Catalogo dei Lepidotteri d'Italia: Macroeteroceri (Falene parte 1)

Alessandro Bisi, Maurizio Lupi, Mauro Gianti & Paolo Mazzei - versione VI.2020

    Superfamiglia: Hepialoidea Stephens, 1829

    Famiglia: Hepialidae Stephens, 1829*Epialidi
    Genere: Gazoryctra Hübner, [1820]
  1. Gazoryctra ganna (Hübner, [1808])
  2. Genere: Hepialus Fabricius, 1775
  3. Hepialus humuli (Linnaeus, 1758)Epiale del luppolo
  4. Genere: Korscheltellus Börner, 1920
  5. Korscheltellus lupulinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6. Genere: Pharmacis Hübner, [1820]
  7. Pharmacis fusconebulosa (De Geer, 1778)
  8. Pharmacis aemiliana (Costantini, 1911)Epiale emiliano
  9. Pharmacis carna ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10. Pharmacis claudiae Kristal, Hirneisen & Steiner, 1994
  11. Pharmacis anselminae (Teobaldelli, 1977)
  12. Pharmacis bertrandi (Le Cerf, 1936)
  13. Genere: Triodia Hübner, [1820]
  14. Triodia sylvina (Linnaeus, 1761)
  15. Triodia adriatica (Osthelder, 1931)*
    Genere: Phymatopus Wallengren, 1869
  16. Phymatopus hectus (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Superfamiglia: Sesioidea Boisduval, [1828]

    Famiglia: Sesiidae Boisduval, [1828]*Sesidi
    Sottofamiglia: Tinthiinae Le Cerf, 1917
    Tribù: Tinthiini Le Cerf, 1917
    Genere: Microsphecia Bartel, 1912
  1. Microsphecia tineiformis (Esper, [1789]) = Tinthia tineiformis (Esper, [1789])
  2. Tribù: Pennisetiini Naumann, 1971
    Genere: Pennisetia Dehne, 1850
  3. Pennisetia hylaeiformis (Laspeyrés, 1801)
  4. Sottofamiglia: Sesiinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Tribù: Sesiini Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Sesia Fabricius, 1775
  5. Sesia apiformis (Linnaeus, 1758)Sesia apiforme
  6. Sesia bembeciformis (Hübner, [1806])
  7. Genere: Eusphecia Le Cerf, 1937
  8. Eusphecia melanocephala (Dalman, 1816) = Sesia melanocephala Dalman, 1816
  9. Tribù: Paranthrenini Niculescu, 1964
    Genere: Paranthrene Hübner, [1819]
  10. Paranthrene tabaniformis (Rottemburg, 1775)
  11. ssp. tabaniformis (Rottemburg, 1775)
    ssp. synagriformis (Rambur, 1866)
  12. Paranthrene insolita Le Cerf, 1914
  13. ssp. polonica Schnaider, [1939]
  14. Paranthrene diaphana Dalla Torre & Strand, 1925
  15. Tribù: Synanthedonini Niculescu, 1964
    Genere: Synanthedon Hübner, [1819]
  16. Synanthedon scoliaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789)
  17. Synanthedon spheciformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  18. Synanthedon stomoxiformis (Hübner, 1790)
  19. ssp. stomoxiformis (Hübner, 1790)
  20. Synanthedon culiciformis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  21. Synanthedon formicaeformis (Esper, [1783])
  22. Synanthedon polaris (Staudinger, 1877)
  23. Synanthedon flaviventris (Staudinger, 1883)
  24. Synanthedon andrenaeformis (Laspeyrés, 1801)
  25. Synanthedon melliniformis (Laspeyrés, 1801)
  26. Synanthedon myopaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789)
  27. ssp. myopaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789)
    ssp. typhiaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789)
    ssp. cruentata (Mann, 1859)
  28. Synanthedon vespiformis (Linnaeus, 1761)
  29. Synanthedon codeti (Oberthür, 1881)
  30. Synanthedon conopiformis (Esper, [1782])
  31. Synanthedon tipuliformis (Clerck, 1759)
  32. Synanthedon spuleri (Fuchs, 1908)
  33. Synanthedon loranthi (Králícek, 1966)
  34. Synanthedon cephiformis (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
  35. Genere: Bembecia Hübner, [1819]
  36. Bembecia hymenopteriformis (Bellier, 1860)
  37. Bembecia ichneumoniformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  38. Bembecia albanensis (Rebel, 1918)
  39. Bembecia scopigera (Scopoli, 1763)
  40. Bembecia iberica Špatenka, 1992
  41. Bembecia sirphiformis (Lucas, 1849)
  42. Bembecia flavida (Oberthür, 1890)
  43. Bembecia himmighoffeni (Staudinger, 1866)
  44. Bembecia uroceriformis (Treitschke, 1834)
  45. Genere: Pyropteron Newman, 1832
    Sottogenere: Pyropteron Newman, 1832
  46. Pyropteron chrysidiformis (Esper, [1782])
  47. ssp. chrysidiformis (Esper, [1782])
    ssp. sicula Le Cerf, 1922
  48. Pyropteron doryliforme (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
  49. ssp. icteropus (Zeller, 1847)
    Sottogenere: Synansphecia Câpuse, 1973
  50. Pyropteron triannuliformis (Freyer, 1843)
  51. Pyropteron meriaeformis (Boisduval, 1840)
  52. Pyropteron muscaeformis (Esper, [1783])
  53. Pyropteron leucomelaena (Zeller, 1847)
  54. Pyropteron affinis (Staudinger, 1856)
  55. Genere: Chamaesphecia Spuler, 1910
    Sottogenere: Scopulosphecia Laštůvka, [1990]
  56. Chamaesphecia mysiniformis (Boisduval, 1840)
  57. Chamaesphecia chalciformis (Esper, [1804])
  58. Chamaesphecia schmidtiiformis (Freyer, [1836])
  59. Chamaesphecia maurusia Püngeler, 1912
  60. Chamaesphecia aerifrons (Zeller, 1847)
  61. ssp. aerifrons (Zeller, 1847)
    ssp. sardoa (Staudinger, 1856)
  62. Chamaesphecia osmiaeformis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  63. Chamaesphecia doleriformis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1846])
  64. ssp. doleriformis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1846])
  65. Chamaesphecia thracica Z. Laštůvka, 1983
  66. Chamaesphecia dumonti Le Cerf, 1922
  67. Chamaesphecia annellata (Zeller, 1847)*
  68. Chamaesphecia staudingeri (Failla-Tedaldi, 1890)
  69. Chamaesphecia masariformis (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
  70. Sottogenere: Chamaesphecia Spuler, 1910
  71. Chamaesphecia bibioniformis (Esper, 1800)
  72. ssp. bibioniformis (Esper, 1800)
  73. Chamaesphecia anthraciformis (Rambur, 1832) = C. foeniformis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1846)
  74. Chamaesphecia palustris Kautz, 1927
  75. Chamaesphecia euceraeformis (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
  76. Chamaesphecia leucopsiformis (Esper, 1800)
  77. Chamaesphecia empiformis (Esper, [1783])
  78. Chamaesphecia tenthrediniformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)*
    Superfamiglia: Zygaenoidea Latreille, 1809

    Famiglia: Heterogynidae Rambur, 1866*Eteroginidi
    Genere: Heterogynis Rambur, 1837
  1. Heterogynis penella (Hübner, 1819)
  2. Heterogynis eremita Zilli, Cianchi, Racheli & Bullini, 1988
  3. Heterogynis valdeblorensis Leraut, 2006Eteroginide di Valdeblore

  4. Famiglia: Limacodidae Duponchel, 1845*Limacodidi
    Sottofamiglia: Limacodinae Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Apoda Haworth, 1809
  5. Apoda limacodes (Hufnagel, 1766)
  6. Genere: Heterogenea Knoch, 1783
  7. Heterogenea asella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  8. Famiglia: Somabrachyidae Hampson, 1920*Somabrachidi
    Genere: Somabrachys Klug, 1830
  9. Somabrachys aegrota (Klug, 1830)

  10. Famiglia: Zygaenidae Latreille, 1809*Zigenidi
    Sottofamiglia: Procridinae Boisduval, [1828]*
    Tribù: Artonini Tarmann, 1994
    Genere: Fuscartona Efetov & Tarmann, 2012
  11. Fuscartona martini (Efetov, 1997)
  12. Tribù: Procridini Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Theresimima Strand, 1917
  13. Theresimima ampellophaga (Bayle-Barelle, 1808)
  14. Genere: Rhagades Wallengren, 1863
    Sottogenere: Rhagades Wallengren, 1863
  15. Rhagades pruni ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  16. Genere: Adscita Retzius, 1783
    Sottogenere: Adscita Retzius, 1783
  17. Adscita alpina (Alberti, 1937)
  18. Adscita italica (Alberti, 1937)
  19. Adscita statices (Linnaeus, 1758)
  20. Adscita geryon (Hübner, [1813])
  21. Adscita albanica (Naufock, 1926)*
  22. Adscita dujardini Efetov & Tarmann, 2014
  23. Sottogenere: Tarmannia Efetov, 2000
  24. Adscita mannii (Lederer, 1853)
  25. Genere: Jordanita Verity, 1946
    Sottogenere: Roccia Alberti, 1954
  26. Jordanita budensis (Speyer & Speyer, 1858) = Adscita budensis (Speyer & Speyer, 1858)
  27. Sottogenere: Tremewania Efetov & Tarmann, 1999
  28. Jordanita notata (Zeller, 1847) = Adscita notata (Zeller, 1847)
  29. Sottogenere: Jordanita Verity, 1946
  30. Jordanita chloros (Hübner, [1813]) = Adscita chloros (Hübner, [1813])
  31. Jordanita globulariae (Hübner, [1793]) = Adscita globulariae (Hübner, [1793])
  32. Jordanita tenuicornis (Zeller, 1847) = Adscita tenuicornis (Zeller, 1847)
  33. Sottogenere: Solaniterna Efetov, 2004
  34. Jordanita subsolana (Staudinger, 1862) = Adscita subsolana (Staudinger, 1862)
  35. Sottofamiglia: Chalcosiinae Hampson, 1892
    Tribù: Aglaopini Alberti, 1954
    Genere: Aglaope Latreille, 1809
  36. Aglaope infausta (Linnaeus, 1767)
  37. Sottofamiglia: Zygaeninae Latreille, 1809
    Tribù: Zygaenini Latreille, 1809
    Genere: Zygaena Fabricius, 1775*
    Sottogenere: Mesembrynus Hübner, [1819]
  38. Zygaena brizae (Esper, 1800)
  39. ssp. vesubiana Le Charles, 1933
  40. Zygaena rubicunda (Hübner, [1817])
  41. Zygaena erythra (Hübner, [1806])
  42. ssp. actae Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. miserrima Verity, 1922
    ssp. erythra (Hübner, [1806])
    ssp. saportae Boisduval, [1829]
  43. Zygaena minos ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  44. ssp. viridescens Burgeff, 1926
  45. Zygaena purpuralis (Brünnich, 1763)
  46. ssp. nubigena Lederer, 1853
    ssp. isarca Verity, 1922
    ssp. fiorii Costantini, 1916
    ssp. austronubigena Verity, 1946
    ssp. mirabilis Verity, 1922
  47. Zygaena cynarae (Esper, 1789)
  48. ssp. turatii Standfuss, 1892
    ssp. waltharii Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. tusca Verity, 1930
    ssp. tolmezzana Meier, 1957
  49. Zygaena corsica Boisduval, [1828]
  50. Zygaena sarpedon (Hübner, 1790)
  51. ssp. leuzensis Dujardin, 1956
  52. Zygaena punctum Ochsenheimer, 1808
  53. ssp. ledereri Rambur, 1858
    ssp. itala Burgeff, 1926
    Sottogenere: Agrumenia Hübner, [1819]
  54. Zygaena fausta (Linnaeus, 1767)
  55. ssp. fausta (Linnaeus, 1767)
    ssp. alpiummicans Verity, 1926
  56. Zygaena hilaris Ochsenheimer, 1808
  57. ssp. ononidis Millière, 1878
    ssp. piemontica Reiss, 1941
  58. Zygaena orana Duponchel, 1835
  59. ssp. sardoa Mabille, 1892
  60. Zygaena carniolica (Scopoli, 1763)
  61. ssp. virginea (Müller, 1766)
    ssp. hedysari (Hübner, 1796)
    ssp. roccii Verity, 1920
    ssp. apennina Turati, 1884
    ssp. amanda Reiss, 1921
    ssp. siciliana Reiss, 1921
    ssp. carniolica (Scopoli, 1763)
  62. Zygaena occitanica (de Villers, 1789)
  63. ssp. praematura Przegendza, 1932
  64. Zygaena exulans (Hohenwarth, 1792)Zigena alpina
  65. ssp. exulans (Hohenwarth, 1792)
    ssp. abruzzina Burgeff, 1926
  66. Zygaena viciae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  67. ssp. charon (Hübner, 1796)
    ssp. stentzii Freyer, [1839]
    ssp. italica Caradja, 1895
    ssp. silenus Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. sicula Calberla, 1895
  68. Zygaena loti ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  69. ssp. janthina Boisduval, [1828]
    ssp. praeclara Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. osthelderi Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. ligustica Rocci, 1913
    ssp. restricta Stauder, 1915
    Sottogenere: Zygaena Fabricius, 1775
  70. Zygaena lavandulae (Esper, [1783])Zigena della lavandula
  71. ssp. lavandulae (Esper, [1783])
  72. Zygaena rhadamanthus (Esper, [1789])
  73. ssp. stygia Burgeff, 1926
  74. Zygaena oxytropis Boisduval, [1828]
  75. ssp. quercii Verity, 1920
    ssp. oxytropis Boisduval, [1828]
  76. Zygaena nevadensis Rambur, 1858
  77. ssp. ? [Italia meridionale]
  78. Zygaena romeo Duponchel, [1836]
  79. ssp. megorion Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. freyeri Lederer, 1853
    ssp. orion Herrich-Schäffer, 1843
    ssp. adumbrata Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. neapolitana Calberla, 1895
    ssp. calcanei Rauch, 1975
    ssp. romeo Duponchel, 1835
  80. Zygaena osterodensis Reiss, 1921
  81. ssp. saccarella Balletto & Toso, 1978
    ssp. validior Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. koricnensis Reiss, 1922
  82. Zygaena ephialtes (Linnaeus, 1767)Efialte
  83. ssp. meridiei Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. transpadana Verity, 1946
    ssp. albarubens Verity, 1946
    ssp. albaflavens Verity, 1920
  84. Zygaena transalpina (Esper, [1780])Zigena transalpina
  85. ssp. jugi Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. pseudoalpina Turati, 1910
    ssp. transalpina (Esper, [1780])
    ssp. tilaventa Holik, 1935
  86. Zygaena filipendulae (Linnaeus, 1758)Zigena della filipendula
  87. ssp. mannii Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
    ssp. stoechadis Borkhausen, 1793
    ssp. duponcheli Verity, 1921
    ssp. gigantea Rocci, 1913
    ssp. liguris Rocci, 1925
    ssp. pulcherrimastoechadis Verity, 1921
    ssp. campaniae Rebel, 1901
    ssp. siciliensis Verity, 1917
    ssp. zarana Burgeff, 1926
  88. Zygaena lonicerae (Scheven, 1777)Zigena della lonicera
  89. ssp. alpiumgigas Verity, 1925
    ssp. vivax Verity, 1920
    ssp. silana Burgeff, 1914
  90. Zygaena trifolii (Esper, [1783])Zigena del trifoglio
  91. ssp. syracusia Zeller, 1847
    Superfamiglia: Cossoidea Leach, [1815]

    Famiglia: Brachodidae Agenjo, 1966*Bracodidi
    Genere: Brachodes Guénée, 1845
  1. Brachodes appendiculata (Esper, 1783)
  2. Brachodes funebris (Feisthamel, 1833) = B. cassandrella (Staudinger, 1859)*
  3. Brachodes flavescens (Turati, 1919)
  4. Brachodes nana (Treitschke, 1834)
  5. Brachodes powelli (Oberthür, 1922)
  6. Brachodes pumila (Ochsenheimer, 1808)

  7. Famiglia: Cossidae Leach, [1815]*Cossidi
    Sottofamiglia: Stygiinae Yakovlev, 2011
    Genere: Stygia Latreille, [1802]
  8. Stygia australis Latreille, 1803
  9. Sottofamiglia: Cossinae Leach, [1815]
    Genere: Cossus Fabricius, 1793
  10. Cossus cossus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  11. ssp. cossus (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Genere: Acossus Dyar, 1905 = Lamellocossus Daniel, 1956
  12. Acossus terebrus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  13. Genere: Parahypopta Daniel, 1961
  14. Parahypopta caestrum (Hübner, 1804)
  15. ssp. caestrum (Hübner, 1804)
    Tribù: Endagriini Duponchel, [1815]
    Genere: Stygioides Bruand, 1853
  16. Stygioides italica Mazzei & Yakovlev, 2016Stigioide italica
  17. Stygioides colchica (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])*
    ssp. colchica (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
    Genere: Dyspessa Hübner, [1820] 1816
  18. Dyspessa ulula (Borkhausen, 1790)
  19. ssp. ulula (Borkhausen, 1790)
  20. Dyspessa aculeata Turati, 1909
  21. Sottofamiglia: Zeuzerinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Phragmataecia Newman, 1850
  22. Phragmataecia castaneae (Hübner, 1790)
  23. Genere: Zeuzera Latreille, 1804
  24. Zeuzera pyrina (Linnaeus, 1761)

  25. Famiglia: Castniidae Boisduval, [1828]*Castnidi
    Sottofamiglia: Castniinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Tribù: Gazerini Houlbert, 1918
    Genere: Paysandisia Houlbert, 1918
  26. Paysandisia archon (Burmeister, 1880)Castnide delle palme
    Superfamiglia: Thyridoidea Herrich-Schäffer, 1846*

    Famiglia: Thyrididae Herrich-Schäffer, 1846Tirididi
    Genere: Thyris Laspeyrés, 1803
  1. Thyris fenestrella (Scopoli, 1761)Finestrella
Clade: Macroheterocera Chapman, 1893
    Superfamiglia: Drepanoidea Boisduval, [1828]

    Famiglia: Cimeliidae Chrétien, 1916*Cimelidi
    Genere: Axia Hübner, [1821]
  1. Axia margarita (Hübner, [1813])

  2. Famiglia: Drepanidae Boisduval, [1828]*Drepanidi
    Sottofamiglia: Thyatirinae Smith, 1893
    Tribù: Thyatirini Smith, 1893
    Genere: Thyatira Ochsenheimer, 1816
  3. Thyatira batis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4. ssp. batis (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Genere: Habrosyne Hübner, [1821]
  5. Habrosyne pyritoides (Hufnagel, 1766)
  6. ssp. pyritoides (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Genere: Tethea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  7. Tethea ocularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  8. ssp. ocularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  9. Tethea or ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10. ssp. or ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Genere: Tetheella Werny, 1966
  11. Tetheella fluctuosa (Hübner, [1803])
  12. Genere: Ochropacha Wallengren, 1871
  13. Ochropacha duplaris (Linnaeus, 1761)
  14. Tribù: Polyplocini Werny, 1966
    Genere: Polyploca Hübner, [1821]
  15. Polyploca ridens (Fabricius, 1787) = P. neoridens Parenzan, 1976
  16. Genere: Cymatophorina Spuler, 1908
  17. Cymatophorina diluta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  18. Genere: Achlya Billberg, 1820
  19. Achlya flavicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  20. Tribù: Demopsestini Werny, 1966
    Genere: Asphalia Hübner, [1821]
  21. Asphalia ruficollis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  22. Sottofamiglia: Drepaninae Boisduval, [1828]
    Tribù: Drepanini Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Falcaria Haworth, 1809
  23. Falcaria lacertinaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  24. Genere: Watsonalla Minet, 1985
  25. Watsonalla binaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  26. Watsonalla uncinula (Borkhausen, 1790)
  27. Watsonalla cultraria (Fabricius, 1775)
  28. Genere: Drepana Schrank, 1802
  29. Drepana curvatula (Borkhausen, 1790)
  30. Drepana falcataria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  31. Genere: Sabra Bode, 1907
  32. Sabra harpagula (Esper, [1786])
  33. Genere: Cilix Leach, [1815]
  34. Cilix glaucata (Scopoli, 1763)
  35. Cilix hispanica De-Gregorio, Torruella, Miret, Casas & Figueras, 2002
    Superfamiglia: Noctuoidea Latreille, 1809

