Catalogo dei Lepidotteri d'Italia: Microeteroceri = Microlepidotteri (Falene, parte 2)

Alessandro Bisi, Maurizio Lupi & Paolo Mazzei - versione VI.2020

    Superfamiglia: Micropterigoidea Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]

    Famiglia: Micropterigidae Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]*Micropterigidi
    Genere: Micropterix Hübner, [1825]
    Micropterix mansuetella Zeller, 1844*
  1. Micropterix calthella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2. Micropterix isobasella Staudinger, 1871
  3. Micropterix gaudiella Zeller & Huemer, 2015
  4. Micropterix aglaella (Duponchel, [1840])
  5. Micropterix wockei Staudinger, 1871
  6. Micropterix aureatella (Scopoli, 1763)
  7. Micropterix aruncella (Scopoli, 1763)
  8. Micropterix cassinella M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller, 2010
  9. Micropterix completella Staudinger, 1871
  10. Micropterix sicanella Zeller, 1847
  11. Micropterix aureoviridella (Höfner, 1898)
  12. Micropterix renatae M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller-Lukashort, 1997
  13. Micropterix italica Heath, 1981
  14. Micropterix erctella Walsingham, 1919
  15. Micropterix uxoria Walsingham, 1919
  16. Micropterix paykullella (Fabricius, 1794)
  17. Micropterix garganoensis Heath, 1960
  18. Micropterix tuscaniensis Heath, 1960
  19. Micropterix hartigi Heath, 1981
  20. Micropterix allionella (Fabricius, 1794)
  21. Micropterix trifasciella Heath, 1965
  22. Micropterix rothenbachii Frey, 1856
  23. Micropterix zangheriella Heath, 1963
  24. Micropterix schaefferi Heath, 1975
  25. Micropterix emiliensis Viette, 1950
  26. Micropterix osthelderi Heath, 1975
  27. Micropterix trinacriella M. A. Kurz, Zeller-Lukashort & M. E. Kurz, 1997
  28. Micropterix vulturensis Heath, 1981
  29. Micropterix rablensis Zeller, 1868
  30. Micropterix myrtetella Zeller, 1850
  31. Micropterix croatica Heath & Kaltenbach, 1984
  32. Micropterix fenestrellensis Heath & Kaltenbach, 1984
  33. Micropterix jacobella (Walsingham, 1901)*
    Superfamiglia: Eriocranioidea Rebel, 1901

    Famiglia: Eriocraniidae Rebel, 1901*Eriocranidi
    Genere: Dyseriocrania Spuler, 1910
  1. Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Haworth, 1828)
  2. Genere: Paracrania Zagulajev, 1992
  3. Paracrania chrysolepidella (Zeller, 1851)
  4. Genere: Eriocrania Zeller, 1851
  5. Eriocrania sparrmannella (Bosc, 1791)
  6. Eriocrania cicatricella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  7. Eriocrania semipurpurella (Stephens, 1835)
    Superfamiglia: Nepticuloidea Stainton, 1854

    Famiglia: Nepticulidae Stainton, 1854*Nepticulidi
    Sottofamiglia: Nepticulinae Stainton, 1854
    Tribù: Nepticulini Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Simplimorpha Scoble, 1983
  1. Simplimorpha promissa (Staudinger, 1871)
  2. Genere: Stigmella Schrank, 1802
  3. Stigmella freyella (Heyden, 1858)
  4. Stigmella prunetorum (Stainton, 1855)
  5. Stigmella aceris (Frey, 1857)
  6. Stigmella ulmivora (Fologne, 1860)
  7. Stigmella viscerella (Stainton, 1853)
  8. Stigmella paliurella Gerasimov, 1937
  9. Stigmella naturnella (Klimesch, 1936)
  10. Stigmella tiliae (Frey, 1856)
  11. Stigmella betulicola (Stainton, 1856)
  12. Stigmella nivenburgensis (Preissecker, 1942)
  13. Stigmella sakhalinella Puplesis, 1984
  14. Stigmella luteella (Stainton, 1857)
  15. Stigmella glutinosae (Stainton, 1858)
  16. Stigmella alnetella (Stainton, 1856)
  17. Stigmella microtheriella (Stainton, 1854)
  18. Stigmella rhamnella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  19. Stigmella rhamnophila (Amsel, 1934)
  20. Stigmella alaternella (Le Marchand, 1937)
  21. Stigmella catharticella (Stainton, 1853)
  22. Stigmella thuringiaca (Petry, 1904)
  23. Stigmella rolandi van Nieukerken, 1990
  24. Stigmella lapponica (Wocke, 1862)
  25. Stigmella confusella (Wood & Walsingham, 1894)
  26. Stigmella malella (Stainton, 1854)
  27. Stigmella salicis (Stainton, 1854)
  28. Stigmella vimineticola (Frey, 1856)
  29. Stigmella myrtillella (Stainton, 1857)
  30. Stigmella obliquella (Heinemann, 1862)
  31. Stigmella pallidiciliella Klimesch, 1946
  32. Stigmella trimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
  33. Stigmella assimilella (Zeller, 1848)
  34. Stigmella anomalella (Goeze, 1783)
  35. Stigmella centifoliella (Zeller, 1848)
  36. Stigmella paradoxa (Frey, 1858)
  37. Stigmella hybnerella (Hübner, 1796)
  38. Stigmella mespilicola (Frey, 1856)
  39. Stigmella irregularis Puplesis, 1994
  40. Stigmella incognitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  41. Stigmella perpygmaeella (Doubleday, 1859)
  42. Stigmella regiella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  43. Stigmella crataegella (Klimesch, 1936)
  44. Stigmella hahniella (Wörz, 1937)
  45. Stigmella magdalenae (Klimesch, 1950)
  46. Stigmella nylandriella (Tengström, 1848)
  47. Stigmella oxyacanthella (Stainton, 1854)
  48. Stigmella pyri (Glitz, 1865)
  49. Stigmella minusculella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  50. Stigmella desperatella (Frey, 1856)
  51. Stigmella speciosa (Frey, 1858)
  52. Stigmella lonicerarum (Frey, 1857)
  53. Stigmella aurella (Fabricius, 1775)
  54. Stigmella splendidissimella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  55. Stigmella aeneofasciella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  56. Stigmella tormentillella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  57. Stigmella stelviana (Weber, 1938)
  58. Stigmella dryadella (O. Hofmann, 1868)
  59. Stigmella poterii (Stainton, 1857)
  60. Stigmella sorbi (Stainton, 1861)
  61. Stigmella plagicolella (Stainton, 1854)
  62. Stigmella lemniscella (Zeller, 1839)
  63. Stigmella floslactella (Haworth, 1828)
  64. Stigmella carpinella (Heinemann, 1862)
  65. Stigmella tityrella (Stainton, 1854)
  66. Stigmella johanssonella A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 1997
  67. Stigmella hemargyrella (Kollar, 1832)
  68. Stigmella suberivora (Stainton, 1869)
  69. Stigmella basiguttella (Heinemann, 1862)
  70. Stigmella svenssoni (Johansson, 1971)
  71. Stigmella zangherii (Klimesch, 1951)
  72. Stigmella szoecsiella (Borkowski, 1972)
  73. Stigmella dorsiguttella (Johansson, 1971)
  74. Stigmella ruficapitella (Haworth, 1828)
  75. Stigmella atricapitella (Haworth, 1828)
  76. Stigmella samiatella (Zeller, 1839)
  77. Stigmella roborella (Johansson, 1971)
  78. Stigmella eberhardi (Johansson, 1971)
  79. Tribù: Trifurculini Scoble, 1983
    Genere: Bohemannia Stainton, 1859
  80. Bohemannia pulverosella (Stainton, 1849)
  81. Bohemannia quadrimaculella (Boheman, 1853)
  82. Genere: Glaucolepis Braun, 1917
  83. Glaucolepis melanoptera (van Nieukerken & Puplesis, 1991) = Trifurcula melanoptera van Nieukerken & Puplesis, 1991
  84. Glaucolepis globulariae (Klimesch, 1975) = Trifurcula globulariae Klimesch, 1975
  85. Glaucolepis headleyella (Stainton, 1854) = Trifurcula headleyella (Stainton, 1854)
  86. Glaucolepis saturejae (Parenti, 1963) = Trifurcula saturejae (Parenti, 1963)
  87. Glaucolepis stoechadella (Klimesch, 1975) = Trifurcula stoechadella Klimesch, 1975
  88. Glaucolepis rosmarinella (Chrétien, 1914)
  89. Glaucolepis bupleurella (Chrétien, 1907) = Trifurcula bupleurella (Chrétien, 1907)
  90. Glaucolepis istriae (A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2000)
  91. Glaucolepis montana (Z. Laštůvka, A. Laštůvka & Van Nieukerken, 2007)
  92. Genere: Trifurcula Zeller, 1848
  93. Trifurcula cryptella (Stainton, 1856)
  94. Trifurcula eurema (Tutt, 1899)
  95. Trifurcula ortneri (Klimesch, 1951)
  96. Trifurcula subnitidella (Duponchel, [1843])
  97. Trifurcula josefklimeschi van Nieukerken, 1990
  98. Trifurcula silviae van Nieukerken, 1990
  99. Trifurcula etnensis A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2005
  100. Trifurcula cytisanthi A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2005
  101. Trifurcula baldensis A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2005
  102. Trifurcula trasaghica A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2005
  103. Trifurcula austriaca van Nieukerken, 1990
  104. Trifurcula pallidella (Duponchel, [1843])
  105. Trifurcula immundella (Zeller, 1839)
  106. Trifurcula moravica Z. Laštůvka & A. Laštůvka, 1994
  107. Trifurcula orientella Klimesch, 1953
  108. Trifurcula aurella Rebel, 1933
  109. Trifurcula calycotomella A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 1997
  110. Genere: Fomoria Beirne, 1945
  111. Fomoria groschkei (Skala, 1943) = Ectoedemia groschkei (Skala, 1943)
  112. Fomoria weaveri (Stainton, 1855) = Ectoedemia weaveri (Stainton, 1855)
  113. Fomoria septembrella (Stainton, 1849) = Ectoedemia septembrella (Stainton, 1849)
  114. Fomoria viridissimella (Caradja, 1920) = Ectoedemia viridissimella (Caradja, 1920)
  115. Genere: Muhabbetana Koçak & Kemal, 2007
  116. Muhabbetana vincamajorella (Hartig, 1964) = Ectoedemia vincamajorella (Hartig, 1964)
  117. Muhabbetana euphorbiella (Stainton, 1869) = Ectoedemia euphorbiella (Stainton, 1869); Ectoedemia tergestina (Klimesch, 1940)
  118. Genere: Parafomoria Borkowski, 1975
  119. Parafomoria liguricella (Klimesch, 1946)
  120. Parafomoria pseudocistivora van Nieukerken, 1983
  121. Parafomoria helianthemella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  122. Genere: Etainia Beirne, 1945
  123. Etainia sericopeza (Zeller, 1839) = Ectoedemia sericopeza (Zeller, 1839)
  124. Etainia louisella (Sircom, 1849) = Ectoedemia louisella (Sircom, 1849)
  125. Etainia albibimaculella (Larsen, 1927) = Ectoedemia albibimaculella (Larsen, 1927)
  126. Etainia obtusa (Puplesis & Diškus, 1996)
  127. Genere: Acalyptris Meyrick, 1921
  128. Acalyptris maritima A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 1997
  129. Acalyptris loranthella (Klimesch, 1937)
  130. Acalyptris platani (Müller-Rutz, 1934)
  131. Acalyptris minimella (Rebel, 1926)
  132. Genere: Zimmermannia Hering, 1940
  133. Zimmermannia atrifrontella (Stainton, 1851) = Ectoedemia atrifrontella (Stainton, 1851)
  134. Zimmermannia liebwerdella (Zimmermann, 1940) = Ectoedemia liebwerdella Zimmermann, 1940
  135. Zimmermannia longicaudella (Klimesch, 1953) = Ectoedemia longicaudella Klimesch, 1953
  136. Zimmermannia amani (Svensson, 1966) = Ectoedemia amani Svensson, 1966
  137. Zimmermannia liguricella (Klimesch, 1953) = Ectoedemia liguricella Klimesch, 1953
  138. Zimmermannia reichli (A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 1998)
  139. Genere: Ectoedemia Busck, 1907
  140. Ectoedemia intimella (Zeller, 1848)
  141. Ectoedemia hannoverella (Glitz, 1872)
  142. Ectoedemia turbidella (Zeller, 1848)
  143. Ectoedemia klimeschi (Skala, 1933)
  144. Ectoedemia argyropeza (Zeller, 1839)
  145. Ectoedemia preisseckeri (Klimesch, 1941)
  146. Ectoedemia quinquella (Bedell, 1848)
  147. Ectoedemia gilvipennella (Klimesch, 1946)
  148. Ectoedemia haraldi (Soffner, 1942)
  149. Ectoedemia heringella (Mariani, 1939)
  150. Ectoedemia rufifrontella (Caradja, 1920)
  151. Ectoedemia albifasciella (Heinemann, 1871)
  152. Ectoedemia cerris (Zimmermann, 1944)
  153. Ectoedemia pubescivora (Weber, 1937)
  154. Ectoedemia contorta van Nieukerken, 1985
  155. Ectoedemia subbimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
  156. Ectoedemia heringi (Toll, 1934)
  157. Ectoedemia phyllotomella (Klimesch, 1946)
  158. Ectoedemia caradjai (Groschke, 1944)
  159. Ectoedemia suberis (Stainton, 1869)
  160. Ectoedemia erythrogenella (de Joannis, 1908)
  161. Ectoedemia agrimoniae (Frey, 1858)
  162. Ectoedemia angulifasciella (Stainton, 1849)
  163. Ectoedemia atricollis (Stainton, 1857)
  164. Ectoedemia arcuatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  165. Ectoedemia rubivora (Wocke, 1860)
  166. Ectoedemia spinosella (de Joannis, 1908)
  167. Ectoedemia mahalebella (Klimesch, 1936)
  168. Ectoedemia occultella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  169. Ectoedemia minimella (Zetterstedt, 1839)

  170. Famiglia: Opostegidae Meyrick, 1893*Opostegidi
    Genere: Opostegoides Kozlov, 1985
  171. Opostegoides menthinella (Mann, 1855)
  172. Genere: Opostega Zeller, 1839
  173. Opostega salaciella (Treitschke, 1833)
  174. Opostega spatulella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  175. Genere: Pseudopostega Kozlov, 1985
  176. Pseudopostega auritella (Hübner, [1813])
  177. Pseudopostega crepusculella (Zeller, 1839)
    Superfamiglia: Adeloidea Bruand, 1850

    Famiglia: Prodoxidae Riley, 1881*Prodoxidi
    Genere: Lampronia Stephens, 1829
  1. Lampronia luzella (Hübner, [1817])
  2. Lampronia corticella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  3. Lampronia morosa Zeller, 1852
  4. Lampronia flavimitrella (Hübner, [1817])
  5. Lampronia standfussiella Zeller, 1852
  6. Lampronia provectella (Heyden, 1865)
  7. Lampronia rupella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  8. Lampronia pubicornis (Haworth, 1828)
  9. Lampronia aeripennella (Rebel, 1889)

  10. Famiglia: Incurvariidae Spuler, 1898*Incurvaridi
    Sottofamiglia: Incurvariinae Spuler, 1898
    Genere: Paraclemensia Busck, 1904
  11. Paraclemensia cyanella (Zeller, 1850)
  12. Genere: Alloclemensia Nielsen, 1981
  13. Alloclemensia mesospilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
  14. Genere: Incurvaria Haworth, 1828
  15. Incurvaria pectinea Haworth, 1828
  16. Incurvaria masculella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  17. Incurvaria vetulella (Zetterstedt, 1839)*
  18. Incurvaria triglavensis Hauder, 1912
  19. Incurvaria ploessli Huemer, 1993
  20. Incurvaria oehlmanniella (Hübner, 1796)
  21. Incurvaria praelatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  22. Incurvaria stangei Rebel, 1903
  23. Incurvaria koerneriella (Zeller, 1839)
  24. Sottofamiglia: Crinopteryginae Spuler, 1898*
    Genere: Crinopteryx de Peyerimhoff, 1871
  25. Crinopteryx familiella de Peyerimhoff, 1871

  26. Famiglia: Heliozelidae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*Eliozelidi
    Genere: Heliozela Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  27. Heliozela resplendella (Stainton, 1851)
  28. Heliozela lithargyrellum (Zeller, 1850)
  29. Heliozela sericiella (Haworth, 1828)
  30. Genere: Antispila Hübner, [1825]
  31. Antispila treitschkiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
  32. Antispila oinophylla van Nieukerken & Wagner, 2012
  33. Genere: Holocacista Walsingham & Durrant, 1909
  34. Holocacista rivillei (Stainton, 1855)

  35. Famiglia: Adelidae Bruand, 1850*Adelidi
    Sottofamiglia: Adelinae Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Nemophora Hoffmannsegg, 1798*
  36. Nemophora degeerella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  37. Nemophora congruella (Zeller, 1839)
  38. Nemophora ochsenheimerella (Hübner, [1813])
  39. Nemophora raddaella (Hübner, 1793)
  40. Nemophora metallica (Poda, 1761)
  41. Nemophora cupriacella (Hübner, [1819])
  42. Nemophora violellus (Herrich-Schäffer in Stainton, 1851)
  43. Nemophora prodigellus (Zeller, 1853) = N. auricella (Ragonot, 1874)
  44. Nemophora fasciella (Fabricius, 1775)
  45. Nemophora barbatellus (Zeller, 1847)
  46. Nemophora mollella (Hübner, [1813])*
  47. Nemophora minimella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  48. Nemophora dumerilella (Duponchel, [1839])
  49. Nemophora associatella (Zeller, 1839) = Adela associatella Zeller, 1839
  50. Genere: Adela Latreille, 1796
  51. Adela violella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  52. Adela mazzolella (Hübner, 1796) = Cauchas mazzolella (Hübner, 1796)
  53. Adela homalella Staudinger, 1859
  54. Adela paludicolella Zeller, 1850 = Cauchas paludicolella (Zeller, 1850)
  55. Adela albicinctella Mann, 1852
  56. Adela reaumurella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  57. Adela cuprella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  58. Adela australis (Heydenreich, 1851)Adela australe
  59. Adela croesella (Scopoli, 1763)
  60. Genere: Cauchas Zeller, 1839
  61. Cauchas rufifrontella (Treitschke, 1833)
  62. Cauchas fibulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = C. exiguella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  63. Cauchas leucocerella (Scopoli, 1763)
  64. Cauchas albiantennella (Burmann, 1943)*
  65. Cauchas rufimitrella (Scopoli, 1763)
  66. Sottofamiglia: Nematopogoninae Hinton, 1955
    Genere: Nematopogon Zeller, 1839
  67. Nematopogon pilella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  68. Nematopogon schwarziellus Zeller, 1839
  69. Nematopogon adansoniella (de Villers, 1789)
  70. Nematopogon prolai (Hartig, 1941)
  71. Nematopogon garganellus Bryner & Huemer, 2019
  72. Nematopogon metaxella (Hübner, [1813])
  73. Nematopogon swammerdamella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  74. Nematopogon sericinellus Zeller, 1847
  75. Nematopogon robertella (Clerck, 1759)
    Superfamiglia: Tischerioidea Spuler, 1898

    Famiglia: Tischeriidae Spuler, 1898*Tischeridi
    Genere: Tischeria Zeller, 1839
  1. Tischeria ekebladella (Bjerkander, 1795)
  2. Tischeria dodonaea Stainton, 1858
  3. Tischeria decidua Wocke, 1876
  4. Genere: Coptotriche Walsingham, 1890 = Emmetia Leraut, 1993
  5. Coptotriche marginea (Haworth, 1828)
  6. Coptotriche heinemanni (Wocke, 1871)
  7. Coptotriche gaunacella (Duponchel, [1843])
  8. Coptotriche angusticollella (Duponchel, [1843])
    Superfamiglia: Tineoidea Latreille, 1810

    Famiglia: Meessiidae Zagulyaev, 1958*Messidi
    Sottofamiglia: Meessiinae Zagulyaev, 1958
    Genere: Tenaga Clemens, 1862
  1. Tenaga nigripunctella (Haworth, 1828)
  2. Tenaga rhenania (Petersen, 1962)
  3. Genere: Eudarcia Clemens, 1880
    Sottogenere: Meessia O. Hofmann, 1898
  4. Eudarcia pagenstecherella (Hübner, [1825]) = E. vinctella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1850])
  5. Eudarcia leopoldella (O. G. Costa, 1836)
  6. Eudarcia vacriensis (Parenti, 1964)
  7. Eudarcia nigraella (Mariani, 1937)
  8. Eudarcia nerviella (Amsel, 1954)
  9. Eudarcia palanfreella Baldizzone & Gaedike, 2004
  10. Eudarcia brachyptera (Passerin d'Entrèves, 1974)
  11. Eudarcia sardoa (Passerin d'Entrèves, 1978)
  12. Sottogenere: Obesoceras Petersen, 1957
  13. Eudarcia hedemanni (Rebel, 1899)
  14. Eudarcia derrai (Gaedike, 1983)
  15. Eudarcia granulatella (Zeller, 1852)
  16. Eudarcia confusella (Heydenreich, 1851)
  17. Eudarcia romanum (Petersen, 1968)
  18. Eudarcia aureliani (Câpuse, 1967)
  19. Genere: Infurcitinea Spuler, 1910
  20. Infurcitinea rumelicella (Rebel, 1903)
  21. Infurcitinea sardica (Amsel, 1951)
  22. Infurcitinea captans Gozmány, 1960
  23. Infurcitinea roesslerella (Heyden, 1865)
  24. Infurcitinea ignicomella (Heydenreich, 1851)
  25. Infurcitinea belviella Gaedike, 1980
  26. Infurcitinea sardiniella Vári, 1942
  27. Infurcitinea klimeschi Passerin d'Entrèves, 1974
  28. Infurcitinea parentii Petersen, 1964
  29. Infurcitinea siciliana Petersen, 1964
  30. Infurcitinea italica (Amsel, 1954)
  31. Infurcitinea atrifasciella (Staudinger, 1871)
  32. Infurcitinea teriolella (Amsel, 1954)
  33. Infurcitinea yildizae Kocak, 1981
  34. Infurcitinea albicomella (Stainton, 1851)
  35. Infurcitinea finalis Gozmány, 1959
  36. Infurcitinea argentimaculella (Stainton, 1849)
  37. Genere: Lichenotinea Petersen, 1957
  38. Lichenotinea pustulatella (Zeller, 1852) = L. maculata Petersen, 1957
  39. Genere: Novotinea Amsel, 1938
  40. Novotinea liguriella Amsel, 1950
  41. Novotinea mistrettae Parenti, 1966
  42. Novotinea carbonifera (Walsingham, 1900)
  43. Genere: Stenoptinea Dietz, 1905
  44. Stenoptinea cyaneimarmorella (Millière, 1854)
  45. Genere: Karsholtia Gaedike, 1986
  46. Karsholtia marianii (Rebel, 1936)
  47. Genere: Agnathosia Amsel, 1954
  48. Agnathosia mendicella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = A. propulsatella (Rebel, 1892)

  49. Famiglia: Psychidae Boisduval, [1829]*Psichidi
    Sottofamiglia: Eumasiinae Arnscheid & Weidlich, 2017
    Genere: Eumasia Chrétien, 1904
  50. Eumasia parietariella (Heydenreich, 1851)
  51. Sottofamiglia: Naryciinae Tutt, 1900
    Tribù: Naryciini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Narycia Stephens, 1836
  52. Narycia duplicella (Goeze, 1783)
  53. Genere: Diplodoma Zeller, 1852
  54. Diplodoma laichartingella (Goeze, 1783)
  55. Diplodoma adspersella Heinemann, 1870
  56. Tribù: Dahlicini Enderlein, 1936
    Genere: Dahlica Enderlein, 1912
    Sottogenere: Dahlica Enderlein, 1912
  57. Dahlica triquetrella (Hübner, 1813)
  58. Dahlica lichenella (Linnaeus, 1761) = D. fumosella (Heinemann, 1870)
  59. Dahlica generosensis (Sauter, 1954)
  60. Dahlica leoi (Dierl, 1970)
  61. Dahlica rebeli (Wehrli, 1924)
  62. Dahlica argenterae (Wehrli, 1924)
  63. Dahlica marmorella Herrmann, 1988
  64. Dahlica caspari Herrmann, 1984
  65. Dahlica casentinensis Bertaccini, 2012
  66. Dahlica klimeschi (Sieder, 1953)
  67. Dahlica siculella (Rebel, 1919)
  68. Dahlica exulans Herrmann, 2000
  69. Dahlica basilicatae Weidlich, 2015
  70. Sottogenere: Postsolenobia Meier, 1958
  71. Dahlica juliella (Rebel, 1919)
  72. Sottogenere: Brevantennia Sieder, 1953
  73. Dahlica triglavensis (Rebel, 1919)
  74. Dahlica siederi (Sauter, 1954)
  75. Dahlica adriatica (Rebel, 1919)
  76. Sottogenere: Siederia Meier, 1953
  77. Dahlica alpicolella (Rebel, 1919)
  78. Dahlica listerella (Linnaeus, 1758) = D. pineti (Zeller, 1852)
  79. Dahlica meierella (Sieder, 1956)
  80. Dahlica apenninica Herrmann, 2000
  81. Dahlica kathrinella Herrmann, 2001
  82. Dahlica albericensis (Bertaccini, 2016)
  83. Dahlica balzella (Bertaccini, 2016)
  84. Sottofamiglia: Taleporiinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Tribù: Taleporiini Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Genere: Taleporia Hübner, [1825]
  85. Taleporia tubulosa (Retzius, 1783)
  86. Taleporia politella (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
  87. ssp. clandestinella Zeller, 1852
  88. Taleporia defoliella (Constant, 1895)
  89. Genere: Pseudobankesia Meier, 1963
  90. Pseudobankesia alpestrella (Heinemann, 1870)
  91. Pseudobankesia contractella Hättenschwiler, 1994
  92. Genere: Bankesia Tutt, 1899
  93. Bankesia conspurcatella (Zeller, 1850)
  94. Genere: Sciopetris Meyrick, 1891
  95. Sciopetris hartigi Sieder, 1976
  96. Sottofamiglia: Typhoniinae Lederer, 1853
    Tribù: Typhoniini Lederer, 1853
    Genere: Typhonia Boisduval, 1834 = Melasina Boisduval, 1840
  97. Typhonia ciliaris (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  98. Typhonia melana (Frivaldszky, 1838) = T. beatricis Hättenschwiler, 2000
  99. Typhonia lailae Bertaccini & Zilli, 2017
  100. Tribù: Penestoglossini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Penestoglossa Rogenhofer, 1875
  101. Penestoglossa dardoinella (Millière, 1865)
  102. Sottofamiglia: Psychinae Boisduval, [1829]
    Tribù: Psychini Boisduval, [1829]
    Genere: Psyche Schrank, 1801
  103. Psyche casta (Pallas, 1767)
  104. Psyche crassiorella (Bruand, 1850)
  105. Genere: Proutia Tutt, 1899 = Bruandia Tutt, 1900; Anaproutia Lewin, 1949
  106. Proutia betulina (Zeller, 1839)
  107. Proutia comitella (Bruand, 1853)
  108. Proutia reticulatella (Bruand, 1853)
  109. Proutia raiblensis (Mann, 1870)
  110. Genere: Bacotia Tutt, 1899
  111. Bacotia claustrella (Bruand, 1845)
  112. Genere: Luffia Tutt, 1899
  113. Luffia lapidella (Goeze, 1783) = L. ferchaultella (Stephens, 1850)
  114. Sottofamiglia: Epichnopteriginae Tutt, 1900
    Tribù: Epichnopterigini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Epichnopterix Hübner, [1825]
  115. Epichnopterix focegiovensis Bertaccini & Hausmann, 2019
  116. Epichnopterix plumella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = E. montanella Heylaerts, 1900
  117. Epichnopterix pontbrillantella (Millière & Bruand, 1854)
  118. Epichnopterix alpina Heylaerts, 1900
  119. Epichnopterix montana Heylaerts, 1900
  120. Epichnopterix ardua Mann, 1867
  121. Epichnopterix kovacsi Sieder, 1955
  122. Genere: Bijugis Heylaerts, 1881
  123. Bijugis bombycella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  124. Bijugis pectinella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  125. Bijugis apistella (Rebel, 1917)
  126. Genere: Reisseronia Sieder, 1956
    Sottogenere: Reisseronia Sieder, 1956
  127. Reisseronia tarnierella (Bruand, 1850)
  128. Sottogenere: Tsikalasia Häuser, 1996
  129. Reisseronia satanella M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller-Lukashort, 2006
  130. Reisseronia muscaelutum M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller-Lukashort, 2006
  131. Genere: Montanima Heylaerts, 1881
  132. Montanima karavankensis (Höfner, 1888)
  133. Montanima venetiana Meier, 1964
  134. Genere: Rebelia Heylaerts, 1900
  135. Rebelia sapho (Millière, 1864)
  136. Rebelia kruegeri Turati, 1914
  137. Rebelia thomanni Rebel, 1937
  138. Rebelia plumella (Ochsenheimer, 1810) = R. herrichiella Strand, 1912
  139. ssp. surientella (Bruand, 1858)
    Tribù: Stichobasini Della Torre & Strand, 1929
    Genere: Stichobasis Kirby, 1892
  140. Stichobasis hofmanni (Heylaerts, 1879) = Reisseronia hofmanni (Heylaerts, 1879)
  141. Sottofamiglia: Oiketicinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Tribù: Acanthopsychini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Acanthopsyche Heylaerts, 1881
  142. Acanthopsyche atra (Linnaeus, 1767)
  143. Acanthopsyche ecksteini (Lederer, 1855)
  144. Acanthopsyche zelleri (Mann, 1855)
  145. Genere: Canephora Hübner, 1822
  146. Canephora hirsuta (Poda, 1761) = C. unicolor (Hufnagel, 1766)
  147. Genere: Pachythelia Westwood, 1848
  148. Pachythelia villosella (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  149. Genere: Oiketicoides Heylaerts, 1881
  150. Oiketicoides febretta (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1835)
  151. Oiketicoides tedaldii (Heylaerts, 1882)
  152. Oiketicoides lutea (Staudinger, 1870)
  153. Tribù: Oreopsychini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Oreopsyche Speyer, 1865
  154. Oreopsyche tenella (Speyer, 1862)
  155. Oreopsyche vorbrodtella (Wehrli, 1920)
  156. Genere: Leptopterix Hübner, [1825] = Lepidoscioptera Dalla Torre, 1913
  157. Leptopterix hirsutella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  158. Leptopterix plumistrella (Hübner, [1793])
  159. Leptopterix dellabeffai (Hartig, 1936)
  160. Leptopterix turatii (Hartig, 1936)
  161. Genere: Ptilocephala Rambur, 1866
  162. Ptilocephala silphella (Millière, 1871)
  163. Ptilocephala albida (Esper, [1786])
  164. Ptilocephala wockei (Standfuss, 1882)
  165. Ptilocephala vesubiella (Millière, 1872)
  166. Ptilocephala pyrenaella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  167. ssp. falsevocata (Bourgogne, 1979)
    ssp. ducalis Bertaccini, 2017
  168. Ptilocephala kahri (Lederer, 1857)
  169. Ptilocephala muscella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = P. agrostidis (Schrank, 1802)
  170. Ptilocephala sicheliella (Bruand, 1858)
  171. Ptilocephala plumifera (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  172. Tribù: Phalacropterygini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Phalacropterix Hübner, [1825]
  173. Phalacropterix apiformis (Rossi, 1790) = ssp. siculella (Bruand, 1852)
  174. Phalacropterix graminifera (Geoffroy, 1785)
  175. Phalacropterix praecellens (Staudinger, 1870)
  176. Phalacropterix graslinella (Boisduval, 1852)
  177. Phalacropterix valentinae Bertaccini, 2018
  178. Genere: Megalophanes Heylaerts, 1881
  179. Megalophanes viciella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  180. Megalophanes turatii (Staudinger, 1877)
  181. Genere: Loebelia Pinker, 1956
  182. Loebelia crassicornis (Staudinger, 1870)
  183. Genere: Sterrhopterix Hübner, [1825]
  184. Sterrhopterix fusca (Haworth, 1809)
  185. Sterrhopterix standfussi (Wocke, 1851)
  186. Tribù: Apteronini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Apterona Millière, 1857
  187. Apterona helicoidella (Vallot, 1827) = A. crenulella (Bruand, 1853)
  188. Apterona helicinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  189. Apterona stauderi Wehrli, 1923

