Papilionea

Catalogo dei Lepidotteri d'Italia

Parte 9: Nottue

Clade: Macroheterocera Chapman, 1893*
    Superfamiglia: Drepanoidea Boisduval, [1828]
    Famiglia: Cimeliidae Chrétien, 1916*
    Genere: Axia Hübner, [1821]
  1. Axia margarita (Hübner, [1813])
  2. Famiglia: Drepanidae Boisduval, [1828]*
    Sottofamiglia: Thyatirinae Smith, 1893
    Tribù: Thyatirini Smith, 1893
    Genere: Thyatira Ochsenheimer, 1816
  3. Thyatira batis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4. ssp. batis (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Genere: Habrosyne Hübner, [1821]
  5. Habrosyne pyritoides (Hufnagel, 1766)
  6. ssp. pyritoides (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Genere: Tethea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  7. Tethea ocularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  8. ssp. ocularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  9. Tethea or ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10. ssp. or ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Genere: Tetheella Werny, 1966
  11. Tetheella fluctuosa (Hübner, [1803])
  12. Genere: Ochropacha Wallengren, 1871
  13. Ochropacha duplaris (Linnaeus, 1761)
  14. Tribù: Polyplocini Werny, 1966
    Genere: Polyploca Hübner, [1821]
  15. Polyploca ridens (Fabricius, 1787)
  16. = neoridens Parenzan, 1976
    Genere: Cymatophorina Spuler, 1908
  17. Cymatophorina diluta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  18. Genere: Achlya Billberg, 1820
  19. Achlya flavicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  20. Tribù: Demopsestini Werny, 1966
    Genere: Asphalia Hübner, [1821]
  21. Asphalia ruficollis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  22. Sottofamiglia: Drepaninae Boisduval, [1828]
    Tribù: Drepanini Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Falcaria Haworth, 1809
  23. Falcaria lacertinaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  24. Genere: Watsonalla Minet, 1985
  25. Watsonalla binaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  26. Watsonalla uncinula (Borkhausen, 1790)
  27. Watsonalla cultraria (Fabricius, 1775)
  28. Genere: Drepana Schrank, 1802
  29. Drepana curvatula (Borkhausen, 1790)
  30. Drepana falcataria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  31. Genere: Sabra Bode, 1907
  32. Sabra harpagula (Esper, [1786])
  33. Genere: Cilix Leach, [1815]
  34. Cilix glaucata (Scopoli, 1763)
  35. Cilix hispanica De-Gregorio, Torruella, Miret, Casas & Figueras, 2002
    Superfamiglia: Noctuoidea Latreille, 1809
    Famiglia: Notodontidae Stephens, 1829*
    Sottofamiglia: Pygaerinae Duponchel, [1845]
    Genere: Clostera Samouelle, 1819
  1. Clostera curtula (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2. Clostera pigra (Hufnagel, 1766)
  3. Clostera anachoreta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4. Clostera anastomosis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5. Genere: Rhegmatophila Standfuss, 1888
  6. Rhegmatophila ricchelloi Hartig, 1939
  7. Genere: Gluphisia Boisduval, [1828]
  8. Gluphisia crenata (Esper, 1785)
  9. Sottofamiglia: Thaumetopoeinae Aurivillius, 1889
    Genere: Thaumetopoea Hübner, [1820]
    = Traumatocampa Wallengren, 1871
  10. Thaumetopoea processionea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  11. Thaumetopoea pityocampa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  12. Thaumetopoea mediterranea Trematerra & Scalercio, 2017
  13. Sottofamiglia: Spataliinae Matsumura, 1929
    Tribù: Spataliini Matsumura, 1929
    Genere: Spatalia Hübner, [1819]
  14. Spatalia argentina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  15. Tribù: Ceirini Matsumura, 1929
    Genere: Pterostoma Germar, 1812
  16. Pterostoma palpina (Clerck, 1759)Palpina
  17. Sottofamiglia: Phalerinae Butler, 1886
    Genere: Phalera Hübner, [1819]
  18. Phalera bucephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
  19. Phalera bucephaloides (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  20. Sottofamiglia: Notodontinae Stephens, 1829
    Tribù: Stauropini Matsumura, 1929
    Genere: Stauropus Germar, 1812
    Sottogenere: Stauropus Germar, 1812
  21. Stauropus fagi (Linnaeus, 1758)Notodonte del faggio
  22. Tribù: Dicranurini Duponchel, [1845]
    Genere: Cerura Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Cerura Schrank, 1802
  23. Cerura vinula (Linnaeus, 1758)
  24. Sottogenere: Apocerura Lattin, Becker & Bender, 1974
  25. Cerura erminea (Esper, 1783)
  26. Genere: Furcula Lamarck, 1816
  27. Furcula furcula (Clerck, 1759)
  28. Furcula adelaideae Schintlmeister, 2020
  29. Furcula bicuspis (Borkhausen, 1790)
  30. Furcula bifida (Brahm, 1787)
  31. Furcula loseri Schintlmeister & Leipnitz, 2014
  32. Genere: Dicranura Reichenbach, 1817
  33. Dicranura ulmi ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  34. Genere: Harpyia Ochsenheimer, 1810
  35. Harpyia milhauseri (Fabricius, 1775)
  36. Tribù: Notodontini Stephens, 1829
    Genere: Drymonia Hübner, [1819]
  37. Drymonia dodonaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  38. Drymonia ruficornis (Hufnagel, 1766)
  39. Drymonia obliterata (Esper, [1785])
  40. = melagona Borkhausen, 1790
  41. Drymonia querna ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  42. Drymonia velitaris (Hufnagel, 1766)
  43. Genere: Notodonta Ochsenheimer, 1810
  44. Notodonta dromedarius (Linnaeus, 1767)
  45. Notodonta torva (Hübner, 1803)
  46. Notodonta tritophus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  47. Notodonta ziczac (Linnaeus, 1758)
  48. Genere: Peridea Stephens, 1828
  49. Peridea anceps (Goeze, 1781)
  50. Genere: Pheosia Hübner, [1819]
  51. Pheosia tremula (Clerck, 1759)
  52. Pheosia gnoma (Fabricius, 1776)
  53. Genere: Paradrymonia Kiriakoff, 1967
  54. Paradrymonia vittata (Staudinger, 1892)
  55. Genere: Leucodonta Staudinger, 1892
  56. Leucodonta bicoloria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  57. Genere: Ptilodon Hübner, 1822
    = Ptilodontella Kiriakoff, 1967
  58. Ptilodon capucina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  59. Ptilodon cucullina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  60. Genere: Odontosia Hübner, [1819]
  61. Odontosia carmelita (Esper, 1799)
  62. Genere: Ptilophora Stephens, 1828
  63. Ptilophora plumigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  64. Ptilophora variabilis Hartig, 1968
  65. Ptilophora nebrodensis Infusino & Scalercio, 2018
  66. Famiglia: Erebidae Leach, 1815*
    Sottofamiglia: Lymantriinae Hampson, [1893]*
    Tribù: Arctornithini Holloway, 1999
    Genere: Arctornis Germar, 1810
  67. Arctornis l-nigrum (Müller, 1764)
  68. Tribù: Leucomini Grote, 1895
    Genere: Leucoma Hübner, 1822
  69. Leucoma salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  70. Tribù: Lymantriini Hampson, [1893]
    Genere: Lymantria Hübner, [1819]*
    Sottogenere: Porthetria Hübner, [1819]
  71. Lymantria dispar (Linnaeus, 1758)
  72. ssp. dispar (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Sottogenere: Lymantria Hübner, [1819]
  73. Lymantria monacha (Linnaeus, 1758)
  74. Tribù: Orgyiini Wallengren, 1861
    Genere: Calliteara Butler, 1881
  75. Calliteara pudibunda (Linnaeus, 1758)
  76. Genere: Laelia Stephens, 1828
  77. Laelia coenosa (Hübner, [1808])
  78. Genere: Dicallomera Butler, 1881
  79. Dicallomera fascelina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  80. Genere: Gynaephora Hübner, [1819]
  81. Gynaephora selenitica (Esper, [1789])
  82. Genere: Ocneria Hübner, [1819]
    Sottogenere: Ocneria Hübner, [1819]
  83. Ocneria atlantica (Rambur, 1837)
  84. Ocneria lapidicola (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  85. Ocneria ledereri (Millière, 1869)
  86. Ocneria rubea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  87. Sottogenere: Parocneria Dyar, 1897
  88. Ocneria detrita (Esper, [1785])
  89. Genere: Orgyia Ochsenheimer, 1810
    = Teia Walker, 1855
    Sottogenere: Clethrogyna Rambur, [1866]
  90. Orgyia recens (Hübner, [1819])
  91. Orgyia dubia (Tauscher, 1806)
  92. ssp. arcerii (Ragusa, 1923)
  93. Orgyia trigotephras Boisduval, [1828]
  94. = sicula Staudinger, 1901
    = etrusca Verity, 1905
  95. Orgyia rupestris Rambur, 1832
  96. = ramburii Mabille, 1866
  97. Orgyia corsica Boisduval, 1834
  98. ssp. nupera Turati, 1919
    Sottogenere: Orgyia Ochsenheimer, 1810
  99. Orgyia antiqua (Linnaeus, 1758)
  100. Genere: Penthophera Germar, 1812
  101. Penthophera morio (Linnaeus, 1767)
  102. Tribù: Nygmiini Holloway, 1999
    Genere: Euproctis Hübner, [1819]
    Sottogenere: Euproctis Hübner, [1819]
  103. Euproctis chrysorrhoea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  104. Sottogenere: Sphrageidus Maes, 1984
  105. Euproctis similis (Fuessly, 1775)
  106. Sottofamiglia: Arctiinae Leach, 1815*
    Tribù: Lithosiini Billberg, 1820
    Sottotribù: Nudariina Walker, [1865]
    Genere: Miltochrista Hübner, [1819]
  107. Miltochrista miniata (Forster, 1771)
  108. Genere: Nudaria Haworth, [1809]
  109. Nudaria mundana (Linnaeus, 1761)
  110. Genere: Thumata Walker, 1866
  111. Thumata senex (Hübner, [1808])
  112. Genere: Paidia Hübner, [1819]
  113. Paidia rica (Freyer, 1855)
  114. Paidia griseola Rothschild, 1933
  115. Sottotribù: Lithosiina Billberg, 1820
    Genere: Cybosia Hübner, [1819]
  116. Cybosia mesomella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  117. Genere: Pelosia Hübner, [1819]
  118. Pelosia muscerda (Hufnagel, 1766)
  119. = perlella Fabricius, 1787
  120. Pelosia obtusa (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  121. Pelosia plumosa (Mabille, [1900])
  122. = hispanica Witt, 1979
    Genere: Apaidia Hampson, 1900
  123. Apaidia mesogona (Godart, [1824])
  124. Apaidia barbarica Legrand, 1938
  125. Apaidia rufeola (Rambur, 1832)
  126. Genere: Lithosia Fabricius, 1798
  127. Lithosia quadra (Linnaeus, 1758)
  128. Genere: Atolmis Hübner, [1819]
  129. Atolmis rubricollis (Linnaeus, 1758)Arzia collorosso
  130. Genere: Eilema Hübner, [1819]*
  131. Eilema sororcula (Hufnagel, 1766)
  132. Eilema rungsi Toulgoët, 1960
  133. Eilema griseola (Hübner, [1803])
  134. Eilema depressa (Esper, [1787])
  135. = deplana Esper, 1787
  136. Eilema lurideola ([Zincken], 1817)
  137. Eilema marcida (Mann, 1859)*
  138. Eilema uniola (Rambur, [1866])
