Catalogo dei Lepidotteri d'Italia: elenco specie

    Superfamiglia: Micropterigoidea Herrich-Schäffer, 1855

    Famiglia: Micropterigidae Herrich-Schäffer, 1855*Micropterigidi
    Genere: Micropterix Hübner, [1825]
    Micropterix mansuetella Zeller, 1844*
  1. Micropterix calthella (Linnaeus, [1760])
  2. Micropterix isobasella Staudinger, 1871
  3. Micropterix gaudiella Zeller & Huemer, 2015
  4. Micropterix aglaella (Duponchel, [1840])
  5. Micropterix wockei Staudinger, 1871
  6. Micropterix aureatella (Scopoli, 1763)
  7. Micropterix aruncella (Scopoli, 1763)
  8. Micropterix cassinella M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller, 2010
  9. Micropterix completella Staudinger, 1871
  10. Micropterix sicanella Zeller, 1847
  11. Micropterix aureoviridella (Höfner, 1898)
  12. Micropterix renatae M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller-Lukashort, 1997
  13. Micropterix italica Heath, 1981
  14. Micropterix erctella Walsingham, 1919
  15. Micropterix uxoria Walsingham, 1919
  16. Micropterix paykullella (Fabricius, 1794)
  17. Micropterix garganoensis Heath, 1960
  18. Micropterix tuscaniensis Heath, 1960
  19. Micropterix hartigi Heath, 1981
  20. Micropterix allionella (Fabricius, 1794)
  21. Micropterix trifasciella Heath, 1965
  22. Micropterix rothenbachii Frey, 1856
  23. Micropterix zangheriella Heath, 1963
  24. Micropterix schaefferi Heath, 1975
  25. Micropterix emiliensis Viette, 1950
  26. Micropterix osthelderi Heath, 1975
  27. Micropterix trinacriella M. A. Kurz, Zeller-Lukashort & M. E. Kurz, 1997
  28. Micropterix vulturensis Heath, 1981
  29. Micropterix rablensis Zeller, 1868
  30. Micropterix myrtetella Zeller, 1850
  31. Micropterix croatica Heath & Kaltenbach, 1984
  32. Micropterix fenestrellensis Heath & Kaltenbach, 1984
  33. Micropterix jacobella (Walsingham, 1901)*

    Superfamiglia: Eriocranioidea Rebel, 1901

    Famiglia: Eriocraniidae Rebel, 1901*Eriocranidi

    Genere: Dyseriocrania Spuler, 1910
  34. Dyseriocrania subpurpurella (Haworth, 1828)
  35. Genere: Paracrania Zagulajev, 1992
  36. Paracrania chrysolepidella (Zeller, 1851)
  37. Genere: Eriocrania Zeller, 1851
  38. Eriocrania sparrmannella (Bosc, 1791)
  39. Eriocrania cicatricella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  40. Eriocrania semipurpurella (Stephens, 1835)

  41. Superfamiglia: Hepialoidea Stephens, 1829

    Famiglia: Hepialidae Stephens, 1829*Epialidi
    Genere: Gazoryctra Hübner, [1820]
  42. Gazoryctra ganna (Hübner, [1808])
  43. Genere: Hepialus Fabricius, 1775
  44. Hepialus humuli (Linnaeus, 1758)
  45. Genere: Korscheltellus Börner, 1920
  46. Korscheltellus lupulina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  47. Genere: Pharmacis Hübner, [1820]
  48. Pharmacis fusconebulosa (De Geer, 1778)
  49. Pharmacis aemilianus (Costantini, 1911)
  50. Pharmacis carna ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  51. Pharmacis claudiae Kristal, Hirneisen & Steiner, 1994*
  52. Pharmacis anselminae (Teobaldelli, 1977)
  53. Pharmacis bertrandi (Le Cerf, 1936)
  54. Genere: Triodia Hübner, [1820]
  55. Triodia sylvina (Linnaeus, 1761)
  56. Triodia adriaticus (Osthelder, 1931)*
    Genere: Phymatopus Wallengren, 1869
  57. Phymatopus hecta (Linnaeus, 1758)

  58. Superfamiglia: Nepticuloidea Stainton, 1854

    Famiglia: Nepticulidae Stainton, 1854*Nepticulidi
    Sottofamiglia: Nepticulinae Stainton, 1854
    Tribù: Nepticulini Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Simplimorpha Scoble, 1983
  59. Simplimorpha promissa (Staudinger, 1871)
  60. Genere: Stigmella Schrank, 1802
  61. Stigmella freyella (Heyden, 1858)
  62. Stigmella prunetorum (Stainton, 1855)
  63. Stigmella aceris (Frey, 1857)
  64. Stigmella ulmivora (Fologne, 1860)
  65. Stigmella viscerella (Stainton, 1853)
  66. Stigmella paliurella Gerasimov, 1937
  67. Stigmella naturnella (Klimesch, 1936)
  68. Stigmella tiliae (Frey, 1856)
  69. Stigmella betulicola (Stainton, 1856)
  70. Stigmella nivenburgensis (Preissecker, 1942)
  71. Stigmella sakhalinella Puplesis, 1984
  72. Stigmella luteella (Stainton, 1857)
  73. Stigmella glutinosae (Stainton, 1858)
  74. Stigmella alnetella (Stainton, 1856)
  75. Stigmella microtheriella (Stainton, 1854)
  76. Stigmella rhamnella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  77. Stigmella rhamnophila (Amsel, 1934)
  78. Stigmella alaternella (Le Marchand, 1937)
  79. Stigmella catharticella (Stainton, 1853)
  80. Stigmella thuringiaca (Petry, 1904)
  81. Stigmella rolandi van Nieukerken, 1990
  82. Stigmella lapponica (Wocke, 1862)
  83. Stigmella confusella (Wood & Walsingham, 1894)
  84. Stigmella malella (Stainton, 1854)
  85. Stigmella salicis (Stainton, 1854)
  86. Stigmella vimineticola (Frey, 1856)
  87. Stigmella myrtillella (Stainton, 1857)
  88. Stigmella obliquella (Heinemann, 1862)
  89. Stigmella pallidiciliella Klimesch, 1946
  90. Stigmella trimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
  91. Stigmella assimilella (Zeller, 1848)
  92. Stigmella anomalella (Goeze, 1783)
  93. Stigmella centifoliella (Zeller, 1848)
  94. Stigmella paradoxa (Frey, 1858)
  95. Stigmella hybnerella (Hübner, 1796)
  96. Stigmella mespilicola (Frey, 1856)
  97. Stigmella irregularis Puplesis, 1994
  98. Stigmella incognitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  99. Stigmella perpygmaeella (Doubleday, 1859)
  100. Stigmella regiella (Herrich-Schäffer,[1855])
  101. Stigmella crataegella (Klimesch, 1936)
  102. Stigmella hahniella (Wörz, 1937)
  103. Stigmella magdalenae (Klimesch, 1950)
  104. Stigmella nylandriella (Tengström, 1848)
  105. Stigmella oxyacanthella (Stainton, 1854)
  106. Stigmella pyri (Glitz, 1865)
  107. Stigmella minusculella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  108. Stigmella desperatella (Frey, 1856)
  109. Stigmella speciosa (Frey, 1858)
  110. Stigmella lonicerarum (Frey, 1857)
  111. Stigmella aurella (Fabricius, 1775)
  112. Stigmella splendidissimella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  113. Stigmella aeneofasciella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  114. Stigmella tormentillella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  115. Stigmella stelviana (Weber, 1938)
  116. Stigmella dryadella (O. Hofmann, 1868)
  117. Stigmella poterii (Stainton, 1857)
  118. Stigmella sorbi (Stainton, 1861)
  119. Stigmella plagicolella (Stainton, 1854)
  120. Stigmella lemniscella (Zeller, 1839)
  121. Stigmella floslactella (Haworth, 1828)
  122. Stigmella carpinella (Heinemann, 1862)
  123. Stigmella tityrella (Stainton, 1854)
  124. Stigmella johanssonella A. Laštuvka & Z. Laštuvka, 1997
  125. Stigmella hemargyrella (Kollar, 1832)
  126. Stigmella suberivora (Stainton, 1869)
  127. Stigmella basiguttella (Heinemann, 1862)
  128. Stigmella svenssoni (Johansson, 1971)
  129. Stigmella zangherii (Klimesch, 1951)
  130. Stigmella szoecsiella (Borkowski, 1972)
  131. Stigmella dorsiguttella (Johansson, 1971)
  132. Stigmella ruficapitella (Haworth, 1828)
  133. Stigmella atricapitella (Haworth, 1828)
  134. Stigmella samiatella (Zeller, 1839)
  135. Stigmella roborella (Johansson, 1971)
  136. Stigmella eberhardi (Johansson, 1971)
  137. Tribù: Trifurculini Scoble, 1983
    Genere: Bohemannia Stainton, 1859
  138. Bohemannia pulverosella (Stainton, 1849)
  139. Bohemannia quadrimaculella (Boheman, 1853)
  140. Genere: Glaucolepis Braun, 1917
  141. Glaucolepis melanoptera (van Nieukerken & Puplesis, 1991) = Trifurcula melanoptera van Nieukerken & Puplesis, 1991
  142. Glaucolepis globulariae (Klimesch, 1975) = Trifurcula globulariae Klimesch, 1975
  143. Glaucolepis headleyella (Stainton, 1854) = Trifurcula headleyella (Stainton, 1854)
  144. Glaucolepis saturejae (Parenti, 1963) = Trifurcula saturejae (Parenti, 1963)
  145. Glaucolepis stoechadella (Klimesch, 1975) = Trifurcula stoechadella Klimesch, 1975
  146. Glaucolepis rosmarinella (Chrétien, 1914)
  147. Glaucolepis bupleurella (Chrétien, 1907) = Trifurcula bupleurella (Chrétien, 1907)
  148. Glaucolepis istriae (A. Laštuvka & Z. Laštuvka, 2000)
  149. Glaucolepis montana (Z. Laštuvka, A. Laštuvka & Van Nieukerken, 2007)
    Genere: Trifurcula Zeller, 1848
  150. Trifurcula cryptella (Stainton, 1856)
  151. Trifurcula eurema (Tutt, 1899)
  152. Trifurcula ortneri (Klimesch, 1951)
  153. Trifurcula subnitidella (Duponchel, [1843])
  154. Trifurcula josefklimeschi van Nieukerken, 1990
  155. Trifurcula silviae van Nieukerken, 1990
  156. Trifurcula etnensis A. Laštuvka & Z. Laštuvka, 2005
  157. Trifurcula cytisanthi A. Laštuvka & Z. Laštuvka, 2005
  158. Trifurcula baldensis A. Laštuvka & Z. Laštuvka, 2005
  159. Trifurcula trasaghica A. Laštuvka & Z. Laštuvka, 2005
  160. Trifurcula austriaca van Nieukerken, 1990
  161. Trifurcula pallidella (Duponchel, [1843])
  162. Trifurcula immundella (Zeller, 1839)
  163. Trifurcula moravica Z. & A. Laštuvka, 1994
  164. Trifurcula orientella Klimesch, 1953
  165. Trifurcula aurella Rebel, 1933
  166. Trifurcula calycotomella A. Laštuvka & Z. Laštuvka, 1997
  167. Genere: Fomoria Beirne, 1945
  168. Fomoria groschkei (Skala, 1943) = Ectoedemia groschkei (Skala, 1943)
  169. Fomoria weaveri (Stainton, 1855) = Ectoedemia weaveri (Stainton, 1855)
  170. Fomoria septembrella (Stainton, 1849) = Ectoedemia septembrella (Stainton, 1849)
  171. Fomoria viridissimella (Caradja, 1920) = Ectoedemia viridissimella (Caradja, 1920)
  172. Genere: Muhabbetana Koçak & Kemal, 2007
  173. Muhabbetana vincamajorella (Hartig, 1964) = Ectoedemia vincamajorella (Hartig, 1964)
  174. Muhabbetana euphorbiella (Stainton, 1869) = Ectoedemia euphorbiella (Stainton, 1869); Ectoedemia tergestina (Klimesch, 1940)
  175. Genere: Parafomoria Borkowski, 1975
  176. Parafomoria liguricella (Klimesch, 1946)
  177. Parafomoria pseudocistivora van Nieukerken, 1983
  178. Parafomoria helianthemella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  179. Genere: Etainia Beirne, 1945
  180. Etainia sericopeza (Zeller, 1839) = Ectoedemia sericopeza (Zeller, 1839)
  181. Etainia louisella (Sircom, 1849) = Ectoedemia louisella (Sircom, 1849)
  182. Etainia albibimaculella (Larsen, 1927) = Ectoedemia albibimaculella (Larsen, 1927)
  183. Etainia obtusa (Puplesis & Diškus, 1996)
  184. Genere: Acalyptris Meyrick, 1921
  185. Acalyptris maritima A. Laštuvka & Z. Laštuvka, 1997
  186. Acalyptris loranthella (Klimesch, 1937)
  187. Acalyptris platani (Müller-Rutz, 1934)
  188. Acalyptris minimella (Rebel, 1926)
  189. Genere: Zimmermannia Hering, 1940
  190. Zimmermannia atrifrontella (Stainton, 1851) = Ectoedemia atrifrontella (Stainton, 1851)
  191. Zimmermannia liebwerdella (Zimmermann, 1940) = Ectoedemia liebwerdella Zimmermann, 1940
  192. Zimmermannia longicaudella (Klimesch, 1953) = Ectoedemia longicaudella Klimesch, 1953
  193. Zimmermannia amani (Svensson, 1966) = Ectoedemia amani Svensson, 1966
  194. Zimmermannia liguricella (Klimesch, 1953) = Ectoedemia liguricella Klimesch, 1953
  195. Zimmermannia reichli (A. Laštuvka & Z. Laštuvka, 1998)
  196. Genere: Ectoedemia Busck, 1907
  197. Ectoedemia intimella (Zeller, 1848)
  198. Ectoedemia hannoverella (Glitz, 1872)
  199. Ectoedemia turbidella (Zeller, 1848)
  200. Ectoedemia klimeschi (Skala, 1933)
  201. Ectoedemia argyropeza (Zeller, 1839)
  202. Ectoedemia preisseckeri (Klimesch, 1941)
  203. Ectoedemia quinquella (Bedell, 1848)
  204. Ectoedemia gilvipennella (Klimesch, 1946)
  205. Ectoedemia haraldi (Soffner, 1942)
  206. Ectoedemia heringella (Mariani, 1939)
  207. Ectoedemia rufifrontella (Caradja, 1920)
  208. Ectoedemia albifasciella (Heinemann, 1871)
  209. Ectoedemia cerris (Zimmermann, 1944)
  210. Ectoedemia pubescivora (Weber, 1937)
  211. Ectoedemia contorta van Nieukerken, 1985
  212. Ectoedemia subbimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
  213. Ectoedemia heringi (Toll, 1934)
  214. Ectoedemia phyllotomella (Klimesch, 1946)
  215. Ectoedemia caradjai (Groschke, 1944)
  216. Ectoedemia suberis (Stainton, 1869)
  217. Ectoedemia erythrogenella (de Joannis, 1908)
  218. Ectoedemia agrimoniae (Frey, 1858)
  219. Ectoedemia angulifasciella (Stainton, 1849)
  220. Ectoedemia atricollis (Stainton, 1857)
  221. Ectoedemia arcuatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  222. Ectoedemia rubivora (Wocke, 1860)
  223. Ectoedemia spinosella (de Joannis, 1908)
  224. Ectoedemia mahalebella (Klimesch, 1936)
  225. Ectoedemia occultella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  226. Ectoedemia minimella (Zetterstedt, 1839)

  227. Famiglia: Opostegidae Meyrick, 1893*Opostegidi
    Sottofamiglia: Opostegoidinae Kozlov, 1987
    Genere: Opostegoides Kozlov, 1985
  228. Opostegoides menthinella (Mann, 1855)
  229. Sottofamiglia: Oposteginae Meyrick, 1893
    Genere: Opostega Zeller, 1839
  230. Opostega salaciella (Treitschke, 1833)
  231. Opostega spatulella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  232. Genere: Pseudopostega Kozlov, 1985
  233. Pseudopostega crepusculella (Zeller, 1839)

  234. Superfamiglia: Adeloidea Bruand, 1850

    Famiglia: Prodoxidae Riley, 1881*Prodoxidi
    Genere: Lampronia Stephens, 1829
  235. Lampronia luzella (Hübner, [1817])
  236. Lampronia corticella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  237. Lampronia morosa Zeller, 1852
  238. Lampronia flavimitrella (Hübner, [1817])
  239. Lampronia standfussiella Zeller, 1852
  240. Lampronia provectella (Heyden, 1865)
  241. Lampronia rupella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  242. Lampronia pubicornis (Haworth, 1828)
  243. Lampronia aeripennella (Rebel, 1889)

  244. Famiglia: Incurvariidae Spuler, 1898*Incurvaridi
    Sottofamiglia: Incurvariinae Spuler, 1898
    Genere: Paraclemensia Busck, 1904
  245. Paraclemensia cyanella (Zeller, 1850)
  246. Genere: Alloclemensia Nielsen, 1981
  247. Alloclemensia mesospilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
  248. Genere: Incurvaria Haworth, 1828
  249. Incurvaria pectinea Haworth, 1828
  250. Incurvaria masculella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  251. Incurvaria vetulella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  252. Incurvaria triglavensis Hauder, 1912
  253. Incurvaria ploessli Huemer, 1993
  254. Incurvaria oehlmanniella (Hübner, 1796)
  255. Incurvaria praelatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  256. Incurvaria stangei Rebel, 1903
  257. Incurvaria koerneriella (Zeller, 1839)
  258. Sottofamiglia: Crinopteryginae Spuler, 1898*
    Genere: Crinopteryx de Peyerimhoff, 1871
  259. Crinopteryx familiella de Peyerimhoff, 1871

  260. Famiglia: Heliozelidae Heinemann & Wocke, 1876*Eliozelidi
    Genere: Heliozela Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
  261. Heliozela lithargyrellum (Zeller, 1850)
  262. Heliozela sericiella (Haworth, 1828)
  263. Genere: Antispila Hübner, 1825
  264. Antispila treitschkiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
  265. Antispila oinophylla van Nieukerken & Wagner, 2012
  266. Genere: Holocacista Walsingham & Durrant, 1909
  267. Holocacista rivillei (Stainton, 1855)

  268. Famiglia: Adelidae Bruand, 1850*Adelidi
    Sottofamiglia: Adelinae Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Nemophora Hoffmannsegg, 1798*
  269. Nemophora degeerella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  270. Nemophora congruella (Zeller, 1839)
  271. Nemophora ochsenheimerella (Hübner, [1813])
  272. Nemophora raddaella (Hübner, 1793)
  273. Nemophora metallica (Poda, 1761)
  274. Nemophora cupriacella (Hübner, [1819])
  275. Nemophora violellus (Herrich-Schäffer in Stainton, 1851)
  276. Nemophora prodigellus (Zeller, 1853) = N. auricella (Ragonot, 1874)
  277. Nemophora fasciella (Fabricius, 1775)
  278. Nemophora barbatellus (Zeller, 1847)
  279. Nemophora mollella (Hübner, [1813])*
  280. Nemophora minimella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  281. Nemophora associatella (Zeller, 1839) = Adela associatella Zeller, 1839
  282. Genere: Adela Latreille, 1796
  283. Adela violella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  284. Adela mazzolella (Hübner, 1796) = Cauchas mazzolella (Hübner, 1796)
  285. Adela homalella Staudinger, 1859*
  286. Adela paludicolella Zeller, 1850 = Cauchas paludicolella (Zeller, 1850)
  287. Adela albicinctella Mann, 1852
  288. Adela reaumurella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  289. Adela cuprella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  290. Adela australis (Heydenreich, 1851)
  291. Adela croesella (Scopoli, 1763)
  292. Genere: Cauchas Zeller, 1839
  293. Cauchas rufifrontella (Treitschke, 1833)
  294. Cauchas fibulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = C. exiguella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  295. Cauchas leucocerella (Scopoli, 1763)
  296. Cauchas albiantennella (Burmann, 1943)*
  297. Cauchas rufimitrella (Scopoli, 1763)
  298. Sottofamiglia: Nematopogoninae Hinton, 1955
    Genere: Nematopogon Zeller, 1839
  299. Nematopogon pilella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  300. Nematopogon schwarziellus Zeller, 1839
  301. Nematopogon adansoniella (de Villers, 1789)
  302. Nematopogon prolai (Hartig, 1941)
  303. Nematopogon garganellus Bryner & Huemer, 2019
  304. Nematopogon metaxella (Hübner, [1813])
  305. Nematopogon swammerdamella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  306. Nematopogon sericinellus Zeller, 1847
  307. Nematopogon robertella (Clerck, 1759)

  308. Superfamiglia: Tischerioidea Spuler, 1898

    Famiglia: Tischeriidae Spuler, 1898*Tischeridi
    Genere: Tischeria Zeller, 1839
  309. Tischeria ekebladella (Bjerkander, 1795)
  310. Tischeria dodonaea Stainton, 1858
  311. Tischeria decidua Wocke, 1876
  312. Genere: Coptotriche Walsingham, 1890 = Emmetia Leraut, 1993
  313. Coptotriche marginea (Haworth, 1828)
  314. Coptotriche heinemanni (Wocke, 1871)
  315. Coptotriche gaunacella (Duponchel, [1843])
  316. Coptotriche angusticollella (Duponchel, [1843])

  317. Superfamiglia: Tineoidea Latreille, 1810

    Famiglia: Psychidae Boisduval, 1829Psichidi
    Sottofamiglia: Eumasiinae Arnscheid & Weidlich, 2017
    Genere: Eumasia Chrétien, 1904
  318. Eumasia parietariella (Heydenreich, 1851)
  319. Sottofamiglia: Naryciinae Tutt, 1900
    Tribù: Naryciini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Narycia Stephens, 1836
  320. Narycia duplicella (Goeze, 1783)
  321. Genere: Diplodoma Zeller, 1852
  322. Diplodoma laichartingella (Goeze, 1783)
  323. Diplodoma adspersella Heinemann, 1870
  324. Tribù: Dahlicini Enderlein, 1936
    Genere: Dahlica Enderlein, 1912
    Sottogenere: Dahlica Enderlein, 1912
  325. Dahlica triquetrella (Hübner, 1813)
  326. Dahlica lichenella (Linnaeus, [1760])
  327. Dahlica generosensis (Sauter, 1954)
  328. Dahlica leoi (Dierl, 1970)
  329. Dahlica marmorella Herrmann, 1988
  330. Dahlica caspari Herrmann, 1984
  331. Dahlica klimeschi (Sieder, 1953)
  332. Dahlica siculella (Rebel, 1919)
  333. Dahlica exulans Herrmann, 2000
  334. Dahlica basilicatae Weidlich, 2015
  335. Sottogenere: Postsolenobia Meier, 1958
  336. Dahlica juliella (Rebel, 1919)
  337. Sottogenere: Brevantennia Sieder, 1953
  338. Dahlica triglavensis (Rebel, 1919)
  339. Dahlica siederi (Sauter, 1954)
  340. Dahlica adriatica (Rebel, 1919)
  341. Sottogenere: Siederia Meier, 1953
  342. Dahlica alpicolella (Rebel, 1919)
  343. Dahlica listerella (Linnaeus, 1758) = D. pineti (Zeller, 1852)
  344. Dahlica meierella (Sieder, 1956)
  345. Dahlica apenninica Herrmann, 2000
  346. Dahlica kathrinella Herrmann, 2001
  347. Dahlica albericensis (Bertaccini, 2016)
  348. Dahlica balzella (Bertaccini, 2016)
  349. Sottofamiglia: Taleporiinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Tribù: Taleporiini Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Genere: Taleporia Hübner, [1825]
  350. Taleporia tubulosa (Retzius, 1783)
  351. Taleporia politella (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
  352. Taleporia defoliella (Constant, 1895)
  353. Genere: Pseudobankesia Meier, 1963
  354. Pseudobankesia alpestrella (Heinemann, 1870)
  355. Pseudobankesia contractella Hättenschwiler, 1994
  356. Genere: Bankesia Tutt, 1899
  357. Bankesia conspurcatella (Zeller, 1850)
  358. Genere: Sciopetris Meyrick, 1891
  359. Sciopetris hartigi Sieder, 1976
  360. Sottofamiglia: Typhoniinae Lederer, 1853
    Tribù: Typhoniini Lederer, 1853
    Genere: Typhonia Boisduval, 1834 = Melasina Boisduval, 1840
  361. Typhonia ciliaris (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  362. Typhonia lailae Bertaccini & Zilli, 2017
  363. Tribù: Penestoglossini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Penestoglossa Rogenhofer, 1875
  364. Penestoglossa dardoinella (Millière, 1865)
  365. Sottofamiglia: Psychinae Boisduval, 1829
    Tribù: Psychini Boisduval, 1829
    Genere: Psyche Schrank, 1801
  366. Psyche casta (Pallas, 1767)
  367. Psyche crassiorella (Bruand, 1850)
  368. Genere: Proutia Tutt, 1899 = Bruandia Tutt, 1900
  369. Proutia betulina (Zeller, 1839)
  370. Bruandia comitella (Bruand, 1853)
  371. Bruandia reticulatella (Bruand, 1853)
  372. Bruandia raiblensis (Mann, 1870)
  373. Genere: Bacotia Tutt, 1899
  374. Bacotia claustrella (Bruand, 1845)
  375. Genere: Luffia Tutt, 1899
  376. Luffia lapidella (Goeze, 1783) = L. ferchaultella (Stephens, 1850)
  377. Sottofamiglia: Epichnopteriginae Tutt, 1900
    Tribù: Epichnopterigini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Epichnopterix Hübner, 1825
  378. Epichnopterix plumella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  379. Epichnopterix alpina Heylaerts, 1900
  380. Epichnopterix ardua Mann, 1867
  381. Epichnopterix montana Heylaerts, 1900
  382. Genere: Bijugis Heylaerts, 1881
  383. Bijugis bombycella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  384. Bijugis pectinella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  385. Bijugis apistella (Rebel, 1917)
  386. Genere: Reisseronia Sieder, 1956
    Sottogenere: Reisseronia Sieder, 1956
  387. Reisseronia tarnierella (Bruand, 1850)
  388. Sottogenere: Tsikalasia Hauser, 1996
  389. Reisseronia satanella M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller-Lukashort, 2006
  390. Reisseronia muscaelutum M. A. Kurz, M. E. Kurz & Zeller-Lukashort, 2006
  391. Genere: Montanima Heylaerts, 1881
  392. Montanima karavankensis (Höfner, 1888)
  393. Montanima venetiana Meier, 1964
  394. Genere: Rebelia Heylaerts, 1900
  395. Rebelia sapho (Millière, 1864)
  396. Rebelia kruegeri Turati, 1914
  397. Rebelia thomanni Rebel, 1937
  398. Rebelia plumella (Ochsenheimer, 1810) = R. herrichiella Strand, 1912
  399. Tribù: Stichobasini Della Torre & Strand, 1929
    Genere: Stichobasis Kirby, 1892
  400. Stichobasis hofmanni (Heylaerts, 1879) = Reisseronia hofmanni (Heylaerts, 1879)
  401. Sottofamiglia: Oiketicinae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857
    Tribù: Acanthopsychini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Acanthopsyche Heylaerts, 1881
  402. Acanthopsyche atra (Linnaeus, 1767)
  403. Acanthopsyche ecksteini (Lederer, 1855)
  404. Acanthopsyche zelleri (Mann, 1855)
  405. Genere: Canephora Hübner, 1822
  406. Canephora hirsuta (Poda, 1761) = C. unicolor (Hufnagel, 1766)
  407. Genere: Pachythelia Westwood, 1848
  408. Pachythelia villosella (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  409. Genere: Oiketicoides Heylaerts, 1881
  410. Oiketicoides febretta (Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1835)
  411. Oiketicoides tedaldii (Heylaerts, 1882)
  412. Oiketicoides lutea (Staudinger, 1870)
  413. Tribù: Oreopsychini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Oreopsyche Speyer, 1865
  414. Oreopsyche tenella (Speyer, 1862)
  415. Oreopsyche vorbrodtella (Wehrli, 1920)
  416. Genere: Leptopterix Hübner, 1825 = Lepidoscioptera Dalla Torre, 1913
  417. Lepidoscioptera hirsutella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  418. Leptopterix plumistrella (Hübner, [1793])
  419. Leptopterix dellabeffai (Hartig, 1936)
  420. Leptopterix turatii (Hartig, 1936)
  421. Genere: Ptilocephala Rambur, 1866
  422. Ptilocephala silphella (Millière, 1871)
  423. Ptilocephala albida (Esper, [1786])
  424. Ptilocephala wockei (Standfuss, 1882)
  425. Ptilocephala vesubiella (Millière, 1872)
  426. Ptilocephala pyrenaella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  427. Ptilocephala kahri (Lederer, 1857)
  428. Ptilocephala muscella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = P. agrostidis (Schrank, 1802)
  429. Ptilocephala sicheliella (Bruand, 1858)
  430. Ptilocephala plumifera (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  431. Tribù: Phalacropterygini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Phalacropterix Hübner, 1825
  432. Phalacropterix apiformis (Rossi, 1790) = P. a. siculella (Bruand, 1852)
  433. Phalacropterix graminifera (Geoffroy, 1785)
  434. Phalacropterix praecellens (Staudinger, 1870)
  435. Phalacropterix graslinella (Boisduval, 1852)
  436. Phalacropterix valentinae Bertaccini, 2018
  437. Genere: Megalophanes Heylaerts, 1881
  438. Megalophanes viciella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  439. Megalophanes turatii (Staudinger, 1877)
  440. Genere: Loebelia Pinker, 1956
  441. Loebelia crassicornis (Staudinger, 1870)
  442. Genere: Sterrhopterix Hübner, 1825
  443. Sterrhopterix fusca (Haworth, 1809)
  444. Sterrhopterix standfussi (Wocke, 1851)
  445. Tribù: Apteronini Tutt, 1900
    Genere: Apterona Millière, 1857
  446. Apterona helicoidella (Vallot, 1827) = A. crenulella (Bruand, 1853)
  447. Apterona helicinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  448. Apterona stauderi Wehrli, 1923

  449. Famiglia: Eriocottidae Spuler, 1898Eriocottidi
    Genere: Eriocottis Zeller, 1847
  450. Eriocottis fuscanella Zeller, 1847

  451. Famiglia: Tineidae Latreille, 1810*Tineidi
    Sottofamiglia: Dryadaulinae Bradley, 1966
    Genere: Dryadula Ragonot, 1895
  452. Dryadaula heindeli Gaedike & Scholz, 1998
  453. Sottofamiglia: Hapsiferinae Zagulajev, 1968
    Genere: Rhodobates Ragonot, 1895
  454. Rhodobates unicolor (Staudinger, 1871)
  455. Sottofamiglia: Euplocaminae Börner, 1938
    Genere: Euplocamus Latreille, 1809
  456. Euplocamus anthracinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  457. Sottofamiglia: Scardiinae Eyer, 1924
    Genere: Montescardia Amsel, 1952
  458. Montescardia tessulatellus (Zeller, 1846)
  459. Genere: Scardia Treitschke, 1830
  460. Scardia boletella (Fabricius, 1794)
  461. Genere: Morophaga Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  462. Morophaga morellus (Duponchel, 1838)
  463. Morophaga choragella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  464. Sottofamiglia: Nemapogoninae Hinton, 1955
    Genere: Triaxomera Zagulajev, 1959
  465. Triaxomera baldensis Petersen, 1983
  466. Triaxomera marsica Petersen, 1984
  467. Triaxomera parasitella (Hübner, 1796)
  468. Genere: Archinemapogon Zagulajev, 1962
  469. Archinemapogon yildizae Kocak, 1981
  470. Genere: Nemaxera Zagulajev, 1964
  471. Nemaxera betulinella (Fabricius, 1787)
  472. Genere: Nemapogon Schrank, 1802
  473. Nemapogon nevadella (Caradja, 1920)
  474. Nemapogon inconditella (Lucas, 1956)
  475. Nemapogon agenjoi Petersen, 1959
  476. Nemapogon gravosaella Petersen, 1957*
  477. Nemapogon arcosuensis Gaedike, 2007
  478. Nemapogon hungaricus Gozmány, 1960
  479. Nemapogon cloacella (Haworth, 1828)
  480. Nemapogon koenigi Capuse, 1967 = N. wolffiella Karsholt & Nielsen, 1976
  481. Nemapogon picarella (Clerck, 1759)
  482. Nemapogon sardicus Gaedike, 1983 = N. similella Gaedike, 2007
  483. Nemapogon signatellus Petersen, 1957
  484. Nemapogon ruricolella (Stainton, 1859)
  485. Nemapogon clematella (Fabricius, 1781)
  486. Nemapogon granella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  487. Nemapogon variatella (Clemens, 1859)
  488. Genere: Triaxomasia Zagulajev, 1964
  489. Triaxomasia caprimulgella (Stainton, 1851)
  490. Genere: Neurothaumasia LeMarchand, 1934
  491. Neurothaumasia ankerella (Mann, 1867)
  492. Neurothaumasia ragusaella (Wocke, 1889)
  493. Sottofamiglia: Meessiinae Zagulyaev, 1958
    Genere: Tenaga Clemens, 1862
  494. Tenaga nigripunctella (Haworth, 1828)
  495. Tenaga rhenania (Petersen, 1962)
  496. Genere: Eudarcia Clemens, 1880
    Sottogenere: Meessia O. Hofmann, 1898
  497. Eudarcia pagenstecherella (Hübner, [1825]) = E. vinctella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1850)
  498. Eudarcia leopoldella (O. G. Costa, 1836)
  499. Eudarcia vacriensis (Parenti, 1964)
  500. Eudarcia nigraella (Mariani, 1937)
  501. Eudarcia nerviella (Amsel, 1954)
  502. Eudarcia palanfreella Baldizzone & Gaedike, 2004
  503. Eudarcia brachyptera (Passerin d'Entrèves, 1974)
  504. Eudarcia sardoa (Passerin d'Entrèves, 1978)
  505. Sottogenere: Obesoceras Petersen, 1957
  506. Eudarcia hedemanni (Rebel, 1899)
  507. Eudarcia derrai (Gaedike, 1983)
  508. Eudarcia granulatella (Zeller, 1852)
  509. Eudarcia confusella (Heydenreich, 1851)
  510. Eudarcia romanum (Petersen, 1968)*
  511. Eudarcia aureliani (Câpuse, 1967)
  512. Genere: Infurcitinea Spuler, 1910
  513. Infurcitinea rumelicella (Rebel, 1903)
  514. Infurcitinea sardica (Amsel, 1951)
  515. Infurcitinea captans Gozmány, 1960
  516. Infurcitinea roesslerella (Heyden, 1865)
  517. Infurcitinea ignicomella (Heydenreich, 1851)
  518. Infurcitinea belviella Gaedike, 1980
  519. Infurcitinea sardiniella Vári, 1942
  520. Infurcitinea klimeschi Passerin d'Entrèves, 1974
  521. Infurcitinea parentii Petersen, 1964
  522. Infurcitinea siciliana Petersen, 1964
  523. Infurcitinea italica (Amsel, 1954)
  524. Infurcitinea atrifasciella (Staudinger, 1871)
  525. Infurcitinea teriolella (Amsel, 1954)
  526. Infurcitinea yildizae Kocak, 1981
  527. Infurcitinea albicomella (Stainton, 1851)
  528. Infurcitinea finalis Gozmány, 1959
  529. Infurcitinea argentimaculella (Stainton, 1849)
  530. Genere: Lichenotinea Petersen, 1957
  531. Lichenotinea pustulatella (Zeller, 1852) = L. maculata Petersen, 1957
  532. Genere: Novotinea Amsel, 1938
  533. Novotinea liguriella Amsel, 1950
  534. Novotinea mistrettae Parenti, 1966
  535. Novotinea carbonifera (Walsingham, 1900)
  536. Genere: Stenoptinea Dietz, 1905
  537. Stenoptinea cyaneimarmorella (Millière, 1854)
  538. Genere: Karsholtia Gaedike, 1986
  539. Karsholtia marianii (Rebel, 1936)
  540. Genere: Agnathosia Amsel, 1954
  541. Agnathosia mendicella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) = A. propulsatella (Rebel, 1892)
  542. Sottofamiglia: Myrmecozelinae Capuse, 1968
    Genere: Myrmecozela Zeller, 1852
  543. Myrmecozela ochraceella (Tengström, 1848)
  544. Myrmecozela ataxella (Chrétien, 1905)
  545. Genere: Ateliotum Zeller, 1839
  546. Ateliotum hungaricellum Zeller, 1839
  547. Ateliotum petrinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
  548. Ateliotum insularis (Rebel, 1896)
  549. Genere: Haplotinea Diakonoff & Hinton, 1956
  550. Haplotinea ditella (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1938)
  551. Haplotinea insectella (Fabricius, 1794)
  552. Genere: Cephimallota Bruand, 1851
  553. Cephimallota crassiflavella Bruand, 1851
  554. Cephimallota angusticostella (Zeller, 1839)
  555. Sottofamiglia: Perissomasticinae Gozmány, 1965
    Genere: Crassicornella Agenjo, 1952
  556. Crassicornella crassicornella (Zeller, 1847)
  557. Sottofamiglia: Tineinae Latreille, 1810
    Genere: Reisserita Agenjo, 1952
  558. Reisserita panormitanella (Mann, 1859)
  559. Reisserita relicinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1853])
  560. Genere: Anomalotinea Spuler, 1910 = Fermocelina Hartig, 1949
  561. Anomalotinea liguriella (Millière, 1879)
  562. Anomalotinea gardesanella (Hartig, 1950)
  563. Genere: Trichophaga Ragonot, 1894
  564. Trichophaga tapetzella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  565. Trichophaga bipartitella (Ragonot, 1892)
  566. Genere: Elatobia Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
  567. Elatobia fuliginosella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  568. Genere: Tineola Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
  569. Tineola bisselliella (Hummel, 1823)
  570. Genere: Tinea Linnaeus, 1758
  571. Tinea flavescentella Haworth, 1828
  572. Tinea pellionella Linnaeus, 1758
  573. Tinea translucens Meyrick, 1917
  574. Tinea murariella Staudinger, 1859
  575. Tinea messalina Robinson, 1979
  576. Tinea dubiella Stainton, 1859
  577. Tinea basifasciella Ragonot, 1895
  578. Tinea columbariella Wocke, 1877
  579. Tinea pallescentella Stainton, 1851
  580. Tinea semifulvella Haworth, 1828
  581. Tinea omichlopis Meyrick, 1928 = T. nonimella (Zagulajev, 1955)
  582. Tinea trinotella Thunberg, 1794
  583. Genere: Niditinea Petersen, 1957
  584. Niditinea fuscella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  585. Niditinea striolella (Matsumura, 1931)
  586. Niditinea truncicolella (Tengström, 1848)
  587. Genere: Proterospastis Meyrick, 1937
  588. Proterospastis merdella (Zeller, 1852)
  589. Genere: Montetinea Petersen, 1957
  590. Montetinea tenuicornella (Klimesch, 1942)
  591. Montetinea montana Petersen, 1957
  592. Genere: Phereoeca Hinton & Bradley, 1956
  593. Phereoeca allutella (Rebel, 1892)
  594. Genere: Monopis Hübner, 1825
  595. Monopis laevigella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  596. Monopis weaverella (Scott, 1858)
  597. Monopis obviella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  598. Monopis crocicapitella (Clemens, 1859)
  599. Monopis imella (Hübner, [1813])
  600. Monopis nigricantella (Millière, 1872)
  601. Monopis christophi Petersen, 1957
  602. Monopis monachella (Hübner, 1796)
  603. Sottofamiglia: Hieroxestinae Meyrick, 1893
    Genere: Opogona Zeller, 1853
  604. Opogona omoscopa (Meyrick, 1893)
  605. Genere: Wegneria Diakonoff, 1951
  606. Wegneria panchalcella (Staudinger, 1871)

  607. Superfamiglia: Gracillarioidea Stainton, 1854

    Famiglia: Roeslerstammiidae Bruand, 1850Reslerstammidi
    Genere: Roeslerstammia Zeller, 1839
  608. Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Fabricius, 1787)

  609. Famiglia: Bucculatricidae Fracker, 1915Bucculatricidi
    Genere: Bucculatrix Zeller, 1839*
    [specie in ordine sistematico]
  610. Bucculatrix demaryella (Duponchel, [1840])
  611. Bucculatrix ulmella Zeller, 1848
  612. Bucculatrix thoracella (Thunberg, 1794)
  613. Bucculatrix ulmifoliae M. Hering, 1931
  614. Bucculatrix bechsteinella (Bechstein & Scharfenberg, 1805)
  615. Bucculatrix regaella Chrétien, 1907
  616. Bucculatrix frangutella (Goeze, 1783)
  617. Bucculatrix cidarella (Zeller, 1839)
  618. Bucculatrix gnaphaliella (Treitschke, 1833)
  619. Bucculatrix maritima Stainton, 1851
  620. Bucculatrix herbalbella Chrétien, 1915
  621. Bucculatrix nigricomella (Zeller, 1839)
  622. Bucculatrix alpina Frey, 1870 = B. leucanthemella Constant, 1895
  623. Bucculatrix noltei Petry, 1912
  624. Bucculatrix cristatella (Zeller, 1839) = B. jugicola Wocke, 1876
  625. Bucculatrix argentisignella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  626. Bucculatrix albedinella (Zeller, 1839)
  627. Bucculatrix absinthii Gärtner, 1865
  628. Bucculatrix artemisiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  629. Bucculatrix benacicolella Hartig, 1937
  630. Bucculatrix ratisbonensis Stainton, 1861
  631. Bucculatrix fatigatella Heyden, 1863
  632. Bucculatrix clavenae Klimesch, 1950
  633. [specie in ordine alfabetico]
  634. Bucculatrix albella Stainton, 1867
  635. Bucculatrix albiguttella Millière, 1886
  636. Bucculatrix atagina Wocke, 1876
  637. Bucculatrix benacicolella Hartig, 1937
  638. Bucculatrix bicolorella Chrétien, 1915
  639. Bucculatrix brunnella Tokár & Laštůvka, 2018
  640. Bucculatrix cantabricella Chrétien, 1898
  641. Bucculatrix helichrysella Constant, 1889
  642. Bucculatrix lavaterella Millière, 1865
  643. Bucculatrix santolinella Walsingham, 1898
  644. Bucculatrix telaviviella Amsel, 1935

