Papilionea

Catalogo dei Lepidotteri d'Italia: Microeteroceri

versione XII.2021

    Superfamiglia: Micropterigoidea Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
    Famiglia: Micropterigidae Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]*Micropterigidi
    Genere: Micropterix Hübner, [1825]
  1. Micropterix mansuetella Zeller, 1844*
  2. Micropterix calthella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  3. Micropterix isobasella Staudinger, 1871
  4. Micropterix gaudiella Zeller & Huemer, 2015
  5. Micropterix aglaella (Duponchel, [1840])
  6. Micropterix wockei Staudinger, 1871
  7. Micropterix aureatella (Scopoli, 1763)
  8. Micropterix aruncella (Scopoli, 1763)
  9. Micropterix cassinella M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller, 2010
  10. Micropterix completella Staudinger, 1871
  11. Micropterix sicanella Zeller, 1847
  12. Micropterix aureoviridella (Höfner, 1898)
  13. Micropterix renatae M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller-Lukashort, 1997
  14. Micropterix italica Heath, 1981
  15. Micropterix erctella Walsingham, 1919
  16. Micropterix uxoria Walsingham, 1919
  17. Micropterix paykullella (Fabricius, 1794)
  18. Micropterix garganoensis Heath, 1960
  19. Micropterix tuscaniensis Heath, 1960
  20. Micropterix hartigi Heath, 1981
  21. Micropterix allionella (Fabricius, 1794)
  22. Micropterix trifasciella Heath, 1965
  23. Micropterix rothenbachii Frey, 1856
  24. Micropterix zangheriella Heath, 1963
  25. Micropterix schaefferi Heath, 1975
  26. Micropterix emiliensis Viette, 1950
  27. Micropterix osthelderi Heath, 1975
  28. Micropterix trinacriella M. A. Kurz, Zeller-Lukashort & M. E. Kurz, 1997
  29. Micropterix vulturensis Heath, 1981
  30. Micropterix rablensis Zeller, 1868
  31. Micropterix myrtetella Zeller, 1850
  32. Micropterix croatica Heath & Kaltenbach, 1984
  33. Micropterix fenestrellensis Heath & Kaltenbach, 1984
  34. Micropterix jacobella (Walsingham, 1901)*
    Sottordine: Glossata Fabricius, 1775
    Superfamiglia: Eriocranioidea Rebel, 1901
    Famiglia: Eriocraniidae Rebel, 1901*Eriocranidi
    Genere: Dyseriocrania Spuler, 1910
  1. Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Haworth, 1828)
  2. Genere: Paracrania Zagulajev, 1992
  3. Paracrania chrysolepidella (Zeller, 1851)
  4. Genere: Eriocrania Zeller, 1851
  5. Eriocrania sparrmannella (Bosc, 1791)
  6. Eriocrania cicatricella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  7. Eriocrania alpinella Burmann, 1958
  8. Eriocrania semipurpurella (Stephens, 1835)
    Superfamiglia: Nepticuloidea Stainton, 1854
    Famiglia: Nepticulidae Stainton, 1854*Nepticulidi
    Sottofamiglia: Nepticulinae Stainton, 1854
    Tribù: Nepticulini Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Simplimorpha Scoble, 1983
  1. Simplimorpha promissa (Staudinger, 1871)
  2. Genere: Stigmella Schrank, 1802
  3. Stigmella freyella (Heyden, 1858)
  4. Stigmella prunetorum (Stainton, 1855)
  5. Stigmella aceris (Frey, 1857)
  6. Stigmella ulmivora (Fologne, 1860)
  7. Stigmella viscerella (Stainton, 1853)
  8. Stigmella paliurella Gerasimov, 1937
  9. Stigmella naturnella (Klimesch, 1936)
  10. Stigmella tiliae (Frey, 1856)
  11. Stigmella betulicola (Stainton, 1856)
  12. Stigmella nivenburgensis (Preissecker, 1942)
  13. Stigmella sakhalinella Puplesis, 1984
  14. Stigmella luteella (Stainton, 1857)
  15. Stigmella glutinosae (Stainton, 1858)
  16. Stigmella alnetella (Stainton, 1856)
  17. Stigmella microtheriella (Stainton, 1854)
  18. Stigmella rhamnella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  19. Stigmella rhamnophila (Amsel, 1934)
  20. Stigmella alaternella (Le Marchand, 1937)
  21. Stigmella catharticella (Stainton, 1853)
  22. Stigmella thuringiaca (Petry, 1904)
  23. Stigmella rolandi van Nieukerken, 1990
  24. Stigmella lapponica (Wocke, 1862)
  25. Stigmella confusella (Wood & Walsingham, 1894)
  26. Stigmella malella (Stainton, 1854)
  27. Stigmella salicis (Stainton, 1854)
  28. Stigmella vimineticola (Frey, 1856)
  29. Stigmella myrtillella (Stainton, 1857)
  30. Stigmella obliquella (Heinemann, 1862)
  31. Stigmella pallidiciliella Klimesch, 1946
  32. Stigmella trimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
  33. Stigmella assimilella (Zeller, 1848)
  34. Stigmella anomalella (Goeze, 1783)
  35. Stigmella centifoliella (Zeller, 1848)
  36. Stigmella paradoxa (Frey, 1858)
  37. Stigmella hybnerella (Hübner, 1796)
  38. Stigmella mespilicola (Frey, 1856)
  39. Stigmella irregularis Puplesis, 1994
  40. Stigmella incognitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  41. Stigmella perpygmaeella (Doubleday, 1859)
  42. Stigmella regiella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  43. Stigmella crataegella (Klimesch, 1936)
  44. Stigmella hahniella (Wörz, 1937)
  45. Stigmella magdalenae (Klimesch, 1950)
  46. Stigmella nylandriella (Tengström, 1848)
  47. Stigmella oxyacanthella (Stainton, 1854)
  48. Stigmella pyri (Glitz, 1865)
  49. Stigmella minusculella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  50. Stigmella desperatella (Frey, 1856)
  51. Stigmella speciosa (Frey, 1858)
  52. Stigmella lonicerarum (Frey, 1857)
  53. Stigmella aurella (Fabricius, 1775)
  54. Stigmella splendidissimella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  55. Stigmella aeneofasciella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  56. Stigmella tormentillella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  57. Stigmella stelviana (Weber, 1938)
  58. Stigmella dryadella (O. Hofmann, 1868)
  59. Stigmella poterii (Stainton, 1857)
  60. Stigmella sorbi (Stainton, 1861)
  61. Stigmella plagicolella (Stainton, 1854)
  62. Stigmella lemniscella (Zeller, 1839)
  63. Stigmella floslactella (Haworth, 1828)
  64. Stigmella carpinella (Heinemann, 1862)
  65. Stigmella tityrella (Stainton, 1854)
  66. Stigmella johanssonella A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 1997
  67. Stigmella hemargyrella (Kollar, 1832)
  68. Stigmella suberivora (Stainton, 1869)
  69. Stigmella basiguttella (Heinemann, 1862)
  70. Stigmella svenssoni (Johansson, 1971)
  71. Stigmella zangherii (Klimesch, 1951)
  72. Stigmella szoecsiella (Borkowski, 1972)
  73. Stigmella dorsiguttella (Johansson, 1971)
  74. Stigmella ruficapitella (Haworth, 1828)
  75. Stigmella atricapitella (Haworth, 1828)
  76. Stigmella samiatella (Zeller, 1839)
  77. Stigmella roborella (Johansson, 1971)
  78. Stigmella eberhardi (Johansson, 1971)
  79. Tribù: Trifurculini Scoble, 1983
    Genere: Bohemannia Stainton, 1859
  80. Bohemannia pulverosella (Stainton, 1849)
  81. Bohemannia quadrimaculella (Boheman, 1853)
  82. Genere: Glaucolepis Braun, 1917
  83. Glaucolepis melanoptera (van Nieukerken & Puplesis, 1991)
  84. = Trifurcula melanoptera van Nieukerken & Puplesis, 1991
  85. Glaucolepis globulariae (Klimesch, 1975)
  86. = Trifurcula globulariae Klimesch, 1975
  87. Glaucolepis headleyella (Stainton, 1854)
  88. = Trifurcula headleyella (Stainton, 1854)
  89. Glaucolepis saturejae (Parenti, 1963)
  90. = Trifurcula saturejae (Parenti, 1963)
  91. Glaucolepis stoechadella (Klimesch, 1975)
  92. = Trifurcula stoechadella Klimesch, 1975
  93. Glaucolepis rosmarinella (Chrétien, 1914)
  94. Glaucolepis bupleurella (Chrétien, 1907)
  95. = Trifurcula bupleurella (Chrétien, 1907)
  96. Glaucolepis istriae (A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2000)
  97. Glaucolepis montana (Z. Laštůvka, A. Laštůvka & Van Nieukerken, 2007)
  98. Genere: Trifurcula Zeller, 1848
  99. Trifurcula cryptella (Stainton, 1856)
  100. Trifurcula eurema (Tutt, 1899)
  101. Trifurcula ortneri (Klimesch, 1951)
  102. Trifurcula subnitidella (Duponchel, [1843])
  103. Trifurcula josefklimeschi van Nieukerken, 1990
  104. Trifurcula silviae van Nieukerken, 1990
  105. Trifurcula etnensis A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2005
  106. Trifurcula cytisanthi A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2005
  107. Trifurcula baldensis A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2005
  108. Trifurcula trasaghica A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2005
  109. Trifurcula austriaca van Nieukerken, 1990
  110. Trifurcula pallidella (Duponchel, [1843])
  111. Trifurcula immundella (Zeller, 1839)
  112. Trifurcula moravica Z. Laštůvka & A. Laštůvka, 1994
  113. Trifurcula orientella Klimesch, 1953
  114. Trifurcula aurella Rebel, 1933
  115. Trifurcula calycotomella A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 1997
  116. Genere: Fomoria Beirne, 1945
  117. Fomoria groschkei (Skala, 1943)
  118. = Ectoedemia groschkei (Skala, 1943)
  119. Fomoria weaveri (Stainton, 1855)
  120. = Ectoedemia weaveri (Stainton, 1855)
  121. Fomoria septembrella (Stainton, 1849)
  122. = Ectoedemia septembrella (Stainton, 1849)
  123. Fomoria viridissimella (Caradja, 1920)
  124. = Ectoedemia viridissimella (Caradja, 1920)
    Genere: Muhabbetana Koçak & Kemal, 2007
  125. Muhabbetana vincamajorella (Hartig, 1964)
  126. = Ectoedemia vincamajorella (Hartig, 1964)
  127. Muhabbetana euphorbiella (Stainton, 1869)
  128. = Ectoedemia euphorbiella (Stainton, 1869)
    = Ectoedemia tergestina (Klimesch, 1940)
    Genere: Parafomoria Borkowski, 1975
  129. Parafomoria liguricella (Klimesch, 1946)
  130. Parafomoria pseudocistivora van Nieukerken, 1983
  131. Parafomoria helianthemella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  132. Genere: Etainia Beirne, 1945
  133. Etainia sericopeza (Zeller, 1839)
  134. = Ectoedemia sericopeza (Zeller, 1839)
  135. Etainia louisella (Sircom, 1849)
  136. = Ectoedemia louisella (Sircom, 1849)
  137. Etainia albibimaculella (Larsen, 1927)
  138. = Ectoedemia albibimaculella (Larsen, 1927)
  139. Etainia obtusa (Puplesis & Diškus, 1996)
  140. Genere: Acalyptris Meyrick, 1921
  141. Acalyptris maritima A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 1997
  142. Acalyptris loranthella (Klimesch, 1937)
  143. Acalyptris platani (Müller-Rutz, 1934)
  144. Acalyptris minimella (Rebel, 1926)
  145. Genere: Zimmermannia Hering, 1940
  146. Zimmermannia atrifrontella (Stainton, 1851)
  147. = Ectoedemia atrifrontella (Stainton, 1851)
  148. Zimmermannia liebwerdella (Zimmermann, 1940)
  149. = Ectoedemia liebwerdella Zimmermann, 1940
  150. Zimmermannia longicaudella (Klimesch, 1953)
  151. = Ectoedemia longicaudella Klimesch, 1953
  152. Zimmermannia amani (Svensson, 1966)
  153. = Ectoedemia amani Svensson, 1966
  154. Zimmermannia liguricella (Klimesch, 1953)
  155. = Ectoedemia liguricella Klimesch, 1953
  156. Zimmermannia reichli (A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 1998)
  157. Genere: Ectoedemia Busck, 1907
  158. Ectoedemia intimella (Zeller, 1848)
  159. Ectoedemia hannoverella (Glitz, 1872)
  160. Ectoedemia turbidella (Zeller, 1848)
  161. Ectoedemia klimeschi (Skala, 1933)
  162. Ectoedemia argyropeza (Zeller, 1839)
  163. Ectoedemia preisseckeri (Klimesch, 1941)
  164. Ectoedemia quinquella (Bedell, 1848)
  165. Ectoedemia gilvipennella (Klimesch, 1946)
  166. Ectoedemia haraldi (Soffner, 1942)
  167. Ectoedemia heringella (Mariani, 1939)
  168. Ectoedemia rufifrontella (Caradja, 1920)
  169. Ectoedemia albifasciella (Heinemann, 1871)
  170. Ectoedemia cerris (Zimmermann, 1944)
  171. Ectoedemia pubescivora (Weber, 1937)
  172. Ectoedemia contorta van Nieukerken, 1985
  173. Ectoedemia subbimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
  174. Ectoedemia heringi (Toll, 1934)
  175. Ectoedemia phyllotomella (Klimesch, 1946)
  176. Ectoedemia caradjai (Groschke, 1944)
  177. Ectoedemia suberis (Stainton, 1869)
  178. Ectoedemia erythrogenella (de Joannis, 1908)
  179. Ectoedemia agrimoniae (Frey, 1858)
  180. Ectoedemia angulifasciella (Stainton, 1849)
  181. Ectoedemia atricollis (Stainton, 1857)
  182. Ectoedemia arcuatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  183. Ectoedemia rubivora (Wocke, 1860)
  184. Ectoedemia spinosella (de Joannis, 1908)
  185. Ectoedemia mahalebella (Klimesch, 1936)
  186. Ectoedemia occultella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  187. Ectoedemia minimella (Zetterstedt, 1839)

  188. Famiglia: Opostegidae Meyrick, 1893*Opostegidi
    Genere: Opostegoides Kozlov, 1985
  189. Opostegoides menthinella (Mann, 1855)
  190. Genere: Opostega Zeller, 1839
  191. Opostega salaciella (Treitschke, 1833)
  192. Opostega spatulella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  193. Genere: Pseudopostega Kozlov, 1985
  194. Pseudopostega auritella (Hübner, [1813])
  195. Pseudopostega crepusculella (Zeller, 1839)
    Superfamiglia: Adeloidea Bruand, 1850
    Famiglia: Prodoxidae Riley, 1881*Prodoxidi
    Genere: Lampronia Stephens, 1829
  1. Lampronia luzella (Hübner, [1817])
  2. Lampronia corticella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  3. Lampronia morosa Zeller, 1852
  4. Lampronia flavimitrella (Hübner, [1817])
  5. Lampronia standfussiella Zeller, 1852
  6. Lampronia provectella (Heyden, 1865)
  7. Lampronia rupella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  8. Lampronia splendidella (Heinemann, 1870)
  9. Lampronia pubicornis (Haworth, 1828)
  10. Lampronia aeripennella (Rebel, 1889)