  139. Eilema lutarella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  140. ssp. lutarella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  141. Eilema pygmaeola (Doubleday, 1847)
  142. ssp. pallifrons (Zeller, 1847)
  143. Eilema cereola (Hübner, [1803])
  144. Eilema palliatella (Scopoli, 1763)
  145. Eilema pseudocomplana (Daniel, 1939)
  146. Eilema complana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  147. Eilema caniola (Hübner, [1808])
  148. Genere: Setina Schrank, 1802
  149. Setina irrorella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  150. Setina alpestris Zeller, 1865
  151. Setina aurita (Esper, 1787)
  152. Setina roscida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  153. Tribù: Syntomini (Herrich-Schäffer, [1846])
    Genere: Syntomis Ochsenheimer, 1808*
  154. Syntomis phegea (Linnaeus, 1758)Fegea
  155. ssp. ligata (Allioni, 1766)
  156. Syntomis ragazzii Turati, 1917Pretino di Ragazzi
  157. ssp. ragazzii Turati, 1917
    ssp. silaensis (Obraztsov, 1966)
    ssp. asperomontana [Stauder & Turati], 1917
  158. Syntomis marjana Stauder, 1913
  159. ssp. marjana Stauder, 1913
    ssp. kruegeri Ragusa, 1904
  160. Syntomis quercii Verity, 1914
  161. Genere: Dysauxes Hübner, [1819]
  162. Dysauxes ancilla (Linnaeus, 1767)
  163. Dysauxes famula (Freyer, [1836])
  164. Dysauxes punctata (Fabricius, 1781)
  165. Tribù: Arctiini Leach, 1815
    Sottotribù: Spilosomina Seitz, 1910
    Genere: Spilosoma Curtis, 1825
  166. Spilosoma lutea (Hufnagel, 1766)
  167. Spilosoma lubricipeda (Linnaeus, 1758)
  168. Spilosoma urticae (Esper, 1789)
  169. Genere: Hyphantria Harris, 1841
  170. Hyphantria cunea (Drury, 1773)
  171. Genere: Diaphora Stephens, 1827
  172. Diaphora mendica (Clerck, 1759)
  173. Diaphora sordida (Hübner, [1803])
  174. Diaphora luctuosa (Geyer, [1831])
  175. Genere: Watsonarctia de Freina & Witt, 1984
  176. Watsonarctia deserta (Bartel, 1902)
  177. Genere: Diacrisia Hübner, [1819]
  178. Diacrisia sannio (Linnaeus, 1758)
  179. Genere: Rhyparioides Butler, 1877
  180. Rhyparioides metelkana (Lederer, 1861)
  181. Genere: Rhyparia Hübner, [1820]
  182. Rhyparia purpurata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  183. Sottotribù: Arctiina Leach, [1815]*
    Genere: Ocnogyna Lederer, 1853
  184. Ocnogyna parasita (Hübner, 1790)
  185. Ocnogyna corsica (Rambur, 1832)
  186. Ocnogyna baetica (Rambur, [1837])
  187. Genere: Phragmatobia Stephens, 1828
  188. Phragmatobia luctifera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  189. = caesarea Goeze, 1781
  190. Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
  191. Genere: Arctia Schrank, 1802
    = Hyphoraia Hübner, [1820]
    = Parasemia Hübner, [1820]
    = Pericallia Hübner, [1820]
    = Atlantarctia Dubatolov, 1990
  192. Arctia plantaginis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  193. Arctia festiva (Hufnagel, 1766)
  194. Arctia villica (Linnaeus, 1758)Villica
  195. Arctia konewkaii (Freyer, [1831])Arzia sicula
  196. Arctia caja (Linnaeus, 1758)Caia
  197. Arctia flavia (Fuessly, 1779)
  198. Arctia matronula (Linnaeus, 1758)
  199. Arctia tigrina (de Villers, 1789)
  200. = A. fasciata Esper, 1785
  201. Arctia aulica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  202. Arctia testudinaria (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
  203. Genere: Apantesis Walker, 1855
    = Grammia Rambur, 1866
  204. Apantesis quenseli (Paykull, 1793)
  205. Genere: Chelis Rambur, 1866
    = Holoarctia Ferguson, 1984
  206. Chelis cervini (Fallou, 1864)
  207. Chelis maculosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  208. Chelis simplonica (Boisduval, 1840)
  209. Sottotribù: Callimorphina Walker, [1865]
    Genere: Callimorpha Latreille, 1809
  210. Callimorpha dominula (Linnaeus, 1758)Dominula
  211. Genere: Euplagia Hübner, [1820]
  212. Euplagia quadripunctaria (Poda, 1761)
  213. Genere: Tyria Hübner, [1819]
  214. Tyria jacobaeae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  215. Genere: Cymbalophora Rambur, 1866
  216. Cymbalophora pudica (Esper, [1785])
  217. Cymbalophora rivularis (Ménétriés, 1832)
  218. Genere: Coscinia Hübner, [1819]
  219. Coscinia cribraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  220. Coscinia bifasciata (Rambur, 1832)
  221. Coscinia libyssa (Püngeler, 1907)
  222. Genere: Spiris Hübner, [1819]*
  223. Spiris striata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  224. Spiris slovenica (Daniel, 1939)
  225. Genere: Utetheisa Hübner, [1819]
  226. Utetheisa pulchella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  227. Sottofamiglia: Scoliopteryginae Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
    Tribù: Scoliopterygini Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
    Genere: Scoliopteryx Germar, 1810
  228. Scoliopteryx libatrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
  229. Sottofamiglia: Rivulinae Grote, 1895
    Genere: Rivula Guenée, 1845
  230. Rivula sericealis (Scopoli, 1763)
  231. Genere: Zebeeba Kirby, 1892
  232. Zebeeba falsalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  233. Genere: Zekelita Walker, 1863
    Sottogenere: Rhynchodontodes Warren, 1913
  234. Zekelita antiqualis (Hübner, 1809)
  235. Sottofamiglia: Hypeninae Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
    Genere: Hypena Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Hypena Schrank, 1802
  236. Hypena proboscidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  237. Hypena rostralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  238. Hypena obesalis Treitschke, 1829
  239. Hypena obsitalis (Hübner, [1813])Ipena screziata
  240. Hypena palpalis (Hübner, 1796)
  241. Sottogenere: Ophiuche Hübner, [1825] 1816
  242. Hypena lividalis (Hübner, 1796)
  243. Sottogenere: Bomolocha Hübner, [1825]
  244. Hypena crassalis (Fabricius, 1787)
  245. Sottogenere: non assegnato
    Hypena trigonalis O. G. Costa, 1836*
    Sottofamiglia: Calpinae Boisduval, 1840
    Tribù: Calpini Boisduval, 1840
    Genere: Calyptra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  246. Calyptra thalictri (Borkhausen, 1790)
  247. Sottofamiglia: Herminiinae Leach, [1815]
    Genere: Orectis Lederer, 1857
  248. Orectis massiliensis (Millière, 1864)
  249. Orectis proboscidata (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  250. Genere: Idia Hübner, [1813]
  251. Idia calvaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  252. Genere: Simplicia Guenée, 1854
  253. Simplicia rectalis (Eversmann, 1842)
  254. Genere: Paracolax Hübner, [1825]
  255. Paracolax tristalis (Fabricius, 1794)
  256. Genere: Nodaria Guenée, 1854
  257. Nodaria nodosalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  258. Genere: Macrochilo Hübner, [1825]
  259. Macrochilo cribrumalis (Hübner, 1793)
  260. Genere: Herminia Latreille, 1802
  261. Herminia tarsipennalis (Treitschke, 1835)
  262. Herminia tarsicrinalis (Knoch, 1782)
  263. Herminia grisealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  264. Herminia tenuialis (Rebel, 1899)
  265. Herminia flavicrinalis (Andreas, 1910)
  266. = gigantea Turati, 1911
    Genere: Polypogon Schrank, 1802
  267. Polypogon tentacularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  268. Polypogon gryphalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  269. Genere: Pechipogo Hübner, [1825]
  270. Pechipogo plumigeralis Hübner, [1825]
  271. = crinalis (Treitschke, 1829)
  272. Pechipogo strigilata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  273. Genere: Zanclognatha Lederer, 1857
  274. Zanclognatha lunalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  275. Zanclognatha zelleralis (Wocke, 1850)
  276. Sottofamiglia: Hypenodinae Forbes, 1954
    Tribù: Hypenodini Forbes, 1954
    Genere: Hypenodes Doubleday, 1850
  277. Hypenodes humidalis Doubleday, 1850
  278. = turfosalis Wocke, 1850
  279. Hypenodes kalchbergi Staudinger, 1876
  280. Genere: Schrankia Hübner, [1825]
  281. Schrankia costaestrigalis (Stephens, 1834)
  282. = hartigi Berio, 1991
  283. Schrankia taenialis (Hübner, [1809])
  284. Schrankia balneorum (Alphéraky, 1880)
  285. Sottofamiglia: Toxocampinae Guenée, 1852
    Tribù: Toxocampini Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Lygephila Billberg, 1820
  286. Lygephila lusoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  287. Lygephila ludicra (Hübner, 1790)
  288. Lygephila pastinum (Treitschke, 1826)
  289. Lygephila viciae (Hübner, [1822])
  290. Lygephila craccae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  291. Lygephila procax (Hübner, [1813])
  292. Genere: Tathorhynchus Hampson, 1894
  293. Tathorhynchus exsiccata (Lederer, 1855)
  294. Genere: Autophila Hübner, [1823]
    Sottogenere: Autophila Hübner, [1823]
  295. Autophila hirsuta (Staudinger, 1870)
  296. Autophila limbata (Staudinger, 1871)
  297. Autophila dilucida (Hübner, [1808])
  298. Autophila rosea (Staudinger, 1888)
  299. Sottogenere: Cheirophanes Boursin, 1955
  300. Autophila cataphanes (Hübner, [1813])
  301. Autophila anaphanes Boursin, 1940
  302. Genere: Apopestes Hübner, [1823]
  303. Apopestes spectrum (Esper, 1787)
  304. Genere: Exophyla Guenée, 1841
  305. Exophyla rectangularis (Geyer, [1828])
  306. Sottofamiglia: Boletobiinae Grote, 1895
    Tribù: Boletobiini Grote, 1895
    Genere: Parascotia Hübner, [1823]
  307. Parascotia nisseni Turati, 1905
  308. Parascotia fuliginaria (Linnaeus, 1761)
  309. Tribù: Phytometrini Hampson, 1913
    Genere: Phytometra Haworth, 1809
    Phytometra sanctiflorentis (Boisduval, 1834)*
  310. Phytometra viridaria (Clerck, 1759)
  311. Genere: Colobochyla Hübner, [1825]
  312. Colobochyla salicalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  313. Genere: Trisateles Tams, 1939
    = Trisaletes Tams, 1939 [lapsus calami]
  314. Trisateles emortualis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  315. Tribù: Aventinii Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Laspeyria Germar, 1810
  316. Laspeyria flexula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  317. Tribù: Araeopteronini Fibiger, 2005
    Genere: Araeopteron Hampson, 1893
  318. Araeopteron ecphaea Hampson, 1914
  319. Tribù: Eublemmini Forbes, 1954
    Genere: Calymma Hübner, [1823]
  320. Calymma communimacula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  321. Genere: Odice Hübner, [1823]
  322. Odice arcuinna (Hübner, 1790)
  323. Odice suava (Hübner, [1813])
  324. Odice jucunda (Hübner, [1813])
