Papilionea

Catalogo dei Lepidotteri d'Italia: Ropaloceri

Alessandro Bisi, Maurizio Lupi & Enrico Gallo - versione V.2021

    Superfamiglia: Papilionoidea Latreille, [1802]*Farfalle
    Sottofamiglia: Parnassiinae Duponchel, [1835]*
    Tribù: Parnassiini Duponchel, [1835]
    Genere: Parnassius Latreille, 1804
    Sottogenere: Parnassius Latreille, 1804*
  1. Parnassius apollo (Linnaeus, 1758)Apollo
  2. Parnassius phoebus (Fabricius, 1793)Febo
  3. Sottogenere: Driopa Korshunov, 1988
  4. Parnassius mnemosyne (Linnaeus, 1758)Mnemosine
  5. Parnassius nebrodensis Turati, 1907Parnassio dei Nebrodi
  6. Tribù: Zerynthiini Grote, 1899
    Genere: Zerynthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Zerynthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  7. Zerynthia polyxena ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Polissena
  8. Zerynthia cassandra (Geyer, [1828])Cassandra
  9. Sottofamiglia: Papilioninae Boisduval, [1828]
    Tribù: Leptocircini Duponchel, [1835]
    Genere: Iphiclides Linnaeus, 1758
  10. Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)Podalirio
  11. Tribù: Papilionini Linnaeus, 1758
    Genere: Papilio Linnaeus, 1758
    Sottogenere: Papilio Linnaeus, 1758
  12. Papilio alexanor Esper, [1800]Alessanore
  13. ssp. alexanor Esper, [1800]Alessanore
    ssp. radighierii Sala & Bollino, 1991Papilio di Radighieri
  14. Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758Macaone
  15. ssp. machaon Linnaeus, 1758Macaone
  16. Papilio hospiton Géné, 1839Ospitone

  17. Famiglia: Hesperiidae Latreille, 1809*Esperidi
    Sottofamiglia: Pyrginae Burmeister, 1878
    Tribù: Carcharodini Verity, 1940
    Genere: Spialia Swinhoe, [1912]
  18. Spialia sertorius (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)Sertorio
  19. Spialia therapne (Rambur, 1832)Esperide sardo-corsa
  20. Spialia orbifer (Hübner, [1823])Esperide siculo
  21. Genere: Muschampia Tutt, [1906] = Sloperia Tutt, [1906]
  22. Muschampia proto (Ochsenheimer, 1816)Proto
  23. Genere: Carcharodus Hübner, [1819]
  24. Carcharodus lavatherae (Esper, [1783])Esperide della lavatera
  25. Carcharodus alceae (Esper, [1780])Esperide dell'alcea
  26. Carcharodus flocciferus (Zeller, 1847)Falso pirgo
  27. Carcharodus baeticus (Rambur, 1839)Esperide del marrubio
  28. Tribù: Erynnini Brues & Carpenter, 1932
    Genere: Erynnis Schrank, 1801
  29. Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)Tagete
  30. Tribù: Pyrgini Burmeister, 1878
    Genere: Pyrgus Hübner, [1819]
  31. Pyrgus malvoides (Elwes & Edwards, 1897)Pirgo meridionale
  32. Pyrgus malvae (Linnaeus, 1758)Pirgo della malva
  33. Pyrgus carthami (Hübner, [1813])Pirgo del cartamo
  34. Pyrgus sidae (Esper, [1784])Pirgo a bande gialle
  35. Pyrgus cacaliae (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo della cacalia
  36. Pyrgus andromedae (Wallengren, 1853)Pirgo di Andromeda
  37. Pyrgus serratulae (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo della serratula
  38. Pyrgus armoricanus (Oberthür, 1910)Pirgo armoricano
  39. Pyrgus alveus (Hübner, [1803])Pirgo maggiore
  40. ssp. alveus (Hübner, [1803])
    ssp. centralitaliae (Verity, 1920)*Pirgo centritaliano
    ssp. accretus (Verity, 1925)
  41. Pyrgus warrenensis (Verity, 1928)Pirgo di Warren
  42. Pyrgus foulquieri (Oberthür, 1910) = P. bellieri (Oberthür, 1910)Pirgo di Foulquier
  43. ssp. foulqueri (Oberthür, 1910)
    ssp. picenus (Verity, 1920)
  44. Pyrgus onopordi (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo dell'onopordo
  45. Pyrgus carlinae (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo della carlina