  11. Famiglia: Incurvariidae Spuler, 1898*Incurvaridi
    Sottofamiglia: Incurvariinae Spuler, 1898
    Genere: Paraclemensia Busck, 1904
  12. Paraclemensia cyanella (Zeller, 1850)
  13. Genere: Alloclemensia Nielsen, 1981
  14. Alloclemensia mesospilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
  15. Genere: Incurvaria Haworth, 1828
  16. Incurvaria pectinea Haworth, 1828
  17. Incurvaria masculella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  18. Incurvaria vetulella (Zetterstedt, 1839)*
  19. Incurvaria triglavensis Hauder, 1912
  20. Incurvaria ploessli Huemer, 1993
  21. Incurvaria oehlmanniella (Hübner, 1796)
  22. Incurvaria praelatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  23. Incurvaria stangei Rebel, 1903
  24. Incurvaria koerneriella (Zeller, 1839)
  25. Sottofamiglia: Crinopteryginae Spuler, 1898*
    Genere: Crinopteryx de Peyerimhoff, 1871
  26. Crinopteryx familiella de Peyerimhoff, 1871
  27. Famiglia: Heliozelidae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*Eliozelidi
    Genere: Heliozela Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  28. Heliozela lithargyrellum (Zeller, 1850)
  29. Heliozela sericiella (Haworth, 1828)
  30. Genere: Antispila Hübner, [1825]
  31. Antispila treitschkiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
  32. Antispila petryi Martini, 1899
  33. Genere: Aspilanta van Nieukerken & Eiseman, 2020
  34. Aspilanta oinophylla (van Nieukerken & Wagner, 2012)
  35. = Antispila oinophylla van Nieukerken & Wagner, 2012
    Genere: Holocacista Walsingham & Durrant, 1909
  36. Holocacista rivillei (Stainton, 1855)
  37. Genere: Coptodisca Walsingham, 1895
  38. Coptodisca lucifluella (Clemens, 1861)
  39. Coptodisca juglandiella (Chambers, 1874)
    Famiglia: Adelidae Bruand, 1850*Adelidi
    Sottofamiglia: Adelinae Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Nemophora Hoffmannsegg, 1798*
  40. Nemophora scopolii Kozlov, Mutanen, Lee & Huemer, 2016
  41. Nemophora degeerella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  42. Nemophora congruella (Zeller, 1839)
  43. Nemophora ochsenheimerella (Hübner, [1813])
  44. Nemophora raddaella (Hübner, 1793)
  45. Nemophora metallica (Poda, 1761)
  46. Nemophora cupriacella (Hübner, [1819])
  47. Nemophora violellus (Herrich-Schäffer in Stainton, 1851)
  48. Nemophora prodigellus (Zeller, 1853)
  49. = N. auricella (Ragonot, 1874)
  50. Nemophora fasciella (Fabricius, 1775)
  51. Nemophora barbatellus (Zeller, 1847)
  52. Nemophora mollella (Hübner, [1813])*
  53. Nemophora minimella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  54. Nemophora dumerilella (Duponchel, [1839])
  55. Nemophora associatella (Zeller, 1839)
  56. = Adela associatella Zeller, 1839
    Genere: Adela Latreille, 1796
  57. Adela violella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  58. Adela mazzolella (Hübner, 1796)
  59. = Cauchas mazzolella (Hübner, 1796)
  60. Adela homalella Staudinger, 1859
  61. Adela paludicolella Zeller, 1850
  62. = Cauchas paludicolella (Zeller, 1850)
  63. Adela albicinctella Mann, 1852
  64. Adela reaumurella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  65. Adela cuprella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  66. Adela australis (Heydenreich, 1851)Adela australe
  67. Adela croesella (Scopoli, 1763)
  68. Genere: Cauchas Zeller, 1839
  69. Cauchas rufifrontella (Treitschke, 1833)
  70. Cauchas fibulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  71. = C. exiguella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  72. Cauchas leucocerella (Scopoli, 1763)
  73. Cauchas albiantennella (Burmann, 1943)*
  74. Cauchas rufimitrella (Scopoli, 1763)
  75. Sottofamiglia: Nematopogoninae Hinton, 1955
    Genere: Nematopogon Zeller, 1839
  76. Nematopogon pilella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  77. Nematopogon schwarziellus Zeller, 1839
  78. Nematopogon adansoniella (de Villers, 1789)
  79. Nematopogon prolai (Hartig, 1941)
  80. Nematopogon garganellus Bryner & Huemer, 2019
  81. Nematopogon metaxella (Hübner, [1813])
  82. Nematopogon swammerdamella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  83. Nematopogon sericinellus Zeller, 1847
  84. Nematopogon robertella (Clerck, 1759)
    Superfamiglia: Tischerioidea Spuler, 1898
    Famiglia: Tischeriidae Spuler, 1898*Tischeridi
    Genere: Tischeria Zeller, 1839
  1. Tischeria ekebladella (Bjerkander, 1795)
  2. Tischeria dodonaea Stainton, 1858
  3. Tischeria decidua Wocke, 1876
  4. Genere: Coptotriche Walsingham, 1890
    = Emmetia Leraut, 1993
  5. Coptotriche marginea (Haworth, 1828)
  6. = Tischeria marginea (Duponchel, [1843])
  7. Coptotriche heinemanni (Wocke, 1871)
  8. Coptotriche gaunacella (Duponchel, [1843])
  9. Coptotriche angusticollella (Duponchel, [1843])
    Clade: Ditrysia Börner, 1925
    Superfamiglia: Tineoidea Latreille, 1810
    Famiglia: Meessiidae Zagulyaev, 1958*Messidi
    Sottofamiglia: Meessiinae Zagulyaev, 1958
    Genere: Tenaga Clemens, 1862
  1. Tenaga nigripunctella (Haworth, 1828)
  2. Tenaga rhenania (Petersen, 1962)
  3. Genere: Eudarcia Clemens, 1880
    Sottogenere: Meessia O. Hofmann, 1898
  4. Eudarcia pagenstecherella (Hübner, [1825])
  5. = E. vinctella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1850])
  6. Eudarcia leopoldella (O. G. Costa, 1836)
  7. Eudarcia vacriensis (Parenti, 1964)
  8. Eudarcia nigraella (Mariani, 1937)
  9. Eudarcia nerviella (Amsel, 1954)
  10. Eudarcia palanfreella Baldizzone & Gaedike, 2004
  11. Eudarcia brachyptera (Passerin d'Entrèves, 1974)
  12. Eudarcia sardoa (Passerin d'Entrèves, 1978)
  13. Sottogenere: Obesoceras Petersen, 1957
  14. Eudarcia hedemanni (Rebel, 1899)
  15. Eudarcia derrai (Gaedike, 1983)
  16. Eudarcia balcanicum (Gaedike, 1988)
  17. Eudarcia granulatella (Zeller, 1852)
  18. Eudarcia confusella (Heydenreich, 1851)
  19. Eudarcia romanum (Petersen, 1968)
  20. Eudarcia aureliani (Câpuse, 1967)*
  21. Eudarcia albocapitata Gaedike, 2020
  22. Genere: Infurcitinea Spuler, 1910
  23. Infurcitinea rumelicella (Rebel, 1903)
  24. Infurcitinea sardica (Amsel, 1951)
  25. Infurcitinea captans Gozmány, 1960
  26. Infurcitinea roesslerella (Heyden, 1865)
  27. Infurcitinea ignicomella (Heydenreich, 1851)
  28. Infurcitinea belviella Gaedike, 1980
  29. Infurcitinea sardiniella Vári, 1942
  30. Infurcitinea klimeschi Passerin d'Entrèves, 1974
  31. Infurcitinea parentii Petersen, 1964
  32. Infurcitinea siciliana Petersen, 1964
  33. Infurcitinea italica (Amsel, 1954)
  34. Infurcitinea atrifasciella (Staudinger, 1871)
  35. Infurcitinea teriolella (Amsel, 1954)
  36. Infurcitinea yildizae Kocak, 1981
  37. Infurcitinea albicomella (Stainton, 1851)
  38. Infurcitinea finalis Gozmány, 1959
  39. Infurcitinea argentimaculella (Stainton, 1849)
  40. Genere: Lichenotinea Petersen, 1957
  41. Lichenotinea pustulatella (Zeller, 1852)
  42. = L. maculata (Zeller, 1852)
    Genere: Novotinea Amsel, 1938
  43. Novotinea liguriella Amsel, 1950
  44. Novotinea mistrettae Parenti, 1966
  45. Novotinea carbonifera (Walsingham, 1900)
  46. Genere: Stenoptinea Dietz, 1905
  47. Stenoptinea cyaneimarmorella (Millière, 1854)
  48. Genere: Karsholtia Gaedike, 1986
  49. Karsholtia marianii (Rebel, 1936)
  50. Genere: Agnathosia Amsel, 1954
  51. Agnathosia mendicella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  52. = A. propulsatella (Rebel, 1892)
    Famiglia: Psychidae Boisduval, [1829]*Psichidi
    Sottofamiglia: Eumasiinae Arnscheid & Weidlich, 2017
    Genere: Eumasia Chrétien, 1904
  53. Eumasia parietariella (Heydenreich, 1851)
  54. Sottofamiglia: Naryciinae Tutt, 1900
    Tribù: Naryciini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Narycia Stephens, 1836
  55. Narycia duplicella (Goeze, 1783)
  56. Narycia astrella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  57. Genere: Diplodoma Zeller, 1852
  58. Diplodoma laichartingella (Goeze, 1783)
  59. Diplodoma adspersella Heinemann, 1870
  60. Tribù: Dahlicini Enderlein, 1936
    Genere: Dahlica Enderlein, 1912
    Sottogenere: Dahlica Enderlein, 1912
  61. Dahlica triquetrella (Hübner, 1813)
  62. Dahlica lichenella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  63. = D. fumosella (Heinemann, 1870)
  64. Dahlica goppensteinensis (Sauter, 1954)
  65. Dahlica generosensis (Sauter, 1954)
  66. Dahlica leoi (Dierl, 1970)
  67. Dahlica rebeli (Wehrli, 1924)
  68. Dahlica argenterae (Wehrli, 1924)
  69. Dahlica marmorella Herrmann, 1988
  70. Dahlica caspari Herrmann, 1984
  71. Dahlica casentinensis Bertaccini, 2012
  72. Dahlica friniatica Bertaccini & Hausmann, 2021
  73. Dahlica klimeschi (Sieder, 1953)
  74. Dahlica wehrlii (Müller-Rutz, 1920)
  75. Dahlica siculella (Rebel, 1919)
  76. Dahlica exulans Herrmann, 2000
  77. Dahlica basilicatae Weidlich, 2015
  78. Sottogenere: Postsolenobia Meier, 1958
  79. Dahlica thomanni (Rebel, 1936)
  80. Dahlica juliella (Rebel, 1919)
  81. Sottogenere: Brevantennia Sieder, 1953
  82. Dahlica triglavensis (Rebel, 1919)
  83. Dahlica siederi (Sauter, 1954)
  84. Dahlica adriatica (Rebel, 1919)*
    Sottogenere: Siederia Meier, 1953
  85. Dahlica alpicolella (Rebel, 1919)
  86. Dahlica listerella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  87. = D. pineti (Zeller, 1852)
  88. Dahlica meierella (Sieder, 1956)
  89. Dahlica apenninica Herrmann, 2000
  90. Dahlica kathrinella Herrmann, 2001
  91. Dahlica albericensis (Bertaccini, 2016)
  92. Dahlica balzella (Bertaccini, 2016)
  93. Dahlica mannii (Zeller, 1852)*
    Sottofamiglia: Taleporiinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Tribù: Taleporiini Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Genere: Taleporia Hübner, [1825]
  94. Taleporia tubulosa (Retzius, 1783)
  95. Taleporia politella (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
  96. ssp. clandestinella Zeller, 1852
  97. Taleporia defoliella (Constant, 1895)
  98. Genere: Pseudobankesia Meier, 1963
  99. Pseudobankesia alpestrella (Heinemann, 1870)
  100. Pseudobankesia contractella Hättenschwiler, 1994
  101. Pseudobankesia vernella (Constant, 1899)
  102. Genere: Bankesia Tutt, 1899
  103. Bankesia conspurcatella (Zeller, 1850)
  104. Bankesia desplatsella Nel, 1999
  105. Genere: Sciopetris Meyrick, 1891
  106. Sciopetris hartigi Sieder, 1976
  107. Sottofamiglia: Typhoniinae Lederer, 1853
    Tribù: Typhoniini Lederer, 1853
    Genere: Typhonia Boisduval, 1834
    = Melasina Boisduval, 1840
  108. Typhonia ciliaris (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  109. Typhonia melana (Frivaldszky, 1838)
  110. = T. beatricis Hättenschwiler, 2000
  111. Typhonia lailae Bertaccini & Zilli, 2017
  112. Tribù: Penestoglossini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Penestoglossa Rogenhofer, 1875
  113. Penestoglossa dardoinella (Millière, 1865)
  114. Sottofamiglia: Psychinae Boisduval, [1829]
    Tribù: Psychini Boisduval, [1829]
    Genere: Psyche Schrank, 1801
  115. Psyche casta (Pallas, 1767)
  116. Psyche crassiorella (Bruand, 1850)
  117. Genere: Proutia Tutt, 1899
    = Bruandia Tutt, 1900; Anaproutia Lewin, 1949
  118. Proutia betulina (Zeller, 1839)
  119. Proutia comitella (Bruand, 1853)
  120. Proutia reticulatella (Bruand, 1853)
  121. Proutia raiblensis (Mann, 1870)
  122. Genere: Bacotia Tutt, 1899
  123. Bacotia claustrella (Bruand, 1845)
  124. Genere: Luffia Tutt, 1899
  125. Luffia lapidella (Goeze, 1783)
  126. = L. ferchaultella (Stephens, 1850)
    Sottofamiglia: Epichnopteriginae Tutt, 1900
    Tribù: Epichnopterigini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Epichnopterix Hübner, [1825]
  127. Epichnopterix focegiovensis Bertaccini & Hausmann, 2019
  128. Epichnopterix plumella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  129. = E. montanella Heylaerts, 1900
  130. Epichnopterix pontbrillantella (Millière & Bruand, 1854)
  131. Epichnopterix alpina Heylaerts, 1900
  132. Epichnopterix montana Heylaerts, 1900
  133. Epichnopterix ardua Mann, 1867
  134. Epichnopterix kovacsi Sieder, 1955
  135. Genere: Bijugis Heylaerts, 1881
  136. Bijugis bombycella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  137. = ssp. lacteella (Dannehl, 1929); ssp. collina Sieder, 1951
  138. Bijugis pectinella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  139. Bijugis apistella (Rebel, 1917)
  140. Genere: Reisseronia Sieder, 1956
    Sottogenere: Reisseronia Sieder, 1956
  141. Reisseronia tarnierella (Bruand, 1850)
  142. Sottogenere: Tsikalasia Häuser, 1996
  143. Reisseronia satanella M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller-Lukashort, 2006
  144. Reisseronia muscaelutum M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller-Lukashort, 2006
  145. Genere: Montanima Heylaerts, 1881
  146. Montanima karavankensis (Höfner, 1888)
  147. Montanima venetiana Meier, 1964
  148. Genere: Rebelia Heylaerts, 1900
  149. Rebelia sapho (Millière, 1864)
  150. Rebelia kruegeri Turati, 1914
  151. Rebelia thomanni Rebel, 1937
  152. Rebelia plumella (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  153. = R. herrichiella Strand, 1912
    ssp. surientella (Bruand, 1858)
  154. Rebelia perlucidella (Bruand, 1853)
  155. ssp. paralucidella Hauser, 2012
    Genere: Psychidea Rambur, 1866
    Psychidea nudella (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
    Tribù: Stichobasini Della Torre & Strand, 1929
    Genere: Stichobasis Kirby, 1892
  156. Stichobasis hofmanni (Heylaerts, 1879)
  157. = Reisseronia hofmanni (Heylaerts, 1879)
    Sottofamiglia: Oiketicinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Tribù: Acanthopsychini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Acanthopsyche Heylaerts, 1881
  158. Acanthopsyche atra (Linnaeus, 1767)
  159. Acanthopsyche ecksteini (Lederer, 1855)
  160. Acanthopsyche zelleri (Mann, 1855)
  161. Genere: Canephora Hübner, 1822
  162. Canephora hirsuta (Poda, 1761)
  163. = C. unicolor (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Genere: Pachythelia Westwood, 1848
  164. Pachythelia villosella (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  165. Genere: Oiketicoides Heylaerts, 1881
  166. Oiketicoides febretta (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1835)
  167. Oiketicoides tedaldii (Heylaerts, 1882)
  168. Oiketicoides lutea (Staudinger, 1870)
  169. Tribù: Oreopsychini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Oreopsyche Speyer, 1865
  170. Oreopsyche tenella (Speyer, 1862)
  171. Oreopsyche vorbrodtella (Wehrli, 1920)
  172. Genere: Leptopterix Hübner, [1825]
    = Lepidoscioptera Dalla Torre, 1913
  173. Leptopterix hirsutella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  174. Leptopterix plumistrella (Hübner, [1793])
  175. Leptopterix dellabeffai (Hartig, 1936)
  176. Leptopterix turatii (Hartig, 1936)
  177. Genere: Ptilocephala Rambur, 1866
  178. Ptilocephala atrella (Meigen, [1830])
  179. Ptilocephala silphella (Millière, 1871)
  180. Ptilocephala albida (Esper, [1786])
  181. Ptilocephala wockei (Standfuss, 1882)
  182. Ptilocephala vesubiella (Millière, 1872)
  183. Ptilocephala pyrenaella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  184. ssp. falsevocata (Bourgogne, 1979)
    ssp. ducalis Bertaccini, 2017
  185. Ptilocephala kahri (Lederer, 1857)
  186. Ptilocephala muscella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  187. = P. agrostidis (Schrank, 1802)
  188. Ptilocephala liguriensis Bertaccini, 2011
  189. Ptilocephala sicheliella (Bruand, 1858)
  190. Ptilocephala plumifera (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  191. = ssp. mediterranea (Lederer, 1852)
    Tribù: Phalacropterygini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Phalacropterix Hübner, [1825]
  192. Phalacropterix apiformis (Rossi, 1790)
  193. = ssp. siculella (Bruand, 1852)
  194. Phalacropterix graminifera (Geoffroy, 1785)
  195. Phalacropterix praecellens (Staudinger, 1870)
  196. Phalacropterix graslinella (Boisduval, 1852)
  197. Phalacropterix valentinae Bertaccini, 2018
  198. Genere: Megalophanes Heylaerts, 1881
  199. Megalophanes viciella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  200. Megalophanes turatii (Staudinger, 1877)
  201. Genere: Loebelia Pinker, 1956
  202. Loebelia crassicornis (Staudinger, 1870)
  203. Genere: Sterrhopterix Hübner, [1825]
  204. Sterrhopterix fusca (Haworth, 1809)
  205. Sterrhopterix standfussi (Wocke, 1851)
  206. Tribù: Apteronini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Apterona Millière, 1857
  207. Apterona helicoidella (Vallot, 1827)
  208. = A. crenulella (Bruand, 1853)
  209. Apterona helicinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  210. Apterona stauderi Wehrli, 1923
  211. Famiglia: Eriocottidae Spuler, 1898*Eriocottidi
    Genere: Eriocottis Zeller, 1847
  212. Eriocottis fuscanella Zeller, 1847
  213. Eriocottis nicolaeella Gibeaux, 1983*
  214. Famiglia: Dryadaulidae Bradley, 1966*Driadaulidi
    Sottofamiglia: Dryadaulinae Bradley, 1966
    Genere: Dryadula Meyrick, 1893
  215. Dryadaula heindeli Gaedike & Scholz, 1998
  216. Famiglia: Tineidae Latreille, 1810*Tineidi
    Sottofamiglia: Hapsiferinae Zagulajev, 1968
    Genere: Rhodobates Ragonot, 1895
  217. Rhodobates unicolor (Staudinger, 1871)
  218. Sottofamiglia: Euplocaminae Börner, 1938
    Genere: Euplocamus Latreille, 1809
  219. Euplocamus anthracinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  220. Sottofamiglia: Scardiinae Eyer, 1924
    Genere: Montescardia Amsel, 1952
  221. Montescardia tessulatellus (Zeller, 1846)
  222. Genere: Scardia Treitschke, 1830
  223. Scardia boletella (Fabricius, 1794)
  224. Genere: Morophaga Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  225. Morophaga morellus (Duponchel, 1838)
  226. Morophaga choragella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  227. Sottofamiglia: Nemapogoninae Hinton, 1955
    Genere: Triaxomera Zagulajev, 1959
  228. Triaxomera baldensis Petersen, 1983
  229. Triaxomera marsica Petersen, 1984
  230. Triaxomera parasitella (Hübner, 1796)
  231. Genere: Archinemapogon Zagulajev, 1962
  232. Archinemapogon yildizae Kocak, 1981
  233. Genere: Nemaxera Zagulajev, 1964
  234. Nemaxera betulinella (Fabricius, 1787)
  235. Genere: Nemapogon Schrank, 1802
  236. Nemapogon nevadella (Caradja, 1920)
  237. Nemapogon inconditella (Lucas, 1956)
  238. Nemapogon agenjoi Petersen, 1959
  239. Nemapogon gravosaella Petersen, 1957
  240. Nemapogon arcosuensis Gaedike, 2007
  241. Nemapogon inexpectata Varenne & Nel, 2017
  242. Nemapogon hungaricus Gozmány, 1960
  243. Nemapogon cloacella (Haworth, 1828)
  244. Nemapogon koenigi Câpuse, 1967
  245. = N. wolffiella Karsholt & Nielsen, 1976
  246. Nemapogon picarella (Clerck, 1759)
  247. Nemapogon sardicus Gaedike, 1983
  248. = N. similella Gaedike, 2007
  249. Nemapogon signatellus Petersen, 1957
  250. Nemapogon ruricolella (Stainton, 1859)
  251. Nemapogon clematella (Fabricius, 1781)
  252. Nemapogon granella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  253. Nemapogon variatella (Clemens, 1859)
  254. Nemapogon somchetiella Zagulajev, 1961
  255. Genere: Triaxomasia Zagulajev, 1964
  256. Triaxomasia caprimulgella (Stainton, 1851)
  257. Genere: Neurothaumasia LeMarchand, 1934
  258. Neurothaumasia ankerella (Mann, 1867)
  259. Neurothaumasia ragusaella (Wocke, 1889)
  260. Neurothaumasia tenuipennella Gaedike, 2011
  261. Sottofamiglia: Myrmecozelinae Câpuse, 1968
    Genere: Myrmecozela Zeller, 1852
  262. Myrmecozela ochraceella (Tengström, 1848)
  263. Myrmecozela ataxella (Chrétien, 1905)
  264. Genere: Ateliotum Zeller, 1839
  265. Ateliotum hungaricellum Zeller, 1839
  266. Ateliotum petrinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
  267. Ateliotum insularis (Rebel, 1896)
  268. Genere: Haplotinea Diakonoff & Hinton, 1956
  269. Haplotinea ditella (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1938)
  270. Haplotinea insectella (Fabricius, 1794)
  271. Genere: Cephimallota Bruand, 1851
  272. Cephimallota crassiflavella Bruand, 1851
  273. Cephimallota angusticostella (Zeller, 1839)
  274. Sottofamiglia: Perissomasticinae Gozmány, 1965
    Genere: Crassicornella Agenjo, 1952
  275. Crassicornella crassicornella (Zeller, 1847)
  276. Sottofamiglia: Tineinae Latreille, 1810
    Genere: Reisserita Agenjo, 1952
  277. Reisserita panormitanella (Mann, 1859)
  278. Reisserita relicinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
  279. Genere: Anomalotinea Spuler, 1910
    = Fermocelina Hartig, 1949
  280. Anomalotinea liguriella (Millière, 1879)
  281. Anomalotinea gardesanella (Hartig, 1950)
  282. Genere: Trichophaga Ragonot, 1894
  283. Trichophaga tapetzella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  284. Trichophaga bipartitella (Ragonot, 1892)
  285. Genere: Elatobia Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  286. Elatobia fuliginosella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  287. Genere: Tineola Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  288. Tineola bisselliella (Hummel, 1823)
  289. Genere: Tinea Linnaeus, 1758
  290. Tinea flavescentella Haworth, 1828
  291. Tinea pellionella Linnaeus, 1758
  292. Tinea translucens Meyrick, 1917
  293. Tinea murariella Staudinger, 1859
  294. Tinea messalina Robinson, 1979
  295. Tinea dubiella Stainton, 1859
  296. Tinea basifasciella Ragonot, 1895
  297. Tinea columbariella Wocke, 1877
  298. Tinea pallescentella Stainton, 1851
  299. Tinea semifulvella Haworth, 1828
  300. Tinea omichlopis Meyrick, 1928
  301. = T. nonimella (Zagulajev, 1955)
  302. Tinea trinotella Thunberg, 1794
  303. Genere: Niditinea Petersen, 1957
  304. Niditinea fuscella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  305. Niditinea striolella (Matsumura, 1931)
  306. Niditinea truncicolella (Tengström, 1848)
  307. Genere: Proterospastis Meyrick, 1937
  308. Proterospastis merdella (Zeller, 1852)
  309. Genere: Montetinea Petersen, 1957
  310. Montetinea tenuicornella (Klimesch, 1942)
  311. Montetinea montana Petersen, 1957
  312. Genere: Phereoeca Hinton & Bradley, 1956
  313. Phereoeca allutella (Rebel, 1892)
  314. Genere: Monopis Hübner, [1825]
  315. Monopis laevigella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  316. Monopis jussii Kaila, Mutanen, Huemer, Karsholt & Autto, 2020
  317. Monopis weaverella (Scott, 1858)
  318. Monopis neglecta Šumpich & Liška, 2011
  319. Monopis obviella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  320. Monopis crocicapitella (Clemens, 1859)
  321. Monopis imella (Hübner, [1813])
  322. Monopis nigricantella (Millière, 1872)
  323. Monopis christophi Petersen, 1957
  324. Monopis monachella (Hübner, 1796)
  325. Sottofamiglia: Hieroxestinae Meyrick, 1893
    Genere: Opogona Zeller, 1853
  326. Opogona omoscopa (Meyrick, 1893)
  327. Genere: Wegneria Diakonoff, 1951
  328. Wegneria panchalcella (Staudinger, 1871)
    Superfamiglia: Gracillarioidea Stainton, 1854
    Famiglia: Roeslerstammiidae Bruand, 1850Reslerstammidi
    Genere: Roeslerstammia Zeller, 1839
  1. Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Fabricius, 1787)
  2. Famiglia: Bucculatricidae Fracker, 1915*Bucculatricidi
    Genere: Bucculatrix Zeller, 1839
  3. Bucculatrix absinthii Gärtner, 1865
  4. Bucculatrix albedinella (Zeller, 1839)
  5. Bucculatrix albella Stainton, 1867
  6. Bucculatrix albiguttella Millière, 1886
  7. Bucculatrix alpina Frey, 1870
  8. = B. leucanthemella Constant, 1895
  9. Bucculatrix argentisignella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  10. Bucculatrix artemisiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  11. Bucculatrix atagina Wocke, 1876
  12. Bucculatrix bechsteinella (Bechstein & Scharfenberg, 1805)
  13. Bucculatrix benacicolella Hartig, 1937
  14. Bucculatrix bicolorella Chrétien, 1915*
  15. Bucculatrix cantabricella Chrétien, 1898
  16. Bucculatrix chrysanthemella Rebel, 1896
  17. Bucculatrix cidarella (Zeller, 1839)
  18. Bucculatrix clavenae Klimesch, 1950
  19. Bucculatrix cristatella (Zeller, 1839)
  20. = B. jugicola Wocke, 1876
  21. Bucculatrix demaryella (Duponchel, [1840])
  22. Bucculatrix fatigatella Heyden, 1863
  23. Bucculatrix frangutella (Goeze, 1783)
  24. Bucculatrix gnaphaliella (Treitschke, 1833)
  25. Bucculatrix helichrysella Constant, 1889
  26. Bucculatrix herbalbella Chrétien, 1915
  27. Bucculatrix brunnella Tokár & Laštůvka, 2018
  28. Bucculatrix lavaterella Millière, 1865
  29. Bucculatrix maritima Stainton, 1851
  30. Bucculatrix nigricomella (Zeller, 1839)
  31. Bucculatrix noltei Petry, 1912
  32. Bucculatrix ratisbonensis Stainton, 1861
  33. Bucculatrix regaella Chrétien, 1907
  34. Bucculatrix santolinella Walsingham, 1898
  35. Bucculatrix telaviviella Amsel, 1935
  36. Bucculatrix thoracella (Thunberg, 1794)
  37. Bucculatrix ulmella Zeller, 1848
  38. Bucculatrix ulmifoliae M. Hering, 1931
  39. Famiglia: Gracillariidae Stainton, 1854*Gracillaridi
    Sottofamiglia: Gracillariinae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Parectopa Clemens, 1860
  40. Parectopa ononidis (Zeller, 1839)
  41. Parectopa robiniella Clemens, 1863
  42. Genere: Micrurapteryx Spuler, 1910
  43. Micrurapteryx kollariella (Zeller, 1839)
  44. Genere: Aristaea Meyrick, 1907
  45. Aristaea pavoniella (Zeller, 1847)
  46. Genere: Caloptilia Hübner, [1825]
  47. Caloptilia alchimiella (Scopoli, 1763)
  48. Caloptilia azaleella (Brants, 1913)
  49. Caloptilia betulicola (M. Hering, 1928)
  50. Caloptilia columbaepennella (A. Costa, 1839)
  51. Caloptilia coruscans (Walsingham, 1907)
  52. Caloptilia cuculipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  53. Caloptilia elongella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  54. Caloptilia falconipennella (Hübner, [1813])
  55. Caloptilia fidella (Reutti, 1853)
  56. Caloptilia fribergensis (Fritzsche, 1871)
  57. Caloptilia hauderi (Rebel, 1906)
  58. Caloptilia hemidactylella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  59. Caloptilia honoratella (Rebel, 1914)
  60. Caloptilia magnifica (Stainton, 1867)
  61. = Calybites magnifica (Stainton, 1867)
  62. Caloptilia robustella Jäckh, 1972
  63. Caloptilia roscipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  64. Caloptilia rufipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  65. Caloptilia semifascia (Haworth, 1828)
  66. Caloptilia stigmatella (Fabricius, 1781)
  67. Genere: Gracillaria Haworth, 1828
  68. Gracillaria loriolella Frey, 1881
  69. Gracillaria syringella (Fabricius, 1794)
  70. Genere: Cupedia Klimesch & Kumata, 1973
  71. Cupedia cupediella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  72. Genere: Sabulopteryx Triberti, 1985
  73. Sabulopteryx inquinata (Triberti, 1985)
  74. = Aspilapteryx inquinata Triberti, 1985
  75. Sabulopteryx limosella (Duponchel, [1844])
  76. Genere: Aspilapteryx Spuler, 1910
  77. Aspilapteryx spectabilis Huemer, 1994
  78. Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Zeller, 1839)
  79. Genere: Euspilapteryx Stephens, 1835
  80. Euspilapteryx auroguttella Stephens, 1835
  81. = Calybites auroguttella (Stephens, 1835)
    Genere: Calybites Hübner, 1822
  82. Calybites phasianipennella (Hübner, [1813])
  83. Calybites quadrisignella (Zeller, 1839)
  84. Genere: Povolnya Kuznetsov, 1979
  85. Povolnya leucapennella (Stephens, 1835)
  86. = Caloptilia leucapennella (Stephens, 1835)
    Genere: Sauterina Kuznetzov, 1979
  87. Sauterina hofmanniella (Schleich, 1867)
  88. Genere: Acrocercops Wallengren, 1881
  89. Acrocercops brongniardella (Fabricius, 1798)
  90. Genere: Dialectica Walsingham, 1897
  91. Dialectica imperialella (Zeller, 1847)
  92. Dialectica scalariella (Zeller, 1850)
  93. Genere: Spulerina Vári, 1961
  94. Spulerina simploniella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
  95. Genere: Metriochroa Busck, 1900
  96. Metriochroa latifoliella (Millière, 1886)
  97. Genere: Dextellia Triberti, 1986
  98. Dextellia dorsilineella (Amsel, 1935)
  99. Genere: Leucospilapteryx Spuler, 1910
  100. Leucospilapteryx omissella (Stainton, 1848)
  101. Genere: Ornixola Kuznetsov, 1979
  102. Ornixola caudulatella (Zeller, 1839)
  103. Genere: Callisto Stephens, 1834
  104. Callisto basistrigella Huemer, Deutsch & Triberti, 2015
  105. Callisto coffeella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  106. Callisto denticulella (Thunberg, 1794)
  107. Genere: Parornix Spuler, 1910
  108. Parornix acuta Triberti, 1980
  109. Parornix alpicola (Wocke, 1876)
  110. Parornix ampliatella (Stainton, 1850)
  111. Parornix anglicella (Stainton, 1850)
  112. Parornix anguliferella (Zeller, 1847)
  113. Parornix atripalpella Wahlström, 1979
  114. Parornix betulae (Stainton, 1854)
  115. Parornix bifurca Triberti, 1998
  116. Parornix carpinella (Frey, 1863)
  117. Parornix devoniella (Stainton, 1850)
  118. Parornix fagivora (Frey, 1861)
  119. Parornix finitimella (Zeller, 1850)
  120. Parornix loricata Triberti, 1998
  121. Parornix mixta (Triberti, 1980)
  122. Parornix ornatella Triberti, 1981
  123. Parornix petiolella (Frey, 1863)
  124. Parornix pfaffenzelleri (Frey, 1856)
  125. Parornix scoticella (Stainton, 1850)
  126. Parornix szoecsi Gozmány, 1952
  127. Parornix tenella (Rebel, 1919)
  128. Parornix torquillella (Zeller, 1850)
  129. Sottofamiglia: Lithocolletinae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Phyllonorycter Hübner, 1822
  130. Phyllonorycter abrasella (Duponchel, [1843])
  131. Phyllonorycter acaciella (Duponchel, [1843])
  132. Phyllonorycter acerifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
  133. Phyllonorycter aemula Triberti, Deschka & Huemer, 1997
  134. Phyllonorycter agilella (Zeller, 1846)
  135. Phyllonorycter alpina (Frey, 1856)
  136. Phyllonorycter anceps Triberti, 2007
  137. Phyllonorycter apparella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  138. Phyllonorycter baldensis Deschka, 1986
  139. Phyllonorycter belotella (Staudinger, 1859)
  140. = P. joviella (Constant, 1890)
  141. Phyllonorycter blancardella (Fabricius, 1781)
  142. Phyllonorycter cavella (Zeller, 1846)
  143. Phyllonorycter cephalariae (Lhomme, 1934)
  144. Phyllonorycter cerasicolella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  145. Phyllonorycter cerasinella (Reutti, 1853)
  146. Phyllonorycter cerisolella (de Peyerimhoff, 1872)
  147. Phyllonorycter chrysella (Constant, 1885)
  148. Phyllonorycter comparella (Duponchel, [1843])
  149. Phyllonorycter connexella (Zeller, 1846)
  150. Phyllonorycter coryli (Nicelli, 1851)
  151. Phyllonorycter corylifoliella (Hübner, [1796])
  152. Phyllonorycter cydoniella (Fabricius, 1787)
  153. Phyllonorycter cytisus (Amsel & Hartig, 1952)
  154. Phyllonorycter delitella (Duponchel, [1844])
  155. Phyllonorycter deschkai Triberti, 2007
  156. Phyllonorycter distentella (Zeller, 1846)
  157. Phyllonorycter dubitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  158. Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella (Bouché, 1834)
  159. Phyllonorycter endryella (Mann, 1855)
  160. Phyllonorycter esperella (Goeze, 1783)
  161. Phyllonorycter etnensis A. Laštůvka & Z. Laštůvka, 2006
  162. Phyllonorycter fiumella (Krone, 1910)
  163. Phyllonorycter fraxinella (Zeller, 1846)
  164. Phyllonorycter froelichiella (Zeller, 1839)
  165. Phyllonorycter geniculella (Ragonot, 1874)
  166. Phyllonorycter harrisella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  167. Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Zeller, 1846)
  168. Phyllonorycter hilarella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  169. Phyllonorycter hostis Triberti, 2007
  170. Phyllonorycter ilicifoliella (Duponchel, [1843])
  171. Phyllonorycter insignitella (Zeller, 1846)
  172. Phyllonorycter issikii (Kumata, 1963)
  173. Phyllonorycter joannisi (Le Marchand, 1936)
  174. = P. platanoidella (de Joannis, 1920)
  175. Phyllonorycter junoniella (Zeller, 1846)
  176. Phyllonorycter klemannella (Fabricius, 1781)
  177. = P. kleemannella (Fabricius, 1781)
  178. Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella (Zeller, 1839)
  179. = P. saportella (Duponchel, [1840])
  180. Phyllonorycter kusdasi (Deschka, 1970)
  181. Phyllonorycter lantanella (Schrank, 1802)
  182. Phyllonorycter lapadiella (Krone, 1909)
  183. = P. dalmatinella (Amsel, 1951)
  184. Phyllonorycter lautella (Zeller, 1846)
  185. Phyllonorycter leucographella (Zeller, 1850)
  186. Phyllonorycter maestingella (Müller, 1764)
  187. Phyllonorycter mannii (Zeller, 1846)
  188. Phyllonorycter mespilella (Hübner, [1805])
  189. Phyllonorycter messaniella (Zeller, 1846)
  190. Phyllonorycter millierella (Staudinger, 1871)
  191. Phyllonorycter monspessulanella (Fuchs, 1898)
  192. Phyllonorycter muelleriella (Zeller, 1839)
  193. Phyllonorycter nicellii (Stainton, 1851)
  194. Phyllonorycter nigrescentella (Logan, 1851)
  195. Phyllonorycter ochreojunctella (Klimesch, 1942)
  196. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae (Frey, 1856)
  197. = P. pomonella (Zeller, 1846)
  198. Phyllonorycter parisiella (Wocke, 1848)
  199. Phyllonorycter pastorella (Zeller, 1846)
  200. Phyllonorycter phyllocytisi (M. Hering, 1936)
  201. Phyllonorycter platani (Staudinger, 1870)
  202. Phyllonorycter populifoliella (Treitschke, 1833)
  203. Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
  204. Phyllonorycter rajella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  205. Phyllonorycter retamella (Chrétien, 1915)
  206. Phyllonorycter roboris (Zeller, 1839)
  207. Phyllonorycter sagitella (Bjerkander, 1790)
  208. Phyllonorycter salicicolella (Sircom, 1848)
  209. Phyllonorycter salictella (Zeller, 1846)
  210. Phyllonorycter scabiosella (Douglas, 1853)
  211. Phyllonorycter schreberella (Fabricius, 1781)
  212. Phyllonorycter scitulella (Duponchel, [1843])
  213. Phyllonorycter scopariella (Zeller, 1846)
  214. Phyllonorycter sorbi (Frey, 1855)
  215. Phyllonorycter spinicolella (Zeller, 1846)
  216. Phyllonorycter staintoniella (Nicelli, 1853)
  217. Phyllonorycter stettinensis (Nicelli, 1852)
  218. Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  219. Phyllonorycter suberifoliella (Zeller, 1850)
  220. Phyllonorycter sublautella (Stainton, 1869)
  221. = P. sardiniensis (Amsel, 1939)
  222. Phyllonorycter tenerella (de Joannis, 1915)
  223. Phyllonorycter trifasciella (Haworth, 1828)
  224. Phyllonorycter triflorella (de Peyerimhoff, 1872)
  225. Phyllonorycter tristrigella (Haworth, 1828)
  226. Phyllonorycter ulicicolella (Stainton, 1851)
  227. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Hübner, [1817])
  228. Phyllonorycter viminetorum (Stainton, 1854)
  229. Phyllonorycter vulturella (Deschka, 1968)
  230. Genere: Triberta J. de Prins, 2013
  231. Triberta cistifoliella (Groschke, 1944)
  232. Triberta helianthemella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  233. = Phyllonorycter helianthemella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
    Genere: Macrosaccus Davis & de Prins, 2011
  234. Macrosaccus robiniella (Clemens, 1859)
  235. = Phyllonorycter robiniella (Clemens, 1859)
    Genere: Cameraria Chapman, 1902
  236. Cameraria ohridella Deschka & Dimic, 1986
  237. Sottofamiglia: Phyllocnistinae Herrich-Schäffer, [1857]
    Genere: Phyllocnistis Zeller, 1848
  238. Phyllocnistis citrella Stainton, 1856
  239. Phyllocnistis labyrinthella (Bjerkander, 1790)
  240. Phyllocnistis saligna (Zeller, 1839)
  241. Phyllocnistis asiatica Martynova, 1955
  242. Phyllocnistis ramulicola Langmaid & Corley, 2007
  243. Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Stephens, 1834)
  244. Phyllocnistis vitegenella Clemens, 1859
  245. Phyllocnistis xenia M. Hering, 1936
    Superfamiglia: Yponomeutoidea Stephens, 1829
    Famiglia: Yponomeutidae Stephens, 1829*Iponomeutidi
    Genere: Yponomeuta Latreille, 1796
  1. Yponomeuta evonymella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2. Yponomeuta padella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  3. Yponomeuta malinellus Zeller, 1838
  4. Yponomeuta cagnagella (Hübner, [1813])
  5. Yponomeuta mahalebella Guenée, 1845
  6. Yponomeuta rorella (Hübner, 1796)
  7. Yponomeuta irrorella (Hübner, 1796)
  8. Yponomeuta plumbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  9. Yponomeuta sedella Treitschke, 1832
  10. Genere: Euhyponomeuta Toll, 1941
  11. Euhyponomeuta stannella (Thunberg, 1788)
  12. Genere: Zelleria Stainton, 1849
  13. Zelleria hepariella Stainton, 1849
  14. Zelleria oleastrella (Millière, 1864)
  15. Genere: Kessleria Nowicki, 1864
    Sottogenere: Kessleria Nowicki, 1864
  16. Kessleria alpicella (Stainton, 1851)
  17. Kessleria alternans (Staudinger, 1871)
  18. Kessleria cottiensis Huemer & Mutanen, 2015
  19. Kessleria nivescens Burmann, 1980
  20. Kessleria petrobiella (Zeller, 1868)
  21. Kessleria insubrica Huemer & Tarmann, 1993
  22. Kessleria apenninica Huemer & Mutanen, 2015
  23. Kessleria caflischiella (Frey, 1880)
  24. Kessleria klimeschi Huemer & Tarmann, 1992
  25. Kessleria orobiae Huemer & Mutanen, 2015
  26. Kessleria albescens (Rebel, 1899)
  27. Sottogenere: Hofmannia Wocke, 1876
  28. Kessleria saxifragae (Stainton, 1868)
  29. Kessleria fasciapennella (Stainton, 1849)
  30. Genere: Paradoxus Stainton, 1869
  31. Paradoxus osyridellus Stainton, 1869
  32. Genere: Parahyponomeuta Toll, 1941
  33. Parahyponomeuta egregiella (Duponchel, [1839])
  34. Genere: Pseudoswammerdamia Friese, 1960
  35. Pseudoswammerdamia combinella (Hübner, 1786)
  36. Genere: Swammerdamia Hübner, [1825]
  37. Swammerdamia caesiella (Hübner, 1796)
  38. Swammerdamia pyrella (de Villers, 1789)
  39. Swammerdamia compunctella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  40. Genere: Paraswammerdamia Friese, 1960
  41. Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (Scharfenberg, 1805)
  42. Paraswammerdamia conspersella (Tengström, 1848)*
  43. Paraswammerdamia nebulella (Goeze, 1783)
  44. Genere: Cedestis Zeller, 1839
  45. Cedestis gysseleniella Zeller, 1839
  46. Cedestis subfasciella (Stephens, 1834)
  47. Genere: Ocnerostoma Zeller, 1847
  48. Ocnerostoma piniariella Zeller, 1847
  49. Genere: Niphonympha Meyrick, 1914
  50. Niphonympha dealbatella (Zeller, 1847)

  51. Famiglia: Argyresthiidae Bruand, 1850*Argirestidi
    Genere: Argyresthia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Blastotere Ratzeburg, 1840
  52. Argyresthia laevigatella (Heydenreich, 1851)
  53. = A. laevigatella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  54. Argyresthia illuminatella Zeller, 1839
  55. Argyresthia glabratella (Zeller, 1847)
  56. Argyresthia svenssoni Bengtsson & Johansson, 2012
  57. Argyresthia amiantella (Zeller, 1847)
  58. Argyresthia bergiella (Ratzeburg, 1840)
  59. Argyresthia praecocella Zeller, 1839
  60. Argyresthia arceuthina Zeller, 1839
  61. Argyresthia trifasciata Staudinger, 1871
  62. Argyresthia dilectella Zeller, 1847
  63. Sottogenere: Argyresthia Hübner, [1825]
  64. Argyresthia abdominalis Zeller, 1839
  65. = A. helvetica Heinemann, 1877
  66. Argyresthia friulii Huemer, 2010
  67. Argyresthia aurulentella Stainton, 1849
  68. Argyresthia brockeella (Hübner, [1813])
  69. Argyresthia goedartella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  70. Argyresthia pygmaeella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  71. Argyresthia sorbiella (Treitschke, 1833)
  72. Argyresthia submontana Frey, 1871
  73. Argyresthia curvella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  74. = A. arcella (Fabricius, 1776)
  75. Argyresthia retinella Zeller, 1839
  76. Argyresthia fundella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1835)
  77. Argyresthia spinosella Stainton, 1849
  78. Argyresthia conjugella Zeller, 1839
  79. Argyresthia pulchella Lienig & Zeller, 1846
  80. Argyresthia semifusca (Haworth, 1828)
  81. Argyresthia pruniella (Clerck, 1759)
  82. Argyresthia bonnetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  83. Argyresthia albistria (Haworth, 1828)
  84. Argyresthia semitestacella (Curtis, 1833)

  85. Famiglia: Plutellidae Guenée, 1845*Plutellidi
    Genere: Plutella Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Plutella Schrank, 1802
  86. Plutella xylostella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  87. Sottogenere: Plutelloptera Baraniak, 2007
  88. Plutella geniatella Zeller, 1839
  89. Sottogenere: Pseudoplutella Baraniak, 2007
  90. Plutella porrectella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  91. Genere: Rhigognostis Zeller in Staudinger, 1857
  92. Rhigognostis senilella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  93. Rhigognostis annulatella (Curtis, 1832)
  94. Rhigognostis incarnatella (Steudel, 1873)
  95. Genere: Eidophasia Stephens, 1842
  96. Eidophasia messingiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
  97. Eidophasia hufnagelii (Zeller, 1839)
  98. = Rhigognostis hufnagelii (Zeller, 1839)
  99. Eidophasia syenitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])