  325. Genere: Eublemma Hübner, [1821]
  326. Eublemma minutata (Fabricius, 1794)
  327. Eublemma caprearum Draudt, 1933
  328. Eublemma viridula (Guenée, 1841)
  329. Eublemma elychrysi (Rambur, 1833)
  330. = elychrisi [sic!] (Rambur 1833)
  331. Eublemma candidana (Fabricius, 1794)
  332. Eublemma parva (Hübner, [1808])
  333. Eublemma cochylioides (Guenée, 1852)
  334. Eublemma ostrina (Hübner, [1808])
  335. Eublemma porphyrina (Freyer, 1844)*
    = porphyrinia [sic!] (Freyer, 1845)
  336. Eublemma purpurina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  337. Eublemma rosea (Hübner, 1790)
  338. = rosina (Hübner, [1803])
  339. Eublemma amoena (Hübner, [1803])
  340. = respersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  341. Eublemma pura (Hübner, [1813])
  342. Eublemma himmighoffeni (Millière, 1867)*
  343. Eublemma polygramma (Duponchel, 1842)
  344. Eublemma scitula (Rambur, 1833)
  345. Genere: Honeyania Berio, 1989
  346. Honeyania ragusana (Freyer, 1844)
  347. Genere: Rhypagla Nye, 1975
  348. Rhypagla lacernaria (Hübner, 1813)
  349. Genere: Metachrostis Hübner, [1820]
  350. Metachrostis dardouini (Boisduval, 1840)
  351. Metachrostis velox (Hübner, [1813])
  352. Metachrostis velocior (Staudinger, 1892)
  353. Sottofamiglia: Erebinae Leach, 1815
    Tribù: Arytrurini Fibiger & Lafontaine, 2005
    Genere: Arytrura John, 1912
  354. Arytrura musculus (Ménétriés, 1859)
  355. Tribù: Melipotini Grote, 1895
    Genere: Drasteria Hübner, 1818
  356. Drasteria cailino (Lefèbvre, 1827)
  357. Tribù: Catocalini Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Catocala Schrank, 1802
  358. Catocala fulminea (Scopoli, 1763)
  359. Catocala nymphaea (Esper, 1787)
  360. Catocala conversa (Esper, 1787)
  361. Catocala nymphagoga (Esper, 1787)
  362. Catocala diversa (Geyer, [1828])
  363. Catocala hymenaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  364. Catocala fraxini (Linnaeus, 1758)Catocala del frassino
  365. Catocala conjuncta (Esper, 1787)
  366. Catocala nupta (Linnaeus, 1767)
  367. Catocala electa (Vieweg, 1790)
  368. Catocala elocata (Esper, 1787)
  369. Catocala puerpera (Giorna, 1791)
  370. Catocala dilecta (Hübner, [1808])
  371. Catocala sponsa (Linnaeus, 1767)
  372. Catocala promissa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  373. Catocala lupina Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
  374. Catocala optata (Godart, 1824)
  375. Tribù: Euclidiini Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Euclidia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Euclidia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  376. Euclidia glyphica (Linnaeus, 1758)Euclidia portaglifo
  377. Sottogenere: Callistege Hübner, [1823]
  378. Euclidia mi (Clerck, 1759)
  379. Sottogenere: Gonospileia Hübner, [1823]
  380. Euclidia triquetra ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  381. Tribù: Ophiusini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Catephia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  382. Catephia alchymista ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  383. Genere: Pandesma Guenée, 1852
  384. Pandesma robusta (Walker, [1858])
  385. Genere: Zethes Rambur, 1833
  386. Zethes insularis Rambur, 1833
  387. Genere: Ophiusa Ochsenheimer, 1816
  388. Ophiusa tirhaca (Cramer, [1777])
  389. Genere: Minucia Moore, 1885
  390. Minucia lunaris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  391. Genere: Clytie Hübner, [1823]
  392. Clytie illunaris (Hübner, [1813])
  393. Genere: Dysgonia Hübner, [1823]
  394. Dysgonia torrida (Guenée, 1852)
  395. Dysgonia algira (Linnaeus, 1767)
  396. Genere: Grammodes Guenée, 1852
  397. Grammodes bifasciata (Petagna, 1786)
  398. Grammodes stolida (Fabricius, 1775)
  399. Famiglia: Euteliidae Grote, 1882*
    Sottofamiglia: Euteliinae Grote, 1882
    Genere: Eutelia Hübner, [1823]
  400. Eutelia adulatrix (Hübner, [1813])
  401. Famiglia: Nolidae Bruand, 1847*
    Sottofamiglia: Nolinae Bruand, 1846
    Tribù: Nolini Bruand, 1846
    Genere: Meganola Dyar, 1898
  402. Meganola strigula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  403. Meganola togatulalis (Hübner, 1796)
  404. Meganola albula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  405. Genere: Nola Leach, [1815]
  406. Nola aerugula (Hübner, 1793)
  407. Nola thymula Millière, 1867
  408. Nola squalida Staudinger, 1870
  409. Nola cicatricalis (Treitschke, 1835)
  410. Nola confusalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  411. Nola cristatula (Hübner, 1793)
  412. Nola chlamitulalis (Hübner, [1813])
  413. = clamytulalis Hübner, [1813] [sic!]
  414. Nola infantula Kitt, 1926
  415. Nola subchlamydula Staudinger, 1871
  416. Nola kruegeri Turati, 1911
  417. Nola cucullatella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  418. Sottofamiglia: Chloephorinae Stainton, 1859
    Tribù: Chloephorini Stainton, 1859
    Genere: Bena Billberg, 1820
  419. Bena bicolorana (Fuessly, 1775)
  420. = prasinana sensu Auct. nec Linnaeus, 1758
    Genere: Pseudoips Hübner, 1822
  421. Pseudoips prasinana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  422. = fagana Fabricius, 1781
    Tribù: Sarrothripini Hampson, 1894
    Genere: Nycteola Hübner, 1822
  423. Nycteola revayana (Scopoli, 1772)
  424. Nycteola columbana (Turner, 1925)
  425. Nycteola degenerana (Hübner, [1799])
  426. Nycteola siculana (Fuchs, 1899)
  427. Nycteola asiatica (Krulikovsky, 1904)
  428. Genere: Garella Walker, [1863]
  429. Garella nilotica (Rogenhofer, 1882)
  430. Tribù: Eariadini Hampson, 1912
    Genere: Earias Hübner, [1825]
  431. Earias clorana (Linnaeus, 1761)
  432. Earias vernana (Fabricius, 1787)
  433. Earias albovenosana Oberthür, 1917
  434. Earias insulana (Boisduval, 1833)
  435. Earias roseifera Butler, 1881
  436. Famiglia: Noctuidae Latreille, 1809*
    Sottofamiglia: Plusiinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Tribù: Abrostolini Eichlin & Cinningham, 1978
    Genere: Abrostola Ochsenheimer, 1816
  437. Abrostola tripartita (Hufnagel, 1766)
  438. Abrostola asclepiadis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  439. Abrostola agnorista Dufay, 1956
  440. Abrostola triplasia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  441. = trigemina Wernerburg, 1864
    Tribù: Argyrogrammatini Eichlin & Cinningham, 1978
    Genere: Trichoplusia McDunnough, 1944
  442. Trichoplusia ni (Hübner, [1803])
  443. Genere: Thysanoplusia Ichnosé, 1973
  444. Thysanoplusia orichalcea (Fabricius, 1775)
  445. Thysanoplusia daubei (Boisduval, 1840)
  446. Thysanoplusia circumscripta (Freyer, [1831])
  447. Genere: Ctenoplusia Dufay, 1970
  448. Ctenoplusia accentifera (Lefèbvre, 1827)
  449. Genere: Chrysodeixis Hübner, [1821]
  450. Chrysodeixis chalcites (Esper, 1789)
  451. Tribù: Plusiini Boisduval, [1828]
    Sottotribù: Autoplusiina Kitching, 1987
    Genere: Macdunnoughia Kostrowicki, 1961
  452. Macdunnoughia confusa (Stephens, 1850)
  453. Genere: Diachrysia Hübner, [1821]
  454. Diachrysia chryson (Esper, 1789)
  455. Diachrysia chrysitis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  456. Diachrysia stenochrysis (Warren, 1913)
  457. = tutti Kostrowicki, 1961
  458. Diachrysia nadeja (Oberthür, 1880)
  459. Diachrysia zosimi (Hübner, [1822])
  460. Sottotribù: Euchalciina Chou & Lu, 1979
    Genere: Euchalcia Hübner, [1821]
  461. Euchalcia variabilis (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783)
  462. Euchalcia bellieri (Kirby, 1900)
  463. Euchalcia italica (Staudinger, 1882)*
  464. Euchalcia modestoides Poole, 1989
  465. Genere: Polychrysia Hübner, [1821]
  466. Polychrysia moneta (Fabricius, 1787)
  467. Genere: Panchrysia Hübner, [1821]
    = Tetrargentia Beck, 1991
  468. Panchrysia deaurata (Esper, 1787)
  469. = aurea Hübner, [1803]
  470. Panchrysia v-argenteum (Esper, 1798)
  471. Genere: Lamprotes Reichenbach, 1817
  472. Lamprotes c-aureum (Knoch, 1781)
  473. Genere: Plusidia Butler, 1879
  474. Plusidia cheiranthi (Tauscher, 1809)
  475. Sottotribù: Plusiina Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Autographa Hübner, [1821]
  476. Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758)
  477. Autographa pulchrina (Haworth, 1809)
  478. Autographa jota (Linnaeus, 1758)
  479. Autographa aemula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  480. Autographa bractea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  481. Genere: Cornutiplusia Kostrowicki, 1961
  482. Cornutiplusia circumflexa (Linnaeus, 1767)
  483. Genere: Syngrapha Hübner, [1821]
  484. Syngrapha devergens (Hübner, [1813])
  485. Syngrapha hochenwarthi (Hochenwarth, 1785)
  486. Syngrapha ain (Hochenwarth, 1785)
  487. Syngrapha interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  488. Genere: Plusia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  489. Plusia festucae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  490. Plusia putnami (Grote, 1873)
  491. Sottofamiglia: Bagisarinae Crumb, 1956
    Genere: Xanthodes Guenée, 1852
  492. Xanthodes albago (Fabricius, 1794)
  493. Sottofamiglia: Eustrotiinae Grote, 1882
    Genere: Phyllophila Guenée, 1852
  494. Phyllophila obliterata (Rambur, 1833)
  495. Genere: Deltote Reichenbach, 1817
    Sottogenere: Protodeltote Ueda, 1984
  496. Deltote pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766)
  497. Sottogenere: Deltote Reichenbach, 1817
  498. Deltote deceptoria (Scopoli, 1763)
  499. Deltote uncula (Clerck, 1759)
  500. Deltote bankiana (Fabricius, 1775)
  501. Genere: Pseudozarba Warren, 1914
  502. Pseudozarba bipartita (Herrich-Schäffer, [1850])
  503. Genere: Acontiola Staudinger, 1900
  504. Acontiola moldavicola (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  505. Sottofamiglia: Acontiinae Boisduval, 1840
    Tribù: Acontiini Guenée, 1841
    Genere: Acontia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Acontia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  506. Acontia lucida (Hufnagel, 1766)
  507. Sottogenere: Emmelia Hübner, [1821]
  508. Acontia trabealis (Scopoli, 1763)
  509. Tribù: Aedini Beck, 1960
    Genere: Aedia Hübner, [1823]
  510. Aedia funesta (Esper, 1786)
  511. Aedia leucomelas (Linnaeus, 1758)
  512. Sottofamiglia: Pantheinae Smith, 1898
    Genere: Panthea Hübner, 1820
  513. Panthea coenobita (Esper, 1785)
  514. Genere: Trichosea Grote, 1875
