Papilionea

Catalogo dei Lepidotteri d'Italia

Parte 10: Geometre

    Superfamiglia: Geometroidea Leach, 1815
    Famiglia: Geometridae Leach, 1815*
    Sottofamiglia: Archiearinae Fletcher, 1953
    Genere: Archiearis Hübner, [1823]
  1. Archiearis parthenias (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2. Genere: Boudinotiana Leraut, 2002
  3. Boudinotiana notha (Hübner, [1803])
  4. Boudinotiana puella (Esper, 1787)
  5. Sottofamiglia: Orthostixinae Meyrick, 1886
    Genere: Orthostixis Hübner, [1823]
  6. Orthostixis cribraria (Hübner, [1799])
  7. Sottofamiglia: Desmobathrinae Meyrick, 1886
    Genere: Myinodes Meyrick, 1892
  8. Myinodes interpunctaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  9. Sottofamiglia: Geometrinae Stephens, 1829
    Tribù: Pseudoterpnini Warren, 1893
    Genere: Aplasta Hübner, [1823]
  10. Aplasta ononaria (Fuessly, 1783)
  11. Genere: Holoterpna Püngeler, 1900
  12. Holoterpna pruinosata (Staudinger, 1897)
  13. Genere: Pseudoterpna Hübner, [1823]
  14. Pseudoterpna pruinata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  15. Pseudoterpna coronillaria (Hübner, [1817])
  16. Pseudoterpna corsicaria (Rambur, 1833)
  17. Tribù: Geometrini Stephens, 1829
    Genere: Geometra Linnaeus, 1758
  18. Geometra papilionaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  19. Tribù: Comibaenini Inoue, 1961
    Genere: Comibaena Hübner, [1823]
  20. Comibaena bajularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  21. Genere: Thetidia Boisduval, 1840
    Sottogenere: Antonechloris Raineri, 1994
  22. Thetidia smaragdaria (Fabricius, 1787)
  23. Thetidia sardinica (Schawerda, 1934)
  24. Tribù: Hemistolini Inoue, 1961
    Genere: Hemistola Warren, 1893
  25. Hemistola chrysoprasaria (Esper, 1795)
  26. = biliosata de Villers, 1789
  27. Hemistola siciliana Prout, 1935
  28. Genere: Xenochlorodes Warren, 1897
  29. Xenochlorodes olympiaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  30. = beryllaria Mann, 1853
    Tribù: Comostolini Inoue, 1961
    Genere: Eucrostes Hübner, [1823]
  31. Eucrostes indigenata (de Villers, 1789)
  32. Tribù: Jodini Inoue, 1961
    Genere: Jodis Hübner, [1823]
  33. Jodis lactearia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  34. Jodis putata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  35. Tribù: Thalerini Herbulot, 1963
    Genere: Thalera Hübner, [1823]
  36. Thalera fimbrialis (Scopoli, 1763)
  37. Genere: Kuchleria Hausmann, 1995
  38. Kuchleria menadiara (Thierry-Mieg, 1893)
  39. Tribù: Hemitheini Bruand, 1846
    Genere: Hemithea Duponchel, 1829
  40. Hemithea aestivaria (Hübner, 1789)
  41. Genere: Chlorissa Stephens, 1831
  42. Chlorissa viridata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  43. Chlorissa cloraria (Hübner, [1813])
  44. Genere: Phaiogramma Gumppenberg, 1887
  45. Phaiogramma etruscaria (Zeller, 1849)
  46. Phaiogramma faustinata (Millière, 1868)
  47. Tribù: Microloxiini Hausmann, 1996
    Genere: Microloxia Warren, 1893
  48. Microloxia herbaria (Hübner, [1813])
  49. Sottofamiglia: Ennominae Duponchel, 1845
    Tribù: Abraxini Warren, 1893
    Genere: Abraxas Leach, [1815]
    = Calospilos Hübner, [1825]
  50. Abraxas grossulariata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  51. Abraxas sylvata (Scopoli, 1763)
  52. Abraxas pantaria (Linnaeus, 1767)
  53. Genere: Ligdia Guenée, 1857
  54. Ligdia adustata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  55. = adustaria [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
    Genere: Odontognophos Wehrli, 1951
  56. Odontognophos dumetata (Treitschke, 1827)
  57. ssp. dumetata (Treitschke, 1827)
    Tribù: Cassymini Holloway, 1993
    Genere: Lomaspilis Hübner, [1825]
  58. Lomaspilis marginata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  59. Genere: Stegania Guenée, 1844
  60. Stegania cararia (Hübner, [1790])
  61. Stegania trimaculata (de Villers, 1789)
  62. Stegania dilectaria (Hübner, [1790])
  63. Genere: Dicrognophos Wehrli, 1951
  64. Dicrognophos sartata (Treitschke, 1827)*
  65. = perspersata sensu Auct. nec Treitschke, 1827
  66. Dicrognophos siciliana Skou & Sihvonen, 2019
  67. Tribù: Macariini Guenée, 1858
    Genere: Heliomata Grote & Robinson, 1866
  68. Heliomata glarearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  69. Genere: Isturgia Hübner, [1823]
    = Tephrina Guenée, 1845
    = Enconista Lederer, 1853
    = Bichroma Guppemberg, 1887
  70. Isturgia famula (Esper, 1787)
  71. Isturgia limbaria (Fabricius, 1775)
  72. Isturgia murinaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  73. Isturgia deerraria (Walker, 1861)*
  74. Isturgia spodiaria (Lefèbvre, 1832)
  75. Isturgia assimilaria (Rambur, 1833)
  76. Isturgia miniosaria (Duponchel, 1829)*
  77. Isturgia sparsaria (Hübner, [1809])
  78. Isturgia messapiaria (Sohn-Rethel, 1929)
  79. Isturgia arenacearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  80. Genere: Neognopharmia Wehrli, 1953
  81. Neognopharmia stevenaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  82. Genere: Macaria Curtis, 1826
    = Pygmaena Boisduval, 1840
  83. Macaria notata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  84. Macaria alternata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  85. Macaria signaria (Hübner, [1809])
  86. Macaria liturata (Clerck, 1759)
  87. Macaria wauaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  88. Macaria artesiaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  89. Macaria ichnusae Govi & Fiumi, 2005
  90. Macaria carbonaria (Clerck, 1759)
  91. Macaria brunneata (Thunberg, 1784)
  92. Macaria fusca (Thunberg, 1792)
  93. Genere: Chiasmia Hübner, [1823]
  94. Chiasmia clathrata (Linnaeus, 1758)Geometra scacchiera
  95. Chiasmia aestimaria (Hübner, [1809])
  96. Genere: Digrammia Gumppenberg, 1887
  97. Digrammia rippertaria (Duponchel, 1830)
  98. Genere: Rhoptria Guenée, 1857
  99. Rhoptria asperaria (Hübner, [1817])
  100. Tribù: Lithinini Forbes, 1948
    Genere: Petrophora Hübner, 1811
  101. Petrophora chlorosata (Scopoli, 1763)
  102. Genere: Pachycnemia Stephens, 1829
    = Sthanelia Boisduval, 1840
  103. Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Hübner, [1799])
  104. Pachycnemia tibiaria (Rambur, 1829)
  105. = benesignata Bellier, 1861