  46. Pyrgus cirsii (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo del cardo
  47. Sottofamiglia: Heteropterinae Aurivillius, 1925
    Genere: Heteropterus Duméril, 1806
  48. Heteropterus morpheus (Pallas, 1771)Morfeo
  49. Genere: Carterocephalus Lederer, 1852
  50. Carterocephalus palaemon (Pallas, 1771)Palemone
  51. Sottofamiglia: Hesperiinae Latreille, 1809
    Tribù: Baorini Doherty, 1886
    Genere: Gegenes Hübner, [1819]
  52. Gegenes pumilio (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)Pumilo
  53. Gegenes nostrodamus (Fabricius, 1793)Nostradamo
  54. Tribù: Thymelicini Tutt, 1905
    Genere: Thymelicus Hübner, [1819]
  55. Thymelicus acteon (Rottemburg, 1775)Atteone
  56. Thymelicus sylvestris (Poda, 1761) = T. flavus (Brünnich, 1763)Esperide silvestre
  57. Thymelicus lineola (Ochsenheimer, 1808)Lineola
  58. Tribù: Hesperiini Latreille, 1809
    Genere: Hesperia Fabricius, 1793
  59. Hesperia comma (Linnaeus, 1758)Virgola
  60. Genere: Ochlodes Scudder, 1872
  61. Ochlodes sylvanus (Esper, [1777]) = O. venatus sensu Auct. nec (Bremer & Grey, 1853)Silvano

  62. Famiglia: Pieridae Swainson, 1820*Pieridi
    Sottofamiglia: Dismorphiinae Schatz, 1886
    Tribù: Leptideini Swainson, 1821
    Genere: Leptidea Billberg, 1820
  63. Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)Pieride della senape
  64. Leptidea reali Reissinger, [1990]Pieride di Real
  65. Leptidea juvernica Williams, 1946Pieride di Iuverna
  66. Leptidea morsei Fenton, [1882]*
    ssp. major Grund, 1905
    Sottofamiglia: Coliadinae Swainson, 1821
    Tribù: Rhodocerini Duponchel, [1835]*
    Genere: Gonepteryx Leach, [1815]
  67. Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)Cedronella
  68. ssp. transiens (Verity, 1913)
  69. Gonepteryx cleopatra (Linnaeus, 1767)Cleopatra
  70. ssp. cleopatra (Linnaeus, 1767)
    Tribù: Coliadini Swainson, 1821
    Genere: Colias Fabricius, 1807*
  71. Colias hyale (Linnaeus, 1758)Iale
  72. ssp. hyale (Linnaeus, 1758)
  73. Colias alfacariensis Ribbe, 1905Coliade di Alfacar
  74. Colias phicomone (Esper, [1780])Ficomone
  75. ssp. phicomone (Esper, [1780])
  76. Colias palaeno (Linnaeus, 1761)Paleno
  77. Colias crocea (Geoffroy, 1785)Crocea
  78. Sottofamiglia: Pierinae Swainson, 1820
    Tribù: Anthocharidini Scudder, 1889
    Genere: Anthocharis Boisduval, Rambur, [Duméril] & Graslin, [1833]
  79. Anthocharis cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758)Aurora
  80. Anthocharis damone Boisduval, 1836Damone
  81. Anthocharis euphenoides Staudinger, 1869Eufenoide
  82. Genere: Euchloe Hübner, [1819]
  83. Euchloe tagis Butler, 1869 = E. bellezina (Boisduval, [1828])Pieride del Tago
  84. Euchloe insularis (Staudinger, 1861)Pieride sardo-corsa
  85. Euchloe crameri Butler, 1869Pieride di Cramer
  86. Euchloe simplonia (Freyer, 1829)Simplonia
  87. Euchloe ausonia (Hübner, [1804])Ausonia
  88. Tribù: Pierini Swainson, 1820
    Sottotribù: Pierina Swainson, 1820
    Genere: Pontia Fabricius, 1807
  89. Pontia callidice (Hübner, [1800])Callidice
  90. Pontia edusa (Fabricius, 1777)Edusa
  91. Pontia daplidice (Linnaeus, 1758)Daplidice
  92. Genere: Pieris Schrank, 1801
  93. Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)Cavolaia
  94. Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758)Rapaiola
  95. Pieris mannii (Mayer, 1851)Pieride di Mann
  96. Pieris ergane (Geyer, [1828])Erganella
  97. Pieris bryoniae (Linnaeus, 1758)Pieride della brionia
  98. Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758)Navoncella
  99. Sottotribù: Aporiina Chapman, 1895