  645. Famiglia: Gracillariidae Stainton, 1854Gracillaridi
    Sottofamiglia: Gracillariinae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Parectopa Clemens, 1860
  646. Parectopa ononidis (Zeller, 1839)
  647. Parectopa robiniella Clemens, 1863
  648. Genere: Micrurapteryx Spuler, 1910
  649. Micrurapteryx kollariella (Zeller, 1839)
  650. Genere: Aristaea Meyrick, 1907
  651. Aristaea pavoniella (Zeller, 1847)
  652. Genere: Caloptilia Hübner, 1825
  653. Caloptilia alchimiella (Scopoli, 1763)
  654. Caloptilia azaleella (Brants, 1913)
  655. Caloptilia columbaepennella (O. G. Costa, 1839)
  656. Caloptilia coruscans (Walsingham, 1907)
  657. Caloptilia cuculipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  658. Caloptilia elongella (Linnaeus, [1760])
  659. Caloptilia falconipennella (Hübner, [1813])
  660. Caloptilia fidella (Reutti, 1853)
  661. Caloptilia fribergensis (Fritzsche, 1871)
  662. Caloptilia hauderi (Rebel, 1906)
  663. Caloptilia hemidactylella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  664. Caloptilia magnifica (Stainton, 1867) = Calybites magnifica (Stainton, 1867)
  665. Caloptilia robustella Jäckh, 1972
  666. Caloptilia roscipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  667. Caloptilia rufipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  668. Caloptilia semifascia (Haworth, 1828)
  669. Caloptilia stigmatella (Fabricius, 1781)
  670. Genere: Gracillaria Haworth, 1828
  671. Gracillaria syringella (Fabricius, 1794)
  672. Genere: Cupedia Klimesch & Kumata, 1973
  673. Cupedia cupediella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  674. Genere: Aspilapteryx Spuler, 1910
  675. Aspilapteryx inquinata Triberti, 1985
  676. Aspilapteryx limosella (Duponchel, [1844])
  677. Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Zeller, 1839)
  678. Genere: Euspilapteryx Stephens, 1835
  679. Euspilapteryx auroguttella Stephens, 1835 = Calybites auroguttella (Stephens, 1835)
    Genere: Calybites Hübner, 1822
  680. Calybites phasianipennella (Hübner, [1813])
  681. Calybites quadrisignella (Zeller, 1839)
  682. Genere: Povolnya Kuznetsov, 1979
  683. Povolnya leucapennella (Stephens, 1835) = Caloptilia leucapennella (Stephens, 1835)
  684. Genere: Sauterina Kuznetzov, 1979
  685. Sauterina hofmanniella (Schleich, 1867)
  686. Genere: Acrocercops Wallengren, 1881
  687. Acrocercops brongniardella (Fabricius, 1798)
  688. Genere: Dialectica Walsingham, 1897
  689. Dialectica imperialella (Zeller, 1847)
  690. Dialectica scalariella (Zeller, 1850)
  691. Genere: Spulerina Vári, 1961
  692. Spulerina simploniella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
  693. Genere: Metriochroa Busck, 1900
  694. Metriochroa latifoliella (Millière, 1886)
  695. Genere: Dextellia Triberti, 1986
  696. Dextellia dorsilineella (Amsel, 1935)
  697. Genere: Leucospilapteryx Spuler, 1910
  698. Leucospilapteryx omissella (Stainton, 1848)
  699. Genere: Ornixola Kuznetsov, 1979
  700. Ornixola caudulatella (Zeller, 1839)
  701. Genere: Callisto Stephens, 1834
  702. Callisto basistrigella Huemer, Deutsch & Triberti, 2015
  703. Callisto coffeella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  704. Callisto denticulella (Thunberg, 1794)
  705. Genere: Parornix Spuler, 1910
  706. Parornix acuta Triberti, 1980
  707. Parornix alpicola (Wocke, 1876)
  708. Parornix ampliatella (Stainton, 1850)
  709. Parornix anglicella (Stainton, 1850)
  710. Parornix anguliferella (Zeller, 1847)
  711. Parornix atripalpella Wahlström, 1979
  712. Parornix betulae (Stainton, 1854)
  713. Parornix bifurca Triberti, 1998
  714. Parornix carpinella (Frey, 1863)
  715. Parornix devoniella (Stainton, 1850)
  716. Parornix fagivora (Frey, 1861)
  717. Parornix finitimella (Zeller, 1850)
  718. Parornix loricata Triberti, 1998
  719. Parornix mixta Triberti, 1980
  720. Parornix petiolella (Frey, 1863)
  721. Parornix pfaffenzelleri (Frey, 1856)
  722. Parornix scoticella (Stainton, 1850)
  723. Parornix szoecsi Gozmány, 1952
  724. Parornix tenella (Rebel, 1919)
  725. Parornix torquillella (Zeller, 1850)
  726. Sottofamiglia: Lithocolletinae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Phyllonorycter Hübner, 1822
  727. Phyllonorycter abrasella (Duponchel, [1843])
  728. Phyllonorycter acaciella (Duponchel, [1843])
  729. Phyllonorycter acerifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
  730. Phyllonorycter aemula Triberti, Deschka & Huemer, 1997
  731. Phyllonorycter agilella (Zeller, 1846)
  732. Phyllonorycter alpina (Frey, 1856)
  733. Phyllonorycter anceps Triberti, 2007
  734. Phyllonorycter apparella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  735. Phyllonorycter baldensis Deschka, 1986
  736. Phyllonorycter belotella (Staudinger, 1859) = P. joviella (Constant, 1890)
  737. Phyllonorycter blancardella (Fabricius, 1781)
  738. Phyllonorycter cavella (Zeller, 1846)
  739. Phyllonorycter cerasicolella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  740. Phyllonorycter cerisolella (de Peyerimhoff, 1872)
  741. Phyllonorycter comparella (Duponchel, [1843])
  742. Phyllonorycter connexella (Zeller, 1846)
  743. Phyllonorycter coryli (Nicelli, 1851)
  744. Phyllonorycter corylifoliella (Hübner, [1796])
  745. Phyllonorycter cydoniella (Fabricius, 1787)
  746. Phyllonorycter cytisus (Amsel & Hartig, 1952)
  747. Phyllonorycter delitella (Duponchel, [1844])
  748. Phyllonorycter deschkai Triberti, 2007
  749. Phyllonorycter distentella (Zeller, 1846)
  750. Phyllonorycter dubitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  751. Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella (Bouché, 1834)
  752. Phyllonorycter endryella (Mann, 1855)
  753. Phyllonorycter esperella (Goeze, 1783)
  754. Phyllonorycter etnensis A. & Z. Laštuvka, 2006
  755. Phyllonorycter fiumella (Krone, 1910)
  756. Phyllonorycter fraxinella (Zeller, 1846)
  757. Phyllonorycter froelichiella (Zeller, 1839)
  758. Phyllonorycter geniculella (Ragonot, 1874)
  759. Phyllonorycter harrisella (Linnaeus, [1760])
  760. Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Zeller, 1846)
  761. Phyllonorycter hilarella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  762. Phyllonorycter hostis Triberti, 2007
  763. Phyllonorycter ilicifoliella (Duponchel, [1843])
  764. Phyllonorycter insignitella (Zeller, 1846)
  765. Phyllonorycter issikii (Kumata, 1963)
  766. Phyllonorycter joannisi (Le Marchand, 1936) = P. platanoidella (de Joannis, 1920)
  767. Phyllonorycter junoniella (Zeller, 1846)
  768. Phyllonorycter kleemannella (Fabricius, 1781)
  769. Phyllonorycter kuhlweiniella (Zeller, 1839) = P. saportella (Duponchel, 1840)
  770. Phyllonorycter kusdasi (Deschka, 1970)
  771. Phyllonorycter lantanella (Schrank, 1802)
  772. Phyllonorycter lapadiella (Krone, 1909) = P. dalmatinella (Amsel, 1951)
  773. Phyllonorycter lautella (Zeller, 1846)
  774. Phyllonorycter leucographella (Zeller, 1850)
  775. Phyllonorycter maestingella (Müller, 1764)
  776. Phyllonorycter mannii (Zeller, 1846)
  777. Phyllonorycter mespilella (Hübner, [1805])
  778. Phyllonorycter messaniella (Zeller, 1846)
  779. Phyllonorycter millierella (Staudinger, 1871)
  780. Phyllonorycter monspessulanella (Fuchs, 1898)
  781. Phyllonorycter muelleriella (Zeller, 1839)
  782. Phyllonorycter nicellii (Stainton, 1851)
  783. Phyllonorycter nigrescentella (Logan, 1851)
  784. Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae (Frey, 1856) = P. pomonella (Zeller, 1846)
  785. Phyllonorycter parisiella (Wocke, 1848)
  786. Phyllonorycter pastorella (Zeller, 1846)
  787. Phyllonorycter phyllocytisi (M. Hering, 1936)
  788. Phyllonorycter platani (Staudinger, 1870)
  789. Phyllonorycter pomonella (Zeller, 1846)
  790. Phyllonorycter populifoliella (Treitschke, 1833)
  791. Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
  792. Phyllonorycter rajella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  793. Phyllonorycter retamella (Chrétien, 1915)
  794. Phyllonorycter robiniella (Clemens, 1859)
  795. Phyllonorycter roboris (Zeller, 1839)
  796. Phyllonorycter sagitella (Bjerkander, 1790)
  797. Phyllonorycter salicicolella (Sircom, 1848)
  798. Phyllonorycter salictella (Zeller, 1846)
  799. Phyllonorycter scabiosella (Douglas, 1853)
  800. Phyllonorycter schreberella (Fabricius, 1781)
  801. Phyllonorycter scitulella (Duponchel, [1843])
  802. Phyllonorycter scopariella (Zeller, 1846)
  803. Phyllonorycter sorbi (Frey, 1855)
  804. Phyllonorycter spinicolella (Zeller, 1846)
  805. Phyllonorycter staintoniella (Nicelli, 1853)
  806. Phyllonorycter stettinensis (Nicelli, 1852)
  807. Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  808. Phyllonorycter suberifoliella (Zeller, 1850)
  809. Phyllonorycter sublautella (Stainton, 1869) = P. sardiniensis (Amsel, 1939)
  810. Phyllonorycter tenerella (de Joannis, 1915)
  811. Phyllonorycter trifasciella (Haworth, 1828)
  812. Phyllonorycter triflorella (de Peyerimhoff, 1872)
  813. Phyllonorycter tristrigella (Haworth, 1828)
  814. Phyllonorycter ulicicolella (Stainton, 1851)
  815. Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Hübner, [1817])
  816. Phyllonorycter viminetorum (Stainton, 1854)
  817. Phyllonorycter vulturella (Deschka, 1968)
  818. Genere: Triberta J. de Prins, 2013
  819. Triberta cistifoliella (Groschke, 1944)
  820. Triberta helianthemella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860) = Phyllonorycter helianthemella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1860)
  821. Genere: Cameraria Chapman, 1902
  822. Cameraria ohridella Deschka & Dimic, 1986
  823. Sottofamiglia: Phyllocnistinae Herrich-Schäffer, [1857]
    Genere: Phyllocnistis Zeller, 1848
  824. Phyllocnistis citrella Stainton, 1856
  825. Phyllocnistis labyrinthella (Bjerkander, 1790)
  826. Phyllocnistis saligna (Zeller, 1839)
  827. Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Stephens, 1834)
  828. Phyllocnistis vitegenella Clemens, 1859
  829. Phyllocnistis xenia M. Hering, 1936

  830. Superfamiglia: Yponomeutoidea Stephens, 1829

    Famiglia: Yponomeutidae Stephens, 1829Iponomeutidi
    Genere: Yponomeuta Latreille, 1796
  831. Yponomeuta evonymella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  832. Yponomeuta padella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  833. Yponomeuta malinellus Zeller, 1838
  834. Yponomeuta cagnagella (Hübner, [1813])
  835. Yponomeuta mahalebella Guenée, 1845
  836. Yponomeuta rorella (Hübner, 1796)
  837. Yponomeuta irrorella (Hübner, 1796)
  838. Yponomeuta plumbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  839. Yponomeuta sedella Treitschke, 1832
  840. Genere: Euhyponomeuta Toll, 1941
  841. Euhyponomeuta stannella (Thunberg, 1788)
  842. Genere: Zelleria Stainton, 1849
  843. Zelleria hepariella Stainton, 1849
  844. Zelleria oleastrella (Millière, 1864)
  845. Genere: Kessleria Nowicki, 1864
    Sottogenere: Kessleria Nowicki, 1864
  846. Kessleria alpicella (Stainton, 1851)
  847. Kessleria alternans (Staudinger, 1871)
  848. Kessleria cottiensis Huemer & Mutanen, 2015
  849. Kessleria dimorpha Huemer & Mutanen, 2015
  850. Kessleria nivescens Burmann, 1980
  851. Kessleria petrobiella (Zeller, 1868)
  852. Kessleria insubrica Huemer & Tarmann, 1993
  853. Kessleria apenninica Huemer & Mutanen, 2015
  854. Kessleria caflischiella (Frey, 1880)
  855. Kessleria klimeschi Huemer & Tarmann, 1992
  856. Kessleria orobiae Huemer & Mutanen, 2015
  857. Kessleria albescens (Rebel, 1899)
  858. Sottogenere: Hofmannia Wocke, 1876
  859. Kessleria saxifragae (Stainton, 1868)
  860. Genere: Paradoxus Stainton, 1869
  861. Paradoxus osyridellus Stainton, 1869
  862. Genere: Parahyponomeuta Toll, 1941
  863. Parahyponomeuta egregiella (Duponchel, [1839])
  864. Genere: Pseudoswammerdamia Friese, 1960
  865. Pseudoswammerdamia combinella (Hübner, 1786)
  866. Genere: Swammerdamia Hübner, [1825]
  867. Swammerdamia caesiella (Hübner, 1796)
  868. Swammerdamia pyrella (de Villers, 1789)
  869. Swammerdamia compunctella (Herrich-Schaffer, [1855])
  870. Genere: Paraswammerdamia Friese, 1960
  871. Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (Scharfenberg, 1805)
  872. Paraswammerdamia conspersella (Tengström, 1848)
  873. Paraswammerdamia nebulella (Goeze, 1783)
  874. Genere: Cedestis Zeller, 1839
  875. Cedestis gysseleniella Zeller, 1839
  876. Cedestis subfasciella (Stephens, 1834)
  877. Genere: Ocnerostoma Zeller, 1847
  878. Ocnerostoma piniariella Zeller, 1847
  879. Genere: Niphonympha Meyrick, 1914
  880. Niphonympha dealbatella (Zeller, 1847)

  881. Famiglia: Ypsolophidae Guenée, 1845*Ipsolofidi
    Sottofamiglia: Ypsolophinae Guenée, 1845
    Genere: Phrealcia Chrétien, 1900
  882. Phrealcia eximiella (Rebel, 1899) = P. brevipalpella (Chrétien, 1900)
  883. Genere: Ypsolopha Latreille, 1796
  884. Ypsolopha mucronella (Scopoli, 1763)
  885. Ypsolopha nemorella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  886. Ypsolopha dentella (Fabricius, 1775)
  887. Ypsolopha falcella ([Denis & Schiffermuller], 1775)
  888. Ypsolopha asperella (Linnaeus, [1760])
  889. Ypsolopha scabrella (Linnaeus, [1760])
  890. Ypsolopha horridella (Treitschke, 1835)
  891. Ypsolopha lucella (Fabricius, 1775)
  892. Ypsolopha persicella (Fabricius, 1787)
  893. Ypsolopha alpella ([Denis & Schiffermuller], 1775)
  894. Ypsolopha sylvella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  895. Ypsolopha parenthesella (Linnaeus, [1760])
  896. Ypsolopha ustella (Clerck, 1759)
  897. Ypsolopha sequella (Clerck, 1759)
  898. Ypsolopha vittella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  899. Ypsolopha albiramella (Mann, 1861)
  900. Sottofamiglia: Ochsenheimeriinae Herrich-Schaffer, 1857
    Genere: Ochsenheimeria Hübner, [1825]
  901. Ochsenheimeria glabratella Müller-Rutz, 1914
  902. Ochsenheimeria taurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  903. Ochsenheimeria urella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842

  904. Famiglia: Plutellidae Guenée, 1845*Plutellidi
    Genere: Plutella Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Plutella Schrank, 1802
  905. Plutella xylostella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  906. Sottogenere: Plutelloptera Baraniak, 2007
  907. Plutella geniatella Zeller, 1839
  908. Sottogenere: Pseudoplutella Baraniak, 2007
  909. Plutella porrectella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  910. Genere: Rhigognostis Zeller in Staudinger, 1857
  911. Rhigognostis senilella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  912. Rhigognostis annulatella (Curtis, 1832)
  913. Rhigognostis incarnatella (Steudel, 1873)
  914. Rhigognostis hufnagelii (Zeller, 1839) = Eidophasia hufnagelii (Zeller, 1839)
  915. Genere: Eidophasia Stephens, 1842
  916. Eidophasia messingiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
  917. Eidophasia syenitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])

  918. Famiglia: Glyphipterigidae Stainton, 1854*Glifipterigidi
    Sottofamiglia: Orthoteliinae Herrich-Schaffer, 1857
    Genere: Orthotelia Stephens, 1829
  919. Orthotelia sparganella (Thunberg, 1794)
  920. Sottofamiglia: Glyphipteriginae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Glyphipterix Hübner, [1825]
  921. Glyphipterix thrasonella (Scopoli, 1763)
  922. Glyphipterix bergstraesserella (Fabricius, 1781)
  923. Glyphipterix nicaeella Möschler, 1866*
  924. Glyphipterix argyroguttella Ragonot, 1885
  925. Glyphipterix fuscoviridella (Haworth, 1828)
  926. Glyphipterix gianelliella (Ragonot, 1885)*
  927. Glyphipterix equitella (Scopoli, 1763)
  928. Glyphipterix umbilici M. Hering, 1927
  929. Glyphipterix heptaglyphella Le Marchand, 1925
  930. Glyphipterix sulcosa Diakonoff, 1978
  931. Glyphipterix haworthana (Stephens, 1834)
  932. Glyphipterix forsterella (Fabricius, 1781)
  933. Glyphipterix simpliciella (Stephens, 1834)
  934. Glyphipterix schoenicolella Boyd, 1859*
  935. Sottofamiglia: Acrolepiinae Heinemann, 1870
    Genere: Digitivalva Gaedike, 1970
    Sottogenere: Digitivalva Gaedike, 1970
  936. Digitivalva arnicella (Heyden, 1863)
  937. Digitivalva reticulella (Hübner, 1796)
  938. Digitivalva eglanteriella (Mann, 1855)*NOTA
  939. Sottogenere: Inuliphila Gaedike, 1970
  940. Digitivalva pulicariae (Klimesch, 1956)
  941. Digitivalva granitella (Treitschke, 1833)
  942. Digitivalva occidentella (Klimesch, 1956)
  943. Genere: Acrolepiopsis Gaedike, 1970
  944. Acrolepiopsis assectella (Zeller, 1839)
  945. Acrolepiopsis tauricella (Staudinger, 1871)
  946. Acrolepiopsis marcidella (Curtis, 1850)
  947. Acrolepiopsis vesperella (Zeller, 1850)
  948. Genere: Acrolepia Curtis, 1838
  949. Acrolepia autumnitella Curtis, 1838

  950. Famiglia: Argyresthiidae Bruand, 1850*Argirestidi
    Genere: Argyresthia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Blastotere Ratzeburg, 1840
  951. Argyresthia laevigatellus (Heydenreich, 1851) = A. laevigatella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]*
  952. Argyresthia illuminatella Zeller, 1839
  953. Argyresthia glabratella (Zeller, 1847)
  954. Argyresthia amiantella (Zeller, 1847)
  955. Argyresthia bergiella (Ratzeburg, 1840)
  956. Argyresthia praecocella Zeller, 1839
  957. Argyresthia arceuthina Zeller, 1839
  958. Argyresthia trifasciata Staudinger, 1871
  959. Argyresthia dilectella Zeller, 1847
  960. Sottogenere: Argyresthia Hübner, [1825]
  961. Argyresthia abdominalis Zeller, 1839 = A. helvetica Heinemann, 1877
  962. Argyresthia friulii Huemer, 2010
  963. Argyresthia aurulentella Stainton, 1849
  964. Argyresthia brockeella (Hübner, [1813])
  965. Argyresthia goedartella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  966. Argyresthia pygmaeella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  967. Argyresthia sorbiella (Treitschke, 1833)
  968. Argyresthia submontana Frey, 1871
  969. Argyresthia curvella (Linnaeus, [1760]) = A. arcella (Fabricius, 1776)
  970. Argyresthia retinella Zeller, 1839
  971. Argyresthia fundella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1835)
  972. Argyresthia spinosella Stainton, 1849
  973. Argyresthia conjugella Zeller, 1839
  974. Argyresthia pulchella Lienig & Zeller, 1846
  975. Argyresthia semifusca (Haworth, 1828)
  976. Argyresthia pruniella (Clerck, 1759)
  977. Argyresthia bonnetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  978. Argyresthia albistria (Haworth, 1828)
  979. Argyresthia semitestacella (Curtis, 1833)

  980. Famiglia: Lyonetiidae Stainton, 1854*Lionetidi
    Sottofamiglia: Cemiostominae Wallengren, 1881
    Genere: Leucoptera Hübner, [1825] = Paraleucoptera Heinrich, 1918
  981. Leucoptera lotella (Stainton, 1859)
  982. Leucoptera lustratella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  983. Leucoptera laburnella (Stainton, 1851)
  984. Leucoptera spartifoliella (Hübner, [1813])*
  985. Leucoptera cytisanthi Deschka, 1972
  986. Leucoptera coronillae (M. Hering, 1933)
  987. Leucoptera calycotomella Amsel, 1939
  988. Leucoptera genistae (M. Hering, 1933)
  989. Leucoptera malifoliella (O. Costa, 1836)
  990. Leucoptera heringiella Toll, 1938
  991. Leucoptera sinuella (Reutti, 1853)
  992. Leucoptera zanclaeella (Zeller, 1848)
  993. Sottofamiglia: Lyonetiinae Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Lyonetia Hübner, [1825]*
  994. Lyonetia pulverulentella Zeller, 1839
  995. Lyonetia prunifoliella (Hübner, 1796)
  996. Lyonetia clerkella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  997. Genere: Phyllobrostis Staudinger, 1859
  998. Phyllobrostis eremitella de Joannis, 1912
  999. Phyllobrostis daphneella Staudinger, 1859
  1000. Phyllobrostis fregenella Hartig, 1941
  1001. Phyllobrostis hartmanni Staudinger, 1867

  1002. Famiglia: Praydidae Moriuti, 1977*Praididi
    Genere: Atemelia Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
  1003. Atemelia torquatella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1004. Genere: Prays Hübner, [1825]
  1005. Prays fraxinella (Bjerkander, 1784)
  1006. Prays ruficeps (Heinemann, 1854) = P. rustica Haworth, 1828 [nom. praeocc.]*
  1007. Prays oleae (Bernard, 1788)
  1008. Prays citri (Millière, 1873)

  1009. Famiglia: Heliodinidae Heinemann & Wocke, 1876Eliodinidi
    Genere: Heliodines Stainton, 1854
  1010. Heliodines roesella (Linnaeus, 1758)

  1011. Famiglia: Scythropiidae Friese, 1966Scitropidi
    Genere: Scythropia Hübner, [1825]
  1012. Scythropia crataegella (Linnaeus, 1767)

  1013. Famiglia: Bedelliidae Meyrick, 1880*Bedellidi
    Genere: Bedellia Stainton, 1849
  1014. Bedellia ehikella Szöcs, 1967
  1015. Bedellia somnulentella (Zeller, 1847)

  1016. Superfamiglia: non assegnata

    Famiglia: Douglasiidae Heinemann & Wocke, 1876*Douglasidi
    Genere: Tinagma Zeller, 1839
  1017. Tinagma signatum Gaedike, 1991
  1018. Tinagma perdicella Zeller, 1839
  1019. Tinagma dryadis Staudinger, 1872
  1020. Tinagma ocnerostomella (Stainton, 1850)
  1021. Tinagma hedemanni (Caradja, 1920)
  1022. Tinagma balteolella (Fischer von Roeslerstamm, 1841)
  1023. Genere: Klimeschia Amsel, 1938
  1024. Klimeschia transversella (Zeller, 1839)

  1025. Superfamiglia: non assegnata

    Famiglia: Millieriidae Heppner, 1982Millieridi
    Genere: Milleria Ragonot, 1874
  1026. Millieria dolosalis (Heydenreich, 1851)

  1027. Superfamiglia: Schreckensteinioidea Fletcher, 1929

    Famiglia: Schreckensteiniidae Fletcher, 1929Schreckensteinidi
    Genere: Schreckensteinia Hübner, 1825
  1028. Schreckensteinia festaliella (Hübner, [1819])

  1029. Superfamiglia: Choreutoidea Stainton, 1858

    Famiglia: Choreutidae Stainton, 1858*Coreutidi
    Genere: Anthophila Haworth, 1811
  1030. Anthophila fabriciana (Linnaeus, 1767)
  1031. Genere: Prochoreutis Diakonoff & Heppner, 1980
  1032. Prochoreutis myllerana (Fabricius, 1794)
  1033. Prochoreutis holotoxa (Meyrick, 1903)
  1034. Prochoreutis stellaris (Zeller, 1847)
  1035. Genere: Tebenna Billberg, 1820
  1036. Tebenna bjerkandrella (Thunberg, 1784)
  1037. Tebenna pretiosana (Duponchel, [1843])*
  1038. Tebenna micalis (Mann, 1857)
  1039. Genere: Choreutis Hübner, 1825
  1040. Choreutis diana (Hübner, [1822])
  1041. Choreutis pariana (Clerck, 1759)
  1042. Choreutis nemorana (Hübner, [1799])

  1043. Superfamiglia: Urodoidea Kyrki, 1988

    Famiglia: Urodidae Kyrki, 1988Urodidi
    Genere: Wockia Heinemann, 1870
  1044. Wockia asperipunctella (Bruand, 1850)

