Papilionea

Catalogo dei Lepidotteri d'Italia: Elenco sistematico

versione XII.2021

    Superfamiglia: Micropterigoidea Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
    Famiglia: Micropterigidae Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]*Micropterigidi
    Genere: Micropterix Hübner, [1825]
    Micropterix mansuetella Zeller, 1844*
  1. Micropterix calthella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2. Micropterix isobasella Staudinger, 1871
  3. Micropterix gaudiella Zeller & Huemer, 2015
  4. Micropterix aglaella (Duponchel, [1840])
  5. Micropterix wockei Staudinger, 1871
  6. Micropterix aureatella (Scopoli, 1763)
  7. Micropterix aruncella (Scopoli, 1763)
  8. Micropterix cassinella M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller, 2010
  9. Micropterix completella Staudinger, 1871
  10. Micropterix sicanella Zeller, 1847
  11. Micropterix aureoviridella (Höfner, 1898)
  12. Micropterix renatae M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller-Lukashort, 1997
  13. Micropterix italica Heath, 1981
  14. Micropterix erctella Walsingham, 1919
  15. Micropterix uxoria Walsingham, 1919
  16. Micropterix paykullella (Fabricius, 1794)
  17. Micropterix garganoensis Heath, 1960
  18. Micropterix tuscaniensis Heath, 1960
  19. Micropterix hartigi Heath, 1981
  20. Micropterix allionella (Fabricius, 1794)
  21. Micropterix trifasciella Heath, 1965
  22. Micropterix rothenbachii Frey, 1856
  23. Micropterix zangheriella Heath, 1963
  24. Micropterix schaefferi Heath, 1975
  25. Micropterix emiliensis Viette, 1950
  26. Micropterix osthelderi Heath, 1975
  27. Micropterix trinacriella M. A. Kurz, Zeller-Lukashort & M. E. Kurz, 1997
  28. Micropterix vulturensis Heath, 1981
  29. Micropterix rablensis Zeller, 1868
  30. Micropterix myrtetella Zeller, 1850
  31. Micropterix croatica Heath & Kaltenbach, 1984
  32. Micropterix fenestrellensis Heath & Kaltenbach, 1984
  33. Micropterix jacobella (Walsingham, 1901)*
    Sottordine: Glossata Fabricius, 1775
    Superfamiglia: Eriocranioidea Rebel, 1901
    Famiglia: Eriocraniidae Rebel, 1901*Eriocranidi
    Genere: Dyseriocrania Spuler, 1910
  1. Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Haworth, 1828)
  2. Genere: Paracrania Zagulajev, 1992
  3. Paracrania chrysolepidella (Zeller, 1851)
  4. Genere: Eriocrania Zeller, 1851
  5. Eriocrania sparrmannella (Bosc, 1791)
  6. Eriocrania cicatricella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  7. Eriocrania semipurpurella (Stephens, 1835)
    Superfamiglia: Hepialoidea Stephens, 1829
    Famiglia: Hepialidae Stephens, 1829*Epialidi
    Genere: Gazoryctra Hübner, [1820]
  1. Gazoryctra ganna (Hübner, [1808])
  2. Genere: Hepialus Fabricius, 1775
  3. Hepialus humuli (Linnaeus, 1758)Epiale del luppolo
  4. Genere: Korscheltellus Börner, 1920
  5. Korscheltellus lupulinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6. Genere: Pharmacis Hübner, [1820]
  7. Pharmacis fusconebulosa (De Geer, 1778)
  8. Pharmacis aemiliana (Costantini, 1911)Epiale emiliano
  9. Pharmacis carna ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10. Pharmacis claudiae Kristal, Hirneisen & Steiner, 1994
  11. Pharmacis anselminae (Teobaldelli, 1977)
  12. Pharmacis bertrandi (Le Cerf, 1936)
  13. Genere: Triodia Hübner, [1820]
  14. Triodia sylvina (Linnaeus, 1761)
  15. Triodia adriatica (Osthelder, 1931)*
    Genere: Phymatopus Wallengren, 1869
  16. Phymatopus hectus (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Superfamiglia: Nepticuloidea Stainton, 1854
    Famiglia: Nepticulidae Stainton, 1854*Nepticulidi
    Sottofamiglia: Nepticulinae Stainton, 1854
    Tribù: Nepticulini Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Simplimorpha Scoble, 1983
  1. Simplimorpha promissa (Staudinger, 1871)
  2. Genere: Stigmella Schrank, 1802
  3. Stigmella freyella (Heyden, 1858)
  4. Stigmella prunetorum (Stainton, 1855)
  5. Stigmella aceris (Frey, 1857)
  6. Stigmella ulmivora (Fologne, 1860)
  7. Stigmella viscerella (Stainton, 1853)
  8. Stigmella paliurella Gerasimov, 1937
  9. Stigmella naturnella (Klimesch, 1936)
  10. Stigmella tiliae (Frey, 1856)
  11. Stigmella betulicola (Stainton, 1856)
  12. Stigmella nivenburgensis (Preissecker, 1942)
  13. Stigmella sakhalinella Puplesis, 1984
  14. Stigmella luteella (Stainton, 1857)
  15. Stigmella glutinosae (Stainton, 1858)
  16. Stigmella alnetella (Stainton, 1856)
  17. Stigmella microtheriella (Stainton, 1854)
  18. Stigmella rhamnella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  19. Stigmella rhamnophila (Amsel, 1934)
  20. Stigmella alaternella (Le Marchand, 1937)
  21. Stigmella catharticella (Stainton, 1853)
  22. Stigmella thuringiaca (Petry, 1904)
  23. Stigmella rolandi van Nieukerken, 1990
  24. Stigmella lapponica (Wocke, 1862)
  25. Stigmella confusella (Wood & Walsingham, 1894)
  26. Stigmella malella (Stainton, 1854)
  27. Stigmella salicis (Stainton, 1854)
  28. Stigmella vimineticola (Frey, 1856)
  29. Stigmella myrtillella (Stainton, 1857)
  30. Stigmella obliquella (Heinemann, 1862)
  31. Stigmella pallidiciliella Klimesch, 1946
  32. Stigmella trimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
  33. Stigmella assimilella (Zeller, 1848)
  34. Stigmella anomalella (Goeze, 1783)
  35. Stigmella centifoliella (Zeller, 1848)
  36. Stigmella paradoxa (Frey, 1858)
  37. Stigmella hybnerella (Hübner, 1796)
  38. Stigmella mespilicola (Frey, 1856)
  39. Stigmella irregularis Puplesis, 1994
  40. Stigmella incognitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  41. Stigmella perpygmaeella (Doubleday, 1859)
  42. Stigmella regiella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  43. Stigmella crataegella (Klimesch, 1936)
  44. Stigmella hahniella (Wörz, 1937)
  45. Stigmella magdalenae (Klimesch, 1950)
  46. Stigmella nylandriella (Tengström, 1848)
  47. Stigmella oxyacanthella (Stainton, 1854)
  48. Stigmella pyri (Glitz, 1865)
  49. Stigmella minusculella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  50. Stigmella desperatella (Frey, 1856)
  51. Stigmella speciosa (Frey, 1858)
  52. Stigmella lonicerarum (Frey, 1857)
  53. Stigmella aurella (Fabricius, 1775)
  54. Stigmella splendidissimella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  55. Stigmella aeneofasciella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  56. Stigmella tormentillella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  57. Stigmella stelviana (Weber, 1938)
  58. Stigmella dryadella (O. Hofmann, 1868)
  59. Stigmella poterii (Stainton, 1857)
  60. Stigmella sorbi (Stainton, 1861)
  61. Stigmella plagicolella (Stainton, 1854)
  62. Stigmella lemniscella (Zeller, 1839)
  63. Stigmella floslactella (Haworth, 1828)
  64. Stigmella carpinella (Heinemann, 1862)
  65. Stigmella tityrella (Stainton, 1854)
  66. Stigmella johanssonella A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 1997
  67. Stigmella hemargyrella (Kollar, 1832)
  68. Stigmella suberivora (Stainton, 1869)
  69. Stigmella basiguttella (Heinemann, 1862)
  70. Stigmella svenssoni (Johansson, 1971)
  71. Stigmella zangherii (Klimesch, 1951)
  72. Stigmella szoecsiella (Borkowski, 1972)
  73. Stigmella dorsiguttella (Johansson, 1971)
  74. Stigmella ruficapitella (Haworth, 1828)
  75. Stigmella atricapitella (Haworth, 1828)
  76. Stigmella samiatella (Zeller, 1839)
  77. Stigmella roborella (Johansson, 1971)
  78. Stigmella eberhardi (Johansson, 1971)
  79. Tribù: Trifurculini Scoble, 1983
    Genere: Bohemannia Stainton, 1859
  80. Bohemannia pulverosella (Stainton, 1849)
  81. Bohemannia quadrimaculella (Boheman, 1853)
  82. Genere: Glaucolepis Braun, 1917
  83. Glaucolepis melanoptera (van Nieukerken & Puplesis, 1991) = Trifurcula melanoptera van Nieukerken & Puplesis, 1991
  84. Glaucolepis globulariae (Klimesch, 1975) = Trifurcula globulariae Klimesch, 1975
  85. Glaucolepis headleyella (Stainton, 1854) = Trifurcula headleyella (Stainton, 1854)
  86. Glaucolepis saturejae (Parenti, 1963) = Trifurcula saturejae (Parenti, 1963)
  87. Glaucolepis stoechadella (Klimesch, 1975) = Trifurcula stoechadella Klimesch, 1975
  88. Glaucolepis rosmarinella (Chrétien, 1914)
  89. Glaucolepis bupleurella (Chrétien, 1907) = Trifurcula bupleurella (Chrétien, 1907)
  90. Glaucolepis istriae (A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2000)
  91. Glaucolepis montana (Z. Laštůvka, A. Laštůvka & Van Nieukerken, 2007)
  92. Genere: Trifurcula Zeller, 1848
  93. Trifurcula cryptella (Stainton, 1856)
  94. Trifurcula eurema (Tutt, 1899)
  95. Trifurcula ortneri (Klimesch, 1951)
  96. Trifurcula subnitidella (Duponchel, [1843])
  97. Trifurcula josefklimeschi van Nieukerken, 1990
  98. Trifurcula silviae van Nieukerken, 1990
  99. Trifurcula etnensis A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2005
  100. Trifurcula cytisanthi A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2005
  101. Trifurcula baldensis A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2005
  102. Trifurcula trasaghica A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2005
  103. Trifurcula austriaca van Nieukerken, 1990
  104. Trifurcula pallidella (Duponchel, [1843])
  105. Trifurcula immundella (Zeller, 1839)
  106. Trifurcula moravica Z. Laštůvka & A. Laštůvka, 1994
  107. Trifurcula orientella Klimesch, 1953
  108. Trifurcula aurella Rebel, 1933
  109. Trifurcula calycotomella A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 1997
  110. Genere: Fomoria Beirne, 1945
  111. Fomoria groschkei (Skala, 1943) = Ectoedemia groschkei (Skala, 1943)
  112. Fomoria weaveri (Stainton, 1855) = Ectoedemia weaveri (Stainton, 1855)
  113. Fomoria septembrella (Stainton, 1849) = Ectoedemia septembrella (Stainton, 1849)
  114. Fomoria viridissimella (Caradja, 1920) = Ectoedemia viridissimella (Caradja, 1920)
  115. Genere: Muhabbetana Koçak & Kemal, 2007
  116. Muhabbetana vincamajorella (Hartig, 1964) = Ectoedemia vincamajorella (Hartig, 1964)
  117. Muhabbetana euphorbiella (Stainton, 1869) = Ectoedemia euphorbiella (Stainton, 1869); Ectoedemia tergestina (Klimesch, 1940)
  118. Genere: Parafomoria Borkowski, 1975
  119. Parafomoria liguricella (Klimesch, 1946)
  120. Parafomoria pseudocistivora van Nieukerken, 1983
  121. Parafomoria helianthemella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  122. Genere: Etainia Beirne, 1945
  123. Etainia sericopeza (Zeller, 1839) = Ectoedemia sericopeza (Zeller, 1839)
  124. Etainia louisella (Sircom, 1849) = Ectoedemia louisella (Sircom, 1849)
  125. Etainia albibimaculella (Larsen, 1927) = Ectoedemia albibimaculella (Larsen, 1927)
  126. Etainia obtusa (Puplesis & Diškus, 1996)
  127. Genere: Acalyptris Meyrick, 1921
  128. Acalyptris maritima A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 1997
  129. Acalyptris loranthella (Klimesch, 1937)
  130. Acalyptris platani (Müller-Rutz, 1934)
  131. Acalyptris minimella (Rebel, 1926)
  132. Genere: Zimmermannia Hering, 1940
  133. Zimmermannia atrifrontella (Stainton, 1851) = Ectoedemia atrifrontella (Stainton, 1851)
  134. Zimmermannia liebwerdella (Zimmermann, 1940) = Ectoedemia liebwerdella Zimmermann, 1940
  135. Zimmermannia longicaudella (Klimesch, 1953) = Ectoedemia longicaudella Klimesch, 1953
  136. Zimmermannia amani (Svensson, 1966) = Ectoedemia amani Svensson, 1966
  137. Zimmermannia liguricella (Klimesch, 1953) = Ectoedemia liguricella Klimesch, 1953
  138. Zimmermannia reichli (A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 1998)
  139. Genere: Ectoedemia Busck, 1907
  140. Ectoedemia intimella (Zeller, 1848)
  141. Ectoedemia hannoverella (Glitz, 1872)
  142. Ectoedemia turbidella (Zeller, 1848)
  143. Ectoedemia klimeschi (Skala, 1933)
  144. Ectoedemia argyropeza (Zeller, 1839)
  145. Ectoedemia preisseckeri (Klimesch, 1941)
  146. Ectoedemia quinquella (Bedell, 1848)
  147. Ectoedemia gilvipennella (Klimesch, 1946)
  148. Ectoedemia haraldi (Soffner, 1942)
  149. Ectoedemia heringella (Mariani, 1939)
  150. Ectoedemia rufifrontella (Caradja, 1920)
  151. Ectoedemia albifasciella (Heinemann, 1871)
  152. Ectoedemia cerris (Zimmermann, 1944)
  153. Ectoedemia pubescivora (Weber, 1937)
  154. Ectoedemia contorta van Nieukerken, 1985
  155. Ectoedemia subbimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
  156. Ectoedemia heringi (Toll, 1934)
  157. Ectoedemia phyllotomella (Klimesch, 1946)
  158. Ectoedemia caradjai (Groschke, 1944)
  159. Ectoedemia suberis (Stainton, 1869)
  160. Ectoedemia erythrogenella (de Joannis, 1908)
  161. Ectoedemia agrimoniae (Frey, 1858)
  162. Ectoedemia angulifasciella (Stainton, 1849)
  163. Ectoedemia atricollis (Stainton, 1857)
  164. Ectoedemia arcuatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  165. Ectoedemia rubivora (Wocke, 1860)
  166. Ectoedemia spinosella (de Joannis, 1908)
  167. Ectoedemia mahalebella (Klimesch, 1936)
  168. Ectoedemia occultella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  169. Ectoedemia minimella (Zetterstedt, 1839)

  170. Famiglia: Opostegidae Meyrick, 1893*Opostegidi
    Genere: Opostegoides Kozlov, 1985
  171. Opostegoides menthinella (Mann, 1855)
  172. Genere: Opostega Zeller, 1839
  173. Opostega salaciella (Treitschke, 1833)
  174. Opostega spatulella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  175. Genere: Pseudopostega Kozlov, 1985
  176. Pseudopostega auritella (Hübner, [1813])
  177. Pseudopostega crepusculella (Zeller, 1839)
    Superfamiglia: Adeloidea Bruand, 1850
    Famiglia: Prodoxidae Riley, 1881*Prodoxidi
    Genere: Lampronia Stephens, 1829
  1. Lampronia luzella (Hübner, [1817])
  2. Lampronia corticella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  3. Lampronia morosa Zeller, 1852
  4. Lampronia flavimitrella (Hübner, [1817])
  5. Lampronia standfussiella Zeller, 1852
  6. Lampronia provectella (Heyden, 1865)
  7. Lampronia rupella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  8. Lampronia pubicornis (Haworth, 1828)
  9. Lampronia aeripennella (Rebel, 1889)

  10. Famiglia: Incurvariidae Spuler, 1898*Incurvaridi
    Sottofamiglia: Incurvariinae Spuler, 1898
    Genere: Paraclemensia Busck, 1904
  11. Paraclemensia cyanella (Zeller, 1850)
  12. Genere: Alloclemensia Nielsen, 1981
  13. Alloclemensia mesospilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
  14. Genere: Incurvaria Haworth, 1828
  15. Incurvaria pectinea Haworth, 1828
  16. Incurvaria masculella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  17. Incurvaria vetulella (Zetterstedt, 1839)*
  18. Incurvaria triglavensis Hauder, 1912
  19. Incurvaria ploessli Huemer, 1993
  20. Incurvaria oehlmanniella (Hübner, 1796)
  21. Incurvaria praelatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  22. Incurvaria stangei Rebel, 1903
  23. Incurvaria koerneriella (Zeller, 1839)
  24. Sottofamiglia: Crinopteryginae Spuler, 1898*
    Genere: Crinopteryx de Peyerimhoff, 1871
  25. Crinopteryx familiella de Peyerimhoff, 1871

  26. Famiglia: Heliozelidae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*Eliozelidi
    Genere: Heliozela Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  27. Heliozela resplendella (Stainton, 1851)
  28. Heliozela lithargyrellum (Zeller, 1850)
  29. Heliozela sericiella (Haworth, 1828)
  30. Genere: Antispila Hübner, [1825]
  31. Antispila treitschkiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
  32. Antispila oinophylla van Nieukerken & Wagner, 2012
  33. Genere: Holocacista Walsingham & Durrant, 1909
  34. Holocacista rivillei (Stainton, 1855)

  35. Famiglia: Adelidae Bruand, 1850*Adelidi
    Sottofamiglia: Adelinae Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Nemophora Hoffmannsegg, 1798*
  36. Nemophora degeerella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  37. Nemophora congruella (Zeller, 1839)
  38. Nemophora ochsenheimerella (Hübner, [1813])
  39. Nemophora raddaella (Hübner, 1793)
  40. Nemophora metallica (Poda, 1761)
  41. Nemophora cupriacella (Hübner, [1819])
  42. Nemophora violellus (Herrich-Schäffer in Stainton, 1851)
  43. Nemophora prodigellus (Zeller, 1853) = N. auricella (Ragonot, 1874)
  44. Nemophora fasciella (Fabricius, 1775)
  45. Nemophora barbatellus (Zeller, 1847)
  46. Nemophora mollella (Hübner, [1813])*
  47. Nemophora minimella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  48. Nemophora dumerilella (Duponchel, [1839])
  49. Nemophora associatella (Zeller, 1839) = Adela associatella Zeller, 1839
  50. Genere: Adela Latreille, 1796
  51. Adela violella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  52. Adela mazzolella (Hübner, 1796) = Cauchas mazzolella (Hübner, 1796)
  53. Adela homalella Staudinger, 1859
  54. Adela paludicolella Zeller, 1850 = Cauchas paludicolella (Zeller, 1850)
  55. Adela albicinctella Mann, 1852
  56. Adela reaumurella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  57. Adela cuprella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  58. Adela australis (Heydenreich, 1851)Adela australe
  59. Adela croesella (Scopoli, 1763)
  60. Genere: Cauchas Zeller, 1839
  61. Cauchas rufifrontella (Treitschke, 1833)
  62. Cauchas fibulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = C. exiguella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  63. Cauchas leucocerella (Scopoli, 1763)
  64. Cauchas albiantennella (Burmann, 1943)*
  65. Cauchas rufimitrella (Scopoli, 1763)
  66. Sottofamiglia: Nematopogoninae Hinton, 1955
    Genere: Nematopogon Zeller, 1839
  67. Nematopogon pilella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  68. Nematopogon schwarziellus Zeller, 1839
  69. Nematopogon adansoniella (de Villers, 1789)
  70. Nematopogon prolai (Hartig, 1941)
  71. Nematopogon garganellus Bryner & Huemer, 2019
  72. Nematopogon metaxella (Hübner, [1813])
  73. Nematopogon swammerdamella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  74. Nematopogon sericinellus Zeller, 1847
  75. Nematopogon robertella (Clerck, 1759)
    Superfamiglia: Tischerioidea Spuler, 1898
    Famiglia: Tischeriidae Spuler, 1898*Tischeridi
    Genere: Tischeria Zeller, 1839
  1. Tischeria ekebladella (Bjerkander, 1795)
  2. Tischeria dodonaea Stainton, 1858
  3. Tischeria decidua Wocke, 1876
  4. Genere: Coptotriche Walsingham, 1890 = Emmetia Leraut, 1993
  5. Coptotriche marginea (Haworth, 1828)
  6. Coptotriche heinemanni (Wocke, 1871)
  7. Coptotriche gaunacella (Duponchel, [1843])
  8. Coptotriche angusticollella (Duponchel, [1843])
    Clade: Ditrysia Börner, 1925
    Superfamiglia: Tineoidea Latreille, 1810
    Famiglia: Meessiidae Zagulyaev, 1958*Messidi
    Sottofamiglia: Meessiinae Zagulyaev, 1958
    Genere: Tenaga Clemens, 1862
  1. Tenaga nigripunctella (Haworth, 1828)
  2. Tenaga rhenania (Petersen, 1962)
  3. Genere: Eudarcia Clemens, 1880
    Sottogenere: Meessia O. Hofmann, 1898
  4. Eudarcia pagenstecherella (Hübner, [1825]) = E. vinctella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1850])
  5. Eudarcia leopoldella (O. G. Costa, 1836)
  6. Eudarcia vacriensis (Parenti, 1964)
  7. Eudarcia nigraella (Mariani, 1937)
  8. Eudarcia nerviella (Amsel, 1954)
  9. Eudarcia palanfreella Baldizzone & Gaedike, 2004
  10. Eudarcia brachyptera (Passerin d'Entrèves, 1974)
  11. Eudarcia sardoa (Passerin d'Entrèves, 1978)
  12. Sottogenere: Obesoceras Petersen, 1957
  13. Eudarcia hedemanni (Rebel, 1899)
  14. Eudarcia derrai (Gaedike, 1983)
  15. Eudarcia granulatella (Zeller, 1852)
  16. Eudarcia confusella (Heydenreich, 1851)
  17. Eudarcia romanum (Petersen, 1968)
  18. Eudarcia aureliani (Câpuse, 1967)
  19. Genere: Infurcitinea Spuler, 1910
  20. Infurcitinea rumelicella (Rebel, 1903)
  21. Infurcitinea sardica (Amsel, 1951)
  22. Infurcitinea captans Gozmány, 1960
  23. Infurcitinea roesslerella (Heyden, 1865)
  24. Infurcitinea ignicomella (Heydenreich, 1851)
  25. Infurcitinea belviella Gaedike, 1980
  26. Infurcitinea sardiniella Vári, 1942
  27. Infurcitinea klimeschi Passerin d'Entrèves, 1974
  28. Infurcitinea parentii Petersen, 1964
  29. Infurcitinea siciliana Petersen, 1964
  30. Infurcitinea italica (Amsel, 1954)
  31. Infurcitinea atrifasciella (Staudinger, 1871)
  32. Infurcitinea teriolella (Amsel, 1954)
  33. Infurcitinea yildizae Kocak, 1981
  34. Infurcitinea albicomella (Stainton, 1851)
  35. Infurcitinea finalis Gozmány, 1959
  36. Infurcitinea argentimaculella (Stainton, 1849)
  37. Genere: Lichenotinea Petersen, 1957
  38. Lichenotinea pustulatella (Zeller, 1852) = L. maculata Petersen, 1957
  39. Genere: Novotinea Amsel, 1938
  40. Novotinea liguriella Amsel, 1950
  41. Novotinea mistrettae Parenti, 1966
  42. Novotinea carbonifera (Walsingham, 1900)
  43. Genere: Stenoptinea Dietz, 1905
  44. Stenoptinea cyaneimarmorella (Millière, 1854)
  45. Genere: Karsholtia Gaedike, 1986
  46. Karsholtia marianii (Rebel, 1936)
  47. Genere: Agnathosia Amsel, 1954
  48. Agnathosia mendicella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = A. propulsatella (Rebel, 1892)

  49. Famiglia: Psychidae Boisduval, [1829]*Psichidi
    Sottofamiglia: Eumasiinae Arnscheid & Weidlich, 2017
    Genere: Eumasia Chrétien, 1904
  50. Eumasia parietariella (Heydenreich, 1851)
  51. Sottofamiglia: Naryciinae Tutt, 1900
    Tribù: Naryciini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Narycia Stephens, 1836
  52. Narycia duplicella (Goeze, 1783)
  53. Genere: Diplodoma Zeller, 1852
  54. Diplodoma laichartingella (Goeze, 1783)
  55. Diplodoma adspersella Heinemann, 1870
  56. Tribù: Dahlicini Enderlein, 1936
    Genere: Dahlica Enderlein, 1912
    Sottogenere: Dahlica Enderlein, 1912
  57. Dahlica triquetrella (Hübner, 1813)
  58. Dahlica lichenella (Linnaeus, 1761) = D. fumosella (Heinemann, 1870)
  59. Dahlica generosensis (Sauter, 1954)
  60. Dahlica leoi (Dierl, 1970)
  61. Dahlica rebeli (Wehrli, 1924)
  62. Dahlica argenterae (Wehrli, 1924)
  63. Dahlica marmorella Herrmann, 1988
  64. Dahlica caspari Herrmann, 1984
  65. Dahlica casentinensis Bertaccini, 2012
  66. Dahlica klimeschi (Sieder, 1953)
  67. Dahlica siculella (Rebel, 1919)
  68. Dahlica exulans Herrmann, 2000
  69. Dahlica basilicatae Weidlich, 2015
  70. Sottogenere: Postsolenobia Meier, 1958
  71. Dahlica juliella (Rebel, 1919)
  72. Sottogenere: Brevantennia Sieder, 1953
  73. Dahlica triglavensis (Rebel, 1919)
  74. Dahlica siederi (Sauter, 1954)
  75. Dahlica adriatica (Rebel, 1919)
  76. Sottogenere: Siederia Meier, 1953
  77. Dahlica alpicolella (Rebel, 1919)
  78. Dahlica listerella (Linnaeus, 1758) = D. pineti (Zeller, 1852)
  79. Dahlica meierella (Sieder, 1956)
  80. Dahlica apenninica Herrmann, 2000
  81. Dahlica kathrinella Herrmann, 2001
  82. Dahlica albericensis (Bertaccini, 2016)
  83. Dahlica balzella (Bertaccini, 2016)
  84. Sottofamiglia: Taleporiinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Tribù: Taleporiini Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Genere: Taleporia Hübner, [1825]
  85. Taleporia tubulosa (Retzius, 1783)
  86. Taleporia politella (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
  87. ssp. clandestinella Zeller, 1852
  88. Taleporia defoliella (Constant, 1895)
  89. Genere: Pseudobankesia Meier, 1963
  90. Pseudobankesia alpestrella (Heinemann, 1870)
  91. Pseudobankesia contractella Hättenschwiler, 1994
  92. Genere: Bankesia Tutt, 1899
  93. Bankesia conspurcatella (Zeller, 1850)
  94. Genere: Sciopetris Meyrick, 1891
  95. Sciopetris hartigi Sieder, 1976
  96. Sottofamiglia: Typhoniinae Lederer, 1853
    Tribù: Typhoniini Lederer, 1853
    Genere: Typhonia Boisduval, 1834 = Melasina Boisduval, 1840
  97. Typhonia ciliaris (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  98. Typhonia melana (Frivaldszky, 1838) = T. beatricis Hättenschwiler, 2000
  99. Typhonia lailae Bertaccini & Zilli, 2017
  100. Tribù: Penestoglossini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Penestoglossa Rogenhofer, 1875
  101. Penestoglossa dardoinella (Millière, 1865)
  102. Sottofamiglia: Psychinae Boisduval, [1829]
    Tribù: Psychini Boisduval, [1829]
    Genere: Psyche Schrank, 1801
  103. Psyche casta (Pallas, 1767)
  104. Psyche crassiorella (Bruand, 1850)
  105. Genere: Proutia Tutt, 1899 = Bruandia Tutt, 1900; Anaproutia Lewin, 1949
  106. Proutia betulina (Zeller, 1839)
  107. Proutia comitella (Bruand, 1853)
  108. Proutia reticulatella (Bruand, 1853)
  109. Proutia raiblensis (Mann, 1870)
  110. Genere: Bacotia Tutt, 1899
  111. Bacotia claustrella (Bruand, 1845)
  112. Genere: Luffia Tutt, 1899
  113. Luffia lapidella (Goeze, 1783) = L. ferchaultella (Stephens, 1850)
  114. Sottofamiglia: Epichnopteriginae Tutt, 1900
    Tribù: Epichnopterigini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Epichnopterix Hübner, [1825]
  115. Epichnopterix focegiovensis Bertaccini & Hausmann, 2019
  116. Epichnopterix plumella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = E. montanella Heylaerts, 1900
  117. Epichnopterix pontbrillantella (Millière & Bruand, 1854)
  118. Epichnopterix alpina Heylaerts, 1900
  119. Epichnopterix montana Heylaerts, 1900
  120. Epichnopterix ardua Mann, 1867
  121. Epichnopterix kovacsi Sieder, 1955
  122. Genere: Bijugis Heylaerts, 1881
  123. Bijugis bombycella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  124. Bijugis pectinella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  125. Bijugis apistella (Rebel, 1917)
  126. Genere: Reisseronia Sieder, 1956
    Sottogenere: Reisseronia Sieder, 1956
  127. Reisseronia tarnierella (Bruand, 1850)
  128. Sottogenere: Tsikalasia Häuser, 1996
  129. Reisseronia satanella M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller-Lukashort, 2006
  130. Reisseronia muscaelutum M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller-Lukashort, 2006
  131. Genere: Montanima Heylaerts, 1881
  132. Montanima karavankensis (Höfner, 1888)
  133. Montanima venetiana Meier, 1964
  134. Genere: Rebelia Heylaerts, 1900
  135. Rebelia sapho (Millière, 1864)
  136. Rebelia kruegeri Turati, 1914
  137. Rebelia thomanni Rebel, 1937
  138. Rebelia plumella (Ochsenheimer, 1810) = R. herrichiella Strand, 1912
  139. ssp. surientella (Bruand, 1858)
    Tribù: Stichobasini Della Torre & Strand, 1929
    Genere: Stichobasis Kirby, 1892
  140. Stichobasis hofmanni (Heylaerts, 1879) = Reisseronia hofmanni (Heylaerts, 1879)
  141. Sottofamiglia: Oiketicinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Tribù: Acanthopsychini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Acanthopsyche Heylaerts, 1881
  142. Acanthopsyche atra (Linnaeus, 1767)
  143. Acanthopsyche ecksteini (Lederer, 1855)
  144. Acanthopsyche zelleri (Mann, 1855)
  145. Genere: Canephora Hübner, 1822
  146. Canephora hirsuta (Poda, 1761) = C. unicolor (Hufnagel, 1766)
  147. Genere: Pachythelia Westwood, 1848
  148. Pachythelia villosella (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  149. Genere: Oiketicoides Heylaerts, 1881
  150. Oiketicoides febretta (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1835)
  151. Oiketicoides tedaldii (Heylaerts, 1882)
  152. Oiketicoides lutea (Staudinger, 1870)
  153. Tribù: Oreopsychini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Oreopsyche Speyer, 1865
  154. Oreopsyche tenella (Speyer, 1862)
  155. Oreopsyche vorbrodtella (Wehrli, 1920)
  156. Genere: Leptopterix Hübner, [1825] = Lepidoscioptera Dalla Torre, 1913
  157. Leptopterix hirsutella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  158. Leptopterix plumistrella (Hübner, [1793])
  159. Leptopterix dellabeffai (Hartig, 1936)
  160. Leptopterix turatii (Hartig, 1936)
  161. Genere: Ptilocephala Rambur, 1866
  162. Ptilocephala silphella (Millière, 1871)
  163. Ptilocephala albida (Esper, [1786])
  164. Ptilocephala wockei (Standfuss, 1882)
  165. Ptilocephala vesubiella (Millière, 1872)
  166. Ptilocephala pyrenaella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  167. ssp. falsevocata (Bourgogne, 1979)
    ssp. ducalis Bertaccini, 2017
  168. Ptilocephala kahri (Lederer, 1857)
  169. Ptilocephala muscella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = P. agrostidis (Schrank, 1802)
  170. Ptilocephala sicheliella (Bruand, 1858)
  171. Ptilocephala plumifera (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  172. Tribù: Phalacropterygini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Phalacropterix Hübner, [1825]
  173. Phalacropterix apiformis (Rossi, 1790) = ssp. siculella (Bruand, 1852)
  174. Phalacropterix graminifera (Geoffroy, 1785)
  175. Phalacropterix praecellens (Staudinger, 1870)
  176. Phalacropterix graslinella (Boisduval, 1852)
  177. Phalacropterix valentinae Bertaccini, 2018
  178. Genere: Megalophanes Heylaerts, 1881
  179. Megalophanes viciella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  180. Megalophanes turatii (Staudinger, 1877)
  181. Genere: Loebelia Pinker, 1956
  182. Loebelia crassicornis (Staudinger, 1870)
  183. Genere: Sterrhopterix Hübner, [1825]
  184. Sterrhopterix fusca (Haworth, 1809)
  185. Sterrhopterix standfussi (Wocke, 1851)
  186. Tribù: Apteronini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Apterona Millière, 1857
  187. Apterona helicoidella (Vallot, 1827) = A. crenulella (Bruand, 1853)
  188. Apterona helicinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  189. Apterona stauderi Wehrli, 1923

  190. Famiglia: Eriocottidae Spuler, 1898*Eriocottidi
    Genere: Eriocottis Zeller, 1847
  191. Eriocottis fuscanella Zeller, 1847
  192. Eriocottis nicolaeella Gibeaux, 1983*

  193. Famiglia: Dryadaulidae Bradley, 1966*Driadaulidi
    Sottofamiglia: Dryadaulinae Bradley, 1966
    Genere: Dryadula Meyrick, 1893
  194. Dryadaula heindeli Gaedike & Scholz, 1998

  195. Famiglia: Tineidae Latreille, 1810*Tineidi
    Sottofamiglia: Hapsiferinae Zagulajev, 1968
    Genere: Rhodobates Ragonot, 1895
  196. Rhodobates unicolor (Staudinger, 1871)
  197. Sottofamiglia: Euplocaminae Börner, 1938
    Genere: Euplocamus Latreille, 1809
  198. Euplocamus anthracinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  199. Sottofamiglia: Scardiinae Eyer, 1924
    Genere: Montescardia Amsel, 1952
  200. Montescardia tessulatellus (Zeller, 1846)
  201. Genere: Scardia Treitschke, 1830
  202. Scardia boletella (Fabricius, 1794)
  203. Genere: Morophaga Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  204. Morophaga morellus (Duponchel, 1838)
  205. Morophaga choragella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  206. Sottofamiglia: Nemapogoninae Hinton, 1955
    Genere: Triaxomera Zagulajev, 1959
  207. Triaxomera baldensis Petersen, 1983
  208. Triaxomera marsica Petersen, 1984
  209. Triaxomera parasitella (Hübner, 1796)
  210. Genere: Archinemapogon Zagulajev, 1962
  211. Archinemapogon yildizae Kocak, 1981
  212. Genere: Nemaxera Zagulajev, 1964
  213. Nemaxera betulinella (Fabricius, 1787)
  214. Genere: Nemapogon Schrank, 1802
  215. Nemapogon nevadella (Caradja, 1920)
  216. Nemapogon inconditella (Lucas, 1956)
  217. Nemapogon agenjoi Petersen, 1959
  218. Nemapogon gravosaella Petersen, 1957*
  219. Nemapogon arcosuensis Gaedike, 2007
  220. Nemapogon hungaricus Gozmány, 1960
  221. Nemapogon cloacella (Haworth, 1828)
  222. Nemapogon koenigi Câpuse, 1967 = N. wolffiella Karsholt & Nielsen, 1976
  223. Nemapogon picarella (Clerck, 1759)
  224. Nemapogon sardicus Gaedike, 1983 = N. similella Gaedike, 2007
  225. Nemapogon signatellus Petersen, 1957
  226. Nemapogon ruricolella (Stainton, 1859)
  227. Nemapogon clematella (Fabricius, 1781)
  228. Nemapogon granella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  229. Nemapogon variatella (Clemens, 1859)
  230. Genere: Triaxomasia Zagulajev, 1964
  231. Triaxomasia caprimulgella (Stainton, 1851)
  232. Genere: Neurothaumasia LeMarchand, 1934
  233. Neurothaumasia ankerella (Mann, 1867)
  234. Neurothaumasia ragusaella (Wocke, 1889)
  235. Neurothaumasia tenuipennella Gaedike, 2011
  236. Sottofamiglia: Myrmecozelinae Câpuse, 1968
    Genere: Myrmecozela Zeller, 1852
  237. Myrmecozela ochraceella (Tengström, 1848)
  238. Myrmecozela ataxella (Chrétien, 1905)
  239. Genere: Ateliotum Zeller, 1839
  240. Ateliotum hungaricellum Zeller, 1839
  241. Ateliotum petrinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
  242. Ateliotum insularis (Rebel, 1896)
  243. Genere: Haplotinea Diakonoff & Hinton, 1956
  244. Haplotinea ditella (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1938)
  245. Haplotinea insectella (Fabricius, 1794)
  246. Genere: Cephimallota Bruand, 1851
  247. Cephimallota crassiflavella Bruand, 1851
  248. Cephimallota angusticostella (Zeller, 1839)
  249. Sottofamiglia: Perissomasticinae Gozmány, 1965
    Genere: Crassicornella Agenjo, 1952
  250. Crassicornella crassicornella (Zeller, 1847)
  251. Sottofamiglia: Tineinae Latreille, 1810
    Genere: Reisserita Agenjo, 1952
  252. Reisserita panormitanella (Mann, 1859)
  253. Reisserita relicinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
  254. Genere: Anomalotinea Spuler, 1910 = Fermocelina Hartig, 1949
  255. Anomalotinea liguriella (Millière, 1879)
  256. Anomalotinea gardesanella (Hartig, 1950)
  257. Genere: Trichophaga Ragonot, 1894
  258. Trichophaga tapetzella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  259. Trichophaga bipartitella (Ragonot, 1892)
  260. Genere: Elatobia Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  261. Elatobia fuliginosella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  262. Genere: Tineola Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  263. Tineola bisselliella (Hummel, 1823)
  264. Genere: Tinea Linnaeus, 1758
  265. Tinea flavescentella Haworth, 1828
  266. Tinea pellionella Linnaeus, 1758
  267. Tinea translucens Meyrick, 1917
  268. Tinea murariella Staudinger, 1859
  269. Tinea messalina Robinson, 1979
  270. Tinea dubiella Stainton, 1859
  271. Tinea basifasciella Ragonot, 1895
  272. Tinea columbariella Wocke, 1877
  273. Tinea pallescentella Stainton, 1851
  274. Tinea semifulvella Haworth, 1828
  275. Tinea omichlopis Meyrick, 1928 = T. nonimella (Zagulajev, 1955)
  276. Tinea trinotella Thunberg, 1794
  277. Genere: Niditinea Petersen, 1957
  278. Niditinea fuscella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  279. Niditinea striolella (Matsumura, 1931)
  280. Niditinea truncicolella (Tengström, 1848)
  281. Genere: Proterospastis Meyrick, 1937
  282. Proterospastis merdella (Zeller, 1852)
  283. Genere: Montetinea Petersen, 1957
  284. Montetinea tenuicornella (Klimesch, 1942)
  285. Montetinea montana Petersen, 1957
  286. Genere: Phereoeca Hinton & Bradley, 1956
  287. Phereoeca allutella (Rebel, 1892)
  288. Genere: Monopis Hübner, [1825]
  289. Monopis laevigella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  290. Monopis weaverella (Scott, 1858)
  291. Monopis obviella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  292. Monopis crocicapitella (Clemens, 1859)
  293. Monopis imella (Hübner, [1813])
  294. Monopis nigricantella (Millière, 1872)
  295. Monopis christophi Petersen, 1957
  296. Monopis monachella (Hübner, 1796)
  297. Sottofamiglia: Hieroxestinae Meyrick, 1893
    Genere: Opogona Zeller, 1853
  298. Opogona omoscopa (Meyrick, 1893)
  299. Genere: Wegneria Diakonoff, 1951
  300. Wegneria panchalcella (Staudinger, 1871)
    Superfamiglia: Gracillarioidea Stainton, 1854
    Famiglia: Roeslerstammiidae Bruand, 1850Reslerstammidi
    Genere: Roeslerstammia Zeller, 1839
  1. Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Fabricius, 1787)

  2. Famiglia: Bucculatricidae Fracker, 1915*Bucculatricidi
    Genere: Bucculatrix Zeller, 1839
  3. Bucculatrix chrysanthemella Rebel, 1896
  4. Bucculatrix humiliella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  5. [specie in ordine sistematico]
  6. Bucculatrix demaryella (Duponchel, [1840])
  7. Bucculatrix ulmella Zeller, 1848
  8. Bucculatrix thoracella (Thunberg, 1794)
  9. Bucculatrix ulmifoliae M. Hering, 1931
  10. Bucculatrix bechsteinella (Bechstein & Scharfenberg, 1805)
  11. Bucculatrix regaella Chrétien, 1907
  12. Bucculatrix frangutella (Goeze, 1783)
  13. Bucculatrix cidarella (Zeller, 1839)
  14. Bucculatrix gnaphaliella (Treitschke, 1833)
  15. Bucculatrix maritima Stainton, 1851
  16. Bucculatrix herbalbella Chrétien, 1915
  17. Bucculatrix nigricomella (Zeller, 1839)
  18. Bucculatrix alpina Frey, 1870 = B. leucanthemella Constant, 1895
  19. Bucculatrix noltei Petry, 1912
  20. Bucculatrix cristatella (Zeller, 1839) = B. jugicola Wocke, 1876
  21. Bucculatrix argentisignella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  22. Bucculatrix albedinella (Zeller, 1839)
  23. Bucculatrix absinthii Gärtner, 1865
  24. Bucculatrix artemisiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  25. Bucculatrix benacicolella Hartig, 1937
  26. Bucculatrix ratisbonensis Stainton, 1861
  27. Bucculatrix fatigatella Heyden, 1863
  28. Bucculatrix clavenae Klimesch, 1950
  29. [specie in ordine alfabetico]
  30. Bucculatrix albella Stainton, 1867
  31. Bucculatrix albiguttella Millière, 1886
  32. Bucculatrix atagina Wocke, 1876
  33. Bucculatrix bicolorella Chrétien, 1915
  34. Bucculatrix brunnella Tokár & Laštůvka, 2018
  35. Bucculatrix cantabricella Chrétien, 1898
  36. Bucculatrix helichrysella Constant, 1889
  37. Bucculatrix lavaterella Millière, 1865
  38. Bucculatrix santolinella Walsingham, 1898
  39. Bucculatrix telaviviella Amsel, 1935

  40. Famiglia: Gracillariidae Stainton, 1854*Gracillaridi
    Sottofamiglia: Gracillariinae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Parectopa Clemens, 1860
  41. Parectopa ononidis (Zeller, 1839)
  42. Parectopa robiniella Clemens, 1863
  43. Genere: Micrurapteryx Spuler, 1910
  44. Micrurapteryx kollariella (Zeller, 1839)
  45. Genere: Aristaea Meyrick, 1907
  46. Aristaea pavoniella (Zeller, 1847)
  47. Genere: Caloptilia Hübner, [1825]
  48. Caloptilia alchimiella (Scopoli, 1763)
  49. Caloptilia azaleella (Brants, 1913)
  50. Caloptilia betulicola (M. Hering, 1928)
  51. Caloptilia columbaepennella (A. Costa, 1839)
  52. Caloptilia coruscans (Walsingham, 1907)
  53. Caloptilia cuculipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  54. Caloptilia elongella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  55. Caloptilia falconipennella (Hübner, [1813])
  56. Caloptilia fidella (Reutti, 1853)
  57. Caloptilia fribergensis (Fritzsche, 1871)
  58. Caloptilia hauderi (Rebel, 1906)
  59. Caloptilia hemidactylella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  60. Caloptilia honoratella (Rebel, 1914)
  61. Caloptilia magnifica (Stainton, 1867) = Calybites magnifica (Stainton, 1867)
  62. Caloptilia robustella Jäckh, 1972
  63. Caloptilia roscipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  64. Caloptilia rufipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  65. Caloptilia semifascia (Haworth, 1828)
  66. Caloptilia stigmatella (Fabricius, 1781)
  67. Caloptilia suberinella (Tengström, 1848)
  68. Genere: Gracillaria Haworth, 1828
  69. Gracillaria loriolella Frey, 1881
  70. Gracillaria syringella (Fabricius, 1794)
  71. Genere: Cupedia Klimesch & Kumata, 1973
  72. Cupedia cupediella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  73. Genere: Sabulopteryx Triberti, 1985
  74. Sabulopteryx inquinata (Triberti, 1985)
  75. Sabulopteryx limosella (Duponchel, [1844])
  76. Genere: Aspilapteryx Spuler, 1910
  77. Aspilapteryx spectabilis Huemer, 1994
  78. Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Zeller, 1839)
  79. Genere: Euspilapteryx Stephens, 1835
  80. Euspilapteryx auroguttella Stephens, 1835 = Calybites auroguttella (Stephens, 1835)
  81. Genere: Calybites Hübner, 1822
  82. Calybites phasianipennella (Hübner, [1813])
  83. Calybites quadrisignella (Zeller, 1839)
  84. Genere: Povolnya Kuznetsov, 1979
  85. Povolnya leucapennella (Stephens, 1835) = Caloptilia leucapennella (Stephens, 1835)
  86. Genere: Sauterina Kuznetzov, 1979
  87. Sauterina hofmanniella (Schleich, 1867)
  88. Genere: Acrocercops Wallengren, 1881
  89. Acrocercops brongniardella (Fabricius, 1798)
  90. Genere: Dialectica Walsingham, 1897
  91. Dialectica imperialella (Zeller, 1847)
  92. Dialectica scalariella (Zeller, 1850)
  93. Genere: Spulerina Vári, 1961
  94. Spulerina simploniella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
  95. Genere: Metriochroa Busck, 1900
  96. Metriochroa latifoliella (Millière, 1886)
  97. Genere: Dextellia Triberti, 1986
  98. Dextellia dorsilineella (Amsel, 1935)
  99. Genere: Leucospilapteryx Spuler, 1910
  100. Leucospilapteryx omissella (Stainton, 1848)
  101. Genere: Ornixola Kuznetsov, 1979
  102. Ornixola caudulatella (Zeller, 1839)
  103. Genere: Callisto Stephens, 1834
  104. Callisto basistrigella Huemer, Deutsch & Triberti, 2015
  105. Callisto coffeella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  106. Callisto denticulella (Thunberg, 1794)
  107. Genere: Parornix Spuler, 1910
  108. Parornix acuta Triberti, 1980
  109. Parornix alpicola (Wocke, 1876)
  110. Parornix ampliatella (Stainton, 1850)
  111. Parornix anglicella (Stainton, 1850)
  112. Parornix anguliferella (Zeller, 1847)
  113. Parornix atripalpella Wahlström, 1979
  114. Parornix betulae (Stainton, 1854)
  115. Parornix bifurca Triberti, 1998
  116. Parornix carpinella (Frey, 1863)
  117. Parornix devoniella (Stainton, 1850)
  118. Parornix fagivora (Frey, 1861)
  119. Parornix finitimella (Zeller, 1850)
  120. Parornix loricata Triberti, 1998
  121. Parornix mixta (Triberti, 1980)
  122. Parornix ornatella Triberti, 1981
  123. Parornix petiolella (Frey, 1863)
  124. Parornix pfaffenzelleri (Frey, 1856)
  125. Parornix scoticella (Stainton, 1850)
  126. Parornix szoecsi Gozmány, 1952
  127. Parornix tenella (Rebel, 1919)
  128. Parornix torquillella (Zeller, 1850)
  129. Sottofamiglia: Lithocolletinae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Phyllonorycter Hübner, 1822
  130. Phyllonorycter abrasella (Duponchel, [1843])
  131. Phyllonorycter acaciella (Duponchel, [1843])
  132. Phyllonorycter acerifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
  133. Phyllonorycter aemula Triberti, Deschka & Huemer, 1997
  134. Phyllonorycter agilella (Zeller, 1846)
  135. Phyllonorycter alpina (Frey, 1856)
  136. Phyllonorycter anceps Triberti, 2007
  137. Phyllonorycter apparella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  138. Phyllonorycter baldensis Deschka, 1986
  139. Phyllonorycter belotella (Staudinger, 1859) = P. joviella (Constant, 1890)
  140. Phyllonorycter blancardella (Fabricius, 1781)
  141. Phyllonorycter cavella (Zeller, 1846)
  142. Phyllonorycter cephalariae (Lhomme, 1934)
  143. Phyllonorycter cerasicolella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  144. Phyllonorycter cerasinella (Reutti, 1853)
  145. Phyllonorycter cerisolella (de Peyerimhoff, 1872)
  146. Phyllonorycter chrysella (Constant, 1885)
  147. Phyllonorycter comparella (Duponchel, [1843])
  148. Phyllonorycter connexella (Zeller, 1846)
  149. Phyllonorycter coryli (Nicelli, 1851)
  150. Phyllonorycter corylifoliella (Hübner, [1796])
  151. Phyllonorycter cydoniella (Fabricius, 1787)
  152. Phyllonorycter cytisus (Amsel & Hartig, 1952)
  153. Phyllonorycter delitella (Duponchel, [1844])
  154. Phyllonorycter deschkai Triberti, 2007
  155. Phyllonorycter distentella (Zeller, 1846)
  156. Phyllonorycter dubitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  157. Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella (Bouché, 1834)
  158. Phyllonorycter endryella (Mann, 1855)
  159. Phyllonorycter esperella (Goeze, 1783)
  160. Phyllonorycter etnensis A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2006
  161. Phyllonorycter fiumella (Krone, 1910)
  162. Phyllonorycter fraxinella (Zeller, 1846)
  163. Phyllonorycter froelichiella (Zeller, 1839)
  164. Phyllonorycter geniculella (Ragonot, 1874)
  165. Phyllonorycter harrisella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  166. Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Zeller, 1846)
  167. Phyllonorycter hilarella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  168. Phyllonorycter hostis Triberti, 2007
  169. Phyllonorycter ilicifoliella (Duponchel, [1843])
  170. Phyllonorycter insignitella (Zeller, 1846)
  171. Phyllonorycter issikii (Kumata, 1963)
  172. Phyllonorycter joannisi (Le Marchand, 1936) = P. platanoidella (de Joannis, 1920)
  173. Phyllonorycter junoniella (Zeller, 1846)
  174. Phyllonorycter klemannella (Fabricius, 1781)
  175. = P. kleemannella (Fabricius, 1781)
  176. Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella (Zeller, 1839) = P. saportella (Duponchel, [1840])
  177. Phyllonorycter kusdasi (Deschka, 1970)
  178. Phyllonorycter lantanella (Schrank, 1802)
  179. Phyllonorycter lapadiella (Krone, 1909) = P. dalmatinella (Amsel, 1951)
  180. Phyllonorycter lautella (Zeller, 1846)
  181. Phyllonorycter leucographella (Zeller, 1850)
  182. Phyllonorycter maestingella (Müller, 1764)
  183. Phyllonorycter mannii (Zeller, 1846)
  184. Phyllonorycter mespilella (Hübner, [1805])
  185. Phyllonorycter messaniella (Zeller, 1846)
  186. Phyllonorycter millierella (Staudinger, 1871)
  187. Phyllonorycter monspessulanella (Fuchs, 1898)
  188. Phyllonorycter muelleriella (Zeller, 1839)
  189. Phyllonorycter nicellii (Stainton, 1851)
  190. Phyllonorycter nigrescentella (Logan, 1851)
  191. Phyllonorycter ochreojunctella (Klimesch, 1942)
  192. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae (Frey, 1856) = P. pomonella (Zeller, 1846)
  193. Phyllonorycter parisiella (Wocke, 1848)
  194. Phyllonorycter pastorella (Zeller, 1846)
  195. Phyllonorycter phyllocytisi (M. Hering, 1936)
  196. Phyllonorycter platani (Staudinger, 1870)
  197. Phyllonorycter populifoliella (Treitschke, 1833)
  198. Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
  199. Phyllonorycter rajella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  200. Phyllonorycter retamella (Chrétien, 1915)
  201. Phyllonorycter roboris (Zeller, 1839)
  202. Phyllonorycter sagitella (Bjerkander, 1790)
  203. Phyllonorycter salicicolella (Sircom, 1848)
  204. Phyllonorycter salictella (Zeller, 1846)
  205. Phyllonorycter scabiosella (Douglas, 1853)
  206. Phyllonorycter schreberella (Fabricius, 1781)
  207. Phyllonorycter scitulella (Duponchel, [1843])
  208. Phyllonorycter scopariella (Zeller, 1846)
  209. Phyllonorycter sorbi (Frey, 1855)
  210. Phyllonorycter spinicolella (Zeller, 1846)
  211. Phyllonorycter staintoniella (Nicelli, 1853)
  212. Phyllonorycter stettinensis (Nicelli, 1852)
  213. Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  214. Phyllonorycter suberifoliella (Zeller, 1850)
  215. Phyllonorycter sublautella (Stainton, 1869) = P. sardiniensis (Amsel, 1939)
  216. Phyllonorycter tenerella (de Joannis, 1915)
  217. Phyllonorycter trifasciella (Haworth, 1828)
  218. Phyllonorycter triflorella (de Peyerimhoff, 1872)
  219. Phyllonorycter tristrigella (Haworth, 1828)
  220. Phyllonorycter ulicicolella (Stainton, 1851)
  221. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Hübner, [1817])
  222. Phyllonorycter viminetorum (Stainton, 1854)
  223. Phyllonorycter vulturella (Deschka, 1968)
  224. Genere: Triberta J. de Prins, 2013
  225. Triberta cistifoliella (Groschke, 1944)
  226. Triberta helianthemella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860) = Phyllonorycter helianthemella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  227. Genere: Macrosaccus Davis & de Prins, 2011
  228. Macrosaccus robiniella (Clemens, 1859)
  229. = Phyllonorycter robiniella (Clemens, 1859)
    Genere: Cameraria Chapman, 1902
  230. Cameraria ohridella Deschka & Dimic, 1986
  231. Sottofamiglia: Phyllocnistinae Herrich-Schäffer, [1857]
    Genere: Phyllocnistis Zeller, 1848
  232. Phyllocnistis citrella Stainton, 1856
  233. Phyllocnistis labyrinthella (Bjerkander, 1790)
  234. Phyllocnistis saligna (Zeller, 1839)
  235. Phyllocnistis asiatica Martynova, 1955
  236. Phyllocnistis ramulicola Langmaid & Corley, 2007
  237. Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Stephens, 1834)
  238. Phyllocnistis vitegenella Clemens, 1859
  239. Phyllocnistis xenia M. Hering, 1936
    Superfamiglia: Yponomeutoidea Stephens, 1829
    Famiglia: Yponomeutidae Stephens, 1829*Iponomeutidi
    Genere: Yponomeuta Latreille, 1796
  1. Yponomeuta evonymella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2. Yponomeuta padella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  3. Yponomeuta malinellus Zeller, 1838
  4. Yponomeuta cagnagella (Hübner, [1813])
  5. Yponomeuta mahalebella Guenée, 1845
  6. Yponomeuta rorella (Hübner, 1796)
  7. Yponomeuta irrorella (Hübner, 1796)
  8. Yponomeuta plumbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  9. Yponomeuta sedella Treitschke, 1832
  10. Genere: Euhyponomeuta Toll, 1941
  11. Euhyponomeuta stannella (Thunberg, 1788)
  12. Genere: Zelleria Stainton, 1849
  13. Zelleria hepariella Stainton, 1849
  14. Zelleria oleastrella (Millière, 1864)
  15. Genere: Kessleria Nowicki, 1864
    Sottogenere: Kessleria Nowicki, 1864
  16. Kessleria alpicella (Stainton, 1851)
  17. Kessleria alternans (Staudinger, 1871)
  18. Kessleria cottiensis Huemer & Mutanen, 2015
  19. Kessleria nivescens Burmann, 1980
  20. Kessleria petrobiella (Zeller, 1868)
  21. Kessleria insubrica Huemer & Tarmann, 1993
  22. Kessleria apenninica Huemer & Mutanen, 2015
  23. Kessleria caflischiella (Frey, 1880)
  24. Kessleria klimeschi Huemer & Tarmann, 1992
  25. Kessleria orobiae Huemer & Mutanen, 2015
  26. Kessleria albescens (Rebel, 1899)
  27. Sottogenere: Hofmannia Wocke, 1876
  28. Kessleria saxifragae (Stainton, 1868)
  29. Kessleria fasciapennella (Stainton, 1849)
  30. Genere: Paradoxus Stainton, 1869
  31. Paradoxus osyridellus Stainton, 1869
  32. Genere: Parahyponomeuta Toll, 1941
  33. Parahyponomeuta egregiella (Duponchel, [1839])
  34. Genere: Pseudoswammerdamia Friese, 1960
  35. Pseudoswammerdamia combinella (Hübner, 1786)
  36. Genere: Swammerdamia Hübner, [1825]
  37. Swammerdamia caesiella (Hübner, 1796)
  38. Swammerdamia pyrella (de Villers, 1789)
  39. Swammerdamia compunctella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  40. Genere: Paraswammerdamia Friese, 1960
  41. Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (Scharfenberg, 1805)
  42. Paraswammerdamia conspersella (Tengström, 1848)*
  43. Paraswammerdamia nebulella (Goeze, 1783)
  44. Genere: Cedestis Zeller, 1839
  45. Cedestis gysseleniella Zeller, 1839
  46. Cedestis subfasciella (Stephens, 1834)
  47. Genere: Ocnerostoma Zeller, 1847
  48. Ocnerostoma piniariella Zeller, 1847
  49. Genere: Niphonympha Meyrick, 1914
  50. Niphonympha dealbatella (Zeller, 1847)

