Papilionea

Catalogo dei Lepidotteri d'Italia

Parte 2: Microlepidoptera s. str.

(Nepticuloidea, Adeloidea, Tischerioidea, Tineoidea, Gracillarioidea, Yponomeutoidea, Douglasioidea, fam. Millieriidae, Carposinoidea, Schreckensteinioidea, Choreutoidea e Urodoidea)

(“Microfalene”)

    Superfamiglia: Nepticuloidea Stainton, 1854
    Famiglia: Nepticulidae Stainton, 1854*
    Sottofamiglia: Nepticulinae Stainton, 1854
    Tribù: Nepticulini Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Simplimorpha Scoble, 1983
  1. Simplimorpha promissa (Staudinger, 1871)
  2. Genere: Stigmella Schrank, 1802
  3. Stigmella freyella (Heyden, 1858)
  4. Stigmella prunetorum (Stainton, 1855)
  5. Stigmella aceris (Frey, 1857)
  6. Stigmella ulmivora (Fologne, 1860)
  7. Stigmella viscerella (Stainton, 1853)
  8. Stigmella paliurella Gerasimov, 1937
  9. Stigmella naturnella (Klimesch, 1936)
  10. Stigmella tiliae (Frey, 1856)
  11. Stigmella betulicola (Stainton, 1856)
  12. Stigmella nivenburgensis (Preissecker, 1942)
  13. Stigmella sakhalinella Puplesis, 1984
  14. Stigmella luteella (Stainton, 1857)
  15. Stigmella glutinosae (Stainton, 1858)
  16. Stigmella alnetella (Stainton, 1856)
  17. Stigmella microtheriella (Stainton, 1854)
  18. Stigmella rhamnella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  19. Stigmella rhamnophila (Amsel, 1934)*
  20. Stigmella alaternella (Le Marchand, 1937)
  21. Stigmella catharticella (Stainton, 1853)
  22. Stigmella thuringiaca (Petry, 1904)
  23. Stigmella rolandi van Nieukerken, 1990
  24. Stigmella lapponica (Wocke, 1862)
  25. Stigmella confusella (Wood & Walsingham, 1894)*
  26. Stigmella malella (Stainton, 1854)
  27. Stigmella salicis (Stainton, 1854)
  28. Stigmella arbusculae (Klimesch, 1952)
  29. Stigmella vimineticola (Frey, 1856)
  30. Stigmella myrtillella (Stainton, 1857)
  31. Stigmella obliquella (Heinemann, 1862)
  32. Stigmella pallidiciliella Klimesch, 1946
  33. Stigmella trimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
  34. Stigmella assimilella (Zeller, 1848)
  35. Stigmella anomalella (Goeze, 1783)
  36. Stigmella centifoliella (Zeller, 1848)
  37. Stigmella paradoxa (Frey, 1858)
  38. Stigmella hybnerella (Hübner, 1796)
  39. Stigmella mespilicola (Frey, 1856)
  40. Stigmella irregularis Puplesis, 1994
  41. Stigmella incognitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  42. Stigmella perpygmaeella (Doubleday, 1859)
  43. Stigmella regiella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  44. Stigmella crataegella (Klimesch, 1936)
  45. Stigmella hahniella (Wörz, 1937)*
  46. Stigmella magdalenae (Klimesch, 1950)
  47. Stigmella nylandriella (Tengström, 1848)
  48. Stigmella oxyacanthella (Stainton, 1854)
  49. Stigmella pyri (Glitz, 1865)
  50. Stigmella minusculella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  51. Stigmella desperatella (Frey, 1856)
  52. Stigmella speciosa (Frey, 1858)
  53. Stigmella lonicerarum (Frey, 1857)
  54. Stigmella aurella (Fabricius, 1775)
  55. Stigmella splendidissimella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  56. Stigmella aeneofasciella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  57. Stigmella tormentillella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  58. Stigmella stelviana (Weber, 1938)
  59. Stigmella dryadella (O. Hofmann, 1868)
  60. Stigmella poterii (Stainton, 1857)
  61. Stigmella sorbi (Stainton, 1861)
  62. Stigmella plagicolella (Stainton, 1854)
  63. Stigmella lemniscella (Zeller, 1839)
  64. Stigmella floslactella (Haworth, 1828)
  65. Stigmella carpinella (Heinemann, 1862)
  66. Stigmella tityrella (Stainton, 1854)
  67. Stigmella johanssonella A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 1997
  68. Stigmella hemargyrella (Kollar, 1832)
  69. Stigmella suberivora (Stainton, 1869)
  70. Stigmella basiguttella (Heinemann, 1862)
  71. Stigmella svenssoni (Johansson, 1971)
  72. Stigmella zangherii (Klimesch, 1951)
  73. Stigmella szoecsiella (Borkowski, 1972)
  74. Stigmella dorsiguttella (Johansson, 1971)
  75. Stigmella ruficapitella (Haworth, 1828)
  76. Stigmella atricapitella (Haworth, 1828)
  77. Stigmella samiatella (Zeller, 1839)
  78. Stigmella roborella (Johansson, 1971)
  79. Stigmella eberhardi (Johansson, 1971)
  80. Tribù: Trifurculini Scoble, 1983
    Genere: Bohemannia Stainton, 1859
    Bohemannia pulverosella (Stainton, 1849)
  81. Bohemannia quadrimaculella (Boheman, 1853)
  82. Genere: Glaucolepis Braun, 1917
  83. Glaucolepis melanoptera (van Nieukerken & Puplesis, 1991)
  84. Glaucolepis globulariae (Klimesch, 1975)
  85. Glaucolepis headleyella (Stainton, 1854)
  86. Glaucolepis saturejae (Parenti, 1963)
  87. Glaucolepis stoechadella (Klimesch, 1975)
  88. Glaucolepis rosmarinella (Chrétien, 1914)
  89. Glaucolepis bupleurella (Chrétien, 1907)
  90. Glaucolepis istriae (A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2000)
  91. Glaucolepis montana (Z. Laštůvka, A. Laštůvka & Van Nieukerken, 2007)
  92. Genere: Trifurcula Zeller, 1848
  93. Trifurcula cryptella (Stainton, 1856)
  94. Trifurcula eurema (Tutt, 1899)
  95. Trifurcula ortneri (Klimesch, 1951)*
  96. Trifurcula subnitidella (Duponchel, [1843])
  97. Trifurcula josefklimeschi van Nieukerken, 1990
  98. Trifurcula silviae van Nieukerken, 1990
  99. Trifurcula etnensis A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2005
  100. = aetnensis [sic!] A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2005
  101. Trifurcula cytisanthi A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2005
  102. Trifurcula baldensis A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2005
  103. Trifurcula trasaghica A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2005
  104. Trifurcula austriaca van Nieukerken, 1990*
  105. Trifurcula pallidella (Duponchel, [1843])
  106. Trifurcula immundella (Zeller, 1839)
  107. Trifurcula moravica Z. Laštůvka & A. Laštůvka, 1994*
  108. Trifurcula aureacorsa Varenne & Nel, 2016
  109. Trifurcula orientella Klimesch, 1953
  110. Trifurcula aurella Rebel, 1933
  111. Trifurcula calycotomella A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 1997
  112. Genere: Fomoria Beirne, 1945
  113. Fomoria groschkei (Skala, 1943)
  114. Fomoria weaveri (Stainton, 1855)
  115. Fomoria septembrella (Stainton, 1849)
  116. Fomoria viridissimella (Caradja, 1920)
  117. Genere: Muhabbetana Koçak & Kemal, 2007
  118. Muhabbetana vincamajorella (Hartig, 1964)
  119. Muhabbetana euphorbiella (Stainton, 1869)
  120. = tergestina Klimesch, 1940
    Genere: Parafomoria Borkowski, 1975
  121. Parafomoria liguricella (Klimesch, 1946)
  122. Parafomoria pseudocistivora van Nieukerken, 1983
  123. Parafomoria helianthemella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  124. Genere: Etainia Beirne, 1945
  125. Etainia sericopeza (Zeller, 1839)
  126. Etainia louisella (Sircom, 1849)
  127. Etainia albibimaculella (Larsen, 1927)
  128. Etainia obtusa (Puplesis & Diškus, 1996)
  129. Genere: Acalyptris Meyrick, 1921
  130. Acalyptris maritima A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 1997
  131. Acalyptris loranthella (Klimesch, 1937)
  132. Acalyptris platani (Müller-Rutz, 1934)
  133. Acalyptris minimella (Rebel, 1926)
  134. Genere: Zimmermannia Hering, 1940
  135. Zimmermannia atrifrontella (Stainton, 1851)