    Famiglia: Notodontidae Stephens, 1829*Notodontidi
    Sottofamiglia: Pygaerinae Duponchel, [1845]
    Genere: Clostera Samouelle, 1819
  1. Clostera curtula (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2. Clostera pigra (Hufnagel, 1766)
  3. Clostera anachoreta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4. Clostera anastomosis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5. Genere: Rhegmatophila Standfuss, 1888
  6. Rhegmatophila richelloi Hartig, 1939
  7. Genere: Gluphisia Boisduval, [1828]
  8. Gluphisia crenata (Esper, 1785)
  9. Sottofamiglia: Thaumetopoeinae Aurivillius, 1889
    Genere: Thaumetopoea Hübner, [1820] = Traumatocampa Wallengren, 1871
  10. Thaumetopoea processionea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  11. Thaumetopoea pityocampa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  12. Sottofamiglia: Spataliinae Matsumura, 1929
    Tribù: Spataliini Matsumura, 1929
    Genere: Spatalia Hübner, [1819]
  13. Spatalia argentina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  14. Tribù: Ceirini Matsumura, 1929
    Genere: Pterostoma Germar, 1812
  15. Pterostoma palpina (Clerck, 1759)Palpina
  16. Sottofamiglia: Phalerinae Butler, 1886
    Genere: Phalera Hübner, [1819]
  17. Phalera bucephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
  18. Phalera bucephaloides (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  19. Sottofamiglia: Notodontinae Stephens, 1829
    Tribù: Stauropini Matsumura, 1929
    Genere: Stauropus Germar, 1812
    Sottogenere: Stauropus Germar, 1812
  20. Stauropus fagi (Linnaeus, 1758)Notodonte del faggio
  21. Tribù: Dicranurini Duponchel, [1845]
    Genere: Cerura Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Cerura Schrank, 1802
  22. Cerura vinula (Linnaeus, 1758)
  23. Sottogenere: Apocerura Lattin, Becker & Bender, 1974
  24. Cerura erminea (Esper, 1783)
  25. Genere: Furcula Lamarck, 1816
  26. Furcula furcula (Clerck, 1759)
  27. Furcula bicuspis (Borkhausen, 1790)
  28. Furcula bifida (Brahm, 1787)
  29. Genere: Dicranura Reichenbach, 1817
  30. Dicranura ulmi ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  31. Genere: Harpyia Ochsenheimer, 1810
  32. Harpyia milhauseri (Fabricius, 1775)
  33. Tribù: Notodontini Stephens, 1829
    Genere: Drymonia Hübner, [1819]
  34. Drymonia dodonaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  35. Drymonia ruficornis (Hufnagel, 1766)
  36. Drymonia obliterata (Esper, [1785]) = D. melagona (Borkhausen, 1790)
  37. Drymonia querna ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  38. Drymonia velitaris (Hufnagel, 1766)
  39. Genere: Notodonta Ochsenheimer, 1810
  40. Notodonta dromedarius (Linnaeus, 1767)
  41. Notodonta torva (Hübner, 1803)
  42. Notodonta tritophus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  43. Notodonta ziczac (Linnaeus, 1758)
  44. Genere: Peridea Stephens, 1828
  45. Peridea anceps (Goeze, 1781)
  46. Genere: Pheosia Hübner, [1819]
  47. Pheosia tremula (Clerck, 1759)
  48. Pheosia gnoma (Fabricius, 1776)
  49. Genere: Paradrymonia Kiriakoff, 1967
  50. Paradrymonia vittata (Staudinger, 1892)
  51. Genere: Leucodonta Staudinger, 1892
  52. Leucodonta bicoloria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  53. Genere: Ptilodon Hübner, 1822 = Ptilodontella Kiriakoff, 1967
  54. Ptilodon capucina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  55. Ptilodon cucullina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  56. Genere: Odontosia Hübner, [1819]
  57. Odontosia carmelita (Esper, 1799)
  58. Genere: Ptilophora Stephens, 1828
  59. Ptilophora plumigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  60. Ptilophora variabilis Hartig, 1968
  61. Ptilophora nebrodensis Infusino & Scalercio, 2018

  62. Famiglia: Erebidae Leach, 1815*Erebidi
    Sottofamiglia: Lymantriinae Hampson, [1893]
    Tribù: Lymantriini Hampson, [1893]
    Genere: Lymantria Hübner, [1819]
  63. Lymantria dispar (Linnaeus, 1758)
  64. Lymantria monacha (Linnaeus, 1758)
  65. Lymantria atlantica (Rambur, 1837)
  66. Lymantria lapidicola (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  67. Tribù: Arctornithini Holloway, 1999
    Genere: Arctornis Germar, 1810
  68. Arctornis l-nigrum (Müller, 1764)
  69. Tribù: Orgyiini Wallengren, 1861
    Genere: Ocneria Hübner, [1819]
  70. Ocneria ledereri (Millière, 1869)
  71. Ocneria rubea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Limantria rugginosa
  72. Genere: Parocneria Dyar, 1897
  73. Parocneria detrita (Esper, [1785])
  74. Genere: Laelia Stephens, 1828
  75. Laelia coenosa (Hübner, [1808])
  76. Genere: Calliteara Butler, 1881
  77. Calliteara pudibunda (Linnaeus, 1758)
  78. Genere: Dicallomera Butler, 1881
  79. Dicallomera fascelina (Linnaeus, 1758) = Calliteara fascelina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  80. Genere: Gynaephora Hübner, [1819]
  81. Gynaephora selenitica (Esper, [1789])
  82. Genere: Orgyia Ochsenheimer, 1810 = Teia Walker, 1855
    Sottogenere: Clethrogyna Rambur, [1866]
  83. Orgyia recens (Hübner, [1819])
  84. Orgyia dubia (Tauscher, 1806)
  85. Orgyia trigotephras Boisduval, [1828]
  86. Orgyia rupestris Rambur, 1832
  87. Orgyia corsica Boisduval, 1834
  88. Sottogenere: Orgyia Ochsenheimer, 1810
  89. Orgyia antiqua (Linnaeus, 1758)
  90. Genere: Penthophera Germar, 1812
  91. Penthophera morio (Linnaeus, 1767)
  92. Tribù: Leucomini Grote, 1895
    Genere: Leucoma Hübner, 1822
  93. Leucoma salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  94. Tribù: Nygmiini Holloway, 1999
    Genere: Euproctis Hübner, [1819]
    Sottogenere: Euproctis Hübner, [1819]
  95. Euproctis chrysorrhoea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  96. Sottogenere: Sphrageidus Maes, 1984
  97. Euproctis similis (Fuessly, 1775)
  98. Sottofamiglia: Arctiinae Leach, 1815
    Tribù: Lithosiini Billberg, 1820
    Sottotribù: Nudariina Walker, [1865]
    Genere: Miltochrista Hübner, [1819]
  99. Miltochrista miniata (Forster, 1771)
  100. Genere: Nudaria Haworth, [1809]
  101. Nudaria mundana (Linnaeus, 1761)
  102. Genere: Thumata Walker, 1866
  103. Thumata senex (Hübner, [1808])
  104. Genere: Paidia Hübner, [1819]
  105. Paidia rica (Freyer, 1855)
  106. Paidia griseola Rothschild, 1933
  107. Sottotribù: Lithosiina Billberg, 1820
    Genere: Cybosia Hübner, [1819]
  108. Cybosia mesomella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  109. Genere: Pelosia Hübner, [1819]
  110. Pelosia muscerda (Hufnagel, 1766)
  111. Pelosia obtusa (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  112. Pelosia plumosa (Mabille, [1900])
  113. Genere: Apaidia Hampson, 1900
  114. Apaidia mesogona (Godart, [1824])
  115. Apaidia barbarica Legrand, 1938
  116. Apaidia rufeola (Rambur, 1832)
  117. Genere: Lithosia Fabricius, 1798
  118. Lithosia quadra (Linnaeus, 1758)
  119. Genere: Atolmis Hübner, [1819]
  120. Atolmis rubricollis (Linnaeus, 1758)Arzia collorosso
  121. Genere: Eilema Hübner, [1819]
  122. Eilema griseola (Hübner, [1803])
  123. Eilema depressa (Esper, [1787]) = E. deplana (Esper, 1787)
  124. Eilema uniola (Rambur, [1866])
  125. Eilema lutarella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  126. Eilema lurideola ([Zincken], 1817)
  127. Eilema caniola (Hübner, [1808])
  128. Eilema palliatella (Scopoli, 1763)
  129. Eilema complana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  130. Eilema pseudocomplana (Daniel, 1939)
  131. Eilema marcida (Mann, 1859)
  132. Eilema pygmaeola (Doubleday, 1847)
  133. Eilema rungsi Toulgoët, 1960
  134. Eilema sororcula (Hufnagel, 1766)
  135. Genere: Zobida Birket-Smith, 1965
    Zobida bipuncta (Hübner, [1824]) = Eilema bipuncta (Hübner, [1824])
    Genere: Setema de Freina & Witt, 1984
  136. Setema cereola (Hübner, [1803])
  137. Genere: Setina Schrank, 1802
  138. Setina irrorella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  139. Setina alpestris Zeller, 1865
  140. Setina aurita (Esper, 1787)
  141. Setina roscida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  142. Tribù: Syntomini (Herrich-Schäffer, [1846])
    Genere: Amata Fabricius, 1807
  143. Amata phegea (Linnaeus, 1758) = Syntomis phegea (Linnaeus, 1758)Fegea
  144. Amata ragazzii (Turati, 1917) = Syntomis ragazzii Turati, 1917Pretino di Ragazzi
  145. ssp. ragazzii (Turati, 1917)
    ssp. asperomontana (Stauder, 1917)
    ssp. silaensis Obraztsov, 1966
  146. Amata marjana (Stauder, 1913) = Syntomis kruegeri Ragusa, 1904Pretino del Monte Mariano
  147. ssp. marjana (Stauder, 1913)
    ssp. quercii (Verity, 1914)
    Genere: Dysauxes Hübner, [1819]
  148. Dysauxes ancilla (Linnaeus, 1767)
  149. Dysauxes famula (Freyer, 1836)
  150. Dysauxes punctata (Fabricius, 1781)
  151. Tribù: Arctiini Leach, 1815
    Sottotribù: Spilosomina Seitz, 1910
    Genere: Spilosoma Curtis, 1825
  152. Spilosoma lutea (Hufnagel, 1766)
  153. Spilosoma lubricipeda (Linnaeus, 1758)
  154. Spilosoma urticae (Esper, 1789)
  155. Genere: Hyphantria Harris, 1841
  156. Hyphantria cunea (Drury, 1773)
  157. Genere: Diaphora Stephens, 1827
  158. Diaphora mendica (Clerck, 1759)
  159. Diaphora sordida (Hübner, [1803])
  160. Diaphora luctuosa (Geyer, [1831])
  161. Genere: Watsonarctia de Freina & Witt, 1984
  162. Watsonarctia deserta (Bartel, 1902)
  163. Genere: Diacrisia Hübner, [1819]
  164. Diacrisia sannio (Linnaeus, 1758)
  165. Genere: Rhyparioides Butler, 1877
  166. Rhyparioides metelkana (Lederer, 1861)
  167. Genere: Rhyparia Hübner, [1820]
  168. Rhyparia purpurata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  169. Sottotribù: Arctiina Leach, [1815]*
    Genere: Ocnogyna Lederer, 1853
  170. Ocnogyna parasita (Hübner, 1790)
  171. Ocnogyna corsica (Rambur, 1832)
  172. Ocnogyna baetica (Rambur, [1837])
  173. Genere: Phragmatobia Stephens, 1828
  174. Phragmatobia luctifera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = P. caesarea (Goeze, 1781)
  175. Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
  176. Genere: Arctia Schrank, 1802 = Hyphoraia Hübner, [1820]; Parasemia Hübner, [1820]; Pericallia Hübner, [1820]; Atlantarctia Dubatolov, 1990
  177. Arctia plantaginis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  178. Arctia festiva (Hufnagel, 1766)
  179. Arctia villica (Linnaeus, 1758)Villica
  180. Arctia caja (Linnaeus, 1758)Caia
  181. Arctia flavia (Fuessly, 1779)
  182. Arctia matronula (Linnaeus, 1758)
  183. Arctia tigrina (de Villers, 1789) = A. fasciata (Esper, 1785)
  184. Arctia aulica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  185. Arctia testudinaria (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
  186. Genere: Apantesis Walker, 1855 = Grammia Rambur, 1866
  187. Apantesis quenseli (Paykull, 1793)
  188. Genere: Chelis Rambur, 1866 = Holoarctia Ferguson, 1984
  189. Chelis cervini (Fallou, 1864)
  190. Chelis maculosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  191. Chelis simplonica (Boisduval, 1840)
  192. Sottotribù: Callimorphina Walker, [1865]
    Genere: Callimorpha Latreille, 1809
  193. Callimorpha dominula (Linnaeus, 1758)Dominula
  194. Genere: Euplagia Hübner, [1820]
  195. Euplagia quadripunctaria (Poda, 1761)
  196. Genere: Tyria Hübner, [1819]
  197. Tyria jacobaeae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  198. Genere: Cymbalophora Rambur, 1866
  199. Cymbalophora pudica (Esper, [1785])
  200. Cymbalophora rivularis (Ménétriés, 1832)
  201. Genere: Coscinia Hübner, [1819]
  202. Coscinia cribraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  203. Coscinia bifasciata (Rambur, 1832)
  204. Coscinia libyssa (Püngeler, 1907)
  205. Genere: Spiris Hübner, [1819]
  206. Spiris striata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  207. Spiris slovenica (Daniel, 1939)
  208. Genere: Utetheisa Hübner, [1819]
  209. Utetheisa pulchella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  210. Sottofamiglia: Scoliopteryginae Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
    Tribù: Scoliopterygini Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
    Genere: Scoliopteryx Germar, 1810
  211. Scoliopteryx libatrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
  212. Sottofamiglia: Rivulinae Grote, 1895
    Genere: Rivula Guenée, 1845
  213. Rivula sericealis (Scopoli, 1763)
  214. Genere: Zebeeba Kirby, 1892
  215. Zebeeba falsalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  216. Genere: Zekelita Walker, 1863
    Sottogenere: Rhynchodontodes Warren, 1913
  217. Zekelita antiqualis (Hübner, 1809)
  218. Sottofamiglia: Hypeninae Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
    Genere: Hypena Schrank, 1802
    Hypena trigonalis Costa, 1836
    Sottogenere: Hypena Schrank, 1802
  219. Hypena proboscidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  220. Hypena rostralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  221. Hypena obesalis Treitschke, 1829
  222. Hypena obsitalis (Hübner, [1813])Ipena screziata
  223. Hypena palpalis (Hübner, 1796)
  224. Sottogenere: Ophiuche Hübner, [1825] 1816
  225. Hypena lividalis (Hübner, 1796)
  226. Sottogenere: Bomolocha Hübner, [1825]
  227. Hypena crassalis (Fabricius, 1787)
  228. Sottofamiglia: Calpinae Boisduval, 1840
    Tribù: Calpini Boisduval, 1840
    Genere: Calyptra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  229. Calyptra thalictri (Borkhausen, 1790)
  230. Sottofamiglia: Herminiinae Leach, [1815]
    Genere: Orectis Lederer, 1857
  231. Orectis massiliensis (Millière, 1864)
  232. Orectis proboscidata (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  233. Genere: Idia Hübner, [1813]
  234. Idia calvaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  235. Genere: Simplicia Guenée, 1854
  236. Simplicia rectalis (Eversmann, 1842)
  237. Genere: Paracolax Hübner, [1825]
  238. Paracolax tristalis (Fabricius, 1794)
  239. Genere: Nodaria Guenée, 1854
  240. Nodaria nodosalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  241. Genere: Macrochilo Hübner, [1825]
  242. Macrochilo cribrumalis (Hübner, 1793)
  243. Genere: Herminia Latreille, 1802
  244. Herminia tarsipennalis (Treitschke, 1835) = Zanclognatha tarsipennalis (Treitschke, 1835)
  245. Herminia tarsicrinalis (Knoch, 1782)
  246. Herminia grisealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  247. Herminia tenuialis (Rebel, 1899) = Hypertrocon tenuialis (Rebel, 1899)
  248. Herminia flavicrinalis (Andreas, 1910) = Polypogon flavicrinalis (Andreas, 1910); Polypogon gigantea Turati, 1911
  249. Genere: Polypogon Schrank, 1802
  250. Polypogon tentacularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  251. Polypogon gryphalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  252. Genere: Pechipogo Hübner, [1825]
  253. Pechipogo plumigeralis Hübner, [1825] = Polypogon plumigeralis (Hübner, [1825])
  254. Pechipogo strigilata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  255. Genere: Zanclognatha Lederer, 1857
  256. Zanclognatha lunalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  257. Zanclognatha zelleralis (Wocke, 1850)
  258. Sottofamiglia: Hypenodinae Forbes, 1954
    Tribù: Hypenodini Forbes, 1954
    Genere: Hypenodes Doubleday, 1850
  259. Hypenodes humidalis Doubleday, 1850 = H. turfosalis (Wocke, 1850)
  260. Hypenodes kalchbergi Staudinger, 1876
  261. Genere: Schrankia Hübner, [1825]
  262. Schrankia costaestrigalis (Stephens, 1834) = S. hartigi Berio, 1991
  263. Schrankia taenialis (Hübner, [1809])
  264. Schrankia balneorum (Alphéraky, 1880)
  265. Sottofamiglia: Toxocampinae Guenée, 1852
    Tribù: Toxocampini Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Lygephila Billberg, 1820
  266. Lygephila lusoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  267. Lygephila ludicra (Hübner, 1790)
  268. Lygephila pastinum (Treitschke, 1826)
  269. Lygephila viciae (Hübner, [1822])
  270. Lygephila craccae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  271. Lygephila procax (Hübner, [1813])
  272. Genere: Tathorhynchus Hampson, 1894
  273. Tathorhynchus exsiccata (Lederer, 1855) = Lygephila exsiccata (Lederer , 1855)
  274. Genere: Autophila Hübner, [1823]
    Sottogenere: Autophila Hübner, [1823]
  275. Autophila hirsuta (Staudinger, 1870)
  276. Autophila limbata (Staudinger, 1871)
  277. Autophila dilucida (Hübner, [1808])
  278. Autophila rosea (Staudinger, 1888)
  279. Sottogenere: Cheirophanes Boursin, 1955
  280. Autophila cataphanes (Hübner, [1813])
  281. Autophila anaphanes Boursin, 1940
  282. Genere: Apopestes Hübner, [1823]
  283. Apopestes spectrum (Esper, 1787)
  284. Genere: Exophyla Guenée, 1841
  285. Exophyla rectangularis (Geyer, [1828])
  286. Sottofamiglia: Boletobiinae Grote, 1895
    Tribù: Boletobiini Grote, 1895
    Genere: Parascotia Hübner, [1823]
  287. Parascotia nisseni Turati, 1905
  288. Parascotia fuliginaria (Linnaeus, 1761)
  289. Tribù: Phytometrini Hampson, 1913
    Genere: Phytometra Haworth, 1809
  290. Phytometra sanctiflorentis (Boisduval, 1834)
  291. Phytometra viridaria (Clerck, 1759)
  292. Genere: Colobochyla Hübner, [1825]
  293. Colobochyla salicalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  294. Genere: Trisateles Tams, 1939
  295. Trisateles emortualis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  296. Tribù: Aventinii Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Laspeyria Germar, 1810
  297. Laspeyria flexula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  298. Tribù: Araeopteronini Fibiger, 2005
    Genere: Araeopteron Hampson, 1893
  299. Araeopteron ecphaea Hampson, 1914
  300. Tribù: Eublemmini Forbes, 1954
    Genere: Calymma Hübner, [1823]
  301. Calymma communimacula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  302. Genere: Odice Hübner, [1823]
  303. Odice arcuinna (Hübner, 1790)
  304. Odice suava (Hübner, [1813])
  305. Odice jucunda (Hübner, [1813])
  306. Genere: Eublemma Hübner, [1821]
  307. Eublemma minutata (Fabricius, 1794)
  308. Eublemma caprearum Draudt, 1933
  309. Eublemma viridula (Guenée, 1841)
  310. Eublemma elychrysi (Rambur, 1833)
  311. Eublemma candidana (Fabricius, 1794)
  312. Eublemma parva (Hübner, [1808])
  313. Eublemma cochylioides (Guenée, 1852)
  314. Eublemma ostrina (Hübner, [1808])
  315. Eublemma porphyrina (Freyer, 1844)
  316. Eublemma purpurina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  317. Eublemma rosea (Hübner, 1790) = E. rosina (Hübner, [1803])
  318. Eublemma amoena (Hübner, [1803]) = E. respersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  319. Eublemma pura (Hübner, [1813])
  320. Eublemma himmighoffeni (Millière, 1867)
  321. Eublemma polygramma (Duponchel, 1842) = Glossodice polygramma (Duponchel, 1842)
  322. Eublemma scitula (Rambur, 1833) = Coccidiphaga scitula (Rambur, 1833)
  323. Genere: Honeyania Berio, 1989
  324. Honeyania ragusana (Freyer, 1844) = Eublemma ragusana (Freyer, 1844)
  325. Genere: Rhypagla Nye, 1975
  326. Rhypagla lacernaria (Hübner, 1813)
  327. Genere: Metachrostis Hübner, [1820]
  328. Metachrostis dardouini (Boisduval, 1840)
  329. Metachrostis velox (Hübner, [1813])
  330. Metachrostis velocior (Staudinger, 1892)
  331. Sottofamiglia: Erebinae Leach, 1815
    Tribù: Pericymini Wiltshire, 1976
    Genere: Arytrura John, 1912
  332. Arytrura musculus (Ménétriés, 1859)
  333. Tribù: Melipotini Grote, 1895
    Genere: Drasteria Hübner, 1818
  334. Drasteria cailino (Lefèbvre, 1827)
  335. Tribù: Catocalini Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Catocala Schrank, 1802
  336. Catocala fulminea (Scopoli, 1763)
  337. Catocala nymphaea (Esper, 1787)
  338. Catocala conversa (Esper, 1787)
  339. Catocala nymphagoga (Esper, 1787)
  340. Catocala diversa (Geyer, [1828])
  341. Catocala hymenaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  342. Catocala fraxini (Linnaeus, 1758)Catocala del frassino
  343. Catocala conjuncta (Esper, 1787)
  344. Catocala nupta (Linnaeus, 1767)
  345. Catocala electa (Vieweg, 1790)
  346. Catocala elocata (Esper, 1787)
  347. Catocala puerpera (Giorna, 1791)
  348. Catocala dilecta (Hübner, [1808])
  349. Catocala sponsa (Linnaeus, 1767)
  350. Catocala promissa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  351. Catocala lupina Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
  352. Catocala optata (Godart, 1824)
  353. Tribù: Euclidiini Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Euclidia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Euclidia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  354. Euclidia glyphica (Linnaeus, 1758)Euclidia portaglifo
  355. Sottogenere: Callistege Hübner, [1823]
  356. Euclidia mi (Clerck, 1759)
  357. Sottogenere: Gonospileia Hübner, [1823]
  358. Euclidia triquetra ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  359. Tribù: Ophiusini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Catephia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  360. Catephia alchymista ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  361. Genere: Pandesma Guenée, 1852
  362. Pandesma robusta (Walker, [1858])
  363. Genere: Zethes Rambur, 1833
  364. Zethes insularis Rambur, 1833
  365. Genere: Ophiusa Ochsenheimer, 1816
  366. Ophiusa tirhaca (Cramer, [1777])
  367. Genere: Minucia Moore, 1885
  368. Minucia lunaris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  369. Genere: Clytie Hübner, [1823]
  370. Clytie illunaris (Hübner, [1813])
  371. Genere: Dysgonia Hübner, [1823]
  372. Dysgonia torrida (Guenée, 1852)
  373. Dysgonia algira (Linnaeus, 1767)
  374. Genere: Grammodes Guenée, 1852
  375. Grammodes bifasciata (Petagna, 1786)
  376. Grammodes stolida (Fabricius, 1775) = Prodotis stolida (Fabricius, 1775)