    Genere: Perigune Gumppenberg, 1887
  106. Perigune binaevata (Mabille, 1869)
  107. Perigune convergata (de Villers, 1789)
  108. Perigune narbonea (Linnaeus, 1767)
  109. Tribù: Hypochrosini Guenée, 1858
    Genere: Plagodis Hübner, [1823]
  110. Plagodis pulveraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  111. Plagodis dolabraria (Linnaeus, 1767)
  112. Tribù: Epionini Bruand, 1846
    Genere: Epione Duponchel, 1829
  113. Epione repandaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  114. Epione vespertaria (Linnaeus, 1767)
  115. = parallelaria [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
    Genere: Cepphis Hübner, [1823]
  116. Cepphis advenaria (Hübner, [1790])
  117. Genere: Pseudopanthera Hübner, [1823]
  118. Pseudopanthera macularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  119. Tribù: Apeiriini Stekolnikov & Kuznetzov, 1982
    Genere: Apeira Gistel, 1848
  120. Apeira syringaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  121. Tribù: Ennomini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Ennomos Treitschke, 1825
  122. Ennomos autumnaria (Werneburg, 1859)
  123. Ennomos quercinaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  124. Ennomos alniaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  125. Ennomos fuscantaria (Haworth, 1809)
  126. Ennomos erosaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  127. Ennomos quercaria (Hübner, [1813])
  128. Genere: Ourapteryx Leach, 1814
  129. Ourapteryx sambucaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  130. Genere: Selenia Hübner, [1823]
  131. Selenia dentaria (Fabricius, 1775)Dentaria
  132. Selenia lunularia (Hübner, 1788)Lunularia
  133. Selenia tetralunaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  134. Genere: Artiora Meyrick, 1892
  135. Artiora evonymaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  136. Genere: Crocallis Treitschke, 1825
  137. Crocallis tusciaria (Borkhausen, 1793)
  138. Crocallis elinguaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  139. Crocallis dardoinaria Donzel, 1840
  140. Crocallis auberti (Oberthur, 1883)
  141. Crocallis boisduvalaria (Lucas, 1848)
  142. Tribù: Campaeini Forbes, 1948
    Genere: Campaea Lamarck, 1816
  143. Campaea margaritata (Linnaeus, 1767)
  144. Genere: Gerinia Leraut, 2009
  145. Gerinia honoraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  146. Genere: Hylaea Hübner, 1822
  147. Hylaea fasciaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  148. Genere: Pungeleria Rougemont, 1903
  149. Pungeleria capreolaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  150. Tribù: Alsophilini Herbulot, 1962*
    Genere: Alsophila Hübner, [1825]
  151. Alsophila aescularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  152. Alsophila aceraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  153. = quadripunctaria Esper, 1800
    Tribù: Prosopolophini Warren, 1894
    Genere: Compsoptera Blanchard, 1845
  154. Compsoptera opacaria (Hübner, [1819])
  155. = aemiliorum Raineri, 1994
  156. Compsoptera jourdanaria (Serres, 1826)
  157. Compsoptera argentaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  158. Genere: Colotois Hübner, [1823]
  159. Colotois pennaria (Linnaeus, 1761)Falena pennata
  160. Genere: Apochima Agassiz, 1847
  161. Apochima flabellaria (Heeger, 1838)
  162. Tribù: Caberini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Cabera Treitschke, 1825
  163. Cabera pusaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  164. Cabera exanthemata (Scopoli, 1763)
  165. Tribù: Baptini Forbes, 1948
    Genere: Lomographa Hübner, [1825]
  166. Lomographa bimaculata (Fabricius, 1775)
  167. Lomographa temerata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  168. Tribù: Theriini Herbulot, 1963
    Genere: Aleucis Guenée, 1845
  169. Aleucis distinctata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  170. Genere: Theria Hübner, [1825]
  171. Theria rupicapraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  172. Theria primaria (Haworth, 1809)
  173. Tribù: Gnophini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Gnophos Treitschke, 1825
  174. Gnophos furvata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  175. Gnophos obfuscata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  176. Genere: Charissa Curtis, 1826
    Sottogenere: Charissa Curtis, 1826
  177. Charissa obscurata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  178. ssp. obscurata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    ssp. bellieri (Oberthür, 1913)
    Sottogenere: Costignophos Wehrli, 1951
  179. Charissa italohelveticus (Rezbanyai-Reser, 1986)
  180. Charissa pullata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  181. Sottogenere: Euchrognophos Wehrli, 1951
  182. Charissa corsica (Oberthür, 1913)
  183. = bellieri Oberthür, 1913
  184. Charissa variegata (Duponchel, 1830)
  185. Charissa mucidaria (Hübner, [1799])*
  186. = subsignaria Staudinger, 1892
    Sottogenere: Kemtrognophos Wehrli, 1951
  187. Charissa ambiguata (Duponchel, 1830)
  188. ssp. ambiguata (Duponchel, 1830)
  189. Charissa predotae (Schawerda, 1929)
  190. Charissa onustaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  191. ssp. onustaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
    ssp. serraria (Guenée, 1858)
    Sottogenere: Neognophina Wehrli, 1946
  192. Charissa glaucinaria (Hübner, [1799])
  193. Charissa supinaria (Mann, 1854)
  194. ssp. supinaria (Mann, 1854)
    Genere: Psodos Treitschke, 1825
    = Glacies Millière, 1874
  195. Psodos alpinata (Scopoli, 1763)
  196. Psodos canaliculata (Hochenwarth, 1785)
  197. ssp. canaliculata (Hochenwarth, 1785)
  198. Psodos coracina (Esper, 1805)
  199. ssp. coracina (Esper, 1805)
  200. Psodos bentelii (Rätzer, 1890)
  201. ssp. bentelii (Rätzer, 1890)
    ssp. perlinii (Turati, 1914)
  202. Psodos noricana (Wagner, 1898)
  203. ssp. noricana (Wagner, 1898)
  204. Psodos belzebuth Praviel, 1938
  205. Psodos alpmaritima Werhli, 1924
  206. Psodos alticolaria Mann, 1853
  207. ssp. alticolaria Mann, 1853
    ssp. faucium (Favre, 1905)
  208. Psodos wehrlii Vorbrodt, 1918
  209. Psodos baldensis Wolfsberger, 1966
  210. Psodos spitzi Rebel, 1907
  211. Psodos quadrifaria (Sulzer, 1776)