  136. Zimmermannia liebwerdella (Zimmermann, 1940)
  137. Zimmermannia longicaudella (Klimesch, 1953)
  138. Zimmermannia amani (Svensson, 1966)
  139. Zimmermannia liguricella (Klimesch, 1953)
  140. Zimmermannia reichli (A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 1998)
  141. Genere: Ectoedemia Busck, 1907
  142. Ectoedemia intimella (Zeller, 1848)
  143. Ectoedemia hannoverella (Glitz, 1872)
  144. Ectoedemia turbidella (Zeller, 1848)
  145. Ectoedemia klimeschi (Skala, 1933)
  146. Ectoedemia argyropeza (Zeller, 1839)
  147. Ectoedemia preisseckeri (Klimesch, 1941)
  148. Ectoedemia quinquella (Bedell, 1848)
  149. Ectoedemia gilvipennella (Klimesch, 1946)
  150. Ectoedemia haraldi (Soffner, 1942)
  151. Ectoedemia heringella (Mariani, 1939)
  152. Ectoedemia rufifrontella (Caradja, 1920)
  153. Ectoedemia albifasciella (Heinemann, 1871)
  154. Ectoedemia cerris (Zimmermann, 1944)
  155. Ectoedemia pubescivora (Weber, 1937)
  156. Ectoedemia contorta van Nieukerken, 1985
  157. Ectoedemia subbimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
  158. Ectoedemia heringi (Toll, 1934)
  159. Ectoedemia phyllotomella (Klimesch, 1946)
  160. Ectoedemia caradjai (Groschke, 1944)
  161. Ectoedemia suberis (Stainton, 1869)
  162. Ectoedemia erythrogenella (de Joannis, 1908)
  163. Ectoedemia agrimoniae (Frey, 1858)
  164. Ectoedemia angulifasciella (Stainton, 1849)
  165. Ectoedemia atricollis (Stainton, 1857)
  166. Ectoedemia arcuatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  167. Ectoedemia rubivora (Wocke, 1860)
  168. Ectoedemia spinosella (de Joannis, 1908)
  169. Ectoedemia mahalebella (Klimesch, 1936)
  170. Ectoedemia occultella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  171. Ectoedemia minimella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  172. Famiglia: Opostegidae Meyrick, 1893*
    Genere: Opostegoides Kozlov, 1985
  173. Opostegoides menthinella (Mann, 1855)
  174. Genere: Opostega Zeller, 1839
  175. Opostega salaciella (Treitschke, 1833)
  176. Opostega spatulella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  177. Genere: Pseudopostega Kozlov, 1985
  178. Pseudopostega auritella (Hübner, [1813])
  179. Pseudopostega crepusculella (Zeller, 1839)
    Superfamiglia: Adeloidea Bruand, 1850
    Famiglia: Prodoxidae Riley, 1881*
    Genere: Lampronia Stephens, 1829
  1. Lampronia capitella (Clerck, 1759)
  2. Lampronia luzella (Hübner, [1817])
  3. Lampronia corticella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4. Lampronia morosa Zeller, 1852
  5. Lampronia flavimitrella (Hübner, [1817])
  6. Lampronia standfussiella Zeller, 1852
  7. Lampronia provectella (Heyden, 1865)
  8. Lampronia rupella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  9. Lampronia splendidella (Heinemann, 1870)
  10. Lampronia pubicornis (Haworth, 1828)
  11. Lampronia aeripennella (Rebel, 1889)
  12. Famiglia: Incurvariidae Spuler, 1898*
    Sottofamiglia: Incurvariinae Spuler, 1898
    Genere: Paraclemensia Busck, 1904
  13. Paraclemensia cyanella (Zeller, 1850)
  14. Genere: Alloclemensia Nielsen, 1981
  15. Alloclemensia mesospilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
  16. Genere: Incurvaria Haworth, 1828
  17. Incurvaria pectinea Haworth, 1828
  18. Incurvaria masculella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  19. Incurvaria vetulella (Zetterstedt, 1839)*
  20. Incurvaria triglavensis Hauder, 1912
  21. Incurvaria ploessli Huemer, 1993
  22. Incurvaria oehlmanniella (Hübner, 1796)
  23. Incurvaria praelatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  24. Incurvaria stangei Rebel, 1903
  25. Incurvaria koerneriella (Zeller, 1839)
  26. Sottofamiglia: Crinopteryginae Spuler, 1898*
    Genere: Crinopteryx de Peyerimhoff, 1871
  27. Crinopteryx familiella de Peyerimhoff, 1871
  28. Famiglia: Heliozelidae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*
    Genere: Heliozela Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  29. Heliozela lithargyrellum (Zeller, 1850)
  30. Heliozela sericiella (Haworth, 1828)
  31. Genere: Antispila Hübner, [1825]
  32. Antispila treitschkiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
  33. Antispila petryi Martini, 1899
  34. Genere: Aspilanta van Nieukerken & Eiseman, 2020
  35. Aspilanta oinophylla (van Nieukerken & Wagner, 2012)
  36. Genere: Holocacista Walsingham & Durrant, 1909
  37. Holocacista rivillei (Stainton, 1855)
  38. Genere: Coptodisca Walsingham, 1895
  39. Coptodisca lucifluella (Clemens, 1861)
  40. Coptodisca juglandiella (Chambers, 1874)*
    Famiglia: Adelidae Bruand, 1850*
    Sottofamiglia: Adelinae Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Nemophora Hoffmannsegg, 1798*
  41. Nemophora scopolii Kozlov, Mutanen, Lee & Huemer, 2016
  42. Nemophora degeerella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  43. Nemophora congruella (Zeller, 1839)
  44. Nemophora ochsenheimerella (Hübner, [1813])
  45. Nemophora raddaella (Hübner, 1793)
  46. Nemophora metallica (Poda, 1761)
  47. Nemophora cupriacella (Hübner, [1819])
  48. Nemophora violellus (Herrich-Schäffer in Stainton, 1851)
  49. Nemophora prodigellus (Zeller, 1853)
  50. = auricella Ragonot, 1874
  51. Nemophora fasciella (Fabricius, 1775)
  52. Nemophora barbatellus (Zeller, 1847)
  53. Nemophora mollella (Hübner, [1813])*
  54. Nemophora minimella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  55. Nemophora dumerilella (Duponchel, [1839])
  56. Nemophora associatella (Zeller, 1839)
  57. Genere: Adela Latreille, 1796
  58. Adela violella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  59. Adela mazzolella (Hübner, 1796)
  60. Adela homalella Staudinger, 1859
  61. Adela paludicolella Zeller, 1850
  62. Adela albicinctella Mann, 1852
  63. Adela reaumurella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  64. Adela cuprella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  65. Adela australis (Heydenreich, 1851)Adela australe
  66. Adela croesella (Scopoli, 1763)
  67. Genere: Cauchas Zeller, 1839
  68. Cauchas rufifrontella (Treitschke, 1833)
  69. Cauchas fibulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  70. = exiguella [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
  71. Cauchas leucocerella (Scopoli, 1763)
  72. Cauchas albiantennella (Burmann, 1943)
  73. Cauchas rufimitrella (Scopoli, 1763)
  74. Sottofamiglia: Nematopogoninae Hinton, 1955
    Genere: Nematopogon Zeller, 1839
  75. Nematopogon pilella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  76. Nematopogon schwarziellus Zeller, 1839
  77. Nematopogon adansoniella (de Villers, 1789)
  78. Nematopogon prolai (Hartig, 1941)
  79. Nematopogon garganellus Bryner & Huemer, 2019
  80. Nematopogon metaxella (Hübner, [1813])
  81. Nematopogon swammerdamella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  82. Nematopogon sericinellus Zeller, 1847
  83. Nematopogon robertella (Clerck, 1759)
    Superfamiglia: Tischerioidea Spuler, 1898
    Famiglia: Tischeriidae Spuler, 1898*
    Genere: Tischeria Zeller, 1839
  1. Tischeria ekebladella (Bjerkander, 1795)
  2. Tischeria dodonaea Stainton, 1858
  3. Tischeria decidua Wocke, 1876
  4. Genere: Coptotriche Walsingham, 1890
    = Emmetia Leraut, 1993
  5. Coptotriche marginea (Haworth, 1828)
  6. = marginea Duponchel, [1843] [sic!]