  377. Famiglia: Euteliidae Grote, 1882*Eutelidi
    Sottofamiglia: Euteliinae Grote, 1882
    Genere: Eutelia Hübner, [1823]
  378. Eutelia adulatrix (Hübner, [1813])

  379. Famiglia: Nolidae Bruand, 1847*Nolidi
    Sottofamiglia: Nolinae Bruand, 1846
    Tribù: Nolini Bruand, 1846
    Genere: Meganola Dyar, 1898
  380. Meganola strigula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  381. Meganola togatulalis (Hübner, 1796)
  382. Meganola albula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  383. Genere: Nola Leach, [1815]
  384. Nola aerugula (Hübner, 1793)
  385. Nola thymula Millière, 1867
  386. Nola squalida Staudinger, 1870
  387. Nola cicatricalis (Treitschke, 1835)
  388. Nola confusalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  389. Nola cristatula (Hübner, 1793)
  390. Nola chlamitulalis (Hübner, [1813])
  391. Nola subchlamydula Staudinger, 1871
  392. Nola cucullatella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  393. Sottofamiglia: Chloephorinae Stainton, 1859
    Tribù: Chloephorini Stainton, 1859
    Genere: Bena Billberg, 1820
  394. Bena bicolorana (Fuessly, 1775) = B. prasinana sensu Auct. nec (Linnaeus, 1758)
  395. Genere: Pseudoips Hübner, 1822
  396. Pseudoips prasinana (Linnaeus, 1758) = P. fagana (Fabricius, 1781)Nottua verde-prasino
  397. Tribù: Sarrothripini Hampson, 1894
    Genere: Nycteola Hübner, 1822
  398. Nycteola revayana (Scopoli, 1772)
  399. Nycteola columbana (Turner, 1925)
  400. Nycteola degenerana (Hübner, [1799])
  401. Nycteola siculana (Fuchs, 1899)
  402. Nycteola asiatica (Krulikovsky, 1904)
  403. Genere: Garella Walker, [1863]
  404. Garella nilotica (Rogenhofer, 1882) = Characoma nilotica (Rogenhofer, 1882)
  405. Tribù: Eariadini Hampson, 1912
    Genere: Earias Hübner, [1825]
  406. Earias clorana (Linnaeus, 1761)
  407. Earias vernana (Fabricius, 1787)
  408. Earias albovenosana Oberthür, 1917
  409. Earias insulana (Boisduval, 1833)

