Papilionea

Catalogo dei Lepidotteri d'Italia

Parte 4: Sesie, Zigene e Cossi

    Superfamiglia: Sesioidea Boisduval, [1828]
    Famiglia: Sesiidae Boisduval, [1828]*
    Sottofamiglia: Tinthiinae Le Cerf, 1917
    Tribù: Tinthiini Le Cerf, 1917
    Genere: Microsphecia Bartel, 1912
  1. Microsphecia tineiformis (Esper, [1789])
  2. Tribù: Pennisetiini Naumann, 1971
    Genere: Pennisetia Dehne, 1850
  3. Pennisetia hylaeiformis (Laspeyrés, 1801)
  4. Sottofamiglia: Sesiinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Tribù: Sesiini Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Sesia Fabricius, 1775
  5. Sesia apiformis (Linnaeus, 1758)Sesia apiforme
  6. Sesia bembeciformis (Hübner, [1806])
  7. Genere: Eusphecia Le Cerf, 1937
  8. Eusphecia melanocephala (Dalman, 1816)
  9. Tribù: Paranthrenini Niculescu, 1964
    Genere: Paranthrene Hübner, [1819]
  10. Paranthrene tabaniformis (Rottemburg, 1775)
  11. ssp. tabaniformis (Rottemburg, 1775)
    ssp. synagriformis (Rambur, 1866)
  12. Paranthrene insolita Le Cerf, 1914
  13. ssp. polonica Schnaider, [1939]
  14. Paranthrene diaphana Dalla Torre & Strand, 1925
  15. Tribù: Synanthedonini Niculescu, 1964
    Genere: Synanthedon Hübner, [1819]
  16. Synanthedon scoliaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789)
  17. Synanthedon spheciformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  18. Synanthedon stomoxiformis (Hübner, 1790)
  19. ssp. stomoxiformis (Hübner, 1790)
  20. Synanthedon culiciformis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  21. Synanthedon formicaeformis (Esper, [1783])
  22. Synanthedon polaris (Staudinger, 1877)
  23. Synanthedon flaviventris (Staudinger, 1883)
  24. Synanthedon andrenaeformis (Laspeyrés, 1801)
  25. Synanthedon melliniformis (Laspeyrés, 1801)
  26. Synanthedon myopaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789)
  27. ssp. myopaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789)
    ssp. typhiaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789)
    ssp. cruentata (Mann, 1859)
  28. Synanthedon vespiformis (Linnaeus, 1761)
  29. Synanthedon codeti (Oberthür, 1881)
  30. Synanthedon conopiformis (Esper, [1782])
  31. Synanthedon tipuliformis (Clerck, 1759)
  32. Synanthedon spuleri (Fuchs, 1908)
  33. Synanthedon loranthi (Králícek, 1966)
  34. Synanthedon cephiformis (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
  35. Genere: Bembecia Hübner, [1819]
  36. Bembecia hymenopteriformis (Bellier, 1860)
  37. Bembecia ichneumoniformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  38. Bembecia albanensis (Rebel, 1918)
  39. Bembecia psoraleae Bartsch & Bettag, 1997
  40. Bembecia pavicevici Toševski, 1989
  41. Bembecia scopigera (Scopoli, 1763)
  42. Bembecia iberica Špatenka, 1992
  43. Bembecia astragali (De Joannis, 1909)
  44. Bembecia sirphiformis (Lucas, 1849)
  45. Bembecia flavida (Oberthür, 1890)
  46. Bembecia himmighoffeni (Staudinger, 1866)
  47. Bembecia uroceriformis (Treitschke, 1834)
  48. Genere: Pyropteron Newman, 1832*
    = Synansphecia Căpușe, 1973
  49. Pyropteron chrysidiformis (Esper, [1782])
  50. ssp. chrysidiformis (Esper, [1782])
    ssp. sicula Le Cerf, 1922
    = siculum Le Cerf, 1922
  51. Pyropteron icteropus (Zeller, 1847)
  52. = doryliformis sensu Auct. nec Ochsenheimer, 1808
  53. Pyropteron leucomelaena (Zeller, 1847)
  54. ssp. leucomelaena (Zeller, 1847)
  55. Pyropteron triannuliformis (Freyer, 1843)
  56. Pyropteron affinis (Staudinger, 1856)