  100. Famiglia: Glyphipterigidae Stainton, 1854*Glifipterigidi
    Sottofamiglia: Orthoteliinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Genere: Orthotelia Stephens, 1829
  101. Orthotelia sparganella (Thunberg, 1794)
  102. Sottofamiglia: Glyphipteriginae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Glyphipterix Hübner, [1825]
  103. Glyphipterix thrasonella (Scopoli, 1763)
  104. Glyphipterix bergstraesserella (Fabricius, 1781)
  105. Glyphipterix nicaeella Möschler, 1866*
  106. Glyphipterix argyroguttella Ragonot, 1885
  107. Glyphipterix fuscoviridella (Haworth, 1828)
  108. Glyphipterix gianelliella (Ragonot, 1885)
  109. Glyphipterix equitella (Scopoli, 1763)
  110. ssp. equitella (Scopoli, 1763)
    ssp. crassilunella Rebel, 1916
  111. Glyphipterix umbilici M. Hering, 1927
  112. Glyphipterix heptaglyphella Le Marchand, 1925
  113. Glyphipterix sulcosa Diakonoff, 1978
  114. Glyphipterix haworthana (Stephens, 1834)
  115. Glyphipterix forsterella (Fabricius, 1781)
  116. Glyphipterix simpliciella (Stephens, 1834)
  117. Glyphipterix schoenicolella Boyd, 1859*
  118. Sottofamiglia: Acrolepiinae Heinemann, 1870*
    Genere: Digitivalva Gaedike, 1970
    Sottogenere: Digitivalva Gaedike, 1970
  119. Digitivalva arnicella (Heyden, 1863)
  120. Digitivalva reticulella (Hübner, 1796)
  121. Digitivalva eglanteriella (Mann, 1855)*
  122. Digitivalva piozae Varenne & Nel, 2014
  123. Sottogenere: Inuliphila Gaedike, 1970
  124. Digitivalva pulicariae (Klimesch, 1956)
  125. Digitivalva granitella (Treitschke, 1833)
  126. Digitivalva occidentella (Klimesch, 1956)
  127. Genere: Acrolepiopsis Gaedike, 1970
  128. Acrolepiopsis assectella (Zeller, 1839)
  129. Acrolepiopsis tauricella (Staudinger, 1871)
  130. Acrolepiopsis marcidella (Curtis, 1850)
  131. Acrolepiopsis vesperella (Zeller, 1850)
  132. Genere: Acrolepia Curtis, 1838
  133. Acrolepia autumnitella Curtis, 1838

  134. Famiglia: Ypsolophidae Guenée, 1845*Ipsolofidi
    Sottofamiglia: Ypsolophinae Guenée, 1845
    Genere: Phrealcia Chrétien, 1900
  135. Phrealcia eximiella (Rebel, 1899)
  136. = P. brevipalpella (Chrétien, 1900)
    Genere: Ypsolopha Latreille, 1796
  137. Ypsolopha mucronella (Scopoli, 1763)
  138. Ypsolopha nemorella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  139. Ypsolopha dentella (Fabricius, 1775)
  140. Ypsolopha falcella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  141. Ypsolopha asperella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  142. Ypsolopha scabrella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  143. Ypsolopha horridella (Treitschke, 1835)
  144. Ypsolopha lucella (Fabricius, 1775)
  145. Ypsolopha persicella (Fabricius, 1787)
  146. Ypsolopha alpella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  147. Ypsolopha sylvella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  148. Ypsolopha parenthesella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  149. Ypsolopha ustella (Clerck, 1759)
  150. Ypsolopha sequella (Clerck, 1759)
  151. Ypsolopha vittella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  152. Ypsolopha albiramella (Mann, 1861)
  153. Sottofamiglia: Ochsenheimeriinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Genere: Ochsenheimeria Hübner, [1825]
  154. Ochsenheimeria glabratella Müller-Rutz, 1914
  155. Ochsenheimeria taurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  156. Ochsenheimeria urella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842

  157. Famiglia: Praydidae Moriuti, 1977*Praididi
    Genere: Atemelia Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  158. Atemelia torquatella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  159. Genere: Prays Hübner, [1825]
  160. Prays fraxinella (Bjerkander, 1784)
  161. Prays ruficeps (Heinemann, 1854)
  162. = P. rustica Haworth, 1828 [nom. praeocc.]
  163. Prays oleae (Bernard, 1788)
  164. Prays citri (Millière, 1873)

  165. Famiglia: Heliodinidae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*Eliodinidi
    Genere: Heliodines Stainton, 1854
  166. Heliodines roesella (Linnaeus, 1758)

  167. Famiglia: Bedelliidae Meyrick, 1880*Bedellidi
    Genere: Bedellia Stainton, 1849
  168. Bedellia ehikella Szöcs, 1967
  169. Bedellia somnulentella (Zeller, 1847)

  170. Famiglia: Scythropiidae Friese, 1966*Scitropidi
    Genere: Scythropia Hübner, [1825]
  171. Scythropia crataegella (Linnaeus, 1767)