  410. Famiglia: Noctuidae Latreille, 1809*Nottuidi
    Sottofamiglia: Plusiinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Tribù: Abrostolini Eichlin & Cinningham, 1978
    Genere: Abrostola Ochsenheimer, 1816
  411. Abrostola tripartita (Hufnagel, 1766)
  412. Abrostola asclepiadis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  413. Abrostola agnorista Dufay, 1956
  414. Abrostola triplasia (Linnaeus, 1758) = A. trigemina (Wernerburg, 1864)
  415. Tribù: Argyrogrammatini Eichlin & Cinningham, 1978
    Genere: Trichoplusia McDunnough, 1944
  416. Trichoplusia ni (Hübner, [1803])
  417. Genere: Thysanoplusia Ichnosé, 1973
  418. Thysanoplusia orichalcea (Fabricius, 1775)
  419. Thysanoplusia daubei (Boisduval, 1840) = Daubeplusia daubei (Boisduval, 1840)
  420. Thysanoplusia circumscripta (Freyer, [1831]) = Trichoplusia circumscripta (Freyer, [1831])
  421. Genere: Ctenoplusia Dufay, 1970
  422. Ctenoplusia accentifera (Lefèbvre, 1827)
  423. Genere: Chrysodeixis Hübner, [1821]
  424. Chrysodeixis chalcites (Esper, 1789)
  425. Tribù: Plusiini Boisduval, [1828]
    Sottotribù: Autoplusiina Kitching, 1987
    Genere: Macdunnoughia Kostrowicki, 1961
  426. Macdunnoughia confusa (Stephens, 1850)
  427. Genere: Diachrysia Hübner, [1821]
  428. Diachrysia chryson (Esper, 1789)
  429. Diachrysia chrysitis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  430. Diachrysia stenochrysis (Warren, 1913) = Diachrysia tutti (Kostrowicki, 1961)
  431. Diachrysia nadeja (Oberthür, 1880)
  432. Diachrysia zosimi (Hübner, [1822])
  433. Sottotribù: Euchalciina Chou & Lu, 1979
    Genere: Euchalcia Hübner, [1821]
  434. Euchalcia variabilis (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783)
  435. Euchalcia bellieri (Kirby, 1900)
  436. Euchalcia italica (Staudinger, 1882)
  437. Euchalcia modestoides Poole, 1989
  438. Genere: Polychrysia Hübner, [1821]
  439. Polychrysia moneta (Fabricius, 1787)
  440. Genere: Panchrysia Hübner, [1821] = Tetrargentia Beck, 1991
  441. Panchrysia deaurata (Esper, 1787) = P. aurea (Hübner, [1803])
  442. Panchrysia v-argenteum (Esper, 1798)
  443. Genere: Lamprotes Reichenbach, 1817
  444. Lamprotes c-aureum (Knoch, 1781)
  445. Genere: Plusidia Butler, 1879
  446. Plusidia cheiranthi (Tauscher, 1809)
  447. Sottotribù: Plusiina Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Autographa Hübner, [1821]
  448. Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758)
  449. Autographa pulchrina (Haworth, 1809)
  450. Autographa jota (Linnaeus, 1758)
  451. Autographa aemula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  452. Autographa bractea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  453. Genere: Cornutiplusia Kostrowicki, 1961
  454. Cornutiplusia circumflexa (Linnaeus, 1767)
  455. Genere: Syngrapha Hübner, [1821]
  456. Syngrapha devergens (Hübner, [1813])
  457. Syngrapha hochenwarthi (Hochenwarth, 1785)
  458. Syngrapha ain (Hochenwarth, 1785)
  459. Syngrapha interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  460. Genere: Plusia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  461. Plusia festucae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  462. Plusia putnami (Grote, 1873)
  463. Sottofamiglia: Bagisarinae Crumb, 1956
    Genere: Xanthodes Guenée, 1852
  464. Xanthodes albago (Fabricius, 1794)
  465. Sottofamiglia: Eustrotiinae Grote, 1882
    Genere: Phyllophila Guenée, 1852
  466. Phyllophila obliterata (Rambur, 1833)
  467. Genere: Deltote Reichenbach, 1817
    Sottogenere: Protodeltote Ueda, 1984
  468. Deltote pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766) = Protodeltote pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766)
  469. Sottogenere: Deltote Reichenbach, 1817
  470. Deltote deceptoria (Scopoli, 1763)
  471. Deltote uncula (Clerck, 1759)
  472. Deltote bankiana (Fabricius, 1775)
  473. Genere: Pseudozarba Warren, 1914
  474. Pseudozarba bipartita (Herrich-Schäffer, [1850])
  475. Genere: Acontiola Staudinger, 1900
  476. Acontiola moldavicola (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]) = Ozarba moldavicola (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  477. Sottofamiglia: Acontiinae Boisduval, 1840
    Tribù: Acontiini Guenée, 1841
    Genere: Acontia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Uracontia Beck, 1996
    Acontia titania (Esper, 1798) = A. urania Frivaldsky, 1835
    Sottogenere: Acontia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  478. Acontia lucida (Hufnagel, 1766)
  479. Sottogenere: Emmelia Hübner, [1821]
  480. Acontia trabealis (Scopoli, 1763)
  481. Tribù: Aedini Beck, 1960
    Genere: Aedia Hübner, [1823]
  482. Aedia funesta (Esper, 1786)
  483. Aedia leucomelas (Linnaeus, 1758)
  484. Sottofamiglia: Pantheinae Smith, 1898
    Genere: Panthea Hübner, 1820
  485. Panthea coenobita (Esper, 1785)
  486. Genere: Trichosea Grote, 1875
  487. Trichosea ludifica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  488. Genere: Colocasia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  489. Colocasia coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
  490. Sottofamiglia: Dilobinae Aurivillius, 1889
    Genere: Diloba Boisduval, 1840
  491. Diloba caeruleocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
  492. Sottofamiglia: Acronictinae Heinemann, 1859
    Genere: Oxicesta Hübner, [1819]
  493. Oxicesta geographica (Fabricius, 1787)
  494. Oxicesta chamoenices (Herrich-Schäffer, [1845]) = O. nervosa (de Villers, 1789)
  495. Genere: Moma Hübner, [1820]
  496. Moma alpium (Osbeck, 1778)
  497. Genere: Simyra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  498. Simyra nervosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  499. Simyra albovenosa (Goeze, 1781)
  500. Genere: Acronicta Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Jocheaera Hübner, [1820]
  501. Acronicta alni (Linnaeus, 1767)
  502. Sottogenere: Triaena Hübner, 1818
  503. Acronicta cuspis (Hübner, 1813)
  504. Acronicta tridens ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  505. Acronicta psi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  506. Sottogenere: Hyboma Hübner, [1820]
  507. Acronicta strigosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  508. Sottogenere: Viminia Chapman, 1890
  509. Acronicta menyanthidis (Esper, 1789)
  510. Acronicta auricoma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  511. Acronicta euphorbiae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  512. Acronicta rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  513. Acronicta cinerea (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Sottogenere: Acronicta Ochsenheimer, 1816
  514. Acronicta aceris (Linnaeus, 1758)
  515. Acronicta leporina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  516. Genere: Subacronicta Kozhantshikov, 1950
  517. Subacronicta megacephala ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  518. Genere: Craniophora Snellen, 1867
  519. Craniophora ligustri ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  520. Craniophora pontica (Staudinger, 1879)
  521. Sottofamiglia: Metoponiinae Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
    Genere: Panemeria Hübner, [1823]
  522. Panemeria tenebrata (Scopoli, 1763)
  523. Genere: Aegle Hübner, [1823]
  524. Aegle semicana (Esper, 1798) = A. vespertalis (Hübner, 1813)
  525. Aegle agatha (Staudinger, 1861)
  526. Aegle kaekeritziana (Hübner, [1799])
  527. Genere: Synthymia Hübner, [1823]
  528. Synthymia fixa (Fabricius, 1787)Nottua fissa
  529. Genere: Alvaradoia Agenjo, 1984
  530. Alvaradoia numerica (Boisduval, 1840)
  531. Genere: Haemerosia Boisduval, 1840
  532. Haemerosia renalis (Hübner, [1813])
  533. Genere: Tyta Billberg, 1820
  534. Tyta luctuosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  535. Sottofamiglia: Cuculliinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Cucullia Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Cucullia Schrank, 1802
  536. Cucullia formosa Rogenhofer, 1860
  537. Cucullia absinthii (Linnaeus, 1761)
  538. Cucullia argentea (Hufnagel, 1766)
  539. Cucullia cineracea Freyer, [1841]
  540. Cucullia artemisiae (Hufnagel, 1766)
  541. Cucullia cemenelensis Boursin, 1923
  542. Cucullia xeranthemi Boisduval, 1840
  543. Cucullia lactucae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  544. Cucullia lucifuga ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  545. Cucullia umbratica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  546. Cucullia campanulae Freyer, [1831]
  547. Cucullia santolinae Rambur, 1834
  548. Cucullia hartigi G. Ronkay & L. Ronkay, 1988
  549. Cucullia calendulae Treitschke, 1835
  550. Cucullia chamomillae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  551. Cucullia santonici (Hübner, [1813])
  552. Cucullia gnaphalii (Hübner, [1813])
  553. Cucullia tanaceti ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  554. Cucullia dracunculi (Hübner, [1813])
  555. Cucullia asteris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  556. Sottogenere: Shargacucullia L. Ronkay & G. Ronkay, 1992
  557. Cucullia prenanthis Boisduval, 1840
  558. Cucullia verbasci (Linnaeus, 1758)
  559. Cucullia thapsiphaga Treitschke, 1826
  560. Cucullia scrophulariphaga Rambur, 1833
  561. Cucullia caninae (Rambur, 1833)
  562. Cucullia blattariae (Esper, 1790)
  563. Cucullia scrophulariae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  564. Cucullia lychnitis Rambur, 1833
  565. Sottofamiglia: Oncocnemidinae Forbes & Franclemont, 1954
    Genere: Calophasia Stephens, 1829
  566. Calophasia lunula (Hufnagel, 1766)
  567. Calophasia hamifera Staudinger, 1863
  568. Calophasia platyptera (Esper, 1788)
  569. Calophasia almoravida de Graslin, 1863
  570. Calophasia opalina (Esper, [1794])
  571. Genere: Omphalophana Hampson, 1906
  572. Omphalophana antirrhinii (Hübner, [1803])
  573. Omphalophana serrata (Treitschke, 1835)
  574. Omphalophana anatolica (Lederer, 1857)
  575. Genere: Sympistis Hübner, [1823]
  576. Sympistis funebris (Hübner, [1809])
  577. Sympistis nigrita (Boisduval, 1840)
  578. Genere: Calliergis Hübner, [1821]
  579. Calliergis ramosa (Esper, [1786])
  580. Genere: Epimecia Guenée, 1839
  581. Epimecia ustula (Freyer, [1835])
  582. Genere: Stilbia Stephens, 1829
  583. Stilbia anomala (Haworth, 1812)
  584. Stilbia calberlae (Failla-Tedaldi, 1890)
  585. Stilbia faillae Püngeler, 1891
  586. Genere: Teinoptera Calberla, 1891
  587. Teinoptera olivina (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]) = Copiphana olivina (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  588. Genere: Cleonymia Berio, 1966
    Sottogenere: Cleonymia Berio, 1966
  589. Cleonymia baetica (Rambur, [1837])
  590. Sottogenere: Serryvania Berio, 1980
  591. Cleonymia yvanii (Duponchel, 1833)
  592. Genere: Amephana Hampson, 1906
    Sottogenere: Amephana Hampson, 1906
  593. Amephana anarrhini (Duponchel, [1840])
  594. Sottogenere: Trigonephra Berio, 1980
  595. Amephana aurita (Fabricius, 1787)
  596. Amephana dalmatica (Rebel, 1919)
    Genere: Omia Hübner, [1821]
  597. Omia cymbalariae (Hübner, 1809)
  598. Omia banghaasi Stauder, 1930
  599. Omia cyclopea (de Graslin, 1837)
  600. Genere: Recoropha Nye, 1975
  601. Recoropha canteneri (Duponchel, 1833)
  602. Genere: Metopoceras Guenée, 1850
    Sottogenere: Metopoceras Guenée, 1850
  603. Metopoceras omar (Oberthür, 1887)
  604. Sottogenere: Tritomoceras Berio, 1980
  605. Metopoceras khalildja Oberthür, 1884
  606. Genere: Lithophasia Staudinger, [1892]
    Sottofamiglia: Amphipyrinae Guenée, 1837
    Tribù: Amphipyrini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Amphipyra Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Pyrois Hübner, [1820]
  607. Amphipyra cinnamomea (Goeze, 1781)
  608. Sottogenere: Amphipyra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  609. Amphipyra effusa (Boisduval, [1828]) = Adpyramidcampa effusa (Boisduval, [1828])
  610. Amphipyra pyramidea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  611. Amphipyra berbera Rungs, 1949
  612. Amphipyra perflua (Fabricius, 1787)
  613. Amphipyra livida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  614. Amphipyra tragopoginis (Clerck, 1759)
  615. Amphipyra tetra (Fabricius, 1787)
  616. Genere: Bryonycta Boursin, 1955
  617. Bryonycta pineti (Staudinger, 1859)
  618. Sottofamiglia: Psaphidinae Grote, 1896
    Tribù: Psaphidini Grote, 1896
    Sottotribù: Psaphidina Grote, 1896
    Genere: Asteroscopus Boisduval, [1828]
  619. Asteroscopus sphinx (Hufnagel, 1766) = Brachionycha sphinx (Hufnagel, 1766)
  620. Genere: Brachionycha Hübner, [1819]
  621. Brachionycha nubeculosa (Esper, 1785)
  622. Genere: Valeria Stephens, 1829
  623. Valeria oleagina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  624. Valeria jaspidea (de Villers, 1789)
  625. Tribù: Allophyini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Meganephria Hübner, [1820]
  626. Meganephria bimaculosa (Linnaeus, 1767)
  627. Genere: Allophyes Tams, 1942
  628. Allophyes oxyacanthae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  629. Allophyes corsica (Spuler, 1905)
  630. Tribù: Xylocampini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Xylocampa Guenée, 1837
  631. Xylocampa areola (Esper, 1789)
  632. Xylocampa mustapha (Oberthür, 1910)
  633. Tribù: Feraliini Poole, 1995
    Genere: Lamprosticta Hübner, [1820]
  634. Lamprosticta culta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  635. Sottofamiglia: Heliothinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Periphanes Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Periphanes Hübner, [1821]
  636. Periphanes delphinii (Linnaeus, 1758)
  637. Genere: Pyrrhia Hübner, [1821]
  638. Pyrrhia umbra (Hufnagel, 1766)
  639. Genere: Schinia Hübner, [1818]
  640. Schinia cardui (Hübner, 1790)
  641. Schinia cognata (Freyer, 1833)
    Genere: Protoschinia Hardwick, 1970
  642. Protoschinia scutosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Schinia scutosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  643. Genere: Heliothis Ochsenheimer, 1816
  644. Heliothis nubigera Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
  645. Heliothis peltigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  646. Heliothis ononis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  647. Heliothis viriplaca (Hufnagel, 1766)
  648. Heliothis maritima de Graslin, 1855
  649. Heliothis incarnata (Freyer, [1838])
  650. Genere: Helicoverpa Hardwick, 1965
  651. Helicoverpa armigera (Hübner, [1808])
  652. Sottofamiglia: Condicinae Poole, 1995
    Tribù: Condicini Poole, 1995
    Genere: Condica Walker, 1856 = Platysenta Grote, 1874
  653. Condica viscosa (Freyer, [1831])
  654. Genere: Acosmetia Stephens, 1829
  655. Acosmetia caliginosa (Hübner, [1813])
  656. Tribù: Leucocytini Poole, 1995
    Genere: Eucarta Lederer, 1857
  657. Eucarta amethystina (Hübner, [1803])
  658. Eucarta virgo (Treitschke, 1835)
  659. Sottofamiglia: Eriopinae Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
    Genere: Callopistria Hübner, [1821]
  660. Callopistria juventina (Stoll, 1782)
  661. Callopistria latreillei (Duponchel, 1827)
  662. Sottofamiglia: Bryophilinae Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Cryphia Hübner, 1818
    Sottogenere: Cryphia Hübner, 1818
  663. Cryphia receptricula (Hübner, [1803])
  664. Cryphia simulatricula (Guenée, 1852)
  665. Cryphia fraudatricula (Hübner, [1803])
  666. Sottogenere: Euthales Hübner, [1820]
  667. Cryphia algae (Fabricius, 1775)
  668. Cryphia pallida (Baker, 1894)
  669. Cryphia ochsi (Boursin, 1940)
  670. Genere: Bryophila Treitschke, 1825
    Sottogenere: Bryoleuca Hampson, 1908
  671. Bryophila vandalusiae (Duponchel, 1842) = Cryphia vandalusiae (Duponchel, 1842)
  672. Bryophila rectilinea (Warren, 1909) = Cryphia rectilinea (Warren, 1909)
  673. Bryophila tephrocharis Boursin, 1953
  674. Bryophila ravula (Hübner, [1813]) = Cryphia ravula (Hübner, [1813])
  675. Bryophila ereptricula (Treitschke, 1825) = Cryphia ereptripula (Treitschke, 1825)
  676. Bryophila galathea Millière, 1875 = Cryphia petricolor (Lederer, 1870)
  677. Bryophila raptricula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Cryphia raptricula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  678. Bryophila amoenissima Turati, 1909
  679. Sottogenere: Bryophila Treitschke, 1825
  680. Bryophila domestica (Hufnagel, 1766)
  681. Genere: Nyctobrya Boursin, 1957
    Sottogenere: Bryopsis Boursin, 1970
  682. Nyctobrya muralis (Forster, 1771) = Cryphia muralis (Forster, 1771)
  683. Sottofamiglia: Xyleninae Guenée, 1837
    Tribù: Pseudeustrotiini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Pseudeustrotia Warren, 1913
  684. Pseudeustrotia candidula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  685. Tribù: Prodeniini Forbes, 1954
    Genere: Spodoptera Guenée, 1852
  686. Spodoptera exigua (Hübner, [1808])
  687. Spodoptera cilium Guenée, 1852
  688. Spodoptera littoralis (Boisduval, 1833)
  689. Tribù: Elaphriini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Elaphria Hübner, [1818]
  690. Elaphria venustula (Hübner, 1790)
  691. Tribù: Caradrinini Boisduval, 1840
    sottotribù: Caradrinina Boisduval, 1840
    Genere: Caradrina Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Caradrina Ochsenheimer, 1816
  692. Caradrina morpheus (Hufnagel, 1766)
  693. Sottogenere: Platyperigea Smith, 1894
  694. Caradrina terrea Freyer, [1839]
  695. Caradrina proxima Rambur, [1837] = Platyperigea proxima (Rambur, 1837)
  696. Caradrina kadenii Freyer, [1836]
  697. Caradrina aspersa Rambur, 1834
  698. Caradrina montana Bremer, 1861
  699. Caradrina albina Eversmann, 1848
  700. Caradrina petraea Tengström, 1869 = Platyperigea grisea (Eversmann, 1848)
  701. Sottogenere: Boursinidrina Hacker, 2004
  702. Caradrina germainii (Duponchel, 1835) = Platyperigea germainii (Duponchel, 1835)
  703. Sottogenere: Kalchbergiana Hacker, 2004
  704. Caradrina ingrata Staudinger, 1897
  705. Sottogenere: Eremodrina Boursin, 1937
  706. Caradrina vicina Staudinger, 1870
  707. Caradrina gilva (Donzel, 1837)
  708. Sottogenere: Paradrina Boursin, 1937
  709. Caradrina selini Boisduval, 1840
  710. Caradrina fuscicornis Rambur, 1832
  711. Caradrina abruzzensis (Draudt, 1933)
  712. Caradrina suscianja (Mentzer, 1981)
  713. Caradrina wullschlegeli Püngeler, 1903
  714. Caradrina flavirena Guenée, 1852
  715. Caradrina noctivaga Bellier, 1863
  716. Caradrina clavipalpis (Scopoli, 1763)
  717. Genere: Hoplodrina Boursin, 1937
  718. Hoplodrina octogenaria (Goeze, 1781)
  719. Hoplodrina alsinides (Costantini, 1922)*
  720. Hoplodrina blanda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  721. Hoplodrina superstes (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
  722. Hoplodrina respersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  723. Hoplodrina ambigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  724. Genere: Chilodes Herrich-Schäffer, [1849]
  725. Chilodes maritima (Tauscher, 1806)
  726. Genere: Charanyca Billberg, 1820
    Sottogenere: Charanyca Billberg, 1820
  727. Charanyca trigrammica (Hufnagel, 1766)
  728. Sottogenere: Rusina Stephens, 1829
  729. Charanyca ferruginea (Esper, [1785]) = Rusina tristis (Retzius, 1783)
  730. Charanyca apfelbecki (Rebel, 1901) = Pseudoxestia apfelbecki (Rebel, 1901)
  731. Sottotribù: Athetiina Fibiger & Lafontaine, 2005
    Genere: Athetis Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Athetis Hübner, [1821]
  732. Athetis gluteosa (Treitschke, 1835)
  733. Athetis furvula (Hübner, [1808])
  734. Sottogenere: Hydrillula Tams, 1938
  735. Athetis pallustris (Hübner, [1808])
  736. Sottogenere: Proxenus Herrich-Schäffer, [1850]
  737. Athetis lepigone (Möschler, 1860)
  738. Athetis hospes (Freyer, [1831])
  739. Tribù: Dypterygiini Forbes, 1954
    Genere: Dypterygia Stephens, 1829
  740. Dypterygia scabriuscula (Linnaeus, 1758)
  741. Genere: Trachea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  742. Trachea atriplicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  743. Genere: Anthracia Hübner, [1823]
  744. Anthracia ephialtes (Hübner, [1822])
  745. Genere: Mormo Ochsenheimer, 1816
  746. Mormo maura (Linnaeus, 1758)Maura
  747. Genere: Polyphaenis Boisduval, 1840
  748. Polyphaenis sericata (Esper, [1787]) = P. viridis (de Villers, 1789)
  749. Genere: Olivenebula Kishida & Yoshimoto, 1977
  750. Olivenebula xanthochloris (Boisduval, 1840) = Polyphaenis xanthochloris Boisduval, 1840
  751. Genere: Thalpophila Hübner, [1820]
  752. Thalpophila matura (Hufnagel, 1766)
  753. Thalpophila vitalba (Freyer, [1834])
  754. Genere: Heterophysa Boursin, 1953
  755. Heterophysa dumetorum (Geyer, [1834])
  756. Tribù: Actinotiini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Actinotia Hübner, [1821]
  757. Actinotia polyodon (Clerck, 1759)
  758. Actinotia radiosa (Esper, [1804])
  759. Genere: Chloantha Boisduval, Rambur & Graslin, 1836
  760. Chloantha hyperici ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  761. Genere: Hyppa Duponchel, [1845]
  762. Hyppa rectilinea (Esper, [1788])
  763. Tribù: Phlogophorini Hampson, 1918
    Genere: Phlogophora Treitschke, 1825
  764. Phlogophora scita (Hübner, 1790)
  765. Phlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
  766. Genere: Auchmis Hübner, [1821]
  767. Auchmis detersa (Esper, [1787])
  768. Genere: Euplexia Stephens, 1829
  769. Euplexia lucipara (Linnaeus, 1758)
  770. Tribù: Apameini Boisduval, [1828]
    Sottotribù: Apameina Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Calamia Hübner, [1821]
  771. Calamia tridens (Hufnagel, 1766)
  772. Genere: Crypsedra Warren, 1911
  773. Crypsedra gemmea (Treitschke, 1825)
  774. Genere: Staurophora Reichenbach, 1817
  775. Staurophora celsia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  776. Genere: Celaena Stephens, 1829
  777. Celaena haworthii (Curtis, 1829)
  778. Genere: Helotropha Lederer, 1857 = Celaena Stephens, 1829
  779. Helotropha leucostigma (Hübner, [1808])
  780. Genere: Eremobia Stephens, 1829
  781. Eremobia ochroleuca ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  782. Genere: Gortyna Ochsenheimer, 1816
  783. Gortyna flavago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  784. Gortyna xanthenes (Germar, [1842])
  785. Gortyna franciscae (Turati, 1913)
  786. Gortyna puengeleri (Turati, 1909)
  787. Gortyna borelii Pierret, 1837
  788. Genere: Hydraecia Guenée, 1841
  789. Hydraecia micacea (Esper, [1789])
  790. Hydraecia ultima Holst, 1965
  791. Hydraecia petasitis Doubleday, 1847
  792. Hydraecia osseola Staudinger, 1882
  793. Genere: Amphipoea Billberg, 1820
  794. Amphipoea fucosa (Freyer, 1830)
  795. Amphipoea oculea (Linnaeus, 1761)
  796. Genere: Luperina Boisduval, [1829]
  797. Luperina dumerilii (Duponchel, 1826)
  798. Luperina testacea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  799. Luperina siegeli Berio, 1985
  800. Luperina kruegeri Turati, 1912
  801. Luperina tiberina (Sohn-Rethel, 1929) = L. irritaria (A. Bang-Haas, 1912); L. sohnretheli (Draudt, 1931)
  802. Luperina nickerlii (Freyer, 1845)
  803. Luperina rubella (Duponchel, 1835)
  804. Luperina samnii (Sohn-Rethel, 1929)
  805. Genere: Pseudluperina Beck, 1999
  806. Pseudluperina pozzii (Curò, 1883)
  807. Genere: Fabula Fibiger, Zilli & L. Ronkay, 2005
  808. Fabula zollikoferi (Freyer, [1836]) = Luperina zollikoferi (Freyer, [1836])
  809. Genere: Rhizedra Warren, 1911
  810. Rhizedra lutosa (Hübner, [1803])
  811. Genere: Nonagria Ochsenheimer, 1816
  812. Nonagria typhae (Thunberg, 1784)
  813. Genere: Phragmatiphila Hampson, 1908
  814. Phragmatiphila nexa (Hübner, 1808) = P. insularis (Turati, 1913)
  815. Genere: Arenostola Hampson, 1910
  816. Arenostola phragmitidis (Hübner, [1803]) = A. semicana (Esper, [1798])
  817. Genere: Lenisa Fibiger, Zilli & L. Ronkay, 2005
  818. Lenisa geminipuncta (Haworth, 1809) = Archanara geminipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
  819. Genere: Archanara Walker, 1866
  820. Archanara neurica (Hübner, [1808])
  821. Archanara dissoluta (Treitschke, 1825)
  822. Genere: Coenobia Stephens, 1850
  823. Coenobia rufa (Haworth, 1809)
  824. Genere: Oria Hübner, [1821]
  825. Oria musculosa (Hübner, [1808])
  826. Genere: Denticucullus Rakosy, 1996 = Chortodes Tutt, 1897
  827. Denticucullus pygmina (Haworth, 1809)
  828. Denticucullus mabillei (Lucas, 1907) = D. libyoides Boursin, 1963
  829. Genere: Photedes Lederer, 1857 = Chortodes Tutt, 1897
  830. Photedes fluxa (Hübner, [1809])
  831. Photedes captiuncula (Treitschke, 1825)
  832. Photedes minima (Haworth, 1809)
  833. Photedes morrisii (Morris, 1837) = C. sohnretheli (Püngeler, 1907)
  834. Photedes extrema (Hübner, 1809)
    Genere: Globia Fibiger, Zilli, L. Ronkay & Goldstein, 2010
  835. Globia sparganii (Esper, [1790]) = Archanara sparganii (Esper, [1790])
  836. Globia algae (Esper, [1789]) = Archanara algae (Esper, [1789])
  837. Genere: Pabulatrix Sugi, 1982 = Eremobina McDunnough, 1927
  838. Pabulatrix pabulatricula (Brahm, 1791)
  839. Genere: Apamea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  840. Apamea remissa (Hübner, [1809])
  841. Apamea epomidion (Haworth, 1809)
  842. Apamea aquila Donzel, 1837
  843. Apamea crenata (Hufnagel, 1766)
  844. Apamea anceps ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  845. Apamea sordens (Hufnagel, 1766)
  846. Apamea illyria Freyer, 1846
  847. Apamea unanimis (Hübner, [1813])
  848. Apamea scolopacina (Esper, [1788])
  849. Apamea oblonga (Haworth, 1809)
  850. Apamea monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766)
  851. Apamea sicula (Turati, 1909)
  852. Apamea syriaca (Osthelder, 1933)
  853. Apamea lithoxylaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  854. Apamea sublustris (Esper, [1788])
  855. Apamea arabs (Oberthür, 1881)
  856. Apamea furva ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  857. Apamea platinea (Treitschke, 1825)
  858. Apamea lateritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
  859. Apamea maillardi (Geyer, [1834])
  860. Apamea zeta (Treitschke, 1825)
  861. Apamea rubrirena (Treitschke, 1825)
  862. Genere: Lateroligia Zilli, Fibiger & L.Ronkay, 2005
  863. Lateroligia ophiogramma (Esper, [1794]) = Apamea ophiogramma (Esper, [1794])
  864. Genere: Mesapamea Heinicke, 1959
  865. Mesapamea secalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  866. Mesapamea secalella Remm, 1983 = M. didyma (Esper, 1788)
  867. Mesapamea remmi Rezbanyai-Reser, 1985
  868. Genere: Xylomoia Staudinger, 1892
  869. Xylomoia stangelmaieri Mikkola, 1998
  870. Genere: Litoligia Beck, 1999
  871. Litoligia literosa (Haworth, 1809) = Mesoligia literosa (Haworth, 1809)
  872. Genere: Mesoligia Boursin, 1965
  873. Mesoligia furuncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  874. Genere: Oligia Hübner, [1821]
  875. Oligia strigilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  876. Oligia latruncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  877. Oligia versicolor (Borkhausen, 1792)
  878. Oligia dubia (Heydemann, 1942)
  879. Oligia fasciuncula (Haworth, 1809)
  880. Sottotribù: Sesamiina Fibiger & Goldstein, 2005
    Genere: Sesamia Guenée, 1852
  881. Sesamia cretica Lederer, 1857
  882. Sesamia nonagrioides (Lefèbvre, 1827)
  883. Tribù: Episemini Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Episema Ochsenheimer, 1816
  884. Episema grueneri Boisduval, [1837]
  885. Episema glaucina (Esper, [1789])
  886. Episema tersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  887. Genere: Cleoceris Boisduval, [1836]
  888. Cleoceris scoriacea (Esper, [1789])
  889. Genere: Leucochlaena Hampson, 1906
    Sottogenere: Leucochlaena Hampson, 1906
  890. Leucochlaena oditis (Hübner, 1822) = L. hispida (Geyer, [1832])
  891. Leucochlaena turatii (Schawerda, 1931)
  892. Leucochlaena seposita Turati, 1919
  893. Genere: Ulochlaena Lederer, 1857
  894. Ulochlaena hirta (Hübner, [1813])
  895. Tribù: Xylenini Guenée, 1837
    Sottotribù: Xylenina Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Atypha Hübner, [1821]
  896. Atypha pulmonaris (Esper, 1790)
  897. Genere: Brachylomia Hampson, 1906
  898. Brachylomia viminalis (Fabricius, 1777)
  899. Genere: Parastichtis Hübner, [1821]
  900. Parastichtis suspecta (Hübner, [1817])
  901. Genere: Apterogenum Berio, 2002 = Fissipunctia Beck, 1991
  902. Apterogenum ypsillon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  903. Genere: Tiliacea Tutt, 1896
  904. Tiliacea citrago (Linnaeus, 1758)