  1045. Superfamiglia: Tortricoidea Latreille, 1802

    Famiglia: Tortricidae Latreille, 1802Tortricidi
    Sottofamiglia: Tortricinae Latreille, 1802
    Tribù: Tortricini Latreille, 1802
    Genere: Spatalistis Meyrick, 1907
  1046. Spatalistis bifasciana (Hübner, 1787)
  1047. Genere: Tortrix Linnaeus, 1758
  1048. Tortrix viridana Linnaeus, 1758
  1049. Genere: Aleimma Hübner, [1825]
  1050. Aleimma loeflingianum (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1051. Genere: Acleris Hübner, [1825]
  1052. Acleris holmiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1053. Acleris forsskaleana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1054. Acleris bergmanniana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1055. Acleris comariana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1056. Acleris laterana (Fabricius, 1794)
  1057. Acleris abietana (Hübner, [1822])
  1058. Acleris sparsana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1059. Acleris rhombana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1060. Acleris emargana (Fabricius, 1775)
  1061. Acleris schalleriana (Linnaeus, [1760])
  1062. Acleris umbrana (Hübner, [1799])
  1063. Acleris cristana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1064. Acleris variegana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1065. Acleris aspersana (Hübner, [1817])
  1066. Acleris shepherdana (Stephens, 1852)
  1067. Acleris hastiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1068. Acleris hippophaeana (Heyden, 1865)
  1069. Acleris permutana (Duponchel, [1836])
  1070. Acleris hyemana (Haworth, [1811])
  1071. Acleris notana (Donovan, 1806)
  1072. Acleris ferrugana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1073. Acleris quercinana (Zeller, 1849)
  1074. Acleris kochiella (Goeze, 1783)
  1075. Acleris logiana (Clerck, 1759)
  1076. Acleris roscidana (Hübner, [1799])
  1077. Acleris literana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1078. Acleris lacordairana (Duponchel, [1836])
  1079. Acleris lipsiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1080. Acleris rufana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1081. Acleris fimbriana (Thunberg, 1791)
  1082. Tribù: Cochylini Guenée, 1845
    Genere: Phtheochroa Stephens, 1829
  1083. Phtheochroa inopiana (Haworth, [1811])
  1084. Phtheochroa schreibersiana (Frölich, 1828)
  1085. Phtheochroa pulvillana Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
  1086. Phtheochroa simoniana (Staudinger, 1859)
  1087. Phtheochroa sodaliana (Haworth, [1811])
  1088. Phtheochroa fulvicinctana (Constant, 1893)
  1089. Phtheochroa purana (Guenée, 1846)
  1090. Phtheochroa duponchelana (Duponchel, [1843])
  1091. Phtheochroa frigidana (Guenée, 1845)
  1092. Phtheochroa alpinana Zlatkov & Huemer, 2017
  1093. Phtheochroa apenninana Zlatkov & Huemer, 2017
  1094. Phtheochroa schawerdae (Rebel, 1908) = P. drenowskyi (Rebel, 1916)
  1095. Phtheochroa vulneratana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  1096. Phtheochroa rugosana (Hübner, [1799])
  1097. Phtheochroa ingridae Huemer, 1990
  1098. Genere: Hysterophora Obraztsov, 1944
  1099. Hysterophora maculosana (Haworth, [1811])
  1100. Genere: Cochylimorpha Razowski, 1959
  1101. Cochylimorpha hilarana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1102. Cochylimorpha halophilana (Christoph, 1872)
  1103. Cochylimorpha erlebachi Huemer & Trematerra, 1997
  1104. Cochylimorpha peucedana (Ragonot, 1889)
  1105. Cochylimorpha elongana (Fischer von Roeslerstamm, 1839)
  1106. Cochylimorpha meridiana (Staudinger, 1859)
  1107. Cochylimorpha fucosa (Razowski, 1970)
  1108. Cochylimorpha perfusana (Guenée, 1845)
  1109. Cochylimorpha jucundana (Treitschke, 1835)
  1110. Cochylimorpha sparsana (Staudinger, 1879)
  1111. Cochylimorpha decolorella (Zeller, 1839)
  1112. Cochylimorpha tiraculana (Bassi & Scaramozzino, 1989)
  1113. Cochylimorpha straminea (Haworth, [1811])
  1114. Cochylimorpha alternana (Stephens, 1834)
  1115. Genere: Phalonidia Le Marchand, 1933
  1116. Phalonidia gilvicomana (Zeller, 1847)
  1117. Phalonidia curvistrigana (Stainton, 1859)
  1118. Phalonidia manniana (Fischer von Roeslerstamm, 1839)
  1119. Phalonidia affinitana (Douglas, 1846)
  1120. Phalonidia albipalpana (Zeller, 1847)
  1121. Phalonidia contractana (Zeller, 1847)
  1122. Genere: Gynnidomorpha Turner, 1916 = Piercea Filipjev, 1940
  1123. Gynnidomorpha rubricana (de Peyerimhoff, 1877)
  1124. Gynnidomorpha vectisana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  1125. Gynnidomorpha alismana (Ragonot, 1883) = Phalonidia alismana (Ragonot, 1883)
  1126. Gynnidomorpha minimana (Caradja, 1916)
  1127. Gynnidomorpha permixtana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1128. Genere: Agapeta Hübner, [1822]
  1129. Agapeta hamana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1130. Agapeta zoegana (Linnaeus, 1767)
  1131. Genere: Fulvoclysia Obraztsov, 1943
  1132. Fulvoclysia nerminae Koçak, 1982
  1133. Genere: Eugnosta Hübner, [1825]
  1134. Eugnosta magnificana (Rebel, 1914)
  1135. Genere: Commophila Hübner, [1825]
  1136. Commophila aeneana (Hübner, [1800])
  1137. Genere: Prochlidonia Razowski, 1960
  1138. Prochlidonia amiantana (Hübner, [1799])
  1139. Genere: Eupoecilia Stephens, 1829
  1140. Eupoecilia angustana (Hübner, [1799])
  1141. Eupoecilia ambiguella (Hübner, 1796)
  1142. Eupoecilia sanguisorbana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  1143. Genere: Aethes Billberg, 1820
  1144. Aethes hartmanniana (Clerck, 1759)
  1145. Aethes piercei Obraztsov, 1952
  1146. Aethes margarotana (Duponchel, [1836])
  1147. Aethes williana (Brahm, 1791)
  1148. Aethes moribundana (Staudinger, 1859)
  1149. Aethes caucasica (Amsel, 1959)
  1150. Aethes margaritana (Haworth, [1811])
  1151. Aethes deutschiana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  1152. Aethes languidana (Mann, 1855)
  1153. Aethes ardezana (Müller-Rutz, 1922)
  1154. Aethes rutilana (Hübner, [1817])
  1155. Aethes smeathmanniana (Fabricius, 1781)
  1156. Aethes tesserana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1157. Aethes decimana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1158. Aethes aurofasciana (Mann, 1855)
  1159. Aethes sanguinana (Treitschke, 1830)
  1160. Aethes dilucidana (Stephens, 1852)
  1161. Aethes flagellana (Duponchel, [1836])
  1162. Aethes kasyi Razowski, 1962
  1163. Aethes beatricella (Walsingham, 1898)
  1164. Aethes deaurana (de Peyerimhoff, 1877)
  1165. Aethes vicinana (Mann, 1859)
  1166. Aethes francillana (Fabricius, 1794)
  1167. Aethes bilbaensis (Rössler, 1877)
  1168. Aethes tornella (Walsingham, 1898)
  1169. Aethes rubiginana (Walsingham, 1903)
  1170. Aethes mauritanica (Walsingham, 1898)
  1171. Aethes cnicana (Westwood, 1854)
  1172. Aethes rubigana (Treitschke, 1830)
  1173. Aethes scalana (Zerny, 1927)
  1174. Aethes kindermanniana (Treitschke, 1830)
  1175. Genere: Cochylidia Obraztsov, 1956
  1176. Cochylidia rupicola (Curtis, 1834)
  1177. Cochylidia subroseana (Haworth, [1811])
  1178. Cochylidia richteriana (Fischer von Roeslerstamm, 1837)
  1179. Cochylidia moguntiana (Rössler, 1864)
  1180. Cochylidia heydeniana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1181. Cochylidia implicitana (Wocke, 1856)
  1182. Genere: Diceratura Djakonov, 1923
  1183. Diceratura roseofasciana (Mann, 1855)
  1184. Diceratura rhodograpta (Djakonov, 1929)
  1185. Diceratura ostrinana (Guenée, 1845)
  1186. Genere: Cochylis Treitschke, 1830
  1187. Cochylis nana (Haworth, [1811])
  1188. Cochylis roseana (Haworth, [1811])
  1189. Cochylis flaviciliana (Westwood, 1854)
  1190. Cochylis epilinana Duponchel, [1843]
  1191. Cochylis hybridella (Hübner, [1813])
  1192. Cochylis salebrana (Mann, 1862)
  1193. Cochylis millierana de Peyerimhoff, 1877 = C. sannitica Trematerra, 1995
  1194. Cochylis dubitana (Hübner, [1799])
  1195. Cochylis molliculana Zeller, 1847
  1196. Cochylis atricapitana (Stephens, 1852)
  1197. Cochylis pallidana Zeller, 1847
  1198. Cochylis posterana Zeller, 1847
  1199. Genere: Cryptocochylis Razowski, 1960
  1200. Cryptocochylis conjunctana (Mann, 1864)
  1201. Genere: Falseuncaria Obraztsov & Swatschek, 1958
  1202. Falseucaria degreyana (McLachlan, 1869)
  1203. Falseucaria ruficiliana (Haworth, [1811])
  1204. Genere: Eulia Hübner, [1825]
  1205. Eulia ministrana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1206. Tribù: Cnephasiini Stainton, [1858]
    Genere: Propiromorpha Obraztsov, 1955
  1207. Propiromorpha rhodophana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1208. Genere: Xerocnephasia Leraut, 1979
  1209. Xerocnephasia rigana (Sodoffsky, 1829)
  1210. Genere: Neosphaleroptera Réal, 1953
  1211. Neosphaleroptera nubilana (Hübner, [1799])
  1212. Genere: Sphaleroptera Guenée, 1845
  1213. Sphaleroptera alpicolana (Frölich, [1830]) = Euledereria alpicolana (Frölich, [1830])
  1214. Genere: Doloploca Hübner, [1825]
  1215. Doloploca punctulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1216. Genere: Oxypteron Staudinger, 1871
  1217. Oxypteron schawerdai (Rebel, 1936)
  1218. Oxypteron exiguana (de La Harpe, 1860)
  1219. Genere: Exapate Hübner, [1825]
  1220. Exapate congelatella (Clerck, 1759)
  1221. Exapate duratella Heyden, 1864
  1222. Genere: Tortricodes Guenée, 1845
  1223. Tortricodes alternellus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1224. Genere: Eana Billberg, 1820
    Sottogenere: Eutrachia Hübner, [1822]
  1225. Eana osseana (Scopoli, 1763)
  1226. Eana argentana (Clerck, 1759)
  1227. Sottogenere: Subeana Obraztsov, 1962
  1228. Eana canescana (Guenée, 1845)
  1229. Sottogenere: Eana Billberg, 1820
  1230. Eana incanana (Stephens, 1852)
  1231. Eana joannisi (Schawerda, 1929)
  1232. Eana viardi (Réal, 1953)
  1233. Eana derivana (de La Harpe, 1858)
  1234. Eana penziana (Thunberg, 1791)
  1235. Eana nervana (de Joannis, 1908)
  1236. Eana italica (Obraztsov, 1950)
  1237. Genere: Archicnephasia Razowski, 1983
  1238. Archicnephasia hartigi Razowski, 1983
  1239. Genere: Cnephasia Curtis, 1826
    Sottogenere: Cnephasiella Adamczewski, 1935
  1240. Cnephasia incertana (Treitschke, 1835)
  1241. Cnephasia abrasana (Duponchel, [1843])
  1242. Cnephasia etnana Razowski & Trematerral, 1999
  1243. Sottogenere: Cnephasia Curtis, 1826
  1244. Cnephasia stephensiana (Doubleday, 1849)
  1245. Cnephasia asseclana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1246. Cnephasia alticolana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1247. Cnephasia zangheriana Trematerra, 1991
  1248. Cnephasia conspersana Douglas, 1846
  1249. Cnephasia pasiuana (Hübner, [1799])
  1250. Cnephasia genitalana Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915
  1251. Cnephasia communana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1252. Cnephasia cupressivorana (Staudinger, 1870)
  1253. Cnephasia chrysantheana (Duponchel, [1843])
  1254. Cnephasia longana (Haworth, [1811])
  1255. Cnephasia hellenica Obraztsov, 1956 = C. daedalea Razowski, 1983
  1256. Cnephasia gueneana (Duponchel, [1836])
  1257. Cnephasia amseli (D. Lucas, 1942)
  1258. Cnephasia ecullyana Réal, 1951 = C. pollinoana Trematerra, 1991
  1259. Cnephasia fragosana (Zeller, 1847)
  1260. Cnephasia sedana (Constant, 1884)
  1261. Cnephasia heinemanni Obraztsov, 1956
  1262. Genere: Pseudargyrotoza Obraztsov, 1955
  1263. Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Fabricius, 1775)
  1264. Tribù: Archipini Pierce & Metcalfe, 1922
    Genere: Ditula Stephens, 1829 = Batodes Guenée, 1845
  1265. Ditula angustiorana (Haworth, [1811]) = B. saturana (Turati, 1913)
  1266. Genere: Aneuxanthis Le Marchand, 1933
  1267. Aneuxanthis locupletana (Hübner, [1819])
  1268. Genere: Epagoge Hübner, [1825]
  1269. Epagoge grotiana (Fabricius, 1781)
  1270. Genere: Paramesia Stephens, 1829 = Ramapesia Razowski, 1981
  1271. Paramesia gnomana (Clerck, 1759) = R. diffusana (Kennel, 1899)
  1272. Genere: Periclepsis Bradley, 1977
  1273. Periclepsis cinctana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1274. Genere: Philedone Hübner, [1825]
  1275. Philedone gerningana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1276. Genere: Avaria Koçak, 1981 = Hastula Millière, 1857
  1277. Avaria hyerana (Millière, 1858)
  1278. Genere: Pseudeulia Obraztsov, 1954
  1279. Pseudeulia asinana (Hübner, [1799])
  1280. Genere: Philedonides Obraztsov, 1954
  1281. Philedonides lunana (Thunberg, 1784)
  1282. Philedonides rhombicana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1283. Genere: Archips Hübner, [1822]
  1284. Archips oporana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1285. Archips betulana (Hübner, 1787)
  1286. Archips podana (Scopoli, 1763)
  1287. Archips crataegana (Hübner, [1799])
  1288. Archips xylosteana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1289. Archips rosana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1290. Genere: Choristoneura Lederer, 1859
  1291. Choristoneura diversana (Hübner, [1817])
  1292. Choristoneura murinana (Hübner, [1799])
  1293. Choristoneura hebenstreitella (Müller, 1764)
  1294. Choristoneura lafauryana (Ragonot, 1875)
  1295. Genere: Argyrotaenia Stephens, 1852
  1296. Argyrotaenia ljungiana (Thunberg, 1797)
  1297. Genere: Tosirips Razowski, 1987
  1298. Tosirips magyarus Razowski, 1987
  1299. Genere: Ptycholomoides Obraztsov, 1954
  1300. Ptycholomoides aeriferana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1301. Genere: Ptycholoma Stephens, 1829
  1302. Ptycholoma lecheana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1303. Genere: Pandemis Hübner, [1825]
  1304. Pandemis cinnamomeana (Treitschke, 1830)
  1305. Pandemis corylana (Fabricius, 1794)
  1306. Pandemis cerasana (Hübner, 1786)
  1307. Pandemis heparana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1308. Pandemis dumetana (Treitschke, 1835)
  1309. Genere: Syndemis Hübner, [1825]
  1310. Syndemis musculana (Hübner, [1799])
  1311. Genere: Lozotaenia Stephens, 1829
  1312. Lozotaenia cupidinana (Staudinger, 1859)
  1313. Lozotaenia mabilliana (Ragonot, 1875)
  1314. Lozotaenia retiana (Turati, 1913)
  1315. Lozotaenia straminea (Schawerda, 1936)
  1316. Lozotaenia forsterana (Fabricius, 1781)
  1317. Genere: Cacoecimorpha Obraztsov, 1954
  1318. Cacoecimorpha pronubana (Hübner, [1799])
  1319. Genere: Aphelia Hübner, 1825
    Sottogenere: Zelotherses Lederer, 1859
  1320. Aphelia paleana (Hübner, [1793])
  1321. Aphelia unitana (Hübner, [1799])
  1322. Aphelia peramplana (Hübner, [1825]) = A. amplana (Hübner, [1799])
  1323. Aphelia ferugana (Hübner, [1793]) = A. ochreana (Hübner, 1799)
    Sottogenere: Aphelia Hübner, [1825]
  1324. Aphelia viburniana (Fabricius, 1787)
  1325. Genere: Dichelia Guenée, 1845
  1326. Dichelia histrionana (Frölich, [1828])
  1327. Genere: Clepsis Guenée, 1845
  1328. Clepsis rolandriana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1329. Clepsis rogana (Guenée, 1845)
  1330. Clepsis steineriana (Hübner, [1799])
  1331. Clepsis senecionana (Hübner, [1819])
  1332. Clepsis rurinana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1333. Clepsis lindebergi (Krogerus, 1952)
  1334. Clepsis unicolorana (Duponchel, [1835])
  1335. Clepsis spectrana (Treitschke, 1830)
  1336. Clepsis pallidana (Fabricius, 1776)
  1337. Clepsis dumicolana (Zeller, 1847)
  1338. Clepsis neglectana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1339. Clepsis consimilana (Hübner, [1817])
  1340. Clepsis siciliana (Ragonot, 1894)
  1341. Genere: Lozotaeniodes Obraztsov, 1954
  1342. Lozotaeniodes cupressanus (Duponchel, [1836])
  1343. Lozotaeniodes formosana (Frölich, [1830])
  1344. Genere: Adoxophyes Meyrick, 1881
  1345. Adoxophyes orana (Fischer von Roeslerstamm, 1834)
  1346. Tribù: Epitymbiini Common, 1958
    Genere: Capua Stephens, 1834
  1347. Capua vulgana (Frölich, 1828)
  1348. Tribù: Sparganothini Druce, 1912
    Genere: Sparganothis Hübner, [1825]
  1349. Sparganothis pilleriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1350. Sottofamiglia: Chlidanotinae Meyrick, 1906
    Tribù: Polyorthini Obraztsov, 1966
    Genere: Olindia Guenée, 1845
  1351. Olindia schumacherana (Fabricius, 1787)
  1352. Genere: Isotrias Meyrick, 1895
  1353. Isotrias hybridana (Hübner, [1817])
  1354. Isotrias rectifasciana (Haworth, [1811])
  1355. Isotrias huemeri Trematerra, 1993
  1356. Isotrias stramentana (Guenée, 1845)
  1357. Isotrias joannisana (Turati, 1921)
  1358. Isotrias martelliana Trematerra, 1990
  1359. Sottofamiglia: Olethreutinae Walsingham, 1895
    Tribù: Olethreutini Walsingham, 1895
    Genere: Bactra Stephens, 1834
    Sottogenere: Bactra Stephens, 1834
  1360. Bactra furfurana (Haworth, [1811])
  1361. Bactra bactrana (Kennel, 1901)
  1362. Bactra lancealana (Hübner, [1799])
  1363. Bactra robustana (Christoph, 1872)
  1364. Sottogenere: Chiloides Butler, 1881
  1365. Bactra venosana (Zeller, 1847)
  1366. Genere: Endothenia Stephens, 1852
  1367. Endothenia gentianaeana (Hübner, 1799)
  1368. Endothenia oblongana (Haworth, [1811])
  1369. Endothenia pauperculana (Staudinger, 1859)
  1370. Endothenia marginana (Haworth, [1811])
  1371. Endothenia sororiana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1372. Endothenia ustulana (Haworth, [1811])
  1373. Endothenia lapideana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1374. Endothenia nigrocostona (Haworth, [1811])
  1375. Endothenia ericetana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1854)
  1376. Endothenia quadrimaculana (Haworth, [1811])
  1377. Genere: Lobesiodes Diakonoff, 1954
  1378. Lobesiodes euphorbiana (Freyer, [1842])
  1379. Lobesia occidentis (Falkovitch, 1970)
  1380. Genere: Lobesia Guenée, 1845
  1381. Lobesia botrana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1382. Lobesia reliquana (Hübner, [1825])
  1383. Lobesia bicinctana (Duponchel, [1844])
  1384. Lobesia artemisiana (Zeller, 1847)
  1385. Lobesia abscisana (Doubleday, 1849)
  1386. Lobesia quaggana Mann, 1855
  1387. Lobesia helichrysana (Ragonot, 1879) = L. cinerariae (Nolcken, 1882)
  1388. Lobesia porrectana (Zeller, 1847)
  1389. Lobesia indusiana (Zeller, 1847)
  1390. Lobesia limoniana (Milliére, 1860)
  1391. Lobesia littoralis (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  1392. Genere: Eudemis Hübner, [1825]
  1393. Eudemis porphyrana (Hübner, [1799])
  1394. Eudemis profundana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1395. Genere: Aterpia Guenée, 1845
  1396. Aterpia corticana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1397. Aterpia anderreggana (Guenée, 1845)
  1398. Aterpia circumfluxana (Christoph, 1881)
  1399. Genere: Selenodes Guenée, 1845
  1400. Selenodes karelica (Tengström, 1845)
  1401. Genere: Pseudosciaphila Obraztsov, 1966
  1402. Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1403. Genere: Hedya Hübner, [1825]
  1404. Hedya salicella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1405. Hedya nubiferana (Haworth, [1811]) = H. dimidioalbana (Retzius, 1783)
  1406. Hedya pruniana (Hübner, [1799])
  1407. Hedya dimidiana (Clerck, 1759)
  1408. Hedya ochroleucana (Frölich, 1828)
  1409. Genere: Metendothenia Diakonoff, 1973
  1410. Metendothenia atropunctana (Zetterstedt, 1840)
  1411. Genere: Orthotaenia Stephens, 1829
  1412. Orthotaenia undulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1413. Genere: Pseudohermenias Obraztsov, 1960
  1414. Pseudohermenias abietana (Fabricius, 1787)
  1415. Genere: Piniphila Falkovitsh, 1962
  1416. Piniphila bifasciana (Haworth, [1811])
  1417. Genere: Apotomis Hübner, [1825]
  1418. Apotomis semifasciana (Haworth, [1811])
  1419. Apotomis infida (Heinrich, 1926)
  1420. Apotomis lineana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1421. Apotomis inundana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1422. Apotomis turbidana Hübner, [1825]
  1423. Apotomis betuletana (Haworth, [1811])
  1424. Apotomis capreana (Hübner, [1817])
  1425. Apotomis sororculana (Zetterstedt, 1840)
  1426. Apotomis sauciana (Frölich, 1828)
  1427. Genere: Cymolomia Lederer, 1859
  1428. Cymolomia hartigiana (Saxesen, 1840)
  1429. Genere: Argyroploce Hübner, [1825]
  1430. Argyroploce arbutella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1431. Argyroploce noricana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1432. Argyroploce roseomaculana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1433. Argyroploce bipunctana (Fabricius, 1794) = Phiaris bipunctana (Fabricius, 1794)
  1434. Genere: Stictea Guenée, 1845
  1435. Stictea mygindiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1436. Genere: Pristerognatha Obraztsov, 1960
  1437. Pristerognatha penthinana (Guenée, 1845)
  1438. Genere: Olethreutes Hübner, [1822]
  1439. Olethreutes arcuella (Clerck, 1759)
  1440. Genere: Celypha Hübner, [1825]
  1441. Celypha rufana (Scopoli, 1763)
  1442. Celypha rosaceana (Schlaeger, 1847)
  1443. Celypha striana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1444. Celypha rurestrana (Duponchel, [1843])
  1445. Celypha flavipalpana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1446. Celypha cespitana (Hübner, [1817])
  1447. Celypha woodiana (Barrett, 1882)
  1448. Genere: Syricoris Treitschke, 1829
  1449. Syricoris lacunana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Celypha lacunana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1450. Syricoris siderana (Treitschke, 1835) = Celypha siderana (Treitschke, 1835)
  1451. Syricoris doubledayana (Barrett, 1872) = Celypha doubledayana Barrett, 1872
  1452. Syricoris rivulana (Scopoli, 1763) = Celypha rivulana (Scopoli, 1763)
  1453. Syricoris aurofasciana (Haworth, [1811]) = Celypha aurofasciana (Haworth, [1811])
  1454. Genere: Phiaris Hübner, [1825]
  1455. Phiaris umbrosana (Freyer, [1842])
  1456. Phiaris helveticana (Duponchel, 1844) = Olethreutes helveticana (Duponchel, 1844)
  1457. Phiaris obsoletana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  1458. Phiaris metallicana (Hübner, [1799])
  1459. Phiaris schulziana (Fabricius, [1777]) = Celypha schulziana (Fabricius, [1777])
  1460. Phiaris septentrionana (Curtis, 1835) = Celypha schaefferana Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
  1461. Phiaris turfosana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1462. Phiaris micana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Phiaris olivana (Treitschke, 1830)
  1463. Phiaris palustrana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1464. Phiaris stibiana (Guenée, 1845)
  1465. Phiaris scoriana (Guenée, 1845) = Celypha scoriana (Guenée, 1845)
  1466. Genere: Capricornia Obraztsov, 1960
  1467. Capricornia boisduvaliana (Duponchel, 1836)
  1468. Genere: Pelatea Guenée, 1845
  1469. Pelatea klugiana (Freyer, [1834])
  1470. Tribù: Enarmoniini Diakonoff, 1953
    Genere: Ancylis Hübner, [1825]
  1471. Ancylis unguicella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1472. Ancylis uncella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1473. Ancylis laetana (Fabricius, 1775)
  1474. Ancylis obtusana (Haworth, [1811])
  1475. Ancylis comptana (Frölich, 1828)
  1476. Ancylis upupana (Treitschke, 1835)
  1477. Ancylis geminana (Donovan, 1806)
  1478. Ancylis selenana (Guenée, 1845)
  1479. Ancylis unculana (Haworth, [1811])
  1480. Ancylis myrtillana (Treitschke, 1830)
  1481. Ancylis apicella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1482. Ancylis paludana (Barrett, 1886)
  1483. Ancylis badiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1484. Ancylis achatana ([Denis & Schiffermüllerr], 1775)
  1485. Ancylis mitterbacheriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1486. Ancylis tineana (Hübner, [1799])
  1487. Genere: Eucosmomorpha Obraztsov, 1951
  1488. Eucosmomorpha albersana (Hübner, [1813])
  1489. Genere: Enarmonia Hübner, [1826]
  1490. Enarmonia formosana (Scopoli, 1763)
  1491. Genere: Pseudophiaris Obraztsov, 1961
  1492. Pseudophiaris sappadana (Della Beffa & Rocca, 1937)
  1493. Tribù: Eucosmini Meyrick, 1909
    Genere: Osthelderiella Obraztsov, 1961
  1494. Osthelderiella amardiana Obraztsov, 1961
  1495. Genere: Eriopsela Guenée, 1845
  1496. Eriopsela quadrana (Hübner, [1813])
  1497. Eriopsela fenestrellensis Huemer, 1991
  1498. Genere: Thiodia Hübner, [1825]
  1499. Thiodia torridana (Lederer, 1859) = T. hastana (Hübner, [1799])
  1500. Thiodia lerneana (Treitschke, 1835)
  1501. Thiodia citrana (Hübner, [1799])
  1502. Thiodia major (Rebel, 1903)
  1503. Thiodia trochilana (Frölich, 1828)
  1504. Genere: Rhopobota Lederer, 1859
  1505. Rhopobota stagnana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1506. Rhopobota myrtillana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  1507. Rhopobota ustomaculana (Curtis, 1831)
  1508. Rhopobota naevana (Hübner, [1817])
  1509. Genere: Spilonota Stephens, 1829
  1510. Spilonota ocellana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1511. Spilonota laricana (Heinemann, 1863)
  1512. Genere: Acroclita Lederer, 1859
  1513. Acroclita subsequana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1514. Genere: Gibberifera Obraztsov, 1946 = Gibbifera Obraztsov, 1946
  1515. Gibberifera simplana (Fischer von Roeslerstamm, 1839)
  1516. Genere: Epinotia Hübner, [1825]
  1517. Epinotia festivana (Hübner, [1799])
  1518. Epinotia thapsiana (Zeller, 1847)
  1519. Epinotia kochiana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1520. Epinotia sordidana (Hübner, 1824)
  1521. Epinotia trigonella (Linnaeus, 1758) = E. stroemiana (Fabricius, 1781)
  1522. Epinotia brunnichana (Linnaeus, 1767) = Epiblema sinuana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1523. Epinotia maculana (Fabricius, 1775)
  1524. Epinotia solandriana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1525. Epinotia abbreviana (Fabricius, 1794)
  1526. Epinotia nanana (Treitschke, 1835)
  1527. Epinotia cruciana (Linnaeus, [1760])
  1528. Epinotia signatana (Douglas, 1845)
  1529. Epinotia immundana (Fischer von Röeslerstamm, 1839)
  1530. Epinotia mercuriana (Frölich, 1828)
  1531. Epinotia crenana (Hübner, [1817])
  1532. Epinotia dalmatana (Rebel, 1891)
  1533. Epinotia nemorivaga (Tengström, 1848) = E. rhododendrana Herrich-Schäffer, [1847]
  1534. Epinotia granitana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1535. Epinotia demarniana (Fischer von Röeslerstamm, 1839)
  1536. Epinotia subocellana (Donovan, 1806)
  1537. Epinotia tetraquetrana (Haworth, [1811])
  1538. Epinotia subuculana (Rebel, 1903)
  1539. Epinotia pygmaeana (Hübner, [1799])
  1540. Epinotia subsequana (Haworth, [1811])
  1541. Epinotia ramella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1542. Epinotia nigricana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1543. Epinotia tenerana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1544. Epinotia rubiginosana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1545. Epinotia tedella (Clerck, 1759)
  1546. Epinotia fraternana (Haworth, [1811])
  1547. Epinotia bilunana (Haworth, [1811])
  1548. Epinotia nisella (Clerck, 1759)
  1549. Genere: Zeiraphera Treitschke, 1829
  1550. Zeiraphera griseana (Hübner, [1799])
  1551. Zeiraphera rufimitrana (Herrich & Schaeffer, [1851])
  1552. Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Saxesen, 1840)
  1553. Zeiraphera isertana (Fabricius, 1794)
  1554. Genere: Crocidosema Zeller, 1847
  1555. Crocidosema plebejana Zeller, 1847
  1556. Genere: Phaneta Stephens, 1852
  1557. Phaneta pauperana (Duponchel, [1843])
  1558. Genere: Pelochrista Lederer, 1859
  1559. Pelochrista decolorana (Freyer, 1842)
  1560. Pelochrista fusculana (Zeller, 1847)
  1561. Pelochrista mollitana (Zeller, 1847)
  1562. Pelochrista hepatariana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1563. Pelochrista latericiana (Rebel, 1919) = Eucosma latericiana (Rebel, 1919)
  1564. Pelochrista agrestana (Treitschke, 1830)
  1565. Pelochrista bleuseana (Oberthür, 1888)
  1566. Pelochrista mancipiana (Mann, 1855)
  1567. Pelochrista infidana (Hübner, [1824])
  1568. Pelochrista sordicomana (Staudinger, 1859)
  1569. Pelochrista griseolana (Zeller, 1847)
  1570. Pelochrista caecimaculana (Hübner, [1799])
  1571. Pelochrista fulvostrigana (Constant, 1888)
  1572. Pelochrista modicana (Zeller, 1847)
  1573. Pelochrista subtiliana (Jäckh, 1960)
  1574. Pelochrista lugubrana (Treitschke, 1830) = Eucosma lugubrana (Treitschke, 1830)
  1575. Genere: Eucosma Hübner, [1823]
  1576. Eucosma albuneana (Zeller, 1847)
  1577. Eucosma cana (Haworth, [1811])
  1578. Eucosma hohenwartiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = E. jaceana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  1579. Eucosma monstratana (Rebel, 1906)
  1580. Eucosma parvulana (Wilkinson, 1859) = E. scutana (Constant, 1893)
  1581. Eucosma balatonana (Osthelder, 1937)
  1582. Eucosma obumbratana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1583. Eucosma conterminana (Guenée, 1845)
  1584. Eucosma aspidiscana (Hübner, [1817])
  1585. Eucosma scorzonerana (Benander, 1942)
  1586. Eucosma individiosana (Kennel, 1901)
  1587. Eucosma flavispecula Kuznetsov, 1964 = E. flavispeculana Kuznetsov, 1964 [lapsus calami]
  1588. Eucosma conformana (Mann, 1872)
  1589. Eucosma albidulana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1590. Eucosma fervidana (Zeller, 1847)
  1591. Eucosma aemulana (Schläger, 1849)
  1592. Eucosma rubescana (Constant, 1895) = E. catoptrana (Rebel, 1903)
  1593. Eucosma tripoliana (Barrett, 1880)
  1594. Eucosma gradensis (Galvagni, 1909)
  1595. Eucosma wimmerana (Treitschke, 1835)
  1596. Eucosma lacteana (Treitschke, 1835)
  1597. Eucosma metzneriana (Treitschke, 1830)
  1598. Eucosma campoliliana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1599. Eucosma mirificana (de Peyerimhoff, 1876)
  1600. Eucosma pupillana (Clerck, 1759)
  1601. Eucosma sardoensis (Rebel, 1935)
  1602. Genere: Lepteucosma Diakonoff, 1971
  1603. Lepteucosma huebneriana (Koçak, 1980) = Epinotia ustulana (Hübner, 1813)
  1604. Genere: Gypsonoma Meyrick, 1895
  1605. Gypsonoma imparana (Müller-Rutz, 1914)
  1606. Gypsonoma minutana (Hübner, [1799])
  1607. Gypsonoma nitidulana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1608. Gypsonoma sociana (Haworth, [1811])
  1609. Gypsonoma dealbana (Frölich, 1828)
  1610. Gypsonoma oppressana (Treitschke, 1835)
  1611. Gypsonoma aceriana (Duponchel, [1843])
  1612. Genere: Epiblema Hübner, [1825]
  1613. Epiblema sticticana (Fabricius, 1794)
  1614. Epiblema scutulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1615. Epiblema cnicicolana (Zeller, 1847)
  1616. Epiblema foenella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1617. Epiblema sarmatana (Christoph, 1872) = E. fuchsiana (Rössler, 1877)
  1618. Epiblema costipunctana (Haworth, [1811])
  1619. Epiblema hepaticana (Treitschke, 1835)
  1620. Epiblema turbidana (Treitschke, 1835)
  1621. Epiblema grandaevana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1622. Epiblema graphana (Treitschke, 1835)
  1623. Epiblema simploniana (Duponchel, [1835])
  1624. Epiblema similana (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  1625. Epiblema chretieni Obraztsov, 1952
  1626. Epiblema inulivora (Meyrick, 1932) = E. obscurana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1627. Epiblema absconditana (de La Harpe, 1860)
  1628. Genere: Notocelia Hübner, [1825]
  1629. Notocelia cynosbatella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1630. Notocelia tetragonana (Stephens, 1834)
  1631. Notocelia uddmanniana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1632. Notocelia roborana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1633. Notocelia incarnatana (Hübner, [1800])
  1634. Notocelia mediterranea (Obraztsov, 1952)
  1635. Notocelia rosaecolana (Doubleday, 1850)
  1636. Notocelia trimaculana (Haworth, [1811])
  1637. Genere: Pseudococcyx Swatschek, 1958 = Coccyx Treitschke, 1829
  1638. Pseudococcyx posticana (Zetterstedt, 1840)
  1639. Pseudococcyx turionella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1640. Pseudococcyx mughiana (Zeller, 1868)
  1641. Pseudococcyx tessulatana (Staudinger, 1871)
  1642. Genere: Retinia Guenée, 1845
  1643. Retinia resinella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1644. Genere: Rhyacionia Hübner, [1825]
  1645. Rhyacionia buoliana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1646. Rhyacionia pinicolana (Doubleday, 1849)
  1647. Rhyacionia pinivorana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1648. Rhyacionia duplana (Hübner, [1813])
  1649. Genere: Clavigesta Obraztsov, 1946
  1650. Clavigesta sylvestrana (Curtis, 1850)
  1651. Tribù: Grapholitini Guenée, 1845
    Genere: Corticivora Clarke, 1951
  1652. Corticivora piniana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]) = Rhyacionia piniana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1653. Genere: Cydia Hübner, [1825]
  1654. Cydia semicinctana (Kennel, 1901)
  1655. Cydia nigricana (Fabricius, 1794) = C. rusticella (Clerk, 1759)
  1656. Cydia gilviciliana (Staudinger, 1859)
  1657. Cydia oxytropidis (Martini, 1912)
  1658. Cydia plumbiferana (Staudinger, 1870)
  1659. Cydia vallesiaca (Sauter, 1968)
  1660. Cydia medicaginis (Kuznetsov, 1962)
  1661. Cydia albipicta (Sauter, 1968)
  1662. Cydia succedana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1663. Cydia cytisanthana Burmann & Pröse, 1988
  1664. Cydia ulicetana (Haworth, [1811])
  1665. Cydia ilipulana (Walsingham, 1903)
  1666. Cydia centralasiae (Obraztsov, 1949) = C. intexta (Kuznetsov, 1962)
  1667. Cydia derrai Pröse, 1988
  1668. Cydia trogodana Pröse, 1988
  1669. Cydia adenocarpi (Ragonot, 1875)
  1670. Cydia microgrammana (Guenée, 1845)
  1671. Cydia interscindana (Möschler, 1866)
  1672. Cydia duplicana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  1673. Cydia illutana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1674. Cydia corollana (Hübner, [1823])
  1675. Cydia coniferana (Saxesen, 1840)
  1676. Cydia cosmophorana (Treitschke, 1835)
  1677. Cydia strobilella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1678. Cydia cognatana (Barrett, 1874)
  1679. Cydia pactolana (Zeller, 1840)
  1680. Cydia milleniana (Adamczewski, 1967)
  1681. Cydia zebeana (Saxesen, 1840)
  1682. Cydia pomonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1683. Cydia pyrivora (Danilevsky, 1947)
  1684. Cydia servillana (Duponchel, [1836])
  1685. Cydia exquisitana (Rebel, 1889)
  1686. Cydia leguminana (Zeller, 1846)
  1687. Cydia splendana (Hübner, [1799])
  1688. Cydia fagiglandana (Zeller, 1841)
  1689. Cydia magnesiae Trematerra & Colacci, 2017
  1690. Cydia amplana (Hübner, [1800])
  1691. Cydia inquinatana (Hübner, [1799])
  1692. Genere: Lathronympha Meyrick, 1926
  1693. Latronympha strigana (Fabricius, 1775)
  1694. Lathronympha sardinica Trematerra, 1995
  1695. Genere: Selania Stephens, 1834
  1696. Selania leplastriana (Curtis, 1831) = S. malcolmiae (Walsingham, 1903)
  1697. Selania resedana (Obraztsov, 1959)
  1698. Selania capparidana (Zeller, 1847)
  1699. Genere: Grapholita Treitschke, 1829
    Sottogenere: Grapholita Treitschke, 1829
  1700. Grapholita fissana (Frölich, 1828) = Cydia fissana (Froelich, 1828)
  1701. Grapholita aureolana (Tengström, 1848) = Cydia aureolana (Tengström, 1848)
  1702. Grapholita caecana (Schläger, 1847) = Cydia caecana (Schläger, 1847)
  1703. Grapholita compositella (Fabricius, 1775) = Cydia compositella (Fabricius, 1775)
  1704. Grapholita coronillana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) = Cydia coronillana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1705. Grapholita delineana (Walker, 1863) = Cydia sinana (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1874)
  1706. Grapholita difficilana (Walsingham, 1900) = Cydia difficilana (Walsingham, 1900)
  1707. Grapholita internana (Guenée, 1845) = Cydia internana (Guenée, 1845)
  1708. Grapholita pallifrontana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846) = Cydia pallifrontana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1709. Grapholita discretana Wocke, 1861 = Cydia discretana (Wocke, 1861)
  1710. Grapholita lunulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Cydia selenana (Zeller, 1847)
  1711. Grapholita orobana (Treitschke, 1830) = Cydia orobana (Treitschke, 1830)
  1712. Grapholita gemmiferana (Treitschke, 1835) = Cydia gemmiferana (Treitschke, 1835)
  1713. Grapholita jungiella (Linnaeus, [1760]) = Cydia jungiella (Linnaeus, [1760])
  1714. Grapholita larseni (Rebel, 1903) = Cydia larseni (Rebel, 1903)
  1715. Grapholita lathyrana (Hübner, [1822]) = Cydia lathyrana (Hübner, [1822])
  1716. Grapholita nebritana (Treitschke, 1830) = Cydia nebritana (Treitschke, 1830)
  1717. Sottogenere: Aspila Stephens, 1834
  1718. Grapholita andabatana (Wolff, 1957) = Cydia andabatana (Wolff, 1957)
  1719. Grapholita lobarzewskii (Nowicki, 1860) = Cydia lobarzewskii (Nowicki, 1860)
  1720. Grapholita molesta (Busck, 1916) = Cydia molesta (Busck, 1916)
  1721. Grapholita funebrana (Treitschke, 1835) = Cydia funebrana (Treitschke, 1835)
  1722. Grapholita janthinana (Duponchel, [1835]) = Cydia janthinana (Duponchel, [1835])
  1723. Grapholita tenebrosana (Duponchel, [1843]) = Cydia tenebrosana (Duponchel, [1843])
  1724. Genere: Pammene Hübner, [1825]
  1725. Pammene amygdalana (Duponchel, [1843])
  1726. Pammene querceti (Gozmány, 1957)
  1727. Pammene fasciana (Linnaeus, [1760])
  1728. Pammene splendidulana (Guenée, 1845)
  1729. Pammene insulana (Guenée, 1845)
  1730. Pammene giganteana (de Peyerimhoff, 1863) = P. inquilina T. Fletcher, 1938
  1731. Pammene argyrana (Hübner, [1799])
  1732. Pammene albuginana (Guenée, 1845)
  1733. Pammene gallicolana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1734. Pammene suspectana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1735. Pammene clanculana (Tengström, 1869)
  1736. Pammene obscurana (Stephens, 1834)
  1737. Pammene agnotana Rebel, 1914
  1738. Pammene luedersiana (Sorhagen, 1885)
  1739. Pammene rhediella (Clerck, 1759)
  1740. Pammene populana (Fabricius, 1787)
  1741. Pammene spiniana (Duponchel, [1843])
  1742. Pammene trauniana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1743. Pammene regiana (Zeller, 1849)
  1744. Pammene aurita Razowski, 1992
  1745. Pammene laserpitiana Huemer & Erlebach, 1999
  1746. Pammene juniperana (Millière, 1858)
  1747. Pammene blockiana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1748. Pammene ochsenheimeriana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1749. Pammene oxycedrana (Millière, 1876)
  1750. Pammene cytisana (Zeller, 1847)
  1751. Pammene germmana (Hübner, [1799])
  1752. Pammene aurana (Fabricius, 1775)
  1753. Pammene gallicana (Guenée, 1845)
  1754. Genere: Strophedra Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
  1755. Strophedra nitidana (Fabricius, 1794)
  1756. Strophedra weirana (Douglas, 1850)
  1757. Genere: Dichrorampha Guenée, 1845
  1758. Dichrorampha gruneriana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1759. Dichrorampha nigrobrunneana (Toll, 1942)
  1760. Dichrorampha alpigenana Heinemann, 1863 = D. klimeschi Obraztsov, 1953
  1761. Dichrorampha plumbana (Scopoli, 1763)
  1762. Dichrorampha sedatana (Busck, 1906)
  1763. Dichrorampha aeratana (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915)
  1764. Dichrorampha cacaleana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1765. Dichrorampha eximia (Danilevsky, 1948)
  1766. Dichrorampha incursana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1767. Dichrorampha bugnionana (Duponchel, [1843])
  1768. Dichrorampha consortana Stephens, 1852
  1769. Dichrorampha chavanneana (de La Harpe, 1858)
  1770. Dichrorampha acuminatana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  1771. Dichrorampha letarfensis Gibeaux, 1983
  1772. Dichrorampha ligulana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1773. Dichrorampha thomanni Huemer, 1991
  1774. Dichrorampha forsteri Obraztsov, 1953
  1775. Dichrorampha harpeana Frey, 1870
  1776. Dichrorampha simpliciana (Haworth, [1811])
  1777. Dichrorampha sequana (Hübner, [1799])
  1778. Dichrorampha gemellana (Zeller, 1847)
  1779. Dichrorampha heegerana (Duponchel, [1843])
  1780. Dichrorampha senectana Guenée, 1845
  1781. Dichrorampha baixerasana Trematerra, 1991
  1782. Dichrorampha incognitana (Kremky & Maslowski, 1933)
  1783. Dichrorampha vancouverana McDunnough, 1935 = D. gueneeana Obraztsov, 1953
  1784. Dichrorampha flavidorsana Knaggs, 1867
  1785. Dichrorampha alpinana (Treitschke, 1830)
  1786. Dichrorampha petiverella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1787. Dichrorampha plumbagana (Treitschke, 1830)
  1788. Dichrorampha montanana (Duponchel, [1843])
  1789. Dichrorampha alexandrae Passerin d'Entrèves, 1972
  1790. Dichrorampha agilana (Tengström, 1848)
  1791. Dichrorampha distinctana (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  1792. Dichrorampha klimeschiana Toll, 1955

  1793. Superfamiglia: Zygaenoidea Latreille, 1809

    Famiglia: Heterogynidae Rambur, 1866*Eteroginidi
    Genere: Heterogynis Rambur, 1837i
  1794. Heterogynis penella (Hübner, 1819)
  1795. Heterogynis eremita Zilli, Cianchi, Racheli & Bullini, 1988
  1796. Heterogynis valdeblorensis Leraut, 2006

  1797. Famiglia: Limacodidae Duponchel, 1845*Limacodidi
    Sottofamiglia: Limacodinae Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Apoda Haworth, 1809
  1798. Apoda limacodes (Hufnagel, 1766)
  1799. Genere: Heterogenea Knoch, 1783
  1800. Heterogenea asella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  1801. Famiglia: Somabrachyidae Hampson, 1920Somabrachidi
  1802. Somabrachys aegrota (Klug, 1830)

  1803. Famiglia: Zygaenidae Latreille, 1809*Zigenidi
    Sottofamiglia: Procridinae Boisduval, 1828
    Tribù: Procridini Boisduval, 1828
    Genere: Theresimima Strand, 1917
  1804. Theresimima ampellophaga (Bayle-Barelle, 1808)
  1805. Genere: Rhagades Wallengren, 1863
    Sottogenere: Rhagades Wallengren, 1863
  1806. Rhagades pruni ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1807. Genere: Adscita Retzius, 1783
    Sottogenere: Adscita Retzius, 1783
  1808. Adscita alpina (Alberti, 1937)
  1809. Adscita italica (Alberti, 1937)
  1810. Adscita statices (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1811. Adscita geryon (Hübner, [1813])
  1812. Adscita albanica (Naufock, 1926)*
  1813. Adscita dujardini Efetov & Tarmann, 2014
  1814. Sottogenere: Tarmannia Efetov, 2000
  1815. Adscita mannii (Lederer, 1853)
  1816. Genere: Jordanita Verity, 1946
    Sottogenere: Roccia Alberti, 1954
  1817. Jordanita budensis (Speyer & Speyer, 1858) = Adscita budensis (Speyer & Speyer, 1858)
  1818. Sottogenere: Tremewania Efetov & Tarmann, 1999
  1819. Jordanita notata (Zeller, 1847) = Adscita notata (Zeller, 1847)
  1820. Sottogenere: Jordanita Verity, 1946
  1821. Jordanita chloros (Hübner, [1813]) = Adscita chloros (Hübner, [1813])
  1822. Jordanita globulariae (Hübner, [1793]) = Adscita globulariae (Hübner, [1793])
  1823. Jordanita tenuicornis (Zeller, 1847) = Adscita tenuicornis (Zeller, 1847)
  1824. Sottogenere: Solaniterna Efetov, 2004
  1825. Jordanita subsolana (Staudinger, 1862) = Adscita subsolana (Staudinger, 1862)
  1826. Sottofamiglia: Chalcosiinae Hampson, 1892*
    Tribù: Agalopini Alberti, 1954
    Genere: Agalope Latreille, 1809
  1827. Aglaope infausta (Linnaeus, 1767)
  1828. Sottofamiglia: Zygaeninae Latreille, 1809
    Genere: Zygaena Fabricius, 1775
    Sottogenere: Mesembrynus Hübner, [1819]
  1829. Zygaena brizae (Esper, 1800) = Z. vesubiana Le Charles, 1933
  1830. Zygaena rubicundus (Hübner, [1817])
  1831. Zygaena erythrus (Hübner, [1806])
  1832. Zygaena minos ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1833. Zygaena purpuralis (Brünnich, 1763)
  1834. Zygaena cynarae (Esper, 1789)
  1835. Zygaena corsica Boisduval, [1828]
  1836. Zygaena sarpedon (Hübner, 1790)
  1837. Zygaena punctum Ochsenheimer, 1808
  1838. Sottogenere: Agrumenia Hübner, [1819]
  1839. Zygaena fausta (Linnaeus, 1767)
  1840. Zygaena hilaris Ochsenheimer, 1808
  1841. Zygaena orana Duponchel, 1835
  1842. Zygaena carniolica (Scopoli, 1763)
  1843. Zygaena occitanica (de Villers, 1789)
  1844. Zygaena exulans (Hohenwarth, 1792)
  1845. Zygaena viciae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Z. charon (Hübner, 1796)
  1846. Zygaena loti ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1847. Sottogenere: Zygaena Fabricius, 1775
  1848. Zygaena lavandulae (Esper, [1783])
  1849. Zygaena rhadamanthus (Esper, [1789])
  1850. Zygaena oxytropis Boisduval, [1828]
  1851. Zygaena nevadensis Rambur, 1858
  1852. Zygaena romeo Duponchel, [1836]
  1853. Zygaena osterodensis Reiss, 1921
  1854. Zygaena ephialtes (Linnaeus, 1767)
  1855. Zygaena transalpina (Esper, [1780])
  1856. Zygaena filipendulae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1857. Zygaena lonicerae (Scheven, 1777)
  1858. Zygaena trifolii (Esper, [1783])

  1859. Superfamiglia: Sesioidea Boisduval, 1828

    Famiglia: Sesiidae Boisduval, 1828*Sesidi
    Sottofamiglia: Tinthiinae Le Cerf, 1917
    Tribù: Tinthiini Le Cerf, 1917
    Genere: Microsphecia Bartel 1912
  1860. Microsphecia tineiformis (Esper, [1789]) = Tinthia tineiformis (Esper, [1789])
  1861. Tribù: Pennisetiini Naumann, 1971
    Genere: Pennisetia Dehne, 1850
  1862. Pennisetia hylaeiformis (Laspeyres, 1801)
  1863. Sottofamiglia: Sesiinae Boisduval, 1828
    Tribù: Sesiini Boisduval, 1828
    Genere: Sesia Fabricius, 1775
  1864. Sesia apiformis (Clerck, 1759)
  1865. Sesia bembeciformis (Hübner, [1806])
  1866. Genere: Eusphecia Le Cerf 1937
  1867. Eusphecia melanocephala (Dalman, 1816) = Sesia melanocephala Dalman, 1816
  1868. Tribù: Paranthrenini Niculescu, 1964
    Genere: Paranthrene Hübner, [1819]
  1869. Paranthrene insolitus Le Cerf, 1914*
  1870. Paranthrene tabaniformis (Rottemburg, 1775)
  1871. Tribù: Synanthedonini Niculescu, 1964
    Genere: Synanthedon Hübner, [1819]
  1872. Synanthedon scoliaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789)*
  1873. Synanthedon spheciformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)*
  1874. Synanthedon stomoxiformis (Hübner, 1790)*
  1875. Synanthedon culiciformis (Linnaeus, 1758)*
  1876. Synanthedon formicaeformis (Esper, [1783])*
  1877. Synanthedon polaris (Staudinger, 1877)*
  1878. Synanthedon flaviventris (Staudinger, 1883)
  1879. Synanthedon andrenaeformis (Laspeyres, 1801)*
  1880. Synanthedon melliniformis (Laspeyres, 1801)*
  1881. Synanthedon myopaeformis (Borkhausen, 1789) = S. typhiaeformis (Borkhausen 1789)*
  1882. Synanthedon vespiformis (Linnaeus, [1760])*
  1883. Synanthedon codeti (Oberthür, 1881)
  1884. Synanthedon conopiformis (Esper, [1782])*
  1885. Synanthedon tipuliformis (Clerck, 1759)*
  1886. Synanthedon spuleri (Fuchs, 1908)
  1887. Synanthedon loranthi (Králícek, 1966)
  1888. Synanthedon cephiformis (Ochsenheimer, 1808)*
  1889. Genere: Bembecia Hübner, [1819]
  1890. Bembecia hymenopteriformis (Bellier, 1860)
  1891. Bembecia ichneumoniformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  1892. Bembecia albanensis (Rebel, 1918)
  1893. Bembecia scopigera (Scopoli, 1763)
  1894. Bembecia iberica Špatenka, 1992
  1895. Bembecia sirphiformis (Lucas, 1849)
  1896. Bembecia flavida (Oberthür, 1890)
  1897. Bembecia himmighoffeni (Staudinger, 1866)
  1898. Bembecia uroceriformis (Treitschke, 1834)
  1899. Genere: Pyropteron Newman, 1832
    Sottogenere: Pyropteron Newman, 1832
  1900. Pyropteron chrysidiforme (Esper, [1782]) = P. siculum Le Cerf, 1922*
  1901. Pyropteron doryliforme (Ochsenheimer, 1808)*
  1902. Sottogenere: Synansphecia Capuse, 1973
  1903. Pyropteron triannuliforme (Freyer, 1843)*
  1904. Pyropteron meriaeforme (Boisduval, 1840)
  1905. Pyropteron muscaeforme (Esper, [1783])*
  1906. Pyropteron leucomelaena (Zeller, 1847)
  1907. Pyropteron affine (Staudinger, 1856)*
  1908. Genere: Chamaesphecia Spuler, 1910
    Sottogenere: Scopulosphecia Laštuvka, [1990]
  1909. Chamaesphecia mysiniformis (Boisduval, 1840)
  1910. Chamaesphecia chalciformis (Esper, [1804])
  1911. Chamaesphecia schmidtiiformis (Freyer, [1836])*
  1912. Chamaesphecia maurusia Püngeler, 1912
  1913. Chamaesphecia aerifrons (Zeller, 1847)
  1914. Chamaesphecia osmiaeformis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])*
  1915. Chamaesphecia doleriformis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1846])*
  1916. Chamaesphecia thracica Z. Laštuvka, 1983
  1917. Chamaesphecia dumonti Le Cerf, 1922*
  1918. Chamaesphecia annellata (Zeller, 1847)*
  1919. Chamaesphecia staudingeri (Failla-Tedaldi, 1890)
  1920. Chamaesphecia masariformis (Ochsenheimer, 1808)
  1921. Sottogenere: Chamaesphecia Spuler, 1910
  1922. Chamaesphecia bibioniformis (Esper, 1800)
  1923. Chamaesphecia anthraciformis (Rambur, 1832) = C. foeniformis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1846)
  1924. Chamaesphecia palustris Kautz, 1927
  1925. Chamaesphecia euceraeformis (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
  1926. Chamaesphecia leucopsiformis (Esper, 1800)
  1927. Chamaesphecia empiformis (Esper, [1783])*
  1928. Chamaesphecia tenthrediniformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)*

    Superfamiglia: Cossoidea Leach, [1815]

    Famiglia: Brachodidae Agenjo 1966*Bracodidi
    Genere: Brachodes Guénée, 1845
  1929. Brachodes appendiculata (Esper, 1783)
  1930. Brachodes funebris (Feisthamel, 1833) = B. cassandrella (Staudinger, 1859)*
  1931. Brachodes flavescens (Turati, 1919)
  1932. Brachodes nana (Treitschke, 1834)*
  1933. Brachodes powelli (Oberthür, 1922)
  1934. Brachodes pumila (Ochsenheimer, 1808)

  1935. Famiglia: Cossidae Leach, [1815]*Cossidi
    Sottofamiglia: Stygiinae Yakovlev, 2011
    Genere: Stygia Latreille, [1802]
  1936. Stygia australis Latreille, 1803*
  1937. Sottofamiglia: Cossinae Leach, [1815]
    Genere: Cossus Fabricius, 1793
  1938. Cossus cossus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1939. Genere: Acossus Dyar, 1905 = Lamellocossus Daniel, 1956
  1940. Acossus terebra ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)*
  1941. Genere: Parahypopta Daniel, 1961
  1942. Parahypopta caestrum (Hübner, 1804)*
  1943. Tribù: Endagriini Duponchel, [1815]
    Genere: Stygioides Bruand, 1853
  1944. Stygioides italica Mazzei et Yakovlev, 2016
    Stygioides colchica (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])*
    Genere: Dyspessa Hübner, [1820] 1816
  1945. Dyspessa ulula (Borkhausen, 1790)*
  1946. Dyspessa aculeata Turati, 1909
  1947. Sottofamiglia: Zeuzerinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Phragmataecia Newman, 1850
  1948. Phragmataecia castaneae (Hübner, 1790)
  1949. Genere: Zeuzera Latreille, 1804
  1950. Zeuzera pyrina (Linnaeus, [1760])*

  1951. Famiglia: Castniidae Boisduval, 1828Castnidi
    Sottofamiglia: Castniinae Boisduval, 1828
    Tribù: Gazerini Houlbert, 1918
    Genere: Paysandisia Houlbert, 1918
  1952. Paysandisia archon (Burmeister, 1880)Castnide delle palme

  1953. Superfamiglia: Epermenioidea Spuler, 1910

    Famiglia: Epermeniidae Spuler, 1910*Epermenidi
    Sottofamiglia: Epermeniinae Spuler, 1910
    Tribù: Phaulernini Gaedike, 1966
    Genere: Phaulernis Meyrick, 1895
  1954. Phaulernis statariella (Heyden, 1863)
  1955. Phaulernis fulviguttella (Zeller, 1839)
  1956. Phaulernis rebeliella Gaedike, 1966
  1957. Phaulernis dentella (Zeller, 1839)
  1958. Tribù: Epermeniini Gaedike, 1966
    Genere: Epermenia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Calotripis Hübner, [1825]
  1959. Epermenia insecurella (Stainton, 1854)
  1960. Epermenia strictellus (Wocke, 1867)*
  1961. Epermenia aequidentellus (E. Hofmann, 1867)*
  1962. Epermenia chaerophyllella (Goeze, 1783)
  1963. Epermenia illigerella (Hübner, [1813])*
  1964. Sottogenere: Epermenia Hübner, [1825]
  1965. Epermenia pontificella (Hübner, 1796)*
  1966. Epermenia scurella (Stainton, 1851)
  1967. Epermenia ochreomaculella (Millière, 1854)
  1968. Sottogenere: Cataplectica Walsingham, 1894
  1969. Epermenia iniquellus (Wocke, 1867)
  1970. Epermenia profugella (Stainton, 1856)
  1971. Epermenia devotella (Heyden, 1863)
  1972. Sottofamiglia: Ochromolopinae Gaedike, 1966
    Genere: Ochromolopis Hübner, [1825]
  1973. Ochromolopis ictella (Hübner, [1813])
  1974. Ochromolopis staintonella (Millière, 1869)

  1975. Superfamiglia: Copromorphoidea Meyrick, 1905

    Famiglia: Carposinidae Walsingham, 1897Carposinidi
    Genere: Carposina Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
  1976. Carposina berberidella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]

  1977. Superfamiglia: Alucitoidea Leach, 1815

    Famiglia: Alucitidae Leach, 1815*Alucitidi
    Genere: Alucita Linnaeus, 1758
  1978. Alucita cancellata (Meyrick, 1908)
  1979. Alucita cymatodactyla Zeller, 1852
  1980. Alucita hexadactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  1981. Alucita bidentata Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  1982. Alucita huebneri Wallengren, 1859
  1983. Alucita tridentata Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  1984. Alucita grammodactyla Zeller, 1841
  1985. Alucita palodactyla Zeller, 1847
  1986. Alucita desmodactyla Zeller, 1847
  1987. Alucita acutata Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  1988. Alucita major (Rebel, 1906)*
  1989. Alucita iberica Scholz & Jäckh, 1994
  1990. Alucita zonodactyla Zeller, 1847
  1991. Genere: Pterotopteryx Hannemann, 1959
  1992. Pterotopteryx dodecadactyla Hübner, [1813]*