  172. Famiglia: Lyonetiidae Stainton, 1854*Lionetidi
    Sottofamiglia: Cemiostominae Wallengren, 1881
    Genere: Leucoptera Hübner, [1825] = Paraleucoptera Heinrich, 1918
  173. Leucoptera lotella (Stainton, 1859)
  174. Leucoptera lustratella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  175. Leucoptera laburnella (Stainton, 1851)
  176. Leucoptera spartifoliella (Hübner, [1813])*
  177. Leucoptera cytisanthi Deschka, 1972
  178. Leucoptera coronillae (M. Hering, 1933)
  179. Leucoptera calycotomella Amsel, 1939
  180. Leucoptera genistae (M. Hering, 1933)
  181. Leucoptera malifoliella (O. Costa, 1836)
  182. Leucoptera heringiella Toll, 1938
  183. Leucoptera sinuella (Reutti, 1853)
  184. Leucoptera zanclaeella (Zeller, 1848)
  185. Sottofamiglia: Lyonetiinae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Lyonetia Hübner, [1825]
  186. Lyonetia pulverulentella Zeller, 1839
  187. Lyonetia prunifoliella (Hübner, 1796)
  188. Lyonetia clerkella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  189. Genere: Phyllobrostis Staudinger, 1859
  190. Phyllobrostis eremitella de Joannis, 1912
  191. Phyllobrostis daphneella Staudinger, 1859
  192. Phyllobrostis fregenella Hartig, 1941
  193. Phyllobrostis hartmanni Staudinger, 1867
Clade: Apoditrysia Minet, 1983
    Superfamiglia: Douglasioidea Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
    Famiglia: Douglasiidae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*Douglasidi
    Genere: Tinagma Zeller, 1839
  1. Tinagma signatum Gaedike, 1991
  2. Tinagma perdicella Zeller, 1839
  3. Tinagma dryadis Staudinger, 1872
  4. Tinagma ocnerostomella (Stainton, 1850)
  5. Tinagma hedemanni (Caradja, 1920)
  6. Tinagma balteolella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  7. Genere: Klimeschia Amsel, 1938
  8. Klimeschia transversella (Zeller, 1839)
    Superfamiglia: non assegnata
    Famiglia: Millieriidae Heppner, 1982*Millieridi
    Genere: Millieria Ragonot, 1874
  1. Millieria dolosalis (Heydenreich, 1851)
    Superfamiglia: Carposinoidea Walsingham, 1897
    Famiglia: Carposinidae Walsingham, 1897*Carposinidi
    Genere: Carposina Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  1. Carposina berberidella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
    Superfamiglia: Schreckensteinioidea Fletcher, 1929
    Famiglia: Schreckensteiniidae Fletcher, 1929*Schreckensteinidi
    Genere: Schreckensteinia Hübner, [1825]
  1. Schreckensteinia festaliella (Hübner, [1819])
    Superfamiglia: Choreutoidea Stainton, 1858
    Famiglia: Choreutidae Stainton, 1858*Coreutidi
    Genere: Anthophila Haworth, [1811]
  1. Anthophila fabriciana (Linnaeus, 1767)
  2. Genere: Prochoreutis Diakonoff & Heppner, 1980
  3. Prochoreutis myllerana (Fabricius, 1794)
  4. Prochoreutis holotoxa (Meyrick, 1903)
  5. Prochoreutis stellaris (Zeller, 1847)
  6. Genere: Tebenna Billberg, 1820
  7. Tebenna bjerkandrella (Thunberg, 1784)
  8. Tebenna pretiosana (Duponchel, [1843])
  9. Tebenna micalis (Mann, 1857)
  10. Genere: Choreutis Hübner, [1825]
  11. Choreutis diana (Hübner, [1822])
  12. Choreutis pariana (Clerck, 1759)
  13. Choreutis nemorana (Hübner, [1799])
    Superfamiglia: Urodoidea Kyrki, 1988
    Famiglia: Urodidae Kyrki, 1988*Urodidi
    Genere: Wockia Heinemann, 1870
  1. Wockia asperipunctella (Bruand, 1850)
    Superfamiglia: Tortricoidea Latreille, [1802]
    Famiglia: Tortricidae Latreille, [1802]*Tortricidi
    Sottofamiglia: Tortricinae Latreille, [1802]
    Tribù: Tortricini Latreille, [1802]
    Genere: Spatalistis Meyrick, 1907
  1. Spatalistis bifasciana (Hübner, 1787)
  2. Genere: Tortrix Linnaeus, 1758
  3. Tortrix viridana Linnaeus, 1758
  4. Genere: Aleimma Hübner, [1825]
  5. Aleimma loeflingianum (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6. Genere: Acleris Hübner, [1825]
  7. Acleris holmiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  8. Acleris forsskaleana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  9. Acleris bergmanniana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  10. Acleris comariana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  11. Acleris laterana (Fabricius, 1794)
  12. Acleris abietana (Hübner, [1822])
  13. Acleris sparsana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  14. Acleris rhombana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  15. Acleris emargana (Fabricius, 1775)
  16. Acleris schalleriana (Linnaeus, 1761)
  17. Acleris umbrana (Hübner, [1799])
  18. Acleris cristana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  19. Acleris variegana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  20. Acleris aspersana (Hübner, [1817])
  21. Acleris shepherdana (Stephens, 1852)
  22. Acleris hastiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  23. Acleris hippophaeana (Heyden, 1865)
  24. Acleris permutana (Duponchel, [1836])
  25. Acleris hyemana (Haworth, 1811)
  26. Acleris notana (Donovan, 1806)
  27. Acleris ferrugana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  28. Acleris quercinana (Zeller, 1849)
  29. Acleris kochiella (Goeze, 1783)
  30. Acleris logiana (Clerck, 1759)
  31. Acleris roscidana (Hübner, [1799])
  32. Acleris literana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  33. Acleris lacordairana (Duponchel, [1836])
  34. Acleris lipsiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  35. Acleris rufana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  36. Acleris fimbriana (Thunberg, 1791)
  37. Tribù: Cochylini Guenée, 1845
    Genere: Phtheochroa Stephens, 1829
  38. Phtheochroa inopiana (Haworth, 1811)
  39. Phtheochroa schreibersiana (Frölich, 1828)
  40. Phtheochroa pulvillana Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
  41. Phtheochroa simoniana (Staudinger, 1859)
  42. Phtheochroa sodaliana (Haworth, 1811)
  43. Phtheochroa reisseri Razowski, 1970
  44. Phtheochroa fulvicinctana (Constant, 1893)
  45. Phtheochroa purana (Guenée, 1846)
  46. Phtheochroa duponchelana (Duponchel, [1843])
  47. Phtheochroa frigidana (Guenée, 1845)
  48. Phtheochroa alpinana Zlatkov & Huemer, 2017
  49. Phtheochroa apenninana Zlatkov & Huemer, 2017
  50. Phtheochroa schawerdae (Rebel, 1908) = P. drenowskyi (Rebel, 1916)
  51. Phtheochroa vulneratana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  52. Phtheochroa rugosana (Hübner, [1799])
  53. Phtheochroa ingridae Huemer, 1990
  54. Genere: Hysterophora Obraztsov, 1944
  55. Hysterophora maculosana (Haworth, 1811)
  56. Genere: Cochylimorpha Razowski, 1959
  57. Cochylimorpha hilarana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  58. Cochylimorpha halophilana (Christoph, 1872)
  59. Cochylimorpha erlebachi Huemer & Trematerra, 1997
  60. Cochylimorpha peucedana (Ragonot, 1889)
  61. Cochylimorpha elongana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  62. Cochylimorpha meridiana (Staudinger, 1859)
  63. Cochylimorpha fucosa (Razowski, 1970)
  64. Cochylimorpha perfusana (Guenée, 1845)
  65. Cochylimorpha jucundana (Treitschke, 1835)
  66. Cochylimorpha sparsana (Staudinger, 1879)
  67. Cochylimorpha scalerciana Trematerra, 2019
  68. Cochylimorpha decolorella (Zeller, 1839)
  69. Cochylimorpha tiraculana (Bassi & Scaramozzino, 1989)
  70. Cochylimorpha straminea (Haworth, 1811)
  71. Cochylimorpha alternana (Stephens, 1834)
  72. Genere: Phalonidia Le Marchand, 1933
  73. Phalonidia gilvicomana (Zeller, 1847)
  74. Phalonidia curvistrigana (Stainton, 1859)
  75. Phalonidia manniana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  76. Phalonidia affinitana (Douglas, 1846)
  77. Phalonidia albipalpana (Zeller, 1847)
  78. Phalonidia contractana (Zeller, 1847)
  79. Genere: Gynnidomorpha Turner, 1916 = Piercea Filipjev, 1940
  80. Gynnidomorpha rubricana (de Peyerimhoff, 1877)
  81. Gynnidomorpha luridana (Gregson, 1870)
  82. Gynnidomorpha vectisana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  83. Gynnidomorpha alismana (Ragonot, 1883) = Phalonidia alismana (Ragonot, 1883)
  84. Gynnidomorpha minimana (Caradja, 1916)
  85. Gynnidomorpha permixtana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  86. Genere: Agapeta Hübner, [1822]
  87. Agapeta hamana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  88. Agapeta zoegana (Linnaeus, 1767)
  89. Genere: Fulvoclysia Obraztsov, 1943
  90. Fulvoclysia nerminae Koçak, 1982
  91. Genere: Eugnosta Hübner, [1825]
  92. Eugnosta magnificana (Rebel, 1914)
  93. Genere: Commophila Hübner, [1825]
  94. Commophila aeneana (Hübner, [1800])
  95. Genere: Prochlidonia Razowski, 1960
  96. Prochlidonia amiantana (Hübner, [1799])
  97. Genere: Eupoecilia Stephens, 1829
  98. Eupoecilia angustana (Hübner, [1799])
  99. Eupoecilia ambiguella (Hübner, 1796)
  100. Eupoecilia sanguisorbana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  101. Genere: Aethes Billberg, 1820
  102. Aethes hartmanniana (Clerck, 1759)
  103. Aethes piercei Obraztsov, 1952
  104. Aethes margarotana (Duponchel, [1836])
  105. Aethes williana (Brahm, 1791)
  106. Aethes moribundana (Staudinger, 1859)
  107. Aethes caucasica (Amsel, 1959)
  108. Aethes margaritana (Haworth, 1811)
  109. Aethes deutschiana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  110. Aethes languidana (Mann, 1855)
  111. Aethes ardezana (Müller-Rutz, 1922)
  112. Aethes rutilana (Hübner, [1817])
  113. Aethes smeathmanniana (Fabricius, 1781)
  114. Aethes tesserana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  115. Aethes decimana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  116. Aethes aurofasciana (Mann, 1855)
  117. Aethes sanguinana (Treitschke, 1830)
  118. Aethes dilucidana (Stephens, 1852)
  119. Aethes flagellana (Duponchel, [1836])
  120. Aethes kasyi Razowski, 1962
  121. Aethes beatricella (Walsingham, 1898)
  122. Aethes deaurana (de Peyerimhoff, 1877)
  123. Aethes vicinana (Mann, 1859)
  124. Aethes francillana (Fabricius, 1794)
  125. Aethes bilbaensis (Rössler, 1877)
  126. Aethes tornella (Walsingham, 1898)
  127. Aethes rubiginana (Walsingham, 1903)
  128. Aethes mauritanica (Walsingham, 1898)
  129. Aethes cnicana (Westwood, 1854)
  130. Aethes rubigana (Treitschke, 1830)
  131. Aethes scalana (Zerny, 1927)
  132. Aethes kindermanniana (Treitschke, 1830)
  133. Genere: Cochylidia Obraztsov, 1956
  134. Cochylidia rupicola (Curtis, 1834)
  135. Cochylidia subroseana (Haworth, 1811)
  136. Cochylidia richteriana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1837)
  137. Cochylidia moguntiana (Rössler, 1864)
  138. Cochylidia heydeniana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  139. Cochylidia implicitana (Wocke, 1856)
  140. Genere: Diceratura Djakonov, 1923
  141. Diceratura roseofasciana (Mann, 1855)
  142. Diceratura rhodograpta (Djakonov, 1929)
  143. Diceratura ostrinana (Guenée, 1845)
  144. Genere: Cochylis Treitschke, 1830
  145. Cochylis nana (Haworth, 1811)
  146. Cochylis roseana (Haworth, 1811)
  147. Cochylis flaviciliana (Westwood, 1854)
  148. Cochylis hybridella (Hübner, [1813])
  149. Cochylis salebrana (Mann, 1862)
  150. Cochylis millierana de Peyerimhoff, 1877 = C. sannitica Trematerra, 1995
  151. Cochylis dubitana (Hübner, [1799])
  152. Cochylis molliculana Zeller, 1847
  153. Cochylis atricapitana (Stephens, 1852)
  154. Cochylis pallidana Zeller, 1847
  155. Cochylis posterana Zeller, 1847
  156. Genere: Longicornutia Razowski, 1960
  157. Longicornutia epilinana (Duponchel, [1843])
  158. = Cochylis epilinana Duponchel, [1843]
    Genere: Cryptocochylis Razowski, 1960
  159. Cryptocochylis conjunctana (Mann, 1864)
  160. Genere: Falseuncaria Obraztsov & Swatschek, 1958
  161. Falseuncaria degreyana (McLachlan, 1869)
  162. Falseuncaria ruficiliana (Haworth, 1811)
  163. Genere: Eulia Hübner, [1825]
  164. Eulia ministrana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  165. Tribù: Cnephasiini Stainton, [1858]
    Genere: Propiromorpha Obraztsov, 1955
  166. Propiromorpha rhodophana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  167. Genere: Xerocnephasia Leraut, 1979
  168. Xerocnephasia rigana (Sodoffsky, 1829)
  169. Genere: Neosphaleroptera Réal, 1953
  170. Neosphaleroptera nubilana (Hübner, [1799])
  171. Genere: Sphaleroptera Guenée, 1845
  172. Sphaleroptera alpicolana (Frölich, [1830]) = Euledereria alpicolana (Frölich, [1830])
  173. Genere: Doloploca Hübner, [1825]
  174. Doloploca punctulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  175. Genere: Oxypteron Staudinger, 1871
  176. Oxypteron schawerdai (Rebel, 1936)
  177. Oxypteron exiguana (de La Harpe, 1860)
  178. Genere: Exapate Hübner, [1825]
  179. Exapate congelatella (Clerck, 1759)
  180. Exapate duratella Heyden, 1864
  181. Genere: Tortricodes Guenée, 1845
  182. Tortricodes alternellus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  183. Genere: Eana Billberg, 1820
    Sottogenere: Eutrachia Hübner, [1822]
  184. Eana osseana (Scopoli, 1763)
  185. Eana argentana (Clerck, 1759)
  186. Sottogenere: Subeana Obraztsov, 1962
  187. Eana canescana (Guenée, 1845)
  188. Sottogenere: Eana Billberg, 1820
  189. Eana incanana (Stephens, 1852)
  190. Eana joannisi (Schawerda, 1929)
  191. Eana cyanescana (Réal, 1953)
  192. Eana viardi (Réal, 1953)
  193. Eana derivana (de La Harpe, 1858)
  194. Eana penziana (Thunberg, 1791)
  195. Eana nervana (de Joannis, 1908)
  196. Eana italica (Obraztsov, 1950)
  197. Genere: Archicnephasia Razowski, 1983
  198. Archicnephasia hartigi Razowski, 1983
  199. Genere: Cnephasia Curtis, 1826
    Sottogenere: Cnephasiella Adamczewski, 1935
  200. Cnephasia incertana (Treitschke, 1835)
  201. Cnephasia abrasana (Duponchel, [1843])
  202. Cnephasia etnana Razowski & Trematerral, 1999
  203. Sottogenere: Cnephasia Curtis, 1826
  204. Cnephasia stephensiana (Doubleday, 1849)
  205. Cnephasia asseclana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  206. Cnephasia alticolana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  207. Cnephasia zangheriana Trematerra, 1991
  208. Cnephasia conspersana Douglas, 1846
  209. Cnephasia pasiuana (Hübner, [1799])
  210. Cnephasia genitalana Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915
  211. Cnephasia communana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  212. Cnephasia cupressivorana (Staudinger, 1870)
  213. Cnephasia chrysantheana (Duponchel, [1843])
  214. Cnephasia longana (Haworth, 1811)
  215. Cnephasia bizensis Réal, 1953
  216. Cnephasia fulturata Rebel, 1940
  217. Cnephasia hellenica Obraztsov, 1956 = C. daedalea Razowski, 1983
  218. Cnephasia gueneana (Duponchel, [1836])
  219. Cnephasia amseli (D. Lucas, 1942)
  220. Cnephasia ecullyana Réal, 1951 = C. pollinoana Trematerra, 1991
  221. Cnephasia fragosana (Zeller, 1847)
  222. Cnephasia sedana (Constant, 1884)
  223. Cnephasia heinemanni Obraztsov, 1956
  224. Genere: Pseudargyrotoza Obraztsov, 1955
  225. Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Fabricius, 1775)
  226. Tribù: Archipini Pierce & Metcalfe, 1922
    Genere: Ditula Stephens, 1829 = Batodes Guenée, 1845
  227. Ditula angustiorana (Haworth, 1811) = B. saturana (Turati, 1913)
  228. Genere: Aneuxanthis Le Marchand, 1933
  229. Aneuxanthis locupletana (Hübner, [1819])
  230. Genere: Epagoge Hübner, [1825]
  231. Epagoge grotiana (Fabricius, 1781)
  232. Genere: Paramesia Stephens, 1829 = Ramapesia Razowski, 1981
  233. Paramesia gnomana (Clerck, 1759) = R. diffusana (Kennel, 1899)
  234. Genere: Periclepsis Bradley, 1977
  235. Periclepsis cinctana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  236. Genere: Philedone Hübner, [1825]
  237. Philedone gerningana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  238. Genere: Avaria Koçak, 1981 = Hastula Millière, 1857
  239. Avaria hyerana (Millière, 1858)
  240. Genere: Pseudeulia Obraztsov, 1954
  241. Pseudeulia asinana (Hübner, [1799])
  242. Genere: Philedonides Obraztsov, 1954
  243. Philedonides lunana (Thunberg, 1784)
  244. Philedonides rhombicana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  245. Genere: Archips Hübner, [1822]
  246. Archips oporana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  247. Archips betulana (Hübner, 1787)
  248. Archips podana (Scopoli, 1763)
  249. Archips crataegana (Hübner, [1799])
  250. Archips xylosteana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  251. Archips rosana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  252. Genere: Choristoneura Lederer, 1859
  253. Choristoneura diversana (Hübner, [1817])
  254. Choristoneura murinana (Hübner, [1799])
  255. Choristoneura hebenstreitella (Müller, 1764)
  256. Choristoneura lafauryana (Ragonot, 1875)
  257. Genere: Argyrotaenia Stephens, 1852
  258. Argyrotaenia ljungiana (Thunberg, 1797)
  259. Genere: Tosirips Razowski, 1987
  260. Tosirips magyarus Razowski, 1987
  261. Genere: Ptycholomoides Obraztsov, 1954
  262. Ptycholomoides aeriferana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  263. Genere: Ptycholoma Stephens, 1829
  264. Ptycholoma lecheana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  265. Genere: Pandemis Hübner, [1825]
  266. Pandemis cinnamomeana (Treitschke, 1830)
  267. Pandemis corylana (Fabricius, 1794)
  268. Pandemis cerasana (Hübner, 1786)
  269. Pandemis heparana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  270. Pandemis dumetana (Treitschke, 1835)
  271. Genere: Syndemis Hübner, [1825]
  272. Syndemis musculana (Hübner, [1799])
  273. Genere: Lozotaenia Stephens, 1829
  274. Lozotaenia cupidinana (Staudinger, 1859)
  275. Lozotaenia mabilliana (Ragonot, 1875)
  276. Lozotaenia retiana (Turati, 1913)
  277. Lozotaenia straminea (Schawerda, 1936)
  278. Lozotaenia forsterana (Fabricius, 1781)
  279. Genere: Cacoecimorpha Obraztsov, 1954
  280. Cacoecimorpha pronubana (Hübner, [1799])
  281. Genere: Aphelia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Zelotherses Lederer, 1859
  282. Aphelia paleana (Hübner, [1793])
  283. Aphelia unitana (Hübner, [1799])
  284. Aphelia peramplana (Hübner, [1825]) = A. amplana (Hübner, [1799])
  285. Aphelia ferugana (Hübner, [1793]) = A. ochreana (Hübner, 1799)
  286. Sottogenere: Aphelia Hübner, [1825]
  287. Aphelia viburniana (Fabricius, 1787)
  288. Genere: Dichelia Guenée, 1845
  289. Dichelia histrionana (Frölich, [1828])
  290. Genere: Clepsis Guenée, 1845
  291. Clepsis rolandriana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  292. Clepsis rogana (Guenée, 1845)
  293. Clepsis steineriana (Hübner, [1799])
  294. Clepsis senecionana (Hübner, [1819])
  295. Clepsis rurinana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  296. Clepsis lindebergi (Krogerus, 1952)
  297. Clepsis unicolorana (Duponchel, [1835])
  298. Clepsis spectrana (Treitschke, 1830)
  299. Clepsis pallidana (Fabricius, 1776)
  300. Clepsis dumicolana (Zeller, 1847)
  301. Clepsis neglectana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  302. Clepsis consimilana (Hübner, [1817])
  303. Clepsis siciliana (Ragonot, 1894)
  304. Genere: Lozotaeniodes Obraztsov, 1954
  305. Lozotaeniodes cupressanus (Duponchel, [1836])
  306. Lozotaeniodes formosana (Frölich, [1830])
  307. Genere: Adoxophyes Meyrick, 1881
  308. Adoxophyes orana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1834)
  309. Genere: Epichoristodes Diakonoff, 1960
  310. Epichoristodes acerbella (Walker, 1864)
  311. Tribù: Epitymbiini Common, 1958
    Genere: Capua Stephens, 1834
  312. Capua vulgana (Frölich, 1828)
  313. Tribù: Sparganothini Druce, 1912
    Genere: Sparganothis Hübner, [1825]
  314. Sparganothis pilleriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  315. Sottofamiglia: Chlidanotinae Meyrick, 1906
    Tribù: Polyorthini Obraztsov, 1966
    Genere: Olindia Guenée, 1845
  316. Olindia schumacherana (Fabricius, 1787)
  317. Genere: Isotrias Meyrick, 1895
  318. Isotrias hybridana (Hübner, [1817])
  319. Isotrias rectifasciana (Haworth, 1811)
  320. Isotrias huemeri Trematerra, 1993
  321. Isotrias stramentana (Guenée, 1845)
  322. Isotrias joannisana (Turati, 1921)
  323. Isotrias martelliana Trematerra, 1990
  324. Sottofamiglia: Olethreutinae Walsingham, 1895
    Tribù: Olethreutini Walsingham, 1895
    Genere: Bactra Stephens, 1834
    Sottogenere: Bactra Stephens, 1834
  325. Bactra furfurana (Haworth, 1811)
  326. Bactra bactrana (Kennel, 1901)
  327. Bactra lancealana (Hübner, [1799])
  328. Bactra robustana (Christoph, 1872)
  329. Sottogenere: Chiloides Butler, 1881
  330. Bactra venosana (Zeller, 1847)
  331. Genere: Endothenia Stephens, 1852
  332. Endothenia gentianaeana (Hübner, 1799)
  333. Endothenia oblongana (Haworth, 1811)
  334. Endothenia pauperculana (Staudinger, 1859)
  335. Endothenia marginana (Haworth, 1811)
  336. Endothenia sororiana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  337. Endothenia ustulana (Haworth, 1811)
  338. Endothenia lapideana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  339. Endothenia nigrocostona (Haworth, 1811)
  340. Endothenia pullana (Haworth, 1811)
  341. Endothenia ericetana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  342. Endothenia quadrimaculana (Haworth, 1811)
  343. Genere: Lobesiodes Diakonoff, 1954
  344. Lobesiodes euphorbiana (Freyer, [1842])
  345. Genere: Lobesia Guenée, 1845
  346. Lobesia occidentis (Falkovitch, 1970)
  347. Lobesia botrana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  348. Lobesia reliquana (Hübner, [1825])
  349. Lobesia andereggiana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  350. Lobesia bicinctana (Duponchel, [1844])
  351. Lobesia artemisiana (Zeller, 1847)
  352. Lobesia abscisana (Doubleday, 1849)
  353. Lobesia quaggana Mann, 1855
  354. Lobesia helichrysana (Ragonot, 1879) = L. cinerariae (Nolcken, 1882)*
  355. Lobesia porrectana (Zeller, 1847)
  356. Lobesia indusiana (Zeller, 1847)
  357. Lobesia limoniana (Milliére, 1860)
  358. Lobesia littoralis (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  359. Genere: Eudemis Hübner, [1825]
  360. Eudemis porphyrana (Hübner, [1799])
  361. Eudemis profundana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  362. Genere: Aterpia Guenée, 1845
  363. Aterpia corticana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  364. Aterpia anderreggana (Guenée, 1845)
  365. Aterpia circumfluxana (Christoph, 1881)
  366. Genere: Selenodes Guenée, 1845
  367. Selenodes karelica (Tengström, 1845)
  368. Genere: Pseudosciaphila Obraztsov, 1966
  369. Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  370. Genere: Hedya Hübner, [1825]
  371. Hedya salicella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  372. Hedya nubiferana (Haworth, 1811) = H. dimidioalbana (Retzius, 1783)
  373. Hedya pruniana (Hübner, [1799])
  374. Hedya dimidiana (Clerck, 1759)
  375. Hedya ochroleucana (Frölich, 1828)
  376. Genere: Metendothenia Diakonoff, 1973
  377. Metendothenia atropunctana (Zetterstedt, 1840)
  378. Genere: Orthotaenia Stephens, 1829
  379. Orthotaenia undulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  380. Genere: Pseudohermenias Obraztsov, 1960
  381. Pseudohermenias abietana (Fabricius, 1787)
  382. Genere: Piniphila Falkovitsh, 1962
  383. Piniphila bifasciana (Haworth, 1811)
  384. Genere: Apotomis Hübner, [1825]
  385. Apotomis semifasciana (Haworth, 1811)
  386. Apotomis infida (Heinrich, 1926)
  387. Apotomis lineana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  388. Apotomis inundana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  389. Apotomis turbidana Hübner, [1825]
  390. Apotomis betuletana (Haworth, 1811)
  391. Apotomis capreana (Hübner, [1817])
  392. Apotomis sororculana (Zetterstedt, 1840)
  393. Apotomis sauciana (Frölich, 1828)
  394. Genere: Cymolomia Lederer, 1859
  395. Cymolomia hartigiana (Saxesen, 1840)
  396. Genere: Argyroploce Hübner, [1825]
  397. Argyroploce arbutella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  398. Argyroploce noricana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  399. Argyroploce roseomaculana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  400. Argyroploce bipunctana (Fabricius, 1794) = Phiaris bipunctana (Fabricius, 1794)
  401. Genere: Stictea Guenée, 1845
  402. Stictea mygindiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  403. Genere: Pristerognatha Obraztsov, 1960
  404. Pristerognatha penthinana (Guenée, 1845)
  405. Genere: Olethreutes Hübner, [1822]
  406. Olethreutes arcuella (Clerck, 1759)
  407. Olethreutes concretanus (Wocke, 1862)
  408. Genere: Celypha Hübner, [1825]
  409. Celypha rufana (Scopoli, 1763)
  410. Celypha rosaceana (Schlaeger, 1847)
  411. Celypha striana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  412. Celypha rurestrana (Duponchel, [1843])
  413. Celypha capreolana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  414. Celypha flavipalpana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  415. Celypha cespitana (Hübner, [1817])
  416. Celypha woodiana (Barrett, 1882)
  417. Genere: Syricoris Treitschke, 1829*
  418. Syricoris lacunana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  419. Syricoris siderana (Treitschke, 1835)
  420. Syricoris doubledayana (Barrett, 1872)
  421. Syricoris rivulana (Scopoli, 1763)
  422. Syricoris aurofasciana (Haworth, 1811)
  423. Genere: Phiaris Hübner, [1825]
  424. Phiaris umbrosana (Freyer, [1842])
  425. Phiaris helveticana (Duponchel, 1844) = Olethreutes helveticana (Duponchel, 1844)
  426. Phiaris obsoletana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  427. Phiaris metallicana (Hübner, [1799])
  428. Phiaris schulziana (Fabricius, [1777]) = Celypha schulziana (Fabricius, [1777])
  429. Phiaris septentrionana (Curtis, 1835) = Celypha schaefferana Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
  430. Phiaris turfosana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  431. Phiaris micana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Phiaris olivana (Treitschke, 1830)
  432. Phiaris palustrana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  433. Phiaris stibiana (Guenée, 1845)
  434. Phiaris scoriana (Guenée, 1845) = Celypha scoriana (Guenée, 1845)
  435. Genere: Capricornia Obraztsov, 1960
  436. Capricornia boisduvaliana (Duponchel, 1836)
  437. Genere: Pelatea Guenée, 1845
  438. Pelatea klugiana (Freyer, [1834])
  439. Tribù: Enarmoniini Diakonoff, 1953
    Genere: Ancylis Hübner, [1825]
  440. Ancylis unguicella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  441. Ancylis uncella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  442. Ancylis laetana (Fabricius, 1775)
  443. Ancylis obtusana (Haworth, 1811)
  444. Ancylis comptana (Frölich, 1828)
  445. Ancylis upupana (Treitschke, 1835)
  446. Ancylis geminana (Donovan, 1806)
  447. Ancylis subarcuana (Douglas, 1847)
  448. Ancylis diminutana (Haworth, 1811)
  449. Ancylis selenana (Guenée, 1845)
  450. Ancylis unculana (Haworth, 1811)
  451. Ancylis myrtillana (Treitschke, 1830)
  452. Ancylis apicella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  453. Ancylis paludana (Barrett, 1886)
  454. Ancylis rhenana Müller-Rutz, 1920
  455. Ancylis badiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  456. Ancylis achatana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  457. Ancylis mitterbacheriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  458. Ancylis tineana (Hübner, [1799])
  459. Genere: Eucosmomorpha Obraztsov, 1951
  460. Eucosmomorpha albersana (Hübner, [1813])
  461. Genere: Enarmonia Hübner, [1826]
  462. Enarmonia formosana (Scopoli, 1763)
  463. Genere: Pseudophiaris Obraztsov, 1961
  464. Pseudophiaris sappadana (Della Beffa & Rocca, 1937)
  465. Tribù: Eucosmini Meyrick, 1909
    Genere: Osthelderiella Obraztsov, 1961
  466. Osthelderiella amardiana Obraztsov, 1961
  467. Genere: Eriopsela Guenée, 1845
  468. Eriopsela quadrana (Hübner, [1813])
  469. Eriopsela fenestrellensis Huemer, 1991
  470. Genere: Thiodia Hübner, [1825]
  471. Thiodia torridana (Lederer, 1859) = T. hastana (Hübner, [1799])
  472. Thiodia lerneana (Treitschke, 1835)
  473. Thiodia citrana (Hübner, [1799])
  474. Thiodia major (Rebel, 1903)
  475. Thiodia trochilana (Frölich, 1828)
  476. Genere: Rhopobota Lederer, 1859
  477. Rhopobota stagnana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  478. Rhopobota myrtillana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  479. Rhopobota ustomaculana (Curtis, 1831)
  480. Rhopobota naevana (Hübner, [1817])
  481. Genere: Spilonota Stephens, 1829
  482. Spilonota ocellana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  483. Spilonota laricana (Heinemann, 1863)
  484. Genere: Acroclita Lederer, 1859
  485. Acroclita subsequana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  486. Genere: Gibberifera Obraztsov, 1946 = Gibbifera Obraztsov, 1946
  487. Gibberifera simplana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  488. Genere: Epinotia Hübner, [1825]
  489. Epinotia festivana (Hübner, [1799])
  490. Epinotia thapsiana (Zeller, 1847)
  491. Epinotia kochiana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  492. Epinotia sordidana (Hübner, 1824)
  493. Epinotia trigonella (Linnaeus, 1758) = E. stroemiana (Fabricius, 1781)
  494. Epinotia brunnichana (Linnaeus, 1767) = Epiblema sinuana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  495. Epinotia maculana (Fabricius, 1775)
  496. Epinotia solandriana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  497. Epinotia abbreviana (Fabricius, 1794)
  498. Epinotia nanana (Treitschke, 1835)
  499. Epinotia cruciana (Linnaeus, 1761)
  500. Epinotia signatana (Douglas, 1845)
  501. Epinotia immundana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  502. Epinotia mercuriana (Frölich, 1828)
  503. Epinotia crenana (Hübner, [1817])
  504. Epinotia dalmatana (Rebel, 1891)
  505. Epinotia nemorivaga (Tengström, 1848) = E. rhododendrana Herrich-Schäffer, [1847]
  506. Epinotia granitana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  507. Epinotia demarniana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  508. Epinotia subocellana (Donovan, 1806)
  509. Epinotia tetraquetrana (Haworth, 1811)
  510. Epinotia subuculana (Rebel, 1903)
  511. Epinotia pygmaeana (Hübner, [1799])
  512. Epinotia subsequana (Haworth, 1811)
  513. Epinotia ramella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  514. Epinotia nigricana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  515. Epinotia tenerana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  516. Epinotia rubiginosana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  517. Epinotia pusillana (de Peyerimhoff, 1863)
  518. Epinotia tedella (Clerck, 1759)
  519. Epinotia fraternana (Haworth, 1811)
  520. Epinotia bilunana (Haworth, 1811)
  521. Epinotia nisella (Clerck, 1759)
  522. Genere: Zeiraphera Treitschke, 1829
  523. Zeiraphera griseana (Hübner, [1799])
  524. Zeiraphera rufimitrana (Herrich & Schaeffer, [1851])
  525. Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Saxesen, 1840)
  526. Zeiraphera isertana (Fabricius, 1794)
  527. Genere: Crocidosema Zeller, 1847
  528. Crocidosema plebejana Zeller, 1847
  529. Genere: Phaneta Stephens, 1852
  530. Phaneta pauperana (Duponchel, [1843])
  531. Genere: Pelochrista Lederer, 1859
  532. Pelochrista decolorana (Freyer, 1842)
  533. Pelochrista fusculana (Zeller, 1847)
  534. Pelochrista mollitana (Zeller, 1847)
  535. Pelochrista hepatariana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  536. Pelochrista latericiana (Rebel, 1919) = Eucosma latericiana (Rebel, 1919)
  537. Pelochrista agrestana (Treitschke, 1830)
  538. Pelochrista bleuseana (Oberthür, 1888)
  539. Pelochrista mancipiana (Mann, 1855)
  540. Pelochrista infidana (Hübner, [1824])
  541. Pelochrista sordicomana (Staudinger, 1859)
  542. Pelochrista griseolana (Zeller, 1847)
  543. Pelochrista caecimaculana (Hübner, [1799])
  544. Pelochrista fulvostrigana (Constant, 1888)
  545. Pelochrista modicana (Zeller, 1847)
  546. Pelochrista subtiliana (Jäckh, 1960)
  547. Pelochrista lugubrana (Treitschke, 1830) = Eucosma lugubrana (Treitschke, 1830)
  548. Genere: Eucosma Hübner, [1823]
  549. Eucosma albuneana (Zeller, 1847)
  550. Eucosma cana (Haworth, 1811)
  551. Eucosma hohenwartiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = E. jaceana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  552. Eucosma fulvana (Stephens, 1834)
  553. Eucosma monstratana (Rebel, 1906)
  554. Eucosma parvulana (Wilkinson, 1859) = E. scutana (Constant, 1893)
  555. Eucosma balatonana (Osthelder, 1937)
  556. Eucosma obumbratana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  557. Eucosma conterminana (Guenée, 1845)
  558. Eucosma aspidiscana (Hübner, [1817])
  559. Eucosma scorzonerana (Benander, 1942)
  560. Eucosma individiosana (Kennel, 1901)
  561. Eucosma flavispecula Kuznetsov, 1964 = E. flavispeculana Kuznetsov, 1964 [lapsus calami]
  562. Eucosma conformana (Mann, 1872)
  563. Eucosma albidulana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  564. Eucosma agnatana (Christoph, 1872)
  565. Eucosma fervidana (Zeller, 1847)
  566. Eucosma cumulana (Guenée, 1845)
  567. Eucosma aemulana (Schläger, 1849)
  568. Eucosma rubescana (Constant, 1895) = E. catoptrana (Rebel, 1903)
  569. Eucosma tripoliana (Barrett, 1880)
  570. Eucosma gradensis (Galvagni, 1909)
  571. Eucosma wimmerana (Treitschke, 1835)
  572. Eucosma lacteana (Treitschke, 1835)
  573. Eucosma metzneriana (Treitschke, 1830)
  574. Eucosma campoliliana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  575. Eucosma diakonoffi Gibeaux, 1984
  576. Eucosma mirificana (de Peyerimhoff, 1876)
  577. Eucosma pupillana (Clerck, 1759)
  578. Eucosma sardoensis (Rebel, 1935)
  579. Eucosma suomiana (A. Hoffmann, 1893)
  580. Genere: Lepteucosma Diakonoff, 1971
  581. Lepteucosma huebneriana (Koçak, 1980) = Epinotia ustulana (Hübner, 1813)
  582. Genere: Gypsonoma Meyrick, 1895
  583. Gypsonoma imparana (Müller-Rutz, 1914)
  584. Gypsonoma minutana (Hübner, [1799])
  585. Gypsonoma nitidulana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  586. Gypsonoma sociana (Haworth, 1811)
  587. Gypsonoma dealbana (Frölich, 1828)
  588. Gypsonoma oppressana (Treitschke, 1835)
  589. Gypsonoma aceriana (Duponchel, [1843])
  590. Genere: Epiblema Hübner, [1825]
  591. Epiblema sticticana (Fabricius, 1794)
  592. Epiblema scutulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  593. Epiblema cnicicolana (Zeller, 1847)
  594. Epiblema foenella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  595. Epiblema sarmatana (Christoph, 1872) = E. fuchsiana (Rössler, 1877)
  596. ssp. sarmatanum (Christoph, 1872)
  597. Epiblema costipunctana (Haworth, 1811)
  598. Epiblema confusana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  599. Epiblema junctana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  600. Epiblema hepaticana (Treitschke, 1835)
  601. Epiblema turbidana (Treitschke, 1835)
  602. Epiblema grandaevana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  603. Epiblema graphana (Treitschke, 1835)
  604. Epiblema simploniana (Duponchel, [1835])
  605. Epiblema mendiculana (Treitschke, 1835)
  606. Epiblema similana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  607. Epiblema chretieni Obraztsov, 1952
  608. Epiblema inulivora (Meyrick, 1932) = E. obscurana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  609. Epiblema absconditana (de La Harpe, 1860)
  610. Genere: Notocelia Hübner, [1825]
  611. Notocelia cynosbatella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  612. Notocelia tetragonana (Stephens, 1834)
  613. Notocelia uddmanniana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  614. Notocelia roborana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  615. Notocelia incarnatana (Hübner, [1800])
  616. Notocelia mediterranea (Obraztsov, 1952)
  617. Notocelia rosaecolana (Doubleday, 1850)
  618. Notocelia trimaculana (Haworth, 1811)
  619. Genere: Pseudococcyx Swatschek, 1958 = Coccyx Treitschke, 1829
  620. Pseudococcyx posticana (Zetterstedt, 1840)
  621. Pseudococcyx turionella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  622. Pseudococcyx mughiana (Zeller, 1868)
  623. Pseudococcyx tessulatana (Staudinger, 1871)
  624. Genere: Retinia Guenée, 1845
  625. Retinia resinella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  626. Genere: Gravitarmata Obraztsov, 1946
  627. Gravitarmata margarotana (Heinemann, 1863)
  628. Genere: Rhyacionia Hübner, [1825]
  629. Rhyacionia buoliana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  630. Rhyacionia pinicolana (Doubleday, 1849)
  631. Rhyacionia pinivorana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  632. Rhyacionia hafneri (Rebel, 1937)
  633. Rhyacionia duplana (Hübner, [1813])
  634. Genere: Corticivora Clarke, 1951
  635. Corticivora piniana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]) = Rhyacionia piniana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  636. Genere: Clavigesta Obraztsov, 1946
  637. Clavigesta sylvestrana (Curtis, 1850)
  638. Clavigesta purdeyi (Durrant, 1911)
  639. Tribù: Grapholitini Guenée, 1845
    Genere: Cydia Hübner, [1825]
  640. Cydia semicinctana (Kennel, 1901)
  641. Cydia blackmoreana (Walsingham, 1903)
  642. Cydia johanssoni Aarvik and Karsholt, 1993
  643. Cydia nigricana (Fabricius, 1794) = C. rusticella (Clerk, 1759)
  644. Cydia gilviciliana (Staudinger, 1859)
  645. Cydia oxytropidis (Martini, 1912)
  646. Cydia plumbiferana (Staudinger, 1870)
  647. Cydia vallesiaca (Sauter, 1968)
  648. Cydia medicaginis (Kuznetsov, 1962)
  649. Cydia albipicta (Sauter, 1968)
  650. Cydia succedana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  651. Cydia cytisanthana Burmann & Pröse, 1988
  652. Cydia ulicetana (Haworth, 1811)
  653. Cydia ilipulana (Walsingham, 1903)
  654. Cydia centralasiae (Obraztsov, 1949) = C. intexta (Kuznetsov, 1962)
  655. Cydia derrai Pröse, 1988
  656. Cydia trogodana Pröse, 1988
  657. Cydia adenocarpi (Ragonot, 1875)
  658. Cydia microgrammana (Guenée, 1845)
  659. Cydia interscindana (Möschler, 1866)
  660. Cydia duplicana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  661. Cydia illutana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  662. Cydia conicolana (Heylaerts, 1874)
  663. Cydia corollana (Hübner, [1823])
  664. Cydia coniferana (Saxesen, 1840)
  665. Cydia cosmophorana (Treitschke, 1835)
  666. Cydia strobilella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  667. Cydia cognatana (Barrett, 1874)
  668. Cydia pactolana (Zeller, 1840)
  669. Cydia milleniana (Adamczewski, 1967)
  670. Cydia zebeana (Saxesen, 1840)
  671. Cydia pomonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  672. Cydia pyrivora (Danilevsky, 1947)
  673. Cydia servillana (Duponchel, [1836])
  674. Cydia exquisitana (Rebel, 1889)
  675. Cydia sammuti Diakonoff, 1986
  676. Cydia leguminana (Zeller, 1846)
  677. Cydia splendana (Hübner, [1799])
  678. Cydia fagiglandana (Zeller, 1841)
  679. Cydia magnesiae Trematerra & Colacci, 2017
  680. Cydia amplana (Hübner, [1800])
  681. Cydia rymarczyki Varenne & Nel, 2013
  682. Cydia inquinatana (Hübner, [1799])
  683. Genere: Lathronympha Meyrick, 1926
  684. Lathronympha strigana (Fabricius, 1775)
  685. Lathronympha balearici Diakonoff, 1972
  686. Lathronympha sardinica Trematerra, 1995
  687. Genere: Selania Stephens, 1834
  688. Selania leplastriana (Curtis, 1831) = S. malcolmiae (Walsingham, 1903)
  689. Selania resedana (Obraztsov, 1959)
  690. Selania capparidana (Zeller, 1847)
  691. Genere: Grapholita Treitschke, 1829
    Sottogenere: Grapholita Treitschke, 1829
  692. Grapholita fissana (Frölich, 1828) = Cydia fissana (Froelich, 1828)
  693. Grapholita aureolana (Tengström, 1848) = Cydia aureolana (Tengström, 1848)
  694. Grapholita caecana (Schläger, 1847) = Cydia caecana (Schläger, 1847)
  695. Grapholita compositella (Fabricius, 1775) = Cydia compositella (Fabricius, 1775)
  696. Grapholita coronillana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) = Cydia coronillana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  697. Grapholita delineana (Walker, 1863) = Cydia sinana (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1874)
  698. Grapholita difficilana (Walsingham, 1900) = Cydia difficilana (Walsingham, 1900)
  699. Grapholita internana (Guenée, 1845) = Cydia internana (Guenée, 1845)
  700. Grapholita pallifrontana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) = Cydia pallifrontana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  701. Grapholita discretana Wocke, 1861 = Cydia discretana (Wocke, 1861)
  702. Grapholita lunulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Cydia selenana (Zeller, 1847)
  703. Grapholita orobana (Treitschke, 1830) = Cydia orobana (Treitschke, 1830)
  704. Grapholita gemmiferana (Treitschke, 1835) = Cydia gemmiferana (Treitschke, 1835)
  705. Grapholita jungiella (Linnaeus, 1761) = Cydia jungiella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  706. Grapholita larseni (Rebel, 1903) = Cydia larseni (Rebel, 1903)
  707. Grapholita lathyrana (Hübner, [1822]) = Cydia lathyrana (Hübner, [1822])
  708. Grapholita nebritana (Treitschke, 1830) = Cydia nebritana (Treitschke, 1830)
  709. Sottogenere: Aspila Stephens, 1834
  710. Grapholita andabatana (Wolff, 1957) = Cydia andabatana (Wolff, 1957)
  711. Grapholita lobarzewskii (Nowicki, 1860) = Cydia lobarzewskii (Nowicki, 1860)
  712. Grapholita molesta (Busck, 1916) = Cydia molesta (Busck, 1916)
  713. Grapholita funebrana (Treitschke, 1835) = Cydia funebrana (Treitschke, 1835)
  714. Grapholita janthinana (Duponchel, [1835]) = Cydia janthinana (Duponchel, [1835])
  715. Grapholita tenebrosana (Duponchel, [1843]) = Cydia tenebrosana (Duponchel, [1843])
  716. Genere: Pammene Hübner, [1825]
  717. Pammene amygdalana (Duponchel, [1843])
  718. Pammene querceti (Gozmány, 1957)
  719. Pammene fasciana (Linnaeus, 1761)
  720. Pammene herrichiana Heinemann, 1854
  721. Pammene castanicola Trematerra, 2009
  722. Pammene splendidulana (Guenée, 1845)
  723. Pammene insulana (Guenée, 1845)
  724. Pammene giganteana (de Peyerimhoff, 1863) = P. inquilina T. Fletcher, 1938
  725. Pammene argyrana (Hübner, [1799])
  726. Pammene albuginana (Guenée, 1845)
  727. Pammene gallicolana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  728. Pammene suspectana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  729. Pammene clanculana (Tengström, 1869)
  730. Pammene obscurana (Stephens, 1834)
  731. Pammene agnotana Rebel, 1914
  732. Pammene luedersiana (Sorhagen, 1885)
  733. Pammene rhediella (Clerck, 1759)
  734. Pammene purpureana (Constant, 1888)
  735. Pammene populana (Fabricius, 1787)
  736. Pammene spiniana (Duponchel, [1843])
  737. Pammene trauniana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  738. Pammene regiana (Zeller, 1849)
  739. Pammene aurita Razowski, 1992
  740. Pammene laserpitiana Huemer & Erlebach, 1999
  741. Pammene juniperana (Millière, 1858)
  742. Pammene blockiana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  743. Pammene ochsenheimeriana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  744. Pammene oxycedrana (Millière, 1876)
  745. Pammene cytisana (Zeller, 1847)
  746. Pammene germmana (Hübner, [1799])
  747. Pammene aurana (Fabricius, 1775)
  748. Pammene gallicana (Guenée, 1845)
  749. Pammene epanthista (Meyrick, 1922)
  750. Genere: Strophedra Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  751. Strophedra nitidana (Fabricius, 1794)
  752. Strophedra weirana (Douglas, 1850)
  753. Genere: Dichrorampha Guenée, 1845
  754. Dichrorampha gruneriana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  755. Dichrorampha nigrobrunneana (Toll, 1942)
  756. Dichrorampha alpigenana Heinemann, 1863 = D. klimeschi Obraztsov, 1953
  757. Dichrorampha plumbana (Scopoli, 1763)
  758. Dichrorampha obscuratana (Wolff, 1955)
  759. Dichrorampha sedatana (Busck, 1906)
  760. Dichrorampha aeratana (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915)
  761. Dichrorampha cacaleana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  762. Dichrorampha eximia (Danilevsky, 1948)
  763. Dichrorampha incursana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  764. Dichrorampha bugnionana (Duponchel, [1843])
  765. Dichrorampha consortana Stephens, 1852
  766. Dichrorampha chavanneana (de La Harpe, 1858)
  767. Dichrorampha acuminatana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  768. Dichrorampha letarfensis Gibeaux, 1983
  769. Dichrorampha ligulana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  770. Dichrorampha thomanni Huemer, 1991
  771. Dichrorampha forsteri Obraztsov, 1953
  772. Dichrorampha harpeana Frey, 1870
  773. Dichrorampha simpliciana (Haworth, 1811)
  774. Dichrorampha sequana (Hübner, [1799])
  775. Dichrorampha gemellana (Zeller, 1847)
  776. Dichrorampha heegerana (Duponchel, [1843])
  777. Dichrorampha senectana Guenée, 1845
  778. Dichrorampha baixerasana Trematerra, 1991
  779. Dichrorampha incognitana (Kremky & Maslowski, 1933)
  780. Dichrorampha vancouverana McDunnough, 1935 = D. gueneeana Obraztsov, 1953
  781. Dichrorampha flavidorsana Knaggs, 1867
  782. Dichrorampha alpinana (Treitschke, 1830)
  783. Dichrorampha petiverella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  784. Dichrorampha plumbagana (Treitschke, 1830)
  785. Dichrorampha montanana (Duponchel, [1843])
  786. Dichrorampha alexandrae Passerin d'Entrèves, 1972
  787. Dichrorampha agilana (Tengström, 1848)
  788. Dichrorampha distinctana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  789. Dichrorampha klimeschiana Toll, 1955
    Superfamiglia: Gelechioidea Stainton, 1854
    Famiglia: Lypusidae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857*Lipusidi
    Genere: Lypusa Zeller, 1852
  1. Lypusa maurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2. Lypusa tokari Elsner, Liška & Petrů, 2008
  3. Genere: Agnoea Walsingham, 1907
    = Pseudatemelia Rebel, 1910
    Sottogenere: Agnoea Walsingham, 1907
  4. Agnoea latipennella (Jäckh, 1959)
  5. Agnoea flavifrontella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6. Agnoea lavandulae (Mann, 1855)
  7. Agnoea fuscifrontella (Constant, 1885)
  8. Agnoea subgilvida (Walsingham, 1901)
  9. Agnoea subochreella (Doubleday, 1859)
  10. Agnoea pallidella (Jäckh, 1972)
  11. Agnoea colurnella (Mann, 1867)
  12. Agnoea synchrozella (Jäckh, 1959)
  13. Sottogenere: Tubuliferodes Toll, 1956
  14. Agnoea josephinae (Toll, 1956)
  15. Agnoea elsae Svensson, 1982
  16. Agnoea langohri (E. Palm, 1990)
  17. Sottofamiglia: Chimabachinae Heinemann, 1870*
    Genere: Diurnea Haworth, [1811]
  18. Diurnea fagella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  19. Diurnea lipsiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  20. Genere: Dasystoma Haworth, [1811]
    = Cheimophila Hübner, [1825]
  21. Dasystoma salicella Curtis, 1833
  22. Famiglia: Depressariidae Meyrick, 1883*Depressaridi
    Sottofamiglia: Depressariinae Meyrick, 1883
    Tribù: Depressariini Meyrick, 1883
    Genere: Semioscopis Hübner, [1825]
  23. Semioscopis avellanella (Hübner, 1793)
  24. Semioscopis oculella (Thunberg, 1794)
  25. Semioscopis steinkellneriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  26. Semioscopis strigulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  27. Genere: Luquetia Leraut, 1991
  28. Luquetia lobella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  29. Genere: Levipalpus Hannemann, 1953
  30. Levipalpus hepatariellus (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  31. Genere: Exaeretia Stainton, 1849
    Sottogenere: Depressariodes Turati, 1924
  32. Exaeretia ciniflonella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  33. Exaeretia preisseckeri (Rebel, 1937)
  34. Exaeretia lutosella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  35. Exaeretia culcitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  36. Genere: Agonopterix Hübner, [1825]
  37. Agonopterix ocellana (Fabricius, 1775)
  38. Agonopterix cachritis (Staudinger, 1859)
  39. Agonopterix thapsiella (Zeller, 1847)
  40. Agonopterix chironiella (Constant, 1893)
  41. Agonopterix adspersella (Kollar, 1832)
  42. Agonopterix ferulae (Zeller, 1847)
  43. Agonopterix pseudoferulae Buchner & Junnilainen, 2017
  44. Agonopterix ferocella (Chrétien, 1910)
  45. Agonopterix tripunctaria Buchner, 2015
  46. Agonopterix alpigena (Frey, 1870)
  47. = ssp. ragonoti (Rebel, 1889)
  48. Agonopterix assimilella (Treitschke, 1832)
  49. Agonopterix squamosa (Mann, 1864)
  50. Agonopterix nodiflorella (Millière, 1866)
  51. Agonopterix nanatella (Stainton, 1849)
  52. Agonopterix atomella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  53. Agonopterix scopariella (Heinemann, 1870)
  54. Agonopterix medelichensis Buchner, 2015
  55. Agonopterix petasitis (Standfuss, 1851)
  56. Agonopterix ciliella (Stainton, 1849)
  57. Agonopterix arenella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  58. Agonopterix propinquella (Treitschke, 1835)
  59. Agonopterix ivinskisi Lvovsky, 1992
  60. = A. flurii Sonderegger, 2013
  61. Agonopterix subpropinquella (Stainton, 1849)
  62. Agonopterix laterella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  63. Agonopterix carduella (Hübner, [1817])
  64. Agonopterix curvipunctosa (Haworth, [1811])
  65. Agonopterix quadripunctata (Wocke, 1857)
  66. Agonopterix silerella (Stainton, 1865)
  67. Agonopterix yeatiana (Fabricius, 1781)
  68. Agonopterix alstromeriana (Clerck, 1759)
  69. Agonopterix purpurea (Haworth, [1811])
  70. Agonopterix hypericella (Hübner, [1817])
  71. Agonopterix conterminella (Zeller, 1839)
  72. Agonopterix heracliana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  73. Agonopterix capreolella (Zeller, 1839)
  74. Agonopterix rotundella (Douglas, 1846)
  75. Agonopterix angelicella (Hübner, [1813])
  76. Agonopterix astrantiae (Heinemann, 1870)
  77. Agonopterix multiplicella (Erschoff, 1877)
  78. = A. klimeschi Hannemann, 1953
  79. Agonopterix cnicella (Treitschke, 1832)
  80. Agonopterix senecionis (Nickerl, 1864)
  81. Agonopterix iliensis (Rebel, 1936)
  82. Agonopterix selini (Heinemann, 1870)
  83. Agonopterix lessini Buchner, 2017
  84. Agonopterix parilella (Treitschke, 1835)
  85. Agonopterix graecella Hannemann, 1976
  86. Agonopterix oinochroa (Turati, 1879)
  87. Agonopterix hippomarathri (Nickerl, 1864)
  88. Agonopterix furvella (Treitschke, 1832)
  89. Agonopterix pupillana (Wocke, 1887)
  90. Agonopterix pallorella (Zeller, 1839)
  91. Agonopterix kaekeritziana (Linnaeus, 1767)
  92. Agonopterix liturosa (Haworth, [1811])
  93. Agonopterix irrorata (Staudinger, 1870)
  94. Agonopterix rutana (Fabricius, 1794)
  95. Agonopterix nervosa (Haworth, [1811])
  96. Agonopterix umbellana (Fabricius, 1794)
  97. Agonopterix doronicella (Wocke, 1849)
  98. Agonopterix cervariella (Constant, 1884)
  99. Agonopterix aspersella (Constant, 1888)
  100. Agonopterix conciliatella (Rebel, 1892)
  101. = Exaeretia conciliatella (Rebel, 1892)
    Genere: Depressaria Haworth, [1811]
    Sottogenere: Horridopalpus Hannemann, 1953
  102. Depressaria dictamnella (Treitschke, 1835)
  103. Sottogenere: Depressaria Haworth, [1811]
  104. Depressaria radiella (Goeze, 1783)
  105. = D. pastinacella (Duponchel, 1838)
  106. Depressaria absynthiella Herrich-Schäffer, 1865
  107. Depressaria artemisiae Nickerl, 1864
  108. Depressaria marcella Rebel, 1901
  109. Depressaria heydenii Zeller, 1854
  110. Depressaria depressana (Fabricius, 1775)
  111. Depressaria chaerophylli Zeller, 1839
  112. Depressaria silesiaca Heinemann, 1870
  113. Depressaria halophilella Chrétien, 1908
  114. Depressaria pimpinellae Zeller, 1839
  115. Depressaria bupleurella Heinemann, 1870
  116. Depressaria badiella (Hübner, 1796)
  117. ssp. badiella (Hübner, 1796)
    ssp. frustratella Rebel, 1936SAR
  118. Depressaria daucivorella Ragonot, 1889
  119. Depressaria libanotidella Schläger, 1849
  120. Depressaria bantiella (Rocci, 1934)
  121. Depressaria daucella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  122. Depressaria zelleri Staudinger, 1879
  123. Depressaria beckmanni Heinemann, 1870
  124. Depressaria sordidatella Tengström, 1848
  125. Depressaria incognitella Hannemann, 1990
  126. Depressaria pulcherrimella Stainton, 1849
  127. Depressaria douglasella Stainton, 1849
  128. Depressaria hofmanni Stainton, 1861
  129. Depressaria emeritella Stainton, 1849
  130. Depressaria albipunctella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  131. Depressaria olerella Zeller, 1854
  132. Depressaria ululana Rössler, 1866
  133. Depressaria tenebricosa Zeller, 1854
  134. Depressaria leucocephala Snellen, 1884
  135. Depressaria erinaceella Staudinger, 1871
  136. Depressaria adustatella Turati, 1927
  137. Depressaria veneficella Zeller, 1847
  138. Depressaria cervicella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  139. Depressaria discipunctella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  140. Depressaria venustella Hannemann, 1990
  141. Tribù: Telechrysidini Leraut, 1993
    Genere: Telechrysis Toll, [1956]
  142. Telechrysis tripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
  143. Sottofamiglia: Hypercalliinae Leraut, 1993
    Tribù: Hypercalliini Leraut, 1993
    Genere: Hypercallia Stephens, 1829
  144. Hypercallia citrinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  145. Genere: Anchinia Hübner, [1825]
  146. Anchinia daphnella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  147. Anchinia grisescens Frey, 1856 = Anchinia dolomiella Mann, 1877
  148. Anchinia laureolella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  149. Anchinia cristalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  150. Anchinia grandis Stainton, 1867
  151. Sottofamiglia: Peleopodinae Hodges, 1974
    Tribù: Carcinini MacLeay, 1838
    Genere: Carcina Hübner, [1825]
  152. Carcina quercana (Fabricius, 1775)
  153. Sottofamiglia: Cryptolechiinae Meyrick, 1883
    Tribù: Cryptolechiini Meyrick, 1883
    Genere: Orophia Hübner, [1825] = Cephalispheira Bruand, [1851]
  154. Orophia denisella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  155. Orophia ferrugella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  156. Orophia sordidella (Hübner, 1796)
  157. Orophia mendosella (Zeller, 1868)
  158. Genere: Cacochroa Heinemann, 1870
  159. Cacochroa permixtella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])