  905. Tiliacea aurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Xanthia aurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  906. Tiliacea sulphurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  907. Tiliacea cypreago (Hampson, 1906)
  908. Genere: Xanthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Xanthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  909. Xanthia togata (Esper, [1788])
  910. Sottogenere: Cirrhia Hübner, [1821]
  911. Xanthia icteritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
  912. Xanthia gilvago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  913. Xanthia ocellaris (Borkhausen, 1792)
  914. Sottogenere: Spudaea Snellen, 1867
  915. Xanthia ruticilla (Esper, [1791])
  916. Genere: Agrochola Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Sunira Franclemont, 1950
  917. Agrochola circellaris (Hufnagel, 1766)
  918. Sottogenere: Agrochola Hübner, [1821]
  919. Agrochola lychnidis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  920. Sottogenere: Anchoscelis Guenée, 1839
  921. Agrochola orejoni Agenjo, 1951
  922. Agrochola pistacinoides (d'Aubuisson, 1867) = A. nitida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  923. Agrochola prolai Berio, 1976
  924. Agrochola lunosa (Haworth, 1809) = Omphaloscelis lunosa (Haworth, 1809)
  925. Agrochola humilis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  926. Agrochola wolfschlaegeri Boursin, 1953
  927. Agrochola litura (Linnaeus, 1758)
  928. Agrochola meridionalis (Staudinger, 1871)
  929. Agrochola helvola (Linnaeus, 1758)
  930. Sottogenere: Leptologia Prout, 1901
  931. Agrochola lota (Clerck, 1759)
  932. Agrochola blidaensis (Stertz, 1915)
  933. Agrochola macilenta (Hübner, [1809])
  934. Sottogenere: Haemachola Beck, 1991
  935. Agrochola haematidea (Duponchel, 1827)
  936. Sottogenere: Propenistra Berio, 1980
  937. Agrochola laevis (Hübner, [1803])
  938. Genere: Conistra Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Conistra Hübner, [1821]
  939. Conistra vaccinii (Linnaeus, 1761)
  940. Conistra ligula (Esper, 1791)
  941. Conistra iana Zilli & Grassi, 2006
  942. Conistra rubiginosa (Scopoli, 1763)
  943. Conistra veronicae (Hübner, [1813])
  944. Conistra intricata (Boisduval, [1829])
  945. Sottogenere: Peperina Hreblay, 1992
  946. Conistra torrida (Lederer, 1857)
  947. Sottogenere: Orrhodiella Spuler, 1907
  948. Conistra ragusae (Failla-Tedaldi, 1890)
  949. Sottogenere: Dasycampa Guenée, 1837
  950. Conistra rubiginea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  951. Conistra staudingeri (Graslin, 1863)
  952. Conistra erythrocephala ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  953. Genere: Jodia Hübner, 1818
  954. Jodia croceago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  955. Genere: Lithophane Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Lithophane Hübner, [1821]
  956. Lithophane semibrunnea (Haworth, 1809)
  957. Lithophane socia (Hufnagel, 1766) = L. hepatica (Clerck, 1759)
  958. Lithophane ornitopus (Hufnagel, 1766)
  959. Lithophane furcifera (Hufnagel, 1766)
  960. Lithophane consocia (Borkhausen, 1792)
  961. Lithophane merckii (Rambur, 1832)
  962. Sottogenere: Prolitha Berio, 1980
  963. Lithophane leautieri (Boisduval, [1829])
  964. Lithophane lapidea (Hübner, [1808])
  965. Genere: Xylena Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Xylena Ochsenheimer, 1816
  966. Xylena exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)
  967. Xylena vetusta (Hübner, [1813])
  968. Sottogenere: Lithomoia Hübner, [1821]
  969. Xylena solidaginis (Hübner, [1803])
  970. Genere: Orbona Hübner, [1821]
  971. Orbona fragariae (Vieweg, 1790)
  972. Genere: Eupsilia Hübner, [1821]
  973. Eupsilia transversa (Hufnagel, 1766)
  974. Sottotribù: Cosmiina Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Enargia Hübner, [1821]
  975. Enargia paleacea (Esper, [1788])
  976. Enargia abluta (Hübner, [1808])
  977. Genere: Ipimorpha Hübner, [1821]
  978. Ipimorpha retusa (Linnaeus, 1761)
  979. Ipimorpha subtusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  980. Genere: Cosmia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Cosmia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  981. Cosmia diffinis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  982. Sottogenere: Ulmia Fibiger & Hacker, 2007
  983. Cosmia affinis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  984. Sottogenere: Calymnia Hübner, [1821]
  985. Cosmia trapezina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  986. Sottogenere: Silva Fibiger & Hacker, 2007
  987. Cosmia confinis Herrich-Schäffer, [1849]
  988. Sottogenere: Nemus Fibiger & Hacker, 2007
  989. Cosmia pyralina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  990. Genere: Dicycla Guenée, 1852
  991. Dicycla oo (Linnaeus, 1758)
  992. Genere: Atethmia Hübner, [1821]
  993. Atethmia ambusta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  994. Atethmia centrago (Haworth, 1809)
  995. Sottotribù: Pseudohadenina Ronkay & Fibiger, 2007
    Genere: Eremohadena L. Ronkay, Varga & Fabian, 1995 = Pseudohadena Alphéraky, 1889
    Sottogenere: Eremohadena L. Ronkay, Varga & Fabian, 1995
  996. Eremohadena chenopodiphaga (Rambur, 1832)
  997. Eremohadena halimi (Millière, 1877)
  998. Sottotribù: Antitypina Forbes & Franclemont, 1954
    Genere: Mesogona Boisduval, 1840
  999. Mesogona acetosellae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1000. Mesogona oxalina (Hübner, [1803])
  1001. Genere: Evisa Reisser, 1930
  1002. Evisa schawerdae Reisser, 1930
  1003. Genere: Rileyiana Moucha & Chvála, 1963
  1004. Rileyiana fovea (Treitschke, 1825)
  1005. Genere: Dryobota Lederer, 1857
  1006. Dryobota labecula (Esper, [1788])
  1007. Genere: Scotochrosta Lederer, 1857
  1008. Scotochrosta pulla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1009. Genere: Dichonia Hübner, [1816]
  1010. Dichonia aeruginea (Hübner, [1808])
  1011. Dichonia convergens ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1012. Genere: Griposia Tams, 1939
  1013. Griposia aprilina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1014. Griposia skyvai Dvorák & Sumpich, 2010
  1015. Genere: Dryobotodes Warren, 1910
    Sottogenere: Dryobotodes Warren, 1910
  1016. Dryobotodes eremita (Fabricius, 1775)
  1017. Dryobotodes monochroma (Esper, [1790])
  1018. Dryobotodes servadeii Parenzan, 1982
  1019. Dryobotodes roboris (Geyer, [1835])
  1020. Dryobotodes carbonis (Wagner, 1931)
  1021. Sottogenere: Dichonioxa Berio, 1980
  1022. Dryobotodes tenebrosa (Esper, [1789])
  1023. Genere: Antitype Hübner, [1821]
  1024. Antitype chi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1025. Antitype suda (Geyer, 1832)
  1026. Antitype jonis (Lederer, 1865)
  1027. Genere: Ammoconia Lederer, 1857
  1028. Ammoconia caecimacula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1029. Ammoconia senex (Geyer, [1828])
  1030. Genere: Ammopolia Boursin, 1955
  1031. Ammopolia witzenmanni (Standfuss, 1890)
  1032. Genere: Trigonophora Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Trigonophora Hübner, [1821]
  1033. Trigonophora flammea (Esper, [1785])
  1034. Genere: Aporophyla Guenée, 1841
    Sottogenere: Aporophyla Guenée, 1841
  1035. Aporophyla australis (Boisduval, [1829])
  1036. Sottogenere: Phylapora Berio, 1980
  1037. Aporophyla chioleuca (Herrich-Schäffer, [1850])
  1038. Aporophyla lutulenta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1039. Aporophyla lueneburgensis (Freyer, 1848)
  1040. Aporophyla nigra (Haworth, 1809)
  1041. Aporophyla canescens (Duponchel, 1826)
  1042. Genere: Dasypolia Guenée, 1852
    Sottogenere: Dasypolia Guenée, 1852
  1043. Dasypolia templi (Thunberg, 1792)
  1044. Dasypolia ferdinandi Rühl, 1892
  1045. Genere: Polymixis Hübner, [1820]
    Sottogenere: Eumichtis Hübner, [1821]
  1046. Polymixis lichenea (Hübner, [1813])
  1047. Sottogenere: Polymixis Hübner, [1820]
  1048. Polymixis polymita (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1049. Polymixis xanthomista (Hübner, [1819])
  1050. Polymixis serpentina (Treitschke, 1825)
  1051. Polymixis argillaceago (Hübner, [1822])
  1052. Polymixis rufocincta (Geyer, 1828)
  1053. Polymixis flavicincta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1054. Polymixis sublutea (Turati, 1909)
  1055. Polymixis dubia (Duponchel, 1836)
  1056. Genere: Mniotype Franclemont, 1941
  1057. Mniotype adusta (Esper, [1790])
  1058. Mniotype anilis (Boisduval, 1840)
  1059. Mniotype spinosa (Chrétien, 1910)
  1060. Mniotype solieri (Boisduval, [1829])
  1061. Mniotype satura ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Blepharita satura ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1062. Sottofamiglia: Hadeninae Guenée, 1837
    Tribù: Orthosiini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Panolis Hübner, [1821]
  1063. Panolis flammea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1064. Genere: Orthosia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Orthosia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1065. Orthosia incerta (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1066. Sottogenere: Monima Hübner, [1821]
  1067. Orthosia miniosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1068. Orthosia cerasi (Fabricius, 1775)
  1069. Orthosia cruda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1070. Orthosia populeti (Fabricius, 1781)
  1071. Sottogenere: Cororthosia Berio, 1980
  1072. Orthosia gracilis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1073. Orthosia opima (Hübner, [1809])
  1074. Sottogenere: Semiophora Stephens, 1829
  1075. Orthosia gothica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1076. Genere: Anorthoa Berio, 1980
  1077. Anorthoa munda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Orthosia munda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1078. Genere: Perigrapha Lederer, 1857
    Sottogenere: Rororthosia Berio, 1999
  1079. Perigrapha rorida (Frivaldszky, 1835) = Orthosia rorida Frivaldsky, 1835
  1080. Sottogenere: Perigrapha Lederer, 1857
  1081. Perigrapha i-cinctum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1082. Genere: Egira Duponchel, 1845
  1083. Egira conspicillaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1084. Egira anatolica (Hering, 1933)
  1085. Tribù: Tholerini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Tholera Hübner, [1821]
  1086. Tholera cespitis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1087. Tholera decimalis (Poda, 1761)
  1088. Genere: Cerapteryx Curtis, 1833
  1089. Cerapteryx graminis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1090. Tribù: Hadenini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Anarta Ochsenheimer, 1816 = Hadula Staudinger, 1889; Discestra Hampson, 1905
    Sottogenere: Calocestra Beck, 1991
  1091. Anarta pugnax (Hübner, [1824])
  1092. Anarta odontites (Boisduval, [1829]) = Discestra microdon (Guenée, 1852)
  1093. Anarta dianthi (Tauscher, 1809)
  1094. Anarta trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1095. Anarta stigmosa (Christoph, 1887)
  1096. Anarta sodae (Rambur, 1829)
  1097. Anarta melanopa (Thunberg, 1791)
  1098. Sottogenere: Anarta Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1099. Anarta myrtilli (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1100. Genere: Coranarta Hacker, 1998
  1101. Coranarta cordigera (Thunberg, 1788) = Anarta cordigera (Thunberg, 1788)
  1102. Genere: Cardepia Hampson, 1905
  1103. Cardepia sociabilis (de Graslin, 1850)
  1104. Cardepia affinis (Rothschild, 1913)
  1105. Cardepia hartigi Parenzan, 1981
  1106. Genere: Clemathada Beck, 1996
  1107. Clemathada calberlai (Staudinger, 1883) = Lasionycta calberlai (Staudinger, 1883)
  1108. Genere: Polia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1109. Polia bombycina (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1110. Polia hepatica (Clerck, 1759) = P. trimaculosa (Esper, [1788])
  1111. Polia nebulosa (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1112. Polia serratilinea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1113. Genere: Pachetra Guenée, 1841
  1114. Pachetra sagittigera (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1115. Genere: Lacanobia Billberg, 1820
    Sottogenere: Lacanobia Billberg, 1820
  1116. Lacanobia w-latinum (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1117. Sottogenere: Dianobia Behounek, 1992
  1118. Lacanobia thalassina (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1119. Lacanobia contigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1120. Lacanobia suasa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1121. Sottogenere: Diataraxia Hübner, [1821]
  1122. Lacanobia oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1123. Lacanobia splendens (Hübner, [1808])
  1124. Lacanobia aliena (Hübner, [1809])
  1125. Lacanobia blenna (Hübner, [1824])
  1126. Genere: Melanchra Hübner, [1820]
  1127. Melanchra persicariae (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1128. Genere: Ceramica Guenée, 1852
  1129. Ceramica pisi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1130. Genere: Papestra Sukhareva, 1973
  1131. Papestra biren (Goeze, 1781)
  1132. Genere: Hada Billberg, 1820
  1133. Hada plebeja (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1134. Genere: Hyssia Guenée, 1852
  1135. Hyssia cavernosa (Eversmann, 1842)
  1136. Genere: Mamestra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1137. Mamestra brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1138. Genere: Sideridis Hübner, 1821
    Sottogenere: Sideridis Hübner, 1821
  1139. Sideridis lampra (Schawerda, 1913)
  1140. Sideridis turbida (Esper, 1790) = S. albicolon (Hübner, [1813])
  1141. Sottogenere: Aneda Sukhareva, 1973
  1142. Sideridis rivularis (Fabricius, 1775)
  1143. Sottogenere: Heliophobus Boisduval, [1829]
  1144. Sideridis reticulata (Goeze, 1781)
  1145. Sideridis kitti (Schawerda, 1914)
  1146. Genere: Conisania Hampson, 1905
    Sottogenere: Conisania Hampson, 1905
  1147. Conisania poelli Stertz, 1915
  1148. Conisania renati (Oberthür, 1890)
  1149. Sottogenere: Luteohadena Beck, 1991
  1150. Conisania luteago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Hadena luteago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775); Hadena behouneki de Freina, 1983
  1151. Genere: Hecatera Guenée, 1852
  1152. Hecatera bicolorata (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1153. Hecatera corsica (Rambur, 1832)
  1154. Hecatera weissi (Draudt, 1934)
  1155. Hecatera dysodea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1156. Hecatera cappa (Hübner, [1809])
  1157. Genere: Enterpia Guenée, 1850
  1158. Enterpia laudeti (Boisduval, 1840)
  1159. Genere: Hadena Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Hadena Schrank, 1802
  1160. Hadena bicruris (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1161. Hadena capsincola ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1162. Hadena magnolii (Boisduval, [1829])
  1163. Hadena compta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1164. Hadena confusa (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1165. Hadena adriana (Schawerda, 1921) = H. armeriae sensu Auc. nec (Guenée, 1852)
  1166. Hadena gueneei (Staudinger, 1901)
  1167. Hadena albimacula (Borkhausen, 1792)
  1168. Hadena vulcanica (Turati, 1907)
  1169. Hadena luteocincta (Rambur, 1834)
  1170. Hadena filograna (Esper, [1788])
  1171. Hadena caesia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1172. Hadena clara (Staudinger, 1901)
  1173. Sottogenere: Anepia Hampson, 1918
  1174. Hadena perplexa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1175. Hadena irregularis (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1176. Hadena syriaca (Osthelder, 1933)
  1177. Hadena silenes (Hübner, [1822])
  1178. Hadena sancta (Staudinger, 1859)
  1179. Sottogenere: Pinkericola Hacker, 1987
  1180. Hadena tephroleuca (Boisduval, 1833)
  1181. Tribù: Leucaniini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Mythimna Ochsenheimer, 1816 = Aletia Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Mythimna Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1182. Mythimna turca (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1183. Mythimna pudorina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1184. Mythimna conigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1185. Mythimna pallens (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1186. Mythimna impura (Hübner, [1808])
  1187. Mythimna straminea (Treitschke, 1825)
  1188. Mythimna vitellina (Hübner, [1808])
  1189. Sottogenere: Pseudaletia Franclemont, 1951
  1190. Mythimna unipuncta (Haworth, 1809) = Pseudaletia unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
  1191. Sottogenere: Sablia Sukhareva, 1973
  1192. Mythimna anderreggii (Boisduval, 1840)
  1193. Mythimna alopecuri (Boisduval, 1840)
  1194. Mythimna sicula (Treitschke, 1835) = Sablia scirpi (Duponchel, [1838])
  1195. Sottogenere: Prodigithymna Hacker, L. Ronkay & Hreblay, 2002
  1196. Mythimna prominens (Walker, 1856) = Sablia prominens (Walker, 1856)
  1197. Sottogenere: Morphopoliana Hreblay, 1996
  1198. Mythimna languida (Walker, 1858)
  1199. Sottogenere: Hyphilare Hübner, [1821]
  1200. Mythimna albipuncta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1201. Mythimna ferrago (Fabricius, 1787)
  1202. Mythimna congrua (Hübner, [1817])
  1203. Mythimna umbrigera (Saalmüller, 1891)
  1204. Mythimna l-album (Linnaeus, 1767)
  1205. Sottogenere: Anapoma Berio, 1980
  1206. Mythimna riparia (Rambur, 1829)
  1207. Genere: Leucania Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Leucania Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1208. Leucania comma (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1209. Leucania obsoleta (Hübner, [1803])
  1210. Leucania zeae (Duponchel, 1827)
  1211. Leucania palaestinae Staudinger, 1897
  1212. Leucania putrescens (Hübner, [1824])
  1213. Leucania punctosa (Treitschke, 1825)
  1214. Leucania joannisi Boursin & Rungs, 1952
  1215. Sottogenere: Acantholeucania Rungs, 1953
  1216. Leucania loreyi (Duponchel, 1827)
  1217. Genere: Senta Stephens, 1834
  1218. Senta flammea (Curtis, 1828)
  1219. Tribù: Eriopygini Fibiger & Lafontaine, 2005
    Genere: Lasionhada Berio, 1981
  1220. Lasionhada proxima (Hübner, [1809]) = Lasionycta proxima (Hübner, [1809])
  1221. Genere: Eriopygodes Hampson, 1905
  1222. Eriopygodes imbecilla (Fabricius, 1794)
  1223. Tribù: Glottulini Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Brithys Hübner, [1821]
  1224. Brithys crini (Fabricius, 1775)
  1225. Sottofamiglia: Noctuinae Latreille, 1809
    Tribù: Agrotini Rambur, 1848
    Sottotribù: Austrandesiina Angulo & Olivares, 1990
    Genere: Peridroma Hübner, [1821]
  1226. Peridroma saucia (Hübner, [1808])
  1227. Sottotribù: Agrotina Rambur, 1848
    Genere: Actebia Stephens, 1829
    Sottogenere: Actebia Stephens, 1829
  1228. Actebia praecox (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1229. Sottogenere: Ledereragrotis Varga, 1991
  1230. Actebia multifida (Lederer, 1870)
  1231. Genere: Dichagyris Lederer, 1857 = Pseudochropleura Beck, 1991; Yigoga Nye, 1975
    Sottogenere: Albocosta Fibiger & Lafontaine, 1997
  1232. Dichagyris musiva (Hübner, [1803])
  1233. Dichagyris flammatra ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1234. Sottogenere: Dichagyris Lederer, 1857
  1235. Dichagyris vallesiaca (Boisduval, [1837])
  1236. Dichagyris candelisequa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1237. Dichagyris renigera (Hübner, [1808])
  1238. Dichagyris constanti (Millière, 1860)
  1239. Dichagyris nigrescens (Höfner, 1888)
  1240. Dichagyris forcipula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1241. Dichagyris celsicola (Bellier, 1859)
  1242. Dichagyris signifera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1243. Genere: Eucoptocnemis Grote, 1874
    Sottogenere: Cladocerotis Hampson, 1903
  1244. Eucoptocnemis optabilis (Boisduval, 1834)
  1245. Genere: Euxoa Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Euxoa Hübner, [1821]
  1246. Euxoa conspicua (Hübner, [1827])
  1247. Euxoa temera (Hübner, [1808])
  1248. Euxoa birivia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1249. Euxoa distinguenda (Lederer, 1857)
  1250. Euxoa vitta (Esper, [1789])
  1251. Euxoa obelisca ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = E. corsicola Corti, 1928
  1252. Euxoa seliginis (Duponchel, [1837]) = E. segnilis (Duponchel, 1836)
  1253. Euxoa eruta (Hübner, [1817])
  1254. Euxoa nigrofusca (Esper, 1788)
  1255. Euxoa tritici (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1256. Euxoa nigricans (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1257. Euxoa cos (Hübner, [1824])
  1258. Euxoa aquilina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1259. Euxoa hastifera (Donzel, 1847)
  1260. Euxoa decora ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1261. Euxoa culminicola (Staudinger, 1870)
  1262. Euxoa recussa (Hübner, [1817])
  1263. Genere: Agrotis Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1264. Agrotis bigramma (Esper, 1790) = A. crassa (Hübner, [1803])
  1265. Agrotis obesa Boisduval, [1829]
  1266. Agrotis lata Treitschke, 1835
  1267. Agrotis fatidica (Hübner, [1824])
  1268. Agrotis proverai Zilli, Fibiger, Ronkay & Yela, 2010
  1269. Agrotis mayrorum Ronkay & Huemer, 2018
  1270. Agrotis cinerea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1271. Agrotis turatii Standfuss, 1888
  1272. Agrotis simplonia (Geyer, [1832])
  1273. Agrotis exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1274. Agrotis segetum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1275. Agrotis clavis (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1276. Agrotis endogaea Boisduval, 1834
  1277. Agrotis herzogi Rebel, 1911
  1278. Agrotis vestigialis (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1279. Agrotis schawerdai Bytinski-Salz, 1937
  1280. Agrotis trux (Hübner, [1824])
  1281. Agrotis puta (Hübner, [1803])
  1282. Agrotis catalaunensis (Millière, 1873) = A. syricola Berio, 1936; A. predotai Bytinski-Salz, 1937
  1283. Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1284. Agrotis spinifera (Hübner, [1808]) = A. biconica Kollar, 1844
  1285. Tribù: Noctuini Latreille, 1809
    Sottotribù: Noctuina Latreille, 1809
    Genere: Axylia Hübner, [1821]
  1286. Axylia putris (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1287. Genere: Ochropleura Hübner, [1821]
  1288. Ochropleura plecta (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1289. Ochropleura leucogaster (Freyer, [1831])
  1290. Genere: Diarsia Hübner, [1821]
  1291. Diarsia dahlii (Hübner, [1813])
  1292. Diarsia brunnea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1293. Diarsia mendica (Fabricius, 1775)
  1294. Diarsia florida (F. Schmidt, 1859)
  1295. Diarsia rubi (Vieweg, 1790)
  1296. Genere: Cerastis Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1297. Cerastis rubricosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1298. Cerastis faceta (Treitschke, 1835)
  1299. Cerastis leucographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1300. Genere: Paradiarsia McDunnough, 1929
  1301. Paradiarsia punicea (Hübner, [1803])
  1302. Genere: Lycophotia Hübner, [1821] = Paucgraphia Beck, 1991
  1303. Lycophotia porphyrea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1304. Lycophotia erythrina (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  1305. Genere: Epipsilia Hübner, [1821]
  1306. Epipsilia latens (Hübner, [1809])
  1307. Epipsilia cervantes (Reisser, 1935)
  1308. Epipsilia grisescens (Fabricius, 1794)
  1309. Genere: Rhyacia Hübner, [1821]
  1310. Rhyacia helvetina (Boisduval, 1833)
  1311. Rhyacia simulans (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1312. Rhyacia lucipeta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1313. Genere: Chersotis Boisduval, 1840
  1314. Chersotis rectangula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1315. Chersotis andereggii (Boisduval, 1832)
  1316. Chersotis ocellina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1317. Chersotis alpestris (Boisduval, 1837)
  1318. Chersotis oreina Dufay, 1984
  1319. Chersotis multangula (Hübner, [1803])
  1320. Chersotis margaritacea (de Villers, 1789)
  1321. Chersotis cyrnea (Spuler, 1908)
  1322. Chersotis larixia (Guenée, 1852)
  1323. Chersotis elegans (Eversmann, 1837)
  1324. Chersotis anatolica (Draudt, 1936)
  1325. Chersotis cuprea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1326. Chersotis fimbriola (Esper, [1803])
  1327. Genere: Standfussiana Boursin, 1946
  1328. Standfussiana dalmata (Staudinger, 1901)
  1329. Standfussiana wiskotti (Standfuss, 1888)
  1330. Standfussiana nictymera (Boisduval, 1834)
  1331. Standfussiana insulicola (Turati, 1919)
  1332. Standfussiana lucernea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1333. Genere: Noctua Linnaeus, 1758 = Euschesis Hübner, [1821]; Lampra Hübner, [1821]; Paranoctua Beck, Kobes & Ahola, 1993
  1334. Noctua pronuba (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1335. Noctua fimbriata (Schreber, 1759)
  1336. Noctua tirrenica Biebinger, Speidel & Hanigk, 1983
  1337. Noctua orbona (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1338. Noctua interposita (Hübner, 1790)
  1339. Noctua comes Hübner, [1813]
  1340. Noctua interjecta Hübner, [1803]
  1341. Noctua janthina [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
  1342. Noctua janthe (Borkhausen, 1792)
  1343. Noctua tertia von Mentzer, Moberg & Fibiger, 1991
  1344. Genere: Epilecta Hübner, [1821]
  1345. Epilecta linogrisea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1346. Genere: Spaelotis Boisduval, 1840
  1347. Spaelotis ravida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1348. Spaelotis suecica (Aurivillius, 1890) = S. clandestina (Harris, 1841)
  1349. Spaelotis senna (Freyer, 1829)
  1350. Genere: Opigena Boisduval, 1840
  1351. Opigena polygona ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1352. Genere: Eurois Hübner, [1821]
  1353. Eurois occulta (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1354. Genere: Graphiphora Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1355. Graphiphora augur (Fabricius, 1775)
  1356. Genere: Anaplectoides McDunnough, 1929
  1357. Anaplectoides prasina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1358. Genere: Xestia Hübner, [1818] = Anomogyna Staudinger, 1871
    Sottogenere: Xestia Hübner, [1818]
  1359. Xestia baja ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1360. Xestia stigmatica (Hübner, [1813]) = X. rhomboidea (Esper, [1790])
  1361. Xestia castanea (Esper, 1798)
  1362. Xestia jordani (Turati, 1912) = Coenophila jordani (Turati, 1912)
  1363. Xestia agathina (Duponchel, 1827)
  1364. Xestia ochreago (Hübner, [1809])
  1365. Xestia collina (Boisduval, 1840)
  1366. Xestia kermesina (Mabille, 1869)
  1367. Xestia xanthographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1368. Xestia cohaesa (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  1369. Xestia sexstrigata (Haworth, 1809)
  1370. Sottogenere: Megasema Hübner, 1821
  1371. Xestia c-nigrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1372. Xestia ditrapezium ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1373. Xestia triangulum (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1374. Xestia ashworthii (Doubleday, 1855)
  1375. Sottogenere: Pachnobia Guenée, 1852
  1376. Xestia sincera (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1377. Xestia rhaetica (Staudinger, 1871)
  1378. Xestia speciosa (Hübner, 1813)
  1379. Xestia viridescens (Turati, 1919)
  1380. Xestia alpicola (Zetterstedt, [1839])
  1381. Genere: Eugraphe Hübner, [1821]
  1382. Eugraphe sigma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1383. Genere: Coenophila Stephens, 1850
  1384. Coenophila subrosea (Stephens, 1829)
  1385. Genere: Eugnorisma Boursin, 1946
    Sottogenere: Eugnorisma Boursin, 1946
  1386. Eugnorisma glareosa (Esper, [1788]) = Paradiarsia glareosa (Esper, [1788])
  1387. Sottogenere: Metagnorisma Varga & L. Ronkay, 1987
  1388. Eugnorisma depuncta (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1389. Genere: Protolampra McDunnough, 1929
  1390. Protolampra sobrina (Duponchel, [1843])
  1391. Genere: Naenia Stephens, 1827
  1392. Naenia typica (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Superfamiglia: Geometroidea Leach, 1815