  7. Coptotriche heinemanni (Wocke, 1871)
  8. Coptotriche gaunacella (Duponchel, [1843])
  9. Coptotriche angusticollella (Duponchel, [1843])
    Clade: Ditrysia Börner, 1925
    Superfamiglia: Tineoidea Latreille, 1810
    Famiglia: Meessiidae Zagulyaev, 1958*
    Sottofamiglia: Meessiinae Zagulyaev, 1958
    Genere: Tenaga Clemens, 1862
  1. Tenaga nigripunctella (Haworth, 1828)
  2. Tenaga rhenania (Petersen, 1962)
  3. Genere: Eudarcia Clemens, 1880
    Sottogenere: Meessia O. Hofmann, 1898
  4. Eudarcia pagenstecherella (Hübner, [1825])
  5. = vinctella Herrich-Schäffer, [1850]
  6. Eudarcia leopoldella (O. G. Costa, 1836)
  7. = klimeschi Amsel, 1954
  8. Eudarcia vacriensis (Parenti, 1964)
  9. Eudarcia nigraella (Mariani, 1937)
  10. Eudarcia nerviella (Amsel, 1954)
  11. Eudarcia palanfreella Baldizzone & Gaedike, 2004
  12. Eudarcia brachyptera (Passerin d'Entrèves, 1974)
  13. Eudarcia sardoa (Passerin d'Entrèves, 1978)
  14. Sottogenere: Obesoceras Petersen, 1957
  15. Eudarcia hedemanni (Rebel, 1899)
  16. Eudarcia derrai (Gaedike, 1983)
  17. Eudarcia balcanicum (Gaedike, 1988)
  18. Eudarcia granulatella (Zeller, 1852)
  19. Eudarcia confusella (Heydenreich, 1851)
  20. Eudarcia romanum (Petersen, 1968)
  21. = romana Petersen, 1968
    Eudarcia aureliani (Câpuse, 1967)*
  22. Eudarcia albocapitata Gaedike, 2020
  23. Genere: Infurcitinea Spuler, 1910
  24. Infurcitinea rumelicella (Rebel, 1903)
  25. Infurcitinea sardica (Amsel, 1951)
  26. Infurcitinea captans Gozmány, 1960
  27. Infurcitinea roesslerella (Heyden, 1865)
  28. Infurcitinea ignicomella (Heydenreich, 1851)
  29. Infurcitinea belviella Gaedike, 1980
  30. Infurcitinea sardiniella Vári, 1942
  31. Infurcitinea klimeschi Passerin d'Entrèves, 1974
  32. Infurcitinea parentii Petersen, 1964
  33. Infurcitinea siciliana Petersen, 1964
  34. Infurcitinea italica (Amsel, 1954)
  35. Infurcitinea atrifasciella (Staudinger, 1871)
  36. Infurcitinea teriolella (Amsel, 1954)
  37. Infurcitinea yildizae Koçak, 1981
  38. Infurcitinea olympica Petersen, 1958
  39. Infurcitinea albicomella (Stainton, 1851)
  40. Infurcitinea finalis Gozmány, 1959
  41. Infurcitinea argentimaculella (Stainton, 1849)
  42. Genere: Lichenotinea Petersen, 1957
  43. Lichenotinea pustulatella (Zeller, 1852)
  44. = maculata G. Petersen, 1957
    Genere: Novotinea Amsel, 1938
  45. Novotinea liguriella Amsel, 1950
  46. Novotinea mistrettae Parenti, 1966
  47. Novotinea carbonifera (Walsingham, 1900)
  48. Genere: Stenoptinea Dietz, 1905
  49. Stenoptinea cyaneimarmorella (Millière, 1854)
  50. Genere: Karsholtia Gaedike, 1986
  51. Karsholtia marianii (Rebel, 1936)
  52. Genere: Agnathosia Amsel, 1954
  53. Agnathosia mendicella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  54. = propulsatella Rebel, 1892
    Famiglia: Psychidae Boisduval, [1829]*
    Sottofamiglia: Eumasiinae Arnscheid & Weidlich, 2017
    Genere: Eumasia Chrétien, 1904
  55. Eumasia parietariella (Heydenreich, 1851)
  56. Sottofamiglia: Naryciinae Tutt, 1900
    Tribù: Naryciini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Narycia Stephens, 1836
  57. Narycia duplicella (Goeze, 1783)
  58. Narycia astrella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  59. Genere: Diplodoma Zeller, 1852
  60. Diplodoma laichartingella (Goeze, 1783)
  61. Diplodoma adspersella Heinemann, 1870
  62. Tribù: Dahlicini Enderlein, 1936
    Genere: Dahlica Enderlein, 1912
    Sottogenere: Dahlica Enderlein, 1912
  63. Dahlica triquetrella (Hübner, 1813)
  64. Dahlica lichenella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  65. = fumosella Heinemann, 1870
  66. Dahlica goppensteinensis (Sauter, 1954)
  67. Dahlica generosensis (Sauter, 1954)
  68. Dahlica leoi (Dierl, 1970)
  69. Dahlica rebeli (Wehrli, 1924)
  70. Dahlica argenterae (Wehrli, 1924)
  71. Dahlica marmorella Herrmann, 1988
  72. Dahlica caspari Herrmann, 1984
  73. Dahlica casentinensis Bertaccini, 2012
  74. Dahlica friniatica Bertaccini & Hausmann, 2021
  75. Dahlica klimeschi (Sieder, 1953)
  76. Dahlica wehrlii (Müller-Rutz, 1920)
  77. Dahlica siculella (Rebel, 1919)
  78. Dahlica exulans Herrmann, 2000
  79. Dahlica basilicatae Weidlich, 2015
  80. Sottogenere: Postsolenobia Meier, 1958
  81. Dahlica thomanni (Rebel, 1936)
  82. Dahlica juliella (Rebel, 1919)
  83. Sottogenere: Brevantennia Sieder, 1953
  84. Dahlica triglavensis (Rebel, 1919)
  85. Dahlica siederi (Sauter, 1954)
  86. Dahlica adriatica (Rebel, 1919)*
    Sottogenere: Siederia Meier, 1953
  87. Dahlica alpicolella (Rebel, 1919)
  88. Dahlica listerella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  89. = pineti Zeller, 1852
  90. Dahlica meierella (Sieder, 1956)
  91. Dahlica apenninica Herrmann, 2000
  92. Dahlica kathrinella Herrmann, 2001
  93. Dahlica albericensis (Bertaccini, 2016)
  94. Dahlica balzella (Bertaccini, 2016)
  95. Dahlica mannii (Zeller, 1852)*
    Sottofamiglia: Taleporiinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Tribù: Taleporiini Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Genere: Taleporia Hübner, [1825]
  96. Taleporia tubulosa (Retzius, 1783)
  97. Taleporia politella (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
  98. ssp. clandestinella Zeller, 1852
  99. Taleporia defoliella (Constant, 1895)
  100. Genere: Pseudobankesia Meier, 1963
  101. Pseudobankesia alpestrella (Heinemann, 1870)
  102. Pseudobankesia contractella Hättenschwiler, 1994
  103. Pseudobankesia vernella (Constant, 1899)
  104. Genere: Bankesia Tutt, 1899
  105. Bankesia conspurcatella (Zeller, 1850)
  106. Bankesia desplatsella Nel, 1999
  107. Genere: Sciopetris Meyrick, 1891
  108. Sciopetris hartigi Sieder, 1976
  109. Sottofamiglia: Typhoniinae Lederer, 1853
    Tribù: Typhoniini Lederer, 1853
    Genere: Typhonia Boisduval, 1834
    = Melasina Boisduval, 1840
  110. Typhonia ciliaris (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  111. Typhonia melana (Frivaldszky, 1838)
  112. = beatricis Hättenschwiler, 2000
  113. Typhonia lailae Bertaccini & Zilli, 2017
  114. Tribù: Penestoglossini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Penestoglossa Rogenhofer, 1875
  115. Penestoglossa dardoinella (Millière, 1865)
  116. Sottofamiglia: Psychinae Boisduval, [1829]
    Tribù: Psychini Boisduval, [1829]
    Genere: Psyche Schrank, 1801
  117. Psyche casta (Pallas, 1767)
  118. Psyche crassiorella (Bruand, 1850)
  119. Genere: Proutia Tutt, 1899
    = Bruandia Tutt, 1900
    = Anaproutia Lewin, 1949
  120. Proutia betulina (Zeller, 1839)
  121. Proutia comitella (Bruand, 1853)
  122. Proutia reticulatella (Bruand, 1853)
  123. Proutia raiblensis (Mann, 1870)
  124. Genere: Bacotia Tutt, 1899
  125. Bacotia claustrella (Bruand, 1845)
  126. Genere: Luffia Tutt, 1899
  127. Luffia lapidella (Goeze, 1783)
  128. = ferchaultella Stephens, 1850
    Sottofamiglia: Epichnopteriginae Tutt, 1900
    Tribù: Epichnopterigini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Epichnopterix Hübner, [1825]
  129. Epichnopterix focegiovensis Bertaccini & Hausmann, 2019
  130. Epichnopterix plumella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  131. = montanella Heylaerts, 1900
  132. Epichnopterix pontbrillantella (Millière & Bruand, 1854)
  133. Epichnopterix alpina Heylaerts, 1900