  515. Trichosea ludifica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  516. Genere: Colocasia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  517. Colocasia coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
  518. Sottofamiglia: Dilobinae Aurivillius, 1889
    Genere: Diloba Boisduval, 1840
  519. Diloba caeruleocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
  520. Sottofamiglia: Acronictinae Heinemann, 1859
    Genere: Oxicesta Hübner, [1819]
  521. Oxicesta geographica (Fabricius, 1787)
  522. Oxicesta chamoenices (Herrich-Schäffer, [1845])
  523. = nervosa de Villers, 1789
    Genere: Moma Hübner, [1820]
  524. Moma alpium (Osbeck, 1778)
  525. Genere: Simyra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  526. Simyra nervosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  527. Simyra albovenosa (Goeze, 1781)
  528. Genere: Acronicta Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Jocheaera Hübner, [1820]
  529. Acronicta alni (Linnaeus, 1767)
  530. Sottogenere: Triaena Hübner, 1818
  531. Acronicta cuspis (Hübner, 1813)
  532. Acronicta tridens ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  533. Acronicta psi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  534. Sottogenere: Hyboma Hübner, [1820]
  535. Acronicta strigosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  536. Sottogenere: Viminia Chapman, 1890
  537. Acronicta menyanthidis (Esper, 1789)
  538. Acronicta auricoma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  539. Acronicta euphorbiae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  540. Acronicta rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  541. Acronicta cinerea (Hufnagel, 1766)*
    Sottogenere: Acronicta Ochsenheimer, 1816
  542. Acronicta aceris (Linnaeus, 1758)
  543. Acronicta leporina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  544. Genere: Subacronicta Kozhantshikov, 1950
  545. Subacronicta megacephala ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  546. Genere: Craniophora Snellen, 1867
  547. Craniophora ligustri ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  548. Craniophora pontica (Staudinger, 1879)
  549. Sottofamiglia: Metoponiinae Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
    Genere: Panemeria Hübner, [1823]
  550. Panemeria tenebrata (Scopoli, 1763)
  551. Genere: Aegle Hübner, [1823]
  552. Aegle semicana (Esper, 1798)
  553. = vespertalis Hübner, [1813]
  554. Aegle agatha (Staudinger, 1861)
  555. Aegle kaekeritziana (Hübner, [1799])
  556. Genere: Synthymia Hübner, [1823]
  557. Synthymia fixa (Fabricius, 1787)Nottua fissa
  558. Genere: Alvaradoia Agenjo, 1984
  559. Alvaradoia numerica (Boisduval, 1840)
  560. Genere: Haemerosia Boisduval, 1840
  561. Haemerosia renalis (Hübner, [1813])
  562. Genere: Tyta Billberg, 1820
  563. Tyta luctuosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  564. Sottofamiglia: Cuculliinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Cucullia Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Cucullia Schrank, 1802
  565. Cucullia formosa Rogenhofer, 1860
  566. Cucullia absinthii (Linnaeus, 1761)
  567. = absynthii Linnaeus, 1761 [lapsus calami]
  568. Cucullia argentea (Hufnagel, 1766)
  569. Cucullia cineracea Freyer, [1841]
  570. Cucullia artemisiae (Hufnagel, 1766)
  571. Cucullia cemenelensis Boursin, 1923
  572. Cucullia xeranthemi Boisduval, 1840
  573. Cucullia lactucae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  574. Cucullia lucifuga ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  575. Cucullia umbratica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  576. Cucullia campanulae Freyer, [1831]
  577. Cucullia santolinae Rambur, 1834
  578. Cucullia hartigi G. Ronkay & L. Ronkay, 1988
  579. Cucullia calendulae Treitschke, 1835
  580. Cucullia chamomillae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  581. Cucullia santonici (Hübner, [1813])
  582. Cucullia gnaphalii (Hübner, [1813])
  583. Cucullia tanaceti ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  584. Cucullia dracunculi (Hübner, [1813])
  585. Cucullia asteris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  586. Sottogenere: Shargacucullia L. Ronkay & G. Ronkay, 1992
  587. Cucullia prenanthis Boisduval, 1840
  588. Cucullia verbasci (Linnaeus, 1758)
  589. Cucullia thapsiphaga Treitschke, 1826
  590. Cucullia scrophulariphaga Rambur, 1833
  591. Cucullia caninae Rambur, 1833
  592. Cucullia blattariae (Esper, 1790)
  593. Cucullia gozmanyi (G. Ronkay & L. Ronkay, 1994)
  594. Cucullia scrophulariae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  595. Cucullia lychnitis Rambur, 1833
  596. Sottofamiglia: Oncocnemidinae Forbes & Franclemont, 1954
    Genere: Calophasia Stephens, 1829
  597. Calophasia lunula (Hufnagel, 1766)
  598. Calophasia hamifera Staudinger, 1863*
  599. Calophasia platyptera (Esper, 1788)
  600. Calophasia almoravida de Graslin, 1863
  601. Calophasia opalina (Esper, [1794])
  602. Genere: Omphalophana Hampson, 1906
  603. Omphalophana antirrhinii (Hübner, [1803])
  604. Omphalophana serrata (Treitschke, 1835)
  605. Omphalophana anatolica (Lederer, 1857)
  606. Genere: Sympistis Hübner, [1823]
  607. Sympistis funebris (Hübner, [1809])
  608. Sympistis nigrita (Boisduval, 1840)
  609. Genere: Calliergis Hübner, [1821]
  610. Calliergis ramosa (Esper, [1786])
  611. Genere: Epimecia Guenée, 1839
  612. Epimecia ustula (Freyer, [1835])
  613. Genere: Stilbia Stephens, 1829
  614. Stilbia anomala (Haworth, 1812)
  615. Stilbia calberlae (Failla-Tedaldi, 1890)
  616. Stilbia faillae Püngeler, 1891
  617. Genere: Teinoptera Calberla, 1891
  618. Teinoptera olivina (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  619. Genere: Cleonymia Berio, 1966
    Sottogenere: Cleonymia Berio, 1966
  620. Cleonymia baetica (Rambur, [1837])
  621. Sottogenere: Serryvania Berio, 1980
  622. Cleonymia yvanii (Duponchel, 1833)
  623. Genere: Amephana Hampson, 1906
    Sottogenere: Amephana Hampson, 1906
  624. Amephana anarrhini (Duponchel, [1840])
  625. Sottogenere: Trigonephra Berio, 1980
  626. Amephana aurita (Fabricius, 1787)
  627. Genere: Omia Hübner, [1821]
  628. Omia cymbalariae (Hübner, 1809)
  629. Omia banghaasi Stauder, 1930
  630. Omia cyclopea (de Graslin, 1837)
  631. Genere: Recoropha Nye, 1975
  632. Recoropha canteneri (Duponchel, 1833)
  633. Genere: Metopoceras Guenée, 1850
    Sottogenere: Metopoceras Guenée, 1850
  634. Metopoceras omar (Oberthür, 1887)
  635. Sottogenere: Tritomoceras Berio, 1980
  636. Metopoceras khalildja Oberthür, 1884
  637. Genere: Lithophasia Staudinger, [1892]
  638. Lithophasia quadrivirgula (Mabille, 1888)Quadrivirgola
  639. Sottofamiglia: Amphipyrinae Guenée, 1837
    Tribù: Amphipyrini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Amphipyra Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Pyrois Hübner, [1820]
  640. Amphipyra cinnamomea (Goeze, 1781)
  641. Sottogenere: Amphipyra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  642. Amphipyra effusa (Boisduval, [1828])
  643. Amphipyra pyramidea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  644. Amphipyra berbera Rungs, 1949
  645. Amphipyra perflua (Fabricius, 1787)
  646. Amphipyra livida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  647. Amphipyra tragopoginis (Clerck, 1759)
  648. Amphipyra tetra (Fabricius, 1787)
  649. Genere: Bryonycta Boursin, 1955
  650. Bryonycta pineti (Staudinger, 1859)
  651. Sottofamiglia: Psaphidinae Grote, 1896
    Tribù: Psaphidini Grote, 1896
    Sottotribù: Psaphidina Grote, 1896
    Genere: Asteroscopus Boisduval, [1828]
  652. Asteroscopus sphinx (Hufnagel, 1766)
  653. Genere: Brachionycha Hübner, [1819]
  654. Brachionycha nubeculosa (Esper, [1785])
  655. Genere: Valeria Stephens, 1829
  656. Valeria oleagina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  657. Valeria jaspidea (de Villers, 1789)
  658. Tribù: Allophyini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Meganephria Hübner, [1820]
  659. Meganephria bimaculosa (Linnaeus, 1767)
  660. Genere: Allophyes Tams, 1942
  661. Allophyes oxyacanthae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  662. Allophyes corsica (Spuler, 1905)
  663. ssp. parenzani de Laever, 1976
    Tribù: Xylocampini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Xylocampa Guenée, 1837
  664. Xylocampa areola (Esper, 1789)
  665. Xylocampa mustapha (Oberthür, 1910)
  666. Tribù: Feraliini Poole, 1995
    Genere: Lamprosticta Hübner, [1820]
  667. Lamprosticta culta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  668. Sottofamiglia: Heliothinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Periphanes Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Periphanes Hübner, [1821]
  669. Periphanes delphinii (Linnaeus, 1758)
  670. Genere: Pyrrhia Hübner, [1821]
  671. Pyrrhia umbra (Hufnagel, 1766)
  672. Genere: Schinia Hübner, [1818]
  673. Schinia cardui (Hübner, 1790)
  674. Schinia cognata (Freyer, [1833])*
    Genere: Protoschinia Hardwick, 1970
  675. Protoschinia scutosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  676. Genere: Heliothis Ochsenheimer, 1816
  677. Heliothis nubigera Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
  678. Heliothis peltigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  679. Heliothis ononis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  680. Heliothis viriplaca (Hufnagel, 1766)
  681. Heliothis maritima de Graslin, 1855
  682. Heliothis incarnata (Freyer, [1838])
  683. Genere: Helicoverpa Hardwick, 1965
  684. Helicoverpa armigera (Hübner, [1808])
  685. Sottofamiglia: Condicinae Poole, 1995
    Tribù: Condicini Poole, 1995
    Genere: Condica Walker, 1856
    = Platysenta Grote, 1874
  686. Condica viscosa (Freyer, [1831])
  687. Genere: Acosmetia Stephens, 1829
  688. Acosmetia caliginosa (Hübner, [1813])
  689. Tribù: Leucocytini Poole, 1995
    Genere: Eucarta Lederer, 1857
  690. Eucarta amethystina (Hübner, [1803])
  691. Eucarta virgo (Treitschke, 1835)
  692. Sottofamiglia: Eriopinae Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
    Genere: Callopistria Hübner, [1821]
  693. Callopistria juventina (Stoll, 1782)
  694. Callopistria latreillei (Duponchel, 1827)
  695. Sottofamiglia: Bryophilinae Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Cryphia Hübner, 1818
    Sottogenere: Cryphia Hübner, 1818
  696. Cryphia receptricula (Hübner, [1803])
  697. Cryphia simulatricula (Guenée, 1852)