    Famiglia: Geometridae Leach, 1815*Geometridi
    Sottofamiglia: Archiearinae Fletcher, 1953
    Genere: Archiearis Hübner, [1823]
  1. Archiearis parthenias (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2. Genere: Boudinotiana Leraut, 2002
  3. Boudinotiana notha (Hübner, [1803]) = Archiearis notha (Hübner, [1803])
  4. Boudinotiana puella (Esper, 1787) = Archiearis puella (Esper, 1787)
  5. Sottofamiglia: Orthostixinae Meyrick, 1886
    Genere: Orthostixis Hübner, [1823]
  6. Orthostixis cribraria (Hübner, [1799])
  7. Sottofamiglia: Desmobathrinae Meyrick, 1886
    Genere: Myinodes Meyrick, 1892
  8. Myinodes interpunctaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  9. Sottofamiglia: Geometrinae Stephens, 1829
    Tribù: Pseudoterpnini Warren, 1893
    Genere: Aplasta Hübner, [1823]
  10. Aplasta ononaria (Fuessly, 1783)
  11. Genere: Holoterpna Püngeler, 1900
  12. Holoterpna pruinosata (Staudinger, 1897)
  13. Genere: Pseudoterpna Hübner, [1823]
  14. Pseudoterpna pruinata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  15. Pseudoterpna coronillaria (Hübner, [1817])
  16. Pseudoterpna corsicaria (Rambur, 1833)
  17. Tribù: Geometrini Stephens, 1829
    Genere: Geometra Linnaeus, 1758
  18. Geometra papilionaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  19. Tribù: Comibaenini Inoue, 1961
    Genere: Comibaena Hübner, [1823]
  20. Comibaena bajularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  21. Genere: Thetidia Boisduval, 1840
    Sottogenere: Antonechloris Raineri, 1994
  22. Thetidia smaragdaria (Fabricius, 1787)
  23. Thetidia sardinica (Schawerda, 1934)
  24. Tribù: Hemistolini Inoue, 1961
    Genere: Hemistola Warren, 1893
  25. Hemistola chrysoprasaria (Esper, 1795) = Hemistola biliosata (de Villers, 1789)
  26. Hemistola siciliana Prout, 1935
  27. Genere: Xenochlorodes Warren, 1897
  28. Xenochlorodes olympiaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]) = Xenochlorodes beryllaria (Mann, 1853)
  29. Tribù: Comostolini Inoue, 1961
    Genere: Eucrostes Hübner, [1823]
  30. Eucrostes indigenata (de Villers, 1789)
  31. Tribù: Jodini Inoue, 1961
    Genere: Jodis Hübner, [1823]
  32. Jodis lactearia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  33. Jodis putata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  34. Tribù: Thalerini Herbulot, 1963
    Genere: Thalera Hübner, [1823]
  35. Thalera fimbrialis (Scopoli, 1763)
  36. Genere: Kuchleria Hausmann, 1995
  37. Kuchleria menadiara (Thierry-Mieg, 1893) = Bustilloxia menadiaria (Thierry-Mieg, 1893)
  38. Tribù: Hemitheini Bruand, 1846
    Genere: Hemithea Duponchel, 1829
  39. Hemithea aestivaria (Hübner, 1789)
  40. Genere: Chlorissa Stephens, 1831
  41. Chlorissa viridata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  42. Chlorissa cloraria (Hübner, [1813])
  43. Genere: Phaiogramma Gumppenberg, 1887
  44. Phaiogramma etruscaria (Zeller, 1849) = Chlorissa etruscaria (Zeller, 1849)
  45. Phaiogramma faustinata (Millière, 1868) = Chlorissa faustinata (Millière, 1868)
  46. Tribù: Microloxiini Hausmann, 1996
    Genere: Microloxia Warren, 1893
  47. Microloxia herbaria (Hübner, [1813])
  48. Sottofamiglia: Ennominae Duponchel, 1845
    Tribù: Abraxini Warren, 1893
    Genere: Abraxas Leach, [1815] = Calospilos Hübner, [1825]
  49. Abraxas grossulariata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  50. Abraxas sylvata (Scopoli, 1763)
  51. Abraxas pantaria (Linnaeus, 1767)
  52. Genere: Ligdia Guenée, 1857
  53. Ligdia adustata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = L. adustaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  54. Genere: Odontognophos Wehrli, 1951
  55. Odontognophos dumetata Treitschke, 1827
  56. Tribù: Cassymini Holloway, 1993
    Genere: Lomaspilis Hübner, [1825]
  57. Lomaspilis marginata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  58. Genere: Stegania Guenée, 1844
  59. Stegania cararia (Hübner, [1790])
  60. Stegania trimaculata (de Villers, 1789)
  61. Stegania dilectaria (Hübner, [1790])
  62. Genere: Dicrognophos Wehrli, 1951
  63. Dicrognophos sartata (Treitschke, 1827)
  64. Dicrognophos siciliana Skou & Sihvonen, 2019
  65. Tribù: Macariini Guenée, 1858
    Genere: Heliomata Grote & Robinson, 1866
  66. Heliomata glarearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Semiothisa glarearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  67. Genere: Isturgia Hübner, [1823] = Tephrina Guenée, 1845; Enconista Lederer, 1853; Bichroma Guppemberg, 1887
  68. Isturgia famula (Esper, 1787)
  69. Isturgia limbaria (Fabricius, 1775)
  70. Isturgia murinaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  71. Isturgia deerraria (Walker, 1861)
  72. Isturgia spodiaria (Lefèbvre, 1832) = Itame spodiaria (Lefebre, 1831)
  73. Isturgia assimilaria (Rambur, 1833)
  74. Isturgia miniosaria (Duponchel, 1829)
  75. Isturgia sparsaria (Hübner, [1809]) = Itame sparsaria (Hübner, [1809])
  76. Isturgia messapiaria (Sohn-Rethel, 1929) = Itame messapiaria Sohn-Rethel, 1929
  77. Isturgia arenacearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  78. Genere: Neognopharmia Wehrli, 1953
  79. Neognopharmia stevenaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  80. Genere: Macaria Curtis, 1826 = Pygmaena Boisduval, 1840
  81. Macaria notata (Linnaeus, 1758) = Semiothisa notata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  82. Macaria alternata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Semiothisa alternata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  83. Macaria signaria (Hübner, [1809]) = Semiothisa signaria (Hübner, [1809])
  84. Macaria liturata (Clerck, 1759) = Semiothisa liturata (Clerck, 1759)
  85. Macaria wauaria (Linnaeus, 1758) = Itame wauaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  86. Macaria artesiaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Semiothisa artesiaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  87. Macaria ichnusae Govi & Fiumi, 2005
  88. Macaria carbonaria (Clerck, 1759) = Semiothisa carbonaria (Clerck, 1759)
  89. Macaria brunneata (Thunberg, 1784) = Itame brunneata (Thunberg, 1784)
  90. Macaria fusca (Thunberg, 1792)
  91. Genere: Chiasmia Hübner, [1823]
  92. Chiasmia clathrata (Linnaeus, 1758) = Semiothisa clathrata (Linnaeus, 1758)Geometra scacchiera
  93. Chiasmia aestimaria (Hübner, [1809]) = Semiothisa aestimaria (Hübner, [1809])
  94. Genere: Digrammia Gumppenberg, 1887
  95. Digrammia rippertaria (Duponchel, 1830) = Semiothisa rippertaria (Duponchel, 1830)
  96. Genere: Rhoptria Guenée, 1857
  97. Rhoptria asperaria (Hübner, [1817])
  98. Tribù: Lithinini Forbes, 1948
    Genere: Petrophora Hübner, 1811
  99. Petrophora chlorosata (Scopoli, 1763)
  100. Genere: Pachycnemia Stephens, 1829 = Sthanelia Boisduval, 1840
  101. Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Hübner, [1799])
  102. Pachycnemia tibiaria (Rambur, 1829) = Sthanelia benesignata (Bellier, 1861)
  103. Genere: Perigune Gumppenberg, 1887
  104. Perigune binaevata (Mabille, 1869) = Petrophora binaevata (Mabille, 1869)
  105. Perigune convergata (de Villers, 1789) = Petrophora convergata (de Villers, 1789)
  106. Perigune narbonea (Linnaeus, 1767) = Petrophora narbonea (Linnaeus, 1767)
  107. Tribù: Hypochrosini Guenée, 1858
    Genere: Plagodis Hübner, [1823]
  108. Plagodis pulveraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  109. Plagodis dolabraria (Linnaeus, 1767)
  110. Tribù: Epionini Bruand, 1846
    Genere: Epione Duponchel, 1829
  111. Epione repandaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  112. Epione vespertaria (Linnaeus, 1767) = E. parallelaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  113. Genere: Cepphis Hübner, [1823]
  114. Cepphis advenaria (Hübner, [1790])
  115. Genere: Pseudopanthera Hübner, [1823]
  116. Pseudopanthera macularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  117. Tribù: Apeiriini Stekolnikov & Kuznetzov, 1982
    Genere: Apeira Gistel, 1848
  118. Apeira syringaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  119. Tribù: Ennomini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Ennomos Treitschke, 1825
  120. Ennomos autumnaria (Werneburg, 1859)
  121. Ennomos quercinaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  122. Ennomos alniaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  123. Ennomos fuscantaria (Haworth, 1809)
  124. Ennomos erosaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  125. Ennomos quercaria (Hübner, [1813])
  126. Genere: Ourapteryx Leach, 1814
  127. Ourapteryx sambucaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  128. Genere: Selenia Hübner, [1823]
  129. Selenia dentaria (Fabricius, 1775)Dentaria
  130. Selenia lunularia (Hübner, 1788)Lunularia
  131. Selenia tetralunaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  132. Genere: Artiora Meyrick, 1892
  133. Artiora evonymaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  134. Genere: Crocallis Treitschke, 1825
  135. Crocallis tusciaria (Borkhausen, 1793)
  136. Crocallis elinguaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  137. Crocallis dardoinaria Donzel, 1840
  138. Crocallis auberti (Oberthur, 1883)
  139. Crocallis boisduvalaria (Lucas, 1848)
  140. Tribù: Campaeini Forbes, 1948
    Genere: Campaea Lamarck, 1816
  141. Campaea margaritata (Linnaeus, 1767)
  142. Genere: Gerinia Leraut, 2009
  143. Gerinia honoraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Campaea honoraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  144. Genere: Hylaea Hübner, 1822
  145. Hylaea fasciaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  146. Genere: Pungeleria Rougemont, 1903
  147. Pungeleria capreolaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  148. Tribù: Alsophilini Herbulot, 1962
    Genere: Alsophila Hübner, [1825]
  149. Alsophila aescularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  150. Alsophila aceraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Alsophila quadripunctaria (Esper, 1800)
  151. Tribù: Prosopolophini Warren, 1894
    Genere: Compsoptera Blanchard, 1845
  152. Compsoptera opacaria (Hübner, [1819]) = C. aemiliorum Raineri, 1994
  153. Compsoptera jourdanaria (Serres, 1826)
  154. Compsoptera argentaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  155. Genere: Colotois Hübner, [1823]
  156. Colotois pennaria (Linnaeus, 1761)Falena pennata
  157. Genere: Apochima Agassiz, 1847
  158. Apochima flabellaria (Heeger, 1838)
  159. Tribù: Caberini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Cabera Treitschke, 1825
  160. Cabera pusaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  161. Cabera exanthemata (Scopoli, 1763)
  162. Tribù: Baptini Forbes, 1948
    Genere: Lomographa Hübner, [1825]
  163. Lomographa bimaculata (Fabricius, 1775)
  164. Lomographa temerata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  165. Tribù: Theriini Herbulot, 1963
    Genere: Aleucis Guenée, 1845
  166. Aleucis distinctata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839) = Lomographa distinctata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  167. Genere: Theria Hübner, [1825]
  168. Theria rupicapraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  169. Theria primaria (Haworth, 1809)
  170. Tribù: Gnophini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Gnophos Treitschke, 1825
  171. Gnophos furvata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  172. Gnophos obfuscata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  173. Genere: Charissa Curtis, 1826
    Sottogenere: Charissa Curtis, 1826
  174. Charissa obscurata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  175. Sottogenere: Costignophos Wehrli, 1951
  176. Charissa italohelveticus (Rezbanyai-Reser, 1986)
  177. Charissa pullata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  178. Sottogenere: Euchrognophos Wehrli, 1951
  179. Charissa corsica (Oberthür, 1913) = C. bellieri (Oberthür, 1913)
  180. Charissa variegata (Duponchel, 1830)
  181. Charissa mucidaria (Hübner, [1799])
  182. Sottogenere: Kemtrognophos Wehrli, 1951
  183. Charissa ambiguata (Duponchel, 1830)
  184. Charissa predotae (Schawerda, 1929)
  185. Charissa onustaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  186. Sottogenere: Neognophina Wehrli, 1946
  187. Charissa glaucinaria (Hübner, [1799])
  188. Charissa supinaria (Mann, 1854)
  189. Genere: Psodos Treitschke, 1825 = Glacies Millière, 1874
  190. Psodos alpinata (Scopoli, 1763)
  191. Psodos canaliculata (Hochenwarth, 1785)
  192. Psodos coracina (Esper, 1805)
  193. Psodos bentelii (Rätzer, 1890)
  194. Psodos noricana (Wagner, 1898)
  195. Psodos belzebuth Praviel, 1938
  196. Psodos alpmaritima Werhli, 1924
  197. Psodos alticolaria Mann, 1853
  198. Psodos wehrlii Vorbrodt, 1918
  199. Psodos baldensis Wolfsberger, 1966
  200. Psodos spitzi Rebel, 1907
  201. Psodos quadrifaria (Sulzer, 1776)
  202. Genere: Sciadia Hübner, 1822
  203. Sciadia tenebraria (Esper, 1806)
  204. Sciadia slovenica Leraut, 2008
  205. Sciadia dolomitica Huemer & Hausmann, 2009
  206. Sciadia zelleraria (Freyer, 1836)
  207. Sciadia unicoloraria (Staudinger, 1871)
  208. Genere: Elophos Boisduval, 1840
  209. Elophos caelibaria (Heydenreich, 1851)
  210. Elophos andereggaria (de La Harpe, 1853)
  211. Genere: Yezognophos Matsumura, 1927
  212. Yezognophos dilucidaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  213. Yezognophos sproengertsi (Püngeler, 1914)
  214. Yezognophos vittaria (Thunberg, 1788)
  215. Yezognophos serotinaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Y. dognini (Thierry-Mieg, 1910)
  216. Genere: Crocota Hübner, [1823]
  217. Crocota tinctaria (Hübner, [1799]) = Crocota lutearia (Fabricius, 1794)
  218. Crocota pseudotinctaria Leraut, 1999
  219. Genere: Synopsia Hübner, [1825]
  220. Synopsia sociaria (Hübner, [1799])
  221. Genere: Siona Duponchel, 1829
  222. Siona lineata (Scopoli, 1763)Bianchella
  223. Genere: Hypoxystis Prout, 1915
  224. Hypoxystis pluviaria (Fabricius, 1787)
  225. Genere: Angerona Duponchel, 1829
  226. Angerona prunaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  227. Genere: Chariaspilates Wehrli, 1953
  228. Chariaspilates formosaria (Eversmann, 1837)
  229. Genere: Aspitates Treitschke, 1825 = Semiaspilates Wehrli, 1953
  230. Aspitates gilvaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  231. Aspitates ochrearia (Rossi, 1794)
  232. Genere: Dyscia Hübner, [1825]
  233. Dyscia raunaria (Freyer, 1851)
  234. Dyscia royaria Tautel & Billi, 2006
  235. Dyscia govii Fiumi & Flamigni, 2013
  236. Dyscia innocentaria (Christoph, 1885) = D. sicanaria (Oberthür, 1923)
  237. Dyscia conspersaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  238. Dyscia lentiscaria (Donzel, 1837)
  239. Genere: Perconia Hübner, [1823]
  240. Perconia strigillaria (Hübner, 1787)
  241. Genere: Menophra Moore, 1887
  242. Menophra abruptaria (Thunberg, 1792)
  243. Menophra japygiaria (O. G. Costa, 1849)
  244. Menophra harterti (Rotschild, 1912)
  245. Menophra nychtemeraria (Geyer, [1831])
  246. Genere: Cleorodes Warren, 1894
  247. Cleorodes lichenaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  248. Gnophini incertae sedis
    Genere: Megalycinia Wehrli, 1939
  249. Megalycinia serraria (A. Costa, 1882)
  250. Tribù: Odontoperini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Odontopera Stephens, 1831
  251. Odontopera bidentata (Clerck, 1759)
  252. Tribù: Boarmiini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Apocheima Hübner, [1825]
  253. Apocheima hispidaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  254. Genere: Phigalia Duponchel, 1829
  255. Phigalia pilosaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Apocheima pilosaria ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
  256. Genere: Hypomecis Wehrli, 1943
  257. Hypomecis roboraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  258. Hypomecis punctinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  259. Genere: Ematurga Lederer, 1853
  260. Ematurga atomaria (Linnaeus, 1758)Atomaria
  261. Genere: Lycia Hübner, [1825]
  262. Lycia hirtaria (Clerck, 1759)
  263. Lycia isabellae (Harrison, 1914)
  264. Lycia pomonaria (Hübner, 1790)
  265. Lycia alpina (Sulzer, 1776)
  266. Lycia graecarius (Staudinger, 1861)
  267. Lycia florentina (Stefanelli, 1882)
  268. Genere: Biston Leach, [1815]
  269. Biston strataria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  270. Biston betularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  271. Genere: Erannis Hübner, [1825]
  272. Erannis defoliaria (Clerck, 1759)
  273. Erannis ankeraria (Staudinger, 1861)
  274. Genere: Agriopis Hübner, [1825]
  275. Agriopis leucophaearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  276. Agriopis bajaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  277. Agriopis aurantiaria (Hübner, [1799])Agriopide dorata
  278. Agriopis marginaria (Fabricius, [1777])
  279. Genere: Calamodes Guenée, 1857
  280. Calamodes occitanaria (Duponchel, 1829)
  281. Calamodes melanaria Oberthür, 1913 = C. subscudularia (Turati, 1919)
  282. Genere: Paradarisa Warren, 1894
  283. Paradarisa consonaria (Hübner, [1799])
  284. Genere: Chemerina Boisduval, 1840
  285. Chemerina caliginearia (Rambur, 1833)
  286. Genere: Fagivorina Wehrli, 1943
  287. Fagivorina arenaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  288. Genere: Athroolopha Lederer, 1853
  289. Athroolopha pennigeraria (Hübner, [1813])
  290. Athroolopha chrysitaria (Geyer, [1831])
  291. Genere: Eurranthis Hübner, [1823]
  292. Eurranthis plummistaria (de Villers, 1789)
  293. Genere: Nychiodes Lederer, 1853
  294. Nychiodes obscuraria (de Villers, 1789)
  295. Nychiodes ragusaria Millière, 1881
  296. Nychiodes amygdalaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  297. Genere: Ekboarmia Wehrli, 1943
  298. Ekboarmia atlanticaria (Staudinger, 1859)
  299. Genere: Sardocyrnia Wehrli, 1943
  300. Sardocyrnia bastelicaria (Bellier, 1862)
  301. Genere: Selidosema Curtis, 1825
  302. Selidosema brunnearia (de Villers, 1789) = S. parenzani Hausmann, 1993
  303. Selidosema plumaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  304. Selidosema taeniolaria (Hübner, [1813])
  305. Selidosema ambustaria (Geyer, [1831])
  306. Selidosema erebaria Oberthür, 1883
  307. Genere: Peribatodes Wehrli, 1943
  308. Peribatodes rhomboidaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = P. dragone de Laever & Parenzan, 1985
  309. Peribatodes perversaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  310. Peribatodes umbraria (Hübner, [1809])
  311. Peribatodes secundaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  312. Peribatodes correptaria (Zeller, 1847)
  313. Genere: Alcis Curtis, 1826
  314. Alcis repandata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  315. Alcis deversata (Staudinger, 1892) = A. maculatus (Staudinger, 1892)
  316. Alcis jubata (Thunberg, 1788)
  317. Genere: Deileptenia Hübner, [1825]
  318. Deileptenia ribeata (Clerck, 1759)
  319. Genere: Paraboarmia Krampl, 1994
  320. Paraboarmia viertlii (Bohatsch, 1883) = Hypomecis viertlii (Bohatsch, 1883)
  321. Genere: Adactylotis Hübner, [1823]
  322. Adactylotis contaminaria (Hübner, [1813])
  323. Genere: Parectropis Sato, 1980
  324. Parectropis similaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  325. Genere: Aethalura McDunnough, 1920
  326. Aethalura punctulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  327. Genere: Ascotis Hübner, [1825]
  328. Ascotis selenaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  329. Genere: Cleora Curtis, 1825
  330. Cleora cinctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  331. Genere: Ectropis Hübner, [1825]
  332. Ectropis crepuscularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  333. Genere: Bupalus Leach, [1815]
  334. Bupalus piniaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  335. Genere: Tephronia Hübner, [1825]
  336. Tephronia sepiaria (Hufnagel, 1767) = T. cremiaria (Freyer, 1838)
  337. Tephronia nuragica Fiumi, Flamigni, Zilli & Hausmann, 2013
  338. Tephronia codetaria (Oberthür, 1881)
  339. Tephronia lhommaria (Cleu, 1928)
  340. Tephronia cyrnea (Schawerda, 1932)
  341. Tephronia theophilaria Hausmann, 2019
  342. Genere: Eummannia Fletcher, 1979
  343. Eummannia oranaria (Staudinger, 1892) = Tephronia oranaria (Staudinger, 1892)
  344. Genere: Opisthograptis Hübner, [1823]
  345. Opisthograptis luteolata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  346. Tribù: non assegnata
    Genere: Onychora Meyrick, 1892
  347. Onychora agaritharia (Dardoin, 1842)
  348. Sottofamiglia: Sterrhinae Meyrick, 1892
    Tribù: Sterrhini Meyrick, 1892
    Genere: Emmiltis Hübner, [1823]
  349. Emmiltis pygmaearia (Hübner, [1809])
  350. Genere: Cleta Duponchel, 1845
    Cleta ramosaria (de Villers, 1789)
  351. Cleta filacearia (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  352. Genere: Idaea Treitschke, 1825
  353. Idaea serpentata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  354. Idaea luteolaria (Constant, 1863)
  355. Idaea aureolaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  356. Idaea flaveolaria (Hübner, [1809])
  357. Idaea muricata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  358. Idaea determinata (Staudinger, 1876)
  359. Idaea litigiosaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  360. Idaea mutilata (Staudinger, 1876)
  361. Idaea sardoniata (Homberg, 1912)
  362. Idaea mediaria (Hübner, [1819])
  363. Idaea leipnitzi Hausmann, 2004
  364. Idaea rufaria (Hübner, [1799])
  365. Idaea consanguinaria (Lederer, 1853)
  366. Idaea sericeata (Hübner, [1813])
  367. Idaea macilentaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847]) = I. antiquaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  368. Idaea ochrata (Scopoli, 1763)
  369. Idaea completa (Staudinger, 1892)
  370. Idaea rusticata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = I. vulpinaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  371. Idaea filicata (Hübner, [1799])
  372. Idaea laevigata (Scopoli, 1763)
  373. Idaea efflorata Zeller, 1849
  374. Idaea attenuaria (Rambur, 1833)
  375. Idaea incalcarata (Chrétien, 1913) = I. disjunctaria Staudinger, 1870
  376. Idaea typicata (Guenée, 1857)
  377. Idaea moniliata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  378. Idaea circuitaria (Hübner, [1819])
  379. Idaea rainerii Hausmann, 1994
  380. Idaea calunetaria (Staudinger, 1859)
  381. Idaea belemiata (Millière, 1868)
  382. Idaea elongaria (Rambur, 1833)
  383. Idaea obsoletaria (Rambur, 1833)
  384. Idaea obliquaria (Turati, 1913)
  385. Idaea inquinata (Scopoli, 1763)
  386. Idaea dilutaria (Hübner, [1799])
  387. Idaea fuscovenosa (Goeze, 1781)
  388. Idaea humiliata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  389. Idaea politaria (Hübner [1799]) = I. politata (Hübner, [1793])
  390. Idaea longaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  391. Idaea manicaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  392. Idaea vesubiata (Millière, 1873)
  393. Idaea consolidata (Lederer, 1853)
  394. Idaea seriata (Schrank, 1802) = I. virgularia (Hübner, [1799])
  395. Idaea minuscularia (Ribbe, 1912)
  396. Idaea albitorquata (Püngeler, 1909)
  397. Idaea carvalhoi Herbulot, 1979
  398. Idaea camparia (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  399. Idaea subsericeata (Haworth, 1809)
  400. Idaea pallidata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  401. Idaea sylvestraria (Hübner, [1799])
  402. Idaea dimidiata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  403. Idaea trigeminata (Haworth, 1809)
  404. Idaea biselata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  405. Idaea fractilineata (Zeller, 1847) = I. subrufaria (Staudinger, 1900)
  406. Idaea contiguaria (Hübner, [1799])
  407. Idaea infirmaria (Rambur, 1833)
  408. Idaea rhodogrammaria (Püngeler, 1913)
  409. Idaea ostrinaria (Hübner, [1813])
  410. Idaea eugeniata (Millière, 1870)
  411. Idaea distinctaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  412. Idaea predotaria (Hartig, 1951)
  413. Idaea nitidata (Herrich-Schäffer, [1861])
  414. Idaea emarginata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  415. Idaea rubraria (Staudinger, 1901)
  416. Idaea aversata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  417. Idaea degeneraria (Hübner, [1799])
  418. Idaea straminata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  419. Idaea deversaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  420. Tribù: Scopulini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Oar Prout, 1913
  421. Oar pratana (Fabricius, 1794)
  422. Genere: Scopula Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Scopula Schrank, 1802
  423. Scopula immorata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  424. Scopula tessellaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  425. Scopula corrivalaria (Kretschmar, 1862)
  426. Scopula caricaria (Reutti, 1853)
  427. Scopula nemoraria (Hübner, [1799])
  428. Scopula umbelaria (Hübner, [1813])
  429. Scopula nigropunctata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  430. Scopula virgulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  431. Scopula ornata (Scopoli, 1763)
  432. Scopula decorata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = S. congruata (Zeller, 1847)
  433. Scopula honestata (Mabille, 1869)
  434. Scopula submutata (Treitschke, 1828)
  435. Scopula vigilata Prout, 1916
  436. Scopula rubiginata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  437. Scopula turbidaria (Hübner, [1819])
  438. Scopula turbulentaria (Staudinger, 1870)
  439. Sottogenere: Calothysanis Hübner, [1823]
  440. Scopula decolor (Staudinger, 1897)
  441. Scopula imitaria (Hübner, [1799])
  442. Scopula scalercii Hausmann, 2003
  443. Scopula beckeraria (Lederer, 1853)
  444. Scopula incanata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  445. Scopula marginepunctata (Goeze, 1781)
  446. Scopula immutata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  447. Scopula ternata (Schrank, 1802)
  448. Scopula floslactata (Haworth, 1809)
  449. Scopula subpunctaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  450. Scopula emutaria (Hübner, [1809])
  451. Scopula minorata (Boisduval, 1833) = S. inustata Herrich-Schäffer, 1844
  452. Sottogenere: Glossotrophia Prout, 1913
  453. Scopula confinaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  454. Scopula alba Hausmann, 1993
  455. Scopula asellaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  456. Tribù: Rhodostrophiini Prout, 1935
    Genere: Rhodostrophia Hübner, [1823]
  457. Rhodostrophia vibicaria (Clerck, 1759)
  458. Rhodostrophia pudorata (Fabricius, 1794) = R. sicanaria (Zeller, 1852)
  459. Rhodostrophia calabra (Petagna, 1786)
  460. Tribù: Timandrini Stephens, 1850
    Genere: Timandra Duponchel, 1829
  461. Timandra comae Schmidt, 1931 = T. griseata sensu auct. nec W. Petersen, 1902
  462. Tribù: Cosymbiini Prout, 1911
    Genere: Cyclophora Hübner, 1822
  463. Cyclophora pendularia (Clerck, 1759)
  464. Cyclophora albipunctata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  465. Cyclophora albiocellaria (Hübner, 1789)
  466. Cyclophora annularia (Fabricius, 1775) = C. annulata (Schulze, 1775)
  467. Cyclophora puppillaria (Hübner, [1799])
  468. Cyclophora quercimontaria (Bastelberger, 1897)
  469. Cyclophora ruficiliaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  470. Cyclophora porata (Linnaeus, 1767)
  471. Cyclophora suppunctaria (Zeller, 1847)
  472. Cyclophora punctaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  473. Cyclophora linearia (Hübner, [1799])
  474. Tribù: Rhodometrini Agenjo, 1952
    Genere: Rhodometra Meyrick, 1892
  475. Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767)
  476. Genere: Casilda Agenjo, 1952
  477. Casilda antophilaria (Hübner, [1813])
  478. Casilda consecraria (Staudinger, 1871)
  479. Tribù: Lythriini Herbulot, 1963
    Genere: Lythria Hübner, [1823]
  480. Lythria plumularia (Freyer, 1831)
  481. Lythria purpuraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  482. Lythria cruentaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  483. Sottofamiglia: Larentiinae Duponchel, 1845
    Tribù: Chesiadini Stephens, 1850
    Genere: Schistostege Hübner, [1825]
  484. Schistostege decussata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  485. Genere: Odezia Boisduval, 1840
  486. Odezia atrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  487. Genere: Carsia Hübner, [1825]
  488. Carsia sororiata (Hübner, [1813])
  489. Carsia lythoxylata (Hübner, [1799]) = Aplocera lythoxylata (Hübner, [1799])
  490. Genere: Aplocera Stephens, 1827
  491. Aplocera corsalta (Schawerda, 1928)
  492. Aplocera plagiata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  493. Aplocera efformata (Guenée, 1857)
  494. Aplocera praeformata (Hübner, [1826])
  495. Aplocera simpliciata (Treitschke, 1835)
  496. Genere: Chesias Treitschke, 1825
  497. Chesias legatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  498. Chesias capriata Prout, 1904
  499. Chesias rufata (Fabricius, 1775)
  500. Chesias angeri Schawerda, 1919
  501. Chesias linogrisearia Constant, 1888
  502. Genere: Lithostege Hübner, [1825]
  503. Lithostege farinata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  504. Lithostege griseata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  505. Lithostege duponcheli Prout, 1938
  506. Tribù: Trichopterygini Warren, 1894
    Genere: Celonoptera Lederer, 1862
  507. Celonoptera mirificaria Lederer, 1862
  508. Genere: Epilobophora Inoue, 1943
  509. Epilobophora sabinata (Geyer, [1831])
  510. Genere: Lobophora Curtis, 1825
  511. Lobophora halterata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  512. Genere: Pterapherapteryx Curtis, 1825
  513. Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Retzius, 1783)
  514. Genere: Nothocasis Prout, 1937
  515. Nothocasis sertata (Hübner, [1817])
  516. Nothocasis rosariae Scalercio, Infusino & Hausmann, 2016
  517. Genere: Acasis Duponchel, [1845]
  518. Acasis viretata (Hübner, [1799])
  519. Genere: Trichopteryx Hübner, [1825]
  520. Trichopteryx polycommata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  521. Trichopteryx carpinata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  522. Tribù: non assegnata
    Genere: Anticollix Prout, 1938
  523. Anticollix sparsata (Treitschke, 1828)
  524. Tribù: Asthenini Warren, 1894
    Genere: Minoa Treitschke, 1825
  525. Minoa murinata (Scopoli, 1763)
  526. Genere: Asthena Hübner, [1825]
  527. Asthena albulata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  528. Asthena anseraria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  529. Genere: Euchoeca Hübner, [1823]
  530. Euchoeca nebulata (Scopoli, 1763)
  531. Genere: Hydrelia Hübner, [1825]
  532. Hydrelia sylvata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  533. Hydrelia flammeolaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  534. Genere: Venusia Curtis, 1839
  535. Venusia cambrica Curtis, 1839
  536. Tribù: Scotopterygini Warren, 1895
    Genere: Scotopteryx Hübner, [1825]
  537. Scotopteryx coarctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  538. Scotopteryx vicinaria (Duponchel, 1830)
  539. Scotopteryx mucronata (Scopoli, 1763)
  540. Scotopteryx luridata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  541. Scotopteryx proximaria (Rambur, 1833)
  542. Scotopteryx bipunctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  543. Scotopteryx octodurensis (Favre, 1903)
  544. Scotopteryx moeniata (Scopoli, 1763)
  545. Scotopteryx angularia (de Villers, 1789) = S. diniensis (Neuburger, 1906)
  546. Scotopteryx obvallaria (Mabille, 1867)
  547. Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  548. Tribù: Cataclysmini Herbulot, 1962
    Genere: Phibalapteryx Stephens, 1829
  549. Phibalapteryx virgata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  550. Genere: Cataclysme Hübner, [1825]
  551. Cataclysme riguata (Hübner, [1813])
  552. Cataclysme dissimilata (Rambur, 1833)
  553. Tribù: Xanthorhoini Pierce, 1914
    Genere: Orthonama Hübner, [1825]
  554. Orthonama vittata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  555. Orthonama obstipata (Fabricius, 1794)
  556. Genere: Xanthorhoe Hübner, [1825]
  557. Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Esper, 1806) = X. munitata (Hübner, [1809])
  558. Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  559. Xanthorhoe disjunctaria (de La Harpe, 1860)
  560. Xanthorhoe oxybiata (Millière, 1872)
  561. Xanthorhoe incursata (Hübner, [1813])
  562. Xanthorhoe biriviata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  563. Xanthorhoe spadicearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  564. Xanthorhoe vidanoi Parenzan & Hausmann, 1993
  565. Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Clerck, 1759)
  566. Xanthorhoe designata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  567. Xanthorhoe montanata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  568. Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Clerck, 1759)
  569. Genere: Protorhoe Herbulot, 1951
  570. Protorhoe unicata (Guenée, 1857)
  571. Protorhoe corollaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  572. Genere: Catarhoe Herbulot, 1951
  573. Catarhoe basochesiata (Duponchel, [1831]) = Euphyia cupreata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  574. Catarhoe putridaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  575. Catarhoe permixtaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1856)
  576. Catarhoe cuculata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  577. Catarhoe rubidata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  578. Genere: Costaconvexa Agenjo, 1949
  579. Costaconvexa polygrammata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  580. Genere: Camptogramma Stephens, 1831
  581. Camptogramma bilineata (Linnaeus, 1758)Bilineata
  582. Camptogramma bistrigata (Treitschke, 1828)
  583. Camptogramma scripturata (Hübner, [1799]) = Euphyia scripturata (Hübner, [1799])
  584. Genere: Epirrhoe Hübner, [1825]
  585. Epirrhoe tristata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  586. Epirrhoe pupillata (Thunberg, 1788)
  587. Epirrhoe alternata (Müller, 1764) = E. latevittata (Turati, 1913)
  588. Epirrhoe rivata (Hübner, [1813])
  589. Epirrhoe hastulata (Hübner, 1790)
  590. Epirrhoe molluginata (Hübner, [1813])
  591. Epirrhoe galiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  592. Epirrhoe timozzaria (Constant, 1884)
  593. Tribù: Euphyiini Herbulot, 1961
    Genere: Euphyia Hübner, [1825]
  594. Euphyia biangulata (Haworth, 1809)
  595. Euphyia unangulata (Haworth, [1809])
  596. Euphyia adumbraria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  597. Euphyia frustata (Treitschke, 1828)
  598. Euphyia mesembrina (Rebel, 1927)
  599. Tribù: Larentiini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Earophila Gumppenberg, 1887
  600. Earophila badiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Anticlea badiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  601. Genere: Anticlea Stephens, 1831
  602. Anticlea derivata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  603. Genere: Mesoleuca Hübner, [1825]
  604. Mesoleuca albicillata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  605. Genere: Larentia Treitschke, 1825
  606. Larentia clavaria (Haworth, 1809)
  607. Larentia malvata (Rambur, 1833)
  608. Genere: Entephria Hübner, [1825]
  609. Entephria nobiliaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  610. Entephria flavata (Osthelder, 1929)
  611. Entephria cyanata (Hübner, [1809])
  612. Entephria flavicinctata (Hübner, [1813])
  613. Entephria contestata (Vorbrodt & Müller-Rutz, [1913])
  614. Entephria infidaria (de La Harpe, 1853)
  615. Entephria caesiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  616. Genere: Spargania Guenée, 1857
  617. Spargania luctuata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  618. Tribù: non assegnata
    Genere: Pelurga Hübner, [1825]
  619. Pelurga comitata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  620. Tribù: Hydriomenini Meyrick, 1872
    Genere: Hydriomena Hübner, [1825]
  621. Hydriomena furcata (Thunberg, 1784)
  622. Hydriomena impluviata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  623. Hydriomena sanfilensis (Stauder, 1915)
  624. Hydriomena ruberata (Freyer, 1831)
  625. Tribù: Cidariini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Pennithera Viidalepp, 1980
  626. Pennithera firmata (Hübner, [1822])
  627. Pennithera ulicata (Rambur, 1934)
  628. Genere: Thera Stephens, 1831
  629. Thera cognata (Thünberg, 1792)
  630. Thera variata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  631. Thera britannica (Turner, 1925)
  632. Thera vetustata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = T. stragulata (Hübner, [1809])
  633. Thera cembrae (Kitt, 1912)
  634. Thera obeliscata (Hübner, 1787)
  635. Thera juniperata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  636. Thera cupressata (Geyer, [1831])
  637. Genere: Plemyria Hübner, [1825]
  638. Plemyria rubiginata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  639. Genere: Cidaria Treitschke, 1825
  640. Cidaria fulvata (Forster, 1771)
  641. Genere: Electrophaes Prout, 1923
  642. Electrophaes corylata (Thünberg, 1792)
  643. Genere: Cosmorhoe Hübner, [1825]
  644. Cosmorhoe ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  645. Genere: Eustroma Hübner, [1825]
  646. Eustroma reticulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  647. Genere: Eulithis Hübner, [1821]
  648. Eulithis prunata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  649. Eulithis testata (Linnaeus, 1761)
  650. Eulithis populata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  651. Eulithis mellinata (Fabricius, 1787)
  652. Genere: Gandaritis Moore, 1868
  653. Gandaritis pyraliata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Eulithis pyraliata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  654. Genere: Ecliptopera Warren, 1894
  655. Ecliptopera capitata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  656. Ecliptopera silaceata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  657. Genere: Chloroclysta Hübner, [1825]
  658. Chloroclysta siterata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  659. Chloroclysta miata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  660. Genere: Dysstroma Hübner, [1825]
  661. Dysstroma citrata (Linnaeus, 1761) = Chloroclysta citrata (Linnaeus, 1761)
  662. Dysstroma truncata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  663. Genere: Colostygia Hübner, [1825]
  664. Colostygia aptata (Hübner, [1813])
  665. Colostygia olivata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  666. Colostygia pectinataria (Knoch, 1781)
  667. Colostygia aqueata (Hübner, [1813])
  668. Colostygia turbata (Hübner, [1799])
  669. Colostygia kollariaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  670. Colostygia laetaria (de La Harpe, 1853)
  671. Colostygia austriacaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  672. Colostygia kitschelti (Rebel, 1934)
  673. Colostygia tempestaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  674. Colostygia multistrigaria (Haworth, 1809)
  675. Colostygia sericeata (Schwingenschuss, 1926)
  676. Genere: Coenotephria Prout, 1914
  677. Coenotephria salicata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Nebula salicata (Hübner, 1799)
  678. Coenotephria ablutaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  679. Coenotephria tophaceata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Nebula tophaceata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  680. Genere: Nebula Bruand, [1846]
  681. Nebula nebulata (Treitschke, 1828)
  682. Nebula senectaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  683. Nebula achromaria (de La Harpe, 1853)
  684. Nebula ibericata (Staudinger, 1871)
  685. Genere: Lampropteryx Stephens, 1831
  686. Lampropteryx suffumata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  687. Tribù: Operophterini Packard, 1876
    Genere: Operophtera Hübner, [1825]
  688. Operophtera fagata (Scharfenberg, 1805)
  689. Operophtera brumata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  690. Genere: Epirrita Hübner, 1822
  691. Epirrita dilutata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  692. Epirrita christyi (Allen, 1906)
  693. Epirrita autumnata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  694. Tribù: Solitaneini Leraut, 1980
    Genere: Solitanea Djakonov, 1924
  695. Solitanea mariae (Stauder, 1921)
  696. Genere: Baptria Hübner, [1825]
  697. Baptria tibiale (Esper, 1791)
  698. Tribù: Rheumapterini Herbulot, 1961
    Genere: Rheumaptera Hübner, 1822
  699. Rheumaptera hastata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  700. Rheumaptera subhastata (Nolcken, 1870)
  701. Genere: Hydria Hübner, 1822
  702. Hydria undulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  703. Hydria cervinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  704. Hydria montivagata (Duponchel, 1830
  705. Tribù: Phileremini Pierce, 1914
    Genere: Philereme Hübner, [1825]
  706. Philereme vetulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  707. Philereme transversata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  708. Tribù: Triphosini Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Triphosa Stephens, 1829
  709. Triphosa sabaudiata (Duponchel, 1830)
  710. Triphosa dubitata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  711. Triphosa tauteli Leraut, 2008
  712. Triphosa dyriata Powell, 1941
    Genere: Pareulype Herbulot, 1951
  713. Pareulype berberata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  714. Tribù: Melanthiini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Coenocalpe Hübner, [1825]
  715. Coenocalpe lapidata (Hübner, [1809])
  716. Genere: Horisme Hübner, [1825]
  717. Horisme vitalbata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  718. Horisme corticata (Treitschke, 1835)
  719. Horisme tersata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  720. Horisme radicaria (de La Harpe, 1855)
  721. Horisme exoletata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  722. Horisme predotai Bytinski-Salz, 1937
  723. Horisme aemulata (Hübner, [1813])
  724. Horisme calligraphata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  725. Horisme aquata (Hübner, [1813])
  726. Genere: Melanthia Duponchel, 1829
  727. Melanthia procellata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  728. Melanthia alaudaria (Freyer, 1846)
  729. Tribù: Perizomini Herbulot, 1961
    Genere: Mesotype Hübner, [1825]
  730. Mesotype didymata (Linnaeus, 1758) = Perizoma didymata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  731. Mesotype parallelolineata (Retzius, 1783) = Perizoma parallelolineatum (Retzius, 1783)
  732. Mesotype verberata (Scopoli, 1763) = Perizoma verberatum (Scopoli, 1763)
  733. Genere: Perizoma Hübner, [1825]
  734. Perizoma affinitata (Stephens, 1831)
  735. Perizoma alchemillata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  736. Perizoma hydrata (Treitschke, 1829)
  737. Perizoma lugdunaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  738. Perizoma bifaciata (Haworth, 1809)
  739. Perizoma minorata (Treitschke, 1828)
  740. Perizoma blandiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  741. Perizoma albulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  742. Perizoma flavofasciata (Thunberg, 1792)
  743. Perizoma obsoletata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) = P. obsoletarium (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  744. Perizoma juracolaria (Wehrli, 1919)
  745. Perizoma incultaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  746. Perizoma barrassoi Zahm, Cieslak & Hausmann, 2006
  747. Genere: Martania Mironov, 2000
  748. Martania taeniata (Stephens, 1831) = Perizoma taeniatum (Stephens, 1831)
  749. Genere: Gagitodes Warren, 1893
  750. Gagitodes sagittata (Fabricius, 1787) = Perizoma sagittatum (Fabricius, 1787)
  751. Tribù: Eupitheciini Pierce, 1914
    Genere: Gymnoscelis Mabille, 1868
  752. Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Haworth, 1809)
  753. Genere: Chloroclystis Hübner, [1825]
  754. Chloroclystis v-ata (Haworth, 1809)
  755. Genere: Pasiphila Warren, 1895
  756. Pasiphila chloerata (Mabille, 1870) = Rhinoprora chloerata (Mabille, 1870)
  757. Pasiphila rectangulata (Linnaeus, 1758) = Rhinoprora rectangulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  758. Pasiphila debiliata (Hübner, [1817]) = Rhinoprora debiliata (Hübner, [1817])
  759. Genere: Eupithecia Curtis, 1825
  760. Eupithecia haworthiata Doubleday, 1856
  761. Eupithecia tenuiata (Hübner, [1813])
  762. Eupithecia inturbata (Hübner, [1817])
  763. Eupithecia abietaria (Goeze, 1781)
  764. Eupithecia analoga Djakonov, 1926
  765. Eupithecia linariata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  766. Eupithecia pulchellata (Stephens, 1831)
  767. Eupithecia pyreneata Mabille, 1871
  768. Eupithecia laquaearia Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  769. Eupithecia ultimaria Boisduval, 1840
  770. Eupithecia pantellata Millière, 1875
  771. Eupithecia plumbeolata (Haworth, 1809)
  772. Eupithecia pygmaeata (Hübner, [1799])
  773. Eupithecia undata (Freyer, 1840)
  774. Eupithecia silenata Assmann, 1848
  775. Eupithecia carpophagata Staudinger, 1871
  776. Eupithecia venosata (Fabricius, 1787)
  777. Eupithecia schiefereri Bohatsch, 1893
  778. Eupithecia silenicolata Mabille, 1867
  779. Eupithecia alliaria Staudinger, 1870
  780. Eupithecia dissertata (Püngeler, 1905)
  781. Eupithecia cocciferata Millière, 1864
  782. Eupithecia abbreviata Stephens, 1831
  783. Eupithecia lentiscata Mabille, 1869
  784. Eupithecia dodoneata Guenée, 1857
  785. Eupithecia massiliata Millière, 1865
  786. Eupithecia extremata (Fabricius, 1787)
  787. Eupithecia scopariata (Rambur, 1833)
  788. Eupithecia pusillata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  789. Eupithecia sardoa Dietze, 1918
  790. Eupithecia ericeata (Rambur, 1833)
  791. Eupithecia phoeniceata (Rambur, 1834)
  792. Eupithecia oxycedrata (Rambur, 1833)
  793. Eupithecia tripunctaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  794. Eupithecia virgaureata Doubleday, 1861
  795. Eupithecia tantillaria Boisduval, 1840
  796. Eupithecia liguriata Millière, 1884
  797. Eupithecia lariciata (Freyer, 1842)
  798. Eupithecia lanceata (Hübner, [1825])
  799. Eupithecia selinata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  800. Eupithecia actaeata Walderdorff, 1869
  801. Eupithecia egenaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  802. Eupithecia pimpinellata (Hübner, [1813])
  803. Eupithecia simpliciata (Haworth, 1809)
  804. Eupithecia sinuosaria (Eversmann, 1848)
  805. Eupithecia gelidata Möschler, 1860
  806. Eupithecia nanata (Hübner, [1813])
  807. Eupithecia innotata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  808. Eupithecia ochridata Schütze & Pinker, 1968
  809. Eupithecia unedonata Mabille, 1868
  810. Eupithecia graphata (Treitschke, 1828)
  811. Eupithecia riparia Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  812. Eupithecia gemellata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  813. Eupithecia spissilineata (Mentzer, 1846)
  814. Eupithecia cuculliaria (Rebel, 1901)
  815. Eupithecia breviculata (Donzel, 1837)
  816. Eupithecia irriguata (Hübner, [1813])
  817. Eupithecia indigata (Hübner, [1813])
  818. Eupithecia distinctaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  819. Eupithecia extraversaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  820. Eupithecia centaureata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  821. Eupithecia limbata Staudinger, 1879
  822. Eupithecia variostrigata Alphéraky, 1876
  823. Eupithecia insigniata (Hübner, [1790])
  824. Eupithecia trisignaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  825. Eupithecia gueneata Millière, 1862
  826. Eupithecia gratiosata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  827. Eupithecia veratraria Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  828. Eupithecia cretaceata (Packard, 1874)
  829. Eupithecia intricata (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  830. Eupithecia satyrata (Hübner, [1813])
  831. Eupithecia cauchiata (Duponchel, 1830)
  832. Eupithecia pernotata Guenée, 1858
  833. Eupithecia absinthiata (Clerck, 1759)
  834. Eupithecia goossensiata Mabille, 1869
  835. Eupithecia expallidata Doubleday, 1856
  836. Eupithecia valerianata (Hübner, [1813])
  837. Eupithecia assimilata Doubleday, 1856
  838. Eupithecia vulgata (Haworth, 1809)
  839. Eupithecia immundata (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  840. Eupithecia thalictrata Püngeler, 1902
  841. Eupithecia addictata Dietze, 1908
  842. Eupithecia exiguata (Hübner, [1813])
  843. Eupithecia druentiata Dietze, 1902
  844. Eupithecia denotata (Hübner, [1813])
  845. Eupithecia pauxillaria Boisduval, 1840
  846. Eupithecia santolinata Mabille, 1871
  847. Eupithecia millefoliata Rössler, 1866
  848. Eupithecia spadiceata Zerny, 1933
  849. Eupithecia icterata (de Villers, 1789)
  850. Eupithecia succenturiata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  851. Eupithecia semigraphata Bruand, [1847]
  852. Eupithecia impurata (Hübner, [1813])
  853. Eupithecia poecilata Püngeler, 1888 = E. lithographata (Cristhoph, 1887)
  854. Eupithecia denticulata (Treitschke, 1828)
  855. Eupithecia subumbrata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  856. Eupithecia orphnata Petersen, 1909
  857. Eupithecia subfuscata (Haworth, 1809)
    Superfamiglia: Lasiocampoidea Harris, 1841