    Genere: Aporia Hübner, [1819]
  100. Aporia crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)Pieride del biancospino

  101. Famiglia: Riodinidae Grote, 1895*Riodinidi
    Sottofamiglia: Nemeobiinae Bates, 1868
    Tribù: Nemeobiini Bates, 1868
    Sottotribù: Nemeobiina Bates, 1868
    Genere: Hamearis Hübner, [1819]
  102. Hamearis lucina (Linnaeus, 1758)Lucina

  103. Famiglia: Lycaenidae [Leach], [1815]Licenidi
    Sottofamiglia: Lycaeninae [Leach], [1815]*
    Tribù: Lycaenini [Leach], [1815]
    Genere: Lycaena [Fabricius], 1807
  104. Lycaena phlaeas (Linnaeus, [1760])Fiamma
  105. ssp. phlaeas (Linnaeus, 1761)
  106. Lycaena dispar ([Haworth], 1802)Dispari
  107. ssp. rutila (Werneburg, 1864)
  108. Lycaena helle ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)*Licena della bistorta
  109. Lycaena alciphron (Rottemburg, 1775)Alcifrone
  110. ssp. gordius (Sulzer, 1776)
  111. Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761)Titiro
  112. ssp. tityrus (Poda, 1761)
    ssp. subalpina Speyer, 1851
  113. Lycaena virgaureae (Linnaeus, 1758)Vergadoro
  114. ssp. virgaureae (Linnaeus, 1758)
    ssp. montana (Meyer-Dür, 1852)
  115. Lycaena hippothoe (Linnaeus, 1761)Ippotoe
  116. ssp. hippothoe (Linnaeus, 1761)Ippotoe
    ssp. eurydame (Hoffmansegg, 1806)Euridame
    ssp. italica (Calberla, 1887)Licena italica
  117. Lycaena thersamon (Esper, [1784])Tersamone
  118. Sottofamiglia: Theclinae Swainson, 1831
    Tribù: Theclini Swainson, 1831
    Genere: Thecla Fabricius, 1807
  119. Thecla betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)Tecla della betulla
  120. Genere: Favonius Fabricius, 1807 = Quercusia Verity, 1943
  121. Favonius quercus (Linnaeus, 1758) = Thecla quercus (Linnaeus, 1758)Tecla della quercia
  122. Tribù: Eumaeini Doubleday, 1847
    Genere: Callophrys Billberg, 1820
  123. Callophrys avis Chapman, 1909Tecla del corbezzolo
  124. Callophrys rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)Tecla del rovo
  125. Genere: Satyrium Scudder, 1876
  126. Satyrium pruni (Linnaeus, 1758)Tecla del pruno
  127. Satyrium ilicis (Esper, 1779)Tecla del leccio
  128. Satyrium esculi (Hübner, [1804])Tecla dell'esculo
  129. Satyrium w-album (Knoch, 1782)Tecla w-bianco
  130. Satyrium spini ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Tecla del biancospino
  131. Satyrium acaciae (Fabricius, 1787)Tecla dell'acacia
  132. Sottofamiglia: Polyommatinae Swainson, 1827*
    Tribù: Polyommatini Swainson, 1827
    Sottotribù: Azanina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Azanus Moore, 1881
  133. Azanus ubaldus (Stoll, [1782])Argo-sabbia
  134. Sottotribù: Lycaenopsina Stradomsky, 2014
    Genere: Celastrina Tutt, 1906
  135. Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)Celastrina comune
  136. Sottotribù: Cacyreina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Cacyreus Butler, 1897
  137. Cacyreus marshalli Butler, 1898Licenide del geranio
  138. Sottotribù: Lampidina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Lampides Hübner, [1819]
  139. Lampides boeticus (Linnaeus, 1767)Argo betico
  140. Sottotribù: Scolitantidina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Phengaris Doherty, 1891 = Maculinea van Eecke, 1915
  141. Phengaris arion (Linnaeus, 1758)Arione
  142. Phengaris alcon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Alcone
  143. Phengaris rebeli (Hirschke, 1904)*Mculinea di Rebel
  144. Phengaris teleius (Bergsträsser, 1779)Teleio
  145. Genere: Pseudophilotes Beuret, 1958
  146. Pseudophilotes barbagiae de Prins & van der Poorten, 1982Argo barbacino
