Papilionea

Catalogo dei Lepidotteri d'Italia

Parte 7: Alucitoidea e Pterophoroidea

(“Falene piumose”)

    Superfamiglia: Alucitoidea Leach, 1815
    Famiglia: Alucitidae Leach, 1815*
    Genere: Alucita Linnaeus, 1758
  1. Alucita cancellata (Meyrick, 1908)
  2. Alucita cymatodactyla Zeller, 1852
  3. Alucita hexadactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4. Alucita bidentata Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  5. Alucita huebneri Wallengren, 1859
  6. Alucita tridentata Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  7. Alucita grammodactyla Zeller, 1841
  8. Alucita palodactyla Zeller, 1847
  9. Alucita desmodactyla Zeller, 1847
  10. Alucita acutata Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  11. Alucita major (Rebel, 1906)
  12. Alucita iberica Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  13. Alucita zonodactyla Zeller, 1847
  14. Genere: Pterotopteryx Hannemann, 1959
  15. Pterotopteryx dodecadactyla Hübner, [1813]
    Superfamiglia: Pterophoroidea Latreille, 1802
    Famiglia: Pterophoridae Latreille, 1802*
    Sottofamiglia: Agdistinae Tutt, 1907
    Genere: Agdistis Hübner, 1816
  1. Agdistis adactyla (Hübner, [1819])
  2. Agdistis heydenii (Zeller, 1852)
  3. Agdistis satanas Millière, 1875
  4. Agdistis protai Arenberger, 1973
  5. Agdistis neglecta Arenberger, 1976
  6. Agdistis bennetii (Curtis, 1833)
  7. Agdistis meridionalis (Zeller, 1847)
  8. Agdistis intermedia Caradja, 1920
  9. Agdistis hartigi Arenberger, 1973
  10. Agdistis frankeniae (Zeller, 1847)
  11. Agdistis paralia (Zeller, 1847)
  12. Agdistis melitensis Amsel, 1954
  13. Agdistis tamaricis (Zeller, 1847)
  14. Agdistis morini Huemer, 2002
  15. Sottofamiglia: Pterophorinae Zeller, 1841
    Tribù: Platyptiliini Tutt, 1906
    Genere: Platyptilia Hübner, [1825]
  16. Platyptilia gonodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  17. = megadactyla [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
  18. Platyptilia calodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  19. Platyptilia nemoralis (Zeller, 1841)
  20. Platyptilia farfarellus Zeller, 1867
  21. Platyptilia tesseradactyla (Linnaeus, 1761)
  22. Genere: Gillmeria Tutt, 1905
  23. Gillmeria pallidactyla (Haworth, [1811])
  24. Gillmeria ochrodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  25. = tetradactyla Linnaeus, 1761
    Genere: Stenoptilodes Zimmermann, 1958
  26. Stenoptilodes taprobanes (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
  27. Genere: Stenoptilia Hübner, [1825]
  28. Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Linnaeus, 1761)
  29. Stenoptilia stigmatodactylus (Zeller, 1852)
  30. Stenoptilia grisescens Schawerda, 1933
  31. Stenoptilia gallobritannidactyla Gibeaux, 1985
  32. Stenoptilia mariaeluisae Bigot & Picard, 2002
  33. Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Scopoli, 1763)
  34. Stenoptilia plagiodactylus (Stainton, 1851)
  35. Stenoptilia annadactyla Sutter, 1988
  36. Stenoptilia lutescens (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  37. Stenoptilia millieridactyla (Bruand, 1861)*
  38. Stenoptilia aridus (Zeller, 1847)
  39. Stenoptilia mimula Gibeaux, 1985*
  40. Stenoptilia eborinodactyla Zagulajev, 1986
  41. = gratiolae Gibeaux & Nel, 1990
  42. Stenoptilia pelidnodactyla (Stein, 1837)
  43. Stenoptilia coprodactylus (Stainton, 1851)
  44. Stenoptilia graphodactyla (Treitschke, 1833)*
  45. Stenoptilia asclepiadeae Bigot & Picard, 2008
  46. Stenoptilia zophodactylus (Duponchel, [1840])
  47. Stenoptilia pneumonanthes (Büttner, 1880)*
  48. Stenoptilia bassii Arenberger, 2002
  49. Genere: Paraplatyptilia Bigot & Picard, 1986
  50. Paraplatyptilia metzneri (Zeller, 1841)
  51. Genere: Amblyptilia Hübner, [1825]
  52. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  53. Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Haworth, [1811])
  54. Genere: Buszkoiana Koçak, 1981
  55. Buszkoiana capnodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
  56. Genere: Cnaemidophorus Wallengren, 1862
  57. Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  58. Tribù: Exelastini Meyrick, 1886