  190. Famiglia: Eriocottidae Spuler, 1898*Eriocottidi
    Genere: Eriocottis Zeller, 1847
  191. Eriocottis fuscanella Zeller, 1847
  192. Eriocottis nicolaeella Gibeaux, 1983*

  193. Famiglia: Dryadaulidae Bradley, 1966*Driadaulidi
    Sottofamiglia: Dryadaulinae Bradley, 1966
    Genere: Dryadula Meyrick, 1893
  194. Dryadaula heindeli Gaedike & Scholz, 1998

  195. Famiglia: Tineidae Latreille, 1810*Tineidi
    Sottofamiglia: Hapsiferinae Zagulajev, 1968
    Genere: Rhodobates Ragonot, 1895
  196. Rhodobates unicolor (Staudinger, 1871)
  197. Sottofamiglia: Euplocaminae Börner, 1938
    Genere: Euplocamus Latreille, 1809
  198. Euplocamus anthracinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  199. Sottofamiglia: Scardiinae Eyer, 1924
    Genere: Montescardia Amsel, 1952
  200. Montescardia tessulatellus (Zeller, 1846)
  201. Genere: Scardia Treitschke, 1830
  202. Scardia boletella (Fabricius, 1794)
  203. Genere: Morophaga Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  204. Morophaga morellus (Duponchel, 1838)
  205. Morophaga choragella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  206. Sottofamiglia: Nemapogoninae Hinton, 1955
    Genere: Triaxomera Zagulajev, 1959
  207. Triaxomera baldensis Petersen, 1983
  208. Triaxomera marsica Petersen, 1984
  209. Triaxomera parasitella (Hübner, 1796)
  210. Genere: Archinemapogon Zagulajev, 1962
  211. Archinemapogon yildizae Kocak, 1981
  212. Genere: Nemaxera Zagulajev, 1964
  213. Nemaxera betulinella (Fabricius, 1787)
  214. Genere: Nemapogon Schrank, 1802
  215. Nemapogon nevadella (Caradja, 1920)
  216. Nemapogon inconditella (Lucas, 1956)
  217. Nemapogon agenjoi Petersen, 1959
  218. Nemapogon gravosaella Petersen, 1957*
  219. Nemapogon arcosuensis Gaedike, 2007
  220. Nemapogon hungaricus Gozmány, 1960
  221. Nemapogon cloacella (Haworth, 1828)
  222. Nemapogon koenigi Câpuse, 1967 = N. wolffiella Karsholt & Nielsen, 1976
  223. Nemapogon picarella (Clerck, 1759)
  224. Nemapogon sardicus Gaedike, 1983 = N. similella Gaedike, 2007
  225. Nemapogon signatellus Petersen, 1957
  226. Nemapogon ruricolella (Stainton, 1859)
  227. Nemapogon clematella (Fabricius, 1781)
  228. Nemapogon granella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  229. Nemapogon variatella (Clemens, 1859)
  230. Genere: Triaxomasia Zagulajev, 1964
  231. Triaxomasia caprimulgella (Stainton, 1851)
  232. Genere: Neurothaumasia LeMarchand, 1934
  233. Neurothaumasia ankerella (Mann, 1867)
  234. Neurothaumasia ragusaella (Wocke, 1889)
  235. Neurothaumasia tenuipennella Gaedike, 2011
  236. Sottofamiglia: Myrmecozelinae Câpuse, 1968
    Genere: Myrmecozela Zeller, 1852
  237. Myrmecozela ochraceella (Tengström, 1848)
  238. Myrmecozela ataxella (Chrétien, 1905)
  239. Genere: Ateliotum Zeller, 1839
  240. Ateliotum hungaricellum Zeller, 1839
  241. Ateliotum petrinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
  242. Ateliotum insularis (Rebel, 1896)
  243. Genere: Haplotinea Diakonoff & Hinton, 1956
  244. Haplotinea ditella (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1938)
  245. Haplotinea insectella (Fabricius, 1794)
  246. Genere: Cephimallota Bruand, 1851
  247. Cephimallota crassiflavella Bruand, 1851
  248. Cephimallota angusticostella (Zeller, 1839)
  249. Sottofamiglia: Perissomasticinae Gozmány, 1965
    Genere: Crassicornella Agenjo, 1952
  250. Crassicornella crassicornella (Zeller, 1847)
  251. Sottofamiglia: Tineinae Latreille, 1810
    Genere: Reisserita Agenjo, 1952
  252. Reisserita panormitanella (Mann, 1859)
  253. Reisserita relicinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
  254. Genere: Anomalotinea Spuler, 1910 = Fermocelina Hartig, 1949
  255. Anomalotinea liguriella (Millière, 1879)
  256. Anomalotinea gardesanella (Hartig, 1950)
  257. Genere: Trichophaga Ragonot, 1894
  258. Trichophaga tapetzella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  259. Trichophaga bipartitella (Ragonot, 1892)
  260. Genere: Elatobia Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  261. Elatobia fuliginosella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  262. Genere: Tineola Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  263. Tineola bisselliella (Hummel, 1823)
  264. Genere: Tinea Linnaeus, 1758
  265. Tinea flavescentella Haworth, 1828
  266. Tinea pellionella Linnaeus, 1758
  267. Tinea translucens Meyrick, 1917
  268. Tinea murariella Staudinger, 1859
  269. Tinea messalina Robinson, 1979
  270. Tinea dubiella Stainton, 1859
  271. Tinea basifasciella Ragonot, 1895
  272. Tinea columbariella Wocke, 1877
  273. Tinea pallescentella Stainton, 1851
  274. Tinea semifulvella Haworth, 1828
  275. Tinea omichlopis Meyrick, 1928 = T. nonimella (Zagulajev, 1955)
  276. Tinea trinotella Thunberg, 1794
  277. Genere: Niditinea Petersen, 1957
  278. Niditinea fuscella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  279. Niditinea striolella (Matsumura, 1931)
  280. Niditinea truncicolella (Tengström, 1848)
  281. Genere: Proterospastis Meyrick, 1937
  282. Proterospastis merdella (Zeller, 1852)
  283. Genere: Montetinea Petersen, 1957
  284. Montetinea tenuicornella (Klimesch, 1942)
  285. Montetinea montana Petersen, 1957
  286. Genere: Phereoeca Hinton & Bradley, 1956
  287. Phereoeca allutella (Rebel, 1892)
  288. Genere: Monopis Hübner, [1825]
  289. Monopis laevigella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  290. Monopis weaverella (Scott, 1858)
  291. Monopis obviella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  292. Monopis crocicapitella (Clemens, 1859)
  293. Monopis imella (Hübner, [1813])
  294. Monopis nigricantella (Millière, 1872)
  295. Monopis christophi Petersen, 1957
  296. Monopis monachella (Hübner, 1796)
  297. Sottofamiglia: Hieroxestinae Meyrick, 1893
    Genere: Opogona Zeller, 1853
  298. Opogona omoscopa (Meyrick, 1893)
  299. Genere: Wegneria Diakonoff, 1951
  300. Wegneria panchalcella (Staudinger, 1871)
    Superfamiglia: Gracillarioidea Stainton, 1854

    Famiglia: Roeslerstammiidae Bruand, 1850Reslerstammidi
    Genere: Roeslerstammia Zeller, 1839
  1. Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Fabricius, 1787)

  2. Famiglia: Bucculatricidae Fracker, 1915*Bucculatricidi
    Genere: Bucculatrix Zeller, 1839
    [specie in ordine sistematico]
  3. Bucculatrix demaryella (Duponchel, [1840])
  4. Bucculatrix ulmella Zeller, 1848
  5. Bucculatrix thoracella (Thunberg, 1794)
  6. Bucculatrix ulmifoliae M. Hering, 1931
  7. Bucculatrix bechsteinella (Bechstein & Scharfenberg, 1805)
  8. Bucculatrix regaella Chrétien, 1907
  9. Bucculatrix frangutella (Goeze, 1783)
  10. Bucculatrix cidarella (Zeller, 1839)
  11. Bucculatrix gnaphaliella (Treitschke, 1833)
  12. Bucculatrix maritima Stainton, 1851
  13. Bucculatrix herbalbella Chrétien, 1915
  14. Bucculatrix nigricomella (Zeller, 1839)
  15. Bucculatrix alpina Frey, 1870 = B. leucanthemella Constant, 1895
  16. Bucculatrix noltei Petry, 1912
  17. Bucculatrix cristatella (Zeller, 1839) = B. jugicola Wocke, 1876
  18. Bucculatrix argentisignella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  19. Bucculatrix albedinella (Zeller, 1839)
  20. Bucculatrix absinthii Gärtner, 1865
  21. Bucculatrix artemisiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  22. Bucculatrix benacicolella Hartig, 1937
  23. Bucculatrix ratisbonensis Stainton, 1861
  24. Bucculatrix fatigatella Heyden, 1863
  25. Bucculatrix clavenae Klimesch, 1950
  26. [specie in ordine alfabetico]
  27. Bucculatrix albella Stainton, 1867
  28. Bucculatrix albiguttella Millière, 1886
  29. Bucculatrix atagina Wocke, 1876
  30. Bucculatrix benacicolella Hartig, 1937
  31. Bucculatrix bicolorella Chrétien, 1915
  32. Bucculatrix brunnella Tokár & Laštůvka, 2018
  33. Bucculatrix cantabricella Chrétien, 1898
  34. Bucculatrix helichrysella Constant, 1889
  35. Bucculatrix lavaterella Millière, 1865
  36. Bucculatrix santolinella Walsingham, 1898
  37. Bucculatrix telaviviella Amsel, 1935

  38. Famiglia: Gracillariidae Stainton, 1854*Gracillaridi
    Sottofamiglia: Gracillariinae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Parectopa Clemens, 1860
  39. Parectopa ononidis (Zeller, 1839)
  40. Parectopa robiniella Clemens, 1863
  41. Genere: Micrurapteryx Spuler, 1910
  42. Micrurapteryx kollariella (Zeller, 1839)
  43. Genere: Aristaea Meyrick, 1907
  44. Aristaea pavoniella (Zeller, 1847)
  45. Genere: Caloptilia Hübner, [1825]
  46. Caloptilia alchimiella (Scopoli, 1763)
  47. Caloptilia azaleella (Brants, 1913)
  48. Caloptilia columbaepennella (O. G. Costa, 1839)*
  49. Caloptilia coruscans (Walsingham, 1907)
  50. Caloptilia cuculipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  51. Caloptilia elongella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  52. Caloptilia falconipennella (Hübner, [1813])
  53. Caloptilia fidella (Reutti, 1853)
  54. Caloptilia fribergensis (Fritzsche, 1871)
  55. Caloptilia hauderi (Rebel, 1906)
  56. Caloptilia hemidactylella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  57. Caloptilia magnifica (Stainton, 1867) = Calybites magnifica (Stainton, 1867)
  58. Caloptilia robustella Jäckh, 1972
  59. Caloptilia roscipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  60. Caloptilia rufipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  61. Caloptilia semifascia (Haworth, 1828)
  62. Caloptilia stigmatella (Fabricius, 1781)
  63. Genere: Gracillaria Haworth, 1828
  64. Gracillaria syringella (Fabricius, 1794)
  65. Genere: Cupedia Klimesch & Kumata, 1973
  66. Cupedia cupediella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  67. Genere: Aspilapteryx Spuler, 1910
  68. Aspilapteryx inquinata Triberti, 1985
  69. Aspilapteryx limosella (Duponchel, [1844])
  70. Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Zeller, 1839)
  71. Genere: Euspilapteryx Stephens, 1835
  72. Euspilapteryx auroguttella Stephens, 1835 = Calybites auroguttella (Stephens, 1835)
  73. Genere: Calybites Hübner, 1822
  74. Calybites phasianipennella (Hübner, [1813])
  75. Calybites quadrisignella (Zeller, 1839)
  76. Genere: Povolnya Kuznetsov, 1979
  77. Povolnya leucapennella (Stephens, 1835) = Caloptilia leucapennella (Stephens, 1835)
  78. Genere: Sauterina Kuznetzov, 1979
  79. Sauterina hofmanniella (Schleich, 1867)
  80. Genere: Acrocercops Wallengren, 1881
  81. Acrocercops brongniardella (Fabricius, 1798)
  82. Genere: Dialectica Walsingham, 1897
  83. Dialectica imperialella (Zeller, 1847)
  84. Dialectica scalariella (Zeller, 1850)
  85. Genere: Spulerina Vári, 1961
  86. Spulerina simploniella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
  87. Genere: Metriochroa Busck, 1900
  88. Metriochroa latifoliella (Millière, 1886)
  89. Genere: Dextellia Triberti, 1986
  90. Dextellia dorsilineella (Amsel, 1935)
  91. Genere: Leucospilapteryx Spuler, 1910
  92. Leucospilapteryx omissella (Stainton, 1848)
  93. Genere: Ornixola Kuznetsov, 1979
  94. Ornixola caudulatella (Zeller, 1839)
  95. Genere: Callisto Stephens, 1834
  96. Callisto basistrigella Huemer, Deutsch & Triberti, 2015
  97. Callisto coffeella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  98. Callisto denticulella (Thunberg, 1794)
  99. Genere: Parornix Spuler, 1910
  100. Parornix acuta Triberti, 1980
  101. Parornix alpicola (Wocke, 1876)
  102. Parornix ampliatella (Stainton, 1850)
  103. Parornix anglicella (Stainton, 1850)
  104. Parornix anguliferella (Zeller, 1847)
  105. Parornix atripalpella Wahlström, 1979
  106. Parornix betulae (Stainton, 1854)
  107. Parornix bifurca Triberti, 1998
  108. Parornix carpinella (Frey, 1863)
  109. Parornix devoniella (Stainton, 1850)
  110. Parornix fagivora (Frey, 1861)
  111. Parornix finitimella (Zeller, 1850)
  112. Parornix loricata Triberti, 1998
  113. Parornix mixta Triberti, 1980
  114. Parornix petiolella (Frey, 1863)
  115. Parornix pfaffenzelleri (Frey, 1856)
  116. Parornix scoticella (Stainton, 1850)
  117. Parornix szoecsi Gozmány, 1952
  118. Parornix tenella (Rebel, 1919)
  119. Parornix torquillella (Zeller, 1850)
  120. Sottofamiglia: Lithocolletinae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Phyllonorycter Hübner, 1822
  121. Phyllonorycter abrasella (Duponchel, [1843])
  122. Phyllonorycter acaciella (Duponchel, [1843])
  123. Phyllonorycter acerifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
  124. Phyllonorycter aemula Triberti, Deschka & Huemer, 1997
  125. Phyllonorycter agilella (Zeller, 1846)
  126. Phyllonorycter alpina (Frey, 1856)
  127. Phyllonorycter anceps Triberti, 2007
  128. Phyllonorycter apparella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  129. Phyllonorycter baldensis Deschka, 1986
  130. Phyllonorycter belotella (Staudinger, 1859) = P. joviella (Constant, 1890)
  131. Phyllonorycter blancardella (Fabricius, 1781)
  132. Phyllonorycter cavella (Zeller, 1846)
  133. Phyllonorycter cerasicolella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  134. Phyllonorycter cerisolella (de Peyerimhoff, 1872)
  135. Phyllonorycter comparella (Duponchel, [1843])
  136. Phyllonorycter connexella (Zeller, 1846)
  137. Phyllonorycter coryli (Nicelli, 1851)
  138. Phyllonorycter corylifoliella (Hübner, [1796])
  139. Phyllonorycter cydoniella (Fabricius, 1787)
  140. Phyllonorycter cytisus (Amsel & Hartig, 1952)
  141. Phyllonorycter delitella (Duponchel, [1844])
  142. Phyllonorycter deschkai Triberti, 2007
  143. Phyllonorycter distentella (Zeller, 1846)
  144. Phyllonorycter dubitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  145. Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella (Bouché, 1834)
  146. Phyllonorycter endryella (Mann, 1855)
  147. Phyllonorycter esperella (Goeze, 1783)
  148. Phyllonorycter etnensis A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2006
  149. Phyllonorycter fiumella (Krone, 1910)
  150. Phyllonorycter fraxinella (Zeller, 1846)
  151. Phyllonorycter froelichiella (Zeller, 1839)
  152. Phyllonorycter geniculella (Ragonot, 1874)
  153. Phyllonorycter harrisella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  154. Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Zeller, 1846)
  155. Phyllonorycter hilarella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  156. Phyllonorycter hostis Triberti, 2007
  157. Phyllonorycter ilicifoliella (Duponchel, [1843])
  158. Phyllonorycter insignitella (Zeller, 1846)
  159. Phyllonorycter issikii (Kumata, 1963)
  160. Phyllonorycter joannisi (Le Marchand, 1936) = P. platanoidella (de Joannis, 1920)
  161. Phyllonorycter junoniella (Zeller, 1846)
  162. Phyllonorycter kleemannella (Fabricius, 1781)
  163. Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella (Zeller, 1839) = P. saportella (Duponchel, [1840])
  164. Phyllonorycter kusdasi (Deschka, 1970)
  165. Phyllonorycter lantanella (Schrank, 1802)
  166. Phyllonorycter lapadiella (Krone, 1909) = P. dalmatinella (Amsel, 1951)
  167. Phyllonorycter lautella (Zeller, 1846)
  168. Phyllonorycter leucographella (Zeller, 1850)
  169. Phyllonorycter maestingella (Müller, 1764)
  170. Phyllonorycter mannii (Zeller, 1846)
  171. Phyllonorycter mespilella (Hübner, [1805])
  172. Phyllonorycter messaniella (Zeller, 1846)
  173. Phyllonorycter millierella (Staudinger, 1871)
  174. Phyllonorycter monspessulanella (Fuchs, 1898)
  175. Phyllonorycter muelleriella (Zeller, 1839)
  176. Phyllonorycter nicellii (Stainton, 1851)
  177. Phyllonorycter nigrescentella (Logan, 1851)
  178. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae (Frey, 1856) = P. pomonella (Zeller, 1846)
  179. Phyllonorycter parisiella (Wocke, 1848)
  180. Phyllonorycter pastorella (Zeller, 1846)
  181. Phyllonorycter phyllocytisi (M. Hering, 1936)
  182. Phyllonorycter platani (Staudinger, 1870)
  183. Phyllonorycter pomonella (Zeller, 1846)
  184. Phyllonorycter populifoliella (Treitschke, 1833)
  185. Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
  186. Phyllonorycter rajella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  187. Phyllonorycter retamella (Chrétien, 1915)
  188. Phyllonorycter robiniella (Clemens, 1859)
  189. Phyllonorycter roboris (Zeller, 1839)
  190. Phyllonorycter sagitella (Bjerkander, 1790)
  191. Phyllonorycter salicicolella (Sircom, 1848)
  192. Phyllonorycter salictella (Zeller, 1846)
  193. Phyllonorycter scabiosella (Douglas, 1853)
  194. Phyllonorycter schreberella (Fabricius, 1781)
  195. Phyllonorycter scitulella (Duponchel, [1843])
  196. Phyllonorycter scopariella (Zeller, 1846)
  197. Phyllonorycter sorbi (Frey, 1855)
  198. Phyllonorycter spinicolella (Zeller, 1846)
  199. Phyllonorycter staintoniella (Nicelli, 1853)
  200. Phyllonorycter stettinensis (Nicelli, 1852)
  201. Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  202. Phyllonorycter suberifoliella (Zeller, 1850)
  203. Phyllonorycter sublautella (Stainton, 1869) = P. sardiniensis (Amsel, 1939)
  204. Phyllonorycter tenerella (de Joannis, 1915)
  205. Phyllonorycter trifasciella (Haworth, 1828)
  206. Phyllonorycter triflorella (de Peyerimhoff, 1872)
  207. Phyllonorycter tristrigella (Haworth, 1828)
  208. Phyllonorycter ulicicolella (Stainton, 1851)
  209. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Hübner, [1817])
  210. Phyllonorycter viminetorum (Stainton, 1854)
  211. Phyllonorycter vulturella (Deschka, 1968)
  212. Genere: Triberta J. de Prins, 2013
  213. Triberta cistifoliella (Groschke, 1944)
  214. Triberta helianthemella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860) = Phyllonorycter helianthemella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  215. Genere: Cameraria Chapman, 1902
  216. Cameraria ohridella Deschka & Dimic, 1986
  217. Sottofamiglia: Phyllocnistinae Herrich-Schäffer, [1857]
    Genere: Phyllocnistis Zeller, 1848
  218. Phyllocnistis citrella Stainton, 1856
  219. Phyllocnistis labyrinthella (Bjerkander, 1790)
  220. Phyllocnistis saligna (Zeller, 1839)
  221. Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Stephens, 1834)
  222. Phyllocnistis vitegenella Clemens, 1859
  223. Phyllocnistis xenia M. Hering, 1936
    Superfamiglia: Yponomeutoidea Stephens, 1829

    Famiglia: Yponomeutidae Stephens, 1829*Iponomeutidi
    Genere: Yponomeuta Latreille, 1796
  1. Yponomeuta evonymella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2. Yponomeuta padella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  3. Yponomeuta malinellus Zeller, 1838
  4. Yponomeuta cagnagella (Hübner, [1813])
  5. Yponomeuta mahalebella Guenée, 1845
  6. Yponomeuta rorella (Hübner, 1796)
  7. Yponomeuta irrorella (Hübner, 1796)
  8. Yponomeuta plumbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  9. Yponomeuta sedella Treitschke, 1832
  10. Genere: Euhyponomeuta Toll, 1941
  11. Euhyponomeuta stannella (Thunberg, 1788)
  12. Genere: Zelleria Stainton, 1849
  13. Zelleria hepariella Stainton, 1849
  14. Zelleria oleastrella (Millière, 1864)
  15. Genere: Kessleria Nowicki, 1864
    Sottogenere: Kessleria Nowicki, 1864
  16. Kessleria alpicella (Stainton, 1851)
  17. Kessleria alternans (Staudinger, 1871)
  18. Kessleria cottiensis Huemer & Mutanen, 2015
  19. Kessleria nivescens Burmann, 1980
  20. Kessleria petrobiella (Zeller, 1868)
  21. Kessleria insubrica Huemer & Tarmann, 1993
  22. Kessleria apenninica Huemer & Mutanen, 2015
  23. Kessleria caflischiella (Frey, 1880)
  24. Kessleria klimeschi Huemer & Tarmann, 1992
  25. Kessleria orobiae Huemer & Mutanen, 2015
  26. Kessleria albescens (Rebel, 1899)
  27. Sottogenere: Hofmannia Wocke, 1876
  28. Kessleria saxifragae (Stainton, 1868)
  29. Genere: Paradoxus Stainton, 1869
  30. Paradoxus osyridellus Stainton, 1869
  31. Genere: Parahyponomeuta Toll, 1941
  32. Parahyponomeuta egregiella (Duponchel, [1839])
  33. Genere: Pseudoswammerdamia Friese, 1960
  34. Pseudoswammerdamia combinella (Hübner, 1786)
  35. Genere: Swammerdamia Hübner, [1825]
  36. Swammerdamia caesiella (Hübner, 1796)
  37. Swammerdamia pyrella (de Villers, 1789)
  38. Swammerdamia compunctella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  39. Genere: Paraswammerdamia Friese, 1960
  40. Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (Scharfenberg, 1805)
  41. Paraswammerdamia conspersella (Tengström, 1848)*
  42. Paraswammerdamia nebulella (Goeze, 1783)
  43. Genere: Cedestis Zeller, 1839
  44. Cedestis gysseleniella Zeller, 1839
  45. Cedestis subfasciella (Stephens, 1834)
  46. Genere: Ocnerostoma Zeller, 1847
  47. Ocnerostoma piniariella Zeller, 1847
  48. Genere: Niphonympha Meyrick, 1914
  49. Niphonympha dealbatella (Zeller, 1847)

  50. Famiglia: Argyresthiidae Bruand, 1850*Argirestidi
    Genere: Argyresthia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Blastotere Ratzeburg, 1840
  51. Argyresthia laevigatellus (Heydenreich, 1851) = A. laevigatella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]*
  52. Argyresthia illuminatella Zeller, 1839
  53. Argyresthia glabratella (Zeller, 1847)
  54. Argyresthia amiantella (Zeller, 1847)
  55. Argyresthia bergiella (Ratzeburg, 1840)
  56. Argyresthia praecocella Zeller, 1839
  57. Argyresthia arceuthina Zeller, 1839
  58. Argyresthia trifasciata Staudinger, 1871
  59. Argyresthia dilectella Zeller, 1847
  60. Sottogenere: Argyresthia Hübner, [1825]
  61. Argyresthia abdominalis Zeller, 1839 = A. helvetica Heinemann, 1877
  62. Argyresthia friulii Huemer, 2010
  63. Argyresthia aurulentella Stainton, 1849
  64. Argyresthia brockeella (Hübner, [1813])
  65. Argyresthia goedartella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  66. Argyresthia pygmaeella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  67. Argyresthia sorbiella (Treitschke, 1833)
  68. Argyresthia submontana Frey, 1871
  69. Argyresthia curvella (Linnaeus, 1761) = A. arcella (Fabricius, 1776)
  70. Argyresthia retinella Zeller, 1839
  71. Argyresthia fundella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1835)
  72. Argyresthia spinosella Stainton, 1849
  73. Argyresthia conjugella Zeller, 1839
  74. Argyresthia pulchella Lienig & Zeller, 1846
  75. Argyresthia semifusca (Haworth, 1828)
  76. Argyresthia pruniella (Clerck, 1759)
  77. Argyresthia bonnetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  78. Argyresthia albistria (Haworth, 1828)
  79. Argyresthia semitestacella (Curtis, 1833)

  80. Famiglia: Plutellidae Guenée, 1845*Plutellidi
    Genere: Plutella Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Plutella Schrank, 1802
  81. Plutella xylostella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  82. Sottogenere: Plutelloptera Baraniak, 2007
  83. Plutella geniatella Zeller, 1839
  84. Sottogenere: Pseudoplutella Baraniak, 2007
  85. Plutella porrectella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  86. Genere: Rhigognostis Zeller in Staudinger, 1857
  87. Rhigognostis senilella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  88. Rhigognostis annulatella (Curtis, 1832)
  89. Rhigognostis incarnatella (Steudel, 1873)
  90. Rhigognostis hufnagelii (Zeller, 1839) = Eidophasia hufnagelii (Zeller, 1839)
  91. Genere: Eidophasia Stephens, 1842
  92. Eidophasia messingiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
  93. Eidophasia syenitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])

  94. Famiglia: Glyphipterigidae Stainton, 1854*Glifipterigidi
    Sottofamiglia: Orthoteliinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Genere: Orthotelia Stephens, 1829
  95. Orthotelia sparganella (Thunberg, 1794)
  96. Sottofamiglia: Glyphipteriginae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Glyphipterix Hübner, [1825]
  97. Glyphipterix thrasonella (Scopoli, 1763)
  98. Glyphipterix bergstraesserella (Fabricius, 1781)
  99. Glyphipterix nicaeella Möschler, 1866*
  100. Glyphipterix argyroguttella Ragonot, 1885
  101. Glyphipterix fuscoviridella (Haworth, 1828)
  102. Glyphipterix gianelliella (Ragonot, 1885)
  103. Glyphipterix equitella (Scopoli, 1763)
  104. Glyphipterix umbilici M. Hering, 1927
  105. Glyphipterix heptaglyphella Le Marchand, 1925
  106. Glyphipterix sulcosa Diakonoff, 1978
  107. Glyphipterix haworthana (Stephens, 1834)
  108. Glyphipterix forsterella (Fabricius, 1781)
  109. Glyphipterix simpliciella (Stephens, 1834)
  110. Glyphipterix schoenicolella Boyd, 1859*
  111. Sottofamiglia: Acrolepiinae Heinemann, 1870*
    Genere: Digitivalva Gaedike, 1970
    Sottogenere: Digitivalva Gaedike, 1970
  112. Digitivalva arnicella (Heyden, 1863)
  113. Digitivalva reticulella (Hübner, 1796)
  114. Digitivalva eglanteriella (Mann, 1855)*
  115. Digitivalva piozae Varenne & Nel, 2014
  116. Sottogenere: Inuliphila Gaedike, 1970
  117. Digitivalva pulicariae (Klimesch, 1956)
  118. Digitivalva granitella (Treitschke, 1833)
  119. Digitivalva occidentella (Klimesch, 1956)
  120. Genere: Acrolepiopsis Gaedike, 1970
  121. Acrolepiopsis assectella (Zeller, 1839)
  122. Acrolepiopsis tauricella (Staudinger, 1871)
  123. Acrolepiopsis marcidella (Curtis, 1850)
  124. Acrolepiopsis vesperella (Zeller, 1850)
  125. Genere: Acrolepia Curtis, 1838
  126. Acrolepia autumnitella Curtis, 1838