  51. Famiglia: Argyresthiidae Bruand, 1850*Argirestidi
    Genere: Argyresthia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Blastotere Ratzeburg, 1840
  52. Argyresthia laevigatellus (Heydenreich, 1851) = A. laevigatella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]*
  53. Argyresthia illuminatella Zeller, 1839
  54. Argyresthia glabratella (Zeller, 1847)
  55. Argyresthia amiantella (Zeller, 1847)
  56. Argyresthia bergiella (Ratzeburg, 1840)
  57. Argyresthia praecocella Zeller, 1839
  58. Argyresthia arceuthina Zeller, 1839
  59. Argyresthia trifasciata Staudinger, 1871
  60. Argyresthia dilectella Zeller, 1847
  61. Sottogenere: Argyresthia Hübner, [1825]
  62. Argyresthia abdominalis Zeller, 1839 = A. helvetica Heinemann, 1877
  63. Argyresthia friulii Huemer, 2010
  64. Argyresthia aurulentella Stainton, 1849
  65. Argyresthia brockeella (Hübner, [1813])
  66. Argyresthia goedartella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  67. Argyresthia pygmaeella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  68. Argyresthia sorbiella (Treitschke, 1833)
  69. Argyresthia submontana Frey, 1871
  70. Argyresthia curvella (Linnaeus, 1761) = A. arcella (Fabricius, 1776)
  71. Argyresthia retinella Zeller, 1839
  72. Argyresthia fundella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1835)
  73. Argyresthia spinosella Stainton, 1849
  74. Argyresthia conjugella Zeller, 1839
  75. Argyresthia pulchella Lienig & Zeller, 1846
  76. Argyresthia semifusca (Haworth, 1828)
  77. Argyresthia pruniella (Clerck, 1759)
  78. Argyresthia bonnetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  79. Argyresthia albistria (Haworth, 1828)
  80. Argyresthia semitestacella (Curtis, 1833)

  81. Famiglia: Plutellidae Guenée, 1845*Plutellidi
    Genere: Plutella Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Plutella Schrank, 1802
  82. Plutella xylostella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  83. Sottogenere: Plutelloptera Baraniak, 2007
  84. Plutella geniatella Zeller, 1839
  85. Sottogenere: Pseudoplutella Baraniak, 2007
  86. Plutella porrectella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  87. Genere: Rhigognostis Zeller in Staudinger, 1857
  88. Rhigognostis senilella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  89. Rhigognostis annulatella (Curtis, 1832)
  90. Rhigognostis incarnatella (Steudel, 1873)
  91. Rhigognostis hufnagelii (Zeller, 1839) = Eidophasia hufnagelii (Zeller, 1839)
  92. Genere: Eidophasia Stephens, 1842
  93. Eidophasia messingiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
  94. Eidophasia syenitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])

  95. Famiglia: Glyphipterigidae Stainton, 1854*Glifipterigidi
    Sottofamiglia: Orthoteliinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Genere: Orthotelia Stephens, 1829
  96. Orthotelia sparganella (Thunberg, 1794)
  97. Sottofamiglia: Glyphipteriginae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Glyphipterix Hübner, [1825]
  98. Glyphipterix thrasonella (Scopoli, 1763)
  99. Glyphipterix bergstraesserella (Fabricius, 1781)
  100. Glyphipterix nicaeella Möschler, 1866*
  101. Glyphipterix argyroguttella Ragonot, 1885
  102. Glyphipterix fuscoviridella (Haworth, 1828)
  103. Glyphipterix gianelliella (Ragonot, 1885)
  104. Glyphipterix equitella (Scopoli, 1763)
  105. Glyphipterix umbilici M. Hering, 1927
  106. Glyphipterix heptaglyphella Le Marchand, 1925
  107. Glyphipterix sulcosa Diakonoff, 1978
  108. Glyphipterix haworthana (Stephens, 1834)
  109. Glyphipterix forsterella (Fabricius, 1781)
  110. Glyphipterix simpliciella (Stephens, 1834)
  111. Glyphipterix schoenicolella Boyd, 1859*
  112. Sottofamiglia: Acrolepiinae Heinemann, 1870*
    Genere: Digitivalva Gaedike, 1970
    Sottogenere: Digitivalva Gaedike, 1970
  113. Digitivalva arnicella (Heyden, 1863)
  114. Digitivalva reticulella (Hübner, 1796)
  115. Digitivalva eglanteriella (Mann, 1855)*
  116. Digitivalva piozae Varenne & Nel, 2014
  117. Sottogenere: Inuliphila Gaedike, 1970
  118. Digitivalva pulicariae (Klimesch, 1956)
  119. Digitivalva granitella (Treitschke, 1833)
  120. Digitivalva occidentella (Klimesch, 1956)
  121. Genere: Acrolepiopsis Gaedike, 1970
  122. Acrolepiopsis assectella (Zeller, 1839)
  123. Acrolepiopsis tauricella (Staudinger, 1871)
  124. Acrolepiopsis marcidella (Curtis, 1850)
  125. Acrolepiopsis vesperella (Zeller, 1850)
  126. Genere: Acrolepia Curtis, 1838
  127. Acrolepia autumnitella Curtis, 1838

  128. Famiglia: Ypsolophidae Guenée, 1845*Ipsolofidi
    Sottofamiglia: Ypsolophinae Guenée, 1845
    Genere: Phrealcia Chrétien, 1900
  129. Phrealcia eximiella (Rebel, 1899) = P. brevipalpella (Chrétien, 1900)
  130. Genere: Ypsolopha Latreille, 1796
  131. Ypsolopha mucronella (Scopoli, 1763)
  132. Ypsolopha nemorella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  133. Ypsolopha dentella (Fabricius, 1775)
  134. Ypsolopha falcella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  135. Ypsolopha asperella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  136. Ypsolopha scabrella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  137. Ypsolopha horridella (Treitschke, 1835)
  138. Ypsolopha lucella (Fabricius, 1775)
  139. Ypsolopha persicella (Fabricius, 1787)
  140. Ypsolopha alpella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  141. Ypsolopha sylvella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  142. Ypsolopha parenthesella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  143. Ypsolopha ustella (Clerck, 1759)
  144. Ypsolopha sequella (Clerck, 1759)
  145. Ypsolopha vittella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  146. Ypsolopha albiramella (Mann, 1861)
  147. Sottofamiglia: Ochsenheimeriinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Genere: Ochsenheimeria Hübner, [1825]
  148. Ochsenheimeria glabratella Müller-Rutz, 1914
  149. Ochsenheimeria taurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  150. Ochsenheimeria urella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842

  151. Famiglia: Praydidae Moriuti, 1977*Praididi
    Genere: Atemelia Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  152. Atemelia torquatella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  153. Genere: Prays Hübner, [1825]
  154. Prays fraxinella (Bjerkander, 1784)
  155. Prays ruficeps (Heinemann, 1854) = P. rustica Haworth, 1828 [nom. praeocc.]*
  156. Prays oleae (Bernard, 1788)
  157. Prays citri (Millière, 1873)

  158. Famiglia: Heliodinidae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*Eliodinidi
    Genere: Heliodines Stainton, 1854
  159. Heliodines roesella (Linnaeus, 1758)

  160. Famiglia: Bedelliidae Meyrick, 1880*Bedellidi
    Genere: Bedellia Stainton, 1849
  161. Bedellia ehikella Szöcs, 1967
  162. Bedellia somnulentella (Zeller, 1847)

  163. Famiglia: Scythropiidae Friese, 1966*Scitropidi
    Genere: Scythropia Hübner, [1825]
  164. Scythropia crataegella (Linnaeus, 1767)

  165. Famiglia: Lyonetiidae Stainton, 1854*Lionetidi
    Sottofamiglia: Cemiostominae Wallengren, 1881
    Genere: Leucoptera Hübner, [1825] = Paraleucoptera Heinrich, 1918
  166. Leucoptera lotella (Stainton, 1859)
  167. Leucoptera lustratella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  168. Leucoptera laburnella (Stainton, 1851)
  169. Leucoptera spartifoliella (Hübner, [1813])*
  170. Leucoptera cytisanthi Deschka, 1972
  171. Leucoptera coronillae (M. Hering, 1933)
  172. Leucoptera calycotomella Amsel, 1939
  173. Leucoptera genistae (M. Hering, 1933)
  174. Leucoptera malifoliella (O. Costa, 1836)
  175. Leucoptera heringiella Toll, 1938
  176. Leucoptera sinuella (Reutti, 1853)
  177. Leucoptera zanclaeella (Zeller, 1848)
  178. Sottofamiglia: Lyonetiinae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Lyonetia Hübner, [1825]
  179. Lyonetia pulverulentella Zeller, 1839
  180. Lyonetia prunifoliella (Hübner, 1796)
  181. Lyonetia clerkella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  182. Genere: Phyllobrostis Staudinger, 1859
  183. Phyllobrostis eremitella de Joannis, 1912
  184. Phyllobrostis daphneella Staudinger, 1859
  185. Phyllobrostis fregenella Hartig, 1941
  186. Phyllobrostis hartmanni Staudinger, 1867
Clade: Apoditrysia Minet, 1983
    Superfamiglia: Douglasioidea Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
    Famiglia: Douglasiidae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*Douglasidi
    Genere: Tinagma Zeller, 1839
  1. Tinagma signatum Gaedike, 1991
  2. Tinagma perdicella Zeller, 1839
  3. Tinagma dryadis Staudinger, 1872
  4. Tinagma ocnerostomella (Stainton, 1850)
  5. Tinagma hedemanni (Caradja, 1920)
  6. Tinagma balteolella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  7. Genere: Klimeschia Amsel, 1938
  8. Klimeschia transversella (Zeller, 1839)
    Superfamiglia: non assegnata
    Famiglia: Millieriidae Heppner, 1982*Millieridi
    Genere: Millieria Ragonot, 1874
  1. Millieria dolosalis (Heydenreich, 1851)
    Superfamiglia: Carposinoidea Walsingham, 1897
    Famiglia: Carposinidae Walsingham, 1897*Carposinidi
    Genere: Carposina Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  1. Carposina berberidella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
    Superfamiglia: Schreckensteinioidea Fletcher, 1929
    Famiglia: Schreckensteiniidae Fletcher, 1929*Schreckensteinidi
    Genere: Schreckensteinia Hübner, [1825]
  1. Schreckensteinia festaliella (Hübner, [1819])
    Superfamiglia: Choreutoidea Stainton, 1858
    Famiglia: Choreutidae Stainton, 1858*Coreutidi
    Genere: Anthophila Haworth, [1811]
  1. Anthophila fabriciana (Linnaeus, 1767)
  2. Genere: Prochoreutis Diakonoff & Heppner, 1980
  3. Prochoreutis myllerana (Fabricius, 1794)
  4. Prochoreutis holotoxa (Meyrick, 1903)
  5. Prochoreutis stellaris (Zeller, 1847)
  6. Genere: Tebenna Billberg, 1820
  7. Tebenna bjerkandrella (Thunberg, 1784)
  8. Tebenna pretiosana (Duponchel, [1843])
  9. Tebenna micalis (Mann, 1857)
  10. Genere: Choreutis Hübner, [1825]
  11. Choreutis diana (Hübner, [1822])
  12. Choreutis pariana (Clerck, 1759)
  13. Choreutis nemorana (Hübner, [1799])
    Superfamiglia: Urodoidea Kyrki, 1988
    Famiglia: Urodidae Kyrki, 1988*Urodidi
    Genere: Wockia Heinemann, 1870
  1. Wockia asperipunctella (Bruand, 1850)
    Superfamiglia: Tortricoidea Latreille, [1802]
    Famiglia: Tortricidae Latreille, [1802]*Tortricidi
    Sottofamiglia: Tortricinae Latreille, [1802]
    Tribù: Tortricini Latreille, [1802]
    Genere: Spatalistis Meyrick, 1907
  1. Spatalistis bifasciana (Hübner, 1787)
  2. Genere: Tortrix Linnaeus, 1758
  3. Tortrix viridana Linnaeus, 1758
  4. Genere: Aleimma Hübner, [1825]
  5. Aleimma loeflingianum (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6. Genere: Acleris Hübner, [1825]
  7. Acleris holmiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  8. Acleris forsskaleana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  9. Acleris bergmanniana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10. Acleris comariana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  11. Acleris laterana (Fabricius, 1794)
  12. Acleris abietana (Hübner, [1822])
  13. Acleris sparsana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  14. Acleris rhombana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  15. Acleris emargana (Fabricius, 1775)
  16. Acleris schalleriana (Linnaeus, 1761)
  17. Acleris umbrana (Hübner, [1799])
  18. Acleris cristana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  19. Acleris variegana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  20. Acleris aspersana (Hübner, [1817])
  21. Acleris shepherdana (Stephens, 1852)
  22. Acleris hastiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  23. Acleris hippophaeana (Heyden, 1865)
  24. Acleris permutana (Duponchel, [1836])
  25. Acleris hyemana (Haworth, 1811)
  26. Acleris notana (Donovan, 1806)
  27. Acleris ferrugana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  28. Acleris quercinana (Zeller, 1849)
  29. Acleris kochiella (Goeze, 1783)
  30. Acleris logiana (Clerck, 1759)
  31. Acleris roscidana (Hübner, [1799])
  32. Acleris literana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  33. Acleris lacordairana (Duponchel, [1836])
  34. Acleris lipsiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  35. Acleris rufana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  36. Acleris fimbriana (Thunberg, 1791)
  37. Tribù: Cochylini Guenée, 1845
    Genere: Phtheochroa Stephens, 1829
  38. Phtheochroa inopiana (Haworth, 1811)
  39. Phtheochroa schreibersiana (Frölich, 1828)
  40. Phtheochroa pulvillana Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
  41. Phtheochroa simoniana (Staudinger, 1859)
  42. Phtheochroa sodaliana (Haworth, 1811)
  43. Phtheochroa reisseri Razowski, 1970
  44. Phtheochroa fulvicinctana (Constant, 1893)
  45. Phtheochroa purana (Guenée, 1846)
  46. Phtheochroa duponchelana (Duponchel, [1843])
  47. Phtheochroa frigidana (Guenée, 1845)
  48. Phtheochroa alpinana Zlatkov & Huemer, 2017
  49. Phtheochroa apenninana Zlatkov & Huemer, 2017
  50. Phtheochroa schawerdae (Rebel, 1908) = P. drenowskyi (Rebel, 1916)
  51. Phtheochroa vulneratana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  52. Phtheochroa rugosana (Hübner, [1799])
  53. Phtheochroa ingridae Huemer, 1990
  54. Genere: Hysterophora Obraztsov, 1944
  55. Hysterophora maculosana (Haworth, 1811)
  56. Genere: Cochylimorpha Razowski, 1959
  57. Cochylimorpha hilarana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  58. Cochylimorpha halophilana (Christoph, 1872)
  59. Cochylimorpha erlebachi Huemer & Trematerra, 1997
  60. Cochylimorpha peucedana (Ragonot, 1889)
  61. Cochylimorpha elongana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  62. Cochylimorpha meridiana (Staudinger, 1859)
  63. Cochylimorpha fucosa (Razowski, 1970)
  64. Cochylimorpha perfusana (Guenée, 1845)
  65. Cochylimorpha jucundana (Treitschke, 1835)
  66. Cochylimorpha sparsana (Staudinger, 1879)
  67. Cochylimorpha scalerciana Trematerra, 2019
  68. Cochylimorpha decolorella (Zeller, 1839)
  69. Cochylimorpha tiraculana (Bassi & Scaramozzino, 1989)
  70. Cochylimorpha straminea (Haworth, 1811)
  71. Cochylimorpha alternana (Stephens, 1834)
  72. Genere: Phalonidia Le Marchand, 1933
  73. Phalonidia gilvicomana (Zeller, 1847)
  74. Phalonidia curvistrigana (Stainton, 1859)
  75. Phalonidia manniana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  76. Phalonidia affinitana (Douglas, 1846)
  77. Phalonidia albipalpana (Zeller, 1847)
  78. Phalonidia contractana (Zeller, 1847)
  79. Genere: Gynnidomorpha Turner, 1916 = Piercea Filipjev, 1940
  80. Gynnidomorpha rubricana (de Peyerimhoff, 1877)
  81. Gynnidomorpha luridana (Gregson, 1870)
  82. Gynnidomorpha vectisana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  83. Gynnidomorpha alismana (Ragonot, 1883) = Phalonidia alismana (Ragonot, 1883)
  84. Gynnidomorpha minimana (Caradja, 1916)
  85. Gynnidomorpha permixtana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  86. Genere: Agapeta Hübner, [1822]
  87. Agapeta hamana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  88. Agapeta zoegana (Linnaeus, 1767)
  89. Genere: Fulvoclysia Obraztsov, 1943
  90. Fulvoclysia nerminae Koçak, 1982
  91. Genere: Eugnosta Hübner, [1825]
  92. Eugnosta magnificana (Rebel, 1914)
  93. Genere: Commophila Hübner, [1825]
  94. Commophila aeneana (Hübner, [1800])
  95. Genere: Prochlidonia Razowski, 1960
  96. Prochlidonia amiantana (Hübner, [1799])
  97. Genere: Eupoecilia Stephens, 1829
  98. Eupoecilia angustana (Hübner, [1799])
  99. Eupoecilia ambiguella (Hübner, 1796)
  100. Eupoecilia sanguisorbana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  101. Genere: Aethes Billberg, 1820
  102. Aethes hartmanniana (Clerck, 1759)
  103. Aethes piercei Obraztsov, 1952
  104. Aethes margarotana (Duponchel, [1836])
  105. Aethes williana (Brahm, 1791)
  106. Aethes moribundana (Staudinger, 1859)
  107. Aethes caucasica (Amsel, 1959)
  108. Aethes margaritana (Haworth, 1811)
  109. Aethes deutschiana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  110. Aethes languidana (Mann, 1855)
  111. Aethes ardezana (Müller-Rutz, 1922)
  112. Aethes rutilana (Hübner, [1817])
  113. Aethes smeathmanniana (Fabricius, 1781)
  114. Aethes tesserana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  115. Aethes decimana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  116. Aethes aurofasciana (Mann, 1855)
  117. Aethes sanguinana (Treitschke, 1830)
  118. Aethes dilucidana (Stephens, 1852)
  119. Aethes flagellana (Duponchel, [1836])
  120. Aethes kasyi Razowski, 1962
  121. Aethes beatricella (Walsingham, 1898)
  122. Aethes deaurana (de Peyerimhoff, 1877)
  123. Aethes vicinana (Mann, 1859)
  124. Aethes francillana (Fabricius, 1794)
  125. Aethes bilbaensis (Rössler, 1877)
  126. Aethes tornella (Walsingham, 1898)
  127. Aethes rubiginana (Walsingham, 1903)
  128. Aethes mauritanica (Walsingham, 1898)
  129. Aethes cnicana (Westwood, 1854)
  130. Aethes rubigana (Treitschke, 1830)
  131. Aethes scalana (Zerny, 1927)
  132. Aethes kindermanniana (Treitschke, 1830)
  133. Genere: Cochylidia Obraztsov, 1956
  134. Cochylidia rupicola (Curtis, 1834)
  135. Cochylidia subroseana (Haworth, 1811)
  136. Cochylidia richteriana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1837)
  137. Cochylidia moguntiana (Rössler, 1864)
  138. Cochylidia heydeniana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  139. Cochylidia implicitana (Wocke, 1856)
  140. Genere: Diceratura Djakonov, 1923
  141. Diceratura roseofasciana (Mann, 1855)
  142. Diceratura rhodograpta (Djakonov, 1929)
  143. Diceratura ostrinana (Guenée, 1845)
  144. Genere: Cochylis Treitschke, 1830
  145. Cochylis nana (Haworth, 1811)
  146. Cochylis roseana (Haworth, 1811)
  147. Cochylis flaviciliana (Westwood, 1854)
  148. Cochylis epilinana Duponchel, [1843]
  149. Cochylis hybridella (Hübner, [1813])
  150. Cochylis salebrana (Mann, 1862)
  151. Cochylis millierana de Peyerimhoff, 1877 = C. sannitica Trematerra, 1995
  152. Cochylis dubitana (Hübner, [1799])
  153. Cochylis molliculana Zeller, 1847
  154. Cochylis atricapitana (Stephens, 1852)
  155. Cochylis pallidana Zeller, 1847
  156. Cochylis posterana Zeller, 1847
  157. Genere: Cryptocochylis Razowski, 1960
  158. Cryptocochylis conjunctana (Mann, 1864)
  159. Genere: Falseuncaria Obraztsov & Swatschek, 1958
  160. Falseuncaria degreyana (McLachlan, 1869)
  161. Falseuncaria ruficiliana (Haworth, 1811)
  162. Genere: Eulia Hübner, [1825]
  163. Eulia ministrana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  164. Tribù: Cnephasiini Stainton, [1858]
    Genere: Propiromorpha Obraztsov, 1955
  165. Propiromorpha rhodophana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  166. Genere: Xerocnephasia Leraut, 1979
  167. Xerocnephasia rigana (Sodoffsky, 1829)
  168. Genere: Neosphaleroptera Réal, 1953
  169. Neosphaleroptera nubilana (Hübner, [1799])
  170. Genere: Sphaleroptera Guenée, 1845
  171. Sphaleroptera alpicolana (Frölich, [1830]) = Euledereria alpicolana (Frölich, [1830])
  172. Genere: Doloploca Hübner, [1825]
  173. Doloploca punctulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  174. Genere: Oxypteron Staudinger, 1871
  175. Oxypteron schawerdai (Rebel, 1936)
  176. Oxypteron exiguana (de La Harpe, 1860)
  177. Genere: Exapate Hübner, [1825]
  178. Exapate congelatella (Clerck, 1759)
  179. Exapate duratella Heyden, 1864
  180. Genere: Tortricodes Guenée, 1845
  181. Tortricodes alternellus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  182. Genere: Eana Billberg, 1820
    Sottogenere: Eutrachia Hübner, [1822]
  183. Eana osseana (Scopoli, 1763)
  184. Eana argentana (Clerck, 1759)
  185. Sottogenere: Subeana Obraztsov, 1962
  186. Eana canescana (Guenée, 1845)
  187. Sottogenere: Eana Billberg, 1820
  188. Eana incanana (Stephens, 1852)
  189. Eana joannisi (Schawerda, 1929)
  190. Eana cyanescana (Réal, 1953)
  191. Eana viardi (Réal, 1953)
  192. Eana derivana (de La Harpe, 1858)
  193. Eana penziana (Thunberg, 1791)
  194. Eana nervana (de Joannis, 1908)
  195. Eana italica (Obraztsov, 1950)
  196. Genere: Archicnephasia Razowski, 1983
  197. Archicnephasia hartigi Razowski, 1983
  198. Genere: Cnephasia Curtis, 1826
    Sottogenere: Cnephasiella Adamczewski, 1935
  199. Cnephasia incertana (Treitschke, 1835)
  200. Cnephasia abrasana (Duponchel, [1843])
  201. Cnephasia etnana Razowski & Trematerral, 1999
  202. Sottogenere: Cnephasia Curtis, 1826
  203. Cnephasia stephensiana (Doubleday, 1849)
  204. Cnephasia asseclana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  205. Cnephasia alticolana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  206. Cnephasia zangheriana Trematerra, 1991
  207. Cnephasia conspersana Douglas, 1846
  208. Cnephasia pasiuana (Hübner, [1799])
  209. Cnephasia genitalana Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915
  210. Cnephasia communana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  211. Cnephasia cupressivorana (Staudinger, 1870)
  212. Cnephasia chrysantheana (Duponchel, [1843])
  213. Cnephasia longana (Haworth, 1811)
  214. Cnephasia bizensis Réal, 1953
  215. Cnephasia fulturata Rebel, 1940
  216. Cnephasia hellenica Obraztsov, 1956 = C. daedalea Razowski, 1983
  217. Cnephasia gueneana (Duponchel, [1836])
  218. Cnephasia amseli (D. Lucas, 1942)
  219. Cnephasia ecullyana Réal, 1951 = C. pollinoana Trematerra, 1991
  220. Cnephasia fragosana (Zeller, 1847)
  221. Cnephasia sedana (Constant, 1884)
  222. Cnephasia heinemanni Obraztsov, 1956
  223. Genere: Pseudargyrotoza Obraztsov, 1955
  224. Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Fabricius, 1775)
  225. Tribù: Archipini Pierce & Metcalfe, 1922
    Genere: Ditula Stephens, 1829 = Batodes Guenée, 1845
  226. Ditula angustiorana (Haworth, 1811) = B. saturana (Turati, 1913)
  227. Genere: Aneuxanthis Le Marchand, 1933
  228. Aneuxanthis locupletana (Hübner, [1819])
  229. Genere: Epagoge Hübner, [1825]
  230. Epagoge grotiana (Fabricius, 1781)
  231. Genere: Paramesia Stephens, 1829 = Ramapesia Razowski, 1981
  232. Paramesia gnomana (Clerck, 1759) = R. diffusana (Kennel, 1899)
  233. Genere: Periclepsis Bradley, 1977
  234. Periclepsis cinctana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  235. Genere: Philedone Hübner, [1825]
  236. Philedone gerningana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  237. Genere: Avaria Koçak, 1981 = Hastula Millière, 1857
  238. Avaria hyerana (Millière, 1858)
  239. Genere: Pseudeulia Obraztsov, 1954
  240. Pseudeulia asinana (Hübner, [1799])
  241. Genere: Philedonides Obraztsov, 1954
  242. Philedonides lunana (Thunberg, 1784)
  243. Philedonides rhombicana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  244. Genere: Archips Hübner, [1822]
  245. Archips oporana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  246. Archips betulana (Hübner, 1787)
  247. Archips podana (Scopoli, 1763)
  248. Archips crataegana (Hübner, [1799])
  249. Archips xylosteana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  250. Archips rosana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  251. Genere: Choristoneura Lederer, 1859
  252. Choristoneura diversana (Hübner, [1817])
  253. Choristoneura murinana (Hübner, [1799])
  254. Choristoneura hebenstreitella (Müller, 1764)
  255. Choristoneura lafauryana (Ragonot, 1875)
  256. Genere: Argyrotaenia Stephens, 1852
  257. Argyrotaenia ljungiana (Thunberg, 1797)
  258. Genere: Tosirips Razowski, 1987
  259. Tosirips magyarus Razowski, 1987
  260. Genere: Ptycholomoides Obraztsov, 1954
  261. Ptycholomoides aeriferana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  262. Genere: Ptycholoma Stephens, 1829
  263. Ptycholoma lecheana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  264. Genere: Pandemis Hübner, [1825]
  265. Pandemis cinnamomeana (Treitschke, 1830)
  266. Pandemis corylana (Fabricius, 1794)
  267. Pandemis cerasana (Hübner, 1786)
  268. Pandemis heparana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  269. Pandemis dumetana (Treitschke, 1835)
  270. Genere: Syndemis Hübner, [1825]
  271. Syndemis musculana (Hübner, [1799])
  272. Genere: Lozotaenia Stephens, 1829
  273. Lozotaenia cupidinana (Staudinger, 1859)
  274. Lozotaenia mabilliana (Ragonot, 1875)
  275. Lozotaenia retiana (Turati, 1913)
  276. Lozotaenia straminea (Schawerda, 1936)
  277. Lozotaenia forsterana (Fabricius, 1781)
  278. Genere: Cacoecimorpha Obraztsov, 1954
  279. Cacoecimorpha pronubana (Hübner, [1799])
  280. Genere: Aphelia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Zelotherses Lederer, 1859
  281. Aphelia paleana (Hübner, [1793])
  282. Aphelia unitana (Hübner, [1799])
  283. Aphelia peramplana (Hübner, [1825]) = A. amplana (Hübner, [1799])
  284. Aphelia ferugana (Hübner, [1793]) = A. ochreana (Hübner, 1799)
  285. Sottogenere: Aphelia Hübner, [1825]
  286. Aphelia viburniana (Fabricius, 1787)
  287. Genere: Dichelia Guenée, 1845
  288. Dichelia histrionana (Frölich, [1828])
  289. Genere: Clepsis Guenée, 1845
  290. Clepsis rolandriana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  291. Clepsis rogana (Guenée, 1845)
  292. Clepsis steineriana (Hübner, [1799])
  293. Clepsis senecionana (Hübner, [1819])
  294. Clepsis rurinana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  295. Clepsis lindebergi (Krogerus, 1952)
  296. Clepsis unicolorana (Duponchel, [1835])
  297. Clepsis spectrana (Treitschke, 1830)
  298. Clepsis pallidana (Fabricius, 1776)
  299. Clepsis dumicolana (Zeller, 1847)
  300. Clepsis neglectana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  301. Clepsis consimilana (Hübner, [1817])
  302. Clepsis siciliana (Ragonot, 1894)
  303. Genere: Lozotaeniodes Obraztsov, 1954
  304. Lozotaeniodes cupressanus (Duponchel, [1836])
  305. Lozotaeniodes formosana (Frölich, [1830])
  306. Genere: Adoxophyes Meyrick, 1881
  307. Adoxophyes orana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1834)
  308. Genere: Epichoristodes Diakonoff, 1960
  309. Epichoristodes acerbella (Walker, 1864)
  310. Tribù: Epitymbiini Common, 1958
    Genere: Capua Stephens, 1834
  311. Capua vulgana (Frölich, 1828)
  312. Tribù: Sparganothini Druce, 1912
    Genere: Sparganothis Hübner, [1825]
  313. Sparganothis pilleriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  314. Sottofamiglia: Chlidanotinae Meyrick, 1906
    Tribù: Polyorthini Obraztsov, 1966
    Genere: Olindia Guenée, 1845
  315. Olindia schumacherana (Fabricius, 1787)
  316. Genere: Isotrias Meyrick, 1895
  317. Isotrias hybridana (Hübner, [1817])
  318. Isotrias rectifasciana (Haworth, 1811)
  319. Isotrias huemeri Trematerra, 1993
  320. Isotrias stramentana (Guenée, 1845)
  321. Isotrias joannisana (Turati, 1921)
  322. Isotrias martelliana Trematerra, 1990
  323. Sottofamiglia: Olethreutinae Walsingham, 1895
    Tribù: Olethreutini Walsingham, 1895
    Genere: Bactra Stephens, 1834
    Sottogenere: Bactra Stephens, 1834
  324. Bactra furfurana (Haworth, 1811)
  325. Bactra bactrana (Kennel, 1901)
  326. Bactra lancealana (Hübner, [1799])
  327. Bactra robustana (Christoph, 1872)
  328. Sottogenere: Chiloides Butler, 1881
  329. Bactra venosana (Zeller, 1847)
  330. Genere: Endothenia Stephens, 1852
  331. Endothenia gentianaeana (Hübner, 1799)
  332. Endothenia oblongana (Haworth, 1811)
  333. Endothenia pauperculana (Staudinger, 1859)
  334. Endothenia marginana (Haworth, 1811)
  335. Endothenia sororiana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  336. Endothenia ustulana (Haworth, 1811)
  337. Endothenia lapideana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  338. Endothenia nigrocostona (Haworth, 1811)
  339. Endothenia pullana (Haworth, 1811)
  340. Endothenia ericetana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  341. Endothenia quadrimaculana (Haworth, 1811)
  342. Genere: Lobesiodes Diakonoff, 1954
  343. Lobesiodes euphorbiana (Freyer, [1842])
  344. Genere: Lobesia Guenée, 1845
  345. Lobesia occidentis (Falkovitch, 1970)
  346. Lobesia botrana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  347. Lobesia reliquana (Hübner, [1825])
  348. Lobesia andereggiana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  349. Lobesia bicinctana (Duponchel, [1844])
  350. Lobesia artemisiana (Zeller, 1847)
  351. Lobesia abscisana (Doubleday, 1849)
  352. Lobesia quaggana Mann, 1855
  353. Lobesia helichrysana (Ragonot, 1879) = L. cinerariae (Nolcken, 1882)*
  354. Lobesia porrectana (Zeller, 1847)
  355. Lobesia indusiana (Zeller, 1847)
  356. Lobesia limoniana (Milliére, 1860)
  357. Lobesia littoralis (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  358. Genere: Eudemis Hübner, [1825]
  359. Eudemis porphyrana (Hübner, [1799])
  360. Eudemis profundana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  361. Genere: Aterpia Guenée, 1845
  362. Aterpia corticana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  363. Aterpia anderreggana (Guenée, 1845)
  364. Aterpia circumfluxana (Christoph, 1881)
  365. Genere: Selenodes Guenée, 1845
  366. Selenodes karelica (Tengström, 1845)
  367. Genere: Pseudosciaphila Obraztsov, 1966
  368. Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  369. Genere: Hedya Hübner, [1825]
  370. Hedya salicella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  371. Hedya nubiferana (Haworth, 1811) = H. dimidioalbana (Retzius, 1783)
  372. Hedya pruniana (Hübner, [1799])
  373. Hedya dimidiana (Clerck, 1759)
  374. Hedya ochroleucana (Frölich, 1828)
  375. Genere: Metendothenia Diakonoff, 1973
  376. Metendothenia atropunctana (Zetterstedt, 1840)
  377. Genere: Orthotaenia Stephens, 1829
  378. Orthotaenia undulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  379. Genere: Pseudohermenias Obraztsov, 1960
  380. Pseudohermenias abietana (Fabricius, 1787)
  381. Genere: Piniphila Falkovitsh, 1962
  382. Piniphila bifasciana (Haworth, 1811)
  383. Genere: Apotomis Hübner, [1825]
  384. Apotomis semifasciana (Haworth, 1811)
  385. Apotomis infida (Heinrich, 1926)
  386. Apotomis lineana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  387. Apotomis inundana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  388. Apotomis turbidana Hübner, [1825]
  389. Apotomis betuletana (Haworth, 1811)
  390. Apotomis capreana (Hübner, [1817])
  391. Apotomis sororculana (Zetterstedt, 1840)
  392. Apotomis sauciana (Frölich, 1828)
  393. Genere: Cymolomia Lederer, 1859
  394. Cymolomia hartigiana (Saxesen, 1840)
  395. Genere: Argyroploce Hübner, [1825]
  396. Argyroploce arbutella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  397. Argyroploce noricana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  398. Argyroploce roseomaculana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  399. Argyroploce bipunctana (Fabricius, 1794) = Phiaris bipunctana (Fabricius, 1794)
  400. Genere: Stictea Guenée, 1845
  401. Stictea mygindiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  402. Genere: Pristerognatha Obraztsov, 1960
  403. Pristerognatha penthinana (Guenée, 1845)
  404. Genere: Olethreutes Hübner, [1822]
  405. Olethreutes arcuella (Clerck, 1759)
  406. Olethreutes concretanus (Wocke, 1862)
  407. Genere: Celypha Hübner, [1825]
  408. Celypha rufana (Scopoli, 1763)
  409. Celypha rosaceana (Schlaeger, 1847)
  410. Celypha striana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  411. Celypha rurestrana (Duponchel, [1843])
  412. Celypha capreolana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  413. Celypha flavipalpana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  414. Celypha cespitana (Hübner, [1817])
  415. Celypha woodiana (Barrett, 1882)
  416. Genere: Syricoris Treitschke, 1829*
  417. Syricoris lacunana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  418. Syricoris siderana (Treitschke, 1835)
  419. Syricoris doubledayana (Barrett, 1872)
  420. Syricoris rivulana (Scopoli, 1763)
  421. Syricoris aurofasciana (Haworth, 1811)
  422. Genere: Phiaris Hübner, [1825]
  423. Phiaris umbrosana (Freyer, [1842])
  424. Phiaris helveticana (Duponchel, 1844) = Olethreutes helveticana (Duponchel, 1844)
  425. Phiaris obsoletana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  426. Phiaris metallicana (Hübner, [1799])
  427. Phiaris schulziana (Fabricius, [1777]) = Celypha schulziana (Fabricius, [1777])
  428. Phiaris septentrionana (Curtis, 1835) = Celypha schaefferana Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
  429. Phiaris turfosana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  430. Phiaris micana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Phiaris olivana (Treitschke, 1830)
  431. Phiaris palustrana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  432. Phiaris stibiana (Guenée, 1845)
  433. Phiaris scoriana (Guenée, 1845) = Celypha scoriana (Guenée, 1845)
  434. Genere: Capricornia Obraztsov, 1960
  435. Capricornia boisduvaliana (Duponchel, 1836)
  436. Genere: Pelatea Guenée, 1845
  437. Pelatea klugiana (Freyer, [1834])
  438. Tribù: Enarmoniini Diakonoff, 1953
    Genere: Ancylis Hübner, [1825]
  439. Ancylis unguicella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  440. Ancylis uncella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  441. Ancylis laetana (Fabricius, 1775)
  442. Ancylis obtusana (Haworth, 1811)
  443. Ancylis comptana (Frölich, 1828)
  444. Ancylis upupana (Treitschke, 1835)
  445. Ancylis geminana (Donovan, 1806)
  446. Ancylis subarcuana (Douglas, 1847)
  447. Ancylis diminutana (Haworth, 1811)
  448. Ancylis selenana (Guenée, 1845)
  449. Ancylis unculana (Haworth, 1811)
  450. Ancylis myrtillana (Treitschke, 1830)
  451. Ancylis apicella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  452. Ancylis paludana (Barrett, 1886)
  453. Ancylis rhenana Müller-Rutz, 1920
  454. Ancylis badiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  455. Ancylis achatana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  456. Ancylis mitterbacheriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  457. Ancylis tineana (Hübner, [1799])
  458. Genere: Eucosmomorpha Obraztsov, 1951
  459. Eucosmomorpha albersana (Hübner, [1813])
  460. Genere: Enarmonia Hübner, [1826]
  461. Enarmonia formosana (Scopoli, 1763)
  462. Genere: Pseudophiaris Obraztsov, 1961
  463. Pseudophiaris sappadana (Della Beffa & Rocca, 1937)
  464. Tribù: Eucosmini Meyrick, 1909
    Genere: Osthelderiella Obraztsov, 1961
  465. Osthelderiella amardiana Obraztsov, 1961
  466. Genere: Eriopsela Guenée, 1845
  467. Eriopsela quadrana (Hübner, [1813])
  468. Eriopsela fenestrellensis Huemer, 1991
  469. Genere: Thiodia Hübner, [1825]
  470. Thiodia torridana (Lederer, 1859) = T. hastana (Hübner, [1799])
  471. Thiodia lerneana (Treitschke, 1835)
  472. Thiodia citrana (Hübner, [1799])
  473. Thiodia major (Rebel, 1903)
  474. Thiodia trochilana (Frölich, 1828)
  475. Genere: Rhopobota Lederer, 1859
  476. Rhopobota stagnana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  477. Rhopobota myrtillana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  478. Rhopobota ustomaculana (Curtis, 1831)
  479. Rhopobota naevana (Hübner, [1817])
  480. Genere: Spilonota Stephens, 1829
  481. Spilonota ocellana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  482. Spilonota laricana (Heinemann, 1863)
  483. Genere: Acroclita Lederer, 1859
  484. Acroclita subsequana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  485. Genere: Gibberifera Obraztsov, 1946 = Gibbifera Obraztsov, 1946
  486. Gibberifera simplana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  487. Genere: Epinotia Hübner, [1825]
  488. Epinotia festivana (Hübner, [1799])
  489. Epinotia thapsiana (Zeller, 1847)
  490. Epinotia kochiana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  491. Epinotia sordidana (Hübner, 1824)
  492. Epinotia trigonella (Linnaeus, 1758) = E. stroemiana (Fabricius, 1781)
  493. Epinotia brunnichana (Linnaeus, 1767) = Epiblema sinuana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  494. Epinotia maculana (Fabricius, 1775)
  495. Epinotia solandriana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  496. Epinotia abbreviana (Fabricius, 1794)
  497. Epinotia nanana (Treitschke, 1835)
  498. Epinotia cruciana (Linnaeus, 1761)
  499. Epinotia signatana (Douglas, 1845)
  500. Epinotia immundana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  501. Epinotia mercuriana (Frölich, 1828)
  502. Epinotia crenana (Hübner, [1817])
  503. Epinotia dalmatana (Rebel, 1891)
  504. Epinotia nemorivaga (Tengström, 1848) = E. rhododendrana Herrich-Schäffer, [1847]
  505. Epinotia granitana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  506. Epinotia demarniana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  507. Epinotia subocellana (Donovan, 1806)
  508. Epinotia tetraquetrana (Haworth, 1811)
  509. Epinotia subuculana (Rebel, 1903)
  510. Epinotia pygmaeana (Hübner, [1799])
  511. Epinotia subsequana (Haworth, 1811)
  512. Epinotia ramella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  513. Epinotia nigricana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  514. Epinotia tenerana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  515. Epinotia rubiginosana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  516. Epinotia pusillana (de Peyerimhoff, 1863)
  517. Epinotia tedella (Clerck, 1759)
  518. Epinotia fraternana (Haworth, 1811)
  519. Epinotia bilunana (Haworth, 1811)
  520. Epinotia nisella (Clerck, 1759)
  521. Genere: Zeiraphera Treitschke, 1829
  522. Zeiraphera griseana (Hübner, [1799])
  523. Zeiraphera rufimitrana (Herrich & Schaeffer, [1851])
  524. Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Saxesen, 1840)
  525. Zeiraphera isertana (Fabricius, 1794)
  526. Genere: Crocidosema Zeller, 1847
  527. Crocidosema plebejana Zeller, 1847
  528. Genere: Phaneta Stephens, 1852
  529. Phaneta pauperana (Duponchel, [1843])
  530. Genere: Pelochrista Lederer, 1859
  531. Pelochrista decolorana (Freyer, 1842)
  532. Pelochrista fusculana (Zeller, 1847)
  533. Pelochrista mollitana (Zeller, 1847)
  534. Pelochrista hepatariana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  535. Pelochrista latericiana (Rebel, 1919) = Eucosma latericiana (Rebel, 1919)
  536. Pelochrista agrestana (Treitschke, 1830)
  537. Pelochrista bleuseana (Oberthür, 1888)
  538. Pelochrista mancipiana (Mann, 1855)
  539. Pelochrista infidana (Hübner, [1824])
  540. Pelochrista sordicomana (Staudinger, 1859)
  541. Pelochrista griseolana (Zeller, 1847)
  542. Pelochrista caecimaculana (Hübner, [1799])
  543. Pelochrista fulvostrigana (Constant, 1888)
  544. Pelochrista modicana (Zeller, 1847)
  545. Pelochrista subtiliana (Jäckh, 1960)
  546. Pelochrista lugubrana (Treitschke, 1830) = Eucosma lugubrana (Treitschke, 1830)
  547. Genere: Eucosma Hübner, [1823]
  548. Eucosma albuneana (Zeller, 1847)
  549. Eucosma cana (Haworth, 1811)
  550. Eucosma hohenwartiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = E. jaceana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  551. Eucosma fulvana (Stephens, 1834)
  552. Eucosma monstratana (Rebel, 1906)
  553. Eucosma parvulana (Wilkinson, 1859) = E. scutana (Constant, 1893)
  554. Eucosma balatonana (Osthelder, 1937)
  555. Eucosma obumbratana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  556. Eucosma conterminana (Guenée, 1845)
  557. Eucosma aspidiscana (Hübner, [1817])
  558. Eucosma scorzonerana (Benander, 1942)
  559. Eucosma individiosana (Kennel, 1901)
  560. Eucosma flavispecula Kuznetsov, 1964 = E. flavispeculana Kuznetsov, 1964 [lapsus calami]
  561. Eucosma conformana (Mann, 1872)
  562. Eucosma albidulana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  563. Eucosma agnatana (Christoph, 1872)
  564. Eucosma fervidana (Zeller, 1847)
  565. Eucosma cumulana (Guenée, 1845)
  566. Eucosma aemulana (Schläger, 1849)
  567. Eucosma rubescana (Constant, 1895) = E. catoptrana (Rebel, 1903)
  568. Eucosma tripoliana (Barrett, 1880)
  569. Eucosma suomiana (A. Hoffmann, 1893)
  570. Eucosma gradensis (Galvagni, 1909)
  571. Eucosma wimmerana (Treitschke, 1835)
  572. Eucosma lacteana (Treitschke, 1835)
  573. Eucosma metzneriana (Treitschke, 1830)
  574. Eucosma campoliliana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  575. Eucosma diakonoffi Gibeaux, 1984
  576. Eucosma mirificana (de Peyerimhoff, 1876)
  577. Eucosma pupillana (Clerck, 1759)
  578. Eucosma sardoensis (Rebel, 1935)
  579. Genere: Lepteucosma Diakonoff, 1971
  580. Lepteucosma huebneriana (Koçak, 1980) = Epinotia ustulana (Hübner, 1813)
  581. Genere: Gypsonoma Meyrick, 1895
  582. Gypsonoma imparana (Müller-Rutz, 1914)
  583. Gypsonoma minutana (Hübner, [1799])
  584. Gypsonoma nitidulana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  585. Gypsonoma sociana (Haworth, 1811)
  586. Gypsonoma dealbana (Frölich, 1828)
  587. Gypsonoma oppressana (Treitschke, 1835)
  588. Gypsonoma aceriana (Duponchel, [1843])
  589. Genere: Epiblema Hübner, [1825]
  590. Epiblema sticticana (Fabricius, 1794)
  591. Epiblema scutulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  592. Epiblema cnicicolana (Zeller, 1847)
  593. Epiblema foenella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  594. Epiblema sarmatana (Christoph, 1872) = E. fuchsiana (Rössler, 1877)
  595. ssp. sarmatanum (Christoph, 1872)
  596. Epiblema costipunctana (Haworth, 1811)
  597. Epiblema confusana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  598. Epiblema junctana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  599. Epiblema hepaticana (Treitschke, 1835)
  600. Epiblema turbidana (Treitschke, 1835)
  601. Epiblema grandaevana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  602. Epiblema graphana (Treitschke, 1835)
  603. Epiblema simploniana (Duponchel, [1835])
  604. Epiblema mendiculana (Treitschke, 1835)
  605. Epiblema similana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  606. Epiblema chretieni Obraztsov, 1952
  607. Epiblema inulivora (Meyrick, 1932) = E. obscurana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  608. Epiblema absconditana (de La Harpe, 1860)
  609. Genere: Notocelia Hübner, [1825]
  610. Notocelia cynosbatella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  611. Notocelia tetragonana (Stephens, 1834)
  612. Notocelia uddmanniana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  613. Notocelia roborana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  614. Notocelia incarnatana (Hübner, [1800])
  615. Notocelia mediterranea (Obraztsov, 1952)
  616. Notocelia rosaecolana (Doubleday, 1850)
  617. Notocelia trimaculana (Haworth, 1811)
  618. Genere: Pseudococcyx Swatschek, 1958 = Coccyx Treitschke, 1829
  619. Pseudococcyx posticana (Zetterstedt, 1840)
  620. Pseudococcyx turionella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  621. Pseudococcyx mughiana (Zeller, 1868)
  622. Pseudococcyx tessulatana (Staudinger, 1871)
  623. Genere: Retinia Guenée, 1845
  624. Retinia resinella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  625. Genere: Gravitarmata Obraztsov, 1946
  626. Gravitarmata margarotana (Heinemann, 1863)
  627. Genere: Rhyacionia Hübner, [1825]
  628. Rhyacionia buoliana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  629. Rhyacionia pinicolana (Doubleday, 1849)
  630. Rhyacionia pinivorana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  631. Rhyacionia hafneri (Rebel, 1937)
  632. Rhyacionia duplana (Hübner, [1813])
  633. Genere: Corticivora Clarke, 1951
  634. Corticivora piniana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]) = Rhyacionia piniana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  635. Genere: Clavigesta Obraztsov, 1946
  636. Clavigesta sylvestrana (Curtis, 1850)
  637. Clavigesta purdeyi (Durrant, 1911)
  638. Tribù: Grapholitini Guenée, 1845
    Genere: Cydia Hübner, [1825]
  639. Cydia semicinctana (Kennel, 1901)
  640. Cydia blackmoreana (Walsingham, 1903)
  641. Cydia johanssoni Aarvik and Karsholt, 1993
  642. Cydia nigricana (Fabricius, 1794) = C. rusticella (Clerk, 1759)
  643. Cydia gilviciliana (Staudinger, 1859)
  644. Cydia oxytropidis (Martini, 1912)
  645. Cydia plumbiferana (Staudinger, 1870)
  646. Cydia vallesiaca (Sauter, 1968)
  647. Cydia medicaginis (Kuznetsov, 1962)
  648. Cydia albipicta (Sauter, 1968)
  649. Cydia succedana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  650. Cydia cytisanthana Burmann & Pröse, 1988
  651. Cydia ulicetana (Haworth, 1811)
  652. Cydia ilipulana (Walsingham, 1903)
  653. Cydia centralasiae (Obraztsov, 1949) = C. intexta (Kuznetsov, 1962)
  654. Cydia derrai Pröse, 1988
  655. Cydia trogodana Pröse, 1988
  656. Cydia adenocarpi (Ragonot, 1875)
  657. Cydia microgrammana (Guenée, 1845)
  658. Cydia interscindana (Möschler, 1866)
  659. Cydia duplicana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  660. Cydia illutana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  661. Cydia conicolana (Heylaerts, 1874)
  662. Cydia corollana (Hübner, [1823])
  663. Cydia coniferana (Saxesen, 1840)
  664. Cydia cosmophorana (Treitschke, 1835)
  665. Cydia strobilella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  666. Cydia cognatana (Barrett, 1874)
  667. Cydia pactolana (Zeller, 1840)
  668. Cydia milleniana (Adamczewski, 1967)
  669. Cydia zebeana (Saxesen, 1840)
  670. Cydia pomonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  671. Cydia pyrivora (Danilevsky, 1947)
  672. Cydia servillana (Duponchel, [1836])
  673. Cydia exquisitana (Rebel, 1889)
  674. Cydia sammuti Diakonoff, 1986
  675. Cydia leguminana (Zeller, 1846)
  676. Cydia splendana (Hübner, [1799])
  677. Cydia fagiglandana (Zeller, 1841)
  678. Cydia magnesiae Trematerra & Colacci, 2017
  679. Cydia amplana (Hübner, [1800])
  680. Cydia rymarczyki Varenne & Nel, 2013
  681. Cydia inquinatana (Hübner, [1799])
  682. Genere: Lathronympha Meyrick, 1926
  683. Lathronympha strigana (Fabricius, 1775)
  684. Lathronympha balearici Diakonoff, 1972
  685. Lathronympha sardinica Trematerra, 1995
  686. Genere: Selania Stephens, 1834
  687. Selania leplastriana (Curtis, 1831) = S. malcolmiae (Walsingham, 1903)
  688. Selania resedana (Obraztsov, 1959)
  689. Selania capparidana (Zeller, 1847)
  690. Genere: Grapholita Treitschke, 1829
    Sottogenere: Grapholita Treitschke, 1829
  691. Grapholita fissana (Frölich, 1828) = Cydia fissana (Froelich, 1828)
  692. Grapholita aureolana (Tengström, 1848) = Cydia aureolana (Tengström, 1848)
  693. Grapholita caecana (Schläger, 1847) = Cydia caecana (Schläger, 1847)
  694. Grapholita compositella (Fabricius, 1775) = Cydia compositella (Fabricius, 1775)
  695. Grapholita coronillana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) = Cydia coronillana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  696. Grapholita delineana (Walker, 1863) = Cydia sinana (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1874)
  697. Grapholita difficilana (Walsingham, 1900) = Cydia difficilana (Walsingham, 1900)
  698. Grapholita internana (Guenée, 1845) = Cydia internana (Guenée, 1845)
  699. Grapholita pallifrontana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) = Cydia pallifrontana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  700. Grapholita discretana Wocke, 1861 = Cydia discretana (Wocke, 1861)
  701. Grapholita lunulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Cydia selenana (Zeller, 1847)
  702. Grapholita orobana (Treitschke, 1830) = Cydia orobana (Treitschke, 1830)
  703. Grapholita gemmiferana (Treitschke, 1835) = Cydia gemmiferana (Treitschke, 1835)
  704. Grapholita jungiella (Linnaeus, 1761) = Cydia jungiella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  705. Grapholita larseni (Rebel, 1903) = Cydia larseni (Rebel, 1903)
  706. Grapholita lathyrana (Hübner, [1822]) = Cydia lathyrana (Hübner, [1822])
  707. Grapholita nebritana (Treitschke, 1830) = Cydia nebritana (Treitschke, 1830)
  708. Sottogenere: Aspila Stephens, 1834
  709. Grapholita andabatana (Wolff, 1957) = Cydia andabatana (Wolff, 1957)
  710. Grapholita lobarzewskii (Nowicki, 1860) = Cydia lobarzewskii (Nowicki, 1860)
  711. Grapholita molesta (Busck, 1916) = Cydia molesta (Busck, 1916)
  712. Grapholita funebrana (Treitschke, 1835) = Cydia funebrana (Treitschke, 1835)
  713. Grapholita janthinana (Duponchel, [1835]) = Cydia janthinana (Duponchel, [1835])
  714. Grapholita tenebrosana (Duponchel, [1843]) = Cydia tenebrosana (Duponchel, [1843])
  715. Genere: Pammene Hübner, [1825]
  716. Pammene amygdalana (Duponchel, [1843])
  717. Pammene querceti (Gozmány, 1957)
  718. Pammene fasciana (Linnaeus, 1761)
  719. Pammene herrichiana Heinemann, 1854
  720. Pammene castanicola Trematerra, 2009
  721. Pammene splendidulana (Guenée, 1845)
  722. Pammene insulana (Guenée, 1845)
  723. Pammene giganteana (de Peyerimhoff, 1863) = P. inquilina T. Fletcher, 1938
  724. Pammene argyrana (Hübner, [1799])
  725. Pammene albuginana (Guenée, 1845)
  726. Pammene gallicolana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  727. Pammene suspectana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  728. Pammene clanculana (Tengström, 1869)
  729. Pammene obscurana (Stephens, 1834)
  730. Pammene agnotana Rebel, 1914
  731. Pammene luedersiana (Sorhagen, 1885)
  732. Pammene rhediella (Clerck, 1759)
  733. Pammene purpureana (Constant, 1888)
  734. Pammene populana (Fabricius, 1787)
  735. Pammene spiniana (Duponchel, [1843])
  736. Pammene trauniana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  737. Pammene regiana (Zeller, 1849)
  738. Pammene aurita Razowski, 1992
  739. Pammene laserpitiana Huemer & Erlebach, 1999
  740. Pammene juniperana (Millière, 1858)
  741. Pammene blockiana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  742. Pammene ochsenheimeriana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  743. Pammene oxycedrana (Millière, 1876)
  744. Pammene cytisana (Zeller, 1847)
  745. Pammene germmana (Hübner, [1799])
  746. Pammene aurana (Fabricius, 1775)
  747. Pammene gallicana (Guenée, 1845)
  748. Pammene epanthista (Meyrick, 1922)
  749. Genere: Strophedra Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  750. Strophedra nitidana (Fabricius, 1794)
  751. Strophedra weirana (Douglas, 1850)
  752. Genere: Dichrorampha Guenée, 1845
  753. Dichrorampha gruneriana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  754. Dichrorampha nigrobrunneana (Toll, 1942)
  755. Dichrorampha alpigenana Heinemann, 1863 = D. klimeschi Obraztsov, 1953
  756. Dichrorampha plumbana (Scopoli, 1763)
  757. Dichrorampha obscuratana (Wolff, 1955)
  758. Dichrorampha sedatana (Busck, 1906)
  759. Dichrorampha aeratana (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915)
  760. Dichrorampha cacaleana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  761. Dichrorampha eximia (Danilevsky, 1948)
  762. Dichrorampha incursana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  763. Dichrorampha bugnionana (Duponchel, [1843])
  764. Dichrorampha consortana Stephens, 1852
  765. Dichrorampha chavanneana (de La Harpe, 1858)
  766. Dichrorampha acuminatana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  767. Dichrorampha letarfensis Gibeaux, 1983
  768. Dichrorampha ligulana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  769. Dichrorampha thomanni Huemer, 1991
  770. Dichrorampha forsteri Obraztsov, 1953
  771. Dichrorampha harpeana Frey, 1870
  772. Dichrorampha simpliciana (Haworth, 1811)
  773. Dichrorampha sequana (Hübner, [1799])
  774. Dichrorampha gemellana (Zeller, 1847)
  775. Dichrorampha heegerana (Duponchel, [1843])
  776. Dichrorampha senectana Guenée, 1845
  777. Dichrorampha baixerasana Trematerra, 1991
  778. Dichrorampha incognitana (Kremky & Maslowski, 1933)
  779. Dichrorampha vancouverana McDunnough, 1935 = D. gueneeana Obraztsov, 1953
  780. Dichrorampha flavidorsana Knaggs, 1867
  781. Dichrorampha alpinana (Treitschke, 1830)
  782. Dichrorampha petiverella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  783. Dichrorampha plumbagana (Treitschke, 1830)
  784. Dichrorampha montanana (Duponchel, [1843])
  785. Dichrorampha alexandrae Passerin d'Entrèves, 1972
  786. Dichrorampha agilana (Tengström, 1848)
  787. Dichrorampha distinctana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  788. Dichrorampha klimeschiana Toll, 1955
    Superfamiglia: Sesioidea Boisduval, [1828]
    Famiglia: Sesiidae Boisduval, [1828]*Sesidi
    Sottofamiglia: Tinthiinae Le Cerf, 1917
    Tribù: Tinthiini Le Cerf, 1917
    Genere: Microsphecia Bartel, 1912
  1. Microsphecia tineiformis (Esper, [1789]) = Tinthia tineiformis (Esper, [1789])
  2. Tribù: Pennisetiini Naumann, 1971
    Genere: Pennisetia Dehne, 1850
  3. Pennisetia hylaeiformis (Laspeyrés, 1801)
  4. Sottofamiglia: Sesiinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Tribù: Sesiini Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Sesia Fabricius, 1775
  5. Sesia apiformis (Linnaeus, 1758)Sesia apiforme
  6. Sesia bembeciformis (Hübner, [1806])
  7. Genere: Eusphecia Le Cerf, 1937
  8. Eusphecia melanocephala (Dalman, 1816) = Sesia melanocephala Dalman, 1816
  9. Tribù: Paranthrenini Niculescu, 1964
    Genere: Paranthrene Hübner, [1819]
  10. Paranthrene tabaniformis (Rottemburg, 1775)
  11. ssp. tabaniformis (Rottemburg, 1775)
    ssp. synagriformis (Rambur, 1866)
  12. Paranthrene insolita Le Cerf, 1914
  13. ssp. polonica Schnaider, [1939]
  14. Paranthrene diaphana Dalla Torre & Strand, 1925
  15. Tribù: Synanthedonini Niculescu, 1964
    Genere: Synanthedon Hübner, [1819]
  16. Synanthedon scoliaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789)
  17. Synanthedon spheciformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  18. Synanthedon stomoxiformis (Hübner, 1790)
  19. ssp. stomoxiformis (Hübner, 1790)
  20. Synanthedon culiciformis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  21. Synanthedon formicaeformis (Esper, [1783])
  22. Synanthedon polaris (Staudinger, 1877)
  23. Synanthedon flaviventris (Staudinger, 1883)
  24. Synanthedon andrenaeformis (Laspeyrés, 1801)
  25. Synanthedon melliniformis (Laspeyrés, 1801)
  26. Synanthedon myopaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789)
  27. ssp. myopaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789)
    ssp. typhiaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789)
    ssp. cruentata (Mann, 1859)
  28. Synanthedon vespiformis (Linnaeus, 1761)
  29. Synanthedon codeti (Oberthür, 1881)
  30. Synanthedon conopiformis (Esper, [1782])
  31. Synanthedon tipuliformis (Clerck, 1759)
  32. Synanthedon spuleri (Fuchs, 1908)
  33. Synanthedon loranthi (Králícek, 1966)
  34. Synanthedon cephiformis (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
  35. Genere: Bembecia Hübner, [1819]
  36. Bembecia hymenopteriformis (Bellier, 1860)
  37. Bembecia ichneumoniformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  38. Bembecia albanensis (Rebel, 1918)
  39. Bembecia scopigera (Scopoli, 1763)
  40. Bembecia iberica Špatenka, 1992
  41. Bembecia sirphiformis (Lucas, 1849)
  42. Bembecia flavida (Oberthür, 1890)
  43. Bembecia himmighoffeni (Staudinger, 1866)
  44. Bembecia uroceriformis (Treitschke, 1834)
  45. Genere: Pyropteron Newman, 1832
    Sottogenere: Pyropteron Newman, 1832
  46. Pyropteron chrysidiformis (Esper, [1782])
  47. ssp. chrysidiformis (Esper, [1782])
    ssp. sicula Le Cerf, 1922
  48. Pyropteron doryliforme (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
  49. ssp. icteropus (Zeller, 1847)
    Sottogenere: Synansphecia Câpuse, 1973
  50. Pyropteron triannuliformis (Freyer, 1843)
  51. Pyropteron meriaeformis (Boisduval, 1840)
  52. Pyropteron muscaeformis (Esper, [1783])
  53. Pyropteron leucomelaena (Zeller, 1847)
  54. Pyropteron affinis (Staudinger, 1856)
  55. Genere: Chamaesphecia Spuler, 1910
    Sottogenere: Scopulosphecia Laštůvka, [1990]
  56. Chamaesphecia mysiniformis (Boisduval, 1840)
  57. Chamaesphecia chalciformis (Esper, [1804])
  58. Chamaesphecia schmidtiiformis (Freyer, [1836])
  59. Chamaesphecia maurusia Püngeler, 1912
  60. Chamaesphecia aerifrons (Zeller, 1847)
  61. ssp. aerifrons (Zeller, 1847)
    ssp. sardoa (Staudinger, 1856)
  62. Chamaesphecia osmiaeformis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  63. Chamaesphecia doleriformis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1846])
  64. ssp. doleriformis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1846])
  65. Chamaesphecia thracica Z. Laštůvka, 1983
  66. Chamaesphecia dumonti Le Cerf, 1922
  67. Chamaesphecia annellata (Zeller, 1847)*
  68. Chamaesphecia staudingeri (Failla-Tedaldi, 1890)
  69. Chamaesphecia masariformis (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
  70. Sottogenere: Chamaesphecia Spuler, 1910
  71. Chamaesphecia bibioniformis (Esper, 1800)
  72. ssp. bibioniformis (Esper, 1800)
  73. Chamaesphecia anthraciformis (Rambur, 1832) = C. foeniformis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1846)
  74. Chamaesphecia palustris Kautz, 1927
  75. Chamaesphecia euceraeformis (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
  76. Chamaesphecia leucopsiformis (Esper, 1800)
  77. Chamaesphecia empiformis (Esper, [1783])
  78. Chamaesphecia tenthrediniformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)*
    Superfamiglia: Zygaenoidea Latreille, 1809
    Famiglia: Heterogynidae Rambur, 1866*Eteroginidi
    Genere: Heterogynis Rambur, 1837
  1. Heterogynis penella (Hübner, 1819)
  2. Heterogynis eremita Zilli, Cianchi, Racheli & Bullini, 1988
  3. Heterogynis valdeblorensis Leraut, 2006Eteroginide di Valdeblore