    Genere: Marasmarcha Meyrick, 1886
  59. Marasmarcha lunaedactyla (Haworth, [1811])
  60. = fauna Millière, [1876]
  61. Marasmarcha oxydactylus (Staudinger, 1859)
  62. Tribù: Oxyptilini Bigot, Gibeaux, Nel & Picard, 1998
    Genere: Geina Tutt, 1906
  63. Geina didactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  64. Genere: Procapperia Adamczewski, 1951
  65. Procapperia maculatus (Constant, 1865)
  66. Procapperia linariae (Chrétien, 1922)
  67. Genere: Capperia Tutt, 1905
    Capperia britanniodactylus (Gregson, 1867)*
  68. Capperia celeusi (Frey, 1886)
  69. Capperia marginellus (Zeller, 1847)
  70. Capperia loranus (Fuchs, 1895)*
  71. Capperia zelleri Adamczewski, 1951
  72. Capperia polonica Adamczewski, 1951
  73. Capperia maratonica Adamczewski, 1951
  74. Capperia trichodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)*
  75. Capperia fusca (O. Hofmann, 1898)
  76. Capperia hellenica Adamczewski, 1951
  77. Genere: Oxyptilus Zeller, 1841
    = Crombrugghia Tutt, 1906
  78. Oxyptilus pilosellae (Zeller, 1841)
  79. Oxyptilus ericetorum (Stainton, 1851)
  80. Oxyptilus parvidactyla (Haworth, [1811])
  81. Oxyptilus chrysodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  82. Oxyptilus distans (Zeller, 1847)
  83. Oxyptilus tristis (Zeller, 1841)
  84. Oxyptilus kollari (Stainton, 1851)
  85. Oxyptilus laetus (Zeller, 1847)
  86. Genere: Stangeia Tutt, 1906
  87. Stangeia siceliota (Zeller, 1847)
  88. Tribù: Oidaematophorini Bigot, Gibeaux, Nel & Picard, 1998
    Genere: Puerphorus Arenberger, 1990
  89. Puerphorus olbiadactylus (Millière, 1859)
  90. Genere: Gypsochares Meyrick, 1890
  91. Gypsochares baptodactylus (Zeller, 1850)
  92. Genere: Pselnophorus Wallengren, 1881
  93. Pselnophorus heterodactylus (Müller, 1764)
  94. Genere: Hellinsia Tutt, 1905
  95. Hellinsia tephradactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  96. Hellinsia didactylites (Ström, 1783)
  97. Hellinsia distinctus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  98. Hellinsia carphodactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  99. Hellinsia inulae (Zeller, 1852)
  100. Hellinsia inulaevorus (Gibeaux, 1989)
  101. Hellinsia lienigianus (Zeller, 1852)
  102. Hellinsia osteodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
  103. Hellinsia pectodactylus (Staudinger, 1859)
  104. Hellinsia chrysocomae (Ragonot, 1875)
  105. Genere: Oidaematophorus Wallengren, 1862
  106. Oidaematophorus lithodactyla (Treitschke, 1833)
  107. Oidaematophorus giganteus (Mann, 1855)
  108. Oidaematophorus rogenhoferi (Mann, 1871)
  109. Oidaematophorus constanti Ragonot, 1875
  110. Genere: Emmelina Tutt, 1905
  111. Emmelina monodactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  112. Emmelina argoteles (Meyrick, 1922)
  113. Genere: Adaina Tutt, 1905
  114. Adaina microdactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  115. Tribù: Pterophorini Latreille, 1802
    Genere: Calyciphora Kasy, 1960
  116. Calyciphora albodactylus (Fabricius, 1794)
  117. = xerodactyla Zeller, 1841
  118. Calyciphora nephelodactyla (Eversmann, 1844)
  119. Calyciphora adamas (Constant, 1895)
  120. Calyciphora acarnella (Walsingham, 1898)
  121. Genere: Tabulaephorus Arenberger, 1993
  122. Tabulaephorus punctinervis (Constant, 1885)
  123. Genere: Porrittia Tutt, 1905
  124. Porrittia galactodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  125. Genere: Merrifieldia Tutt, 1905
  126. Merrifieldia tridactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  127. Merrifieldia leucodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  128. Merrifieldia baliodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
  129. Merrifieldia malacodactylus (Zeller, 1847)
  130. Merrifieldia semiodactylus (Mann, 1855)
  131. Genere: Wheeleria Tutt, 1905
  132. Wheeleria spilodactylus (Curtis, 1827)
  133. Wheeleria obsoletus (Zeller, 1841)
  134. Genere: Pterophorus Geoffroy, 1762
  135. Pterophorus ischnodactyla (Treitschke, 1835)
  136. Pterophorus pentadactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)