  57. = affine Staudinger, 1856
    Pyropteron erodiiphaga (Dumont, 1922)*
  58. Pyropteron meriaeformis (Boisduval, 1840)
  59. Pyropteron muscaeformis (Esper, [1783])
  60. Genere: Chamaesphecia Spuler, 1910
    Sottogenere: Scopulosphecia Laštůvka, [1990]
  61. Chamaesphecia mysiniformis (Boisduval, 1840)
  62. Chamaesphecia chalciformis (Esper, [1804])
  63. Chamaesphecia schmidtiiformis (Freyer, [1836])
  64. Chamaesphecia maurusia Püngeler, 1912
  65. Chamaesphecia aerifrons (Zeller, 1847)
  66. ssp. aerifrons (Zeller, 1847)
    ssp. sardoa (Staudinger, 1856)
  67. Chamaesphecia osmiaeformis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  68. Chamaesphecia doleriformis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1846])
  69. ssp. doleriformis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1846])
  70. Chamaesphecia thracica Z. Laštůvka, 1983
  71. Chamaesphecia dumonti Le Cerf, 1922
  72. Chamaesphecia annellata (Zeller, 1847)*
  73. Chamaesphecia staudingeri (Failla-Tedaldi, 1890)
  74. Chamaesphecia masariformis (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
  75. Sottogenere: Chamaesphecia Spuler, 1910
  76. Chamaesphecia bibioniformis (Esper, 1800)
  77. ssp. bibioniformis (Esper, 1800)
  78. Chamaesphecia anthraciformis (Rambur, 1832)
  79. = foeniformis Herrich-Schäffer, [1846]
  80. Chamaesphecia palustris Kautz, 1927
  81. Chamaesphecia euceraeformis (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
  82. Chamaesphecia leucopsiformis (Esper, 1800)
  83. Chamaesphecia empiformis (Esper, [1783])
  84. Chamaesphecia tenthrediniformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)*
    Superfamiglia: Zygaenoidea Latreille, 1809
    Famiglia: Heterogynidae Rambur, 1866*
    Genere: Heterogynis Rambur, 1837
  1. Heterogynis penella (Hübner, 1819)
  2. Heterogynis eremita Zilli, Cianchi, Racheli & Bullini, 1988
  3. Heterogynis valdeblorensis Leraut, 2006Eteroginide di Valdeblore
  4. Famiglia: Limacodidae Duponchel, 1845*
    Sottofamiglia: Limacodinae Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Apoda Haworth, 1809
  5. Apoda limacodes (Hufnagel, 1766)
  6. Genere: Heterogenea Knoch, 1783
  7. Heterogenea asella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  8. Famiglia: Somabrachyidae Hampson, 1920*
    Genere: Somabrachys Klug, 1830
  9. Somabrachys aegrota (Klug, 1830)
  10. Famiglia: Zygaenidae Latreille, 1809*
    Sottofamiglia: Procridinae Boisduval, [1828]*
    Tribù: Artonini Tarmann, 1994
    Genere: Fuscartona Efetov & Tarmann, 2012
  11. Fuscartona martini (Efetov, 1997)
  12. Tribù: Procridini Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Theresimima Strand, 1917
  13. Theresimima ampellophaga (Bayle-Barelle, 1808)
  14. Genere: Rhagades Wallengren, 1863
    Sottogenere: Rhagades Wallengren, 1863
  15. Rhagades pruni ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  16. Genere: Adscita Retzius, 1783
    Sottogenere: Adscita Retzius, 1783
  17. Adscita alpina (Alberti, 1937)
  18. Adscita italica (Alberti, 1937)
  19. Adscita statices (Linnaeus, 1758)
  20. Adscita geryon (Hübner, [1813])
  21. Adscita dujardini Efetov & Tarmann, 2014*
  22. = albanica sensu Auct. nec Naufock, 1926
    Sottogenere: Tarmannia Efetov, 2000
  23. Adscita mannii (Lederer, 1853)
  24. Genere: Jordanita Verity, 1946
    Sottogenere: Roccia Alberti, 1954
  25. Jordanita budensis (Speyer & Speyer, 1858)
  26. Sottogenere: Tremewania Efetov & Tarmann, 1999
  27. Jordanita notata (Zeller, 1847)
  28. Sottogenere: Jordanita Verity, 1946