  212. ssp. quadrifaria (Sulzer, 1776)
    Genere: Sciadia Hübner, 1822
  213. Sciadia tenebraria (Esper, 1806)
  214. ssp. tenebraria (Esper, 1806)
    ssp. wockearia (Staudinger, 1871)
  215. Sciadia slovenica Leraut, 2008
  216. Sciadia dolomitica Huemer & Hausmann, 2009
  217. Sciadia zelleraria (Freyer, [1836])
  218. Sciadia unicoloraria (Staudinger, 1871)
  219. Genere: Elophos Boisduval, 1840
  220. Elophos caelibaria (Heydenreich, 1851)
  221. ssp. caelibaria (Heydenreich, 1851)
    ssp. spurcaria (de La Harpe, 1853)
  222. Elophos andereggaria (de La Harpe, 1853)
  223. Genere: Yezognophos Matsumura, 1927
  224. Yezognophos dilucidaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  225. Yezognophos sproengertsi (Püngeler, 1914)
  226. Yezognophos vittaria (Thunberg, 1788)
  227. ssp. mendicaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  228. Yezognophos serotinaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  229. ssp. serotinaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    ssp. serotinoides (Wehrli, 1922)
    ssp. dognini (Thierry-Mieg, 1910)
    Genere: Crocota Hübner, [1823]
  230. Crocota tinctaria (Hübner, [1799])
  231. = lutearia (Fabricius, 1794)
  232. Crocota pseudotinctaria Leraut, 1999
  233. Genere: Synopsia Hübner, [1825]
  234. Synopsia sociaria (Hübner, [1799])
  235. Genere: Siona Duponchel, 1829
  236. Siona lineata (Scopoli, 1763)Bianchella
  237. Genere: Hypoxystis Prout, 1915
  238. Hypoxystis pluviaria (Fabricius, 1787)
  239. Genere: Angerona Duponchel, 1829
  240. Angerona prunaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  241. Genere: Chariaspilates Wehrli, 1953
  242. Chariaspilates formosaria (Eversmann, 1837)
  243. Genere: Aspitates Treitschke, 1825
    = Semiaspilates Wehrli, 1953
  244. Aspitates gilvaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  245. Aspitates ochrearia (Rossi, 1794)
  246. Genere: Dyscia Hübner, [1825]
  247. Dyscia raunaria (Freyer, 1851)
  248. Dyscia royaria Tautel & Billi, 2006
  249. Dyscia govii Fiumi & Flamigni, 2013
  250. Dyscia innocentaria (Christoph, 1885)
  251. = sicanaria (Oberthür, 1923)
  252. Dyscia conspersaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  253. Dyscia lentiscaria (Donzel, 1837)
  254. Genere: Perconia Hübner, [1823]
  255. Perconia strigillaria (Hübner, 1787)
  256. Genere: Menophra Moore, 1887
  257. Menophra abruptaria (Thunberg, 1792)
  258. ssp. abruptaria (Thunberg, 1792)
  259. Menophra japygiaria (O. G. Costa, 1849)
  260. Menophra harterti (Rotschild, 1912)
  261. Menophra nychtemeraria (Geyer, [1831])
  262. Genere: Cleorodes Warren, 1894
  263. Cleorodes lichenaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  264. Gnophini incertae sedis
    Genere: Megalycinia Wehrli, 1939
  265. Megalycinia serraria (A. Costa, 1882)
  266. Tribù: Odontoperini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Odontopera Stephens, 1831
  267. Odontopera bidentata (Clerck, 1759)
  268. Tribù: Boarmiini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Apocheima Hübner, [1825]
  269. Apocheima hispidaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  270. ssp. hispidaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Genere: Phigalia Duponchel, 1829
  271. Phigalia pilosaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  272. Genere: Hypomecis Wehrli, 1943
  273. Hypomecis roboraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  274. Hypomecis punctinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  275. ssp. punctinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
    Genere: Ematurga Lederer, 1853
  276. Ematurga atomaria (Linnaeus, 1758)Atomaria
  277. Genere: Lycia Hübner, [1825]
  278. Lycia hirtaria (Clerck, 1759)
  279. Lycia isabellae (Harrison, 1914)
  280. = lapponaria sensu Auct. nec Boisduval, 1840
  281. Lycia pomonaria (Hübner, 1790)
  282. Lycia alpina (Sulzer, 1776)
  283. ssp. alpina (Sulzer, 1776)
    ssp. carniolica (Harrison, 1912)
  284. Lycia graecarius (Staudinger, 1861)
  285. Lycia florentina (Stefanelli, 1882)
  286. Genere: Biston Leach, [1815]
  287. Biston strataria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  288. Biston betularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  289. ssp. betularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Genere: Erannis Hübner, [1825]
  290. Erannis defoliaria (Clerck, 1759)
  291. Erannis ankeraria (Staudinger, 1861)
  292. ssp. ankeraria (Staudinger, 1861)
    Genere: Agriopis Hübner, [1825]
  293. Agriopis leucophaearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  294. Agriopis bajaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  295. ssp. bajaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  296. Agriopis aurantiaria (Hübner, [1799])Agriopide dorata
  297. Agriopis marginaria (Fabricius, [1777])
  298. Genere: Calamodes Guenée, 1857
  299. Calamodes occitanaria (Duponchel, 1829)
  300. Calamodes melanaria Oberthür, 1913
  301. = subscudularia Turati, 1919
    Genere: Paradarisa Warren, 1894
  302. Paradarisa consonaria (Hübner, [1799])
  303. Genere: Chemerina Boisduval, 1840
  304. Chemerina caliginearia (Rambur, 1833)
  305. ssp. caliginearia (Rambur, 1833)
    Genere: Fagivorina Wehrli, 1943
  306. Fagivorina arenaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  307. Genere: Athroolopha Lederer, 1853
  308. Athroolopha pennigeraria (Hübner, [1813])
  309. ssp. pennigeraria (Hübner, [1813])
  310. Athroolopha chrysitaria (Geyer, [1831])
  311. Genere: Eurranthis Hübner, [1823]
  312. Eurranthis plummistaria (de Villers, 1789)
  313. ssp. plummistaria (de Villers, 1789)
    Genere: Nychiodes Lederer, 1853
  314. Nychiodes obscuraria (de Villers, 1789)
  315. Nychiodes ragusaria Millière, 1881*
  316. Nychiodes amygdalaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  317. Genere: Ekboarmia Wehrli, 1943
  318. Ekboarmia atlanticaria (Staudinger, 1859)
  319. ssp. atlanticaria (Staudinger, 1859)
    Genere: Sardocyrnia Wehrli, 1943
  320. Sardocyrnia bastelicaria (Bellier, 1862)
  321. Genere: Selidosema Curtis, 1825
  322. Selidosema brunnearia (de Villers, 1789)
  323. ssp. brunnearia (de Villers, 1789)
    = parenzani Hausmann, 1993