  134. Epichnopterix montana Heylaerts, 1900
  135. Epichnopterix ardua Mann, 1867
  136. Epichnopterix kovacsi Sieder, 1955
  137. Genere: Bijugis Heylaerts, 1881
  138. Bijugis bombycella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  139. = lacteella Dannehl, 1929
    = collina Sieder, 1951
  140. Bijugis pectinella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  141. Bijugis apistella (Rebel, 1917)
  142. Genere: Reisseronia Sieder, 1956
    Sottogenere: Reisseronia Sieder, 1956
  143. Reisseronia tarnierella (Bruand, 1850)
  144. Sottogenere: Tsikalasia Häuser, 1996
  145. Reisseronia satanella M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller-Lukashort, 2006
  146. Reisseronia muscaelutum M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller-Lukashort, 2006
  147. Genere: Montanima Heylaerts, 1881
  148. Montanima karavankensis (Höfner, 1888)
  149. Montanima venetiana Meier, 1964
  150. Genere: Rebelia Heylaerts, 1900
  151. Rebelia sapho (Millière, 1864)
  152. Rebelia kruegeri Turati, 1914
  153. Rebelia thomanni Rebel, 1937
  154. Rebelia plumella (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  155. = herrichiella Strand, 1912
    ssp. surientella (Bruand, 1858)
  156. Rebelia perlucidella (Bruand, 1853)
  157. ssp. paralucidella Hauser, 2012
    Genere: Psychidea Rambur, 1866
    Psychidea nudella (Ochsenheimer, 1810)*
    Tribù: Stichobasini Della Torre & Strand, 1929
    Genere: Stichobasis Kirby, 1892
  158. Stichobasis hofmanni (Heylaerts, 1879)
  159. Sottofamiglia: Oiketicinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Tribù: Acanthopsychini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Acanthopsyche Heylaerts, 1881
  160. Acanthopsyche atra (Linnaeus, 1767)
  161. Acanthopsyche ecksteini (Lederer, 1855)
  162. Acanthopsyche zelleri (Mann, 1855)
  163. Genere: Canephora Hübner, 1822
  164. Canephora hirsuta (Poda, 1761)
  165. = unicolor Hufnagel, 1766
    Genere: Pachythelia Westwood, 1848
  166. Pachythelia villosella (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  167. Genere: Oiketicoides Heylaerts, 1881
  168. Oiketicoides febretta (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1835)
  169. Oiketicoides tedaldii (Heylaerts, 1882)
  170. Oiketicoides lutea (Staudinger, 1870)
  171. Tribù: Oreopsychini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Oreopsyche Speyer, 1865
  172. Oreopsyche tenella (Speyer, 1862)
  173. Oreopsyche vorbrodtella (Wehrli, 1920)
  174. Genere: Leptopterix Hübner, [1825]
    = Lepidoscioptera Dalla Torre, 1913
  175. Leptopterix hirsutella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  176. Leptopterix plumistrella (Hübner, [1793])
  177. Leptopterix dellabeffai (Hartig, 1936)
  178. = sciopterella Hartig, 1936
  179. Leptopterix turatii (Hartig, 1936)
  180. Genere: Ptilocephala Rambur, 1866
  181. Ptilocephala atrella (Meigen, [1830])
  182. Ptilocephala silphella (Millière, 1871)
  183. Ptilocephala albida (Esper, [1786])
  184. Ptilocephala wockei (Standfuss, 1882)
  185. Ptilocephala vesubiella (Millière, 1872)
  186. Ptilocephala pyrenaella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  187. ssp. falsevocata (Bourgogne, 1979)
    ssp. ducalis Bertaccini, 2017
  188. Ptilocephala kahri (Lederer, 1857)
  189. Ptilocephala muscella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  190. = agrostidis Schrank, 1802
  191. Ptilocephala liguriensis Bertaccini, 2011
  192. Ptilocephala sicheliella (Bruand, 1858)
  193. Ptilocephala plumifera (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  194. = mediterranea Lederer, 1852
    Tribù: Phalacropterygini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Phalacropterix Hübner, [1825]
  195. Phalacropterix apiformis (Rossi, 1790)
  196. = siculella Bruand, 1852
  197. Phalacropterix graminifera (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
  198. Phalacropterix praecellens (Staudinger, 1870)
  199. Phalacropterix graslinella (Boisduval, 1852)
  200. Phalacropterix valentinae Bertaccini, 2018
  201. Genere: Megalophanes Heylaerts, 1881
  202. Megalophanes viciella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  203. Megalophanes turatii (Staudinger, 1877)
  204. Genere: Loebelia Pinker, 1956
  205. Loebelia crassicornis (Staudinger, 1870)
  206. Genere: Sterrhopterix Hübner, [1825]
  207. Sterrhopterix fusca (Haworth, 1809)
  208. Sterrhopterix standfussi (Wocke, 1851)
  209. Tribù: Apteronini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Apterona Millière, 1857
  210. Apterona helicoidella (Vallot, 1827)
  211. = crenulella Bruand, 1853
  212. Apterona helicinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  213. Apterona stauderi Wehrli, 1923
  214. Famiglia: Eriocottidae Spuler, 1898*
    Genere: Eriocottis Zeller, 1847
  215. Eriocottis fuscanella Zeller, 1847
  216. Eriocottis nicolaeella Gibeaux, 1983*
  217. Famiglia: Dryadaulidae Bradley, 1966*
    Sottofamiglia: Dryadaulinae Bradley, 1966
    Genere: Dryadula Meyrick, 1893
  218. Dryadaula heindeli Gaedike & Scholz, 1998
  219. Famiglia: Tineidae Latreille, 1810*
    Sottofamiglia: Hapsiferinae Zagulajev, 1968
    Genere: Rhodobates Ragonot, 1895
  220. Rhodobates unicolor (Staudinger, 1871)
  221. Sottofamiglia: Euplocaminae Börner, 1938
    Genere: Euplocamus Latreille, 1809
  222. Euplocamus anthracinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  223. Sottofamiglia: Scardiinae Eyer, 1924
    Genere: Montescardia Amsel, 1952
  224. Montescardia tessulatellus (Zeller, 1846)
  225. Genere: Scardia Treitschke, 1830
  226. Scardia boletella (Fabricius, 1794)
  227. Genere: Morophaga Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  228. Morophaga morellus (Duponchel, 1838)
  229. Morophaga choragella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  230. Sottofamiglia: Nemapogoninae Hinton, 1955
    Genere: Triaxomera Zagulajev, 1959
  231. Triaxomera baldensis Petersen, 1983
  232. Triaxomera marsica Petersen, 1984
  233. Triaxomera parasitella (Hübner, 1796)
  234. Genere: Archinemapogon Zagulajev, 1962
  235. Archinemapogon yildizae Koçak, 1981
  236. Genere: Nemaxera Zagulajev, 1964
  237. Nemaxera betulinella (Fabricius, 1787)
  238. Genere: Nemapogon Schrank, 1802
  239. Nemapogon nevadella (Caradja, 1920)
  240. Nemapogon inconditella (Lucas, 1956)
  241. Nemapogon agenjoi Petersen, 1959
  242. = inexpectata Varenne & Nel, 2017
  243. Nemapogon gravosaella Petersen, 1957
  244. Nemapogon arcosuensis Gaedike, 2007
  245. Nemapogon hungaricus Gozmány, 1960
  246. Nemapogon cloacella (Haworth, 1828)
  247. Nemapogon koenigi Câpuse, 1967
  248. = wolffiella Karsholt & Nielsen, 1976
  249. Nemapogon picarella (Clerck, 1759)
  250. Nemapogon sardicus Gaedike, 1983
  251. = sardica Gaedike, 1983
    = similella Gaedike, 2007
  252. Nemapogon signatellus Petersen, 1957
  253. Nemapogon ruricolella (Stainton, 1859)
  254. Nemapogon clematella (Fabricius, 1781)
  255. Nemapogon granella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  256. Nemapogon variatella (Clemens, 1859)
  257. Nemapogon somchetiella Zagulajev, 1961
  258. Genere: Triaxomasia Zagulajev, 1964
  259. Triaxomasia caprimulgella (Stainton, 1851)
  260. Genere: Neurothaumasia LeMarchand, 1934
  261. Neurothaumasia ankerella (Mann, 1867)