  127. Famiglia: Ypsolophidae Guenée, 1845*Ipsolofidi
    Sottofamiglia: Ypsolophinae Guenée, 1845
    Genere: Phrealcia Chrétien, 1900
  128. Phrealcia eximiella (Rebel, 1899) = P. brevipalpella (Chrétien, 1900)
  129. Genere: Ypsolopha Latreille, 1796
  130. Ypsolopha mucronella (Scopoli, 1763)
  131. Ypsolopha nemorella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  132. Ypsolopha dentella (Fabricius, 1775)
  133. Ypsolopha falcella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  134. Ypsolopha asperella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  135. Ypsolopha scabrella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  136. Ypsolopha horridella (Treitschke, 1835)
  137. Ypsolopha lucella (Fabricius, 1775)
  138. Ypsolopha persicella (Fabricius, 1787)
  139. Ypsolopha alpella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  140. Ypsolopha sylvella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  141. Ypsolopha parenthesella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  142. Ypsolopha ustella (Clerck, 1759)
  143. Ypsolopha sequella (Clerck, 1759)
  144. Ypsolopha vittella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  145. Ypsolopha albiramella (Mann, 1861)
  146. Sottofamiglia: Ochsenheimeriinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Genere: Ochsenheimeria Hübner, [1825]
  147. Ochsenheimeria glabratella Müller-Rutz, 1914
  148. Ochsenheimeria taurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  149. Ochsenheimeria urella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842

  150. Famiglia: Praydidae Moriuti, 1977*Praididi
    Genere: Atemelia Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  151. Atemelia torquatella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  152. Genere: Prays Hübner, [1825]
  153. Prays fraxinella (Bjerkander, 1784)
  154. Prays ruficeps (Heinemann, 1854) = P. rustica Haworth, 1828 [nom. praeocc.]*
  155. Prays oleae (Bernard, 1788)
  156. Prays citri (Millière, 1873)

  157. Famiglia: Heliodinidae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*Eliodinidi
    Genere: Heliodines Stainton, 1854
  158. Heliodines roesella (Linnaeus, 1758)

  159. Famiglia: Bedelliidae Meyrick, 1880*Bedellidi
    Genere: Bedellia Stainton, 1849
  160. Bedellia ehikella Szöcs, 1967
  161. Bedellia somnulentella (Zeller, 1847)

  162. Famiglia: Scythropiidae Friese, 1966*Scitropidi
    Genere: Scythropia Hübner, [1825]
  163. Scythropia crataegella (Linnaeus, 1767)

  164. Famiglia: Lyonetiidae Stainton, 1854*Lionetidi
    Sottofamiglia: Cemiostominae Wallengren, 1881
    Genere: Leucoptera Hübner, [1825] = Paraleucoptera Heinrich, 1918
  165. Leucoptera lotella (Stainton, 1859)
  166. Leucoptera lustratella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  167. Leucoptera laburnella (Stainton, 1851)
  168. Leucoptera spartifoliella (Hübner, [1813])*
  169. Leucoptera cytisanthi Deschka, 1972
  170. Leucoptera coronillae (M. Hering, 1933)
  171. Leucoptera calycotomella Amsel, 1939
  172. Leucoptera genistae (M. Hering, 1933)
  173. Leucoptera malifoliella (O. Costa, 1836)
  174. Leucoptera heringiella Toll, 1938
  175. Leucoptera sinuella (Reutti, 1853)
  176. Leucoptera zanclaeella (Zeller, 1848)
  177. Sottofamiglia: Lyonetiinae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Lyonetia Hübner, [1825]
  178. Lyonetia pulverulentella Zeller, 1839
  179. Lyonetia prunifoliella (Hübner, 1796)
  180. Lyonetia clerkella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  181. Genere: Phyllobrostis Staudinger, 1859
  182. Phyllobrostis eremitella de Joannis, 1912
  183. Phyllobrostis daphneella Staudinger, 1859
  184. Phyllobrostis fregenella Hartig, 1941
  185. Phyllobrostis hartmanni Staudinger, 1867
    Superfamiglia: Douglasioidea Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]

    Famiglia: Douglasiidae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*Douglasidi
    Genere: Tinagma Zeller, 1839
  1. Tinagma signatum Gaedike, 1991
  2. Tinagma perdicella Zeller, 1839
  3. Tinagma dryadis Staudinger, 1872
  4. Tinagma ocnerostomella (Stainton, 1850)
  5. Tinagma hedemanni (Caradja, 1920)
  6. Tinagma balteolella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  7. Genere: Klimeschia Amsel, 1938
  8. Klimeschia transversella (Zeller, 1839)
    Superfamiglia: non assegnata

    Famiglia: Millieriidae Heppner, 1982*Millieridi
    Genere: Millieria Ragonot, 1874
  1. Millieria dolosalis (Heydenreich, 1851)
    Superfamiglia: Carposinoidea Walsingham, 1897

    Famiglia: Carposinidae Walsingham, 1897*Carposinidi
    Genere: Carposina Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  1. Carposina berberidella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
    Superfamiglia: Schreckensteinioidea Fletcher, 1929

    Famiglia: Schreckensteiniidae Fletcher, 1929*Schreckensteinidi
    Genere: Schreckensteinia Hübner, [1825]
  1. Schreckensteinia festaliella (Hübner, [1819])
    Superfamiglia: Choreutoidea Stainton, 1858

    Famiglia: Choreutidae Stainton, 1858*Coreutidi
    Genere: Anthophila Haworth, [1811]
  1. Anthophila fabriciana (Linnaeus, 1767)
  2. Genere: Prochoreutis Diakonoff & Heppner, 1980
  3. Prochoreutis myllerana (Fabricius, 1794)
  4. Prochoreutis holotoxa (Meyrick, 1903)
  5. Prochoreutis stellaris (Zeller, 1847)
  6. Genere: Tebenna Billberg, 1820
  7. Tebenna bjerkandrella (Thunberg, 1784)
  8. Tebenna pretiosana (Duponchel, [1843])
  9. Tebenna micalis (Mann, 1857)
  10. Genere: Choreutis Hübner, [1825]
  11. Choreutis diana (Hübner, [1822])
  12. Choreutis pariana (Clerck, 1759)
  13. Choreutis nemorana (Hübner, [1799])
    Superfamiglia: Urodoidea Kyrki, 1988

    Famiglia: Urodidae Kyrki, 1988*Urodidi
    Genere: Wockia Heinemann, 1870
  1. Wockia asperipunctella (Bruand, 1850)
    Superfamiglia: Tortricoidea Latreille, [1802]

    Famiglia: Tortricidae Latreille, [1802]*Tortricidi
    Sottofamiglia: Tortricinae Latreille, [1802]
    Tribù: Tortricini Latreille, [1802]
    Genere: Spatalistis Meyrick, 1907
  1. Spatalistis bifasciana (Hübner, 1787)
  2. Genere: Tortrix Linnaeus, 1758
  3. Tortrix viridana Linnaeus, 1758
  4. Genere: Aleimma Hübner, [1825]
  5. Aleimma loeflingianum (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6. Genere: Acleris Hübner, [1825]
  7. Acleris holmiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  8. Acleris forsskaleana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  9. Acleris bergmanniana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10. Acleris comariana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  11. Acleris laterana (Fabricius, 1794)
  12. Acleris abietana (Hübner, [1822])
  13. Acleris sparsana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  14. Acleris rhombana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  15. Acleris emargana (Fabricius, 1775)
  16. Acleris schalleriana (Linnaeus, 1761)
  17. Acleris umbrana (Hübner, [1799])
  18. Acleris cristana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  19. Acleris variegana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  20. Acleris aspersana (Hübner, [1817])
  21. Acleris shepherdana (Stephens, 1852)
  22. Acleris hastiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  23. Acleris hippophaeana (Heyden, 1865)
  24. Acleris permutana (Duponchel, [1836])
  25. Acleris hyemana (Haworth, [1811])
  26. Acleris notana (Donovan, 1806)
  27. Acleris ferrugana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  28. Acleris quercinana (Zeller, 1849)
  29. Acleris kochiella (Goeze, 1783)
  30. Acleris logiana (Clerck, 1759)
  31. Acleris roscidana (Hübner, [1799])
  32. Acleris literana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  33. Acleris lacordairana (Duponchel, [1836])
  34. Acleris lipsiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  35. Acleris rufana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  36. Acleris fimbriana (Thunberg, 1791)
  37. Tribù: Cochylini Guenée, 1845
    Genere: Phtheochroa Stephens, 1829
  38. Phtheochroa inopiana (Haworth, [1811])
  39. Phtheochroa schreibersiana (Frölich, 1828)
  40. Phtheochroa pulvillana Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
  41. Phtheochroa simoniana (Staudinger, 1859)
  42. Phtheochroa sodaliana (Haworth, [1811])
  43. Phtheochroa fulvicinctana (Constant, 1893)
  44. Phtheochroa purana (Guenée, 1846)
  45. Phtheochroa duponchelana (Duponchel, [1843])
  46. Phtheochroa frigidana (Guenée, 1845)
  47. Phtheochroa alpinana Zlatkov & Huemer, 2017
  48. Phtheochroa apenninana Zlatkov & Huemer, 2017
  49. Phtheochroa schawerdae (Rebel, 1908) = P. drenowskyi (Rebel, 1916)
  50. Phtheochroa vulneratana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  51. Phtheochroa rugosana (Hübner, [1799])
  52. Phtheochroa ingridae Huemer, 1990
  53. Genere: Hysterophora Obraztsov, 1944
  54. Hysterophora maculosana (Haworth, [1811])
  55. Genere: Cochylimorpha Razowski, 1959
  56. Cochylimorpha hilarana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  57. Cochylimorpha halophilana (Christoph, 1872)
  58. Cochylimorpha erlebachi Huemer & Trematerra, 1997
  59. Cochylimorpha peucedana (Ragonot, 1889)
  60. Cochylimorpha elongana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  61. Cochylimorpha meridiana (Staudinger, 1859)
  62. Cochylimorpha fucosa (Razowski, 1970)
  63. Cochylimorpha perfusana (Guenée, 1845)
  64. Cochylimorpha jucundana (Treitschke, 1835)
  65. Cochylimorpha sparsana (Staudinger, 1879)
  66. Cochylimorpha decolorella (Zeller, 1839)
  67. Cochylimorpha tiraculana (Bassi & Scaramozzino, 1989)
  68. Cochylimorpha straminea (Haworth, [1811])
  69. Cochylimorpha alternana (Stephens, 1834)
  70. Genere: Phalonidia Le Marchand, 1933
  71. Phalonidia gilvicomana (Zeller, 1847)
  72. Phalonidia curvistrigana (Stainton, 1859)
  73. Phalonidia manniana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  74. Phalonidia affinitana (Douglas, 1846)
  75. Phalonidia albipalpana (Zeller, 1847)
  76. Phalonidia contractana (Zeller, 1847)
  77. Genere: Gynnidomorpha Turner, 1916 = Piercea Filipjev, 1940
  78. Gynnidomorpha rubricana (de Peyerimhoff, 1877)
  79. Gynnidomorpha vectisana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  80. Gynnidomorpha alismana (Ragonot, 1883) = Phalonidia alismana (Ragonot, 1883)
  81. Gynnidomorpha minimana (Caradja, 1916)
  82. Gynnidomorpha permixtana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  83. Genere: Agapeta Hübner, [1822]
  84. Agapeta hamana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  85. Agapeta zoegana (Linnaeus, 1767)
  86. Genere: Fulvoclysia Obraztsov, 1943
  87. Fulvoclysia nerminae Koçak, 1982
  88. Genere: Eugnosta Hübner, [1825]
  89. Eugnosta magnificana (Rebel, 1914)
  90. Genere: Commophila Hübner, [1825]
  91. Commophila aeneana (Hübner, [1800])
  92. Genere: Prochlidonia Razowski, 1960
  93. Prochlidonia amiantana (Hübner, [1799])
  94. Genere: Eupoecilia Stephens, 1829
  95. Eupoecilia angustana (Hübner, [1799])
  96. Eupoecilia ambiguella (Hübner, 1796)
  97. Eupoecilia sanguisorbana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  98. Genere: Aethes Billberg, 1820
  99. Aethes hartmanniana (Clerck, 1759)
  100. Aethes piercei Obraztsov, 1952
  101. Aethes margarotana (Duponchel, [1836])
  102. Aethes williana (Brahm, 1791)
  103. Aethes moribundana (Staudinger, 1859)
  104. Aethes caucasica (Amsel, 1959)
  105. Aethes margaritana (Haworth, [1811])
  106. Aethes deutschiana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  107. Aethes languidana (Mann, 1855)
  108. Aethes ardezana (Müller-Rutz, 1922)
  109. Aethes rutilana (Hübner, [1817])
  110. Aethes smeathmanniana (Fabricius, 1781)
  111. Aethes tesserana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  112. Aethes decimana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  113. Aethes aurofasciana (Mann, 1855)
  114. Aethes sanguinana (Treitschke, 1830)
  115. Aethes dilucidana (Stephens, 1852)
  116. Aethes flagellana (Duponchel, [1836])
  117. Aethes kasyi Razowski, 1962
  118. Aethes beatricella (Walsingham, 1898)
  119. Aethes deaurana (de Peyerimhoff, 1877)
  120. Aethes vicinana (Mann, 1859)
  121. Aethes francillana (Fabricius, 1794)
  122. Aethes bilbaensis (Rössler, 1877)
  123. Aethes tornella (Walsingham, 1898)
  124. Aethes rubiginana (Walsingham, 1903)
  125. Aethes mauritanica (Walsingham, 1898)
  126. Aethes cnicana (Westwood, 1854)
  127. Aethes rubigana (Treitschke, 1830)
  128. Aethes scalana (Zerny, 1927)
  129. Aethes kindermanniana (Treitschke, 1830)
  130. Genere: Cochylidia Obraztsov, 1956
  131. Cochylidia rupicola (Curtis, 1834)
  132. Cochylidia subroseana (Haworth, [1811])
  133. Cochylidia richteriana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1837)
  134. Cochylidia moguntiana (Rössler, 1864)
  135. Cochylidia heydeniana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  136. Cochylidia implicitana (Wocke, 1856)
  137. Genere: Diceratura Djakonov, 1923
  138. Diceratura roseofasciana (Mann, 1855)
  139. Diceratura rhodograpta (Djakonov, 1929)
  140. Diceratura ostrinana (Guenée, 1845)
  141. Genere: Cochylis Treitschke, 1830
  142. Cochylis nana (Haworth, [1811])
  143. Cochylis roseana (Haworth, [1811])
  144. Cochylis flaviciliana (Westwood, 1854)
  145. Cochylis epilinana Duponchel, [1843]
  146. Cochylis hybridella (Hübner, [1813])
  147. Cochylis salebrana (Mann, 1862)
  148. Cochylis millierana de Peyerimhoff, 1877 = C. sannitica Trematerra, 1995
  149. Cochylis dubitana (Hübner, [1799])
  150. Cochylis molliculana Zeller, 1847
  151. Cochylis atricapitana (Stephens, 1852)
  152. Cochylis pallidana Zeller, 1847
  153. Cochylis posterana Zeller, 1847
  154. Genere: Cryptocochylis Razowski, 1960
  155. Cryptocochylis conjunctana (Mann, 1864)
  156. Genere: Falseuncaria Obraztsov & Swatschek, 1958
  157. Falseuncaria degreyana (McLachlan, 1869)
  158. Falseuncaria ruficiliana (Haworth, [1811])
  159. Genere: Eulia Hübner, [1825]
  160. Eulia ministrana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  161. Tribù: Cnephasiini Stainton, [1858]
    Genere: Propiromorpha Obraztsov, 1955
  162. Propiromorpha rhodophana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  163. Genere: Xerocnephasia Leraut, 1979
  164. Xerocnephasia rigana (Sodoffsky, 1829)
  165. Genere: Neosphaleroptera Réal, 1953
  166. Neosphaleroptera nubilana (Hübner, [1799])
  167. Genere: Sphaleroptera Guenée, 1845
  168. Sphaleroptera alpicolana (Frölich, [1830]) = Euledereria alpicolana (Frölich, [1830])
  169. Genere: Doloploca Hübner, [1825]
  170. Doloploca punctulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  171. Genere: Oxypteron Staudinger, 1871
  172. Oxypteron schawerdai (Rebel, 1936)
  173. Oxypteron exiguana (de La Harpe, 1860)
  174. Genere: Exapate Hübner, [1825]
  175. Exapate congelatella (Clerck, 1759)
  176. Exapate duratella Heyden, 1864
  177. Genere: Tortricodes Guenée, 1845
  178. Tortricodes alternellus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  179. Genere: Eana Billberg, 1820
    Sottogenere: Eutrachia Hübner, [1822]
  180. Eana osseana (Scopoli, 1763)
  181. Eana argentana (Clerck, 1759)
  182. Sottogenere: Subeana Obraztsov, 1962
  183. Eana canescana (Guenée, 1845)
  184. Sottogenere: Eana Billberg, 1820
  185. Eana incanana (Stephens, 1852)
  186. Eana joannisi (Schawerda, 1929)
  187. Eana viardi (Réal, 1953)
  188. Eana derivana (de La Harpe, 1858)
  189. Eana penziana (Thunberg, 1791)
  190. Eana nervana (de Joannis, 1908)
  191. Eana italica (Obraztsov, 1950)
  192. Genere: Archicnephasia Razowski, 1983
  193. Archicnephasia hartigi Razowski, 1983
  194. Genere: Cnephasia Curtis, 1826
    Sottogenere: Cnephasiella Adamczewski, 1935
  195. Cnephasia incertana (Treitschke, 1835)
  196. Cnephasia abrasana (Duponchel, [1843])
  197. Cnephasia etnana Razowski & Trematerral, 1999
  198. Sottogenere: Cnephasia Curtis, 1826
  199. Cnephasia stephensiana (Doubleday, 1849)
  200. Cnephasia asseclana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  201. Cnephasia alticolana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  202. Cnephasia zangheriana Trematerra, 1991
  203. Cnephasia conspersana Douglas, 1846
  204. Cnephasia pasiuana (Hübner, [1799])
  205. Cnephasia genitalana Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915
  206. Cnephasia communana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  207. Cnephasia cupressivorana (Staudinger, 1870)
  208. Cnephasia chrysantheana (Duponchel, [1843])
  209. Cnephasia longana (Haworth, [1811])
  210. Cnephasia hellenica Obraztsov, 1956 = C. daedalea Razowski, 1983
  211. Cnephasia gueneana (Duponchel, [1836])
  212. Cnephasia amseli (D. Lucas, 1942)
  213. Cnephasia ecullyana Réal, 1951 = C. pollinoana Trematerra, 1991
  214. Cnephasia fragosana (Zeller, 1847)
  215. Cnephasia sedana (Constant, 1884)
  216. Cnephasia heinemanni Obraztsov, 1956
  217. Genere: Pseudargyrotoza Obraztsov, 1955
  218. Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Fabricius, 1775)
  219. Tribù: Archipini Pierce & Metcalfe, 1922
    Genere: Ditula Stephens, 1829 = Batodes Guenée, 1845
  220. Ditula angustiorana (Haworth, [1811]) = B. saturana (Turati, 1913)
  221. Genere: Aneuxanthis Le Marchand, 1933
  222. Aneuxanthis locupletana (Hübner, [1819])
  223. Genere: Epagoge Hübner, [1825]
  224. Epagoge grotiana (Fabricius, 1781)
  225. Genere: Paramesia Stephens, 1829 = Ramapesia Razowski, 1981
  226. Paramesia gnomana (Clerck, 1759) = R. diffusana (Kennel, 1899)
  227. Genere: Periclepsis Bradley, 1977
  228. Periclepsis cinctana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  229. Genere: Philedone Hübner, [1825]
  230. Philedone gerningana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  231. Genere: Avaria Koçak, 1981 = Hastula Millière, 1857
  232. Avaria hyerana (Millière, 1858)
  233. Genere: Pseudeulia Obraztsov, 1954
  234. Pseudeulia asinana (Hübner, [1799])
  235. Genere: Philedonides Obraztsov, 1954
  236. Philedonides lunana (Thunberg, 1784)
  237. Philedonides rhombicana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  238. Genere: Archips Hübner, [1822]
  239. Archips oporana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  240. Archips betulana (Hübner, 1787)
  241. Archips podana (Scopoli, 1763)
  242. Archips crataegana (Hübner, [1799])
  243. Archips xylosteana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  244. Archips rosana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  245. Genere: Choristoneura Lederer, 1859
  246. Choristoneura diversana (Hübner, [1817])
  247. Choristoneura murinana (Hübner, [1799])
  248. Choristoneura hebenstreitella (Müller, 1764)
  249. Choristoneura lafauryana (Ragonot, 1875)
  250. Genere: Argyrotaenia Stephens, 1852
  251. Argyrotaenia ljungiana (Thunberg, 1797)
  252. Genere: Tosirips Razowski, 1987
  253. Tosirips magyarus Razowski, 1987
  254. Genere: Ptycholomoides Obraztsov, 1954
  255. Ptycholomoides aeriferana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  256. Genere: Ptycholoma Stephens, 1829
  257. Ptycholoma lecheana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  258. Genere: Pandemis Hübner, [1825]
  259. Pandemis cinnamomeana (Treitschke, 1830)
  260. Pandemis corylana (Fabricius, 1794)
  261. Pandemis cerasana (Hübner, 1786)
  262. Pandemis heparana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  263. Pandemis dumetana (Treitschke, 1835)
  264. Genere: Syndemis Hübner, [1825]
  265. Syndemis musculana (Hübner, [1799])
  266. Genere: Lozotaenia Stephens, 1829
  267. Lozotaenia cupidinana (Staudinger, 1859)
  268. Lozotaenia mabilliana (Ragonot, 1875)
  269. Lozotaenia retiana (Turati, 1913)
  270. Lozotaenia straminea (Schawerda, 1936)
  271. Lozotaenia forsterana (Fabricius, 1781)
  272. Genere: Cacoecimorpha Obraztsov, 1954
  273. Cacoecimorpha pronubana (Hübner, [1799])
  274. Genere: Aphelia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Zelotherses Lederer, 1859
  275. Aphelia paleana (Hübner, [1793])
  276. Aphelia unitana (Hübner, [1799])
  277. Aphelia peramplana (Hübner, [1825]) = A. amplana (Hübner, [1799])
  278. Aphelia ferugana (Hübner, [1793]) = A. ochreana (Hübner, 1799)
  279. Sottogenere: Aphelia Hübner, [1825]
  280. Aphelia viburniana (Fabricius, 1787)
  281. Genere: Dichelia Guenée, 1845
  282. Dichelia histrionana (Frölich, [1828])
  283. Genere: Clepsis Guenée, 1845
  284. Clepsis rolandriana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  285. Clepsis rogana (Guenée, 1845)
  286. Clepsis steineriana (Hübner, [1799])
  287. Clepsis senecionana (Hübner, [1819])
  288. Clepsis rurinana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  289. Clepsis lindebergi (Krogerus, 1952)
  290. Clepsis unicolorana (Duponchel, [1835])
  291. Clepsis spectrana (Treitschke, 1830)
  292. Clepsis pallidana (Fabricius, 1776)
  293. Clepsis dumicolana (Zeller, 1847)
  294. Clepsis neglectana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  295. Clepsis consimilana (Hübner, [1817])
  296. Clepsis siciliana (Ragonot, 1894)
  297. Genere: Lozotaeniodes Obraztsov, 1954
  298. Lozotaeniodes cupressanus (Duponchel, [1836])
  299. Lozotaeniodes formosana (Frölich, [1830])
  300. Genere: Adoxophyes Meyrick, 1881
  301. Adoxophyes orana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1834)
  302. Genere: Epichoristodes Diakonoff, 1960
  303. Epichoristodes acerbella (Walker, 1864)
  304. Tribù: Epitymbiini Common, 1958
    Genere: Capua Stephens, 1834
  305. Capua vulgana (Frölich, 1828)
  306. Tribù: Sparganothini Druce, 1912
    Genere: Sparganothis Hübner, [1825]
  307. Sparganothis pilleriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  308. Sottofamiglia: Chlidanotinae Meyrick, 1906
    Tribù: Polyorthini Obraztsov, 1966
    Genere: Olindia Guenée, 1845
  309. Olindia schumacherana (Fabricius, 1787)
  310. Genere: Isotrias Meyrick, 1895
  311. Isotrias hybridana (Hübner, [1817])
  312. Isotrias rectifasciana (Haworth, [1811])
  313. Isotrias huemeri Trematerra, 1993
  314. Isotrias stramentana (Guenée, 1845)
  315. Isotrias joannisana (Turati, 1921)
  316. Isotrias martelliana Trematerra, 1990
  317. Sottofamiglia: Olethreutinae Walsingham, 1895
    Tribù: Olethreutini Walsingham, 1895
    Genere: Bactra Stephens, 1834
    Sottogenere: Bactra Stephens, 1834
  318. Bactra furfurana (Haworth, [1811])
  319. Bactra bactrana (Kennel, 1901)
  320. Bactra lancealana (Hübner, [1799])
  321. Bactra robustana (Christoph, 1872)
  322. Sottogenere: Chiloides Butler, 1881
  323. Bactra venosana (Zeller, 1847)
  324. Genere: Endothenia Stephens, 1852
  325. Endothenia gentianaeana (Hübner, 1799)
  326. Endothenia oblongana (Haworth, [1811])
  327. Endothenia pauperculana (Staudinger, 1859)
  328. Endothenia marginana (Haworth, [1811])
  329. Endothenia sororiana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  330. Endothenia ustulana (Haworth, [1811])
  331. Endothenia lapideana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  332. Endothenia nigrocostona (Haworth, [1811])
  333. Endothenia ericetana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1854)
  334. Endothenia quadrimaculana (Haworth, [1811])
  335. Genere: Lobesiodes Diakonoff, 1954
  336. Lobesiodes euphorbiana (Freyer, [1842])
  337. Genere: Lobesia Guenée, 1845
  338. Lobesia occidentis (Falkovitch, 1970)
  339. Lobesia botrana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  340. Lobesia reliquana (Hübner, [1825])
  341. Lobesia bicinctana (Duponchel, [1844])
  342. Lobesia artemisiana (Zeller, 1847)
  343. Lobesia abscisana (Doubleday, 1849)
  344. Lobesia quaggana Mann, 1855
  345. Lobesia helichrysana (Ragonot, 1879) = L. cinerariae (Nolcken, 1882)*
  346. Lobesia porrectana (Zeller, 1847)
  347. Lobesia indusiana (Zeller, 1847)
  348. Lobesia limoniana (Milliére, 1860)
  349. Lobesia littoralis (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  350. Genere: Eudemis Hübner, [1825]
  351. Eudemis porphyrana (Hübner, [1799])
  352. Eudemis profundana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  353. Genere: Aterpia Guenée, 1845
  354. Aterpia corticana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  355. Aterpia anderreggana (Guenée, 1845)
  356. Aterpia circumfluxana (Christoph, 1881)
  357. Genere: Selenodes Guenée, 1845
  358. Selenodes karelica (Tengström, 1845)
  359. Genere: Pseudosciaphila Obraztsov, 1966
  360. Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  361. Genere: Hedya Hübner, [1825]
  362. Hedya salicella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  363. Hedya nubiferana (Haworth, [1811]) = H. dimidioalbana (Retzius, 1783)
  364. Hedya pruniana (Hübner, [1799])
  365. Hedya dimidiana (Clerck, 1759)
  366. Hedya ochroleucana (Frölich, 1828)
  367. Genere: Metendothenia Diakonoff, 1973
  368. Metendothenia atropunctana (Zetterstedt, 1840)
  369. Genere: Orthotaenia Stephens, 1829
  370. Orthotaenia undulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  371. Genere: Pseudohermenias Obraztsov, 1960
  372. Pseudohermenias abietana (Fabricius, 1787)
  373. Genere: Piniphila Falkovitsh, 1962
  374. Piniphila bifasciana (Haworth, [1811])
  375. Genere: Apotomis Hübner, [1825]
  376. Apotomis semifasciana (Haworth, [1811])
  377. Apotomis infida (Heinrich, 1926)
  378. Apotomis lineana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  379. Apotomis inundana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  380. Apotomis turbidana Hübner, [1825]
  381. Apotomis betuletana (Haworth, [1811])
  382. Apotomis capreana (Hübner, [1817])
  383. Apotomis sororculana (Zetterstedt, 1840)
  384. Apotomis sauciana (Frölich, 1828)
  385. Genere: Cymolomia Lederer, 1859
  386. Cymolomia hartigiana (Saxesen, 1840)
  387. Genere: Argyroploce Hübner, [1825]
  388. Argyroploce arbutella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  389. Argyroploce noricana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  390. Argyroploce roseomaculana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  391. Argyroploce bipunctana (Fabricius, 1794) = Phiaris bipunctana (Fabricius, 1794)
  392. Genere: Stictea Guenée, 1845
  393. Stictea mygindiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  394. Genere: Pristerognatha Obraztsov, 1960
  395. Pristerognatha penthinana (Guenée, 1845)
  396. Genere: Olethreutes Hübner, [1822]
  397. Olethreutes arcuella (Clerck, 1759)
  398. Genere: Celypha Hübner, [1825]
  399. Celypha rufana (Scopoli, 1763)
  400. Celypha rosaceana (Schlaeger, 1847)
  401. Celypha striana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  402. Celypha rurestrana (Duponchel, [1843])
  403. Celypha flavipalpana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  404. Celypha cespitana (Hübner, [1817])
  405. Celypha woodiana (Barrett, 1882)
  406. Genere: Syricoris Treitschke, 1829*
  407. Syricoris lacunana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  408. Syricoris siderana (Treitschke, 1835)
  409. Syricoris doubledayana (Barrett, 1872)
  410. Syricoris rivulana (Scopoli, 1763)
  411. Syricoris aurofasciana (Haworth, [1811])
  412. Genere: Phiaris Hübner, [1825]
  413. Phiaris umbrosana (Freyer, [1842])
  414. Phiaris helveticana (Duponchel, 1844) = Olethreutes helveticana (Duponchel, 1844)
  415. Phiaris obsoletana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  416. Phiaris metallicana (Hübner, [1799])
  417. Phiaris schulziana (Fabricius, [1777]) = Celypha schulziana (Fabricius, [1777])
  418. Phiaris septentrionana (Curtis, 1835) = Celypha schaefferana Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
  419. Phiaris turfosana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  420. Phiaris micana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Phiaris olivana (Treitschke, 1830)
  421. Phiaris palustrana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  422. Phiaris stibiana (Guenée, 1845)
  423. Phiaris scoriana (Guenée, 1845) = Celypha scoriana (Guenée, 1845)
  424. Genere: Capricornia Obraztsov, 1960
  425. Capricornia boisduvaliana (Duponchel, 1836)
  426. Genere: Pelatea Guenée, 1845
  427. Pelatea klugiana (Freyer, [1834])
  428. Tribù: Enarmoniini Diakonoff, 1953
    Genere: Ancylis Hübner, [1825]
  429. Ancylis unguicella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  430. Ancylis uncella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  431. Ancylis laetana (Fabricius, 1775)
  432. Ancylis obtusana (Haworth, [1811])
  433. Ancylis comptana (Frölich, 1828)
  434. Ancylis upupana (Treitschke, 1835)
  435. Ancylis geminana (Donovan, 1806)
  436. Ancylis selenana (Guenée, 1845)
  437. Ancylis unculana (Haworth, [1811])
  438. Ancylis myrtillana (Treitschke, 1830)
  439. Ancylis apicella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  440. Ancylis paludana (Barrett, 1886)
  441. Ancylis badiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  442. Ancylis achatana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  443. Ancylis mitterbacheriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  444. Ancylis tineana (Hübner, [1799])
  445. Genere: Eucosmomorpha Obraztsov, 1951
  446. Eucosmomorpha albersana (Hübner, [1813])
  447. Genere: Enarmonia Hübner, [1826]
  448. Enarmonia formosana (Scopoli, 1763)
  449. Genere: Pseudophiaris Obraztsov, 1961
  450. Pseudophiaris sappadana (Della Beffa & Rocca, 1937)
  451. Tribù: Eucosmini Meyrick, 1909
    Genere: Osthelderiella Obraztsov, 1961
  452. Osthelderiella amardiana Obraztsov, 1961
  453. Genere: Eriopsela Guenée, 1845
  454. Eriopsela quadrana (Hübner, [1813])
  455. Eriopsela fenestrellensis Huemer, 1991
  456. Genere: Thiodia Hübner, [1825]
  457. Thiodia torridana (Lederer, 1859) = T. hastana (Hübner, [1799])
  458. Thiodia lerneana (Treitschke, 1835)
  459. Thiodia citrana (Hübner, [1799])
  460. Thiodia major (Rebel, 1903)
  461. Thiodia trochilana (Frölich, 1828)
  462. Genere: Rhopobota Lederer, 1859
  463. Rhopobota stagnana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  464. Rhopobota myrtillana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  465. Rhopobota ustomaculana (Curtis, 1831)
  466. Rhopobota naevana (Hübner, [1817])
  467. Genere: Spilonota Stephens, 1829
  468. Spilonota ocellana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  469. Spilonota laricana (Heinemann, 1863)
  470. Genere: Acroclita Lederer, 1859
  471. Acroclita subsequana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  472. Genere: Gibberifera Obraztsov, 1946 = Gibbifera Obraztsov, 1946
  473. Gibberifera simplana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  474. Genere: Epinotia Hübner, [1825]
  475. Epinotia festivana (Hübner, [1799])
  476. Epinotia thapsiana (Zeller, 1847)
  477. Epinotia kochiana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  478. Epinotia sordidana (Hübner, 1824)
  479. Epinotia trigonella (Linnaeus, 1758) = E. stroemiana (Fabricius, 1781)
  480. Epinotia brunnichana (Linnaeus, 1767) = Epiblema sinuana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  481. Epinotia maculana (Fabricius, 1775)
  482. Epinotia solandriana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  483. Epinotia abbreviana (Fabricius, 1794)
  484. Epinotia nanana (Treitschke, 1835)
  485. Epinotia cruciana (Linnaeus, 1761)
  486. Epinotia signatana (Douglas, 1845)
  487. Epinotia immundana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  488. Epinotia mercuriana (Frölich, 1828)
  489. Epinotia crenana (Hübner, [1817])
  490. Epinotia dalmatana (Rebel, 1891)
  491. Epinotia nemorivaga (Tengström, 1848) = E. rhododendrana Herrich-Schäffer, [1847]
  492. Epinotia granitana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  493. Epinotia demarniana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  494. Epinotia subocellana (Donovan, 1806)
  495. Epinotia tetraquetrana (Haworth, [1811])
  496. Epinotia subuculana (Rebel, 1903)
  497. Epinotia pygmaeana (Hübner, [1799])
  498. Epinotia subsequana (Haworth, [1811])
  499. Epinotia ramella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  500. Epinotia nigricana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  501. Epinotia tenerana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  502. Epinotia rubiginosana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  503. Epinotia tedella (Clerck, 1759)
  504. Epinotia fraternana (Haworth, [1811])
  505. Epinotia bilunana (Haworth, [1811])
  506. Epinotia nisella (Clerck, 1759)
  507. Genere: Zeiraphera Treitschke, 1829
  508. Zeiraphera griseana (Hübner, [1799])
  509. Zeiraphera rufimitrana (Herrich & Schaeffer, [1851])
  510. Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Saxesen, 1840)
  511. Zeiraphera isertana (Fabricius, 1794)
  512. Genere: Crocidosema Zeller, 1847
  513. Crocidosema plebejana Zeller, 1847
  514. Genere: Phaneta Stephens, 1852
  515. Phaneta pauperana (Duponchel, [1843])
  516. Genere: Pelochrista Lederer, 1859
  517. Pelochrista decolorana (Freyer, 1842)
  518. Pelochrista fusculana (Zeller, 1847)
  519. Pelochrista mollitana (Zeller, 1847)
  520. Pelochrista hepatariana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  521. Pelochrista latericiana (Rebel, 1919) = Eucosma latericiana (Rebel, 1919)
  522. Pelochrista agrestana (Treitschke, 1830)
  523. Pelochrista bleuseana (Oberthür, 1888)
  524. Pelochrista mancipiana (Mann, 1855)
  525. Pelochrista infidana (Hübner, [1824])
  526. Pelochrista sordicomana (Staudinger, 1859)
  527. Pelochrista griseolana (Zeller, 1847)
  528. Pelochrista caecimaculana (Hübner, [1799])
  529. Pelochrista fulvostrigana (Constant, 1888)
  530. Pelochrista modicana (Zeller, 1847)
  531. Pelochrista subtiliana (Jäckh, 1960)
  532. Pelochrista lugubrana (Treitschke, 1830) = Eucosma lugubrana (Treitschke, 1830)
  533. Genere: Eucosma Hübner, [1823]
  534. Eucosma albuneana (Zeller, 1847)
  535. Eucosma cana (Haworth, [1811])
  536. Eucosma hohenwartiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = E. jaceana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  537. Eucosma fulvana (Stephens, 1834)
  538. Eucosma monstratana (Rebel, 1906)
  539. Eucosma parvulana (Wilkinson, 1859) = E. scutana (Constant, 1893)
  540. Eucosma balatonana (Osthelder, 1937)
  541. Eucosma obumbratana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  542. Eucosma conterminana (Guenée, 1845)
  543. Eucosma aspidiscana (Hübner, [1817])
  544. Eucosma scorzonerana (Benander, 1942)
  545. Eucosma individiosana (Kennel, 1901)
  546. Eucosma flavispecula Kuznetsov, 1964 = E. flavispeculana Kuznetsov, 1964 [lapsus calami]
  547. Eucosma conformana (Mann, 1872)
  548. Eucosma albidulana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  549. Eucosma fervidana (Zeller, 1847)
  550. Eucosma aemulana (Schläger, 1849)
  551. Eucosma rubescana (Constant, 1895) = E. catoptrana (Rebel, 1903)
  552. Eucosma tripoliana (Barrett, 1880)
  553. Eucosma gradensis (Galvagni, 1909)
  554. Eucosma wimmerana (Treitschke, 1835)
  555. Eucosma lacteana (Treitschke, 1835)
  556. Eucosma metzneriana (Treitschke, 1830)
  557. Eucosma campoliliana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  558. Eucosma mirificana (de Peyerimhoff, 1876)
  559. Eucosma pupillana (Clerck, 1759)
  560. Eucosma sardoensis (Rebel, 1935)
  561. Genere: Lepteucosma Diakonoff, 1971
  562. Lepteucosma huebneriana (Koçak, 1980) = Epinotia ustulana (Hübner, 1813)
  563. Genere: Gypsonoma Meyrick, 1895
  564. Gypsonoma imparana (Müller-Rutz, 1914)
  565. Gypsonoma minutana (Hübner, [1799])
  566. Gypsonoma nitidulana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  567. Gypsonoma sociana (Haworth, [1811])
  568. Gypsonoma dealbana (Frölich, 1828)
  569. Gypsonoma oppressana (Treitschke, 1835)
  570. Gypsonoma aceriana (Duponchel, [1843])
  571. Genere: Epiblema Hübner, [1825]
  572. Epiblema sticticana (Fabricius, 1794)
  573. Epiblema scutulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  574. Epiblema cnicicolana (Zeller, 1847)
  575. Epiblema foenella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  576. Epiblema sarmatana (Christoph, 1872) = E. fuchsiana (Rössler, 1877)
  577. Epiblema costipunctana (Haworth, [1811])
  578. Epiblema hepaticana (Treitschke, 1835)
  579. Epiblema turbidana (Treitschke, 1835)
  580. Epiblema grandaevana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  581. Epiblema graphana (Treitschke, 1835)
  582. Epiblema simploniana (Duponchel, [1835])
  583. Epiblema similana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  584. Epiblema chretieni Obraztsov, 1952
  585. Epiblema inulivora (Meyrick, 1932) = E. obscurana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  586. Epiblema absconditana (de La Harpe, 1860)
  587. Genere: Notocelia Hübner, [1825]
  588. Notocelia cynosbatella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  589. Notocelia tetragonana (Stephens, 1834)
  590. Notocelia uddmanniana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  591. Notocelia roborana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  592. Notocelia incarnatana (Hübner, [1800])
  593. Notocelia mediterranea (Obraztsov, 1952)
  594. Notocelia rosaecolana (Doubleday, 1850)
  595. Notocelia trimaculana (Haworth, [1811])
  596. Genere: Pseudococcyx Swatschek, 1958 = Coccyx Treitschke, 1829
  597. Pseudococcyx posticana (Zetterstedt, 1840)
  598. Pseudococcyx turionella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  599. Pseudococcyx mughiana (Zeller, 1868)
  600. Pseudococcyx tessulatana (Staudinger, 1871)
  601. Genere: Retinia Guenée, 1845
  602. Retinia resinella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  603. Genere: Rhyacionia Hübner, [1825]
  604. Rhyacionia buoliana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  605. Rhyacionia pinicolana (Doubleday, 1849)
  606. Rhyacionia pinivorana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  607. Rhyacionia duplana (Hübner, [1813])
  608. Genere: Clavigesta Obraztsov, 1946
  609. Clavigesta sylvestrana (Curtis, 1850)
  610. Tribù: Grapholitini Guenée, 1845
    Genere: Corticivora Clarke, 1951
  611. Corticivora piniana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]) = Rhyacionia piniana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  612. Genere: Cydia Hübner, [1825]
  613. Cydia semicinctana (Kennel, 1901)
  614. Cydia nigricana (Fabricius, 1794) = C. rusticella (Clerk, 1759)
  615. Cydia gilviciliana (Staudinger, 1859)
  616. Cydia oxytropidis (Martini, 1912)
  617. Cydia plumbiferana (Staudinger, 1870)
  618. Cydia vallesiaca (Sauter, 1968)
  619. Cydia medicaginis (Kuznetsov, 1962)
  620. Cydia albipicta (Sauter, 1968)
  621. Cydia succedana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  622. Cydia cytisanthana Burmann & Pröse, 1988
  623. Cydia ulicetana (Haworth, [1811])
  624. Cydia ilipulana (Walsingham, 1903)
  625. Cydia centralasiae (Obraztsov, 1949) = C. intexta (Kuznetsov, 1962)
  626. Cydia derrai Pröse, 1988
  627. Cydia trogodana Pröse, 1988
  628. Cydia adenocarpi (Ragonot, 1875)
  629. Cydia microgrammana (Guenée, 1845)
  630. Cydia interscindana (Möschler, 1866)
  631. Cydia duplicana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  632. Cydia illutana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  633. Cydia corollana (Hübner, [1823])
  634. Cydia coniferana (Saxesen, 1840)
  635. Cydia cosmophorana (Treitschke, 1835)
  636. Cydia strobilella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  637. Cydia cognatana (Barrett, 1874)
  638. Cydia pactolana (Zeller, 1840)
  639. Cydia milleniana (Adamczewski, 1967)
  640. Cydia zebeana (Saxesen, 1840)
  641. Cydia pomonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  642. Cydia pyrivora (Danilevsky, 1947)
  643. Cydia servillana (Duponchel, [1836])
  644. Cydia exquisitana (Rebel, 1889)
  645. Cydia sammuti Diakonoff, 1986
  646. Cydia leguminana (Zeller, 1846)
  647. Cydia splendana (Hübner, [1799])
  648. Cydia fagiglandana (Zeller, 1841)
  649. Cydia magnesiae Trematerra & Colacci, 2017
  650. Cydia amplana (Hübner, [1800])
  651. Cydia rymarczyki Varenne & Nel, 2013
  652. Cydia inquinatana (Hübner, [1799])
  653. Genere: Lathronympha Meyrick, 1926
  654. Lathronympha strigana (Fabricius, 1775)
  655. Lathronympha sardinica Trematerra, 1995
  656. Genere: Selania Stephens, 1834
  657. Selania leplastriana (Curtis, 1831) = S. malcolmiae (Walsingham, 1903)
  658. Selania resedana (Obraztsov, 1959)
  659. Selania capparidana (Zeller, 1847)
  660. Genere: Grapholita Treitschke, 1829
    Sottogenere: Grapholita Treitschke, 1829
  661. Grapholita fissana (Frölich, 1828) = Cydia fissana (Froelich, 1828)
  662. Grapholita aureolana (Tengström, 1848) = Cydia aureolana (Tengström, 1848)
  663. Grapholita caecana (Schläger, 1847) = Cydia caecana (Schläger, 1847)
  664. Grapholita compositella (Fabricius, 1775) = Cydia compositella (Fabricius, 1775)
  665. Grapholita coronillana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) = Cydia coronillana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  666. Grapholita delineana (Walker, 1863) = Cydia sinana (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1874)
  667. Grapholita difficilana (Walsingham, 1900) = Cydia difficilana (Walsingham, 1900)
  668. Grapholita internana (Guenée, 1845) = Cydia internana (Guenée, 1845)
  669. Grapholita pallifrontana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) = Cydia pallifrontana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  670. Grapholita discretana Wocke, 1861 = Cydia discretana (Wocke, 1861)
  671. Grapholita lunulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Cydia selenana (Zeller, 1847)
  672. Grapholita orobana (Treitschke, 1830) = Cydia orobana (Treitschke, 1830)
  673. Grapholita gemmiferana (Treitschke, 1835) = Cydia gemmiferana (Treitschke, 1835)
  674. Grapholita jungiella (Linnaeus, 1761) = Cydia jungiella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  675. Grapholita larseni (Rebel, 1903) = Cydia larseni (Rebel, 1903)
  676. Grapholita lathyrana (Hübner, [1822]) = Cydia lathyrana (Hübner, [1822])
  677. Grapholita nebritana (Treitschke, 1830) = Cydia nebritana (Treitschke, 1830)
  678. Sottogenere: Aspila Stephens, 1834
  679. Grapholita andabatana (Wolff, 1957) = Cydia andabatana (Wolff, 1957)
  680. Grapholita lobarzewskii (Nowicki, 1860) = Cydia lobarzewskii (Nowicki, 1860)
  681. Grapholita molesta (Busck, 1916) = Cydia molesta (Busck, 1916)
  682. Grapholita funebrana (Treitschke, 1835) = Cydia funebrana (Treitschke, 1835)
  683. Grapholita janthinana (Duponchel, [1835]) = Cydia janthinana (Duponchel, [1835])
  684. Grapholita tenebrosana (Duponchel, [1843]) = Cydia tenebrosana (Duponchel, [1843])
  685. Genere: Pammene Hübner, [1825]
  686. Pammene amygdalana (Duponchel, [1843])
  687. Pammene querceti (Gozmány, 1957)
  688. Pammene fasciana (Linnaeus, 1761)
  689. Pammene splendidulana (Guenée, 1845)
  690. Pammene insulana (Guenée, 1845)
  691. Pammene giganteana (de Peyerimhoff, 1863) = P. inquilina T. Fletcher, 1938
  692. Pammene argyrana (Hübner, [1799])
  693. Pammene albuginana (Guenée, 1845)
  694. Pammene gallicolana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  695. Pammene suspectana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  696. Pammene clanculana (Tengström, 1869)
  697. Pammene obscurana (Stephens, 1834)
  698. Pammene agnotana Rebel, 1914
  699. Pammene luedersiana (Sorhagen, 1885)
  700. Pammene rhediella (Clerck, 1759)
  701. Pammene populana (Fabricius, 1787)
  702. Pammene spiniana (Duponchel, [1843])
  703. Pammene trauniana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  704. Pammene regiana (Zeller, 1849)
  705. Pammene aurita Razowski, 1992
  706. Pammene laserpitiana Huemer & Erlebach, 1999
  707. Pammene juniperana (Millière, 1858)
  708. Pammene blockiana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  709. Pammene ochsenheimeriana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  710. Pammene oxycedrana (Millière, 1876)
  711. Pammene cytisana (Zeller, 1847)
  712. Pammene germmana (Hübner, [1799])
  713. Pammene aurana (Fabricius, 1775)
  714. Pammene gallicana (Guenée, 1845)
  715. Genere: Strophedra Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  716. Strophedra nitidana (Fabricius, 1794)
  717. Strophedra weirana (Douglas, 1850)
  718. Genere: Dichrorampha Guenée, 1845
  719. Dichrorampha gruneriana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  720. Dichrorampha nigrobrunneana (Toll, 1942)
  721. Dichrorampha alpigenana Heinemann, 1863 = D. klimeschi Obraztsov, 1953
  722. Dichrorampha plumbana (Scopoli, 1763)
  723. Dichrorampha sedatana (Busck, 1906)
  724. Dichrorampha aeratana (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915)
  725. Dichrorampha cacaleana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  726. Dichrorampha eximia (Danilevsky, 1948)
  727. Dichrorampha incursana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  728. Dichrorampha bugnionana (Duponchel, [1843])
  729. Dichrorampha consortana Stephens, 1852
  730. Dichrorampha chavanneana (de La Harpe, 1858)
  731. Dichrorampha acuminatana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  732. Dichrorampha letarfensis Gibeaux, 1983
  733. Dichrorampha ligulana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  734. Dichrorampha thomanni Huemer, 1991
  735. Dichrorampha forsteri Obraztsov, 1953
  736. Dichrorampha harpeana Frey, 1870
  737. Dichrorampha simpliciana (Haworth, [1811])
  738. Dichrorampha sequana (Hübner, [1799])
  739. Dichrorampha gemellana (Zeller, 1847)
  740. Dichrorampha heegerana (Duponchel, [1843])
  741. Dichrorampha senectana Guenée, 1845
  742. Dichrorampha baixerasana Trematerra, 1991
  743. Dichrorampha incognitana (Kremky & Maslowski, 1933)
  744. Dichrorampha vancouverana McDunnough, 1935 = D. gueneeana Obraztsov, 1953
  745. Dichrorampha flavidorsana Knaggs, 1867
  746. Dichrorampha alpinana (Treitschke, 1830)
  747. Dichrorampha petiverella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  748. Dichrorampha plumbagana (Treitschke, 1830)
  749. Dichrorampha montanana (Duponchel, [1843])
  750. Dichrorampha alexandrae Passerin d'Entrèves, 1972
  751. Dichrorampha agilana (Tengström, 1848)
  752. Dichrorampha distinctana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  753. Dichrorampha klimeschiana Toll, 1955
    Superfamiglia: Gelechioidea Stainton, 1854