  698. Cryphia fraudatricula (Hübner, [1803])
  699. Sottogenere: Euthales Hübner, [1820]
  700. Cryphia algae (Fabricius, 1775)
  701. Cryphia pallida (Baker, 1894)
  702. Cryphia ochsi (Boursin, 1940)
  703. Genere: Bryophila Treitschke, 1825
    Sottogenere: Bryoleuca Hampson, 1908
  704. Bryophila vandalusiae (Duponchel, 1842)
  705. Bryophila rectilinea (Warren, 1909)
  706. Bryophila tephrocharis Boursin, 1953
  707. Bryophila ravula (Hübner, [1813])
  708. Bryophila ereptricula (Treitschke, 1825)
  709. Bryophila galathea Millière, 1875*
  710. Bryophila petricolor (Lederer, 1870)
  711. Bryophila raptricula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  712. Bryophila amoenissima Turati, 1909
  713. Sottogenere: Bryophila Treitschke, 1825
  714. Bryophila domestica (Hufnagel, 1766)
  715. Genere: Nyctobrya Boursin, 1957
    Sottogenere: Bryopsis Boursin, 1970
  716. Nyctobrya muralis (Forster, 1771)
  717. Sottofamiglia: Xyleninae Guenée, 1837
    Tribù: Pseudeustrotiini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Pseudeustrotia Warren, 1913
  718. Pseudeustrotia candidula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  719. Tribù: Prodeniini Forbes, 1954
    Genere: Spodoptera Guenée, 1852
  720. Spodoptera exigua (Hübner, [1808])
  721. Spodoptera cilium Guenée, 1852
  722. Spodoptera littoralis (Boisduval, 1833)
  723. Tribù: Elaphriini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Elaphria Hübner, [1818]
  724. Elaphria venustula (Hübner, 1790)
  725. Tribù: Caradrinini Boisduval, 1840
    sottotribù: Caradrinina Boisduval, 1840
    Genere: Caradrina Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Caradrina Ochsenheimer, 1816
  726. Caradrina morpheus (Hufnagel, 1766)
  727. ssp. morpheus (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Sottogenere: Platyperigea Smith, 1894
  728. Caradrina terrea Freyer, [1839]
  729. Caradrina proxima Rambur, [1837]
  730. ssp. proxima (Rambur, 1837)
    ssp. rufostigmata (Rothschild, 1914)
  731. Caradrina kadenii Freyer, [1836]
  732. ssp. kadenii Freyer, [1836]
    ssp. insularis Hacker, 2004
  733. Caradrina aspersa Rambur, 1834
  734. ssp. aspersa Rambur, 1834
  735. Caradrina montana Bremer, 1861
  736. ssp. rougemonti Spuler, 1906
    Caradrina albina Eversmann, 1848*
    ssp. albina Eversmann, 1848
    Sottogenere: Boursinidrina Hacker, 2004
  737. Caradrina germainii (Duponchel, 1835)
  738. ssp. germainii (Duponchel, 1835)
    Sottogenere: Kalchbergiana Hacker, 2004
    Caradrina ingrata Staudinger, 1897*
    ssp. ingrata Staudinger, 1897
    Sottogenere: Eremodrina Boursin, 1937
  739. Caradrina vicina Staudinger, 1870
  740. ssp. castrensis Berio, 1981
  741. Caradrina gilva (Donzel, 1837)
  742. ssp. gilva (Donzel, 1837)
  743. Caradrina flava Oberthür, 1876
  744. ssp. flava Oberthür, 1876
    Sottogenere: Paradrina Boursin, 1937
  745. Caradrina selini Boisduval, 1840
  746. ssp. selini Boisduval, 1840
  747. Caradrina fuscicornis Rambur, 1832
  748. ssp. fuscicornis Rambur, 1832
  749. Caradrina abruzzensis (Draudt, 1933)
  750. Caradrina suscianja (von Mentzer, 1981)
  751. Caradrina wullschlegeli Püngeler, 1903
  752. ssp. wullschlegeli Püngeler, 1903
  753. Caradrina flavirena Guenée, 1852
  754. ssp. flavirena Guenée, 1852
  755. Caradrina noctivaga Bellier, 1863
  756. Caradrina clavipalpis (Scopoli, 1763)
  757. ssp. clavipalpis (Scopoli, 1763)
    Genere: Hoplodrina Boursin, 1937
  758. Hoplodrina octogenaria (Goeze, 1781)
  759. Hoplodrina alsinides (Costantini, 1922)*
  760. Hoplodrina blanda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  761. Hoplodrina superstes (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
  762. Hoplodrina respersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  763. Hoplodrina ambigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  764. Genere: Chilodes Herrich-Schäffer, [1849]
  765. Chilodes maritima (Tauscher, 1806)
  766. Genere: Charanyca Billberg, 1820
    Sottogenere: Charanyca Billberg, 1820
  767. Charanyca trigrammica (Hufnagel, 1766)
  768. Sottogenere: Rusina Stephens, 1829
  769. Charanyca ferruginea (Esper, [1785])
  770. = tristis Retzius, 1783
  771. Charanyca apfelbecki (Rebel, 1901)
  772. Sottotribù: Athetiina Fibiger & Lafontaine, 2005
    Genere: Athetis Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Athetis Hübner, [1821]
  773. Athetis gluteosa (Treitschke, 1835)
  774. Athetis furvula (Hübner, [1808])
  775. Sottogenere: Hydrillula Tams, 1938
  776. Athetis pallustris (Hübner, [1808])
  777. Sottogenere: Proxenus Herrich-Schäffer, [1850]
  778. Athetis lepigone (Möschler, 1860)
  779. Athetis hospes (Freyer, [1831])
  780. Tribù: Dypterygiini Forbes, 1954
    Genere: Dypterygia Stephens, 1829
  781. Dypterygia scabriuscula (Linnaeus, 1758)
  782. Genere: Trachea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  783. Trachea atriplicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  784. Genere: Anthracia Hübner, [1823]
  785. Anthracia ephialtes (Hübner, [1822])
  786. Genere: Mormo Ochsenheimer, 1816
  787. Mormo maura (Linnaeus, 1758)Maura
  788. Genere: Polyphaenis Boisduval, 1840
  789. Polyphaenis sericata (Esper, [1787])
  790. = viridis de Villers, 1789
    Genere: Olivenebula Kishida & Yoshimoto, 1977
  791. Olivenebula xanthochloris (Boisduval, 1840)
  792. Genere: Thalpophila Hübner, [1820]
  793. Thalpophila matura (Hufnagel, 1766)
  794. Thalpophila vitalba (Freyer, [1834])
  795. Genere: Heterophysa Boursin, 1953
  796. Heterophysa dumetorum (Geyer, [1834])
  797. Tribù: Actinotiini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Actinotia Hübner, [1821]
  798. Actinotia polyodon (Clerck, 1759)
  799. Actinotia radiosa (Esper, [1804])
  800. Genere: Chloantha Boisduval, Rambur & Graslin, 1836
  801. Chloantha hyperici ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  802. Genere: Hyppa Duponchel, [1845]
  803. Hyppa rectilinea (Esper, [1788])
  804. Tribù: Phlogophorini Hampson, 1918
    Genere: Phlogophora Treitschke, 1825
  805. Phlogophora scita (Hübner, 1790)
  806. Phlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
  807. Genere: Auchmis Hübner, [1821]
  808. Auchmis detersa (Esper, [1787])
  809. Genere: Euplexia Stephens, 1829
  810. Euplexia lucipara (Linnaeus, 1758)
  811. Tribù: Apameini Boisduval, [1828]
    Sottotribù: Apameina Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Calamia Hübner, [1821]
  812. Calamia tridens (Hufnagel, 1766)
  813. Genere: Crypsedra Warren, 1911
  814. Crypsedra gemmea (Treitschke, 1825)
  815. Genere: Staurophora Reichenbach, 1817
  816. Staurophora celsia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  817. Genere: Celaena Stephens, 1829
  818. Celaena haworthii (Curtis, 1829)
  819. Genere: Helotropha Lederer, 1857
  820. Helotropha leucostigma (Hübner, [1808])
  821. Genere: Eremobia Stephens, 1829
  822. Eremobia ochroleuca ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  823. Genere: Gortyna Ochsenheimer, 1816
  824. Gortyna flavago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  825. Gortyna xanthenes (Germar, [1842])
  826. Gortyna franciscae (Turati, 1913)
  827. Gortyna puengeleri (Turati, 1909)
  828. Gortyna borelii Pierret, 1837
  829. Genere: Hydraecia Guenée, 1841
  830. Hydraecia micacea (Esper, [1789])
  831. Hydraecia ultima Holst, 1965*
  832. Hydraecia petasitis Doubleday, 1847
  833. Hydraecia osseola Staudinger, 1882
  834. Genere: Amphipoea Billberg, 1820
  835. Amphipoea fucosa (Freyer, 1830)
  836. Amphipoea oculea (Linnaeus, 1761)
  837. Genere: Luperina Boisduval, [1829]
  838. Luperina dumerilii (Duponchel, 1826)
  839. Luperina testacea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  840. Luperina siegeli Berio, 1985
  841. Luperina kruegeri Turati, 1912
  842. Luperina tiberina (Sohn-Rethel, 1929)
  843. = irritaria A. Bang-Haas, 1912
    = sohnretheli Draudt, 1931
  844. Luperina nickerlii (Freyer, 1845)
  845. Luperina rubella (Duponchel, 1835)
  846. Luperina samnii (Sohn-Rethel, 1929)
  847. Genere: Pseudluperina Beck, 1999
  848. Pseudluperina pozzii (Curò, 1883)
  849. Genere: Fabula Fibiger, Zilli & L. Ronkay, 2005
  850. Fabula zollikoferi (Freyer, [1836])
  851. Genere: Rhizedra Warren, 1911
  852. Rhizedra lutosa (Hübner, [1803])
  853. Genere: Nonagria Ochsenheimer, 1816
  854. Nonagria typhae (Thunberg, 1784)
  855. Genere: Phragmatiphila Hampson, 1908
  856. Phragmatiphila insularis (Turati, 1913)
  857. Phragmatiphila nexa (Hübner, 1808)
  858. Phragmatiphila parenzani Scalercio & Hausmann, 2022
  859. Genere: Arenostola Hampson, 1910
  860. Arenostola phragmitidis (Hübner, [1803])
  861. = semicana Esper, [1798]
    Genere: Lenisa Fibiger, Zilli & L. Ronkay, 2005
  862. Lenisa geminipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
  863. Genere: Archanara Walker, 1866
  864. Archanara neurica (Hübner, [1808])
  865. Archanara dissoluta (Treitschke, 1825)
  866. Genere: Coenobia Stephens, 1850
  867. Coenobia rufa (Haworth, 1809)
  868. Genere: Oria Hübner, [1821]
  869. Oria musculosa (Hübner, [1808])
  870. Genere: Denticucullus Rakosy, 1996
    = Chortodes Tutt, 1897
  871. Denticucullus pygmina (Haworth, 1809)
  872. Denticucullus mabillei (Lucas, 1907)
  873. = libyoides Boursin, 1963
    Genere: Photedes Lederer, 1857
    = Chortodes Tutt, 1897
  874. Photedes fluxa (Hübner, [1809])
  875. Photedes captiuncula (Treitschke, 1825)
  876. Photedes minima (Haworth, 1809)
  877. Photedes morrisii (Morris, 1837)
  878. = sohnretheli Püngeler, 1907
    Photedes extrema (Hübner, 1809)
    Genere: Globia Fibiger, Zilli, L. Ronkay & Goldstein, 2010
  879. Globia sparganii (Esper, [1790])
  880. Globia algae (Esper, [1789])
  881. Genere: Pabulatrix Sugi, 1982
    = Eremobina McDunnough, 1927
  882. Pabulatrix pabulatricula (Brahm, 1791)
  883. Genere: Apamea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  884. Apamea remissa (Hübner, [1809])
  885. Apamea epomidion (Haworth, 1809)
  886. Apamea aquila Donzel, 1837
  887. Apamea crenata (Hufnagel, 1766)
  888. Apamea anceps ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  889. Apamea sordens (Hufnagel, 1766)
  890. Apamea illyria Freyer, 1846
  891. Apamea unanimis (Hübner, [1813])
  892. Apamea scolopacina (Esper, [1788])
  893. Apamea oblonga (Haworth, 1809)
  894. Apamea monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766)
  895. Apamea sicula (Turati, 1909)