  4. Famiglia: Limacodidae Duponchel, 1845*Limacodidi
    Sottofamiglia: Limacodinae Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Apoda Haworth, 1809
  5. Apoda limacodes (Hufnagel, 1766)
  6. Genere: Heterogenea Knoch, 1783
  7. Heterogenea asella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  8. Famiglia: Somabrachyidae Hampson, 1920*Somabrachidi
    Genere: Somabrachys Klug, 1830
  9. Somabrachys aegrota (Klug, 1830)

  10. Famiglia: Zygaenidae Latreille, 1809*Zigenidi
    Sottofamiglia: Procridinae Boisduval, [1828]*
    Tribù: Artonini Tarmann, 1994
    Genere: Fuscartona Efetov & Tarmann, 2012
  11. Fuscartona martini (Efetov, 1997)
  12. Tribù: Procridini Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Theresimima Strand, 1917
  13. Theresimima ampellophaga (Bayle-Barelle, 1808)
  14. Genere: Rhagades Wallengren, 1863
    Sottogenere: Rhagades Wallengren, 1863
  15. Rhagades pruni ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  16. Genere: Adscita Retzius, 1783
    Sottogenere: Adscita Retzius, 1783
  17. Adscita alpina (Alberti, 1937)
  18. Adscita italica (Alberti, 1937)
  19. Adscita statices (Linnaeus, 1758)
  20. Adscita geryon (Hübner, [1813])
  21. Adscita albanica (Naufock, 1926)*
  22. Adscita dujardini Efetov & Tarmann, 2014
  23. Sottogenere: Tarmannia Efetov, 2000
  24. Adscita mannii (Lederer, 1853)
  25. Genere: Jordanita Verity, 1946
    Sottogenere: Roccia Alberti, 1954
  26. Jordanita budensis (Speyer & Speyer, 1858) = Adscita budensis (Speyer & Speyer, 1858)
  27. Sottogenere: Tremewania Efetov & Tarmann, 1999
  28. Jordanita notata (Zeller, 1847) = Adscita notata (Zeller, 1847)
  29. Sottogenere: Jordanita Verity, 1946
  30. Jordanita chloros (Hübner, [1813]) = Adscita chloros (Hübner, [1813])
  31. Jordanita globulariae (Hübner, [1793]) = Adscita globulariae (Hübner, [1793])
  32. Jordanita tenuicornis (Zeller, 1847) = Adscita tenuicornis (Zeller, 1847)
  33. Sottogenere: Solaniterna Efetov, 2004
  34. Jordanita subsolana (Staudinger, 1862) = Adscita subsolana (Staudinger, 1862)
  35. Sottofamiglia: Chalcosiinae Hampson, 1892
    Tribù: Aglaopini Alberti, 1954
    Genere: Aglaope Latreille, 1809
  36. Aglaope infausta (Linnaeus, 1767)
  37. Sottofamiglia: Zygaeninae Latreille, 1809
    Tribù: Zygaenini Latreille, 1809
    Genere: Zygaena Fabricius, 1775*
    Sottogenere: Mesembrynus Hübner, [1819]
  38. Zygaena brizae (Esper, 1800)
  39. ssp. vesubiana Le Charles, 1933
  40. Zygaena rubicunda (Hübner, [1817])
  41. Zygaena erythra (Hübner, [1806])
  42. ssp. actae Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. miserrima Verity, 1922
    ssp. erythra (Hübner, [1806])
    ssp. saportae Boisduval, [1829]
  43. Zygaena minos ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  44. ssp. viridescens Burgeff, 1926
  45. Zygaena purpuralis (Brünnich, 1763)
  46. ssp. nubigena Lederer, 1853
    ssp. isarca Verity, 1922
    ssp. fiorii Costantini, 1916
    ssp. austronubigena Verity, 1946
    ssp. mirabilis Verity, 1922
  47. Zygaena cynarae (Esper, 1789)
  48. ssp. turatii Standfuss, 1892
    ssp. waltharii Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. tusca Verity, 1930
    ssp. tolmezzana Meier, 1957
  49. Zygaena corsica Boisduval, [1828]
  50. Zygaena sarpedon (Hübner, 1790)
  51. ssp. leuzensis Dujardin, 1956
  52. Zygaena punctum Ochsenheimer, 1808
  53. ssp. ledereri Rambur, 1858
    ssp. itala Burgeff, 1926
    Sottogenere: Agrumenia Hübner, [1819]
  54. Zygaena fausta (Linnaeus, 1767)
  55. ssp. fausta (Linnaeus, 1767)
    ssp. alpiummicans Verity, 1926
  56. Zygaena hilaris Ochsenheimer, 1808
  57. ssp. ononidis Millière, 1878
    ssp. piemontica Reiss, 1941
  58. Zygaena orana Duponchel, 1835
  59. ssp. sardoa Mabille, 1892
  60. Zygaena carniolica (Scopoli, 1763)
  61. ssp. virginea (Müller, 1766)
    ssp. hedysari (Hübner, 1796)
    ssp. roccii Verity, 1920
    ssp. apennina Turati, 1884
    ssp. amanda Reiss, 1921
    ssp. siciliana Reiss, 1921
    ssp. carniolica (Scopoli, 1763)
  62. Zygaena occitanica (de Villers, 1789)
  63. ssp. praematura Przegendza, 1932
  64. Zygaena exulans (Hohenwarth, 1792)Zigena alpina
  65. ssp. exulans (Hohenwarth, 1792)
    ssp. abruzzina Burgeff, 1926
  66. Zygaena viciae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  67. ssp. charon (Hübner, 1796)
    ssp. stentzii Freyer, [1839]
    ssp. italica Caradja, 1895
    ssp. silenus Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. sicula Calberla, 1895
  68. Zygaena loti ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  69. ssp. janthina Boisduval, [1828]
    ssp. praeclara Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. osthelderi Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. ligustica Rocci, 1913
    ssp. restricta Stauder, 1915
    Sottogenere: Zygaena Fabricius, 1775
  70. Zygaena lavandulae (Esper, [1783])Zigena della lavandula
  71. ssp. lavandulae (Esper, [1783])
  72. Zygaena rhadamanthus (Esper, [1789])
  73. ssp. stygia Burgeff, 1926
  74. Zygaena oxytropis Boisduval, [1828]
  75. ssp. quercii Verity, 1920
    ssp. oxytropis Boisduval, [1828]
  76. Zygaena nevadensis Rambur, 1858
  77. ssp. ? [Italia meridionale]
  78. Zygaena romeo Duponchel, [1836]
  79. ssp. megorion Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. freyeri Lederer, 1853
    ssp. orion Herrich-Schäffer, 1843
    ssp. adumbrata Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. neapolitana Calberla, 1895
    ssp. calcanei Rauch, 1975
    ssp. romeo Duponchel, 1835
  80. Zygaena osterodensis Reiss, 1921
  81. ssp. saccarella Balletto & Toso, 1978
    ssp. validior Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. koricnensis Reiss, 1922
  82. Zygaena ephialtes (Linnaeus, 1767)Efialte
  83. ssp. meridiei Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. transpadana Verity, 1946
    ssp. albarubens Verity, 1946
    ssp. albaflavens Verity, 1920
  84. Zygaena transalpina (Esper, [1780])Zigena transalpina
  85. ssp. jugi Burgeff, 1926
    ssp. pseudoalpina Turati, 1910
    ssp. transalpina (Esper, [1780])
    ssp. tilaventa Holik, 1935
  86. Zygaena filipendulae (Linnaeus, 1758)Zigena della filipendula
  87. ssp. mannii Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
    ssp. stoechadis Borkhausen, 1793
    ssp. duponcheli Verity, 1921
    ssp. gigantea Rocci, 1913
    ssp. liguris Rocci, 1925
    ssp. pulcherrimastoechadis Verity, 1921
    ssp. campaniae Rebel, 1901
    ssp. siciliensis Verity, 1917
    ssp. zarana Burgeff, 1926
  88. Zygaena lonicerae (Scheven, 1777)Zigena della lonicera
  89. ssp. alpiumgigas Verity, 1925
    ssp. vivax Verity, 1920
    ssp. silana Burgeff, 1914
  90. Zygaena trifolii (Esper, [1783])Zigena del trifoglio
  91. ssp. syracusia Zeller, 1847
    Superfamiglia: Cossoidea Leach, [1815]
    Famiglia: Brachodidae Agenjo, 1966*Bracodidi
    Genere: Brachodes Guénée, 1845
  1. Brachodes appendiculata (Esper, 1783)
  2. Brachodes funebris (Feisthamel, 1833) = B. cassandrella (Staudinger, 1859)*
  3. Brachodes flavescens (Turati, 1919)
  4. Brachodes nana (Treitschke, 1834)
  5. Brachodes powelli (Oberthür, 1922)
  6. Brachodes pumila (Ochsenheimer, 1808)

  7. Famiglia: Cossidae Leach, [1815]*Cossidi
    Sottofamiglia: Stygiinae Yakovlev, 2011
    Genere: Stygia Latreille, [1802]
  8. Stygia australis Latreille, 1803
  9. Sottofamiglia: Cossinae Leach, [1815]
    Genere: Cossus Fabricius, 1793
  10. Cossus cossus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  11. ssp. cossus (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Genere: Acossus Dyar, 1905 = Lamellocossus Daniel, 1956
  12. Acossus terebrus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  13. Genere: Parahypopta Daniel, 1961
  14. Parahypopta caestrum (Hübner, 1804)
  15. ssp. caestrum (Hübner, 1804)
    Tribù: Endagriini Duponchel, [1815]
    Genere: Stygioides Bruand, 1853
  16. Stygioides italica Mazzei & Yakovlev, 2016Stigioide italica
  17. Stygioides colchica (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])*
    ssp. colchica (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
    Genere: Dyspessa Hübner, [1820] 1816
  18. Dyspessa ulula (Borkhausen, 1790)
  19. ssp. ulula (Borkhausen, 1790)
  20. Dyspessa aculeata Turati, 1909
  21. Sottofamiglia: Zeuzerinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Phragmataecia Newman, 1850
  22. Phragmataecia castaneae (Hübner, 1790)
  23. Genere: Zeuzera Latreille, 1804
  24. Zeuzera pyrina (Linnaeus, 1761)

  25. Famiglia: Castniidae Boisduval, [1828]*Castnidi
    Sottofamiglia: Castniinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Tribù: Gazerini Houlbert, 1918
    Genere: Paysandisia Houlbert, 1918
  26. Paysandisia archon (Burmeister, 1880)Castnide delle palme
    Superfamiglia: Papilionoidea Latreille, [1802]*
    Sottofamiglia: Parnassiinae Duponchel, [1835]*
    Tribù: Parnassiini Duponchel, [1835]
    Genere: Parnassius Latreille, 1804
    Sottogenere: Parnassius Latreille, 1804*
  1. Parnassius apollo (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCALSIC
  2. Parnassius phoebus (Fabricius, 1793)FVG?VENTAALOMVDAPIE
  3. Sottogenere: Driopa Korshunov, 1988
  4. Parnassius mnemosyne (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAA
  5. Parnassius nebrodensis Turati, 1907VENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMBASCALSIC
  6. Tribù: Zerynthiini Grote, 1899
    Genere: machZerynthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Zerynthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  7. Zerynthia polyxena ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIG
  8. Zerynthia cassandra (Geyer, [1828])LOMPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSIC
  9. Sottofamiglia: Papilioninae Boisduval, [1828]
    Tribù: Leptocircini Duponchel, [1835]
    Genere: Iphiclides Linnaeus, 1758
  10. Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSIC
  11. Tribù: Papilionini Linnaeus, 1758
    Genere: Papilio Linnaeus, 1758
    Sottogenere: Papilio Linnaeus, 1758
  12. Papilio alexanor Esper, [1800]
  13. ssp. alexanor Esper, [1800]LIG
    ssp. radighierii Sala & Bollino, 1991PIE
  14. Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758
  15. ssp. machaon Linnaeus, 1758FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSICSAR
  16. Papilio hospiton Géné, 1839SAR
  17. Famiglia: Hesperiidae Latreille, 1809*Esperidi
    Sottofamiglia: Pyrginae Burmeister, 1878
    Tribù: Carcharodini Verity, 1940
    Sottotribù: Carcharodina Verity, 1940*
    Genere: Spialia Swinhoe, 1912
    Sottogenere: Spialia Swinhoe, 1912
  18. Spialia therapne (Rambur, 1832)Esperide sardo-corsa
  19. Spialia sertorius (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)Sertorio
  20. Spialia orbifer (Hübner, [1823])Esperide siculo
  21. Genere: Muschampia Tutt, [1906]
    = Sloperia Tutt, [1906]
    Sottogenere: Muschampia Tutt, [1906]
  22. Muschampia proto (Ochsenheimer, 1816)Proto
  23. Sottogenere: Reverdinus Ragusa, 1919
  24. Muschampia floccifera (Zeller, 1847)Falso pirgo
  25. Muschampia baeticus (Rambur, 1839)Esperide del marrubio
  26. Muschampia lavatherae (Esper, [1783])Esperide della lavatera
  27. Genere: Carcharodus Hübner, [1819]
  28. Carcharodus alceae (Esper, [1780])Esperide dell'alcea
  29. Tribù: Erynnini Brues & Carpenter, 1932
    Genere: Erynnis Schrank, 1801
  30. Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)Tagete
  31. Tribù: Pyrgini Burmeister, 1878
    Genere: Pyrgus Hübner, [1819]
  32. Pyrgus malvoides (Elwes & Edwards, 1897)Pirgo meridionale
  33. Pyrgus malvae (Linnaeus, 1758)Pirgo della malva
  34. Pyrgus carthami (Hübner, [1813])Pirgo del cartamo
  35. Pyrgus sidae (Esper, [1784])Pirgo a bande gialle
  36. Pyrgus cacaliae (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo della cacalia
  37. Pyrgus andromedae (Wallengren, 1853)Pirgo di Andromeda
  38. Pyrgus serratulae (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo della serratula
  39. Pyrgus armoricanus (Oberthür, 1910)Pirgo armoricano
  40. Pyrgus alveus (Hübner, [1803])Pirgo maggiore
  41. ssp. alveus (Hübner, [1803])
    ssp. centralitaliae (Verity, 1920)*Pirgo centritaliano
    ssp. accretus (Verity, 1925)
  42. Pyrgus warrenensis (Verity, 1928)Pirgo di Warren
  43. Pyrgus foulquieri (Oberthür, 1910) = P. bellieri (Oberthür, 1910)Pirgo di Foulquier
  44. ssp. foulqueri (Oberthür, 1910)
    ssp. picenus (Verity, 1920)
  45. Pyrgus onopordi (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo dell'onopordo
  46. Pyrgus carlinae (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo della carlina
  47. Pyrgus cirsii (Rambur, 1839)LIGPirgo del cardo
  48. Sottofamiglia: Heteropterinae Aurivillius, 1925
    Genere: Heteropterus Duméril, 1806
  49. Heteropterus morpheus (Pallas, 1771)Morfeo
  50. Genere: Carterocephalus Lederer, 1852
  51. Carterocephalus palaemon (Pallas, 1771)Palemone
  52. Sottofamiglia: Hesperiinae Latreille, 1809
    Tribù: Baorini Doherty, 1886
    Genere: Gegenes Hübner, [1819]
  53. Gegenes pumilio (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)Pumilo
  54. Gegenes nostrodamus (Fabricius, 1793)Nostradamo
  55. Tribù: Thymelicini Tutt, 1905
    Genere: Thymelicus Hübner, [1819]
  56. Thymelicus acteon (Rottemburg, 1775)Atteone
  57. Thymelicus sylvestris (Poda, 1761) = T. flavus (Brünnich, 1763)Esperide silvestre
  58. Thymelicus lineola (Ochsenheimer, 1808)Lineola
  59. Tribù: Hesperiini Latreille, 1809
    Genere: Hesperia Fabricius, 1793
  60. Hesperia comma (Linnaeus, 1758)Virgola
  61. Genere: Ochlodes Scudder, 1872
  62. Ochlodes sylvanus (Esper, [1777]) = O. venatus sensu Auct. nec (Bremer & Grey, 1853)Silvano

  63. Famiglia: Pieridae Swainson, 1820*Pieridi
    Sottofamiglia: Dismorphiinae Schatz, 1886
    Tribù: Leptideini Swainson, 1821
    Genere: Leptidea Billberg, 1820
  64. Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)Pieride della senape
  65. Leptidea reali Reissinger, [1990]Pieride di Real
  66. Leptidea juvernica Williams, 1946Pieride di Iuverna
  67. Leptidea morsei Fenton, [1882]*
    ssp. major Grund, 1905
    Sottofamiglia: Coliadinae Swainson, 1821
    Tribù: Rhodocerini Duponchel, [1835]*
    Genere: Gonepteryx Leach, [1815]
  68. Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)Cedronella
  69. ssp. transiens (Verity, 1913)
  70. Gonepteryx cleopatra (Linnaeus, 1767)Cleopatra
  71. ssp. cleopatra (Linnaeus, 1767)
    Tribù: Coliadini Swainson, 1821
    Genere: Colias Fabricius, 1807*
  72. Colias hyale (Linnaeus, 1758)Iale
  73. ssp. hyale (Linnaeus, 1758)
  74. Colias alfacariensis Ribbe, 1905Coliade di Alfacar
  75. Colias phicomone (Esper, [1780])Ficomone
  76. ssp. phicomone (Esper, [1780])
  77. Colias palaeno (Linnaeus, 1761)Paleno
  78. Colias crocea (Geoffroy, 1785)Crocea
  79. Sottofamiglia: Pierinae Swainson, 1820
    Tribù: Anthocharidini Scudder, 1889
    Genere: Anthocharis Boisduval, Rambur, [Duméril] & Graslin, [1833]
  80. Anthocharis cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758)Aurora
  81. Anthocharis damone Boisduval, 1836Damone
  82. Anthocharis euphenoides Staudinger, 1869Eufenoide
  83. Genere: Euchloe Hübner, [1819]
  84. Euchloe tagis Butler, 1869 = E. bellezina (Boisduval, [1828])Pieride del Tago
  85. Euchloe insularis (Staudinger, 1861)Pieride sardo-corsa
  86. Euchloe crameri Butler, 1869Pieride di Cramer
  87. Euchloe simplonia (Freyer, 1829)Simplonia
  88. Euchloe ausonia (Hübner, [1804])Ausonia
  89. Tribù: Pierini Swainson, 1820
    Sottotribù: Pierina Swainson, 1820
    Genere: Pontia Fabricius, 1807
  90. Pontia callidice (Hübner, [1800])Callidice
  91. Pontia edusa (Fabricius, 1777)Edusa
  92. Pontia daplidice (Linnaeus, 1758)Daplidice
  93. Genere: Pieris Schrank, 1801
  94. Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)Cavolaia
  95. Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758)Rapaiola
  96. Pieris mannii (Mayer, 1851)Pieride di Mann
  97. Pieris ergane (Geyer, [1828])Erganella
  98. Pieris bryoniae (Linnaeus, 1758)Pieride della brionia
  99. Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758)Navoncella
  100. Sottotribù: Aporiina Chapman, 1895
    Genere: Aporia Hübner, [1819]
  101. Aporia crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)Pieride del biancospino

  102. Famiglia: Riodinidae Grote, 1895*Riodinidi
    Sottofamiglia: Nemeobiinae Bates, 1868
    Tribù: Nemeobiini Bates, 1868
    Sottotribù: Nemeobiina Bates, 1868
    Genere: Hamearis Hübner, [1819]
  103. Hamearis lucina (Linnaeus, 1758)Lucina

  104. Famiglia: Lycaenidae [Leach], [1815]Licenidi
    Sottofamiglia: Lycaeninae [Leach], [1815]*
    Tribù: Lycaenini [Leach], [1815]
    Genere: Lycaena [Fabricius], 1807
  105. Lycaena phlaeas (Linnaeus, [1760])Fiamma
  106. ssp. phlaeas (Linnaeus, 1761)
  107. Lycaena dispar ([Haworth], 1802)Dispari
  108. ssp. rutila (Werneburg, 1864)
  109. Lycaena alciphron (Rottemburg, 1775)Alcifrone
  110. ssp. gordius (Sulzer, 1776)
  111. Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761)Titiro
  112. ssp. tityrus (Poda, 1761)
    ssp. subalpina Speyer, 1851
  113. Lycaena virgaureae (Linnaeus, 1758)Vergadoro
  114. ssp. virgaureae (Linnaeus, 1758)
    ssp. montana (Meyer-Dür, 1852)
  115. Lycaena hippothoe (Linnaeus, 1761)Ippotoe
  116. ssp. hippothoe (Linnaeus, 1761)Ippotoe
    ssp. eurydame (Hoffmansegg, 1806)Euridame
    ssp. italica (Calberla, 1887)Licena italica
  117. Lycaena thersamon (Esper, [1784])Tersamone
  118. Sottofamiglia: Theclinae Swainson, 1831
    Tribù: Theclini Swainson, 1831
    Genere: Thecla Fabricius, 1807
  119. Thecla betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)Tecla della betulla
  120. Genere: Favonius Fabricius, 1807 = Quercusia Verity, 1943
  121. Favonius quercus (Linnaeus, 1758) = Thecla quercus (Linnaeus, 1758)Tecla della quercia
  122. Tribù: Eumaeini Doubleday, 1847
    Genere: Callophrys Billberg, 1820
  123. Callophrys avis Chapman, 1909Tecla del corbezzolo
  124. Callophrys rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)Tecla del rovo
  125. Genere: Satyrium Scudder, 1876
  126. Satyrium pruni (Linnaeus, 1758)Tecla del pruno
  127. Satyrium ilicis (Esper, 1779)Tecla del leccio
  128. Satyrium esculi (Hübner, [1804])Tecla dell'esculo
  129. Satyrium w-album (Knoch, 1782)Tecla w-bianco
  130. Satyrium spini ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Tecla del biancospino
  131. Satyrium acaciae (Fabricius, 1787)Tecla dell'acacia
  132. Sottofamiglia: Polyommatinae Swainson, 1827*
    Tribù: Polyommatini Swainson, 1827
    Sottotribù: Azanina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Azanus Moore, 1881
  133. Azanus ubaldus (Stoll, [1782])Argo-sabbia
  134. Sottotribù: Lycaenopsina Stradomsky, 2014
    Genere: Celastrina Tutt, 1906
  135. Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)Celastrina comune
  136. Sottotribù: Cacyreina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Cacyreus Butler, 1897
  137. Cacyreus marshalli Butler, 1898Licenide del geranio
  138. Sottotribù: Lampidina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Lampides Hübner, [1819]
  139. Lampides boeticus (Linnaeus, 1767)Argo betico
  140. Sottotribù: Scolitantidina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Phengaris Doherty, 1891 = Maculinea van Eecke, 1915
  141. Phengaris arion (Linnaeus, 1758)Arione
  142. Phengaris alcon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Alcone
  143. Phengaris rebeli (Hirschke, 1904)*Mculinea di Rebel
  144. Phengaris teleius (Bergsträsser, 1779)Teleio
  145. Genere: Pseudophilotes Beuret, 1958
  146. Pseudophilotes barbagiae de Prins & van der Poorten, 1982Argo barbacino
  147. Pseudophilotes vicrama (Moore, 1865) = P. schiffermuelleri (Hemming, 1929)Vicrama
  148. Pseudophilotes baton (Bergsträsser, 1779)Batone
  149. Genere: Scolitantides Hübner, [1823]
  150. Scolitantides orion (Pallas, 1771)Orione
  151. Genere: Iolana Bethune-Baker, 1914
  152. Iolana iolas (Ochsenheimer, 1816)Iole
  153. Genere: Glaucopsyche Scudder, 1872
  154. Glaucopsyche melanops (Boisduval, [1828])Melanope
  155. Glaucopsyche alexis (Poda, 1761)Alexis
  156. Sottotribù: Castaliina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Tarucus Moore, [1881]
    Tarucus theophrastus (Fabricius, 1793)*
    Sottotribù: Leptotina Talavera, Lukthanov, Pierce & Vila, 2013
    Genere: Leptotes Scudder, 1876
  157. Leptotes pirithous (Linnaeus, 1767)Argo portacoda
  158. Sottotribù: Zizeeriina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Zizeeria Chapman, 1910
  159. Zizeeria karsandra (Moore, 1865)Karsandra
  160. Sottotribù: Everina Talavera, Kaminski, Freitas & Vila, 2015
    Genere: Cupido Schrank, 1801
    Sottogenere: Everes Hübner, [1819]
  161. Cupido argiades (Pallas, 1771)Argiade
  162. Cupido alcetas (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)Alceta
  163. Sottogenere: Cupido Schrank, 1801
  164. Cupido osiris (Meigen, 1829)Argo di Osiride
  165. Cupido minimus (Fuessly, 1775)Cupido minore
  166. Sottotribù: Polyommatina Talavera, Lukhtanov, Pierce & Vila, 2013
    Genere: Plebejus Kluk, 1780 = Lycaeides Hübner, [1819]
  167. Plebejus argus (Linnaeus, 1758)Argo
  168. Plebejus idas (Linnaeus, 1761)Ida
  169. Plebejus abetonicus (Verity, 1910)*
  170. Plebejus bellieri (Oberthür, 1910)Argo di Bellier
  171. ssp. bellieri (Oberthür, 1910)Argo di Bellier
    ssp. villai (Jutzeler, Leigheb, Manil, Villa & Volpe, 2003)*Argo di Villa
  172. Plebejus argyrognomon (Bergsträsser, 1779)Argirognomo
  173. Genere: Agriades Hübner, [1819]
  174. Agriades orbitulus (de Prunner, 1798)Argo alpino
  175. = Albulina orbitulus (de Prunner, 1798)
  176. Agriades optilete (Knoch, 1781)Argo degli opliti
  177. = Albulina optilete (Knoch, 1781)
  178. Agriades glandon (de Prunner, 1798)Argo grigio
  179. Genere: Eumedonia Forster, 1938
  180. Eumedonia eumedon (Esper, [1780])Eumedone
  181. Genere: Kretania Beuret, 1959
  182. Kretania trappi (Verity, 1927) = Plebejus trappi (Verity, 1927)Argo di Trapp
  183. Genere: Cyaniris Dalman, 1816
  184. Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)Semiargo
  185. Genere: Aricia Reichenbach, 1817
  186. Aricia nicias (Meigen, 1830)Nicia
  187. Aricia artaxerxes (Fabricius, 1793)Artaxerse
  188. = A. allous (Geyer, [1836])
    ssp. allous (Geyer, [1836])
  189. Aricia agestis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Aricia dei campi
  190. Aricia cramera (Eschscholtz, 1821)Cramera
  191. Genere: Lysandra Hemming, 1933*
  192. Lysandra bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)Bellargo
  193. Lysandra coridon (Poda, 1761)Coridone
  194. ssp. coridon (Poda, 1761)Coridone
  195. Lysandra gennargenti (Leigheb, 1987)*Argo del Gennargentu
  196. Lysandra hispana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])Argo di Spagna
  197. Genere: Polyommatus Latreille, 1804
    Sottogenere: Polyommatus Latreille, 1804
  198. Polyommatus escheri (Hübner, [1823])Argo di Escher
  199. Polyommatus thersites (Cantener, 1834)Tersite
  200. Polyommatus daphnis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Argo di Dafni
  201. Polyommatus amandus (Schneider, 1792) = P. icarius (Esper, [1789])Amanda
  202. Polyommatus dorylas ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Dorila
  203. Polyommatus celinus (Austaut, 1879)Celina
  204. Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)Icarus
  205. Polyommatus eros (Ochsenheimer, 1808)Eros
  206. Sottogenere: Agrodiaetus Hübner, [1822]*
  207. Polyommatus damon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Argo di Damone
  208. ssp. rufosaturior (Verity, 1946)Argo rossosaturo
    ssp. ultramarinus (Schawerda, 1924)Ultramarina
    ssp. ausonia (Verity, 1914)Argo di Ausonia
  209. Polyommatus ripartii (Freyer, 1830)Argo di Ripart
  210. ssp. ripartii (Freyer, 1830)Argo di Ripart
    ssp. exuberans (Verity, 1926)Argo esuberante
    ssp. galloi (Balletto & Toso, 1979)Argo di Gallo
  211. Polyommatus dolus Hübner, [1823])Dolus
  212. ssp. dolus (Hübner, [1823])Dolus
    ssp. virgilius (Oberthür, 1910)Virgilio
    ssp. gargano (Wimmers, 1931)Argo del Gargano
    ssp. paravirgilius (Verity, 1946)Paravirgilio
  213. Polyommatus humedasae (Toso & Balletto, 1976)Argo di Humedas

  214. Famiglia: Nymphalidae Rafinesque, 1815*Ninfalidi
    Sottofamiglia: Libytheinae Boisduval, 1833Libiteine
    Genere: Libythea Fabricius, 1807
  215. Libythea celtis (Laicharting, 1782)Libitea del bagolaro
  216. ssp. celtis (Laicharting, 1782)Libitea del bagolaro
    Sottofamiglia: Danainae Boisduval, 1833Danaine
    Tribù: Danaini Boisduval, 1833
    Genere: Danaus Kluk, 1780
  217. Danaus chrysippus (Linnaeus, 1758)Monarca africano
  218. ssp. chrysippus (Linnaeus, 1758)Monarca africano
    Sottofamiglia: Limenitidinae Behr, 1864
    Tribù: Limenitidini Behr, 1864*
    Genere: Limenitis Fabricius, 1807
  219. Limenitis populi (Linnaeus, 1758)Limenite del pioppo
  220. ssp. populi (Linnaeus, 1758)Limenite del pioppo
  221. Limenitis reducta Staudinger, 1901Limenite azzurro
  222. Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)Camilla
  223. ssp. camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)Camilla
    Tribù: Neptini Newman, 1870*
    Genere: Neptis Fabricius, 1807
  224. Neptis sappho (Pallas, 1771)Saffo
  225. ssp. sappho (Pallas, 1771)Saffo
  226. Neptis rivularis (Scopoli, 1763)Ninfa dei rivoli
  227. ssp. rivularis (Scopoli, 1763)Ninfa dei rivoli
    Sottofamiglia: Heliconiinae Swainson, 1822
    Tribù: Argynnini Duponchel, 1835
    Sottotribù: Argynnina Swainson, 1833*
    Genere: Argynnis Fabricius, 1807*
  228. Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)Pafia
  229. ssp. thalassata Fruhstorfer, 1909Pafia talassata
  230. Argynnis pandora ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Pandora
  231. ssp. pandora ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Pandora
    Genere: Fabriciana Reuss, 1920
  232. Fabriciana elisa (Godart, [1823])Elisa
  233. Fabriciana niobe (Linnaeus, 1758)Niobe
  234. ssp. niobe (Linnaeus, 1758)Niobe
    f. eris (Meigen, 1829)
  235. Fabriciana adippe ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Adippe
  236. ssp. adippe ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Adippe
    Genere: Speyeria Scudder, 1872
  237. Speyeria aglaja (Linnaeus, 1758)Aglaia
  238. ssp. aglaja (Linnaeus, 1758)Aglaia
    Genere: Brenthis Hübner, [1819]
  239. Brenthis daphne (Bergsträsser, 1780)Dafne
  240. ssp. daphne (Bergsträsser, 1780)Dafne
  241. Brenthis ino (Rottemburg, 1775)Ino
  242. Brenthis hecate ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Ecate
  243. ssp. hecate ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Ecate
    Genere: Issoria Hübner, [1819]
  244. Issoria lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758)Latonia
  245. ssp. lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758)Latonia
    Sottotribù: Boloriina Warren, Dos Passos & Grey, 1946
    Genere: Boloria Moore, 1900
    Sottogenere: Proclossiana Reuss, 1926
  246. Boloria eunomia (Esper, [1799])Eunomia
  247. Sottogenere: Boloria Moore, 1900
  248. Boloria graeca (Staudinger, 1870)Greca
  249. Boloria pales ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Pale
  250. Boloria napaea (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)Napea
  251. Sottogenere: Clossiana Reuss, 1920
  252. Boloria thore (Hübner, [1803])Thore
  253. Boloria selene ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Selene
  254. Boloria euphrosyne (Linnaeus, 1758)Eufrosine
  255. Boloria dia (Linnaeus, 1767)Dia
  256. Boloria titania (Esper, [1793])Titania
  257. Sottofamiglia: Apaturinae Boisduval, 1840
    Tribù: Apaturini Boisduval, 1840*
    Genere: Apatura Fabricius, 1807
  258. Apatura iris (Linnaeus, 1758)Iride
  259. ssp. iris (Linnaeus, 1758)Iride
  260. Apatura ilia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Ilia
  261. ssp. laura Oberthür, 1909Laura
    ssp. albatheia Verity, 1950Albateia
    Sottofamiglia: Nymphalinae Rafinesque, 1815
    Tribù: Nymphalini Rafinesque, 1815*
    Genere: Nymphalis Felder, 1861
  262. Nymphalis polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758)
  263. ssp. polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSICSAR
  264. Nymphalis antiopa (Linnaeus, 1758)
  265. ssp. antiopa (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCAL
    Genere: Polygonia Hübner, [1819]
  266. Polygonia c-album (Linnaeus, 1758)
  267. ssp. c-album (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSICSAR
  268. Polygonia egea (Cramer, [1776])FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSIC
  269. Genere: Aglais Dalman, 1816 = Inachis Hübner, [1819]
  270. Aglais urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSIC
  271. Aglais ichnusa (Bonelli, 1826)SAR
  272. Aglais io (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSICSAR
  273. Genere: Vanessa Fabricius, 1807
  274. Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSICSAR
  275. Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSICSAR
  276. Genere: Araschnia Hübner, [1810]
  277. Araschnia levana (Linnaeus, 1758)Levana
  278. ssp. levana (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGLevana
    Tribù: Melitaeini Newman, 1870
    Sottotribù: Euphydryina Higgins, 1978
    Genere: Euphydryas Scudder, 1872
  279. Euphydryas aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)Efidriade dorata
  280. ssp. provincialis (Boisduval, 1828)*Efidriade provinciale
    f. glaciegenita (Verity, 1928)*Efidriade glaciale
  281. Euphydryas cynthia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Efidriade di Cinzia
  282. Euphydryas italica Back, Hausmann, Salk & Weiss, 2015Efidriade italiana
  283. Euphydryas maturna (Linnaeus, 1758)Maturna
  284. ssp. maturna (Frey, 1880)Efidriade glaciale
  285. Euphydryas intermedia (Ménétriés, 1859) = E. wolfensbergeriEfidriade intermedia
  286. ssp. wolfensbergeri (Frey, 1880)Efidriade glaciale
    Sottotribù: Melitaeina Newman, 1870
    Genere: Melitaea Fabricius, 1807*
  287. Melitaea didyma (Esper, 1778)Didima
  288. Melitaea trivia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Trivia
  289. Melitaea ignasiti de Sagarra, 1926*
  290. Melitaea phoebe ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Febe
  291. Melitaea ornata Christoph, 1893Ornata
  292. Melitaea aetherie (Hübner, [1826])Eterea
  293. Melitaea cinxia (Linnaeus, 1758)Cinzia
  294. Melitaea diamina (Lang, 1789)Diamina
  295. Melitaea parthenoides Keferstein, 1851Melitea di Atena
  296. Melitaea varia Meyer-Dür, 1851Melitea variabile
  297. Melitaea asteria Freyer, 1828Asteria
  298. Melitaea aurelia Nickerl, 1850Aurelia
  299. Melitaea britomartis Assmann, 1847Britomarte
  300. Melitaea athalia (Rottemburg, 1775)Atalia
  301. Melitaea celadussa Fruhstorfer, 1910 = M. nevadensis Oberthür, 1904 Celadussa
  302. Melitaea deione (Geyer, [1832])Deione
  303. Sottofamiglia: Charaxinae Doherty, 1886Caraxine
    Tribù: Charaxini Guenée, 1865
    Genere: Charaxes Ochsenheimer, 1816
  304. Charaxes jasius (Linnaeus, 1767)Ninfa del corbezzolo
  305. Sottofamiglia: Satyrinae Boisduval, [1833]Satirine
    Tribù: Satyrini Boisduval, [1833]
    Sottotribù: Coenonymphina Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Coenonympha Hübner, [1819]
  306. Coenonympha oedippus (Fabricius, 1787)Ninfa delle torbiere
  307. Coenonympha dorus (Fabricius, 1787)Ninfa mediterranea
  308. Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)Ninfa minore
  309. f. lyllus (Esper, [1805])
  310. Coenonympha tullia (Müller, 1764)Tullia
  311. Coenonympha rhodopensis Elwes, 1900Ninfa dei Rodopi
  312. Coenonympha glycerion (Borkhausen, 1788)Ninfa orientale
  313. Coenonympha corinna (Hübner, [1804])Corinna
  314. ssp. corinna (Hübner, [1804])Corinna
    ssp. elbana Staudinger, 1901Ninfa dell'Elba
    ssp. trettaui (Gross, 1970)Ninfa di Capraia
  315. Coenonympha gardetta (de Prunner, 1798)Ninfa alpina
  316. Coenonympha darwiniana Staudinger, 1871Ninfa di Darwin
  317. Coenonympha arcania (Linnaeus, 1761)Arcania
  318. Sottotribù: Parargina Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Lopinga Moore, 1893
  319. Lopinga achine (Scopoli, 1763)Baccante
  320. Genere: Pararge Hübner, [1819]
  321. Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758)Egeria
  322. Genere: Lasiommata Westwood, 1841
  323. Lasiommata maera (Linnaeus, 1758)Mera
  324. Lasiommata petropolitana (Fabricius, 1787)Petropolitana
  325. Lasiommata paramegaera (Hübner, [1824])Paramegera
  326. Lasiommata megera (Linnaeus, 1767)Megera
  327. Sottotribù: Melanargiina Wheeler, 1903
    Genere: Melanargia Meigen, 1828
    Sottogenere: Melanargia Meigen, 1828
  328. Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)Galatea
  329. ssp. galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)Galatea
    ssp. magdalenae Reichl, 1975Maddalena
    ssp. syracusana Zeller, 1847Galatea siciliana
    f. leucomelas (Esper, [1783])
  330. Melanargia russiae (Esper, [1783])Galatea russa
  331. ssp. japygia (Cyrillo, 1787)Iapigia
    Sottogenere: Argeformia Verity, 1953
  332. Melanargia occitanica (Esper, [1793])Occitana
  333. ssp. occitanica (Esper, [1793])
  334. Melanargia pherusa (Boisduval, [1832])Ferusa
  335. Melanargia arge (Sulzer, 1776)Arge
  336. Sottotribù: Satyrina Boisduval, [1833]
    Genere: Hipparchia Fabricius, 1807
    Sottogenere: Hipparchia Fabricius, 1807
  337. Hipparchia hermione (Linnaeus, 1764)Ermione
  338. ssp. genava (Fruhstorfer, 1908)Genava
    ssp. latevittata Verity, 1911Latevittata
    ssp. remota Verity, 1953Satiro remoto
  339. Hipparchia fagi (Scopoli, 1763)Satiro del faggio
  340. ssp. fagi (Scopoli, 1763)
  341. Hipparchia neomiris (Godart, 1822)Satiro tirrenico
  342. Sottogenere: Parahipparchia Kudrna, 1977
  343. Hipparchia semele (Linnaeus, 1758)Semele
  344. ssp. cadmus Fruhstorfer, 1908Cadmo
    ssp. apenninigena Verity, 1923Satiro degli appennini
    ssp. leighebi Kudrna, 1976SICSatiro delle Eolie
  345. Hipparchia sbordonii Kudrna, 1984LAZSatiro di Sbordoni
  346. Hipparchia senthes (Fruhstorfer, 1908)Sentes
  347. ssp. blachieri (Frühstorfer, 1908)CALSICSatiro di Blachier
    ssp. neapolitana (Stauder, 1921) = H. ballettoi Kudrna, 1984Satiro campanoCAM
  348. Hipparchia aristaeus (Bonelli, 1826)TOSSARAristeo
  349. Sottogenere: Neohipparchia de Lesse, 1951
  350. Hipparchia statilinus (Hufnagel, 1766)Statilino
  351. ssp. statilinus (Hufnagel, 1766)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSICStatilino
    Sottogenere: Pseudotergumia Agenjo, 1947
  352. Hipparchia fidia (Bonelli, 1826)LIGFidia
  353. Genere: Minois Hübner, [1819]
  354. Minois dryas (Scopoli, 1763) = Satyrus dryas (Scopoli, 1763)FVGVENTAALOMPIELIGEMRTOSDriade
  355. ssp. dryas (Scopoli, 1763)
    Genere: Brintesia Fruhstorfer, 1911
  356. Brintesia circe (Fabricius, 1775) = Kanetisa circe (Fabricius, 1775)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSICSARCirce
  357. Genere: Arethusana de Lesse, 1951
  358. Arethusana arethusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)FVGVENLOMPIELIGEMRAretusa
  359. Genere: Oeneis Hübner, [1819]
  360. Oeneis glacialis (Moll, 1783)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIESatiro dei ghiacciai
  361. Genere: Satyrus Latreille, 1810
  362. Satyrus actaea (Esper, [1781])PIELIGSatiro nero
  363. Satyrus ferula (Fabricius, 1793)Satiro comune
  364. ssp. ferula (Fabricius, 1793)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMSatiro comune
    ssp. cyrillus (Herbst, 1796)CAMBASCALSatiro di Cirillo
    Genere: Chazara Moore, [1893]
  365. Chazara briseis (Linnaeus, 1764) FVGVENTAALOMPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMBASCALSICBriseide
  366. Sottotribù: Maniolina Grote, 1897
    Genere: Hyponephele Muschamp, 1915
  367. Hyponephele lycaon (Rottemburg, 1775)Licaone
  368. ssp. nikokles (Fruhstorfer, 1909)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGNicocle
    ssp. anacausta (Turati, 1909)EMRUMBMARABRLAZMOLBASCALAnacausta
  369. Hyponephele lupina (Costa, 1836)Lupina
  370. ssp. lupina (Costa, [1836])LIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLPUGBASCALLupina
    ssp. rhamnusia (Freyer, [1845])SICRamnusia
    Genere: Aphantopus Wallengren, 1853
  371. Aphantopus hyperantus (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGIperanto
  372. Genere: Pyronia Hübner, [1819]
  373. Pyronia cecilia (Vallantin, 1894)VENTAALIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSICSARCecilia
  374. Pyronia tithonus (Linnaeus, 1767)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCALSARTitone
  375. Genere: Maniola Schrank, 1801
  376. Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)Iurtina
  377. ssp. jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)SIC
    ssp. hispulla (Esper, 1804)SAR
    ssp. janira (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLCAMPUGBASCAL
  378. Maniola nurag Ghiliani, 1852SARNinfa dei nuraghi
  379. Sottotribù: Erebiina Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Erebia Dalman, 1816
  380. Erebia meolans (de Prunner, 1798)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZErebia piemontese
  381. Erebia manto ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Manto
  382. ssp. mantoides (Esper, 1805)FVGVENTAALOM
    ssp. valmaritima Floriani, 1965PIE
  383. Erebia ottomana Herrich-Schäffer, [1847]VENTAALOMOttomana
  384. Erebia tyndarus (Esper, [1781])TindaroTAALOMVDAPIE
  385. Erebia cassioides (Reiner & Hochenwarth, 1792)FVGVENTAALOMErebia arvernensis
  386. Erebia arvernensis Oberthür, 1908 = E. dromus (Fabricius, 1793)Erebia arverne
  387. ssp. arvernensis Oberthür, 1908VDAPIELIGEMRTOS
    ssp. majellana Fruhstorfer, 1909UMBMARABRLAZBASCALErebia della Majella
  388. Erebia nivalis Lorkovic & de Lesse, 1954FVGVENTAAErebia delle nevi
  389. Erebia calcarius Lorković, 1953FVGVENErebia dei calcari
  390. Erebia oeme (Hübner, [1804])FVGEme
  391. Erebia gorge (Hübner, [1804])FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGTOSUMBMARABRLAZBASCALGorge
  392. Erebia pandrose (Borkhausen, 1788)Pandrose
  393. ssp. pandrose (Borkhausen, 1788)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIE
    ssp. sevoensis Willien & Racheli, 1975ABRLAZ
  394. Erebia eriphyle (Freyer, 1836)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIEErifile
  395. Erebia euryale (Esper, [1805])FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSMARABRLAZEuriale
  396. Erebia ligea (Linnaeus, 1758)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLLigea
  397. Erebia pluto (de Prunner, 1798)VENTAALOMVDAPIEUMBMARABRErebia di Plutone
  398. Erebia aethiopellus (Hoffmannsegg, 1806)PIELIG?Etiopella
  399. Erebia mnestra (Hübner, [1804])TAALOMVDAPIENestra
  400. Erebia albergana (de Prunner, 1798)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZMOLAlbergana
  401. Erebia melampus (Fuessly, 1775)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIEMelampo
  402. Erebia triarius (de Prunner, 1798)VENTAALOMVDAPIELIGTriaria
  403. Erebia medusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSABRMedusa
  404. Erebia aethiops (Esper, [1777])FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSEtiope
  405. Erebia pharte (Hübner, [1804])FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIEFarte
  406. Erebia christi Rätzer, 1890PIEErebia di Christ
  407. Erebia epiphron (Knoch, 1783)FVGVENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBMARABRLAZEpifrone
  408. Erebia claudina (Borkhausen, 1789)Claudina
  409. ssp. flammarum Nardelli & Huemer, 2015TAA
  410. Erebia flavofasciata Heyne, 1895PIEErebia dalla fascia gialla
  411. Erebia montana (de Prunner, 1798)VENTAALOMVDAPIELIGEMRTOSUMBABRErebia montana
  412. Erebia styx (Freyer, [1834])FVGVENTAALOMStige
  413. Erebia stiria (Godart, [1824])FVGVENTAALOMStiria
  414. Erebia scipio Boisduval, [1833]PIEErebia di Scipione
  415. Erebia pronoe (Esper, [1780])FVGVENTAALOMPIEPronoe
  416. Erebia neoridas (Boisduval, [1828])PIELIGTOSUMBMARABRLAZErebia autunnale
    Superfamiglia: Gelechioidea Stainton, 1854
    Famiglia: Lypusidae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857*Lipusidi
    Genere: Lypusa Zeller, 1852
  1. Lypusa maurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2. Lypusa tokari Elsner, Liška & Petrů, 2008
  3. Genere: Agnoea Walsingham, 1907 = Pseudatemelia Rebel, 1910
    Sottogenere: Agnoea Walsingham, 1907
  4. Agnoea latipennella (Jäckh, 1959)
  5. Agnoea flavifrontella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6. Agnoea lavandulae (Mann, 1855)
  7. Agnoea fuscifrontella (Constant, 1885)
  8. Agnoea subochreella (Doubleday, 1859)
  9. Agnoea pallidella (Jäckh, 1972)
  10. Agnoea colurnella (Mann, 1867)
  11. Agnoea synchrozella (Jäckh, 1959)
  12. Sottogenere: Tubuliferodes Toll, 1956
  13. Agnoea josephinae (Toll, 1956)
  14. Agnoea elsae Svensson, 1982
  15. Agnoea langohri (E. Palm, 1990)
  16. Sottofamiglia: Chimabachinae Heinemann, 1870*
    Genere: Diurnea Haworth, [1811]
  17. Diurnea fagella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  18. Diurnea lipsiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  19. Genere: Dasystoma Haworth, [1811] = Cheimophila Hübner, [1825]
  20. Dasystoma salicella Curtis, 1833