  147. Pseudophilotes vicrama (Moore, 1865) = P. schiffermuelleri (Hemming, 1929)Vicrama
  148. Pseudophilotes baton (Bergsträsser, 1779)Batone
  149. Genere: Scolitantides Hübner, [1823]
  150. Scolitantides orion (Pallas, 1771)Orione
  151. Genere: Iolana Bethune-Baker, 1914
  152. Iolana iolas (Ochsenheimer, 1816)Iole
  153. Genere: Glaucopsyche Scudder, 1872
  154. Glaucopsyche melanops (Boisduval, [1828])Melanope
  155. Glaucopsyche alexis (Poda, 1761)Alexis
  156. Sottotribù: Castaliina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Tarucus Moore, [1881]
    Tarucus theophrastus (Fabricius, 1793)*
    Sottotribù: Leptotina Talavera, Lukthanov, Pierce & Vila, 2013
    Genere: Leptotes Scudder, 1876
  157. Leptotes pirithous (Linnaeus, 1767)Argo portacoda
  158. Sottotribù: Zizeeriina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Zizeeria Chapman, 1910
  159. Zizeeria karsandra (Moore, 1865)Karsandra
  160. Sottotribù: Everina Talavera, Kaminski, Freitas & Vila, 2015
    Genere: Cupido Schrank, 1801
    Sottogenere: Everes Hübner, [1819]
  161. Cupido argiades (Pallas, 1771)Argiade
  162. Cupido alcetas (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)Alceta
  163. Sottogenere: Cupido Schrank, 1801
  164. Cupido osiris (Meigen, 1829)Argo di Osiride
  165. Cupido minimus (Fuessly, 1775)Cupido minore
  166. Sottotribù: Polyommatina Talavera, Lukhtanov, Pierce & Vila, 2013
    Genere: Plebejus Kluk, 1780 = Lycaeides Hübner, [1819]
  167. Plebejus argus (Linnaeus, 1758)Argo
  168. Plebejus idas (Linnaeus, 1761)Ida
  169. Plebejus abetonicus (Verity, 1910)*
  170. Plebejus bellieri (Oberthür, 1910)Argo di Bellier
  171. ssp. bellieri (Oberthür, 1910)Argo di Bellier
    ssp. villai (Jutzeler, Leigheb, Manil, Villa & Volpe, 2003)*Argo di Villa
  172. Plebejus argyrognomon (Bergsträsser, 1779)Argirognomo
  173. Genere: Agriades Hübner, [1819]
  174. Agriades orbitulus (de Prunner, 1798) = Albulina orbitulus (de Prunner, 1798)Argo alpino
  175. Agriades optilete (Knoch, 1781) = Albulina optilete (Knoch, 1781)Argo degli opliti
  176. Agriades glandon (de Prunner, 1798)Argo grigio
  177. Genere: Eumedonia Forster, 1938
  178. Eumedonia eumedon (Esper, [1780])Eumedone
  179. Genere: Kretania Beuret, 1959
  180. Kretania trappi (Verity, 1927) = Plebejus trappi (Verity, 1927)Argo di Trapp
  181. Genere: Cyaniris Dalman, 1816
  182. Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)Semiargo
  183. Genere: Aricia Reichenbach, 1817
  184. Aricia nicias (Meigen, 1830)Nicia
  185. Aricia artaxerxes (Fabricius, 1793) = A. allous (Geyer, [1836])Artaxerse
  186. Aricia agestis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Aricia dei campi
  187. Aricia cramera (Eschscholtz, 1821)Cramera
  188. Genere: Lysandra Hemming, 1933*
  189. Lysandra hispana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])Argo di Spagna
  190. Lysandra coridon (Poda, 1761)Coridone
  191. ssp. coridon (Poda, 1761)Coridone
    ssp. gennargenti (Leigheb, 1987)*Argo del Gennargentu
  192. Lysandra bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)Bellargo
  193. Genere: Polyommatus Latreille, 1804
    Sottogenere: Polyommatus Latreille, 1804
  194. Polyommatus escheri (Hübner, [1823])Argo di Escher
  195. Polyommatus thersites (Cantener, 1834)Tersite
  196. Polyommatus daphnis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Argo di Dafni
  197. Polyommatus amandus (Schneider, 1792) = P. icarius (Esper, [1789])Amanda
  198. Polyommatus dorylas ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Dorila