    Famiglia: Lypusidae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857*Lipusidi
    Genere: Lypusa Zeller, 1852
  1. Lypusa maurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2. Lypusa tokari Elsner, Liška & Petrů, 2008
  3. Genere: Agnoea Walsingham, 1907 = Pseudatemelia Rebel, 1910
    Sottogenere: Agnoea Walsingham, 1907
  4. Agnoea latipennella (Jäckh, 1959)
  5. Agnoea flavifrontella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6. Agnoea lavandulae (Mann, 1855)
  7. Agnoea fuscifrontella (Constant, 1885)
  8. Agnoea subochreella (Doubleday, 1859)
  9. Agnoea pallidella (Jäckh, 1972)
  10. Agnoea colurnella (Mann, 1867)
  11. Agnoea synchrozella (Jäckh, 1959)
  12. Sottogenere: Tubuliferodes Toll, 1956
  13. Agnoea josephinae (Toll, 1956)
  14. Agnoea elsae Svensson, 1982
  15. Sottofamiglia: Chimabachinae Heinemann, 1870*
    Genere: Diurnea Haworth, [1811]
  16. Diurnea fagella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  17. Diurnea lipsiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  18. Genere: Dasystoma Haworth, [1811] = Cheimophila Hübner, [1825]
  19. Dasystoma salicella Curtis, 1833

  20. Famiglia: Depressariidae Meyrick, 1883*Depressaridi
    Sottofamiglia: Depressariinae Meyrick, 1883
    Tribù: Depressariini Meyrick, 1883
    Genere: Semioscopis Hübner, [1825]
  21. Semioscopis avellanella (Hübner, 1793)
  22. Semioscopis oculella (Thunberg, 1794)
  23. Semioscopis steinkellneriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  24. Semioscopis strigulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  25. Genere: Luquetia Leraut, 1991
  26. Luquetia lobella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  27. Genere: Levipalpus Hannemann, 1953
  28. Levipalpus hepatariellus (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  29. Genere: Exaeretia Stainton, 1849
    Sottogenere: Depressariodes Turati, 1924
  30. Exaeretia ciniflonella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  31. Exaeretia preisseckeri (Rebel, 1937)
  32. Exaeretia lutosella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  33. Exaeretia culcitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  34. Genere: Agonopterix Hübner, [1825]
  35. Agonopterix ocellana (Fabricius, 1775)
  36. Agonopterix cachritis (Staudinger, 1859)
  37. Agonopterix thapsiella (Zeller, 1847)
  38. Agonopterix chironiella (Constant, 1893)
  39. Agonopterix adspersella (Kollar, 1832)
  40. Agonopterix ferulae (Zeller, 1847)
  41. Agonopterix pseudoferulae Buchner & Junnilainen, 2017
  42. Agonopterix ferocella (Chrétien, 1910)
  43. Agonopterix tripunctaria Buchner, 2015
  44. Agonopterix alpigena (Frey, 1870) = ssp. ragonoti (Rebel, 1889)
  45. Agonopterix assimilella (Treitschke, 1832)
  46. Agonopterix squamosa (Mann, 1864)
  47. Agonopterix nodiflorella (Millière, 1866)
  48. Agonopterix nanatella (Stainton, 1849)
  49. Agonopterix atomella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  50. Agonopterix scopariella (Heinemann, 1870)
  51. Agonopterix medelichensis Buchner, 2015
  52. Agonopterix petasitis (Standfuss, 1851)
  53. Agonopterix ciliella (Stainton, 1849)
  54. Agonopterix arenella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  55. Agonopterix propinquella (Treitschke, 1835)
  56. Agonopterix subpropinquella (Stainton, 1849)
  57. Agonopterix laterella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  58. Agonopterix carduella (Hübner, [1817])
  59. Agonopterix curvipunctosa (Haworth, [1811])
  60. Agonopterix quadripunctata (Wocke, 1857)
  61. Agonopterix silerella (Stainton, 1865)
  62. Agonopterix yeatiana (Fabricius, 1781)
  63. Agonopterix alstromeriana (Clerck, 1759)
  64. Agonopterix purpurea (Haworth, [1811])
  65. Agonopterix hypericella (Hübner, [1817])
  66. Agonopterix conterminella (Zeller, 1839)
  67. Agonopterix heracliana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  68. Agonopterix capreolella (Zeller, 1839)
  69. Agonopterix rotundella (Douglas, 1846)
  70. Agonopterix angelicella (Hübner, [1813])
  71. Agonopterix astrantiae (Heinemann, 1870)
  72. Agonopterix multiplicella (Erschoff, 1877) = A. klimeschi Hannemann, 1953
  73. Agonopterix cnicella (Treitschke, 1832)
  74. Agonopterix senecionis (Nickerl, 1864)
  75. Agonopterix iliensis (Rebel, 1936)
  76. Agonopterix selini (Heinemann, 1870)
  77. Agonopterix lessini Buchner, 2017
  78. Agonopterix parilella (Treitschke, 1835)
  79. Agonopterix graecella Hannemann, 1976
  80. Agonopterix oinochroa (Turati, 1879)
  81. Agonopterix hippomarathri (Nickerl, 1864)
  82. Agonopterix furvella (Treitschke, 1832)
  83. Agonopterix pupillana (Wocke, 1887)
  84. Agonopterix pallorella (Zeller, 1839)
  85. Agonopterix kaekeritziana (Linnaeus, 1767)
  86. Agonopterix liturosa (Haworth, [1811])
  87. Agonopterix irrorata (Staudinger, 1870)
  88. Agonopterix rutana (Fabricius, 1794)
  89. Agonopterix nervosa (Haworth, [1811])
  90. Agonopterix umbellana (Fabricius, 1794)
  91. Agonopterix doronicella (Wocke, 1849)
  92. Agonopterix cervariella (Constant, 1884)
  93. Agonopterix aspersella (Constant, 1888)
  94. Agonopterix conciliatella (Rebel, 1892) = Exaeretia conciliatella (Rebel, 1892)
  95. Genere: Depressaria Haworth, [1811]
    Sottogenere: Horridopalpus Hannemann, 1953
  96. Depressaria dictamnella (Treitschke, 1835)
  97. Sottogenere: Depressaria Haworth, [1811]
  98. Depressaria radiella (Goeze, 1783) = D. pastinacella (Duponchel, 1838)
  99. Depressaria absynthiella Herrich-Schäffer, 1865
  100. Depressaria artemisiae Nickerl, 1864
  101. Depressaria marcella Rebel, 1901
  102. Depressaria heydenii Zeller, 1854
  103. Depressaria depressana (Fabricius, 1775)
  104. Depressaria chaerophylli Zeller, 1839
  105. Depressaria silesiaca Heinemann, 1870
  106. Depressaria halophilella Chrétien, 1908
  107. Depressaria pimpinellae Zeller, 1839
  108. Depressaria bupleurella Heinemann, 1870
  109. Depressaria badiella (Hübner, 1796)
  110. Depressaria daucivorella Ragonot, 1889
  111. Depressaria libanotidella Schläger, 1849
  112. Depressaria bantiella (Rocci, 1934)
  113. Depressaria daucella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  114. Depressaria zelleri Staudinger, 1879
  115. Depressaria beckmanni Heinemann, 1870
  116. Depressaria sordidatella Tengström, 1848
  117. Depressaria incognitella Hannemann, 1990
  118. Depressaria pulcherrimella Stainton, 1849
  119. Depressaria douglasella Stainton, 1849
  120. Depressaria hofmanni Stainton, 1861
  121. Depressaria emeritella Stainton, 1849
  122. Depressaria albipunctella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  123. Depressaria olerella Zeller, 1854
  124. Depressaria tenebricosa Zeller, 1854
  125. Depressaria leucocephala Snellen, 1884
  126. Depressaria erinaceella Staudinger, 1871
  127. Depressaria adustatella Turati, 1927
  128. Depressaria veneficella Zeller, 1847
  129. Depressaria cervicella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  130. Depressaria discipunctella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  131. Depressaria venustella Hannemann, 1990
  132. Tribù: Telechrysidini Leraut, 1993
    Genere: Telechrysis Toll, [1956]
  133. Telechrysis tripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
  134. Sottofamiglia: Hypercalliinae Leraut, 1993
    Tribù: Hypercalliini Leraut, 1993
    Genere: Hypercallia Stephens, 1829
  135. Hypercallia citrinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  136. Genere: Anchinia Hübner, [1825]
  137. Anchinia daphnella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  138. Anchinia grisescens Frey, 1856 = Anchinia dolomiella Mann, 1877
  139. Anchinia laureolella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  140. Anchinia cristalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  141. Anchinia grandis Stainton, 1867
  142. Sottofamiglia: Peleopodinae Hodges, 1974
    Tribù: Carcinini MacLeay, 1838
    Genere: Carcina Hübner, [1825]
  143. Carcina quercana (Fabricius, 1775)
  144. Sottofamiglia: Cryptolechiinae Meyrick, 1883
    Tribù: Cryptolechiini Meyrick, 1883
    Genere: Orophia Hübner, [1825] = Cephalispheira Bruand, [1851]
  145. Orophia denisella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  146. Orophia ferrugella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  147. Orophia sordidella (Hübner, 1796)
  148. Orophia mendosella (Zeller, 1868)
  149. Genere: Cacochroa Heinemann, 1870
  150. Cacochroa permixtella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])