  29. Jordanita chloros (Hübner, [1813])
  30. Jordanita globulariae (Hübner, [1793])
  31. Jordanita tenuicornis (Zeller, 1847)
  32. Sottogenere: Solaniterna Efetov, 2004
  33. Jordanita subsolana (Staudinger, 1862)
  34. Sottofamiglia: Chalcosiinae Hampson, 1892
    Tribù: Aglaopini Alberti, 1954
    Genere: Aglaope Latreille, 1809
  35. Aglaope infausta (Linnaeus, 1767)
  36. Sottofamiglia: Zygaeninae Latreille, 1809
    Tribù: Zygaenini Latreille, 1809
    Genere: Zygaena Fabricius, 1775*
    Sottogenere: Mesembrynus Hübner, [1819]
  37. Zygaena brizae (Esper, 1800)
  38. ssp. vesubiana Le Charles, 1933
  39. Zygaena rubicunda (Hübner, [1817])
  40. Zygaena erythra (Hübner, [1806])
  41. ssp. actae Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. miserrima Verity, 1922
    ssp. erythra (Hübner, [1806])
    ssp. saportae Boisduval, [1829]
  42. Zygaena minos ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  43. ssp. viridescens Burgeff, 1926
  44. Zygaena purpuralis (Brünnich, 1763)
  45. ssp. nubigena Lederer, 1853
    ssp. isarca Verity, 1922
    ssp. fiorii Costantini, 1916
    ssp. austronubigena Verity, 1946
    ssp. mirabilis Verity, 1922
  46. Zygaena cynarae (Esper, 1789)
  47. ssp. turatii Standfuss, 1892
    ssp. waltharii Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. tusca Verity, 1930
    ssp. tolmezzana Meier, 1957
  48. Zygaena corsica Boisduval, [1828]
  49. Zygaena sarpedon (Hübner, 1790)
  50. ssp. leuzensis Dujardin, 1956
  51. Zygaena punctum Ochsenheimer, 1808
  52. ssp. ledereri Rambur, 1858
    ssp. itala Burgeff, 1926
    Sottogenere: Agrumenia Hübner, [1819]
  53. Zygaena fausta (Linnaeus, 1767)
  54. ssp. fausta (Linnaeus, 1767)
    ssp. alpiummicans Verity, 1926
  55. Zygaena hilaris Ochsenheimer, 1808
  56. ssp. ononidis Millière, 1878
    ssp. piemontica Reiss, 1941
  57. Zygaena orana Duponchel, [1835]
  58. ssp. sardoa Mabille, 1892
  59. Zygaena carniolica (Scopoli, 1763)
  60. ssp. virginea (Müller, 1766)
    ssp. hedysari (Hübner, 1796)
    ssp. roccii Verity, 1920
    ssp. apennina Turati, 1884
    ssp. amanda Reiss, 1921
    ssp. siciliana Reiss, 1921
    ssp. carniolica (Scopoli, 1763)
  61. Zygaena occitanica (de Villers, 1789)
  62. ssp. praematura Przegendza, 1932
  63. Zygaena exulans (Hohenwarth, 1792)Zigena alpina
  64. ssp. exulans (Hohenwarth, 1792)
    ssp. abruzzina Burgeff, 1926
  65. Zygaena viciae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  66. ssp. charon (Hübner, 1796)
    ssp. stentzii Freyer, [1839]
    ssp. italica Caradja, 1895
    ssp. silenus Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. sicula Calberla, 1895
  67. Zygaena loti ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  68. ssp. janthina Boisduval, [1828]
    ssp. praeclara Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. osthelderi Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. ligustica Rocci, 1913
    ssp. restricta Stauder, 1915
    Sottogenere: Zygaena Fabricius, 1775
  69. Zygaena lavandulae (Esper, [1783])Zigena della lavandula
  70. ssp. lavandulae (Esper, [1783])
  71. Zygaena rhadamanthus (Esper, [1789])
  72. ssp. stygia Burgeff, 1926
  73. Zygaena oxytropis Boisduval, [1828]
  74. ssp. quercii Verity, 1920
    ssp. oxytropis Boisduval, [1828]
  75. Zygaena nevadensis Rambur, 1858
  76. ssp. ? [Italia meridionale]
  77. Zygaena romeo Duponchel, [1836]
  78. ssp. megorion Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. freyeri Lederer, 1853