  199. Polyommatus celinus (Austaut, 1879)Celina
  200. Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)Icarus
  201. Polyommatus eros (Ochsenheimer, 1808)Eros
  202. Sottogenere: Agrodiaetus Hübner, [1822]*
  203. Polyommatus damon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Argo di Damone
  204. ssp. rufosaturior (Verity, 1946)Argo rossosaturo
    ssp. ultramarinus (Schawerda, 1924)Ultramarina
    ssp. ausonia (Verity, 1914)Argo di Ausonia
  205. Polyommatus ripartii (Freyer, 1830)Argo di Ripart
  206. ssp. ripartii (Freyer, 1830)Argo di Ripart
    ssp. exuberans (Verity, 1926)Argo esuberante
    ssp. galloi (Balletto & Toso, 1979)Argo di Gallo
  207. Polyommatus dolus Hübner, [1823])Dolus
  208. ssp. dolus (Hübner, [1823])Dolus
    ssp. virgilius (Oberthür, 1910)Virgilio
    ssp. gargano (Wimmers, 1931)Argo del Gargano
    ssp. paravirgilius (Verity, 1946)Paravirgilio
  209. Polyommatus humedasae (Toso & Balletto, 1976)Argo di Humedas

  210. Famiglia: Nymphalidae Rafinesque, 1815*Ninfalidi
    Sottofamiglia: Libytheinae Boisduval, 1833Libiteine
    Genere: Libythea Fabricius, 1807
  211. Libythea celtis (Laicharting, 1782)Libitea del bagolaro
  212. ssp. celtis (Laicharting, 1782)Libitea del bagolaro
    Sottofamiglia: Danainae Boisduval, 1833Danaine
    Tribù: Danaini Boisduval, 1833
    Genere: Danaus Kluk, 1780
  213. Danaus chrysippus (Linnaeus, 1758)Monarca africano
  214. ssp. chrysippus (Linnaeus, 1758)Monarca africano
    Sottofamiglia: Limenitidinae Behr, 1864
    Tribù: Limenitidini Behr, 1864*
    Genere: Limenitis Fabricius, 1807
  215. Limenitis populi (Linnaeus, 1758)Limenite del pioppo
  216. ssp. populi (Linnaeus, 1758)Limenite del pioppo
  217. Limenitis reducta Staudinger, 1901Limenite azzurro
  218. Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)Camilla
  219. ssp. camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)Camilla
    Tribù: Neptini Newman, 1870*
    Genere: Neptis Fabricius, 1807
  220. Neptis sappho (Pallas, 1771)Saffo
  221. ssp. sappho (Pallas, 1771)Saffo
  222. Neptis rivularis (Scopoli, 1763)Ninfa dei rivoli
  223. ssp. rivularis (Scopoli, 1763)Ninfa dei rivoli
    Sottofamiglia: Heliconiinae Swainson, 1822
    Tribù: Argynnini Duponchel, 1835
    Sottotribù: Argynnina Swainson, 1833*
    Genere: Argynnis Fabricius, 1807*
  224. Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)Pafia
  225. ssp. thalassata Fruhstorfer, 1909Pafia talassata
  226. Argynnis pandora ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Pandora
  227. ssp. pandora ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Pandora
    Genere: Fabriciana Reuss, 1920
  228. Fabriciana elisa (Godart, [1823])Elisa
  229. Fabriciana niobe (Linnaeus, 1758)Niobe
  230. ssp. niobe (Linnaeus, 1758)Niobe
    f. eris (Meigen, 1829)
  231. Fabriciana adippe ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Adippe
  232. ssp. adippe ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Adippe
    Genere: Speyeria Scudder, 1872
  233. Speyeria aglaja (Linnaeus, 1758)Aglaia
  234. ssp. aglaja (Linnaeus, 1758)Aglaia
    Genere: Brenthis Hübner, [1819]
  235. Brenthis daphne (Bergsträsser, 1780)Dafne
  236. ssp. daphne (Bergsträsser, 1780)Dafne
  237. Brenthis ino (Rottemburg, 1775)Ino
  238. Brenthis hecate ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Ecate
  239. ssp. hecate ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Ecate
    Genere: Issoria Hübner, [1819]
  240. Issoria lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758)Latonia
  241. ssp. lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758)Latonia