  324. Selidosema plumaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  325. ssp. plumaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  326. Selidosema taeniolaria (Hübner, [1813])
  327. Selidosema ambustaria (Geyer, [1831])
  328. Selidosema erebaria Oberthür, 1883
  329. Genere: Peribatodes Wehrli, 1943
  330. Peribatodes rhomboidaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  331. = dragone de Laever & Parenzan, 1985
  332. Peribatodes perversaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  333. Peribatodes umbraria (Hübner, [1809])
  334. ssp. umbraria Hübner, [1809])
  335. Peribatodes secundaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  336. Peribatodes correptaria (Zeller, 1847)
  337. Genere: Alcis Curtis, 1826
  338. Alcis repandata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  339. Alcis deversata (Staudinger, 1892)
  340. = maculatus Staudinger, 1892
  341. Alcis jubata (Thunberg, 1788)
  342. Genere: Deileptenia Hübner, [1825]
  343. Deileptenia ribeata (Clerck, 1759)
  344. Genere: Paraboarmia Krampl, 1994
  345. Paraboarmia viertlii (Bohatsch, 1883)
  346. Genere: Adactylotis Hübner, [1823]
  347. Adactylotis contaminaria (Hübner, [1813])
  348. Genere: Parectropis Sato, 1980
  349. Parectropis similaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  350. Genere: Aethalura McDunnough, 1920
  351. Aethalura punctulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  352. Genere: Ascotis Hübner, [1825]
  353. Ascotis selenaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  354. Genere: Cleora Curtis, 1825
  355. Cleora cinctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  356. ssp. cinctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Genere: Ectropis Hübner, [1825]
  357. Ectropis crepuscularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  358. Genere: Bupalus Leach, [1815]
  359. Bupalus piniaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  360. Genere: Tephronia Hübner, [1825]
  361. Tephronia sepiaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  362. ssp. sepiaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
    = cremiaria Freyer, 1838
  363. Tephronia nuragica Fiumi, Flamigni, Zilli & Hausmann, 2013
  364. Tephronia codetaria (Oberthür, 1881)
  365. ssp. sicula (Wehrli, 1933)
  366. Tephronia lhommaria (Cleu, 1928)
  367. ssp. lhommaria (Cleu, 1928)
    ssp. cleui (Wehrli, 1953)
  368. Tephronia cyrnea (Schawerda, 1932)
  369. Tephronia theophilaria Hausmann, 2019
  370. Genere: Eumannia Fletcher, 1979
  371. Eumannia oranaria (Staudinger, 1892)
  372. Genere: Opisthograptis Hübner, [1823]
  373. Opisthograptis luteolata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  374. Tribù: non assegnata
    Genere: Onychora Meyrick, 1892
  375. Onychora agaritharia (Dardoin, 1842)*
  376. Sottofamiglia: Sterrhinae Meyrick, 1892
    Tribù: Sterrhini Meyrick, 1892
    Genere: Emmiltis Hübner, [1823]
  377. Emmiltis pygmaearia (Hübner, [1809])
  378. Genere: Cleta Duponchel, 1845
  379. Cleta filacearia (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  380. Genere: Idaea Treitschke, 1825
  381. Idaea serpentata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  382. Idaea aureolaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  383. Idaea flaveolaria (Hübner, [1809])
  384. Idaea muricata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  385. Idaea determinata (Staudinger, 1876)
  386. Idaea litigiosaria (Boisduval, 1840)*
  387. Idaea mutilata (Staudinger, 1876)
  388. Idaea mediaria (Hübner, [1819])
  389. Idaea leipnitzi Hausmann, 2004
  390. Idaea rufaria (Hübner, [1799])
  391. Idaea consanguinaria (Lederer, 1853)
  392. Idaea sericeata (Hübner, [1813])
  393. Idaea macilentaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  394. = antiquaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1847]
  395. Idaea ochrata (Scopoli, 1763)
  396. Idaea completa (Staudinger, 1892)
  397. Idaea rusticata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  398. = vulpinaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  399. Idaea filicata (Hübner, [1799])
  400. Idaea laevigata (Scopoli, 1763)
  401. Idaea efflorata Zeller, 1849
  402. Idaea attenuaria (Rambur, 1833)
  403. Idaea typicata (Guenée, 1857)
  404. Idaea moniliata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  405. Idaea circuitaria (Hübner, [1819])
  406. Idaea rainerii Hausmann, 1994
  407. Idaea calunetaria (Staudinger, 1859)
  408. Idaea belemiata (Millière, 1868)
  409. Idaea elongaria (Rambur, 1833)
  410. Idaea obsoletaria (Rambur, 1833)
  411. Idaea obliquaria (Turati, 1913)
  412. Idaea inquinata (Scopoli, 1763)
  413. Idaea dilutaria (Hübner, [1799])
  414. Idaea fuscovenosa (Goeze, 1781)
  415. Idaea humiliata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  416. Idaea politaria (Hübner [1799])
  417. = politata Hübner, [1793]
  418. Idaea longaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  419. Idaea vesubiata (Millière, 1873)
  420. Idaea consolidata (Lederer, 1853)
  421. Idaea seriata (Schrank, 1802)
  422. = virgularia Hübner, [1799]
  423. Idaea albitorquata (Püngeler, 1909)
  424. Idaea carvalhoi Herbulot, 1979
  425. Idaea camparia (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  426. Idaea subsericeata (Haworth, 1809)
  427. Idaea pallidata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  428. Idaea sylvestraria (Hübner, [1799])
  429. Idaea dimidiata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  430. Idaea trigeminata (Haworth, 1809)
  431. Idaea biselata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  432. Idaea fractilineata (Zeller, 1847)
  433. = subrufaria Staudinger, 1900
  434. Idaea contiguaria (Hübner, [1799])
  435. Idaea infirmaria (Rambur, 1833)
  436. Idaea rhodogrammaria (Püngeler, 1913)
  437. Idaea ostrinaria (Hübner, [1813])
  438. Idaea eugeniata (Millière, 1870)
  439. Idaea distinctaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  440. Idaea predotaria (Hartig, 1951)
  441. Idaea nitidata (Herrich-Schäffer, [1861])
  442. Idaea emarginata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  443. Idaea rubraria (Staudinger, 1901)
  444. Idaea aversata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  445. Idaea degeneraria (Hübner, [1799])