  160. Famiglia: Oecophoridae Bruand, 1850*Ecoforidi
    Sottofamiglia: Oecophorinae Bruand, 1850
    Tribù: Oecophorini Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Promalactis Meyrick, 1908 = Bisigna Toll, [1956]
  161. Promalactis procerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  162. Genere: Schiffermuelleria Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Schiffermuelleria Hübner, [1825]
  163. Schiffermuelleria schaefferella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  164. Sottogenere: Schiffermuellerina Leraut, 1989
  165. Schiffermuelleria grandis (Desvignes, 1842)
  166. Genere: Denisia Hübner, [1825]
  167. Denisia stroemella (Fabricius, 1779)
  168. = Buvatina stroemella (Fabricius, 1779)
  169. Denisia rhaetica (Frey, 1856)
  170. Denisia muellerrutzi (Amsel, 1939)
  171. Denisia luctuosella (Duponchel, [1840])
  172. Denisia ragonotella (Constant, 1885)
  173. Denisia augustella (Hübner, 1796)
  174. Denisia albimaculea (Haworth, 1828)
  175. ssp. albimaculea (Haworth, 1828)
    ssp. sardiniella (Amsel, 1936)
  176. Denisia similella (Hübner, 1796)
  177. Denisia fuscicapitella Huemer, 2001
  178. Denisia stipella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  179. Denisia nubilosella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  180. Genere: Goidanichiana Agenjo, 1977
  181. Goidanichiana jourdheuillella (Ragonot, 1875)
  182. Genere: Metalampra Toll, [1956]
  183. Metalampra cinnamomea (Zeller, 1839)
  184. Metalampra italica Baldizzone, 1977
  185. Genere: Endrosis Hübner, [1825]
  186. Endrosis sarcitrella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  187. Genere: Hofmannophila Spuler, 1910
  188. Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Stainton, 1849)
  189. Genere: Borkhausenia Hübner, [1825]
  190. Borkhausenia minutella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  191. Borkhausenia fuscescens (Haworth, 1828)
  192. Borkhausenia luridicomella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  193. Borkhausenia gelechiella (Wocke, 1889)
  194. Borkhausenia venturellii Costantini, 1923
  195. Genere: Herrichia Staudinger, 1871
  196. Herrichia excelsella Staudinger, 1871
  197. Genere: Kasyniana Vives, 1986
  198. Kasyniana diminutella (Rebel, 1931)
  199. Genere: Crassa Bruand, 1851 = Tichonia sensu auct. nec Hübner, [1825]
  200. Crassa tinctella (Hübner, 1796)
  201. Crassa unitella (Hübner, 1796)
  202. Genere: Batia Stephens, 1834
  203. Batia lambdella (Donovan, 1793)
  204. Batia internella Jäckh, 1972
  205. Batia lunaris (Haworth, 1828)
  206. Batia inexpectella Jäckh, 1972
  207. Genere: Epicallima Dyar, 1903 = Callima Clemens, 1860
  208. Epicallima bruandella (Ragonot, 1889)
  209. Epicallima icterinella (Mann, 1867)
  210. Epicallima formosella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  211. Genere: Esperia Hübner, [1825]
  212. Esperia sulphurella (Fabricius, 1775)
  213. Genere: Dasycera Stephens, 1829
  214. Dasycera oliviella (Fabricius, 1794)
  215. = Esperia oliviella (Fabricius, 1794)
    Genere: Oecophora Latreille, [1796]
    Sottogenere: Oecophora Latreille, [1796]
  216. Oecophora bractella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  217. Genere: Alabonia Hübner, [1825]
  218. Alabonia geoffrella (Linnaeus, 1767)Alabonia di Geoffroy
  219. Alabonia staintoniella (Zeller, 1850)Alabonia di Stainton
  220. Genere: Harpella Schrank, 1802
  221. Harpella forficella (Scopoli, 1763)
  222. Sottofamiglia: Pleurotinae Toll, 1956
    Tribù: Pleurotini Toll, 1956
    Genere: Minetia Leraut, 1991
  223. Minetia crinitus (Fabricius, 1798)
  224. Minetia adamczewskii (Toll, 1956)
  225. Minetia labiosella (Hübner, [1810])
  226. Minetia criella (Treitschke, 1835)
  227. Genere: Pleurota Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Macropalpula Lvovsky, 1992
  228. Pleurota marginella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  229. Sottogenere: Pleurota Hübner, [1825]
  230. Pleurota pyropella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  231. Pleurota contristatella Mann, 1867
  232. Pleurota proteella Staudinger, 1879
  233. Pleurota bicostella (Clerck, 1759)
  234. Pleurota ericella (Duponchel, 1838)
  235. Pleurota brevispinella (Zeller, 1847)
  236. Pleurota grisea Amsel, 1951
  237. Pleurota pungitiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  238. Pleurota aristella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  239. = Pleurota cyrniella (Mann, 1855)
  240. Pleurota planella (Staudinger, 1859)
  241. Pleurota metricella (Zeller, 1847)*
    Sottogenere: Protasis Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  242. Pleurota punctella (O. G. Costa, [1836])
  243. Genere: Holoscolia Zeller, 1839
  244. Holoscolia huebneri Koçak, 1980
  245. Genere: Aplota Stephens, 1834
  246. Aplota palpellus (Haworth, 1828)
  247. = A. palpella (Haworth, 1828)
  248. Aplota nigricans (Zeller, 1852)
  249. = A. kadeniella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])

    Famiglia: Lecithoceridae Le Marchand, 1947*Lecitoceridi
    Sottofamiglia: Lecithocerinae Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Homaloxestis Meyrick, 1910
  250. Homaloxestis briantiella (Turati, 1879)
  251. Genere: Lecithocera Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
    Sottogenere: Lecithocera Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  252. Lecithocera nigrana (Duponchel, 1836)
  253. Genere: Eurodachtha Gozmány, 1978
  254. Eurodachtha canigella (Caradja, 1920)
  255. Eurodachtha siculella (Wocke, 1889)
  256. Sottofamiglia: Oditinae Lvovsky, 1996
    Tribù: Oditini Lvovsky, 1996
    Genere: Odites Walsingham, 1891
    Sottogenere: Gozmaniola Lvovsky, 1996
  257. Odites kollarella (O. G. Costa, 1832)
  258. Sottogenere: Oditoides Lvovsky, 1996
  259. Odites ternatella (Staudinger, 1859)
  260. = Brachmia ternatella (Staudinger, 1859)
    = Borkhausenia panormitella Rebel, 1915
    Famiglia: Autostichidae Le Marchand, 1947*Autostichidi
    Sottofamiglia: Autostichinae Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Deroxena Meyrick, 1913
  261. Deroxena venosulella (Möschler, 1862)
  262. Sottofamiglia: Symmocinae Gozmány, 1957
    Tribù: Oegoconiini Leraut, 1992
    Genere: Oegoconia Stainton, 1854
  263. Oegoconia caradjai Popescu-Gorj & Câpuse, 1965
  264. Oegoconia deauratella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  265. Oegoconia novimundi (Busck, 1915)
  266. Oegoconia quadripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
  267. Oegoconia uralskella Popescu-Gorj & Câpuse, 1965
  268. Oegoconia huemeri Sutter, 2007
  269. Oegoconia ceres Sutter, 2007
  270. Oegoconia annae Sutter, 2007
  271. Genere: Apatema Walsingham, 1900
  272. Apatema apolausticum Gozmány, 1996
  273. Apatema mediopallidum Walsingham, 1900
  274. Apatema impunctella Amsel, 1940
  275. Tribù: Symmocini Gozmány, 1957
    Genere: Telephirca Gozmány, 1957
  276. Telephirca quadrifariella (Mann, 1855)
  277. Genere: Symmocoides Amsel, 1939
  278. Symmocoides oxybiella (Millière, 1872)
  279. Genere: Symmoca Hübner, [1825]
  280. Symmoca achrestella Rebel, 1889
  281. Symmoca albicanella Zeller, 1868
  282. Symmoca caliginella Mann, 1867
  283. Symmoca cinerariella (Mann, 1859)
  284. Symmoca dolomitana Huemer & Gozmány, 1992
  285. Symmoca italica Gozmány, 1962
  286. Symmoca orphnella Rebel, 1893
  287. Symmoca signatella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  288. Symmoca signella (Hübner, 1796)
  289. Symmoca tofosella Rebel, 1893
  290. Genere: Pantacordis Gozmány, 1954
  291. Pantacordis pallida (Staudinger, 1867)
  292. Genere: Orpecovalva Gozmány, 1964
  293. Orpecovalva acantha (Gozmány, 1963)
  294. Genere: Donaspastus Gozmány, 1952
  295. Donaspastus bosellii (Hartig, 1941)
  296. Donaspastus liguricus Gozmány, 1977
  297. Donaspastus pannonicus Gozmány, 1952
  298. Genere: Dysspastus Gozmány, 1964
  299. Dysspastus hartigi Gozmány, 1977
  300. Dysspastus mediterraneus Gozmány, 1957
  301. Dysspastus perpygmaeella (Walsingham, 1901)
  302. Dysspastus gracilella (Turati, 1922)
  303. Sottofamiglia: Holcopogoninae Staudinger, 1880
    Genere: Holcopogon Staudinger, 1880
  304. Holcopogon adseclella (Eversmann, 1844)
  305. = H. bubulcellus (Staudinger, 1859)
    ssp. adseclella (Eversmann, 1844)
    = ssp. helveolellus Staudinger, 1879
    ssp. bubulcellus (Staudinger, 1859)
    Genere: Oecia Walsingham, 1897
  306. Oecia oecophila (Staudinger, 1876)

  307. Famiglia: Elachistidae Bruand, 1850*Elachistidi
    Sottofamiglia: Elachistinae Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Perittia Stainton, 1854 = Mendesia Joannis, 1902
  308. Perittia echiella (de Joannis, 1902)
  309. Perittia farinella (Thunberg, 1794)
  310. Perittia herrichiella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  311. Genere: Stephensia Stainton, 1858
  312. Stephensia brunnichella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  313. Genere: Elachista Treitschke, 1833 = Cosmiotes Clemens, 1860
  314. Elachista argentella (Clerck, 1759)
  315. Elachista adscitella Stainton, 1851
  316. Elachista bedellella (Sircom, 1848)
  317. Elachista bisulcella (Duponchel, [1843])
  318. Elachista chrysodesmella Zeller, 1850
  319. Elachista cingillella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  320. Elachista collitella (Duponchel, [1843])
  321. Elachista dispilella Zeller, 1839
  322. Elachista fasciola Parenti, 1983
  323. Elachista festucicolella Zeller, 1853 = E. klimeschi Parenti, 1981; E. klimeschiella Parenti, 2002
  324. Elachista gangabella Zeller, 1850
  325. Elachista heinemanni Frey, 1870
  326. Elachista littoricola Le Marchand, 1938
  327. Elachista obliquella Stainton, 1854 = E. megerlella (Hübner, [1810])
  328. Elachista metella Kaila, 2002
  329. Elachista nolckeni Šulcs, 1992
  330. Elachista pollinariella Zeller, 1839
  331. Elachista pullicomella Zeller, 1839
  332. Elachista revinctella Zeller, 1850
  333. Elachista rudectella Stainton, 1851
  334. Elachista squamosella (Duponchel, [1843])
  335. Elachista subalbidella Schläger, 1847
  336. Elachista subocellea (Stephens, 1834)
  337. Elachista unifasciella (Haworth, 1828)
  338. Elachista dispunctella (Duponchel, [1843])
  339. Elachista parvula Parenti, 1978
  340. Elachista disemiella Zeller, 1847
  341. Elachista berndtiella Traugott-Olsen, 1985 = E. casascoensis Traugott-Olsen, 1992
  342. Elachista triseriatella Stainton, 1854
  343. Elachista galactitella (Eversmann, 1844)
  344. Elachista agelensis Traugott-Olsen, 1996
  345. Elachista atrisquamosa Staudinger, 1880
  346. Elachista baldizzonei Traugott-Olsen, 1996
  347. Elachista catalana Parenti, 1978
  348. Elachista constitella Frey, 1859
  349. Elachista curonensis Traugott-Olsen, 1990
  350. Elachista exigua Parenti, 1978
  351. Elachista gormella Nielsen & Traugott-Olsen, 1987
  352. Elachista heringi Rebel, 1899
  353. Elachista nuraghella Amsel, 1951
  354. Elachista occulta Parenti, 1978
  355. Elachista ozeini Parenti, 2004
  356. Elachista passerini Traugott-Olsen, 1996
  357. Elachista pollutella Duponchel, [1844]
  358. Elachista spumella Caradja, 1920
  359. Elachista albifrontella (Hübner, [1817])
  360. Elachista alpinella Stainton, 1854
  361. Elachista apicipunctella Stainton, 1849
  362. Elachista atricomella Stainton, 1849
  363. Elachista bifasciella Treitschke, 1833
  364. Elachista compsa Traugott-Olsen, 1974
  365. Elachista elegans Frey, 1859
  366. Elachista luticomella Zeller, 1839
  367. Elachista nobilella Zeller, 1839
  368. Elachista anserinella Zeller, 1839
  369. Elachista maculicerusella (Bruand, 1859) = E. cerusella (Hübner, 1796)
  370. Elachista rufocinerea (Haworth, 1828)
  371. Elachista wieseriella Huemer, 2000
  372. Elachista gleichenella (Fabricius, 1781)
  373. Elachista regificella Sircom, 1849
  374. Elachista canapennella (Hübner, [1813])
  375. Elachista herrichii Frey, 1859
  376. Elachista humilis Zeller, 1850
  377. Elachista orstadii N. Palm, 1943
  378. Elachista subnigrella Douglas, 1853
  379. Elachista zernyi Hartig, 1941
  380. Elachista consortella Stainton, 1851
  381. Elachista exactella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  382. Elachista freyerella (Hübner, [1825])
  383. Elachista infuscata Frey, 1882
  384. Elachista biatomella (Stainton, 1848)
  385. Elachista boursini Amsel, 1951
  386. Elachista dimicatella Rebel, 1903
  387. Elachista martinii O. Hofmann, 1898
  388. Elachista occidentalis Frey, 1882
  389. Elachista pigerella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  390. Elachista quadripunctella (Hübner, [1825])
  391. Elachista tetragonella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  392. Elachista albicapilla Höfner, 1918
  393. Elachista argentifasciella Höfner, 1898
  394. Elachista differens Parenti, 1978
  395. Elachista griseella (Duponchel, [1843])
  396. Elachista gruenewaldi Parenti, 2002
  397. Elachista maculosella Chrétien, 1896
  398. Elachista morandinii Huemer & Kaila, 2003
  399. Elachista sicula Parenti, 1978
  400. Elachista kalki Parenti, 1978 = Dibrachia kalki (Parenti, 1978)
  401. Genere: Biselachista Traugott-Olsen & Nielsen, 1977
  402. Biselachista albidella (Nylander, 1848)
  403. Biselachista brachypterella Klimesch, 1990
  404. Biselachista cinereopunctella (Haworth, 1828)
  405. Biselachista contaminatella (Zeller, 1847)
  406. Biselachista fulgens (Parenti, 1983)
  407. Biselachista igaloensis (Amsel, 1951)
  408. Biselachista juliensis (Frey, 1870)
  409. Biselachista ornithopodella (Frey, 1859)
  410. Biselachista scirpi (Stainton, 1887)
  411. Biselachista serricornis (Stainton, 1854)
  412. Biselachista trapeziella (Stainton, 1849)
  413. Biselachista utonella (Frey, 1856)
  414. Sottofamiglia: Ethmiinae Busck, 1909*
    Genere: Ethmia Hübner, 1819
  415. Ethmia dodecea (Haworth, 1828)
  416. Ethmia quadrillella (Goeze, 1783) = E. funerella (Fabricius, 1787)
  417. Ethmia candidella (Alphéraky, 1908)
  418. Ethmia pusiella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  419. Ethmia terminella T. Fletcher, 1938
  420. Ethmia aurifluella (Hübner, [1810])
  421. Ethmia bipunctella (Fabricius, 1775)
  422. Ethmia chrysopyga (Zeller, 1844)
  423. Ethmia haemorrhoidella (Eversmann, 1844)
  424. Ethmia chrysopygella (Kolenati, 1846)
  425. Ethmia flavianella (Treitschke, 1832)
  426. Sottofamiglia: Parametriotinae Câpuse, 1971*
    Genere: Blastodacna Wocke in Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
  427. Blastodacna hellerella (Duponchel, 1838)
  428. Blastodacna atra (Haworth, 1828)
  429. Genere: Spuleria O. Hofmann, 1897
  430. Spuleria flavicaput (Haworth, 1828)
  431. Genere: Heinemannia Wocke in Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
  432. Heinemannia laspeyrella (Hübner, 1796)
  433. Heinemannia festivella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  434. Heinemannia albidorsella (Staudinger, 1877)
  435. Genere: Dystebenna Spuler, 1910
  436. Dystebenna stephensi (Stainton, 1849)
  437. Genere: Haplochrois Meyrick, 1897 = Aetia Chambers, 1880
  438. Haplochrois ochraceella (Rebel, 1903)
  439. Haplochrois albanica (Rebel & Zerny, 1932)
  440. Genere: Chrysoclista Stainton, 1854
  441. Chrysoclista linneella (Clerck, 1759)
  442. Famiglia: Batrachedridae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*Batrachedridi
    Genere: Batrachedra Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  443. Batrachedra praeangusta (Haworth, 1828)
  444. Batrachedra pinicolella (Zeller, 1839)
  445. Batrachedra parvulipunctella Chrétien, 1915