  1993. Superfamiglia: Pterophoroidea Latreille, 1802

    Famiglia: Pterophoridae Latreille, 1802*Pteroforidi
    Sottofamiglia: Agdistinae Tutt, 1907
    Genere: Agdistis Hübner, 1816
  1994. Agdistis adactyla (Hübner, [1819])*
  1995. Agdistis heydenii (Zeller, 1852)*
  1996. Agdistis satanas Millière, 1875*
  1997. Agdistis protai Arenberger, 1973
  1998. Agdistis neglecta Arenberger, 1976
  1999. Agdistis bennetii (Curtis, 1833)
  2000. Agdistis meridionalis (Zeller, 1847)
  2001. Agdistis hartigi Arenberger, 1973
  2002. Agdistis frankeniae (Zeller, 1847)
  2003. Agdistis paralia (Zeller, 1847)
  2004. Agdistis melitensis Amsel, 1954
  2005. Agdistis tamaricis (Zeller, 1847)
  2006. Agdistis morini Huemer, 2002
  2007. Sottofamiglia: Pterophorinae Zeller, 1841
    Tribù: Platyptiliini Tutt, 1906
    Genere: Platyptilia Hübner, [1825]
  2008. Platyptilia gonodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = P. megadactyla [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
  2009. Platyptilia calodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2010. Platyptilia nemoralis (Zeller, 1841)
  2011. Platyptilia farfarellus Zeller, 1867*
  2012. Platyptilia tesseradactyla (Linnaeus, [1760])*
  2013. Genere: Gillmeria Tutt, 1905
  2014. Gillmeria pallidactyla (Haworth, [1811])*
  2015. Gillmeria ochrodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = G. tetradactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)*
  2016. Genere: Stenoptilodes Zimmermann, 1958
  2017. Stenoptilodes taprobanes (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
  2018. Genere: Stenoptilia Hübner, [1825]
  2019. Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Linnaeus, [1760])*
  2020. Stenoptilia stigmatodactylus (Zeller, 1852)*
  2021. Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Scopoli, 1763)
  2022. Stenoptilia annadactyla Sutter, 1988
  2023. Stenoptilia lutescens (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])*
  2024. Stenoptilia millieridactyla (Bruand, 1861)
  2025. Stenoptilia aridus (Zeller, 1847)*
  2026. Stenoptilia mimula Gibeaux, 1985
  2027. Stenoptilia eborinodactyla Zagulajev 1986 = S. gratiolae Gibeaux & Nel, 1990
  2028. Stenoptilia pelidnodactyla (Stein, 1837)
  2029. Stenoptilia coprodactylus (Stainton, 1851)*
  2030. Stenoptilia graphodactyla (Treitschke, 1833)
  2031. Stenoptilia zophodactylus (Duponchel, [1840])*
  2032. Stenoptilia pneumonanthes (Büttner, 1880)
  2033. Stenoptilia bassii Arenberger, 2002
  2034. Genere: Paraplatyptilia Bigot & Picard, 1986
  2035. Paraplatyptilia metzneri (Zeller, 1841)
  2036. Genere: Amblyptilia Hübner, [1825]
  2037. Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  2038. Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Haworth, 1811)
  2039. Genere: Buszkoiana Kocak, 1981
  2040. Buszkoiana capnodactylus (Zeller, 1841)*
  2041. Genere: Cnaemidophorus Wallengren, 1862
  2042. Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)*
  2043. Tribù: Exelastini Meyrick, 1886
    Genere: Marasmarcha Meyrick, 1886
  2044. Marasmarcha lunaedactyla (Haworth, [1811])*
  2045. Marasmarcha fauna (Millière, [1876])*
  2046. Marasmarcha oxydactylus (Staudinger, 1859)
  2047. Tribù: Oxyptilini Bigot, Gibeaux, Nel & Picard, 1998
    Genere: Geina Tutt, 1906
  2048. Geina didactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2049. Genere: Procapperia Adamczewski, 1951
  2050. Procapperia maculatus (Constant, 1865)
  2051. Genere: Capperia Tutt, 1905
  2052. Capperia britanniodactylus (Gregson, 1867)
  2053. Capperia celeusi (Frey, 1886)
  2054. Capperia marginellus (Zeller, 1847)*
  2055. Capperia loranus (Fuchs, 1895)
  2056. Capperia zelleri Adamczewski, 1951
  2057. Capperia polonica Adamczewski, 1951
  2058. Capperia maratonica Adamczewski, 1951
  2059. Capperia trichodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2060. Capperia fusca (O. Hofmann, 1898)
  2061. Capperia hellenica Adamczewski, 1951
  2062. Genere: Oxyptilus Zeller, 1841
  2063. Oxyptilus pilosellae (Zeller, 1841)
  2064. Oxyptilus ericetorum (Stainton, 1851)
  2065. Oxyptilus parvidactyla (Haworth, 1811)*
  2066. Oxyptilus chrysodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)*
  2067. Genere: Crombrugghia Tutt, 1906
  2068. Crombrugghia distans (Zeller, 1847)
  2069. Crombrugghia tristis (Zeller, 1841)*
  2070. Crombrugghia kollari (Stainton, 1851)
  2071. Crombrugghia laetus (Zeller, 1847)*
  2072. Genere: Stangeia Tutt, 1906
  2073. Stangeia siceliota (Zeller, 1847)
  2074. Tribù: Oidaematophorini Bigot, Gibeaux, Nel & Picard, 1998
    Genere: Puerphorus Arenberger, 1990
  2075. Puerphorus olbiadactylus (Millière, 1859)
  2076. Genere: Gypsochares Meyrick, 1890
  2077. Gypsochares baptodactylus (Zeller, 1850)
  2078. Genere: Pselnophorus Wallengren, 1881
  2079. Pselnophorus heterodactylus (Müller, 1764)
  2080. Genere: Hellinsia Tutt, 1905
  2081. Hellinsia tephradactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  2082. Hellinsia didactylites (Ström, 1783)
  2083. Hellinsia distinctus (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])*
  2084. Hellinsia carphodactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  2085. Hellinsia inulae (Zeller, 1852)
  2086. Hellinsia inulaevorus (Gibeaux, 1989)*
  2087. Hellinsia lienigianus (Zeller, 1852)
  2088. Hellinsia osteodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
  2089. Hellinsia pectodactylus (Staudinger, 1859)
  2090. Genere: Oidaematophorus Wallengren, 1862
  2091. Oidaematophorus lithodactyla (Treitschke, 1833)*
  2092. Oidaematophorus giganteus (Mann, 1855)
  2093. Oidaematophorus rogenhoferi (Mann, 1871)
  2094. Oidaematophorus constanti Ragonot, 1875
  2095. Genere: Emmelina Tutt, 1905
  2096. Emmelina monodactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2097. Emmelina argoteles (Meyrick, 1922)
  2098. Genere: Adaina Tutt, 1905
  2099. Adaina microdactyla (Hübner, [1813])
  2100. Tribù: Pterophorini Latreille, 1802
    Genere: Calyciphora Kasy, 1960
  2101. Calyciphora albodactylus (Fabricius, 1794) = C. xerodactyla (Zeller, 1841)
  2102. Calyciphora nephelodactyla (Eversmann, 1844)
  2103. Calyciphora adamas (Constant, 1895)
  2104. Calyciphora acarnella (Walsingham, 1898)*
  2105. Genere: Tabulaephorus Arenberger, 1993
  2106. Tabulaephorus punctinervis (Constant, 1885)
  2107. Genere: Porrittia Tutt, 1905
  2108. Porrittia galactodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2109. Genere: Merrifieldia Tutt, 1905
  2110. Merrifieldia tridactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2111. Merrifieldia leucodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2112. Merrifieldia baliodactylus (Zeller, 1841)*
  2113. Merrifieldia malacodactylus (Zeller, 1847)*
  2114. Merrifieldia garrigae Bigot & Picard, 1989
  2115. Merrifieldia semiodactylus (Mann, 1855)*
  2116. Genere: Wheeleria Tutt, 1905
  2117. Wheeleria spilodactylus (Curtis, 1827)*
  2118. Wheeleria obsoletus (Zeller, 1841)*
  2119. Genere: Pterophorus Schäffer, 1766*
  2120. Pterophorus ischnodactyla (Treitschke, 1835)*
  2121. Pterophorus pentadactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)*

  2122. Superfamiglia: Thyridoidea Herrich-Schäffer, 1846

    Famiglia: Thyrididae Herrich-Schäffer, 1846Tirididi
    Genere: Thyris Laspeyrés, 1803
  2123. Thyris fenestrella (Scopoli, 1761)

  2124. Superfamiglia: Gelechioidea Stainton, 1854

    Famiglia: Autostichidae Le Marchand, 1947Autostichidi
    Sottofamiglia: Autostichinae Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Deroxena Meyrick, 1913
  2125. Deroxena venosulella (Möschler, 1862)
  2126. Sottofamiglia: Symmocinae Gozmány, 1957
    Tribù: Oegoconiini Leraut, 1992
    Genere: Oegoconia Stainton, 1854
  2127. Oegoconia caradjai Popescu-Gorj & Capuse, 1965
  2128. Oegoconia deauratella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2129. Oegoconia novimundi (Busck, 1915)
  2130. Oegoconia quadripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
  2131. Oegoconia uralskella Popescu-Gorj & Capuse, 1965
  2132. Oegoconia huemeri Sutter, 2007
  2133. Oegoconia ceres Sutter, 2007
  2134. Oegoconia annae Sutter, 2007
  2135. Genere: Apatema Walsingham, 1900
  2136. Apatema apolausticum Gozmány, 1996
  2137. Apatema mediopallidum Walsingham, 1900
  2138. Apatema impunctella Amsel, 1940
  2139. Tribù: Symmocini Gozmány, 1957
    Genere: Telephirca Gozmány, 1957
  2140. Telephirca quadrifariella (Mann, 1855)
  2141. Genere: Symmocoides Amsel, 1939
  2142. Symmocoides oxybiella (Millière, 1872
  2143. Genere: Symmoca Hübner, [1825]
  2144. Symmoca achrestella Rebel, 1889
  2145. Symmoca albicanella Zeller, 1868
  2146. Symmoca caliginella Mann, 1867
  2147. Symmoca cinerariella (Mann, 1859)
  2148. Symmoca dolomitana Huemer & Gozmány, 1992
  2149. Symmoca italica Gozmány, 1962
  2150. Symmoca orphnella Rebel, 1893
  2151. Symmoca signatella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  2152. Symmoca signella (Hübner, 1796)
  2153. Symmoca tofosella Rebel, 1893
  2154. Genere: Pantacordis Gozmány, 1954
  2155. Pantacordis pallida (Staudinger, 1867)
  2156. Genere: Orpecovalva Gozmány, 1964
  2157. Orpecovalva acantha (Gozmány, 1963)
  2158. Genere: Donaspastus Gozmány, 1952
  2159. Donaspastus bosellii (Hartig, 1941)
  2160. Donaspastus liguricus Gozmány, 1977
  2161. Donaspastus pannonicus Gozmány, 1952
  2162. Genere: Dysspastus Gozmány, 1964
  2163. Dysspastus hartigi Gozmány, 1977
  2164. Dysspastus mediterraneus Gozmány, 1957
  2165. Dysspastus perpygmaeella (Walsingham, 1901)
  2166. Dysspastus gracilella (Turati, 1922)
  2167. Genere: Oecia Walsingham, 1897
  2168. Oecia oecophila (Staudinger, 1876)

  2169. Famiglia: Lecithoceridae Le Marchand, 1947*Lecitoceridi
    Sottofamiglia: Lecithocerinae Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Homaloxestis Meyrick, 1910
  2170. Homaloxestis briantiella (Turati, 1879)
  2171. Genere: Lecithocera Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
    Sottogenere: Lecithocera Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
  2172. Lecithocera nigrana (Duponchel, 1836)
  2173. Genere: Eurodachtha Gozmány, 1978
  2174. Eurodachtha canigella (Caradja, 1920)
  2175. Eurodachtha siculella (Wocke, 1889)
  2176. Sottofamiglia: Oditinae Lvovsky, 1996
    Tribù: Oditini Lvovsky, 1996
    Genere: Odites Walsingham, 1891
    Sottogenere: Gozmaniola Lvovsky, 1996
  2177. Odites kollarella (O. G. Costa, 1832)
  2178. Sottogenere: Oditoides Lvovsky, 1996
  2179. Odites ternatella (Staudinger, 1859) = Brachmia ternatella (Staudinger, 1859)

  2180. Famiglia: Oecophoridae Bruand, 1850Ecoforidi
    Sottofamiglia: Oecophorinae Bruand, 1850
    Tribù: Oecophorini Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Promalactis Meyrick, 1908 = Bisigna Toll, [1956]
  2181. Promalactis procerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2182. Genere: Schiffermuelleria Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Schiffermuelleria Hübner, [1825]
  2183. Schiffermuelleria schaefferella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2184. Sottogenere: Schiffermuellerina Leraut, 1989
  2185. Schiffermuelleria grandis (Desvignes, 1842)
  2186. Genere: Denisia Hübner, [1825]
  2187. Denisia rhaetica (Frey, 1856)
  2188. Denisia muellerrutzi (Amsel, 1939)
  2189. Denisia luctuosella (Duponchel, [1840])
  2190. Denisia ragonotella (Constant, 1885)
  2191. Denisia augustella (Hübner, 1796)
  2192. Denisia albimaculea (Haworth, 1828)
  2193. Denisia similella (Hübner, 1796)
  2194. Denisia fuscicapitella Huemer, 2001
  2195. Denisia stipella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2196. Denisia nubilosella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2197. Genere: Metalampra Toll, [1956]
  2198. Metalampra cinnamomea (Zeller, 1839)
  2199. Metalampra italica Baldizzone, 1977
  2200. Genere: Endrosis Hübner, [1825]
  2201. Endrosis sarcitrella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2202. Genere: Hofmannophila Spuler, 1910
  2203. Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Stainton, 1849)
  2204. Genere: Borkhausenia Hübner, [1825]
  2205. Borkhausenia minutella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2206. Borkhausenia fuscescens (Haworth, 1828)
  2207. Borkhausenia luridicomella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  2208. Borkhausenia gelechiella (Wocke, 1889)
  2209. Borkhausenia venturellii Costantini, 1923
  2210. Genere: Herrichia Staudinger, 1871
  2211. Herrichia excelsella Staudinger, 1871
  2212. Genere: Kasyniana Vives, 1986
  2213. Kasyniana diminutella (Rebel, 1931)
  2214. Genere: Crassa Bruand, 1851 = Tichonia sensu auct. nec Hübner, [1825]
  2215. Crassa tinctella (Hübner, 1796)
  2216. Crassa unitella (Hübner, 1796)
  2217. Genere: Batia Stephens, 1834
  2218. Batia lambdella (Donovan, 1793)
  2219. Batia internella Jäckh, 1972
  2220. Batia lunaris (Haworth, 1828)
  2221. Batia inexpectella Jäckh, 1972
  2222. Genere: Epicallima Dyar, 1903 = Callima Clemens, 1860
  2223. Callima formosella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2224. Genere: Esperia Hübner, [1825]
  2225. Esperia sulphurella (Fabricius, 1775)
  2226. Genere: Dasycera Stephens, 1829
  2227. Dasycera oliviella (Fabricius, 1794)
  2228. Genere: Oecophora Latreille, [1796]
    Sottogenere: Oecophora Latreille, [1796]
  2229. Oecophora bractella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2230. Genere: Alabonia Hübner, [1825]
  2231. Alabonia geoffrella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  2232. Alabonia staintoniella (Zeller, 1850)
  2233. Genere: Harpella Schrank, 1802
  2234. Harpella forficella (Scopoli, 1763)
  2235. Sottofamiglia: Pleurotinae Toll, 1956
    Tribù: Pleurotini Toll, 1956
    Genere: Minetia Leraut, 1991
  2236. Minetia crinitus (Fabricius, 1798)
  2237. Minetia adamczewskii (Toll, 1956)
  2238. Minetia labiosella (Hübner, [1810])
  2239. Minetia criella (Treitschke, 1835)
  2240. Genere: Pleurota Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Macropalpula Lvovsky, 1992
  2241. Pleurota marginella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2242. Sottogenere: Pleurota Hübner, [1825]
  2243. Pleurota pyropella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2244. Pleurota contristatella Mann, 1867
  2245. Pleurota proteella Staudinger, 1879
  2246. Pleurota bicostella (Clerck, 1759)
  2247. Pleurota ericella (Duponchel, 1839)
  2248. Pleurota brevispinella (Zeller, 1847)
  2249. Pleurota grisea Amsel, 1951
  2250. Pleurota pungitiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  2251. Pleurota aristella (Linnaeus, 1767) = Pleurota. cyrniella (Mann, 1855)
  2252. Pleurota planella (Staudinger, 1859)
  2253. Pleurota metricella (Zeller, 1847)
  2254. Sottogenere: Protasis Herrich-Schäffer, [1853]
  2255. Pleurota punctella (O. G. Costa, [1836])
  2256. Genere: Holoscolia Zeller, 1839
  2257. Holoscolia huebneri Koçak, 1980
  2258. Genere: Aplota Stephens, 1834
  2259. Aplota palpellus (Haworth, 1828)
  2260. Aplota nigricans (Zeller, 1852) = A. kadeniella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])

  2261. Famiglia: Depressariidae Meyrick, 1883Depressaridi
    Sottofamiglia: Depressariinae Meyrick, 1883
    Tribù: Depressariini Meyrick, 1883
    Genere: Semioscopis Hübner, [1825]
  2262. Semioscopis avellanella (Hübner, 1793)
  2263. Semioscopis oculella (Thunberg, 1794)
  2264. Semioscopis steinkellneriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2265. Semioscopis strigulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2266. Genere: Luquetia Leraut, 1991
  2267. Luquetia lobella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2268. Genere: Levipalpus Hannemann, 1953
  2269. Levipalpus hepatariellus (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  2270. Genere: Exaeretia Stainton, 1849
    Sottogenere: Depressariodes Turati, 1924
  2271. Exaeretia ciniflonella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  2272. Exaeretia preisseckeri (Rebel, 1937)
  2273. Exaeretia lutosella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2274. Exaeretia culcitella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2275. Genere: Agonopterix Hübner, [1825]
  2276. Agonopterix ocellana (Fabricius, 1775)
  2277. Agonopterix cachritis (Staudinger, 1859)
  2278. Agonopterix thapsiella (Zeller, 1847)
  2279. Agonopterix chironiella (Constant, 1893)
  2280. Agonopterix adspersella (Kollar, 1832)
  2281. Agonopterix ferulae (Zeller, 1847)
  2282. Agonopterix pseudoferulae Buchner & Junnilainen, 2017
  2283. Agonopterix ferocella (Chrétien, 1910)
  2284. Agonopterix tripunctaria Buchner, 2015
  2285. Agonopterix alpigena (Frey, 1870) = A. a. ragonoti (Rebel, 1889)
  2286. Agonopterix assimilella (Treitschke, 1832)
  2287. Agonopterix squamosa (Mann, 1864)
  2288. Agonopterix nodiflorella (Millière, 1866)
  2289. Agonopterix nanatella (Stainton, 1849)
  2290. Agonopterix atomella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2291. Agonopterix scopariella (Heinemann, 1870)
  2292. Agonopterix medelichensis Buchner, 2015
  2293. Agonopterix petasitis (Standfuss, 1851)
  2294. Agonopterix ciliella (Stainton, 1849)
  2295. Agonopterix arenella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2296. Agonopterix propinquella (Treitschke, 1835)
  2297. Agonopterix subpropinquella (Stainton, 1849)
  2298. Agonopterix laterella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2299. Agonopterix carduella (Hübner, [1817])
  2300. Agonopterix curvipunctosa (Haworth, [1811])
  2301. Agonopterix quadripunctata (Wocke, 1857)
  2302. Agonopterix silerella (Stainton, 1865)
  2303. Agonopterix yeatiana (Fabricius, 1781)
  2304. Agonopterix alstromeriana (Clerck, 1759)
  2305. Agonopterix purpurea (Haworth, [1811])
  2306. Agonopterix hypericella (Hübner, [1817])
  2307. Agonopterix conterminella (Zeller, 1839)
  2308. Agonopterix heracliana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2309. Agonopterix capreolella (Zeller, 1839)
  2310. Agonopterix rotundella (Douglas, 1846)
  2311. Agonopterix angelicella (Hübner, [1813])
  2312. Agonopterix astrantiae (Heinemann, 1870)
  2313. Agonopterix multiplicella (Erschoff, 1877) = A. klimeschi Hannemann, 1953
  2314. Agonopterix cnicella (Treitschke, 1832)
  2315. Agonopterix senecionis (Nickerl, 1864)
  2316. Agonopterix iliensis (Rebel, 1936)
  2317. Agonopterix selini (Heinemann, 1870)
  2318. Agonopterix lessini Buchner, 2017
  2319. Agonopterix parilella (Treitschke, 1835)
  2320. Agonopterix graecella Hannemann, 1976
  2321. Agonopterix oinochroa (Turati, 1879)
  2322. Agonopterix hippomarathri (Nickerl, 1864)
  2323. Agonopterix furvella (Treitschke, 1832)
  2324. Agonopterix pupillana (Wocke, 1887)
  2325. Agonopterix pallorella (Zeller, 1839)
  2326. Agonopterix kaekeritziana (Linnaeus, 1767)
  2327. Agonopterix liturosa (Haworth, [1811])
  2328. Agonopterix irrorata (Staudinger, 1870)
  2329. Agonopterix rutana (Fabricius, 1794)
  2330. Agonopterix nervosa (Haworth, [1811])
  2331. Agonopterix umbellana (Fabricius, 1794)
  2332. Agonopterix doronicella (Wocke, 1849)
  2333. Agonopterix cervariella (Constant, 1884)
  2334. Agonopterix aspersella (Constant, 1888)
  2335. Agonopterix conciliatella (Rebel, 1892) = Exaeretia conciliatella (Rebel, 1892)
  2336. Genere: Depressaria Haworth, [1811]
    Sottogenere: Horridopalpus Hannemann, 1953
  2337. Depressaria dictamnella (Treitschke, 1835)
  2338. Sottogenere: Depressaria Haworth, [1811]
  2339. Depressaria radiella (Goeze, 1783) = D. pastinacella (Duponchel, 1838)
  2340. Depressaria absynthiella Herrich-Schäffer, 1865
  2341. Depressaria artemisiae Nickerl, 1864
  2342. Depressaria marcella Rebel, 1901
  2343. Depressaria heydenii Zeller, 1854
  2344. Depressaria depressana (Fabricius, 1775)
  2345. Depressaria chaerophylli Zeller, 1839
  2346. Depressaria silesiaca Heinemann, 1870
  2347. Depressaria halophilella Chrétien, 1908
  2348. Depressaria pimpinellae Zeller, 1839
  2349. Depressaria bupleurella Heinemann, 1870
  2350. Depressaria badiella (Hübner, 1796)
  2351. Depressaria daucivorella Ragonot, 1889
  2352. Depressaria libanotidella Schläger, 1849
  2353. Depressaria bantiella (Rocci, 1934)
  2354. Depressaria daucella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2355. Depressaria zelleri Staudinger, 1879
  2356. Depressaria beckmanni Heinemann, 1870
  2357. Depressaria sordidatella Tengström, 1848
  2358. Depressaria incognitella Hannemann, 1990
  2359. Depressaria pulcherrimella Stainton, 1849
  2360. Depressaria douglasella Stainton, 1849
  2361. Depressaria hofmanni Stainton, 1861
  2362. Depressaria emeritella Stainton, 1849
  2363. Depressaria albipunctella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2364. Depressaria olerella Zeller, 1854
  2365. Depressaria tenebricosa Zeller, 1854
  2366. Depressaria leucocephala Snellen, 1884
  2367. Depressaria erinaceella Staudinger, 1871
  2368. Depressaria adustatella Turati, 1927
  2369. Depressaria veneficella Zeller, 1847
  2370. Depressaria cervicella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  2371. Depressaria discipunctella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  2372. Depressaria venustella Hannemann, 1990
  2373. Tribù: Telechrysidini Leraut, 1993
    Genere: Telechrysis Toll, [1956]
  2374. Telechrysis tripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
  2375. Sottofamiglia: Hypercalliinae Leraut, 1993
    Tribù: Hypercalliini Leraut, 1993
    Genere: Hypercallia Stephens, 1829
  2376. Hypercallia citrinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  2377. Genere: Anchinia Hübner, [1825]
  2378. Anchinia daphnella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2379. Anchinia grisescens Frey, 1856 = Anchinia dolomiella Mann, 1877
  2380. Anchinia laureolella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  2381. Anchinia cristalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  2382. Anchinia grandis Stainton, 1867
  2383. Sottofamiglia: Peleopodinae Hodges, 1974
    Tribù: Carcinini MacLeay, 1838
    Genere: Carcina Hübner, [1825]
  2384. Carcina quercana (Fabricius, 1775)
  2385. Sottofamiglia: Cryptolechiinae Meyrick, 1883
    Tribù: Cryptolechiini Meyrick, 1883
    Genere: Orophia Hübner, [1825] = Cephalispheira Bruand, [1851]
  2386. Orophia denisella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2387. Orophia ferrugella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2388. Orophia sordidella (Hübner, 1796)
  2389. Orophia mendosella (Zeller, 1868)
  2390. Genere: Cacochroa Heinemann, 1870
  2391. Cacochroa permixtella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])

  2392. Famiglia: Cosmopterigidae Heinemann & Wocke, 1876Cosmopterigidi
    Sottofamiglia: Chrysopeleiinae Mosher, 1916
    Genere: Sorhagenia Spuler, 1910
  2393. Sorhagenia rhamniella (Zeller, 1839)
  2394. Sorhagenia lophyrella (Douglas, 1846)
  2395. Genere: Ascalenia Wocke, [1876]
  2396. Ascalenia vanella (Frey, 1860)
  2397. Ascalenia vanelloides Gerasimov, 1930
  2398. Ascalenia echidnias (Meyrick, 1891)
  2399. Genere: Gisilia Kasy, 1968
  2400. Gisilia stereodoxa (Meyrick, 1925)
  2401. Sottofamiglia: Antequerinae Hodges, 1978
    Genere: Pancalia Stephens, 1829
  2402. Pancalia leuwenhoekella (Linnaeus, [1760])
  2403. Pancalia schwarzella (Fabricius, 1798) = P. latreillella Curtis, 1830
  2404. Pancalia baldizzonella Riedl, 1994
  2405. Pancalia nodosella (Bruand, [1851])
  2406. Genere: Limnaecia Stainton, 1851
  2407. Limnaecia phragmitella Stainton, 1851
  2408. Sottofamiglia: Cosmopteriginae Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
    Genere: Cosmopterix Hübner, [1825]
  2409. Cosmopterix zieglerella (Hübner, [1810])
  2410. Cosmopterix orichalcea Stainton, 1861
  2411. Cosmopterix scribaiella Zeller, 1850
  2412. Cosmopterix pulchrimella Chambers, 1875
  2413. Cosmopterix crassicervicella Chrétien, 1896
  2414. Cosmopterix coryphaea Walsingham, 1908
  2415. Cosmopterix athesiae Huemer & Koster, 2006
  2416. Genere: Pyroderces Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
  2417. Pyroderces argyrogrammos (Zeller, 1847)
  2418. Pyroderces caesaris Gozmány, 1957
  2419. Pyroderces klimeschi Rebel, 1938
  2420. Pyroderces brosi Riedl, 1969
  2421. Genere: Anatrachyntis Meyrick, 1915
  2422. Anatrachyntis badia (Hodges, 1962)
  2423. Genere: Coccidiphila Danilevsky, 1950
  2424. Coccidiphila gerasimovi Danilevsky, 1950
  2425. Coccidiphila ledereriella (Zeller, 1850)
  2426. Genere: Stagmatophora Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
  2427. Stagmatophora heydeniella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1838)
  2428. Genere: Eteobalea Hodges, 1962
  2429. Eteobalea anonymella (Riedl, 1965)
  2430. Eteobalea serratella (Treitschke, 1833)
  2431. Eteobalea intermediella (Riedl, 1966)
  2432. Eteobalea beata (Walsingham, 1907)
  2433. Eteobalea sumptuosella (Lederer, 1855)
  2434. Eteobalea tririvella (Staudinger, 1870)
  2435. Eteobalea albiapicella (Duponchel, [1843])
  2436. Eteobalea alypella (Klimesch, 1946)
  2437. Eteobalea isabellella (O. G. Costa, [1836])
  2438. Eteobalea dohrnii (Zeller, 1847)
  2439. Eteobalea siciliae (Riedl, 1966)
  2440. Genere: Isidiella Riedl, 1965
  2441. Isidiella nickerlii (Nickerl, 1864)
  2442. Isidiella divitella (Constant, 1885)
  2443. Genere: Vulcaniella Riedl, 1965
  2444. Vulcaniella pomposella (Zeller, 1839)
  2445. Vulcaniella cognatella Riedl, 1990
  2446. Vulcaniella extremella (Wocke, 1871)
  2447. Vulcaniella grabowiella (Staudinger, 1859)
  2448. Vulcaniella fiordalisa (Petry, 1904)
  2449. Genere: Hodgesiella Riedl, 1965
  2450. Hodgesiella rebeli (Krone, 1905)

  2451. Famiglia: Gelechiidae Stainton, 1854Gelechidi
    Sottofamiglia: Gelechiinae Stainton, 1854
    Tribù: Apatetrini Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Apatetris Staudinger, 1879
  2452. Apatetris mediterranella Nel & Varenne, 2012
  2453. Genere: Epidola Staudinger, 1859
  2454. Epidola barcinonella Millière, 1867
  2455. Epidola nuraghella Hartig, 1939
  2456. Genere: Oecocecis Guenée, 1870
  2457. Oecocecis guyonella Guenée, 1870
  2458. Tribù: Anomologini Meyrick, 1926
    Genere: Paranarsia Ragonot, 1895
  2459. Paranarsia joannisiella Ragonot, 1895
  2460. Genere: Metanarsia Staudinger, 1871
  2461. Metanarsia modesta Staudinger, 1871
  2462. Genere: Caulastrocecis Chrétien, 1931
  2463. Caulastrocecis furfurella (Staudinger, 1871)
  2464. Genere: Megacraspedus Zeller, 1839
  2465. Megacraspedus lanceolellus (Zeller, 1850)
  2466. Megacraspedus dolosellus (Zeller, 1839) = M. separatellus (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
  2467. Megacraspedus neli Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  2468. Megacraspedus faunierensis Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  2469. Megacraspedus tristictus Walsingham, 1910
  2470. Megacraspedus binotella (Duponchel, [1843])
  2471. Megacraspedus bilineatella Huemer & Karsholt, 1996
  2472. Megacraspedus imparellus (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
  2473. Megacraspedus teriolensis Huemer & Karsholt, 2018
  2474. Megacraspedus eburnellus Huemer & Karsholt, 2001
  2475. Genere: Aristotelia Hübner, [1825]
  2476. Aristotelia decurtella (Hübner, [1813])
  2477. Aristotelia decoratella (Staudinger, 1879)
  2478. Aristotelia ericinella (Zeller, 1839)
  2479. Aristotelia subdecurtella (Stainton, 1859)
  2480. Aristotelia subericinella (Duponchel, [1843])
  2481. Aristotelia heliacella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2482. Aristotelia brizella (Treitschke, 1833)
  2483. Aristotelia staticella (Millière, 1875)
  2484. Genere: Chrysoesthia Hübner, [1825]
  2485. Chrysoesthia drurella (Fabricius, 1775)
  2486. Chrysoesthia eppelsheimi (Staudinger, 1885)
  2487. Chrysoesthia sexguttella (Thunberg, 1794)
  2488. Chrysoesthia atriplicella (Amsel, 1939)
  2489. Chrysoesthia aletris (Walsingham, 1919)
  2490. Genere: Xystophora Wocke, 1876
  2491. Xystophora carchariella (Zeller, 1839)
  2492. Xystophora pulveratella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2493. Genere: Atremaea Staudinger, 1871
  2494. Atremaea lonchoptera Staudinger, 1871
  2495. Genere: Isophrictis Meyrick, 1917
  2496. Isophrictis meridionella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2497. Isophrictis lineatellus (Zeller, 1850)
  2498. Isophrictis kefersteiniellus (Zeller, 1850)
  2499. Isophrictis striatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2500. Isophrictis corsicella Amsel, 1936
  2501. Isophrictis invisella (Constant, 1885)
  2502. Isophrictis anthemidella (Wocke, 1871)
  2503. Genere: Pyncostola Meyrick, 1917
  2504. Pyncostola bohemiella (Nickerl, 1864)
  2505. Genere: Metzneria Zeller, 1839
  2506. Metzneria paucipunctella (Zeller, 1839)
  2507. Metzneria neuropterella (Zeller, 1839)
  2508. Metzneria aestivella (Zeller, 1839)
  2509. Metzneria lappella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2510. Metzneria littorella (Douglas, 1850)
  2511. Metzneria diffusella Englert, 1974
  2512. Metzneria torosulella (Rebel, 1893)
  2513. Metzneria metzneriella (Stainton, 1851)
  2514. Metzneria artificella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1861)
  2515. Metzneria agraphella (Ragonot, 1895)
  2516. Metzneria aprilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2517. Metzneria subflavella Englert, 1974
  2518. Metzneria intestinella (Mann, 1864)
  2519. Metzneria santolinella (Amsel, 1936)
  2520. Metzneria campicolella (Mann, 1857) = Ptocheuusa campicolella (Mann, 1857)
  2521. Genere: Apodia Heinemann, 1870
  2522. Apodia bifractella (Duponchel, [1843])
  2523. Genere: Ptocheuusa Heinemann, 1870
  2524. Ptocheuusa paupella (Zeller, 1847)
  2525. Ptocheuusa abnormella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2526. Ptocheuusa minimella (Rebel, 1936)
  2527. Genere: Psamathocrita Meyrick, 1925
  2528. Psamathocrita osseella (Stainton, 1860)
  2529. Genere: Argolamprotes Benander, 1945
  2530. Argolamprotes micella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2531. Genere: Monochroa Heinemann, 1870
  2532. Monochroa cytisella (Curtis, 1837)
  2533. Monochroa sepicolella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2534. Monochroa tenebrella (Hübner, [1817])
  2535. Monochroa scutatella (Müller-Rutz, 1920)
  2536. Monochroa dellabeffai (Rebel, 1932)
  2537. Monochroa servella (Zeller, 1839)
  2538. Monochroa conspersella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2539. Monochroa elongella (Heinemann, 1870)
  2540. Monochroa sperata Huemer & Karsholt, 2010
  2541. Monochroa lutulentella (Zeller, 1839)
  2542. Monochroa lucidella (Stephens, 1834)
  2543. Monochroa simplicella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  2544. Monochroa ferrea (Frey, 1870)
  2545. Monochroa nomadella (Zeller, 1868)
  2546. Monochroa hornigi (Staudinger, 1883)
  2547. Monochroa melagonella (Constant, 1895)
  2548. Monochroa parvulata (Gozmány, 1957)
  2549. Genere: Eulamprotes Bradley, 1971
  2550. Eulamprotes nigromaculella (Millière, 1872) = Monochroa nigromaculella (Millière, 1872)
  2551. Eulamprotes wilkella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2552. Eulamprotes baldizzonei Karsholt & Huemer, 2013
  2553. Eulamprotes superbella (Zeller, 1839)
  2554. Eulamprotes libertinella (Zeller, 1872)
  2555. Eulamprotes ochricapilla (Rebel, 1903)
  2556. Eulamprotes unicolorella (Duponchel, [1843])
  2557. Eulamprotes atrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2558. Eulamprotes nigritella (Zeller, 1847)
  2559. Eulamprotes helotella (Staudinger, 1859)
  2560. Genere: Deltophora Janse, 1950
  2561. Deltophora stictella (Rebel, 1927)
  2562. Genere: Ornativalva Gozmány, 1955
  2563. Ornativalva heluanensis (Debski, 1913)
  2564. Ornativalva tamaricella (Zeller, 1850)
  2565. Ornativalva pseudotamaricella Sattler, 1967
  2566. Ornativalva plutelliformis (Staudinger, 1859)
  2567. Genere: Gladiovalva Sattler, 1960
  2568. Gladiovalva rumicivorella (Millière, 1881)
  2569. Genere: Bryotropha Heinemann, 1870
  2570. Bryotropha terrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2571. Bryotropha desertella (Douglas, 1850)
  2572. Bryotropha figulella (Staudinger, 1859)
  2573. Bryotropha arabica Amsel, 1952
  2574. Bryotropha tachyptilella (Rebel, 1916)
  2575. Bryotropha italica Karsholt & Rutten, 2005
  2576. Bryotropha galbanella (Zeller, 1839)
  2577. Bryotropha domestica (Haworth, 1828)
  2578. Bryotropha sutteri Karsholt & Rutten, 2005
  2579. Bryotropha senectella (Zeller, 1839)
  2580. Bryotropha similis (Stainton, 1854)
  2581. Bryotropha affinis (Haworth, 1828)
  2582. Bryotropha basaltinella (Zeller, 1839)
  2583. Bryotropha dryadella (Zeller, 1850) = B. saralella Amsel, 1952
  2584. Bryotropha plebejella (Zeller, 1847)
  2585. Bryotropha hendrikseni Karsholt & Rutten, 2005
  2586. Bryotropha gallurella Amsel, 1952
  2587. Bryotropha pallorella Amsel, 1952 = B. mulinoides Amsel, 1952
  2588. Bryotropha sattleri Nel, 2003
  2589. Tribù: Teleiodini Piskunov, 1854
    Genere: Recurvaria Haworth, 1828
  2590. Recurvaria nanella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2591. Recurvaria leucatella (Clerck, 1759)
  2592. Recurvaria costimaculella Huemer & Karsholt, 2001
  2593. Genere: Coleotechnites Chambers, 1880
  2594. Coleotechnites piceaella (Kearfott, 1903)
  2595. Genere: Exoteleia Wallengren, 1881
  2596. Exoteleia dodecella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2597. Exoteleia succinctella (Zeller, 1872)
  2598. Genere: Stenolechia Meyrick, 1894
  2599. Stenolechia gemmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2600. Genere: Parastenolechia Kanazawa, 1985
  2601. Parastenolechia nigrinotella (Zeller, 1847) = Stenolechia nigrinotella (Zeller, 1847)
  2602. Genere: Stenolechiodes Elsner, 1996
  2603. Stenolechiodes pseudogemmellus Elsner, 1996
  2604. Genere: Parachronistis Meyrick, 1925
  2605. Parachronistis albiceps (Zeller, 1839)
  2606. Genere: Teleiodes Sattler, 1960
  2607. Teleiodes italica Huemer, 1992
  2608. Teleiodes gallica Huemer, 1992
  2609. Teleiodes brevivalva Huemer, 1992
  2610. Teleiodes wagae (Nowicki, 1860)
  2611. Teleiodes saltuum (Zeller, 1878)
  2612. Teleiodes luculella (Hübner, [1813])
  2613. Teleiodes flavimaculella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2614. Genere: Neotelphusa Janse, 1958
  2615. Neotelphusa sequax (Haworth, 1828) = Teleiodes sequax (Haworth, 1828)
  2616. Neotelphusa huemeri Nel, 1998
  2617. Neotelphusa cisti (Stainton, 1869) = Teleiodes cisti (Stainton, 1869)
  2618. Genere: Carpatolechia Câpuse, 1964
  2619. Carpatolechia decorella (Haworth, 1812) = Teleiodes decorella (Haworth, 1812)
  2620. Carpatolechia aenigma (Sattler, 1983) = Teleiodes aenigma Sattler, 1983
  2621. Carpatolechia fugitivella (Zeller, 1839) = Teleiodes fugitivella (Zeller, 1839)
  2622. Carpatolechia fugacella (Zeller, 1839) = Teleiodes fugacella (Zeller, 1839)
  2623. Carpatolechia alburnella (Zeller, 1839) = Teleiodes alburnella (Zeller, 1839)
  2624. Carpatolechia notatella (Hübner, [1813]) = Teleiodes notatella (Hübner, [1813])
  2625. Carpatolechia proximella (Hübner, 1796) = Teleiodes proximella (Hübner, 1796)
  2626. Genere: Pseudotelphusa Janse, 1958
  2627. Pseudotelphusa scalella (Scopoli, 1763)
  2628. Pseudotelphusa istrella (Mann, 1866) = Teleiodes decuriella (Mann, 1872)
  2629. Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Thunberg, 1794) = Teleiodes paripunctella (Thunberg, 1794)
  2630. Pseudotelphusa tessella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2631. Genere: Istrianis Meyrick, 1918
  2632. Istrianis femoralis (Staudinger, 1876) = Teleiodes angustipennis (Rebel, 1941)
  2633. Istrianis myricariella (Frey, 1870) = Teleiodes myricariella (Frey, 1870)
  2634. Istrianis brucinella (Mann, 1872) = Teleiodes brucinella (Mann, 1872)
  2635. Genere: Teleiopsis Sattler, 1960
  2636. Teleiopsis terebinthinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  2637. Teleiopsis diffinis (Haworth, 1828)
  2638. Teleiopsis bagriotella (Duponchel, [1840])
  2639. Teleiopsis albifemorella (E. Hofmann, 1867)
  2640. Teleiopsis rosalbella (Fologne, 1862)
  2641. Teleiopsis laetitiae Schmid, 2011
  2642. Genere: Xenolechia Meyrick, 1895
  2643. Xenolechia aethiops (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
  2644. Genere: Altenia Sattler, 1960
  2645. Altenia scriptella (Hübner, 1796) = Teleiodes scriptella (Hübner, 1796)
  2646. Genere: Telphusa Chambers, 1872
  2647. Telphusa cistiflorella (Constant, 1890)
  2648. Tribù: Gelechiini Stainton, 1854
    Genere: Gelechia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Gelechia Hübner, [1825]
  2649. Gelechia rhombella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2650. Gelechia sabinellus (Zeller, 1839)
  2651. Gelechia scotinella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  2652. Gelechia senticetella (Staudinger, 1859)
  2653. Gelechia sororculella (Hübner, [1817])
  2654. Gelechia muscosella Zeller, 1839
  2655. Gelechia asinella (Hübner, 1796)
  2656. Gelechia hippophaella (Schrank, 1802)
  2657. Gelechia basipunctella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  2658. Gelechia nigra (Haworth, 1828)
  2659. Gelechia turpella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2660. Gelechia sestertiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  2661. Gelechia mediterranea Huemer, 1991
  2662. Gelechia dujardini Huemer, 1991
  2663. Genere: Psoricoptera Stainton, 1854
  2664. Psoricoptera gibbosella (Zeller, 1839)
  2665. Psoricoptera speciosella Teich, 1893
  2666. Genere: Mirificarma Gozmány, 1955
  2667. Mirificarma maculatella (Hübner, 1796)
  2668. Mirificarma flavella (Duponchel, [1844])
  2669. Mirificarma eburnella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2670. Mirificarma lentiginosella (Zeller, 1839)
  2671. Mirificarma cytisella (Treitschke, 1833)
  2672. Mirificarma monticolella (Rebel, 1932)
  2673. Mirificarma interrupta (Curtis, 1827)
  2674. Mirificarma burdonella (Rebel, 1930)
  2675. Mirificarma ulicinella (Staudinger, 1859)
  2676. Mirificarma mulinella (Zeller, 1839)
  2677. Genere: Chionodes Hübner, 1825
  2678. Chionodes lugubrella (Fabricius, 1794)
  2679. Chionodes tragicella (Heyden, 1865)
  2680. Chionodes luctuella (Hübner, 1793)
  2681. Chionodes holosericella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2682. Chionodes praeclarella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2683. Chionodes continuella (Zeller, 1839)
  2684. Chionodes perpetuella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2685. Chionodes distinctella (Zeller, 1839)
  2686. Chionodes hayreddini Koçak, 1986
  2687. Chionodes electella (Zeller, 1839)
  2688. Chionodes viduella (Fabricius, 1794)
  2689. Chionodes nebulosella (Heinemann, 1870)
  2690. Chionodes fumatella (Douglas, 1850)
  2691. Genere: Aroga Busck, 1914
  2692. Aroga velocella (Zeller, 1839)
  2693. Aroga pascuicola (Staudinger, 1871)
  2694. Aroga flavicomella (Zeller, 1839)
  2695. Aroga aristotelis (Millière, [1876])
  2696. Genere: Filatima Busck, 1939
  2697. Filatima spurcella (Duponchel, [1843])
  2698. Filatima tephritidella (Duponchel, 1844)
  2699. Genere: Neofriseria Sattler, 1960
  2700. Neofriseria peliella (Treitschke, 1835)
  2701. Neofriseria singula (Staudinger, 1876)
  2702. Genere: Prolita Leraut, 1993
  2703. Prolita sexpunctella (Fabricius, 1794)
  2704. Prolita solutella (Zeller, 1839)
  2705. Genere: Athrips Billberg, 1820
  2706. Athrips rancidella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2707. Athrips mouffetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2708. Athrips nigricostella (Duponchel, [1843])
  2709. Athrips amoenella (Frey, 1882)
  2710. Tribù: Gnorimoschemini Povolný, 1964
    Genere: Gnorimoschema Busck, 1900
  2711. Gnorimoschema soffneri (Riedl, 1965) = G. antiquum Povolný, 1966
  2712. Gnorimoschema steueri Povolný, 1975
  2713. Gnorimoschema epithymella (Staudinger, 1859)
  2714. Gnorimoschema nilsi Huemer, 1996
  2715. Gnorimoschema valesiella (Staudinger, 1877)
  2716. Gnorimoschema streliciella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2717. Gnorimoschema hoefneri (Rebel, 1909)
  2718. Genere: Scrobipalpopsis Povolný, 1967
  2719. Scrobipalpopsis petasitis (Pfaffenzeller, 1867)
  2720. Genere: Scrobipalpa Janse, 1951
  2721. Scrobipalpa acuminatella (Sircom, 1850)
  2722. Scrobipalpa vasconiella (Rössler, 1877)
  2723. Scrobipalpa montanella (Chrétien, 1910)
  2724. Scrobipalpa chrysanthemella (E. Hofmann, 1867)
  2725. Scrobipalpa proclivella (Fuchs, 1886)
  2726. Scrobipalpa obsoletella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  2727. Scrobipalpa feralella (Zeller, 1872)
  2728. Scrobipalpa halonella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2729. Scrobipalpa perinii (Klimesch, 1951)
  2730. Scrobipalpa phagnalella (Constant, 1895)
  2731. Scrobipalpa murinella (Duponchel, [1843])
  2732. Scrobipalpa pauperella (Heinemann, 1870)
  2733. Scrobipalpa arenbergeri Povolný, 1973
  2734. Scrobipalpa bigoti Povolný, 1973
  2735. Scrobipalpa superstes Povolný, 1977
  2736. Scrobipalpa bradleyi Povolný, 1971
  2737. Scrobipalpa atriplicella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  2738. Scrobipalpa suaedella (Richardson, 1893)
  2739. Scrobipalpa dagmaris Povolný, 1987
    Scrobipalpa suasella (Constant, 1895)
  2740. Scrobipalpa artemisiella (Treitschke, 1833)
  2741. Scrobipalpa rebeli (Preissecker, 1914)
  2742. Scrobipalpa gallicella (Constant, 1885)
  2743. Scrobipalpa portosanctana (Stainton, 1859) = S. gallincolella (Mann, 1872)
  2744. Scrobipalpa ocellatella (Boyd, 1858)
  2745. Scrobipalpa voltinella (Chrétien, 1898)
  2746. Scrobipalpa suaedicola (Mabille, 1906)
  2747. Scrobipalpa monochromella (Constant, 1895)
  2748. Scrobipalpa samadensis (Pfaffenzeller, 1870)
  2749. Scrobipalpa salinella (Zeller, 1847)
  2750. Scrobipalpa spergulariella (Chrétien, 1910)
  2751. Scrobipalpa thymelaeae (Amsel, 1939)
  2752. Scrobipalpa halymella (Millière, 1864)
  2753. Scrobipalpa instabilella (Douglas, 1846)
  2754. Scrobipalpa peterseni (Povolný, 1965)
  2755. Scrobipalpa ergasima (Meyrick, 1916)
  2756. Scrobipalpa gregori Povolný, 1967
    Genere: Scrobipalpula Povolný, 1964
  2757. Scrobipalpula psilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2758. Scrobipalpula diffluella (Frey, 1870)
  2759. Scrobipalpula tussilaginis (Stainton, 1867)
  2760. Genere: Phthorimaea Meyrick, 1902
  2761. Phthorimaea operculella (Zeller, 1873)
  2762. Genere: Tuta Kieffer & Jörgensen, 1910
  2763. Tuta absoluta (Meyrick, 1917)
  2764. Genere: Keiferia Busck, 1939
  2765. Keiferia lycopersicella (Walsingham, 1897)
  2766. Genere: Ephysteris Meyrick, 1908 = Opacopsis Povolný, 1964
  2767. Ephysteris promptella (Staudinger, 1859)
  2768. Ephysteris insulella (Heinemann, 1870)
  2769. Ephysteris diminutella (Zeller, 1847)
  2770. Ephysteris iberica Povolný, 1977
  2771. Genere: Ochrodia Povolný, 1966
  2772. Ochrodia subdiminutella (Stainton, 1867)
  2773. Genere: Microlechia Tutati, 1924
  2774. Microlechia chretieni Turati, 1924
  2775. Genere: Cosmardia Povolný, 1965
  2776. Cosmardia moritzella (Treitschke, 1835)
  2777. Genere: Klimeschiopsis Povolný, 1967
  2778. Klimeschiopsis kiningerella (Duponchel, [1843])
  2779. Klimeschiopsis discontinuella (Rebel, 1899)
  2780. Genere: Caryocolum Gregor & Povolný, 1954
  2781. Caryocolum tischeriella (Zeller, 1839)
  2782. Caryocolum alsinella (Zeller, 1868)
  2783. Caryocolum viscariella (Stainton, 1855)
  2784. Caryocolum vicinella (Douglas, 1851)
  2785. Caryocolum bosalella (Rebel, 1936)
  2786. Caryocolum amaurella (M. Hering, 1924)
  2787. Caryocolum petryi (O. Hofmann, 1899)
  2788. Caryocolum repentis Huemer & Luquet, 1992
  2789. Caryocolum siculum Bella, 2008
  2790. Caryocolum saginella (Zeller, 1868)
  2791. Caryocolum cauligenella (Schmid, 1863)
  2792. Caryocolum trauniella (Zeller, 1868)
  2793. Caryocolum peregrinella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2794. Caryocolum delphinatella (Constant, 1890)
  2795. Caryocolum mucronatella (Chrétien, 1900)
  2796. Caryocolum leucomelanella (Zeller, 1839)
  2797. Caryocolum leucothoracellum (Klimesch, 1953)
  2798. Caryocolum schleichi (Christoph, 1872)
  2799. Caryocolum marmorea (Haworth, 1828)
  2800. Caryocolum pullatella (Tengström, 1848)
  2801. Caryocolum stramentella (Rebel, 1935) = C. emarginatum Huemer, 1988
  2802. Caryocolum gallagenellum Huemer, 1989
  2803. Caryocolum klosi (Rebel, 1917)
  2804. Caryocolum interalbicella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2805. Caryocolum laceratella (Zeller, 1868)
  2806. Caryocolum blandelloides Karsholt, 1981
  2807. Caryocolum proxima (Haworth, 1828)
  2808. Caryocolum blandulella (Tutt, 1887)
  2809. Caryocolum fibigerium Huemer, 1988
  2810. Caryocolum junctella (Douglas, 1851)
  2811. Caryocolum moehringiae (Klimesch, 1954)
  2812. Caryocolum petrophila (Preissecker, 1914)
  2813. Caryocolum huebneri (Haworth, 1828)
  2814. Genere: Pogochaetia Staudinger, 1879
  2815. Pogochaetia solitaria Staudinger, 1879
  2816. Genere: Sattleria Povolný, 1965
  2817. Sattleria izoardi Huemer & Sattler, 1992
  2818. Sattleria melaleucella (Constant, 1865)
  2819. Sattleria triglavica Povolný, 1987 = S. basistrigella (Müller-Rutz, 1934)
  2820. Tribù: Anacampsini Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Palumbina Rondani, 1876
  2821. Palumbina guerinii (Stainton, 1858)
  2822. Genere: Sophronia Hübner, [1825]
  2823. Sophronia semicostella (Hübner, [1813])
  2824. Sophronia illustrella (Hübner, 1796)
  2825. Sophronia grandii M. Hering, 1933
  2826. Sophronia chilonella (Treitschke, 1833)
  2827. Sophronia humerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2828. Sophronia sicariellus (Zeller, 1839)
  2829. Sophronia curonella Standfuss, 1884
  2830. Genere: Stomopteryx Heinemann, 1870
  2831. Stomopteryx detersella (Zeller, 1847)
  2832. Stomopteryx basalis (Staudinger, 1876)
  2833. Stomopteryx remissella (Zeller, 1847)
  2834. Stomopteryx flavipalpella Jäckh, 1959
  2835. Stomopteryx hungaricella Gozmány, 1957
  2836. Genere: Syncopacma Meyrick, 1925
  2837. Syncopacma patruella (Mann, 1857)
  2838. Syncopacma coronillella (Treitschke, 1833)
  2839. Syncopacma sangiella (Stainton, 1863)
  2840. Syncopacma cinctella (Clerck, 1759)
  2841. Syncopacma wormiella (Wolff, 1958)
  2842. Syncopacma taeniolella (Zeller, 1839)
  2843. Syncopacma montanata Gozmány, 1957
  2844. Syncopacma albifrontella (Heinemann, 1870)
  2845. Syncopacma cincticulella (Bruand, 1850)
  2846. Syncopacma vinella (Bankes, 1898)
  2847. Syncopacma albipalpella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2848. Syncopacma suecicella (Wolff, 1958)
  2849. Syncopacma polychromella (Rebel, 1902)
  2850. Genere: Aproaerema Durrant, 1897
  2851. Aproaerema anthyllidella (Hübner, [1813]) = Iwaruna psoralella (Millière, 1865)
  2852. Genere: Iwaruna Gozmány, 1957
  2853. Iwaruna biguttella (Duponchel, [1843])
  2854. Iwaruna klimeschi Wolff, 1958
  2855. Genere: Anacampsis Curtis, 1827
  2856. Anacampsis populella (Clerck, 1759)
  2857. Anacampsis blattariella (Hübner, [1796])
  2858. Anacampsis timidella (Wocke, 1887)
  2859. Anacampsis scintillella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  2860. Anacampsis temerella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  2861. Anacampsis trifoliella (Constant, 1890)
  2862. Anacampsis hirsutella (Constant, 1885)
  2863. Anacampsis obscurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2864. Genere: Mesophleps Hübner, [1825] = Uncustriodonta Agenjo, 1952
  2865. Mesophleps corsicella Herrich-Schäffer, [1856]
  2866. Mesophleps silacella (Hübner, [1796])
  2867. Mesophleps oxycedrella (Millière, 1871)
  2868. Mesophleps trinotella Herrich-Schäffer, [1856]
  2869. Tribù: Chelariini Le Marchand, 1947
    Genere: Anarsia Zeller, 1839
  2870. Anarsia lineatella Zeller, 1839
  2871. Anarsia innoxiella Gregersen & Karsholt, 2017
  2872. Anarsia spartiella (Schrank, 1802)
  2873. Genere: Hypatima Hübner, [1825]
  2874. Hypatima rhomboidella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  2875. Genere: Nothris Hübner, [1825]
  2876. Nothris congressariella (Bruand, 1858)
  2877. Nothris lemniscellus (Zeller, 1839)
  2878. Nothris verbascella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2879. Genere: Neofaculta Gozmány, 1955
  2880. Neofaculta ericetella (Geyer, [1832])
  2881. Neofaculta infernella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2882. Sottofamiglia: Dichomeridinae Hampson, 1918
    Genere: Dichomeris Hübner, 1818
  2883. Dichomeris lamprostoma (Zeller, 1847)
  2884. Dichomeris acuminatus (Staudinger, 1876)
  2885. Dichomeris limbipunctellus (Staudinger, 1859)
  2886. Dichomeris helianthemi (Walsingham, 1903)
  2887. Dichomeris juniperella (Linnaeus, [1760])
  2888. Dichomeris marginella (Fabricius, 1781)
  2889. Dichomeris ustalella (Fabricius, 1794)
  2890. Dichomeris derasella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2891. Dichomeris limosellus (Schläger, 1849)
  2892. Dichomeris nitiellus (Costantini, 1923)
  2893. Dichomeris rasilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2894. Dichomeris barbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2895. Dichomeris alacella (Zeller, 1839)
  2896. Dichomeris latipennella (Rebel, 1937)
  2897. Genere: Anasphaltis Meyrick, 1925
  2898. Anasphaltis renigerellus (Zeller, 1839)
  2899. Genere: Brachmia Hübner, 1825
  2900. Brachmia dimidiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2901. Brachmia blandella (Fabricius, 1798)
  2902. Brachmia procursella Rebel, 1903
  2903. Brachmia inornatella (Douglas, 1850)
  2904. Genere: Helcystogramma Zeller, 1877
  2905. Helcystogramma triannulella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2906. Helcystogramma lutatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  2907. Helcystogramma rufescens (Haworth, 1828)
  2908. Helcystogramma arulensis (Rebel, 1929)
  2909. Helcystogramma klimeschi Ponomarenko & Huemer, 2001
  2910. Genere: Acompsia Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Acompsia Hübner, [1825]
  2911. Acompsia cinerella (Clerck, 1759)
  2912. Acompsia tripunctella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  2913. Acompsia baldizzonei Pinzari, Nel & Pinzari, 2016
  2914. Acompsia maculosella (Stainton, 1851)
  2915. Acompsia minorella (Rebel, 1899)
  2916. Acompsia delmastroella Huemer, 1998
  2917. Sottogenere: Telephila Meyrick, 1923
  2918. Acompsia schmidtiellus (Heyden, 1848)
  2919. Sottofamiglia: Pexicopiinae Hodges, 1986
    Genere: Pectinophora Busck, 1917
  2920. Pectinophora gossypiella (Saunders, 1844)
  2921. Genere: Pexicopia Common, 1958
  2922. Pexicopia malvella (Hübner, [1805])
  2923. Genere: Platyedra Meyrick, 1895
  2924. Platyedra subcinerea (Haworth, 1828)
  2925. Genere: Sitotroga Heinemann, 1870
  2926. Sitotroga psacasta (Meyrick, 1908)
  2927. Sitotroga cerealella (Olivier, 1789)
  2928. Genere: Thiotricha Meyrick, 1886
  2929. Thiotricha majorella (Rebel, 1910)
  2930. Thiotricha subocellea (Stephens, 1834)