  151. Famiglia: Oecophoridae Bruand, 1850*Ecoforidi
    Sottofamiglia: Oecophorinae Bruand, 1850
    Tribù: Oecophorini Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Promalactis Meyrick, 1908 = Bisigna Toll, [1956]
  152. Promalactis procerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  153. Genere: Schiffermuelleria Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Schiffermuelleria Hübner, [1825]
  154. Schiffermuelleria schaefferella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  155. Sottogenere: Schiffermuellerina Leraut, 1989
  156. Schiffermuelleria grandis (Desvignes, 1842)
  157. Genere: Denisia Hübner, [1825]
  158. Denisia rhaetica (Frey, 1856)
  159. Denisia muellerrutzi (Amsel, 1939)
  160. Denisia luctuosella (Duponchel, [1840])
  161. Denisia ragonotella (Constant, 1885)
  162. Denisia augustella (Hübner, 1796)
  163. Denisia albimaculea (Haworth, 1828)
  164. Denisia similella (Hübner, 1796)
  165. Denisia fuscicapitella Huemer, 2001
  166. Denisia stipella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  167. Denisia nubilosella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  168. Genere: Metalampra Toll, [1956]
  169. Metalampra cinnamomea (Zeller, 1839)
  170. Metalampra italica Baldizzone, 1977
  171. Genere: Endrosis Hübner, [1825]
  172. Endrosis sarcitrella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  173. Genere: Hofmannophila Spuler, 1910
  174. Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Stainton, 1849)
  175. Genere: Borkhausenia Hübner, [1825]
  176. Borkhausenia minutella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  177. Borkhausenia fuscescens (Haworth, 1828)
  178. Borkhausenia luridicomella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  179. Borkhausenia gelechiella (Wocke, 1889)
  180. Borkhausenia venturellii Costantini, 1923
  181. Genere: Herrichia Staudinger, 1871
  182. Herrichia excelsella Staudinger, 1871
  183. Genere: Kasyniana Vives, 1986
  184. Kasyniana diminutella (Rebel, 1931)
  185. Genere: Crassa Bruand, 1851 = Tichonia sensu auct. nec Hübner, [1825]
  186. Crassa tinctella (Hübner, 1796)
  187. Crassa unitella (Hübner, 1796)
  188. Genere: Batia Stephens, 1834
  189. Batia lambdella (Donovan, 1793)
  190. Batia internella Jäckh, 1972
  191. Batia lunaris (Haworth, 1828)
  192. Batia inexpectella Jäckh, 1972
  193. Genere: Epicallima Dyar, 1903 = Callima Clemens, 1860
  194. Epicallima bruandella (Ragonot, 1889)
  195. Epicallima icterinella (Mann, 1867)
  196. Epicallima formosella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  197. Genere: Esperia Hübner, [1825]
  198. Esperia sulphurella (Fabricius, 1775)
  199. Genere: Dasycera Stephens, 1829
  200. Dasycera oliviella (Fabricius, 1794)
  201. Genere: Oecophora Latreille, [1796]
    Sottogenere: Oecophora Latreille, [1796]
  202. Oecophora bractella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  203. Genere: Alabonia Hübner, [1825]
  204. Alabonia geoffrella (Linnaeus, 1767)Alabonia di Geoffroy
  205. Alabonia staintoniella (Zeller, 1850)Alabonia di Stainton
  206. Genere: Harpella Schrank, 1802
  207. Harpella forficella (Scopoli, 1763)
  208. Sottofamiglia: Pleurotinae Toll, 1956
    Tribù: Pleurotini Toll, 1956
    Genere: Minetia Leraut, 1991
  209. Minetia crinitus (Fabricius, 1798)
  210. Minetia adamczewskii (Toll, 1956)
  211. Minetia labiosella (Hübner, [1810])
  212. Minetia criella (Treitschke, 1835)
  213. Genere: Pleurota Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Macropalpula Lvovsky, 1992
  214. Pleurota marginella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  215. Sottogenere: Pleurota Hübner, [1825]
  216. Pleurota pyropella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  217. Pleurota contristatella Mann, 1867
  218. Pleurota proteella Staudinger, 1879
  219. Pleurota bicostella (Clerck, 1759)
  220. Pleurota ericella (Duponchel, 1838)
  221. Pleurota brevispinella (Zeller, 1847)
  222. Pleurota grisea Amsel, 1951
  223. Pleurota pungitiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  224. Pleurota aristella (Linnaeus, 1767) = Pleurota. cyrniella (Mann, 1855)
  225. Pleurota planella (Staudinger, 1859)
  226. Pleurota metricella (Zeller, 1847)
  227. Sottogenere: Protasis Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  228. Pleurota punctella (O. G. Costa, [1836])
  229. Genere: Holoscolia Zeller, 1839
  230. Holoscolia huebneri Koçak, 1980
  231. Genere: Aplota Stephens, 1834
  232. Aplota palpellus (Haworth, 1828)
  233. Aplota nigricans (Zeller, 1852) = A. kadeniella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])

  234. Famiglia: Lecithoceridae Le Marchand, 1947*Lecitoceridi
    Sottofamiglia: Lecithocerinae Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Homaloxestis Meyrick, 1910
  235. Homaloxestis briantiella (Turati, 1879)
  236. Genere: Lecithocera Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
    Sottogenere: Lecithocera Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  237. Lecithocera nigrana (Duponchel, 1836)
  238. Genere: Eurodachtha Gozmány, 1978
  239. Eurodachtha canigella (Caradja, 1920)
  240. Eurodachtha siculella (Wocke, 1889)
  241. Sottofamiglia: Oditinae Lvovsky, 1996
    Tribù: Oditini Lvovsky, 1996
    Genere: Odites Walsingham, 1891
    Sottogenere: Gozmaniola Lvovsky, 1996
  242. Odites kollarella (O. G. Costa, 1832)
  243. Sottogenere: Oditoides Lvovsky, 1996
  244. Odites ternatella (Staudinger, 1859) = Brachmia ternatella (Staudinger, 1859)

  245. Famiglia: Autostichidae Le Marchand, 1947*Autostichidi
    Sottofamiglia: Autostichinae Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Deroxena Meyrick, 1913
  246. Deroxena venosulella (Möschler, 1862)
  247. Sottofamiglia: Symmocinae Gozmány, 1957
    Tribù: Oegoconiini Leraut, 1992
    Genere: Oegoconia Stainton, 1854
  248. Oegoconia caradjai Popescu-Gorj & Câpuse, 1965
  249. Oegoconia deauratella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  250. Oegoconia novimundi (Busck, 1915)
  251. Oegoconia quadripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
  252. Oegoconia uralskella Popescu-Gorj & Câpuse, 1965
  253. Oegoconia huemeri Sutter, 2007
  254. Oegoconia ceres Sutter, 2007
  255. Oegoconia annae Sutter, 2007
  256. Genere: Apatema Walsingham, 1900
  257. Apatema apolausticum Gozmány, 1996
  258. Apatema mediopallidum Walsingham, 1900
  259. Apatema impunctella Amsel, 1940
  260. Tribù: Symmocini Gozmány, 1957
    Genere: Telephirca Gozmány, 1957
  261. Telephirca quadrifariella (Mann, 1855)
  262. Genere: Symmocoides Amsel, 1939
  263. Symmocoides oxybiella (Millière, 1872)
  264. Genere: Symmoca Hübner, [1825]
  265. Symmoca achrestella Rebel, 1889
  266. Symmoca albicanella Zeller, 1868
  267. Symmoca caliginella Mann, 1867
  268. Symmoca cinerariella (Mann, 1859)
  269. Symmoca dolomitana Huemer & Gozmány, 1992
  270. Symmoca italica Gozmány, 1962
  271. Symmoca orphnella Rebel, 1893
  272. Symmoca signatella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  273. Symmoca signella (Hübner, 1796)
  274. Symmoca tofosella Rebel, 1893
  275. Genere: Pantacordis Gozmány, 1954
  276. Pantacordis pallida (Staudinger, 1867)
  277. Genere: Orpecovalva Gozmány, 1964
  278. Orpecovalva acantha (Gozmány, 1963)
  279. Genere: Donaspastus Gozmány, 1952
  280. Donaspastus bosellii (Hartig, 1941)
  281. Donaspastus liguricus Gozmány, 1977
  282. Donaspastus pannonicus Gozmány, 1952
  283. Genere: Dysspastus Gozmány, 1964
  284. Dysspastus hartigi Gozmány, 1977
  285. Dysspastus mediterraneus Gozmány, 1957
  286. Dysspastus perpygmaeella (Walsingham, 1901)
  287. Dysspastus gracilella (Turati, 1922)
  288. Sottofamiglia: Holcopogoninae Staudinger, 1880
    Genere: Holcopogon Staudinger, 1880
  289. Holcopogon adseclella (Eversmann, 1844)
  290. ssp. adseclella (Eversmann, 1844) = ssp. helveolellus Staudinger, 1879
    ssp. bubulcellus (Staudinger, 1859)
    Genere: Oecia Walsingham, 1897
  291. Oecia oecophila (Staudinger, 1876)

  292. Famiglia: Elachistidae Bruand, 1850*Elachistidi
    Sottofamiglia: Elachistinae Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Perittia Stainton, 1854 = Mendesia Joannis, 1902
  293. Perittia echiella (de Joannis, 1902)
  294. Perittia farinella (Thunberg, 1794)
  295. Perittia herrichiella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  296. Genere: Stephensia Stainton, 1858
  297. Stephensia brunnichella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  298. Genere: Elachista Treitschke, 1833 = Cosmiotes Clemens, 1860
  299. Elachista argentella (Clerck, 1759)
  300. Elachista adscitella Stainton, 1851
  301. Elachista bedellella (Sircom, 1848)
  302. Elachista bisulcella (Duponchel, [1843])
  303. Elachista chrysodesmella Zeller, 1850
  304. Elachista cingillella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  305. Elachista collitella (Duponchel, [1843])
  306. Elachista dispilella Zeller, 1839
  307. Elachista fasciola Parenti, 1983
  308. Elachista festucicolella Zeller, 1853 = E. klimeschi Parenti, 1981; E. klimeschiella Parenti, 2002
  309. Elachista gangabella Zeller, 1850
  310. Elachista heinemanni Frey, 1870
  311. Elachista littoricola Le Marchand, 1938
  312. Elachista obliquella Stainton, 1854 = E. megerlella (Hübner, [1810])
  313. Elachista metella Kaila, 2002
  314. Elachista nolckeni Šulcs, 1992
  315. Elachista pollinariella Zeller, 1839
  316. Elachista pullicomella Zeller, 1839
  317. Elachista revinctella Zeller, 1850
  318. Elachista rudectella Stainton, 1851
  319. Elachista squamosella (Duponchel, [1843])
  320. Elachista subalbidella Schläger, 1847
  321. Elachista subocellea (Stephens, 1834)
  322. Elachista unifasciella (Haworth, 1828)
  323. Elachista dispunctella (Duponchel, [1843])
  324. Elachista parvula Parenti, 1978
  325. Elachista disemiella Zeller, 1847
  326. Elachista berndtiella Traugott-Olsen, 1985 = E. casascoensis Traugott-Olsen, 1992
  327. Elachista triseriatella Stainton, 1854
  328. Elachista galactitella (Eversmann, 1844)
  329. Elachista agelensis Traugott-Olsen, 1996
  330. Elachista atrisquamosa Staudinger, 1880
  331. Elachista baldizzonei Traugott-Olsen, 1996
  332. Elachista catalana Parenti, 1978
  333. Elachista constitella Frey, 1859
  334. Elachista curonensis Traugott-Olsen, 1990
  335. Elachista exigua Parenti, 1978
  336. Elachista gormella Nielsen & Traugott-Olsen, 1987
  337. Elachista heringi Rebel, 1899
  338. Elachista nuraghella Amsel, 1951
  339. Elachista occulta Parenti, 1978
  340. Elachista ozeini Parenti, 2004
  341. Elachista passerini Traugott-Olsen, 1996
  342. Elachista pollutella Duponchel, [1844]
  343. Elachista spumella Caradja, 1920
  344. Elachista albifrontella (Hübner, [1817])
  345. Elachista alpinella Stainton, 1854
  346. Elachista apicipunctella Stainton, 1849
  347. Elachista atricomella Stainton, 1849
  348. Elachista bifasciella Treitschke, 1833
  349. Elachista compsa Traugott-Olsen, 1974
  350. Elachista elegans Frey, 1859
  351. Elachista luticomella Zeller, 1839
  352. Elachista nobilella Zeller, 1839
  353. Elachista anserinella Zeller, 1839
  354. Elachista maculicerusella (Bruand, 1859) = E. cerusella (Hübner, 1796)
  355. Elachista rufocinerea (Haworth, 1828)
  356. Elachista gleichenella (Fabricius, 1781)
  357. Elachista regificella Sircom, 1849
  358. Elachista canapennella (Hübner, [1813])
  359. Elachista herrichii Frey, 1859
  360. Elachista humilis Zeller, 1850
  361. Elachista orstadii N. Palm, 1943
  362. Elachista subnigrella Douglas, 1853
  363. Elachista zernyi Hartig, 1941
  364. Elachista consortella Stainton, 1851
  365. Elachista exactella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  366. Elachista freyerella (Hübner, [1825])
  367. Elachista infuscata Frey, 1882
  368. Elachista biatomella (Stainton, 1848)
  369. Elachista boursini Amsel, 1951
  370. Elachista dimicatella Rebel, 1903
  371. Elachista martinii O. Hofmann, 1898
  372. Elachista occidentalis Frey, 1882
  373. Elachista pigerella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  374. Elachista quadripunctella (Hübner, [1825])
  375. Elachista tetragonella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  376. Elachista albicapilla Höfner, 1918
  377. Elachista argentifasciella Höfner, 1898
  378. Elachista differens Parenti, 1978
  379. Elachista griseella (Duponchel, [1843])
  380. Elachista gruenewaldi Parenti, 2002
  381. Elachista maculosella Chrétien, 1896
  382. Elachista morandinii Huemer & Kaila, 2003
  383. Elachista sicula Parenti, 1978
  384. Elachista kalki Parenti, 1978 = Dibrachia kalki (Parenti, 1978)
  385. Genere: Biselachista Traugott-Olsen & Nielsen, 1977
  386. Biselachista albidella (Nylander, 1848)
  387. Biselachista brachypterella Klimesch, 1990
  388. Biselachista cinereopunctella (Haworth, 1828)
  389. Biselachista contaminatella (Zeller, 1847)
  390. Biselachista fulgens (Parenti, 1983)
  391. Biselachista igaloensis (Amsel, 1951)
  392. Biselachista juliensis (Frey, 1870)
  393. Biselachista ornithopodella (Frey, 1859)
  394. Biselachista scirpi (Stainton, 1887)
  395. Biselachista serricornis (Stainton, 1854)
  396. Biselachista trapeziella (Stainton, 1849)
  397. Biselachista utonella (Frey, 1856)
  398. Sottofamiglia: Ethmiinae Busck, 1909*
    Genere: Ethmia Hübner, 1819
  399. Ethmia dodecea (Haworth, 1828)
  400. Ethmia quadrillella (Goeze, 1783) = E. funerella (Fabricius, 1787)
  401. Ethmia candidella (Alphéraky, 1908)
  402. Ethmia pusiella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  403. Ethmia terminella T. Fletcher, 1938
  404. Ethmia aurifluella (Hübner, [1810])
  405. Ethmia bipunctella (Fabricius, 1775)
  406. Ethmia chrysopyga (Zeller, 1844)
  407. Ethmia haemorrhoidella (Eversmann, 1844)
  408. Ethmia chrysopygella (Kolenati, 1846)
  409. Ethmia flavianella (Treitschke, 1832)
  410. Sottofamiglia: Parametriotinae Câpuse, 1971*
    Genere: Blastodacna Wocke in Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
  411. Blastodacna hellerella (Duponchel, 1838)
  412. Blastodacna atra (Haworth, 1828)
  413. Genere: Spuleria O. Hofmann, 1897
  414. Spuleria flavicaput (Haworth, 1828)
  415. Genere: Heinemannia Wocke in Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
  416. Heinemannia laspeyrella (Hübner, 1796)
  417. Heinemannia festivella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  418. Heinemannia albidorsella (Staudinger, 1877)
  419. Genere: Dystebenna Spuler, 1910
  420. Dystebenna stephensi (Stainton, 1849)
  421. Genere: Haplochrois Meyrick, 1897 = Aetia Chambers, 1880
  422. Haplochrois ochraceella (Rebel, 1903)
  423. Haplochrois albanica (Rebel & Zerny, 1932)
  424. Genere: Chrysoclista Stainton, 1854
  425. Chrysoclista linneella (Clerck, 1759)

  426. Famiglia: Batrachedridae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*Batrachedridi
    Genere: Batrachedra Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  427. Batrachedra praeangusta (Haworth, 1828)
  428. Batrachedra pinicolella (Zeller, 1839)
  429. Batrachedra parvulipunctella Chrétien, 1915

  430. Famiglia: Pterolonchidae Meyrick, 1918*Pterolonchidi
    Genere: Pterolonche Zeller, 1847
  431. Pterolonche albescens Zeller, 1847
  432. Pterolonche inspersa Staudinger, 1859
  433. Pterolonche pulverulenta Zeller, 1847

  434. Famiglia: Momphidae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857*Momfidi
    Genere: Mompha Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Mompha Hübner, [1825]
  435. Mompha conturbatella (Hübner, [1819])
  436. Mompha ochraceella (Curtis, 1839)
  437. Mompha lacteella (Stephens, 1834)
  438. Mompha propinquella (Stainton, 1851)
  439. Mompha divisella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  440. Mompha subbistrigella (Haworth, 1828)
  441. Mompha sturnipennella (Treitschke, 1833) = Mompha nodicolella (Fuchs, 1902)
  442. Mompha epilobiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  443. Sottogenere: Anybia Stainton, 1854
  444. Mompha langiella (Hübner, 1796)
  445. Sottogenere: Cyphophora Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  446. Mompha idaei (Zeller, 1839)
  447. Sottogenere: Lophoptilus Sircom, 1848
  448. Mompha miscella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  449. Sottogenere: Psacaphora Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  450. Mompha locupletella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  451. Mompha raschkiella (Zeller, 1839)

  452. Famiglia: Coleophoridae Bruand, 1850Coleoforidi
    Genere: Augasma Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  453. Augasma aeratella (Zeller, 1839)
  454. Genere: Coleophora Hübner, 1822 = Goniodoma Zeller, 1849; Metriotes Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  455. Coleophora lutarea (Haworth, 1828)
  456. Coleophora albella (Thunberg, 1788)
  457. Coleophora zernyi Toll, 1944
  458. Coleophora asthenella Constant, 1893
  459. Coleophora lutipennella (Zeller, 1838)
  460. Coleophora aspromontis Baldizzone, 2014
  461. Coleophora spiraeella Rebel, 1916
  462. Coleophora longicornella Constant, 1893
  463. Coleophora ochripennella Zeller, 1849
  464. Coleophora gryphipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  465. Coleophora flavipennella (Duponchel, [1843])
  466. Coleophora chiclanensis E. M. Hering, 1936
  467. Coleophora milvipennis Zeller, 1839
  468. Coleophora alnifoliae Barasch, 1934
  469. Coleophora badiipennella (Duponchel, [1843])
  470. Coleophora adjectella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  471. Coleophora limosipennella (Duponchel, [1843])
  472. Coleophora trigeminella Fuchs, 1881
  473. Coleophora cecidophorella Oudejans, 1972
  474. Coleophora siccifolia Stainton, 1856
  475. Coleophora uliginosella Glitz, 1872*
  476. Coleophora kroneella Fuchs, 1899
  477. Coleophora coracipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  478. Coleophora serratella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  479. Coleophora spinella (Schranck, 1802)
  480. Coleophora prunifoliae Doets, 1944
  481. Coleophora aethiops Wocke, 1876
  482. Coleophora fuscocuprella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  483. Coleophora arctostaphyli Meder, 1934
  484. Coleophora lusciniaepennella (Treitschke, 1833)
  485. Coleophora vacciniella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  486. Coleophora vitisella Gregson, 1856
  487. Coleophora glitzella Hofmann, 1869
  488. Coleophora violacea (Ström, 1783)
  489. Coleophora ahenella Heinemann, 1876
  490. Coleophora juncicolella Stainton, 1851
  491. Coleophora orbitella Zeller, 1849
  492. Coleophora binderella (Kollar, 1832)
  493. Coleophora albitarsella Zeller, 1849
  494. Coleophora pulmonariella Ragonot, 1874
  495. Coleophora niveicostella Zeller, 1839
  496. Coleophora trifolii (Curtis, 1832)
  497. Coleophora frischella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  498. Coleophora alcyonipennella (Kollar, 1832)
  499. Coleophora parvicuprella Baldizzone & Tabell, 2006
  500. Coleophora deauratella Lienig & Zeller, 1846
  501. Coleophora amethystinella Ragonot, 1855
  502. Coleophora etrusca Baldizzone, 1990
  503. Coleophora mayrella (Hübner, 1813)
  504. Coleophora paramayrella Nel, 1993
  505. Coleophora aleramica Baldizzone & Stübner, 2007
  506. Coleophora hieronella Zeller, 1849
  507. Coleophora variicornis Toll, 1952
  508. Coleophora conyzae Zeller, 1868
  509. Coleophora ptarmicia Walsingham, 1910
  510. Coleophora santolinella Constant, 1890
  511. Coleophora striolatella Zeller, 1849
  512. Coleophora obviella Rebel, 1914
  513. Coleophora calycotomella Stainton, 1869
  514. Coleophora obtectella Zeller, 1849
  515. Coleophora bifrondella Walsingham, 1891
  516. Coleophora lineolea (Haworth, 1828)
  517. Coleophora praecursella Zeller, 1847
  518. Coleophora hemerobiella (Scopoli, 1763)
  519. Coleophora algeriensis Toll, 1952
  520. Coleophora ochroflava Toll, 1961 = C. halimionella Baldizzone, 1980
  521. Coleophora moehringiae Burmann, 1967
  522. Coleophora micronotella Toll, 1956
  523. Coleophora serinipennella Christoph, 1872
  524. Coleophora lithargyrinella Zeller, 1849
  525. Coleophora perplexella Toll, 1960 = C. murciana Toll, 1960
  526. Coleophora fretella Zeller, 1847
  527. Coleophora sardocorsa Baldizzone, 1983
  528. Coleophora onobrychiella Zeller, 1849
  529. Coleophora medelichensis Krone, 1908
  530. Coleophora cytisanthi Baldizzone, 1978
  531. Coleophora aetnensis Baldizzone, 2009
  532. Coleophora festivella Toll, 1952
  533. Coleophora colutella (Fabricius, 1794)
  534. Coleophora ravillella Toll, 1961
  535. Coleophora congeriella Staudinger, 1859
  536. Coleophora trifariella Zeller, 1849
  537. Coleophora genistae Stainton, 1857
  538. Coleophora cyrneogenistae Varenne & Nel, 2014
  539. Coleophora albicostella (Duponchel, 1842)
  540. Coleophora squamella Constant, 1885
  541. Coleophora discordella Zeller, 1849
  542. Coleophora acrisella Millière, 1872
  543. Coleophora sisteronica Toll, 1961
  544. Coleophora bilineatella Zeller, 1849
  545. Coleophora vulpecula Zeller, 1849
  546. Coleophora fringillella Zeller, 1839*
  547. Coleophora sabina Baldizzone & Tabell, 2016
  548. Coleophora rectilineella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843
  549. Coleophora ballotella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  550. Coleophora bernoulliella (Goeze, 1783)
  551. Coleophora albidella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  552. Coleophora curricipennella Zeller, 1839
  553. Coleophora betulella Heinemann, 1876
  554. Coleophora ibipennella Zeller, 1849
  555. Coleophora kuehnella (Goeze, 1783)
  556. Coleophora curictae Baldizzone, 2016
  557. Coleophora zelleriella Heinemann, 1854
  558. Coleophora ericarnella Baldizzone, 2016
  559. Coleophora pulchripennella Baldizzone, 2011
  560. Coleophora argenteonivea Walsingham, 1907
  561. Coleophora didymella Chrétien, 1899
  562. Coleophora virgatella Zeller, 1849
  563. Coleophora mareki Tabell & Baldizzone, 2014
  564. Coleophora chamaedriella Bruand, 1851
  565. Coleophora serpylletorum E. Hering, 1889
  566. Coleophora auricella (Fabricius, 1794)
  567. Coleophora paucinotella Toll, 1961
  568. Coleophora gallipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  569. Coleophora dignella Toll, 1961
  570. Coleophora coronillae Zeller, 1849
  571. Coleophora flaviella Mann, 1857
  572. Coleophora vibicigerella Zeller, 1839
  573. Coleophora ditella Zeller, 1849
  574. Coleophora chretieni Baldizzone, 1979
  575. Coleophora partitella Zeller, 1849
  576. Coleophora pseudoditella Baldizzone & Patzak, 1983
  577. Coleophora fuscociliella Zeller, 1849
  578. Coleophora conspicuella Zeller, 1849
  579. Coleophora caelebipennella Zeller, 1839 = C. calebipennella Zeller, 1839
  580. Coleophora astragalella Zeller, 1849
  581. Coleophora quadristraminella Toll, 1961
  582. Coleophora solenella Staudinger, 1859
  583. Coleophora helichrysiella Krone, 1909
  584. Coleophora vibicella (Hübner, 1813)
  585. Coleophora ononidella Millière, 1879
  586. Coleophora spumosella Staudinger, 1859
  587. Coleophora valesianella Zeller, 1849
  588. Coleophora vicinella Zeller, 1849
  589. Coleophora ochrea (Haworth, 1828)
  590. Coleophora helianthemella Millière, 1870
  591. Coleophora kautzi Rebel, 1933
  592. Coleophora cyrniella Rebel, 1926
  593. Coleophora eupreta Walsingham, 1907
  594. Coleophora bilineella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  595. Coleophora lixella Zeller, 1849
  596. Coleophora ornatipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  597. Coleophora nepetellae Baldizzone & Nel, 2014
  598. Coleophora oriolella Zeller, 1849
  599. Coleophora albicosta (Haworth, 1828)
  600. Coleophora vulnerariae Zeller, 1839
  601. Coleophora rudella Toll, 1944
  602. Coleophora brunneosignata Toll, 1944
  603. Coleophora supinella Ortner, 1949
  604. Coleophora hartigi Toll, 1959
  605. Coleophora marcarolensis Baldizzone, 2004
  606. Coleophora agilis Baldizzone, 1998
  607. Coleophora sardiniae Baldizzone, 1983
  608. Coleophora semicinerea Staudinger, 1859
  609. Coleophora pennella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  610. Coleophora gallurella Amsel, 1951
  611. Coleophora tauricella Staudinger, 1880
  612. Coleophora laricella (Hübner, [1817])
  613. Coleophora antennariella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  614. Coleophora adjunctella Hodgkinson, 1882
  615. Coleophora caespititiella Zeller, 1839
  616. Coleophora tamesis Waters, 1929
  617. Coleophora glaucicolella Wood, 1892
  618. Coleophora insulicola Toll, 1942
  619. Coleophora otidipennella (Hübner, [1817])
  620. Coleophora alticolella Zeller, 1849
  621. Coleophora taeniipennella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  622. Coleophora sylvaticella Wood, 1892
  623. Coleophora lassella Staudinger, 1859
  624. Coleophora taygeti Baldizzone, 1983
  625. Coleophora afrosarda Baldizzone & Kaltenbach, 1983
  626. Coleophora mediterranea Baldizzone, 1990
  627. Coleophora maritimella Newman, 1873
  628. Coleophora acutiphaga Baldizzone, 1982
  629. Coleophora soffneriella Toll, 1961
  630. Coleophora salinella Stainton, 1859
  631. Coleophora aestuariella Bradley, 1984
  632. Coleophora virgaureae Stainton, 1857
  633. Coleophora obscenella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  634. Coleophora cinerea Toll, 1954
  635. Coleophora squamosella Stainton, 1856
  636. Coleophora halophilella Zimmermann, 1926 = C. halophylella Zimmermann, 1926 (sic!)
  637. Coleophora fiorii Toll, 1954
  638. Coleophora therinella Tengström, 1848
  639. Coleophora pratella Zeller, 1871
  640. Coleophora linosyris E. M. Hering, 1937
  641. Coleophora asteris Mühlig, 1864
  642. Coleophora granulatella Zeller, 1849
  643. Coleophora saxicolella (Duponchel, [1843])
  644. Coleophora sternipennella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  645. Coleophora versurella Zeller, 1849
  646. Coleophora pseudolinosyris Kasy, 1979
  647. Coleophora pseudosquamosella Baldizzone & Nel, 2003
  648. Coleophora luteolella Staudinger, 1880
  649. Coleophora sodae Baldizzone & Nel, 1993
  650. Coleophora deviella Zeller, 1847
  651. Coleophora corsicella Walsingham, 1898
  652. Coleophora dentiferella Toll, 1952
  653. Coleophora retrodentella Baldizzone & Nel, 2004
  654. Coleophora vestianella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  655. Coleophora gaviaepennella Toll, 1952
  656. Coleophora drymidis Mann, 1857
  657. Coleophora pappiferella Hofmann, 1869
  658. Coleophora anitella Baldizzone, 1985
  659. Coleophora altivagella Toll, 1952
  660. Coleophora chrysanthemi Hofmann, 1869
  661. Coleophora absinthii Wocke, 1876
  662. Coleophora artemisicolella Bruand, 1855
  663. Coleophora lessinica Baldizzone, 1980
  664. Coleophora odorariella Mühlig, 1857
  665. Coleophora meridionella Rebel, 1912
  666. Coleophora adelogrammella Zeller, 1849
  667. Coleophora succursella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  668. Coleophora riffelensis Rebel, 1913
  669. Coleophora dianthivora Walsingham, 1901
  670. Coleophora scabrida Toll, 1959
  671. Coleophora galbulipennella Zeller, 1838
  672. Coleophora treskaensis Toll & Amsel, 1967
  673. Coleophora galatellae E. M. Hering, 1942
  674. Coleophora tolli Klimesch, 1951
  675. Coleophora millefolii Zeller, 1849
  676. Coleophora breviuscula Staudinger, 1880
  677. Coleophora peribenanderi Toll, 1943
  678. Coleophora repentis Klimesch, 1947 = C. franzi Klimesch, 1947
  679. Coleophora kyffhusana Petry, 1898
  680. Coleophora bassii Baldizzone, 1989
  681. Coleophora thymi E. M. Hering, 1942
  682. Coleophora barbaricina Baldizzone, 1980
  683. Coleophora carsica Baldizzone, 2011
  684. Coleophora macedonica Toll, 1959
  685. Coleophora amellivora Baldizzone, 1979
  686. Coleophora maritimarum Baldizzone, 2004
  687. Coleophora delmastroella Baldizzone, 2000
  688. Coleophora linosyridella Fuchs, 1880
  689. Coleophora ramosella Zeller, 1849
  690. Coleophora trochilella (Duponchel, [1843])
  691. Coleophora frankii Schmidt, 1886
  692. Coleophora gardesanella Toll, 1953
  693. Coleophora settarii Wocke, 1877
  694. Coleophora thurneri Glaser, 1969
  695. Coleophora peterseni Baldizzone, 1983
  696. Coleophora directella Zeller, 1849
  697. Coleophora expressella Klemensiewicz, 1902
  698. Coleophora occitana Baldizzone, 1989
  699. Coleophora inulae Wocke, 1876
  700. Coleophora striatipennella Nylander in Tengström, 1848
  701. Coleophora algidella Staudinger, 1857
  702. Coleophora tanaceti Mühlig, 1865
  703. Coleophora solitariella Zeller, 1849
  704. Coleophora albicans Zeller, 1849 = C. artemisiella Scott, 1861
  705. Coleophora argentula (Stephens, 1834)
  706. Coleophora pseudorepentis Toll, 1960
  707. Coleophora follicularis (Vallot, 1802)
  708. Coleophora albicella Constant, 1885
  709. Coleophora derasofasciella Klimesch, 1952
  710. Coleophora burmanni Toll, 1952
  711. Coleophora nubivagella Zeller, 1849
  712. Coleophora neli Baldizzone, 2000
  713. Coleophora pseudociconiella Toll, 1952
  714. Coleophora tyrrhaenica Amsel, 1951
  715. Coleophora adspersella Benander, 1939
  716. Coleophora dianthi Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  717. Coleophora bucovinella Nemeş, 1968
  718. Coleophora silenella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  719. Coleophora graminicolella Heinemann, 1876
  720. Coleophora nutantella Mühlig & Frey, 1857
  721. Coleophora ciconiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  722. Coleophora saponariella Heeger, 1848
  723. Coleophora niveistrigella Wocke, 1877
  724. Coleophora albulae Frey, 1880
  725. Coleophora paripennella Zeller, 1839
  726. Coleophora texanella Chambers, 1878
  727. Coleophora salicorniae Heinemann & Wocke, 1877
  728. Coleophora unipunctella Zeller, 1849
  729. Coleophora preisseckeri Toll, 1942
  730. Coleophora crepidinella Zeller, 1847
  731. Coleophora mausolella Chrétien, 1908
  732. Coleophora wockeella Zeller, 1849
  733. Coleophora onopordiella Zeller, 1849
  734. Coleophora phlomidella Christoph, 1862
  735. Coleophora auroguttella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  736. Coleophora limoniella Stainton, 1884
  737. Coleophora millierella (Ragonot, 1882)
  738. Coleophora nemesi (Câpuse, 1970)