  446. Famiglia: Pterolonchidae Meyrick, 1918*Pterolonchidi
    Genere: Pterolonche Zeller, 1847
  447. Pterolonche albescens Zeller, 1847
  448. Pterolonche inspersa Staudinger, 1859
  449. Pterolonche pulverulenta Zeller, 1847
  450. Famiglia: Momphidae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857*Momfidi
    Genere: Mompha Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Mompha Hübner, [1825]
  451. Mompha conturbatella (Hübner, [1819])
  452. Mompha ochraceella (Curtis, 1839)
  453. Mompha lacteella (Stephens, 1834)
  454. Mompha propinquella (Stainton, 1851)
  455. Mompha divisella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  456. Mompha subbistrigella (Haworth, 1828)
  457. Mompha sturnipennella (Treitschke, 1833) = Mompha nodicolella (Fuchs, 1902)
  458. Mompha epilobiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  459. Sottogenere: Anybia Stainton, 1854
  460. Mompha langiella (Hübner, 1796)
  461. Sottogenere: Cyphophora Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  462. Mompha idaei (Zeller, 1839)
  463. Sottogenere: Lophoptilus Sircom, 1848
  464. Mompha miscella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  465. Sottogenere: Psacaphora Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  466. Mompha locupletella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  467. Mompha raschkiella (Zeller, 1839)
  468. Famiglia: Coleophoridae Bruand, 1850Coleoforidi
    Genere: Augasma Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  469. Augasma aeratella (Zeller, 1839)
  470. Genere: Coleophora Hübner, 1822]
    = Goniodoma Zeller, 1849
    = Metriotes Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  471. Coleophora lutarea (Haworth, 1828)
  472. Coleophora albella (Thunberg, 1788)
  473. Coleophora zernyi Toll, 1944
  474. Coleophora asthenella Constant, 1893
  475. Coleophora lutipennella (Zeller, 1838)
  476. Coleophora aspromontis Baldizzone, 2014
  477. Coleophora spiraeella Rebel, 1916
  478. Coleophora longicornella Constant, 1893
  479. Coleophora unigenella Svensson, 1966
  480. Coleophora ochripennella Zeller, 1849
  481. Coleophora gryphipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  482. Coleophora flavipennella (Duponchel, [1843])
  483. Coleophora chiclanensis E. M. Hering, 1936
  484. Coleophora milvipennis Zeller, 1839
  485. Coleophora alnifoliae Barasch, 1934
  486. Coleophora badiipennella (Duponchel, [1843])
  487. Coleophora adjectella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  488. Coleophora limosipennella (Duponchel, [1843])
  489. Coleophora trigeminella Fuchs, 1881
  490. Coleophora cecidophorella Oudejans, 1972
  491. Coleophora siccifolia Stainton, 1856
  492. Coleophora uliginosella Glitz, 1872*
  493. Coleophora kroneella Fuchs, 1899
  494. Coleophora coracipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  495. Coleophora serratella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  496. Coleophora spinella (Schranck, 1802)
  497. Coleophora prunifoliae Doets, 1944
  498. Coleophora aethiops Wocke, 1876
  499. Coleophora fuscocuprella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  500. Coleophora arctostaphyli Meder, 1934
  501. Coleophora lusciniaepennella (Treitschke, 1833)
  502. Coleophora vacciniella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  503. Coleophora vitisella Gregson, 1856
  504. Coleophora glitzella Hofmann, 1869
  505. Coleophora violacea (Ström, 1783)
  506. Coleophora ahenella Heinemann, 1876
  507. Coleophora juncicolella Stainton, 1851
  508. Coleophora orbitella Zeller, 1849
  509. Coleophora binderella (Kollar, 1832)
  510. Coleophora albitarsella Zeller, 1849
  511. Coleophora pulmonariella Ragonot, 1874
  512. Coleophora niveicostella Zeller, 1839
  513. Coleophora trifolii (Curtis, 1832)
  514. Coleophora frischella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  515. Coleophora alcyonipennella (Kollar, 1832)
  516. Coleophora parvicuprella Baldizzone & Tabell, 2006
  517. Coleophora deauratella Lienig & Zeller, 1846
  518. Coleophora amethystinella Ragonot, 1855
  519. Coleophora etrusca Baldizzone, 1990
  520. Coleophora mayrella (Hübner, 1813)
  521. Coleophora paramayrella Nel, 1993
  522. Coleophora aleramica Baldizzone & Stübner, 2007
  523. Coleophora hieronella Zeller, 1849
  524. Coleophora variicornis Toll, 1952
  525. Coleophora conyzae Zeller, 1868
  526. Coleophora ptarmicia Walsingham, 1910
  527. Coleophora santolinella Constant, 1890
  528. Coleophora striolatella Zeller, 1849
  529. Coleophora obviella Rebel, 1914
  530. Coleophora calycotomella Stainton, 1869
  531. Coleophora obtectella Zeller, 1849
  532. Coleophora bifrondella Walsingham, 1891
  533. Coleophora lineolea (Haworth, 1828)
  534. Coleophora praecursella Zeller, 1847
  535. Coleophora hemerobiella (Scopoli, 1763)
  536. Coleophora algeriensis Toll, 1952
  537. Coleophora ochroflava Toll, 1961
  538. = C. halimionella Baldizzone, 1980
  539. Coleophora moehringiae Burmann, 1967
  540. Coleophora micronotella Toll, 1956
  541. Coleophora serinipennella Christoph, 1872
  542. Coleophora lithargyrinella Zeller, 1849
  543. Coleophora perplexella Toll, 1960
  544. = C. murciana Toll, 1960
  545. Coleophora fretella Zeller, 1847
  546. Coleophora sardocorsa Baldizzone, 1983
  547. Coleophora onobrychiella Zeller, 1849
  548. Coleophora medelichensis Krone, 1908
  549. Coleophora cytisanthi Baldizzone, 1978
  550. Coleophora aetnensis Baldizzone, 2009
  551. Coleophora festivella Toll, 1952
  552. Coleophora colutella (Fabricius, 1794)
  553. Coleophora ravillella Toll, 1961
  554. Coleophora congeriella Staudinger, 1859
  555. Coleophora trifariella Zeller, 1849
  556. Coleophora genistae Stainton, 1857
  557. Coleophora cyrneogenistae Varenne & Nel, 2014
  558. Coleophora albicostella (Duponchel, 1842)
  559. Coleophora squamella Constant, 1885
  560. Coleophora discordella Zeller, 1849
  561. Coleophora acrisella Millière, 1872
  562. Coleophora sisteronica Toll, 1961
  563. Coleophora bilineatella Zeller, 1849
  564. Coleophora vulpecula Zeller, 1849
  565. Coleophora fringillella Zeller, 1839*
  566. Coleophora sabina Baldizzone & Tabell, 2016
  567. Coleophora rectilineella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843
  568. Coleophora ballotella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
  569. Coleophora bernoulliella (Goeze, 1783)
  570. = C. anatipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  571. Coleophora albidella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  572. Coleophora curricipennella Zeller, 1839
  573. Coleophora betulella Heinemann, 1876
  574. Coleophora ibipennella Zeller, 1849
  575. Coleophora kuehnella (Goeze, 1783)
  576. Coleophora curictae Baldizzone, 2016
  577. Coleophora zelleriella Heinemann, 1854
  578. Coleophora ericarnella Baldizzone, 2016
  579. Coleophora pulchripennella Baldizzone, 2011
  580. Coleophora argenteonivea Walsingham, 1907
  581. Coleophora didymella Chrétien, 1899
  582. Coleophora virgatella Zeller, 1849
  583. Coleophora mareki Tabell & Baldizzone, 2014
  584. Coleophora chamaedriella Bruand, 1851
  585. Coleophora serpylletorum E. Hering, 1889
  586. Coleophora auricella (Fabricius, 1794)
  587. Coleophora paucinotella Toll, 1961
  588. Coleophora gallipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  589. Coleophora dignella Toll, 1961
  590. Coleophora coronillae Zeller, 1849
  591. Coleophora flaviella Mann, 1857
  592. Coleophora vibicigerella Zeller, 1839
  593. Coleophora ditella Zeller, 1849
  594. Coleophora chretieni Baldizzone, 1979
  595. Coleophora partitella Zeller, 1849
  596. Coleophora pseudoditella Baldizzone & Patzak, 1983
  597. Coleophora fuscociliella Zeller, 1849
  598. Coleophora conspicuella Zeller, 1849
  599. Coleophora caelebipennella Zeller, 1839
  600. = C. calebipennella Zeller, 1839
  601. Coleophora astragalella Zeller, 1849
  602. Coleophora quadristraminella Toll, 1961
  603. Coleophora solenella Staudinger, 1859
  604. Coleophora helichrysiella Krone, 1909
  605. Coleophora vibicella (Hübner, 1813)
  606. Coleophora ononidella Millière, 1879
  607. Coleophora spumosella Staudinger, 1859
  608. Coleophora valesianella Zeller, 1849
  609. Coleophora vicinella Zeller, 1849
  610. Coleophora ochrea (Haworth, 1828)
  611. Coleophora helianthemella Millière, 1870
  612. Coleophora kautzi Rebel, 1933
  613. Coleophora cyrniella Rebel, 1926
  614. Coleophora eupreta Walsingham, 1907
  615. Coleophora bilineella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  616. Coleophora lixella Zeller, 1849
  617. Coleophora ornatipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  618. Coleophora nepetellae Baldizzone & Nel, 2014
  619. Coleophora oriolella Zeller, 1849
  620. Coleophora albicosta (Haworth, 1828)
  621. Coleophora vulnerariae Zeller, 1839
  622. Coleophora rudella Toll, 1944
  623. Coleophora brunneosignata Toll, 1944
  624. Coleophora supinella Ortner, 1949
  625. Coleophora hartigi Toll, 1959
  626. Coleophora marcarolensis Baldizzone, 2004
  627. Coleophora agilis Baldizzone, 1998
  628. Coleophora sardiniae Baldizzone, 1983
  629. Coleophora semicinerea Staudinger, 1859
  630. Coleophora pennella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  631. Coleophora gallurella Amsel, 1951
  632. Coleophora tauricella Staudinger, 1880
  633. Coleophora laricella (Hübner, [1817])
  634. Coleophora antennariella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  635. Coleophora adjunctella Hodgkinson, 1882
  636. Coleophora caespititiella Zeller, 1839
  637. Coleophora tamesis Waters, 1929
  638. Coleophora glaucicolella Wood, 1892
  639. Coleophora insulicola Toll, 1942
  640. Coleophora otidipennella (Hübner, [1817])
  641. Coleophora alticolella Zeller, 1849
  642. Coleophora taeniipennella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  643. Coleophora sylvaticella Wood, 1892
  644. Coleophora lassella Staudinger, 1859
  645. Coleophora taygeti Baldizzone, 1983
  646. Coleophora afrosarda Baldizzone & Kaltenbach, 1983
  647. Coleophora mediterranea Baldizzone, 1990
  648. Coleophora maritimella Newman, 1873
  649. Coleophora acutiphaga Baldizzone, 1982
  650. Coleophora soffneriella Toll, 1961
  651. Coleophora salinella Stainton, 1859
  652. Coleophora aestuariella Bradley, 1984
  653. Coleophora virgaureae Stainton, 1857
  654. Coleophora obscenella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  655. Coleophora cinerea Toll, 1954
  656. Coleophora squamosella Stainton, 1856
  657. Coleophora halophilella Zimmermann, 1926
  658. = C. halophylella Zimmermann, 1926 [lapsus calami]
  659. Coleophora fiorii Toll, 1954
  660. Coleophora therinella Tengström, 1848
  661. Coleophora pratella Zeller, 1871
  662. Coleophora linosyris E. M. Hering, 1937
  663. Coleophora asteris Mühlig, 1864
  664. Coleophora granulatella Zeller, 1849
  665. Coleophora saxicolella (Duponchel, [1843])
  666. Coleophora sternipennella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  667. Coleophora internitens Baldizzone & Van der Wolf, 1999
  668. Coleophora versurella Zeller, 1849
  669. Coleophora pseudolinosyris Kasy, 1979
  670. Coleophora pseudosquamosella Baldizzone & Nel, 2003
  671. Coleophora luteolella Staudinger, 1880
  672. Coleophora sodae Baldizzone & Nel, 1993
  673. Coleophora deviella Zeller, 1847
  674. Coleophora corsicella Walsingham, 1898
  675. Coleophora dentiferella Toll, 1952
  676. Coleophora retrodentella Baldizzone & Nel, 2004
  677. Coleophora fuscolineata Walsingham, 1898
  678. Coleophora vestianella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  679. Coleophora gaviaepennella Toll, 1952
  680. Coleophora drymidis Mann, 1857
  681. Coleophora pappiferella Hofmann, 1869
  682. Coleophora anitella Baldizzone, 1985
  683. Coleophora altivagella Toll, 1952
  684. Coleophora chrysanthemi Hofmann, 1869
  685. Coleophora absinthii Wocke, 1876
  686. Coleophora artemisicolella Bruand, 1855
  687. Coleophora lessinica Baldizzone, 1980
  688. Coleophora odorariella Mühlig, 1857
  689. Coleophora meridionella Rebel, 1912
  690. Coleophora adelogrammella Zeller, 1849
  691. Coleophora succursella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  692. Coleophora riffelensis Rebel, 1913
  693. Coleophora dianthivora Walsingham, 1901
  694. Coleophora scabrida Toll, 1959
  695. Coleophora galbulipennella Zeller, 1838
  696. Coleophora treskaensis Toll & Amsel, 1967
  697. Coleophora galatellae E. M. Hering, 1942
  698. Coleophora tolli Klimesch, 1951
  699. Coleophora millefolii Zeller, 1849
  700. Coleophora breviuscula Staudinger, 1880
  701. Coleophora peribenanderi Toll, 1943
  702. Coleophora repentis Klimesch, 1947
  703. = C. franzi Klimesch, 1947
  704. Coleophora kyffhusana Petry, 1898
  705. Coleophora bassii Baldizzone, 1989
  706. Coleophora thymi E. M. Hering, 1942
  707. Coleophora barbaricina Baldizzone, 1980
  708. Coleophora carsica Baldizzone, 2011
  709. Coleophora macedonica Toll, 1959
  710. Coleophora amellivora Baldizzone, 1979
  711. Coleophora maritimarum Baldizzone, 2004
  712. Coleophora delmastroella Baldizzone, 2000
  713. Coleophora linosyridella Fuchs, 1880
  714. Coleophora ramosella Zeller, 1849
  715. Coleophora trochilella (Duponchel, [1843])
  716. Coleophora frankii Schmidt, 1886
  717. Coleophora gardesanella Toll, 1953
  718. Coleophora settarii Wocke, 1877
  719. Coleophora thurneri Glaser, 1969
  720. Coleophora peterseni Baldizzone, 1983
  721. Coleophora directella Zeller, 1849
  722. Coleophora expressella Klemensiewicz, 1902
  723. Coleophora pseudodirectella Toll, 1959
  724. Coleophora occitana Baldizzone, 1989
  725. Coleophora inulae Wocke, 1876
  726. Coleophora striatipennella Nylander in Tengström, 1848
  727. Coleophora algidella Staudinger, 1857
  728. Coleophora tanaceti Mühlig, 1865
  729. Coleophora solitariella Zeller, 1849
  730. Coleophora albicans Zeller, 1849
  731. = C. artemisiella Scott, 1861
  732. Coleophora argentula (Stephens, 1834)
  733. Coleophora pseudorepentis Toll, 1960
  734. Coleophora follicularis (Vallot, 1802)
  735. Coleophora albicella Constant, 1885
  736. Coleophora derasofasciella Klimesch, 1952
  737. Coleophora burmanni Toll, 1952
  738. Coleophora nubivagella Zeller, 1849
  739. Coleophora neli Baldizzone, 2000
  740. Coleophora pseudociconiella Toll, 1952
  741. Coleophora tyrrhaenica Amsel, 1951
  742. Coleophora adspersella Benander, 1939
  743. Coleophora dianthi Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  744. Coleophora grotenfelti Tabell & Kosorín, 2020
  745. Coleophora bucovinella Nemeş, 1968*
  746. Coleophora silenella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  747. Coleophora graminicolella Heinemann, 1876
  748. Coleophora nutantella Mühlig & Frey, 1857
  749. Coleophora ciconiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  750. Coleophora saponariella Heeger, 1848
  751. Coleophora niveistrigella Wocke, 1877
  752. Coleophora albulae Frey, 1880
  753. Coleophora paripennella Zeller, 1839
  754. Coleophora texanella Chambers, 1878
  755. Coleophora salicorniae Heinemann & Wocke, 1877
  756. Coleophora unipunctella Zeller, 1849
  757. Coleophora preisseckeri Toll, 1942
  758. Coleophora crepidinella Zeller, 1847
  759. Coleophora mausolella Chrétien, 1908
  760. Coleophora wockeella Zeller, 1849
  761. Coleophora onopordiella Zeller, 1849
  762. Coleophora phlomidella Christoph, 1862
  763. Coleophora auroguttella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  764. Coleophora limoniella Stainton, 1884
  765. Coleophora millierella (Ragonot, 1882)
  766. Coleophora nemesi (Câpuse, 1970)
  767. Coleophora craccella (Vallot, 1835)
  768. Famiglia: Blastobasidae Meyrick, 1894*Blastobasidi
    Genere: Blastobasis Zeller, 1855
  769. Blastobasis phycidella (Zeller, 1839) = B. roscidella (Zeller, 1847)
  770. Blastobasis glandulella (Riley, 1871) = B. huemeri Sinev, 1993
  771. Blastobasis magna Amsel, 1952
  772. Genere: Hypatopa Walsingham, 1907
  773. Hypatopa binotella (Thunberg, 1794)
  774. Hypatopa inunctella (Zeller, 1839)
  775. Genere: Tecmerium Walsingham, 1907
  776. Tecmerium anthophaga (Staudinger, 1871) = Blastobasis anthophaga Staudinger, 1871
  777. Famiglia: Scythrididae Rebel, 1901*Scitrididi
    Genere: Scythris Hübner, [1825]
  778. Scythris amphonycella (Geyer, [1836])
  779. Scythris cuspidella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  780. Scythris flavilaterella (Fuchs, 1886)
  781. Scythris hornigii (Zeller, 1855)
  782. Scythris mediella (Constant, 1855)
  783. Scythris obscurella (Scopoli, 1763)
  784. Scythris speyeri (Heinemann & Wocke, [1876])
  785. Scythris glacialis (Frey, 1870)
  786. Scythris limbella (Fabricius, 1775)
  787. Scythris aspromontis Jäckh, 1978
  788. Scythris heinemanni (Möschler, 1869)
  789. Scythris knochella (Fabricius, 1794)
  790. Scythris alseriella (Turati, 1879)
  791. Scythris scopolella (Linnaeus, 1767) = S. triguttella (Duponchel, [1840])
  792. Scythris punctivittella (O.G. Costa, [1836])
  793. Scythris trinacriae Passerin d'Entrèves, 1984
  794. Scythris lagunae Jäckh, 1978
  795. Scythris pascuella (Zeller, 1855)
  796. Scythris acarioides Bengtsson, 1997
  797. Scythris clavella (Zeller, 1855)
  798. Scythris seliniella (Zeller, 1839)
  799. Scythris subseliniella (Heinemann, 1877)
  800. Scythris villari Agenjo, 1971
  801. Scythris dissitella (Zeller, 1847)
  802. Scythris productella (Zeller, 1839)
  803. Scythris adustella Jäckh, 1978
  804. Scythris aerariella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  805. Scythris carboniella Jäckh, 1978
  806. Scythris dorycniella (Millière, 1861)
  807. Scythris flaviventrella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  808. Scythris imperiella Jäckh, 1978
  809. Scythris ridiculella Caradja, 1920
  810. Scythris tergestinella (Zeller, 1855)
  811. Scythris inspersella (Hübner, [1817])
  812. Scythris noricella (Zeller, 1843)
  813. Scythris nigrella Jäckh, 1978
  814. Scythris inertella (Zeller, 1855)
  815. Scythris disparella (Tengström, 1847)*
  816. Scythris picaepennis (Haworth, 1828)
  817. Scythris bolognella Jäckh, 1978
  818. Scythris laminella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  819. Scythris palustris (Zeller, 1855)
  820. Scythris tributella (Zeller, 1847)
  821. Scythris siccella (Zeller, 1839)
  822. Scythris crypta Hannemann, 1961
  823. Scythris cistorum (Millière, [1876])
  824. Scythris subcinctella (Bruand, [1851]) = S. crassiuscula (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  825. Scythris gravatella (Zeller, 1847)
  826. Scythris mus Walsingham, 1898
  827. Scythris derrai Bengtsson, 1991
  828. Scythris dissimilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  829. Scythris fuscoaenea (Haworth, 1828)
  830. Scythris tenuivittella (Stainton, 1867)
  831. Scythris vittella (O.G. Costa, [1836])
  832. Scythris constanti Walsingham, 1898
  833. Scythris siculella Jäckh, 1977
  834. Scythris tabidella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  835. Scythris baldensis Passerin d'Entrèves, 1979
  836. Scythris fallacella (Schläger, 1847)
  837. Scythris sappadensis Bengtsson & Sutter, 1992
  838. Scythris tremalzoi Bengtsson & Sutter, 1992
  839. Genere: Eretmocera Zeller, 1852
  840. Eretmocera medinella (Staudinger, 1859)
  841. Genere: Episcythris Amsel, 1939
  842. Episcythris triangulella (Ragonot, 1874)
  843. Genere: Enolmis Duponchel, 1845
  844. Enolmis acanthella (Godart, 1824)
  845. Enolmis agenjoi Passerin d'Entrèves, 1988
  846. Famiglia: Stathmopodidae Janse, 1917*Statmopodidi
    Genere: Stathmopoda Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  847. Stathmopoda pedella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  848. Genere: Neomariania Mariani, 1943
  849. Neomariania partinicensis (Rebel, 1937)
  850. Famiglia: Cosmopterigidae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]*Cosmopterigidi
    Sottofamiglia: Chrysopeleiinae Mosher, 1916
    Genere: Sorhagenia Spuler, 1910
  851. Sorhagenia rhamniella (Zeller, 1839)
  852. Sorhagenia lophyrella (Douglas, 1846)
  853. Genere: Ascalenia Wocke, [1876]
  854. Ascalenia vanella (Frey, 1860)
  855. Ascalenia vanelloides Gerasimov, 1930
  856. Ascalenia echidnias (Meyrick, 1891)
  857. Genere: Gisilia Kasy, 1968
  858. Gisilia stereodoxa (Meyrick, 1925)
  859. Sottofamiglia: Antequerinae Hodges, 1978
    Genere: Pancalia Stephens, 1829
  860. Pancalia leuwenhoekella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  861. Pancalia schwarzella (Fabricius, 1798) = P. latreillella Curtis, 1830
  862. Pancalia baldizzonella Riedl, 1994
  863. Pancalia nodosella (Bruand, [1851])
  864. Genere: Limnaecia Stainton, 1851
  865. Limnaecia phragmitella Stainton, 1851
  866. Sottofamiglia: Cosmopteriginae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
    Genere: Cosmopterix Hübner, [1825]
  867. Cosmopterix zieglerella (Hübner, [1810])
  868. Cosmopterix orichalcea Stainton, 1861
  869. Cosmopterix scribaiella Zeller, 1850
  870. Cosmopterix pulchrimella Chambers, 1875
  871. Cosmopterix crassicervicella (Chrétien, 1896)
  872. Cosmopterix coryphaea Walsingham, 1908
  873. Cosmopterix athesiae Huemer & Koster, 2006
  874. Genere: Pyroderces Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  875. Pyroderces argyrogrammos (Zeller, 1847)
  876. Pyroderces caesaris Gozmány, 1957
  877. Pyroderces klimeschi Rebel, 1938
  878. Pyroderces brosi Riedl, 1969
  879. Genere: Anatrachyntis Meyrick, 1915
  880. Anatrachyntis badia (Hodges, 1962)
  881. Genere: Coccidiphila Danilevsky, 1950
  882. Coccidiphila ledereriella (Zeller, 1850)
  883. Coccidiphila gerasimovi Danilevsky, 1950
  884. Coccidiphila danilevskyi Sinev, 1997
  885. Genere: Stagmatophora Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  886. Stagmatophora heydeniella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1838)
  887. Genere: Eteobalea Hodges, 1962
  888. Eteobalea anonymella (Riedl, 1965)
  889. Eteobalea serratella (Treitschke, 1833)
  890. Eteobalea intermediella (Riedl, 1966)
  891. Eteobalea beata (Walsingham, 1907)
  892. Eteobalea sumptuosella (Lederer, 1855)
  893. Eteobalea tririvella (Staudinger, 1870)
  894. Eteobalea albiapicella (Duponchel, [1843])
  895. Eteobalea alypella (Klimesch, 1946)
  896. Eteobalea isabellella (O. G. Costa, [1836])
  897. Eteobalea dohrnii (Zeller, 1847)
  898. Eteobalea siciliae (Riedl, 1966)
  899. Genere: Isidiella Riedl, 1965
  900. Isidiella nickerlii (Nickerl, 1864)
  901. Isidiella divitella (Constant, 1885)
  902. Genere: Vulcaniella Riedl, 1965
  903. Vulcaniella pomposella (Zeller, 1839)
  904. Vulcaniella grandiferella Sinev, 1986
  905. Vulcaniella cognatella Riedl, 1990
  906. Vulcaniella extremella (Wocke, 1871)
  907. Vulcaniella grabowiella (Staudinger, 1859)
  908. Vulcaniella fiordalisa (Petry, 1904)
  909. Genere: Hodgesiella Riedl, 1965
  910. Hodgesiella rebeli (Krone, 1905)
  911. Famiglia: Gelechiidae Stainton, 1854*Gelechidi
    Sottofamiglia: Gelechiinae Stainton, 1854
    Tribù: Apatetrini Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Apatetris Staudinger, 1879
  912. Apatetris mediterranella Nel & Varenne, 2012
  913. Genere: Epidola Staudinger, 1859
  914. Epidola barcinonella Millière, 1867
  915. Epidola nuraghella Hartig, 1939
  916. Genere: Oecocecis Guenée, 1870
  917. Oecocecis guyonella Guenée, 1870
  918. Tribù: Anomologini Meyrick, 1926
    Genere: Paranarsia Ragonot, 1895
  919. Paranarsia joannisiella Ragonot, 1895
  920. Genere: Metanarsia Staudinger, 1871
  921. Metanarsia modesta Staudinger, 1871
  922. Genere: Caulastrocecis Chrétien, 1931
  923. Caulastrocecis furfurella (Staudinger, 1871)
  924. Genere: Megacraspedus Zeller, 1839
  925. Megacraspedus lanceolellus (Zeller, 1850)
  926. Megacraspedus dolosellus (Zeller, 1839) = M. separatellus (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
  927. Megacraspedus neli Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  928. Megacraspedus faunierensis Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  929. Megacraspedus cottiensis Huemer, Karsholt & Wieser, 2020
  930. Megacraspedus tristictus Walsingham, 1910
  931. Megacraspedus binotella (Duponchel, [1843])
  932. Megacraspedus bilineatella Huemer & Karsholt, 1996
  933. Megacraspedus balneariellus (Chrétien, 1907)
  934. Megacraspedus imparellus (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
  935. Megacraspedus teriolensis Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  936. Megacraspedus eburnellus Huemer & Karsholt, 2001
  937. Megacraspedus laseni Timossi & Huemer, 2021
  938. Megacraspedus peslieri Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  939. Genere: Aristotelia Hübner, [1825]
  940. Aristotelia decurtella (Hübner, [1813])
  941. Aristotelia decoratella (Staudinger, 1879)
  942. Aristotelia ericinella (Zeller, 1839)
  943. Aristotelia subdecurtella (Stainton, 1859)
  944. Aristotelia subericinella (Duponchel, [1843])
  945. Aristotelia heliacella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  946. Aristotelia brizella (Treitschke, 1833)
  947. Aristotelia staticella (Millière, 1875)
  948. Genere: Chrysoesthia Hübner, [1825]
  949. Chrysoesthia drurella (Fabricius, 1775)
  950. Chrysoesthia eppelsheimi (Staudinger, 1885)
  951. Chrysoesthia sexguttella (Thunberg, 1794)
  952. Chrysoesthia atriplicella (Amsel, 1939)
  953. Chrysoesthia aletris (Walsingham, 1919)
  954. Genere: Xystophora Wocke, 1876
  955. Xystophora carchariella (Zeller, 1839)
  956. Xystophora pulveratella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  957. Genere: Atremaea Staudinger, 1871
  958. Atremaea lonchoptera Staudinger, 1871
  959. Genere: Isophrictis Meyrick, 1917
  960. Isophrictis meridionella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  961. Isophrictis lineatellus (Zeller, 1850)
  962. Isophrictis kefersteiniellus (Zeller, 1850)
  963. Isophrictis striatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  964. Isophrictis corsicella Amsel, 1936
  965. Isophrictis invisella (Constant, 1885)
  966. Isophrictis anthemidella (Wocke, 1871)
  967. Genere: Pyncostola Meyrick, 1917
  968. Pyncostola bohemiella (Nickerl, 1864)
  969. Genere: Metzneria Zeller, 1839
  970. Metzneria paucipunctella (Zeller, 1839)
  971. Metzneria neuropterella (Zeller, 1839)
  972. Metzneria aestivella (Zeller, 1839)
  973. Metzneria lappella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  974. Metzneria littorella (Douglas, 1850)
  975. Metzneria diffusella Englert, 1974
  976. Metzneria torosulella (Rebel, 1893)
  977. Metzneria metzneriella (Stainton, 1851)
  978. Metzneria artificella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1861)
  979. Metzneria agraphella (Ragonot, 1895)
  980. Metzneria aprilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  981. Metzneria subflavella Englert, 1974
  982. Metzneria intestinella (Mann, 1864)
  983. Metzneria santolinella (Amsel, 1936)
  984. Metzneria campicolella (Mann, 1857) = Ptocheuusa campicolella (Mann, 1857)
  985. Genere: Apodia Heinemann, 1870
  986. Apodia bifractella (Duponchel, [1843])
  987. Genere: Ptocheuusa Heinemann, 1870
  988. Ptocheuusa paupella (Zeller, 1847)
  989. Ptocheuusa abnormella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  990. Ptocheuusa minimella (Rebel, 1936)
  991. Genere: Psamathocrita Meyrick, 1925
  992. Psamathocrita osseella (Stainton, 1860)
  993. Psamathocrita argentella Pierce & Metcalfe, 1942
  994. Genere: Argolamprotes Benander, 1945
  995. Argolamprotes micella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  996. Genere: Monochroa Heinemann, 1870
  997. Monochroa cytisella (Curtis, 1837)
  998. Monochroa sepicolella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  999. Monochroa tenebrella (Hübner, [1817])
  1000. Monochroa scutatella (Müller-Rutz, 1920)
  1001. Monochroa dellabeffai (Rebel, 1932)
  1002. Monochroa servella (Zeller, 1839)
  1003. Monochroa conspersella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1004. Monochroa elongella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1005. Monochroa sperata Huemer & Karsholt, 2010
  1006. Monochroa lutulentella (Zeller, 1839)
  1007. Monochroa lucidella (Stephens, 1834)
  1008. Monochroa simplicella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1009. Monochroa ferrea (Frey, 1870)
  1010. Monochroa nomadella (Zeller, 1868)
  1011. Monochroa hornigi (Staudinger, 1883)
  1012. Monochroa melagonella (Constant, 1895)
  1013. Monochroa parvulata (Gozmány, 1957)
  1014. Genere: Eulamprotes Bradley, 1971
  1015. Eulamprotes nigromaculella (Millière, 1872) = Monochroa nigromaculella (Millière, 1872)
  1016. Eulamprotes wilkella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1017. Eulamprotes baldizzonei Karsholt & Huemer, 2013
  1018. Eulamprotes superbella (Zeller, 1839)
  1019. Eulamprotes libertinella (Zeller, 1872)
  1020. Eulamprotes ochricapilla (Rebel, 1903)
  1021. Eulamprotes unicolorella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1022. Eulamprotes atrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1023. Eulamprotes nigritella (Zeller, 1847)
  1024. Eulamprotes helotella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1025. Genere: Deltophora Janse, 1950
  1026. Deltophora stictella (Rebel, 1927)
  1027. Genere: Ornativalva Gozmány, 1955
  1028. Ornativalva heluanensis (Debski, 1913)
  1029. Ornativalva tamaricella (Zeller, 1850)
  1030. Ornativalva pseudotamaricella Sattler, 1967
  1031. Ornativalva plutelliformis (Staudinger, 1859)
  1032. Genere: Gladiovalva Sattler, 1960
  1033. Gladiovalva rumicivorella (Millière, 1881)
  1034. Genere: Bryotropha Heinemann, 1870
  1035. Bryotropha terrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1036. Bryotropha desertella (Douglas, 1850)
  1037. Bryotropha figulella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1038. Bryotropha arabica Amsel, 1952
  1039. Bryotropha tachyptilella (Rebel, 1916)
  1040. Bryotropha italica Karsholt & Rutten, 2005
  1041. Bryotropha galbanella (Zeller, 1839)
  1042. Bryotropha domestica (Haworth, 1828)
  1043. Bryotropha sutteri Karsholt & Rutten, 2005
  1044. Bryotropha senectella (Zeller, 1839)
  1045. Bryotropha similis (Stainton, 1854)
  1046. Bryotropha affinis (Haworth, 1828)
  1047. Bryotropha basaltinella (Zeller, 1839)
  1048. Bryotropha dryadella (Zeller, 1850) = B. saralella Amsel, 1952
  1049. Bryotropha plebejella (Zeller, 1847)
  1050. Bryotropha hendrikseni Karsholt & Rutten, 2005
  1051. Bryotropha gallurella Amsel, 1952
  1052. Bryotropha pallorella Amsel, 1952 = B. mulinoides Amsel, 1952
  1053. Bryotropha sattleri Nel, 2003
  1054. Tribù: Teleiodini Piskunov, 1854
    Genere: Recurvaria Haworth, 1828
  1055. Recurvaria nanella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1056. Recurvaria leucatella (Clerck, 1759)
  1057. Recurvaria costimaculella Huemer & Karsholt, 2001
  1058. Genere: Coleotechnites Chambers, 1880
  1059. Coleotechnites piceaella (Kearfott, 1903)
  1060. Genere: Exoteleia Wallengren, 1881
  1061. Exoteleia dodecella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1062. Exoteleia succinctella (Zeller, 1872)
  1063. Genere: Stenolechia Meyrick, 1894
  1064. Stenolechia gemmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1065. Genere: Parastenolechia Kanazawa, 1985
  1066. Parastenolechia nigrinotella (Zeller, 1847) = Stenolechia nigrinotella (Zeller, 1847)
  1067. Genere: Stenolechiodes Elsner, 1996
  1068. Stenolechiodes pseudogemmellus Elsner, 1996
  1069. Genere: Parachronistis Meyrick, 1925
  1070. Parachronistis albiceps (Zeller, 1839)
  1071. Genere: Teleiodes Sattler, 1960
  1072. Teleiodes italica Huemer, 1992
  1073. Teleiodes gallica Huemer, 1992
  1074. Teleiodes brevivalva Huemer, 1992
  1075. Teleiodes wagae (Nowicki, 1860)
  1076. Teleiodes saltuum (Zeller, 1878)
  1077. Teleiodes luculella (Hübner, [1813])
  1078. Teleiodes flavimaculella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1079. Genere: Neotelphusa Janse, 1958
  1080. Neotelphusa sequax (Haworth, 1828) = Teleiodes sequax (Haworth, 1828)
  1081. Neotelphusa huemeri Nel, 1998
  1082. Neotelphusa cisti (Stainton, 1869) = Teleiodes cisti (Stainton, 1869)
  1083. Genere: Carpatolechia Câpuse, 1964
  1084. Carpatolechia decorella (Haworth, 1812) = Teleiodes decorella (Haworth, 1812)
  1085. Carpatolechia aenigma (Sattler, 1983) = Teleiodes aenigma Sattler, 1983
  1086. Carpatolechia fugitivella (Zeller, 1839) = Teleiodes fugitivella (Zeller, 1839)
  1087. Carpatolechia fugacella (Zeller, 1839) = Teleiodes fugacella (Zeller, 1839)
  1088. Carpatolechia alburnella (Zeller, 1839) = Teleiodes alburnella (Zeller, 1839)
  1089. Carpatolechia notatella (Hübner, [1813]) = Teleiodes notatella (Hübner, [1813])
  1090. Carpatolechia proximella (Hübner, 1796) = Teleiodes proximella (Hübner, 1796)
  1091. Genere: Pseudotelphusa Janse, 1958
  1092. Pseudotelphusa scalella (Scopoli, 1763)
  1093. Pseudotelphusa istrella (Mann, 1866) = Teleiodes decuriella (Mann, 1872)
  1094. Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Thunberg, 1794) = Teleiodes paripunctella (Thunberg, 1794)
  1095. Pseudotelphusa tessella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1096. Genere: Istrianis Meyrick, 1918
  1097. Istrianis femoralis (Staudinger, 1876) = Teleiodes angustipennis (Rebel, 1941)
  1098. Istrianis myricariella (Frey, 1870) = Teleiodes myricariella (Frey, 1870)
  1099. Istrianis brucinella (Mann, 1872) = Teleiodes brucinella (Mann, 1872)
  1100. Genere: Teleiopsis Sattler, 1960
  1101. Teleiopsis terebinthinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  1102. Teleiopsis diffinis (Haworth, 1828)
  1103. Teleiopsis bagriotella (Duponchel, [1840])
  1104. Teleiopsis albifemorella (E. Hofmann, 1867)
  1105. Teleiopsis rosalbella (Fologne, 1862)
  1106. Teleiopsis laetitiae Schmid, 2011
  1107. Genere: Xenolechia Meyrick, 1895
  1108. Xenolechia aethiops (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  1109. Genere: Altenia Sattler, 1960
  1110. Altenia scriptella (Hübner, 1796) = Teleiodes scriptella (Hübner, 1796)
  1111. Genere: Telphusa Chambers, 1872
  1112. Telphusa cistiflorella (Constant, 1890)
  1113. Tribù: Gelechiini Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Gelechia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Gelechia Hübner, [1825]
  1114. Gelechia rhombella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1115. Gelechia obscuripennis (Frey, 1880)
  1116. Gelechia sabinellus (Zeller, 1839)
  1117. Gelechia scotinella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  1118. Gelechia senticetella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1119. Gelechia sororculella (Hübner, [1817])
  1120. Gelechia muscosella Zeller, 1839
  1121. Gelechia asinella (Hübner, 1796)
  1122. Gelechia hippophaella (Schrank, 1802)
  1123. Gelechia basipunctella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  1124. Gelechia nigra (Haworth, 1828)
  1125. Gelechia turpella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1126. Gelechia sestertiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  1127. Gelechia mediterranea Huemer, 1991
  1128. Gelechia dujardini Huemer, 1991
  1129. Genere: Psoricoptera Stainton, 1854
  1130. Psoricoptera gibbosella (Zeller, 1839)
  1131. Psoricoptera speciosella Teich, 1893
  1132. Genere: Mirificarma Gozmány, 1955
  1133. Mirificarma maculatella (Hübner, 1796)
  1134. Mirificarma flavella (Duponchel, [1844])
  1135. Mirificarma eburnella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1136. Mirificarma lentiginosella (Zeller, 1839)
  1137. Mirificarma cytisella (Treitschke, 1833)
  1138. Mirificarma monticolella (Rebel, 1932)
  1139. Mirificarma interrupta (Curtis, 1827)
  1140. Mirificarma burdonella (Rebel, 1930)
  1141. Mirificarma ulicinella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1142. Mirificarma mulinella (Zeller, 1839)
  1143. Genere: Chionodes Hübner, [1825]
  1144. Chionodes lugubrella (Fabricius, 1794)
  1145. Chionodes tragicella (Heyden, 1865)
  1146. Chionodes luctuella (Hübner, 1793)
  1147. Chionodes holosericella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1148. Chionodes praeclarella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1149. Chionodes continuella (Zeller, 1839)
  1150. Chionodes perpetuella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1151. Chionodes distinctella (Zeller, 1839)
  1152. Chionodes hayreddini Koçak, 1986
  1153. Chionodes electella (Zeller, 1839)
  1154. Chionodes viduella (Fabricius, 1794)
  1155. Chionodes nebulosella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1156. Chionodes fumatella (Douglas, 1850)
  1157. Genere: Aroga Busck, 1914
  1158. Aroga velocella (Zeller, 1839)
  1159. Aroga pascuicola (Staudinger, 1871)
  1160. Aroga flavicomella (Zeller, 1839)
  1161. Aroga aristotelis (Millière, [1876])
  1162. Genere: Filatima Busck, 1939
  1163. Filatima spurcella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1164. Filatima tephritidella (Duponchel, 1844)
  1165. Genere: Neofriseria Sattler, 1960
  1166. Neofriseria peliella (Treitschke, 1835)
  1167. Neofriseria singula (Staudinger, 1876)
  1168. Genere: Prolita Leraut, 1993
  1169. Prolita sexpunctella (Fabricius, 1794)
  1170. Prolita solutella (Zeller, 1839)