  262. Neurothaumasia ragusaella (Wocke, 1889)
  263. Neurothaumasia macedonica Petersen, 1962
  264. Neurothaumasia tenuipennella Gaedike, 2011
  265. Sottofamiglia: Myrmecozelinae Câpuse, 1968
    Genere: Myrmecozela Zeller, 1852
  266. Myrmecozela ochraceella (Tengström, 1848)
  267. Myrmecozela ataxella (Chrétien, 1905)
  268. Genere: Ateliotum Zeller, 1839
  269. Ateliotum hungaricellum Zeller, 1839
  270. Ateliotum petrinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
  271. Ateliotum insularis (Rebel, 1896)
  272. Genere: Haplotinea Diakonoff & Hinton, 1956
  273. Haplotinea ditella (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1938)
  274. Haplotinea insectella (Fabricius, 1794)
  275. Genere: Cephimallota Bruand, 1851
  276. Cephimallota crassiflavella Bruand, 1851
  277. Cephimallota angusticostella (Zeller, 1839)
  278. Sottofamiglia: Perissomasticinae Gozmány, 1965
    Genere: Crassicornella Agenjo, 1952
  279. Crassicornella crassicornella (Zeller, 1847)
  280. Sottofamiglia: Tineinae Latreille, 1810
    Genere: Reisserita Agenjo, 1952
  281. Reisserita panormitanella (Mann, 1859)
  282. Reisserita relicinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
  283. Genere: Anomalotinea Spuler, 1910
    = Fermocelina Hartig, 1949
  284. Anomalotinea liguriella (Millière, 1879)
  285. Anomalotinea gardesanella (Hartig, 1950)
  286. Anomalotinea cubiculella (Staudinger, 1859)
  287. Genere: Trichophaga Ragonot, 1894
  288. Trichophaga tapetzella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  289. Trichophaga bipartitella (Ragonot, 1892)
  290. Genere: Elatobia Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
    Elatobia fuliginosella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)*
    Genere: Tineola Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  291. Tineola bisselliella (Hummel, 1823)
  292. Genere: Tinea Linnaeus, 1758
  293. Tinea flavescentella Haworth, 1828
  294. Tinea pellionella Linnaeus, 1758
  295. Tinea translucens Meyrick, 1917
  296. Tinea murariella Staudinger, 1859
  297. Tinea messalina Robinson, 1979
  298. Tinea dubiella Stainton, 1859
  299. Tinea basifasciella Ragonot, 1895
  300. Tinea columbariella Wocke, 1877
  301. Tinea pallescentella Stainton, 1851
  302. Tinea semifulvella Haworth, 1828
  303. Tinea omichlopis Meyrick, 1928
  304. = nonimella (Zagulajev, 1955)
  305. Tinea trinotella Thunberg, 1794
  306. Genere: Niditinea Petersen, 1957
  307. Niditinea fuscella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  308. Niditinea striolella (Matsumura, 1931)
  309. Niditinea truncicolella (Tengström, 1848)
  310. Genere: Proterospastis Meyrick, 1937
  311. Proterospastis merdella (Zeller, 1852)
  312. Genere: Montetinea Petersen, 1957
  313. Montetinea tenuicornella (Klimesch, 1942)
  314. Montetinea montana Petersen, 1957
  315. Genere: Phereoeca Hinton & Bradley, 1956
    Phereoeca allutella (Rebel, 1892)*
    Genere: Monopis Hübner, [1825]
  316. Monopis laevigella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  317. Monopis jussii Kaila, Mutanen, Huemer, Karsholt & Autto, 2020
  318. Monopis weaverella (Scott, 1858)
  319. Monopis neglecta Šumpich & Liška, 2011
  320. Monopis obviella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  321. Monopis crocicapitella (Clemens, 1859)
  322. Monopis imella (Hübner, [1813])
  323. Monopis nigricantella (Millière, 1872)
  324. Monopis christophi Petersen, 1957
  325. Monopis monachella (Hübner, 1796)
  326. Sottofamiglia: Hieroxestinae Meyrick, 1893
    Genere: Opogona Zeller, 1853
  327. Opogona omoscopa (Meyrick, 1893)
  328. Genere: Wegneria Diakonoff, 1951
  329. Wegneria panchalcella (Staudinger, 1871)
    Superfamiglia: Gracillarioidea Stainton, 1854
    Famiglia: Roeslerstammiidae Bruand, 1850*
    Genere: Roeslerstammia Zeller, 1839
  1. Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Fabricius, 1787)
  2. Famiglia: Bucculatricidae Fracker, 1915*
    Genere: Bucculatrix Zeller, 1839
  3. Bucculatrix absinthii Gärtner, 1865
  4. Bucculatrix albedinella (Zeller, 1839)
  5. Bucculatrix albella Stainton, 1867
  6. Bucculatrix albiguttella Millière, 1886
  7. Bucculatrix alpina Frey, 1870
  8. = leucanthemella Constant, 1895
  9. Bucculatrix argentisignella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  10. Bucculatrix artemisiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  11. Bucculatrix atagina Wocke, 1876
  12. Bucculatrix bechsteinella (Bechstein & Scharfenberg, 1805)
  13. Bucculatrix benacicolella Hartig, 1937
  14. Bucculatrix bicolorella Chrétien, 1915*
  15. Bucculatrix cantabricella Chrétien, 1898
  16. Bucculatrix chrysanthemella Rebel, 1896
  17. Bucculatrix cidarella (Zeller, 1839)
  18. Bucculatrix clavenae Klimesch, 1950
  19. Bucculatrix cristatella (Zeller, 1839)
  20. = jugicola Wocke, 1876
  21. Bucculatrix demaryella (Duponchel, [1840])
  22. Bucculatrix fatigatella Heyden, 1863
  23. Bucculatrix frangutella (Goeze, 1783)
  24. Bucculatrix gnaphaliella (Treitschke, 1833)
  25. Bucculatrix helichrysella Constant, 1889
  26. Bucculatrix herbalbella Chrétien, 1915
  27. Bucculatrix brunnella Tokár & Laštůvka, 2018
  28. Bucculatrix lavaterella Millière, 1865
  29. Bucculatrix maritima Stainton, 1851
  30. Bucculatrix nigricomella (Zeller, 1839)
  31. Bucculatrix noltei Petry, 1912
  32. Bucculatrix ratisbonensis Stainton, 1861
  33. Bucculatrix regaella Chrétien, 1907
  34. Bucculatrix santolinella Walsingham, 1898
  35. Bucculatrix telaviviella Amsel, 1935
  36. Bucculatrix thoracella (Thunberg, 1794)
  37. Bucculatrix ulmella Zeller, 1848
  38. Bucculatrix ulmifoliae M. Hering, 1931
  39. Famiglia: Gracillariidae Stainton, 1854*
    Sottofamiglia: Gracillariinae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Parectopa Clemens, 1860
  40. Parectopa ononidis (Zeller, 1839)
  41. Parectopa robiniella Clemens, 1863
  42. Genere: Micrurapteryx Spuler, 1910
  43. Micrurapteryx kollariella (Zeller, 1839)
  44. Genere: Aristaea Meyrick, 1907
  45. Aristaea pavoniella (Zeller, 1847)
  46. Genere: Caloptilia Hübner, [1825]
  47. Caloptilia alchimiella (Scopoli, 1763)
  48. Caloptilia azaleella (Brants, 1913)
  49. Caloptilia betulicola (M. Hering, 1928)
  50. Caloptilia columbaepennella (A. Costa, 1839)
  51. Caloptilia coruscans (Walsingham, 1907)
  52. Caloptilia cuculipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  53. Caloptilia elongella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  54. Caloptilia falconipennella (Hübner, [1813])
  55. Caloptilia fidella (Reutti, 1853)
  56. Caloptilia fribergensis (Fritzsche, 1871)
  57. Caloptilia hauderi (Rebel, 1906)
  58. Caloptilia hemidactylella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  59. Caloptilia honoratella (Rebel, 1914)
  60. Caloptilia magnifica (Stainton, 1867)
  61. Caloptilia robustella Jäckh, 1972
  62. Caloptilia roscipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  63. Caloptilia rufipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  64. Caloptilia semifascia (Haworth, 1828)
  65. Caloptilia stigmatella (Fabricius, 1781)
  66. Genere: Gracillaria Haworth, 1828
  67. Gracillaria loriolella Frey, 1881
  68. Gracillaria syringella (Fabricius, 1794)
  69. Genere: Cupedia Klimesch & Kumata, 1973