  739. Famiglia: Blastobasidae Meyrick, 1894*Blastobasidi
    Genere: Blastobasis Zeller, 1855
  740. Blastobasis phycidella (Zeller, 1839) = B. roscidella (Zeller, 1847)
  741. Blastobasis glandulella (Riley, 1871) = B. huemeri Sinev, 1993
  742. Blastobasis magna Amsel, 1952
  743. Genere: Hypatopa Walsingham, 1907
  744. Hypatopa binotella (Thunberg, 1794)
  745. Hypatopa inunctella (Zeller, 1839)
  746. Genere: Tecmerium Walsingham, 1907
  747. Tecmerium anthophaga (Staudinger, 1871) = Blastobasis anthophaga Staudinger, 1871

  748. Famiglia: Scythrididae Rebel, 1901*Scitrididi
    Genere: Scythris Hübner, [1825]
  749. Scythris amphonycella (Geyer, [1836])
  750. Scythris cuspidella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  751. Scythris flavilaterella (Fuchs, 1886)
  752. Scythris hornigii (Zeller, 1855)
  753. Scythris mediella (Constant, 1855)
  754. Scythris obscurella (Scopoli, 1763)
  755. Scythris speyeri (Heinemann & Wocke, [1876])
  756. Scythris glacialis (Frey, 1870)
  757. Scythris limbella (Fabricius, 1775)
  758. Scythris aspromontis Jäckh, 1978
  759. Scythris heinemanni (Möschler, 1869)
  760. Scythris knochella (Fabricius, 1794)
  761. Scythris alseriella (Turati, 1879)
  762. Scythris scopolella (Linnaeus, 1767) = S. triguttella (Duponchel, [1840])
  763. Scythris punctivittella (O.G. Costa, [1836])
  764. Scythris trinacriae Passerin d'Entrèves, 1984
  765. Scythris lagunae Jäckh, 1978
  766. Scythris pascuella (Zeller, 1855)
  767. Scythris acarioides Bengtsson, 1997
  768. Scythris clavella (Zeller, 1855)
  769. Scythris seliniella (Zeller, 1839)
  770. Scythris subseliniella (Heinemann, 1877)
  771. Scythris villari Agenjo, 1971
  772. Scythris dissitella (Zeller, 1847)
  773. Scythris productella (Zeller, 1839)
  774. Scythris adustella Jäckh, 1978
  775. Scythris aerariella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  776. Scythris carboniella Jäckh, 1978
  777. Scythris dorycniella (Millière, 1861)
  778. Scythris flaviventrella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  779. Scythris imperiella Jäckh, 1978
  780. Scythris ridiculella Caradja, 1920
  781. Scythris tergestinella (Zeller, 1855)
  782. Scythris inspersella (Hübner, [1817])
  783. Scythris noricella (Zeller, 1843)
  784. Scythris nigrella Jäckh, 1978
  785. Scythris inertella (Zeller, 1855)
  786. Scythris disparella (Tengström, 1847)*
  787. Scythris picaepennis (Haworth, 1828)
  788. Scythris bolognella Jäckh, 1978
  789. Scythris laminella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  790. Scythris tributella (Zeller, 1847)
  791. Scythris siccella (Zeller, 1839)
  792. Scythris crypta Hannemann, 1961
  793. Scythris cistorum (Millière, [1876])
  794. Scythris subcinctella (Bruand, [1851]) = S. crassiuscula (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  795. Scythris gravatella (Zeller, 1847)
  796. Scythris mus Walsingham, 1898
  797. Scythris derrai Bengtsson, 1991
  798. Scythris dissimilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  799. Scythris fuscoaenea (Haworth, 1828)
  800. Scythris tenuivittella (Stainton, 1867)
  801. Scythris vittella (O.G. Costa, [1836])
  802. Scythris constanti Walsingham, 1898
  803. Scythris siculella Jäckh, 1977
  804. Scythris tabidella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  805. Scythris baldensis Passerin d'Entrèves, 1979
  806. Scythris fallacella (Schläger, 1847)
  807. Scythris sappadensis Bengtsson & Sutter, 1992
  808. Scythris tremalzoi Bengtsson & Sutter, 1992
  809. Genere: Eretmocera Zeller, 1852
  810. Eretmocera medinella (Staudinger, 1859)
  811. Genere: Episcythris Amsel, 1939
  812. Episcythris triangulella (Ragonot, 1874)
  813. Genere: Enolmis Duponchel, 1845
  814. Enolmis acanthella (Godart, 1824)
  815. Enolmis agenjoi Passerin d'Entrèves, 1988

  816. Famiglia: Stathmopodidae Janse, 1917*Statmopodidi
    Genere: Stathmopoda Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  817. Stathmopoda pedella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  818. Genere: Neomariania Mariani, 1943
  819. Neomariania partinicensis (Rebel, 1937)

  820. Famiglia: Cosmopterigidae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*Cosmopterigidi
    Sottofamiglia: Chrysopeleiinae Mosher, 1916
    Genere: Sorhagenia Spuler, 1910
  821. Sorhagenia rhamniella (Zeller, 1839)
  822. Sorhagenia lophyrella (Douglas, 1846)
  823. Genere: Ascalenia Wocke, [1876]
  824. Ascalenia vanella (Frey, 1860)
  825. Ascalenia vanelloides Gerasimov, 1930
  826. Ascalenia echidnias (Meyrick, 1891)
  827. Genere: Gisilia Kasy, 1968
  828. Gisilia stereodoxa (Meyrick, 1925)
  829. Sottofamiglia: Antequerinae Hodges, 1978
    Genere: Pancalia Stephens, 1829
  830. Pancalia leuwenhoekella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  831. Pancalia schwarzella (Fabricius, 1798) = P. latreillella Curtis, 1830
  832. Pancalia baldizzonella Riedl, 1994
  833. Pancalia nodosella (Bruand, [1851])
  834. Genere: Limnaecia Stainton, 1851
  835. Limnaecia phragmitella Stainton, 1851
  836. Sottofamiglia: Cosmopteriginae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
    Genere: Cosmopterix Hübner, [1825]
  837. Cosmopterix zieglerella (Hübner, [1810])
  838. Cosmopterix orichalcea Stainton, 1861
  839. Cosmopterix scribaiella Zeller, 1850
  840. Cosmopterix pulchrimella Chambers, 1875
  841. Cosmopterix crassicervicella (Chrétien, 1896)
  842. Cosmopterix coryphaea Walsingham, 1908
  843. Cosmopterix athesiae Huemer & Koster, 2006
  844. Genere: Pyroderces Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  845. Pyroderces argyrogrammos (Zeller, 1847)
  846. Pyroderces caesaris Gozmány, 1957
  847. Pyroderces klimeschi Rebel, 1938
  848. Pyroderces brosi Riedl, 1969
  849. Genere: Anatrachyntis Meyrick, 1915
  850. Anatrachyntis badia (Hodges, 1962)
  851. Genere: Coccidiphila Danilevsky, 1950
  852. Coccidiphila ledereriella (Zeller, 1850)
  853. Coccidiphila gerasimovi Danilevsky, 1950
  854. Coccidiphila danilevskyi Sinev, 1997
  855. Genere: Stagmatophora Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  856. Stagmatophora heydeniella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1838)
  857. Genere: Eteobalea Hodges, 1962
  858. Eteobalea anonymella (Riedl, 1965)
  859. Eteobalea serratella (Treitschke, 1833)
  860. Eteobalea intermediella (Riedl, 1966)
  861. Eteobalea beata (Walsingham, 1907)
  862. Eteobalea sumptuosella (Lederer, 1855)
  863. Eteobalea tririvella (Staudinger, 1870)
  864. Eteobalea albiapicella (Duponchel, [1843])
  865. Eteobalea alypella (Klimesch, 1946)
  866. Eteobalea isabellella (O. G. Costa, [1836])
  867. Eteobalea dohrnii (Zeller, 1847)
  868. Eteobalea siciliae (Riedl, 1966)
  869. Genere: Isidiella Riedl, 1965
  870. Isidiella nickerlii (Nickerl, 1864)
  871. Isidiella divitella (Constant, 1885)
  872. Genere: Vulcaniella Riedl, 1965
  873. Vulcaniella pomposella (Zeller, 1839)
  874. Vulcaniella cognatella Riedl, 1990
  875. Vulcaniella extremella (Wocke, 1871)
  876. Vulcaniella grabowiella (Staudinger, 1859)
  877. Vulcaniella fiordalisa (Petry, 1904)
  878. Genere: Hodgesiella Riedl, 1965
  879. Hodgesiella rebeli (Krone, 1905)

  880. Famiglia: Gelechiidae Stainton, 1854*Gelechidi
    Sottofamiglia: Gelechiinae Stainton, 1854
    Tribù: Apatetrini Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Apatetris Staudinger, 1879
  881. Apatetris mediterranella Nel & Varenne, 2012
  882. Genere: Epidola Staudinger, 1859
  883. Epidola barcinonella Millière, 1867
  884. Epidola nuraghella Hartig, 1939
  885. Genere: Oecocecis Guenée, 1870
  886. Oecocecis guyonella Guenée, 1870
  887. Tribù: Anomologini Meyrick, 1926
    Genere: Paranarsia Ragonot, 1895
  888. Paranarsia joannisiella Ragonot, 1895
  889. Genere: Metanarsia Staudinger, 1871
  890. Metanarsia modesta Staudinger, 1871
  891. Genere: Caulastrocecis Chrétien, 1931
  892. Caulastrocecis furfurella (Staudinger, 1871)
  893. Genere: Megacraspedus Zeller, 1839
  894. Megacraspedus lanceolellus (Zeller, 1850)
  895. Megacraspedus dolosellus (Zeller, 1839) = M. separatellus (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
  896. Megacraspedus neli Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  897. Megacraspedus faunierensis Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  898. Megacraspedus tristictus Walsingham, 1910
  899. Megacraspedus binotella (Duponchel, [1843])
  900. Megacraspedus bilineatella Huemer & Karsholt, 1996
  901. Megacraspedus imparellus (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
  902. Megacraspedus balneariellus (Chrétien, 1907)
  903. Megacraspedus teriolensis Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  904. Megacraspedus eburnellus Huemer & Karsholt, 2001
  905. Genere: Aristotelia Hübner, [1825]
  906. Aristotelia decurtella (Hübner, [1813])
  907. Aristotelia decoratella (Staudinger, 1879)
  908. Aristotelia ericinella (Zeller, 1839)
  909. Aristotelia subdecurtella (Stainton, 1859)
  910. Aristotelia subericinella (Duponchel, [1843])
  911. Aristotelia heliacella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  912. Aristotelia brizella (Treitschke, 1833)
  913. Aristotelia staticella (Millière, 1875)
  914. Genere: Chrysoesthia Hübner, [1825]
  915. Chrysoesthia drurella (Fabricius, 1775)
  916. Chrysoesthia eppelsheimi (Staudinger, 1885)
  917. Chrysoesthia sexguttella (Thunberg, 1794)
  918. Chrysoesthia atriplicella (Amsel, 1939)
  919. Chrysoesthia aletris (Walsingham, 1919)
  920. Genere: Xystophora Wocke, 1876
  921. Xystophora carchariella (Zeller, 1839)
  922. Xystophora pulveratella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  923. Genere: Atremaea Staudinger, 1871
  924. Atremaea lonchoptera Staudinger, 1871
  925. Genere: Isophrictis Meyrick, 1917
  926. Isophrictis meridionella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  927. Isophrictis lineatellus (Zeller, 1850)
  928. Isophrictis kefersteiniellus (Zeller, 1850)
  929. Isophrictis striatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  930. Isophrictis corsicella Amsel, 1936
  931. Isophrictis invisella (Constant, 1885)
  932. Isophrictis anthemidella (Wocke, 1871)
  933. Genere: Pyncostola Meyrick, 1917
  934. Pyncostola bohemiella (Nickerl, 1864)
  935. Genere: Metzneria Zeller, 1839
  936. Metzneria paucipunctella (Zeller, 1839)
  937. Metzneria neuropterella (Zeller, 1839)
  938. Metzneria aestivella (Zeller, 1839)
  939. Metzneria lappella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  940. Metzneria littorella (Douglas, 1850)
  941. Metzneria diffusella Englert, 1974
  942. Metzneria torosulella (Rebel, 1893)
  943. Metzneria metzneriella (Stainton, 1851)
  944. Metzneria artificella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1861)
  945. Metzneria agraphella (Ragonot, 1895)
  946. Metzneria aprilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  947. Metzneria subflavella Englert, 1974
  948. Metzneria intestinella (Mann, 1864)
  949. Metzneria santolinella (Amsel, 1936)
  950. Metzneria campicolella (Mann, 1857) = Ptocheuusa campicolella (Mann, 1857)
  951. Genere: Apodia Heinemann, 1870
  952. Apodia bifractella (Duponchel, [1843])
  953. Genere: Ptocheuusa Heinemann, 1870
  954. Ptocheuusa paupella (Zeller, 1847)
  955. Ptocheuusa abnormella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  956. Ptocheuusa minimella (Rebel, 1936)
  957. Genere: Psamathocrita Meyrick, 1925
  958. Psamathocrita osseella (Stainton, 1860)
  959. Psamathocrita argentella Pierce & Metcalfe, 1942
  960. Genere: Argolamprotes Benander, 1945
  961. Argolamprotes micella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  962. Genere: Monochroa Heinemann, 1870
  963. Monochroa cytisella (Curtis, 1837)
  964. Monochroa sepicolella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  965. Monochroa tenebrella (Hübner, [1817])
  966. Monochroa scutatella (Müller-Rutz, 1920)
  967. Monochroa dellabeffai (Rebel, 1932)
  968. Monochroa servella (Zeller, 1839)
  969. Monochroa conspersella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  970. Monochroa elongella (Heinemann, 1870)
  971. Monochroa sperata Huemer & Karsholt, 2010
  972. Monochroa lutulentella (Zeller, 1839)
  973. Monochroa lucidella (Stephens, 1834)
  974. Monochroa simplicella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  975. Monochroa ferrea (Frey, 1870)
  976. Monochroa nomadella (Zeller, 1868)
  977. Monochroa hornigi (Staudinger, 1883)
  978. Monochroa melagonella (Constant, 1895)
  979. Monochroa parvulata (Gozmány, 1957)
  980. Genere: Eulamprotes Bradley, 1971
  981. Eulamprotes nigromaculella (Millière, 1872) = Monochroa nigromaculella (Millière, 1872)
  982. Eulamprotes wilkella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  983. Eulamprotes baldizzonei Karsholt & Huemer, 2013
  984. Eulamprotes superbella (Zeller, 1839)
  985. Eulamprotes libertinella (Zeller, 1872)
  986. Eulamprotes ochricapilla (Rebel, 1903)
  987. Eulamprotes unicolorella (Duponchel, [1843])
  988. Eulamprotes atrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  989. Eulamprotes nigritella (Zeller, 1847)
  990. Eulamprotes helotella (Staudinger, 1859)
  991. Genere: Deltophora Janse, 1950
  992. Deltophora stictella (Rebel, 1927)
  993. Genere: Ornativalva Gozmány, 1955
  994. Ornativalva heluanensis (Debski, 1913)
  995. Ornativalva tamaricella (Zeller, 1850)
  996. Ornativalva pseudotamaricella Sattler, 1967
  997. Ornativalva plutelliformis (Staudinger, 1859)
  998. Genere: Gladiovalva Sattler, 1960
  999. Gladiovalva rumicivorella (Millière, 1881)
  1000. Genere: Bryotropha Heinemann, 1870
  1001. Bryotropha terrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1002. Bryotropha desertella (Douglas, 1850)
  1003. Bryotropha figulella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1004. Bryotropha arabica Amsel, 1952
  1005. Bryotropha tachyptilella (Rebel, 1916)
  1006. Bryotropha italica Karsholt & Rutten, 2005
  1007. Bryotropha galbanella (Zeller, 1839)
  1008. Bryotropha domestica (Haworth, 1828)
  1009. Bryotropha sutteri Karsholt & Rutten, 2005
  1010. Bryotropha senectella (Zeller, 1839)
  1011. Bryotropha similis (Stainton, 1854)
  1012. Bryotropha affinis (Haworth, 1828)
  1013. Bryotropha basaltinella (Zeller, 1839)
  1014. Bryotropha dryadella (Zeller, 1850) = B. saralella Amsel, 1952
  1015. Bryotropha plebejella (Zeller, 1847)
  1016. Bryotropha hendrikseni Karsholt & Rutten, 2005
  1017. Bryotropha gallurella Amsel, 1952
  1018. Bryotropha pallorella Amsel, 1952 = B. mulinoides Amsel, 1952
  1019. Bryotropha sattleri Nel, 2003
  1020. Tribù: Teleiodini Piskunov, 1854
    Genere: Recurvaria Haworth, 1828
  1021. Recurvaria nanella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1022. Recurvaria leucatella (Clerck, 1759)
  1023. Recurvaria costimaculella Huemer & Karsholt, 2001
  1024. Genere: Coleotechnites Chambers, 1880
  1025. Coleotechnites piceaella (Kearfott, 1903)
  1026. Genere: Exoteleia Wallengren, 1881
  1027. Exoteleia dodecella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1028. Exoteleia succinctella (Zeller, 1872)
  1029. Genere: Stenolechia Meyrick, 1894
  1030. Stenolechia gemmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1031. Genere: Parastenolechia Kanazawa, 1985
  1032. Parastenolechia nigrinotella (Zeller, 1847) = Stenolechia nigrinotella (Zeller, 1847)
  1033. Genere: Stenolechiodes Elsner, 1996
  1034. Stenolechiodes pseudogemmellus Elsner, 1996
  1035. Genere: Parachronistis Meyrick, 1925
  1036. Parachronistis albiceps (Zeller, 1839)
  1037. Genere: Teleiodes Sattler, 1960
  1038. Teleiodes italica Huemer, 1992
  1039. Teleiodes gallica Huemer, 1992
  1040. Teleiodes brevivalva Huemer, 1992
  1041. Teleiodes wagae (Nowicki, 1860)
  1042. Teleiodes saltuum (Zeller, 1878)
  1043. Teleiodes luculella (Hübner, [1813])
  1044. Teleiodes flavimaculella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1045. Genere: Neotelphusa Janse, 1958
  1046. Neotelphusa sequax (Haworth, 1828) = Teleiodes sequax (Haworth, 1828)
  1047. Neotelphusa huemeri Nel, 1998
  1048. Neotelphusa cisti (Stainton, 1869) = Teleiodes cisti (Stainton, 1869)
  1049. Genere: Carpatolechia Câpuse, 1964
  1050. Carpatolechia decorella (Haworth, 1812) = Teleiodes decorella (Haworth, 1812)
  1051. Carpatolechia aenigma (Sattler, 1983) = Teleiodes aenigma Sattler, 1983
  1052. Carpatolechia fugitivella (Zeller, 1839) = Teleiodes fugitivella (Zeller, 1839)
  1053. Carpatolechia fugacella (Zeller, 1839) = Teleiodes fugacella (Zeller, 1839)
  1054. Carpatolechia alburnella (Zeller, 1839) = Teleiodes alburnella (Zeller, 1839)
  1055. Carpatolechia notatella (Hübner, [1813]) = Teleiodes notatella (Hübner, [1813])
  1056. Carpatolechia proximella (Hübner, 1796) = Teleiodes proximella (Hübner, 1796)
  1057. Genere: Pseudotelphusa Janse, 1958
  1058. Pseudotelphusa scalella (Scopoli, 1763)
  1059. Pseudotelphusa istrella (Mann, 1866) = Teleiodes decuriella (Mann, 1872)
  1060. Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Thunberg, 1794) = Teleiodes paripunctella (Thunberg, 1794)
  1061. Pseudotelphusa tessella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1062. Genere: Istrianis Meyrick, 1918
  1063. Istrianis femoralis (Staudinger, 1876) = Teleiodes angustipennis (Rebel, 1941)
  1064. Istrianis myricariella (Frey, 1870) = Teleiodes myricariella (Frey, 1870)
  1065. Istrianis brucinella (Mann, 1872) = Teleiodes brucinella (Mann, 1872)
  1066. Genere: Teleiopsis Sattler, 1960
  1067. Teleiopsis terebinthinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  1068. Teleiopsis diffinis (Haworth, 1828)
  1069. Teleiopsis bagriotella (Duponchel, [1840])
  1070. Teleiopsis albifemorella (E. Hofmann, 1867)
  1071. Teleiopsis rosalbella (Fologne, 1862)
  1072. Teleiopsis laetitiae Schmid, 2011
  1073. Genere: Xenolechia Meyrick, 1895
  1074. Xenolechia aethiops (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  1075. Genere: Altenia Sattler, 1960
  1076. Altenia scriptella (Hübner, 1796) = Teleiodes scriptella (Hübner, 1796)
  1077. Genere: Telphusa Chambers, 1872
  1078. Telphusa cistiflorella (Constant, 1890)
  1079. Tribù: Gelechiini Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Gelechia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Gelechia Hübner, [1825]
  1080. Gelechia rhombella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1081. Gelechia sabinellus (Zeller, 1839)
  1082. Gelechia scotinella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  1083. Gelechia senticetella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1084. Gelechia sororculella (Hübner, [1817])
  1085. Gelechia muscosella Zeller, 1839
  1086. Gelechia asinella (Hübner, 1796)
  1087. Gelechia hippophaella (Schrank, 1802)
  1088. Gelechia basipunctella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  1089. Gelechia nigra (Haworth, 1828)
  1090. Gelechia turpella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1091. Gelechia sestertiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  1092. Gelechia mediterranea Huemer, 1991
  1093. Gelechia dujardini Huemer, 1991
  1094. Genere: Psoricoptera Stainton, 1854
  1095. Psoricoptera gibbosella (Zeller, 1839)
  1096. Psoricoptera speciosella Teich, 1893
  1097. Genere: Mirificarma Gozmány, 1955
  1098. Mirificarma maculatella (Hübner, 1796)
  1099. Mirificarma flavella (Duponchel, [1844])
  1100. Mirificarma eburnella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1101. Mirificarma lentiginosella (Zeller, 1839)
  1102. Mirificarma cytisella (Treitschke, 1833)
  1103. Mirificarma monticolella (Rebel, 1932)
  1104. Mirificarma interrupta (Curtis, 1827)
  1105. Mirificarma burdonella (Rebel, 1930)
  1106. Mirificarma ulicinella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1107. Mirificarma mulinella (Zeller, 1839)
  1108. Genere: Chionodes Hübner, [1825]
  1109. Chionodes lugubrella (Fabricius, 1794)
  1110. Chionodes tragicella (Heyden, 1865)
  1111. Chionodes luctuella (Hübner, 1793)
  1112. Chionodes holosericella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1113. Chionodes praeclarella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1114. Chionodes continuella (Zeller, 1839)
  1115. Chionodes perpetuella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1116. Chionodes distinctella (Zeller, 1839)
  1117. Chionodes hayreddini Koçak, 1986
  1118. Chionodes electella (Zeller, 1839)
  1119. Chionodes viduella (Fabricius, 1794)
  1120. Chionodes nebulosella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1121. Chionodes fumatella (Douglas, 1850)
  1122. Genere: Aroga Busck, 1914
  1123. Aroga velocella (Zeller, 1839)
  1124. Aroga pascuicola (Staudinger, 1871)
  1125. Aroga flavicomella (Zeller, 1839)
  1126. Aroga aristotelis (Millière, [1876])
  1127. Genere: Filatima Busck, 1939
  1128. Filatima spurcella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1129. Filatima tephritidella (Duponchel, 1844)
  1130. Genere: Neofriseria Sattler, 1960
  1131. Neofriseria peliella (Treitschke, 1835)
  1132. Neofriseria singula (Staudinger, 1876)
  1133. Genere: Prolita Leraut, 1993
  1134. Prolita sexpunctella (Fabricius, 1794)
  1135. Prolita solutella (Zeller, 1839)
  1136. Genere: Athrips Billberg, 1820
  1137. Athrips rancidella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1138. Athrips mouffetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1139. Athrips nigricostella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1140. Athrips amoenella (Frey, 1882)
  1141. Tribù: Gnorimoschemini Povolný, 1964
    Genere: Gnorimoschema Busck, 1900
  1142. Gnorimoschema soffneri (Riedl, 1965) = G. antiquum Povolný, 1966
  1143. Gnorimoschema steueri Povolný, 1975
  1144. Gnorimoschema epithymella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1145. Gnorimoschema nilsi Huemer, 1996
  1146. Gnorimoschema valesiella (Staudinger, 1877)
  1147. Gnorimoschema streliciella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1148. Gnorimoschema hoefneri (Rebel, 1909)
  1149. Genere: Scrobipalpopsis Povolný, 1967
  1150. Scrobipalpopsis petasitis (Pfaffenzeller, 1867)
  1151. Genere: Scrobipalpa Janse, 1951
  1152. Scrobipalpa acuminatella (Sircom, 1850)
  1153. Scrobipalpa vasconiella (Rössler, 1877)
  1154. Scrobipalpa montanella (Chrétien, 1910)
  1155. Scrobipalpa chrysanthemella (E. Hofmann, 1867)
  1156. Scrobipalpa proclivella (Fuchs, 1886)
  1157. Scrobipalpa obsoletella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  1158. Scrobipalpa feralella (Zeller, 1872)
  1159. Scrobipalpa halonella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1160. Scrobipalpa perinii (Klimesch, 1951)
  1161. Scrobipalpa phagnalella (Constant, 1895)
  1162. Scrobipalpa murinella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1163. Scrobipalpa pauperella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1164. Scrobipalpa arenbergeri Povolný, 1973
  1165. Scrobipalpa bigoti Povolný, 1973
  1166. Scrobipalpa superstes Povolný, 1977
  1167. Scrobipalpa bradleyi Povolný, 1971
  1168. Scrobipalpa atriplicella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  1169. Scrobipalpa suaedella (Richardson, 1893)
  1170. Scrobipalpa dagmaris Povolný, 1987
    Scrobipalpa suasella (Constant, 1895)
  1171. Scrobipalpa artemisiella (Treitschke, 1833)
  1172. Scrobipalpa rebeli (Preissecker, 1914)
  1173. Scrobipalpa gallicella (Constant, 1885)
  1174. Scrobipalpa portosanctana (Stainton, 1859) = S. gallincolella (Mann, 1872)
  1175. Scrobipalpa ocellatella (Boyd, 1858)
  1176. Scrobipalpa voltinella (Chrétien, 1898)
  1177. Scrobipalpa suaedicola (Mabille, 1906)
  1178. Scrobipalpa monochromella (Constant, 1895)
  1179. Scrobipalpa samadensis (Pfaffenzeller, 1870)
  1180. Scrobipalpa salinella (Zeller, 1847)
  1181. Scrobipalpa spergulariella (Chrétien, 1910)
  1182. Scrobipalpa thymelaeae (Amsel, 1939)
  1183. Scrobipalpa halymella (Millière, 1864)
  1184. Scrobipalpa instabilella (Douglas, 1846)
  1185. Scrobipalpa peterseni (Povolný, 1965)
  1186. Scrobipalpa ergasima (Meyrick, 1916)
  1187. Genere: Scrobipalpula Povolný, 1964
  1188. Scrobipalpula psilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1189. Scrobipalpula diffluella (Frey, 1870)
  1190. Scrobipalpula tussilaginis (Stainton, 1867)
  1191. Genere: Phthorimaea Meyrick, 1902
  1192. Phthorimaea operculella (Zeller, 1873)
  1193. Genere: Tuta Kieffer & Jörgensen, 1910
  1194. Tuta absoluta (Meyrick, 1917)
  1195. Genere: Keiferia Busck, 1939
  1196. Keiferia lycopersicella (Walsingham, 1897)
  1197. Genere: Ephysteris Meyrick, 1908 = Opacopsis Povolný, 1964
  1198. Ephysteris promptella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1199. Ephysteris insulella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1200. Ephysteris diminutella (Zeller, 1847)
  1201. Ephysteris iberica Povolný, 1977
  1202. Genere: Ochrodia Povolný, 1966
  1203. Ochrodia subdiminutella (Stainton, 1867)
  1204. Genere: Microlechia Tutati, 1924
  1205. Microlechia chretieni Turati, 1924
  1206. Genere: Cosmardia Povolný, 1965
  1207. Cosmardia moritzella (Treitschke, 1835)
  1208. Genere: Klimeschiopsis Povolný, 1967
  1209. Klimeschiopsis kiningerella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1210. Klimeschiopsis discontinuella (Rebel, 1899)
  1211. Genere: Caryocolum Gregor & Povolný, 1954
  1212. Caryocolum tischeriella (Zeller, 1839)
  1213. Caryocolum alsinella (Zeller, 1868)
  1214. Caryocolum viscariella (Stainton, 1855)
  1215. Caryocolum vicinella (Douglas, 1851)
  1216. Caryocolum bosalella (Rebel, 1936)
  1217. Caryocolum amaurella (M. Hering, 1924)
  1218. Caryocolum petryi (O. Hofmann, 1899)
  1219. Caryocolum repentis Huemer & Luquet, 1992
  1220. Caryocolum siculum Bella, 2008
  1221. Caryocolum saginella (Zeller, 1868)
  1222. Caryocolum cauligenella (Schmid, 1863)
  1223. Caryocolum trauniella (Zeller, 1868)
  1224. Caryocolum peregrinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1225. Caryocolum delphinatella (Constant, 1890)
  1226. Caryocolum mucronatella (Chrétien, 1900)
  1227. Caryocolum leucomelanella (Zeller, 1839)
  1228. Caryocolum leucothoracellum (Klimesch, 1953)
  1229. Caryocolum schleichi (Christoph, 1872)
  1230. Caryocolum marmorea (Haworth, 1828)
  1231. Caryocolum pullatella (Tengström, 1848)
  1232. Caryocolum stramentella (Rebel, 1935) = C. emarginatum Huemer, 1988
  1233. Caryocolum gallagenellum Huemer, 1989
  1234. Caryocolum klosi (Rebel, 1917)
  1235. Caryocolum interalbicella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1236. Caryocolum laceratella (Zeller, 1868)
  1237. Caryocolum blandelloides Karsholt, 1981
  1238. Caryocolum proxima (Haworth, 1828)
  1239. Caryocolum blandulella (Tutt, 1887)
  1240. Caryocolum fibigerium Huemer, 1988
  1241. Caryocolum junctella (Douglas, 1851)
  1242. Caryocolum moehringiae (Klimesch, 1954)
  1243. Caryocolum petrophila (Preissecker, 1914)
  1244. Caryocolum huebneri (Haworth, 1828)
  1245. Genere: Pogochaetia Staudinger, 1879
  1246. Pogochaetia solitaria Staudinger, 1879
  1247. Genere: Sattleria Povolný, 1965
  1248. Sattleria izoardi Huemer & Sattler, 1992
  1249. Sattleria melaleucella (Constant, 1865)
  1250. Sattleria triglavica Povolný, 1987 = S. basistrigella (Müller-Rutz, 1934)
  1251. Tribù: Anacampsini Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Palumbina Rondani, 1876
  1252. Palumbina guerinii (Stainton, 1858)
  1253. Genere: Sophronia Hübner, [1825]
  1254. Sophronia semicostella (Hübner, [1813])
  1255. Sophronia illustrella (Hübner, 1796)
  1256. Sophronia grandii M. Hering, 1933
  1257. Sophronia chilonella (Treitschke, 1833)
  1258. Sophronia humerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1259. Sophronia sicariellus (Zeller, 1839)
  1260. Sophronia curonella Standfuss, 1884
  1261. Genere: Stomopteryx Heinemann, 1870
  1262. Stomopteryx detersella (Zeller, 1847)
  1263. Stomopteryx basalis (Staudinger, 1876)
  1264. Stomopteryx remissella (Zeller, 1847)
  1265. Stomopteryx flavipalpella Jäckh, 1959
  1266. Stomopteryx hungaricella Gozmány, 1957
  1267. Genere: Syncopacma Meyrick, 1925
  1268. Syncopacma patruella (Mann, 1857)
  1269. Syncopacma coronillella (Treitschke, 1833)
  1270. Syncopacma sangiella (Stainton, 1863)
  1271. Syncopacma cinctella (Clerck, 1759)
  1272. Syncopacma wormiella (Wolff, 1958)
  1273. Syncopacma taeniolella (Zeller, 1839)
  1274. Syncopacma montanata Gozmány, 1957
  1275. Syncopacma albifrontella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1276. Syncopacma cincticulella (Bruand, 1850)
  1277. Syncopacma vinella (Bankes, 1898)
  1278. Syncopacma albipalpella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1279. Syncopacma suecicella (Wolff, 1958)
  1280. Syncopacma polychromella (Rebel, 1902)
  1281. Genere: Aproaerema Durrant, 1897
  1282. Aproaerema anthyllidella (Hübner, [1813]) = Iwaruna psoralella (Millière, 1865)
  1283. Genere: Iwaruna Gozmány, 1957
  1284. Iwaruna biguttella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1285. Iwaruna klimeschi Wolff, 1958
  1286. Genere: Anacampsis Curtis, 1827
  1287. Anacampsis populella (Clerck, 1759)
  1288. Anacampsis blattariella (Hübner, [1796])
  1289. Anacampsis timidella (Wocke, 1887)
  1290. Anacampsis scintillella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  1291. Anacampsis temerella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1292. Anacampsis trifoliella (Constant, 1890)
  1293. Anacampsis hirsutella (Constant, 1885)
  1294. Anacampsis obscurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1295. Genere: Mesophleps Hübner, [1825] = Uncustriodonta Agenjo, 1952
  1296. Mesophleps corsicella Herrich-Schäffer, [1856]
  1297. Mesophleps silacella (Hübner, [1796])
  1298. Mesophleps oxycedrella (Millière, 1871)
  1299. Mesophleps trinotella Herrich-Schäffer, [1856]
  1300. Tribù: Chelariini Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Anarsia Zeller, 1839
  1301. Anarsia lineatella Zeller, 1839
  1302. Anarsia innoxiella Gregersen & Karsholt, 2017
  1303. Anarsia spartiella (Schrank, 1802)
  1304. Genere: Hypatima Hübner, [1825]
  1305. Hypatima rhomboidella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1306. Genere: Nothris Hübner, [1825]
  1307. Nothris congressariella (Bruand, 1858)
  1308. Nothris lemniscellus (Zeller, 1839)
  1309. Nothris verbascella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1310. Genere: Neofaculta Gozmány, 1955
  1311. Neofaculta ericetella (Geyer, [1832])
  1312. Neofaculta infernella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1313. Sottofamiglia: Dichomeridinae Hampson, 1918
    Genere: Dichomeris Hübner, 1818
  1314. Dichomeris lamprostoma (Zeller, 1847)
  1315. Dichomeris acuminatus (Staudinger, 1876)
  1316. Dichomeris limbipunctellus (Staudinger, 1859)
  1317. Dichomeris helianthemi (Walsingham, 1903)
  1318. Dichomeris juniperella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1319. Dichomeris marginella (Fabricius, 1781)
  1320. Dichomeris ustalella (Fabricius, 1794)
  1321. Dichomeris derasella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1322. Dichomeris limosellus (Schläger, 1849)
  1323. Dichomeris nitiellus (Costantini, 1923)
  1324. Dichomeris rasilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1325. Dichomeris barbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1326. Dichomeris alacella (Zeller, 1839)
  1327. Dichomeris latipennella (Rebel, 1937)
  1328. Genere: Anasphaltis Meyrick, 1925
  1329. Anasphaltis renigerellus (Zeller, 1839)
  1330. Genere: Brachmia Hübner, [1825]
  1331. Brachmia dimidiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1332. Brachmia blandella (Fabricius, 1798)
  1333. Brachmia procursella Rebel, 1903
  1334. Brachmia inornatella (Douglas, 1850)
  1335. Genere: Helcystogramma Zeller, 1877
  1336. Helcystogramma triannulella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1337. Helcystogramma lutatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1338. Helcystogramma rufescens (Haworth, 1828)
  1339. Helcystogramma arulensis (Rebel, 1929)
  1340. Helcystogramma klimeschi Ponomarenko & Huemer, 2001
  1341. Genere: Acompsia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Acompsia Hübner, [1825]
  1342. Acompsia cinerella (Clerck, 1759)
  1343. Acompsia tripunctella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1344. Acompsia baldizzonei Pinzari, Nel & Pinzari, 2016
  1345. Acompsia maculosella (Stainton, 1851)
  1346. Acompsia minorella (Rebel, 1899)
  1347. Acompsia delmastroella Huemer, 1998
  1348. Sottogenere: Telephila Meyrick, 1923
  1349. Acompsia schmidtiellus (Heyden, 1848)
  1350. Sottofamiglia: Pexicopiinae Hodges, 1986
    Genere: Pectinophora Busck, 1917
  1351. Pectinophora gossypiella (Saunders, 1844)
  1352. Genere: Pexicopia Common, 1958
  1353. Pexicopia malvella (Hübner, [1805])
  1354. Genere: Platyedra Meyrick, 1895
  1355. Platyedra subcinerea (Haworth, 1828)
  1356. Genere: Sitotroga Heinemann, 1870
  1357. Sitotroga psacasta (Meyrick, 1908)
  1358. Sitotroga cerealella (Olivier, 1789)
  1359. Genere: Thiotricha Meyrick, 1886
  1360. Thiotricha majorella (Rebel, 1910)
  1361. Thiotricha subocellea (Stephens, 1834)
    Superfamiglia: Epermenioidea Spuler, 1910