  1171. Genere: Athrips Billberg, 1820
  1172. Athrips rancidella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1173. Athrips mouffetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1174. Athrips nigricostella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1175. Athrips amoenella (Frey, 1882)
  1176. Tribù: Gnorimoschemini Povolný, 1964
    Genere: Gnorimoschema Busck, 1900
  1177. Gnorimoschema soffneri (Riedl, 1965) = G. antiquum Povolný, 1966
  1178. Gnorimoschema steueri Povolný, 1975
  1179. Gnorimoschema epithymella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1180. Gnorimoschema nilsi Huemer, 1996
  1181. Gnorimoschema valesiella (Staudinger, 1877)
  1182. Gnorimoschema streliciella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1183. Gnorimoschema hoefneri (Rebel, 1909)
  1184. Genere: Scrobipalpopsis Povolný, 1967
  1185. Scrobipalpopsis petasitis (Pfaffenzeller, 1867)
  1186. Genere: Scrobipalpa Janse, 1951
  1187. Scrobipalpa acuminatella (Sircom, 1850)
  1188. Scrobipalpa vasconiella (Rössler, 1877)
  1189. Scrobipalpa montanella (Chrétien, 1910)
  1190. Scrobipalpa chrysanthemella (E. Hofmann, 1867)
  1191. Scrobipalpa proclivella (Fuchs, 1886)
  1192. Scrobipalpa obsoletella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  1193. Scrobipalpa feralella (Zeller, 1872)
  1194. Scrobipalpa halonella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1195. Scrobipalpa perinii (Klimesch, 1951)
  1196. Scrobipalpa phagnalella (Constant, 1895)
  1197. Scrobipalpa murinella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1198. Scrobipalpa pauperella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1199. Scrobipalpa arenbergeri Povolný, 1973
  1200. Scrobipalpa bigoti Povolný, 1973
  1201. Scrobipalpa superstes Povolný, 1977
  1202. Scrobipalpa bradleyi Povolný, 1971
  1203. Scrobipalpa atriplicella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  1204. Scrobipalpa suaedella (Richardson, 1893)
  1205. Scrobipalpa dagmaris Povolný, 1987
    Scrobipalpa suasella (Constant, 1895)
  1206. Scrobipalpa artemisiella (Treitschke, 1833)
  1207. Scrobipalpa rebeli (Preissecker, 1914)
  1208. Scrobipalpa gallicella (Constant, 1885)
  1209. Scrobipalpa portosanctana (Stainton, 1859) = S. gallincolella (Mann, 1872)
  1210. Scrobipalpa ocellatella (Boyd, 1858)
  1211. Scrobipalpa voltinella (Chrétien, 1898)
  1212. Scrobipalpa suaedicola (Mabille, 1906)
  1213. Scrobipalpa monochromella (Constant, 1895)
  1214. Scrobipalpa samadensis (Pfaffenzeller, 1870)
  1215. Scrobipalpa salinella (Zeller, 1847)
  1216. Scrobipalpa spergulariella (Chrétien, 1910)
  1217. Scrobipalpa thymelaeae (Amsel, 1939)
  1218. Scrobipalpa halymella (Millière, 1864)
  1219. Scrobipalpa instabilella (Douglas, 1846)
  1220. Scrobipalpa peterseni (Povolný, 1965)
  1221. Scrobipalpa ergasima (Meyrick, 1916)
  1222. Genere: Scrobipalpula Povolný, 1964
  1223. Scrobipalpula psilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1224. Scrobipalpula diffluella (Frey, 1870)
  1225. Scrobipalpula tussilaginis (Stainton, 1867)
  1226. Genere: Phthorimaea Meyrick, 1902
  1227. Phthorimaea operculella (Zeller, 1873)
  1228. Genere: Tuta Kieffer & Jörgensen, 1910
  1229. Tuta absoluta (Meyrick, 1917)
  1230. Genere: Keiferia Busck, 1939
  1231. Keiferia lycopersicella (Walsingham, 1897)
  1232. Genere: Ephysteris Meyrick, 1908 = Opacopsis Povolný, 1964
  1233. Ephysteris promptella (Staudinger, 1859)
  1234. Ephysteris insulella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1235. Ephysteris diminutella (Zeller, 1847)
  1236. Ephysteris olympica Povolný, 1968
  1237. Ephysteris iberica Povolný, 1977
  1238. Genere: Ochrodia Povolný, 1966
  1239. Ochrodia subdiminutella (Stainton, 1867)
  1240. Genere: Microlechia Tutati, 1924
  1241. Microlechia chretieni Turati, 1924
  1242. Genere: Cosmardia Povolný, 1965
  1243. Cosmardia moritzella (Treitschke, 1835)
  1244. Genere: Klimeschiopsis Povolný, 1967
  1245. Klimeschiopsis kiningerella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1246. Klimeschiopsis discontinuella (Rebel, 1899)
  1247. Genere: Caryocolum Gregor & Povolný, 1954
  1248. Caryocolum tischeriella (Zeller, 1839)
  1249. Caryocolum alsinella (Zeller, 1868)
  1250. Caryocolum viscariella (Stainton, 1855)
  1251. Caryocolum vicinella (Douglas, 1851)
  1252. Caryocolum bosalella (Rebel, 1936)
  1253. Caryocolum amaurella (M. Hering, 1924)
  1254. Caryocolum petryi (O. Hofmann, 1899)
  1255. Caryocolum repentis Huemer & Luquet, 1992
  1256. Caryocolum siculum Bella, 2008
  1257. Caryocolum saginella (Zeller, 1868)
  1258. Caryocolum cauligenella (Schmid, 1863)
  1259. Caryocolum trauniella (Zeller, 1868)
  1260. Caryocolum peregrinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1261. Caryocolum delphinatella (Constant, 1890)
  1262. Caryocolum mucronatella (Chrétien, 1900)
  1263. Caryocolum leucomelanella (Zeller, 1839)
  1264. Caryocolum mazeli Huemer & Nel, 2005
  1265. Caryocolum leucothoracellum (Klimesch, 1953)
  1266. Caryocolum schleichi (Christoph, 1872)
  1267. Caryocolum marmorea (Haworth, 1828)
  1268. Caryocolum pullatella (Tengström, 1848)
  1269. Caryocolum stramentella (Rebel, 1935) = C. emarginatum Huemer, 1988
  1270. Caryocolum gallagenellum Huemer, 1989
  1271. Caryocolum klosi (Rebel, 1917)
  1272. Caryocolum interalbicella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1273. Caryocolum laceratella (Zeller, 1868)
  1274. Caryocolum blandelloides Karsholt, 1981
  1275. Caryocolum proxima (Haworth, 1828)
  1276. Caryocolum blandulella (Tutt, 1887)
  1277. Caryocolum fibigerium Huemer, 1988
  1278. Caryocolum junctella (Douglas, 1851)
  1279. Caryocolum moehringiae (Klimesch, 1954)
  1280. Caryocolum petrophila (Preissecker, 1914)
  1281. Caryocolum huebneri (Haworth, 1828)
  1282. Genere: Pogochaetia Staudinger, 1879
  1283. Pogochaetia solitaria Staudinger, 1879
  1284. Genere: Sattleria Povolný, 1965
  1285. Sattleria izoardi Huemer & Sattler, 1992
  1286. Sattleria melaleucella (Constant, 1865)
  1287. Sattleria triglavica Povolný, 1987 = S. basistrigella (Müller-Rutz, 1934)
  1288. Tribù: Anacampsini Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Palumbina Rondani, 1876
  1289. Palumbina guerinii (Stainton, 1858)
  1290. Genere: Sophronia Hübner, [1825]
  1291. Sophronia semicostella (Hübner, [1813])
  1292. Sophronia illustrella (Hübner, 1796)
  1293. Sophronia grandii M. Hering, 1933
  1294. Sophronia chilonella (Treitschke, 1833)
  1295. Sophronia humerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1296. Sophronia sicariellus (Zeller, 1839)
  1297. Sophronia curonella Standfuss, 1884
  1298. Genere: Stomopteryx Heinemann, 1870
  1299. Stomopteryx detersella (Zeller, 1847)
  1300. Stomopteryx basalis (Staudinger, 1876)
  1301. Stomopteryx remissella (Zeller, 1847)
  1302. Stomopteryx flavipalpella Jäckh, 1959
  1303. Stomopteryx hungaricella Gozmány, 1957
  1304. Genere: Aproaerema Durrant, 1897
    = Syncopacma Meyrick, 1925
  1305. Aproaerema patruella (Mann, 1857)
  1306. Aproaerema coronillella (Treitschke, 1833)
  1307. Aproaerema incognitana (Gozmány, 1957)
  1308. Aproaerema sangiella (Stainton, 1863)
  1309. Aproaerema cinctella (Clerck, 1759)
  1310. Aproaerema wormiella (Wolff, 1958)
  1311. Aproaerema taeniolella (Zeller, 1839)
  1312. Aproaerema montanata Gozmány, 1957
  1313. Aproaerema albifrontella (Heinemann, 1870)
  1314. Aproaerema cincticulella (Bruand, 1850)
  1315. Aproaerema vinella (Bankes, 1898)
  1316. Aproaerema albipalpella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1317. Aproaerema suecicella (Wolff, 1958)
  1318. Aproaerema polychromella (Rebel, 1902)
  1319. Aproaerema anthyllidella (Hübner, [1813]) = Iwaruna psoralella (Millière, 1865)
  1320. Genere: Iwaruna Gozmány, 1957
  1321. Iwaruna biguttella (Duponchel, [1843])
  1322. Iwaruna klimeschi Wolff, 1958
  1323. Genere: Anacampsis Curtis, 1827
  1324. Anacampsis populella (Clerck, 1759)
  1325. Anacampsis blattariella (Hübner, [1796])
  1326. Anacampsis timidella (Wocke, 1887)
  1327. Anacampsis scintillella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  1328. Anacampsis temerella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1329. Anacampsis trifoliella (Constant, 1890)
  1330. Anacampsis hirsutella (Constant, 1885)
  1331. Anacampsis obscurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1332. Genere: Mesophleps Hübner, [1825] = Uncustriodonta Agenjo, 1952
  1333. Mesophleps corsicella Herrich-Schäffer, [1856]
  1334. Mesophleps silacella (Hübner, [1796])
  1335. Mesophleps oxycedrella (Millière, 1871)
  1336. Mesophleps trinotella Herrich-Schäffer, [1856]
  1337. Mesophleps ochracella (Turati, 1926)
  1338. Tribù: Chelariini Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Anarsia Zeller, 1839
  1339. Anarsia lineatella Zeller, 1839
  1340. Anarsia innoxiella Gregersen & Karsholt, 2017
  1341. Anarsia spartiella (Schrank, 1802)
  1342. Genere: Hypatima Hübner, [1825]
  1343. Hypatima rhomboidella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1344. Genere: Nothris Hübner, [1825]
  1345. Nothris congressariella (Bruand, 1858)
  1346. Nothris lemniscellus (Zeller, 1839)
  1347. Nothris verbascella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1348. Genere: Neofaculta Gozmány, 1955
  1349. Neofaculta ericetella (Geyer, [1832])
  1350. Neofaculta infernella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1351. Sottofamiglia: Dichomeridinae Hampson, 1918
    Genere: Dichomeris Hübner, 1818
  1352. Dichomeris lamprostoma (Zeller, 1847)
  1353. Dichomeris acuminatus (Staudinger, 1876)
  1354. Dichomeris limbipunctellus (Staudinger, 1859)
  1355. Dichomeris helianthemi (Walsingham, 1903)
  1356. Dichomeris juniperella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  1357. Dichomeris marginella (Fabricius, 1781)
  1358. Dichomeris ustalella (Fabricius, 1794)
  1359. Dichomeris derasella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1360. Dichomeris limosellus (Schläger, 1849)
  1361. Dichomeris nitiellus (Costantini, 1923)
  1362. Dichomeris rasilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1363. Dichomeris barbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1364. Dichomeris alacella (Zeller, 1839)
  1365. Dichomeris latipennella (Rebel, 1937)
  1366. Genere: Anasphaltis Meyrick, 1925
  1367. Anasphaltis renigerellus (Zeller, 1839)
  1368. Genere: Brachmia Hübner, [1825]
  1369. Brachmia dimidiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1370. Brachmia blandella (Fabricius, 1798)
  1371. Brachmia procursella Rebel, 1903
  1372. Brachmia inornatella (Douglas, 1850)
  1373. Genere: Helcystogramma Zeller, 1877
  1374. Helcystogramma triannulella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1375. Helcystogramma lutatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  1376. Helcystogramma rufescens (Haworth, 1828)
  1377. Helcystogramma arulensis (Rebel, 1929)
  1378. Helcystogramma klimeschi Ponomarenko & Huemer, 2001
  1379. Genere: Acompsia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Acompsia Hübner, [1825]
  1380. Acompsia cinerella (Clerck, 1759)
  1381. Acompsia tripunctella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1382. Acompsia baldizzonei Pinzari, Nel & Pinzari, 2016
  1383. Acompsia maculosella (Stainton, 1851)
  1384. Acompsia minorella (Rebel, 1899)
  1385. Acompsia delmastroella Huemer, 1998
  1386. Sottogenere: Telephila Meyrick, 1923
  1387. Acompsia schmidtiellus (Heyden, 1848)
  1388. Sottofamiglia: Pexicopiinae Hodges, 1986
    Genere: Pectinophora Busck, 1917
  1389. Pectinophora gossypiella (Saunders, 1844)
  1390. Genere: Pexicopia Common, 1958
  1391. Pexicopia malvella (Hübner, [1805])
  1392. Genere: Platyedra Meyrick, 1895
  1393. Platyedra subcinerea (Haworth, 1828)
  1394. Genere: Sitotroga Heinemann, 1870
  1395. Sitotroga psacasta (Meyrick, 1908)
  1396. Sitotroga cerealella (Olivier, 1789)
  1397. Genere: Thiotricha Meyrick, 1886
  1398. Thiotricha majorella (Rebel, 1910)
  1399. Thiotricha subocellea (Stephens, 1834)
    Superfamiglia: Epermenioidea Spuler, 1910
    Famiglia: Epermeniidae Spuler, 1910*Epermenidi
    Sottofamiglia: Epermeniinae Spuler, 1910
    Tribù: Phaulernini Gaedike, 1966
    Genere: Phaulernis Meyrick, 1895
  1. Phaulernis statariella (Heyden, 1863)
  2. Phaulernis fulviguttella (Zeller, 1839)
  3. Phaulernis rebeliella Gaedike, 1966
  4. Phaulernis dentella (Zeller, 1839)
  5. Tribù: Epermeniini Gaedike, 1966
    Genere: Epermenia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Calotripis Hübner, [1825]
  6. Epermenia insecurella (Stainton, 1854)
  7. Epermenia strictella (Wocke, 1867)
  8. Epermenia aequidentellus (E. Hofmann, 1867)
  9. Epermenia chaerophyllella (Goeze, 1783)
  10. Epermenia illigerella (Hübner, [1813])
  11. Sottogenere: Epermenia Hübner, [1825]
  12. Epermenia pontificella (Hübner, 1796)
  13. Epermenia scurella (Stainton, 1851)
  14. Epermenia ochreomaculella (Millière, 1854)
  15. Sottogenere: Cataplectica Walsingham, 1894
  16. Epermenia iniquellus (Wocke, 1867)
  17. Epermenia profugella (Stainton, 1856)
  18. Epermenia devotella (Heyden, 1863)
  19. Sottofamiglia: Ochromolopinae Gaedike, 1966
    Genere: Ochromolopis Hübner, [1825]
  20. Ochromolopis ictella (Hübner, [1813])
  21. Ochromolopis staintonella (Millière, 1869)
    Superfamiglia: Alucitoidea Leach, 1815
    Famiglia: Alucitidae Leach, 1815*Alucitidi
    Genere: Alucita Linnaeus, 1758
  1. Alucita cancellata (Meyrick, 1908)
  2. Alucita cymatodactyla Zeller, 1852
  3. Alucita hexadactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4. Alucita bidentata Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  5. Alucita huebneri Wallengren, 1859
  6. Alucita tridentata Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  7. Alucita grammodactyla Zeller, 1841
  8. Alucita palodactyla Zeller, 1847
  9. Alucita desmodactyla Zeller, 1847
  10. Alucita acutata Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  11. Alucita major (Rebel, 1906)
  12. Alucita iberica Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  13. Alucita zonodactyla Zeller, 1847
  14. Genere: Pterotopteryx Hannemann, 1959
  15. Pterotopteryx dodecadactyla Hübner, [1813]
    Superfamiglia: Pterophoroidea Latreille, 1802
    Famiglia: Pterophoridae Latreille, 1802*Pteroforidi
    Sottofamiglia: Agdistinae Tutt, 1907
    Genere: Agdistis Hübner, 1816
  1. Agdistis adactyla (Hübner, [1819])
  2. Agdistis heydenii (Zeller, 1852)
  3. Agdistis satanas Millière, 1875
  4. Agdistis protai Arenberger, 1973
  5. Agdistis neglecta Arenberger, 1976
  6. Agdistis bennetii (Curtis, 1833)
  7. Agdistis meridionalis (Zeller, 1847)
  8. Agdistis hartigi Arenberger, 1973
  9. Agdistis frankeniae (Zeller, 1847)
  10. Agdistis paralia (Zeller, 1847)
  11. Agdistis melitensis Amsel, 1954
  12. Agdistis tamaricis (Zeller, 1847)
  13. Agdistis morini Huemer, 2002
  14. Sottofamiglia: Pterophorinae Zeller, 1841
    Tribù: Platyptiliini Tutt, 1906
    Genere: Platyptilia Hübner, [1825]
  15. Platyptilia gonodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = P. megadactyla [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
  16. Platyptilia calodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  17. Platyptilia nemoralis (Zeller, 1841)
  18. Platyptilia farfarellus Zeller, 1867
  19. Platyptilia tesseradactyla (Linnaeus, 1761)
  20. Genere: Gillmeria Tutt, 1905
  21. Gillmeria pallidactyla (Haworth, [1811])
  22. Gillmeria ochrodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = G. tetradactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  23. Genere: Stenoptilodes Zimmermann, 1958
  24. Stenoptilodes taprobanes (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
  25. Genere: Stenoptilia Hübner, [1825]
  26. Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Linnaeus, 1761)
  27. Stenoptilia stigmatodactylus (Zeller, 1852)
  28. Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Scopoli, 1763)
  29. Stenoptilia annadactyla Sutter, 1988
  30. Stenoptilia lutescens (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  31. Stenoptilia millieridactyla (Bruand, 1861)
  32. Stenoptilia aridus (Zeller, 1847)
  33. Stenoptilia mimula Gibeaux, 1985
  34. Stenoptilia eborinodactyla Zagulajev, 1986 = S. gratiolae Gibeaux & Nel, 1990
  35. Stenoptilia pelidnodactyla (Stein, 1837)
  36. Stenoptilia coprodactylus (Stainton, 1851)
  37. Stenoptilia graphodactyla (Treitschke, 1833)
  38. Stenoptilia zophodactylus (Duponchel, [1840])
  39. Stenoptilia pneumonanthes (Büttner, 1880)
  40. Stenoptilia bassii Arenberger, 2002
  41. Genere: Paraplatyptilia Bigot & Picard, 1986
  42. Paraplatyptilia metzneri (Zeller, 1841)
  43. Genere: Amblyptilia Hübner, [1825]
  44. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  45. Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Haworth, [1811])
  46. Genere: Buszkoiana Kocak, 1981
  47. Buszkoiana capnodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
  48. Genere: Cnaemidophorus Wallengren, 1862
  49. Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  50. Tribù: Exelastini Meyrick, 1886
    Genere: Marasmarcha Meyrick, 1886
  51. Marasmarcha lunaedactyla (Haworth, [1811])
  52. Marasmarcha fauna (Millière, [1876])
  53. Marasmarcha oxydactylus (Staudinger, 1859)
  54. Tribù: Oxyptilini Bigot, Gibeaux, Nel & Picard, 1998
    Genere: Geina Tutt, 1906
  55. Geina didactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  56. Genere: Procapperia Adamczewski, 1951
  57. Procapperia maculatus (Constant, 1865)
  58. Procapperia linariae (Chrétien, 1922)
  59. Genere: Capperia Tutt, 1905
  60. Capperia britanniodactylus (Gregson, 1867)
  61. Capperia celeusi (Frey, 1886)
  62. Capperia marginellus (Zeller, 1847)
  63. Capperia loranus (Fuchs, 1895)
  64. Capperia zelleri Adamczewski, 1951
  65. Capperia polonica Adamczewski, 1951
  66. Capperia maratonica Adamczewski, 1951
  67. Capperia trichodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  68. Capperia fusca (O. Hofmann, 1898)
  69. Capperia hellenica Adamczewski, 1951
  70. Genere: Oxyptilus Zeller, 1841
  71. Oxyptilus pilosellae (Zeller, 1841)
  72. Oxyptilus ericetorum (Stainton, 1851)
  73. Oxyptilus parvidactyla (Haworth, [1811])
  74. Oxyptilus chrysodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  75. Genere: Crombrugghia Tutt, 1906
  76. Crombrugghia distans (Zeller, 1847)
  77. Crombrugghia tristis (Zeller, 1841)
  78. Crombrugghia kollari (Stainton, 1851)
  79. Crombrugghia laetus (Zeller, 1847)
  80. Genere: Stangeia Tutt, 1906
  81. Stangeia siceliota (Zeller, 1847)
  82. Tribù: Oidaematophorini Bigot, Gibeaux, Nel & Picard, 1998
    Genere: Puerphorus Arenberger, 1990
  83. Puerphorus olbiadactylus (Millière, 1859)
  84. Genere: Gypsochares Meyrick, 1890
  85. Gypsochares baptodactylus (Zeller, 1850)
  86. Genere: Pselnophorus Wallengren, 1881
  87. Pselnophorus heterodactylus (Müller, 1764)
  88. Genere: Hellinsia Tutt, 1905
  89. Hellinsia tephradactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  90. Hellinsia didactylites (Ström, 1783)
  91. Hellinsia distinctus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  92. Hellinsia carphodactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  93. Hellinsia inulae (Zeller, 1852)
  94. Hellinsia inulaevorus (Gibeaux, 1989)
  95. Hellinsia lienigianus (Zeller, 1852)
  96. Hellinsia osteodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
  97. Hellinsia pectodactylus (Staudinger, 1859)
  98. Genere: Oidaematophorus Wallengren, 1862
  99. Oidaematophorus lithodactyla (Treitschke, 1833)
  100. Oidaematophorus giganteus (Mann, 1855)
  101. Oidaematophorus rogenhoferi (Mann, 1871)
  102. Oidaematophorus constanti Ragonot, 1875
  103. Genere: Emmelina Tutt, 1905
  104. Emmelina monodactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  105. Emmelina argoteles (Meyrick, 1922)
  106. Genere: Adaina Tutt, 1905
  107. Adaina microdactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  108. Tribù: Pterophorini Latreille, 1802
    Genere: Calyciphora Kasy, 1960
  109. Calyciphora albodactylus (Fabricius, 1794) = C. xerodactyla (Zeller, 1841)
  110. Calyciphora nephelodactyla (Eversmann, 1844)
  111. Calyciphora adamas (Constant, 1895)
  112. Calyciphora acarnella (Walsingham, 1898)
  113. Genere: Tabulaephorus Arenberger, 1993
  114. Tabulaephorus punctinervis (Constant, 1885)
  115. Genere: Porrittia Tutt, 1905
  116. Porrittia galactodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  117. Genere: Merrifieldia Tutt, 1905
  118. Merrifieldia tridactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  119. Merrifieldia leucodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  120. Merrifieldia baliodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
  121. Merrifieldia malacodactylus (Zeller, 1847)
  122. Merrifieldia garrigae Bigot & Picard, 1989
  123. Merrifieldia semiodactylus (Mann, 1855)
  124. Genere: Wheeleria Tutt, 1905
  125. Wheeleria spilodactylus (Curtis, 1827)
  126. Wheeleria obsoletus (Zeller, 1841)
  127. Genere: Pterophorus Geoffroy, 1762
  128. Pterophorus ischnodactyla (Treitschke, 1835)
  129. Pterophorus pentadactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
    Superfamiglia: Pyraloidea Latreille, 1809
    Famiglia: Pyralidae Latreille, 1809*Piralidi
    Sottofamiglia: Pyralinae Latreille, 1809
    Tribù: Endotrichini Ragonot, 1890
    Genere: Endotricha Zeller, 1847
  1. Endotricha flammealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2. Tribù: Pyralini Latreille, 1809
    Genere: Hypsopygia Hübner, [1825] = Herculia Walker, 1859; Orthopygia Ragonot, 1890
  3. Hypsopygia costalis (Fabricius, 1775)
  4. Hypsopygia glaucinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5. Hypsopygia fulvocilialis (Duponchel, [1834])
  6. Hypsopygia incarnatalis (Zeller, 1847)
  7. Hypsopygia rubidalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  8. Genere: Pyralis Linnaeus, 1758
  9. Pyralis farinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)Piralide della farina
  10. Pyralis lienigialis (Zeller, 1843)
  11. Pyralis regalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  12. Genere: Bostra Walker, 1863 = Therapne Ragonot, 1890
  13. Bostra obsoletalis (Mann, 1884)
  14. Genere: Maradana Moore, 1884 = Pyralestes Turati, 1922
  15. Maradana vidualis (Chrétien, 1911) = P. ragusai Turati, 1922
  16. Maradana fuscolimbalis (Ragonot, 1888) = Therapne fuscolimbalis (Ragonot, 1887)
  17. Genere: Stemmatophora Guenée, 1854 = Actenia Guenée, 1854
  18. Stemmatophora combustalis (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842)
  19. Stemmatophora brunnealis (Treitschke, 1829)
  20. Stemmatophora rungsi (Leraut, 2000)
  21. Stemmatophora borgialis (Duponchel, [1832])
  22. Genere: Loryma Walker, 1859 = Ulotricha Lederer, 1863
  23. Loryma egregialis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  24. Genere: Aglossa Latreille, 1796
  25. Aglossa pinguinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  26. Aglossa rubralis Hampson, 1900
  27. Aglossa asiatica Erschoff, 1872
  28. Aglossa caprealis (Hübner, [1809])
  29. Aglossa signicostalis Staudinger, 1870
  30. Genere: Synaphe Hübner, [1825]
  31. Synaphe antennalis (Fabricius, 1794)
  32. Synaphe morbidalis (Guenée, 1849)
  33. Synaphe punctalis (Fabricius, 1775)
  34. Synaphe bombycalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  35. Synaphe moldavica (Esper, 1794)
  36. Tribù: Hypotiini Chapman, 1902
    Genere: Hypotia Zeller, 1847 = Mnesixena Meyrick, 1890
  37. Hypotia corticalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  38. Hypotia muscosalis (Rebel, 1917)
  39. Hypotia infulalis (Lederer, 1858) = H. staudingeralis (Ragonot, 1891); H. mavromoustakisi (Rebel, 1928)
  40. Hypotia pectinalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  41. Sottofamiglia: Epipaschiinae Meyrick, 1884
    Genere: Lepidogma Meyrick, 1890
  42. Lepidogma tamaricalis (Mann, 1873)
  43. Sottofamiglia: Galleriinae Zeller, 1848
    Tribù: Galleriini Zeller, 1848
    Genere: Achroia Hübner, 1819
  44. Achroia grisella (Fabricius, 1794)
  45. Genere: Galleria Fabricius, 1798
  46. Galleria mellonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  47. Genere: Cathayia Hampson, 1901
  48. Cathayia insularum (Speidel & Schmitz, 1991)
  49. Tribù: Tirathabini Whalley, 1964
    Genere: Aphomia Hübner, [1825] = Paralipsa Butler, 1879; Corcyra Ragonot, 1885
  50. Aphomia cephalonica (Stainton, 1866)
  51. Aphomia gularis (Zeller, 1877)
  52. Aphomia sociella (Linnaeus, 1758) = A. grisea Turati, 1913
  53. Aphomia foedella (Zeller, 1839)
  54. Genere: Lamoria Walker, 1863
  55. Lamoria zelleri De Joannis, 1932 = Aphomia zelleri (De Joannis, 1932)
  56. Lamoria anella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = L. ruficostella Ragonot, 1888
  57. Sottofamiglia: Phycitinae Zeller, 1839
    Tribù: Anerastiini Ragonot, 1885
    Genere: Hypsotropa Zeller, 1848
  58. Hypsotropa limbella Zeller, 1848
  59. Hypsotropa vulneratella (Zeller, 1847) = H. ichorella (Lederer, 1855)
  60. Genere: Polyocha Zeller, 1848
  61. Polyocha strigosa (Staudinger, 1879)
  62. Genere: Ematheudes Zeller, 1867
  63. Ematheudes punctellus (Treitschke, 1833) = E. tunesiella Ragonot, 1892
  64. Genere: Anerastia Hübner, [1825]
  65. Anerastia lotella (Hübner, [1813]) = A. incarnata Staudinger, 1879
  66. Genere: Coenochroa Ragonot, 1887 = Raphimetopus Hampson, 1918
  67. Coenochroa ablutella (Zeller, 1839)
  68. Genere: Peoria Ragonot, 1887 = Seleucia Ragonot, 1887; Fregenia Hartig, 1947; Postemmalocera Amsel, 1955
  69. Peoria cremoricosta (Ragonot, 1895) = Fregenia prolai Hartig, 1947
  70. Peoria pectinellum (Chrétien, 1911)
  71. Peoria palaearctella (Turati, 1917)
  72. Genere: Saluria Ragonot, 1887
  73. Saluria maculivittella Ragonot, 1887
  74. Genere: Valdovecaria Zerny, 1927
  75. Valdovecaria umbratella (Treitschke, 1832) = Myelois umbratella (Treitschke, 1832)
  76. Tribù: Cryptoblabini Roesler, 1968
    Genere: Cryptoblabes Zeller, 1848
  77. Cryptoblabes bistriga (Haworth, [1811])
  78. Cryptoblabes loxiella Ragonot, 1887*
  79. Cryptoblabes gnidiella (Millière, 1867)
  80. Tribù: Phycitini Zeller, 1839
    Genere: Megasis Guenée, 1845
  81. Megasis rippertella (Zeller, 1839)
  82. Genere: Isauria Ragonot, 1887
  83. Isauria dilucidella (Duponchel, 1836)
  84. Genere: Seeboldia Ragonot, 1887
  85. Seeboldia korgosella Ragonot, 1887
  86. Genere: Bradyrrhoa Zeller, 1848
  87. Bradyrrhoa trapezella (Duponchel, 1836)
  88. Bradyrrhoa gilveolella (Treitschke, 1832)
  89. Bradyrrhoa luteola (de La Harpe, 1860)
  90. Bradyrrhoa cantenerella (Duponchel, 1837) = B. subflavella Ragonot, 1887
  91. Bradyrrhoa confiniella Zeller, 1848
  92. Genere: Asarta Zeller, 1848
  93. Asarta aethiopella (Duponchel, 1836) = Asartodes aethiopella (Duponchel, 1836)
  94. Asarta alpicolella (Zeller, 1839)*
    Genere: Oncocera Stephens, 1829
  95. Oncocera semirubella (Scopoli, 1763)
  96. Genere: Laodamia Ragonot, 1888
  97. Laodamia faecella (Zeller, 1839)
  98. Genere: Alophia Ragonot, 1893
  99. Alophia combustella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  100. Genere: Rhodophaea Guenée, 1845
  101. Rhodophaea formosa (Haworth, [1811]) = Pempelia formosa (Haworth, [1811])
  102. Genere: Sciota Hulst, 1888
  103. Sciota hostilis (Stephens, 1834)
  104. Sciota adelphella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1836)
  105. Sciota rhenella (Zincken, 1818)
  106. Sciota fumella (Eversmann, 1844) = S. hartigi (Roesler, 1974)
  107. Genere: Salebriopsis Hannemann, 1965
  108. Salebriopsis albicilla (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  109. Genere: Denticera Amsel, 1961
  110. Denticera divisella (Duponchel, [1842])
  111. Genere: Pempelia Hübner, [1825]
  112. Pempelia palumbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  113. Pempelia albariella Zeller, 1839
  114. Pempelia genistella (Duponchel, 1836)
  115. Pempelia alpigenella (Duponchel, 1836)
  116. Pempelia brephiella (Staudinger, 1879)
  117. Genere: Eucarphia Hübner, [1825]
  118. Eucarphia vinetella (Fabricius, 1787)
  119. Genere: Gymnancyla Zeller, 1848
  120. Gymnancyla canella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  121. Gymnancyla hornigii (Lederer, 1852)
  122. Genere: Asalebria Amsel, 1953
  123. Asalebria florella (Mann, 1862)
  124. Asalebria venustella (Ragonot, 1887)
  125. Genere: Selagia Hübner, [1825]
  126. Selagia argyrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  127. Selagia spadicella (Hübner, 1796)
  128. Genere: Amphithrix Ragonot, 1893
  129. Amphithrix sublineatella (Staudinger, 1859)
  130. Genere: Phycita Curtis, 1828
  131. Phycita roborella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  132. Phycita poteriella (Zeller, 1846) = P. kruegeri Turati, 1911
  133. Phycita meliella (Mann, 1864)
  134. Phycita metzneri (Zeller, 1846)
  135. Phycita nephodeella Ragonot, 1887
  136. Phycita diaphana (Staudinger, 1870)
  137. Genere: Merulempista Roesler, 1967
  138. Merulempista cingillella (Zeller, 1846)
  139. Merulempista brucella (Staudiger, 1879)
  140. Merulempista turturella (Zeller, 1848) = Pempelia turturella Zeller, 1848
  141. Genere: Dioryctria Zeller, 1846
  142. Dioryctria abietella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  143. Dioryctria schuetzeella Fuchs, 1899
  144. Dioryctria sylvestrella (Ratzeburg, 1840)
  145. Dioryctria mendacella (Staudinger, 1859)
  146. Dioryctria pineae (Staudinger, 1859)
  147. Dioryctria robiniella (Millière, 1865)
  148. Genere: Faveria Walker, 1859 = Oligochroa Ragonot, 1888
  149. Faveria dionysia (Zeller, 1846)
  150. Genere: Etiella Zeller, 1839
  151. Etiella zinckenella (Treitschke, 1832)
  152. Genere: Epischnia Hübner, [1825]
  153. Epischnia ampliatella Heinemann, 1864
  154. Epischnia prodromella (Hübner, [1799])
  155. Epischnia illotella Zeller, 1839 = E. asteriscella (Millière, 1873)
  156. Epischnia plumbella Ragonot, 1887
  157. Genere: Catastia Hübner, [1825]
  158. Catastia marginea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  159. Genere: Elegia Ragonot, 1887
  160. Elegia fallax (Staudinger, 1881)
  161. Elegia similella (Zincken, 1818)
  162. Genere: Ortholepis Ragonot, 1887
  163. Ortholepis betulae (Goeze, 1778)
  164. Genere: Pyla Grote, 1887
  165. Pyla fusca (Haworth, [1811])
  166. Genere: Pterothrixidia Amsel, 1954
  167. Pterothrixidia rufella (Duponchel, 1836) = P. impurella (Duponchel, 1837)
  168. Genere: Pima Hulst, 1888
  169. Pima boisduvaliella (Guenée, 1845)
  170. Pima leucoloma (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849]) = Epischnopsis leucoloma (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  171. Genere: Khorassania Amsel, 1951
  172. Khorassania compositella (Treitschke, 1835)
  173. Genere: Cremnophila Ragonot, 1893
  174. Cremnophila sedakovella (Eversmann, 1851) = C. flaviciliella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  175. Genere: Trachonitis Zeller, 1848
  176. Trachonitis cristella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  177. Genere: Neurotomia Chrétien, 1911
  178. Neurotomia coenulentella (Zeller, 1846) = Sciota coenulentella (Zeller, 1846)
  179. Genere: Moitrelia Leraut, 2001
  180. Moitrelia obductella (Zeller, 1839) = Pempelia obductella Zeller, 1839
  181. Moitrelia italogallicella (Millière, 1882) = Pempeliella italogallicella (Millière, 1882)
  182. Moitrelia thymiella (Zeller, 1846) = Pempelia thymiella Zeller, 1846
  183. Genere: Delplanqueia Leraut, 2001
  184. Delplanqueia dilutella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Pempeliella dilutella ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
  185. Delplanqueia inscriptella (Duponchel, 1836)
  186. Delplanqueia cortella (Constant, 1884) = Pempeliella cortella (Constant, 1884)
  187. Genere: Pempeliella Caradja, 1916
  188. Pempeliella ornatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  189. Pempeliella matilella Leraut, 2001
  190. Pempeliella sororiella (Zeller, 1839)
  191. Genere: Oxybia Rebel, 1901
  192. Oxybia transversella (Duponchel, 1836)
  193. Genere: Psorosa Zeller, 1846
  194. Psorosa dahliella (Treitschke, 1832)
  195. Psorosa mediterranella Amsel, 1954
  196. Psorosa nucleolella (Möschler, 1866)
  197. Psorosa lacteomarginata (A. Costa, 1888)
  198. Genere: Nephopterix Hübner, [1825]
  199. Nephopterix angustella (Hübner, 1796)
  200. Genere: Hypochalcia Hübner, [1825]
  201. Hypochalcia decorella (Hübner, [1810])
  202. Hypochalcia ahenella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = H. fuliginella (Duponchel, 1836); H. ghilianii Staudinger, 1870
  203. Hypochalcia lignella (Hübner, 1796)
  204. Hypochalcia bruandella (Guenée, 1845)
  205. Hypochalcia subrubiginella Ragonot, 1887 = H. longobardella Ragonot, 1887
  206. Hypochalcia hepaticella Ragonot, 1887
    Genere: Pseudacrobasis Roesler, 1975
  207. Pseudacrobasis tergestella (Ragonot, 1901) = Psorosa tergestella Ragonot, 1901
  208. Genere: Acrobasis Zeller, 1839 = Conobathra Meyrick, 1886; Trachycera Ragonot, 1893
  209. Acrobasis tumidana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  210. Acrobasis repandana (Fabricius, 1798)
  211. Acrobasis bithynella Zeller, 1848
  212. Acrobasis obliqua (Zeller, 1847)
  213. Acrobasis romanella (Millière, 1872)
  214. Acrobasis porphyrella (Duponchel, 1836)
  215. Acrobasis sodalella Zeller, 1848
  216. Acrobasis consociella (Hübner, [1813])
  217. Acrobasis glaucella Staudinger, 1859
  218. Acrobasis centunculella (Mann, 1859)
  219. Acrobasis obtusella (Hübner, 1796)
  220. Acrobasis advenella (Zincken, 1818)
  221. Acrobasis suavella (Zincken, 1818)
  222. Acrobasis legatea (Haworth, [1811]) = T. legatalis (Hübner, [1825])
  223. Acrobasis dulcella (Zeller, 1848)
  224. Acrobasis marmorea (Haworth, [1811])
  225. Acrobasis getuliella (Zerny, 1914)
  226. Genere: Glyptoteles Zeller, 1848
  227. Glyptoteles leucacrinella Zeller, 1848
  228. Genere: Episcythrastis Meyrick, 1937
  229. Episcythrastis tetricella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  230. Episcythrastis tabidella (Mann, 1864)
  231. Genere: Eurhodope Hübner, [1825]
  232. Eurhodope rosella (Scopoli, 1763)
  233. Eurhodope cirrigerella (Zincken, 1818)
  234. Genere: Myelois Hübner, [1825]
  235. Myelois circumvoluta (Fourcroy, 1785)
  236. Myelois cribratella Zeller, 1847
  237. Myelois multiforella Ragonot, 1893
  238. Genere: Apomyelois Heinrich, 1956
  239. Apomyelois ceratoniae (Zeller, 1839)
  240. Apomyelois ehrendorferi (Malicky & Roesler, 1970)
  241. Genere: Zophodia Hübner, [1825]
  242. Zophodia grossulariella (Hübner, [1809]) = Z. convolutella (Hübner, 1796)
  243. Genere: Eccopisa Zeller, 1848
  244. Eccopisa effractella Zeller, 1848
  245. Genere: Metallostichodes Roesler, 1967
  246. Metallostichodes nigrocyanella (Constant, 1865)
  247. Genere: Metallosticha Rebel, 1901
  248. Metallosticha argyrogrammos (Zeller, 1847)
  249. Genere: Assara Walker, 1863
  250. Assara terebrella (Zincken, 1818)
  251. Genere: Euzophera Zeller, 1867
  252. Euzophera osseatella (Treitschke, 1832)
  253. Euzophera pinguis (Haworth, [1811])
  254. Euzophera bigella (Zeller, 1848)
  255. Euzophera cinerosella (Zeller, 1839)
  256. Euzophera lunulella (O.G. Costa, 1836)
  257. Euzophera fuliginosella (Heinemann, 1865)
  258. Genere: Euzopherodes Hampson, 1899
  259. Euzopherodes vapidella (Mann, 1857)
  260. Euzopherodes lutisignella (Mann, 1869)
  261. Genere: Nyctegretis Zeller, 1848
  262. Nyctegretis lineana (Scopoli, 1786)
  263. Nyctegretis triangulella Ragonot, 1901
  264. Nyctegretis ruminella de La Harpe, 1860
  265. Genere: Ancylosis Zeller, 1839
  266. Ancylosis cinnamonella (Duponchel, 1836)
  267. Ancylosis imitella Hampson, 1901
  268. Ancylosis sareptalla (Herrich-Schäffer, 1861)
  269. Ancylosis xylinella (Staudinger, 1870)
  270. Ancylosis oblitella (Zeller, 1848)
  271. Genere: Homoeosoma Curtis, 1833
  272. Homoeosoma sinuella (Fabricius, 1794)
  273. Homoeosoma inustella Ragonot, 1884
  274. Homoeosoma nebulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  275. Homoeosoma nimbella (Duponchel, 1836)
  276. Genere: Phycitodes Hampson, 1917
  277. Phycitodes maritima (Tengström, 1848) = P. carlinella (Heinemann, 1865)
  278. Phycitodes binaevella (Hübner, [1813])
  279. Phycitodes lacteella (Rothschild, 1915)
  280. Phycitodes inquinatella (Ragonot, 1887)
  281. Phycitodes saxicola (Vaughan, 1870)
  282. Phycitodes albatella (Ragonot, 1887)
  283. Genere: Vitula Ragonot, 1887
  284. Vitula biviella (Zeller, 1848)
  285. Genere: Plodia Guenée, 1845
  286. Plodia interpunctella (Hübner, [1813])Tignola fasciata
  287. Genere: Ephestia Guenée, 1845
    Sottogenere: Anagasta Heinrich, 1956
  288. Ephestia kuehniella (Zeller, 1879)
  289. Ephestia welseriella (Zeller, 1848)
  290. Sottogenere: Ephestia Guenée, 1845
  291. Ephestia disparella Ragonot, 1901
  292. Ephestia elutella (Hübner, 1796)
  293. Ephestia unicolorella Staudinger, 1879
  294. Ephestia woodiella Richards & Thomson, 1932
  295. Genere: Cadra Walker, 1864
  296. Cadra abstersella (Zeller, 1847)
  297. Cadra furcatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  298. Cadra figulilella (Gregson, 1871)
  299. Cadra cautella (Walker, 1863)
  300. Cadra calidella (Guenée, 1845)