  2931. Famiglia: Elachistidae Bruand, 1850Elachistidi
    Sottofamiglia: Elachistinae Bruand, 1850
    Genere: Perittia Stainton, 1854 = Mendesia Joannis, 1902
  2932. Perittia echiella (de Joannis, 1902)
  2933. Perittia farinella (Thunberg, 1794)
  2934. Perittia herrichiella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  2935. Genere: Stephensia Stainton, 1858
  2936. Stephensia brunnichella (Linnaeus, 1767)
  2937. Genere: Elachista Treitschke, 1833 = Cosmiotes Clemens, 1860
  2938. Elachista argentella (Clerck, 1759)
  2939. Elachista adscitella Stainton, 1851
  2940. Elachista bedellella (Sircom, 1848)
  2941. Elachista bisulcella (Duponchel, [1843])
  2942. Elachista chrysodesmella Zeller, 1850
  2943. Elachista cingillella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  2944. Elachista collitella (Duponchel, [1843])
  2945. Elachista dispilella Zeller, 1839
  2946. Elachista fasciola Parenti, 1983
  2947. Elachista festucicolella Zeller, 1853 = E. klimeschi Parenti, 1981; E. klimeschiella Parenti, 2002
  2948. Elachista gangabella Zeller, 1850
  2949. Elachista heinemanni Frey, 1870
  2950. Elachista littoricola Le Marchand, 1938
  2951. Elachista obliquella Stainton, 1854 = E. megerlella (Hübner, [1810])
  2952. Elachista metella Kaila, 2002
  2953. Elachista nolckeni Šulcs, 1992
  2954. Elachista pollinariella Zeller, 1839
  2955. Elachista pullicomella Zeller, 1839
  2956. Elachista revinctella Zeller, 1850
  2957. Elachista rudectella Stainton, 1851
  2958. Elachista squamosella (Duponchel, [1843])
  2959. Elachista subalbidella Schläger, 1847
  2960. Elachista subocellea (Stephens, 1834)
  2961. Elachista unifasciella (Haworth, 1828)
  2962. Elachista dispunctella (Duponchel, [1843])
  2963. Elachista parvula Parenti, 1978
  2964. Elachista disemiella Zeller, 1847
  2965. Elachista berndtiella Traugott-Olsen, 1985 = E. casascoensis Traugott-Olsen, 1992
  2966. Elachista triseriatella Stainton, 1854
  2967. Elachista galactitella (Eversmann, 1844)
  2968. Elachista agelensis Traugott-Olsen, 1996
  2969. Elachista atrisquamosa Staudinger, 1880
  2970. Elachista baldizzonei Traugott-Olsen, 1996
  2971. Elachista catalana Parenti, 1978
  2972. Elachista constitella Frey, 1859
  2973. Elachista curonensis Traugott-Olsen, 1990
  2974. Elachista exigua Parenti, 1978
  2975. Elachista gormella Nielsen & Traugott-Olsen, 1987
  2976. Elachista heringi Rebel, 1899
  2977. Elachista nuraghella Amsel, 1951
  2978. Elachista occulta Parenti, 1978
  2979. Elachista ozeini Parenti, 2004
  2980. Elachista passerini Traugott-Olsen, 1996
  2981. Elachista pollutella Duponchel, [1844]
  2982. Elachista spumella Caradja, 1920
  2983. Elachista albifrontella (Hübner, [1817])
  2984. Elachista alpinella Stainton, 1854
  2985. Elachista apicipunctella Stainton, 1849
  2986. Elachista atricomella Stainton, 1849
  2987. Elachista bifasciella Treitschke, 1833
  2988. Elachista compsa Traugott-Olsen, 1974
  2989. Elachista elegans Frey, 1859
  2990. Elachista luticomella Zeller, 1839
  2991. Elachista nobilella Zeller, 1839
  2992. Elachista anserinella Zeller, 1839
  2993. Elachista maculicerusella (Bruand, 1859) = E. cerusella (Hübner, 1796)
  2994. Elachista rufocinerea (Haworth, 1828)
  2995. Elachista gleichenella (Fabricius, 1781)
  2996. Elachista regificella Sircom, 1849
  2997. Elachista canapennella (Hübner, [1813])
  2998. Elachista herrichii Frey, 1859
  2999. Elachista humilis Zeller, 1850
  3000. Elachista orstadii N. Palm, 1943
  3001. Elachista subnigrella Douglas, 1853
  3002. Elachista zernyi Hartig, 1941
  3003. Elachista consortella Stainton, 1851
  3004. Elachista exactella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  3005. Elachista freyerella (Hübner, [1825])
  3006. Elachista infuscata Frey, 1882
  3007. Elachista biatomella (Stainton, 1848)
  3008. Elachista boursini Amsel, 1951
  3009. Elachista dimicatella Rebel, 1903
  3010. Elachista martinii O. Hofmann, 1898
  3011. Elachista occidentalis Frey, 1882
  3012. Elachista pigerella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1854])
  3013. Elachista quadripunctella (Hübner, [1825])
  3014. Elachista tetragonella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  3015. Elachista albicapilla Höfner, 1918
  3016. Elachista argentifasciella Höfner, 1898
  3017. Elachista differens Parenti, 1978
  3018. Elachista griseella (Duponchel, [1843])
  3019. Elachista gruenewaldi Parenti, 2002
  3020. Elachista maculosella Chrétien, 1896
  3021. Elachista morandinii Huemer & Kaila, 2003
  3022. Elachista sicula Parenti, 1978
  3023. Elachista kalki Parenti, 1978 = Dibrachia kalki (Parenti, 1978)
  3024. Genere: Biselachista Traugott-Olsen & Nielsen, 1977
  3025. Biselachista albidella (Nylander, 1848)
  3026. Biselachista brachypterella Klimesch, 1990
  3027. Biselachista cinereopunctella (Haworth, 1828)
  3028. Biselachista contaminatella (Zeller, 1847)
  3029. Biselachista fulgens (Parenti, 1983)
  3030. Biselachista igaloensis (Amsel, 1951)
  3031. Biselachista juliensis (Frey, 1870)
  3032. Biselachista ornithopodella (Frey, 1859)
  3033. Biselachista scirpi (Stainton, 1887)
  3034. Biselachista serricornis (Stainton, 1854)
  3035. Biselachista trapeziella (Stainton, 1849)
  3036. Biselachista utonella (Frey, 1856)
  3037. Sottofamiglia: Ethmiinae Busck, 1909
    Genere: Ethmia Hübner, 1819
  3038. Ethmia dodecea (Haworth, 1828)
  3039. Ethmia quadrillella (Goeze, 1783) = E. funerella (Fabricius, 1787)
  3040. Ethmia candidella (Alphéraky, 1908)
  3041. Ethmia pusiella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  3042. Ethmia terminella T. Fletcher, 1938
  3043. Ethmia aurifluella (Hübner, [1810])
  3044. Ethmia bipunctella (Fabricius, 1775)
  3045. Ethmia chrysopyga (Zeller, 1844)
  3046. Ethmia haemorrhoidella (Eversmann, 1844)
  3047. Ethmia chrysopygella (Kolenati, 1846)
  3048. Ethmia flavianella (Treitschke, 1832)
  3049. Sottofamiglia: Parametriotinae Capuse, 1971
    Genere: Blastodacna Wocke in Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
  3050. Blastodacna hellerella (Duponchel, 1838)
  3051. Blastodacna atra (Haworth, 1828)
  3052. Genere: Spuleria O. Hofmann, 1897
  3053. Spuleria flavicaput (Haworth, 1828)
  3054. Genere: Heinemannia Wocke in Heinemann & Wocke, [1876]
  3055. Heinemannia laspeyrella (Hübner, 1796)
  3056. Heinemannia festivella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3057. Heinemannia albidorsella (Staudinger, 1877)
  3058. Genere: Dystebenna Spuler, 1910
  3059. Dystebenna stephensi (Stainton, 1849)
  3060. Genere: Haplochrois Meyrick, 1897 = Aetia Chambers, 1880
  3061. Haplochrois ochraceella (Rebel, 1903)
  3062. Haplochrois albanica (Rebel & Zerny, 1932)
  3063. Genere: Chrysoclista Stainton, 1854
  3064. Chrysoclista linneella (Clerck, 1759)

  3065. Famiglia: Coleophoridae Bruand, 1850Coleoforidi
    Genere: Augasma Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
  3066. Augasma aeratella (Zeller, 1839)
  3067. Genere: Coleophora Hübner, 1822 = Goniodoma Zeller, 1849; Metriotes Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
  3068. Coleophora lutarea (Haworth, 1828)
  3069. Coleophora albella (Thunberg, 1788)
  3070. Coleophora zernyi Toll, 1944
  3071. Coleophora asthenella Constant, 1893
  3072. Coleophora lutipennella (Zeller, 1838)
  3073. Coleophora aspromontis Baldizzone, 2014
  3074. Coleophora spiraeella Rebel, 1916
  3075. Coleophora longicornella Constant, 1893
  3076. Coleophora ochripennella Zeller, 1849
  3077. Coleophora gryphipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  3078. Coleophora flavipennella (Duponchel, 1843)
  3079. Coleophora chiclanensis E. M. Hering, 1936
  3080. Coleophora milvipennis Zeller, 1839
  3081. Coleophora alnifoliae Barasch, 1934
  3082. Coleophora badiipennella (Duponchel, 1843)
  3083. Coleophora adjectella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  3084. Coleophora limosipennella (Duponchel, 1843)
  3085. Coleophora trigeminella Fuchs, 1881
  3086. Coleophora cecidophorella Oudejans, 1972
  3087. Coleophora siccifolia Stainton, 1856
  3088. Coleophora uliginosella Glitz, 1872
  3089. Coleophora kroneella Fuchs, 1899
  3090. Coleophora coracipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  3091. Coleophora serratella (Linnaeus, 1761)
  3092. Coleophora spinella (Schranck, 1802)
  3093. Coleophora prunifoliae Doets, 1944
  3094. Coleophora aethiops Wocke, 1876
  3095. Coleophora fuscocuprella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  3096. Coleophora arctostaphyli Meder, 1934
  3097. Coleophora lusciniaepennella (Treitschke, 1833)
  3098. Coleophora vacciniella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  3099. Coleophora vitisella Gregson, 1856
  3100. Coleophora glitzella Hofmann, 1869
  3101. Coleophora violacea (Ström, 1783)
  3102. Coleophora ahenella Heinemann 1876
  3103. Coleophora juncicolella Stainton, 1851
  3104. Coleophora orbitella Zeller, 1849
  3105. Coleophora binderella (Kollar, 1832)
  3106. Coleophora albitarsella Zeller, 1849
  3107. Coleophora pulmonariella Ragonot, 1874
  3108. Coleophora niveicostella Zeller, 1839
  3109. Coleophora trifolii (Curtis, 1832)
  3110. Coleophora frischella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  3111. Coleophora alcyonipennella (Kollar, 1832)
  3112. Coleophora parvicuprella Baldizzone & Tabell, 2006
  3113. Coleophora deauratella Lienig & Zeller, 1846
  3114. Coleophora amethystinella Ragonot, 1855
  3115. Coleophora etrusca Baldizzone, 1990
  3116. Coleophora fuscicornis Zeller, 1847
  3117. Coleophora mayrella (Hübner, 1813)
  3118. Coleophora paramayrella Nel, 1993
  3119. Coleophora aleramica Baldizzone & Stübner, 2007
  3120. Coleophora hieronella Zeller, 1849
  3121. Coleophora variicornis Toll, 1952
  3122. Coleophora conyzae Zeller, 1868
  3123. Coleophora ptarmicia Walsingham, 1910
  3124. Coleophora santolinella Constant, 1890
  3125. Coleophora striolatella Zeller, 1849
  3126. Coleophora obviella Rebel, 1914
  3127. Coleophora calycotomella Stainton, 1869
  3128. Coleophora obtectella Zeller, 1849
  3129. Coleophora bifrondella Walsingham, 1891
  3130. Coleophora lineolea (Haworth, 1828)
  3131. Coleophora praecursella Zeller, 1847
  3132. Coleophora hemerobiella (Scopoli, 1763)
  3133. Coleophora algeriensis Toll, 1952
  3134. Coleophora ochroflava Toll, 1961 = C. halimionella Baldizzone, 1980
  3135. Coleophora moehringiae Burmann, 1967
  3136. Coleophora micronotella Toll, 1956
  3137. Coleophora serinipennella Christoph, 1872
  3138. Coleophora lithargyrinella Zeller, 1849
  3139. Coleophora perplexella Toll, 1960 = C. murciana Toll, 1960
  3140. Coleophora fretella Zeller, 1847
  3141. Coleophora sardocorsa Baldizzone, 1983
  3142. Coleophora onobrychiella Zeller, 1849
  3143. Coleophora medelichensis Krone, 1908
  3144. Coleophora cytisanthi Baldizzone, 1978
  3145. Coleophora aetnensis Baldizzone, 2009
  3146. Coleophora festivella Toll, 1952
  3147. Coleophora colutella (Fabricius, 1794)
  3148. Coleophora ravillella Toll, 1961
  3149. Coleophora congeriella Staudinger, 1859
  3150. Coleophora trifariella Zeller, 1849
  3151. Coleophora genistae Stainton, 1857
  3152. Coleophora cyrneogenistae Varenne & Nel, 2014
  3153. Coleophora albicostella (Duponchel, 1842)
  3154. Coleophora squamella Constant, 1885
  3155. Coleophora discordella Zeller, 1849
  3156. Coleophora acrisella Millière, 1872
  3157. Coleophora sisteronica Toll, 1961
  3158. Coleophora bilineatella Zeller, 1849
  3159. Coleophora vulpecula Zeller, 1849
  3160. Coleophora fringillella Zeller, 1839
  3161. Coleophora sabina Baldizzone & Tabell, 2016
  3162. Coleophora rectilineella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843
  3163. Coleophora ballotella (Fischer von Roslerstamm, 1839)
  3164. Coleophora bernoulliella (Goeze, 1783)
  3165. Coleophora albidella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3166. Coleophora curricipennella Zeller, 1839
  3167. Coleophora betulella Heinemann, 1876
  3168. Coleophora ibipennella Zeller, 1849
  3169. Coleophora kuehnella (Goeze, 1783)
  3170. Coleophora curictae Baldizzone, 2016
  3171. Coleophora zelleriella Heinemann, 1854
  3172. Coleophora pyrrhulipennella Zeller, 1839
  3173. Coleophora ericarnella Baldizzone, 2016
  3174. Coleophora pulchripennella Baldizzone, 2011
  3175. Coleophora argenteonivea Walsingham, 1907
  3176. Coleophora didymella Chrétien, 1899
  3177. Coleophora virgatella Zeller, 1849
  3178. Coleophora mareki Tabell & Baldizzone, 2014
  3179. Coleophora chamaedriella Bruand, 1851
  3180. Coleophora serpylletorum E. Hering, 1889
  3181. Coleophora auricella (Fabricius, 1794)
  3182. Coleophora paucinotella Toll, 1961
  3183. Coleophora gallipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  3184. Coleophora dignella Toll, 1961
  3185. Coleophora coronillae Zeller, 1849
  3186. Coleophora flaviella Mann, 1857
  3187. Coleophora vibicigerella Zeller, 1839
  3188. Coleophora ditella Zeller, 1849
  3189. Coleophora chretieni Baldizzone, 1979
  3190. Coleophora partitella Zeller, 1849
  3191. Coleophora pseudoditella Baldizzone & Patzak, 1983
  3192. Coleophora fuscociliella Zeller, 1849
  3193. Coleophora conspicuella Zeller, 1849
  3194. Coleophora caelebipennella Zeller, 1839 = C. calebipennella Zeller, 1839
  3195. Coleophora astragalella Zeller, 1849
  3196. Coleophora quadristraminella Toll, 1961
  3197. Coleophora solenella Staudinger, 1859
  3198. Coleophora helichrysiella Krone, 1909
  3199. Coleophora vibicella (Hübner, 1813)
  3200. Coleophora ononidella Millière, 1879
  3201. Coleophora spumosella Staudinger, 1859
  3202. Coleophora valesianella Zeller, 1849
  3203. Coleophora vicinella Zeller, 1849
  3204. Coleophora ochrea (Haworth, 1828)
  3205. Coleophora helianthemella Millière, 1870
  3206. Coleophora kautzi Rebel, 1933
  3207. Coleophora cyrniella Rebel, 1926
  3208. Coleophora eupreta Walsingham, 1907
  3209. Coleophora bilineella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
  3210. Coleophora lixella Zeller, 1849
  3211. Coleophora ornatipennella (Hübner, 1796)
  3212. Coleophora nepetellae Baldizzone & Nel, 2014
  3213. Coleophora oriolella Zeller, 1849
  3214. Coleophora albicosta (Haworth, 1828)
  3215. Coleophora vulnerariae Zeller, 1839
  3216. Coleophora rudella Toll, 1944
  3217. Coleophora brunneosignata Toll, 1944
  3218. Coleophora supinella Ortner, 1949
  3219. Coleophora hartigi Toll, 1959
  3220. Coleophora marcarolensis Baldizzone, 2004
  3221. Coleophora agilis Baldizzone, 1998
  3222. Coleophora sardiniae Baldizzone, 1983
  3223. Coleophora semicinerea Staudinger, 1859
  3224. Coleophora pennella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3225. Coleophora gallurella Amsel, 1951
  3226. Coleophora tauricella Staudinger, 1880
  3227. Coleophora laricella (Hübner, [1817])
  3228. Coleophora antennariella Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  3229. Coleophora adjunctella Hodgkinson, 1882
  3230. Coleophora caespititiella Zeller, 1839
  3231. Coleophora tamesis Waters, 1929
  3232. Coleophora glaucicolella Wood, 1892
  3233. Coleophora insulicola Toll, 1942
  3234. Coleophora otidipennella (Hübner, 1817)
  3235. Coleophora alticolella Zeller, 1849
  3236. Coleophora taeniipennella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  3237. Coleophora sylvaticella Wood, 1892
  3238. Coleophora lassella Staudinger, 1859
  3239. Coleophora taygeti Baldizzone, 1983
  3240. Coleophora afrosarda Baldizzone & Kaltenbach, 1983
  3241. Coleophora mediterranea Baldizzone, 1990
  3242. Coleophora maritimella Newman, 1873
  3243. Coleophora acutiphaga Baldizzone, 1982
  3244. Coleophora soffneriella Toll, 1961
  3245. Coleophora salinella Stainton, 1859
  3246. Coleophora aestuariella Bradley, 1984
  3247. Coleophora virgaureae Stainton, 1857
  3248. Coleophora obscenella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  3249. Coleophora cinerea Toll, 1954
  3250. Coleophora squamosella Stainton, 1856
  3251. Coleophora halophilella Zimmermann, 1926 = C. halophylella Zimmermann, 1926 (sic!)
  3252. Coleophora fiorii Toll, 1954
  3253. Coleophora therinella Tengström, 1848
  3254. Coleophora pratella Zeller, 1871
  3255. Coleophora linosyris E. M. Hering, 1937
  3256. Coleophora asteris Mühlig, 1864
  3257. Coleophora granulatella Zeller, 1849
  3258. Coleophora saxicolella (Duponchel, [1843])
  3259. Coleophora sternipennella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  3260. Coleophora versurella Zeller, 1849
  3261. Coleophora pseudolinosyris Kasy, 1979
  3262. Coleophora pseudosquamosella Baldizzone & Nel, 2003
  3263. Coleophora luteolella Staudinger, 1880
  3264. Coleophora sodae Baldizzone & Nel, 1993
  3265. Coleophora deviella Zeller, 1847
  3266. Coleophora corsicella Walsingham, 1898
  3267. Coleophora dentiferella Toll, 1952
  3268. Coleophora retrodentella Baldizzone & Nel, 2004
  3269. Coleophora vestianella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  3270. Coleophora gaviaepennella Toll, 1952
  3271. Coleophora drymidis Mann, 1857
  3272. Coleophora pappiferella Hofmann, 1869
  3273. Coleophora anitella Baldizzone, 1985
  3274. Coleophora altivagella Toll, 1952
  3275. Coleophora chrysanthemi Hofmann, 1869
  3276. Coleophora absinthii Wocke, 1876
  3277. Coleophora artemisicolella Bruand, 1855
  3278. Coleophora lessinica Baldizzone, 1980
  3279. Coleophora odorariella Mühlig, 1857
  3280. Coleophora meridionella Rebel, 1912
  3281. Coleophora adelogrammella Zeller, 1849
  3282. Coleophora succursella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  3283. Coleophora riffelensis Rebel, 1913
  3284. Coleophora dianthivora Walsingham, 1901
  3285. Coleophora scabrida Toll, 1959
  3286. Coleophora galbulipennella Zeller, 1838
  3287. Coleophora treskaensis Toll & Amsel, 1967
  3288. Coleophora galatellae E. M. Hering, 1942
  3289. Coleophora tolli Klimesch, 1951
  3290. Coleophora millefolii Zeller, 1849
  3291. Coleophora breviuscula Staudinger, 1880
  3292. Coleophora peribenanderi Toll, 1943
  3293. Coleophora repentis Klimesch, 1947 = C. franzi Klimesch, 1947
  3294. Coleophora kyffhusana Petry, 1898
  3295. Coleophora bassii Baldizzone, 1989
  3296. Coleophora thymi E. M. Hering, 1942
  3297. Coleophora barbaricina Baldizzone, 1980
  3298. Coleophora carsica Baldizzone, 2011
  3299. Coleophora macedonica Toll, 1959
  3300. Coleophora amellivora Baldizzone, 1979
  3301. Coleophora maritimarum Baldizzone, 2004
  3302. Coleophora delmastroella Baldizzone, 2000
  3303. Coleophora linosyridella Fuchs, 1880
  3304. Coleophora ramosella Zeller, 1849
  3305. Coleophora trochilella (Duponchel, 1843)
  3306. Coleophora frankii Schmidt, 1886
  3307. Coleophora gardesanella Toll, 1953
  3308. Coleophora settarii Wocke, 1877
  3309. Coleophora thurneri Glaser, 1969
  3310. Coleophora peterseni Baldizzone, 1983
  3311. Coleophora directella Zeller, 1849
  3312. Coleophora expressella Klemensiewicz, 1902
  3313. Coleophora occitana Baldizzone, 1989
  3314. Coleophora inulae Wocke, 1876
  3315. Coleophora striatipennella Nylander in Tengström, 1848
  3316. Coleophora algidella Staudinger, 1857
  3317. Coleophora tanaceti Mühlig, 1865
  3318. Coleophora solitariella Zeller, 1849
  3319. Coleophora albicans Zeller, 1849 = C. artemisiella Scott, 1861
  3320. Coleophora argentula (Stephens, 1834)
  3321. Coleophora pseudorepentis Toll, 1960
  3322. Coleophora follicularis (Vallot, 1802)
  3323. Coleophora albicella Constant, 1885
  3324. Coleophora derasofasciella Klimesch, 1952
  3325. Coleophora burmanni Toll, 1952
  3326. Coleophora nubivagella Zeller, 1849
  3327. Coleophora neli Baldizzone, 2000
  3328. Coleophora pseudociconiella Toll, 1952
  3329. Coleophora tyrrhaenica Amsel, 1951
  3330. Coleophora adspersella Benander, 1939
  3331. Coleophora dianthi Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  3332. Coleophora albilineella Toll, 1960
  3333. Coleophora bucovinella Nemeş, 1968
  3334. Coleophora silenella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  3335. Coleophora graminicolella Heinemann, 1876
  3336. Coleophora nutantella Mühlig & Frey, 1857
  3337. Coleophora ciconiella Herrich-Schäffer, [1855]
  3338. Coleophora saponariella Heeger, 1848
  3339. Coleophora niveistrigella Wocke, 1877
  3340. Coleophora albulae Frey, 1880
  3341. Coleophora paripennella Zeller, 1839
  3342. Coleophora texanella Chambers, 1878
  3343. Coleophora salicorniae Heinemann & Wocke, 1877
  3344. Coleophora unipunctella Zeller, 1849
  3345. Coleophora preisseckeri Toll, 1942
  3346. Coleophora crepidinella Zeller, 1847
  3347. Coleophora mausolella Chrétien, 1908
  3348. Coleophora wockeella Zeller, 1849
  3349. Coleophora onopordiella Zeller, 1849
  3350. Coleophora phlomidella Christoph, 1862
  3351. Coleophora auroguttella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
  3352. Coleophora limoniella Stainton, 1884
  3353. Coleophora millierella (Ragonot, 1882)
  3354. Coleophora nemesi (Căpuşe, 1970)

  3355. Famiglia: Batrachedridae Heinemann & Wocke, 1876*Batrachedridi
    Genere: Batrachedra Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
  3356. Batrachedra praeangusta (Haworth, 1828)
  3357. Batrachedra pinicolella (Zeller, 1839)
  3358. Batrachedra parvulipunctella Chrétien, 1915

  3359. Famiglia: Scythrididae Rebel, 1901Scitrididi
    Genere: Scythris Hübner, [1825]
  3360. Scythris amphonycella (Geyer, [1836])
  3361. Scythris cuspidella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3362. Scythris flavilaterella (Fuchs, 1886)
  3363. Scythris hornigii (Zeller, 1855)
  3364. Scythris mediella (Constant, 1855)
  3365. Scythris obscurella (Scopoli, 1763)
  3366. Scythris speyeri (Heinemann & Wocke, [1876])
  3367. Scythris glacialis (Frey, 1870)
  3368. Scythris limbella (Fabricius, 1775)
  3369. Scythris aspromontis Jäckh, 1978
  3370. Scythris heinemanni (Möschler, 1869)
  3371. Scythris knochella (Fabricius, 1794)
  3372. Scythris alseriella (Turati, 1879)
  3373. Scythris scopolella (Linnaeus, 1767) = S. triguttella (Duponchel, 1840)
  3374. Scythris punctivittella (O.G. Costa, [1836])
  3375. Scythris trinacriae Passerin d'Entrèves, 1984
  3376. Scythris lagunae Jäckh, 1978
  3377. Scythris pascuella (Zeller, 1855)
  3378. Scythris acarioides Bengtsson, 1997
  3379. Scythris clavella (Zeller, 1855)
  3380. Scythris seliniella (Zeller, 1839)
  3381. Scythris subseliniella (Heinemann, 1877)
  3382. Scythris villari Agenjo, 1971
  3383. Scythris dissitella (Zeller, 1847)
  3384. Scythris productella (Zeller, 1839)
  3385. Scythris adustella Jäckh, 1978
  3386. Scythris aerariella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  3387. Scythris carboniella Jäckh, 1978
  3388. Scythris dorycniella (Millière, 1861)
  3389. Scythris flaviventrella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  3390. Scythris imperiella Jäckh, 1978
  3391. Scythris ridiculella Caradja, 1920
  3392. Scythris tergestinella (Zeller, 1855)
  3393. Scythris inspersella (Hübner, [1817])
  3394. Scythris noricella (Zeller, 1843)
  3395. Scythris nigrella Jäckh, 1978
  3396. Scythris inertella (Zeller, 1855)
  3397. Scythris disparella (Tengström, 1847)
  3398. Scythris picaepennis (Haworth, 1828)
  3399. Scythris bolognella Jäckh, 1978
  3400. Scythris laminella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3401. Scythris tributella (Zeller, 1847)
  3402. Scythris siccella (Zeller, 1839)
  3403. Scythris crypta Hannemann, 1961
  3404. Scythris cistorum (Millière, [1876])
  3405. Scythris subcinctella (Bruand, [1851]) = S. crassiuscula (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  3406. Scythris gravatella (Zeller, 1847)
  3407. Scythris mus Walsingham, 1898
  3408. Scythris derrai Bengtsson, 1991
  3409. Scythris dissimilella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  3410. Scythris fuscoaenea (Haworth, 1828)
  3411. Scythris tenuivittella (Stainton, 1867)
  3412. Scythris vittella (O.G. Costa, [1836])
  3413. Scythris constanti Walsingham, 1898
  3414. Scythris siculella Jäckh, 1977
  3415. Scythris tabidella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  3416. Scythris baldensis Passerin d'Entrèves, 1979
  3417. Scythris fallacella (Schläger, 1847)
  3418. Scythris sappadensis Bengtsson & Sutter, 1992
  3419. Scythris tremalzoi Bengtsson & Sutter, 1992
  3420. Genere: Eretmocera Zeller, 1852
  3421. Eretmocera medinella (Staudinger, 1859)
  3422. Genere: Episcythris Amsel, 1939
  3423. Episcythris triangulella (Ragonot, 1874)
  3424. Genere: Enolmis Duponchel, 1845
  3425. Enolmis acanthella (Godart, 1824)
  3426. Enolmis agenjoi Passerin d'Entrèves, 1988

  3427. Famiglia: Blastobasidae Meyrick, 1894*Blastobasidi
    Genere: Blastobasis Zeller, 1855
  3428. Blastobasis phycidella (Zeller, 1839) = B. roscidella (Zeller, 1847)
  3429. Blastobasis glandulella (Riley, 1871) = B. huemeri Sinev, 1993
  3430. Blastobasis magna Amsel, 1952
  3431. Genere: Hypatopa Walsingham, 1907
  3432. Hypatopa binotella (Thunberg, 1794)
  3433. Hypatopa inunctella (Zeller, 1839)
  3434. Genere: Tecmerium Walsingham, 1907
  3435. Tecmerium anthophaga (Staudinger, 1871) = Blastobasis anthophaga Staudinger, 1871