    Sottotribù: Boloriina Warren, Dos Passos & Grey, 1946
    Genere: Boloria Moore, 1900
    Sottogenere: Proclossiana Reuss, 1926
  242. Boloria eunomia (Esper, [1799])Eunomia
  243. Sottogenere: Boloria Moore, 1900
  244. Boloria graeca (Staudinger, 1870)Greca
  245. Boloria pales ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Pale
  246. Boloria napaea (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)Napea
  247. Sottogenere: Clossiana Reuss, 1920
  248. Boloria thore (Hübner, [1803])Thore
  249. Boloria selene ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Selene
  250. Boloria euphrosyne (Linnaeus, 1758)Eufrosine
  251. Boloria dia (Linnaeus, 1767)Dia
  252. Boloria titania (Esper, [1793])Titania
  253. Sottofamiglia: Apaturinae Boisduval, 1840
    Tribù: Apaturini Boisduval, 1840*
    Genere: Apatura Fabricius, 1807
  254. Apatura iris (Linnaeus, 1758)Iride
  255. ssp. iris (Linnaeus, 1758)Iride
  256. Apatura ilia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Ilia
  257. ssp. laura Oberthür, 1909Laura
    ssp. albatheia Verity, 1950Albateia
    Sottofamiglia: Nymphalinae Rafinesque, 1815
    Tribù: Nymphalini Rafinesque, 1815*
    Genere: Nymphalis Felder, 1861
  258. Nymphalis polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758)Vanessa multicolore
  259. ssp. polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758)Vanessa multicolore
  260. Nymphalis antiopa (Linnaeus, 1758)Antiopa
  261. ssp. antiopa (Linnaeus, 1758)Antiopa
    Genere: Polygonia Hübner, [1819]
  262. Polygonia c-album (Linnaeus, 1758)Vanessa c-bianco
  263. ssp. c-album (Linnaeus, 1758)Vanessa c-bianco
  264. Polygonia egea (Cramer, [1776])Vanessa egea
  265. Genere: Aglais Dalman, 1816 = Inachis Hübner, [1819]
  266. Aglais urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)Vanessa dell'ortica
  267. Aglais ichnusa (Bonelli, 1826)Vanessa sarda
  268. Aglais io (Linnaeus, 1758)Vanessa occhio di pavone
  269. Genere: Vanessa Fabricius, 1807
  270. Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758)Vanessa atalanta
  271. Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)Vanessa del cardo
  272. Genere: Araschnia Hübner, [1810]
  273. Araschnia levana (Linnaeus, 1758)Levana
  274. ssp. levana (Linnaeus, 1758)Levana
    Tribù: Melitaeini Newman, 1870
    Sottotribù: Euphydryina Higgins, 1978
    Genere: Euphydryas Scudder, 1872
  275. Euphydryas aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)Efidriade dorata
  276. ssp. provincialis (Boisduval, 1828)*Efidriade provinciale
  277. Euphydryas glaciegenita (Verity, 1928)*Efidriade glaciale
  278. Euphydryas cynthia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Efidriade di Cinzia
  279. Euphydryas maturna (Linnaeus, 1758)Maturna
  280. Euphydryas intermedia (Ménétriés, 1859) = E. wolfensbergeriEfidriade intermedia
  281. Sottotribù: Melitaeina Newman, 1870
    Genere: Melitaea Fabricius, 1807*
  282. Melitaea didyma (Esper, 1778)Didima
  283. Melitaea trivia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Trivia
  284. Melitaea ignasiti de Sagarra, 1926*
  285. Melitaea phoebe ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Febe
  286. Melitaea ornata Christoph, 1893Ornata
  287. Melitaea aetherie (Hübner, [1826])Eterea
  288. Melitaea cinxia (Linnaeus, 1758)Cinzia
  289. Melitaea diamina (Lang, 1789)Diamina
  290. Melitaea parthenoides Keferstein, 1851Melitea di Atena
  291. Melitaea varia Meyer-Dür, 1851Melitea variabile
  292. Melitaea asteria Freyer, 1828Asteria
  293. Melitaea aurelia Nickerl, 1850Aurelia
  294. Melitaea britomartis Assmann, 1847Britomarte