  21. Famiglia: Depressariidae Meyrick, 1883*Depressaridi
    Sottofamiglia: Depressariinae Meyrick, 1883
    Tribù: Depressariini Meyrick, 1883
    Genere: Semioscopis Hübner, [1825]
  22. Semioscopis avellanella (Hübner, 1793)
  23. Semioscopis oculella (Thunberg, 1794)
  24. Semioscopis steinkellneriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  25. Semioscopis strigulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  26. Genere: Luquetia Leraut, 1991
  27. Luquetia lobella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  28. Genere: Levipalpus Hannemann, 1953
  29. Levipalpus hepatariellus (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  30. Genere: Exaeretia Stainton, 1849
    Sottogenere: Depressariodes Turati, 1924
  31. Exaeretia ciniflonella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  32. Exaeretia preisseckeri (Rebel, 1937)
  33. Exaeretia lutosella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  34. Exaeretia culcitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  35. Genere: Agonopterix Hübner, [1825]
  36. Agonopterix ocellana (Fabricius, 1775)
  37. Agonopterix cachritis (Staudinger, 1859)
  38. Agonopterix thapsiella (Zeller, 1847)
  39. Agonopterix chironiella (Constant, 1893)
  40. Agonopterix adspersella (Kollar, 1832)
  41. Agonopterix ferulae (Zeller, 1847)
  42. Agonopterix pseudoferulae Buchner & Junnilainen, 2017
  43. Agonopterix ferocella (Chrétien, 1910)
  44. Agonopterix tripunctaria Buchner, 2015
  45. Agonopterix alpigena (Frey, 1870)
  46. = ssp. ragonoti (Rebel, 1889)
  47. Agonopterix assimilella (Treitschke, 1832)
  48. Agonopterix squamosa (Mann, 1864)
  49. Agonopterix nodiflorella (Millière, 1866)
  50. Agonopterix nanatella (Stainton, 1849)
  51. Agonopterix atomella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  52. Agonopterix scopariella (Heinemann, 1870)
  53. Agonopterix medelichensis Buchner, 2015
  54. Agonopterix petasitis (Standfuss, 1851)
  55. Agonopterix ciliella (Stainton, 1849)
  56. Agonopterix arenella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  57. Agonopterix propinquella (Treitschke, 1835)
  58. Agonopterix ivinskisi Lvovsky, 1992
  59. = A. flurii Sonderegger, 2013
  60. Agonopterix subpropinquella (Stainton, 1849)
  61. Agonopterix laterella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  62. Agonopterix carduella (Hübner, [1817])
  63. Agonopterix curvipunctosa (Haworth, [1811])
  64. Agonopterix quadripunctata (Wocke, 1857)
  65. Agonopterix silerella (Stainton, 1865)
  66. Agonopterix yeatiana (Fabricius, 1781)
  67. Agonopterix alstromeriana (Clerck, 1759)
  68. Agonopterix purpurea (Haworth, [1811])
  69. Agonopterix hypericella (Hübner, [1817])
  70. Agonopterix conterminella (Zeller, 1839)
  71. Agonopterix heracliana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  72. Agonopterix capreolella (Zeller, 1839)
  73. Agonopterix rotundella (Douglas, 1846)
  74. Agonopterix angelicella (Hübner, [1813])
  75. Agonopterix astrantiae (Heinemann, 1870)
  76. Agonopterix multiplicella (Erschoff, 1877)
  77. = A. klimeschi Hannemann, 1953
  78. Agonopterix cnicella (Treitschke, 1832)
  79. Agonopterix senecionis (Nickerl, 1864)
  80. Agonopterix iliensis (Rebel, 1936)
  81. Agonopterix selini (Heinemann, 1870)
  82. Agonopterix lessini Buchner, 2017
  83. Agonopterix parilella (Treitschke, 1835)
  84. Agonopterix graecella Hannemann, 1976
  85. Agonopterix oinochroa (Turati, 1879)
  86. Agonopterix hippomarathri (Nickerl, 1864)
  87. Agonopterix furvella (Treitschke, 1832)
  88. Agonopterix pupillana (Wocke, 1887)
  89. Agonopterix pallorella (Zeller, 1839)
  90. Agonopterix kaekeritziana (Linnaeus, 1767)
  91. Agonopterix liturosa (Haworth, [1811])
  92. Agonopterix irrorata (Staudinger, 1870)
  93. Agonopterix rutana (Fabricius, 1794)
  94. Agonopterix nervosa (Haworth, [1811])
  95. Agonopterix umbellana (Fabricius, 1794)
  96. Agonopterix doronicella (Wocke, 1849)
  97. Agonopterix cervariella (Constant, 1884)
  98. Agonopterix aspersella (Constant, 1888)
  99. Agonopterix conciliatella (Rebel, 1892)
  100. = Exaeretia conciliatella (Rebel, 1892)
    Genere: Depressaria Haworth, [1811]
    Sottogenere: Horridopalpus Hannemann, 1953
  101. Depressaria dictamnella (Treitschke, 1835)
  102. Sottogenere: Depressaria Haworth, [1811]
  103. Depressaria radiella (Goeze, 1783)
  104. = D. pastinacella (Duponchel, 1838)
  105. Depressaria absynthiella Herrich-Schäffer, 1865
  106. Depressaria artemisiae Nickerl, 1864
  107. Depressaria marcella Rebel, 1901
  108. Depressaria heydenii Zeller, 1854
  109. Depressaria depressana (Fabricius, 1775)
  110. Depressaria chaerophylli Zeller, 1839
  111. Depressaria silesiaca Heinemann, 1870
  112. Depressaria halophilella Chrétien, 1908
  113. Depressaria pimpinellae Zeller, 1839
  114. Depressaria bupleurella Heinemann, 1870
  115. Depressaria badiella (Hübner, 1796)
  116. ssp. badiella (Hübner, 1796)
    ssp. frustratella Rebel, 1936SAR
  117. Depressaria daucivorella Ragonot, 1889
  118. Depressaria libanotidella Schläger, 1849
  119. Depressaria bantiella (Rocci, 1934)
  120. Depressaria daucella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  121. Depressaria zelleri Staudinger, 1879
  122. Depressaria beckmanni Heinemann, 1870
  123. Depressaria sordidatella Tengström, 1848
  124. Depressaria incognitella Hannemann, 1990
  125. Depressaria pulcherrimella Stainton, 1849
  126. Depressaria douglasella Stainton, 1849
  127. Depressaria hofmanni Stainton, 1861
  128. Depressaria emeritella Stainton, 1849
  129. Depressaria albipunctella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  130. Depressaria olerella Zeller, 1854
  131. Depressaria ululana Rössler, 1866
  132. Depressaria tenebricosa Zeller, 1854
  133. Depressaria leucocephala Snellen, 1884
  134. Depressaria erinaceella Staudinger, 1871
  135. Depressaria adustatella Turati, 1927
  136. Depressaria veneficella Zeller, 1847
  137. Depressaria cervicella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  138. Depressaria discipunctella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  139. Depressaria venustella Hannemann, 1990
  140. Tribù: Telechrysidini Leraut, 1993
    Genere: Telechrysis Toll, [1956]
  141. Telechrysis tripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
  142. Sottofamiglia: Hypercalliinae Leraut, 1993
    Tribù: Hypercalliini Leraut, 1993
    Genere: Hypercallia Stephens, 1829
  143. Hypercallia citrinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  144. Genere: Anchinia Hübner, [1825]
  145. Anchinia daphnella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  146. Anchinia grisescens Frey, 1856 = Anchinia dolomiella Mann, 1877
  147. Anchinia laureolella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  148. Anchinia cristalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  149. Anchinia grandis Stainton, 1867
  150. Sottofamiglia: Peleopodinae Hodges, 1974
    Tribù: Carcinini MacLeay, 1838
    Genere: Carcina Hübner, [1825]
  151. Carcina quercana (Fabricius, 1775)
  152. Sottofamiglia: Cryptolechiinae Meyrick, 1883
    Tribù: Cryptolechiini Meyrick, 1883
    Genere: Orophia Hübner, [1825] = Cephalispheira Bruand, [1851]
  153. Orophia denisella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  154. Orophia ferrugella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  155. Orophia sordidella (Hübner, 1796)
  156. Orophia mendosella (Zeller, 1868)
  157. Genere: Cacochroa Heinemann, 1870
  158. Cacochroa permixtella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])

  159. Famiglia: Oecophoridae Bruand, 1850*Ecoforidi
    Sottofamiglia: Oecophorinae Bruand, 1850
    Tribù: Oecophorini Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Promalactis Meyrick, 1908 = Bisigna Toll, [1956]
  160. Promalactis procerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  161. Genere: Schiffermuelleria Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Schiffermuelleria Hübner, [1825]
  162. Schiffermuelleria schaefferella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  163. Sottogenere: Schiffermuellerina Leraut, 1989
  164. Schiffermuelleria grandis (Desvignes, 1842)
  165. Genere: Denisia Hübner, [1825]
  166. Denisia stroemella (Fabricius, 1779)
  167. = Buvatina stroemella (Fabricius, 1779)
  168. Denisia rhaetica (Frey, 1856)
  169. Denisia muellerrutzi (Amsel, 1939)
  170. Denisia luctuosella (Duponchel, [1840])
  171. Denisia ragonotella (Constant, 1885)
  172. Denisia augustella (Hübner, 1796)
  173. Denisia albimaculea (Haworth, 1828)
  174. ssp. albimaculea (Haworth, 1828)
    ssp. sardiniella (Amsel, 1936)
  175. Denisia similella (Hübner, 1796)
  176. Denisia fuscicapitella Huemer, 2001
  177. Denisia stipella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  178. Denisia nubilosella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  179. Genere: Goidanichiana Agenjo, 1977
  180. Goidanichiana jourdheuillella (Ragonot, 1875)
  181. Genere: Metalampra Toll, [1956]
  182. Metalampra cinnamomea (Zeller, 1839)
  183. Metalampra italica Baldizzone, 1977
  184. Genere: Endrosis Hübner, [1825]
  185. Endrosis sarcitrella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  186. Genere: Hofmannophila Spuler, 1910
  187. Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Stainton, 1849)
  188. Genere: Borkhausenia Hübner, [1825]
  189. Borkhausenia minutella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  190. Borkhausenia fuscescens (Haworth, 1828)
  191. Borkhausenia luridicomella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  192. Borkhausenia gelechiella (Wocke, 1889)
  193. Borkhausenia venturellii Costantini, 1923
  194. Genere: Herrichia Staudinger, 1871
  195. Herrichia excelsella Staudinger, 1871
  196. Genere: Kasyniana Vives, 1986
  197. Kasyniana diminutella (Rebel, 1931)
  198. Genere: Crassa Bruand, 1851 = Tichonia sensu auct. nec Hübner, [1825]
  199. Crassa tinctella (Hübner, 1796)
  200. Crassa unitella (Hübner, 1796)
  201. Genere: Batia Stephens, 1834
  202. Batia lambdella (Donovan, 1793)
  203. Batia internella Jäckh, 1972
  204. Batia lunaris (Haworth, 1828)
  205. Batia inexpectella Jäckh, 1972
  206. Genere: Epicallima Dyar, 1903 = Callima Clemens, 1860
  207. Epicallima bruandella (Ragonot, 1889)
  208. Epicallima icterinella (Mann, 1867)
  209. Epicallima formosella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  210. Genere: Esperia Hübner, [1825]
  211. Esperia sulphurella (Fabricius, 1775)
  212. Genere: Dasycera Stephens, 1829
  213. Dasycera oliviella (Fabricius, 1794)
  214. = Esperia oliviella (Fabricius, 1794)
    Genere: Oecophora Latreille, [1796]
    Sottogenere: Oecophora Latreille, [1796]
  215. Oecophora bractella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  216. Genere: Alabonia Hübner, [1825]
  217. Alabonia geoffrella (Linnaeus, 1767)Alabonia di Geoffroy
  218. Alabonia staintoniella (Zeller, 1850)Alabonia di Stainton
  219. Genere: Harpella Schrank, 1802
  220. Harpella forficella (Scopoli, 1763)
  221. Sottofamiglia: Pleurotinae Toll, 1956
    Tribù: Pleurotini Toll, 1956
    Genere: Minetia Leraut, 1991
  222. Minetia crinitus (Fabricius, 1798)
  223. Minetia adamczewskii (Toll, 1956)
  224. Minetia labiosella (Hübner, [1810])
  225. Minetia criella (Treitschke, 1835)
  226. Genere: Pleurota Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Macropalpula Lvovsky, 1992
  227. Pleurota marginella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  228. Sottogenere: Pleurota Hübner, [1825]
  229. Pleurota pyropella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  230. Pleurota contristatella Mann, 1867
  231. Pleurota proteella Staudinger, 1879
  232. Pleurota bicostella (Clerck, 1759)
  233. Pleurota ericella (Duponchel, 1838)
  234. Pleurota brevispinella (Zeller, 1847)
  235. Pleurota grisea Amsel, 1951
  236. Pleurota pungitiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  237. Pleurota aristella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  238. = Pleurota cyrniella (Mann, 1855)
  239. Pleurota planella (Staudinger, 1859)
  240. Pleurota metricella (Zeller, 1847)*
    Sottogenere: Protasis Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  241. Pleurota punctella (O. G. Costa, [1836])
  242. Genere: Holoscolia Zeller, 1839
  243. Holoscolia huebneri Koçak, 1980
  244. Genere: Aplota Stephens, 1834
  245. Aplota palpellus (Haworth, 1828)
  246. = A. palpella (Haworth, 1828)
  247. Aplota nigricans (Zeller, 1852)
  248. = A. kadeniella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])

    Famiglia: Lecithoceridae Le Marchand, 1947*Lecitoceridi
    Sottofamiglia: Lecithocerinae Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Homaloxestis Meyrick, 1910
  249. Homaloxestis briantiella (Turati, 1879)
  250. Genere: Lecithocera Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
    Sottogenere: Lecithocera Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  251. Lecithocera nigrana (Duponchel, 1836)
  252. Genere: Eurodachtha Gozmány, 1978
  253. Eurodachtha canigella (Caradja, 1920)
  254. Eurodachtha siculella (Wocke, 1889)
  255. Sottofamiglia: Oditinae Lvovsky, 1996
    Tribù: Oditini Lvovsky, 1996
    Genere: Odites Walsingham, 1891
    Sottogenere: Gozmaniola Lvovsky, 1996
  256. Odites kollarella (O. G. Costa, 1832)
  257. Sottogenere: Oditoides Lvovsky, 1996
  258. Odites ternatella (Staudinger, 1859)
  259. = Brachmia ternatella (Staudinger, 1859)
    = Borkhausenia panormitella Rebel, 1915
    Famiglia: Autostichidae Le Marchand, 1947*Autostichidi
    Sottofamiglia: Autostichinae Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Deroxena Meyrick, 1913
  260. Deroxena venosulella (Möschler, 1862)
  261. Sottofamiglia: Symmocinae Gozmány, 1957
    Tribù: Oegoconiini Leraut, 1992
    Genere: Oegoconia Stainton, 1854
  262. Oegoconia caradjai Popescu-Gorj & Câpuse, 1965
  263. Oegoconia deauratella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  264. Oegoconia novimundi (Busck, 1915)
  265. Oegoconia quadripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
  266. Oegoconia uralskella Popescu-Gorj & Câpuse, 1965
  267. Oegoconia huemeri Sutter, 2007
  268. Oegoconia ceres Sutter, 2007
  269. Oegoconia annae Sutter, 2007
  270. Genere: Apatema Walsingham, 1900
  271. Apatema apolausticum Gozmány, 1996
  272. Apatema mediopallidum Walsingham, 1900
  273. Apatema impunctella Amsel, 1940
  274. Tribù: Symmocini Gozmány, 1957
    Genere: Telephirca Gozmány, 1957
  275. Telephirca quadrifariella (Mann, 1855)
  276. Genere: Symmocoides Amsel, 1939
  277. Symmocoides oxybiella (Millière, 1872)
  278. Genere: Symmoca Hübner, [1825]
  279. Symmoca achrestella Rebel, 1889
  280. Symmoca albicanella Zeller, 1868
  281. Symmoca caliginella Mann, 1867
  282. Symmoca cinerariella (Mann, 1859)
  283. Symmoca dolomitana Huemer & Gozmány, 1992
  284. Symmoca italica Gozmány, 1962
  285. Symmoca orphnella Rebel, 1893
  286. Symmoca signatella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  287. Symmoca signella (Hübner, 1796)
  288. Symmoca tofosella Rebel, 1893
  289. Genere: Pantacordis Gozmány, 1954
  290. Pantacordis pallida (Staudinger, 1867)
  291. Genere: Orpecovalva Gozmány, 1964
  292. Orpecovalva acantha (Gozmány, 1963)
  293. Genere: Donaspastus Gozmány, 1952
  294. Donaspastus bosellii (Hartig, 1941)
  295. Donaspastus liguricus Gozmány, 1977
  296. Donaspastus pannonicus Gozmány, 1952
  297. Genere: Dysspastus Gozmány, 1964
  298. Dysspastus hartigi Gozmány, 1977
  299. Dysspastus mediterraneus Gozmány, 1957
  300. Dysspastus perpygmaeella (Walsingham, 1901)
  301. Dysspastus gracilella (Turati, 1922)
  302. Sottofamiglia: Holcopogoninae Staudinger, 1880
    Genere: Holcopogon Staudinger, 1880
  303. Holcopogon adseclella (Eversmann, 1844)
  304. = H. bubulcellus (Staudinger, 1859)
    ssp. adseclella (Eversmann, 1844)
    = ssp. helveolellus Staudinger, 1879
    ssp. bubulcellus (Staudinger, 1859)
    Genere: Oecia Walsingham, 1897
  305. Oecia oecophila (Staudinger, 1876)

  306. Famiglia: Elachistidae Bruand, 1850*Elachistidi
    Sottofamiglia: Elachistinae Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Perittia Stainton, 1854 = Mendesia Joannis, 1902
  307. Perittia echiella (de Joannis, 1902)
  308. Perittia farinella (Thunberg, 1794)
  309. Perittia herrichiella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  310. Genere: Stephensia Stainton, 1858
  311. Stephensia brunnichella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  312. Genere: Elachista Treitschke, 1833 = Cosmiotes Clemens, 1860
  313. Elachista argentella (Clerck, 1759)
  314. Elachista adscitella Stainton, 1851
  315. Elachista bedellella (Sircom, 1848)
  316. Elachista bisulcella (Duponchel, [1843])
  317. Elachista chrysodesmella Zeller, 1850
  318. Elachista cingillella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  319. Elachista collitella (Duponchel, [1843])
  320. Elachista dispilella Zeller, 1839
  321. Elachista fasciola Parenti, 1983
  322. Elachista festucicolella Zeller, 1853 = E. klimeschi Parenti, 1981; E. klimeschiella Parenti, 2002
  323. Elachista gangabella Zeller, 1850
  324. Elachista heinemanni Frey, 1870
  325. Elachista littoricola Le Marchand, 1938
  326. Elachista obliquella Stainton, 1854 = E. megerlella (Hübner, [1810])
  327. Elachista metella Kaila, 2002
  328. Elachista nolckeni Šulcs, 1992
  329. Elachista pollinariella Zeller, 1839
  330. Elachista pullicomella Zeller, 1839
  331. Elachista revinctella Zeller, 1850
  332. Elachista rudectella Stainton, 1851
  333. Elachista squamosella (Duponchel, [1843])
  334. Elachista subalbidella Schläger, 1847
  335. Elachista subocellea (Stephens, 1834)
  336. Elachista unifasciella (Haworth, 1828)
  337. Elachista dispunctella (Duponchel, [1843])
  338. Elachista parvula Parenti, 1978
  339. Elachista disemiella Zeller, 1847
  340. Elachista berndtiella Traugott-Olsen, 1985 = E. casascoensis Traugott-Olsen, 1992
  341. Elachista triseriatella Stainton, 1854
  342. Elachista galactitella (Eversmann, 1844)
  343. Elachista agelensis Traugott-Olsen, 1996
  344. Elachista atrisquamosa Staudinger, 1880
  345. Elachista baldizzonei Traugott-Olsen, 1996
  346. Elachista catalana Parenti, 1978
  347. Elachista constitella Frey, 1859
  348. Elachista curonensis Traugott-Olsen, 1990
  349. Elachista exigua Parenti, 1978
  350. Elachista gormella Nielsen & Traugott-Olsen, 1987
  351. Elachista heringi Rebel, 1899
  352. Elachista nuraghella Amsel, 1951
  353. Elachista occulta Parenti, 1978
  354. Elachista ozeini Parenti, 2004
  355. Elachista passerini Traugott-Olsen, 1996
  356. Elachista pollutella Duponchel, [1844]
  357. Elachista spumella Caradja, 1920
  358. Elachista albifrontella (Hübner, [1817])
  359. Elachista alpinella Stainton, 1854
  360. Elachista apicipunctella Stainton, 1849
  361. Elachista atricomella Stainton, 1849
  362. Elachista bifasciella Treitschke, 1833
  363. Elachista compsa Traugott-Olsen, 1974
  364. Elachista elegans Frey, 1859
  365. Elachista luticomella Zeller, 1839
  366. Elachista nobilella Zeller, 1839
  367. Elachista anserinella Zeller, 1839
  368. Elachista maculicerusella (Bruand, 1859) = E. cerusella (Hübner, 1796)
  369. Elachista rufocinerea (Haworth, 1828)
  370. Elachista wieseriella Huemer, 2000
  371. Elachista gleichenella (Fabricius, 1781)
  372. Elachista regificella Sircom, 1849
  373. Elachista canapennella (Hübner, [1813])
  374. Elachista herrichii Frey, 1859
  375. Elachista humilis Zeller, 1850
  376. Elachista orstadii N. Palm, 1943
  377. Elachista subnigrella Douglas, 1853
  378. Elachista zernyi Hartig, 1941
  379. Elachista consortella Stainton, 1851
  380. Elachista exactella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  381. Elachista freyerella (Hübner, [1825])
  382. Elachista infuscata Frey, 1882
  383. Elachista biatomella (Stainton, 1848)
  384. Elachista boursini Amsel, 1951
  385. Elachista dimicatella Rebel, 1903
  386. Elachista martinii O. Hofmann, 1898
  387. Elachista occidentalis Frey, 1882
  388. Elachista pigerella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  389. Elachista quadripunctella (Hübner, [1825])
  390. Elachista tetragonella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  391. Elachista albicapilla Höfner, 1918
  392. Elachista argentifasciella Höfner, 1898
  393. Elachista differens Parenti, 1978
  394. Elachista griseella (Duponchel, [1843])
  395. Elachista gruenewaldi Parenti, 2002
  396. Elachista maculosella Chrétien, 1896
  397. Elachista morandinii Huemer & Kaila, 2003
  398. Elachista sicula Parenti, 1978
  399. Elachista kalki Parenti, 1978 = Dibrachia kalki (Parenti, 1978)
  400. Genere: Biselachista Traugott-Olsen & Nielsen, 1977
  401. Biselachista albidella (Nylander, 1848)
  402. Biselachista brachypterella Klimesch, 1990
  403. Biselachista cinereopunctella (Haworth, 1828)
  404. Biselachista contaminatella (Zeller, 1847)
  405. Biselachista fulgens (Parenti, 1983)
  406. Biselachista igaloensis (Amsel, 1951)
  407. Biselachista juliensis (Frey, 1870)
  408. Biselachista ornithopodella (Frey, 1859)
  409. Biselachista scirpi (Stainton, 1887)
  410. Biselachista serricornis (Stainton, 1854)
  411. Biselachista trapeziella (Stainton, 1849)
  412. Biselachista utonella (Frey, 1856)
  413. Sottofamiglia: Ethmiinae Busck, 1909*
    Genere: Ethmia Hübner, 1819
  414. Ethmia dodecea (Haworth, 1828)
  415. Ethmia quadrillella (Goeze, 1783) = E. funerella (Fabricius, 1787)
  416. Ethmia candidella (Alphéraky, 1908)
  417. Ethmia pusiella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  418. Ethmia terminella T. Fletcher, 1938
  419. Ethmia aurifluella (Hübner, [1810])
  420. Ethmia bipunctella (Fabricius, 1775)
  421. Ethmia chrysopyga (Zeller, 1844)
  422. Ethmia haemorrhoidella (Eversmann, 1844)
  423. Ethmia chrysopygella (Kolenati, 1846)
  424. Ethmia flavianella (Treitschke, 1832)
  425. Sottofamiglia: Parametriotinae Câpuse, 1971*
    Genere: Blastodacna Wocke in Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
  426. Blastodacna hellerella (Duponchel, 1838)
  427. Blastodacna atra (Haworth, 1828)
  428. Genere: Spuleria O. Hofmann, 1897
  429. Spuleria flavicaput (Haworth, 1828)
  430. Genere: Heinemannia Wocke in Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
  431. Heinemannia laspeyrella (Hübner, 1796)
  432. Heinemannia festivella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  433. Heinemannia albidorsella (Staudinger, 1877)
  434. Genere: Dystebenna Spuler, 1910
  435. Dystebenna stephensi (Stainton, 1849)
  436. Genere: Haplochrois Meyrick, 1897 = Aetia Chambers, 1880
  437. Haplochrois ochraceella (Rebel, 1903)
  438. Haplochrois albanica (Rebel & Zerny, 1932)
  439. Genere: Chrysoclista Stainton, 1854
  440. Chrysoclista linneella (Clerck, 1759)
  441. Famiglia: Batrachedridae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*Batrachedridi
    Genere: Batrachedra Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  442. Batrachedra praeangusta (Haworth, 1828)
  443. Batrachedra pinicolella (Zeller, 1839)
  444. Batrachedra parvulipunctella Chrétien, 1915