  70. Cupedia cupediella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  71. Genere: Sabulopteryx Triberti, 1985
  72. Sabulopteryx inquinata (Triberti, 1985)
  73. Sabulopteryx limosella (Duponchel, [1844])
  74. Genere: Aspilapteryx Spuler, 1910
  75. Aspilapteryx spectabilis Huemer, 1994
  76. Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Zeller, 1839)
  77. Genere: Euspilapteryx Stephens, 1835
  78. Euspilapteryx auroguttella Stephens, 1835
  79. Genere: Calybites Hübner, 1822
  80. Calybites phasianipennella (Hübner, [1813])
  81. Calybites quadrisignella (Zeller, 1839)
  82. Genere: Povolnya Kuznetsov, 1979
  83. Povolnya leucapennella (Stephens, 1835)
  84. Genere: Sauterina Kuznetzov, 1979
  85. Sauterina hofmanniella (Schleich, 1867)
  86. Genere: Acrocercops Wallengren, 1881
  87. Acrocercops brongniardella (Fabricius, 1798)
  88. Genere: Dialectica Walsingham, 1897
  89. Dialectica imperialella (Zeller, 1847)
  90. Dialectica scalariella (Zeller, 1850)
  91. Genere: Spulerina Vári, 1961
  92. Spulerina simploniella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
  93. Genere: Metriochroa Busck, 1900
  94. Metriochroa latifoliella (Millière, 1886)
  95. Genere: Dextellia Triberti, 1986
  96. Dextellia dorsilineella (Amsel, 1935)
  97. Genere: Leucospilapteryx Spuler, 1910
  98. Leucospilapteryx omissella (Stainton, 1848)
  99. Genere: Ornixola Kuznetsov, 1979
  100. Ornixola caudulatella (Zeller, 1839)
  101. Genere: Callisto Stephens, 1834
  102. Callisto coffeella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  103. Callisto basistrigella Huemer, Deutsch & Triberti, 2015
  104. Callisto denticulella (Thunberg, 1794)
  105. Genere: Parornix Spuler, 1910
  106. Parornix acuta Triberti, 1980
  107. Parornix alpicola (Wocke, 1876)
  108. Parornix ampliatella (Stainton, 1850)
  109. Parornix anglicella (Stainton, 1850)
  110. Parornix anguliferella (Zeller, 1847)
  111. Parornix atripalpella Wahlström, 1979
  112. Parornix betulae (Stainton, 1854)
  113. Parornix bifurca Triberti, 1998
  114. Parornix carpinella (Frey, 1863)
  115. Parornix devoniella (Stainton, 1850)
  116. Parornix fagivora (Frey, 1861)
  117. Parornix finitimella (Zeller, 1850)
  118. Parornix loricata Triberti, 1998
  119. Parornix mixta (Triberti, 1980)
  120. Parornix ornatella Triberti, 1981
  121. Parornix petiolella (Frey, 1863)
  122. Parornix pfaffenzelleri (Frey, 1856)
  123. Parornix scoticella (Stainton, 1850)
  124. Parornix szoecsi Gozmány, 1952
  125. Parornix tenella (Rebel, 1919)
  126. Parornix torquillella (Zeller, 1850)
  127. Sottofamiglia: Lithocolletinae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Phyllonorycter Hübner, 1822
  128. Phyllonorycter abrasella (Duponchel, [1843])
  129. Phyllonorycter acaciella (Duponchel, [1843])
  130. Phyllonorycter acerifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
  131. Phyllonorycter aemula Triberti, Deschka & Huemer, 1997
  132. Phyllonorycter agilella (Zeller, 1846)
  133. Phyllonorycter alpina (Frey, 1856)
  134. Phyllonorycter anceps Triberti, 2007
  135. Phyllonorycter apparella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  136. Phyllonorycter baldensis Deschka, 1986
  137. Phyllonorycter belotella (Staudinger, 1859)
  138. = joviella Constant, 1890
  139. Phyllonorycter blancardella (Fabricius, 1781)
  140. Phyllonorycter cavella (Zeller, 1846)
  141. Phyllonorycter cephalariae (Lhomme, 1934)
  142. Phyllonorycter cerasicolella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  143. Phyllonorycter cerasinella (Reutti, 1853)
  144. Phyllonorycter cerisolella (de Peyerimhoff, 1872)*
  145. Phyllonorycter chrysella (Constant, 1885)
  146. Phyllonorycter comparella (Duponchel, [1843])
  147. Phyllonorycter connexella (Zeller, 1846)
  148. Phyllonorycter coryli (Nicelli, 1851)
  149. Phyllonorycter corylifoliella (Hübner, [1796])
  150. Phyllonorycter cydoniella (Fabricius, 1787)
  151. Phyllonorycter cytisus (Amsel & Hartig, 1952)
  152. Phyllonorycter delitella (Duponchel, [1844])
  153. Phyllonorycter deschkai Triberti, 2007
  154. Phyllonorycter distentella (Zeller, 1846)
  155. Phyllonorycter dubitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  156. Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella (Bouché, 1834)
  157. Phyllonorycter endryella (Mann, 1855)
  158. Phyllonorycter esperella (Goeze, 1783)
  159. Phyllonorycter etnensis A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2006
  160. Phyllonorycter fiumella (Krone, 1910)
  161. Phyllonorycter fraxinella (Zeller, 1846)
  162. Phyllonorycter froelichiella (Zeller, 1839)
  163. Phyllonorycter geniculella (Ragonot, 1874)
  164. Phyllonorycter harrisella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  165. Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Zeller, 1846)
  166. Phyllonorycter hilarella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  167. Phyllonorycter hostis Triberti, 2007
  168. Phyllonorycter ilicifoliella (Duponchel, [1843])
  169. Phyllonorycter insignitella (Zeller, 1846)
  170. Phyllonorycter issikii (Kumata, 1963)
  171. Phyllonorycter joannisi (Le Marchand, 1936)
  172. = platanoidella de Joannis, 1920
  173. Phyllonorycter junoniella (Zeller, 1846)
  174. Phyllonorycter klemannella (Fabricius, 1781)
  175. = kleemannella Fabricius, 1781
  176. Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella (Zeller, 1839)
  177. = saportella Duponchel, [1840]
  178. Phyllonorycter kusdasi (Deschka, 1970)
  179. Phyllonorycter lantanella (Schrank, 1802)
  180. Phyllonorycter lapadiella (Krone, 1909)
  181. = dalmatinella Amsel, 1951
  182. Phyllonorycter lautella (Zeller, 1846)
  183. Phyllonorycter leucographella (Zeller, 1850)
  184. Phyllonorycter maestingella (Müller, 1764)
  185. Phyllonorycter mannii (Zeller, 1846)
  186. Phyllonorycter mespilella (Hübner, [1805])
  187. Phyllonorycter messaniella (Zeller, 1846)
  188. Phyllonorycter millierella (Staudinger, 1871)
  189. Phyllonorycter monspessulanella (Fuchs, 1898)
  190. Phyllonorycter muelleriella (Zeller, 1839)
  191. Phyllonorycter nicellii (Stainton, 1851)
  192. Phyllonorycter nigrescentella (Logan, 1851)
  193. Phyllonorycter ochreojunctella (Klimesch, 1942)
  194. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae (Frey, 1856)
  195. = pomonella Zeller, 1846
  196. Phyllonorycter parisiella (Wocke, 1848)
  197. Phyllonorycter pastorella (Zeller, 1846)
  198. Phyllonorycter phyllocytisi (M. Hering, 1936)
  199. Phyllonorycter platani (Staudinger, 1870)
  200. Phyllonorycter populifoliella (Treitschke, 1833)
  201. Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
  202. Phyllonorycter rajella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  203. Phyllonorycter retamella (Chrétien, 1915)
  204. Phyllonorycter roboris (Zeller, 1839)
  205. Phyllonorycter sagitella (Bjerkander, 1790)
  206. Phyllonorycter salicicolella (Sircom, 1848)
  207. Phyllonorycter salictella (Zeller, 1846)
  208. Phyllonorycter scabiosella (Douglas, 1853)
  209. Phyllonorycter schreberella (Fabricius, 1781)
  210. Phyllonorycter scitulella (Duponchel, [1843])
  211. Phyllonorycter scopariella (Zeller, 1846)
  212. Phyllonorycter sorbi (Frey, 1855)
  213. Phyllonorycter spinicolella (Zeller, 1846)
  214. Phyllonorycter staintoniella (Nicelli, 1853)
