer, 1863
  512. Cybalomia lutosalis (Mann, 1862)
  513. Sottofamiglia: Acentropinae Stephens, 1836
    Genere: Elophila Hübner, 1822
  514. Elophila nympheata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  515. Elophila rivulalis (Duponchel, [1834])
  516. Genere: Acentria Stephens, 1829
  517. Acentria ephemerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  518. Genere: Cataclysta Hübner, [1825]
  519. Cataclysta lemnata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  520. Genere: Parapoynx Hübner, [1825]
  521. Parapoynx stratiotata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  522. Parapoynx fluctuosalis (Zeller, 1852)
  523. Genere: Nymphula Schrank, 1802
  524. Nymphula nitidulata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  525. = stagnata Donovan, 1806
    Sottofamiglia: Odontiinae Guenée, 1854
    Tribù: Odontiini Guenée, 1854
    Genere: Metaxmeste Hübner, [1825]
  526. Metaxmeste phrygialis (Hübner, 1796)
  527. ssp. aprutialis (Costantini, 1923)
  528. Metaxmeste schrankiana (Hochenwarth, 1785)
  529. Genere: Aporodes Guenée, 1854
  530. Aporodes floralis (Hübner, [1809])
  531. Genere: Cynaeda Hübner, [1825]
  532. Cynaeda dentalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  533. = dilutalis Lattin, 1959
  534. Cynaeda gigantea (Wocke, 1871)
  535. Genere: Usgentia Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
    = Noctuelia Guenée, 1854
  536. Usgentia vespertalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  537. Genere: Tegostoma Zeller, 1847
  538. Tegostoma comparalis (Hübner, 1796)
  539. Genere: Epascestria Hübner, [1825]
  540. Epascestria pustulalis (Hübner, [1823])
  541. Genere: Ephelis Lederer, 1863
  542. Ephelis cruentalis (Geyer, 1832)
  543. Genere: Cleptotypodes Minet, 1983
  544. Cleptotypodes ledereri (Staudinger, 1870)
  545. Genere: Atralata Sylvén, 1947
  546. Atralata albofascialis (Treitschke, 1829)
  547. Genere: Titanio Hübner, [1825]
  548. Titanio normalis (Hübner, 1796)
  549. Tribù: Eurrhypini Leraut & Luquet, 1983
    Genere: Eurrhypis Hübner, [1825]
  550. Eurrhypis pollinalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  551. Eurrhypis guttulalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  552. Tribù: non assegnata
    Genere: Catharia Lederer, 1863
  553. Catharia pyrenaealis (Duponchel, [1843])
  554. Sottofamiglia: Glaphyriinae Forbes, 1923
    Genere: Evergestis Hübner, [1825]
  555. Evergestis sophialis (Fabricius, 1787)
  556. Evergestis caesialis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  557. Evergestis frumentalis (Linnaeus, 1761)
  558. Evergestis segetalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  559. Evergestis serratalis (Staudinger, 1870)
  560. Evergestis umbrosalis (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842)*
  561. Evergestis desertalis (Hübner, [1813])
  562. Evergestis isatidalis (Duponchel, [1834])
  563. Evergestis forficalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  564. Evergestis africalis (Guenée, 1854)
  565. Evergestis extimalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  566. Evergestis limbata (Linnaeus, 1767)
  567. Evergestis pallidata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  568. Evergestis politalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  569. = ssp. bifascialis (Guenée, 1849)
  570. Evergestis mundalis (Guenée, 1854)
  571. Evergestis aenealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  572. Evergestis alborivulalis (Eversmann, 1844)
  573. Evergestis nomadalis (Lederer, 1871)
  574. Genere: Cornifrons Lederer, 1858
  575. Cornifrons ulceratalis Lederer, 1858
  576. Genere: Orenaia Duponchel, [1845]
  577. Orenaia alpestralis (Fabricius, 1794)
  578. = rupestralis Geyer, 1833
  579. Orenaia andereggialis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  580. Orenaia helveticalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  581. = cinerealis Della Beffa, 1942
  582. Orenaia lugubralis (Lederer, 1857)
  583. Tribù: Glaphyriini Forbes, 1923