    ssp. orion Herrich-Schäffer, 1843
    ssp. adumbrata Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. neapolitana Calberla, 1895
    ssp. calcanei Rauch, 1975
    ssp. romeo Duponchel, [1836]
  79. Zygaena osterodensis Reiss, 1921
  80. ssp. saccarella Balletto & Toso, 1978
    ssp. validior Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. koricnensis Reiss, 1922
  81. Zygaena ephialtes (Linnaeus, 1767)Efialte
  82. ssp. meridiei Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. transpadana Verity, 1946
    ssp. albarubens Verity, 1946
    ssp. albaflavens Verity, 1920
  83. Zygaena transalpina (Esper, [1780])Zigena transalpina
  84. ssp. jugi Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. pseudoalpina Turati, 1910
    ssp. transalpina (Esper, [1780])
    ssp. tilaventa Holik, 1935
  85. Zygaena filipendulae (Linnaeus, 1758)Zigena della filipendula
  86. ssp. mannii Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
    ssp. stoechadis Borkhausen, 1793
    ssp. duponcheli Verity, 1921
    ssp. gigantea Rocci, 1913
    ssp. liguris Rocci, 1925
    ssp. pulcherrimastoechadis Verity, 1921
    ssp. campaniae Rebel, 1901
    ssp. siciliensis Verity, 1917
    ssp. zarana Burgeff, 1926
  87. Zygaena lonicerae (Scheven, 1777)Zigena della lonicera
  88. ssp. alpiumgigas Verity, 1925
    ssp. vivax Verity, 1920
    ssp. silana Burgeff, 1914
  89. Zygaena trifolii (Esper, [1783])Zigena del trifoglio
  90. ssp. syracusia Zeller, 1847
    Superfamiglia: Cossoidea Leach, [1815]
    Famiglia: Brachodidae Agenjo, 1966*
    Genere: Brachodes Guénée, 1845
  1. Brachodes appendiculata (Esper, [1783])
  2. Brachodes funebris (Feisthamel, 1833)*
    = cassandrella Staudinger, 1859
  3. Brachodes flavescens (Turati, 1919)
  4. Brachodes nana (Treitschke, 1834)
  5. Brachodes powelli (Oberthür, 1922)
  6. Brachodes pumila (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
  7. Brachodes tristis (Staudinger, 1879)
  8. Famiglia: Cossidae Leach, [1815]*
    Sottofamiglia: Stygiinae Yakovlev, 2011
    Genere: Stygia Latreille, [1802]
  9. Stygia australis Latreille, 1803
  10. Sottofamiglia: Cossinae Leach, [1815]
    Genere: Cossus Fabricius, 1793
  11. Cossus cossus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  12. ssp. cossus (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Genere: Acossus Dyar, 1905
    = Lamellocossus Daniel, 1956
  13. Acossus terebrus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  14. Genere: Parahypopta Daniel, 1961
  15. Parahypopta caestrum (Hübner, 1804)
  16. ssp. caestrum (Hübner, 1804)
    Tribù: Endagriini Duponchel, [1815]
    Genere: Stygioides Bruand, 1853
  17. Stygioides italica Mazzei & Yakovlev, 2016Stigioide italica
  18. Stygioides colchica (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])*
    ssp. colchica (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
    Genere: Dyspessa Hübner, [1820] 1816
  19. Dyspessa ulula (Borkhausen, 1790)
  20. ssp. ulula (Borkhausen, 1790)
  21. Dyspessa aculeata Turati, 1909
  22. Sottofamiglia: Zeuzerinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Phragmataecia Newman, 1850
  23. Phragmataecia castaneae (Hübner, 1790)
  24. Genere: Zeuzera Latreille, 1804
  25. Zeuzera pyrina (Linnaeus, 1761)
  26. Famiglia: Castniidae Boisduval, [1828]*
    Sottofamiglia: Castniinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Tribù: Gazerini Houlbert, 1918
    Genere: Paysandisia Houlbert, 1918
  27. Paysandisia archon (Burmeister, 1880)Castnide delle palme