  446. Idaea straminata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  447. Idaea deversaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  448. Genere: Brachyglossina Wagner, 1914
  449. Brachyglossina manicaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  450. Tribù: Scopulini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Oar Prout, 1913
  451. Oar pratana (Fabricius, 1794)
  452. Genere: Scopula Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Scopula Schrank, 1802
  453. Scopula immorata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  454. Scopula tessellaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  455. Scopula corrivalaria (Kretschmar, 1862)
  456. Scopula caricaria (Reutti, 1853)
  457. Scopula nemoraria (Hübner, [1799])
  458. Scopula umbelaria (Hübner, [1813])
  459. Scopula nigropunctata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  460. Scopula virgulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  461. Scopula ornata (Scopoli, 1763)
  462. Scopula decorata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  463. ssp. congruata (Zeller, 1847)
  464. Scopula honestata (Mabille, 1869)
  465. Scopula submutata (Treitschke, 1828)
  466. Scopula vigilata Prout, 1916
  467. Scopula rubiginata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  468. Scopula turbidaria (Hübner, [1819])
  469. Scopula turbulentaria (Staudinger, 1870)
  470. Sottogenere: Calothysanis Hübner, [1823]
  471. Scopula decolor (Staudinger, 1897)
  472. Scopula imitaria (Hübner, [1799])
  473. Scopula scalercii Hausmann, 2003
  474. Scopula incanata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  475. Scopula marginepunctata (Goeze, 1781)
  476. Scopula immutata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  477. Scopula ternata (Schrank, 1802)
  478. Scopula floslactata (Haworth, 1809)
  479. Scopula subpunctaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  480. Scopula emutaria (Hübner, [1809])
  481. Scopula minorata (Boisduval, 1833)
  482. = inustata Herrich-Schäffer, 1844
    Sottogenere: Glossotrophia Prout, 1913
  483. Scopula confinaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  484. Scopula alba Hausmann, 1993
  485. Scopula asellaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  486. Tribù: Rhodostrophiini Prout, 1935
    Genere: Rhodostrophia Hübner, [1823]
  487. Rhodostrophia vibicaria (Clerck, 1759)
  488. Rhodostrophia pudorata (Fabricius, 1794)
  489. = sicanaria (Zeller, 1852)
  490. Rhodostrophia calabra (Petagna, 1786)
  491. Tribù: Timandrini Stephens, 1850
    Genere: Timandra Duponchel, 1829
  492. Timandra comae Schmidt, 1931*
  493. = griseata sensu Auct. nec W. Petersen, 1902
    Tribù: Cosymbiini Prout, 1911
    Genere: Cyclophora Hübner, 1822
  494. Cyclophora pendularia (Clerck, 1759)
  495. Cyclophora albipunctata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  496. Cyclophora albiocellaria (Hübner, 1789)
  497. Cyclophora annularia (Fabricius, 1775)
  498. = annulata Schulze, 1775
  499. Cyclophora puppillaria (Hübner, [1799])
  500. Cyclophora quercimontaria (Bastelberger, 1897)
  501. Cyclophora ruficiliaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  502. Cyclophora porata (Linnaeus, 1767)
  503. Cyclophora suppunctaria (Zeller, 1847)
  504. Cyclophora punctaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  505. Cyclophora linearia (Hübner, [1799])
  506. Tribù: Rhodometrini Agenjo, 1952
    Genere: Rhodometra Meyrick, 1892
  507. Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767)
  508. Genere: Casilda Agenjo, 1952
  509. Casilda antophilaria (Hübner, [1813])
  510. Casilda consecraria (Staudinger, 1871)
  511. Tribù: Lythriini Herbulot, 1963
    Genere: Lythria Hübner, [1823]
  512. Lythria plumularia (Freyer, 1831)
  513. Lythria purpuraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  514. Lythria cruentaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  515. Sottofamiglia: Larentiinae Duponchel, 1845
    Tribù: Chesiadini Stephens, 1850
    Genere: Schistostege Hübner, [1825]
  516. Schistostege decussata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  517. Genere: Odezia Boisduval, 1840
  518. Odezia atrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  519. Genere: Carsia Hübner, [1825]
  520. Carsia sororiata (Hübner, [1813])
  521. Carsia lythoxylata (Hübner, [1799])
  522. Genere: Aplocera Stephens, 1827
  523. Aplocera corsalta (Schawerda, 1928)
  524. Aplocera plagiata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  525. Aplocera efformata (Guenée, 1857)
  526. Aplocera praeformata (Hübner, [1826])
  527. Aplocera simpliciata (Treitschke, 1835)
  528. Genere: Chesias Treitschke, 1825
  529. Chesias legatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  530. Chesias capriata Prout, 1904
  531. Chesias rufata (Fabricius, 1775)
  532. Chesias angeri Schawerda, 1919
  533. Chesias linogrisearia Constant, 1888
  534. Genere: Lithostege Hübner, [1825]
  535. Lithostege farinata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  536. Lithostege griseata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  537. Lithostege duponcheli Prout, 1938
  538. Tribù: Trichopterygini Warren, 1894
    Genere: Celonoptera Lederer, 1862
  539. Celonoptera mirificaria Lederer, 1862
  540. Genere: Epilobophora Inoue, 1943
  541. Epilobophora sabinata (Geyer, [1831])
  542. Genere: Lobophora Curtis, 1825
  543. Lobophora halterata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  544. Genere: Pterapherapteryx Curtis, 1825
  545. Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Retzius, 1783)
  546. Genere: Nothocasis Prout, 1937
  547. Nothocasis sertata (Hübner, [1817])
  548. Nothocasis rosariae Scalercio, Infusino & Hausmann, 2016
  549. Genere: Acasis Duponchel, [1845]
  550. Acasis viretata (Hübner, [1799])
  551. Genere: Trichopteryx Hübner, [1825]
  552. Trichopteryx polycommata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  553. Trichopteryx carpinata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  554. Tribù: non assegnata
    Genere: Anticollix Prout, 1938
  555. Anticollix sparsata (Treitschke, 1828)
  556. Tribù: Asthenini Warren, 1894
    Genere: Minoa Treitschke, 1825
  557. Minoa murinata (Scopoli, 1763)
  558. Genere: Asthena Hübner, [1825]