  896. Apamea syriaca (Osthelder, 1933)
  897. Apamea lithoxylaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  898. Apamea sublustris (Esper, [1788])
  899. Apamea arabs (Oberthür, 1881)
  900. Apamea furva ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  901. Apamea platinea (Treitschke, 1825)
  902. Apamea lateritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
  903. Apamea maillardi (Geyer, [1834])
  904. Apamea zeta (Treitschke, 1825)
  905. Apamea rubrirena (Treitschke, 1825)
  906. Genere: Lateroligia Zilli, Fibiger & L.Ronkay, 2005
  907. Lateroligia ophiogramma (Esper, [1794])
  908. Genere: Mesapamea Heinicke, 1959
  909. Mesapamea secalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  910. Mesapamea secalella Remm, 1983
  911. = didyma Esper, 1788
  912. Mesapamea remmi Rezbanyai-Reser, 1985
  913. Genere: Xylomoia Staudinger, 1892
  914. Xylomoia stangelmaieri Mikkola, 1998
  915. Genere: Litoligia Beck, 1999
  916. Litoligia literosa (Haworth, 1809)
  917. Genere: Mesoligia Boursin, 1965
  918. Mesoligia furuncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  919. Genere: Oligia Hübner, [1821]
  920. Oligia strigilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  921. Oligia latruncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  922. Oligia versicolor (Borkhausen, 1792)
  923. Oligia dubia (Heydemann, 1942)
  924. Oligia fasciuncula (Haworth, 1809)
  925. Sottotribù: Sesamiina Fibiger & Goldstein, 2005
    Genere: Sesamia Guenée, 1852
  926. Sesamia cretica Lederer, 1857
  927. Sesamia nonagrioides (Lefèbvre, 1827)
  928. Tribù: Episemini Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Episema Ochsenheimer, 1816
  929. Episema grueneri Boisduval, [1837]
  930. Episema glaucina (Esper, [1789])
  931. Episema tersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  932. Genere: Cleoceris Boisduval, [1836]
  933. Cleoceris scoriacea (Esper, [1789])
  934. Genere: Leucochlaena Hampson, 1906
    Sottogenere: Leucochlaena Hampson, 1906
  935. Leucochlaena oditis (Hübner, 1822)
  936. = hispida Geyer, [1832]
  937. Leucochlaena turatii (Schawerda, 1931)
  938. Leucochlaena seposita Turati, 1919
  939. Genere: Ulochlaena Lederer, 1857
  940. Ulochlaena hirta (Hübner, [1813])
  941. Tribù: Xylenini Guenée, 1837
    Sottotribù: Xylenina Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Atypha Hübner, [1821]
  942. Atypha pulmonaris (Esper, 1790)
  943. Genere: Brachylomia Hampson, 1906
  944. Brachylomia viminalis (Fabricius, 1777)
  945. Genere: Parastichtis Hübner, [1821]
  946. Parastichtis suspecta (Hübner, [1817])
  947. Genere: Apterogenum Berio, 2002
    = Fissipunctia Beck, 1991
  948. Apterogenum ypsillon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  949. Genere: Tiliacea Tutt, 1896
  950. Tiliacea citrago (Linnaeus, 1758)
  951. Tiliacea aurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  952. Tiliacea sulphurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  953. Tiliacea cypreago (Hampson, 1906)
  954. Genere: Xanthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Xanthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  955. Xanthia togata (Esper, [1788])
  956. Sottogenere: Cirrhia Hübner, [1821]
  957. Xanthia icteritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
  958. Xanthia gilvago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  959. Xanthia ocellaris (Borkhausen, 1792)
  960. Sottogenere: Spudaea Snellen, 1867
  961. Xanthia ruticilla (Esper, [1791])
  962. Genere: Agrochola Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Sunira Franclemont, 1950
  963. Agrochola circellaris (Hufnagel, 1766)
  964. Sottogenere: Agrochola Hübner, [1821]
  965. Agrochola lychnidis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  966. Sottogenere: Anchoscelis Guenée, 1839
  967. Agrochola orejoni Agenjo, 1951
  968. Agrochola pistacinoides (d'Aubuisson, 1867)
  969. = nitida [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
  970. Agrochola prolai Berio, 1976
  971. Agrochola lunosa (Haworth, 1809)
  972. Agrochola humilis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  973. Agrochola wolfschlaegeri Boursin, 1953
  974. Agrochola litura (Linnaeus, 1758)
  975. Agrochola meridionalis (Staudinger, 1871)
  976. Agrochola helvola (Linnaeus, 1758)
  977. Sottogenere: Leptologia Prout, 1901
  978. Agrochola lota (Clerck, 1759)
  979. Agrochola blidaensis (Stertz, 1915)
  980. Agrochola macilenta (Hübner, [1809])
  981. Sottogenere: Haemachola Beck, 1991
  982. Agrochola haematidea (Duponchel, 1827)
  983. Sottogenere: Propenistra Berio, 1980
  984. Agrochola laevis (Hübner, [1803])
  985. Genere: Conistra Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Conistra Hübner, [1821]
  986. Conistra vaccinii (Linnaeus, 1761)
  987. Conistra ligula (Esper, 1791)
  988. Conistra iana Zilli & Grassi, 2006
  989. Conistra rubiginosa (Scopoli, 1763)
  990. Conistra veronicae (Hübner, [1813])
  991. = camastra de Laever, 1979
  992. Conistra intricata (Boisduval, [1829])
  993. Sottogenere: Peperina Hreblay, 1992
  994. Conistra torrida (Lederer, 1857)
  995. Sottogenere: Orrhodiella Spuler, 1907
  996. Conistra ragusae (Failla-Tedaldi, 1890)
  997. Sottogenere: Dasycampa Guenée, 1837
  998. Conistra rubiginea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  999. Conistra staudingeri (Graslin, 1863)
  1000. Conistra erythrocephala ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1001. Genere: Jodia Hübner, 1818
  1002. Jodia croceago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1003. Genere: Lithophane Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Lithophane Hübner, [1821]
  1004. Lithophane semibrunnea (Haworth, 1809)
  1005. Lithophane socia (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1006. = hepatica Clerck, 1759
  1007. Lithophane ornitopus (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1008. Lithophane furcifera (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1009. Lithophane consocia (Borkhausen, 1792)
  1010. Lithophane merckii (Rambur, 1832)
  1011. Sottogenere: Prolitha Berio, 1980
  1012. Lithophane leautieri (Boisduval, [1829])
  1013. Lithophane lapidea (Hübner, [1808])
  1014. Genere: Xylena Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Xylena Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1015. Xylena exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1016. Xylena vetusta (Hübner, [1813])
  1017. Sottogenere: Lithomoia Hübner, [1821]
  1018. Xylena solidaginis (Hübner, [1803])
  1019. Genere: Orbona Hübner, [1821]
  1020. Orbona fragariae (Vieweg, 1790)
  1021. Genere: Eupsilia Hübner, [1821]
  1022. Eupsilia transversa (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1023. Sottotribù: Cosmiina Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Enargia Hübner, [1821]
  1024. Enargia paleacea (Esper, [1788])
  1025. Enargia abluta (Hübner, [1808])
  1026. Genere: Ipimorpha Hübner, [1821]
  1027. Ipimorpha retusa (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1028. Ipimorpha subtusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1029. Genere: Cosmia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Cosmia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1030. Cosmia diffinis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  1031. Sottogenere: Ulmia Fibiger & Hacker, 2007
  1032. Cosmia affinis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  1033. Sottogenere: Calymnia Hübner, [1821]
  1034. Cosmia trapezina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1035. Sottogenere: Silva Fibiger & Hacker, 2007
  1036. Cosmia confinis Herrich-Schäffer, [1849]
  1037. Sottogenere: Nemus Fibiger & Hacker, 2007
  1038. Cosmia pyralina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1039. Genere: Dicycla Guenée, 1852
  1040. Dicycla oo (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1041. Genere: Atethmia Hübner, [1821]
  1042. Atethmia ambusta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1043. Atethmia centrago (Haworth, 1809)
  1044. Sottotribù: Pseudohadenina Ronkay & Fibiger, 2007
    Genere: Eremohadena L. Ronkay, Varga & Fabian, 1995
    = Pseudohadena Alphéraky, 1889
    Sottogenere: Eremohadena L. Ronkay, Varga & Fabian, 1995
  1045. Eremohadena chenopodiphaga (Rambur, 1832)
  1046. Eremohadena halimi (Millière, 1877)
  1047. Sottotribù: Antitypina Forbes & Franclemont, 1954
    Genere: Mesogona Boisduval, 1840
  1048. Mesogona acetosellae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1049. Mesogona oxalina (Hübner, [1803])
  1050. Genere: Evisa Reisser, 1930
  1051. Evisa schawerdae Reisser, 1930
  1052. Genere: Rileyiana Moucha & Chvála, 1963
  1053. Rileyiana fovea (Treitschke, 1825)
  1054. Genere: Dryobota Lederer, 1857
  1055. Dryobota labecula (Esper, [1788])
  1056. Genere: Scotochrosta Lederer, 1857
  1057. Scotochrosta pulla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1058. Genere: Dichonia Hübner, [1816]
  1059. Dichonia aeruginea (Hübner, [1808])
  1060. Dichonia convergens ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1061. Genere: Griposia Tams, 1939
  1062. Griposia aprilina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1063. Griposia bouveti D. Lucas, 1905
  1064. ssp. skyvai Dvorák & Sumpich, 2010
    Genere: Dryobotodes Warren, 1910
    Sottogenere: Dryobotodes Warren, 1910
  1065. Dryobotodes eremita (Fabricius, 1775)
  1066. Dryobotodes monochroma (Esper, [1790])
  1067. Dryobotodes servadeii Parenzan, 1982
  1068. Dryobotodes roboris (Geyer, [1835])
  1069. Dryobotodes carbonis (Wagner, 1931)
  1070. Sottogenere: Dichonioxa Berio, 1980
  1071. Dryobotodes tenebrosa (Esper, [1789])
  1072. Genere: Antitype Hübner, [1821]
  1073. Antitype chi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1074. Antitype suda (Geyer, 1832)
  1075. Antitype jonis (Lederer, 1865)
  1076. Genere: Ammoconia Lederer, 1857
  1077. Ammoconia caecimacula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1078. Ammoconia senex (Geyer, [1828])
  1079. Genere: Ammopolia Boursin, 1955
  1080. Ammopolia witzenmanni (Standfuss, 1890)
  1081. Genere: Trigonophora Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Trigonophora Hübner, [1821]
  1082. Trigonophora flammea (Esper, [1785])
  1083. Genere: Aporophyla Guenée, 1841
    Sottogenere: Aporophyla Guenée, 1841
  1084. Aporophyla australis (Boisduval, [1829])
  1085. Sottogenere: Phylapora Berio, 1980