  445. Famiglia: Pterolonchidae Meyrick, 1918*Pterolonchidi
    Genere: Pterolonche Zeller, 1847
  446. Pterolonche albescens Zeller, 1847
  447. Pterolonche inspersa Staudinger, 1859
  448. Pterolonche pulverulenta Zeller, 1847
  449. Famiglia: Momphidae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857*Momfidi
    Genere: Mompha Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Mompha Hübner, [1825]
  450. Mompha conturbatella (Hübner, [1819])
  451. Mompha ochraceella (Curtis, 1839)
  452. Mompha lacteella (Stephens, 1834)
  453. Mompha propinquella (Stainton, 1851)
  454. Mompha divisella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  455. Mompha subbistrigella (Haworth, 1828)
  456. Mompha sturnipennella (Treitschke, 1833) = Mompha nodicolella (Fuchs, 1902)
  457. Mompha epilobiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  458. Sottogenere: Anybia Stainton, 1854
  459. Mompha langiella (Hübner, 1796)
  460. Sottogenere: Cyphophora Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  461. Mompha idaei (Zeller, 1839)
  462. Sottogenere: Lophoptilus Sircom, 1848
  463. Mompha miscella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  464. Sottogenere: Psacaphora Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  465. Mompha locupletella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  466. Mompha raschkiella (Zeller, 1839)
  467. Famiglia: Coleophoridae Bruand, 1850Coleoforidi
    Genere: Augasma Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  468. Augasma aeratella (Zeller, 1839)
  469. Genere: Coleophora Hübner, 1822]
    = Goniodoma Zeller, 1849
    = Metriotes Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  470. Coleophora lutarea (Haworth, 1828)
  471. Coleophora albella (Thunberg, 1788)
  472. Coleophora zernyi Toll, 1944
  473. Coleophora asthenella Constant, 1893
  474. Coleophora lutipennella (Zeller, 1838)
  475. Coleophora aspromontis Baldizzone, 2014
  476. Coleophora spiraeella Rebel, 1916
  477. Coleophora longicornella Constant, 1893
  478. Coleophora ochripennella Zeller, 1849
  479. Coleophora gryphipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  480. Coleophora flavipennella (Duponchel, [1843])
  481. Coleophora chiclanensis E. M. Hering, 1936
  482. Coleophora milvipennis Zeller, 1839
  483. Coleophora alnifoliae Barasch, 1934
  484. Coleophora badiipennella (Duponchel, [1843])
  485. Coleophora adjectella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  486. Coleophora limosipennella (Duponchel, [1843])
  487. Coleophora trigeminella Fuchs, 1881
  488. Coleophora cecidophorella Oudejans, 1972
  489. Coleophora siccifolia Stainton, 1856
  490. Coleophora uliginosella Glitz, 1872*
  491. Coleophora kroneella Fuchs, 1899
  492. Coleophora coracipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  493. Coleophora serratella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  494. Coleophora spinella (Schranck, 1802)
  495. Coleophora prunifoliae Doets, 1944
  496. Coleophora aethiops Wocke, 1876
  497. Coleophora fuscocuprella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  498. Coleophora arctostaphyli Meder, 1934
  499. Coleophora lusciniaepennella (Treitschke, 1833)
  500. Coleophora vacciniella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  501. Coleophora vitisella Gregson, 1856
  502. Coleophora glitzella Hofmann, 1869
  503. Coleophora violacea (Ström, 1783)
  504. Coleophora ahenella Heinemann, 1876
  505. Coleophora juncicolella Stainton, 1851
  506. Coleophora orbitella Zeller, 1849
  507. Coleophora binderella (Kollar, 1832)
  508. Coleophora albitarsella Zeller, 1849
  509. Coleophora pulmonariella Ragonot, 1874
  510. Coleophora niveicostella Zeller, 1839
  511. Coleophora trifolii (Curtis, 1832)
  512. Coleophora frischella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  513. Coleophora alcyonipennella (Kollar, 1832)
  514. Coleophora parvicuprella Baldizzone & Tabell, 2006
  515. Coleophora deauratella Lienig & Zeller, 1846
  516. Coleophora amethystinella Ragonot, 1855
  517. Coleophora etrusca Baldizzone, 1990
  518. Coleophora mayrella (Hübner, 1813)
  519. Coleophora paramayrella Nel, 1993
  520. Coleophora aleramica Baldizzone & Stübner, 2007
  521. Coleophora hieronella Zeller, 1849
  522. Coleophora variicornis Toll, 1952
  523. Coleophora conyzae Zeller, 1868
  524. Coleophora ptarmicia Walsingham, 1910
  525. Coleophora santolinella Constant, 1890
  526. Coleophora striolatella Zeller, 1849
  527. Coleophora obviella Rebel, 1914
  528. Coleophora calycotomella Stainton, 1869
  529. Coleophora obtectella Zeller, 1849
  530. Coleophora bifrondella Walsingham, 1891
  531. Coleophora lineolea (Haworth, 1828)
  532. Coleophora praecursella Zeller, 1847
  533. Coleophora hemerobiella (Scopoli, 1763)
  534. Coleophora algeriensis Toll, 1952
  535. Coleophora ochroflava Toll, 1961 = C. halimionella Baldizzone, 1980
  536. Coleophora moehringiae Burmann, 1967
  537. Coleophora micronotella Toll, 1956
  538. Coleophora serinipennella Christoph, 1872
  539. Coleophora lithargyrinella Zeller, 1849
  540. Coleophora perplexella Toll, 1960 = C. murciana Toll, 1960
  541. Coleophora fretella Zeller, 1847
  542. Coleophora sardocorsa Baldizzone, 1983
  543. Coleophora onobrychiella Zeller, 1849
  544. Coleophora medelichensis Krone, 1908
  545. Coleophora cytisanthi Baldizzone, 1978
  546. Coleophora aetnensis Baldizzone, 2009
  547. Coleophora festivella Toll, 1952
  548. Coleophora colutella (Fabricius, 1794)
  549. Coleophora ravillella Toll, 1961
  550. Coleophora congeriella Staudinger, 1859
  551. Coleophora trifariella Zeller, 1849
  552. Coleophora genistae Stainton, 1857
  553. Coleophora cyrneogenistae Varenne & Nel, 2014
  554. Coleophora albicostella (Duponchel, 1842)
  555. Coleophora squamella Constant, 1885
  556. Coleophora discordella Zeller, 1849
  557. Coleophora acrisella Millière, 1872
  558. Coleophora sisteronica Toll, 1961
  559. Coleophora bilineatella Zeller, 1849
  560. Coleophora vulpecula Zeller, 1849
  561. Coleophora fringillella Zeller, 1839*
  562. Coleophora sabina Baldizzone & Tabell, 2016
  563. Coleophora rectilineella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843
  564. Coleophora ballotella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  565. Coleophora bernoulliella (Goeze, 1783)
  566. Coleophora albidella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  567. Coleophora curricipennella Zeller, 1839
  568. Coleophora betulella Heinemann, 1876
  569. Coleophora ibipennella Zeller, 1849
  570. Coleophora kuehnella (Goeze, 1783)
  571. Coleophora curictae Baldizzone, 2016
  572. Coleophora zelleriella Heinemann, 1854
  573. Coleophora ericarnella Baldizzone, 2016
  574. Coleophora pulchripennella Baldizzone, 2011
  575. Coleophora argenteonivea Walsingham, 1907
  576. Coleophora didymella Chrétien, 1899
  577. Coleophora virgatella Zeller, 1849
  578. Coleophora mareki Tabell & Baldizzone, 2014
  579. Coleophora chamaedriella Bruand, 1851
  580. Coleophora serpylletorum E. Hering, 1889
  581. Coleophora auricella (Fabricius, 1794)
  582. Coleophora paucinotella Toll, 1961
  583. Coleophora gallipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  584. Coleophora dignella Toll, 1961
  585. Coleophora coronillae Zeller, 1849
  586. Coleophora flaviella Mann, 1857
  587. Coleophora vibicigerella Zeller, 1839
  588. Coleophora ditella Zeller, 1849
  589. Coleophora chretieni Baldizzone, 1979
  590. Coleophora partitella Zeller, 1849
  591. Coleophora pseudoditella Baldizzone & Patzak, 1983
  592. Coleophora fuscociliella Zeller, 1849
  593. Coleophora conspicuella Zeller, 1849
  594. Coleophora caelebipennella Zeller, 1839 = C. calebipennella Zeller, 1839
  595. Coleophora astragalella Zeller, 1849
  596. Coleophora quadristraminella Toll, 1961
  597. Coleophora solenella Staudinger, 1859
  598. Coleophora helichrysiella Krone, 1909
  599. Coleophora vibicella (Hübner, 1813)
  600. Coleophora ononidella Millière, 1879
  601. Coleophora spumosella Staudinger, 1859
  602. Coleophora valesianella Zeller, 1849
  603. Coleophora vicinella Zeller, 1849
  604. Coleophora ochrea (Haworth, 1828)
  605. Coleophora helianthemella Millière, 1870
  606. Coleophora kautzi Rebel, 1933
  607. Coleophora cyrniella Rebel, 1926
  608. Coleophora eupreta Walsingham, 1907
  609. Coleophora bilineella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  610. Coleophora lixella Zeller, 1849
  611. Coleophora ornatipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  612. Coleophora nepetellae Baldizzone & Nel, 2014
  613. Coleophora oriolella Zeller, 1849
  614. Coleophora albicosta (Haworth, 1828)
  615. Coleophora vulnerariae Zeller, 1839
  616. Coleophora rudella Toll, 1944
  617. Coleophora brunneosignata Toll, 1944
  618. Coleophora supinella Ortner, 1949
  619. Coleophora hartigi Toll, 1959
  620. Coleophora marcarolensis Baldizzone, 2004
  621. Coleophora agilis Baldizzone, 1998
  622. Coleophora sardiniae Baldizzone, 1983
  623. Coleophora semicinerea Staudinger, 1859
  624. Coleophora pennella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  625. Coleophora gallurella Amsel, 1951
  626. Coleophora tauricella Staudinger, 1880
  627. Coleophora laricella (Hübner, [1817])
  628. Coleophora antennariella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  629. Coleophora adjunctella Hodgkinson, 1882
  630. Coleophora caespititiella Zeller, 1839
  631. Coleophora tamesis Waters, 1929
  632. Coleophora glaucicolella Wood, 1892
  633. Coleophora insulicola Toll, 1942
  634. Coleophora otidipennella (Hübner, [1817])
  635. Coleophora alticolella Zeller, 1849
  636. Coleophora taeniipennella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  637. Coleophora sylvaticella Wood, 1892
  638. Coleophora lassella Staudinger, 1859
  639. Coleophora taygeti Baldizzone, 1983
  640. Coleophora afrosarda Baldizzone & Kaltenbach, 1983
  641. Coleophora mediterranea Baldizzone, 1990
  642. Coleophora maritimella Newman, 1873
  643. Coleophora acutiphaga Baldizzone, 1982
  644. Coleophora soffneriella Toll, 1961
  645. Coleophora salinella Stainton, 1859
  646. Coleophora aestuariella Bradley, 1984
  647. Coleophora virgaureae Stainton, 1857
  648. Coleophora obscenella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  649. Coleophora cinerea Toll, 1954
  650. Coleophora squamosella Stainton, 1856
  651. Coleophora halophilella Zimmermann, 1926 = C. halophylella Zimmermann, 1926 (sic!)
  652. Coleophora fiorii Toll, 1954
  653. Coleophora therinella Tengström, 1848
  654. Coleophora pratella Zeller, 1871
  655. Coleophora linosyris E. M. Hering, 1937
  656. Coleophora asteris Mühlig, 1864
  657. Coleophora granulatella Zeller, 1849
  658. Coleophora saxicolella (Duponchel, [1843])
  659. Coleophora sternipennella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  660. Coleophora versurella Zeller, 1849
  661. Coleophora pseudolinosyris Kasy, 1979
  662. Coleophora pseudosquamosella Baldizzone & Nel, 2003
  663. Coleophora luteolella Staudinger, 1880
  664. Coleophora sodae Baldizzone & Nel, 1993
  665. Coleophora deviella Zeller, 1847
  666. Coleophora corsicella Walsingham, 1898
  667. Coleophora dentiferella Toll, 1952
  668. Coleophora retrodentella Baldizzone & Nel, 2004
  669. Coleophora vestianella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  670. Coleophora gaviaepennella Toll, 1952
  671. Coleophora drymidis Mann, 1857
  672. Coleophora pappiferella Hofmann, 1869
  673. Coleophora anitella Baldizzone, 1985
  674. Coleophora altivagella Toll, 1952
  675. Coleophora chrysanthemi Hofmann, 1869
  676. Coleophora absinthii Wocke, 1876
  677. Coleophora artemisicolella Bruand, 1855
  678. Coleophora lessinica Baldizzone, 1980
  679. Coleophora odorariella Mühlig, 1857
  680. Coleophora meridionella Rebel, 1912
  681. Coleophora adelogrammella Zeller, 1849
  682. Coleophora succursella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  683. Coleophora riffelensis Rebel, 1913
  684. Coleophora dianthivora Walsingham, 1901
  685. Coleophora scabrida Toll, 1959
  686. Coleophora galbulipennella Zeller, 1838
  687. Coleophora treskaensis Toll & Amsel, 1967
  688. Coleophora galatellae E. M. Hering, 1942
  689. Coleophora tolli Klimesch, 1951
  690. Coleophora millefolii Zeller, 1849
  691. Coleophora breviuscula Staudinger, 1880
  692. Coleophora peribenanderi Toll, 1943
  693. Coleophora repentis Klimesch, 1947 = C. franzi Klimesch, 1947
  694. Coleophora kyffhusana Petry, 1898
  695. Coleophora bassii Baldizzone, 1989
  696. Coleophora thymi E. M. Hering, 1942
  697. Coleophora barbaricina Baldizzone, 1980
  698. Coleophora carsica Baldizzone, 2011
  699. Coleophora macedonica Toll, 1959
  700. Coleophora amellivora Baldizzone, 1979
  701. Coleophora maritimarum Baldizzone, 2004
  702. Coleophora delmastroella Baldizzone, 2000
  703. Coleophora linosyridella Fuchs, 1880
  704. Coleophora ramosella Zeller, 1849
  705. Coleophora trochilella (Duponchel, [1843])
  706. Coleophora frankii Schmidt, 1886
  707. Coleophora gardesanella Toll, 1953
  708. Coleophora settarii Wocke, 1877
  709. Coleophora thurneri Glaser, 1969
  710. Coleophora peterseni Baldizzone, 1983
  711. Coleophora directella Zeller, 1849
  712. Coleophora expressella Klemensiewicz, 1902
  713. Coleophora occitana Baldizzone, 1989
  714. Coleophora inulae Wocke, 1876
  715. Coleophora striatipennella Nylander in Tengström, 1848
  716. Coleophora algidella Staudinger, 1857
  717. Coleophora tanaceti Mühlig, 1865
  718. Coleophora solitariella Zeller, 1849
  719. Coleophora albicans Zeller, 1849 = C. artemisiella Scott, 1861
  720. Coleophora argentula (Stephens, 1834)
  721. Coleophora pseudorepentis Toll, 1960
  722. Coleophora follicularis (Vallot, 1802)
  723. Coleophora albicella Constant, 1885
  724. Coleophora derasofasciella Klimesch, 1952
  725. Coleophora burmanni Toll, 1952
  726. Coleophora nubivagella Zeller, 1849
  727. Coleophora neli Baldizzone, 2000
  728. Coleophora pseudociconiella Toll, 1952
  729. Coleophora tyrrhaenica Amsel, 1951
  730. Coleophora adspersella Benander, 1939
  731. Coleophora dianthi Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  732. Coleophora bucovinella Nemeş, 1968
  733. Coleophora silenella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  734. Coleophora graminicolella Heinemann, 1876
  735. Coleophora nutantella Mühlig & Frey, 1857
  736. Coleophora ciconiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  737. Coleophora saponariella Heeger, 1848
  738. Coleophora niveistrigella Wocke, 1877
  739. Coleophora albulae Frey, 1880
  740. Coleophora paripennella Zeller, 1839
  741. Coleophora texanella Chambers, 1878
  742. Coleophora salicorniae Heinemann & Wocke, 1877
  743. Coleophora unipunctella Zeller, 1849
  744. Coleophora preisseckeri Toll, 1942
  745. Coleophora crepidinella Zeller, 1847
  746. Coleophora mausolella Chrétien, 1908
  747. Coleophora wockeella Zeller, 1849
  748. Coleophora onopordiella Zeller, 1849
  749. Coleophora phlomidella Christoph, 1862
  750. Coleophora auroguttella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  751. Coleophora limoniella Stainton, 1884
  752. Coleophora millierella (Ragonot, 1882)
  753. Coleophora nemesi (Câpuse, 1970)
  754. Famiglia: Blastobasidae Meyrick, 1894*Blastobasidi
    Genere: Blastobasis Zeller, 1855
  755. Blastobasis phycidella (Zeller, 1839) = B. roscidella (Zeller, 1847)
  756. Blastobasis glandulella (Riley, 1871) = B. huemeri Sinev, 1993
  757. Blastobasis magna Amsel, 1952
  758. Genere: Hypatopa Walsingham, 1907
  759. Hypatopa binotella (Thunberg, 1794)
  760. Hypatopa inunctella (Zeller, 1839)
  761. Genere: Tecmerium Walsingham, 1907
  762. Tecmerium anthophaga (Staudinger, 1871) = Blastobasis anthophaga Staudinger, 1871
  763. Famiglia: Scythrididae Rebel, 1901*Scitrididi
    Genere: Scythris Hübner, [1825]
  764. Scythris amphonycella (Geyer, [1836])
  765. Scythris cuspidella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  766. Scythris flavilaterella (Fuchs, 1886)
  767. Scythris hornigii (Zeller, 1855)
  768. Scythris mediella (Constant, 1855)
  769. Scythris obscurella (Scopoli, 1763)
  770. Scythris speyeri (Heinemann & Wocke, [1876])
  771. Scythris glacialis (Frey, 1870)
  772. Scythris limbella (Fabricius, 1775)
  773. Scythris aspromontis Jäckh, 1978
  774. Scythris heinemanni (Möschler, 1869)
  775. Scythris knochella (Fabricius, 1794)
  776. Scythris alseriella (Turati, 1879)
  777. Scythris scopolella (Linnaeus, 1767) = S. triguttella (Duponchel, [1840])
  778. Scythris punctivittella (O.G. Costa, [1836])
  779. Scythris trinacriae Passerin d'Entrèves, 1984
  780. Scythris lagunae Jäckh, 1978
  781. Scythris pascuella (Zeller, 1855)
  782. Scythris acarioides Bengtsson, 1997
  783. Scythris clavella (Zeller, 1855)
  784. Scythris seliniella (Zeller, 1839)
  785. Scythris subseliniella (Heinemann, 1877)
  786. Scythris villari Agenjo, 1971
  787. Scythris dissitella (Zeller, 1847)
  788. Scythris productella (Zeller, 1839)
  789. Scythris adustella Jäckh, 1978
  790. Scythris aerariella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  791. Scythris carboniella Jäckh, 1978
  792. Scythris dorycniella (Millière, 1861)
  793. Scythris flaviventrella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  794. Scythris imperiella Jäckh, 1978
  795. Scythris ridiculella Caradja, 1920
  796. Scythris tergestinella (Zeller, 1855)
  797. Scythris inspersella (Hübner, [1817])
  798. Scythris noricella (Zeller, 1843)
  799. Scythris nigrella Jäckh, 1978
  800. Scythris inertella (Zeller, 1855)
  801. Scythris disparella (Tengström, 1847)*
  802. Scythris picaepennis (Haworth, 1828)
  803. Scythris bolognella Jäckh, 1978
  804. Scythris laminella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  805. Scythris palustris (Zeller, 1855)
  806. Scythris tributella (Zeller, 1847)
  807. Scythris siccella (Zeller, 1839)
  808. Scythris crypta Hannemann, 1961
  809. Scythris cistorum (Millière, [1876])
  810. Scythris subcinctella (Bruand, [1851]) = S. crassiuscula (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  811. Scythris gravatella (Zeller, 1847)
  812. Scythris mus Walsingham, 1898
  813. Scythris derrai Bengtsson, 1991
  814. Scythris dissimilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  815. Scythris fuscoaenea (Haworth, 1828)
  816. Scythris tenuivittella (Stainton, 1867)
  817. Scythris vittella (O.G. Costa, [1836])
  818. Scythris constanti Walsingham, 1898
  819. Scythris siculella Jäckh, 1977
  820. Scythris tabidella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  821. Scythris baldensis Passerin d'Entrèves, 1979
  822. Scythris fallacella (Schläger, 1847)
  823. Scythris sappadensis Bengtsson & Sutter, 1992
  824. Scythris tremalzoi Bengtsson & Sutter, 1992
  825. Genere: Eretmocera Zeller, 1852
  826. Eretmocera medinella (Staudinger, 1859)
  827. Genere: Episcythris Amsel, 1939
  828. Episcythris triangulella (Ragonot, 1874)
  829. Genere: Enolmis Duponchel, 1845
  830. Enolmis acanthella (Godart, 1824)
  831. Enolmis agenjoi Passerin d'Entrèves, 1988
  832. Famiglia: Stathmopodidae Janse, 1917*Statmopodidi
    Genere: Stathmopoda Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  833. Stathmopoda pedella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  834. Genere: Neomariania Mariani, 1943
  835. Neomariania partinicensis (Rebel, 1937)
  836. Famiglia: Cosmopterigidae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*Cosmopterigidi
    Sottofamiglia: Chrysopeleiinae Mosher, 1916
    Genere: Sorhagenia Spuler, 1910
  837. Sorhagenia rhamniella (Zeller, 1839)
  838. Sorhagenia lophyrella (Douglas, 1846)
  839. Genere: Ascalenia Wocke, [1876]
  840. Ascalenia vanella (Frey, 1860)
  841. Ascalenia vanelloides Gerasimov, 1930
  842. Ascalenia echidnias (Meyrick, 1891)
  843. Genere: Gisilia Kasy, 1968
  844. Gisilia stereodoxa (Meyrick, 1925)
  845. Sottofamiglia: Antequerinae Hodges, 1978
    Genere: Pancalia Stephens, 1829
  846. Pancalia leuwenhoekella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  847. Pancalia schwarzella (Fabricius, 1798) = P. latreillella Curtis, 1830
  848. Pancalia baldizzonella Riedl, 1994
  849. Pancalia nodosella (Bruand, [1851])
  850. Genere: Limnaecia Stainton, 1851
  851. Limnaecia phragmitella Stainton, 1851
  852. Sottofamiglia: Cosmopteriginae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
    Genere: Cosmopterix Hübner, [1825]
  853. Cosmopterix zieglerella (Hübner, [1810])
  854. Cosmopterix orichalcea Stainton, 1861
  855. Cosmopterix scribaiella Zeller, 1850
  856. Cosmopterix pulchrimella Chambers, 1875
  857. Cosmopterix crassicervicella (Chrétien, 1896)
  858. Cosmopterix coryphaea Walsingham, 1908
  859. Cosmopterix athesiae Huemer & Koster, 2006
  860. Genere: Pyroderces Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  861. Pyroderces argyrogrammos (Zeller, 1847)
  862. Pyroderces caesaris Gozmány, 1957
  863. Pyroderces klimeschi Rebel, 1938
  864. Pyroderces brosi Riedl, 1969
  865. Genere: Anatrachyntis Meyrick, 1915
  866. Anatrachyntis badia (Hodges, 1962)
  867. Genere: Coccidiphila Danilevsky, 1950
  868. Coccidiphila ledereriella (Zeller, 1850)
  869. Coccidiphila gerasimovi Danilevsky, 1950
  870. Coccidiphila danilevskyi Sinev, 1997
  871. Genere: Stagmatophora Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  872. Stagmatophora heydeniella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1838)
  873. Genere: Eteobalea Hodges, 1962
  874. Eteobalea anonymella (Riedl, 1965)
  875. Eteobalea serratella (Treitschke, 1833)
  876. Eteobalea intermediella (Riedl, 1966)
  877. Eteobalea beata (Walsingham, 1907)
  878. Eteobalea sumptuosella (Lederer, 1855)
  879. Eteobalea tririvella (Staudinger, 1870)
  880. Eteobalea albiapicella (Duponchel, [1843])
  881. Eteobalea alypella (Klimesch, 1946)
  882. Eteobalea isabellella (O. G. Costa, [1836])
  883. Eteobalea dohrnii (Zeller, 1847)
  884. Eteobalea siciliae (Riedl, 1966)
  885. Genere: Isidiella Riedl, 1965
  886. Isidiella nickerlii (Nickerl, 1864)
  887. Isidiella divitella (Constant, 1885)
  888. Genere: Vulcaniella Riedl, 1965
  889. Vulcaniella pomposella (Zeller, 1839)
  890. Vulcaniella grandiferella Sinev, 1986
  891. Vulcaniella cognatella Riedl, 1990
  892. Vulcaniella extremella (Wocke, 1871)
  893. Vulcaniella grabowiella (Staudinger, 1859)
  894. Vulcaniella fiordalisa (Petry, 1904)
  895. Genere: Hodgesiella Riedl, 1965
  896. Hodgesiella rebeli (Krone, 1905)
  897. Famiglia: Gelechiidae Stainton, 1854*Gelechidi
    Sottofamiglia: Gelechiinae Stainton, 1854
    Tribù: Apatetrini Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Apatetris Staudinger, 1879
  898. Apatetris mediterranella Nel & Varenne, 2012
  899. Genere: Epidola Staudinger, 1859
  900. Epidola barcinonella Millière, 1867
  901. Epidola nuraghella Hartig, 1939
  902. Genere: Oecocecis Guenée, 1870
  903. Oecocecis guyonella Guenée, 1870
  904. Tribù: Anomologini Meyrick, 1926
    Genere: Paranarsia Ragonot, 1895
  905. Paranarsia joannisiella Ragonot, 1895
  906. Genere: Metanarsia Staudinger, 1871
  907. Metanarsia modesta Staudinger, 1871
  908. Genere: Caulastrocecis Chrétien, 1931
  909. Caulastrocecis furfurella (Staudinger, 1871)
  910. Genere: Megacraspedus Zeller, 1839
  911. Megacraspedus lanceolellus (Zeller, 1850)
  912. Megacraspedus dolosellus (Zeller, 1839) = M. separatellus (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
  913. Megacraspedus neli Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  914. Megacraspedus faunierensis Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  915. Megacraspedus cottiensis Huemer, Karsholt & Wieser, 2020
  916. Megacraspedus tristictus Walsingham, 1910
  917. Megacraspedus binotella (Duponchel, [1843])
  918. Megacraspedus bilineatella Huemer & Karsholt, 1996
  919. Megacraspedus balneariellus (Chrétien, 1907)
  920. Megacraspedus imparellus (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
  921. Megacraspedus teriolensis Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  922. Megacraspedus eburnellus Huemer & Karsholt, 2001
  923. Megacraspedus laseni Timossi & Huemer, 2021
  924. Megacraspedus peslieri Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  925. Genere: Aristotelia Hübner, [1825]
  926. Aristotelia decurtella (Hübner, [1813])
  927. Aristotelia decoratella (Staudinger, 1879)
  928. Aristotelia ericinella (Zeller, 1839)
  929. Aristotelia subdecurtella (Stainton, 1859)
  930. Aristotelia subericinella (Duponchel, [1843])
  931. Aristotelia heliacella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  932. Aristotelia brizella (Treitschke, 1833)
  933. Aristotelia staticella (Millière, 1875)
  934. Genere: Chrysoesthia Hübner, [1825]
  935. Chrysoesthia drurella (Fabricius, 1775)
  936. Chrysoesthia eppelsheimi (Staudinger, 1885)
  937. Chrysoesthia sexguttella (Thunberg, 1794)
  938. Chrysoesthia atriplicella (Amsel, 1939)
  939. Chrysoesthia aletris (Walsingham, 1919)
  940. Genere: Xystophora Wocke, 1876
  941. Xystophora carchariella (Zeller, 1839)
  942. Xystophora pulveratella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  943. Genere: Atremaea Staudinger, 1871
  944. Atremaea lonchoptera Staudinger, 1871
  945. Genere: Isophrictis Meyrick, 1917
  946. Isophrictis meridionella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  947. Isophrictis lineatellus (Zeller, 1850)
  948. Isophrictis kefersteiniellus (Zeller, 1850)
  949. Isophrictis striatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  950. Isophrictis corsicella Amsel, 1936
  951. Isophrictis invisella (Constant, 1885)
  952. Isophrictis anthemidella (Wocke, 1871)
  953. Genere: Pyncostola Meyrick, 1917
  954. Pyncostola bohemiella (Nickerl, 1864)
  955. Genere: Metzneria Zeller, 1839
  956. Metzneria paucipunctella (Zeller, 1839)
  957. Metzneria neuropterella (Zeller, 1839)
  958. Metzneria aestivella (Zeller, 1839)
  959. Metzneria lappella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  960. Metzneria littorella (Douglas, 1850)
  961. Metzneria diffusella Englert, 1974
  962. Metzneria torosulella (Rebel, 1893)
  963. Metzneria metzneriella (Stainton, 1851)
  964. Metzneria artificella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1861)
  965. Metzneria agraphella (Ragonot, 1895)
  966. Metzneria aprilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  967. Metzneria subflavella Englert, 1974
  968. Metzneria intestinella (Mann, 1864)
  969. Metzneria santolinella (Amsel, 1936)
  970. Metzneria campicolella (Mann, 1857) = Ptocheuusa campicolella (Mann, 1857)
  971. Genere: Apodia Heinemann, 1870
  972. Apodia bifractella (Duponchel, [1843])
  973. Genere: Ptocheuusa Heinemann, 1870
  974. Ptocheuusa paupella (Zeller, 1847)
  975. Ptocheuusa abnormella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  976. Ptocheuusa minimella (Rebel, 1936)
  977. Genere: Psamathocrita Meyrick, 1925
  978. Psamathocrita osseella (Stainton, 1860)
  979. Psamathocrita argentella Pierce & Metcalfe, 1942
  980. Genere: Argolamprotes Benander, 1945
  981. Argolamprotes micella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  982. Genere: Monochroa Heinemann, 1870
  983. Monochroa cytisella (Curtis, 1837)
  984. Monochroa sepicolella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  985. Monochroa tenebrella (Hübner, [1817])
  986. Monochroa scutatella (Müller-Rutz, 1920)
  987. Monochroa dellabeffai (Rebel, 1932)
  988. Monochroa servella (Zeller, 1839)
  989. Monochroa conspersella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  990. Monochroa elongella (Heinemann, 1870)
  991. Monochroa sperata Huemer & Karsholt, 2010
  992. Monochroa lutulentella (Zeller, 1839)
  993. Monochroa lucidella (Stephens, 1834)
  994. Monochroa simplicella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  995. Monochroa ferrea (Frey, 1870)
  996. Monochroa nomadella (Zeller, 1868)
  997. Monochroa hornigi (Staudinger, 1883)
  998. Monochroa melagonella (Constant, 1895)
  999. Monochroa parvulata (Gozmány, 1957)
  1000. Genere: Eulamprotes Bradley, 1971
  1001. Eulamprotes nigromaculella (Millière, 1872) = Monochroa nigromaculella (Millière, 1872)
  1002. Eulamprotes wilkella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1003. Eulamprotes baldizzonei Karsholt & Huemer, 2013
  1004. Eulamprotes superbella (Zeller, 1839)
  1005. Eulamprotes libertinella (Zeller, 1872)
  1006. Eulamprotes ochricapilla (Rebel, 1903)
  1007. Eulamprotes unicolorella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1008. Eulamprotes atrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1009. Eulamprotes nigritella (Zeller, 1847)
  1010. Eulamprotes helotella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1011. Genere: Deltophora Janse, 1950
  1012. Deltophora stictella (Rebel, 1927)
  1013. Genere: Ornativalva Gozmány, 1955
  1014. Ornativalva heluanensis (Debski, 1913)
  1015. Ornativalva tamaricella (Zeller, 1850)
  1016. Ornativalva pseudotamaricella Sattler, 1967
  1017. Ornativalva plutelliformis (Staudinger, 1859)
  1018. Genere: Gladiovalva Sattler, 1960
  1019. Gladiovalva rumicivorella (Millière, 1881)
  1020. Genere: Bryotropha Heinemann, 1870
  1021. Bryotropha terrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1022. Bryotropha desertella (Douglas, 1850)
  1023. Bryotropha figulella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1024. Bryotropha arabica Amsel, 1952
  1025. Bryotropha tachyptilella (Rebel, 1916)
  1026. Bryotropha italica Karsholt & Rutten, 2005
  1027. Bryotropha galbanella (Zeller, 1839)
  1028. Bryotropha domestica (Haworth, 1828)
  1029. Bryotropha sutteri Karsholt & Rutten, 2005
  1030. Bryotropha senectella (Zeller, 1839)
  1031. Bryotropha similis (Stainton, 1854)
  1032. Bryotropha affinis (Haworth, 1828)
  1033. Bryotropha basaltinella (Zeller, 1839)
  1034. Bryotropha dryadella (Zeller, 1850) = B. saralella Amsel, 1952
  1035. Bryotropha plebejella (Zeller, 1847)
  1036. Bryotropha hendrikseni Karsholt & Rutten, 2005
  1037. Bryotropha gallurella Amsel, 1952
  1038. Bryotropha pallorella Amsel, 1952 = B. mulinoides Amsel, 1952
  1039. Bryotropha sattleri Nel, 2003
  1040. Tribù: Teleiodini Piskunov, 1854
    Genere: Recurvaria Haworth, 1828
  1041. Recurvaria nanella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1042. Recurvaria leucatella (Clerck, 1759)
  1043. Recurvaria costimaculella Huemer & Karsholt, 2001
  1044. Genere: Coleotechnites Chambers, 1880
  1045. Coleotechnites piceaella (Kearfott, 1903)
  1046. Genere: Exoteleia Wallengren, 1881
  1047. Exoteleia dodecella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1048. Exoteleia succinctella (Zeller, 1872)
  1049. Genere: Stenolechia Meyrick, 1894
  1050. Stenolechia gemmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1051. Genere: Parastenolechia Kanazawa, 1985
  1052. Parastenolechia nigrinotella (Zeller, 1847) = Stenolechia nigrinotella (Zeller, 1847)
  1053. Genere: Stenolechiodes Elsner, 1996
  1054. Stenolechiodes pseudogemmellus Elsner, 1996
  1055. Genere: Parachronistis Meyrick, 1925
  1056. Parachronistis albiceps (Zeller, 1839)
  1057. Genere: Teleiodes Sattler, 1960
  1058. Teleiodes italica Huemer, 1992
  1059. Teleiodes gallica Huemer, 1992
  1060. Teleiodes brevivalva Huemer, 1992
  1061. Teleiodes wagae (Nowicki, 1860)
  1062. Teleiodes saltuum (Zeller, 1878)
  1063. Teleiodes luculella (Hübner, [1813])
  1064. Teleiodes flavimaculella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1065. Genere: Neotelphusa Janse, 1958
  1066. Neotelphusa sequax (Haworth, 1828) = Teleiodes sequax (Haworth, 1828)
  1067. Neotelphusa huemeri Nel, 1998
  1068. Neotelphusa cisti (Stainton, 1869) = Teleiodes cisti (Stainton, 1869)
  1069. Genere: Carpatolechia Câpuse, 1964
  1070. Carpatolechia decorella (Haworth, 1812) = Teleiodes decorella (Haworth, 1812)
  1071. Carpatolechia aenigma (Sattler, 1983) = Teleiodes aenigma Sattler, 1983
  1072. Carpatolechia fugitivella (Zeller, 1839) = Teleiodes fugitivella (Zeller, 1839)
  1073. Carpatolechia fugacella (Zeller, 1839) = Teleiodes fugacella (Zeller, 1839)
  1074. Carpatolechia alburnella (Zeller, 1839) = Teleiodes alburnella (Zeller, 1839)
  1075. Carpatolechia notatella (Hübner, [1813]) = Teleiodes notatella (Hübner, [1813])
  1076. Carpatolechia proximella (Hübner, 1796) = Teleiodes proximella (Hübner, 1796)
  1077. Genere: Pseudotelphusa Janse, 1958
  1078. Pseudotelphusa scalella (Scopoli, 1763)
  1079. Pseudotelphusa istrella (Mann, 1866) = Teleiodes decuriella (Mann, 1872)
  1080. Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Thunberg, 1794) = Teleiodes paripunctella (Thunberg, 1794)
  1081. Pseudotelphusa tessella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1082. Genere: Istrianis Meyrick, 1918
  1083. Istrianis femoralis (Staudinger, 1876) = Teleiodes angustipennis (Rebel, 1941)
  1084. Istrianis myricariella (Frey, 1870) = Teleiodes myricariella (Frey, 1870)
  1085. Istrianis brucinella (Mann, 1872) = Teleiodes brucinella (Mann, 1872)
  1086. Genere: Teleiopsis Sattler, 1960
  1087. Teleiopsis terebinthinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  1088. Teleiopsis diffinis (Haworth, 1828)
  1089. Teleiopsis bagriotella (Duponchel, [1840])
  1090. Teleiopsis albifemorella (E. Hofmann, 1867)
  1091. Teleiopsis rosalbella (Fologne, 1862)
  1092. Teleiopsis laetitiae Schmid, 2011
  1093. Genere: Xenolechia Meyrick, 1895
  1094. Xenolechia aethiops (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  1095. Genere: Altenia Sattler, 1960
  1096. Altenia scriptella (Hübner, 1796) = Teleiodes scriptella (Hübner, 1796)
  1097. Genere: Telphusa Chambers, 1872
  1098. Telphusa cistiflorella (Constant, 1890)
  1099. Tribù: Gelechiini Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Gelechia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Gelechia Hübner, [1825]
  1100. Gelechia rhombella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1101. Gelechia obscuripennis (Frey, 1880)
  1102. Gelechia sabinellus (Zeller, 1839)
  1103. Gelechia scotinella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  1104. Gelechia senticetella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1105. Gelechia sororculella (Hübner, [1817])
  1106. Gelechia muscosella Zeller, 1839
  1107. Gelechia asinella (Hübner, 1796)
  1108. Gelechia hippophaella (Schrank, 1802)
  1109. Gelechia basipunctella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  1110. Gelechia nigra (Haworth, 1828)
  1111. Gelechia turpella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1112. Gelechia sestertiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  1113. Gelechia mediterranea Huemer, 1991
  1114. Gelechia dujardini Huemer, 1991
  1115. Genere: Psoricoptera Stainton, 1854
  1116. Psoricoptera gibbosella (Zeller, 1839)
  1117. Psoricoptera speciosella Teich, 1893
  1118. Genere: Mirificarma Gozmány, 1955
  1119. Mirificarma maculatella (Hübner, 1796)
  1120. Mirificarma flavella (Duponchel, [1844])
  1121. Mirificarma eburnella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1122. Mirificarma lentiginosella (Zeller, 1839)
  1123. Mirificarma cytisella (Treitschke, 1833)
  1124. Mirificarma monticolella (Rebel, 1932)
  1125. Mirificarma interrupta (Curtis, 1827)
  1126. Mirificarma burdonella (Rebel, 1930)
  1127. Mirificarma ulicinella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1128. Mirificarma mulinella (Zeller, 1839)
  1129. Genere: Chionodes Hübner, [1825]
  1130. Chionodes lugubrella (Fabricius, 1794)
  1131. Chionodes tragicella (Heyden, 1865)
  1132. Chionodes luctuella (Hübner, 1793)
  1133. Chionodes holosericella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1134. Chionodes praeclarella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1135. Chionodes continuella (Zeller, 1839)
  1136. Chionodes perpetuella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1137. Chionodes distinctella (Zeller, 1839)
  1138. Chionodes hayreddini Koçak, 1986
  1139. Chionodes electella (Zeller, 1839)
  1140. Chionodes viduella (Fabricius, 1794)
  1141. Chionodes nebulosella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1142. Chionodes fumatella (Douglas, 1850)
  1143. Genere: Aroga Busck, 1914
  1144. Aroga velocella (Zeller, 1839)
  1145. Aroga pascuicola (Staudinger, 1871)
  1146. Aroga flavicomella (Zeller, 1839)
  1147. Aroga aristotelis (Millière, [1876])
  1148. Genere: Filatima Busck, 1939
  1149. Filatima spurcella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1150. Filatima tephritidella (Duponchel, 1844)
  1151. Genere: Neofriseria Sattler, 1960
  1152. Neofriseria peliella (Treitschke, 1835)
  1153. Neofriseria singula (Staudinger, 1876)
  1154. Genere: Prolita Leraut, 1993
  1155. Prolita sexpunctella (Fabricius, 1794)
  1156. Prolita solutella (Zeller, 1839)
  1157. Genere: Athrips Billberg, 1820
  1158. Athrips rancidella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1159. Athrips mouffetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1160. Athrips nigricostella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1161. Athrips amoenella (Frey, 1882)
  1162. Tribù: Gnorimoschemini Povolný, 1964
    Genere: Gnorimoschema Busck, 1900
  1163. Gnorimoschema soffneri (Riedl, 1965) = G. antiquum Povolný, 1966
  1164. Gnorimoschema steueri Povolný, 1975
  1165. Gnorimoschema epithymella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1166. Gnorimoschema nilsi Huemer, 1996
  1167. Gnorimoschema valesiella (Staudinger, 1877)
  1168. Gnorimoschema streliciella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1169. Gnorimoschema hoefneri (Rebel, 1909)
  1170. Genere: Scrobipalpopsis Povolný, 1967
  1171. Scrobipalpopsis petasitis (Pfaffenzeller, 1867)
  1172. Genere: Scrobipalpa Janse, 1951
  1173. Scrobipalpa acuminatella (Sircom, 1850)
  1174. Scrobipalpa vasconiella (Rössler, 1877)
  1175. Scrobipalpa montanella (Chrétien, 1910)
  1176. Scrobipalpa chrysanthemella (E. Hofmann, 1867)
  1177. Scrobipalpa proclivella (Fuchs, 1886)
  1178. Scrobipalpa obsoletella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  1179. Scrobipalpa feralella (Zeller, 1872)
  1180. Scrobipalpa halonella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1181. Scrobipalpa perinii (Klimesch, 1951)
  1182. Scrobipalpa phagnalella (Constant, 1895)
  1183. Scrobipalpa murinella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1184. Scrobipalpa pauperella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1185. Scrobipalpa arenbergeri Povolný, 1973
  1186. Scrobipalpa bigoti Povolný, 1973
  1187. Scrobipalpa superstes Povolný, 1977
  1188. Scrobipalpa bradleyi Povolný, 1971
  1189. Scrobipalpa atriplicella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  1190. Scrobipalpa suaedella (Richardson, 1893)
  1191. Scrobipalpa dagmaris Povolný, 1987
    Scrobipalpa suasella (Constant, 1895)
  1192. Scrobipalpa artemisiella (Treitschke, 1833)
  1193. Scrobipalpa rebeli (Preissecker, 1914)
  1194. Scrobipalpa gallicella (Constant, 1885)
  1195. Scrobipalpa portosanctana (Stainton, 1859) = S. gallincolella (Mann, 1872)
  1196. Scrobipalpa ocellatella (Boyd, 1858)
  1197. Scrobipalpa voltinella (Chrétien, 1898)
  1198. Scrobipalpa suaedicola (Mabille, 1906)
  1199. Scrobipalpa monochromella (Constant, 1895)
  1200. Scrobipalpa samadensis (Pfaffenzeller, 1870)
  1201. Scrobipalpa salinella (Zeller, 1847)
  1202. Scrobipalpa spergulariella (Chrétien, 1910)
  1203. Scrobipalpa thymelaeae (Amsel, 1939)
  1204. Scrobipalpa halymella (Millière, 1864)
  1205. Scrobipalpa instabilella (Douglas, 1846)
  1206. Scrobipalpa peterseni (Povolný, 1965)
  1207. Scrobipalpa ergasima (Meyrick, 1916)
  1208. Genere: Scrobipalpula Povolný, 1964
  1209. Scrobipalpula psilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1210. Scrobipalpula diffluella (Frey, 1870)
  1211. Scrobipalpula tussilaginis (Stainton, 1867)
  1212. Genere: Phthorimaea Meyrick, 1902
  1213. Phthorimaea operculella (Zeller, 1873)
  1214. Genere: Tuta Kieffer & Jörgensen, 1910
  1215. Tuta absoluta (Meyrick, 1917)
  1216. Genere: Keiferia Busck, 1939
  1217. Keiferia lycopersicella (Walsingham, 1897)
  1218. Genere: Ephysteris Meyrick, 1908 = Opacopsis Povolný, 1964
  1219. Ephysteris promptella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1220. Ephysteris insulella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1221. Ephysteris diminutella (Zeller, 1847)
  1222. Ephysteris olympica Povolný, 1968
  1223. Ephysteris iberica Povolný, 1977
  1224. Genere: Ochrodia Povolný, 1966
  1225. Ochrodia subdiminutella (Stainton, 1867)
  1226. Genere: Microlechia Tutati, 1924
  1227. Microlechia chretieni Turati, 1924
  1228. Genere: Cosmardia Povolný, 1965
  1229. Cosmardia moritzella (Treitschke, 1835)
  1230. Genere: Klimeschiopsis Povolný, 1967
  1231. Klimeschiopsis kiningerella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1232. Klimeschiopsis discontinuella (Rebel, 1899)
  1233. Genere: Caryocolum Gregor & Povolný, 1954
  1234. Caryocolum tischeriella (Zeller, 1839)
  1235. Caryocolum alsinella (Zeller, 1868)
  1236. Caryocolum viscariella (Stainton, 1855)
  1237. Caryocolum vicinella (Douglas, 1851)
  1238. Caryocolum bosalella (Rebel, 1936)
  1239. Caryocolum amaurella (M. Hering, 1924)
  1240. Caryocolum petryi (O. Hofmann, 1899)
  1241. Caryocolum repentis Huemer & Luquet, 1992
  1242. Caryocolum siculum Bella, 2008
  1243. Caryocolum saginella (Zeller, 1868)
  1244. Caryocolum cauligenella (Schmid, 1863)
  1245. Caryocolum trauniella (Zeller, 1868)
  1246. Caryocolum peregrinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1247. Caryocolum delphinatella (Constant, 1890)
  1248. Caryocolum mucronatella (Chrétien, 1900)
  1249. Caryocolum leucomelanella (Zeller, 1839)
  1250. Caryocolum mazeli Huemer & Nel, 2005
  1251. Caryocolum leucothoracellum (Klimesch, 1953)
  1252. Caryocolum schleichi (Christoph, 1872)
  1253. Caryocolum marmorea (Haworth, 1828)
  1254. Caryocolum pullatella (Tengström, 1848)
  1255. Caryocolum stramentella (Rebel, 1935) = C. emarginatum Huemer, 1988
  1256. Caryocolum gallagenellum Huemer, 1989
  1257. Caryocolum klosi (Rebel, 1917)
  1258. Caryocolum interalbicella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1259. Caryocolum laceratella (Zeller, 1868)
  1260. Caryocolum blandelloides Karsholt, 1981
  1261. Caryocolum proxima (Haworth, 1828)
  1262. Caryocolum blandulella (Tutt, 1887)
  1263. Caryocolum fibigerium Huemer, 1988
  1264. Caryocolum junctella (Douglas, 1851)
  1265. Caryocolum moehringiae (Klimesch, 1954)
  1266. Caryocolum petrophila (Preissecker, 1914)
  1267. Caryocolum huebneri (Haworth, 1828)
  1268. Genere: Pogochaetia Staudinger, 1879
  1269. Pogochaetia solitaria Staudinger, 1879
  1270. Genere: Sattleria Povolný, 1965
  1271. Sattleria izoardi Huemer & Sattler, 1992
  1272. Sattleria melaleucella (Constant, 1865)
  1273. Sattleria triglavica Povolný, 1987 = S. basistrigella (Müller-Rutz, 1934)
  1274. Tribù: Anacampsini Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Palumbina Rondani, 1876
  1275. Palumbina guerinii (Stainton, 1858)
  1276. Genere: Sophronia Hübner, [1825]
  1277. Sophronia semicostella (Hübner, [1813])
  1278. Sophronia illustrella (Hübner, 1796)
  1279. Sophronia grandii M. Hering, 1933
  1280. Sophronia chilonella (Treitschke, 1833)
  1281. Sophronia humerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1282. Sophronia sicariellus (Zeller, 1839)
  1283. Sophronia curonella Standfuss, 1884
  1284. Genere: Stomopteryx Heinemann, 1870
  1285. Stomopteryx detersella (Zeller, 1847)
  1286. Stomopteryx basalis (Staudinger, 1876)
  1287. Stomopteryx remissella (Zeller, 1847)
  1288. Stomopteryx flavipalpella Jäckh, 1959
  1289. Stomopteryx hungaricella Gozmány, 1957
  1290. Genere: Aproaerema Durrant, 1897
    = Syncopacma Meyrick, 1925
  1291. Aproaerema patruella (Mann, 1857)
  1292. Aproaerema coronillella (Treitschke, 1833)
  1293. Aproaerema incognitana (Gozmány, 1957)
  1294. Aproaerema sangiella (Stainton, 1863)
  1295. Aproaerema cinctella (Clerck, 1759)
  1296. Aproaerema wormiella (Wolff, 1958)
  1297. Aproaerema taeniolella (Zeller, 1839)
  1298. Aproaerema montanata Gozmány, 1957
  1299. Aproaerema albifrontella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1300. Aproaerema cincticulella (Bruand, 1850)
  1301. Aproaerema vinella (Bankes, 1898)
  1302. Aproaerema albipalpella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1303. Aproaerema suecicella (Wolff, 1958)
  1304. Aproaerema polychromella (Rebel, 1902)
  1305. Aproaerema anthyllidella (Hübner, [1813]) = Iwaruna psoralella (Millière, 1865)
  1306. Genere: Iwaruna Gozmány, 1957
  1307. Iwaruna biguttella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1308. Iwaruna klimeschi Wolff, 1958
  1309. Genere: Anacampsis Curtis, 1827
  1310. Anacampsis populella (Clerck, 1759)
  1311. Anacampsis blattariella (Hübner, [1796])
  1312. Anacampsis timidella (Wocke, 1887)
  1313. Anacampsis scintillella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  1314. Anacampsis temerella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1315. Anacampsis trifoliella (Constant, 1890)
  1316. Anacampsis hirsutella (Constant, 1885)
  1317. Anacampsis obscurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1318. Genere: Mesophleps Hübner, [1825] = Uncustriodonta Agenjo, 1952
  1319. Mesophleps corsicella Herrich-Schäffer, [1856]
  1320. Mesophleps silacella (Hübner, [1796])
  1321. Mesophleps oxycedrella (Millière, 1871)
  1322. Mesophleps trinotella Herrich-Schäffer, [1856]
  1323. Mesophleps ochracella (Turati, 1926)
  1324. Tribù: Chelariini Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Anarsia Zeller, 1839
  1325. Anarsia lineatella Zeller, 1839
  1326. Anarsia innoxiella Gregersen & Karsholt, 2017
  1327. Anarsia spartiella (Schrank, 1802)
  1328. Genere: Hypatima Hübner, [1825]
  1329. Hypatima rhomboidella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1330. Genere: Nothris Hübner, [1825]
  1331. Nothris congressariella (Bruand, 1858)
  1332. Nothris lemniscellus (Zeller, 1839)
  1333. Nothris verbascella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1334. Genere: Neofaculta Gozmány, 1955
  1335. Neofaculta ericetella (Geyer, [1832])
  1336. Neofaculta infernella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1337. Sottofamiglia: Dichomeridinae Hampson, 1918
    Genere: Dichomeris Hübner, 1818
  1338. Dichomeris lamprostoma (Zeller, 1847)
  1339. Dichomeris acuminatus (Staudinger, 1876)
  1340. Dichomeris limbipunctellus (Staudinger, 1859)
  1341. Dichomeris helianthemi (Walsingham, 1903)
  1342. Dichomeris juniperella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1343. Dichomeris marginella (Fabricius, 1781)
  1344. Dichomeris ustalella (Fabricius, 1794)
  1345. Dichomeris derasella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1346. Dichomeris limosellus (Schläger, 1849)
  1347. Dichomeris nitiellus (Costantini, 1923)
  1348. Dichomeris rasilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1349. Dichomeris barbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1350. Dichomeris alacella (Zeller, 1839)
  1351. Dichomeris latipennella (Rebel, 1937)
  1352. Genere: Anasphaltis Meyrick, 1925
  1353. Anasphaltis renigerellus (Zeller, 1839)
  1354. Genere: Brachmia Hübner, [1825]
  1355. Brachmia dimidiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1356. Brachmia blandella (Fabricius, 1798)
  1357. Brachmia procursella Rebel, 1903
  1358. Brachmia inornatella (Douglas, 1850)
  1359. Genere: Helcystogramma Zeller, 1877
  1360. Helcystogramma triannulella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1361. Helcystogramma lutatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1362. Helcystogramma rufescens (Haworth, 1828)
  1363. Helcystogramma arulensis (Rebel, 1929)
  1364. Helcystogramma klimeschi Ponomarenko & Huemer, 2001
  1365. Genere: Acompsia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Acompsia Hübner, [1825]
  1366. Acompsia cinerella (Clerck, 1759)
  1367. Acompsia tripunctella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1368. Acompsia baldizzonei Pinzari, Nel & Pinzari, 2016
  1369. Acompsia maculosella (Stainton, 1851)
  1370. Acompsia minorella (Rebel, 1899)
  1371. Acompsia delmastroella Huemer, 1998
  1372. Sottogenere: Telephila Meyrick, 1923
  1373. Acompsia schmidtiellus (Heyden, 1848)
  1374. Sottofamiglia: Pexicopiinae Hodges, 1986
    Genere: Pectinophora Busck, 1917
  1375. Pectinophora gossypiella (Saunders, 1844)
  1376. Genere: Pexicopia Common, 1958
  1377. Pexicopia malvella (Hübner, [1805])
  1378. Genere: Platyedra Meyrick, 1895
  1379. Platyedra subcinerea (Haworth, 1828)
  1380. Genere: Sitotroga Heinemann, 1870
  1381. Sitotroga psacasta (Meyrick, 1908)
  1382. Sitotroga cerealella (Olivier, 1789)
  1383. Genere: Thiotricha Meyrick, 1886
  1384. Thiotricha majorella (Rebel, 1910)
  1385. Thiotricha subocellea (Stephens, 1834)
    Superfamiglia: Epermenioidea Spuler, 1910
    Famiglia: Epermeniidae Spuler, 1910*Epermenidi
    Sottofamiglia: Epermeniinae Spuler, 1910
    Tribù: Phaulernini Gaedike, 1966
    Genere: Phaulernis Meyrick, 1895
  1. Phaulernis statariella (Heyden, 1863)
  2. Phaulernis fulviguttella (Zeller, 1839)
  3. Phaulernis rebeliella Gaedike, 1966
  4. Phaulernis dentella (Zeller, 1839)
  5. Tribù: Epermeniini Gaedike, 1966
    Genere: Epermenia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Calotripis Hübner, [1825]
  6. Epermenia insecurella (Stainton, 1854)
  7. Epermenia strictella (Wocke, 1867)
  8. Epermenia aequidentellus (E. Hofmann, 1867)
  9. Epermenia chaerophyllella (Goeze, 1783)
  10. Epermenia illigerella (Hübner, [1813])
  11. Sottogenere: Epermenia Hübner, [1825]
  12. Epermenia pontificella (Hübner, 1796)
  13. Epermenia scurella (Stainton, 1851)
  14. Epermenia ochreomaculella (Millière, 1854)
  15. Sottogenere: Cataplectica Walsingham, 1894
  16. Epermenia iniquellus (Wocke, 1867)
  17. Epermenia profugella (Stainton, 1856)
  18. Epermenia devotella (Heyden, 1863)
  19. Sottofamiglia: Ochromolopinae Gaedike, 1966
    Genere: Ochromolopis Hübner, [1825]
  20. Ochromolopis ictella (Hübner, [1813])
  21. Ochromolopis staintonella (Millière, 1869)
    Superfamiglia: Alucitoidea Leach, 1815
    Famiglia: Alucitidae Leach, 1815*Alucitidi
    Genere: Alucita Linnaeus, 1758
  1. Alucita cancellata (Meyrick, 1908)
  2. Alucita cymatodactyla Zeller, 1852
  3. Alucita hexadactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4. Alucita bidentata Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  5. Alucita huebneri Wallengren, 1859
  6. Alucita tridentata Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  7. Alucita grammodactyla Zeller, 1841
  8. Alucita palodactyla Zeller, 1847
  9. Alucita desmodactyla Zeller, 1847
  10. Alucita acutata Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  11. Alucita major (Rebel, 1906)
  12. Alucita iberica Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  13. Alucita zonodactyla Zeller, 1847
  14. Genere: Pterotopteryx Hannemann, 1959
  15. Pterotopteryx dodecadactyla Hübner, [1813]
    Superfamiglia: Pterophoroidea Latreille, 1802
    Famiglia: Pterophoridae Latreille, 1802*Pteroforidi
    Sottofamiglia: Agdistinae Tutt, 1907
    Genere: Agdistis Hübner, 1816
  1. Agdistis adactyla (Hübner, [1819])
  2. Agdistis heydenii (Zeller, 1852)
  3. Agdistis satanas Millière, 1875
  4. Agdistis protai Arenberger, 1973
  5. Agdistis neglecta Arenberger, 1976
  6. Agdistis bennetii (Curtis, 1833)
  7. Agdistis meridionalis (Zeller, 1847)
  8. Agdistis hartigi Arenberger, 1973
  9. Agdistis frankeniae (Zeller, 1847)
  10. Agdistis paralia (Zeller, 1847)
  11. Agdistis melitensis Amsel, 1954
  12. Agdistis tamaricis (Zeller, 1847)
  13. Agdistis morini Huemer, 2002
  14. Sottofamiglia: Pterophorinae Zeller, 1841
    Tribù: Platyptiliini Tutt, 1906
    Genere: Platyptilia Hübner, [1825]
  15. Platyptilia gonodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = P. megadactyla [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
  16. Platyptilia calodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  17. Platyptilia nemoralis (Zeller, 1841)
  18. Platyptilia farfarellus Zeller, 1867
  19. Platyptilia tesseradactyla (Linnaeus, 1761)
  20. Genere: Gillmeria Tutt, 1905
  21. Gillmeria pallidactyla (Haworth, [1811])
  22. Gillmeria ochrodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = G. tetradactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  23. Genere: Stenoptilodes Zimmermann, 1958
  24. Stenoptilodes taprobanes (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
  25. Genere: Stenoptilia Hübner, [1825]
  26. Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Linnaeus, 1761)
  27. Stenoptilia stigmatodactylus (Zeller, 1852)
  28. Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Scopoli, 1763)
  29. Stenoptilia annadactyla Sutter, 1988
  30. Stenoptilia lutescens (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  31. Stenoptilia millieridactyla (Bruand, 1861)
  32. Stenoptilia aridus (Zeller, 1847)
  33. Stenoptilia mimula Gibeaux, 1985
  34. Stenoptilia eborinodactyla Zagulajev, 1986 = S. gratiolae Gibeaux & Nel, 1990
  35. Stenoptilia pelidnodactyla (Stein, 1837)
  36. Stenoptilia coprodactylus (Stainton, 1851)
  37. Stenoptilia graphodactyla (Treitschke, 1833)
  38. Stenoptilia zophodactylus (Duponchel, [1840])
  39. Stenoptilia pneumonanthes (Büttner, 1880)
  40. Stenoptilia bassii Arenberger, 2002
  41. Genere: Paraplatyptilia Bigot & Picard, 1986
  42. Paraplatyptilia metzneri (Zeller, 1841)
  43. Genere: Amblyptilia Hübner, [1825]
  44. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  45. Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Haworth, [1811])
  46. Genere: Buszkoiana Kocak, 1981
  47. Buszkoiana capnodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
  48. Genere: Cnaemidophorus Wallengren, 1862
  49. Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  50. Tribù: Exelastini Meyrick, 1886
    Genere: Marasmarcha Meyrick, 1886
  51. Marasmarcha lunaedactyla (Haworth, [1811])
  52. Marasmarcha fauna (Millière, [1876])
  53. Marasmarcha oxydactylus (Staudinger, 1859)
  54. Tribù: Oxyptilini Bigot, Gibeaux, Nel & Picard, 1998
    Genere: Geina Tutt, 1906
  55. Geina didactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  56. Genere: Procapperia Adamczewski, 1951
  57. Procapperia maculatus (Constant, 1865)
  58. Procapperia linariae (Chrétien, 1922)
  59. Genere: Capperia Tutt, 1905
  60. Capperia britanniodactylus (Gregson, 1867)
  61. Capperia celeusi (Frey, 1886)
  62. Capperia marginellus (Zeller, 1847)
  63. Capperia loranus (Fuchs, 1895)
  64. Capperia zelleri Adamczewski, 1951
  65. Capperia polonica Adamczewski, 1951
  66. Capperia maratonica Adamczewski, 1951
  67. Capperia trichodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  68. Capperia fusca (O. Hofmann, 1898)
  69. Capperia hellenica Adamczewski, 1951
  70. Genere: Oxyptilus Zeller, 1841
  71. Oxyptilus pilosellae (Zeller, 1841)
  72. Oxyptilus ericetorum (Stainton, 1851)
  73. Oxyptilus parvidactyla (Haworth, [1811])
  74. Oxyptilus chrysodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  75. Genere: Crombrugghia Tutt, 1906
  76. Crombrugghia distans (Zeller, 1847)
  77. Crombrugghia tristis (Zeller, 1841)
  78. Crombrugghia kollari (Stainton, 1851)
  79. Crombrugghia laetus (Zeller, 1847)
  80. Genere: Stangeia Tutt, 1906
  81. Stangeia siceliota (Zeller, 1847)
  82. Tribù: Oidaematophorini Bigot, Gibeaux, Nel & Picard, 1998
    Genere: Puerphorus Arenberger, 1990
  83. Puerphorus olbiadactylus (Millière, 1859)
  84. Genere: Gypsochares Meyrick, 1890
  85. Gypsochares baptodactylus (Zeller, 1850)
  86. Genere: Pselnophorus Wallengren, 1881
  87. Pselnophorus heterodactylus (Müller, 1764)
  88. Genere: Hellinsia Tutt, 1905
  89. Hellinsia tephradactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  90. Hellinsia didactylites (Ström, 1783)
  91. Hellinsia distinctus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  92. Hellinsia carphodactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  93. Hellinsia inulae (Zeller, 1852)
  94. Hellinsia inulaevorus (Gibeaux, 1989)
  95. Hellinsia lienigianus (Zeller, 1852)
  96. Hellinsia osteodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
  97. Hellinsia pectodactylus (Staudinger, 1859)
  98. Genere: Oidaematophorus Wallengren, 1862
  99. Oidaematophorus lithodactyla (Treitschke, 1833)
  100. Oidaematophorus giganteus (Mann, 1855)
  101. Oidaematophorus rogenhoferi (Mann, 1871)
  102. Oidaematophorus constanti Ragonot, 1875
  103. Genere: Emmelina Tutt, 1905
  104. Emmelina monodactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  105. Emmelina argoteles (Meyrick, 1922)
  106. Genere: Adaina Tutt, 1905
  107. Adaina microdactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  108. Tribù: Pterophorini Latreille, 1802
    Genere: Calyciphora Kasy, 1960
  109. Calyciphora albodactylus (Fabricius, 1794) = C. xerodactyla (Zeller, 1841)
  110. Calyciphora nephelodactyla (Eversmann, 1844)
  111. Calyciphora adamas (Constant, 1895)
  112. Calyciphora acarnella (Walsingham, 1898)
  113. Genere: Tabulaephorus Arenberger, 1993
  114. Tabulaephorus punctinervis (Constant, 1885)
  115. Genere: Porrittia Tutt, 1905
  116. Porrittia galactodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  117. Genere: Merrifieldia Tutt, 1905
  118. Merrifieldia tridactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  119. Merrifieldia leucodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  120. Merrifieldia baliodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
  121. Merrifieldia malacodactylus (Zeller, 1847)
  122. Merrifieldia garrigae Bigot & Picard, 1989
  123. Merrifieldia semiodactylus (Mann, 1855)
  124. Genere: Wheeleria Tutt, 1905
  125. Wheeleria spilodactylus (Curtis, 1827)
  126. Wheeleria obsoletus (Zeller, 1841)
  127. Genere: Pterophorus Geoffroy, 1762
  128. Pterophorus ischnodactyla (Treitschke, 1835)
  129. Pterophorus pentadactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Superfamiglia: Thyridoidea Herrich-Schäffer, 1846*
    Famiglia: Thyrididae Herrich-Schäffer, 1846Tirididi
    Genere: Thyris Laspeyrés, 1803
  1. Thyris fenestrella (Scopoli, 1761)Finestrella
    Superfamiglia: Pyraloidea Latreille, 1809
    Famiglia: Pyralidae Latreille, 1809*Piralidi
    Sottofamiglia: Pyralinae Latreille, 1809
    Tribù: Endotrichini Ragonot, 1890
    Genere: Endotricha Zeller, 1847
  1. Endotricha flammealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2. Tribù: Pyralini Latreille, 1809
    Genere: Hypsopygia Hübner, [1825] = Herculia Walker, 1859; Orthopygia Ragonot, 1890
  3. Hypsopygia costalis (Fabricius, 1775)
  4. Hypsopygia glaucinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5. Hypsopygia fulvocilialis (Duponchel, [1834])
  6. Hypsopygia incarnatalis (Zeller, 1847)
  7. Hypsopygia rubidalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  8. Genere: Pyralis Linnaeus, 1758
  9. Pyralis farinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)Piralide della farina
  10. Pyralis lienigialis (Zeller, 1843)
  11. Pyralis regalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  12. Genere: Bostra Walker, 1863 = Therapne Ragonot, 1890
  13. Bostra obsoletalis (Mann, 1884)
  14. Genere: Maradana Moore, 1884 = Pyralestes Turati, 1922
  15. Maradana vidualis (Chrétien, 1911) = P. ragusai Turati, 1922
  16. Maradana fuscolimbalis (Ragonot, 1888) = Therapne fuscolimbalis (Ragonot, 1887)
  17. Genere: Stemmatophora Guenée, 1854 = Actenia Guenée, 1854
  18. Stemmatophora combustalis (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842)
  19. Stemmatophora brunnealis (Treitschke, 1829)
  20. Stemmatophora rungsi (Leraut, 2000)
  21. Stemmatophora borgialis (Duponchel, [1832])
  22. Genere: Loryma Walker, 1859 = Ulotricha Lederer, 1863
  23. Loryma egregialis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  24. Genere: Aglossa Latreille, 1796
  25. Aglossa pinguinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  26. Aglossa rubralis Hampson, 1900
  27. Aglossa asiatica Erschoff, 1872
  28. Aglossa caprealis (Hübner, [1809])
  29. Aglossa signicostalis Staudinger, 1870
  30. Genere: Synaphe Hübner, [1825]
  31. Synaphe antennalis (Fabricius, 1794)
  32. Synaphe morbidalis (Guenée, 1849)
  33. Synaphe punctalis (Fabricius, 1775)
  34. Synaphe bombycalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  35. Synaphe moldavica (Esper, 1794)
  36. Tribù: Hypotiini Chapman, 1902
    Genere: Hypotia Zeller, 1847 = Mnesixena Meyrick, 1890
  37. Hypotia corticalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  38. Hypotia muscosalis (Rebel, 1917)
  39. Hypotia infulalis (Lederer, 1858) = H. staudingeralis (Ragonot, 1891); H. mavromoustakisi (Rebel, 1928)
  40. Hypotia pectinalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  41. Sottofamiglia: Epipaschiinae Meyrick, 1884
    Genere: Lepidogma Meyrick, 1890
  42. Lepidogma tamaricalis (Mann, 1873)
  43. Sottofamiglia: Galleriinae Zeller, 1848
    Tribù: Galleriini Zeller, 1848
    Genere: Achroia Hübner, 1819
  44. Achroia grisella (Fabricius, 1794)
  45. Genere: Galleria Fabricius, 1798
  46. Galleria mellonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  47. Genere: Cathayia Hampson, 1901
  48. Cathayia insularum (Speidel & Schmitz, 1991)
  49. Tribù: Tirathabini Whalley, 1964
    Genere: Aphomia Hübner, [1825] = Paralipsa Butler, 1879; Corcyra Ragonot, 1885
  50. Aphomia cephalonica (Stainton, 1866)
  51. Aphomia gularis (Zeller, 1877)
  52. Aphomia sociella (Linnaeus, 1758) = A. grisea Turati, 1913
  53. Aphomia foedella (Zeller, 1839)
  54. Genere: Lamoria Walker, 1863
  55. Lamoria zelleri De Joannis, 1932 = Aphomia zelleri (De Joannis, 1932)
  56. Lamoria anella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = L. ruficostella Ragonot, 1888
  57. Sottofamiglia: Phycitinae Zeller, 1839
    Tribù: Anerastiini Ragonot, 1885
    Genere: Hypsotropa Zeller, 1848
  58. Hypsotropa limbella Zeller, 1848
  59. Hypsotropa vulneratella (Zeller, 1847) = H. ichorella (Lederer, 1855)
  60. Genere: Polyocha Zeller, 1848
  61. Polyocha strigosa (Staudinger, 1879)
  62. Genere: Ematheudes Zeller, 1867
  63. Ematheudes punctellus (Treitschke, 1833) = E. tunesiella Ragonot, 1892
  64. Genere: Anerastia Hübner, [1825]
  65. Anerastia lotella (Hübner, [1813]) = A. incarnata Staudinger, 1879
  66. Genere: Coenochroa Ragonot, 1887 = Raphimetopus Hampson, 1918
  67. Coenochroa ablutella (Zeller, 1839)
  68. Genere: Peoria Ragonot, 1887 = Seleucia Ragonot, 1887; Fregenia Hartig, 1947; Postemmalocera Amsel, 1955
  69. Peoria cremoricosta (Ragonot, 1895) = Fregenia prolai Hartig, 1947
  70. Peoria pectinellum (Chrétien, 1911)
  71. Peoria palaearctella (Turati, 1917)
  72. Genere: Saluria Ragonot, 1887
  73. Saluria maculivittella Ragonot, 1887
  74. Genere: Valdovecaria Zerny, 1927
  75. Valdovecaria umbratella (Treitschke, 1832) = Myelois umbratella (Treitschke, 1832)
  76. Tribù: Cryptoblabini Roesler, 1968
    Genere: Cryptoblabes Zeller, 1848
  77. Cryptoblabes bistriga (Haworth, [1811])
  78. Cryptoblabes loxiella Ragonot, 1887*
  79. Cryptoblabes gnidiella (Millière, 1867)
  80. Tribù: Phycitini Zeller, 1839
    Genere: Megasis Guenée, 1845
  81. Megasis rippertella (Zeller, 1839)
  82. Genere: Isauria Ragonot, 1887
  83. Isauria dilucidella (Duponchel, 1836)
  84. Genere: Seeboldia Ragonot, 1887
  85. Seeboldia korgosella Ragonot, 1887
  86. Genere: Bradyrrhoa Zeller, 1848
  87. Bradyrrhoa trapezella (Duponchel, 1836)
  88. Bradyrrhoa gilveolella (Treitschke, 1832)
  89. Bradyrrhoa luteola (de La Harpe, 1860)
  90. Bradyrrhoa cantenerella (Duponchel, 1837) = B. subflavella Ragonot, 1887
  91. Bradyrrhoa confiniella Zeller, 1848
  92. Genere: Asarta Zeller, 1848
  93. Asarta aethiopella (Duponchel, 1836) = Asartodes aethiopella (Duponchel, 1836)
  94. Asarta alpicolella (Zeller, 1839)*
    Genere: Oncocera Stephens, 1829
  95. Oncocera semirubella (Scopoli, 1763)
  96. Genere: Laodamia Ragonot, 1888
  97. Laodamia faecella (Zeller, 1839)
  98. Genere: Alophia Ragonot, 1893
  99. Alophia combustella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  100. Genere: Rhodophaea Guenée, 1845
  101. Rhodophaea formosa (Haworth, [1811]) = Pempelia formosa (Haworth, [1811])
  102. Genere: Sciota Hulst, 1888
  103. Sciota hostilis (Stephens, 1834)
  104. Sciota adelphella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1836)
  105. Sciota rhenella (Zincken, 1818)
  106. Sciota fumella (Eversmann, 1844) = S. hartigi (Roesler, 1974)
  107. Genere: Salebriopsis Hannemann, 1965
  108. Salebriopsis albicilla (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  109. Genere: Denticera Amsel, 1961
  110. Denticera divisella (Duponchel, [1842])
  111. Genere: Pempelia Hübner, [1825]
  112. Pempelia palumbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  113. Pempelia albariella Zeller, 1839
  114. Pempelia genistella (Duponchel, 1836)
  115. Pempelia alpigenella (Duponchel, 1836)
  116. Pempelia brephiella (Staudinger, 1879)
  117. Genere: Eucarphia Hübner, [1825]
  118. Eucarphia vinetella (Fabricius, 1787)
  119. Genere: Gymnancyla Zeller, 1848
  120. Gymnancyla canella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  121. Gymnancyla hornigii (Lederer, 1852)
  122. Genere: Asalebria Amsel, 1953
  123. Asalebria florella (Mann, 1862)
  124. Asalebria venustella (Ragonot, 1887)
  125. Genere: Selagia Hübner, [1825]
  126. Selagia argyrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  127. Selagia spadicella (Hübner, 1796)
  128. Genere: Amphithrix Ragonot, 1893
  129. Amphithrix sublineatella (Staudinger, 1859)
  130. Genere: Phycita Curtis, 1828
  131. Phycita roborella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  132. Phycita poteriella (Zeller, 1846) = P. kruegeri Turati, 1911
  133. Phycita meliella (Mann, 1864)
  134. Phycita metzneri (Zeller, 1846)
  135. Phycita nephodeella Ragonot, 1887
  136. Phycita diaphana (Staudinger, 1870)
  137. Genere: Merulempista Roesler, 1967
  138. Merulempista cingillella (Zeller, 1846)
  139. Merulempista brucella (Staudiger, 1879)
  140. Merulempista turturella (Zeller, 1848) = Pempelia turturella Zeller, 1848
  141. Genere: Dioryctria Zeller, 1846
  142. Dioryctria abietella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  143. Dioryctria schuetzeella Fuchs, 1899
  144. Dioryctria sylvestrella (Ratzeburg, 1840)
  145. Dioryctria mendacella (Staudinger, 1859)
  146. Dioryctria pineae (Staudinger, 1859)
  147. Dioryctria robiniella (Millière, 1865)
  148. Genere: Faveria Walker, 1859 = Oligochroa Ragonot, 1888
  149. Faveria dionysia (Zeller, 1846)
  150. Genere: Etiella Zeller, 1839
  151. Etiella zinckenella (Treitschke, 1832)
  152. Genere: Epischnia Hübner, [1825]
  153. Epischnia ampliatella Heinemann, 1864
  154. Epischnia prodromella (Hübner, [1799])
  155. Epischnia illotella Zeller, 1839 = E. asteriscella (Millière, 1873)
  156. Epischnia plumbella Ragonot, 1887
  157. Genere: Catastia Hübner, [1825]
  158. Catastia marginea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  159. Genere: Elegia Ragonot, 1887
  160. Elegia fallax (Staudinger, 1881)
  161. Elegia similella (Zincken, 1818)
  162. Genere: Ortholepis Ragonot, 1887
  163. Ortholepis betulae (Goeze, 1778)
  164. Genere: Pyla Grote, 1887
  165. Pyla fusca (Haworth, [1811])
  166. Genere: Pterothrixidia Amsel, 1954
  167. Pterothrixidia rufella (Duponchel, 1836) = P. impurella (Duponchel, 1837)
  168. Genere: Pima Hulst, 1888
  169. Pima boisduvaliella (Guenée, 1845)
  170. Pima leucoloma (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849]) = Epischnopsis leucoloma (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  171. Genere: Khorassania Amsel, 1951
  172. Khorassania compositella (Treitschke, 1835)
  173. Genere: Cremnophila Ragonot, 1893
  174. Cremnophila sedakovella (Eversmann, 1851) = C. flaviciliella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  175. Genere: Trachonitis Zeller, 1848
  176. Trachonitis cristella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  177. Genere: Neurotomia Chrétien, 1911
  178. Neurotomia coenulentella (Zeller, 1846) = Sciota coenulentella (Zeller, 1846)
  179. Genere: Moitrelia Leraut, 2001
  180. Moitrelia obductella (Zeller, 1839) = Pempelia obductella Zeller, 1839
  181. Moitrelia italogallicella (Millière, 1882) = Pempeliella italogallicella (Millière, 1882)
  182. Moitrelia thymiella (Zeller, 1846) = Pempelia thymiella Zeller, 1846
  183. Genere: Delplanqueia Leraut, 2001
  184. Delplanqueia dilutella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Pempeliella dilutella ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
  185. Delplanqueia inscriptella (Duponchel, 1836)
  186. Delplanqueia cortella (Constant, 1884) = Pempeliella cortella (Constant, 1884)
  187. Genere: Pempeliella Caradja, 1916
  188. Pempeliella ornatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  189. Pempeliella matilella Leraut, 2001
  190. Pempeliella sororiella (Zeller, 1839)
  191. Genere: Oxybia Rebel, 1901
  192. Oxybia transversella (Duponchel, 1836)
  193. Genere: Psorosa Zeller, 1846
  194. Psorosa dahliella (Treitschke, 1832)
  195. Psorosa mediterranella Amsel, 1954
  196. Psorosa nucleolella (Möschler, 1866)
  197. Psorosa lacteomarginata (A. Costa, 1888)
  198. Genere: Nephopterix Hübner, [1825]
  199. Nephopterix angustella (Hübner, 1796)
  200. Genere: Hypochalcia Hübner, [1825]
  201. Hypochalcia decorella (Hübner, [1810])
  202. Hypochalcia ahenella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = H. fuliginella (Duponchel, 1836); H. ghilianii Staudinger, 1870
  203. Hypochalcia lignella (Hübner, 1796)
  204. Hypochalcia bruandella (Guenée, 1845)
  205. Hypochalcia subrubiginella Ragonot, 1887 = H. longobardella Ragonot, 1887
  206. Hypochalcia hepaticella Ragonot, 1887
    Genere: Pseudacrobasis Roesler, 1975
  207. Pseudacrobasis tergestella (Ragonot, 1901) = Psorosa tergestella Ragonot, 1901
  208. Genere: Acrobasis Zeller, 1839 = Conobathra Meyrick, 1886; Trachycera Ragonot, 1893
  209. Acrobasis tumidana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  210. Acrobasis repandana (Fabricius, 1798)
  211. Acrobasis bithynella Zeller, 1848
  212. Acrobasis obliqua (Zeller, 1847)
  213. Acrobasis romanella (Millière, 1872)
  214. Acrobasis porphyrella (Duponchel, 1836)
  215. Acrobasis sodalella Zeller, 1848
  216. Acrobasis consociella (Hübner, [1813])
  217. Acrobasis glaucella Staudinger, 1859
  218. Acrobasis centunculella (Mann, 1859)
  219. Acrobasis obtusella (Hübner, 1796)
  220. Acrobasis advenella (Zincken, 1818)
  221. Acrobasis suavella (Zincken, 1818)
  222. Acrobasis legatea (Haworth, [1811]) = T. legatalis (Hübner, [1825])
  223. Acrobasis dulcella (Zeller, 1848)
  224. Acrobasis marmorea (Haworth, [1811])
  225. Acrobasis getuliella (Zerny, 1914)
  226. Genere: Glyptoteles Zeller, 1848
  227. Glyptoteles leucacrinella Zeller, 1848
  228. Genere: Episcythrastis Meyrick, 1937
  229. Episcythrastis tetricella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  230. Episcythrastis tabidella (Mann, 1864)
  231. Genere: Eurhodope Hübner, [1825]
  232. Eurhodope rosella (Scopoli, 1763)
  233. Eurhodope cirrigerella (Zincken, 1818)
  234. Genere: Myelois Hübner, [1825]
  235. Myelois circumvoluta (Fourcroy, 1785)
  236. Myelois cribratella Zeller, 1847
  237. Myelois multiforella Ragonot, 1893
  238. Genere: Apomyelois Heinrich, 1956
  239. Apomyelois ceratoniae (Zeller, 1839)
  240. Apomyelois ehrendorferi (Malicky & Roesler, 1970)
  241. Genere: Zophodia Hübner, [1825]
  242. Zophodia grossulariella (Hübner, [1809]) = Z. convolutella (Hübner, 1796)
  243. Genere: Eccopisa Zeller, 1848
  244. Eccopisa effractella Zeller, 1848
  245. Genere: Metallostichodes Roesler, 1967
  246. Metallostichodes nigrocyanella (Constant, 1865)
  247. Genere: Metallosticha Rebel, 1901
  248. Metallosticha argyrogrammos (Zeller, 1847)
  249. Genere: Assara Walker, 1863
  250. Assara terebrella (Zincken, 1818)
  251. Genere: Euzophera Zeller, 1867
  252. Euzophera osseatella (Treitschke, 1832)
  253. Euzophera pinguis (Haworth, [1811])
  254. Euzophera bigella (Zeller, 1848)
  255. Euzophera cinerosella (Zeller, 1839)
  256. Euzophera lunulella (O.G. Costa, 1836)
  257. Euzophera fuliginosella (Heinemann, 1865)
  258. Genere: Euzopherodes Hampson, 1899
  259. Euzopherodes vapidella (Mann, 1857)
  260. Euzopherodes lutisignella (Mann, 1869)
  261. Genere: Nyctegretis Zeller, 1848
  262. Nyctegretis lineana (Scopoli, 1786)
  263. Nyctegretis triangulella Ragonot, 1901
  264. Nyctegretis ruminella de La Harpe, 1860
  265. Genere: Ancylosis Zeller, 1839
  266. Ancylosis cinnamonella (Duponchel, 1836)
  267. Ancylosis imitella Hampson, 1901
  268. Ancylosis sareptalla (Herrich-Schäffer, 1861)
  269. Ancylosis xylinella (Staudinger, 1870)
  270. Ancylosis oblitella (Zeller, 1848)
  271. Genere: Homoeosoma Curtis, 1833
  272. Homoeosoma sinuella (Fabricius, 1794)
  273. Homoeosoma inustella Ragonot, 1884
  274. Homoeosoma nebulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  275. Homoeosoma nimbella (Duponchel, 1836)
  276. Genere: Phycitodes Hampson, 1917
  277. Phycitodes maritima (Tengström, 1848) = P. carlinella (Heinemann, 1865)
  278. Phycitodes binaevella (Hübner, [1813])
  279. Phycitodes lacteella (Rothschild, 1915)
  280. Phycitodes inquinatella (Ragonot, 1887)
  281. Phycitodes saxicola (Vaughan, 1870)
  282. Phycitodes albatella (Ragonot, 1887)
  283. Genere: Vitula Ragonot, 1887
  284. Vitula biviella (Zeller, 1848)
  285. Genere: Plodia Guenée, 1845
  286. Plodia interpunctella (Hübner, [1813])Tignola fasciata
  287. Genere: Ephestia Guenée, 1845
    Sottogenere: Anagasta Heinrich, 1956
  288. Ephestia kuehniella (Zeller, 1879)
  289. Ephestia welseriella (Zeller, 1848)
  290. Sottogenere: Ephestia Guenée, 1845
  291. Ephestia disparella Ragonot, 1901
  292. Ephestia elutella (Hübner, 1796)
  293. Ephestia unicolorella Staudinger, 1879
  294. Ephestia woodiella Richards & Thomson, 1932
  295. Genere: Cadra Walker, 1864
  296. Cadra abstersella (Zeller, 1847)
  297. Cadra furcatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  298. Cadra figulilella (Gregson, 1871)
  299. Cadra cautella (Walker, 1863)
  300. Cadra calidella (Guenée, 1845)