  559. Asthena albulata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  560. Asthena anseraria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  561. Genere: Euchoeca Hübner, [1823]
  562. Euchoeca nebulata (Scopoli, 1763)
  563. Genere: Hydrelia Hübner, [1825]
  564. Hydrelia sylvata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  565. Hydrelia flammeolaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  566. Genere: Venusia Curtis, 1839
  567. Venusia blomeri (Curtis, 1832)
  568. Venusia cambrica Curtis, 1839
  569. Tribù: Scotopterygini Warren, 1895
    Genere: Scotopteryx Hübner, [1825]
  570. Scotopteryx coarctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  571. Scotopteryx vicinaria (Duponchel, 1830)
  572. Scotopteryx mucronata (Scopoli, 1763)
  573. Scotopteryx luridata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  574. Scotopteryx proximaria (Rambur, 1833)
  575. Scotopteryx bipunctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  576. Scotopteryx octodurensis (Favre, 1903)
  577. Scotopteryx moeniata (Scopoli, 1763)
  578. Scotopteryx angularia (de Villers, 1789)
  579. = diniensis Neuburger, 1906
  580. Scotopteryx obvallaria (Mabille, 1867)
  581. Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  582. Tribù: Cataclysmini Herbulot, 1962
    Genere: Phibalapteryx Stephens, 1829
  583. Phibalapteryx virgata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  584. Genere: Cataclysme Hübner, [1825]
  585. Cataclysme riguata (Hübner, [1813])
  586. Cataclysme dissimilata (Rambur, 1833)
  587. Tribù: Xanthorhoini Pierce, 1914
    Genere: Orthonama Hübner, [1825]
  588. Orthonama vittata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  589. Orthonama obstipata (Fabricius, 1794)
  590. Genere: Xanthorhoe Hübner, [1825]
  591. Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Esper, 1806)
  592. = munitata Hübner, [1809]
  593. Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  594. Xanthorhoe disjunctaria (de La Harpe, 1860)
  595. Xanthorhoe oxybiata (Millière, 1872)
  596. Xanthorhoe incursata (Hübner, [1813])
  597. Xanthorhoe biriviata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  598. Xanthorhoe spadicearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  599. Xanthorhoe vidanoi Parenzan & Hausmann, 1993
  600. Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Clerck, 1759)
  601. Xanthorhoe designata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  602. Xanthorhoe montanata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  603. Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Clerck, 1759)
  604. Genere: Protorhoe Herbulot, 1951
  605. Protorhoe unicata (Guenée, 1857)
  606. Protorhoe corollaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  607. Genere: Catarhoe Herbulot, 1951
  608. Catarhoe basochesiata (Duponchel, [1831])
  609. = cupreata Herrich-Schäffer, 1839
  610. Catarhoe putridaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  611. Catarhoe permixtaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1856)
  612. Catarhoe cuculata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  613. Catarhoe rubidata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  614. Genere: Costaconvexa Agenjo, 1949
  615. Costaconvexa polygrammata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  616. Genere: Camptogramma Stephens, 1831
  617. Camptogramma bilineata (Linnaeus, 1758)Bilineata
  618. Camptogramma bistrigata (Treitschke, 1828)
  619. Camptogramma scripturata (Hübner, [1799]) = Euphyia scripturata (Hübner, [1799])
  620. Genere: Epirrhoe Hübner, [1825]
  621. Epirrhoe tristata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  622. Epirrhoe pupillata (Thunberg, 1788)
  623. Epirrhoe alternata (Müller, 1764)
  624. = latevittata Turati, 1913
  625. Epirrhoe rivata (Hübner, [1813])
  626. Epirrhoe hastulata (Hübner, 1790)
  627. Epirrhoe molluginata (Hübner, [1813])
  628. Epirrhoe galiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  629. Epirrhoe timozzaria (Constant, 1884)
  630. Tribù: Euphyiini Herbulot, 1961
    Genere: Euphyia Hübner, [1825]
  631. Euphyia biangulata (Haworth, 1809)
  632. Euphyia unangulata (Haworth, [1809])
  633. Euphyia adumbraria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  634. Euphyia frustata (Treitschke, 1828)
  635. Euphyia mesembrina (Rebel, 1927)
  636. Tribù: Larentiini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Earophila Gumppenberg, 1887
  637. Earophila badiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  638. Genere: Anticlea Stephens, 1831
  639. Anticlea derivata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  640. Genere: Mesoleuca Hübner, [1825]
  641. Mesoleuca albicillata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  642. Genere: Larentia Treitschke, 1825
  643. Larentia clavaria (Haworth, 1809)
  644. Larentia malvata (Rambur, 1833)
  645. Genere: Entephria Hübner, [1825]
  646. Entephria nobiliaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  647. Entephria flavata (Osthelder, 1929)
  648. Entephria cyanata (Hübner, [1809])
  649. Entephria flavicinctata (Hübner, [1813])
  650. Entephria contestata (Vorbrodt & Müller-Rutz, [1913])
  651. Entephria infidaria (de La Harpe, 1853)
  652. Entephria caesiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  653. Genere: Spargania Guenée, 1857
  654. Spargania luctuata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  655. Tribù: non assegnata
    Genere: Pelurga Hübner, [1825]
  656. Pelurga comitata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  657. Tribù: Hydriomenini Meyrick, 1872
    Genere: Hydriomena Hübner, [1825]
  658. Hydriomena furcata (Thunberg, 1784)
  659. Hydriomena impluviata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  660. Hydriomena sanfilensis (Stauder, 1915)
  661. Hydriomena ruberata (Freyer, 1831)
  662. Tribù: Cidariini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Pennithera Viidalepp, 1980
  663. Pennithera firmata (Hübner, [1822])
  664. Pennithera ulicata (Rambur, 1934)
  665. Genere: Thera Stephens, 1831
  666. Thera cognata (Thünberg, 1792)
  667. Thera variata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  668. Thera britannica (Turner, 1925)