  3436. Famiglia: Stathmopodidae Janse, 1917Statmopodidi
    Genere: Stathmopoda Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
  3437. Stathmopoda pedella (Linnaeus, [1760])
  3438. Genere: Neomariania Mariani, 1943
  3439. Neomariania partinicensis (Rebel, 1937)

  3440. Famiglia: Momphidae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857Momfidi
    Genere: Mompha Hübner, [1825]
    Sottogenere: Mompha Hübner, [1825]
  3441. Mompha conturbatella (Hübner, [1819])
  3442. Mompha ochraceella (Curtis, 1839)
  3443. Mompha lacteella (Stephens, 1834)
  3444. Mompha propinquella (Stainton, 1851)
  3445. Mompha divisella Herrich-Schäffer, [1854]
  3446. Mompha subbistrigella (Haworth, 1828)
  3447. Mompha sturnipennella (Treitschke, 1833) = Mompha nodicolella (Fuchs, 1902)
  3448. Mompha epilobiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3449. Sottogenere: Anybia Stainton, 1854
  3450. Mompha langiella (Hübner, 1796)
  3451. Sottogenere: Cyphophora Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
  3452. Mompha idaei (Zeller, 1839)
  3453. Sottogenere: Lophoptilus Sircom, 1848
  3454. Mompha miscella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  3455. Sottogenere: Psacaphora Herrich-Schäffer, 1853
  3456. Mompha locupletella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  3457. Mompha raschkiella (Zeller, 1839)

  3458. Famiglia: Pterolonchidae Meyrick, 1918*Pterolonchidi
    Genere: Pterolonche Zeller, 1847
  3459. Pterolonche albescens Zeller, 1847
  3460. Pterolonche inspersa Staudinger, 1859
  3461. Pterolonche pulverulenta Zeller, 1847

  3462. Famiglia: Lypusidae Herrich-Schäffer, 1857*Lipusidi
    Genere: Lypusa Zeller, 1852
  3463. Lypusa maurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3464. Lypusa tokari Elsner, Liška & Petrů, 2008
  3465. Genere: Agnoea Walsingham, 1907 = Pseudatemelia Rebel, 1910*
    Sottogenere: Agnoea Walsingham, 1907
  3466. Agnoea flavifrontella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3467. Agnoea lavandulae (Mann, 1855)
  3468. Agnoea fuscifrontella (Constant, 1885)
  3469. Agnoea subochreella (Doubleday, 1859)
  3470. Agnoea pallidella (Jäckh, 1972)
  3471. Agnoea colurnella (Mann, 1867)
  3472. Agnoea synchrozella (Jäckh, 1959)
  3473. Sottogenere: Tubuliferodes Toll, 1956
  3474. Agnoea josephinae (Toll, 1956)*
  3475. Agnoea elsae Svensson, 1982
  3476. Sottofamiglia: Chimabachinae Heinemann, 1870
    Genere: Diurnea Haworth, [1811]
  3477. Diurnea fagella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3478. Diurnea lipsiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3479. Genere: Dasystoma Haworth, [1811] = Cheimophila Hübner, [1825]
  3480. Dasystoma salicella Curtis, 1833

  3481. Superfamiglia: Papilionoidea Boisduval, [1828]
    Famiglia: Papilionidae Boisduval, [1828]Papilionidi
    Sottofamiglia: Parnassiinae Duponchel, [1835]
    Tribù: Parnassiini Duponchel, [1835]
    Genere: Parnassius Latreille, 1804
    Sottogenere: Driopa Korshunov, 1988
  3482. Parnassius mnemosyne (Linnaeus, 1758)Mnemosine
  3483. Sottogenere: Parnassius Korshunov, 1988
  3484. Parnassius phoebus (Fabricius, 1793)Febo
  3485. Parnassius apollo (Linnaeus, 1758)Apollo
  3486. Tribù: Zerynthiini Grote, 1899
    Genere: Zerynthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Zerynthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  3487. Zerynthia polyxena ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Polissena
  3488. Zerynthia cassandra (Geyer, [1828])Cassandra
  3489. Sottofamiglia: Papilioninae Boisduval, [1828]
    Tribù: Leptocircini Duponchel, [1835]
    Genere: Iphiclides Linnaeus, 1758
  3490. Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)Podalirio
  3491. Tribù: Papilionini Linnaeus, 1758
    Genere: Papilio Linnaeus, 1758
    Sottogenere: Papilio Linnaeus, 1758
  3492. Papilio alexanor Esper, [1800]Alessanore
  3493. Papilio machaon Linnaeus, 1758macaone
  3494. Papilio machaon machaon Linnaeus, 1758
  3495. Papilio hospiton Géné, 1839Ospitone

  3496. Famiglia: Hesperiidae Latreille, 1809Esperidi
    Sottofamiglia: Heteropterinae Aurivillius, 1925
    Genere: Heteropterus Duméril, 1806
  3497. Heteropterus morpheus (Pallas, 1771)Morfeo
  3498. Genere: Carterocephalus Lederer, 1852
  3499. Carterocephalus palaemon (Pallas, 1771)Palemone
  3500. Sottofamiglia: Hesperiinae Latreille, 1809
    Tribù: Baorini Doherty, 1886
    Genere: Gegenes Hübner, [1819]
  3501. Gegenes pumilio (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)Pumilo
  3502. Gegenes nostrodamus (Fabricius, 1793)Nostradamo
  3503. Tribù: Hesperiini Latreille, 1809
    Genere: Ochlodes Scudder, 1872
  3504. Ochlodes sylvanus (Esper, 1777) = O. venatus sensu Auct. nec (Bremer & Grey, 1853)Silvano
  3505. Genere: Hesperia Fabricius, 1793
  3506. Hesperia comma (Linnaeus, 1758)Virgola
  3507. Tribù: Thymelicini Tutt, 1905
    Genere: Thymelicus Hübner, [1819]
  3508. Thymelicus acteon (Rottemburg, 1775)Atteone
  3509. Thymelicus sylvestris (Poda, 1761) = T. flavus (Brünnich, 1763)Esperide silvestre
  3510. Thymelicus lineola (Ochsenheimer, 1808)Lineola
  3511. Sottofamiglia: Pyrginae Burmeister, 1878
    Tribù: Carcharodini Verity, 1940
    Genere: Spialia Swinhoe, [1912]
  3512. Spialia sertorius (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)Sertorio
  3513. Spialia therapne (Rambur, 1832)Esperide sardo-corsa
  3514. Spialia orbifer (Hübner, [1823])Esperide siculo
  3515. Genere: Muschampia Tutt, [1906] = Sloperia Tutt, [1906]
  3516. Muschampia proto (Ochsenheimer, 1816)Proto
  3517. Genere: Carcharodus Hübner, [1819]
  3518. Carcharodus lavatherae (Esper, [1783])Esperide della lavatera
  3519. Carcharodus alceae (Esper, [1780])Esperide dell'alcea
  3520. Carcharodus floccifera (Zeller, 1847)Falso pirgo
  3521. Carcharodus baeticus (Rambur, 1839)Esperide del marrubio
  3522. Tribù: Erynnini Brues & Carpenter, 1932
    Genere: Erynnis Schrank, 1801
  3523. Erynnis tages (Linnaeus, 1758)Tagete
  3524. Tribù: Pyrgini Burmeister, 1878
    Genere: Pyrgus Hübner, [1819]
  3525. Pyrgus malvoides (Elwes & Edwards, 1897)Pirgo meridionale
  3526. Pyrgus malvae (Linnaeus, 1758)Pirgo della malva
  3527. Pyrgus carthami (Hübner, [1813])Pirgo del cartamo
  3528. Pyrgus sidae (Esper, [1784])Pirgo a bande gialle
  3529. Pyrgus cacaliae (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo della cacalia
  3530. Pyrgus andromedae (Wallengren, 1853)Pirgo di Andromeda
  3531. Pyrgus serratulae (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo della serratula
  3532. Pyrgus armoricanus (Oberthür, 1910)Pirgo armoricano
  3533. Pyrgus alveus (Hübner, [1803])Pirgo maggiore
  3534. Pyrgus centralitaliae (Verity, 1920)Pirgo centritaliano
    Pyrgus accretus (Verity, 1925)
  3535. Pyrgus warrenensis (Verity, 1928)Pirgo di Warren
  3536. Pyrgus foulquieri (Oberthür, 1910) = P. bellieri (Oberthür, 1910)Pirgo di Foulquier
  3537. Pyrgus picenus (Verity, 1920)
  3538. Pyrgus onopordi (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo dell'onopordo
  3539. Pyrgus carlinae (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo della carlina
  3540. Pyrgus cirsii (Rambur, 1839)Pirgo del cardo

  3541. Famiglia: Pieridae Swainson, 1820Pieridi
    Sottofamiglia: Dismorphiinae Schatz, 1886
    Genere: Leptidea Billberg, 1820
    Leptidea duponcheli (Staudinger, 1871)Pieride di Duponchel
    Leptidea morsei Fenton, [1882]
  3542. Leptidea juvernica (Williams, 1946)
  3543. Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)Pieride della senape
  3544. Leptidea reali Reissinger, [1990]Pieride di Real
  3545. Sottofamiglia: Coliadinae Swainson, 1821
    Tribù: Goniopterygini Verity, 1920
    Genere: Gonepteryx Leach, [1815]
  3546. Gonepteryx rhamni (Linnaeus, 1758)Cedronella
  3547. Gonepteryx cleopatra (Linnaeus, 1767)Cleopatra
  3548. Tribù: Coliadini Swainson, 1821
    Genere: Colias Fabricius, 1807
  3549. Colias hyale (Linnaeus, 1758)Iale
  3550. Colias alfacariensis Ribbe, 1905Coliade di Alfacar
  3551. Colias phicomone (Esper, [1780])Ficomone
  3552. Colias crocea (Geoffroy, 1785)Crocea
  3553. Colias palaeno (Linnaeus, 1761)Paleno
  3554. Sottofamiglia: Pierinae Swainson, 1820
    Tribù: Pierini Swainson, 1820
    Sottotribù: Aporiina Chapman, 1895
    Genere: Aporia Hubner, [1819]
  3555. Aporia crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)Pieride del biancospino
  3556. Sottotribù: Pierina Swainson, 1820
    Genere: Pontia Fabricius, 1807
  3557. Pontia callidice (Hübner, [1800]) = Pieris callidice (Hübner, [1800])Callidice
  3558. Pontia edusa (Fabricius, 1777) = Pieris edusa (Fabricius, 1777)Edusa
  3559. Pontia daplidice (Linnaeus, 1758) = Pieris daplidice (Linnaeus, 1758)Daplidice
  3560. Genere: Pieris Schrank, 1801
  3561. Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)Cavolaia
  3562. Pieris rapae (Linnaeus, 1758)Rapaiola
  3563. Pieris mannii (Mayer, 1851)Pieride di Mann
  3564. Pieris ergane (Geyer, [1828])Pieride di montagna
  3565. Pieris bryoniae (Hübner, [1806])Pieride della brionia
  3566. Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758)Navoncella
  3567. Tribù: Anthocharidini Scudder, 1889
    Genere: Euchloe Hubner, [1819]
  3568. Euchloe tagis (Hübner, [1804]) = E. bellezina (Boisduval, [1828])Pieride del Tago
  3569. Euchloe insularis (Staudinger, 1861)Pieride isolana
  3570. Euchloe crameri Butler, 1869Pieride di Cramer
  3571. Euchloe simplonia (Freyer, 1829)Simplonia
  3572. Euchloe ausonia (Hübner, [1804])Ausonia
  3573. Genere: Anthocharis Boisduval, Rambur & Graslin, [1833]
  3574. Anthocharis euphenoides Staudinger, 1869Eufenoide
  3575. Anthocharis cardamines (Linnaeus, 1758)Aurora
  3576. Anthocharis damone Boisduval, 1836Damone

  3577. Famiglia: Riodinidae Grote, 1895Riodinidi
    Sottofamiglia: Nemeobiinae Bates, 1868
    Tribù: Nemeobiini Bates, 1868
    Sottotribù: Nemeobiina Bates, 1868
    Genere: Hamearis Hübner, [1819]
  3578. Hamearis lucina (Linnaeus, 1758)Lucina

  3579. Famiglia: Lycaenidae [Leach], [1815]Licenidi
    Sottofamiglia: Lycaeninae [Leach], [1815]
    Tribù: Lycaenini [Leach], [1815]
    Genere: Lycaena [Fabricius], 1807
    Lycaena helle ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3580. Lycaena alciphron (Rottemburg, 1775)Alcifrone
  3581. Lycaena thersamon (Esper, 1784)Tersamone
  3582. Lycaena dispar ([Haworth], 1802)Licena delle paludi
  3583. Lycaena hippothoe (Linnaeus, 1761)Ippotoe
  3584. Lycaena eurydame Hoffmansegg 1806Euridame
    Lycaena italica (Calberla, 1887)Licena italiana
  3585. Lycaena phlaeas (Linnaeus, 1761)Fiammella
  3586. Lycaena virgaureae (Linnaeus, 1758)Vergadoro
  3587. Lycaena tityrus (Poda, 1761)Titiro
  3588. Lycaena subalpina Speyer, 1851Licena alpina
    Sottofamiglia: Theclinae Swainson, 1831
    Tribù: Theclini Swainson, 1831
    Genere: Thecla Fabricius, 1807
  3589. Thecla betulae (Linnaeus, 1758)Tecla della betulla
  3590. Genere: Favonius Fabricius, 1807 = Quercusia Verity, 1943
  3591. Favonius quercus (Linnaeus, 1758) = Thecla quercus (Linnaeus, 1758)Tecla della quercia
  3592. Genere: Callophrys Billberg, 1820
  3593. Callophrys avis Chapman, 1909Tecla del corbezzolo
  3594. Callophrys rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)Tecla del rovo
  3595. Genere: Satyrium Scudder, 1876
  3596. Satyrium pruni (Linnaeus, 1758Tecla del pruno
  3597. Satyrium ilicis (Esper, 1779)Tecla del leccio
  3598. Satyrium esculi (Hübner, [1804])Tecla dell'esculo
  3599. Satyrium w-album (Knoch, 1782)Tecla w-bianco
  3600. Satyrium spini ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Tecla del ramno
  3601. Satyrium acaciae (Fabricius, 1787)Tecla dell'acacia
  3602. Sottofamiglia: Polyommatinae Swainson, 1827
    Tribù: Polyommatini Swainson, 1827
    Sottotribù: Leptotina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Leptotes Scudder, 1876
  3603. Leptotes pirithous (Linnaeus, 1767)Argo portacoda
  3604. Genere: Azanus Moore, 1881
  3605. Azanus ubaldus (Stoll, 1782)
  3606. Sottotribù: Lampidina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Lampides Hübner, [1819]
  3607. Lampides boeticus (Linnaeus, 1767)Argo betico
  3608. Sottotribù: Cacyreina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Cacyreus Butler, 1897
  3609. Cacyreus marshalli Butler, 1898Licenide del geranio
  3610. Sottotribù: Lycaenopsina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Celastrina Tutt, 1906
  3611. Celastrina argiolus (Linnaeus, 1758)Celastrina comune
  3612. Genere: Tarucus Moore, [1881]
    Tarucus theophrastus (Fabricius, 1793)
    Sottotribù: Scolitantidina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Phengaris Doherty, 1891 = Maculinea van Eecke, 1915
  3613. Phengaris arion (Linnaeus, 1758)Arione
  3614. Phengaris alcon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Alcone
  3615. Phengaris rebeli (Hirschke, 1904)Mculinea di Rebel
  3616. Phengaris teleius (Bergsträsser, 1779)Maculinea di Eufemo
  3617. Genere: Pseudophilotes Beuret, 1958
  3618. Pseudophilotes barbagiae de Prins & van der Poorten, 1982
  3619. Pseudophilotes vicrama (Moore, 1865) = P. schiffermuelleri (Hemming, 1929)
  3620. Pseudophilotes baton (Bergstrasser, 1779)Batone
  3621. Genere: Scolitantides Hübner, [1823]
  3622. Scolitantides orion (Pallas, 1771)Orione
  3623. Genere: Iolana Bethune-Baker, 1914
  3624. Iolana iolas (Ochsenheimer, 1816)Iole
  3625. Genere: Glaucopsyche Scudder, 1872
  3626. Glaucopsyche melanops (Boisduval, [1828])Melanope
  3627. Glaucopsyche alexis (Poda, 1761)Alexis
  3628. Sottotribù: Zizeeriina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Zizeeria Chapman, 1910
  3629. Zizeeria karsandra (Moore, 1865)Karsandra
  3630. Sottotribù: Everina Stradomsky, 2016
    Genere: Cupido Schrank, 1801
    Sottogenere: Everes Hübner, [1819]
  3631. Cupido argiades (Pallas, 1771)Argiade
  3632. Cupido alcetas (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)Alceta
  3633. Sottogenere: Cupido Schrank, 1801
  3634. Cupido osiris (Meigen, 1829)Argo di Osiride
  3635. Cupido minimus (Fuessly, 1775)Cupido minore
  3636. Sottotribù: Polyommatina Talavera, Lukhtanov, Pierce & Vila, 2012
    Genere: Plebejus Kluk, 1780 = Lycaeides Hübner, [1819]
  3637. Plebejus argus (Linnaeus, 1758)Argo
  3638. Plebejus idas (Linnaeus, 1761)Ida
  3639. Plebejus abetonicus (Verity, 1910)
  3640. Plebejus bellieri (Oberthür, 1910)
  3641. Plebejus argyrognomon (Bergsträsser, 1779)Argirognomo
  3642. Genere: Agriades Hübner, [1819]
  3643. Agriades orbitulus (de Prunner, 1798) = Albulina orbitulus (de Prunner, 1798)Argo alpino
  3644. Agriades optilete (Knoch, 1781) = Albulina optilete (Knoch, 1781)Argo degli opliti
  3645. Agriades glandon (de Prunner, 1798)Argo grigio
  3646. Genere: Eumedonia Forster, 1938
  3647. Eumedonia eumedon (Esper, [1780])Aumedone
  3648. Genere: Kretania Beuret, 1959
  3649. Kretania trappi (Verity, 1927) = Plebejus trappi (Verity, 1927)Argo di Trapp
  3650. Genere: Cyaniris Dalman, 1816
  3651. Cyaniris semiargus (Rottemburg, 1775)Semiargo
  3652. Genere: Aricia Reichenbach, 1817
  3653. Aricia cramera (Eschscholtz, 1821Cramera
  3654. Aricia nicias (Meigen, 1830)Aricia del geranio
  3655. Aricia artaxerxes (Fabricius, 1793) = A. allous (Geyer, [1836])Aricia dell'eliantemo
  3656. Aricia agestis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Aricia dei campi
  3657. Genere: Lysandra Hemming, 1933
  3658. Lysandra hispana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851) = Polyommatus hispana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)Argo spagnolo
  3659. Lysandra bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775) = Polyommatus bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)Bellargo
  3660. Lysandra coridon (Poda, 1761) = Polyommatus coridon (Poda, 1761)Coridone
  3661. Lysandra gennargenti (Leigheb, 1987) = Polyommatus gennargenti (Leigheb, 1987)Argo del Gennargentu
    Genere: Polyommatus Latreille, 1804
  3662. Polyommatus escheri (Hübner, [1823])Argo di Escher
  3663. Polyommatus thersites (Cantener, 1834)Tersite
  3664. Polyommatus daphnis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Argo di Dafni
  3665. Polyommatus amandus (Schneider, 1792) = P. icarius (Esper, [1789])Amanda
  3666. Polyommatus dorylas ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Dorila
  3667. Polyommatus celina (Austaut, 1879)Celina
  3668. Polyommatus icarus (Rottemburg, 1775)Icaro
  3669. Polyommatus eros (Ochsenheimer, 1808)Argo di Eros
  3670. Polyommatus damon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Argo di Damone
  3671. Polyommatus ripartii (Freyer, 1830)Argo di Ripart
  3672. Polyommatus exuberans (Verity, 1926)
    Polyommatus galloi (Balletto & Toso, 1979)Argo di Gallo
  3673. Polyommatus dolus (Hübner, [1823])Dolus
  3674. Polyommatus virgilius (Oberthür, 1910)Virgilio
  3675. Polyommatus humedasae (Toso & Balletto, 1976)Argo di Humedas

  3676. Famiglia: Nymphalidae Rafinesque, 1815Ninfalidi
    Sottofamiglia: Limenitidinae Behr, 1864
    Tribù: Neptini Newman, 1870
    Genere: Neptis Fabricius, 1807
  3677. Neptis sappho (Pallas, 1771)Saffo
  3678. Neptis rivularis (Scopoli, 1763)Ninfa dei rivoli
  3679. Tribù: Limenitidini Behr, 1864
    Genere: Limenitis Fabricius, 1807
  3680. Limenitis reducta Staudinger, 1901)Liemite minuto
  3681. Limenitis populi (Linnaeus, 1758)Limenite del pioppo
  3682. Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus, 1764)Camilla
  3683. Sottofamiglia: Heliconiinae Swainson, 1822
    Tribù: Argynnini Duponchel, 1835
    Sottotribù: Argynnina Swainson, 1833
    Genere: Issoria Hübner, [1819]
  3684. Issoria lathonia (Linnaeus, 1758)Latonia
  3685. Genere: Brenthis Hübner, [1819]
  3686. Brenthis hecate ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Ecate
  3687. Brenthis ino (Rottemburg, 1775)Ino
  3688. Brenthis daphne (Bergsträsser, 1780)Dafne
  3689. Genere: Argynnis Fabricius, 1807
  3690. Argynnis paphia (Linnaeus, 1758)Pafia
  3691. Argynnis pandora ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Pandora
  3692. Genere: Speyeria Scudder, 1872
  3693. Speyeria aglaja (Linnaeus, 1758) = Argynnis aglaja (Linnaeus, 1758))Aglaia
  3694. Genere: Fabriciana Reuss, 1920
  3695. Fabriciana elisa (Godart, [1823]) = Argynnis elisa Godart, [1823]Elisa
  3696. Fabriciana niobe (Linnaeus, 1758) = Argynnis niobe (Linnaeus, 1758)Niobe
  3697. Fabriciana adippe ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Argynnis adippe ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Adippe
  3698. Sottotribù: Boloriina Warren, Dos Passos & Grey, 1946
    Genere: Boloria Moore, 1900
    Sottogenere: Proclossiana Reuss, 1926
  3699. Boloria eunomia (Esper, [1799])Eunomia
  3700. Sottogenere: Boloria Moore, 1900
  3701. Boloria graeca (Staudinger, 1870)Greca
  3702. Boloria pales ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Pale
  3703. Boloria napaea (Hoffmannsegg, 1804)Napea
  3704. Sottogenere: Clossiana Reuss, 1920
  3705. Boloria thore (Hübner, [1803])Thor
  3706. Boloria selene ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Selene
  3707. Boloria euphrosyne (Linnaeus, 1758)Eufrosine
  3708. Boloria dia (Linnaeus, 1767)Dia
  3709. Boloria titania (Esper, [1793])Titania
  3710. Sottofamiglia: Apaturinae Boisduval, 1840
    Tribù: Apaturini Boisduval, 1840
    Genere: Apatura Fabricius, 1807
  3711. Apatura iris (Linnaeus, 1758)Iride
  3712. Apatura ilia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3713. Sottofamiglia: Nymphalinae Rafinesque, 1815
    Tribù: Nymphalini Rafinesque, 1815
    Genere: Araschnia Hübner, [1810]
  3714. Araschnia levana (Linnaeus, 1758)Levana
  3715. Genere: Vanessa Fabricius, 1807
  3716. Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)Vanessa del cardo
  3717. Vanessa atalanta (Linnaeus, 1758)Atalanta
  3718. Genere: Aglais Dalman, 1816
  3719. Aglais io (Linnaeus, 1758) = Inachis io (Linnaeus, 1758)Vanessa occhio di pavone
  3720. Aglais urticae (Linnaeus, 1758)Vanessa dell'ortica
  3721. Aglais ichnusa (Bonelli, 1826)Vanessa sarda
  3722. Genere: Polygonia Hübner, [1819]
  3723. Polygonia egea (Cramer, 1775)Vanessa egea
  3724. Polygonia c-album (Linnaeus, 1758)Vanessa c-bianco
  3725. Genere: Nymphalis Felder, 1861
  3726. Nymphalis polychloros (Linnaeus, 1758)Vanessa multicolore
  3727. Nymphalis antiopa (Linnaeus, 1758)Antiopa
  3728. Tribù: Melitaeini Newman, 1870
    Sottotribù: Euphydryina Higgins, 1978
    Genere: Euphydryas Scudder, 1872
  3729. Euphydryas aurinia (Rottemburg, 1775)Efidriade dorata
  3730. Euphydryas provincialis (Boisduval, 1828)
    Euphydryas glaciegenita (Verity, 1928)Efidriade glaciale
  3731. Euphydryas cynthia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Efidriade di Cinzia
  3732. Euphydryas maturna (Linnaeus, 1758)Efidriade matura
  3733. Euphydryas intermedia (Ménétriés, 1859) = E. wolfensbergeri (Frey, 1880)Efidriade intermedia
  3734. Sottotribù: Melitaeina Newman, 1870
    Genere: Melitaea Fabricius, 1807
  3735. Melitaea trivia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Trivia
  3736. Melitaea didyma (Esper, 1778)Didima
  3737. Melitaea aetherie (Hübner, [1826])Eterea
  3738. Melitaea phoebe ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Febe
  3739. Melitaea ornata Christoph, 1893Ornata
  3740. Melitaea cinxia (Linnaeus, 1758)Cinzia
  3741. Melitaea diamina (Lang, 1789)Diamina
  3742. Melitaea celadussa Fruhstorfer, 1910 = M. nevadensis Oberthür, 1904Celadussa / Melitea della Sierra Nevada
  3743. Melitaea deione (Geyer, [1832])Deione
  3744. Melitaea britomartis Assmann, 1847Britomarte
  3745. Melitaea athalia (Rottemburg, 1775)Atalia
  3746. Melitaea varia Meyer-Dür, 1851Melitea variabile
  3747. Melitaea parthenoides Keferstein, 1851Melitea di Atena
  3748. Melitaea aurelia Nickerl, 1850Aurelia
  3749. Melitaea asteria Freyer, 1828Asteria
  3750. Sottofamiglia: Libytheinae Boisduval, 1833Libiteine
    Genere: Libythea Fabricius, 1807
  3751. Libythea celtis (Laicharting, 1782)Libitea del bagolaro
  3752. Sottofamiglia: Danainae Boisduval, 1833Danaine
    Tribù: Danaini Boisduval, 1833
    Genere: Danaus Kluk, 1780
  3753. Danaus chrysippus (Linnaeus, 1758)Monarca africano
  3754. Sottofamiglia: Charaxinae Doherty, 1886Caraxine
    Tribù: Charaxini Guenée, 1865
    Genere: Charaxes Ochsenheimer, 1816
  3755. Charaxes jasius (Linnaeus, 1767)Ninfa del corbezzolo
  3756. Sottofamiglia: Satyrinae Boisduval, [1833]Satirine
    Tribù: Satyrini Boisduval, [1833]
    Sottotribù: Coenonymphina Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Coenonympha Hübner, [1819]
  3757. Coenonympha oedippus (Fabricius, 1787)Ninfa delle torbiere
  3758. Coenonympha dorus (Esper, [1782])Ninfa mediterranea
  3759. Coenonympha pamphilus (Linnaeus, 1758)Ninfa comune
  3760. Coenonympha lyllus (Esper, [1805])
  3761. Coenonympha tullia (Müller, 1764)
  3762. Coenonympha rhodopensis Elwes, 1900
  3763. Coenonympha glycerion (Borkhausen, 1788)Ninfa orientale
  3764. Coenonympha corinna (Hübner, [1804])Corinna
  3765. Coenonympha elbana Staudinger, 1901Ninfa dell'Elba
  3766. Coenonympha gardetta (de Prunner, 1798)Ninfa alpina
  3767. Coenonympha darwiniana Staudinger, 1871Ninfa di Darwin
  3768. Coenonympha arcania (Linnaeus, 1761)Arcania
  3769. Sottotribù: Parargina Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Lopinga Moore, 1893
  3770. Lopinga achine (Scopoli, 1763) = Lasiommata achine (Scopoli, 1763)Baccante
  3771. Genere: Pararge Hübner, [1819]
  3772. Pararge aegeria (Linnaeus, 1758)Egeria
  3773. Genere: Lasiommata Westwood, 1841
  3774. Lasiommata maera (Linnaeus, 1758)Mera
  3775. Lasiommata petropolitana (Fabricius, 1787)Petropolitana
  3776. Lasiommata paramegaera (Hübner, [1824])Paramegera
  3777. Lasiommata megera (Linnaeus, 1767)Megera
  3778. Sottotribù: Melanargiina Wheeler, 1903
    Genere: Melanargia Meigen, 1828
    Sottogenere: Melanargia Meigen, 1828
  3779. Melanargia russiae (Esper, [1783])Galatea russa
  3780. Melanargia galathea (Linnaeus, 1758)Galatea
  3781. Sottogenere: Argeformia Verity, 1953
  3782. Melanargia arge (Sulzer, 1776)Arge
  3783. Melanargia pherusa (Boisduval, [1832])Ferusa
  3784. Melanargia occitanica (Esper, [1793])Occitana
  3785. Sottotribù: Satyrina Boisduval, [1833]
    Genere: Hipparchia Fabricius, 1807
  3786. Hipparchia statilinus (Hufnagel, 1766))Statilino
  3787. Hipparchia fidia (Linnaeus, 1767)Fidia
  3788. Hipparchia neomiris (Godart, 1822)Satiro mediterraneo
  3789. Hipparchia hermione (Linnaeus, 1764) = H. genava (Frühstorfer, 1908)Ermione / Genava
  3790. Hipparchia fagi (Scopoli, 1763)Satiro del faggio
  3791. Hipparchia semele (Linnaeus, 1758)xii = H. leighebi Kudrna, 1976Semele / Satiro delle Eolie
  3792. Hipparchia sbordonii Kudrna, 1984Satiro di Sbordoni
  3793. Hipparchia senthes (Fruhstorfer, 1908) = H. blachieri (Frühstorfer, 1908); H. neapolitana (Stauder, 1921); H. ballettoi Kudrna, 1984
  3794. Hipparchia aristaeus (Bonelli, 1826)Aristeo
  3795. Genere: Minois Hübner, [1819]
  3796. Minois dryas (Scopoli, 1763) Satyrus dryas (Scopoli, 1763)Driade
  3797. Genere: Brintesia Fruhstorfer, 1911
  3798. Brintesia circe (Fabricius, 1775) = Kanetisa circe (Fabricius, 1775)Circe
  3799. Genere: Arethusana de Lesse, 1951
  3800. Arethusana arethusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Aretusa
  3801. Genere: Oeneis Hübner, [1819]
  3802. Oeneis glacialis (Moll, 1783)Satiro dei ghiacciai
  3803. Genere: Satyrus Latreille, 1810
  3804. Satyrus ferula (Fabricius, 1793)Satiro comune
  3805. Satyrus actaea (Esper, 1781)Satiro nero
  3806. Genere: Chazara Moore, [1893]
  3807. Chazara briseis (Linnaeus, 1764)Briseide
  3808. Sottotribù: Maniolina Grote, 1897
    Genere: Hyponephele Muschamp, 1915
  3809. Hyponephele lycaon (Rottemburg, 1775)Licaone
  3810. Hyponephele lupina (Costa, 1836)Lupina
  3811. Genere: Aphantopus Wallengren, 1853
  3812. Aphantopus hyperantus (Linnaeus, 1758)Iperanto
  3813. Genere: Pyronia Hübner, [1819]
  3814. Pyronia cecilia (Vallantin, 1894)Cecilia
  3815. Pyronia tithonus (Linnaeus, 1767)Titone
  3816. Genere: Maniola Schrank, 1801
  3817. Maniola jurtina (Linnaeus, 1758)Iurtina
  3818. Maniola nurag Ghiliani, 1852Ninfa dei nuraghi
  3819. Sottotribù: Erebiina Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Erebia Dalman 1816
  3820. Erebia meolans (de Prunner, 1798)Erebia piemontese
  3821. Erebia manto ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Manto
  3822. Erebia ottomana Herrich-Schäffer, [1847]Ottomana
  3823. Erebia tyndarus (Esper, 1781)Tindaro
  3824. Erebia cassioides (Reiner & Hochenwarth, 1792)Erebia iridescente
  3825. Erebia arvernensis Oberthür, 1908 = E. dromus (Fabricius, 1793)Erebia arverne
  3826. Erebia nivalis Lorkovic & de Lesse, 1954Erebia delle nevi
  3827. Erebia calcarius Lorković, 1949Erebia di Lorkovic
  3828. Erebia oeme (Hübner, [1804])Oeme
  3829. Erebia gorge (Hübner, [1804])Gorge
  3830. Erebia pandrose (Borkhausen, 1788)pandrose
  3831. Erebia eriphyle (Freyer, 1836)Erifile
  3832. Erebia euryale (Esper, [1805])Euriale
  3833. Erebia ligea (Linnaeus, 1758)Ligea
  3834. Erebia pluto (de Prunner, 1798)Erebia di Plutone
  3835. Erebia aethiopellus (Hoffmannsegg, 1806)Etiopella
  3836. Erebia mnestra (Hübner, [1804])Nestra
  3837. Erebia albergana (de Prunner, 1798)Erebia di Ceto
  3838. Erebia melampus (Fuessly, 1775)Melampo
  3839. Erebia triarius (de Prunner, 1798)Triaria
  3840. Erebia medusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Medusa
  3841. Erebia aethiops (Esper, 1777)Etiope
  3842. Erebia pharte (Hübner, [1804])Farte
  3843. Erebia christi Rätzer, 1890Erebia di Christ
  3844. Erebia epiphron (Knoch, 1783)Epifrone
  3845. Erebia claudina (Borkhausen, 1789)Claudina
  3846. Erebia flavofasciata Heyne, 1895Erebia fascia gialla
  3847. Erebia montana (de Prunner, 1798)Erebia montana
  3848. Erebia styx (Freyer, 1834)Stige
  3849. Erebia stiria (Godart, 1824)Stiria
  3850. Erebia scipio Boisduval, 1832Erebia di Scipione
  3851. Erebia pronoe (Esper, [1780])Pronoe
  3852. Erebia neoridas (Boisduval, [1828])Erebia autunnale