  215. Phyllonorycter stettinensis (Nicelli, 1852)
  216. Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  217. Phyllonorycter suberifoliella (Zeller, 1850)
  218. Phyllonorycter sublautella (Stainton, 1869)
  219. = sardiniensis Amsel, 1939
  220. Phyllonorycter tenerella (de Joannis, 1915)
  221. Phyllonorycter trifasciella (Haworth, 1828)
  222. Phyllonorycter triflorella (de Peyerimhoff, 1872)
  223. Phyllonorycter tristrigella (Haworth, 1828)
  224. Phyllonorycter ulicicolella (Stainton, 1851)
  225. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Hübner, [1817])
  226. Phyllonorycter viminetorum (Stainton, 1854)
  227. Phyllonorycter vulturella (Deschka, 1968)
  228. Genere: Triberta J. de Prins, 2013
  229. Triberta cistifoliella (Groschke, 1944)
  230. Triberta helianthemella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  231. Genere: Macrosaccus Davis & de Prins, 2011
  232. Macrosaccus robiniella (Clemens, 1859)
  233. Genere: Cameraria Chapman, 1902
  234. Cameraria ohridella Deschka & Dimic, 1986
  235. Sottofamiglia: Phyllocnistinae Herrich-Schäffer, [1857]
    Genere: Phyllocnistis Zeller, 1848
  236. Phyllocnistis citrella Stainton, 1856
  237. Phyllocnistis labyrinthella (Bjerkander, 1790)
  238. Phyllocnistis saligna (Zeller, 1839)
  239. Phyllocnistis asiatica Martynova, 1955
  240. Phyllocnistis ramulicola Langmaid & Corley, 2007
  241. Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Stephens, 1834)
  242. Phyllocnistis vitegenella Clemens, 1859
  243. Phyllocnistis xenia M. Hering, 1936
    Superfamiglia: Yponomeutoidea Stephens, 1829
    Famiglia: Yponomeutidae Stephens, 1829*
    Genere: Yponomeuta Latreille, 1796
  1. Yponomeuta evonymella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2. Yponomeuta padella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  3. Yponomeuta malinellus Zeller, 1838
  4. Yponomeuta cagnagella (Hübner, [1813])
  5. Yponomeuta mahalebella Guenée, 1845
  6. Yponomeuta rorella (Hübner, 1796)
  7. Yponomeuta irrorella (Hübner, 1796)
  8. Yponomeuta plumbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  9. Yponomeuta sedella Treitschke, 1832
  10. Genere: Euhyponomeuta Toll, 1941
  11. Euhyponomeuta stannella (Thunberg, 1788)
  12. Genere: Zelleria Stainton, 1849
  13. Zelleria hepariella Stainton, 1849
  14. Zelleria oleastrella (Millière, 1864)
  15. Genere: Kessleria Nowicki, 1864*
    Sottogenere: Kessleria Nowicki, 1864
  16. Kessleria alpicella (Stainton, 1851)
  17. Kessleria alternans (Staudinger, 1871)
  18. Kessleria cottiensis Huemer & Mutanen, 2015
  19. Kessleria nivescens Burmann, 1980
  20. Kessleria petrobiella (Zeller, 1868)
  21. Kessleria insubrica Huemer & Tarmann, 1993
  22. Kessleria apenninica Huemer & Mutanen, 2015
  23. Kessleria caflischiella (Frey, 1880)
  24. Kessleria klimeschi Huemer & Tarmann, 1992
  25. Kessleria inexpectata Huemer & Mutanen, 1992*
  26. Kessleria orobiae Huemer & Mutanen, 2015
  27. Kessleria albescens (Rebel, 1899)
  28. Sottogenere: Hofmannia Wocke, 1876
  29. Kessleria saxifragae (Stainton, 1868)
  30. Kessleria fasciapennella (Stainton, 1849)
  31. Genere: Paradoxus Stainton, 1869
  32. Paradoxus osyridellus Stainton, 1869
  33. Genere: Parahyponomeuta Toll, 1941
  34. Parahyponomeuta egregiella (Duponchel, [1839])
  35. Genere: Pseudoswammerdamia Friese, 1960
  36. Pseudoswammerdamia combinella (Hübner, 1786)
  37. Genere: Swammerdamia Hübner, [1825]
  38. Swammerdamia caesiella (Hübner, 1796)
  39. Swammerdamia pyrella (de Villers, 1789)
  40. Swammerdamia compunctella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  41. Genere: Paraswammerdamia Friese, 1960
  42. Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (Scharfenberg, 1805)
  43. Paraswammerdamia conspersella (Tengström, 1848)*
  44. Paraswammerdamia nebulella (Goeze, 1783)
  45. Genere: Cedestis Zeller, 1839
  46. Cedestis gysseleniella Zeller, 1839
  47. Cedestis subfasciella (Stephens, 1834)
  48. Genere: Ocnerostoma Zeller, 1847
  49. Ocnerostoma piniariella Zeller, 1847
  50. Genere: Niphonympha Meyrick, 1914
  51. Niphonympha dealbatella (Zeller, 1847)

  52. Famiglia: Argyresthiidae Bruand, 1850*
    Genere: Argyresthia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Blastotere Ratzeburg, 1840
  53. Argyresthia laevigatella (Heydenreich, 1851)
  54. = laevigatellus Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  55. Argyresthia illuminatella Zeller, 1839
  56. Argyresthia glabratella (Zeller, 1847)
  57. Argyresthia svenssoni Bengtsson & Johansson, 2012
  58. Argyresthia amiantella (Zeller, 1847)
  59. Argyresthia bergiella (Ratzeburg, 1840)
  60. Argyresthia praecocella Zeller, 1839
  61. Argyresthia arceuthina Zeller, 1839
  62. Argyresthia trifasciata Staudinger, 1871
  63. Argyresthia dilectella Zeller, 1847
  64. Sottogenere: Argyresthia Hübner, [1825]
  65. Argyresthia abdominalis Zeller, 1839
  66. = helvetica Heinemann, 1877
  67. Argyresthia friulii Huemer, 2010
  68. Argyresthia aurulentella Stainton, 1849
  69. Argyresthia brockeella (Hübner, [1813])
  70. Argyresthia goedartella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  71. Argyresthia pygmaeella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  72. Argyresthia sorbiella (Treitschke, 1833)
  73. Argyresthia submontana Frey, 1871
  74. Argyresthia curvella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  75. = arcella Fabricius, 1776
  76. Argyresthia retinella Zeller, 1839
  77. Argyresthia fundella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1835)
  78. Argyresthia spinosella Stainton, 1849
  79. Argyresthia conjugella Zeller, 1839
  80. Argyresthia pulchella Lienig & Zeller, 1846
  81. Argyresthia semifusca (Haworth, 1828)
  82. Argyresthia pruniella (Clerck, 1759)
  83. Argyresthia bonnetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  84. Argyresthia albistria (Haworth, 1828)
  85. Argyresthia semitestacella (Curtis, 1833)
  86. Famiglia: Plutellidae Guenée, 1845*
    Genere: Plutella Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Plutella Schrank, 1802
  87. Plutella xylostella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  88. Sottogenere: Plutelloptera Baraniak, 2007
  89. Plutella geniatella Zeller, 1839
  90. Sottogenere: Pseudoplutella Baraniak, 2007
  91. Plutella porrectella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  92. Genere: Rhigognostis Zeller in Staudinger, 1857
  93. Rhigognostis senilella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  94. Rhigognostis annulatella (Curtis, 1832)
  95. Rhigognostis incarnatella (Steudel, 1873)
  96. Genere: Eidophasia Stephens, 1842
  97. Eidophasia messingiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
  98. Eidophasia hufnagelii (Zeller, 1839)
  99. = hufnagelli [sic!] Zeller, 1839
  100. Eidophasia syenitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])

  101. Famiglia: Glyphipterigidae Stainton, 1854*Glifipterigidi
    Sottofamiglia: Orthoteliinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Genere: Orthotelia Stephens, 1829
  102. Orthotelia sparganella (Thunberg, 1794)
  103. Sottofamiglia: Glyphipteriginae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Glyphipterix Hübner, [1825]
  104. Glyphipterix thrasonella (Scopoli, 1763)