  301. Famiglia: Crambidae Latreille, 1810Crambidi
    Sottofamiglia: Scopariinae Guenée, 1854
    Genere: Cholius Guenée, 1845
  302. Cholius luteolaris (Scopoli, 1772) = Scoparia luteolaris (Scopoli, 1772)
  303. Genere: Scoparia Haworth, [1811]
  304. Scoparia manifestella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  305. Scoparia italica Turati, 1919
  306. Scoparia subfusca Haworth, [1811] = ssp. zelleri (Wocke, 1855)
  307. Scoparia basistrigalis Knaggs, 1866
  308. Scoparia ambigualis (Treitschke, 1829)
  309. Scoparia ancipitella (de La Harpe, 1855)
  310. Scoparia conicella (de La Harpe, 1863)
  311. Scoparia perplexella (Zeller, 1839)
  312. Scoparia pyralella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = ssp. klimeschi Leraut, 1981
  313. Scoparia staudingeralis (Mabille, 1869)
  314. Scoparia ingratella (Zeller, 1846) = ssp. octavianella (Mann, 1859)
  315. Scoparia ganevi Leraut, 1985
  316. Genere: Gesneria Hübner, [1825]
  317. Gesneria centuriella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  318. Genere: Anarpia Chapman, 1912
  319. Anarpia incertalis (Duponchel, [1833])
  320. Genere: Eudonia Billberg, 1820 = Dipleurina Chapman, 1912
  321. Eudonia lacustrata (Panzer, 1804)
  322. Eudonia murana (Curtis, 1827) = ssp. derrai Leraut, 1982
  323. Eudonia petrophila (Standfuss, 1848)
  324. Eudonia angustea (Curtis, 1827)
  325. Eudonia vallesialis (Duponchel, [1833])
  326. Eudonia lineola (Curtis, 1827)
  327. Eudonia laetella (Zeller, 1846)
  328. Eudonia delunella (Stainton, 1849)
  329. Eudonia phaeoleuca (Zeller, 1846) = ssp. fuscella (Turati, 1914); ssp. brosi Leraut, 1982
  330. Eudonia truncicolella (Stainton, 1849)
  331. Eudonia mercurella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  332. Eudonia sudetica (Zeller, 1839)
  333. Eudonia pallida (Curtis, 1827)
  334. Genere: Heliothela Guenée, 1854
  335. Heliothela wulfeniana (Scopoli, 1763)
  336. Genere: Syrianarpia Leraut, 1982
  337. Syrianarpia faunieralis Gianti, 2005
  338. Sottofamiglia: Crambinae Latreille, 1810
    Tribù: Chiloini Heinemann, 1865
    Genere: Chilo Zincken, 1817
  339. Chilo phragmitellus (Hübner, [1810])
  340. Chilo luteellus (Motschulsky, 1866)
  341. Chilo pulverosellus Ragonot, 1895
  342. Tribù: Haimbachiini Landry, 1995
    Genere: Friedlanderia Agnew, 1987
  343. Friedlanderia cicatricella (Hübner, [1824])
  344. Genere: Pseudobissetia Bleszynski, 1959
  345. Pseudobissetia terrestrella (Christoph, 1885)
  346. Genere: Thopeutis Hübner, 1818
  347. Thopeutis galleriellus (Ragonot, 1892)
  348. Tribù: Calamotrophini Gaskin, 1988
    Genere: Calamotropha Zeller, 1863
  349. Calamotropha paludella (Hübner, [1824])
  350. Calamotropha aureliella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  351. Calamotropha fuscilineatella (D. Lucas, 1938)
  352. Tribù: Crambini Latreille, 1810
    Genere: Euchromius Guenée, 1845
  353. Euchromius ocelleus (Haworth, [1811])
  354. Euchromius vinculellus (Zeller, 1847)
  355. Euchromius anapiellus (Zeller, 1847)
  356. Euchromius bellus (Hübner, [1796])
  357. Euchromius superbellus (Zeller, 1849)
  358. Euchromius mouchai Bleszynski, 1961
  359. Euchromius rayatellus (Amsel, 1949)
  360. Euchromius gozmanyi Bleszynski, 1961
  361. Euchromius gratiosellus (Caradja, 1910)
  362. Euchromius ramburiellus (Duponchel, 1836)
  363. Euchromius cambridgei (Zeller, 1867)
  364. Genere: Chrysoteuchia Hübner, [1825]
  365. Chrysoteuchia culmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  366. Genere: Crambus Fabricius, 1798
  367. Crambus pascuellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  368. Crambus silvellus (Hübner, [1813])
  369. Crambus uliginosellus Zeller, 1850 = C. scoticus (Westwood, 1849)
  370. Crambus ericellus (Hübner, [1813])
  371. Crambus alienellus (Germar & Kaulfuss, 1817)
  372. Crambus heringiellus Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  373. Crambus pratellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  374. Crambus lathoniellus (Zincken, 1817) = C. nemorellus (Hübner, [1813])
  375. Crambus hamellus (Thunberg, 1794)
  376. Crambus perlellus (Scopoli, 1763)
  377. Crambus monochromellus Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  378. Genere: Angustalius Marion, 1954
  379. Angustalius malacellus (Duponchel, 1836)
  380. Genere: Agriphila Hübner, [1825]
  381. Agriphila deliella (Hübner, [1813])
  382. Agriphila tristella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  383. Agriphila argentistrigella (Ragonot, 1888)
  384. Agriphila inquinatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  385. Agriphila brioniella (Zerny, 1914)
  386. Agriphila paleatella (Zeller, 1847)
  387. Agriphila latistria (Haworth, [1811]) = ssp. vallicolella (A. Costa, 1885)
  388. Agriphila selasella (Hübner, [1813])
  389. Agriphila straminella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  390. Agriphila trabeatellus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  391. Agriphila poliella (Treitschke, 1832)
  392. Agriphila cyrenaicella (Ragonot, 1887)
  393. Agriphila tersella (Lederer, 1855)
  394. Agriphila biarmica (Tengström, 1865) = ssp. alpina Bleszynski, 1957
  395. Agriphila geniculea (Haworth, [1811])
  396. Agriphila tolli (Bleszynski, 1952)
  397. Agriphila dalmatinella (Hampson, 1900)
  398. Genere: Catoptria Hübner, [1825]
  399. Catoptria permutatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  400. Catoptria gozmanyi Bleszynski, 1956
  401. Catoptria myella (Hübner, 1796)
  402. Catoptria osthelderi (Lattin, 1950)
  403. Catoptria speculalis Hübner, [1825]
  404. Catoptria pyramidella (Treitschke, 1832)
  405. Catoptria spatulella (Turati, 1919)
  406. Catoptria spatulelloides Bleszynski, 1965
  407. Catoptria europaeica Bleszynski, 1965
  408. Catoptria apenninica Bassi, 2017
  409. Catoptria luctiferella (Hübner, [1813]) = ssp. luctuella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  410. Catoptria orobiella Huemer & Tarmann, 1994
  411. Catoptria acutangulella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  412. Catoptria radiella (Hübner, [1813]) = C. intermediella (Müller-Rutz, 1920)
  413. Catoptria conchella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  414. Catoptria mytilella (Hübner, [1805])
  415. Catoptria dimorphella (Staudinger, 1882)
  416. Catoptria pinella (Linnaeus, 1758) = ssp. siciliella Bleszynski, 1964
  417. Catoptria corsicella (Duponchel, 1836)
  418. Catoptria margaritella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  419. Catoptria furcatella (Zetterstedt, 1840)
  420. Catoptria fulgidella (Hübner, [1813])
  421. Catoptria zermattensis (Frey, 1870)
  422. ssp. muellerrutzi (Wehrli, 1924)*
  423. Catoptria maculalis (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  424. Catoptria languidella (Zeller, 1863)
  425. Catoptria falsella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = ssp. neutrella (Turati, 1911)
  426. Catoptria staudingeri (Zeller, 1863)
  427. Catoptria verella (Zincken, 1817)
  428. Catoptria petrificella (Hübner, 1796)
  429. Catoptria combinella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  430. Catoptria lythargyrella (Hübner, 1796)
  431. Genere: Mesocrambus Bleszynski, 1957
  432. Mesocrambus candiellus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  433. Mesocrambus tamsi Bleszynski, 1960
  434. Genere: Metacrambus Bleszynski, 1957
  435. Metacrambus carectellus (Zeller, 1847)
  436. Metacrambus marabut Bleszynski, 1965
  437. Metacrambus pallidellus (Duponchel, 1836)
  438. Metacrambus salahinellus (Chrétien, 1917)
  439. Genere: Xanthocrambus Bleszynski, 1957
  440. Xanthocrambus delicatellus (Zeller, 1863)
  441. Xanthocrambus caducellus (Müller-Rutz, 1909)
  442. Xanthocrambus saxonellus (Zincken, 1821)
  443. Xanthocrambus lucellus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  444. Genere: Chrysocrambus Bleszynski, 1957
  445. Chrysocrambus linetellus (Fabricius, 1781) = C. cassentiniellus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  446. Chrysocrambus sardiniellus (Turati, 1911)
  447. Chrysocrambus brutiellus Bassi, 1985
  448. Genere: Chrysocramboides Bleszynski, 1957
  449. Chrysocramboides craterellus (Scopoli, 1763) = Chrysocrambus craterellus (Scopoli, 1763)
  450. Genere: Thisanotia Hübner, [1825]
  451. Thisanotia chrysonuchella (Scopoli, 1763)
  452. Genere: Pediasia Hübner, [1825]
  453. Pediasia fascelinella (Hübner, [1813])
  454. Pediasia pedriolella (Duponchel, 1836)
  455. Pediasia luteella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  456. Pediasia contaminella (Hübner, 1796)
  457. Pediasia aridella (Thunberg, 1794) = ssp. caradjaella (Rebel, 1910)
  458. Pediasia siculella (Duponchel, 1836)
  459. Pediasia desertella (Lederer, 1855)
  460. Pediasia matricella (Treitschke, 1832)
  461. Genere: Platytes Guenée, 1845
  462. Platytes cerussella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  463. Platytes alpinella (Hübner, [1813])
  464. Tribù: Ancylolomiini Ragonot, 1889
    Genere: Ancylolomia Hübner, [1825]
  465. Ancylolomia palpella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  466. Ancylolomia tentaculella (Hübner, 1796)
  467. Ancylolomia disparalis Hübner, [1825] = A. disparella (Hübner, [1813])
  468. Ancylolomia tripolitella Rebel, 1909
  469. Ancylolomia inornata Staudinger, 1870
  470. Ancylolomia pectinatella (Zeller, 1847)
  471. Genere: Talis Guenée, 1845
  472. Talis quercella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  473. Sottofamiglia: Schoenobiinae Duponchel, 1846
    Genere: Schoenobius Duponchel, 1836
  474. Schoenobius gigantellus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  475. Genere: Donacaula Meyrick, 1890
  476. Donacaula forficella (Thunberg, 1794) = Schoenobius forficellus (Thunberg, 1794)
  477. Donacaula mucronella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  478. Genere: Scirpophaga Treitschke, 1832
  479. Scirpophaga praelata (Scopoli, 1763)
  480. Sottofamiglia: Cybalomiinae Marion, 1955
    Genere: Hyperlais Marion, 1959
  481. Hyperlais nemausalis (Duponchel, [1834])
  482. Hyperlais argillacealis (Zeller, 1847)
  483. Hyperlais dulcinalis (Treitschke, 1835)
  484. Genere: Cybalomia Lederer, 1863
  485. Cybalomia lutosalis (Mann, 1862)
  486. Sottofamiglia: Acentropinae Stephens, 1836
    Genere: Elophila Hübner, 1822
  487. Elophila nympheata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  488. Elophila rivulalis (Duponchel, [1834])
  489. Genere: Acentria Stephens, 1829
  490. Acentria ephemerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  491. Genere: Cataclysta Hübner, [1825]
  492. Cataclysta lemnata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  493. Genere: Parapoynx Hübner, [1825]
  494. Parapoynx stratiotata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  495. Parapoynx fluctuosalis (Zeller, 1852)
  496. Genere: Nymphula Schrank, 1802
  497. Nymphula nitidulata (Hufnagel, 1767) = N. stagnata (Donovan, 1806)
  498. Sottofamiglia: Odontiinae Guenée, 1854
    Tribù: Odontiini Guenée, 1854
    Genere: Metaxmeste Hübner, [1825]
  499. Metaxmeste phrygialis (Hübner, 1796)
  500. ssp. aprutialis (Costantini, 1923)
  501. Metaxmeste schrankiana (Hochenwarth, 1785)
  502. Genere: Aporodes Guenée, 1854
  503. Aporodes floralis (Hübner, [1809])
  504. Genere: Cynaeda Hübner, [1825]
  505. Cynaeda dentalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = ssp. dilutalis Lattin, 1959
  506. Cynaeda gigantea (Wocke, 1871)
  507. Genere: Usgentia Herrich-Schäffer, [1851] = Noctuelia Guenée, 1854
  508. Usgentia vespertalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  509. Genere: Tegostoma Zeller, 1847
  510. Tegostoma comparalis (Hübner, 1796)
  511. Genere: Epascestria Hübner, [1825]
  512. Epascestria pustulalis (Hübner, [1823])
  513. Genere: Ephelis Lederer, 1863
  514. Ephelis cruentalis (Geyer, 1832)
  515. Genere: Cleptotypodes Minet, 1983
  516. Cleptotypodes ledereri (Staudinger, 1870) = Pyrausta ledereri (Staudinger, 1870)
  517. Genere: Atralata Sylvén, 1947
  518. Atralata albofascialis (Treitschke, 1829)
  519. Genere: Titanio Hübner, [1825]
  520. Titanio normalis (Hübner, 1796)
  521. Tribù: Eurrhypini Leraut & Luquet, 1983
    Genere: Eurrhypis Hübner, [1825]
  522. Eurrhypis pollinalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  523. Eurrhypis guttulalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  524. Tribù: non assegnata
    Genere: Catharia Lederer, 1863
  525. Catharia pyrenaealis (Duponchel, [1843])
  526. Sottofamiglia: Glaphyriinae Forbes, 1923
    Genere: Evergestis Hübner, [1825]
  527. Evergestis sophialis (Fabricius, 1787)
  528. Evergestis caesialis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  529. Evergestis frumentalis (Linnaeus, 1761)
  530. Evergestis segetalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  531. Evergestis serratalis (Staudinger, 1870)
  532. Evergestis umbrosalis (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842)*
  533. Evergestis desertalis (Hübner, [1813])
  534. Evergestis isatidalis (Duponchel, [1834])
  535. Evergestis forficalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  536. Evergestis africalis (Guenée, 1854)
  537. Evergestis extimalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  538. Evergestis limbata (Linnaeus, 1767)
  539. Evergestis pallidata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  540. Evergestis politalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = ssp. bifascialis (Guenée, 1849)
  541. Evergestis mundalis (Guenée, 1854)
  542. Evergestis aenealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  543. Evergestis alborivulalis (Eversmann, 1844)
  544. Evergestis nomadalis (Lederer, 1871)
  545. Evergestis orientalis (Eversmann, 1851)*
    Genere: Cornifrons Lederer, 1858
  546. Cornifrons ulceratalis Lederer, 1858
  547. Genere: Orenaia Duponchel, [1845]
  548. Orenaia alpestralis (Fabricius, 1794) = Orenaia rupestralis (Geyer, 1833)
  549. Orenaia andereggialis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  550. Orenaia helveticalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]) = Metaxmeste cinerealis (Della Beffa, 1942)
  551. Orenaia lugubralis (Lederer, 1857)
  552. Tribù: Glaphyriini Forbes, 1923
    Genere: Hellula Guenée, 1854
  553. Hellula undalis (Fabricius, 1781)
  554. Sottofamiglia: Spilomelinae Guenée, 1854
    Tribù: Hydririni Minet, 1982
    Genere: Hydriris Meyrick, 1885
  555. Hydriris ornatalis (Duponchel, [1832])
  556. Tribù: Udeini Mally, Hayden, Neinhuis, Jordal & Nuss, 2019
    Genere: Udea Guenée, 1845
  557. Udea ferrugalis (Hübner, [1796])
  558. Udea accolalis (Zeller, 1867)
  559. Udea fulvalis (Hübner, [1809])
  560. Udea institalis (Hübner, [1819])
  561. Udea lutealis (Hübner, [1809])
  562. Udea elutalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  563. Udea prunalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  564. Udea bipunctalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  565. Udea scorialis (Zeller, 1847)
  566. Udea cyanalis (de La Harpe, 1855)
  567. Udea inquinatalis (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  568. Udea olivalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  569. Udea decrepitalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  570. Udea murinalis (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842)
  571. Udea carniolica Huemer & Tarmann, 1989
  572. Udea rhododendronalis (Duponchel, [1834])
  573. Udea austriacalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  574. Udea uliginosalis (Stephens, 1834)
  575. Udea alpinalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  576. Udea nebulalis (Hübner, 1796)
  577. Udea numeralis (Hübner, 1796)
  578. Udea simplicella (de La Harpe, 1861) = U. thalalis (Lucas, 1908)
  579. Tribù: Agroterini Acloque, 1897
    Genere: Patania Moore, 1888 = Pleuroptya Meyrick, 1890
  580. Patania balteata (Fabricius, 1798)
  581. Patania ruralis (Scopoli, 1763)
  582. Genere: Agrotera Schrank, 1802
  583. Agrotera nemoralis (Scopoli, 1763)
  584. Tribù: Margaroniini Swinhoe & Cotes, 1889
    Genere: Antigastra Lederer, 1863
  585. Antigastra catalaunalis (Duponchel, [1833])
  586. Genere: Hodebertia Leraut, 2003
  587. Hodebertia testalis (Fabricius, 1794) = Palpita testalis (Fabricius, 1794)
  588. Genere: Palpita Hübner, [1808]
  589. Palpita vitrealis (Rossi, 1794) = P. unionalis (Hübner, 1796)
  590. Genere: Cydalima Lederer, 1863
  591. Cydalima perspectalis (Walker, 1859)Piralide del bosso
  592. Tribù: Herpetogrammatini Mally, Hayden, Neinhuis, Jordal & Nuss, 2019
    Genere: Herpetogramma Lederer, 1863
  593. Herpetogramma licarsisalis (Walker, 1859)
  594. Tribù: Hymeniini Swinhoe, 1900
    Genere: Spoladea Guenée, 1854
  595. Spoladea recurvalis (Fabricius, 1775)
  596. Tribù: Steniini Guenée, 1854
    Genere: Duponchelia Zeller, 1847
  597. Duponchelia fovealis Zeller, 1847
  598. Genere: Dolicharthria Stephens, 1834
  599. Dolicharthria punctalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  600. Dolicharthria aetnaealis (Duponchel, [1832]) = D. concoloralis (Oberthür, 1876)*
  601. Dolicharthria bruguieralis (Duponchel, [1833])
  602. Genere: Metasia Guenée, 1854
  603. Metasia suppandalis (Hübner, [1823])
  604. Metasia carnealis (Treitschke, 1829)
  605. Metasia olbienalis Guenée, 1854
  606. Metasia corsicalis (Duponchel, [1833])
  607. Metasia ophialis (Treitschke, 1829)
  608. Metasia cyrnealis Schawerda, 1926 = ssp. sardinica Hartig, 1952
  609. Tribù: Nomophilini Kuznetzov & Stekolnikov, 1979
    Genere: Mecyna Doubleday, 1849
  610. Mecyna flavalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  611. Mecyna lutealis (Duponchel, [1833])
  612. Mecyna trinalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  613. Mecyna asinalis (Hübner, [1819])
  614. Genere: Diasemia Hübner, [1825]
  615. Diasemia reticularis (Linnaeus, 1761)
  616. Genere: Diasemiopsis Munroe, 1957
  617. Diasemiopsis ramburialis (Duponchel, [1834])
  618. Genere: Arnia Guenée, 1849
  619. Arnia nervosalis Guenée, 1849
  620. Genere: Nomophila Hübner, [1825]
  621. Nomophila noctuella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  622. Sottofamiglia: Pyraustinae Meyrick, 1890
    Tribù: Euclastini Popescu-Gorj & Constantinescu, 1977
    Genere: Euclasta Lederer, 1855
  623. Euclasta splendidalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  624. Tribù: non assegnata
    Genere: Uresiphita Hübner, [1825]
  625. Uresiphita gilvata (Fabricius, 1794)
  626. Tribù: Pyraustini Meyrick, 1890
    Genere: Loxostege Hübner, [1825] = Meridiophila Marion, 1963
  627. Loxostege fascialis (Hübner, 1796)
  628. Loxostege turbidalis (Treitschke, 1829)
  629. Loxostege virescalis (Guenée, 1854)
  630. Loxostege aeruginalis (Hübner, 1796)
  631. Loxostege deliblatica Szent-Ivány & Uhrik-Mészáros, 1942
  632. Loxostege scutalis (Hübner, [1813])*
  633. Loxostege manualis (Geyer, [1832])
  634. Loxostege sticticalis (Linnaeus, 1761)
  635. Genere: Ecpyrrhorrhoe Hübner, [1825] = Harpadispar Agenjo, 1952
  636. Ecpyrrhorrhoe diffusalis (Guenée, 1854)
  637. Ecpyrrhorrhoe rubiginalis (Hübner, 1796)
  638. Genere: Achyra Guenée, 1849
  639. Achyra nudalis (Hübner, 1796)
  640. Genere: Palepicorsia Maes, 1995
  641. Palepicorsia ustrinalis (Christoph, 1876) = Achyra ustrinalis (Christoph, 1876)
  642. Genere: Paracorsia Marion, 1959
  643. Paracorsia repandalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  644. Genere: Paratalanta Meyrick, 1890
  645. Paratalanta pandalis (Hübner, [1825])
  646. Paratalanta hyalinalis (Hübner, 1796)
  647. Genere: Pyrausta Schrank, 1802
  648. Pyrausta virginalis Duponchel, [1832]
  649. Pyrausta castalis Treitschke, 1829
  650. Pyrausta sanguinalis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  651. Pyrausta despicata (Scopoli, 1763)
  652. Pyrausta obfuscata (Scopoli, 1763)
  653. Pyrausta porphyralis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  654. Pyrausta aurata (Scopoli, 1763) = P. inciae Koçak, 1981
  655. Pyrausta falcatalis Guenée, 1854
  656. Pyrausta purpuralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  657. Pyrausta ostrinalis (Hübner, 1796)
  658. Pyrausta nigrata (Scopoli, 1763)
  659. Pyrausta cingulata (Linnaeus, 1758) = P. rectefascialis Toll, 1936
  660. Pyrausta coracinalis Leraut, 1982
  661. Pyrausta aerealis (Hübner, 1793) = ssp. opacalis (Hübner, [1813])
  662. Pyrausta limbopunctalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849]) = ssp. sardinialis (Guenée, 1854)
  663. Genere: Nascia Curtis, 1835
  664. Nascia cilialis (Hübner, 1796)
  665. Genere: Sitochroa Hübner, [1825]
  666. Sitochroa palealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  667. Sitochroa verticalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  668. Genere: Sclerocona Meyrick, 1890
  669. Sclerocona acutella (Eversmann, 1842)
  670. Genere: Ostrinia Hübner, [1825]
  671. Ostrinia palustralis (Hübner, 1796)
  672. Ostrinia quadripunctalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  673. Ostrinia nubilalis (Hübner, 1796)
  674. Genere: Psammotis Hübner, [1825]
  675. Psammotis pulveralis (Hübner, 1796)
  676. Genere: Anania Hübner, [1825] = Perinephela Hübner, [1825]; Phlyctaenia Hübner, [1825]; Ebulea Doubleday, 1849; Algedonia Lederer, 1863
    Sottogenere: Anania Hübner, [1825]
  677. Anania funebris (Ström, 1768)
  678. Anania luctualis (Hübner, 1793)
  679. Anania verbascalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  680. Anania lancealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  681. Anania coronata (Hufnagel, 1767) = ssp. tectalis (Fuchs, 1903)
  682. Anania stachydalis (Germar, 1821)
  683. Anania terrealis (Treitschke, 1829)
  684. Anania oberthuri (Turati, 1913)
  685. Anania crocealis (Hübner, 1796)
  686. Anania testacealis (Zeller, 1847)
  687. Sottogenere: Eurrhypara Hübner, [1825]
  688. Anania hortulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  689. Sottogenere: Opsibotys Warren, 1890
  690. Anania fuscalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  691. Sottofamiglia: Lathrotelinae Clarke, 1971
    Genere: Diplopseustis Meyrick, 1884
  692. Diplopseustis perieresalis (Walker, 1859)
Superfamiglia: Macroheterocera Chapman, 1893*
    Superfamiglia: Drepanoidea Boisduval, [1828]
    Famiglia: Cimeliidae Chrétien, 1916*Cimelidi
    Genere: Axia Hübner, [1821]
  1. Axia margarita (Hübner, [1813])

  2. Famiglia: Drepanidae Boisduval, [1828]*Drepanidi
    Sottofamiglia: Thyatirinae Smith, 1893
    Tribù: Thyatirini Smith, 1893
    Genere: Thyatira Ochsenheimer, 1816
  3. Thyatira batis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4. ssp. batis (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Genere: Habrosyne Hübner, [1821]
  5. Habrosyne pyritoides (Hufnagel, 1766)
  6. ssp. pyritoides (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Genere: Tethea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  7. Tethea ocularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  8. ssp. ocularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  9. Tethea or ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10. ssp. or ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
    Genere: Tetheella Werny, 1966
  11. Tetheella fluctuosa (Hübner, [1803])
  12. Genere: Ochropacha Wallengren, 1871
  13. Ochropacha duplaris (Linnaeus, 1761)
  14. Tribù: Polyplocini Werny, 1966
    Genere: Polyploca Hübner, [1821]
  15. Polyploca ridens (Fabricius, 1787) = P. neoridens Parenzan, 1976
  16. Genere: Cymatophorina Spuler, 1908
  17. Cymatophorina diluta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  18. Genere: Achlya Billberg, 1820
  19. Achlya flavicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  20. Tribù: Demopsestini Werny, 1966
    Genere: Asphalia Hübner, [1821]
  21. Asphalia ruficollis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  22. Sottofamiglia: Drepaninae Boisduval, [1828]
    Tribù: Drepanini Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Falcaria Haworth, 1809
  23. Falcaria lacertinaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  24. Genere: Watsonalla Minet, 1985
  25. Watsonalla binaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  26. Watsonalla uncinula (Borkhausen, 1790)
  27. Watsonalla cultraria (Fabricius, 1775)
  28. Genere: Drepana Schrank, 1802
  29. Drepana curvatula (Borkhausen, 1790)
  30. Drepana falcataria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  31. Genere: Sabra Bode, 1907
  32. Sabra harpagula (Esper, [1786])
  33. Genere: Cilix Leach, [1815]
  34. Cilix glaucata (Scopoli, 1763)
  35. Cilix hispanica De-Gregorio, Torruella, Miret, Casas & Figueras, 2002
    Superfamiglia: Noctuoidea Latreille, 1809
    Famiglia: Notodontidae Stephens, 1829*Notodontidi
    Sottofamiglia: Pygaerinae Duponchel, [1845]
    Genere: Clostera Samouelle, 1819
  1. Clostera curtula (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2. Clostera pigra (Hufnagel, 1766)
  3. Clostera anachoreta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4. Clostera anastomosis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5. Genere: Rhegmatophila Standfuss, 1888
  6. Rhegmatophila richelloi Hartig, 1939
  7. Genere: Gluphisia Boisduval, [1828]
  8. Gluphisia crenata (Esper, 1785)
  9. Sottofamiglia: Thaumetopoeinae Aurivillius, 1889
    Genere: Thaumetopoea Hübner, [1820] = Traumatocampa Wallengren, 1871
  10. Thaumetopoea processionea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  11. Thaumetopoea pityocampa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  12. Sottofamiglia: Spataliinae Matsumura, 1929
    Tribù: Spataliini Matsumura, 1929
    Genere: Spatalia Hübner, [1819]
  13. Spatalia argentina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  14. Tribù: Ceirini Matsumura, 1929
    Genere: Pterostoma Germar, 1812
  15. Pterostoma palpina (Clerck, 1759)Palpina
  16. Sottofamiglia: Phalerinae Butler, 1886
    Genere: Phalera Hübner, [1819]
  17. Phalera bucephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
  18. Phalera bucephaloides (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  19. Sottofamiglia: Notodontinae Stephens, 1829
    Tribù: Stauropini Matsumura, 1929
    Genere: Stauropus Germar, 1812
    Sottogenere: Stauropus Germar, 1812
  20. Stauropus fagi (Linnaeus, 1758)Notodonte del faggio
  21. Tribù: Dicranurini Duponchel, [1845]
    Genere: Cerura Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Cerura Schrank, 1802
  22. Cerura vinula (Linnaeus, 1758)
  23. Sottogenere: Apocerura Lattin, Becker & Bender, 1974
  24. Cerura erminea (Esper, 1783)
  25. Genere: Furcula Lamarck, 1816
  26. Furcula furcula (Clerck, 1759)
  27. Furcula bicuspis (Borkhausen, 1790)
  28. Furcula bifida (Brahm, 1787)
  29. Genere: Dicranura Reichenbach, 1817
  30. Dicranura ulmi ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  31. Genere: Harpyia Ochsenheimer, 1810
  32. Harpyia milhauseri (Fabricius, 1775)
  33. Tribù: Notodontini Stephens, 1829
    Genere: Drymonia Hübner, [1819]
  34. Drymonia dodonaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  35. Drymonia ruficornis (Hufnagel, 1766)
  36. Drymonia obliterata (Esper, [1785]) = D. melagona (Borkhausen, 1790)
  37. Drymonia querna ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  38. Drymonia velitaris (Hufnagel, 1766)
  39. Genere: Notodonta Ochsenheimer, 1810
  40. Notodonta dromedarius (Linnaeus, 1767)
  41. Notodonta torva (Hübner, 1803)
  42. Notodonta tritophus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  43. Notodonta ziczac (Linnaeus, 1758)
  44. Genere: Peridea Stephens, 1828
  45. Peridea anceps (Goeze, 1781)
  46. Genere: Pheosia Hübner, [1819]
  47. Pheosia tremula (Clerck, 1759)
  48. Pheosia gnoma (Fabricius, 1776)
  49. Genere: Paradrymonia Kiriakoff, 1967
  50. Paradrymonia vittata (Staudinger, 1892)
  51. Genere: Leucodonta Staudinger, 1892
  52. Leucodonta bicoloria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  53. Genere: Ptilodon Hübner, 1822 = Ptilodontella Kiriakoff, 1967
  54. Ptilodon capucina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  55. Ptilodon cucullina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  56. Genere: Odontosia Hübner, [1819]
  57. Odontosia carmelita (Esper, 1799)
  58. Genere: Ptilophora Stephens, 1828
  59. Ptilophora plumigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  60. Ptilophora variabilis Hartig, 1968
  61. Ptilophora nebrodensis Infusino & Scalercio, 2018

  62. Famiglia: Erebidae Leach, 1815*Erebidi
    Sottofamiglia: Lymantriinae Hampson, [1893]
    Tribù: Lymantriini Hampson, [1893]
    Genere: Lymantria Hübner, [1819]
  63. Lymantria dispar (Linnaeus, 1758)
  64. Lymantria monacha (Linnaeus, 1758)
  65. Lymantria atlantica (Rambur, 1837)
  66. Lymantria lapidicola (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  67. Tribù: Arctornithini Holloway, 1999
    Genere: Arctornis Germar, 1810
  68. Arctornis l-nigrum (Müller, 1764)
  69. Tribù: Orgyiini Wallengren, 1861
    Genere: Ocneria Hübner, [1819]
  70. Ocneria ledereri (Millière, 1869)
  71. Ocneria rubea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Limantria rugginosa
  72. Genere: Parocneria Dyar, 1897
  73. Parocneria detrita (Esper, [1785])
  74. Genere: Laelia Stephens, 1828
  75. Laelia coenosa (Hübner, [1808])
  76. Genere: Calliteara Butler, 1881
  77. Calliteara pudibunda (Linnaeus, 1758)
  78. Genere: Dicallomera Butler, 1881
  79. Dicallomera fascelina (Linnaeus, 1758) = Calliteara fascelina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  80. Genere: Gynaephora Hübner, [1819]
  81. Gynaephora selenitica (Esper, [1789])
  82. Genere: Orgyia Ochsenheimer, 1810 = Teia Walker, 1855
    Sottogenere: Clethrogyna Rambur, [1866]
  83. Orgyia recens (Hübner, [1819])
  84. Orgyia dubia (Tauscher, 1806)
  85. Orgyia trigotephras Boisduval, [1828]
  86. Orgyia rupestris Rambur, 1832
  87. Orgyia corsica Boisduval, 1834
  88. Sottogenere: Orgyia Ochsenheimer, 1810
  89. Orgyia antiqua (Linnaeus, 1758)
  90. Genere: Penthophera Germar, 1812
  91. Penthophera morio (Linnaeus, 1767)
  92. Tribù: Leucomini Grote, 1895
    Genere: Leucoma Hübner, 1822
  93. Leucoma salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  94. Tribù: Nygmiini Holloway, 1999
    Genere: Euproctis Hübner, [1819]
    Sottogenere: Euproctis Hübner, [1819]
  95. Euproctis chrysorrhoea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  96. Sottogenere: Sphrageidus Maes, 1984
  97. Euproctis similis (Fuessly, 1775)
  98. Sottofamiglia: Arctiinae Leach, 1815
    Tribù: Lithosiini Billberg, 1820
    Sottotribù: Nudariina Walker, [1865]
    Genere: Miltochrista Hübner, [1819]
  99. Miltochrista miniata (Forster, 1771)
  100. Genere: Nudaria Haworth, [1809]
  101. Nudaria mundana (Linnaeus, 1761)
  102. Genere: Thumata Walker, 1866
  103. Thumata senex (Hübner, [1808])
  104. Genere: Paidia Hübner, [1819]
  105. Paidia rica (Freyer, 1855)
  106. Paidia griseola Rothschild, 1933
  107. Sottotribù: Lithosiina Billberg, 1820
    Genere: Cybosia Hübner, [1819]
  108. Cybosia mesomella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  109. Genere: Pelosia Hübner, [1819]
  110. Pelosia muscerda (Hufnagel, 1766)
  111. Pelosia obtusa (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  112. Pelosia plumosa (Mabille, [1900])
  113. Genere: Apaidia Hampson, 1900
  114. Apaidia mesogona (Godart, [1824])
  115. Apaidia barbarica Legrand, 1938
  116. Apaidia rufeola (Rambur, 1832)
  117. Genere: Lithosia Fabricius, 1798
  118. Lithosia quadra (Linnaeus, 1758)
  119. Genere: Atolmis Hübner, [1819]
  120. Atolmis rubricollis (Linnaeus, 1758)Arzia collorosso
  121. Genere: Eilema Hübner, [1819]
  122. Eilema griseola (Hübner, [1803])
  123. Eilema depressa (Esper, [1787]) = E. deplana (Esper, 1787)
  124. Eilema uniola (Rambur, [1866])
  125. Eilema lutarella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  126. Eilema lurideola ([Zincken], 1817)
  127. Eilema caniola (Hübner, [1808])
  128. Eilema palliatella (Scopoli, 1763)
  129. Eilema complana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  130. Eilema pseudocomplana (Daniel, 1939)
  131. Eilema marcida (Mann, 1859)
  132. Eilema pygmaeola (Doubleday, 1847)
  133. Eilema rungsi Toulgoët, 1960
  134. Eilema sororcula (Hufnagel, 1766)
  135. Genere: Zobida Birket-Smith, 1965
    Zobida bipuncta (Hübner, [1824]) = Eilema bipuncta (Hübner, [1824])
    Genere: Setema de Freina & Witt, 1984
  136. Setema cereola (Hübner, [1803])
  137. Genere: Setina Schrank, 1802
  138. Setina irrorella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  139. Setina alpestris Zeller, 1865
  140. Setina aurita (Esper, 1787)
  141. Setina roscida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  142. Tribù: Syntomini (Herrich-Schäffer, [1846])
    Genere: Syntomis Ochsenheimer, 1808*
  143. Syntomis phegea (Linnaeus, 1758)Fegea
  144. ssp. ligata (Allioni, 1766)
  145. Syntomis ragazzii Turati, 1917Pretino di Ragazzi
  146. ssp. ragazzii Turati, 1917
    ssp. silaensis (Obraztsov, 1966)
    ssp. asperomontana Stauder, 1917
  147. Syntomis marjana Stauder, 1913Pretino del Monte Mariano
  148. ssp. quercii Verity, 1914
    ssp. kruegeri Ragusa, 1904
    ssp. marjana (Stauder, 1913)
    Genere: Dysauxes Hübner, [1819]
  149. Dysauxes ancilla (Linnaeus, 1767)
  150. Dysauxes famula (Freyer, 1836)
  151. Dysauxes punctata (Fabricius, 1781)
  152. Tribù: Arctiini Leach, 1815
    Sottotribù: Spilosomina Seitz, 1910
    Genere: Spilosoma Curtis, 1825
  153. Spilosoma lutea (Hufnagel, 1766)
  154. Spilosoma lubricipeda (Linnaeus, 1758)
  155. Spilosoma urticae (Esper, 1789)
  156. Genere: Hyphantria Harris, 1841
  157. Hyphantria cunea (Drury, 1773)
  158. Genere: Diaphora Stephens, 1827
  159. Diaphora mendica (Clerck, 1759)
  160. Diaphora sordida (Hübner, [1803])
  161. Diaphora luctuosa (Geyer, [1831])
  162. Genere: Watsonarctia de Freina & Witt, 1984
  163. Watsonarctia deserta (Bartel, 1902)
  164. Genere: Diacrisia Hübner, [1819]
  165. Diacrisia sannio (Linnaeus, 1758)
  166. Genere: Rhyparioides Butler, 1877
  167. Rhyparioides metelkana (Lederer, 1861)
  168. Genere: Rhyparia Hübner, [1820]
  169. Rhyparia purpurata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  170. Sottotribù: Arctiina Leach, [1815]*
    Genere: Ocnogyna Lederer, 1853
  171. Ocnogyna parasita (Hübner, 1790)
  172. Ocnogyna corsica (Rambur, 1832)
  173. Ocnogyna baetica (Rambur, [1837])
  174. Genere: Phragmatobia Stephens, 1828
  175. Phragmatobia luctifera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = P. caesarea (Goeze, 1781)
  176. Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
  177. Genere: Arctia Schrank, 1802 = Hyphoraia Hübner, [1820]; Parasemia Hübner, [1820]; Pericallia Hübner, [1820]; Atlantarctia Dubatolov, 1990
  178. Arctia plantaginis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  179. Arctia festiva (Hufnagel, 1766)
  180. Arctia villica (Linnaeus, 1758)Villica
  181. Arctia konewkaii (Freyer, [1831])Arzia sicula
  182. Arctia caja (Linnaeus, 1758)Caia
  183. Arctia flavia (Fuessly, 1779)
  184. Arctia matronula (Linnaeus, 1758)
  185. Arctia tigrina (de Villers, 1789) = A. fasciata (Esper, 1785)
  186. Arctia aulica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  187. Arctia testudinaria (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
  188. Genere: Apantesis Walker, 1855 = Grammia Rambur, 1866
  189. Apantesis quenseli (Paykull, 1793)
  190. Genere: Chelis Rambur, 1866 = Holoarctia Ferguson, 1984
  191. Chelis cervini (Fallou, 1864)
  192. Chelis maculosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  193. Chelis simplonica (Boisduval, 1840)
  194. Sottotribù: Callimorphina Walker, [1865]
    Genere: Callimorpha Latreille, 1809
  195. Callimorpha dominula (Linnaeus, 1758)Dominula
  196. Genere: Euplagia Hübner, [1820]
  197. Euplagia quadripunctaria (Poda, 1761)
  198. Genere: Tyria Hübner, [1819]
  199. Tyria jacobaeae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  200. Genere: Cymbalophora Rambur, 1866
  201. Cymbalophora pudica (Esper, [1785])
  202. Cymbalophora rivularis (Ménétriés, 1832)
  203. Genere: Coscinia Hübner, [1819]
  204. Coscinia cribraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  205. Coscinia bifasciata (Rambur, 1832)
  206. Coscinia libyssa (Püngeler, 1907)
  207. Genere: Spiris Hübner, [1819]
  208. Spiris striata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  209. Spiris slovenica (Daniel, 1939)
  210. Genere: Utetheisa Hübner, [1819]
  211. Utetheisa pulchella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  212. Sottofamiglia: Scoliopteryginae Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
    Tribù: Scoliopterygini Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
    Genere: Scoliopteryx Germar, 1810
  213. Scoliopteryx libatrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
  214. Sottofamiglia: Rivulinae Grote, 1895
    Genere: Rivula Guenée, 1845
  215. Rivula sericealis (Scopoli, 1763)
  216. Genere: Zebeeba Kirby, 1892
  217. Zebeeba falsalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  218. Genere: Zekelita Walker, 1863
    Sottogenere: Rhynchodontodes Warren, 1913
  219. Zekelita antiqualis (Hübner, 1809)
  220. Sottofamiglia: Hypeninae Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
    Genere: Hypena Schrank, 1802
    Hypena trigonalis Costa, 1836
    Sottogenere: Hypena Schrank, 1802
  221. Hypena proboscidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  222. Hypena rostralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  223. Hypena obesalis Treitschke, 1829
  224. Hypena obsitalis (Hübner, [1813])Ipena screziata
  225. Hypena palpalis (Hübner, 1796)
  226. Sottogenere: Ophiuche Hübner, [1825] 1816
  227. Hypena lividalis (Hübner, 1796)
  228. Sottogenere: Bomolocha Hübner, [1825]
  229. Hypena crassalis (Fabricius, 1787)
  230. Sottofamiglia: Calpinae Boisduval, 1840
    Tribù: Calpini Boisduval, 1840
    Genere: Calyptra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  231. Calyptra thalictri (Borkhausen, 1790)
  232. Sottofamiglia: Herminiinae Leach, [1815]
    Genere: Orectis Lederer, 1857
  233. Orectis massiliensis (Millière, 1864)
  234. Orectis proboscidata (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  235. Genere: Idia Hübner, [1813]
  236. Idia calvaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  237. Genere: Simplicia Guenée, 1854
  238. Simplicia rectalis (Eversmann, 1842)
  239. Genere: Paracolax Hübner, [1825]
  240. Paracolax tristalis (Fabricius, 1794)
  241. Genere: Nodaria Guenée, 1854
  242. Nodaria nodosalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  243. Genere: Macrochilo Hübner, [1825]
  244. Macrochilo cribrumalis (Hübner, 1793)
  245. Genere: Herminia Latreille, 1802
  246. Herminia tarsipennalis (Treitschke, 1835) = Zanclognatha tarsipennalis (Treitschke, 1835)
  247. Herminia tarsicrinalis (Knoch, 1782)
  248. Herminia grisealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  249. Herminia tenuialis (Rebel, 1899) = Hypertrocon tenuialis (Rebel, 1899)
  250. Herminia flavicrinalis (Andreas, 1910) = Polypogon flavicrinalis (Andreas, 1910); Polypogon gigantea Turati, 1911
  251. Genere: Polypogon Schrank, 1802
  252. Polypogon tentacularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  253. Polypogon gryphalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  254. Genere: Pechipogo Hübner, [1825]
  255. Pechipogo plumigeralis Hübner, [1825] = Polypogon plumigeralis (Hübner, [1825])
  256. Pechipogo strigilata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  257. Genere: Zanclognatha Lederer, 1857
  258. Zanclognatha lunalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  259. Zanclognatha zelleralis (Wocke, 1850)
  260. Sottofamiglia: Hypenodinae Forbes, 1954
    Tribù: Hypenodini Forbes, 1954
    Genere: Hypenodes Doubleday, 1850
  261. Hypenodes humidalis Doubleday, 1850 = H. turfosalis (Wocke, 1850)
  262. Hypenodes kalchbergi Staudinger, 1876
  263. Genere: Schrankia Hübner, [1825]
  264. Schrankia costaestrigalis (Stephens, 1834) = S. hartigi Berio, 1991
  265. Schrankia taenialis (Hübner, [1809])
  266. Schrankia balneorum (Alphéraky, 1880)
  267. Sottofamiglia: Toxocampinae Guenée, 1852
    Tribù: Toxocampini Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Lygephila Billberg, 1820
  268. Lygephila lusoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  269. Lygephila ludicra (Hübner, 1790)
  270. Lygephila pastinum (Treitschke, 1826)
  271. Lygephila viciae (Hübner, [1822])
  272. Lygephila craccae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  273. Lygephila procax (Hübner, [1813])
  274. Genere: Tathorhynchus Hampson, 1894
  275. Tathorhynchus exsiccata (Lederer, 1855) = Lygephila exsiccata (Lederer , 1855)
  276. Genere: Autophila Hübner, [1823]
    Sottogenere: Autophila Hübner, [1823]
  277. Autophila hirsuta (Staudinger, 1870)
  278. Autophila limbata (Staudinger, 1871)
  279. Autophila dilucida (Hübner, [1808])
  280. Autophila rosea (Staudinger, 1888)
  281. Sottogenere: Cheirophanes Boursin, 1955
  282. Autophila cataphanes (Hübner, [1813])
  283. Autophila anaphanes Boursin, 1940
  284. Genere: Apopestes Hübner, [1823]
  285. Apopestes spectrum (Esper, 1787)
  286. Genere: Exophyla Guenée, 1841
  287. Exophyla rectangularis (Geyer, [1828])
  288. Sottofamiglia: Boletobiinae Grote, 1895
    Tribù: Boletobiini Grote, 1895
    Genere: Parascotia Hübner, [1823]
  289. Parascotia nisseni Turati, 1905
  290. Parascotia fuliginaria (Linnaeus, 1761)
  291. Tribù: Phytometrini Hampson, 1913
    Genere: Phytometra Haworth, 1809
  292. Phytometra sanctiflorentis (Boisduval, 1834)
  293. Phytometra viridaria (Clerck, 1759)
  294. Genere: Colobochyla Hübner, [1825]
  295. Colobochyla salicalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  296. Genere: Trisateles Tams, 1939
  297. Trisateles emortualis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  298. Tribù: Aventinii Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Laspeyria Germar, 1810
  299. Laspeyria flexula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  300. Tribù: Araeopteronini Fibiger, 2005
    Genere: Araeopteron Hampson, 1893
  301. Araeopteron ecphaea Hampson, 1914
  302. Tribù: Eublemmini Forbes, 1954
    Genere: Calymma Hübner, [1823]
  303. Calymma communimacula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  304. Genere: Odice Hübner, [1823]
  305. Odice arcuinna (Hübner, 1790)
  306. Odice suava (Hübner, [1813])
  307. Odice jucunda (Hübner, [1813])
  308. Genere: Eublemma Hübner, [1821]
  309. Eublemma minutata (Fabricius, 1794)
  310. Eublemma caprearum Draudt, 1933
  311. Eublemma viridula (Guenée, 1841)
  312. Eublemma elychrysi (Rambur, 1833)
  313. Eublemma candidana (Fabricius, 1794)
  314. Eublemma parva (Hübner, [1808])
  315. Eublemma cochylioides (Guenée, 1852)
  316. Eublemma ostrina (Hübner, [1808])
  317. Eublemma porphyrina (Freyer, 1844)
  318. Eublemma purpurina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  319. Eublemma rosea (Hübner, 1790) = E. rosina (Hübner, [1803])
  320. Eublemma amoena (Hübner, [1803]) = E. respersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  321. Eublemma pura (Hübner, [1813])
  322. Eublemma himmighoffeni (Millière, 1867)
  323. Eublemma polygramma (Duponchel, 1842) = Glossodice polygramma (Duponchel, 1842)
  324. Eublemma scitula (Rambur, 1833) = Coccidiphaga scitula (Rambur, 1833)
  325. Genere: Honeyania Berio, 1989
  326. Honeyania ragusana (Freyer, 1844) = Eublemma ragusana (Freyer, 1844)
  327. Genere: Rhypagla Nye, 1975
  328. Rhypagla lacernaria (Hübner, 1813)
  329. Genere: Metachrostis Hübner, [1820]
  330. Metachrostis dardouini (Boisduval, 1840)
  331. Metachrostis velox (Hübner, [1813])
  332. Metachrostis velocior (Staudinger, 1892)
  333. Sottofamiglia: Erebinae Leach, 1815
    Tribù: Pericymini Wiltshire, 1976
    Genere: Arytrura John, 1912
  334. Arytrura musculus (Ménétriés, 1859)
  335. Tribù: Melipotini Grote, 1895
    Genere: Drasteria Hübner, 1818
  336. Drasteria cailino (Lefèbvre, 1827)
  337. Tribù: Catocalini Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Catocala Schrank, 1802
  338. Catocala fulminea (Scopoli, 1763)
  339. Catocala nymphaea (Esper, 1787)
  340. Catocala conversa (Esper, 1787)
  341. Catocala nymphagoga (Esper, 1787)
  342. Catocala diversa (Geyer, [1828])
  343. Catocala hymenaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  344. Catocala fraxini (Linnaeus, 1758)Catocala del frassino
  345. Catocala conjuncta (Esper, 1787)
  346. Catocala nupta (Linnaeus, 1767)
  347. Catocala electa (Vieweg, 1790)
  348. Catocala elocata (Esper, 1787)
  349. Catocala puerpera (Giorna, 1791)
  350. Catocala dilecta (Hübner, [1808])
  351. Catocala sponsa (Linnaeus, 1767)
  352. Catocala promissa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  353. Catocala lupina Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
  354. Catocala optata (Godart, 1824)
  355. Tribù: Euclidiini Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Euclidia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Euclidia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  356. Euclidia glyphica (Linnaeus, 1758)Euclidia portaglifo
  357. Sottogenere: Callistege Hübner, [1823]
  358. Euclidia mi (Clerck, 1759)
  359. Sottogenere: Gonospileia Hübner, [1823]
  360. Euclidia triquetra ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  361. Tribù: Ophiusini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Catephia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  362. Catephia alchymista ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  363. Genere: Pandesma Guenée, 1852
  364. Pandesma robusta (Walker, [1858])
  365. Genere: Zethes Rambur, 1833
  366. Zethes insularis Rambur, 1833
  367. Genere: Ophiusa Ochsenheimer, 1816
  368. Ophiusa tirhaca (Cramer, [1777])
  369. Genere: Minucia Moore, 1885
  370. Minucia lunaris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  371. Genere: Clytie Hübner, [1823]
  372. Clytie illunaris (Hübner, [1813])
  373. Genere: Dysgonia Hübner, [1823]
  374. Dysgonia torrida (Guenée, 1852)
  375. Dysgonia algira (Linnaeus, 1767)
  376. Genere: Grammodes Guenée, 1852
  377. Grammodes bifasciata (Petagna, 1786)
  378. Grammodes stolida (Fabricius, 1775) = Prodotis stolida (Fabricius, 1775)

  379. Famiglia: Euteliidae Grote, 1882*Eutelidi
    Sottofamiglia: Euteliinae Grote, 1882
    Genere: Eutelia Hübner, [1823]
  380. Eutelia adulatrix (Hübner, [1813])

  381. Famiglia: Nolidae Bruand, 1847*Nolidi
    Sottofamiglia: Nolinae Bruand, 1846
    Tribù: Nolini Bruand, 1846
    Genere: Meganola Dyar, 1898
  382. Meganola strigula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  383. Meganola togatulalis (Hübner, 1796)
  384. Meganola albula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  385. Genere: Nola Leach, [1815]
  386. Nola aerugula (Hübner, 1793)
  387. Nola thymula Millière, 1867
  388. Nola squalida Staudinger, 1870
  389. Nola cicatricalis (Treitschke, 1835)
  390. Nola confusalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  391. Nola cristatula (Hübner, 1793)
  392. Nola chlamitulalis (Hübner, [1813])
  393. Nola subchlamydula Staudinger, 1871
  394. Nola cucullatella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  395. Sottofamiglia: Chloephorinae Stainton, 1859
    Tribù: Chloephorini Stainton, 1859
    Genere: Bena Billberg, 1820
  396. Bena bicolorana (Fuessly, 1775) = B. prasinana sensu Auct. nec (Linnaeus, 1758)
  397. Genere: Pseudoips Hübner, 1822
  398. Pseudoips prasinana (Linnaeus, 1758) = P. fagana (Fabricius, 1781)Nottua verde-prasino
  399. Tribù: Sarrothripini Hampson, 1894
    Genere: Nycteola Hübner, 1822
  400. Nycteola revayana (Scopoli, 1772)
  401. Nycteola columbana (Turner, 1925)
  402. Nycteola degenerana (Hübner, [1799])
  403. Nycteola siculana (Fuchs, 1899)
  404. Nycteola asiatica (Krulikovsky, 1904)
  405. Genere: Garella Walker, [1863]
  406. Garella nilotica (Rogenhofer, 1882) = Characoma nilotica (Rogenhofer, 1882)
  407. Tribù: Eariadini Hampson, 1912
    Genere: Earias Hübner, [1825]
  408. Earias clorana (Linnaeus, 1761)
  409. Earias vernana (Fabricius, 1787)
  410. Earias albovenosana Oberthür, 1917
  411. Earias insulana (Boisduval, 1833)