  669. Thera vetustata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  670. = stragulata Hübner, [1809]
  671. Thera cembrae (Kitt, 1912)
  672. Thera obeliscata (Hübner, 1787)
  673. Thera juniperata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  674. Thera cupressata (Geyer, [1831])
  675. Genere: Plemyria Hübner, [1825]
  676. Plemyria rubiginata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  677. Genere: Cidaria Treitschke, 1825
  678. Cidaria fulvata (Forster, 1771)
  679. Genere: Electrophaes Prout, 1923
  680. Electrophaes corylata (Thünberg, 1792)
  681. Genere: Cosmorhoe Hübner, [1825]
  682. Cosmorhoe ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  683. Genere: Eustroma Hübner, [1825]
  684. Eustroma reticulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  685. Genere: Eulithis Hübner, [1821]
  686. Eulithis prunata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  687. Eulithis testata (Linnaeus, 1761)
  688. Eulithis populata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  689. Eulithis mellinata (Fabricius, 1787)
  690. Genere: Gandaritis Moore, 1868
  691. Gandaritis pyraliata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  692. Genere: Ecliptopera Warren, 1894
  693. Ecliptopera capitata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  694. Ecliptopera silaceata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  695. Genere: Chloroclysta Hübner, [1825]
  696. Chloroclysta siterata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  697. Chloroclysta miata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  698. Genere: Dysstroma Hübner, [1825]
  699. Dysstroma citrata (Linnaeus, 1761)
  700. Dysstroma truncata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  701. Genere: Colostygia Hübner, [1825]
  702. Colostygia aptata (Hübner, [1813])
  703. Colostygia olivata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  704. Colostygia pectinataria (Knoch, 1781)
  705. Colostygia aqueata (Hübner, [1813])
  706. Colostygia turbata (Hübner, [1799])
  707. Colostygia kollariaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  708. Colostygia laetaria (de La Harpe, 1853)
  709. Colostygia austriacaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  710. Colostygia kitschelti (Rebel, 1934)
  711. Colostygia tempestaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  712. Colostygia multistrigaria (Haworth, 1809)
  713. Colostygia sericeata (Schwingenschuss, 1926)
  714. Genere: Coenotephria Prout, 1914
  715. Coenotephria salicata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  716. Coenotephria ablutaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  717. Coenotephria tophaceata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  718. Coenotephria antonii Hausmann, 2011
  719. Genere: Nebula Bruand, [1846]
  720. Nebula nebulata (Treitschke, 1828)
  721. Nebula senectaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  722. Nebula achromaria (de La Harpe, 1853)
  723. Nebula ibericata (Staudinger, 1871)
  724. Genere: Lampropteryx Stephens, 1831
  725. Lampropteryx suffumata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  726. Tribù: Operophterini Packard, 1876
    Genere: Operophtera Hübner, [1825]
  727. Operophtera fagata (Scharfenberg, 1805)
  728. Operophtera brumata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  729. Genere: Epirrita Hübner, 1822
  730. Epirrita dilutata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  731. Epirrita christyi (Allen, 1906)
  732. Epirrita autumnata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  733. Tribù: Solitaneini Leraut, 1980
    Genere: Solitanea Djakonov, 1924
  734. Solitanea mariae (Stauder, 1921)
  735. Genere: Baptria Hübner, [1825]
  736. Baptria tibiale (Esper, 1791)
  737. Tribù: Rheumapterini Herbulot, 1961
    Genere: Rheumaptera Hübner, 1822
  738. Rheumaptera hastata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  739. Rheumaptera subhastata (Nolcken, 1870)
  740. Genere: Hydria Hübner, 1822
  741. Hydria undulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  742. Hydria cervinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  743. Hydria montivagata (Duponchel, 1830
  744. Tribù: Phileremini Pierce, 1914
    Genere: Philereme Hübner, [1825]
  745. Philereme vetulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  746. Philereme transversata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  747. Tribù: Triphosini Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Triphosa Stephens, 1829
  748. Triphosa sabaudiata (Duponchel, 1830)
  749. Triphosa dubitata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  750. Triphosa tauteli Leraut, 2008
  751. Triphosa dyriata Powell, 1941*
    Genere: Pareulype Herbulot, 1951
  752. Pareulype berberata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  753. Tribù: Melanthiini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Coenocalpe Hübner, [1825]
  754. Coenocalpe lapidata (Hübner, [1809])
  755. Genere: Horisme Hübner, [1825]
  756. Horisme vitalbata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  757. Horisme corticata (Treitschke, 1835)
  758. Horisme tersata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  759. Horisme radicaria (de La Harpe, 1855)
  760. Horisme exoletata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  761. Horisme predotai Bytinski-Salz, 1937
  762. Horisme aemulata (Hübner, [1813])
  763. Horisme calligraphata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  764. Horisme aquata (Hübner, [1813])
  765. Genere: Melanthia Duponchel, 1829
  766. Melanthia procellata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  767. Melanthia alaudaria (Freyer, 1846)
  768. Tribù: Perizomini Herbulot, 1961
    Genere: Mesotype Hübner, [1825]
  769. Mesotype didymata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  770. Mesotype parallelolineata (Retzius, 1783)
  771. = parallelolineatum Retzius, 1783
  772. Mesotype verberata (Scopoli, 1763)
  773. = verberatum Scopoli, 1763
    Genere: Perizoma Hübner, [1825]
  774. Perizoma affinitata (Stephens, 1831)
  775. Perizoma alchemillata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  776. Perizoma hydrata (Treitschke, 1829)
  777. Perizoma lugdunaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  778. Perizoma bifaciata (Haworth, 1809)