    Famiglia: Lasiocampidae Harris, 1841*Lasiocampidi
    Sottofamiglia: Poecilocampinae Tutt, 1902
    Tribù: Poecilocampini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Poecilocampa Stephens, 1828
  1. Poecilocampa populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2. Poecilocampa alpina (Frey & Wullschlegel, 1874)
  3. Genere: Trichiura Stephens, 1828
  4. Trichiura crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5. Sottofamiglia: Malacosominae Tutt, 1902
    Tribù: Malacosomatini Aurivillius, 1927
    Genere: Malacosoma Hübner, [1820]
    Sottogenere: Clisiocampa Curtis, 1828
  6. Malacosoma neustria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  7. Malacosoma castrensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  8. Sottogenere: Malacosoma Hübner, [1820]
  9. Malacosoma franconica ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10. Malacosoma alpicola Staudinger, 1871
  11. Sottofamiglia: Lasiocampinae Harris, 1841 = Pinarinae Kirby, 1892
    Tribù: Eriogastrini Harris, 1841
    Genere: Eriogaster Germar, 1810
    Sottogenere: Eriogaster Germar, 1810
  12. Eriogaster lanestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
  13. Eriogaster arbusculae (Freyer, 1849)
  14. Eriogaster rimicola ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  15. Eriogaster catax (Linnaeus, 1758)
  16. Tribù: Lasiocampini Harris, 1841
    Genere: Lasiocampa Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Pachygastria Hübner, [1820]
  17. Lasiocampa trifolii ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  18. Sottogenere: Lasiocampa Schrank, 1802
  19. Lasiocampa quercus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  20. Tribù: Macrothylaciini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Macrothylacia Rambur, 1866
  21. Macrothylacia rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  22. Tribù: Pinarini Kirby, 1892
    Genere: Streblote Hübner, [1820]
  23. Streblote panda Hübner, 1820
  24. Genere: Pachypasa Walker, 1855
    Sottogenere: Pachypasa Walker, 1855
  25. Pachypasa limosa (Serres, 1827)
  26. Pachypasa otus (Drury, [1773])
  27. Genere: Dendrolimus Germar, 1812
  28. Dendrolimus pini (Linnaeus, 1758)
  29. Tribù: Selenepherini Harris, 1841
    Genere: Euthrix Meigen, 1830
  30. Euthrix potatoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  31. Genere: Cosmotriche Hübner, [1820]
  32. Cosmotriche lobulina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = C. lunigera (Esper, 1784)
  33. Tribù: Gastropachini Newman & Dyar, 1893
    Genere: Phyllodesma Hübner, [1820]
    Sottogenere: Phyllodesma Hübner, [1820]
  34. Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  35. Phyllodesma tremulifolia (Hübner, [1810])
  36. Genere: Gastropacha Ochsenheimer, 1810
  37. Gastropacha quercifolia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  38. Gastropacha populifolia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  39. Tribù: Odonestini Harris, 1841
    Genere: Odonestis Germar, 1812
  40. Odonestis pruni (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Superfamiglia: Bombycoidea Latreille, 1802