  412. Famiglia: Noctuidae Latreille, 1809*Nottuidi
    Sottofamiglia: Plusiinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Tribù: Abrostolini Eichlin & Cinningham, 1978
    Genere: Abrostola Ochsenheimer, 1816
  413. Abrostola tripartita (Hufnagel, 1766)
  414. Abrostola asclepiadis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  415. Abrostola agnorista Dufay, 1956
  416. Abrostola triplasia (Linnaeus, 1758) = A. trigemina (Wernerburg, 1864)
  417. Tribù: Argyrogrammatini Eichlin & Cinningham, 1978
    Genere: Trichoplusia McDunnough, 1944
  418. Trichoplusia ni (Hübner, [1803])
  419. Genere: Thysanoplusia Ichnosé, 1973
  420. Thysanoplusia orichalcea (Fabricius, 1775)
  421. Thysanoplusia daubei (Boisduval, 1840) = Daubeplusia daubei (Boisduval, 1840)
  422. Thysanoplusia circumscripta (Freyer, [1831]) = Trichoplusia circumscripta (Freyer, [1831])
  423. Genere: Ctenoplusia Dufay, 1970
  424. Ctenoplusia accentifera (Lefèbvre, 1827)
  425. Genere: Chrysodeixis Hübner, [1821]
  426. Chrysodeixis chalcites (Esper, 1789)
  427. Tribù: Plusiini Boisduval, [1828]
    Sottotribù: Autoplusiina Kitching, 1987
    Genere: Macdunnoughia Kostrowicki, 1961
  428. Macdunnoughia confusa (Stephens, 1850)
  429. Genere: Diachrysia Hübner, [1821]
  430. Diachrysia chryson (Esper, 1789)
  431. Diachrysia chrysitis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  432. Diachrysia stenochrysis (Warren, 1913) = Diachrysia tutti (Kostrowicki, 1961)
  433. Diachrysia nadeja (Oberthür, 1880)
  434. Diachrysia zosimi (Hübner, [1822])
  435. Sottotribù: Euchalciina Chou & Lu, 1979
    Genere: Euchalcia Hübner, [1821]
  436. Euchalcia variabilis (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783)
  437. Euchalcia bellieri (Kirby, 1900)
  438. Euchalcia italica (Staudinger, 1882)
  439. Euchalcia modestoides Poole, 1989
  440. Genere: Polychrysia Hübner, [1821]
  441. Polychrysia moneta (Fabricius, 1787)
  442. Genere: Panchrysia Hübner, [1821] = Tetrargentia Beck, 1991
  443. Panchrysia deaurata (Esper, 1787) = P. aurea (Hübner, [1803])
  444. Panchrysia v-argenteum (Esper, 1798)
  445. Genere: Lamprotes Reichenbach, 1817
  446. Lamprotes c-aureum (Knoch, 1781)
  447. Genere: Plusidia Butler, 1879
  448. Plusidia cheiranthi (Tauscher, 1809)
  449. Sottotribù: Plusiina Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Autographa Hübner, [1821]
  450. Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758)
  451. Autographa pulchrina (Haworth, 1809)
  452. Autographa jota (Linnaeus, 1758)
  453. Autographa aemula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  454. Autographa bractea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  455. Genere: Cornutiplusia Kostrowicki, 1961
  456. Cornutiplusia circumflexa (Linnaeus, 1767)
  457. Genere: Syngrapha Hübner, [1821]
  458. Syngrapha devergens (Hübner, [1813])
  459. Syngrapha hochenwarthi (Hochenwarth, 1785)
  460. Syngrapha ain (Hochenwarth, 1785)
  461. Syngrapha interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  462. Genere: Plusia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  463. Plusia festucae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  464. Plusia putnami (Grote, 1873)
  465. Sottofamiglia: Bagisarinae Crumb, 1956
    Genere: Xanthodes Guenée, 1852
  466. Xanthodes albago (Fabricius, 1794)
  467. Sottofamiglia: Eustrotiinae Grote, 1882
    Genere: Phyllophila Guenée, 1852
  468. Phyllophila obliterata (Rambur, 1833)
  469. Genere: Deltote Reichenbach, 1817
    Sottogenere: Protodeltote Ueda, 1984
  470. Deltote pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766) = Protodeltote pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766)
  471. Sottogenere: Deltote Reichenbach, 1817
  472. Deltote deceptoria (Scopoli, 1763)
  473. Deltote uncula (Clerck, 1759)
  474. Deltote bankiana (Fabricius, 1775)
  475. Genere: Pseudozarba Warren, 1914
  476. Pseudozarba bipartita (Herrich-Schäffer, [1850])
  477. Genere: Acontiola Staudinger, 1900
  478. Acontiola moldavicola (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]) = Ozarba moldavicola (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  479. Sottofamiglia: Acontiinae Boisduval, 1840
    Tribù: Acontiini Guenée, 1841
    Genere: Acontia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Uracontia Beck, 1996
    Acontia titania (Esper, 1798) = A. urania Frivaldsky, 1835
    Sottogenere: Acontia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  480. Acontia lucida (Hufnagel, 1766)
  481. Sottogenere: Emmelia Hübner, [1821]
  482. Acontia trabealis (Scopoli, 1763)
  483. Tribù: Aedini Beck, 1960
    Genere: Aedia Hübner, [1823]
  484. Aedia funesta (Esper, 1786)
  485. Aedia leucomelas (Linnaeus, 1758)
  486. Sottofamiglia: Pantheinae Smith, 1898
    Genere: Panthea Hübner, 1820
  487. Panthea coenobita (Esper, 1785)
  488. Genere: Trichosea Grote, 1875
  489. Trichosea ludifica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  490. Genere: Colocasia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  491. Colocasia coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
  492. Sottofamiglia: Dilobinae Aurivillius, 1889
    Genere: Diloba Boisduval, 1840
  493. Diloba caeruleocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
  494. Sottofamiglia: Acronictinae Heinemann, 1859
    Genere: Oxicesta Hübner, [1819]
  495. Oxicesta geographica (Fabricius, 1787)
  496. Oxicesta chamoenices (Herrich-Schäffer, [1845]) = O. nervosa (de Villers, 1789)
  497. Genere: Moma Hübner, [1820]
  498. Moma alpium (Osbeck, 1778)
  499. Genere: Simyra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  500. Simyra nervosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  501. Simyra albovenosa (Goeze, 1781)
  502. Genere: Acronicta Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Jocheaera Hübner, [1820]
  503. Acronicta alni (Linnaeus, 1767)
  504. Sottogenere: Triaena Hübner, 1818
  505. Acronicta cuspis (Hübner, 1813)
  506. Acronicta tridens ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  507. Acronicta psi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  508. Sottogenere: Hyboma Hübner, [1820]
  509. Acronicta strigosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  510. Sottogenere: Viminia Chapman, 1890
  511. Acronicta menyanthidis (Esper, 1789)
  512. Acronicta auricoma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  513. Acronicta euphorbiae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  514. Acronicta rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  515. Acronicta cinerea (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Sottogenere: Acronicta Ochsenheimer, 1816
  516. Acronicta aceris (Linnaeus, 1758)
  517. Acronicta leporina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  518. Genere: Subacronicta Kozhantshikov, 1950
  519. Subacronicta megacephala ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  520. Genere: Craniophora Snellen, 1867
  521. Craniophora ligustri ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  522. Craniophora pontica (Staudinger, 1879)
  523. Sottofamiglia: Metoponiinae Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
    Genere: Panemeria Hübner, [1823]
  524. Panemeria tenebrata (Scopoli, 1763)
  525. Genere: Aegle Hübner, [1823]
  526. Aegle semicana (Esper, 1798) = A. vespertalis (Hübner, 1813)
  527. Aegle agatha (Staudinger, 1861)
  528. Aegle kaekeritziana (Hübner, [1799])
  529. Genere: Synthymia Hübner, [1823]
  530. Synthymia fixa (Fabricius, 1787)Nottua fissa
  531. Genere: Alvaradoia Agenjo, 1984
  532. Alvaradoia numerica (Boisduval, 1840)
  533. Genere: Haemerosia Boisduval, 1840
  534. Haemerosia renalis (Hübner, [1813])
  535. Genere: Tyta Billberg, 1820
  536. Tyta luctuosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  537. Sottofamiglia: Cuculliinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Cucullia Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Cucullia Schrank, 1802
  538. Cucullia formosa Rogenhofer, 1860
  539. Cucullia absinthii (Linnaeus, 1761)
  540. Cucullia argentea (Hufnagel, 1766)
  541. Cucullia cineracea Freyer, [1841]
  542. Cucullia artemisiae (Hufnagel, 1766)
  543. Cucullia cemenelensis Boursin, 1923
  544. Cucullia xeranthemi Boisduval, 1840
  545. Cucullia lactucae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  546. Cucullia lucifuga ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  547. Cucullia umbratica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  548. Cucullia campanulae Freyer, [1831]
  549. Cucullia santolinae Rambur, 1834
  550. Cucullia hartigi G. Ronkay & L. Ronkay, 1988
  551. Cucullia calendulae Treitschke, 1835
  552. Cucullia chamomillae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  553. Cucullia santonici (Hübner, [1813])
  554. Cucullia gnaphalii (Hübner, [1813])
  555. Cucullia tanaceti ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  556. Cucullia dracunculi (Hübner, [1813])
  557. Cucullia asteris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  558. Sottogenere: Shargacucullia L. Ronkay & G. Ronkay, 1992
  559. Cucullia prenanthis Boisduval, 1840
  560. Cucullia verbasci (Linnaeus, 1758)
  561. Cucullia thapsiphaga Treitschke, 1826
  562. Cucullia scrophulariphaga Rambur, 1833
  563. Cucullia caninae (Rambur, 1833)
  564. Cucullia blattariae (Esper, 1790)
  565. Cucullia scrophulariae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  566. Cucullia lychnitis Rambur, 1833
  567. Sottofamiglia: Oncocnemidinae Forbes & Franclemont, 1954
    Genere: Calophasia Stephens, 1829
  568. Calophasia lunula (Hufnagel, 1766)
  569. Calophasia hamifera Staudinger, 1863
  570. Calophasia platyptera (Esper, 1788)
  571. Calophasia almoravida de Graslin, 1863
  572. Calophasia opalina (Esper, [1794])
  573. Genere: Omphalophana Hampson, 1906
  574. Omphalophana antirrhinii (Hübner, [1803])
  575. Omphalophana serrata (Treitschke, 1835)
  576. Omphalophana anatolica (Lederer, 1857)
  577. Genere: Sympistis Hübner, [1823]
  578. Sympistis funebris (Hübner, [1809])
  579. Sympistis nigrita (Boisduval, 1840)
  580. Genere: Calliergis Hübner, [1821]
  581. Calliergis ramosa (Esper, [1786])
  582. Genere: Epimecia Guenée, 1839
  583. Epimecia ustula (Freyer, [1835])
  584. Genere: Stilbia Stephens, 1829
  585. Stilbia anomala (Haworth, 1812)
  586. Stilbia calberlae (Failla-Tedaldi, 1890)
  587. Stilbia faillae Püngeler, 1891
  588. Genere: Teinoptera Calberla, 1891
  589. Teinoptera olivina (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]) = Copiphana olivina (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  590. Genere: Cleonymia Berio, 1966
    Sottogenere: Cleonymia Berio, 1966
  591. Cleonymia baetica (Rambur, [1837])
  592. Sottogenere: Serryvania Berio, 1980
  593. Cleonymia yvanii (Duponchel, 1833)
  594. Genere: Amephana Hampson, 1906
    Sottogenere: Amephana Hampson, 1906
  595. Amephana anarrhini (Duponchel, [1840])
  596. Sottogenere: Trigonephra Berio, 1980
  597. Amephana aurita (Fabricius, 1787)
  598. Amephana dalmatica (Rebel, 1919)
    Genere: Omia Hübner, [1821]
  599. Omia cymbalariae (Hübner, 1809)
  600. Omia banghaasi Stauder, 1930
  601. Omia cyclopea (de Graslin, 1837)
  602. Genere: Recoropha Nye, 1975
  603. Recoropha canteneri (Duponchel, 1833)
  604. Genere: Metopoceras Guenée, 1850
    Sottogenere: Metopoceras Guenée, 1850
  605. Metopoceras omar (Oberthür, 1887)
  606. Sottogenere: Tritomoceras Berio, 1980
  607. Metopoceras khalildja Oberthür, 1884
  608. Genere: Lithophasia Staudinger, [1892]
    Sottofamiglia: Amphipyrinae Guenée, 1837
    Tribù: Amphipyrini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Amphipyra Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Pyrois Hübner, [1820]
  609. Amphipyra cinnamomea (Goeze, 1781)
  610. Sottogenere: Amphipyra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  611. Amphipyra effusa (Boisduval, [1828]) = Adpyramidcampa effusa (Boisduval, [1828])
  612. Amphipyra pyramidea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  613. Amphipyra berbera Rungs, 1949
  614. Amphipyra perflua (Fabricius, 1787)
  615. Amphipyra livida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  616. Amphipyra tragopoginis (Clerck, 1759)
  617. Amphipyra tetra (Fabricius, 1787)
  618. Genere: Bryonycta Boursin, 1955
  619. Bryonycta pineti (Staudinger, 1859)
  620. Sottofamiglia: Psaphidinae Grote, 1896
    Tribù: Psaphidini Grote, 1896
    Sottotribù: Psaphidina Grote, 1896
    Genere: Asteroscopus Boisduval, [1828]
  621. Asteroscopus sphinx (Hufnagel, 1766) = Brachionycha sphinx (Hufnagel, 1766)
  622. Genere: Brachionycha Hübner, [1819]
  623. Brachionycha nubeculosa (Esper, 1785)
  624. Genere: Valeria Stephens, 1829
  625. Valeria oleagina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  626. Valeria jaspidea (de Villers, 1789)
  627. Tribù: Allophyini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Meganephria Hübner, [1820]
  628. Meganephria bimaculosa (Linnaeus, 1767)
  629. Genere: Allophyes Tams, 1942
  630. Allophyes oxyacanthae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  631. Allophyes corsica (Spuler, 1905)
  632. Tribù: Xylocampini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Xylocampa Guenée, 1837
  633. Xylocampa areola (Esper, 1789)
  634. Xylocampa mustapha (Oberthür, 1910)
  635. Tribù: Feraliini Poole, 1995
    Genere: Lamprosticta Hübner, [1820]
  636. Lamprosticta culta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  637. Sottofamiglia: Heliothinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Periphanes Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Periphanes Hübner, [1821]
  638. Periphanes delphinii (Linnaeus, 1758)
  639. Genere: Pyrrhia Hübner, [1821]
  640. Pyrrhia umbra (Hufnagel, 1766)
  641. Genere: Schinia Hübner, [1818]
  642. Schinia cardui (Hübner, 1790)
  643. Schinia cognata (Freyer, 1833)
    Genere: Protoschinia Hardwick, 1970
  644. Protoschinia scutosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Schinia scutosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  645. Genere: Heliothis Ochsenheimer, 1816
  646. Heliothis nubigera Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
  647. Heliothis peltigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  648. Heliothis ononis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  649. Heliothis viriplaca (Hufnagel, 1766)
  650. Heliothis maritima de Graslin, 1855
  651. Heliothis incarnata (Freyer, [1838])
  652. Genere: Helicoverpa Hardwick, 1965
  653. Helicoverpa armigera (Hübner, [1808])
  654. Sottofamiglia: Condicinae Poole, 1995
    Tribù: Condicini Poole, 1995
    Genere: Condica Walker, 1856 = Platysenta Grote, 1874
  655. Condica viscosa (Freyer, [1831])
  656. Genere: Acosmetia Stephens, 1829
  657. Acosmetia caliginosa (Hübner, [1813])
  658. Tribù: Leucocytini Poole, 1995
    Genere: Eucarta Lederer, 1857
  659. Eucarta amethystina (Hübner, [1803])
  660. Eucarta virgo (Treitschke, 1835)
  661. Sottofamiglia: Eriopinae Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
    Genere: Callopistria Hübner, [1821]
  662. Callopistria juventina (Stoll, 1782)
  663. Callopistria latreillei (Duponchel, 1827)
  664. Sottofamiglia: Bryophilinae Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Cryphia Hübner, 1818
    Sottogenere: Cryphia Hübner, 1818
  665. Cryphia receptricula (Hübner, [1803])
  666. Cryphia simulatricula (Guenée, 1852)
  667. Cryphia fraudatricula (Hübner, [1803])
  668. Sottogenere: Euthales Hübner, [1820]
  669. Cryphia algae (Fabricius, 1775)
  670. Cryphia pallida (Baker, 1894)
  671. Cryphia ochsi (Boursin, 1940)
  672. Genere: Bryophila Treitschke, 1825
    Sottogenere: Bryoleuca Hampson, 1908
  673. Bryophila vandalusiae (Duponchel, 1842) = Cryphia vandalusiae (Duponchel, 1842)
  674. Bryophila rectilinea (Warren, 1909) = Cryphia rectilinea (Warren, 1909)
  675. Bryophila tephrocharis Boursin, 1953
  676. Bryophila ravula (Hübner, [1813]) = Cryphia ravula (Hübner, [1813])
  677. Bryophila ereptricula (Treitschke, 1825) = Cryphia ereptripula (Treitschke, 1825)
  678. Bryophila galathea Millière, 1875 = Cryphia petricolor (Lederer, 1870)
  679. Bryophila raptricula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Cryphia raptricula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  680. Bryophila amoenissima Turati, 1909
  681. Sottogenere: Bryophila Treitschke, 1825
  682. Bryophila domestica (Hufnagel, 1766)
  683. Genere: Nyctobrya Boursin, 1957
    Sottogenere: Bryopsis Boursin, 1970
  684. Nyctobrya muralis (Forster, 1771) = Cryphia muralis (Forster, 1771)
  685. Sottofamiglia: Xyleninae Guenée, 1837
    Tribù: Pseudeustrotiini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Pseudeustrotia Warren, 1913
  686. Pseudeustrotia candidula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  687. Tribù: Prodeniini Forbes, 1954
    Genere: Spodoptera Guenée, 1852
  688. Spodoptera exigua (Hübner, [1808])
  689. Spodoptera cilium Guenée, 1852
  690. Spodoptera littoralis (Boisduval, 1833)
  691. Tribù: Elaphriini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Elaphria Hübner, [1818]
  692. Elaphria venustula (Hübner, 1790)
  693. Tribù: Caradrinini Boisduval, 1840
    sottotribù: Caradrinina Boisduval, 1840
    Genere: Caradrina Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Caradrina Ochsenheimer, 1816
  694. Caradrina morpheus (Hufnagel, 1766)
  695. Sottogenere: Platyperigea Smith, 1894
  696. Caradrina terrea Freyer, [1839]
  697. Caradrina proxima Rambur, [1837] = Platyperigea proxima (Rambur, 1837)
  698. Caradrina kadenii Freyer, [1836]
  699. Caradrina aspersa Rambur, 1834
  700. Caradrina montana Bremer, 1861
  701. Caradrina albina Eversmann, 1848
  702. Caradrina petraea Tengström, 1869 = Platyperigea grisea (Eversmann, 1848)
  703. Sottogenere: Boursinidrina Hacker, 2004
  704. Caradrina germainii (Duponchel, 1835) = Platyperigea germainii (Duponchel, 1835)
  705. Sottogenere: Kalchbergiana Hacker, 2004
  706. Caradrina ingrata Staudinger, 1897
  707. Sottogenere: Eremodrina Boursin, 1937
  708. Caradrina vicina Staudinger, 1870
  709. Caradrina gilva (Donzel, 1837)
  710. Sottogenere: Paradrina Boursin, 1937
  711. Caradrina selini Boisduval, 1840
  712. Caradrina fuscicornis Rambur, 1832
  713. Caradrina abruzzensis (Draudt, 1933)
  714. Caradrina suscianja (Mentzer, 1981)
  715. Caradrina wullschlegeli Püngeler, 1903
  716. Caradrina flavirena Guenée, 1852
  717. Caradrina noctivaga Bellier, 1863
  718. Caradrina clavipalpis (Scopoli, 1763)
  719. Genere: Hoplodrina Boursin, 1937
  720. Hoplodrina octogenaria (Goeze, 1781)
  721. Hoplodrina alsinides (Costantini, 1922)*
  722. Hoplodrina blanda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  723. Hoplodrina superstes (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
  724. Hoplodrina respersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  725. Hoplodrina ambigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  726. Genere: Chilodes Herrich-Schäffer, [1849]
  727. Chilodes maritima (Tauscher, 1806)
  728. Genere: Charanyca Billberg, 1820
    Sottogenere: Charanyca Billberg, 1820
  729. Charanyca trigrammica (Hufnagel, 1766)
  730. Sottogenere: Rusina Stephens, 1829
  731. Charanyca ferruginea (Esper, [1785]) = Rusina tristis (Retzius, 1783)
  732. Charanyca apfelbecki (Rebel, 1901) = Pseudoxestia apfelbecki (Rebel, 1901)
  733. Sottotribù: Athetiina Fibiger & Lafontaine, 2005
    Genere: Athetis Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Athetis Hübner, [1821]
  734. Athetis gluteosa (Treitschke, 1835)
  735. Athetis furvula (Hübner, [1808])
  736. Sottogenere: Hydrillula Tams, 1938
  737. Athetis pallustris (Hübner, [1808])
  738. Sottogenere: Proxenus Herrich-Schäffer, [1850]
  739. Athetis lepigone (Möschler, 1860)
  740. Athetis hospes (Freyer, [1831])
  741. Tribù: Dypterygiini Forbes, 1954
    Genere: Dypterygia Stephens, 1829
  742. Dypterygia scabriuscula (Linnaeus, 1758)
  743. Genere: Trachea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  744. Trachea atriplicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  745. Genere: Anthracia Hübner, [1823]
  746. Anthracia ephialtes (Hübner, [1822])
  747. Genere: Mormo Ochsenheimer, 1816
  748. Mormo maura (Linnaeus, 1758)Maura
  749. Genere: Polyphaenis Boisduval, 1840
  750. Polyphaenis sericata (Esper, [1787]) = P. viridis (de Villers, 1789)
  751. Genere: Olivenebula Kishida & Yoshimoto, 1977
  752. Olivenebula xanthochloris (Boisduval, 1840) = Polyphaenis xanthochloris Boisduval, 1840
  753. Genere: Thalpophila Hübner, [1820]
  754. Thalpophila matura (Hufnagel, 1766)
  755. Thalpophila vitalba (Freyer, [1834])
  756. Genere: Heterophysa Boursin, 1953
  757. Heterophysa dumetorum (Geyer, [1834])
  758. Tribù: Actinotiini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Actinotia Hübner, [1821]
  759. Actinotia polyodon (Clerck, 1759)
  760. Actinotia radiosa (Esper, [1804])
  761. Genere: Chloantha Boisduval, Rambur & Graslin, 1836
  762. Chloantha hyperici ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  763. Genere: Hyppa Duponchel, [1845]
  764. Hyppa rectilinea (Esper, [1788])
  765. Tribù: Phlogophorini Hampson, 1918
    Genere: Phlogophora Treitschke, 1825
  766. Phlogophora scita (Hübner, 1790)
  767. Phlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
  768. Genere: Auchmis Hübner, [1821]
  769. Auchmis detersa (Esper, [1787])
  770. Genere: Euplexia Stephens, 1829
  771. Euplexia lucipara (Linnaeus, 1758)
  772. Tribù: Apameini Boisduval, [1828]
    Sottotribù: Apameina Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Calamia Hübner, [1821]
  773. Calamia tridens (Hufnagel, 1766)
  774. Genere: Crypsedra Warren, 1911
  775. Crypsedra gemmea (Treitschke, 1825)
  776. Genere: Staurophora Reichenbach, 1817
  777. Staurophora celsia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  778. Genere: Celaena Stephens, 1829
  779. Celaena haworthii (Curtis, 1829)
  780. Genere: Helotropha Lederer, 1857 = Celaena Stephens, 1829
  781. Helotropha leucostigma (Hübner, [1808])
  782. Genere: Eremobia Stephens, 1829
  783. Eremobia ochroleuca ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  784. Genere: Gortyna Ochsenheimer, 1816
  785. Gortyna flavago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  786. Gortyna xanthenes (Germar, [1842])
  787. Gortyna franciscae (Turati, 1913)
  788. Gortyna puengeleri (Turati, 1909)
  789. Gortyna borelii Pierret, 1837
  790. Genere: Hydraecia Guenée, 1841
  791. Hydraecia micacea (Esper, [1789])
  792. Hydraecia ultima Holst, 1965
  793. Hydraecia petasitis Doubleday, 1847
  794. Hydraecia osseola Staudinger, 1882
  795. Genere: Amphipoea Billberg, 1820
  796. Amphipoea fucosa (Freyer, 1830)
  797. Amphipoea oculea (Linnaeus, 1761)
  798. Genere: Luperina Boisduval, [1829]
  799. Luperina dumerilii (Duponchel, 1826)
  800. Luperina testacea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  801. Luperina siegeli Berio, 1985
  802. Luperina kruegeri Turati, 1912
  803. Luperina tiberina (Sohn-Rethel, 1929) = L. irritaria (A. Bang-Haas, 1912); L. sohnretheli (Draudt, 1931)
  804. Luperina nickerlii (Freyer, 1845)
  805. Luperina rubella (Duponchel, 1835)
  806. Luperina samnii (Sohn-Rethel, 1929)
  807. Genere: Pseudluperina Beck, 1999
  808. Pseudluperina pozzii (Curò, 1883)
  809. Genere: Fabula Fibiger, Zilli & L. Ronkay, 2005
  810. Fabula zollikoferi (Freyer, [1836]) = Luperina zollikoferi (Freyer, [1836])
  811. Genere: Rhizedra Warren, 1911
  812. Rhizedra lutosa (Hübner, [1803])
  813. Genere: Nonagria Ochsenheimer, 1816
  814. Nonagria typhae (Thunberg, 1784)
  815. Genere: Phragmatiphila Hampson, 1908
  816. Phragmatiphila nexa (Hübner, 1808) = P. insularis (Turati, 1913)
  817. Genere: Arenostola Hampson, 1910
  818. Arenostola phragmitidis (Hübner, [1803]) = A. semicana (Esper, [1798])
  819. Genere: Lenisa Fibiger, Zilli & L. Ronkay, 2005
  820. Lenisa geminipuncta (Haworth, 1809) = Archanara geminipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
  821. Genere: Archanara Walker, 1866
  822. Archanara neurica (Hübner, [1808])
  823. Archanara dissoluta (Treitschke, 1825)
  824. Genere: Coenobia Stephens, 1850
  825. Coenobia rufa (Haworth, 1809)
  826. Genere: Oria Hübner, [1821]
  827. Oria musculosa (Hübner, [1808])
  828. Genere: Denticucullus Rakosy, 1996 = Chortodes Tutt, 1897
  829. Denticucullus pygmina (Haworth, 1809)
  830. Denticucullus mabillei (Lucas, 1907) = D. libyoides Boursin, 1963
  831. Genere: Photedes Lederer, 1857 = Chortodes Tutt, 1897
  832. Photedes fluxa (Hübner, [1809])
  833. Photedes captiuncula (Treitschke, 1825)
  834. Photedes minima (Haworth, 1809)
  835. Photedes morrisii (Morris, 1837) = C. sohnretheli (Püngeler, 1907)
  836. Photedes extrema (Hübner, 1809)
    Genere: Globia Fibiger, Zilli, L. Ronkay & Goldstein, 2010
  837. Globia sparganii (Esper, [1790]) = Archanara sparganii (Esper, [1790])
  838. Globia algae (Esper, [1789]) = Archanara algae (Esper, [1789])
  839. Genere: Pabulatrix Sugi, 1982 = Eremobina McDunnough, 1927
  840. Pabulatrix pabulatricula (Brahm, 1791)
  841. Genere: Apamea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  842. Apamea remissa (Hübner, [1809])
  843. Apamea epomidion (Haworth, 1809)
  844. Apamea aquila Donzel, 1837
  845. Apamea crenata (Hufnagel, 1766)
  846. Apamea anceps ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  847. Apamea sordens (Hufnagel, 1766)
  848. Apamea illyria Freyer, 1846
  849. Apamea unanimis (Hübner, [1813])
  850. Apamea scolopacina (Esper, [1788])
  851. Apamea oblonga (Haworth, 1809)
  852. Apamea monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766)
  853. Apamea sicula (Turati, 1909)
  854. Apamea syriaca (Osthelder, 1933)
  855. Apamea lithoxylaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  856. Apamea sublustris (Esper, [1788])
  857. Apamea arabs (Oberthür, 1881)
  858. Apamea furva ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  859. Apamea platinea (Treitschke, 1825)
  860. Apamea lateritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
  861. Apamea maillardi (Geyer, [1834])
  862. Apamea zeta (Treitschke, 1825)
  863. Apamea rubrirena (Treitschke, 1825)
  864. Genere: Lateroligia Zilli, Fibiger & L.Ronkay, 2005
  865. Lateroligia ophiogramma (Esper, [1794]) = Apamea ophiogramma (Esper, [1794])
  866. Genere: Mesapamea Heinicke, 1959
  867. Mesapamea secalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  868. Mesapamea secalella Remm, 1983 = M. didyma (Esper, 1788)
  869. Mesapamea remmi Rezbanyai-Reser, 1985
  870. Genere: Xylomoia Staudinger, 1892
  871. Xylomoia stangelmaieri Mikkola, 1998
  872. Genere: Litoligia Beck, 1999
  873. Litoligia literosa (Haworth, 1809) = Mesoligia literosa (Haworth, 1809)
  874. Genere: Mesoligia Boursin, 1965
  875. Mesoligia furuncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  876. Genere: Oligia Hübner, [1821]
  877. Oligia strigilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  878. Oligia latruncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  879. Oligia versicolor (Borkhausen, 1792)
  880. Oligia dubia (Heydemann, 1942)
  881. Oligia fasciuncula (Haworth, 1809)
  882. Sottotribù: Sesamiina Fibiger & Goldstein, 2005
    Genere: Sesamia Guenée, 1852
  883. Sesamia cretica Lederer, 1857
  884. Sesamia nonagrioides (Lefèbvre, 1827)
  885. Tribù: Episemini Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Episema Ochsenheimer, 1816
  886. Episema grueneri Boisduval, [1837]
  887. Episema glaucina (Esper, [1789])
  888. Episema tersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  889. Genere: Cleoceris Boisduval, [1836]
  890. Cleoceris scoriacea (Esper, [1789])
  891. Genere: Leucochlaena Hampson, 1906
    Sottogenere: Leucochlaena Hampson, 1906
  892. Leucochlaena oditis (Hübner, 1822) = L. hispida (Geyer, [1832])
  893. Leucochlaena turatii (Schawerda, 1931)
  894. Leucochlaena seposita Turati, 1919
  895. Genere: Ulochlaena Lederer, 1857
  896. Ulochlaena hirta (Hübner, [1813])
  897. Tribù: Xylenini Guenée, 1837
    Sottotribù: Xylenina Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Atypha Hübner, [1821]
  898. Atypha pulmonaris (Esper, 1790)
  899. Genere: Brachylomia Hampson, 1906
  900. Brachylomia viminalis (Fabricius, 1777)
  901. Genere: Parastichtis Hübner, [1821]
  902. Parastichtis suspecta (Hübner, [1817])
  903. Genere: Apterogenum Berio, 2002 = Fissipunctia Beck, 1991
  904. Apterogenum ypsillon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  905. Genere: Tiliacea Tutt, 1896
  906. Tiliacea citrago (Linnaeus, 1758)
  907. Tiliacea aurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Xanthia aurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  908. Tiliacea sulphurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  909. Tiliacea cypreago (Hampson, 1906)
  910. Genere: Xanthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Xanthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  911. Xanthia togata (Esper, [1788])
  912. Sottogenere: Cirrhia Hübner, [1821]
  913. Xanthia icteritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
  914. Xanthia gilvago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  915. Xanthia ocellaris (Borkhausen, 1792)
  916. Sottogenere: Spudaea Snellen, 1867
  917. Xanthia ruticilla (Esper, [1791])
  918. Genere: Agrochola Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Sunira Franclemont, 1950
  919. Agrochola circellaris (Hufnagel, 1766)
  920. Sottogenere: Agrochola Hübner, [1821]
  921. Agrochola lychnidis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  922. Sottogenere: Anchoscelis Guenée, 1839
  923. Agrochola orejoni Agenjo, 1951
  924. Agrochola pistacinoides (d'Aubuisson, 1867) = A. nitida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  925. Agrochola prolai Berio, 1976
  926. Agrochola lunosa (Haworth, 1809) = Omphaloscelis lunosa (Haworth, 1809)
  927. Agrochola humilis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  928. Agrochola wolfschlaegeri Boursin, 1953
  929. Agrochola litura (Linnaeus, 1758)
  930. Agrochola meridionalis (Staudinger, 1871)
  931. Agrochola helvola (Linnaeus, 1758)
  932. Sottogenere: Leptologia Prout, 1901
  933. Agrochola lota (Clerck, 1759)
  934. Agrochola blidaensis (Stertz, 1915)
  935. Agrochola macilenta (Hübner, [1809])
  936. Sottogenere: Haemachola Beck, 1991
  937. Agrochola haematidea (Duponchel, 1827)
  938. Sottogenere: Propenistra Berio, 1980
  939. Agrochola laevis (Hübner, [1803])
  940. Genere: Conistra Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Conistra Hübner, [1821]
  941. Conistra vaccinii (Linnaeus, 1761)
  942. Conistra ligula (Esper, 1791)
  943. Conistra iana Zilli & Grassi, 2006
  944. Conistra rubiginosa (Scopoli, 1763)
  945. Conistra veronicae (Hübner, [1813])
  946. Conistra intricata (Boisduval, [1829])
  947. Sottogenere: Peperina Hreblay, 1992
  948. Conistra torrida (Lederer, 1857)
  949. Sottogenere: Orrhodiella Spuler, 1907
  950. Conistra ragusae (Failla-Tedaldi, 1890)
  951. Sottogenere: Dasycampa Guenée, 1837
  952. Conistra rubiginea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  953. Conistra staudingeri (Graslin, 1863)
  954. Conistra erythrocephala ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  955. Genere: Jodia Hübner, 1818
  956. Jodia croceago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  957. Genere: Lithophane Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Lithophane Hübner, [1821]
  958. Lithophane semibrunnea (Haworth, 1809)
  959. Lithophane socia (Hufnagel, 1766) = L. hepatica (Clerck, 1759)
  960. Lithophane ornitopus (Hufnagel, 1766)
  961. Lithophane furcifera (Hufnagel, 1766)
  962. Lithophane consocia (Borkhausen, 1792)
  963. Lithophane merckii (Rambur, 1832)
  964. Sottogenere: Prolitha Berio, 1980
  965. Lithophane leautieri (Boisduval, [1829])
  966. Lithophane lapidea (Hübner, [1808])
  967. Genere: Xylena Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Xylena Ochsenheimer, 1816
  968. Xylena exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)
  969. Xylena vetusta (Hübner, [1813])
  970. Sottogenere: Lithomoia Hübner, [1821]
  971. Xylena solidaginis (Hübner, [1803])
  972. Genere: Orbona Hübner, [1821]
  973. Orbona fragariae (Vieweg, 1790)
  974. Genere: Eupsilia Hübner, [1821]
  975. Eupsilia transversa (Hufnagel, 1766)
  976. Sottotribù: Cosmiina Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Enargia Hübner, [1821]
  977. Enargia paleacea (Esper, [1788])
  978. Enargia abluta (Hübner, [1808])
  979. Genere: Ipimorpha Hübner, [1821]
  980. Ipimorpha retusa (Linnaeus, 1761)
  981. Ipimorpha subtusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  982. Genere: Cosmia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Cosmia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  983. Cosmia diffinis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  984. Sottogenere: Ulmia Fibiger & Hacker, 2007
  985. Cosmia affinis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  986. Sottogenere: Calymnia Hübner, [1821]
  987. Cosmia trapezina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  988. Sottogenere: Silva Fibiger & Hacker, 2007
  989. Cosmia confinis Herrich-Schäffer, [1849]
  990. Sottogenere: Nemus Fibiger & Hacker, 2007
  991. Cosmia pyralina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  992. Genere: Dicycla Guenée, 1852
  993. Dicycla oo (Linnaeus, 1758)
  994. Genere: Atethmia Hübner, [1821]
  995. Atethmia ambusta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  996. Atethmia centrago (Haworth, 1809)
  997. Sottotribù: Pseudohadenina Ronkay & Fibiger, 2007
    Genere: Eremohadena L. Ronkay, Varga & Fabian, 1995 = Pseudohadena Alphéraky, 1889
    Sottogenere: Eremohadena L. Ronkay, Varga & Fabian, 1995
  998. Eremohadena chenopodiphaga (Rambur, 1832)
  999. Eremohadena halimi (Millière, 1877)
  1000. Sottotribù: Antitypina Forbes & Franclemont, 1954
    Genere: Mesogona Boisduval, 1840
  1001. Mesogona acetosellae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1002. Mesogona oxalina (Hübner, [1803])
  1003. Genere: Evisa Reisser, 1930
  1004. Evisa schawerdae Reisser, 1930
  1005. Genere: Rileyiana Moucha & Chvála, 1963
  1006. Rileyiana fovea (Treitschke, 1825)
  1007. Genere: Dryobota Lederer, 1857
  1008. Dryobota labecula (Esper, [1788])
  1009. Genere: Scotochrosta Lederer, 1857
  1010. Scotochrosta pulla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1011. Genere: Dichonia Hübner, [1816]
  1012. Dichonia aeruginea (Hübner, [1808])
  1013. Dichonia convergens ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1014. Genere: Griposia Tams, 1939
  1015. Griposia aprilina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1016. Griposia skyvai Dvorák & Sumpich, 2010
  1017. Genere: Dryobotodes Warren, 1910
    Sottogenere: Dryobotodes Warren, 1910
  1018. Dryobotodes eremita (Fabricius, 1775)
  1019. Dryobotodes monochroma (Esper, [1790])
  1020. Dryobotodes servadeii Parenzan, 1982
  1021. Dryobotodes roboris (Geyer, [1835])
  1022. Dryobotodes carbonis (Wagner, 1931)
  1023. Sottogenere: Dichonioxa Berio, 1980
  1024. Dryobotodes tenebrosa (Esper, [1789])
  1025. Genere: Antitype Hübner, [1821]
  1026. Antitype chi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1027. Antitype suda (Geyer, 1832)
  1028. Antitype jonis (Lederer, 1865)
  1029. Genere: Ammoconia Lederer, 1857
  1030. Ammoconia caecimacula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1031. Ammoconia senex (Geyer, [1828])
  1032. Genere: Ammopolia Boursin, 1955
  1033. Ammopolia witzenmanni (Standfuss, 1890)
  1034. Genere: Trigonophora Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Trigonophora Hübner, [1821]
  1035. Trigonophora flammea (Esper, [1785])
  1036. Genere: Aporophyla Guenée, 1841
    Sottogenere: Aporophyla Guenée, 1841
  1037. Aporophyla australis (Boisduval, [1829])
  1038. Sottogenere: Phylapora Berio, 1980
  1039. Aporophyla chioleuca (Herrich-Schäffer, [1850])
  1040. Aporophyla lutulenta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1041. Aporophyla lueneburgensis (Freyer, 1848)
  1042. Aporophyla nigra (Haworth, 1809)
  1043. Aporophyla canescens (Duponchel, 1826)
  1044. Genere: Dasypolia Guenée, 1852
    Sottogenere: Dasypolia Guenée, 1852
  1045. Dasypolia templi (Thunberg, 1792)
  1046. Dasypolia ferdinandi Rühl, 1892
  1047. Genere: Polymixis Hübner, [1820]
    Sottogenere: Eumichtis Hübner, [1821]
  1048. Polymixis lichenea (Hübner, [1813])
  1049. Sottogenere: Polymixis Hübner, [1820]
  1050. Polymixis polymita (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1051. Polymixis xanthomista (Hübner, [1819])
  1052. Polymixis serpentina (Treitschke, 1825)
  1053. Polymixis argillaceago (Hübner, [1822])
  1054. Polymixis rufocincta (Geyer, 1828)
  1055. Polymixis flavicincta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1056. Polymixis sublutea (Turati, 1909)
  1057. Polymixis dubia (Duponchel, 1836)
  1058. Genere: Mniotype Franclemont, 1941
  1059. Mniotype adusta (Esper, [1790])
  1060. Mniotype anilis (Boisduval, 1840)
  1061. Mniotype spinosa (Chrétien, 1910)
  1062. Mniotype solieri (Boisduval, [1829])
  1063. Mniotype satura ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Blepharita satura ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1064. Sottofamiglia: Hadeninae Guenée, 1837
    Tribù: Orthosiini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Panolis Hübner, [1821]
  1065. Panolis flammea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1066. Genere: Orthosia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Orthosia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1067. Orthosia incerta (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1068. Sottogenere: Monima Hübner, [1821]
  1069. Orthosia miniosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1070. Orthosia cerasi (Fabricius, 1775)
  1071. Orthosia cruda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1072. Orthosia populeti (Fabricius, 1781)
  1073. Sottogenere: Cororthosia Berio, 1980
  1074. Orthosia gracilis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1075. Orthosia opima (Hübner, [1809])
  1076. Sottogenere: Semiophora Stephens, 1829
  1077. Orthosia gothica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1078. Genere: Anorthoa Berio, 1980
  1079. Anorthoa munda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Orthosia munda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1080. Genere: Perigrapha Lederer, 1857
    Sottogenere: Rororthosia Berio, 1999
  1081. Perigrapha rorida (Frivaldszky, 1835) = Orthosia rorida Frivaldsky, 1835
  1082. Sottogenere: Perigrapha Lederer, 1857
  1083. Perigrapha i-cinctum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1084. Genere: Egira Duponchel, 1845
  1085. Egira conspicillaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1086. Egira anatolica (Hering, 1933)
  1087. Tribù: Tholerini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Tholera Hübner, [1821]
  1088. Tholera cespitis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1089. Tholera decimalis (Poda, 1761)
  1090. Genere: Cerapteryx Curtis, 1833
  1091. Cerapteryx graminis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1092. Tribù: Hadenini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Anarta Ochsenheimer, 1816 = Hadula Staudinger, 1889; Discestra Hampson, 1905
    Sottogenere: Calocestra Beck, 1991
  1093. Anarta pugnax (Hübner, [1824])
  1094. Anarta odontites (Boisduval, [1829]) = Discestra microdon (Guenée, 1852)
  1095. Anarta dianthi (Tauscher, 1809)
  1096. Anarta trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1097. Anarta stigmosa (Christoph, 1887)
  1098. Anarta sodae (Rambur, 1829)
  1099. Anarta melanopa (Thunberg, 1791)
  1100. Sottogenere: Anarta Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1101. Anarta myrtilli (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1102. Genere: Coranarta Hacker, 1998
  1103. Coranarta cordigera (Thunberg, 1788) = Anarta cordigera (Thunberg, 1788)
  1104. Genere: Cardepia Hampson, 1905
  1105. Cardepia sociabilis (de Graslin, 1850)
  1106. Cardepia affinis (Rothschild, 1913)
  1107. Cardepia hartigi Parenzan, 1981
  1108. Genere: Clemathada Beck, 1996
  1109. Clemathada calberlai (Staudinger, 1883) = Lasionycta calberlai (Staudinger, 1883)
  1110. Genere: Polia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1111. Polia bombycina (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1112. Polia hepatica (Clerck, 1759) = P. trimaculosa (Esper, [1788])
  1113. Polia nebulosa (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1114. Polia serratilinea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1115. Genere: Pachetra Guenée, 1841
  1116. Pachetra sagittigera (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1117. Genere: Lacanobia Billberg, 1820
    Sottogenere: Lacanobia Billberg, 1820
  1118. Lacanobia w-latinum (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1119. Sottogenere: Dianobia Behounek, 1992
  1120. Lacanobia thalassina (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1121. Lacanobia contigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1122. Lacanobia suasa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1123. Sottogenere: Diataraxia Hübner, [1821]
  1124. Lacanobia oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1125. Lacanobia splendens (Hübner, [1808])
  1126. Lacanobia aliena (Hübner, [1809])
  1127. Lacanobia blenna (Hübner, [1824])
  1128. Genere: Melanchra Hübner, [1820]
  1129. Melanchra persicariae (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1130. Genere: Ceramica Guenée, 1852
  1131. Ceramica pisi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1132. Genere: Papestra Sukhareva, 1973
  1133. Papestra biren (Goeze, 1781)
  1134. Genere: Hada Billberg, 1820
  1135. Hada plebeja (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1136. Genere: Hyssia Guenée, 1852
  1137. Hyssia cavernosa (Eversmann, 1842)
  1138. Genere: Mamestra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1139. Mamestra brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1140. Genere: Sideridis Hübner, 1821
    Sottogenere: Sideridis Hübner, 1821
  1141. Sideridis lampra (Schawerda, 1913)
  1142. Sideridis turbida (Esper, 1790) = S. albicolon (Hübner, [1813])
  1143. Sottogenere: Aneda Sukhareva, 1973
  1144. Sideridis rivularis (Fabricius, 1775)
  1145. Sottogenere: Heliophobus Boisduval, [1829]
  1146. Sideridis reticulata (Goeze, 1781)
  1147. Sideridis kitti (Schawerda, 1914)
  1148. Genere: Conisania Hampson, 1905
    Sottogenere: Conisania Hampson, 1905
  1149. Conisania poelli Stertz, 1915
  1150. Conisania renati (Oberthür, 1890)
  1151. Sottogenere: Luteohadena Beck, 1991
  1152. Conisania luteago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Hadena luteago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775); Hadena behouneki de Freina, 1983
  1153. Genere: Hecatera Guenée, 1852
  1154. Hecatera bicolorata (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1155. Hecatera corsica (Rambur, 1832)
  1156. Hecatera weissi (Draudt, 1934)
  1157. Hecatera dysodea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1158. Hecatera cappa (Hübner, [1809])
  1159. Genere: Enterpia Guenée, 1850
  1160. Enterpia laudeti (Boisduval, 1840)
  1161. Genere: Hadena Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Hadena Schrank, 1802
  1162. Hadena bicruris (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1163. Hadena capsincola ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1164. Hadena magnolii (Boisduval, [1829])
  1165. Hadena compta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1166. Hadena confusa (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1167. Hadena adriana (Schawerda, 1921) = H. armeriae sensu Auc. nec (Guenée, 1852)
  1168. Hadena gueneei (Staudinger, 1901)
  1169. Hadena albimacula (Borkhausen, 1792)
  1170. Hadena vulcanica (Turati, 1907)
  1171. Hadena luteocincta (Rambur, 1834)
  1172. Hadena filograna (Esper, [1788])
  1173. Hadena caesia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1174. Hadena clara (Staudinger, 1901)
  1175. Sottogenere: Anepia Hampson, 1918
  1176. Hadena perplexa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1177. Hadena irregularis (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1178. Hadena syriaca (Osthelder, 1933)
  1179. Hadena silenes (Hübner, [1822])
  1180. Hadena sancta (Staudinger, 1859)
  1181. Sottogenere: Pinkericola Hacker, 1987
  1182. Hadena tephroleuca (Boisduval, 1833)
  1183. Tribù: Leucaniini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Mythimna Ochsenheimer, 1816 = Aletia Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Mythimna Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1184. Mythimna turca (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1185. Mythimna pudorina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1186. Mythimna conigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1187. Mythimna pallens (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1188. Mythimna impura (Hübner, [1808])
  1189. Mythimna straminea (Treitschke, 1825)
  1190. Mythimna vitellina (Hübner, [1808])
  1191. Sottogenere: Pseudaletia Franclemont, 1951
  1192. Mythimna unipuncta (Haworth, 1809) = Pseudaletia unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
  1193. Sottogenere: Sablia Sukhareva, 1973
  1194. Mythimna anderreggii (Boisduval, 1840)
  1195. Mythimna alopecuri (Boisduval, 1840)
  1196. Mythimna sicula (Treitschke, 1835) = Sablia scirpi (Duponchel, [1838])
  1197. Sottogenere: Prodigithymna Hacker, L. Ronkay & Hreblay, 2002
  1198. Mythimna prominens (Walker, 1856) = Sablia prominens (Walker, 1856)
  1199. Sottogenere: Morphopoliana Hreblay, 1996
  1200. Mythimna languida (Walker, 1858)
  1201. Sottogenere: Hyphilare Hübner, [1821]
  1202. Mythimna albipuncta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1203. Mythimna ferrago (Fabricius, 1787)
  1204. Mythimna congrua (Hübner, [1817])
  1205. Mythimna umbrigera (Saalmüller, 1891)
  1206. Mythimna l-album (Linnaeus, 1767)
  1207. Sottogenere: Anapoma Berio, 1980
  1208. Mythimna riparia (Rambur, 1829)
  1209. Genere: Leucania Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Leucania Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1210. Leucania comma (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1211. Leucania obsoleta (Hübner, [1803])
  1212. Leucania zeae (Duponchel, 1827)
  1213. Leucania palaestinae Staudinger, 1897
  1214. Leucania putrescens (Hübner, [1824])
  1215. Leucania punctosa (Treitschke, 1825)
  1216. Leucania joannisi Boursin & Rungs, 1952
  1217. Sottogenere: Acantholeucania Rungs, 1953
  1218. Leucania loreyi (Duponchel, 1827)
  1219. Genere: Senta Stephens, 1834
  1220. Senta flammea (Curtis, 1828)
  1221. Tribù: Eriopygini Fibiger & Lafontaine, 2005
    Genere: Lasionhada Berio, 1981
  1222. Lasionhada proxima (Hübner, [1809]) = Lasionycta proxima (Hübner, [1809])
  1223. Genere: Eriopygodes Hampson, 1905
  1224. Eriopygodes imbecilla (Fabricius, 1794)
  1225. Tribù: Glottulini Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Brithys Hübner, [1821]
  1226. Brithys crini (Fabricius, 1775)
  1227. Sottofamiglia: Noctuinae Latreille, 1809
    Tribù: Agrotini Rambur, 1848
    Sottotribù: Austrandesiina Angulo & Olivares, 1990
    Genere: Peridroma Hübner, [1821]
  1228. Peridroma saucia (Hübner, [1808])
  1229. Sottotribù: Agrotina Rambur, 1848
    Genere: Actebia Stephens, 1829
    Sottogenere: Actebia Stephens, 1829
  1230. Actebia praecox (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1231. Sottogenere: Ledereragrotis Varga, 1991
  1232. Actebia multifida (Lederer, 1870)
  1233. Genere: Dichagyris Lederer, 1857 = Pseudochropleura Beck, 1991; Yigoga Nye, 1975
    Sottogenere: Albocosta Fibiger & Lafontaine, 1997
  1234. Dichagyris musiva (Hübner, [1803])
  1235. Dichagyris flammatra ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1236. Sottogenere: Dichagyris Lederer, 1857
  1237. Dichagyris vallesiaca (Boisduval, [1837])
  1238. Dichagyris candelisequa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1239. Dichagyris renigera (Hübner, [1808])
  1240. Dichagyris constanti (Millière, 1860)
  1241. Dichagyris nigrescens (Höfner, 1888)
  1242. Dichagyris forcipula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1243. Dichagyris celsicola (Bellier, 1859)
  1244. Dichagyris signifera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1245. Genere: Eucoptocnemis Grote, 1874
    Sottogenere: Cladocerotis Hampson, 1903
  1246. Eucoptocnemis optabilis (Boisduval, 1834)
  1247. Genere: Euxoa Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Euxoa Hübner, [1821]
  1248. Euxoa conspicua (Hübner, [1827])
  1249. Euxoa temera (Hübner, [1808])
  1250. Euxoa birivia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1251. Euxoa distinguenda (Lederer, 1857)
  1252. Euxoa vitta (Esper, [1789])
  1253. Euxoa obelisca ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = E. corsicola Corti, 1928
  1254. Euxoa seliginis (Duponchel, [1837]) = E. segnilis (Duponchel, 1836)
  1255. Euxoa eruta (Hübner, [1817])
  1256. Euxoa nigrofusca (Esper, 1788)
  1257. Euxoa tritici (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1258. Euxoa nigricans (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1259. Euxoa cos (Hübner, [1824])
  1260. Euxoa aquilina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1261. Euxoa hastifera (Donzel, 1847)
  1262. Euxoa decora ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1263. Euxoa culminicola (Staudinger, 1870)
  1264. Euxoa recussa (Hübner, [1817])
  1265. Genere: Agrotis Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1266. Agrotis bigramma (Esper, 1790) = A. crassa (Hübner, [1803])
  1267. Agrotis obesa Boisduval, [1829]
  1268. Agrotis lata Treitschke, 1835
  1269. Agrotis fatidica (Hübner, [1824])
  1270. Agrotis proverai Zilli, Fibiger, Ronkay & Yela, 2010
  1271. Agrotis mayrorum Ronkay & Huemer, 2018
  1272. Agrotis cinerea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1273. Agrotis turatii Standfuss, 1888
  1274. Agrotis simplonia (Geyer, [1832])
  1275. Agrotis exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1276. Agrotis segetum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1277. Agrotis clavis (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1278. Agrotis endogaea Boisduval, 1834
  1279. Agrotis herzogi Rebel, 1911
  1280. Agrotis vestigialis (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1281. Agrotis schawerdai Bytinski-Salz, 1937
  1282. Agrotis trux (Hübner, [1824])
  1283. Agrotis puta (Hübner, [1803])
  1284. Agrotis catalaunensis (Millière, 1873) = A. syricola Berio, 1936; A. predotai Bytinski-Salz, 1937
  1285. Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1286. Agrotis spinifera (Hübner, [1808]) = A. biconica Kollar, 1844
  1287. Tribù: Noctuini Latreille, 1809
    Sottotribù: Noctuina Latreille, 1809
    Genere: Axylia Hübner, [1821]
  1288. Axylia putris (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1289. Genere: Ochropleura Hübner, [1821]
  1290. Ochropleura plecta (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1291. Ochropleura leucogaster (Freyer, [1831])
  1292. Genere: Diarsia Hübner, [1821]
  1293. Diarsia dahlii (Hübner, [1813])
  1294. Diarsia brunnea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1295. Diarsia mendica (Fabricius, 1775)
  1296. Diarsia florida (F. Schmidt, 1859)
  1297. Diarsia rubi (Vieweg, 1790)
  1298. Genere: Cerastis Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1299. Cerastis rubricosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1300. Cerastis faceta (Treitschke, 1835)
  1301. Cerastis leucographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1302. Genere: Paradiarsia McDunnough, 1929
  1303. Paradiarsia punicea (Hübner, [1803])
  1304. Genere: Lycophotia Hübner, [1821] = Paucgraphia Beck, 1991
  1305. Lycophotia porphyrea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1306. Lycophotia erythrina (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  1307. Genere: Epipsilia Hübner, [1821]
  1308. Epipsilia latens (Hübner, [1809])
  1309. Epipsilia cervantes (Reisser, 1935)
  1310. Epipsilia grisescens (Fabricius, 1794)
  1311. Genere: Rhyacia Hübner, [1821]
  1312. Rhyacia helvetina (Boisduval, 1833)
  1313. Rhyacia simulans (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1314. Rhyacia lucipeta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1315. Genere: Chersotis Boisduval, 1840
  1316. Chersotis rectangula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1317. Chersotis andereggii (Boisduval, 1832)
  1318. Chersotis ocellina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1319. Chersotis alpestris (Boisduval, 1837)
  1320. Chersotis oreina Dufay, 1984
  1321. Chersotis multangula (Hübner, [1803])
  1322. Chersotis margaritacea (de Villers, 1789)
  1323. Chersotis cyrnea (Spuler, 1908)
  1324. Chersotis larixia (Guenée, 1852)
  1325. Chersotis elegans (Eversmann, 1837)
  1326. Chersotis anatolica (Draudt, 1936)
  1327. Chersotis cuprea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1328. Chersotis fimbriola (Esper, [1803])
  1329. Genere: Standfussiana Boursin, 1946
  1330. Standfussiana dalmata (Staudinger, 1901)
  1331. Standfussiana wiskotti (Standfuss, 1888)
  1332. Standfussiana nictymera (Boisduval, 1834)
  1333. Standfussiana insulicola (Turati, 1919)
  1334. Standfussiana lucernea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1335. Genere: Noctua Linnaeus, 1758 = Euschesis Hübner, [1821]; Lampra Hübner, [1821]; Paranoctua Beck, Kobes & Ahola, 1993
  1336. Noctua pronuba (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1337. Noctua fimbriata (Schreber, 1759)
  1338. Noctua tirrenica Biebinger, Speidel & Hanigk, 1983
  1339. Noctua orbona (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1340. Noctua interposita (Hübner, 1790)
  1341. Noctua comes Hübner, [1813]
  1342. Noctua interjecta Hübner, [1803]
  1343. Noctua janthina [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
  1344. Noctua janthe (Borkhausen, 1792)
  1345. Noctua tertia von Mentzer, Moberg & Fibiger, 1991
  1346. Genere: Epilecta Hübner, [1821]
  1347. Epilecta linogrisea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1348. Genere: Spaelotis Boisduval, 1840
  1349. Spaelotis ravida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1350. Spaelotis suecica (Aurivillius, 1890) = S. clandestina (Harris, 1841)
  1351. Spaelotis senna (Freyer, 1829)
  1352. Genere: Opigena Boisduval, 1840
  1353. Opigena polygona ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1354. Genere: Eurois Hübner, [1821]
  1355. Eurois occulta (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1356. Genere: Graphiphora Ochsenheimer, 1816
  1357. Graphiphora augur (Fabricius, 1775)
  1358. Genere: Anaplectoides McDunnough, 1929
  1359. Anaplectoides prasina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1360. Genere: Xestia Hübner, [1818] = Anomogyna Staudinger, 1871
    Sottogenere: Xestia Hübner, [1818]
  1361. Xestia baja ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1362. Xestia stigmatica (Hübner, [1813]) = X. rhomboidea (Esper, [1790])
  1363. Xestia castanea (Esper, 1798)
  1364. Xestia jordani (Turati, 1912) = Coenophila jordani (Turati, 1912)
  1365. Xestia agathina (Duponchel, 1827)
  1366. Xestia ochreago (Hübner, [1809])
  1367. Xestia collina (Boisduval, 1840)
  1368. Xestia kermesina (Mabille, 1869)
  1369. Xestia xanthographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1370. Xestia cohaesa (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  1371. Xestia sexstrigata (Haworth, 1809)
  1372. Sottogenere: Megasema Hübner, 1821
  1373. Xestia c-nigrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1374. Xestia ditrapezium ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1375. Xestia triangulum (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1376. Xestia ashworthii (Doubleday, 1855)
  1377. Sottogenere: Pachnobia Guenée, 1852
  1378. Xestia sincera (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1379. Xestia rhaetica (Staudinger, 1871)
  1380. Xestia speciosa (Hübner, 1813)
  1381. Xestia viridescens (Turati, 1919)
  1382. Xestia alpicola (Zetterstedt, [1839])
  1383. Genere: Eugraphe Hübner, [1821]
  1384. Eugraphe sigma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1385. Genere: Coenophila Stephens, 1850
  1386. Coenophila subrosea (Stephens, 1829)
  1387. Genere: Eugnorisma Boursin, 1946
    Sottogenere: Eugnorisma Boursin, 1946
  1388. Eugnorisma glareosa (Esper, [1788]) = Paradiarsia glareosa (Esper, [1788])
  1389. Sottogenere: Metagnorisma Varga & L. Ronkay, 1987
  1390. Eugnorisma depuncta (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1391. Genere: Protolampra McDunnough, 1929
  1392. Protolampra sobrina (Duponchel, [1843])
  1393. Genere: Naenia Stephens, 1827
  1394. Naenia typica (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Superfamiglia: Geometroidea Leach, 1815
    Famiglia: Geometridae Leach, 1815*Geometridi
    Sottofamiglia: Archiearinae Fletcher, 1953
    Genere: Archiearis Hübner, [1823]
  1. Archiearis parthenias (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2. Genere: Boudinotiana Leraut, 2002
  3. Boudinotiana notha (Hübner, [1803]) = Archiearis notha (Hübner, [1803])
  4. Boudinotiana puella (Esper, 1787) = Archiearis puella (Esper, 1787)
  5. Sottofamiglia: Orthostixinae Meyrick, 1886
    Genere: Orthostixis Hübner, [1823]
  6. Orthostixis cribraria (Hübner, [1799])
  7. Sottofamiglia: Desmobathrinae Meyrick, 1886
    Genere: Myinodes Meyrick, 1892
  8. Myinodes interpunctaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  9. Sottofamiglia: Geometrinae Stephens, 1829
    Tribù: Pseudoterpnini Warren, 1893
    Genere: Aplasta Hübner, [1823]
  10. Aplasta ononaria (Fuessly, 1783)
  11. Genere: Holoterpna Püngeler, 1900
  12. Holoterpna pruinosata (Staudinger, 1897)
  13. Genere: Pseudoterpna Hübner, [1823]
  14. Pseudoterpna pruinata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  15. Pseudoterpna coronillaria (Hübner, [1817])
  16. Pseudoterpna corsicaria (Rambur, 1833)
  17. Tribù: Geometrini Stephens, 1829
    Genere: Geometra Linnaeus, 1758
  18. Geometra papilionaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  19. Tribù: Comibaenini Inoue, 1961
    Genere: Comibaena Hübner, [1823]
  20. Comibaena bajularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  21. Genere: Thetidia Boisduval, 1840
    Sottogenere: Antonechloris Raineri, 1994
  22. Thetidia smaragdaria (Fabricius, 1787)
  23. Thetidia sardinica (Schawerda, 1934)
  24. Tribù: Hemistolini Inoue, 1961
    Genere: Hemistola Warren, 1893
  25. Hemistola chrysoprasaria (Esper, 1795) = Hemistola biliosata (de Villers, 1789)
  26. Hemistola siciliana Prout, 1935
  27. Genere: Xenochlorodes Warren, 1897
  28. Xenochlorodes olympiaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]) = Xenochlorodes beryllaria (Mann, 1853)
  29. Tribù: Comostolini Inoue, 1961
    Genere: Eucrostes Hübner, [1823]
  30. Eucrostes indigenata (de Villers, 1789)
  31. Tribù: Jodini Inoue, 1961
    Genere: Jodis Hübner, [1823]
  32. Jodis lactearia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  33. Jodis putata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  34. Tribù: Thalerini Herbulot, 1963
    Genere: Thalera Hübner, [1823]
  35. Thalera fimbrialis (Scopoli, 1763)
  36. Genere: Kuchleria Hausmann, 1995
  37. Kuchleria menadiara (Thierry-Mieg, 1893) = Bustilloxia menadiaria (Thierry-Mieg, 1893)
  38. Tribù: Hemitheini Bruand, 1846
    Genere: Hemithea Duponchel, 1829
  39. Hemithea aestivaria (Hübner, 1789)
  40. Genere: Chlorissa Stephens, 1831
  41. Chlorissa viridata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  42. Chlorissa cloraria (Hübner, [1813])
  43. Genere: Phaiogramma Gumppenberg, 1887
  44. Phaiogramma etruscaria (Zeller, 1849) = Chlorissa etruscaria (Zeller, 1849)
  45. Phaiogramma faustinata (Millière, 1868) = Chlorissa faustinata (Millière, 1868)
  46. Tribù: Microloxiini Hausmann, 1996
    Genere: Microloxia Warren, 1893
  47. Microloxia herbaria (Hübner, [1813])
  48. Sottofamiglia: Ennominae Duponchel, 1845
    Tribù: Abraxini Warren, 1893
    Genere: Abraxas Leach, [1815] = Calospilos Hübner, [1825]
  49. Abraxas grossulariata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  50. Abraxas sylvata (Scopoli, 1763)
  51. Abraxas pantaria (Linnaeus, 1767)
  52. Genere: Ligdia Guenée, 1857
  53. Ligdia adustata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = L. adustaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  54. Genere: Odontognophos Wehrli, 1951
  55. Odontognophos dumetata Treitschke, 1827
  56. Tribù: Cassymini Holloway, 1993
    Genere: Lomaspilis Hübner, [1825]
  57. Lomaspilis marginata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  58. Genere: Stegania Guenée, 1844
  59. Stegania cararia (Hübner, [1790])
  60. Stegania trimaculata (de Villers, 1789)
  61. Stegania dilectaria (Hübner, [1790])
  62. Genere: Dicrognophos Wehrli, 1951
  63. Dicrognophos sartata (Treitschke, 1827)
  64. Dicrognophos siciliana Skou & Sihvonen, 2019
  65. Tribù: Macariini Guenée, 1858
    Genere: Heliomata Grote & Robinson, 1866
  66. Heliomata glarearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Semiothisa glarearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  67. Genere: Isturgia Hübner, [1823] = Tephrina Guenée, 1845; Enconista Lederer, 1853; Bichroma Guppemberg, 1887
  68. Isturgia famula (Esper, 1787)
  69. Isturgia limbaria (Fabricius, 1775)
  70. Isturgia murinaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  71. Isturgia deerraria (Walker, 1861)
  72. Isturgia spodiaria (Lefèbvre, 1832) = Itame spodiaria (Lefebre, 1831)
  73. Isturgia assimilaria (Rambur, 1833)
  74. Isturgia miniosaria (Duponchel, 1829)
  75. Isturgia sparsaria (Hübner, [1809]) = Itame sparsaria (Hübner, [1809])
  76. Isturgia messapiaria (Sohn-Rethel, 1929) = Itame messapiaria Sohn-Rethel, 1929
  77. Isturgia arenacearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  78. Genere: Neognopharmia Wehrli, 1953
  79. Neognopharmia stevenaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  80. Genere: Macaria Curtis, 1826 = Pygmaena Boisduval, 1840
  81. Macaria notata (Linnaeus, 1758) = Semiothisa notata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  82. Macaria alternata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Semiothisa alternata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  83. Macaria signaria (Hübner, [1809]) = Semiothisa signaria (Hübner, [1809])
  84. Macaria liturata (Clerck, 1759) = Semiothisa liturata (Clerck, 1759)
  85. Macaria wauaria (Linnaeus, 1758) = Itame wauaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  86. Macaria artesiaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Semiothisa artesiaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  87. Macaria ichnusae Govi & Fiumi, 2005
  88. Macaria carbonaria (Clerck, 1759) = Semiothisa carbonaria (Clerck, 1759)
  89. Macaria brunneata (Thunberg, 1784) = Itame brunneata (Thunberg, 1784)
  90. Macaria fusca (Thunberg, 1792)
  91. Genere: Chiasmia Hübner, [1823]
  92. Chiasmia clathrata (Linnaeus, 1758) = Semiothisa clathrata (Linnaeus, 1758)Geometra scacchiera
  93. Chiasmia aestimaria (Hübner, [1809]) = Semiothisa aestimaria (Hübner, [1809])
  94. Genere: Digrammia Gumppenberg, 1887
  95. Digrammia rippertaria (Duponchel, 1830) = Semiothisa rippertaria (Duponchel, 1830)
  96. Genere: Rhoptria Guenée, 1857
  97. Rhoptria asperaria (Hübner, [1817])
  98. Tribù: Lithinini Forbes, 1948
    Genere: Petrophora Hübner, 1811
  99. Petrophora chlorosata (Scopoli, 1763)
  100. Genere: Pachycnemia Stephens, 1829 = Sthanelia Boisduval, 1840
  101. Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Hübner, [1799])
  102. Pachycnemia tibiaria (Rambur, 1829) = Sthanelia benesignata (Bellier, 1861)
  103. Genere: Perigune Gumppenberg, 1887
  104. Perigune binaevata (Mabille, 1869) = Petrophora binaevata (Mabille, 1869)
  105. Perigune convergata (de Villers, 1789) = Petrophora convergata (de Villers, 1789)
  106. Perigune narbonea (Linnaeus, 1767) = Petrophora narbonea (Linnaeus, 1767)
  107. Tribù: Hypochrosini Guenée, 1858
    Genere: Plagodis Hübner, [1823]
  108. Plagodis pulveraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  109. Plagodis dolabraria (Linnaeus, 1767)
  110. Tribù: Epionini Bruand, 1846
    Genere: Epione Duponchel, 1829
  111. Epione repandaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  112. Epione vespertaria (Linnaeus, 1767) = E. parallelaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  113. Genere: Cepphis Hübner, [1823]
  114. Cepphis advenaria (Hübner, [1790])
  115. Genere: Pseudopanthera Hübner, [1823]
  116. Pseudopanthera macularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  117. Tribù: Apeiriini Stekolnikov & Kuznetzov, 1982
    Genere: Apeira Gistel, 1848
  118. Apeira syringaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  119. Tribù: Ennomini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Ennomos Treitschke, 1825
  120. Ennomos autumnaria (Werneburg, 1859)
  121. Ennomos quercinaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  122. Ennomos alniaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  123. Ennomos fuscantaria (Haworth, 1809)
  124. Ennomos erosaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  125. Ennomos quercaria (Hübner, [1813])
  126. Genere: Ourapteryx Leach, 1814
  127. Ourapteryx sambucaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  128. Genere: Selenia Hübner, [1823]
  129. Selenia dentaria (Fabricius, 1775)Dentaria
  130. Selenia lunularia (Hübner, 1788)Lunularia
  131. Selenia tetralunaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  132. Genere: Artiora Meyrick, 1892
  133. Artiora evonymaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  134. Genere: Crocallis Treitschke, 1825
  135. Crocallis tusciaria (Borkhausen, 1793)
  136. Crocallis elinguaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  137. Crocallis dardoinaria Donzel, 1840
  138. Crocallis auberti (Oberthur, 1883)
  139. Crocallis boisduvalaria (Lucas, 1848)
  140. Tribù: Campaeini Forbes, 1948
    Genere: Campaea Lamarck, 1816
  141. Campaea margaritata (Linnaeus, 1767)
  142. Genere: Gerinia Leraut, 2009
  143. Gerinia honoraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Campaea honoraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  144. Genere: Hylaea Hübner, 1822
  145. Hylaea fasciaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  146. Genere: Pungeleria Rougemont, 1903
  147. Pungeleria capreolaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  148. Tribù: Alsophilini Herbulot, 1962
    Genere: Alsophila Hübner, [1825]
  149. Alsophila aescularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  150. Alsophila aceraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Alsophila quadripunctaria (Esper, 1800)
  151. Tribù: Prosopolophini Warren, 1894
    Genere: Compsoptera Blanchard, 1845
  152. Compsoptera opacaria (Hübner, [1819]) = C. aemiliorum Raineri, 1994
  153. Compsoptera jourdanaria (Serres, 1826)
  154. Compsoptera argentaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  155. Genere: Colotois Hübner, [1823]
  156. Colotois pennaria (Linnaeus, 1761)Falena pennata
  157. Genere: Apochima Agassiz, 1847
  158. Apochima flabellaria (Heeger, 1838)
  159. Tribù: Caberini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Cabera Treitschke, 1825
  160. Cabera pusaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  161. Cabera exanthemata (Scopoli, 1763)
  162. Tribù: Baptini Forbes, 1948
    Genere: Lomographa Hübner, [1825]
  163. Lomographa bimaculata (Fabricius, 1775)
  164. Lomographa temerata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  165. Tribù: Theriini Herbulot, 1963
    Genere: Aleucis Guenée, 1845
  166. Aleucis distinctata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839) = Lomographa distinctata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  167. Genere: Theria Hübner, [1825]
  168. Theria rupicapraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  169. Theria primaria (Haworth, 1809)
  170. Tribù: Gnophini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Gnophos Treitschke, 1825
  171. Gnophos furvata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  172. Gnophos obfuscata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  173. Genere: Charissa Curtis, 1826
    Sottogenere: Charissa Curtis, 1826
  174. Charissa obscurata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  175. Sottogenere: Costignophos Wehrli, 1951
  176. Charissa italohelveticus (Rezbanyai-Reser, 1986)
  177. Charissa pullata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  178. Sottogenere: Euchrognophos Wehrli, 1951
  179. Charissa corsica (Oberthür, 1913) = C. bellieri (Oberthür, 1913)
  180. Charissa variegata (Duponchel, 1830)
  181. Charissa mucidaria (Hübner, [1799])
  182. Sottogenere: Kemtrognophos Wehrli, 1951
  183. Charissa ambiguata (Duponchel, 1830)
  184. Charissa predotae (Schawerda, 1929)
  185. Charissa onustaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  186. Sottogenere: Neognophina Wehrli, 1946
  187. Charissa glaucinaria (Hübner, [1799])
  188. Charissa supinaria (Mann, 1854)
  189. Genere: Psodos Treitschke, 1825 = Glacies Millière, 1874
  190. Psodos alpinata (Scopoli, 1763)
  191. Psodos canaliculata (Hochenwarth, 1785)
  192. Psodos coracina (Esper, 1805)
  193. Psodos bentelii (Rätzer, 1890)
  194. Psodos noricana (Wagner, 1898)
  195. Psodos belzebuth Praviel, 1938
  196. Psodos alpmaritima Werhli, 1924
  197. Psodos alticolaria Mann, 1853
  198. Psodos wehrlii Vorbrodt, 1918
  199. Psodos baldensis Wolfsberger, 1966
  200. Psodos spitzi Rebel, 1907
  201. Psodos quadrifaria (Sulzer, 1776)
  202. Genere: Sciadia Hübner, 1822
  203. Sciadia tenebraria (Esper, 1806)
  204. Sciadia slovenica Leraut, 2008
  205. Sciadia dolomitica Huemer & Hausmann, 2009
  206. Sciadia zelleraria (Freyer, 1836)
  207. Sciadia unicoloraria (Staudinger, 1871)
  208. Genere: Elophos Boisduval, 1840
  209. Elophos caelibaria (Heydenreich, 1851)
  210. Elophos andereggaria (de La Harpe, 1853)
  211. Genere: Yezognophos Matsumura, 1927
  212. Yezognophos dilucidaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  213. Yezognophos sproengertsi (Püngeler, 1914)
  214. Yezognophos vittaria (Thunberg, 1788)
  215. Yezognophos serotinaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Y. dognini (Thierry-Mieg, 1910)
  216. Genere: Crocota Hübner, [1823]
  217. Crocota tinctaria (Hübner, [1799]) = Crocota lutearia (Fabricius, 1794)
  218. Crocota pseudotinctaria Leraut, 1999
  219. Genere: Synopsia Hübner, [1825]
  220. Synopsia sociaria (Hübner, [1799])
  221. Genere: Siona Duponchel, 1829
  222. Siona lineata (Scopoli, 1763)Bianchella
  223. Genere: Hypoxystis Prout, 1915
  224. Hypoxystis pluviaria (Fabricius, 1787)
  225. Genere: Angerona Duponchel, 1829
  226. Angerona prunaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  227. Genere: Chariaspilates Wehrli, 1953
  228. Chariaspilates formosaria (Eversmann, 1837)
  229. Genere: Aspitates Treitschke, 1825 = Semiaspilates Wehrli, 1953
  230. Aspitates gilvaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  231. Aspitates ochrearia (Rossi, 1794)
  232. Genere: Dyscia Hübner, [1825]
  233. Dyscia raunaria (Freyer, 1851)
  234. Dyscia royaria Tautel & Billi, 2006
  235. Dyscia govii Fiumi & Flamigni, 2013
  236. Dyscia innocentaria (Christoph, 1885) = D. sicanaria (Oberthür, 1923)
  237. Dyscia conspersaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  238. Dyscia lentiscaria (Donzel, 1837)
  239. Genere: Perconia Hübner, [1823]
  240. Perconia strigillaria (Hübner, 1787)
  241. Genere: Menophra Moore, 1887
  242. Menophra abruptaria (Thunberg, 1792)
  243. Menophra japygiaria (O. G. Costa, 1849)
  244. Menophra harterti (Rotschild, 1912)
  245. Menophra nychtemeraria (Geyer, [1831])
  246. Genere: Cleorodes Warren, 1894
  247. Cleorodes lichenaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  248. Gnophini incertae sedis
    Genere: Megalycinia Wehrli, 1939
  249. Megalycinia serraria (A. Costa, 1882)
  250. Tribù: Odontoperini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Odontopera Stephens, 1831
  251. Odontopera bidentata (Clerck, 1759)
  252. Tribù: Boarmiini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Apocheima Hübner, [1825]
  253. Apocheima hispidaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  254. Genere: Phigalia Duponchel, 1829
  255. Phigalia pilosaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Apocheima pilosaria ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
  256. Genere: Hypomecis Wehrli, 1943
  257. Hypomecis roboraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  258. Hypomecis punctinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  259. Genere: Ematurga Lederer, 1853
  260. Ematurga atomaria (Linnaeus, 1758)Atomaria
  261. Genere: Lycia Hübner, [1825]
  262. Lycia hirtaria (Clerck, 1759)
  263. Lycia isabellae (Harrison, 1914)
  264. Lycia pomonaria (Hübner, 1790)
  265. Lycia alpina (Sulzer, 1776)
  266. Lycia graecarius (Staudinger, 1861)
  267. Lycia florentina (Stefanelli, 1882)
  268. Genere: Biston Leach, [1815]
  269. Biston strataria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  270. Biston betularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  271. Genere: Erannis Hübner, [1825]
  272. Erannis defoliaria (Clerck, 1759)
  273. Erannis ankeraria (Staudinger, 1861)
  274. Genere: Agriopis Hübner, [1825]
  275. Agriopis leucophaearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  276. Agriopis bajaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  277. Agriopis aurantiaria (Hübner, [1799])Agriopide dorata
  278. Agriopis marginaria (Fabricius, [1777])
  279. Genere: Calamodes Guenée, 1857
  280. Calamodes occitanaria (Duponchel, 1829)
  281. Calamodes melanaria Oberthür, 1913 = C. subscudularia (Turati, 1919)
  282. Genere: Paradarisa Warren, 1894
  283. Paradarisa consonaria (Hübner, [1799])
  284. Genere: Chemerina Boisduval, 1840
  285. Chemerina caliginearia (Rambur, 1833)
  286. Genere: Fagivorina Wehrli, 1943
  287. Fagivorina arenaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  288. Genere: Athroolopha Lederer, 1853
  289. Athroolopha pennigeraria (Hübner, [1813])
  290. Athroolopha chrysitaria (Geyer, [1831])
  291. Genere: Eurranthis Hübner, [1823]
  292. Eurranthis plummistaria (de Villers, 1789)
  293. Genere: Nychiodes Lederer, 1853
  294. Nychiodes obscuraria (de Villers, 1789)
  295. Nychiodes ragusaria Millière, 1881
  296. Nychiodes amygdalaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  297. Genere: Ekboarmia Wehrli, 1943
  298. Ekboarmia atlanticaria (Staudinger, 1859)
  299. Genere: Sardocyrnia Wehrli, 1943
  300. Sardocyrnia bastelicaria (Bellier, 1862)
  301. Genere: Selidosema Curtis, 1825
  302. Selidosema brunnearia (de Villers, 1789) = S. parenzani Hausmann, 1993
  303. Selidosema plumaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  304. Selidosema taeniolaria (Hübner, [1813])
  305. Selidosema ambustaria (Geyer, [1831])
  306. Selidosema erebaria Oberthür, 1883
  307. Genere: Peribatodes Wehrli, 1943
  308. Peribatodes rhomboidaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = P. dragone de Laever & Parenzan, 1985
  309. Peribatodes perversaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  310. Peribatodes umbraria (Hübner, [1809])
  311. Peribatodes secundaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  312. Peribatodes correptaria (Zeller, 1847)
  313. Genere: Alcis Curtis, 1826
  314. Alcis repandata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  315. Alcis deversata (Staudinger, 1892) = A. maculatus (Staudinger, 1892)
  316. Alcis jubata (Thunberg, 1788)
  317. Genere: Deileptenia Hübner, [1825]
  318. Deileptenia ribeata (Clerck, 1759)
  319. Genere: Paraboarmia Krampl, 1994
  320. Paraboarmia viertlii (Bohatsch, 1883) = Hypomecis viertlii (Bohatsch, 1883)
  321. Genere: Adactylotis Hübner, [1823]
  322. Adactylotis contaminaria (Hübner, [1813])
  323. Genere: Parectropis Sato, 1980
  324. Parectropis similaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  325. Genere: Aethalura McDunnough, 1920
  326. Aethalura punctulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  327. Genere: Ascotis Hübner, [1825]
  328. Ascotis selenaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  329. Genere: Cleora Curtis, 1825
  330. Cleora cinctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  331. Genere: Ectropis Hübner, [1825]
  332. Ectropis crepuscularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  333. Genere: Bupalus Leach, [1815]
  334. Bupalus piniaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  335. Genere: Tephronia Hübner, [1825]
  336. Tephronia sepiaria (Hufnagel, 1767) = T. cremiaria (Freyer, 1838)
  337. Tephronia nuragica Fiumi, Flamigni, Zilli & Hausmann, 2013
  338. Tephronia codetaria (Oberthür, 1881)
  339. Tephronia lhommaria (Cleu, 1928)
  340. Tephronia cyrnea (Schawerda, 1932)
  341. Tephronia theophilaria Hausmann, 2019
  342. Genere: Eumannia Fletcher, 1979
  343. Eumannia oranaria (Staudinger, 1892) = Tephronia oranaria (Staudinger, 1892)
  344. Genere: Opisthograptis Hübner, [1823]
  345. Opisthograptis luteolata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  346. Tribù: non assegnata
    Genere: Onychora Meyrick, 1892
  347. Onychora agaritharia (Dardoin, 1842)
  348. Sottofamiglia: Sterrhinae Meyrick, 1892
    Tribù: Sterrhini Meyrick, 1892
    Genere: Emmiltis Hübner, [1823]
  349. Emmiltis pygmaearia (Hübner, [1809])
  350. Genere: Cleta Duponchel, 1845
    Cleta ramosaria (de Villers, 1789)
  351. Cleta filacearia (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  352. Genere: Idaea Treitschke, 1825
  353. Idaea serpentata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  354. Idaea luteolaria (Constant, 1863)
  355. Idaea aureolaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  356. Idaea flaveolaria (Hübner, [1809])
  357. Idaea muricata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  358. Idaea determinata (Staudinger, 1876)
  359. Idaea litigiosaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  360. Idaea mutilata (Staudinger, 1876)
  361. Idaea sardoniata (Homberg, 1912)
  362. Idaea mediaria (Hübner, [1819])
  363. Idaea leipnitzi Hausmann, 2004
  364. Idaea rufaria (Hübner, [1799])
  365. Idaea consanguinaria (Lederer, 1853)
  366. Idaea sericeata (Hübner, [1813])
  367. Idaea macilentaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847]) = I. antiquaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  368. Idaea ochrata (Scopoli, 1763)
  369. Idaea completa (Staudinger, 1892)
  370. Idaea rusticata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = I. vulpinaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  371. Idaea filicata (Hübner, [1799])
  372. Idaea laevigata (Scopoli, 1763)
  373. Idaea efflorata Zeller, 1849
  374. Idaea attenuaria (Rambur, 1833)
  375. Idaea incalcarata (Chrétien, 1913) = I. disjunctaria Staudinger, 1870
  376. Idaea typicata (Guenée, 1857)
  377. Idaea moniliata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  378. Idaea circuitaria (Hübner, [1819])
  379. Idaea rainerii Hausmann, 1994
  380. Idaea calunetaria (Staudinger, 1859)
  381. Idaea belemiata (Millière, 1868)
  382. Idaea elongaria (Rambur, 1833)
  383. Idaea obsoletaria (Rambur, 1833)
  384. Idaea obliquaria (Turati, 1913)
  385. Idaea inquinata (Scopoli, 1763)
  386. Idaea dilutaria (Hübner, [1799])
  387. Idaea fuscovenosa (Goeze, 1781)
  388. Idaea humiliata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  389. Idaea politaria (Hübner [1799]) = I. politata (Hübner, [1793])
  390. Idaea longaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  391. Idaea manicaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  392. Idaea vesubiata (Millière, 1873)
  393. Idaea consolidata (Lederer, 1853)
  394. Idaea seriata (Schrank, 1802) = I. virgularia (Hübner, [1799])
  395. Idaea minuscularia (Ribbe, 1912)
  396. Idaea albitorquata (Püngeler, 1909)
  397. Idaea carvalhoi Herbulot, 1979
  398. Idaea camparia (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  399. Idaea subsericeata (Haworth, 1809)
  400. Idaea pallidata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  401. Idaea sylvestraria (Hübner, [1799])
  402. Idaea dimidiata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  403. Idaea trigeminata (Haworth, 1809)
  404. Idaea biselata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  405. Idaea fractilineata (Zeller, 1847) = I. subrufaria (Staudinger, 1900)
  406. Idaea contiguaria (Hübner, [1799])
  407. Idaea infirmaria (Rambur, 1833)
  408. Idaea rhodogrammaria (Püngeler, 1913)
  409. Idaea ostrinaria (Hübner, [1813])
  410. Idaea eugeniata (Millière, 1870)
  411. Idaea distinctaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  412. Idaea predotaria (Hartig, 1951)
  413. Idaea nitidata (Herrich-Schäffer, [1861])
  414. Idaea emarginata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  415. Idaea rubraria (Staudinger, 1901)
  416. Idaea aversata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  417. Idaea degeneraria (Hübner, [1799])
  418. Idaea straminata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  419. Idaea deversaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  420. Tribù: Scopulini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Oar Prout, 1913
  421. Oar pratana (Fabricius, 1794)
  422. Genere: Scopula Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Scopula Schrank, 1802
  423. Scopula immorata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  424. Scopula tessellaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  425. Scopula corrivalaria (Kretschmar, 1862)
  426. Scopula caricaria (Reutti, 1853)
  427. Scopula nemoraria (Hübner, [1799])
  428. Scopula umbelaria (Hübner, [1813])
  429. Scopula nigropunctata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  430. Scopula virgulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  431. Scopula ornata (Scopoli, 1763)
  432. Scopula decorata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = S. congruata (Zeller, 1847)
  433. Scopula honestata (Mabille, 1869)
  434. Scopula submutata (Treitschke, 1828)
  435. Scopula vigilata Prout, 1916
  436. Scopula rubiginata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  437. Scopula turbidaria (Hübner, [1819])
  438. Scopula turbulentaria (Staudinger, 1870)
  439. Sottogenere: Calothysanis Hübner, [1823]
  440. Scopula decolor (Staudinger, 1897)
  441. Scopula imitaria (Hübner, [1799])
  442. Scopula scalercii Hausmann, 2003
  443. Scopula beckeraria (Lederer, 1853)
  444. Scopula incanata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  445. Scopula marginepunctata (Goeze, 1781)
  446. Scopula immutata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  447. Scopula ternata (Schrank, 1802)
  448. Scopula floslactata (Haworth, 1809)
  449. Scopula subpunctaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  450. Scopula emutaria (Hübner, [1809])
  451. Scopula minorata (Boisduval, 1833) = S. inustata Herrich-Schäffer, 1844
  452. Sottogenere: Glossotrophia Prout, 1913
  453. Scopula confinaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  454. Scopula alba Hausmann, 1993
  455. Scopula asellaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  456. Tribù: Rhodostrophiini Prout, 1935
    Genere: Rhodostrophia Hübner, [1823]
  457. Rhodostrophia vibicaria (Clerck, 1759)
  458. Rhodostrophia pudorata (Fabricius, 1794) = R. sicanaria (Zeller, 1852)
  459. Rhodostrophia calabra (Petagna, 1786)
  460. Tribù: Timandrini Stephens, 1850
    Genere: Timandra Duponchel, 1829
  461. Timandra comae Schmidt, 1931 = T. griseata sensu auct. nec W. Petersen, 1902
  462. Tribù: Cosymbiini Prout, 1911
    Genere: Cyclophora Hübner, 1822
  463. Cyclophora pendularia (Clerck, 1759)
  464. Cyclophora albipunctata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  465. Cyclophora albiocellaria (Hübner, 1789)
  466. Cyclophora annularia (Fabricius, 1775) = C. annulata (Schulze, 1775)
  467. Cyclophora puppillaria (Hübner, [1799])
  468. Cyclophora quercimontaria (Bastelberger, 1897)
  469. Cyclophora ruficiliaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  470. Cyclophora porata (Linnaeus, 1767)
  471. Cyclophora suppunctaria (Zeller, 1847)
  472. Cyclophora punctaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  473. Cyclophora linearia (Hübner, [1799])
  474. Tribù: Rhodometrini Agenjo, 1952
    Genere: Rhodometra Meyrick, 1892
  475. Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767)
  476. Genere: Casilda Agenjo, 1952
  477. Casilda antophilaria (Hübner, [1813])
  478. Casilda consecraria (Staudinger, 1871)
  479. Tribù: Lythriini Herbulot, 1963
    Genere: Lythria Hübner, [1823]
  480. Lythria plumularia (Freyer, 1831)
  481. Lythria purpuraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  482. Lythria cruentaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  483. Sottofamiglia: Larentiinae Duponchel, 1845
    Tribù: Chesiadini Stephens, 1850
    Genere: Schistostege Hübner, [1825]
  484. Schistostege decussata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  485. Genere: Odezia Boisduval, 1840
  486. Odezia atrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  487. Genere: Carsia Hübner, [1825]
  488. Carsia sororiata (Hübner, [1813])
  489. Carsia lythoxylata (Hübner, [1799]) = Aplocera lythoxylata (Hübner, [1799])
  490. Genere: Aplocera Stephens, 1827
  491. Aplocera corsalta (Schawerda, 1928)
  492. Aplocera plagiata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  493. Aplocera efformata (Guenée, 1857)
  494. Aplocera praeformata (Hübner, [1826])
  495. Aplocera simpliciata (Treitschke, 1835)
  496. Genere: Chesias Treitschke, 1825
  497. Chesias legatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  498. Chesias capriata Prout, 1904
  499. Chesias rufata (Fabricius, 1775)
  500. Chesias angeri Schawerda, 1919
  501. Chesias linogrisearia Constant, 1888
  502. Genere: Lithostege Hübner, [1825]
  503. Lithostege farinata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  504. Lithostege griseata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  505. Lithostege duponcheli Prout, 1938
  506. Tribù: Trichopterygini Warren, 1894
    Genere: Celonoptera Lederer, 1862
  507. Celonoptera mirificaria Lederer, 1862
  508. Genere: Epilobophora Inoue, 1943
  509. Epilobophora sabinata (Geyer, [1831])
  510. Genere: Lobophora Curtis, 1825
  511. Lobophora halterata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  512. Genere: Pterapherapteryx Curtis, 1825
  513. Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Retzius, 1783)
  514. Genere: Nothocasis Prout, 1937
  515. Nothocasis sertata (Hübner, [1817])
  516. Nothocasis rosariae Scalercio, Infusino & Hausmann, 2016
  517. Genere: Acasis Duponchel, [1845]
  518. Acasis viretata (Hübner, [1799])
  519. Genere: Trichopteryx Hübner, [1825]
  520. Trichopteryx polycommata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  521. Trichopteryx carpinata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  522. Tribù: non assegnata
    Genere: Anticollix Prout, 1938
  523. Anticollix sparsata (Treitschke, 1828)
  524. Tribù: Asthenini Warren, 1894
    Genere: Minoa Treitschke, 1825
  525. Minoa murinata (Scopoli, 1763)
  526. Genere: Asthena Hübner, [1825]
  527. Asthena albulata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  528. Asthena anseraria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  529. Genere: Euchoeca Hübner, [1823]
  530. Euchoeca nebulata (Scopoli, 1763)
  531. Genere: Hydrelia Hübner, [1825]
  532. Hydrelia sylvata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  533. Hydrelia flammeolaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  534. Genere: Venusia Curtis, 1839
  535. Venusia cambrica Curtis, 1839
  536. Tribù: Scotopterygini Warren, 1895
    Genere: Scotopteryx Hübner, [1825]
  537. Scotopteryx coarctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  538. Scotopteryx vicinaria (Duponchel, 1830)
  539. Scotopteryx mucronata (Scopoli, 1763)
  540. Scotopteryx luridata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  541. Scotopteryx proximaria (Rambur, 1833)
  542. Scotopteryx bipunctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  543. Scotopteryx octodurensis (Favre, 1903)
  544. Scotopteryx moeniata (Scopoli, 1763)
  545. Scotopteryx angularia (de Villers, 1789) = S. diniensis (Neuburger, 1906)
  546. Scotopteryx obvallaria (Mabille, 1867)
  547. Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  548. Tribù: Cataclysmini Herbulot, 1962
    Genere: Phibalapteryx Stephens, 1829
  549. Phibalapteryx virgata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  550. Genere: Cataclysme Hübner, [1825]
  551. Cataclysme riguata (Hübner, [1813])
  552. Cataclysme dissimilata (Rambur, 1833)
  553. Tribù: Xanthorhoini Pierce, 1914
    Genere: Orthonama Hübner, [1825]
  554. Orthonama vittata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  555. Orthonama obstipata (Fabricius, 1794)
  556. Genere: Xanthorhoe Hübner, [1825]
  557. Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Esper, 1806) = X. munitata (Hübner, [1809])
  558. Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  559. Xanthorhoe disjunctaria (de La Harpe, 1860)
  560. Xanthorhoe oxybiata (Millière, 1872)
  561. Xanthorhoe incursata (Hübner, [1813])
  562. Xanthorhoe biriviata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  563. Xanthorhoe spadicearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  564. Xanthorhoe vidanoi Parenzan & Hausmann, 1993
  565. Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Clerck, 1759)
  566. Xanthorhoe designata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  567. Xanthorhoe montanata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  568. Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Clerck, 1759)
  569. Genere: Protorhoe Herbulot, 1951
  570. Protorhoe unicata (Guenée, 1857)
  571. Protorhoe corollaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  572. Genere: Catarhoe Herbulot, 1951
  573. Catarhoe basochesiata (Duponchel, [1831]) = Euphyia cupreata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  574. Catarhoe putridaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  575. Catarhoe permixtaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1856)
  576. Catarhoe cuculata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  577. Catarhoe rubidata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  578. Genere: Costaconvexa Agenjo, 1949
  579. Costaconvexa polygrammata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  580. Genere: Camptogramma Stephens, 1831
  581. Camptogramma bilineata (Linnaeus, 1758)Bilineata
  582. Camptogramma bistrigata (Treitschke, 1828)
  583. Camptogramma scripturata (Hübner, [1799]) = Euphyia scripturata (Hübner, [1799])
  584. Genere: Epirrhoe Hübner, [1825]
  585. Epirrhoe tristata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  586. Epirrhoe pupillata (Thunberg, 1788)
  587. Epirrhoe alternata (Müller, 1764) = E. latevittata (Turati, 1913)
  588. Epirrhoe rivata (Hübner, [1813])
  589. Epirrhoe hastulata (Hübner, 1790)
  590. Epirrhoe molluginata (Hübner, [1813])
  591. Epirrhoe galiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  592. Epirrhoe timozzaria (Constant, 1884)
  593. Tribù: Euphyiini Herbulot, 1961
    Genere: Euphyia Hübner, [1825]
  594. Euphyia biangulata (Haworth, 1809)
  595. Euphyia unangulata (Haworth, [1809])
  596. Euphyia adumbraria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  597. Euphyia frustata (Treitschke, 1828)
  598. Euphyia mesembrina (Rebel, 1927)
  599. Tribù: Larentiini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Earophila Gumppenberg, 1887
  600. Earophila badiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Anticlea badiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  601. Genere: Anticlea Stephens, 1831
  602. Anticlea derivata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  603. Genere: Mesoleuca Hübner, [1825]
  604. Mesoleuca albicillata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  605. Genere: Larentia Treitschke, 1825
  606. Larentia clavaria (Haworth, 1809)
  607. Larentia malvata (Rambur, 1833)
  608. Genere: Entephria Hübner, [1825]
  609. Entephria nobiliaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  610. Entephria flavata (Osthelder, 1929)
  611. Entephria cyanata (Hübner, [1809])
  612. Entephria flavicinctata (Hübner, [1813])
  613. Entephria contestata (Vorbrodt & Müller-Rutz, [1913])
  614. Entephria infidaria (de La Harpe, 1853)
  615. Entephria caesiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  616. Genere: Spargania Guenée, 1857
  617. Spargania luctuata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  618. Tribù: non assegnata
    Genere: Pelurga Hübner, [1825]
  619. Pelurga comitata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  620. Tribù: Hydriomenini Meyrick, 1872
    Genere: Hydriomena Hübner, [1825]
  621. Hydriomena furcata (Thunberg, 1784)
  622. Hydriomena impluviata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  623. Hydriomena sanfilensis (Stauder, 1915)
  624. Hydriomena ruberata (Freyer, 1831)
  625. Tribù: Cidariini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Pennithera Viidalepp, 1980
  626. Pennithera firmata (Hübner, [1822])
  627. Pennithera ulicata (Rambur, 1934)
  628. Genere: Thera Stephens, 1831
  629. Thera cognata (Thünberg, 1792)
  630. Thera variata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  631. Thera britannica (Turner, 1925)
  632. Thera vetustata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = T. stragulata (Hübner, [1809])
  633. Thera cembrae (Kitt, 1912)
  634. Thera obeliscata (Hübner, 1787)
  635. Thera juniperata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  636. Thera cupressata (Geyer, [1831])
  637. Genere: Plemyria Hübner, [1825]
  638. Plemyria rubiginata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  639. Genere: Cidaria Treitschke, 1825
  640. Cidaria fulvata (Forster, 1771)
  641. Genere: Electrophaes Prout, 1923
  642. Electrophaes corylata (Thünberg, 1792)
  643. Genere: Cosmorhoe Hübner, [1825]
  644. Cosmorhoe ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  645. Genere: Eustroma Hübner, [1825]
  646. Eustroma reticulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  647. Genere: Eulithis Hübner, [1821]
  648. Eulithis prunata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  649. Eulithis testata (Linnaeus, 1761)
  650. Eulithis populata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  651. Eulithis mellinata (Fabricius, 1787)
  652. Genere: Gandaritis Moore, 1868
  653. Gandaritis pyraliata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Eulithis pyraliata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  654. Genere: Ecliptopera Warren, 1894
  655. Ecliptopera capitata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  656. Ecliptopera silaceata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  657. Genere: Chloroclysta Hübner, [1825]
  658. Chloroclysta siterata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  659. Chloroclysta miata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  660. Genere: Dysstroma Hübner, [1825]
  661. Dysstroma citrata (Linnaeus, 1761) = Chloroclysta citrata (Linnaeus, 1761)
  662. Dysstroma truncata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  663. Genere: Colostygia Hübner, [1825]
  664. Colostygia aptata (Hübner, [1813])
  665. Colostygia olivata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  666. Colostygia pectinataria (Knoch, 1781)
  667. Colostygia aqueata (Hübner, [1813])
  668. Colostygia turbata (Hübner, [1799])
  669. Colostygia kollariaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  670. Colostygia laetaria (de La Harpe, 1853)
  671. Colostygia austriacaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  672. Colostygia kitschelti (Rebel, 1934)
  673. Colostygia tempestaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  674. Colostygia multistrigaria (Haworth, 1809)
  675. Colostygia sericeata (Schwingenschuss, 1926)
  676. Genere: Coenotephria Prout, 1914
  677. Coenotephria salicata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Nebula salicata (Hübner, 1799)
  678. Coenotephria ablutaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  679. Coenotephria tophaceata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Nebula tophaceata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  680. Coenotephria antonii Hausmann, 2011
  681. Genere: Nebula Bruand, [1846]
  682. Nebula nebulata (Treitschke, 1828)
  683. Nebula senectaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  684. Nebula achromaria (de La Harpe, 1853)
  685. Nebula ibericata (Staudinger, 1871)
  686. Genere: Lampropteryx Stephens, 1831
  687. Lampropteryx suffumata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  688. Tribù: Operophterini Packard, 1876
    Genere: Operophtera Hübner, [1825]
  689. Operophtera fagata (Scharfenberg, 1805)
  690. Operophtera brumata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  691. Genere: Epirrita Hübner, 1822
  692. Epirrita dilutata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  693. Epirrita christyi (Allen, 1906)
  694. Epirrita autumnata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  695. Tribù: Solitaneini Leraut, 1980
    Genere: Solitanea Djakonov, 1924
  696. Solitanea mariae (Stauder, 1921)
  697. Genere: Baptria Hübner, [1825]
  698. Baptria tibiale (Esper, 1791)
  699. Tribù: Rheumapterini Herbulot, 1961
    Genere: Rheumaptera Hübner, 1822
  700. Rheumaptera hastata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  701. Rheumaptera subhastata (Nolcken, 1870)
  702. Genere: Hydria Hübner, 1822
  703. Hydria undulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  704. Hydria cervinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  705. Hydria montivagata (Duponchel, 1830
  706. Tribù: Phileremini Pierce, 1914
    Genere: Philereme Hübner, [1825]
  707. Philereme vetulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  708. Philereme transversata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  709. Tribù: Triphosini Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Triphosa Stephens, 1829
  710. Triphosa sabaudiata (Duponchel, 1830)
  711. Triphosa dubitata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  712. Triphosa tauteli Leraut, 2008
  713. Triphosa dyriata Powell, 1941
    Genere: Pareulype Herbulot, 1951
  714. Pareulype berberata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  715. Tribù: Melanthiini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Coenocalpe Hübner, [1825]
  716. Coenocalpe lapidata (Hübner, [1809])
  717. Genere: Horisme Hübner, [1825]
  718. Horisme vitalbata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  719. Horisme corticata (Treitschke, 1835)
  720. Horisme tersata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  721. Horisme radicaria (de La Harpe, 1855)
  722. Horisme exoletata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  723. Horisme predotai Bytinski-Salz, 1937
  724. Horisme aemulata (Hübner, [1813])
  725. Horisme calligraphata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  726. Horisme aquata (Hübner, [1813])
  727. Genere: Melanthia Duponchel, 1829
  728. Melanthia procellata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  729. Melanthia alaudaria (Freyer, 1846)
  730. Tribù: Perizomini Herbulot, 1961
    Genere: Mesotype Hübner, [1825]
  731. Mesotype didymata (Linnaeus, 1758) = Perizoma didymata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  732. Mesotype parallelolineata (Retzius, 1783) = Perizoma parallelolineatum (Retzius, 1783)
  733. Mesotype verberata (Scopoli, 1763) = Perizoma verberatum (Scopoli, 1763)
  734. Genere: Perizoma Hübner, [1825]
  735. Perizoma affinitata (Stephens, 1831)
  736. Perizoma alchemillata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  737. Perizoma hydrata (Treitschke, 1829)
  738. Perizoma lugdunaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  739. Perizoma bifaciata (Haworth, 1809)
  740. Perizoma minorata (Treitschke, 1828)
  741. Perizoma blandiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  742. Perizoma albulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  743. Perizoma flavofasciata (Thunberg, 1792)
  744. Perizoma obsoletata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) = P. obsoletarium (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  745. Perizoma juracolaria (Wehrli, 1919)
  746. Perizoma incultaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  747. Perizoma barrassoi Zahm, Cieslak & Hausmann, 2006
  748. Genere: Martania Mironov, 2000
  749. Martania taeniata (Stephens, 1831) = Perizoma taeniatum (Stephens, 1831)
  750. Genere: Gagitodes Warren, 1893
  751. Gagitodes sagittata (Fabricius, 1787) = Perizoma sagittatum (Fabricius, 1787)
  752. Tribù: Eupitheciini Pierce, 1914
    Genere: Gymnoscelis Mabille, 1868
  753. Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Haworth, 1809)
  754. Genere: Chloroclystis Hübner, [1825]
  755. Chloroclystis v-ata (Haworth, 1809)
  756. Genere: Pasiphila Warren, 1895
  757. Pasiphila chloerata (Mabille, 1870) = Rhinoprora chloerata (Mabille, 1870)
  758. Pasiphila rectangulata (Linnaeus, 1758) = Rhinoprora rectangulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  759. Pasiphila debiliata (Hübner, [1817]) = Rhinoprora debiliata (Hübner, [1817])
  760. Genere: Eupithecia Curtis, 1825
  761. Eupithecia haworthiata Doubleday, 1856
  762. Eupithecia tenuiata (Hübner, [1813])
  763. Eupithecia inturbata (Hübner, [1817])
  764. Eupithecia abietaria (Goeze, 1781)
  765. Eupithecia analoga Djakonov, 1926
  766. Eupithecia linariata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  767. Eupithecia pulchellata (Stephens, 1831)
  768. Eupithecia pyreneata Mabille, 1871
  769. Eupithecia laquaearia Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  770. Eupithecia ultimaria Boisduval, 1840
  771. Eupithecia pantellata Millière, 1875
  772. Eupithecia plumbeolata (Haworth, 1809)
  773. Eupithecia pygmaeata (Hübner, [1799])
  774. Eupithecia undata (Freyer, 1840)
  775. Eupithecia silenata Assmann, 1848
  776. Eupithecia carpophagata Staudinger, 1871
  777. Eupithecia venosata (Fabricius, 1787)
  778. Eupithecia schiefereri Bohatsch, 1893
  779. Eupithecia silenicolata Mabille, 1867
  780. Eupithecia alliaria Staudinger, 1870
  781. Eupithecia dissertata (Püngeler, 1905)
  782. Eupithecia cocciferata Millière, 1864
  783. Eupithecia abbreviata Stephens, 1831
  784. Eupithecia lentiscata Mabille, 1869
  785. Eupithecia dodoneata Guenée, 1857
  786. Eupithecia massiliata Millière, 1865
  787. Eupithecia extremata (Fabricius, 1787)
  788. Eupithecia scopariata (Rambur, 1833)
  789. Eupithecia pusillata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  790. Eupithecia sardoa Dietze, 1918
  791. Eupithecia ericeata (Rambur, 1833)
  792. Eupithecia phoeniceata (Rambur, 1834)
  793. Eupithecia oxycedrata (Rambur, 1833)
  794. Eupithecia tripunctaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  795. Eupithecia virgaureata Doubleday, 1861
  796. Eupithecia tantillaria Boisduval, 1840
  797. Eupithecia liguriata Millière, 1884
  798. Eupithecia lariciata (Freyer, 1842)
  799. Eupithecia lanceata (Hübner, [1825])
  800. Eupithecia selinata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  801. Eupithecia actaeata Walderdorff, 1869
  802. Eupithecia egenaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  803. Eupithecia pimpinellata (Hübner, [1813])
  804. Eupithecia simpliciata (Haworth, 1809)
  805. Eupithecia sinuosaria (Eversmann, 1848)
  806. Eupithecia gelidata Möschler, 1860
  807. Eupithecia nanata (Hübner, [1813])
  808. Eupithecia innotata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  809. Eupithecia ochridata Schütze & Pinker, 1968
  810. Eupithecia unedonata Mabille, 1868
  811. Eupithecia graphata (Treitschke, 1828)
  812. Eupithecia riparia Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  813. Eupithecia gemellata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  814. Eupithecia spissilineata (Mentzer, 1846)
  815. Eupithecia cuculliaria (Rebel, 1901)
  816. Eupithecia breviculata (Donzel, 1837)
  817. Eupithecia irriguata (Hübner, [1813])
  818. Eupithecia indigata (Hübner, [1813])
  819. Eupithecia distinctaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  820. Eupithecia extraversaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  821. Eupithecia centaureata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  822. Eupithecia limbata Staudinger, 1879
  823. Eupithecia variostrigata Alphéraky, 1876
  824. Eupithecia insigniata (Hübner, [1790])
  825. Eupithecia trisignaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  826. Eupithecia gueneata Millière, 1862
  827. Eupithecia gratiosata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  828. Eupithecia veratraria Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  829. Eupithecia cretaceata (Packard, 1874)
  830. Eupithecia intricata (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  831. Eupithecia satyrata (Hübner, [1813])
  832. Eupithecia cauchiata (Duponchel, 1830)
  833. Eupithecia pernotata Guenée, 1858
  834. Eupithecia absinthiata (Clerck, 1759)
  835. Eupithecia goossensiata Mabille, 1869
  836. Eupithecia expallidata Doubleday, 1856
  837. Eupithecia valerianata (Hübner, [1813])
  838. Eupithecia assimilata Doubleday, 1856
  839. Eupithecia vulgata (Haworth, 1809)
  840. Eupithecia immundata (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  841. Eupithecia thalictrata Püngeler, 1902
  842. Eupithecia addictata Dietze, 1908
  843. Eupithecia exiguata (Hübner, [1813])
  844. Eupithecia druentiata Dietze, 1902
  845. Eupithecia denotata (Hübner, [1813])
  846. Eupithecia pauxillaria Boisduval, 1840
  847. Eupithecia santolinata Mabille, 1871
  848. Eupithecia millefoliata Rössler, 1866
  849. Eupithecia spadiceata Zerny, 1933
  850. Eupithecia icterata (de Villers, 1789)
  851. Eupithecia succenturiata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  852. Eupithecia semigraphata Bruand, [1847]
  853. Eupithecia impurata (Hübner, [1813])
  854. Eupithecia poecilata Püngeler, 1888 = E. lithographata (Cristhoph, 1887)
  855. Eupithecia denticulata (Treitschke, 1828)
  856. Eupithecia subumbrata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  857. Eupithecia orphnata Petersen, 1909
  858. Eupithecia subfuscata (Haworth, 1809)
    Superfamiglia: Lasiocampoidea Harris, 1841
    Famiglia: Lasiocampidae Harris, 1841*Lasiocampidi
    Sottofamiglia: Poecilocampinae Tutt, 1902
    Tribù: Poecilocampini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Poecilocampa Stephens, 1828
  1. Poecilocampa populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2. Poecilocampa alpina (Frey & Wullschlegel, 1874)
  3. Genere: Trichiura Stephens, 1828
  4. Trichiura crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5. Sottofamiglia: Malacosominae Tutt, 1902
    Tribù: Malacosomatini Aurivillius, 1927
    Genere: Malacosoma Hübner, [1820]
    Sottogenere: Clisiocampa Curtis, 1828
  6. Malacosoma neustria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  7. Malacosoma castrensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  8. Sottogenere: Malacosoma Hübner, [1820]
  9. Malacosoma franconica ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  10. Malacosoma alpicola Staudinger, 1871
  11. Sottofamiglia: Lasiocampinae Harris, 1841 = Pinarinae Kirby, 1892
    Tribù: Eriogastrini Harris, 1841
    Genere: Eriogaster Germar, 1810
    Sottogenere: Eriogaster Germar, 1810
  12. Eriogaster lanestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
  13. Eriogaster arbusculae (Freyer, 1849)
  14. Eriogaster rimicola ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  15. Eriogaster catax (Linnaeus, 1758)
  16. Tribù: Lasiocampini Harris, 1841
    Genere: Lasiocampa Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Pachygastria Hübner, [1820]
  17. Lasiocampa trifolii ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  18. Sottogenere: Lasiocampa Schrank, 1802
  19. Lasiocampa quercus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  20. Tribù: Macrothylaciini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Macrothylacia Rambur, 1866
  21. Macrothylacia rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  22. Tribù: Pinarini Kirby, 1892
    Genere: Streblote Hübner, [1820]
  23. Streblote panda Hübner, 1820
  24. Genere: Pachypasa Walker, 1855
    Sottogenere: Pachypasa Walker, 1855
  25. Pachypasa limosa (Serres, 1827)
  26. Pachypasa otus (Drury, [1773])
  27. Genere: Dendrolimus Germar, 1812
  28. Dendrolimus pini (Linnaeus, 1758)
  29. Tribù: Selenepherini Harris, 1841
    Genere: Euthrix Meigen, 1830
  30. Euthrix potatoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  31. Genere: Cosmotriche Hübner, [1820]
  32. Cosmotriche lobulina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = C. lunigera (Esper, 1784)
  33. Tribù: Gastropachini Newman & Dyar, 1893
    Genere: Phyllodesma Hübner, [1820]
    Sottogenere: Phyllodesma Hübner, [1820]
  34. Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  35. Phyllodesma tremulifolia (Hübner, [1810])
  36. Genere: Gastropacha Ochsenheimer, 1810
  37. Gastropacha quercifolia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  38. Gastropacha populifolia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  39. Tribù: Odonestini Harris, 1841
    Genere: Odonestis Germar, 1812
  40. Odonestis pruni (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Superfamiglia: Bombycoidea Latreille, 1802
    Famiglia: Brahmaeidae Swinhoe, 1892*Brameidi
    Genere: Lemonia Hübner, [1820]
  1. Lemonia dumi (Linnaeus, 1761)
  2. Lemonia taraxaci ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3. Genere: Brahmaea Walker, 1855
    Sottogenere: Acanthobrahmaea Sauter, 1967
  4. Brahmaea europaea Hartig, 1963Bramea europea