  295. Melitaea athalia (Rottemburg, 1775)Atalia
  296. Melitaea celadussa Fruhstorfer, 1910 = M. nevadensis Oberthür, 1904 Celadussa
  297. Melitaea deione (Geyer, [1832])Deione
  298. Sottofamiglia: Charaxinae Doherty, 1886Caraxine
    Tribù: Charaxini Guenée, 1865
    Genere: Charaxes Ochsenheimer, 1816
  299. Charaxes jasius (Linnaeus, 1767)Ninfa del corbezzolo
  300. Sottofamiglia: Satyrinae Boisduval, [1833]Satirine
    Tribù: Satyrini Boisduval, [1833]
    Sottotribù: Coenonymphina Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Coenonympha Hübner, [1819]
  301. Coenonympha oedippus (Fabricius, 1787)Ninfa delle torbiere
  302. Coenonympha dorus (Fabricius, 1787)Ninfa mediterranea
  303. Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)Ninfa minore
  304. f. lyllus (Esper, [1805])
  305. Coenonympha tullia (Müller, 1764)Tullia
  306. Coenonympha rhodopensis Elwes, 1900Ninfa dei Rodopi
  307. Coenonympha glycerion (Borkhausen, 1788)Ninfa orientale
  308. Coenonympha corinna (Hübner, [1804])Corinna
  309. ssp. corinna (Hübner, [1804])Corinna
    ssp. elbana Staudinger, 1901Ninfa dell'Elba
    ssp. trettaui (Gross, 1970)Ninfa di Capraia
  310. Coenonympha gardetta (de Prunner, 1798)Ninfa alpina
  311. Coenonympha darwiniana Staudinger, 1871Ninfa di Darwin
  312. Coenonympha arcania (Linnaeus, 1761)Arcania
  313. Sottotribù: Parargina Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Lopinga Moore, 1893
  314. Lopinga achine (Scopoli, 1763)Baccante
  315. Genere: Pararge Hübner, [1819]
  316. Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758)Egeria
  317. Genere: Lasiommata Westwood, 1841
  318. Lasiommata maera (Linnaeus, 1758)Mera
  319. Lasiommata petropolitana (Fabricius, 1787)Petropolitana
  320. Lasiommata paramegaera (Hübner, [1824])Paramegera
  321. Lasiommata megera (Linnaeus, 1767)Megera
  322. Sottotribù: Melanargiina Wheeler, 1903
    Genere: Melanargia Meigen, 1828
    Sottogenere: Melanargia Meigen, 1828
  323. Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)Galatea
  324. ssp. galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)Galatea
    ssp. magdalenae Reichl, 1975Maddalena
    ssp. syracusana Zeller, 1847Galatea siciliana
    f. leucomelas (Esper, [1783])
  325. Melanargia russiae (Esper, [1783])Galatea russa
  326. ssp. japygia (Cyrillo, 1787)Iapigia
    Sottogenere: Argeformia Verity, 1953
  327. Melanargia occitanica (Esper, [1793])Occitana
  328. ssp. occitanica (Esper, [1793])
  329. Melanargia pherusa (Boisduval, [1832])Ferusa
  330. Melanargia arge (Sulzer, 1776)Arge
  331. Sottotribù: Satyrina Boisduval, [1833]
    Genere: Hipparchia Fabricius, 1807
    Sottogenere: Hipparchia Fabricius, 1807
  332. Hipparchia hermione (Linnaeus, 1764)Ermione
  333. ssp. genava (Fruhstorfer, 1908)Genava
    ssp. latevittata Verity, 1911Latevittata
    ssp. remota Verity, 1953Satiro remoto
  334. Hipparchia fagi (Scopoli, 1763)Satiro del faggio
  335. ssp. fagi (Scopoli, 1763)
  336. Hipparchia neomiris (Godart, 1822)Satiro tirrenico
  337. Sottogenere: Parahipparchia Kudrna, 1977
  338. Hipparchia semele (Linnaeus, 1758)Semele
  339. ssp. cadmus Fruhstorfer, 1908Cadmo
    ssp. apenninigena Verity, 1923Satiro degli appennini
    ssp. leighebi Kudrna, 1976Satiro delle Eolie
  340. Hipparchia sbordonii Kudrna, 1984Satiro di Sbordoni
  341. Hipparchia senthes (Fruhstorfer, 1908)Sentes
  342. ssp. blachieri (Frühstorfer, 1908)Satiro di Blachier
    ssp. neapolitana (Stauder, 1921) = H. ballettoi Kudrna, 1984Satiro campano
  343. Hipparchia aristaeus (Bonelli, 1826)Aristeo
  344. Sottogenere: Neohipparchia de Lesse, 1951