  1086. Aporophyla chioleuca (Herrich-Schäffer, [1850])
  1087. Aporophyla lutulenta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1088. Aporophyla lueneburgensis (Freyer, 1848)
  1089. Aporophyla nigra (Haworth, 1809)
  1090. Aporophyla canescens (Duponchel, 1826)
  1091. Genere: Dasypolia Guenée, 1852
    Sottogenere: Dasypolia Guenée, 1852
  1092. Dasypolia templi (Thunberg, 1792)
  1093. Dasypolia ferdinandi Rühl, 1892
  1094. Genere: Polymixis Hübner, [1820]
    Sottogenere: Eumichtis Hübner, [1821]
  1095. Polymixis lichenea (Hübner, [1813])
  1096. Sottogenere: Polymixis Hübner, [1820]
  1097. Polymixis polymita (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1098. Polymixis xanthomista (Hübner, [1819])
  1099. Polymixis serpentina (Treitschke, 1825)
  1100. Polymixis argillaceago (Hübner, [1822])
  1101. Polymixis rufocincta (Geyer, [1828])
  1102. Polymixis flavicincta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1103. Polymixis sublutea (Turati, 1909)
  1104. Polymixis dubia (Duponchel, 1836)
  1105. Genere: Mniotype Franclemont, 1941
  1106. Mniotype adusta (Esper, [1790])
  1107. Mniotype anilis (Boisduval, 1840)
  1108. Mniotype spinosa (Chrétien, 1910)
  1109. Mniotype solieri (Boisduval, [1829])
  1110. Mniotype satura ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1111. Sottofamiglia: Hadeninae Guenée, 1837
    Tribù: Orthosiini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Panolis Hübner, [1821]
  1112. Panolis flammea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1113. Genere: Orthosia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Orthosia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1114. Orthosia incerta (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1115. Sottogenere: Monima Hübner, [1821]
  1116. Orthosia miniosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1117. Orthosia cerasi (Fabricius, 1775)
  1118. = stabilis [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
  1119. Orthosia cruda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1120. Orthosia populeti (Fabricius, 1781)
  1121. Sottogenere: Cororthosia Berio, 1980
  1122. Orthosia gracilis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1123. Orthosia opima (Hübner, [1809])
  1124. Sottogenere: Semiophora Stephens, 1829
  1125. Orthosia gothica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1126. Genere: Anorthoa Berio, 1980
  1127. Anorthoa munda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1128. Genere: Perigrapha Lederer, 1857
    Sottogenere: Rororthosia Berio, 1999
  1129. Perigrapha rorida (Frivaldszky, 1835)
  1130. Sottogenere: Perigrapha Lederer, 1857
  1131. Perigrapha i-cinctum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1132. Genere: Egira Duponchel, 1845
  1133. Egira conspicillaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1134. Egira anatolica (Hering, 1933)
  1135. Tribù: Tholerini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Tholera Hübner, [1821]
  1136. Tholera cespitis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1137. Tholera decimalis (Poda, 1761)
  1138. Genere: Cerapteryx Curtis, 1833
  1139. Cerapteryx graminis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1140. Tribù: Hadenini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Anarta Ochsenheimer, 1816
    = Hadula Staudinger, 1889
    = Discestra Hampson, 1905
    Sottogenere: Calocestra Beck, 1991
  1141. Anarta pugnax (Hübner, [1824])
  1142. Anarta odontites (Boisduval, [1829])
  1143. = microdon Guenée, 1852
  1144. Anarta dianthi (Tauscher, 1809)
  1145. Anarta trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1146. Anarta stigmosa (Christoph, 1887)
  1147. Anarta sodae (Rambur, 1829)
  1148. Anarta melanopa (Thunberg, 1791)
  1149. Sottogenere: Anarta Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1150. Anarta myrtilli (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1151. Genere: Coranarta Hacker, 1998
  1152. Coranarta cordigera (Thunberg, 1788)
  1153. Genere: Cardepia Hampson, 1905
  1154. Cardepia sociabilis (de Graslin, 1850)
  1155. Cardepia affinis (Rothschild, 1913)
  1156. Cardepia hartigi Parenzan, 1981
  1157. Genere: Clemathada Beck, 1996
  1158. Clemathada calberlai (Staudinger, 1883)
  1159. Genere: Polia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1160. Polia bombycina (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1161. Polia hepatica (Clerck, 1759)
  1162. = trimaculosa Esper, [1788]
  1163. Polia nebulosa (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1164. Polia serratilinea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1165. Genere: Pachetra Guenée, 1841
  1166. Pachetra sagittigera (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1167. Genere: Lacanobia Billberg, 1820
    Sottogenere: Lacanobia Billberg, 1820
  1168. Lacanobia w-latinum (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1169. Sottogenere: Dianobia Behounek, 1992
  1170. Lacanobia thalassina (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1171. Lacanobia contigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1172. Lacanobia suasa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1173. Sottogenere: Diataraxia Hübner, [1821]
  1174. Lacanobia oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1175. Lacanobia splendens (Hübner, [1808])
  1176. Lacanobia aliena (Hübner, [1809])
  1177. Lacanobia blenna (Hübner, [1824])
  1178. Genere: Melanchra Hübner, [1820]
  1179. Melanchra persicariae (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1180. Genere: Ceramica Guenée, 1852
  1181. Ceramica pisi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1182. Genere: Papestra Sukhareva, 1973
  1183. Papestra biren (Goeze, 1781)
  1184. Genere: Hada Billberg, 1820
  1185. Hada plebeja (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1186. Genere: Hyssia Guenée, 1852
  1187. Hyssia cavernosa (Eversmann, 1842)
  1188. Genere: Mamestra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1189. Mamestra brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1190. Genere: Sideridis Hübner, 1821
    Sottogenere: Sideridis Hübner, 1821
  1191. Sideridis lampra (Schawerda, 1913)
  1192. Sideridis turbida (Esper, 1790)
  1193. = albicolon Hübner, [1813]
    Sottogenere: Aneda Sukhareva, 1973
  1194. Sideridis rivularis (Fabricius, 1775)
  1195. Sottogenere: Heliophobus Boisduval, [1829]
  1196. Sideridis reticulata (Goeze, 1781)
  1197. Sideridis kitti (Schawerda, 1914)
  1198. Genere: Conisania Hampson, 1905
    Sottogenere: Conisania Hampson, 1905
  1199. Conisania poelli Stertz, 1915
  1200. Conisania renati (Oberthür, 1890)
  1201. Sottogenere: Luteohadena Beck, 1991
  1202. Conisania luteago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1203. ssp. behouneki (de Freina, 1983)
    Genere: Hecatera Guenée, 1852
  1204. Hecatera bicolorata (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1205. Hecatera corsica (Rambur, 1832)
  1206. Hecatera weissi (Draudt, 1934)
  1207. Hecatera dysodea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1208. Hecatera cappa (Hübner, [1809])
  1209. Genere: Enterpia Guenée, 1850
  1210. Enterpia laudeti (Boisduval, 1840)
  1211. Genere: Hadena Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Hadena Schrank, 1802
  1212. Hadena bicruris (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1213. Hadena capsincola ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1214. Hadena magnolii (Boisduval, [1829])
  1215. Hadena compta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1216. Hadena confusa (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1217. Hadena adriana (Schawerda, 1921)
  1218. = armeriae sensu Auc. nec Guenée, 1852
  1219. Hadena gueneei (Staudinger, 1901)
  1220. Hadena albimacula (Borkhausen, 1792)
  1221. Hadena vulcanica (Turati, 1907)
  1222. Hadena luteocincta (Rambur, 1834)
  1223. Hadena filograna (Esper, [1788])
  1224. Hadena caesia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1225. Hadena clara (Staudinger, 1901)
  1226. Sottogenere: Anepia Hampson, 1918
  1227. Hadena perplexa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1228. Hadena irregularis (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1229. Hadena syriaca (Osthelder, 1933)
  1230. Hadena silenes (Hübner, [1822])
  1231. Hadena sancta (Staudinger, 1859)
  1232. Sottogenere: Pinkericola Hacker, 1987
  1233. Hadena tephroleuca (Boisduval, 1833)
  1234. Tribù: Leucaniini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Mythimna Ochsenheimer, 1816
    = Aletia Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Mythimna Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1235. Mythimna turca (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1236. Mythimna pudorina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1237. Mythimna conigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1238. Mythimna pallens (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1239. Mythimna impura (Hübner, [1808])
  1240. Mythimna straminea (Treitschke, 1825)
  1241. Mythimna vitellina (Hübner, [1808])
  1242. Sottogenere: Pseudaletia Franclemont, 1951
  1243. Mythimna unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
  1244. Sottogenere: Sablia Sukhareva, 1973
  1245. Mythimna anderreggii (Boisduval, 1840)
  1246. Mythimna alopecuri (Boisduval, 1840)*
  1247. Mythimna sicula (Treitschke, 1835)
  1248. = scirpi Duponchel, [1838]
    Sottogenere: Prodigithymna Hacker, L. Ronkay & Hreblay, 2002
  1249. Mythimna prominens (Walker, 1856)
  1250. = hispanica Bellier, 1863
    Sottogenere: Morphopoliana Hreblay, 1996
  1251. Mythimna languida (Walker, 1858)
  1252. Sottogenere: Hyphilare Hübner, [1821]
  1253. Mythimna albipuncta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1254. Mythimna ferrago (Fabricius, 1787)
  1255. Mythimna congrua (Hübner, [1817])
  1256. Mythimna umbrigera (Saalmüller, 1891)
  1257. Mythimna l-album (Linnaeus, 1767)
  1258. Sottogenere: Anapoma Berio, 1980
  1259. Mythimna riparia (Rambur, 1829)
  1260. Genere: Leucania Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Leucania Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1261. Leucania comma (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1262. Leucania obsoleta (Hübner, [1803])
  1263. Leucania zeae (Duponchel, 1827)
  1264. Leucania palaestinae Staudinger, 1897
  1265. Leucania putrescens (Hübner, [1824])