  5. Famiglia: Endromidae Boisduval, [1828]*Endromidi
    Genere: Endromis Ochsenheimer, 1810
  6. Endromis versicolora (Linnaeus, 1758)

  7. Famiglia: Bombycidae Latreille, 1802*Bombicidi
    Sottofamiglia: Bombycinae Latreille, 1802
    Genere: Bombyx Linnaeus, 1758
    Bombyx mori (Linnaeus, 1758)*

    Famiglia: Saturniidae Boisduval, 1837*Saturnidi
    Sottofamiglia: Agliinae Packard, 1893
    Genere: Aglia Ochsenheimer, 1810
  8. Aglia tau (Linnaeus, 1758)Tau
  9. Sottofamiglia: Saturniinae Grote & Boisduval, 1837
    Tribù: Saturniini Boisduval, 1837
    Genere: Actias Leach, 1815 = Graellsia Grote, 1896
    Actias isabellae (Graells, 1849)
    Genere: Saturnia Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Saturnia Schrank, 1802
  10. Saturnia pyri ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Saturnia del pero
  11. Sottogenere: Eudia Seitz, 1911
  12. Saturnia pavoniella (Scopoli, 1763) = S. pavonia sensu Auct. nec (Linnaeus, 1761)Pavoniella
  13. Saturnia spini ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)*
  14. Genere: Perisomena Walker, 1855
  15. Perisomena caecigena (Kupido, 1825)
  16. Genere: Antheraea Hübner, [1819]
    Sottogenere: Antheraea Hübner, [1819]
  17. Antheraea yamamai (Guérin-Méneville, 1861)
  18. Tribù: Attacini Blanchard, 1840
    Genere: Samia Hübner, [1819]
  19. Samia cynthia (Drury, 1773)Bombice dell'ailanto

  20. Famiglia: Sphingidae Latreille, 1802*Sfingidi
    Sottofamiglia: Smerinthinae Grote & Robinson, 1865
    Tribù: Smerinthini Grote & Robinson, 1865
    Genere: Laothoe Fabricius, 1807
  21. Laothoe populi (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge del pioppo
  22. ssp. populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Genere: Smerinthus Latreille, [1802]
  23. Smerinthus ocellatus (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge ocellata
  24. ssp. ocellatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Tribù: Sichiini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Marumba Moore, [1882]
  25. Marumba quercus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Sfinge della quercia
  26. Tribù: Mimatini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Mimas Hübner, [1819]
  27. Mimas tiliae (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge del tiglio
  28. ssp. tiliae (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Sottofamiglia: Sphinginae Latreille, [1802]
    Tribù: Sphingini Latreille, [1802]
    Sottotribù: Sphingina Latreille, [1802]
    Genere: Sphinx Linnaeus, 1758
  29. Sphinx ligustri Linnaeus, 1758Sfinge del ligustro
  30. Sphinx pinastri Linnaeus, 1758Sfinge del pino
  31. Tribù: Acherontiini Boisduval, [1875]
    Sottotribù: Acherontiina Boisduval, [1875]
    Genere: Agrius Hübner, [1819]
  32. Agrius convolvuli (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge del convolvolo
  33. Genere: Acherontia [Laspeyrés], 1809
  34. Acherontia atropos (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge testa di morto
  35. Sottofamiglia: Macroglossinae Harris, 1839
    Tribù: Hemarini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Hemaris Dalman, 1816
  36. Hemaris fuciformis (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge fuciforme
  37. Hemaris croatica (Esper, 1800)Sfinge croata
  38. ssp. croatica (Esper, 1800)
  39. Hemaris tityus (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge bombiforme
  40. Tribù: Dilophonotini Burmeister, 1878
    Sottotribù: Philampelina Burmeister, 1878
    Genere: Proserpinus Hübner, [1819]
  41. Proserpinus proserpina (Pallas, 1772)Sfinge dell'epilobio
  42. Tribù: Macroglossini Harris, 1839
    Sottotribù: Macroglossina Harris, 1839
    Genere: Daphnis Hübner, [1819]
  43. Daphnis nerii (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge dell'oleandro
  44. Genere: Macroglossum Scopoli, 1777
  45. Macroglossum stellatarum (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge colibrì
  46. Sottotribù: Choerocampina Grote & Robinson, 1865
    Genere: Hyles Hübner, [1819]
  47. Hyles euphorbiae (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge dell'euforbia
  48. ssp. euphorbiae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  49. Hyles dahlii (Geyer, [1828])Sfinge di Dahl
  50. Hyles gallii (Rottemburg, 1775)Sfinge del galio
  51. Hyles nicaea (de Prunner, 1798)Sfinge nizzarda
  52. ssp. nicaea (de Prunner, 1798)
  53. Hyles vespertilio (Esper, [1780])Sfinge pipistrello
  54. Hyles hippophaes (Esper, [1789])Sfinge dell'olivella
  55. ssp. hippophaes (Esper, [1789])
  56. Hyles livornica (Esper, [1780])Sfinge livornese
  57. Genere: Deilephila [Laspeyrés], 1809
  58. Deilephila elpenor (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge della vite
  59. Deilephila porcellus (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge porcellino
  60. Genere: Hippotion Hübner, [1819]
  61. Hippotion celerio (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge celere
  62. Genere: Theretra Butler, 1877
  63. Theretra alecto (Linnaeus, 1758)*Sfinge di Aletto