    Famiglia: Epermeniidae Spuler, 1910*Epermenidi
    Sottofamiglia: Epermeniinae Spuler, 1910
    Tribù: Phaulernini Gaedike, 1966
    Genere: Phaulernis Meyrick, 1895
  1. Phaulernis statariella (Heyden, 1863)
  2. Phaulernis fulviguttella (Zeller, 1839)
  3. Phaulernis rebeliella Gaedike, 1966
  4. Phaulernis dentella (Zeller, 1839)
  5. Tribù: Epermeniini Gaedike, 1966
    Genere: Epermenia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Calotripis Hübner, [1825]
  6. Epermenia insecurella (Stainton, 1854)
  7. Epermenia strictella (Wocke, 1867)
  8. Epermenia aequidentellus (E. Hofmann, 1867)
  9. Epermenia chaerophyllella (Goeze, 1783)
  10. Epermenia illigerella (Hübner, [1813])
  11. Sottogenere: Epermenia Hübner, [1825]
  12. Epermenia pontificella (Hübner, 1796)
  13. Epermenia scurella (Stainton, 1851)
  14. Epermenia ochreomaculella (Millière, 1854)
  15. Sottogenere: Cataplectica Walsingham, 1894
  16. Epermenia iniquellus (Wocke, 1867)
  17. Epermenia profugella (Stainton, 1856)
  18. Epermenia devotella (Heyden, 1863)
  19. Sottofamiglia: Ochromolopinae Gaedike, 1966
    Genere: Ochromolopis Hübner, [1825]
  20. Ochromolopis ictella (Hübner, [1813])
  21. Ochromolopis staintonella (Millière, 1869)
    Superfamiglia: Alucitoidea Leach, 1815

    Famiglia: Alucitidae Leach, 1815*Alucitidi
    Genere: Alucita Linnaeus, 1758
  1. Alucita cancellata (Meyrick, 1908)
  2. Alucita cymatodactyla Zeller, 1852
  3. Alucita hexadactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4. Alucita bidentata Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  5. Alucita huebneri Wallengren, 1859
  6. Alucita tridentata Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  7. Alucita grammodactyla Zeller, 1841
  8. Alucita palodactyla Zeller, 1847
  9. Alucita desmodactyla Zeller, 1847
  10. Alucita acutata Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  11. Alucita major (Rebel, 1906)
  12. Alucita iberica Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  13. Alucita zonodactyla Zeller, 1847
  14. Genere: Pterotopteryx Hannemann, 1959
  15. Pterotopteryx dodecadactyla Hübner, [1813]
    Superfamiglia: Pterophoroidea Latreille, 1802

    Famiglia: Pterophoridae Latreille, 1802*Pteroforidi
    Sottofamiglia: Agdistinae Tutt, 1907
    Genere: Agdistis Hübner, 1816
  1. Agdistis adactyla (Hübner, [1819])
  2. Agdistis heydenii (Zeller, 1852)
  3. Agdistis satanas Millière, 1875
  4. Agdistis protai Arenberger, 1973
  5. Agdistis neglecta Arenberger, 1976
  6. Agdistis bennetii (Curtis, 1833)
  7. Agdistis meridionalis (Zeller, 1847)
  8. Agdistis hartigi Arenberger, 1973
  9. Agdistis frankeniae (Zeller, 1847)
  10. Agdistis paralia (Zeller, 1847)
  11. Agdistis melitensis Amsel, 1954
  12. Agdistis tamaricis (Zeller, 1847)
  13. Agdistis morini Huemer, 2002
  14. Sottofamiglia: Pterophorinae Zeller, 1841
    Tribù: Platyptiliini Tutt, 1906
    Genere: Platyptilia Hübner, [1825]
  15. Platyptilia gonodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = P. megadactyla [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
  16. Platyptilia calodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  17. Platyptilia nemoralis (Zeller, 1841)
  18. Platyptilia farfarellus Zeller, 1867
  19. Platyptilia tesseradactyla (Linnaeus, 1761)
  20. Genere: Gillmeria Tutt, 1905
  21. Gillmeria pallidactyla (Haworth, [1811])
  22. Gillmeria ochrodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = G. tetradactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  23. Genere: Stenoptilodes Zimmermann, 1958
  24. Stenoptilodes taprobanes (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
  25. Genere: Stenoptilia Hübner, [1825]
  26. Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Linnaeus, 1761)
  27. Stenoptilia stigmatodactylus (Zeller, 1852)
  28. Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Scopoli, 1763)
  29. Stenoptilia annadactyla Sutter, 1988
  30. Stenoptilia lutescens (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  31. Stenoptilia millieridactyla (Bruand, 1861)
  32. Stenoptilia aridus (Zeller, 1847)
  33. Stenoptilia mimula Gibeaux, 1985
  34. Stenoptilia eborinodactyla Zagulajev, 1986 = S. gratiolae Gibeaux & Nel, 1990
  35. Stenoptilia pelidnodactyla (Stein, 1837)
  36. Stenoptilia coprodactylus (Stainton, 1851)
  37. Stenoptilia graphodactyla (Treitschke, 1833)
  38. Stenoptilia zophodactylus (Duponchel, [1840])
  39. Stenoptilia pneumonanthes (Büttner, 1880)
  40. Stenoptilia bassii Arenberger, 2002
  41. Genere: Paraplatyptilia Bigot & Picard, 1986
  42. Paraplatyptilia metzneri (Zeller, 1841)
  43. Genere: Amblyptilia Hübner, [1825]
  44. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  45. Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Haworth, [1811])
  46. Genere: Buszkoiana Kocak, 1981
  47. Buszkoiana capnodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
  48. Genere: Cnaemidophorus Wallengren, 1862
  49. Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  50. Tribù: Exelastini Meyrick, 1886
    Genere: Marasmarcha Meyrick, 1886
  51. Marasmarcha lunaedactyla (Haworth, [1811])
  52. Marasmarcha fauna (Millière, [1876])
  53. Marasmarcha oxydactylus (Staudinger, 1859)
  54. Tribù: Oxyptilini Bigot, Gibeaux, Nel & Picard, 1998
    Genere: Geina Tutt, 1906
  55. Geina didactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  56. Genere: Procapperia Adamczewski, 1951
  57. Procapperia maculatus (Constant, 1865)
  58. Genere: Capperia Tutt, 1905
  59. Capperia britanniodactylus (Gregson, 1867)
  60. Capperia celeusi (Frey, 1886)
  61. Capperia marginellus (Zeller, 1847)
  62. Capperia loranus (Fuchs, 1895)
  63. Capperia zelleri Adamczewski, 1951
  64. Capperia polonica Adamczewski, 1951
  65. Capperia maratonica Adamczewski, 1951
  66. Capperia trichodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  67. Capperia fusca (O. Hofmann, 1898)
  68. Capperia hellenica Adamczewski, 1951
  69. Genere: Oxyptilus Zeller, 1841
  70. Oxyptilus pilosellae (Zeller, 1841)
  71. Oxyptilus ericetorum (Stainton, 1851)
  72. Oxyptilus parvidactyla (Haworth, [1811])
  73. Oxyptilus chrysodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  74. Genere: Crombrugghia Tutt, 1906
  75. Crombrugghia distans (Zeller, 1847)
  76. Crombrugghia tristis (Zeller, 1841)
  77. Crombrugghia kollari (Stainton, 1851)
  78. Crombrugghia laetus (Zeller, 1847)
  79. Genere: Stangeia Tutt, 1906
  80. Stangeia siceliota (Zeller, 1847)
  81. Tribù: Oidaematophorini Bigot, Gibeaux, Nel & Picard, 1998
    Genere: Puerphorus Arenberger, 1990
  82. Puerphorus olbiadactylus (Millière, 1859)
  83. Genere: Gypsochares Meyrick, 1890
  84. Gypsochares baptodactylus (Zeller, 1850)
  85. Genere: Pselnophorus Wallengren, 1881
  86. Pselnophorus heterodactylus (Müller, 1764)
  87. Genere: Hellinsia Tutt, 1905
  88. Hellinsia tephradactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  89. Hellinsia didactylites (Ström, 1783)
  90. Hellinsia distinctus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  91. Hellinsia carphodactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  92. Hellinsia inulae (Zeller, 1852)
  93. Hellinsia inulaevorus (Gibeaux, 1989)
  94. Hellinsia lienigianus (Zeller, 1852)
  95. Hellinsia osteodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
  96. Hellinsia pectodactylus (Staudinger, 1859)
  97. Genere: Oidaematophorus Wallengren, 1862
  98. Oidaematophorus lithodactyla (Treitschke, 1833)
  99. Oidaematophorus giganteus (Mann, 1855)
  100. Oidaematophorus rogenhoferi (Mann, 1871)
  101. Oidaematophorus constanti Ragonot, 1875
  102. Genere: Emmelina Tutt, 1905
  103. Emmelina monodactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  104. Emmelina argoteles (Meyrick, 1922)
  105. Genere: Adaina Tutt, 1905
  106. Adaina microdactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  107. Tribù: Pterophorini Latreille, 1802
    Genere: Calyciphora Kasy, 1960
  108. Calyciphora albodactylus (Fabricius, 1794) = C. xerodactyla (Zeller, 1841)
  109. Calyciphora nephelodactyla (Eversmann, 1844)
  110. Calyciphora adamas (Constant, 1895)
  111. Calyciphora acarnella (Walsingham, 1898)
  112. Genere: Tabulaephorus Arenberger, 1993
  113. Tabulaephorus punctinervis (Constant, 1885)
  114. Genere: Porrittia Tutt, 1905
  115. Porrittia galactodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  116. Genere: Merrifieldia Tutt, 1905
  117. Merrifieldia tridactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  118. Merrifieldia leucodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  119. Merrifieldia baliodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
  120. Merrifieldia malacodactylus (Zeller, 1847)
  121. Merrifieldia garrigae Bigot & Picard, 1989
  122. Merrifieldia semiodactylus (Mann, 1855)
  123. Genere: Wheeleria Tutt, 1905
  124. Wheeleria spilodactylus (Curtis, 1827)
  125. Wheeleria obsoletus (Zeller, 1841)
  126. Genere: Pterophorus Geoffroy, 1762
  127. Pterophorus ischnodactyla (Treitschke, 1835)
  128. Pterophorus pentadactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Superfamiglia: Pyraloidea Latreille, 1809

    Famiglia: Pyralidae Latreille, 1809*Piralidi
    Sottofamiglia: Pyralinae Latreille, 1809
    Tribù: Endotrichini Ragonot, 1890
    Genere: Endotricha Zeller, 1847
  1. Endotricha flammealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2. Tribù: Pyralini Latreille, 1809
    Genere: Hypsopygia Hübner, [1825] = Herculia Walker, 1859; Orthopygia Ragonot, 1890
  3. Hypsopygia costalis (Fabricius, 1775)
  4. Hypsopygia glaucinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5. Hypsopygia fulvocilialis (Duponchel, [1834])
  6. Hypsopygia incarnatalis (Zeller, 1847)
  7. Hypsopygia rubidalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  8. Genere: Pyralis Linnaeus, 1758
  9. Pyralis farinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)Piralide della farina
  10. Pyralis lienigialis (Zeller, 1843)
  11. Pyralis regalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  12. Genere: Bostra Walker, 1863 = Therapne Ragonot, 1890
  13. Bostra obsoletalis (Mann, 1884)
  14. Genere: Maradana Moore, 1884 = Pyralestes Turati, 1922
  15. Maradana vidualis (Chrétien, 1911) = P. ragusai Turati, 1922
  16. Maradana fuscolimbalis (Ragonot, 1888) = Therapne fuscolimbalis (Ragonot, 1887)
  17. Genere: Stemmatophora Guenée, 1854 = Actenia Guenée, 1854
  18. Stemmatophora combustalis (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842)
  19. Stemmatophora brunnealis (Treitschke, 1829)
  20. Stemmatophora rungsi (Leraut, 2000)
  21. Stemmatophora borgialis (Duponchel, [1832])
  22. Genere: Loryma Walker, 1859 = Ulotricha Lederer, 1863
  23. Loryma egregialis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  24. Genere: Aglossa Latreille, 1796
  25. Aglossa pinguinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  26. Aglossa rubralis Hampson, 1900
  27. Aglossa asiatica Erschoff, 1872
  28. Aglossa caprealis (Hübner, [1809])
  29. Aglossa signicostalis Staudinger, 1870
  30. Genere: Synaphe Hübner, [1825]
  31. Synaphe antennalis (Fabricius, 1794)
  32. Synaphe morbidalis (Guenée, 1849)
  33. Synaphe punctalis (Fabricius, 1775)
  34. Synaphe bombycalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  35. Synaphe moldavica (Esper, 1794)
  36. Tribù: Hypotiini Chapman, 1902
    Genere: Hypotia Zeller, 1847 = Mnesixena Meyrick, 1890
  37. Hypotia corticalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  38. Hypotia muscosalis (Rebel, 1917)
  39. Hypotia infulalis (Lederer, 1858) = H. staudingeralis (Ragonot, 1891); H. mavromoustakisi (Rebel, 1928)
  40. Hypotia pectinalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  41. Sottofamiglia: Epipaschiinae Meyrick, 1884
    Genere: Lepidogma Meyrick, 1890
  42. Lepidogma tamaricalis (Mann, 1873)
  43. Sottofamiglia: Galleriinae Zeller, 1848
    Tribù: Galleriini Zeller, 1848
    Genere: Achroia Hübner, 1819
  44. Achroia grisella (Fabricius, 1794)
  45. Genere: Galleria Fabricius, 1798
  46. Galleria mellonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  47. Genere: Cathayia Hampson, 1901
  48. Cathayia insularum (Speidel & Schmitz, 1991)
  49. Tribù: Tirathabini Whalley, 1964
    Genere: Aphomia Hübner, [1825] = Paralipsa Butler, 1879; Corcyra Ragonot, 1885
  50. Aphomia cephalonica (Stainton, 1866)
  51. Aphomia gularis (Zeller, 1877)
  52. Aphomia sociella (Linnaeus, 1758) = A. grisea Turati, 1913
  53. Aphomia foedella (Zeller, 1839)
  54. Genere: Lamoria Walker, 1863
  55. Lamoria zelleri De Joannis, 1932 = Aphomia zelleri (De Joannis, 1932)
  56. Lamoria anella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = L. ruficostella Ragonot, 1888
  57. Sottofamiglia: Phycitinae Zeller, 1839
    Tribù: Anerastiini Ragonot, 1885
    Genere: Hypsotropa Zeller, 1848
  58. Hypsotropa limbella Zeller, 1848
  59. Hypsotropa vulneratella (Zeller, 1847) = H. ichorella (Lederer, 1855)
  60. Genere: Polyocha Zeller, 1848
  61. Polyocha strigosa (Staudinger, 1879)
  62. Genere: Ematheudes Zeller, 1867
  63. Ematheudes punctellus (Treitschke, 1833) = E. tunesiella Ragonot, 1892
  64. Genere: Anerastia Hübner, [1825]
  65. Anerastia lotella (Hübner, [1813]) = A. incarnata Staudinger, 1879
  66. Genere: Coenochroa Ragonot, 1887 = Raphimetopus Hampson, 1918
  67. Coenochroa ablutella (Zeller, 1839)
  68. Genere: Peoria Ragonot, 1887 = Seleucia Ragonot, 1887; Fregenia Hartig, 1947; Postemmalocera Amsel, 1955
  69. Peoria cremoricosta (Ragonot, 1895) = Fregenia prolai Hartig, 1947
  70. Peoria pectinellum (Chrétien, 1911)
  71. Peoria palaearctella (Turati, 1917)
  72. Genere: Saluria Ragonot, 1887
  73. Saluria maculivittella Ragonot, 1887
  74. Genere: Valdovecaria Zerny, 1927
  75. Valdovecaria umbratella (Treitschke, 1832) = Myelois umbratella (Treitschke, 1832)
  76. Tribù: Cryptoblabini Roesler, 1968
    Genere: Cryptoblabes Zeller, 1848
  77. Cryptoblabes bistriga (Haworth, [1811])
  78. Cryptoblabes loxiella Ragonot, 1887*
  79. Cryptoblabes gnidiella (Millière, 1867)
  80. Tribù: Phycitini Zeller, 1839
    Genere: Megasis Guenée, 1845
  81. Megasis rippertella (Zeller, 1839)
  82. Genere: Isauria Ragonot, 1887
  83. Isauria dilucidella (Duponchel, 1836)
  84. Genere: Seeboldia Ragonot, 1887
  85. Seeboldia korgosella Ragonot, 1887
  86. Genere: Bradyrrhoa Zeller, 1848
  87. Bradyrrhoa trapezella (Duponchel, 1836)
  88. Bradyrrhoa gilveolella (Treitschke, 1832)
  89. Bradyrrhoa luteola (de La Harpe, 1860)
  90. Bradyrrhoa cantenerella (Duponchel, 1837) = B. subflavella Ragonot, 1887
  91. Bradyrrhoa confiniella Zeller, 1848
  92. Genere: Asarta Zeller, 1848
  93. Asarta aethiopella (Duponchel, 1836) = Asartodes aethiopella (Duponchel, 1836)
  94. Asarta alpicolella (Zeller, 1839)*
    Genere: Oncocera Stephens, 1829
  95. Oncocera semirubella (Scopoli, 1763)
  96. Genere: Laodamia Ragonot, 1888
  97. Laodamia faecella (Zeller, 1839)
  98. Genere: Alophia Ragonot, 1893
  99. Alophia combustella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  100. Genere: Rhodophaea Guenée, 1845
  101. Rhodophaea formosa (Haworth, [1811]) = Pempelia formosa (Haworth, [1811])
  102. Genere: Sciota Hulst, 1888
  103. Sciota hostilis (Stephens, 1834)
  104. Sciota adelphella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1836)
  105. Sciota rhenella (Zincken, 1818)
  106. Sciota fumella (Eversmann, 1844) = S. hartigi (Roesler, 1974)
  107. Genere: Salebriopsis Hannemann, 1965
  108. Salebriopsis albicilla (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  109. Genere: Denticera Amsel, 1961
  110. Denticera divisella (Duponchel, [1842])
  111. Genere: Pempelia Hübner, [1825]
  112. Pempelia palumbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  113. Pempelia albariella Zeller, 1839
  114. Pempelia genistella (Duponchel, 1836)
  115. Pempelia alpigenella (Duponchel, 1836)
  116. Pempelia brephiella (Staudinger, 1879)
  117. Genere: Eucarphia Hübner, [1825]
  118. Eucarphia vinetella (Fabricius, 1787)
  119. Genere: Gymnancyla Zeller, 1848
  120. Gymnancyla canella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  121. Gymnancyla hornigii (Lederer, 1852)
  122. Genere: Asalebria Amsel, 1953
  123. Asalebria florella (Mann, 1862)
  124. Asalebria venustella (Ragonot, 1887)
  125. Genere: Selagia Hübner, [1825]
  126. Selagia argyrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  127. Selagia spadicella (Hübner, 1796)
  128. Genere: Amphithrix Ragonot, 1893
  129. Amphithrix sublineatella (Staudinger, 1859)
  130. Genere: Phycita Curtis, 1828
  131. Phycita roborella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  132. Phycita poteriella (Zeller, 1846) = P. kruegeri Turati, 1911
  133. Phycita meliella (Mann, 1864)
  134. Phycita metzneri (Zeller, 1846)
  135. Phycita nephodeella Ragonot, 1887
  136. Phycita diaphana (Staudinger, 1870)
  137. Genere: Merulempista Roesler, 1967
  138. Merulempista cingillella (Zeller, 1846)
  139. Merulempista brucella (Staudiger, 1879)
  140. Merulempista turturella (Zeller, 1848) = Pempelia turturella Zeller, 1848
  141. Genere: Dioryctria Zeller, 1846
  142. Dioryctria abietella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  143. Dioryctria schuetzeella Fuchs, 1899
  144. Dioryctria sylvestrella (Ratzeburg, 1840)
  145. Dioryctria mendacella (Staudinger, 1859)
  146. Dioryctria pineae (Staudinger, 1859)
  147. Dioryctria robiniella (Millière, 1865)
  148. Genere: Faveria Walker, 1859 = Oligochroa Ragonot, 1888
  149. Faveria dionysia (Zeller, 1846)
  150. Genere: Etiella Zeller, 1839
  151. Etiella zinckenella (Treitschke, 1832)
  152. Genere: Epischnia Hübner, [1825]
  153. Epischnia ampliatella Heinemann, 1864
  154. Epischnia prodromella (Hübner, [1799])
  155. Epischnia illotella Zeller, 1839 = E. asteriscella (Millière, 1873)
  156. Epischnia plumbella Ragonot, 1887
  157. Genere: Catastia Hübner, [1825]
  158. Catastia marginea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  159. Genere: Elegia Ragonot, 1887
  160. Elegia fallax (Staudinger, 1881)
  161. Elegia similella (Zincken, 1818)
  162. Genere: Ortholepis Ragonot, 1887
  163. Ortholepis betulae (Goeze, 1778)
  164. Genere: Pyla Grote, 1887
  165. Pyla fusca (Haworth, [1811])
  166. Genere: Pterothrixidia Amsel, 1954
  167. Pterothrixidia rufella (Duponchel, 1836) = P. impurella (Duponchel, 1837)
  168. Genere: Pima Hulst, 1888
  169. Pima boisduvaliella (Guenée, 1845)
  170. Pima leucoloma (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849]) = Epischnopsis leucoloma (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  171. Genere: Khorassania Amsel, 1951
  172. Khorassania compositella (Treitschke, 1835)
  173. Genere: Cremnophila Ragonot, 1893
  174. Cremnophila sedakovella (Eversmann, 1851) = C. flaviciliella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  175. Genere: Trachonitis Zeller, 1848
  176. Trachonitis cristella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  177. Genere: Neurotomia Chrétien, 1911
  178. Neurotomia coenulentella (Zeller, 1846) = Sciota coenulentella (Zeller, 1846)
  179. Genere: Moitrelia Leraut, 2001
  180. Moitrelia obductella (Zeller, 1839) = Pempelia obductella Zeller, 1839
  181. Moitrelia italogallicella (Millière, 1882) = Pempeliella italogallicella (Millière, 1882)
  182. Moitrelia thymiella (Zeller, 1846) = Pempelia thymiella Zeller, 1846
  183. Genere: Delplanqueia Leraut, 2001
  184. Delplanqueia dilutella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Pempeliella dilutella ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
  185. Delplanqueia inscriptella (Duponchel, 1836)
  186. Delplanqueia cortella (Constant, 1884) = Pempeliella cortella (Constant, 1884)
  187. Genere: Pempeliella Caradja, 1916
  188. Pempeliella ornatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  189. Pempeliella matilella Leraut, 2001
  190. Pempeliella sororiella (Zeller, 1839)
  191. Genere: Oxybia Rebel, 1901
  192. Oxybia transversella (Duponchel, 1836)
  193. Genere: Psorosa Zeller, 1846
  194. Psorosa dahliella (Treitschke, 1832)
  195. Psorosa mediterranella Amsel, 1954
  196. Psorosa nucleolella (Möschler, 1866)
  197. Psorosa lacteomarginata (A. Costa, 1888)
  198. Genere: Nephopterix Hübner, [1825]
  199. Nephopterix angustella (Hübner, 1796)
  200. Genere: Hypochalcia Hübner, [1825]
  201. Hypochalcia decorella (Hübner, [1810])
  202. Hypochalcia ahenella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = H. fuliginella (Duponchel, 1836); H. ghilianii Staudinger, 1870
  203. Hypochalcia lignella (Hübner, 1796)
  204. Hypochalcia bruandella (Guenée, 1845)
  205. Hypochalcia subrubiginella Ragonot, 1887 = H. longobardella Ragonot, 1887
  206. Hypochalcia hepaticella Ragonot, 1887
    Genere: Pseudacrobasis Roesler, 1975
  207. Pseudacrobasis tergestella Ragonot, 1901 = Psorosa tergestella Ragonot, 1901
  208. Genere: Acrobasis Zeller, 1839 = Conobathra Meyrick, 1886; Trachycera Ragonot, 1893
  209. Acrobasis tumidana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  210. Acrobasis repandana (Fabricius, 1798)
  211. Acrobasis bithynella Zeller, 1848
  212. Acrobasis obliqua (Zeller, 1847)
  213. Acrobasis romanella (Millière, 1872)
  214. Acrobasis porphyrella (Duponchel, 1836)
  215. Acrobasis sodalella Zeller, 1848
  216. Acrobasis consociella (Hübner, [1813])
  217. Acrobasis glaucella Staudinger, 1859
  218. Acrobasis centunculella (Mann, 1859)
  219. Acrobasis obtusella (Hübner, 1796)
  220. Acrobasis advenella (Zincken, 1818)
  221. Acrobasis suavella (Zincken, 1818)
  222. Acrobasis legatea (Haworth, [1811]) = T. legatalis (Hübner, [1825])
  223. Acrobasis dulcella (Zeller, 1848)
  224. Acrobasis marmorea (Haworth, [1811])
  225. Acrobasis getuliella (Zerny, 1914)
  226. Genere: Glyptoteles Zeller, 1848
  227. Glyptoteles leucacrinella Zeller, 1848
  228. Genere: Episcythrastis Meyrick, 1937
  229. Episcythrastis tetricella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  230. Episcythrastis tabidella (Mann, 1864)
  231. Genere: Eurhodope Hübner, [1825]
  232. Eurhodope rosella (Scopoli, 1763)
  233. Eurhodope cirrigerella (Zincken, 1818)
  234. Genere: Myelois Hübner, [1825]
  235. Myelois circumvoluta (Fourcroy, 1785)
  236. Myelois cribratella Zeller, 1847
  237. Myelois multiforella Ragonot, 1893
  238. Genere: Apomyelois Heinrich, 1956
  239. Apomyelois ceratoniae (Zeller, 1839)
  240. Apomyelois ehrendorferi (Malicky & Roesler, 1970)
  241. Genere: Zophodia Hübner, [1825]
  242. Zophodia grossulariella (Hübner, [1809]) = Z. convolutella (Hübner, 1796)
  243. Genere: Eccopisa Zeller, 1848
  244. Eccopisa effractella Zeller, 1848
  245. Genere: Metallostichodes Roesler, 1967
  246. Metallostichodes nigrocyanella (Constant, 1865)
  247. Genere: Metallosticha Rebel, 1901
  248. Metallosticha argyrogrammos (Zeller, 1847)
  249. Genere: Assara Walker, 1863
  250. Assara terebrella (Zincken, 1818)
  251. Genere: Euzophera Zeller, 1867
  252. Euzophera osseatella (Treitschke, 1832)
  253. Euzophera pinguis (Haworth, [1811])
  254. Euzophera bigella (Zeller, 1848)
  255. Euzophera cinerosella (Zeller, 1839)
  256. Euzophera lunulella (O.G. Costa, 1836)
  257. Euzophera fuliginosella (Heinemann, 1865)
  258. Genere: Euzopherodes Hampson, 1899
  259. Euzopherodes vapidella (Mann, 1857)
  260. Euzopherodes lutisignella (Mann, 1869)
  261. Genere: Nyctegretis Zeller, 1848
  262. Nyctegretis lineana (Scopoli, 1786)
  263. Nyctegretis triangulella Ragonot, 1901
  264. Nyctegretis ruminella de La Harpe, 1860
  265. Genere: Ancylosis Zeller, 1839
  266. Ancylosis cinnamonella (Duponchel, 1836)
  267. Ancylosis imitella Hampson, 1901
  268. Ancylosis sareptalla (Herrich-Schäffer, 1861)
  269. Ancylosis xylinella (Staudinger, 1870)
  270. Ancylosis oblitella (Zeller, 1848)
  271. Genere: Homoeosoma Curtis, 1833
  272. Homoeosoma sinuella (Fabricius, 1794)
  273. Homoeosoma inustella Ragonot, 1884
  274. Homoeosoma nebulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  275. Homoeosoma nimbella (Duponchel, 1836)
  276. Genere: Phycitodes Hampson, 1917
  277. Phycitodes maritima (Tengström, 1848) = P. carlinella (Heinemann, 1865)
  278. Phycitodes binaevella (Hübner, [1813])
  279. Phycitodes lacteella (Rothschild, 1915)
  280. Phycitodes inquinatella (Ragonot, 1887)
  281. Phycitodes saxicola (Vaughan, 1870)
  282. Phycitodes albatella (Ragonot, 1887)
  283. Genere: Vitula Ragonot, 1887
  284. Vitula biviella (Zeller, 1848)
  285. Genere: Plodia Guenée, 1845
  286. Plodia interpunctella (Hübner, [1813])Tignola fasciata
  287. Genere: Ephestia Guenée, 1845
    Sottogenere: Anagasta Heinrich, 1956
  288. Ephestia kuehniella (Zeller, 1879)
  289. Ephestia welseriella (Zeller, 1848)
  290. Sottogenere: Ephestia Guenée, 1845
  291. Ephestia disparella Ragonot, 1901
  292. Ephestia elutella (Hübner, 1796)
  293. Ephestia unicolorella Staudinger, 1879
  294. Ephestia woodiella Richards & Thomson, 1932
  295. Genere: Cadra Walker, 1864
  296. Cadra abstersella (Zeller, 1847)
  297. Cadra furcatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  298. Cadra figulilella (Gregson, 1871)
  299. Cadra cautella (Walker, 1863)
  300. Cadra calidella (Guenée, 1845)