    Famiglia: Brahmaeidae Swinhoe, 1892*Brameidi
    Genere: Lemonia Hübner, [1820]
  1. Lemonia dumi (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2. Lemonia taraxaci ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3. Genere: Brahmaea Walker, 1855
    Sottogenere: Acanthobrahmaea Sauter, 1967
  4. Brahmaea europaea Hartig, 1963Bramea europea

  5. Famiglia: Endromidae Boisduval, [1828]*Endromidi
    Genere: Endromis Ochsenheimer, 1810
  6. Endromis versicolora (Linnaeus, 1758)

  7. Famiglia: Bombycidae Latreille, 1802*Bombicidi
    Sottofamiglia: Bombycinae Latreille, 1802
    Genere: Bombyx Linnaeus, 1758
    Bombyx mori (Linnaeus, 1758)*

    Famiglia: Saturniidae Boisduval, 1837*Saturnidi
    Sottofamiglia: Agliinae Packard, 1893
    Genere: Aglia Ochsenheimer, 1810
  8. Aglia tau (Linnaeus, 1758)Tau
  9. Sottofamiglia: Saturniinae Grote & Boisduval, 1837
    Tribù: Saturniini Boisduval, 1837
    Genere: Actias Leach, 1815 = Graellsia Grote, 1896
    Actias isabellae (Graells, 1849)
    Genere: Saturnia Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Saturnia Schrank, 1802
  10. Saturnia pyri ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Saturnia del pero
  11. Sottogenere: Eudia Seitz, 1911
  12. Saturnia pavoniella (Scopoli, 1763) = S. pavonia sensu Auct. nec (Linnaeus, 1761)Pavoniella
  13. Saturnia spini ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)*
  14. Genere: Perisomena Walker, 1855
  15. Perisomena caecigena (Kupido, 1825)
  16. Genere: Antheraea Hübner, [1819]
    Sottogenere: Antheraea Hübner, [1819]
  17. Antheraea yamamai (Guérin-Méneville, 1861)
  18. Tribù: Attacini Blanchard, 1840
    Genere: Samia Hübner, [1819]
  19. Samia cynthia (Drury, 1773)Bombice dell'ailanto

  20. Famiglia: Sphingidae Latreille, 1802*Sfingidi
    Sottofamiglia: Smerinthinae Grote & Robinson, 1865
    Tribù: Smerinthini Grote & Robinson, 1865
    Genere: Laothoe Fabricius, 1807
  21. Laothoe populi (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge del pioppo
  22. ssp. populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Genere: Smerinthus Latreille, [1802]
  23. Smerinthus ocellatus (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge ocellata
  24. ssp. ocellatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Tribù: Sichiini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Marumba Moore, [1882]
  25. Marumba quercus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Sfinge della quercia
  26. Tribù: Mimatini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Mimas Hübner, [1819]
  27. Mimas tiliae (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge del tiglio
  28. ssp. tiliae (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Sottofamiglia: Sphinginae Latreille, [1802]
    Tribù: Sphingini Latreille, [1802]
    Sottotribù: Sphingina Latreille, [1802]
    Genere: Sphinx Linnaeus, 1758
  29. Sphinx ligustri Linnaeus, 1758Sfinge del ligustro
  30. Sphinx pinastri Linnaeus, 1758Sfinge del pino
  31. Tribù: Acherontiini Boisduval, [1875]
    Sottotribù: Acherontiina Boisduval, [1875]
    Genere: Agrius Hübner, [1819]
  32. Agrius convolvuli (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge del convolvolo
  33. Genere: Acherontia [Laspeyrés], 1809
  34. Acherontia atropos (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge testa di morto
  35. Sottofamiglia: Macroglossinae Harris, 1839
    Tribù: Hemarini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Hemaris Dalman, 1816
  36. Hemaris fuciformis (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge fuciforme
  37. Hemaris croatica (Esper, 1800)Sfinge croata
  38. ssp. croatica (Esper, 1800)
  39. Hemaris tityus (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge bombiforme
  40. Tribù: Dilophonotini Burmeister, 1878
    Sottotribù: Philampelina Burmeister, 1878
    Genere: Proserpinus Hübner, [1819]
  41. Proserpinus proserpina (Pallas, 1772)Sfinge dell'epilobio
  42. Tribù: Macroglossini Harris, 1839
    Sottotribù: Macroglossina Harris, 1839
    Genere: Daphnis Hübner, [1819]
  43. Daphnis nerii (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge dell'oleandro
  44. Genere: Macroglossum Scopoli, 1777
  45. Macroglossum stellatarum (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge colibrì
  46. Sottotribù: Choerocampina Grote & Robinson, 1865
    Genere: Hyles Hübner, [1819]
  47. Hyles euphorbiae (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge dell'euforbia
  48. ssp. euphorbiae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  49. Hyles dahlii (Geyer, [1828])Sfinge di Dahl
  50. Hyles gallii (Rottemburg, 1775)Sfinge del galio
  51. Hyles nicaea (de Prunner, 1798)Sfinge nizzarda
  52. ssp. nicaea (de Prunner, 1798)
  53. Hyles vespertilio (Esper, [1780])Sfinge pipistrello
  54. Hyles hippophaes (Esper, [1789])Sfinge dell'olivella
  55. ssp. hippophaes (Esper, [1789])
  56. Hyles livornica (Esper, [1780])Sfinge livornese
  57. Genere: Deilephila [Laspeyrés], 1809
  58. Deilephila elpenor (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge della vite
  59. Deilephila porcellus (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge porcellino
  60. Genere: Hippotion Hübner, [1819]
  61. Hippotion celerio (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge celere
  62. Genere: Theretra Butler, 1877
  63. Theretra alecto (Linnaeus, 1758)*Sfinge di Aletto