  3853. Superfamiglia: Pyraloidea Latreille, 1809

    Famiglia: Pyralidae Latreille, 1809Piralidi
    Sottofamiglia: Pyralinae Latreille, 1809
    Tribù: Endotrichini Ragonot, 1890
    Genere: Endotricha Zeller, 1847
  3854. Endotricha flammealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3855. Tribù: Pyralini Latreille, 1809
    Genere: Hypsopygia Hübner, [1825] = Herculia Walker, 1859; Orthopygia Ragonot, 1890
  3856. Hypsopygia costalis (Fabricius, 1775)
  3857. Hypsopygia glaucinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  3858. Hypsopygia fulvocilialis (Duponchel, [1834])
  3859. Hypsopygia incarnatalis (Zeller, 1847)
  3860. Hypsopygia rubidalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3861. Genere: Pyralis Linnaeus, 1758
  3862. Pyralis farinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  3863. Pyralis lienigialis (Zeller, 1843)
  3864. Pyralis regalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3865. Genere: Bostra Walker, 1863 = Therapne Ragonot, 1890
  3866. Bostra obsoletalis (Mann, 1884)
  3867. Genere: Maradana Moore 1884 = Pyralestes Turati, 1922
  3868. Maradana vidualis (Chrétien, 1911) = P. ragusai Turati, 1922
  3869. Maradana fuscolimbalis (Ragonot, 1888) = Therapne fuscolimbalis (Ragonot, 1887)
  3870. Genere: Stemmatophora Guenée, 1854 = Actenia Guenée, 1854
  3871. Stemmatophora combustalis (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842)
  3872. Stemmatophora brunnealis (Treitschke, 1829)
  3873. Stemmatophora borgialis (Duponchel, [1832])
  3874. Genere: Loryma Walker 1859 = Ulotricha Lederer, 1863
  3875. Loryma egregialis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  3876. Genere: Aglossa Latreille, 1796
  3877. Aglossa pinguinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  3878. Aglossa caprealis (Hübner, [1809])
  3879. Aglossa signicostalis Staudinger, 1870
  3880. Genere: Synaphe Hübner, [1825]
  3881. Synaphe antennalis (Fabricius, 1794)
  3882. Synaphe morbidalis (Guenée, 1849)
  3883. Synaphe punctalis (Fabricius, 1775)
  3884. Synaphe bombycalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3885. Synaphe moldavica (Esper, 1794)
  3886. Tribù: Hypotiini Chapman, 1902
    Genere: Hypotia Zeller, 1847 = Mnesixena Meyrick, 1890
  3887. Hypotia corticalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3888. Hypotia infulalis (Lederer, 1858) = H. staudingeralis (Ragonot, 1891); H. mavromoustakisi (Rebel, 1928)
  3889. Hypotia pectinalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  3890. Sottofamiglia: Epipaschiinae Meyrick 1884
    Genere: Lepidogma Meyrick, 1890
  3891. Lepidogma tamaricalis (Mann, 1873)
  3892. Sottofamiglia: Galleriinae Zeller, 1848
    Tribù: Galleriini Zeller, 1848
    Genere: Achroia Hübner, 1819
  3893. Achroia grisella (Fabricius, 1794)
  3894. Genere: Galleria Fabricius, 1798
  3895. Galleria mellonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  3896. Genere: Cathayia Hampson, 1901
  3897. Cathayia insularum (Speidel & Schmitz, 1991)
  3898. Tribù: Tirathabini Whalley, 1964
    Genere: Aphomia Hübner, [1825] = Paralipsa Butler, 1879; Corcyra Ragonot, 1885
  3899. Aphomia cephalonica (Stainton, 1866)
  3900. Aphomia gularis (Zeller, 1877)
  3901. Aphomia sociella (Linnaeus, 1758) = A. grisea Turati, 1913
  3902. Genere: Lamoria Walker, 1863
  3903. Lamoria zelleri De Joannis, 1932 = Aphomia zelleri (De Joannis, 1932)
  3904. Lamoria anella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = L. ruficostella Ragonot, 1888
  3905. Sottofamiglia: Phycitinae Zeller, 1839
    Tribù: Anerastiini Ragonot, 1885
    Genere: Hypsotropa Zeller, 1848
  3906. Hypsotropa limbella Zeller, 1848
  3907. Hypsotropa vulneratella (Zeller, 1847) = H. ichorella (Lederer, 1855)
  3908. Genere: Polyocha Zeller 1848
  3909. Polyocha strigosa (Staudinger, 1879)
  3910. Genere: Ematheudes Zeller, 1867
  3911. Ematheudes punctellus (Treitschke, 1833) = E. tunesiella Ragonot, 1892
  3912. Genere: Anerastia Hübner, [1825]
  3913. Anerastia lotella (Hübner, [1813]) = A. incarnata Staudinger, 1879
  3914. Genere: Coenochroa Ragonot, 1887 = Raphimetopus Hampson, 1918
  3915. Coenochroa ablutella (Zeller, 1839)
  3916. Genere: Peoria Ragonot 1887 = Seleucia Ragonot, 1887; Fregenia Hartig, 1947; Postemmalocera Amsel, 1955
  3917. Peoria cremoricosta (Ragonot, 1895) = Fregenia prolai Hartig, 1947
  3918. Peoria pectinellum (Chrétien, 1911)
  3919. Peoria palaearctella (Turati, 1917)
  3920. Genere: Saluria Ragonot, 1887
  3921. Saluria maculivittella Ragonot, 1887
  3922. Genere: Saluria Ragonot, 1887
  3923. Valdovecaria umbratella (Treitschke, 1832) = Myelois umbratella (Treitschke, 1832)
  3924. Tribù: Cryptoblabini Roesler, 1968
    Genere: Cryptoblabes Zeller, 1848
  3925. Cryptoblabes bistriga (Haworth, [1811])
  3926. Cryptoblabes loxiella Ragonot, 1887
  3927. Cryptoblabes gnidiella (Millière, 1867)
  3928. Tribù: Phycitini Zeller, 1839
    Genere: Megasis Guenée, 1845
  3929. Megasis rippertella (Zeller, 1839)
  3930. Genere: Isauria Ragonot, 1887
  3931. Isauria dilucidella (Duponchel, 1836)
  3932. Genere: Seeboldia Ragonot, 1887
  3933. Seeboldia korgosella Ragonot, 1887
  3934. Genere: Bradyrrhoa Zeller, 1848
  3935. Bradyrrhoa trapezella (Duponchel, 1836)
  3936. Bradyrrhoa gilveolella (Treitschke, 1832)
  3937. Bradyrrhoa luteola (de La Harpe, 1860)
  3938. Bradyrrhoa cantenerella (Duponchel, 1837) = B. subflavella Ragonot, 1887
  3939. Bradyrrhoa confiniella Zeller, 1848
  3940. Genere: Asarta Zeller, 1848
  3941. Asarta aethiopella (Duponchel, 1836) = Asartodes aethiopella (Duponchel, 1836)
  3942. Asarta alpicolella (Zeller, 1839)
    Genere: Oncocera Stephens, 1829
  3943. Oncocera semirubella (Scopoli, 1763)
  3944. Genere: Laodamia Ragonot, 1888
  3945. Laodamia faecella (Zeller, 1839)
  3946. Genere: Alophia Ragonot, 1893
  3947. Alophia combustella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  3948. Genere: Rhodophaea Guenée 1845
  3949. Rhodophaea formosa (Haworth, [1811]) = Pempelia formosa (Haworth, [1811])
  3950. Genere: Sciota Hulst, 1888
  3951. Sciota hostilis (Stephens, 1834)
  3952. Sciota adelphella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1836)
  3953. Sciota rhenella (Zincken, 1818)
  3954. Sciota fumella (Eversmann, 1844) = S. hartigi (Roesler, 1974)
  3955. Genere: Salebriopsis Hannemann, 1965
  3956. Salebriopsis albicilla (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  3957. Genere: Denticera Amsel, 1961
  3958. Denticera divisella (Duponchel, [1842])
  3959. Genere: Pempelia Hübner, [1825]
  3960. Pempelia palumbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3961. Pempelia albariella Zeller, 1839
  3962. Pempelia genistella (Duponchel, 1836)
  3963. Pempelia alpigenella (Duponchel, 1836)
  3964. Pempelia brephiella (Staudinger, 1879)
  3965. Genere: Eucarphia Hübner, [1825]
  3966. Eucarphia vinetella (Fabricius, 1787)
  3967. Genere: Gymnancyla Zeller, 1848
  3968. Gymnancyla canella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3969. Gymnancyla hornigii (Lederer, 1852)
  3970. Genere: Asalebria Amsel, 1953
  3971. Asalebria florella (Mann, 1862)
  3972. Asalebria venustella (Ragonot, 1887)
  3973. Genere: Selagia Hübner, [1825]
  3974. Selagia argyrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3975. Selagia spadicella (Hübner, 1796)
  3976. Genere: Amphithrix Ragonot, 1893
  3977. Amphithrix sublineatella (Staudinger, 1859)
  3978. Genere: Phycita Curtis, 1828
  3979. Phycita roborella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3980. Phycita poteriella (Zeller, 1846) = P. kruegeri Turati, 1911
  3981. Phycita meliella (Mann, 1864)
  3982. Phycita metzneri (Zeller, 1846)
  3983. Phycita nephodeella Ragonot, 1887
  3984. Genere: Merulempista Roesler, 1967
  3985. Merulempista cingillella (Zeller, 1846)
  3986. Merulempista turturella (Zeller, 1848) = Pempelia turturella Zeller, 1848
  3987. Genere: Dioryctria Zeller, 1846
  3988. Dioryctria abietella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  3989. Dioryctria schuetzeella Fuchs, 1899
  3990. Dioryctria sylvestrella (Ratzeburg, 1840)
  3991. Dioryctria mendacella (Staudinger, 1859)
  3992. Dioryctria pineae (Staudinger, 1859)
  3993. Dioryctria robiniella (Millière, 1865)
  3994. Genere: Faveria Walker, 1859 = Oligochroa Ragonot, 1888
  3995. Faveria dionysia (Zeller, 1846)
  3996. Genere: Etiella Zeller, 1839
  3997. Etiella zinckenella (Treitschke, 1832)
  3998. Genere: Epischnia Hübner, [1825]
  3999. Epischnia ampliatella Heinemann, 1864
  4000. Epischnia prodromella (Hübner, [1799])
  4001. Epischnia illotella Zeller, 1839 = E. asteriscella (Millière, 1873)
  4002. Epischnia plumbella Ragonot, 1887
  4003. Genere: Catastia Hübner, [1825]
  4004. Catastia marginea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4005. Genere: Elegia Ragonot, 1887
  4006. Elegia fallax (Staudinger, 1881)
  4007. Elegia similella (Zincken, 1818)
  4008. Genere: Ortholepis Ragonot, 1887
  4009. Ortholepis betulae (Goeze, 1778)
  4010. Genere: Pyla Grote, 1887
  4011. Pyla fusca (Haworth, [1811])
  4012. Genere: Pterothrixidia Amsel, 1954
  4013. Pterothrixidia rufella (Duponchel, 1836) = P. impurella (Duponchel, 1837)
  4014. Genere: Pima Hulst, 1888
  4015. Pima boisduvaliella (Guenée, 1845)
  4016. Pima leucoloma (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849]) = Epischnopsis leucoloma (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  4017. Genere: Khorassania Amsel, 1951
  4018. Khorassania compositella (Treitschke, 1835)
  4019. Genere: Cremnophila Ragonot, 1893
  4020. Cremnophila sedakovella (Eversmann, 1851) = C. flaviciliella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  4021. Genere: Trachonitis Zeller, 1848
  4022. Trachonitis cristella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4023. Genere: Neurotomia Chrétien, 1911
  4024. Neurotomia coenulentella (Zeller, 1846) = Sciota coenulentella (Zeller, 1846)
  4025. Genere: Moitrelia Leraut, 2001
  4026. Moitrelia obductella (Zeller, 1839) = Pempelia obductella Zeller, 1839
  4027. Moitrelia italogallicella (Millière, 1882) = Pempeliella italogallicella (Millière, 1882)
  4028. Moitrelia thymiella (Zeller, 1846) = Pempelia thymiella Zeller, 1846
  4029. Genere: Delplanqueia Leraut, 2001
  4030. Delplanqueia dilutella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Pempeliella dilutella ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
  4031. Delplanqueia inscriptella (Duponchel, 1836)
  4032. Delplanqueia cortella (Constant, 1884) = Pempeliella cortella (Constant, 1884)
  4033. Genere: Pempeliella Caradja, 1916
  4034. Pempeliella ornatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4035. Pempeliella matilella Leraut, 2001
  4036. Pempeliella sororiella (Zeller, 1839)
  4037. Genere: Oxybia Rebel, 1901
  4038. Oxybia transversella (Duponchel, 1836)
  4039. Genere: Psorosa Zeller, 1846
  4040. Psorosa dahliella (Treitschke, 1832)
  4041. Psorosa mediterranella Amsel, 1954
  4042. Psorosa nucleolella (Möschler, 1866)
  4043. Psorosa lacteomarginata (A. Costa, 1888)
  4044. Genere: Nephopterix Hübner, [1825]
  4045. Nephopterix angustella (Hübner, 1796)
  4046. Genere: Hypochalcia Hübner, [1825]
  4047. Hypochalcia decorella (Hübner, [1810])
  4048. Hypochalcia ahenella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = H. fuliginella (Duponchel, 1836); H. ghilianii Staudinger, 1870
  4049. Hypochalcia lignella (Hübner, 1796)
  4050. Hypochalcia bruandella (Guenée, 1845)
  4051. Hypochalcia subrubiginella Ragonot, 1887 = H. longobardella Ragonot, 1887
  4052. Hypochalcia hepaticella Ragonot, 1887
    Genere: Pseudacrobasis Roesler, 1975
  4053. Pseudacrobasis tergestella Ragonot, 1901 = Psorosa tergestella Ragonot, 1901
  4054. Genere: Acrobasis Zeller, 1839 = Conobathra Meyrick, 1886; Trachycera Ragonot, 1893
  4055. Acrobasis tumidana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4056. Acrobasis repandana (Fabricius, 1798)
  4057. Acrobasis bithynella Zeller, 1848
  4058. Acrobasis obliqua (Zeller, 1847)
  4059. Acrobasis romanella (Millière, 1872)
  4060. Acrobasis porphyrella (Duponchel, 1836)
  4061. Acrobasis sodalella Zeller, 1848
  4062. Acrobasis consociella (Hübner, [1813])
  4063. Acrobasis glaucella Staudinger, 1859
  4064. Acrobasis centunculella (Mann, 1859)
  4065. Acrobasis obtusella (Hübner, 1796)
  4066. Acrobasis advenella (Zincken, 1818)
  4067. Acrobasis suavella (Zincken, 1818)
  4068. Acrobasis legatea (Haworth, [1811]) = T. legatalis (Hübner, [1825])
  4069. Acrobasis dulcella (Zeller, 1848)
  4070. Acrobasis marmorea (Haworth, [1811])
  4071. Acrobasis getuliella (Zerny, 1914)
  4072. Genere: Glyptoteles Zeller, 1848
  4073. Glyptoteles leucacrinella Zeller, 1848
  4074. Genere: Episcythrastis Meyrick, 1937
  4075. Episcythrastis tetricella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4076. Episcythrastis tabidella (Mann, 1864)
  4077. Genere: Eurhodope Hübner, [1825]
  4078. Eurhodope rosella (Scopoli, 1763)
  4079. Eurhodope cirrigerella (Zincken, 1818)
  4080. Genere: Myelois Hübner, [1825]
  4081. Myelois circumvoluta (Fourcroy, 1785)
  4082. Myelois cribratella Zeller, 1847
  4083. Myelois multiforella Ragonot, 1893
  4084. Genere: Apomyelois Heinrich, 1956
  4085. Apomyelois ceratoniae (Zeller, 1839)
  4086. Apomyelois ehrendorferi (Malicky & Roesler, 1970)
  4087. Genere: Zophodia Hübner, [1825]
  4088. Zophodia grossulariella (Hübner, [1809]) = Z. convolutella (Hübner, 1796)
  4089. Genere: Eccopisa Zeller, 1848
  4090. Eccopisa effractella Zeller, 1848
  4091. Genere: Metallostichodes Roesler, 1967
  4092. Metallostichodes nigrocyanella (Constant, 1865)
  4093. Genere: Metallosticha Rebel, 1901
  4094. Metallosticha argyrogrammos (Zeller, 1847)
  4095. Genere: Assara Walker, 1863
  4096. Assara terebrella (Zincken, 1818)
  4097. Genere: Euzophera Zeller, 1867
  4098. Euzophera osseatella (Treitschke, 1832)
  4099. Euzophera pinguis (Haworth, [1811])
  4100. Euzophera bigella (Zeller, 1848)
  4101. Euzophera cinerosella (Zeller, 1839)
  4102. Euzophera lunulella (O.G. Costa, 1836)
  4103. Euzophera fuliginosella (Heinemann, 1865)
  4104. Genere: Euzopherodes Hampson, 1899
  4105. Euzopherodes vapidella (Mann, 1857)
  4106. Euzopherodes lutisignella (Mann, 1869)
  4107. Genere: Nyctegretis Zeller, 1848
  4108. Nyctegretis lineana (Scopoli, 1786)
  4109. Nyctegretis triangulella Ragonot, 1901
  4110. Nyctegretis ruminella de La Harpe, 1860
  4111. Genere: Ancylosis Zeller, 1839
  4112. Ancylosis cinnamonella (Duponchel, 1836)
  4113. Ancylosis imitella Hampson, 1901
  4114. Ancylosis sareptalla (Herrich-Schäffer, 1861)
  4115. Ancylosis xylinella (Staudinger, 1870)
  4116. Ancylosis oblitella (Zeller, 1848)
  4117. Genere: Homoeosoma Curtis, 1833
  4118. Homoeosoma sinuella (Fabricius, 1794)
  4119. Homoeosoma inustella Ragonot, 1884
  4120. Homoeosoma nebulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4121. Homoeosoma nimbella (Duponchel, 1836)
  4122. Genere: Phycitodes Hampson, 1917
  4123. Phycitodes maritima (Tengström, 1848) = P. carlinella (Heinemann, 1865)
  4124. Phycitodes binaevella (Hübner, [1813])
  4125. Phycitodes lacteella (Rothschild, 1915)
  4126. Phycitodes inquinatella (Ragonot, 1887)
  4127. Phycitodes saxicola (Vaughan, 1870)
  4128. Phycitodes albatella (Ragonot, 1887)
  4129. Genere: Vitula Ragonot, 1887
  4130. Vitula biviella (Zeller, 1848)
  4131. Genere: Plodia Guenée, 1845
  4132. Plodia interpunctella (Hübner, [1813])
  4133. Genere: Ephestia Guenée, 1845
    Sottogenere: Anagasta Heinrich, 1956
  4134. Ephestia kuehniella (Zeller, 1879)
  4135. Ephestia welseriella (Zeller, 1848)
  4136. Sottogenere: Ephestia Guenée, 1845
  4137. Ephestia disparella Ragonot, 1901
  4138. Ephestia elutella (Hübner, 1796)
  4139. Ephestia unicolorella Staudinger, 1879
  4140. Ephestia woodiella Richards & Thomson, 1932
  4141. Genere: Cadra Walker, 1864
  4142. Cadra abstersella (Zeller, 1847)
  4143. Cadra furcatella (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  4144. Cadra figulilella (Gregson, 1871)
  4145. Cadra cautella (Walker, 1863)
  4146. Cadra calidella (Guenée, 1845)

  4147. Famiglia: Crambidae Latreille, 1810Crambidi
    [in studio]
    Superfamiglia: Drepanoidea Boisduval, 1828

    Famiglia: Cimelidae Chrétien, 1916 = Axiidae Rebel, 1919Cimelidi / Axidi
    Genere: Axia Hübner, [1821]
  4148. Axia margarita (Hübner, [1813])

  4149. Famiglia: Drepanidae Boisduval, 1828*Drepanidi
    Sottofamiglia: Thyatirinae Smith, 1893
    Tribù: Thyatirini Smith, 1893*
    Genere: Thyatira Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4150. Thyatira batis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4151. Genere: Habrosyne Hübner, [1821]*
  4152. Habrosyne pyritoides (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4153. Genere: Tethea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4154. Tethea ocularis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  4155. Tethea or ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4156. Genere: Tetheella Werny, 1966
  4157. Tetheella fluctuosa (Hübner, [1803])
  4158. Genere: Ochropacha Wallengren, 1871
  4159. Ochropacha duplaris (Linnaeus, [1760])
  4160. Genere: Polyploca Hübner, [1821]
  4161. Polyploca ridens (Fabricius, 1787) = P. neoridens Parenzan, 1976
  4162. Genere: Cymatophorina Spuler, 1908
  4163. Cymatophorina diluta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4164. Genere: Asphalia Hübner, [1821]
  4165. Asphalia ruficollis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4166. Tribù: Polyplocini Werny, 1966*
    Genere: Achlya Billberg, 1820
  4167. Achlya flavicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4168. Sottofamiglia: Drepaninae Boisduval, 1828
    Tribù: Drepanini Boisduval, 1828*
    Genere: Falcaria Haworth, 1809
  4169. Falcaria lacertinaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4170. Genere: Watsonalla Minet, 1985
  4171. Watsonalla binaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  4172. Watsonalla uncinula (Borkhausen, 1790)
  4173. Watsonalla cultraria (Fabricius, 1775)
  4174. Genere: Drepana Schrank, 1802
  4175. Drepana curvatula (Borkhausen, 1790)
  4176. Drepana falcataria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4177. Genere: Sabra Bode, 1907
  4178. Sabra harpagula (Esper, [1786])
  4179. Genere: Cilix Leach, [1815]
  4180. Cilix glaucata (Scopoli, 1763)
  4181. Cilix hispanica De-Gregorio, Torruella, Miret, Casas & Figueras, 2002

  4182. Superfamiglia: Noctuoidea Latreille, 1809

    Famiglia: Notodontidae Stephens, 1829Notodontidi
    Sottofamiglia: Thaumetopoeinae Aurivillius, 1889
    Genere: Thaumetopoea Hübner, [1820] = Traumatocampa Wallengren, 1871
  4183. Thaumetopoea processionea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4184. Thaumetopoea pityocampa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4185. Sottofamiglia: Pygaerinae Duponchel, [1845]
    Genere: Clostera Samouelle, 1819
  4186. Clostera curtula (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4187. Clostera pigra (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4188. Clostera anachoreta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4189. Clostera anastomosis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4190. Sottofamiglia: Phalerinae Butler, 1886
    Genere: Phalera Hübner, [1819]
  4191. Phalera bucephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4192. Phalera bucephaloides (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
  4193. Genere: Peridea Stephens, 1828
  4194. Peridea anceps (Goeze, 1781)
  4195. Sottofamiglia: Notodontinae Stephens, 1829
    Tribù: Notodontini Stephens, 1829
    Genere: Notodonta Ochsenheimer, 1810
  4196. Notodonta dromedarius (Linnaeus, 1767)
  4197. Notodonta torva (Hübner, 1803)
  4198. Notodonta tritophus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4199. Notodonta ziczac (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4200. Genere: Drymonia Hübner, [1819]
  4201. Drymonia dodonaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4202. Drymonia ruficornis (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4203. Drymonia melagona (Borkhausen, 1790)
  4204. Drymonia querna ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4205. Drymonia velitaris (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4206. Genere: Pheosia Hübner, [1819]
  4207. Pheosia tremula (Clerck, 1759)
  4208. Pheosia gnoma (Fabricius, 1776)
  4209. Genere: Paradrymonia Kiriakoff, 1967
  4210. Paradrymonia vittata (Staudinger, 1892)
  4211. Genere: Pterostoma Germar, 1812
  4212. Pterostoma palpina (Clerck, 1759)
  4213. Genere: Ptilophora Stephens, 1828
  4214. Ptilophora plumiger ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4215. Ptilophora nebrodensis Infusino & Scalercio, 2018
  4216. Ptilophora variabilis Hartig, 1968
  4217. Genere: Leucodonta Staudinger, 1892
  4218. Leucodonta bicoloria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4219. Genere: Ptilodon Hübner, 1822 = Ptilodontella Kiriakoff, 1967
  4220. Ptilodon capucina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4221. Ptilodon cucullina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4222. Genere: Odontosia Hübner, [1819]
  4223. Odontosia carmelita (Esper, 1799)
  4224. Genere: Rhegmatophila Standfuss, 1888
  4225. Rhegmatophila richelloi Hartig, 1939
  4226. Genere: Gluphisia Boisduval, 1828
  4227. Gluphisia crenata (Esper, 1785)
  4228. Tribù: Dicranurini Duponchel, [1845]
    Genere: Cerura Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Cerura Schrank, 1802
  4229. Cerura vinula (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4230. Sottogenere: Apocerura Lattin, Becker & Bender, 1974
  4231. Cerura erminea (Esper, 1783)
  4232. Genere: Furcula Lamarck, 1816
  4233. Furcula furcula (Clerck, 1759)
  4234. Furcula bicuspis (Borkhausen, 1790)
  4235. Furcula bifida (Brahm, 1787)
  4236. Genere: Dicranura Reichenbach, 1817
  4237. Dicranura ulmi ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4238. Sottofamiglia: Heterocampinae Neumoegen & Dyar, 1894
    Genere: Stauropus Germar, 1812
  4239. Stauropus fagi (Linnaeus, 1758)Notodonte del faggio
  4240. Genere: Harpyia Ochsenheimer, 1810
  4241. Harpyia milhauseri (Fabricius, 1775)
  4242. Genere: Spatalia Hübner, [1819]
  4243. Spatalia argentina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

  4244. Famiglia: Erebidae Leach, 1815Erebidi
    Sottofamiglia: Lymantriinae Hampson, [1893]
    Tribù: Lymantriini Hampson, [1893]
    Genere: Lymantria Hübner, [1819]
  4245. Lymantria dispar (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4246. Lymantria monacha (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4247. Lymantria atlantica (Rambur, 1837)
  4248. Lymantria lapidicola (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  4249. Tribù: Arctornithini Holloway, 1999
    Genere: Arctornis Germar, 1810
  4250. Arctornis l-nigrum (Müller, 1764)
  4251. Tribù: Orgyiini Wallengren, 1861
    Genere: Ocneria Hübner, [1819]
  4252. Ocneria ledereri (Millière, 1869)
  4253. Ocneria rubea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4254. Genere: Parocneria Dyar, 1897
  4255. Parocneria detrita (Esper, [1785])
  4256. Genere: Laelia Stephens, 1828
  4257. Laelia coenosa (Hübner, [1808])
  4258. Genere: Calliteara Butler, 1881
  4259. Calliteara pudibunda (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4260. Genere: Dicallomera Butler, 1881
  4261. Dicallomera fascelina (Linnaeus, 1758) = Calliteara fascelina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4262. Genere: Gynaephora Hübner, [1819]
  4263. Gynaephora selenitica (Esper, [1789])
  4264. Genere: Orgyia Ochsenheimer, 1810 = Teia Walker, 1855
    Sottogenere: Clethrogyna Rambur, [1866]
  4265. Orgyia recens (Hübner, [1819])
  4266. Orgyia dubia (Tauscher, 1806)
  4267. Orgyia trigotephras Boisduval, [1828]
  4268. Orgyia rupestris Rambur, 1832
  4269. Orgyia corsica Boisduval, 1834
  4270. Sottogenere: Orgyia Ochsenheimer, 1810
  4271. Orgyia antiqua (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4272. Genere: Penthophera Germar, 1812
  4273. Penthophera morio (Linnaeus, 1767)
  4274. Tribù: Leucomini Grote, 1895
    Genere: Leucoma Hübner, 1822
  4275. Leucoma salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4276. Tribù: Nygmiini Holloway, 1999
    Genere: Euproctis Hübner, [1819]
    Sottogenere: Euproctis Hübner, [1819]
  4277. Euproctis chrysorrhoea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4278. Sottogenere: Sphrageidus Maes, 1984
  4279. Euproctis similis (Fuessly, 1775)
  4280. Sottofamiglia: Arctiinae Leach, 1815
    Tribù: Lithosiini Billberg, 1820
    Sottotribù: Nudariina Walker, [1865]
    Genere: Miltochrista Hübner, [1819]
  4281. Miltochrista miniata (Forster, 1771)
  4282. Genere: Nudaria Haworth, [1809]
  4283. Nudaria mundana (Linnaeus, 1761)
  4284. Genere: Thumata Walker, 1866
  4285. Thumata senex (Hübner, [1808])
  4286. Genere: Paidia Hübner, [1819]
  4287. Paidia rica (Freyer, 1855)
  4288. Paidia griseola Rothschild, 1933
  4289. Sottotribù: Lithosiina Billberg, 1820
    Genere: Cybosia Hübner, [1819]
  4290. Cybosia mesomella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4291. Genere: Pelosia Hübner, [1819]
  4292. Pelosia muscerda (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4293. Pelosia obtusa (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  4294. Pelosia plumosa (Mabille, [1900])
  4295. Genere: Apaidia Hampson, 1900
  4296. Apaidia mesogona (Godart, [1824])
  4297. Apaidia barbarica Legrand, 1938
  4298. Apaidia rufeola (Rambur, 1832)
  4299. Genere: Lithosia Fabricius, 1798
  4300. Lithosia quadra (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4301. Genere: Atolmis Hübner, [1819]
  4302. Atolmis rubricollis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4303. Genere: Eilema Hübner, [1819]
  4304. Eilema griseola (Hübner, [1803])
  4305. Eilema depressa (Esper, [1787]) = E. deplana (Esper, 1787)
  4306. Eilema uniola (Rambur, [1866])
  4307. Eilema lutarella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4308. Eilema lurideola ([Zincken], 1817)
  4309. Eilema caniola (Hübner, [1808])
  4310. Eilema palliatella (Scopoli, 1763)
  4311. Eilema complana (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4312. Eilema pseudocomplana (Daniel, 1939)
  4313. Eilema marcida (Mann, 1859)
  4314. Eilema pygmaeola (Doubleday, 1847)
  4315. Eilema rungsi Toulgoët, 1960
  4316. Eilema sororcula (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4317. Genere: Zobida Birket-Smith, 1965
    Zobida bipuncta (Hübner, [1824]) = Eilema bipuncta (Hübner, [1824])
    Genere: Setema de Freina & Witt, 1984
  4318. Setema cereola ([Hübner, 1803])
  4319. Genere: Setina Schrank, 1802
  4320. Setina irrorella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4321. Setina alpestris Zeller, 1865
  4322. Setina aurita (Esper, 1787)
  4323. Setina roscida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4324. Tribù: Syntomini (Herrich-Schäffer, [1846])
    Genere: Amata Fabricius, 1807
  4325. Amata phegea (Linnaeus, 1758) = Syntomis phegea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4326. Amata ragazzii (Turati, 1917) = Syntomis ragazii Turati, 1917
  4327. Amata marjana Stauder, 1913 = Syntomis kruegeri Ragusa, 1904
  4328. Genere: Dysauxes Hübner, [1819]
  4329. Dysauxes ancilla (Linnaeus, 1767)
  4330. Dysauxes famula (Freyer, 1836)
  4331. Dysauxes punctata (Fabricius, 1781)
  4332. Tribù: Arctiini Leach, 1815
    Sottotribù: Spilosomina Seitz, 1910
    Genere: Spilosoma Curtis, 1825
  4333. Spilosoma lutea (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4334. Spilosoma lubricipeda (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4335. Spilosoma urticae (Esper, 1789)
  4336. Genere: Hyphantria Harris, 1841
  4337. Hyphantria cunea (Drury, 1773)
  4338. Genere: Diaphora Stephens, 1827
  4339. Diaphora mendica (Clerck, 1759)
  4340. Diaphora sordida (Hübner, [1803])
  4341. Diaphora luctuosa (Geyer, [1831])
  4342. Genere: Watsonarctia de Freina & Witt, 1984
  4343. Watsonarctia deserta (Bartel, 1902)
  4344. Genere: Diacrisia Hübner, [1819]
  4345. Diacrisia sannio (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4346. Genere: Rhyparioides Butler, 1877
  4347. Rhyparioides metelkana (Lederer, 1861)
  4348. Genere: Rhyparia Hübner, [1820]
  4349. Rhyparia purpurata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4350. Sottotribù: Arctiina Leach, [1815]
    Genere: Ocnogyna Lederer, 1853
  4351. Ocnogyna parasita (Hübner, 1790)
  4352. Ocnogyna corsica (Rambur, 1832)
  4353. Ocnogyna baetica (Rambur, [1837])
  4354. Genere: Phragmatobia Stephens, 1828
  4355. Phragmatobia luctifera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = P. caesarea (Goeze , 1781)
  4356. Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4357. Genere: Parasemia Hübner, [1820]
  4358. Parasemia plantaginis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4359. Genere: Arctia Schrank, 1802
  4360. Arctia festiva (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4361. Arctia villica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4362. Arctia caja (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4363. Arctia flavia (Fuessly, 1779)
  4364. Genere: Pericallia Hübner, [1820]
  4365. Pericallia matronula (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4366. Genere: Atlantarctia Dubatolov, 1990
  4367. Atlantarctia tigrina (de Villers, 1789) = Arctia fasciata (Esper, 1785)
  4368. Genere: Hyphoraia Hübner, [1820]
  4369. Hyphoraia aulica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4370. Hyphoraia testudinaria (Geoffroy in Fourcroy, 1785)
  4371. Holoarctia cervini (Fallou, 1864)
  4372. Genere: Grammia Rambur, 1866
  4373. Grammia quenseli (Paykull, 1793)
  4374. Genere: Chelis Rambur, 1866
  4375. Chelis maculosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4376. Chelis simplonica (Boisduval, 1840)
  4377. Sottotribù: Callimorphina Walker, [1865]
    Genere: Callimorpha Latreille, 1809
  4378. Callimorpha dominula (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4379. Genere: Euplagia Hübner, [1820]
  4380. Euplagia quadripunctaria (Poda, 1761)
  4381. Genere: Tyria Hübner, [1819]
  4382. Tyria jacobaeae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4383. Genere: Cymbalophora Rambur, 1866
  4384. Cymbalophora pudica (Esper, [1785])
  4385. Cymbalophora rivularis (Ménétriés, 1832)
  4386. Genere: Coscinia Hübner, [1819]
  4387. Coscinia striata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4388. Coscinia cribraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4389. Coscinia bifasciata (Rambur, 1832)
  4390. Coscinia libyssa (Püngeler, 1907)
  4391. Genere: Utetheisa Hübner, [1819]
  4392. Utetheisa pulchella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4393. Sottofamiglia: Scoliopteryginae Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
    Tribù: Scoliopterygini Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
    Genere: Scoliopteryx Germar, 1810
  4394. Scoliopteryx libatrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4395. Sottofamiglia: Rivulinae Grote, 1895
    Genere: Rivula Guenée, 1845
  4396. Rivula sericealis (Scopoli, 1763)
  4397. Genere: Zebeeba Kirby, 1892
  4398. Zebeeba falsalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  4399. Genere: Zekelita Walker, 1863
    Sottogenere: Rhynchodontodes Warren, 1913
  4400. Zekelita antiqualis (Hübner, 1809)
  4401. Sottofamiglia: Hypeninae Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
    Genere: Hypena Schrank, 1802
    Hypena trigonalis Costa, 1836
    Sottogenere: Hypena Schrank, 1802
  4402. Hypena proboscidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4403. Hypena rostralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4404. Hypena obesalis Treitschke, 1829
  4405. Hypena obsitalis (Hübner, 1813)
  4406. Hypena palpalis (Hübner, 1796)
  4407. Sottogenere: Ophiuche Hübner, [1825] 1816
  4408. Hypena lividalis (Hübner, 1796)
  4409. Sottogenere: Bomolocha Hübner, 1825
  4410. Hypena crassalis (Fabricius, 1787)
  4411. Sottofamiglia: Calpinae Boisduval, 1840
    Tribù: Calpini Boisduval, 1840
    Genere: Calyptra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4412. Calyptra thalictri (Borkhausen, 1790)
  4413. Sottofamiglia: Herminiinae Leach, [1815]
    Genere: Orectis Lederer, 1857
  4414. Orectis massiliensis (Millière, 1864)
  4415. Orectis proboscidata (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  4416. Genere: Idia Hübner, [1813]
  4417. Idia calvaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4418. Genere: Simplicia Guenée, 1854
  4419. Simplicia rectalis (Eversmann, 1842)
  4420. Genere: Paracolax Hübner, [1825]
  4421. Paracolax tristalis (Fabricius, 1794)
  4422. Genere: Nodaria Guenée, 1854
  4423. Nodaria nodosalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  4424. Genere: Macrochilo Hübner, [1825]
  4425. Macrochilo cribrumalis (Hübner, 1793)
  4426. Genere: Herminia Latreille, 1802
  4427. Herminia tarsipennalis (Treitschke, 1835) = Zanclognatha tarsipennalis (Treitschke, 1835)
  4428. Herminia tarsicrinalis (Knoch, 1782)
  4429. Herminia grisealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4430. Herminia tenuialis (Rebel, 1899) = Hypertrocon tenuialis (Rebel, 1899)
  4431. Herminia flavicrinalis (Andreas, 1910) = Polypogon flavicrinalis (Andreas, 1910); Polypogon gigantea Turati, 1911
  4432. Genere: Polypogon Schrank, 1802
  4433. Polypogon tentacularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4434. Polypogon gryphalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  4435. Genere: Pechipogo Hübner, [1825]
  4436. Pechipogo plumigeralis Hübner, 1825 = Polypogon plumigeralis (Hübner, 1825)
  4437. Pechipogo strigilata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4438. Pechipogo simplicicornis (Zerny, 1935)
  4439. Genere: Zanclognatha Lederer, 1857
  4440. Zanclognatha lunalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  4441. Zanclognatha zelleralis (Wocke, 1850)
  4442. Sottofamiglia: Hypenodinae Forbes, 1954
    Tribù: Hypenodini Forbes, 1954
    Genere: Hypenodes Doubleday, 1850
  4443. Hypenodes humidalis Doubleday, 1850 = H. turfosalis (Wocke, 1850)
  4444. Hypenodes kalchbergi Staudinger, 1876
  4445. Genere: Schrankia Hübner, [1825]
  4446. Schrankia costaestrigalis (Stephens, 1834) = S. hartigi Berio, 1991
  4447. Schrankia taenialis (Hübner, [1809])
  4448. Schrankia balneorum (Alphéraky, 1880)
  4449. Sottofamiglia: Toxocampinae Guenée, 1852
    Tribù: Toxocampini Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Lygephila Billberg, 1820
  4450. Lygephila lusoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4451. Lygephila ludicra (Hübner, 1790)
  4452. Lygephila pastinum (Treitschke, 1826)
  4453. Lygephila viciae (Hübner, [1822])
  4454. Lygephila craccae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4455. Lygephila procax (Hübner, [1813])
  4456. Genere: Tathorhynchus Hampson, 1894
  4457. Tathorhynchus exsiccata (Lederer, 1855) = Lygephila exsiccata (Lederer , 1855)
  4458. Genere: Autophila Hübner, [1823]
    Sottogenere: Autophila Hübner, [1823]
  4459. Autophila hirsuta (Staudinger, 1870)
  4460. Autophila limbata (Staudinger, 1871)
  4461. Autophila dilucida (Hübner, [1808])
  4462. Autophila rosea (Staudinger, 1888)
  4463. Sottogenere: Cheirophanes Boursin, 1955
  4464. Autophila cataphanes (Hübner, [1813])
  4465. Autophila anaphanes Boursin, 1940
  4466. Genere: Apopestes Hübner, [1823]
  4467. Apopestes spectrum (Esper, 1787)
  4468. Genere: Exophyla Guenée, 1841
  4469. Exophyla rectangularis (Geyer, [1828])
  4470. Sottofamiglia: Boletobiinae Grote, 1895
    Tribù: Boletobiini Grote, 1895
    Genere: Parascotia Hübner, [1823]
  4471. Parascotia nisseni Turati, 1905
  4472. Parascotia fuliginaria (Linnaeus, 1761)
  4473. Tribù: Phytometrini Hampson, 1913
    Genere: Phytometra Haworth, 1809
  4474. Phytometra sanctiflorentis (Boisduval, 1834)
  4475. Phytometra viridaria (Clerck, 1759)
  4476. Genere: Colobochyla Hübner, [1825]
  4477. Colobochyla salicalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4478. Genere: Trisateles Tams, 1939
  4479. Trisateles emortualis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4480. Tribù: Aventinii Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Laspeyria Germar, 1810
  4481. Laspeyria flexula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4482. Tribù: Araeopteronini Fibiger, 2005
    Genere: Araeopteron Hampson, 1893
  4483. Araeopteron ecphaea Hampson, 1914
  4484. Tribù: Eublemmini Forbes, 1954
    Genere: Calymnia Hübner, [1821]
  4485. Calymma communimacula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4486. Genere: Odice Hübner, [1823]
  4487. Odice arcuinna (Hübner, 1790)
  4488. Odice suava (Hübner, [1813])
  4489. Odice jucunda (Hübner, [1813])
  4490. Genere: Eublemma Hübner, [1821]
  4491. Eublemma minutata (Fabricius, 1794)
  4492. Eublemma caprearum Draudt, 1933
  4493. Eublemma viridula (Guenée, 1841)
  4494. Eublemma elychrysi (Rambur, 1833)
  4495. Eublemma candidana (Fabricius, 1794)
  4496. Eublemma parva (Hübner, [1808])
  4497. Eublemma cochylioides (Guenée, 1852)
  4498. Eublemma ostrina (Hübner, [1808])
  4499. Eublemma porphyrina (Freyer, 1844)
  4500. Eublemma purpurina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4501. Eublemma rosea (Hübner, 1790) = E. rosina (Hübner, [1803])
  4502. Eublemma amoena (Hübner, [1803]) = E. respersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4503. Eublemma pura (Hübner, [1813])
  4504. Eublemma himmighoffeni (Millière, 1867)
  4505. Eublemma polygramma (Duponchel, 1842) = Glossodice polygramma (Duponchel, 1842)
  4506. Eublemma scitula (Rambur, 1833) = Coccidiphaga scitula (Rambur, 1833)
  4507. Genere: Honeyania Berio, 1989
  4508. Honeyania ragusana (Freyer, 1844) = Eublemma ragusana (Freyer, 1844)
  4509. Genere: Rhypagla Nye, 1975
  4510. Rhypagla lacernaria (Hübner, 1813)
  4511. Genere: Metachrostis Hübner, [1820]
  4512. Metachrostis dardouini (Boisduval, 1840)
  4513. Metachrostis velox (Hübner, [1813])
  4514. Metachrostis velocior (Staudinger, 1892)
  4515. Sottofamiglia: Erebinae Leach, 1815
    Tribù: Pericymini Wiltshire, 1976
    Genere: Arytrura John, 1912
  4516. Arytrura musculus (Ménétriés, 1859)
  4517. Tribù: Melipotini Grote, 1895
    Genere: Drasteria Hübner, 1818
  4518. Drasteria cailino (Lefèbvre, 1827)
  4519. Tribù: Catocalini Boisduval, 1828
    Genere: Catocala Schrank, 1802
  4520. Catocala fulminea (Scopoli, 1763)
  4521. Catocala nymphaea (Esper, 1787)
  4522. Catocala conversa (Esper, 1787)
  4523. Catocala nymphagoga (Esper, 1787)
  4524. Catocala diversa (Geyer, [1828])
  4525. Catocala hymenaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4526. Catocala fraxini (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4527. Catocala conjuncta (Esper, 1787)
  4528. Catocala nupta (Linnaeus, 1767)
  4529. Catocala electa (Vieweg, 1790)
  4530. Catocala elocata (Esper, 1787)
  4531. Catocala puerpera (Giorna, 1791)
  4532. Catocala dilecta (Hübner, [1808])
  4533. Catocala sponsa (Linnaeus, 1767)
  4534. Catocala promissa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4535. Catocala lupina Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
  4536. Catocala optata (Godart, 1824)
  4537. Tribù: Euclidiini Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Euclidia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4538. Euclidia glyphica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4539. Sottogenere: Callistege Hübner, [1823]
  4540. Euclidia mi (Clerck, 1759)
  4541. Sottogenere: Gonospileia Hübner, [1823]
  4542. Euclidia triquetra ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4543. Tribù: Ophiusini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Catephia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4544. Catephia alchymista ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4545. Genere: Pandesma Guenée, 1852
  4546. Pandesma robusta (Walker, [1858])
  4547. Genere: Zethes Rambur, 1833
  4548. Zethes insularis Rambur, 1833
  4549. Genere: Ophiusa Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4550. Ophiusa tirhaca (Cramer, [1777])
  4551. Genere: Minucia Moore, 1885
  4552. Minucia lunaris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4553. Genere: Clytie Hübner, [1823]
  4554. Clytie illunaris (Hübner, [1813])
  4555. Genere: Dysgonia Hübner, [1823]
  4556. Dysgonia torrida (Guenée, 1852)
  4557. Dysgonia algira (Linnaeus, 1767)
  4558. Genere: Grammodes Guenée, 1852
  4559. Grammodes bifasciata (Petagna, 1786)
  4560. Grammodes stolida (Fabricius, 1775) = Prodotis stolida (Fabricius, 1775)

  4561. Famiglia: Euteliidae Grote, 1882Eutelidi
    Sottofamiglia: Euteliinae Grote, 1882
    Genere: Eutelia Hübner, [1823]
  4562. Eutelia adulatrix (Hübner, [1813])

  4563. Famiglia: Nolidae Bruand, 1847Nolidi
    Sottofamiglia: Nolinae Bruand, 1846
    Tribù: Nolini Bruand, 1846
    Genere: Meganola Dyar, 1898
  4564. Meganola strigula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4565. Meganola togatulalis (Hübner, 1796)
  4566. Meganola albula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4567. Genere: Nola Leach, [1815]
  4568. Nola aerugula (Hübner, 1793)
  4569. Nola thymula Millière, 1867
  4570. Nola squalida Staudinger, 1870
  4571. Nola cicatricalis (Treitschke, 1835)
  4572. Nola confusalis (Herrich-Schäffer, [1847])
  4573. Nola cristatula (Hübner, 1793)
  4574. Nola chlamitulalis (Hübner, [1813])
  4575. Nola subchlamydula Staudinger, 1871
  4576. Nola cucullatella (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4577. Sottofamiglia: Chloephorinae Stainton, 1859
    Tribù: Chloephorini Stainton, 1859
    Genere: Bena Billberg, 1820
  4578. Bena bicolorana (Fuessly, 1775) = B. prasinana sensu auct. nec (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4579. Genere: Pseudoips Hübner, 1822
  4580. Pseudoips prasinana (Linnaeus, 1758) = P. fagana (Fabricius, 1781)
  4581. Tribù: Sarrothripini Hampson, 1894
    Genere: Nycteola Hübner, 1822
  4582. Nycteola revayana (Scopoli, 1772)
  4583. Nycteola columbana (Turner, 1925)
  4584. Nycteola degenerana (Hübner, [1799])
  4585. Nycteola siculana (Fuchs, 1899)
  4586. Nycteola asiatica (Krulikovsky, 1904)
  4587. Genere: Garella Walker, [1863]
  4588. Garella nilotica (Rogenhofer, 1882) = Characoma nilotica (Rogenhofer, 1882)
  4589. Tribù: Eariadini Hampson, 1912
    Genere: Earias Hübner, [1825]
  4590. Earias clorana (Linnaeus, 1761)
  4591. Earias vernana (Fabricius, 1787)
  4592. Earias albovenosana Oberthür, 1917
  4593. Earias insulana (Boisduval, 1833)