    Genere: Hellula Guenée, 1854
  584. Hellula undalis (Fabricius, 1781)
  585. Sottofamiglia: Spilomelinae Guenée, 1854
    Tribù: Hydririni Minet, 1982
    Genere: Hydriris Meyrick, 1885
  586. Hydriris ornatalis (Duponchel, [1832])
  587. Tribù: Udeini Mally, Hayden, Neinhuis, Jordal & Nuss, 2019
    Genere: Udea Guenée, 1845
  588. Udea ferrugalis (Hübner, [1796])
  589. Udea accolalis (Zeller, 1867)
  590. Udea fulvalis (Hübner, [1809])
  591. Udea institalis (Hübner, [1819])
  592. Udea lutealis (Hübner, [1809])
  593. Udea elutalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  594. Udea prunalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  595. Udea bipunctalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  596. Udea scorialis (Zeller, 1847)
  597. Udea cyanalis (de La Harpe, 1855)
  598. Udea inquinatalis (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  599. Udea olivalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  600. Udea decrepitalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  601. Udea murinalis (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842)
  602. Udea carniolica Huemer & Tarmann, 1989
  603. Udea rhododendronalis (Duponchel, [1834])
  604. Udea austriacalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  605. Udea uliginosalis (Stephens, 1834)
  606. Udea alpinalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  607. Udea nebulalis (Hübner, 1796)
  608. Udea numeralis (Hübner, 1796)
  609. Udea simplicella (de La Harpe, 1861)
  610. = thalalis Lucas, 1908
    Tribù: Agroterini Acloque, 1897
    Genere: Patania Moore, 1888
    = Pleuroptya Meyrick, 1890
  611. Patania balteata (Fabricius, 1798)
  612. Patania ruralis (Scopoli, 1763)
  613. Genere: Agrotera Schrank, 1802
  614. Agrotera nemoralis (Scopoli, 1763)
  615. Tribù: Margaroniini Swinhoe & Cotes, 1889
    Genere: Antigastra Lederer, 1863
  616. Antigastra catalaunalis (Duponchel, [1833])
  617. Genere: Hodebertia Leraut, 2003
  618. Hodebertia testalis (Fabricius, 1794)
  619. Genere: Palpita Hübner, [1808]
  620. Palpita vitrealis (Rossi, 1794)
  621. = unionalis Hübner, 1796
    Genere: Cydalima Lederer, 1863
  622. Cydalima perspectalis (Walker, 1859)Piralide del bosso
  623. Tribù: Herpetogrammatini Mally, Hayden, Neinhuis, Jordal & Nuss, 2019
    Genere: Herpetogramma Lederer, 1863
  624. Herpetogramma licarsisalis (Walker, 1859)
  625. Tribù: Hymeniini Swinhoe, 1900
    Genere: Spoladea Guenée, 1854
  626. Spoladea recurvalis (Fabricius, 1775)
  627. Tribù: Steniini Guenée, 1854
    Genere: Duponchelia Zeller, 1847
  628. Duponchelia fovealis Zeller, 1847
  629. Genere: Dolicharthria Stephens, 1834
  630. Dolicharthria punctalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  631. Dolicharthria aetnaealis (Duponchel, [1832])*
    = concoloralis Oberthür, 1876
  632. Dolicharthria bruguieralis (Duponchel, [1833])
  633. Genere: Metasia Guenée, 1854
  634. Metasia suppandalis (Hübner, [1823])
  635. Metasia carnealis (Treitschke, 1829)
  636. Metasia olbienalis Guenée, 1854
  637. Metasia corsicalis (Duponchel, [1833])
  638. Metasia ophialis (Treitschke, 1829)
  639. Metasia cyrnealis Schawerda, 1926
  640. = ssp. sardinica Hartig, 1952
    Tribù: Nomophilini Kuznetzov & Stekolnikov, 1979
    Genere: Mecyna Doubleday, 1849
  641. Mecyna flavalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  642. Mecyna lutealis (Duponchel, [1833])
  643. Mecyna trinalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  644. Mecyna asinalis (Hübner, [1819])
  645. Genere: Diasemia Hübner, [1825]
  646. Diasemia reticularis (Linnaeus, 1761)
  647. Genere: Diasemiopsis Munroe, 1957
  648. Diasemiopsis ramburialis (Duponchel, [1834])
  649. Genere: Arnia Guenée, 1849
  650. Arnia nervosalis Guenée, 1849
  651. Genere: Nomophila Hübner, [1825]
  652. Nomophila noctuella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  653. Sottofamiglia: Pyraustinae Meyrick, 1890
    Tribù: Euclastini Popescu-Gorj & Constantinescu, 1977