  779. Perizoma minorata (Treitschke, 1828)
  780. Perizoma blandiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  781. Perizoma albulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  782. Perizoma flavofasciata (Thunberg, 1792)
  783. Perizoma obsoletata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  784. = obsoletarium Herrich-Schäffer, 1838
  785. Perizoma juracolaria (Wehrli, 1919)
  786. Perizoma incultaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  787. Perizoma barrassoi Zahm, Cieslak & Hausmann, 2006
  788. Genere: Martania Mironov, 2000
  789. Martania taeniata (Stephens, 1831)
  790. = taeniatum Stephens, 1831
    Genere: Gagitodes Warren, 1893
  791. Gagitodes sagittata (Fabricius, 1787)
  792. = sagittatum Fabricius, 1787
    Tribù: Eupitheciini Pierce, 1914
    Genere: Gymnoscelis Mabille, 1868
  793. Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Haworth, 1809)
  794. Genere: Chloroclystis Hübner, [1825]
  795. Chloroclystis v-ata (Haworth, 1809)
  796. Genere: Pasiphila Warren, 1895
  797. Pasiphila chloerata (Mabille, 1870)
  798. Pasiphila rectangulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  799. Pasiphila debiliata (Hübner, [1817])
  800. Genere: Eupithecia Curtis, 1825
  801. Eupithecia haworthiata Doubleday, 1856
  802. Eupithecia tenuiata (Hübner, [1813])
  803. Eupithecia inturbata (Hübner, [1817])
  804. Eupithecia abietaria (Goeze, 1781)
  805. Eupithecia analoga Djakonov, 1926
  806. Eupithecia linariata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  807. Eupithecia pulchellata (Stephens, 1831)
  808. Eupithecia pyreneata Mabille, 1871
  809. Eupithecia laquaearia Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  810. Eupithecia ultimaria Boisduval, 1840
  811. Eupithecia pantellata Millière, 1875
  812. Eupithecia plumbeolata (Haworth, 1809)
  813. Eupithecia pygmaeata (Hübner, [1799])
  814. Eupithecia undata (Freyer, 1840)
  815. Eupithecia silenata Assmann, 1848
  816. Eupithecia carpophagata Staudinger, 1871
  817. Eupithecia venosata (Fabricius, 1787)
  818. Eupithecia schiefereri Bohatsch, 1893
  819. Eupithecia silenicolata Mabille, 1867
  820. Eupithecia alliaria Staudinger, 1870
  821. Eupithecia dissertata (Püngeler, 1905)
  822. Eupithecia cocciferata Millière, 1864
  823. Eupithecia abbreviata Stephens, 1831
  824. Eupithecia lentiscata Mabille, 1869
  825. Eupithecia dodoneata Guenée, 1857
  826. Eupithecia massiliata Millière, 1865
  827. Eupithecia extremata (Fabricius, 1787)
  828. Eupithecia scopariata (Rambur, 1833)
  829. Eupithecia pusillata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  830. Eupithecia sardoa Dietze, 1918
  831. Eupithecia ericeata (Rambur, 1833)
  832. Eupithecia phoeniceata (Rambur, 1834)
  833. Eupithecia oxycedrata (Rambur, 1833)
  834. Eupithecia tripunctaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  835. Eupithecia virgaureata Doubleday, 1861
  836. Eupithecia tantillaria Boisduval, 1840
  837. Eupithecia liguriata Millière, 1884
  838. Eupithecia lariciata (Freyer, 1842)
  839. Eupithecia lanceata (Hübner, [1825])
  840. Eupithecia selinata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  841. Eupithecia actaeata Walderdorff, 1869
  842. Eupithecia egenaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  843. Eupithecia pimpinellata (Hübner, [1813])
  844. Eupithecia simpliciata (Haworth, 1809)
  845. Eupithecia sinuosaria (Eversmann, 1848)
  846. Eupithecia nanata (Hübner, [1813])
  847. Eupithecia innotata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  848. Eupithecia ochridata Schütze & Pinker, 1968
  849. Eupithecia unedonata Mabille, 1868
  850. Eupithecia graphata (Treitschke, 1828)
  851. Eupithecia riparia Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  852. Eupithecia gemellata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  853. Eupithecia spissilineata (Mentzer, 1846)
  854. Eupithecia cuculliaria (Rebel, 1901)
  855. Eupithecia breviculata (Donzel, 1837)
  856. Eupithecia irriguata (Hübner, [1813])
  857. Eupithecia indigata (Hübner, [1813])
  858. Eupithecia distinctaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  859. Eupithecia extraversaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  860. Eupithecia centaureata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  861. Eupithecia limbata Staudinger, 1879
  862. Eupithecia variostrigata Alphéraky, 1876
  863. Eupithecia insigniata (Hübner, [1790])
  864. Eupithecia trisignaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  865. Eupithecia gueneata Millière, 1862
  866. Eupithecia gratiosata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  867. Eupithecia veratraria Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  868. Eupithecia cretaceata (Packard, 1874)
  869. Eupithecia intricata (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  870. Eupithecia satyrata (Hübner, [1813])
  871. Eupithecia cauchiata (Duponchel, 1830)
  872. Eupithecia pernotata Guenée, 1858
  873. Eupithecia absinthiata (Clerck, 1759)
  874. Eupithecia goossensiata Mabille, 1869*
  875. Eupithecia expallidata Doubleday, 1856
  876. Eupithecia valerianata (Hübner, [1813])
  877. Eupithecia assimilata Doubleday, 1856
  878. Eupithecia vulgata (Haworth, 1809)
  879. Eupithecia immundata (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  880. Eupithecia thalictrata Püngeler, 1902
  881. Eupithecia addictata Dietze, 1908
  882. Eupithecia exiguata (Hübner, [1813])
  883. Eupithecia druentiata Dietze, 1902
  884. Eupithecia denotata (Hübner, [1813])
  885. Eupithecia pauxillaria Boisduval, 1840
  886. Eupithecia santolinata Mabille, 1871
  887. Eupithecia millefoliata Rössler, 1866
  888. Eupithecia spadiceata Zerny, 1933
  889. Eupithecia icterata (de Villers, 1789)
  890. Eupithecia succenturiata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  891. Eupithecia semigraphata Bruand, [1847]
  892. Eupithecia impurata (Hübner, [1813])
  893. Eupithecia poecilata Püngeler, 1888
  894. = lithographata Cristhoph, 1887
  895. Eupithecia denticulata (Treitschke, 1828)
  896. Eupithecia subumbrata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  897. Eupithecia orphnata Petersen, 1909
  898. Eupithecia subfuscata (Haworth, 1809)