  345. Hipparchia statilinus (Hufnagel, 1766)Statilino
  346. ssp. statilinus (Hufnagel, 1766)Statilino
    Sottogenere: Pseudotergumia Agenjo, 1947
  347. Hipparchia fidia (Bonelli, 1826)Fidia
  348. Genere: Minois Hübner, [1819]
  349. Minois dryas (Scopoli, 1763) = Satyrus dryas (Scopoli, 1763)Driade
  350. ssp. dryas (Scopoli, 1763)
    Genere: Brintesia Fruhstorfer, 1911
  351. Brintesia circe (Fabricius, 1775) = Kanetisa circe (Fabricius, 1775)Circe
  352. Genere: Arethusana de Lesse, 1951
  353. Arethusana arethusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Aretusa
  354. Genere: Oeneis Hübner, [1819]
  355. Oeneis glacialis (Moll, 1783)Satiro dei ghiacciai
  356. Genere: Satyrus Latreille, 1810
  357. Satyrus actaea (Esper, [1781])Satiro nero
  358. Satyrus ferula (Fabricius, 1793)Satiro comune
  359. ssp. ferula (Fabricius, 1793)Satiro comune
    ssp. cyrillus (Herbst, 1796)Satiro di Cirillo
    Genere: Chazara Moore, [1893]
  360. Chazara briseis (Linnaeus, 1764) Briseide
  361. Sottotribù: Maniolina Grote, 1897
    Genere: Hyponephele Muschamp, 1915
  362. Hyponephele lycaon (Rottemburg, 1775)Licaone
  363. ssp. nikokles (Fruhstorfer, 1909)Nicocle
    ssp. anacausta (Turati, 1909)Anacausta
  364. Hyponephele lupina (Costa, 1836)Lupina
  365. ssp. lupina (Costa, [1836])Lupina
    ssp. rhamnusia (Freyer, [1845])Ramnusia
    Genere: Aphantopus Wallengren, 1853
  366. Aphantopus hyperantus (Linnaeus, 1758)Iperanto
  367. Genere: Pyronia Hübner, [1819]
  368. Pyronia cecilia (Vallantin, 1894)Cecilia
  369. Pyronia tithonus (Linnaeus, 1767)Titone
  370. Genere: Maniola Schrank, 1801
  371. Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)Iurtina
  372. Maniola nurag Ghiliani, 1852Ninfa dei nuraghi
  373. Sottotribù: Erebiina Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Erebia Dalman, 1816
  374. Erebia meolans (de Prunner, 1798)Erebia piemontese
  375. Erebia manto ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Manto
  376. Erebia ottomana Herrich-Schäffer, [1847]Ottomana
  377. Erebia tyndarus (Esper, 1781)Tindaro
  378. Erebia cassioides (Reiner & Hochenwarth, 1792)Erebia iridescente
  379. Erebia arvernensis Oberthür, 1908 = E. dromus (Fabricius, 1793)Erebia arverne
  380. Erebia nivalis Lorkovic & de Lesse, 1954Erebia delle nevi
  381. Erebia calcarius Lorković, 1949Erebia di Lorkovic
  382. Erebia oeme (Hübner, [1804])Oeme
  383. Erebia gorge (Hübner, [1804])Gorge
  384. Erebia pandrose (Borkhausen, 1788)pandrose
  385. Erebia eriphyle (Freyer, 1836)Erifile
  386. Erebia euryale (Esper, [1805])Euriale
  387. Erebia ligea (Linnaeus, 1758)Ligea
  388. Erebia pluto (de Prunner, 1798)Erebia di Plutone
  389. Erebia aethiopellus (Hoffmannsegg, 1806)Etiopella
  390. Erebia mnestra (Hübner, [1804])Nestra
  391. Erebia albergana (de Prunner, 1798)Albergana
  392. Erebia melampus (Fuessly, 1775)Melampo
  393. Erebia triarius (de Prunner, 1798)Triaria
  394. Erebia medusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Medusa
  395. Erebia aethiops (Esper, 1777)Etiope
  396. Erebia pharte (Hübner, [1804])Farte
  397. Erebia christi Rätzer, 1890Erebia di Christ
  398. Erebia epiphron (Knoch, 1783)Epifrone
  399. Erebia claudina (Borkhausen, 1789)Claudina
  400. Erebia flavofasciata Heyne, 1895Erebia fascia gialla
  401. Erebia montana (de Prunner, 1798)Erebia montana
  402. Erebia styx (Freyer, 1834)Stige
  403. Erebia stiria (Godart, 1824)Stiria
  404. Erebia scipio Boisduval, 1832Erebia di Scipione
  405. Erebia pronoe (Esper, [1780])Pronoe
  406. Erebia neoridas (Boisduval, [1828])Erebia autunnale