  1266. Leucania punctosa (Treitschke, 1825)
  1267. Leucania joannisi Boursin & Rungs, 1952
  1268. Sottogenere: Acantholeucania Rungs, 1953
  1269. Leucania loreyi (Duponchel, 1827)
  1270. Genere: Senta Stephens, 1834
  1271. Senta flammea (Curtis, 1828)
  1272. Tribù: Eriopygini Fibiger & Lafontaine, 2005
    Genere: Lasionhada Berio, 1981
  1273. Lasionhada proxima (Hübner, [1809])
  1274. Genere: Eriopygodes Hampson, 1905
  1275. Eriopygodes imbecilla (Fabricius, 1794)
  1276. Tribù: Glottulini Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Brithys Hübner, [1821]
  1277. Brithys crini (Fabricius, 1775)
  1278. = encausta Hübner, 1808
    Sottofamiglia: Noctuinae Latreille, 1809
    Tribù: Agrotini Rambur, 1848
    Sottotribù: Austrandesiina Angulo & Olivares, 1990
    Genere: Peridroma Hübner, [1821]
  1279. Peridroma saucia (Hübner, [1808])
  1280. Sottotribù: Agrotina Rambur, 1848
    Genere: Actebia Stephens, 1829
    Sottogenere: Actebia Stephens, 1829
  1281. Actebia praecox (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1282. Sottogenere: Ledereragrotis Varga, 1991
  1283. Actebia multifida (Lederer, 1870)
  1284. Genere: Dichagyris Lederer, 1857 = Pseudochropleura Beck, 1991; Yigoga Nye, 1975
    Sottogenere: Albocosta Fibiger & Lafontaine, 1997
  1285. Dichagyris musiva (Hübner, [1803])
  1286. Dichagyris flammatra ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1287. Sottogenere: Dichagyris Lederer, 1857
  1288. Dichagyris vallesiaca (Boisduval, [1837])
  1289. Dichagyris candelisequa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1290. Dichagyris renigera (Hübner, [1808])
  1291. Dichagyris constanti (Millière, 1860)
  1292. Dichagyris nigrescens (Höfner, 1888)
  1293. Dichagyris forcipula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1294. Dichagyris celsicola (Bellier, 1859)
  1295. Dichagyris signifera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1296. Genere: Eucoptocnemis Grote, 1874
    Sottogenere: Cladocerotis Hampson, 1903
  1297. Eucoptocnemis optabilis (Boisduval, 1834)
  1298. Genere: Euxoa Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Euxoa Hübner, [1821]
  1299. Euxoa conspicua (Hübner, [1827])
  1300. Euxoa temera (Hübner, [1808])
  1301. Euxoa birivia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1302. Euxoa distinguenda (Lederer, 1857)
  1303. Euxoa vitta (Esper, [1789])
  1304. Euxoa obelisca ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1305. ssp. corsicola Corti, 1928
  1306. Euxoa seliginis (Duponchel, [1837])
  1307. = segnilis Duponchel, 1836
  1308. Euxoa eruta (Hübner, [1817])
  1309. Euxoa nigrofusca (Esper, 1788)*
  1310. Euxoa tritici (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1311. Euxoa nigricans (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1312. Euxoa cos (Hübner, [1824])
  1313. Euxoa aquilina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1314. Euxoa hastifera (Donzel, 1847)
  1315. Euxoa decora ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1316. Euxoa culminicola (Staudinger, 1870)
  1317. Euxoa recussa (Hübner, [1817])
  1318. Genere: Agrotis Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1319. Agrotis bigramma (Esper, 1790)
  1320. = crassa Hübner, [1803]
  1321. Agrotis obesa Boisduval, [1829]
  1322. Agrotis lata Treitschke, 1835
  1323. Agrotis fatidica (Hübner, [1824])
  1324. Agrotis proverai Zilli, Fibiger, Ronkay & Yela, 2010
  1325. Agrotis mayrorum Ronkay & Huemer, 2018
  1326. Agrotis cinerea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1327. Agrotis turatii Standfuss, 1888
  1328. Agrotis simplonia (Geyer, [1832])
  1329. Agrotis exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1330. Agrotis segetum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1331. Agrotis clavis (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1332. Agrotis endogaea Boisduval, 1834
  1333. Agrotis herzogi Rebel, 1911
  1334. Agrotis vestigialis (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1335. Agrotis schawerdai Bytinski-Salz, 1937
  1336. Agrotis trux (Hübner, [1824])
  1337. Agrotis puta (Hübner, [1803])
  1338. Agrotis catalaunensis (Millière, 1873)
  1339. ssp. predotai Bytinski-Salz, 1937
    = syricola Berio, 1936
  1340. Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1341. Agrotis spinifera (Hübner, [1808])
  1342. = biconica Kollar, 1844
    Tribù: Noctuini Latreille, 1809
    Sottotribù: Noctuina Latreille, 1809
    Genere: Axylia Hübner, [1821]
  1343. Axylia putris (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1344. Genere: Ochropleura Hübner, [1821]
  1345. Ochropleura plecta (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1346. Ochropleura leucogaster (Freyer, [1831])
  1347. Genere: Diarsia Hübner, [1821]
  1348. Diarsia dahlii (Hübner, [1813])
  1349. Diarsia brunnea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1350. Diarsia mendica (Fabricius, 1775)
  1351. Diarsia florida (F. Schmidt, 1859)
  1352. Diarsia rubi (Vieweg, 1790)
  1353. Genere: Cerastis Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1354. Cerastis rubricosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1355. Cerastis faceta (Treitschke, 1835)
  1356. Cerastis leucographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1357. Genere: Paradiarsia McDunnough, 1929
  1358. Paradiarsia punicea (Hübner, [1803])
  1359. Genere: Lycophotia Hübner, [1821]
    = Paucgraphia Beck, 1991
  1360. Lycophotia porphyrea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1361. Lycophotia erythrina (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  1362. Genere: Epipsilia Hübner, [1821]
  1363. Epipsilia latens (Hübner, [1809])
  1364. Epipsilia cervantes (Reisser, 1935)
  1365. Epipsilia grisescens (Fabricius, 1794)
  1366. Genere: Rhyacia Hübner, [1821]
  1367. Rhyacia helvetina (Boisduval, 1833)
  1368. Rhyacia simulans (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1369. Rhyacia lucipeta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1370. Genere: Chersotis Boisduval, 1840
  1371. Chersotis rectangula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1372. Chersotis andereggii (Boisduval, 1832)
  1373. Chersotis ocellina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1374. Chersotis alpestris (Boisduval, 1837)
  1375. Chersotis oreina Dufay, 1984
  1376. Chersotis multangula (Hübner, [1803])
  1377. Chersotis margaritacea (de Villers, 1789)
  1378. Chersotis cyrnea (Spuler, 1908)
  1379. Chersotis larixia (Guenée, 1852)
  1380. Chersotis elegans (Eversmann, 1837)
  1381. Chersotis anatolica (Draudt, 1936)
  1382. Chersotis cuprea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1383. Chersotis fimbriola (Esper, [1803])
  1384. Genere: Standfussiana Boursin, 1946
  1385. Standfussiana dalmata (Staudinger, 1901)
  1386. Standfussiana wiskotti (Standfuss, 1888)
  1387. Standfussiana nictymera (Boisduval, 1834)
  1388. Standfussiana insulicola (Turati, 1919)
  1389. Standfussiana lucernea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1390. Genere: Noctua Linnaeus, 1758
    = Euschesis Hübner, [1821]
    = Lampra Hübner, [1821]
    = Paranoctua Beck, Kobes & Ahola, 1993
  1391. Noctua pronuba (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1392. Noctua fimbriata (Schreber, 1759)
  1393. Noctua tirrenica Biebinger, Speidel & Hanigk, 1983
  1394. Noctua orbona (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1395. Noctua interposita (Hübner, 1790)
  1396. Noctua comes Hübner, [1813]
  1397. Noctua interjecta Hübner, [1803]
  1398. Noctua janthina [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
  1399. Noctua janthe (Borkhausen, 1792)
  1400. Noctua tertia von Mentzer, Moberg & Fibiger, 1991
  1401. Genere: Epilecta Hübner, [1821]
  1402. Epilecta linogrisea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1403. Genere: Spaelotis Boisduval, 1840
  1404. Spaelotis ravida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1405. Spaelotis suecica (Aurivillius, 1890)
  1406. = clandestina Harris, 1841
  1407. Spaelotis senna (Freyer, 1829)
  1408. Genere: Opigena Boisduval, 1840
  1409. Opigena polygona ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1410. Genere: Eurois Hübner, [1821]
  1411. Eurois occulta (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1412. Genere: Graphiphora Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1413. Graphiphora augur (Fabricius, 1775)
  1414. Genere: Anaplectoides McDunnough, 1929
  1415. Anaplectoides prasina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1416. Genere: Xestia Hübner, [1818] = Anomogyna Staudinger, 1871
    Sottogenere: Xestia Hübner, [1818]
  1417. Xestia baja ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1418. Xestia stigmatica (Hübner, [1813])
  1419. = rhomboidea Esper, [1790]
  1420. Xestia castanea (Esper, 1798)
  1421. Xestia jordani (Turati, 1912)
  1422. Xestia agathina (Duponchel, 1827)
  1423. Xestia ochreago (Hübner, [1809])
  1424. Xestia collina (Boisduval, 1840)
  1425. Xestia kermesina (Mabille, 1869)
  1426. Xestia xanthographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1427. Xestia cohaesa (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  1428. Xestia sexstrigata (Haworth, 1809)
  1429. Sottogenere: Megasema Hübner, 1821
  1430. Xestia c-nigrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1431. Xestia ditrapezium ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1432. Xestia triangulum (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1433. Xestia ashworthii (Doubleday, 1855)
  1434. Sottogenere: Pachnobia Guenée, 1852
  1435. Xestia sincera (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1436. Xestia rhaetica (Staudinger, 1871)
  1437. Xestia speciosa (Hübner, 1813)
  1438. Xestia viridescens (Turati, 1919)
  1439. Xestia alpicola (Zetterstedt, [1839])
  1440. Genere: Eugraphe Hübner, [1821]
  1441. Eugraphe sigma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1442. Genere: Coenophila Stephens, 1850
  1443. Coenophila subrosea (Stephens, 1829)
  1444. Genere: Eugnorisma Boursin, 1946
    Sottogenere: Eugnorisma Boursin, 1946
  1445. Eugnorisma glareosa (Esper, [1788])
  1446. Sottogenere: Metagnorisma Varga & L. Ronkay, 1987
  1447. Eugnorisma depuncta (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1448. Genere: Protolampra McDunnough, 1929
  1449. Protolampra sobrina (Duponchel, [1843])
  1450. Genere: Naenia Stephens, 1827
  1451. Naenia typica (Linnaeus, 1758)