  301. Famiglia: Crambidae Latreille, 1810Crambidi
    Sottofamiglia: Scopariinae Guenée, 1854
    Genere: Cholius Guenée, 1845
  302. Cholius luteolaris (Scopoli, 1772) = Scoparia luteolaris (Scopoli, 1772)
  303. Genere: Scoparia Haworth, [1811]
  304. Scoparia manifestella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  305. Scoparia italica Turati, 1919
  306. Scoparia subfusca Haworth, [1811] = ssp. zelleri (Wocke, 1855)
  307. Scoparia basistrigalis Knaggs, 1866
  308. Scoparia ambigualis (Treitschke, 1829)
  309. Scoparia ancipitella (de La Harpe, 1855)
  310. Scoparia conicella (de La Harpe, 1863)
  311. Scoparia perplexella (Zeller, 1839)
  312. Scoparia pyralella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = ssp. klimeschi Leraut, 1981
  313. Scoparia staudingeralis (Mabille, 1869)
  314. Scoparia ingratella (Zeller, 1846) = ssp. octavianella (Mann, 1859)
  315. Scoparia ganevi Leraut, 1985
  316. Genere: Gesneria Hübner, [1825]
  317. Gesneria centuriella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  318. Genere: Anarpia Chapman, 1912
  319. Anarpia incertalis (Duponchel, [1833])
  320. Genere: Eudonia Billberg, 1820 = Dipleurina Chapman, 1912
  321. Eudonia lacustrata (Panzer, 1804)
  322. Eudonia murana (Curtis, 1827) = ssp. derrai Leraut, 1982
  323. Eudonia petrophila (Standfuss, 1848)
  324. Eudonia angustea (Curtis, 1827)
  325. Eudonia vallesialis (Duponchel, [1833])
  326. Eudonia lineola (Curtis, 1827)
  327. Eudonia laetella (Zeller, 1846)
  328. Eudonia delunella (Stainton, 1849)
  329. Eudonia phaeoleuca (Zeller, 1846) = ssp. fuscella (Turati, 1914); ssp. brosi Leraut, 1982
  330. Eudonia truncicolella (Stainton, 1849)
  331. Eudonia mercurella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  332. Eudonia sudetica (Zeller, 1839)
  333. Eudonia pallida (Curtis, 1827)
  334. Genere: Heliothela Guenée, 1854
  335. Heliothela wulfeniana (Scopoli, 1763)
  336. Genere: Syrianarpia Leraut, 1982
  337. Syrianarpia faunieralis Gianti, 2005
  338. Sottofamiglia: Crambinae Latreille, 1810
    Tribù: Chiloini Heinemann, 1865
    Genere: Chilo Zincken, 1817
  339. Chilo phragmitellus (Hübner, [1810])
  340. Chilo luteellus (Motschulsky, 1866)
  341. Chilo pulverosellus Ragonot, 1895
  342. Tribù: Haimbachiini Landry, 1995
    Genere: Friedlanderia Agnew, 1987
  343. Friedlanderia cicatricella (Hübner, [1824])
  344. Genere: Pseudobissetia Bleszynski, 1959
  345. Pseudobissetia terrestrella (Christoph, 1885)
  346. Genere: Thopeutis Hübner, 1818
  347. Thopeutis galleriellus (Ragonot, 1892)
  348. Tribù: Calamotrophini Gaskin, 1988
    Genere: Calamotropha Zeller, 1863
  349. Calamotropha paludella (Hübner, [1824])
  350. Calamotropha aureliella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  351. Calamotropha fuscilineatella (D. Lucas, 1938)
  352. Tribù: Crambini Latreille, 1810
    Genere: Euchromius Guenée, 1845
  353. Euchromius ocelleus (Haworth, [1811])
  354. Euchromius vinculellus (Zeller, 1847)
  355. Euchromius anapiellus (Zeller, 1847)
  356. Euchromius bellus (Hübner, [1796])
  357. Euchromius superbellus (Zeller, 1849)
  358. Euchromius mouchai Bleszynski, 1961
  359. Euchromius rayatellus (Amsel, 1949)
  360. Euchromius gozmanyi Bleszynski, 1961
  361. Euchromius gratiosellus (Caradja, 1910)
  362. Euchromius ramburiellus (Duponchel, 1836)
  363. Euchromius cambridgei (Zeller, 1867)
  364. Genere: Chrysoteuchia Hübner, [1825]
  365. Chrysoteuchia culmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  366. Genere: Crambus Fabricius, 1798
  367. Crambus pascuellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  368. Crambus silvellus (Hübner, [1813])
  369. Crambus uliginosellus Zeller, 1850 = C. scoticus (Westwood, 1849)
  370. Crambus ericellus (Hübner, [1813])
  371. Crambus alienellus (Germar & Kaulfuss, 1817)
  372. Crambus heringiellus Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  373. Crambus pratellus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  374. Crambus lathoniellus (Zincken, 1817) = C. nemorellus (Hübner, [1813])
  375. Crambus hamellus (Thunberg, 1794)
  376. Crambus perlellus (Scopoli, 1763)
  377. Crambus monochromellus Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  378. Genere: Angustalius Marion, 1954
  379. Angustalius malacellus (Duponchel, 1836)
  380. Genere: Agriphila Hübner, [1825]
  381. Agriphila deliella (Hübner, [1813])
  382. Agriphila tristella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  383. Agriphila argentistrigella (Ragonot, 1888)
  384. Agriphila inquinatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  385. Agriphila brioniella (Zerny, 1914)
  386. Agriphila paleatella (Zeller, 1847)
  387. Agriphila latistria (Haworth, [1811]) = ssp. vallicolella (A. Costa, 1885)
  388. Agriphila selasella (Hübner, [1813])
  389. Agriphila straminella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  390. Agriphila trabeatellus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  391. Agriphila poliella (Treitschke, 1832)
  392. Agriphila cyrenaicella (Ragonot, 1887)
  393. Agriphila tersella (Lederer, 1855)
  394. Agriphila biarmica (Tengström, 1865) = ssp. alpina Bleszynski, 1957
  395. Agriphila geniculea (Haworth, [1811])
  396. Agriphila tolli (Bleszynski, 1952)
  397. Agriphila dalmatinella (Hampson, 1900)
  398. Genere: Catoptria Hübner, [1825]
  399. Catoptria permutatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  400. Catoptria gozmanyi Bleszynski, 1956
  401. Catoptria myella (Hübner, 1796)
  402. Catoptria osthelderi (Lattin, 1950)
  403. Catoptria speculalis Hübner, [1825]
  404. Catoptria pyramidella (Treitschke, 1832)
  405. Catoptria spatulella (Turati, 1919)
  406. Catoptria spatulelloides Bleszynski, 1965
  407. Catoptria europaeica Bleszynski, 1965
  408. Catoptria apenninica Bassi, 2017
  409. Catoptria luctiferella (Hübner, [1813]) = ssp. luctuella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  410. Catoptria orobiella Huemer & Tarmann, 1994
  411. Catoptria acutangulella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  412. Catoptria radiella (Hübner, [1813]) = C. intermediella (Müller-Rutz, 1920)
  413. Catoptria conchella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  414. Catoptria mytilella (Hübner, [1805])
  415. Catoptria dimorphella (Staudinger, 1882)
  416. Catoptria pinella (Linnaeus, 1758) = ssp. siciliella Bleszynski, 1964
  417. Catoptria corsicella (Duponchel, 1836)
  418. Catoptria margaritella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  419. Catoptria furcatella (Zetterstedt, 1840)
  420. Catoptria fulgidella (Hübner, [1813])
  421. Catoptria zermattensis (Frey, 1870)
  422. ssp. muellerrutzi (Wehrli, 1924)*
  423. Catoptria maculalis (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  424. Catoptria languidella (Zeller, 1863)
  425. Catoptria falsella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = ssp. neutrella (Turati, 1911)
  426. Catoptria staudingeri (Zeller, 1863)
  427. Catoptria verella (Zincken, 1817)
  428. Catoptria petrificella (Hübner, 1796)
  429. Catoptria combinella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  430. Catoptria lythargyrella (Hübner, 1796)
  431. Genere: Mesocrambus Bleszynski, 1957
  432. Mesocrambus candiellus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  433. Mesocrambus tamsi Bleszynski, 1960
  434. Genere: Metacrambus Bleszynski, 1957
  435. Metacrambus carectellus (Zeller, 1847)
  436. Metacrambus marabut Bleszynski, 1965
  437. Metacrambus pallidellus (Duponchel, 1836)
  438. Metacrambus salahinellus (Chrétien, 1917)
  439. Genere: Xanthocrambus Bleszynski, 1957
  440. Xanthocrambus delicatellus (Zeller, 1863)
  441. Xanthocrambus caducellus (Müller-Rutz, 1909)
  442. Xanthocrambus saxonellus (Zincken, 1821)
  443. Xanthocrambus lucellus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  444. Genere: Chrysocrambus Bleszynski, 1957
  445. Chrysocrambus linetellus (Fabricius, 1781) = C. cassentiniellus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  446. Chrysocrambus sardiniellus (Turati, 1911)
  447. Chrysocrambus brutiellus Bassi, 1985
  448. Genere: Chrysocramboides Bleszynski, 1957
  449. Chrysocramboides craterellus (Scopoli, 1763) = Chrysocrambus craterellus (Scopoli, 1763)
  450. Genere: Thisanotia Hübner, [1825]
  451. Thisanotia chrysonuchella (Scopoli, 1763)
  452. Genere: Pediasia Hübner, [1825]
  453. Pediasia fascelinella (Hübner, [1813])
  454. Pediasia pedriolella (Duponchel, 1836)
  455. Pediasia luteella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  456. Pediasia contaminella (Hübner, 1796)
  457. Pediasia aridella (Thunberg, 1794) = ssp. caradjaella (Rebel, 1910)
  458. Pediasia siculella (Duponchel, 1836)
  459. Pediasia desertella (Lederer, 1855)
  460. Pediasia matricella (Treitschke, 1832)
  461. Genere: Platytes Guenée, 1845
  462. Platytes cerussella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  463. Platytes alpinella (Hübner, [1813])
  464. Tribù: Ancylolomiini Ragonot, 1889
    Genere: Ancylolomia Hübner, [1825]
  465. Ancylolomia palpella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  466. Ancylolomia tentaculella (Hübner, 1796)
  467. Ancylolomia disparalis Hübner, [1825] = A. disparella (Hübner, [1813])
  468. Ancylolomia tripolitella Rebel, 1909
  469. Ancylolomia inornata Staudinger, 1870
  470. Ancylolomia pectinatella (Zeller, 1847)
  471. Genere: Talis Guenée, 1845
  472. Talis quercella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  473. Sottofamiglia: Schoenobiinae Duponchel, 1846
    Genere: Schoenobius Duponchel, 1836
  474. Schoenobius gigantellus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  475. Genere: Donacaula Meyrick, 1890
  476. Donacaula forficella (Thunberg, 1794) = Schoenobius forficellus (Thunberg, 1794)
  477. Donacaula mucronella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  478. Genere: Scirpophaga Treitschke, 1832
  479. Scirpophaga praelata (Scopoli, 1763)
  480. Sottofamiglia: Cybalomiinae Marion, 1955
    Genere: Hyperlais Marion, 1959
  481. Hyperlais nemausalis (Duponchel, [1834])
  482. Hyperlais argillacealis (Zeller, 1847)
  483. Hyperlais dulcinalis (Treitschke, 1835)
  484. Genere: Cybalomia Lederer, 1863
  485. Cybalomia lutosalis (Mann, 1862)
  486. Sottofamiglia: Acentropinae Stephens, 1836
    Genere: Elophila Hübner, 1822
  487. Elophila nympheata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  488. Elophila rivulalis (Duponchel, [1834])
  489. Genere: Acentria Stephens, 1829
  490. Acentria ephemerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  491. Genere: Cataclysta Hübner, [1825]
  492. Cataclysta lemnata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  493. Genere: Parapoynx Hübner, [1825]
  494. Parapoynx stratiotata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  495. Parapoynx fluctuosalis (Zeller, 1852)
  496. Genere: Nymphula Schrank, 1802
  497. Nymphula nitidulata (Hufnagel, 1767) = N. stagnata (Donovan, 1806)
  498. Sottofamiglia: Odontiinae Guenée, 1854
    Tribù: Odontiini Guenée, 1854
    Genere: Metaxmeste Hübner, [1825]
  499. Metaxmeste phrygialis (Hübner, 1796)
  500. ssp. aprutialis (Costantini, 1923)
  501. Metaxmeste schrankiana (Hochenwarth, 1785)
  502. Genere: Aporodes Guenée, 1854
  503. Aporodes floralis (Hübner, [1809])
  504. Genere: Cynaeda Hübner, [1825]
  505. Cynaeda dentalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = ssp. dilutalis Lattin, 1959
  506. Cynaeda gigantea (Wocke, 1871)
  507. Genere: Usgentia Herrich-Schäffer, [1851] = Noctuelia Guenée, 1854
  508. Usgentia vespertalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  509. Genere: Tegostoma Zeller, 1847
  510. Tegostoma comparalis (Hübner, 1796)
  511. Genere: Epascestria Hübner, [1825]
  512. Epascestria pustulalis (Hübner, [1823])
  513. Genere: Ephelis Lederer, 1863
  514. Ephelis cruentalis (Geyer, 1832)
  515. Genere: Cleptotypodes Minet, 1983
  516. Cleptotypodes ledereri (Staudinger, 1870) = Pyrausta ledereri (Staudinger, 1870)
  517. Genere: Atralata Sylvén, 1947
  518. Atralata albofascialis (Treitschke, 1829)
  519. Genere: Titanio Hübner, [1825]
  520. Titanio normalis (Hübner, 1796)
  521. Tribù: Eurrhypini Leraut & Luquet, 1983
    Genere: Eurrhypis Hübner, [1825]
  522. Eurrhypis pollinalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  523. Eurrhypis guttulalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  524. Tribù: non assegnata
    Genere: Catharia Lederer, 1863
  525. Catharia pyrenaealis (Duponchel, [1843])
  526. Sottofamiglia: Glaphyriinae Forbes, 1923
    Genere: Evergestis Hübner, [1825]
  527. Evergestis sophialis (Fabricius, 1787)
  528. Evergestis caesialis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  529. Evergestis frumentalis (Linnaeus, 1761)
  530. Evergestis segetalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  531. Evergestis serratalis (Staudinger, 1870)
  532. Evergestis umbrosalis (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842)*
  533. Evergestis desertalis (Hübner, [1813])
  534. Evergestis isatidalis (Duponchel, [1834])
  535. Evergestis forficalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  536. Evergestis africalis (Guenée, 1854)
  537. Evergestis extimalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  538. Evergestis limbata (Linnaeus, 1767)
  539. Evergestis pallidata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  540. Evergestis politalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = ssp. bifascialis (Guenée, 1849)
  541. Evergestis mundalis (Guenée, 1854)
  542. Evergestis aenealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  543. Evergestis alborivulalis (Eversmann, 1844)
  544. Evergestis nomadalis (Lederer, 1871)
  545. Evergestis orientalis (Eversmann, 1851)*
    Genere: Cornifrons Lederer, 1858
  546. Cornifrons ulceratalis Lederer, 1858
  547. Genere: Orenaia Duponchel, [1845]
  548. Orenaia alpestralis (Fabricius, 1794) = Orenaia rupestralis (Geyer, 1833)
  549. Orenaia andereggialis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  550. Orenaia helveticalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]) = Metaxmeste cinerealis (Della Beffa, 1942)
  551. Orenaia lugubralis (Lederer, 1857)
  552. Tribù: Glaphyriini Forbes, 1923
    Genere: Hellula Guenée, 1854
  553. Hellula undalis (Fabricius, 1781)
  554. Sottofamiglia: Spilomelinae Guenée, 1854
    Tribù: Hydririni Minet, 1982
    Genere: Hydriris Meyrick, 1885
  555. Hydriris ornatalis (Duponchel, [1832])
  556. Tribù: Udeini Mally, Hayden, Neinhuis, Jordal & Nuss, 2019
    Genere: Udea Guenée, 1845
  557. Udea ferrugalis (Hübner, [1796])
  558. Udea accolalis (Zeller, 1867)
  559. Udea fulvalis (Hübner, [1809])
  560. Udea institalis (Hübner, [1819])
  561. Udea lutealis (Hübner, [1809])
  562. Udea elutalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  563. Udea prunalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  564. Udea bipunctalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  565. Udea scorialis (Zeller, 1847)
  566. Udea cyanalis (de La Harpe, 1855)
  567. Udea inquinatalis (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  568. Udea olivalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  569. Udea decrepitalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  570. Udea murinalis (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842)
  571. Udea carniolica Huemer & Tarmann, 1989
  572. Udea rhododendronalis (Duponchel, [1834])
  573. Udea austriacalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  574. Udea uliginosalis (Stephens, 1834)
  575. Udea alpinalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  576. Udea nebulalis (Hübner, 1796)
  577. Udea numeralis (Hübner, 1796)
  578. Udea simplicella (de La Harpe, 1861) = U. thalalis (Lucas, 1908)
  579. Tribù: Agroterini Acloque, 1897
    Genere: Patania Moore, 1888 = Pleuroptya Meyrick, 1890
  580. Patania balteata (Fabricius, 1798)
  581. Patania ruralis (Scopoli, 1763)
  582. Genere: Agrotera Schrank, 1802
  583. Agrotera nemoralis (Scopoli, 1763)
  584. Tribù: Margaroniini Swinhoe & Cotes, 1889
    Genere: Antigastra Lederer, 1863
  585. Antigastra catalaunalis (Duponchel, [1833])
  586. Genere: Hodebertia Leraut, 2003
  587. Hodebertia testalis (Fabricius, 1794) = Palpita testalis (Fabricius, 1794)
  588. Genere: Palpita Hübner, [1808]
  589. Palpita vitrealis (Rossi, 1794) = P. unionalis (Hübner, 1796)
  590. Genere: Cydalima Lederer, 1863
  591. Cydalima perspectalis (Walker, 1859)Piralide del bosso
  592. Tribù: Herpetogrammatini Mally, Hayden, Neinhuis, Jordal & Nuss, 2019
    Genere: Herpetogramma Lederer, 1863
  593. Herpetogramma licarsisalis (Walker, 1859)
  594. Tribù: Hymeniini Swinhoe, 1900
    Genere: Spoladea Guenée, 1854
  595. Spoladea recurvalis (Fabricius, 1775)
  596. Tribù: Steniini Guenée, 1854
    Genere: Duponchelia Zeller, 1847
  597. Duponchelia fovealis Zeller, 1847
  598. Genere: Dolicharthria Stephens, 1834
  599. Dolicharthria punctalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  600. Dolicharthria aetnaealis (Duponchel, [1832]) = D. concoloralis (Oberthür, 1876)*
  601. Dolicharthria bruguieralis (Duponchel, [1833])
  602. Genere: Metasia Guenée, 1854
  603. Metasia suppandalis (Hübner, [1823])
  604. Metasia carnealis (Treitschke, 1829)
  605. Metasia olbienalis Guenée, 1854
  606. Metasia corsicalis (Duponchel, [1833])
  607. Metasia ophialis (Treitschke, 1829)
  608. Metasia cyrnealis Schawerda, 1926 = ssp. sardinica Hartig, 1952
  609. Tribù: Nomophilini Kuznetzov & Stekolnikov, 1979
    Genere: Mecyna Doubleday, 1849
  610. Mecyna flavalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  611. Mecyna lutealis (Duponchel, [1833])
  612. Mecyna trinalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  613. Mecyna asinalis (Hübner, [1819])
  614. Genere: Diasemia Hübner, [1825]
  615. Diasemia reticularis (Linnaeus, 1761)
  616. Genere: Diasemiopsis Munroe, 1957
  617. Diasemiopsis ramburialis (Duponchel, [1834])
  618. Genere: Arnia Guenée, 1849
  619. Arnia nervosalis Guenée, 1849
  620. Genere: Nomophila Hübner, [1825]
  621. Nomophila noctuella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  622. Sottofamiglia: Pyraustinae Meyrick, 1890
    Tribù: Euclastini Popescu-Gorj & Constantinescu, 1977
    Genere: Euclasta Lederer, 1855
  623. Euclasta splendidalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  624. Tribù: non assegnata
    Genere: Uresiphita Hübner, [1825]
  625. Uresiphita gilvata (Fabricius, 1794)
  626. Tribù: Pyraustini Meyrick, 1890
    Genere: Loxostege Hübner, [1825] = Meridiophila Marion, 1963
  627. Loxostege fascialis (Hübner, 1796)
  628. Loxostege turbidalis (Treitschke, 1829)
  629. Loxostege virescalis (Guenée, 1854)
  630. Loxostege aeruginalis (Hübner, 1796)
  631. Loxostege deliblatica Szent-Ivány & Uhrik-Mészáros, 1942
  632. Loxostege scutalis (Hübner, [1813])*
  633. Loxostege manualis (Geyer, [1832])
  634. Loxostege sticticalis (Linnaeus, 1761)
  635. Genere: Ecpyrrhorrhoe Hübner, [1825] = Harpadispar Agenjo, 1952
  636. Ecpyrrhorrhoe diffusalis (Guenée, 1854)
  637. Ecpyrrhorrhoe rubiginalis (Hübner, 1796)
  638. Genere: Achyra Guenée, 1849
  639. Achyra nudalis (Hübner, 1796)
  640. Genere: Palepicorsia Maes, 1995
  641. Palepicorsia ustrinalis (Christoph, 1876) = Achyra ustrinalis (Christoph, 1876)
  642. Genere: Paracorsia Marion, 1959
  643. Paracorsia repandalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  644. Genere: Paratalanta Meyrick, 1890
  645. Paratalanta pandalis (Hübner, [1825])
  646. Paratalanta hyalinalis (Hübner, 1796)
  647. Genere: Pyrausta Schrank, 1802
  648. Pyrausta virginalis Duponchel, [1832]
  649. Pyrausta castalis Treitschke, 1829
  650. Pyrausta sanguinalis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  651. Pyrausta despicata (Scopoli, 1763)
  652. Pyrausta obfuscata (Scopoli, 1763)
  653. Pyrausta porphyralis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  654. Pyrausta aurata (Scopoli, 1763) = P. inciae Koçak, 1981
  655. Pyrausta falcatalis Guenée, 1854
  656. Pyrausta purpuralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  657. Pyrausta ostrinalis (Hübner, 1796)
  658. Pyrausta nigrata (Scopoli, 1763)
  659. Pyrausta cingulata (Linnaeus, 1758) = P. rectefascialis Toll, 1936
  660. Pyrausta coracinalis Leraut, 1982
  661. Pyrausta aerealis (Hübner, 1793) = ssp. opacalis (Hübner, [1813])
  662. Pyrausta limbopunctalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849]) = ssp. sardinialis (Guenée, 1854)
  663. Genere: Nascia Curtis, 1835
  664. Nascia cilialis (Hübner, 1796)
  665. Genere: Sitochroa Hübner, [1825]
  666. Sitochroa palealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  667. Sitochroa verticalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  668. Genere: Sclerocona Meyrick, 1890
  669. Sclerocona acutella (Eversmann, 1842)
  670. Genere: Ostrinia Hübner, [1825]
  671. Ostrinia palustralis (Hübner, 1796)
  672. Ostrinia quadripunctalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  673. Ostrinia nubilalis (Hübner, 1796)
  674. Genere: Psammotis Hübner, [1825]
  675. Psammotis pulveralis (Hübner, 1796)
  676. Genere: Anania Hübner, [1825] = Perinephela Hübner, [1825]; Phlyctaenia Hübner, [1825]; Ebulea Doubleday, 1849; Algedonia Lederer, 1863
    Sottogenere: Anania Hübner, [1825]
  677. Anania funebris (Ström, 1768)
  678. Anania luctualis (Hübner, 1793)
  679. Anania verbascalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  680. Anania lancealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  681. Anania coronata (Hufnagel, 1767) = ssp. tectalis (Fuchs, 1903)
  682. Anania stachydalis (Germar, 1821)
  683. Anania terrealis (Treitschke, 1829)
  684. Anania oberthuri (Turati, 1913)
  685. Anania crocealis (Hübner, 1796)
  686. Anania testacealis (Zeller, 1847)
  687. Sottogenere: Eurrhypara Hübner, [1825]
  688. Anania hortulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  689. Sottogenere: Opsibotys Warren, 1890
  690. Anania fuscalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  691. Sottofamiglia: Lathrotelinae Clarke, 1971
    Genere: Diplopseustis Meyrick, 1884
  692. Diplopseustis perieresalis (Walker, 1859)