    Genere: Euclasta Lederer, 1855
  654. Euclasta splendidalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  655. Tribù: non assegnata
    Genere: Uresiphita Hübner, [1825]
  656. Uresiphita gilvata (Fabricius, 1794)
  657. Tribù: Pyraustini Meyrick, 1890
    Genere: Loxostege Hübner, [1825] = Meridiophila Marion, 1963
  658. Loxostege fascialis (Hübner, 1796)
  659. Loxostege turbidalis (Treitschke, 1829)
  660. Loxostege virescalis (Guenée, 1854)
  661. Loxostege aeruginalis (Hübner, 1796)
  662. Loxostege deliblatica Szent-Ivány & Uhrik-Mészáros, 1942
  663. Loxostege scutalis (Hübner, [1813])*
  664. Loxostege manualis (Geyer, [1832])
  665. Loxostege sticticalis (Linnaeus, 1761)
  666. Genere: Ecpyrrhorrhoe Hübner, [1825]
    = Harpadispar Agenjo, 1952
  667. Ecpyrrhorrhoe diffusalis (Guenée, 1854)
  668. Ecpyrrhorrhoe rubiginalis (Hübner, 1796)
  669. Genere: Achyra Guenée, 1849
  670. Achyra nudalis (Hübner, 1796)
  671. Genere: Palepicorsia Maes, 1995
  672. Palepicorsia ustrinalis (Christoph, 1876)
  673. Genere: Paracorsia Marion, 1959
  674. Paracorsia repandalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  675. Genere: Paratalanta Meyrick, 1890
  676. Paratalanta pandalis (Hübner, [1825])
  677. Paratalanta hyalinalis (Hübner, 1796)
  678. Genere: Pyrausta Schrank, 1802
  679. Pyrausta virginalis Duponchel, [1832]
  680. Pyrausta castalis Treitschke, 1829
  681. Pyrausta sanguinalis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  682. Pyrausta despicata (Scopoli, 1763)
  683. Pyrausta obfuscata (Scopoli, 1763)
  684. Pyrausta porphyralis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  685. Pyrausta aurata (Scopoli, 1763)
  686. = inciae Koçak, 1981
  687. Pyrausta falcatalis Guenée, 1854
  688. Pyrausta purpuralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  689. Pyrausta ostrinalis (Hübner, 1796)
  690. Pyrausta nigrata (Scopoli, 1763)
  691. Pyrausta cingulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  692. = rectefascialis Toll, 1936
  693. Pyrausta coracinalis Leraut, 1982
  694. Pyrausta aerealis (Hübner, 1793)
  695. = ssp. opacalis (Hübner, [1813])
  696. Pyrausta limbopunctalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  697. = ssp. sardinialis (Guenée, 1854)
    Genere: Nascia Curtis, 1835
  698. Nascia cilialis (Hübner, 1796)
  699. Genere: Sitochroa Hübner, [1825]
  700. Sitochroa palealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  701. Sitochroa verticalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  702. Genere: Sclerocona Meyrick, 1890
  703. Sclerocona acutella (Eversmann, 1842)
  704. Genere: Ostrinia Hübner, [1825]
  705. Ostrinia palustralis (Hübner, 1796)
  706. Ostrinia quadripunctalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  707. Ostrinia nubilalis (Hübner, 1796)
  708. = ssp. mauretanica Mutuura & Munroe, 1970
    Genere: Psammotis Hübner, [1825]
  709. Psammotis pulveralis (Hübner, 1796)
  710. Genere: Anania Hübner, [1825]
    = Perinephela Hübner, [1825]
    = Phlyctaenia Hübner, [1825]
    = Ebulea Doubleday, 1849
    = Algedonia Lederer, 1863
    Sottogenere: Anania Hübner, [1825]
  711. Anania funebris (Ström, 1768)
  712. Anania luctualis (Hübner, 1793)
  713. Anania verbascalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  714. Anania lancealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  715. Anania coronata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  716. = ssp. tectalis (Fuchs, 1903)
  717. Anania stachydalis (Germar, 1821)
  718. Anania terrealis (Treitschke, 1829)
  719. Anania oberthuri (Turati, 1913)
  720. Anania crocealis (Hübner, 1796)
  721. Anania testacealis (Zeller, 1847)
  722. Sottogenere: Eurrhypara Hübner, [1825]
  723. Anania hortulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  724. Sottogenere: Opsibotys Warren, 1890
  725. Anania fuscalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  726. Sottofamiglia: Lathrotelinae Clarke, 1971
    Genere: Diplopseustis Meyrick, 1884
  727. Diplopseustis perieresalis (Walker, 1859)