  105. Glyphipterix bergstraesserella (Fabricius, 1781)
  106. Glyphipterix nicaeella Möschler, 1866*
  107. Glyphipterix argyroguttella Ragonot, 1885
  108. Glyphipterix fuscoviridella (Haworth, 1828)
  109. Glyphipterix gianelliella (Ragonot, 1885)
  110. Glyphipterix equitella (Scopoli, 1763)
  111. ssp. equitella (Scopoli, 1763)
    ssp. crassilunella Rebel, 1916
  112. Glyphipterix umbilici M. Hering, 1927
  113. Glyphipterix heptaglyphella Le Marchand, 1925
  114. Glyphipterix sulcosa Diakonoff, 1978
  115. Glyphipterix haworthana (Stephens, 1834)
  116. Glyphipterix forsterella (Fabricius, 1781)
  117. Glyphipterix simpliciella (Stephens, 1834)
  118. Glyphipterix schoenicolella Boyd, 1859*
    Sottofamiglia: Acrolepiinae Heinemann, 1870*
    Genere: Digitivalva Gaedike, 1970
    Sottogenere: Digitivalva Gaedike, 1970
  119. Digitivalva arnicella (Heyden, 1863)
  120. Digitivalva reticulella (Hübner, 1796)
  121. Digitivalva eglanteriella (Mann, 1855)
  122. Digitivalva piozae Varenne & Nel, 2014
  123. Sottogenere: Inuliphila Gaedike, 1970
  124. Digitivalva pulicariae (Klimesch, 1956)
  125. Digitivalva granitella (Treitschke, 1833)
  126. Digitivalva occidentella (Klimesch, 1956)
  127. Genere: Acrolepiopsis Gaedike, 1970
  128. Acrolepiopsis assectella (Zeller, 1839)
  129. Acrolepiopsis tauricella (Staudinger, 1871)
  130. Acrolepiopsis marcidella (Curtis, 1850)
  131. Acrolepiopsis vesperella (Zeller, 1850)
  132. Genere: Acrolepia Curtis, 1838
  133. Acrolepia autumnitella Curtis, 1838

  134. Famiglia: Ypsolophidae Guenée, 1845*
    Sottofamiglia: Ypsolophinae Guenée, 1845
    Genere: Phrealcia Chrétien, 1900
  135. Phrealcia eximiella (Rebel, 1899)
  136. = brevipalpella (Chrétien, 1900)
    Genere: Ypsolopha Latreille, 1796
  137. Ypsolopha mucronella (Scopoli, 1763)
  138. Ypsolopha nemorella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  139. Ypsolopha dentella (Fabricius, 1775)
  140. Ypsolopha falcella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  141. Ypsolopha asperella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  142. Ypsolopha scabrella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  143. Ypsolopha horridella (Treitschke, 1835)
  144. Ypsolopha lucella (Fabricius, 1775)
  145. Ypsolopha persicella (Fabricius, 1787)
  146. Ypsolopha alpella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  147. Ypsolopha sylvella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  148. Ypsolopha parenthesella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  149. Ypsolopha ustella (Clerck, 1759)
  150. Ypsolopha sequella (Clerck, 1759)
  151. Ypsolopha vittella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  152. Ypsolopha albiramella (Mann, 1861)
  153. Ypsolopha leuconotella (Snellen, 1884)
  154. Sottofamiglia: Ochsenheimeriinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Genere: Ochsenheimeria Hübner, [1825]
  155. Ochsenheimeria glabratella Müller-Rutz, 1914
  156. Ochsenheimeria taurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  157. Ochsenheimeria urella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842

  158. Famiglia: Praydidae Moriuti, 1977*
    Genere: Atemelia Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  159. Atemelia torquatella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  160. Genere: Prays Hübner, [1825]
  161. Prays fraxinella (Bjerkander, 1784)
  162. Prays ruficeps (Heinemann, 1854)
  163. = rustica Haworth, 1828 [nom. praeocc.]
  164. Prays oleae (Bernard, 1788)
  165. Prays citri (Millière, 1873)

  166. Famiglia: Heliodinidae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*
    Genere: Heliodines Stainton, 1854
  167. Heliodines roesella (Linnaeus, 1758)

  168. Famiglia: Bedelliidae Meyrick, 1880*
    Genere: Bedellia Stainton, 1849
  169. Bedellia ehikella Szöcs, 1967
  170. Bedellia somnulentella (Zeller, 1847)

  171. Famiglia: Scythropiidae Friese, 1966*
    Genere: Scythropia Hübner, [1825]
  172. Scythropia crataegella (Linnaeus, 1767)

  173. Famiglia: Lyonetiidae Stainton, 1854*
    Sottofamiglia: Cemiostominae Wallengren, 1881
    Genere: Leucoptera Hübner, [1825]
    = Paraleucoptera Heinrich, 1918
  174. Leucoptera lotella (Stainton, 1859)
  175. Leucoptera lustratella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  176. Leucoptera laburnella (Stainton, 1851)
  177. Leucoptera spartifoliella (Hübner, [1813])
  178. Leucoptera cytisanthi Deschka, 1972
  179. Leucoptera coronillae (M. Hering, 1933)
  180. Leucoptera calycotomella Amsel, 1939
  181. Leucoptera genistae (M. Hering, 1933)
  182. Leucoptera malifoliella (O. Costa, 1836)
  183. Leucoptera heringiella Toll, 1938
  184. Leucoptera sinuella (Reutti, 1853)
  185. Leucoptera zanclaeella (Zeller, 1848)
  186. Sottofamiglia: Lyonetiinae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Lyonetia Hübner, [1825]
  187. Lyonetia pulverulentella Zeller, 1839
  188. Lyonetia prunifoliella (Hübner, 1796)
  189. Lyonetia clerkella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  190. Genere: Phyllobrostis Staudinger, 1859
  191. Phyllobrostis eremitella de Joannis, 1912
  192. Phyllobrostis daphneella Staudinger, 1859
  193. Phyllobrostis fregenella Hartig, 1941
  194. Phyllobrostis hartmanni Staudinger, 1867
Clade: Apoditrysia Minet, 1983
    Superfamiglia: Douglasioidea Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
    Famiglia: Douglasiidae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*
    Genere: Tinagma Zeller, 1839
  1. Tinagma signatum Gaedike, 1991
  2. Tinagma perdicella Zeller, 1839
  3. Tinagma dryadis Staudinger, 1872
  4. Tinagma ocnerostomella (Stainton, 1850)
  5. Tinagma hedemanni (Caradja, 1920)
  6. Tinagma balteolella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  7. Genere: Klimeschia Amsel, 1938
  8. Klimeschia transversella (Zeller, 1839)
    Superfamiglia: non assegnata
    Famiglia: Millieriidae Heppner, 1982*
    Genere: Millieria Ragonot, 1874
  1. Millieria dolosalis (Heydenreich, 1851)
    Superfamiglia: Carposinoidea Walsingham, 1897
    Famiglia: Carposinidae Walsingham, 1897*
    Genere: Carposina Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  1. Carposina berberidella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
    Superfamiglia: Schreckensteinioidea Fletcher, 1929
    Famiglia: Schreckensteiniidae Fletcher, 1929*
    Genere: Schreckensteinia Hübner, [1825]
  1. Schreckensteinia festaliella (Hübner, [1819])
    Superfamiglia: Choreutoidea Stainton, 1858
    Famiglia: Choreutidae Stainton, 1858*
    Genere: Anthophila Haworth, [1811]
  1. Anthophila fabriciana (Linnaeus, 1767)
  2. Genere: Prochoreutis Diakonoff & Heppner, 1980
  3. Prochoreutis myllerana (Fabricius, 1794)
  4. Prochoreutis holotoxa (Meyrick, 1903)
  5. Prochoreutis stellaris (Zeller, 1847)
  6. Genere: Tebenna Billberg, 1820
  7. Tebenna bjerkandrella (Thunberg, 1784)
  8. Tebenna pretiosana (Duponchel, [1843])
  9. Tebenna micalis (Mann, 1857)
  10. Genere: Choreutis Hübner, [1825]
  11. Choreutis diana (Hübner, [1822])
  12. Choreutis pariana (Clerck, 1759)
  13. Choreutis nemorana (Hübner, [1799])
    Superfamiglia: Urodoidea Kyrki, 1988
    Famiglia: Urodidae Kyrki, 1988*
    Genere: Wockia Heinemann, 1870
  1. Wockia asperipunctella (Bruand, 1850)