  301. Famiglia: Crambidae Latreille, 1810Crambidi
    Sottofamiglia: Scopariinae Guenée, 1854
    Genere: Cholius Guenée, 1845
  302. Cholius luteolaris (Scopoli, 1772) = Scoparia luteolaris (Scopoli, 1772)
  303. Genere: Scoparia Haworth, [1811]
  304. Scoparia manifestella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  305. Scoparia italica Turati, 1919
  306. Scoparia subfusca Haworth, [1811] = ssp. zelleri (Wocke, 1855)
  307. Scoparia basistrigalis Knaggs, 1866
  308. Scoparia ambigualis (Treitschke, 1829)
  309. Scoparia ancipitella (de La Harpe, 1855)
  310. Scoparia conicella (de La Harpe, 1863)
  311. Scoparia perplexella (Zeller, 1839)
  312. Scoparia pyralella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = ssp. klimeschi Leraut, 1981
  313. Scoparia staudingeralis (Mabille, 1869)
  314. Scoparia ingratella (Zeller, 1846) = ssp. octavianella (Mann, 1859)
  315. Scoparia ganevi Leraut, 1985
  316. Genere: Gesneria Hübner, [1825]
  317. Gesneria centuriella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  318. Genere: Anarpia Chapman, 1912
  319. Anarpia incertalis (Duponchel, [1833])
  320. Genere: Eudonia Billberg, 1820 = Dipleurina Chapman, 1912
  321. Eudonia lacustrata (Panzer, 1804)
  322. Eudonia murana (Curtis, 1827) = ssp. derrai Leraut, 1982
  323. Eudonia petrophila (Standfuss, 1848)
  324. Eudonia angustea (Curtis, 1827)
  325. Eudonia vallesialis (Duponchel, [1833])
  326. Eudonia lineola (Curtis, 1827)
  327. Eudonia laetella (Zeller, 1846)
  328. Eudonia delunella (Stainton, 1849)
  329. Eudonia phaeoleuca (Zeller, 1846) = ssp. fuscella (Turati, 1914); ssp. brosi Leraut, 1982
  330. Eudonia truncicolella (Stainton, 1849)
  331. Eudonia mercurella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  332. Eudonia sudetica (Zeller, 1839)
  333. Eudonia pallida (Curtis, 1827)
  334. Genere: Heliothela Guenée, 1854
  335. Heliothela wulfeniana (Scopoli, 1763)
  336. Genere: Syrianarpia Leraut, 1982
  337. Syrianarpia faunieralis Gianti, 2005
  338. Sottofamiglia: Crambinae Latreille, 1810
    Tribù: Chiloini Heinemann, 1865
    Genere: Chilo Zincken, 1817
  339. Chilo phragmitellus (Hübner, [1810])
  340. Chilo luteellus (Motschulsky, 1866)
  341. Chilo pulverosellus Ragonot, 1895
  342. Tribù: Haimbachiini Landry, 1995
    Genere: Friedlanderia Agnew, 1987
  343. Friedlanderia cicatricella (Hübner, [1824])
  344. Genere: Pseudobissetia Bleszynski, 1959
  345. Pseudobissetia terrestrella (Christoph, 1885)
  346. Genere: Thopeutis Hübner, 1818
  347. Thopeutis galleriellus (Ragonot, 1892)
  348. Tribù: Calamotrophini Gaskin, 1988
    Genere: Calamotropha Zeller, 1863
  349. Calamotropha paludella (Hübner, [1824])
  350. Calamotropha aureliella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  351. Calamotropha fuscilineatella (D. Lucas, 1938)
  352. Tribù: Crambini Latreille, 1810
    Genere: Euchromius Guenée, 1845
  353. Euchromius ocelleus (Haworth, [1811])
  354. Euchromius vinculellus (Zeller, 1847)
  355. Euchromius anapiellus (Zeller, 1847)
  356. Euchromius bellus (Hübner, [1796])
  357. Euchromius superbellus (Zeller, 1849)
  358. Euchromius mouchai Bleszynski, 1961
  359. Euchromius rayatellus (Amsel, 1949)
  360. Euchromius gozmanyi Bleszynski, 1961
  361. Euchromius gratiosellus (Caradja, 1910)
  362. Euchromius ramburiellus (Duponchel, 1836)
  363. Euchromius cambridgei (Zeller, 1867)
  364. Genere: Chrysoteuchia Hübner, [1825]
  365. Chrysoteuchia culmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  366. Genere: Crambus Fabricius, 1798
  367. Crambus pascuellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  368. Crambus silvellus (Hübner, [1813])
  369. Crambus uliginosellus Zeller, 1850 = C. scoticus (Westwood, 1849)
  370. Crambus ericellus (Hübner, [1813])
  371. Crambus alienellus (Germar & Kaulfuss, 1817)
  372. Crambus heringiellus Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  373. Crambus pratellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  374. Crambus lathoniellus (Zincken, 1817) = C. nemorellus (Hübner, [1813])
  375. Crambus hamellus (Thunberg, 1794)
  376. Crambus perlellus (Scopoli, 1763)
  377. Crambus monochromellus Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  378. Genere: Angustalius Marion, 1954
  379. Angustalius malacellus (Duponchel, 1836)
  380. Genere: Agriphila Hübner, [1825]
  381. Agriphila deliella (Hübner, [1813])
  382. Agriphila tristella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  383. Agriphila argentistrigella (Ragonot, 1888)
  384. Agriphila inquinatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  385. Agriphila brioniella (Zerny, 1914)
  386. Agriphila paleatella (Zeller, 1847)
  387. Agriphila latistria (Haworth, [1811]) = ssp. vallicolella (A. Costa, 1885)
  388. Agriphila selasella (Hübner, [1813])
  389. Agriphila straminella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  390. Agriphila trabeatellus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  391. Agriphila poliella (Treitschke, 1832)
  392. Agriphila cyrenaicella (Ragonot, 1887)
  393. Agriphila tersella (Lederer, 1855)
  394. Agriphila biarmica (Tengström, 1865) = ssp. alpina Bleszynski, 1957
  395. Agriphila geniculea (Haworth, [1811])
  396. Agriphila tolli (Bleszynski, 1952)
  397. Agriphila dalmatinella (Hampson, 1900)
  398. Genere: Catoptria Hübner, [1825]
  399. Catoptria permutatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  400. Catoptria gozmanyi Bleszynski, 1956
  401. Catoptria myella (Hübner, 1796)
  402. Catoptria osthelderi (Lattin, 1950)
  403. Catoptria speculalis Hübner, [1825]
  404. Catoptria pyramidella (Treitschke, 1832)
  405. Catoptria spatulella (Turati, 1919)
  406. Catoptria spatulelloides Bleszynski, 1965
  407. Catoptria europaeica Bleszynski, 1965
  408. Catoptria apenninica Bassi, 2017
  409. Catoptria luctiferella (Hübner, [1813]) = ssp. luctuella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  410. Catoptria orobiella Huemer & Tarmann, 1994
  411. Catoptria acutangulella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  412. Catoptria radiella (Hübner, [1813]) = C. intermediella (Müller-Rutz, 1920)
  413. Catoptria conchella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  414. Catoptria mytilella (Hübner, [1805])
  415. Catoptria dimorphella (Staudinger, 1882)
  416. Catoptria pinella (Linnaeus, 1758) = ssp. siciliella Bleszynski, 1964
  417. Catoptria corsicella (Duponchel, 1836)
  418. Catoptria margaritella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  419. Catoptria furcatella (Zetterstedt, 1840)
  420. Catoptria fulgidella (Hübner, [1813])
  421. Catoptria zermattensis (Frey, 1870)
  422. ssp. muellerrutzi (Wehrli, 1924)*
  423. Catoptria maculalis (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  424. Catoptria languidella (Zeller, 1863)
  425. Catoptria falsella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = ssp. neutrella (Turati, 1911)
  426. Catoptria staudingeri (Zeller, 1863)
  427. Catoptria verella (Zincken, 1817)
  428. Catoptria petrificella (Hübner, 1796)
  429. Catoptria combinella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  430. Catoptria lythargyrella (Hübner, 1796)
  431. Genere: Mesocrambus Bleszynski, 1957
  432. Mesocrambus candiellus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  433. Mesocrambus tamsi Bleszynski, 1960
  434. Genere: Metacrambus Bleszynski, 1957
  435. Metacrambus carectellus (Zeller, 1847)
  436. Metacrambus marabut Bleszynski, 1965
  437. Metacrambus pallidellus (Duponchel, 1836)
  438. Metacrambus salahinellus (Chrétien, 1917)
  439. Genere: Xanthocrambus Bleszynski, 1957
  440. Xanthocrambus delicatellus (Zeller, 1863)
  441. Xanthocrambus caducellus (Müller-Rutz, 1909)
  442. Xanthocrambus saxonellus (Zincken, 1821)
  443. Xanthocrambus lucellus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  444. Genere: Chrysocrambus Bleszynski, 1957
  445. Chrysocrambus linetellus (Fabricius, 1781) = C. cassentiniellus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  446. Chrysocrambus sardiniellus (Turati, 1911)
  447. Chrysocrambus brutiellus Bassi, 1985
  448. Genere: Chrysocramboides Bleszynski, 1957
  449. Chrysocramboides craterellus (Scopoli, 1763) = Chrysocrambus craterellus (Scopoli, 1763)
  450. Genere: Thisanotia Hübner, [1825]
  451. Thisanotia chrysonuchella (Scopoli, 1763)
  452. Genere: Pediasia Hübner, [1825]
  453. Pediasia fascelinella (Hübner, [1813])
  454. Pediasia pedriolella (Duponchel, 1836)
  455. Pediasia luteella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  456. Pediasia contaminella (Hübner, 1796)
  457. Pediasia aridella (Thunberg, 1794) = ssp. caradjaella (Rebel, 1910)
  458. Pediasia siculella (Duponchel, 1836)
  459. Pediasia desertella (Lederer, 1855)
  460. Pediasia matricella (Treitschke, 1832)
  461. Genere: Platytes Guenée, 1845
  462. Platytes cerussella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  463. Platytes alpinella (Hübner, [1813])
  464. Tribù: Ancylolomiini Ragonot, 1889
    Genere: Ancylolomia Hübner, [1825]
  465. Ancylolomia palpella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  466. Ancylolomia tentaculella (Hübner, 1796)
  467. Ancylolomia disparalis Hübner, [1825] = A. disparella (Hübner, [1813])
  468. Ancylolomia tripolitella Rebel, 1909
  469. Ancylolomia inornata Staudinger, 1870
  470. Ancylolomia pectinatella (Zeller, 1847)
  471. Genere: Talis Guenée, 1845
  472. Talis quercella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  473. Sottofamiglia: Schoenobiinae Duponchel, 1846
    Genere: Schoenobius Duponchel, 1836
  474. Schoenobius gigantellus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  475. Genere: Donacaula Meyrick, 1890
  476. Donacaula forficella (Thunberg, 1794) = Schoenobius forficellus (Thunberg, 1794)
  477. Donacaula mucronella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  478. Genere: Scirpophaga Treitschke, 1832
  479. Scirpophaga praelata (Scopoli, 1763)
  480. Sottofamiglia: Cybalomiinae Marion, 1955
    Genere: Hyperlais Marion, 1959
  481. Hyperlais nemausalis (Duponchel, [1834])
  482. Hyperlais argillacealis (Zeller, 1847)
  483. Hyperlais dulcinalis (Treitschke, 1835)
  484. Genere: Cybalomia Lederer, 1863
  485. Cybalomia lutosalis (Mann, 1862)
  486. Sottofamiglia: Acentropinae Stephens, 1836
    Genere: Elophila Hübner, 1822
  487. Elophila nympheata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  488. Elophila rivulalis (Duponchel, [1834])
  489. Genere: Acentria Stephens, 1829
  490. Acentria ephemerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  491. Genere: Cataclysta Hübner, [1825]
  492. Cataclysta lemnata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  493. Genere: Parapoynx Hübner, [1825]
  494. Parapoynx stratiotata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  495. Parapoynx fluctuosalis (Zeller, 1852)
  496. Genere: Nymphula Schrank, 1802
  497. Nymphula nitidulata (Hufnagel, 1767) = N. stagnata (Donovan, 1806)
  498. Sottofamiglia: Odontiinae Guenée, 1854
    Tribù: Odontiini Guenée, 1854
    Genere: Metaxmeste Hübner, [1825]
  499. Metaxmeste phrygialis (Hübner, 1796)
  500. ssp. aprutialis (Costantini, 1923)
  501. Metaxmeste schrankiana (Hochenwarth, 1785)
  502. Genere: Aporodes Guenée, 1854
  503. Aporodes floralis (Hübner, [1809])
  504. Genere: Cynaeda Hübner, [1825]
  505. Cynaeda dentalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = ssp. dilutalis Lattin, 1959
  506. Cynaeda gigantea (Wocke, 1871)
  507. Genere: Usgentia Herrich-Schäffer, [1851] = Noctuelia Guenée, 1854
  508. Usgentia vespertalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  509. Genere: Tegostoma Zeller, 1847
  510. Tegostoma comparalis (Hübner, 1796)
  511. Genere: Epascestria Hübner, [1825]
  512. Epascestria pustulalis (Hübner, [1823])
  513. Genere: Ephelis Lederer, 1863
  514. Ephelis cruentalis (Geyer, 1832)
  515. Genere: Cleptotypodes Minet, 1983
  516. Cleptotypodes ledereri (Staudinger, 1870) = Pyrausta ledereri (Staudinger, 1870)
  517. Genere: Atralata Sylvén, 1947
  518. Atralata albofascialis (Treitschke, 1829)
  519. Genere: Titanio Hübner, [1825]
  520. Titanio normalis (Hübner, 1796)
  521. Tribù: Eurrhypini Leraut & Luquet, 1983
    Genere: Eurrhypis Hübner, [1825]
  522. Eurrhypis pollinalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  523. Eurrhypis guttulalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  524. Tribù: non assegnata
    Genere: Catharia Lederer, 1863
  525. Catharia pyrenaealis (Duponchel, [1843])
  526. Sottofamiglia: Glaphyriinae Forbes, 1923
    Genere: Evergestis Hübner, [1825]
  527. Evergestis sophialis (Fabricius, 1787)
  528. Evergestis caesialis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  529. Evergestis frumentalis (Linnaeus, 1761)
  530. Evergestis segetalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  531. Evergestis serratalis (Staudinger, 1870)
  532. Evergestis umbrosalis (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842)*
  533. Evergestis desertalis (Hübner, [1813])
  534. Evergestis isatidalis (Duponchel, [1834])
  535. Evergestis forficalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  536. Evergestis africalis (Guenée, 1854)
  537. Evergestis extimalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  538. Evergestis limbata (Linnaeus, 1767)
  539. Evergestis pallidata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  540. Evergestis politalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = ssp. bifascialis (Guenée, 1849)
  541. Evergestis mundalis (Guenée, 1854)
  542. Evergestis aenealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  543. Evergestis alborivulalis (Eversmann, 1844)
  544. Evergestis nomadalis (Lederer, 1871)
  545. Evergestis orientalis (Eversmann, 1851)*
    Genere: Cornifrons Lederer, 1858
  546. Cornifrons ulceratalis Lederer, 1858
  547. Genere: Orenaia Duponchel, [1845]
  548. Orenaia alpestralis (Fabricius, 1794) = Orenaia rupestralis (Geyer, 1833)
  549. Orenaia andereggialis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  550. Orenaia helveticalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]) = Metaxmeste cinerealis (Della Beffa, 1942)
  551. Orenaia lugubralis (Lederer, 1857)
  552. Tribù: Glaphyriini Forbes, 1923
    Genere: Hellula Guenée, 1854
  553. Hellula undalis (Fabricius, 1781)
  554. Sottofamiglia: Spilomelinae Guenée, 1854
    Tribù: Hydririni Minet, 1982
    Genere: Hydriris Meyrick, 1885
  555. Hydriris ornatalis (Duponchel, [1832])
  556. Tribù: Udeini Mally, Hayden, Neinhuis, Jordal & Nuss, 2019
    Genere: Udea Guenée, 1845
  557. Udea ferrugalis (Hübner, [1796])
  558. Udea accolalis (Zeller, 1867)
  559. Udea fulvalis (Hübner, [1809])
  560. Udea institalis (Hübner, [1819])
  561. Udea lutealis (Hübner, [1809])
  562. Udea elutalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  563. Udea prunalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  564. Udea bipunctalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  565. Udea scorialis (Zeller, 1847)
  566. Udea cyanalis (de La Harpe, 1855)
  567. Udea inquinatalis (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  568. Udea olivalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  569. Udea decrepitalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  570. Udea murinalis (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842)
  571. Udea carniolica Huemer & Tarmann, 1989
  572. Udea rhododendronalis (Duponchel, [1834])
  573. Udea austriacalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  574. Udea uliginosalis (Stephens, 1834)
  575. Udea alpinalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  576. Udea nebulalis (Hübner, 1796)
  577. Udea numeralis (Hübner, 1796)
  578. Udea simplicella (de La Harpe, 1861) = U. thalalis (Lucas, 1908)
  579. Tribù: Agroterini Acloque, 1897
    Genere: Patania Moore, 1888 = Pleuroptya Meyrick, 1890
  580. Patania balteata (Fabricius, 1798)
  581. Patania ruralis (Scopoli, 1763)
  582. Genere: Agrotera Schrank, 1802
  583. Agrotera nemoralis (Scopoli, 1763)
  584. Tribù: Margaroniini Swinhoe & Cotes, 1889
    Genere: Antigastra Lederer, 1863
  585. Antigastra catalaunalis (Duponchel, [1833])
  586. Genere: Hodebertia Leraut, 2003
  587. Hodebertia testalis (Fabricius, 1794) = Palpita testalis (Fabricius, 1794)
  588. Genere: Palpita Hübner, [1808]
  589. Palpita vitrealis (Rossi, 1794) = P. unionalis (Hübner, 1796)
  590. Genere: Cydalima Lederer, 1863
  591. Cydalima perspectalis (Walker, 1859)Piralide del bosso
  592. Tribù: Herpetogrammatini Mally, Hayden, Neinhuis, Jordal & Nuss, 2019
    Genere: Herpetogramma Lederer, 1863
  593. Herpetogramma licarsisalis (Walker, 1859)
  594. Tribù: Hymeniini Swinhoe, 1900
    Genere: Spoladea Guenée, 1854
  595. Spoladea recurvalis (Fabricius, 1775)
  596. Tribù: Steniini Guenée, 1854
    Genere: Duponchelia Zeller, 1847
  597. Duponchelia fovealis Zeller, 1847
  598. Genere: Dolicharthria Stephens, 1834
  599. Dolicharthria punctalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  600. Dolicharthria aetnaealis (Duponchel, [1832]) = D. concoloralis (Oberthür, 1876)*
  601. Dolicharthria bruguieralis (Duponchel, [1833])
  602. Genere: Metasia Guenée, 1854
  603. Metasia suppandalis (Hübner, [1823])
  604. Metasia carnealis (Treitschke, 1829)
  605. Metasia olbienalis Guenée, 1854
  606. Metasia corsicalis (Duponchel, [1833])
  607. Metasia ophialis (Treitschke, 1829)
  608. Metasia cyrnealis Schawerda, 1926 = ssp. sardinica Hartig, 1952
  609. Tribù: Nomophilini Kuznetzov & Stekolnikov, 1979
    Genere: Mecyna Doubleday, 1849
  610. Mecyna flavalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  611. Mecyna lutealis (Duponchel, [1833])
  612. Mecyna trinalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  613. Mecyna asinalis (Hübner, [1819])
  614. Genere: Diasemia Hübner, [1825]
  615. Diasemia reticularis (Linnaeus, 1761)
  616. Genere: Diasemiopsis Munroe, 1957
  617. Diasemiopsis ramburialis (Duponchel, [1834])
  618. Genere: Arnia Guenée, 1849
  619. Arnia nervosalis Guenée, 1849
  620. Genere: Nomophila Hübner, [1825]
  621. Nomophila noctuella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  622. Sottofamiglia: Pyraustinae Meyrick, 1890
    Tribù: Euclastini Popescu-Gorj & Constantinescu, 1977
    Genere: Euclasta Lederer, 1855
  623. Euclasta splendidalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  624. Tribù: non assegnata
    Genere: Uresiphita Hübner, [1825]
  625. Uresiphita gilvata (Fabricius, 1794)
  626. Tribù: Pyraustini Meyrick, 1890
    Genere: Loxostege Hübner, [1825] = Meridiophila Marion, 1963
  627. Loxostege fascialis (Hübner, 1796)
  628. Loxostege turbidalis (Treitschke, 1829)
  629. Loxostege virescalis (Guenée, 1854)
  630. Loxostege aeruginalis (Hübner, 1796)
  631. Loxostege deliblatica Szent-Ivány & Uhrik-Mészáros, 1942
  632. Loxostege scutalis (Hübner, [1813])*
  633. Loxostege manualis (Geyer, [1832])
  634. Loxostege sticticalis (Linnaeus, 1761)
  635. Genere: Ecpyrrhorrhoe Hübner, [1825] = Harpadispar Agenjo, 1952
  636. Ecpyrrhorrhoe diffusalis (Guenée, 1854)
  637. Ecpyrrhorrhoe rubiginalis (Hübner, 1796)
  638. Genere: Achyra Guenée, 1849
  639. Achyra nudalis (Hübner, 1796)
  640. Genere: Palepicorsia Maes, 1995
  641. Palepicorsia ustrinalis (Christoph, 1876) = Achyra ustrinalis (Christoph, 1876)
  642. Genere: Paracorsia Marion, 1959
  643. Paracorsia repandalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  644. Genere: Paratalanta Meyrick, 1890
  645. Paratalanta pandalis (Hübner, [1825])
  646. Paratalanta hyalinalis (Hübner, 1796)
  647. Genere: Pyrausta Schrank, 1802
  648. Pyrausta virginalis Duponchel, [1832]
  649. Pyrausta castalis Treitschke, 1829
  650. Pyrausta sanguinalis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  651. Pyrausta despicata (Scopoli, 1763)
  652. Pyrausta obfuscata (Scopoli, 1763)
  653. Pyrausta porphyralis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  654. Pyrausta aurata (Scopoli, 1763) = P. inciae Koçak, 1981
  655. Pyrausta falcatalis Guenée, 1854
  656. Pyrausta purpuralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  657. Pyrausta ostrinalis (Hübner, 1796)
  658. Pyrausta nigrata (Scopoli, 1763)
  659. Pyrausta cingulata (Linnaeus, 1758) = P. rectefascialis Toll, 1936
  660. Pyrausta coracinalis Leraut, 1982
  661. Pyrausta aerealis (Hübner, 1793) = ssp. opacalis (Hübner, [1813])
  662. Pyrausta limbopunctalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849]) = ssp. sardinialis (Guenée, 1854)
  663. Genere: Nascia Curtis, 1835
  664. Nascia cilialis (Hübner, 1796)
  665. Genere: Sitochroa Hübner, [1825]
  666. Sitochroa palealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  667. Sitochroa verticalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  668. Genere: Sclerocona Meyrick, 1890
  669. Sclerocona acutella (Eversmann, 1842)
  670. Genere: Ostrinia Hübner, [1825]
  671. Ostrinia palustralis (Hübner, 1796)
  672. Ostrinia quadripunctalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  673. Ostrinia nubilalis (Hübner, 1796)
  674. Genere: Psammotis Hübner, [1825]
  675. Psammotis pulveralis (Hübner, 1796)
  676. Genere: Anania Hübner, [1825] = Perinephela Hübner, [1825]; Phlyctaenia Hübner, [1825]; Ebulea Doubleday, 1849; Algedonia Lederer, 1863
    Sottogenere: Anania Hübner, [1825]
  677. Anania funebris (Ström, 1768)
  678. Anania luctualis (Hübner, 1793)
  679. Anania verbascalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  680. Anania lancealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  681. Anania coronata (Hufnagel, 1767) = ssp. tectalis (Fuchs, 1903)
  682. Anania stachydalis (Germar, 1821)
  683. Anania terrealis (Treitschke, 1829)
  684. Anania oberthuri (Turati, 1913)
  685. Anania crocealis (Hübner, 1796)
  686. Anania testacealis (Zeller, 1847)
  687. Sottogenere: Eurrhypara Hübner, [1825]
  688. Anania hortulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  689. Sottogenere: Opsibotys Warren, 1890
  690. Anania fuscalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)