  4594. Famiglia: Noctuidae Latreille, 1809Nottuidi
    Sottofamiglia: Plusiinae Boisduval, 1828
    Tribù: Abrostolini Eichlin & Cinningham, 1978
    Genere: Abrostola Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4595. Abrostola tripartita (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4596. Abrostola asclepiadis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4597. Abrostola agnorista Dufay, 1956
  4598. Abrostola triplasia (Linnaeus, 1758) = A. trigemina (Wernerburg, 1864)
  4599. Tribù: Argyrogrammatini Eichlin & Cinningham, 1978
    Genere: Trichoplusia McDunnough, 1944
  4600. Trichoplusia ni (Hübner, [1803])
  4601. Genere: Thysanoplusia Ichnosé, 1973
  4602. Thysanoplusia orichalcea (Fabricius, 1775)
  4603. Thysanoplusia daubei (Boisduval, 1840) = Daubeplusia daubei (Boisduval, 1840)
  4604. Thysanoplusia circumscripta (Freyer, [1831]) = Trichoplusia circumscripta (Freyer, [1831])
  4605. Genere: Ctenoplusia Dufay, 1970
  4606. Ctenoplusia accentifera (Lefèbvre, 1827)
  4607. Genere: Chrysodeixis Hübner, [1821]
  4608. Chrysodeixis chalcites (Esper, 1789)
  4609. Tribù: Plusiini Boisduval, [1828]
    Sottotribù: Autoplusiina Kitching, 1987
    Genere: Macdunnoughia Kostrowicki, 1961
  4610. Macdunnoughia confusa (Stephens, 1850)
  4611. Genere: Diachrysia Hübner, [1821]
  4612. Diachrysia chryson (Esper, 1789)
  4613. Diachrysia chrysitis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4614. Diachrysia stenochrysis (Warren, 1913) = Diachrysia tutti (Kostrowicki, 1961)
  4615. Diachrysia nadeja (Oberthür, 1880)
  4616. Diachrysia zosimi (Hübner, [1822])
  4617. Sottotribù: Euchalciina Chou and Lu, 1979
    Genere: Euchalcia Hübner, [1821]
  4618. Euchalcia variabilis (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783)
  4619. Euchalcia bellieri (Kirby, 1900)
  4620. Euchalcia italica (Staudinger, 1882)
  4621. Euchalcia modestoides Poole, 1989
  4622. Genere: Polychrysia Hübner, [1821]
  4623. Polychrysia moneta (Fabricius, 1787)
  4624. Genere: Panchrysia Hübner, [1821] = Tetrargentia Beck, 1991
  4625. Panchrysia aurea (Hübner, [1803])
  4626. Panchrysia v-argenteum (Esper, 1798)
  4627. Genere: Lamprotes Reichenbach, 1817
  4628. Lamprotes c-aureum (Knoch, 1781)
  4629. Genere: Plusidia Butler, 1879
  4630. Plusidia cheiranthi (Tauscher, 1809)
  4631. Sottotribù: Plusiina Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Autographa Hübner, [1821]
  4632. Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4633. Autographa pulchrina (Haworth, 1809)
  4634. Autographa jota (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4635. Autographa aemula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4636. Autographa bractea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4637. Genere: Cornutiplusia Kostrowicki, 1961
  4638. Cornutiplusia circumflexa (Linnaeus, 1767)
  4639. Genere: Syngrapha Hübner, [1821]
  4640. Syngrapha devergens (Hübner, [1813])
  4641. Syngrapha hochenwarthi (Hochenwarth, 1785)
  4642. Syngrapha ain (Hochenwarth, 1785)
  4643. Syngrapha interrogationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4644. Genere: Plusia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4645. Plusia festucae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4646. Plusia putnami (Grote, 1873)
  4647. Sottofamiglia: Bagisarinae Crumb, 1956
    Genere: Xanthodes Guenée, 1852
  4648. Xanthodes albago (Fabricius, 1794)
  4649. Sottofamiglia: Eustrotiinae Grote, 1882
    Genere: Phyllophila Guenée, 1852
  4650. Phyllophila obliterata (Rambur, 1833)
  4651. Genere: Deltote Reichenbach, 1817
    Sottogenere: Protodeltote Ueda, 1984
  4652. Deltote pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766) = Protodeltote pygarga (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4653. Sottogenere: Deltote Reichenbach, 1817
  4654. Deltote deceptoria (Scopoli, 1763)
  4655. Deltote uncula (Clerck, 1759)
  4656. Deltote bankiana (Fabricius, 1775)
  4657. Genere: Pseudozarba Warren, 1914
  4658. Pseudozarba bipartita (Herrich-Schäffer, 1850)
  4659. Genere: Acontiola Staudinger, 1900
  4660. Acontiola moldavicola (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]) = Ozarba moldavicola (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  4661. Sottofamiglia: Acontiinae Boisduval, 1840
    Tribù: Acontiini Guenée, 1841
    Genere: Acontia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Uracontia Beck, 1996
    Acontia titania (Esper, 1798) = A. urania Frivaldsky, 1835
    Sottogenere: Acontia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4662. Acontia lucida (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4663. Sottogenere: Emmelia Hübner, [1821]
  4664. Acontia trabealis (Scopoli, 1763)
  4665. Tribù: Aedini Beck, 1960
    Genere: Aedia Hübner, [1823]
  4666. Aedia funesta (Esper, 1786)
  4667. Aedia leucomelas (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4668. Sottofamiglia: Pantheinae Smith, 1898
    Genere: Panthea Hübner, 1820
  4669. Panthea coenobita (Esper, 1785)
  4670. Genere: Trichosea Grote, 1875
  4671. Trichosea ludifica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4672. Genere: Colocasia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4673. Colocasia coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4674. Sottofamiglia: Dilobinae Aurivillius, 1889
    Genere: Diloba Boisduval, 1840
  4675. Diloba caeruleocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4676. Sottofamiglia: Acronictinae Heinemann, 1859
    Genere: Oxicesta Hübner, [1819]
  4677. Oxicesta geographica (Fabricius, 1787)
  4678. Oxicesta chamoenices (Herrich-Schäffer, [1845]) = O. nervosa (de Villers, 1789)
  4679. Genere: Moma Hübner, [1820]
  4680. Moma alpium (Osbeck, 1778)
  4681. Genere: Simyra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4682. Simyra nervosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4683. Simyra albovenosa (Goeze, 1781)
  4684. Genere: Acronicta Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Jocheaera Hübner, [1820]
  4685. Acronicta alni (Linnaeus, 1767)
  4686. Sottogenere: Triaena Hübner, 1818
  4687. Acronicta cuspis (Hübner, 1813)
  4688. Acronicta tridens ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4689. Acronicta psi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4690. Sottogenere: Hyboma Hübner, [1820]
  4691. Acronicta strigosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4692. Sottogenere: Viminia Chapman, 1890
  4693. Acronicta menyanthidis (Esper, 1789)
  4694. Acronicta auricoma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4695. Acronicta euphorbiae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4696. Acronicta rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4697. Acronicta cinerea (Hufnagel, 1766)
    Sottogenere: Acronicta Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4698. Acronicta aceris (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4699. Acronicta leporina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4700. Genere: Subacronicta Kozhantshikov, 1950
  4701. Subacronicta megacephala ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4702. Genere: Craniophora Snellen, 1867
  4703. Craniophora ligustri ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4704. Craniophora pontica (Staudinger, 1879)
  4705. Sottofamiglia: Metoponiinae Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
    Genere: Panemeria Hübner, 1823
  4706. Panemeria tenebrata (Scopoli, 1763)
  4707. Genere: Aegle Hübner, [1823]
  4708. Aegle semicana (Esper, 1798) = A. vespertalis (Hübner, 1813)
  4709. Aegle agatha (Staudinger, 1861)
  4710. Aegle kaekeritziana (Hübner, [1799])
  4711. Genere: Synthymia Hübner, [1823]
  4712. Synthymia fixa (Fabricius, 1787)
  4713. Genere: Alvaradoia Agenjo, 1984
  4714. Alvaradoia numerica (Boisduval, 1840)
  4715. Genere: Haemerosia Boisduval, 1840
  4716. Haemerosia renalis (Hübner, [1813])
  4717. Genere: Tyta Billberg, 1820
  4718. Tyta luctuosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4719. Sottofamiglia: Cuculliinae Boisduval, 1828
    Genere: Cucullia Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Cucullia Schrank, 1802
  4720. Cucullia formosa Rogenhofer, 1860
  4721. Cucullia absinthii (Linnaeus, 1761)
  4722. Cucullia argentea (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4723. Cucullia cineracea Freyer, [1841]
  4724. Cucullia artemisiae (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4725. Cucullia cemenelensis Boursin, 1923
  4726. Cucullia xeranthemi Boisduval, 1840
  4727. Cucullia lactucae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4728. Cucullia lucifuga ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4729. Cucullia umbratica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4730. Cucullia campanulae Freyer, [1831]
  4731. Cucullia santolinae Rambur, 1834
  4732. Cucullia hartigi G. Ronkay & L. Ronkay, 1988
  4733. Cucullia calendulae Treitschke, 1835
  4734. Cucullia chamomillae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4735. Cucullia santonici (Hübner, [1813])
  4736. Cucullia gnaphalii (Hübner, [1813])
  4737. Cucullia tanaceti ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4738. Cucullia dracunculi (Hübner, [1813])
  4739. Cucullia asteris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4740. Sottogenere: Shargacucullia L. Ronkay & G. Ronkay, 1992
  4741. Cucullia prenanthis Boisduval, 1840
  4742. Cucullia verbasci (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4743. Cucullia thapsiphaga Treitschke, 1826
  4744. Cucullia scrophulariphaga Rambur, 1833
  4745. Cucullia caninae (Rambur, 1833)
  4746. Cucullia blattariae (Esper, 1790)
  4747. Cucullia scrophulariae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4748. Cucullia lychnitis Rambur, 1833
  4749. Sottofamiglia: Oncocnemidinae Forbes & Franclemont, 1954
    Genere: Calophasia Stephens, 1829
  4750. Calophasia lunula (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4751. Calophasia hamifera Staudinger, 1863
  4752. Calophasia platyptera (Esper, 1788)
  4753. Calophasia almoravida de Graslin, 1863
  4754. Calophasia opalina (Esper, [1794])
  4755. Genere: Omphalophana Hampson, 1906
  4756. Omphalophana antirrhinii (Hübner, [1803])
  4757. Omphalophana serrata (Treitschke, 1835)
  4758. Omphalophana anatolica (Lederer, 1857)
  4759. Genere: Sympistis Hübner, 1823
  4760. Sympistis funebris (Hübner, [1809])
  4761. Sympistis nigrita (Boisduval, 1840)
  4762. Genere: Calliergis Hübner, [1821]
  4763. Calliergis ramosa (Esper, [1786])
  4764. Genere: Epimecia Guenée, 1839
  4765. Epimecia ustula (Freyer, [1835])
  4766. Genere: Stilbia Stephens, 1829
  4767. Stilbia anomala (Haworth, 1812)
  4768. Stilbia calberlae (Failla-Tedaldi, 1890)
  4769. Stilbia faillae Püngeler, 1891
  4770. Genere: Teinoptera Calberla, 1891
  4771. Teinoptera olivina (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852) = Copiphana olivina (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)
  4772. Genere: Cleonymia Berio, 1966
    Sottogenere: Cleonymia Berio, 1966
  4773. Cleonymia baetica (Rambur, [1837])
  4774. Sottogenere: Serryvania Berio, 1980
  4775. Cleonymia yvanii (Duponchel, 1833)
  4776. Genere: Amephana Hampson, 1906
    Sottogenere: Amephana Hampson, 1906
  4777. Amephana anarrhini (Duponchel, [1840])
  4778. Sottogenere: Trigonephra Berio, 1980
  4779. Amephana aurita (Fabricius, 1787)
  4780. Amephana dalmatica (Rebel, 1919)
    Genere: Omia Hübner, [1821]
  4781. Omia cymbalariae (Hübner, 1809)
  4782. Omia banghaasi Stauder, 1930
  4783. Omia cyclopea (de Graslin, 1837)
  4784. Genere: Recoropha Nye, 1975
  4785. Recoropha canteneri (Duponchel, 1833)
  4786. Genere: Metopoceras Guenée, 1850
    Sottogenere: Metopoceras Guenée, 1850
  4787. Metopoceras omar (Oberthür, 1887)
  4788. Sottogenere: Tritomoceras Berio, 1980
  4789. Metopoceras khalildja Oberthür, 1884
  4790. Sottofamiglia: Amphipyrinae Guenée, 1837
    Tribù: Amphipyrini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Amphipyra Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Pyrois Hübner, [1820]
  4791. Amphipyra cinnamomea (Goeze, 1781)
  4792. Sottogenere: Amphipyra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4793. Amphipyra effusa (Boisduval, [1828]) = Adpyramidcampa effusa (Boisduval, [1828])
  4794. Amphipyra pyramidea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4795. Amphipyra berbera Rungs, 1949
  4796. Amphipyra perflua (Fabricius, 1787)
  4797. Amphipyra livida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4798. Amphipyra tragopoginis (Clerck, 1759)
  4799. Amphipyra tetra (Fabricius, 1787)
  4800. Genere: Bryonycta Boursin, 1955
  4801. Bryonycta pineti (Staudinger, 1859)
  4802. Sottofamiglia: Psaphidinae Grote, 1896
    Tribù: Psaphidini Grote, 1896
    Sottotribù: Psaphidina Grote, 1896
    Genere: Asteroscopus Boisduval, 1828
  4803. Asteroscopus sphinx (Hufnagel, 1766) = Brachionycha sphinx (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4804. Genere: Brachionycha Hübner, [1819]
  4805. Brachionycha nubeculosa (Esper, 1785)
  4806. Genere: Valeria Stephens, 1829
  4807. Valeria oleagina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4808. Valeria jaspidea (de Villers, 1789)
  4809. Tribù: Allophyini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Meganephria Hübner, [1820]
  4810. Meganephria bimaculosa (Linnaeus, 1767)
  4811. Genere: Allophyes Tams, 1942
  4812. Allophyes oxyacanthae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4813. Allophyes corsica (Spuler, 1905)
  4814. Tribù: Xylocampini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Xylocampa Guenée, 1837
  4815. Xylocampa areola (Esper, 1789)
  4816. Xylocampa mustapha (Oberthür, 1910)
  4817. Tribù: Feraliini Poole, 1995
    Genere: Lamprosticta Hübner, [1820]
  4818. Lamprosticta culta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4819. Sottofamiglia: Heliothinae Boisduval, [1828]
    Genere: Periphanes Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Periphanes Hübner, [1821]
  4820. Periphanes delphinii (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4821. Genere: Pyrrhia Hübner, [1821]
  4822. Pyrrhia umbra (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4823. Genere: Schinia Hübner, [1818]
  4824. Schinia cardui (Hübner, 1790)
  4825. Schinia cognata (Freyer, 1833)
    Genere: Protoschinia Hardwick, 1970
  4826. Protoschinia scutosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Schinia scutosa (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
  4827. Genere: Heliothis Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4828. Heliothis nubigera Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
  4829. Heliothis peltigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4830. Heliothis ononis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4831. Heliothis viriplaca (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4832. Heliothis maritima de Graslin, 1855
  4833. Heliothis incarnata (Freyer, [1838])
  4834. Genere: Helicoverpa Hardwick, 1965
  4835. Helicoverpa armigera (Hübner, [1808])
  4836. Sottofamiglia: Condicinae Poole, 1995
    Tribù: Condicini Poole, 1995
    Genere: Condica Walker, 1856 = Platysenta Grote, 1874
  4837. Condica viscosa (Freyer, [1831])
  4838. Genere: Acosmetia Stephens, 1829
  4839. Acosmetia caliginosa (Hübner, [1813])
  4840. Tribù: Leucocytini Poole, 1995
    Genere: Eucarta Lederer, 1857
  4841. Eucarta amethystina (Hübner, [1803])
  4842. Eucarta virgo (Treitschke, 1835)
  4843. Sottofamiglia: Eriopinae Herrich-Schäffer, [1851]
    Genere: Callopistria Hübner, [1821]
  4844. Callopistria juventina (Stoll, 1782)
  4845. Callopistria latreillei (Duponchel, 1827)
  4846. Sottofamiglia: Bryophilinae Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Cryphia Hübner, 1818
    Sottogenere: Cryphia Hübner, 1818
  4847. Cryphia receptricula (Hübner, [1803])
  4848. Cryphia simulatricula (Guenée, 1852)
  4849. Cryphia fraudatricula (Hübner, 1803)
  4850. Sottogenere: Euthales Hübner, [1820]
  4851. Cryphia algae (Fabricius, 1775)
  4852. Cryphia pallida (Baker, 1894)
  4853. Cryphia ochsi (Boursin, 1940)
  4854. Genere: Bryophila Treitschke, 1825
    Sottogenere: Bryoleuca Hampson, 1908
  4855. Bryophila vandalusiae (Duponchel, 1842) = Cryphia vandalusiae (Duponchel, 1842)
  4856. Bryophila rectilinea (Warren, 1909) = Cryphia rectilinea (Warren, 1909)
  4857. Bryophila tephrocharis Boursin, 1953
  4858. Bryophila ravula (Hübner, [1813]) = Cryphia ravula (Hübner, [1813])
  4859. Bryophila ereptricula (Treitschke, 1825) = Cryphia ereptripula (Treitschke, 1825)
  4860. Bryophila galathea Millière, 1875 = Cryphia petricolor (Lederer, 1870)
  4861. Bryophila raptricula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Cryphia raptricula ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
  4862. Bryophila amoenissima Turati, 1909
  4863. Sottogenere: Bryophila Treitschke, 1825
  4864. Bryophila domestica (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4865. Sottogenere: Bryopsis Boursin, 1970
  4866. Nyctobrya muralis (Forster, 1771) = Cryphia muralis (Forster , 1771)
  4867. Sottofamiglia: Xyleninae Guenée, 1837
    Tribù: Pseudeustrotiini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Pseudeustrotia Warren, 1913
  4868. Pseudeustrotia candidula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4869. Tribù: Prodeniini Forbes, 1954
    Genere: Spodoptera Guenée, 1852
  4870. Spodoptera exigua (Hübner, [1808])
  4871. Spodoptera cilium Guenée, 1852
  4872. Spodoptera littoralis (Boisduval, 1833)
  4873. Tribù: Elaphriini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Elaphria Hübner, [1818]
  4874. Elaphria venustula (Hübner, 1790)
  4875. Tribù: Caradrinini Boisduval, 1840
    sottotribù: Caradrinina Boisduval, 1840
    Genere: Caradrina Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Caradrina Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4876. Caradrina morpheus (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4877. Sottogenere: Platyperigea Smith, 1894
  4878. Caradrina terrea Freyer, [1839]
  4879. Caradrina proxima Rambur, [1837] = Platyperigea proxima (Rambur, 1837)
  4880. Caradrina kadenii Freyer, [1836]
  4881. Caradrina aspersa Rambur, 1834
  4882. Caradrina montana Bremer, 1861
  4883. Caradrina albina Eversmann, 1848
  4884. Caradrina petraea Tengström, 1869 = Platyperigea grisea (Eversmann, 1848)
  4885. Sottogenere: Boursinidrina Hacker, 2004
  4886. Caradrina germainii (Duponchel, 1835) = Platyperigea germainii (Duponchel, 1835)
  4887. Sottogenere: Kalchbergiana Hacker, 2004
  4888. Caradrina ingrata Staudinger, 1897
  4889. Sottogenere: Eremodrina Boursin, 1937
  4890. Caradrina vicina Staudinger, 1870
  4891. Caradrina gilva (Donzel, 1837)
  4892. Sottogenere: Paradrina Boursin, 1937
  4893. Caradrina selini Boisduval, 1840
  4894. Caradrina fuscicornis Rambur, 1832
  4895. Caradrina abruzzensis (Draudt, 1933)
  4896. Caradrina suscianja (Mentzer, 1981)
  4897. Caradrina wullschlegeli Püngeler, 1903
  4898. Caradrina flavirena Guenée, 1852
  4899. Caradrina noctivaga Bellier, 1863
  4900. Caradrina clavipalpis (Scopoli, 1763)
  4901. Genere: Hoplodrina Boursin, 1937
  4902. Hoplodrina octogenaria (Goeze, 1781)
  4903. Hoplodrina blanda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4904. Hoplodrina superstes (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
  4905. Hoplodrina respersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4906. Hoplodrina ambigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4907. Genere: Chilodes Herrich-Schäffer, [1849]
  4908. Chilodes maritima (Tauscher, 1806)
  4909. Genere: Charanyca Billberg, 1820
    Sottogenere: Charanyca Billberg, 1820
  4910. Charanyca trigrammica (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4911. Sottogenere: Rusina Stephens, 1829
  4912. Charanyca ferruginea (Esper, [1785]) = Rusina tristis (Retzius, 1783)
  4913. Charanyca apfelbecki (Rebel, 1901) = Pseudoxestia apfelbecki (Rebel, 1901)
  4914. Sottotribù: Athetiina Fibiger & Lafontaine, 2005
    Genere: Athetis Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Athetis Hübner, [1821]
  4915. Athetis gluteosa (Treitschke, 1835)
  4916. Athetis furvula (Hübner, [1808])
  4917. Sottogenere: Hydrillula Tams, 1938
  4918. Athetis pallustris (Hübner, [1808])
  4919. Sottogenere: Proxenus Herrich-Schäffer, [1850]
  4920. Athetis lepigone (Möschler, 1860)
  4921. Athetis hospes (Freyer, [1831])
  4922. Tribù: Dypterygiini Forbes, 1954
    Genere: Dypterygia Stephens, 1829
  4923. Dypterygia scabriuscula (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4924. Genere: Trachea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4925. Trachea atriplicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4926. Genere: Anthracia Hübner, [1823]
  4927. Anthracia ephialtes (Hübner, [1822])
  4928. Genere: Mormo Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4929. Mormo maura (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4930. Genere: Polyphaenis Boisduval, 1840
  4931. Polyphaenis sericata (Esper, [1787]) = P. viridis (de Villers, 1789)
  4932. Genere: Olivenebula Kishida & Yoshimoto, 1977
  4933. Olivenebula xanthochloris (Boisduval, 1840) = Polyphaenis xanthochloris Boisduval, 1840
  4934. Genere: Thalpophila Hübner, [1820]
  4935. Thalpophila matura (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4936. Thalpophila vitalba (Freyer, [1834])
  4937. Genere: Heterophysa Boursin, 1953
  4938. Heterophysa dumetorum (Geyer , [1834])
  4939. Tribù: Actinotiini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Actinotia Hübner, [1821]
  4940. Actinotia polyodon (Clerck, 1759)
  4941. Actinotia radiosa (Esper, [1804])
  4942. Genere: Chloantha Boisduval, Rambur & Graslin, 1836
  4943. Chloantha hyperici ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4944. Genere: Hyppa Duponchel, [1845]
  4945. Hyppa rectilinea (Esper, [1788])
  4946. Tribù: Phlogophorini Hampson, 1918
    Genere: Phlogophora Treitschke, 1825
  4947. Phlogophora scita (Hübner, 1790)
  4948. Phlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4949. Genere: Auchmis Hübner, [1821]
  4950. Auchmis detersa (Esper, [1787])
  4951. Genere: Euplexia Stephens, 1829
  4952. Euplexia lucipara (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4953. Tribù: Apameini Boisduval, 1828
    Sottotribù: Apameina Boisduval, 1828
    Genere: Calamia Hübner, [1821]
  4954. Calamia tridens (Hufnagel, 1766)
  4955. Genere: Crypsedra Warren, 1911
  4956. Crypsedra gemmea (Treitschke, 1825)
  4957. Genere: Staurophora Reichenbach, 1817
  4958. Staurophora celsia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  4959. Genere: Celaena Stephens, 1829
  4960. Celaena haworthii (Curtis, 1829)
  4961. Genere: Helotropha Lederer, 1857 = Celaena Stephens, 1829
  4962. Helotropha leucostigma (Hübner, [1808])
  4963. Genere: Eremobia Stephens, 1829
  4964. Eremobia ochroleuca ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4965. Genere: Gortyna Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4966. Gortyna flavago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4967. Gortyna xanthenes (Germar, [1842])
  4968. Gortyna franciscae (Turati, 1913)
  4969. Gortyna puengeleri (Turati, 1909)
  4970. Gortyna borelii Pierret, 1837
  4971. Genere: Hydraecia Guenée, 1841
  4972. Hydraecia micacea (Esper, [1789])
  4973. Hydraecia ultima Holst, 1965
  4974. Hydraecia petasitis Doubleday, 1847
  4975. Hydraecia osseola Staudinger, 1882
  4976. Genere: Amphipoea Billberg, 1820
  4977. Amphipoea fucosa (Freyer, 1830)
  4978. Amphipoea oculea (Linnaeus, 1761)
  4979. Genere: Luperina Boisduval, 1829
  4980. Luperina dumerilii (Duponchel, 1826)
  4981. Luperina testacea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  4982. Luperina siegeli Berio, 1985
  4983. Luperina kruegeri Turati, 1912
  4984. Luperina tiberina (Sohn-Rethel, 1929) = L. irritaria (A. Bang-Haas, 1912); L. sohnretheli (Draudt, 1931)
  4985. Luperina nickerlii (Freyer, 1845)
  4986. Luperina rubella (Duponchel, 1835)
  4987. Luperina samnii (Sohn-Rethel, 1929)
  4988. Genere: Pseudluperina Beck, 1999
  4989. Pseudluperina pozzii (Curò, 1883)
  4990. Genere: Fabula Fibiger, Zilli & L. Ronkay, 2005
  4991. Fabula zollikoferi (Freyer, [1836]) = Luperina zollikoferi (Freyer, [1836])
  4992. Genere: Rhizedra Warren, 1911
  4993. Rhizedra lutosa (Hübner, [1803])
  4994. Genere: Nonagria Ochsenheimer, 1816
  4995. Nonagria typhae (Thunberg, 1784)
  4996. Genere: Phragmatiphila Hampson, 1908
  4997. Phragmatiphila nexa (Hübner, 1808) = P. insularis (Turati, 1913)
  4998. Genere: Arenostola Hampson, 1910
  4999. Arenostola phragmitidis (Hübner, [1803]) = A. semicana (Esper, [1798])
  5000. Genere: Lenisa Fibiger, Zilli & L. Ronkay, 2005
  5001. Lenisa geminipuncta (Haworth, 1809) = Archanara geminipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
  5002. Genere: Archanara Walker, 1866
  5003. Archanara neurica (Hübner, [1808])
  5004. Archanara dissoluta (Treitschke, 1825)
  5005. Genere: Coenobia Stephens, 1850
  5006. Coenobia rufa (Haworth, 1809)
  5007. Genere: Oria Hübner, [1821]
  5008. Oria musculosa (Hübner, [1808])
  5009. Genere: Denticucullus Rakosy 1996 = Chortodes Tutt, 1897
  5010. Denticucullus pygmina (Haworth, 1809)
  5011. Denticucullus mabillei (Lucas, 1907) = D. libyoides Boursin, 1963
  5012. Genere: Photedes Lederer, 1857 = Chortodes Tutt, 1897
  5013. Photedes fluxa (Hübner, [1809])
  5014. Photedes captiuncula (Treitschke, 1825)
  5015. Photedes minima (Haworth, 1809)
  5016. Photedes morrisii (Morris, 1837) = C. sohnretheli (Püngeler, 1907)
    Photedes extrema (Hübner, 1809)
    Genere: Globia Fibiger, Zilli, L. Ronkay & Goldstein, 2010
  5017. Globia sparganii (Esper, [1790]) = Archanara sparganii (Esper, [1790])
  5018. Globia algae (Esper, [1789]) = Archanara algae (Esper, [1789])
  5019. Genere: Pabulatrix Sugi, 1982 = Eremobina McDunnough, 1927
  5020. Pabulatrix pabulatricula (Brahm, 1791)
  5021. Genere: Apamea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  5022. Apamea remissa (Hübner, [1809])
  5023. Apamea epomidion (Haworth, 1809)
  5024. Apamea aquila Donzel, 1837
  5025. Apamea crenata (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5026. Apamea anceps ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5027. Apamea sordens (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5028. Apamea illyria Freyer, 1846
  5029. Apamea unanimis (Hübner, [1813])
  5030. Apamea scolopacina (Esper, [1788])
  5031. Apamea oblonga (Haworth, 1809)
  5032. Apamea monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5033. Apamea sicula (Turati, 1909)
  5034. Apamea syriaca (Osthelder, 1933)
  5035. Apamea lithoxylaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5036. Apamea sublustris (Esper, [1788])
  5037. Apamea arabs (Oberthür, 1881)
  5038. Apamea furva ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5039. Apamea platinea (Treitschke, 1825)
  5040. Apamea lateritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5041. Apamea maillardi (Geyer, [1834])
  5042. Apamea zeta (Treitschke, 1825)
  5043. Apamea rubrirena (Treitschke, 1825)
  5044. Genere: Lateroligia Zilli, Fibiger & L.Ronkay, 2005
  5045. Lateroligia ophiogramma (Esper, [1794]) = Apamea ophiogramma (Esper, [1794])
  5046. Genere: Mesapamea Heinicke, 1959
  5047. Mesapamea secalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5048. Mesapamea secalella Remm, 1983 = M. didyma (Esper, 1788)
  5049. Mesapamea remmi Rezbanyai-Reser, 1985
  5050. Genere: Xylomoia Staudinger, 1892
  5051. Xylomoia stangelmaieri Mikkola, 1998
  5052. Genere: Litoligia Beck, 1999
  5053. Litoligia literosa (Haworth, 1809) = Mesoligia literosa (Haworth, 1809)
  5054. Genere: Mesoligia Boursin, 1965
  5055. Mesoligia furuncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5056. Genere: Oligia Hübner, [1821]
  5057. Oligia strigilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5058. Oligia latruncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5059. Oligia versicolor (Borkhausen, 1792)
  5060. Oligia dubia (Heydemann, 1942)
  5061. Oligia fasciuncula (Haworth, 1809)
  5062. Sottotribù: Sesamiina Fibiger & Goldstein, 2005
    Genere: Sesamia Guenée, 1852
  5063. Sesamia cretica Lederer, 1857
  5064. Sesamia nonagrioides (Lefèbvre, 1827)
  5065. Tribù: Episemini Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Episema Ochsenheimer, 1816
  5066. Episema grueneri Boisduval, [1837]
  5067. Episema glaucina (Esper, [1789])
  5068. Episema tersa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5069. Genere: Cleoceris Boisduval, [1836]
  5070. Cleoceris scoriacea (Esper, [1789])
  5071. Genere: Leucochlaena Hampson, 1906
    Sottogenere: Leucochlaena Hampson, 1906
  5072. Leucochlaena oditis (Hübner, 1822) = L. hispida (Geyer, [1832])
  5073. Leucochlaena turatii (Schawerda, 1931)
  5074. Leucochlaena seposita Turati, 1919
  5075. Genere: Ulochlaena Lederer, 1857
  5076. Ulochlaena hirta (Hübner, [1813])
  5077. Tribù: Xylenini Guenée, 1837
    Sottotribù: Xylenina Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Atypha Hübner, [1821]
  5078. Atypha pulmonaris (Esper, 1790)
  5079. Genere: Brachylomia Hampson, 1906
  5080. Brachylomia viminalis (Fabricius, 1777)
  5081. Genere: Parastichtis Hübner, [1821]
  5082. Parastichtis suspecta (Hübner, [1817])
  5083. Genere: Apterogenum Berio, 2002 = Fissipunctia Beck, 1991
  5084. Apterogenum ypsillon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5085. Genere: Tiliacea Tutt, 1896
  5086. Tiliacea citrago (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5087. Tiliacea aurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Xanthia aurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5088. Tiliacea sulphurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5089. Tiliacea cypreago (Hampson, 1906)
  5090. Genere: Xanthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Xanthia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  5091. Xanthia togata (Esper, [1788])
  5092. Sottogenere: Cirrhia Hübner, [1821]
  5093. Xanthia icteritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5094. Xanthia gilvago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5095. Xanthia ocellaris (Borkhausen, 1792)
  5096. Sottogenere: Spudaea Snellen, 1867
  5097. Xanthia ruticilla (Esper, [1791])
  5098. Genere: Agrochola Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Sunira Franclemont, 1950
  5099. Agrochola circellaris (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5100. Sottogenere: Agrochola Hübner, [1821]
  5101. Agrochola lychnidis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5102. Sottogenere: Anchoscelis Guenée, 1839
  5103. Agrochola orejoni Agenjo, 1951
  5104. Agrochola pistacinoides (d'Aubuisson, 1867) = A. nitida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5105. Agrochola prolai Berio, 1976
  5106. Agrochola lunosa (Haworth, 1809) = Omphaloscelis lunosa (Haworth, 1809)
  5107. Agrochola humilis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5108. Agrochola wolfschlaegeri Boursin, 1953
  5109. Agrochola litura (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5110. Agrochola meridionalis (Staudinger, 1871)
  5111. Agrochola helvola (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5112. Sottogenere: Leptologia Prout, 1901
  5113. Agrochola lota (Clerck, 1759)
  5114. Agrochola blidaensis (Stertz, 1915)
  5115. Agrochola macilenta (Hübner, [1809])
  5116. Sottogenere: Haemachola Beck, 1991
  5117. Agrochola haematidea (Duponchel, 1827)
  5118. Sottogenere: Propenistra Berio, 1980
  5119. Agrochola laevis (Hübner, [1803])
  5120. Genere: Conistra Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Conistra Hübner, [1821]
  5121. Conistra vaccinii (Linnaeus, 1761)
  5122. Conistra ligula (Esper, 1791)
  5123. Conistra iana Zilli & Grassi, 2006
  5124. Conistra rubiginosa (Scopoli, 1763)
  5125. Conistra veronicae (Hübner, [1813])
  5126. Conistra intricata (Boisduval, [1828])
  5127. Sottogenere: Peperina Hreblay, 1992
  5128. Conistra torrida (Lederer, 1857)
  5129. Sottogenere: Orrhodiella Spuler, 1907
  5130. Conistra ragusae (Failla-Tedaldi, 1890)
  5131. Sottogenere: Dasycampa Guenée, 1837
  5132. Conistra rubiginea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5133. Conistra staudingeri (Graslin, 1863)
  5134. Conistra erythrocephala ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5135. Genere: Jodia Hübner, 1818
  5136. Jodia croceago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5137. Genere: Lithophane Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Lithophane Hübner, [1821]
  5138. Lithophane semibrunnea (Haworth, 1809)
  5139. Lithophane socia (Hufnagel, 1766) = L. hepatica (Clerck, 1759)
  5140. Lithophane ornitopus (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5141. Lithophane furcifera (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5142. Lithophane consocia (Borkhausen, 1792)
  5143. Lithophane merckii (Rambur, 1832)
  5144. Sottogenere: Prolitha Berio, 1980
  5145. Lithophane leautieri (Boisduval, 1829)
  5146. Lithophane lapidea (Hübner, [1808])
  5147. Genere: Xylena Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Xylena Ochsenheimer, 1816
  5148. Xylena exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5149. Xylena vetusta (Hübner, [1813])
  5150. Sottogenere: Lithomoia Hübner, [1821]
  5151. Xylena solidaginis (Hübner, [1803])
    Genere: Orbona Hübner, [1821]
  5152. Orbona fragariae (Vieweg, 1790)
  5153. Genere: Eupsilia Hübner, [1821]
  5154. Eupsilia transversa (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5155. Sottotribù: Cosmiina Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Enargia Hübner, [1821]
  5156. Enargia paleacea (Esper, [1788])
  5157. Enargia abluta (Hübner, [1808])
  5158. Genere: Ipimorpha Hübner, [1821]
  5159. Ipimorpha retusa (Linnaeus, 1761)
  5160. Ipimorpha subtusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5161. Genere: Cosmia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Cosmia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  5162. Cosmia diffinis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  5163. Sottogenere: Ulmia Fibiger & Hacker, 2007
  5164. Cosmia affinis (Linnaeus, 1767)
  5165. Sottogenere: Calymnia Hübner, [1821]
  5166. Cosmia trapezina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5167. Sottogenere: Silva Fibiger & Hacker, 2007
  5168. Cosmia confinis Herrich-Schäffer, [1849]
  5169. Sottogenere: Nemus Fibiger & Hacker, 2007
  5170. Cosmia pyralina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5171. Genere: Dicycla Guenée, 1852
  5172. Dicycla oo (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5173. Genere: Atethmia Hübner, [1821]
  5174. Atethmia ambusta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5175. Atethmia centrago (Haworth, 1809)
  5176. Sottotribù: Pseudohadenina Ronkay & Fibiger, 2007
    Genere: Eremohadena L. Ronkay, Varga & Fabian, 1995 = Pseudohadena Alphéraky, 1889
    Sottogenere: Eremohadena L. Ronkay, Varga & Fabian, 1995
  5177. Eremohadena chenopodiphaga (Rambur, 1832)
  5178. Eremohadena halimi (Millière, 1877)
  5179. Sottotribù: Antitypina Forbes & Franclemont, 1954
    Genere: Mesogona Boisduval, 1840
  5180. Mesogona acetosellae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5181. Mesogona oxalina (Hübner, [1803])
  5182. Genere: Evisa Reisser, 1930
  5183. Evisa schawerdae Reisser, 1930
  5184. Genere: Rileyiana Moucha & Chvála, 1963
  5185. Rileyiana fovea (Treitschke, 1825)
  5186. Genere: Dryobota Lederer, 1857
  5187. Dryobota labecula (Esper, [1788])
  5188. Genere: Scotochrosta Lederer, 1857
  5189. Scotochrosta pulla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5190. Genere: Dichonia Hübner, [1816]
  5191. Dichonia aeruginea (Hübner, [1808])
  5192. Dichonia convergens ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5193. Genere: Griposia Tams, 1939
  5194. Griposia aprilina (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5195. Griposia skyvai Dvorák & Sumpich, 2010
  5196. Genere: Dryobotodes Warren, 1910
    Sottogenere: Dryobotodes Warren, 1910
  5197. Dryobotodes eremita (Fabricius, 1775)
  5198. Dryobotodes monochroma (Esper, [1790])
  5199. Dryobotodes servadeii Parenzan, 1982
  5200. Dryobotodes roboris (Geyer, [1835])
  5201. Dryobotodes carbonis (Wagner, 1931)
  5202. Sottogenere: Dichonioxa Berio, 1980
  5203. Dryobotodes tenebrosa (Esper, [1789])
  5204. Genere: Antitype Hübner, [1821]
  5205. Antitype chi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5206. Antitype suda (Geyer, 1832)
  5207. Antitype jonis (Lederer, 1865)
  5208. Genere: Ammoconia Lederer, 1857
  5209. Ammoconia caecimacula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5210. Ammoconia senex (Geyer, [1828])
  5211. Ammopolia witzenmanni (Standfuss, 1890)
  5212. Genere: Trigonophora Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Trigonophora Hübner, [1821]
  5213. Trigonophora flammea (Esper, [1785])
  5214. Genere: Aporophyla Guenée, 1841
    Sottogenere: Aporophyla Guenée, 1841
  5215. Aporophyla australis (Boisduval, 1829)
  5216. Sottogenere: Phylapora Berio, 1980
  5217. Aporophyla chioleuca (Herrich-Schäffer, 1850)
  5218. Aporophyla lutulenta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5219. Aporophyla lueneburgensis (Freyer, 1848)
  5220. Aporophyla nigra (Haworth, 1809)
  5221. Aporophyla canescens (Duponchel, 1826)
  5222. Genere: Dasypolia Guenée, 1852
    Sottogenere: Dasypolia Guenée, 1852
  5223. Dasypolia templi (Thunberg, 1792)
  5224. Dasypolia ferdinandi Rühl, 1892
  5225. Genere: Polymixis Hübner, [1820]
    Sottogenere: Eumichtis Hübner, [1821]
  5226. Polymixis lichenea (Hübner, [1813])
  5227. Sottogenere: Polymixis Hübner, [1820]
  5228. Polymixis polymita (Linnaeus, 1761)
  5229. Polymixis xanthomista (Hübner, [1819])
  5230. Polymixis serpentina (Treitschke, 1825)
  5231. Polymixis argillaceago (Hübner, [1822])
  5232. Polymixis rufocincta (Geyer, 1828)
  5233. Polymixis flavicincta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5234. Polymixis sublutea (Turati, 1909)
  5235. Polymixis dubia (Duponchel, 1836)
  5236. Genere: Mniotype Franclemont, 1941
  5237. Mniotype adusta (Esper, [1790])
  5238. Mniotype anilis (Boisduval, 1840)
  5239. Mniotype spinosa (Chrétien, 1910)
  5240. Mniotype solieri (Boisduval, 1829)
  5241. Mniotype satura ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Blepharita satura ([D. & Schiff.], 1775)
  5242. Sottofamiglia: Hadeninae Guenée, 1837
    Tribù: Orthosiini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Panolis Hübner, [1821]
  5243. Panolis flammea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5244. Genere: Orthosia Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Orthosia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  5245. Orthosia incerta (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5246. Sottogenere: Monima Hübner, [1821]
  5247. Orthosia miniosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5248. Orthosia cerasi (Fabricius, 1775)
  5249. Orthosia cruda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5250. Orthosia populeti (Fabricius, 1781)
  5251. Sottogenere: Cororthosia Berio, 1980
  5252. Orthosia gracilis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5253. Orthosia opima (Hübner, [1809])
  5254. Sottogenere: Semiophora Stephens, 1829
  5255. Orthosia gothica (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5256. Genere: Anorthoa Berio, 1980
  5257. Anorthoa munda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Orthosia munda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5258. Genere: Perigrapha Lederer, 1857
    Sottogenere: Rororthosia Berio, 1999
  5259. Perigrapha rorida (Frivaldszky, 1835) = Orthosia rorida Frivaldsky, 1835
  5260. Sottogenere: Perigrapha Lederer, 1857
  5261. Perigrapha i-cinctum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5262. Genere: Egira Duponchel, 1845
  5263. Egira conspicillaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5264. Egira anatolica (Hering, 1933)
  5265. Tribù: Tholerini Beck, 1996
    Genere: Tholera Hübner, [1821]
  5266. Tholera cespitis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5267. Tholera decimalis (Poda, 1761)
  5268. Genere: Cerapteryx Curtis, 1833
  5269. Cerapteryx graminis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5270. Tribù: Hadenini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Anarta Ochsenheimer, 1816 = Hadula Staudinger, 1889; Discestra Hampson, 1905
    Sottogenere: Calocestra Beck, 1991
  5271. Anarta pugnax (Hübner, [1824])
  5272. Anarta odontites (Boisduval, 1829) = Discestra microdon (Guenée, 1852)
  5273. Anarta dianthi (Tauscher, 1809)
  5274. Anarta trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5275. Anarta stigmosa (Christoph, 1887)
  5276. Anarta sodae (Rambur, 1829)
  5277. Anarta melanopa (Thunberg, 1791)
  5278. Sottogenere: Anarta Ochsenheimer, 1816
  5279. Anarta myrtilli (Linnaeus, 1761)
  5280. Genere: Coranarta Hacker, 1998
  5281. Coranarta cordigera (Thunberg, 1788) = Anarta cordigera (Thunberg, 1788)
  5282. Genere: Cardepia Hampson, 1905
  5283. Cardepia sociabilis (de Graslin, 1850)
  5284. Cardepia affinis (Rothschild, 1913)
  5285. Cardepia hartigi Parenzan, 1981
  5286. Genere: Clemathada Beck, 1996
  5287. Clemathada calberlai (Staudinger, 1883) = Lasionycta calberlai (Staudinger, 1883)
  5288. Genere: Polia Ochsenheimer, 1816
  5289. Polia bombycina (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5290. Polia hepatica (Clerck, 1759) = P. trimaculosa (Esper, [1788])
  5291. Polia nebulosa (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5292. Polia serratilinea Ochsenheimer, 1816
  5293. Genere: Pachetra Guenée, 1841
  5294. Pachetra sagittigera (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5295. Genere: Lacanobia Billberg, 1820
    Sottogenere: Lacanobia Billberg, 1820
  5296. Lacanobia w-latinum (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5297. Sottogenere: Dianobia Behounek, 1992
  5298. Lacanobia thalassina (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5299. Lacanobia contigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5300. Lacanobia suasa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5301. Sottogenere: Diataraxia Hübner, [1821]
  5302. Lacanobia oleracea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5303. Lacanobia splendens (Hübner, [1808])
  5304. Lacanobia aliena (Hübner, [1809])
  5305. Lacanobia blenna (Hübner, [1824])
  5306. Genere: Melanchra Hübner, [1820]
  5307. Melanchra persicariae (Linnaeus, 1761)
  5308. Genere: Ceramica Guenée, 1852
  5309. Ceramica pisi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5310. Genere: Papestra Sukhareva, 1973
  5311. Papestra biren (Goeze, 1781)
  5312. Genere: Hada Billberg, 1820
  5313. Hada plebeja (Linnaeus, 1761)
  5314. Genere: Hyssia Guenée, 1852
  5315. Hyssia cavernosa (Eversmann, 1842)
  5316. Genere: Mamestra Ochsenheimer, 1816
  5317. Mamestra brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5318. Genere: Sideridis Hübner, 1821
    Sottogenere: Sideridis Hübner, 1821
  5319. Sideridis lampra (Schawerda, 1913)
  5320. Sideridis turbida (Esper, 1790) = S. albicolon (Hübner, [1813])
  5321. Sottogenere: Aneda Sukhareva, 1973
  5322. Sideridis rivularis (Fabricius, 1775)
  5323. Sottogenere: Heliophobus Boisduval, 1829
  5324. Sideridis reticulata (Goeze, 1781)
  5325. Sideridis kitti (Schawerda, 1914)
  5326. Genere: Conisania Hampson, 1905
    Sottogenere: Conisania Hampson, 1905
  5327. Conisania poelli Stertz, 1915
  5328. Conisania renati (Oberthür, 1890)
  5329. Sottogenere: Luteohadena Beck, 1991
  5330. Conisania luteago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Hadena luteago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775); Hadena behouneki de Freina, 1983
  5331. Genere: Hecatera Guenée, 1852
  5332. Hecatera bicolorata (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5333. Hecatera corsica (Rambur, 1832)
  5334. Hecatera weissi (Draudt, 1934)
  5335. Hecatera dysodea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5336. Hecatera cappa (Hübner, [1809])
  5337. Genere: Enterpia Guenée, 1850
  5338. Enterpia laudeti (Boisduval, 1840)
  5339. Genere: Hadena Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Hadena Schrank, 1802
  5340. Hadena bicruris (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5341. Hadena capsincola ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5342. Hadena magnolii (Boisduval, 1829)
  5343. Hadena compta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5344. Hadena confusa (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5345. Hadena adriana (Schawerda, 1921) = H. armeriae sensu Auc. nec (Guenée, 1852)
  5346. Hadena gueneei (Staudinger, 1901)
  5347. Hadena albimacula (Borkhausen, 1792)
  5348. Hadena vulcanica (Turati, 1907)
  5349. Hadena luteocincta (Rambur, 1834)
  5350. Hadena filograna (Esper, [1788])
  5351. Hadena caesia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5352. Hadena clara (Staudinger, 1901)
  5353. Sottogenere: Anepia Hampson, 1918
  5354. Hadena perplexa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5355. Hadena irregularis (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5356. Hadena syriaca (Osthelder, 1933)
  5357. Hadena silenes (Hübner, [1822])
  5358. Hadena sancta (Staudinger, 1859)
  5359. Sottogenere: Pinkericola Hacker, 1987
  5360. Hadena tephroleuca (Boisduval, 1833)
  5361. Tribù: Leucaniini Guenée, 1837
    Genere: Mythimna Ochsenheimer, 1816 = Aletia Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Mythimna Ochsenheimer, 1816
  5362. Mythimna turca (Linnaeus, 1761)
  5363. Mythimna pudorina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5364. Mythimna conigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5365. Mythimna pallens (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5366. Mythimna impura (Hübner, [1808])
  5367. Mythimna straminea (Treitschke, 1825)
  5368. Mythimna vitellina (Hübner, [1808])
  5369. Sottogenere: Pseudaletia Franclemont, 1951
  5370. Mythimna unipuncta (Haworth, 1809) = Pseudaletia unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
  5371. Sottogenere: Sablia Sukhareva, 1973
  5372. Mythimna anderreggii (Boisduval, 1840)
  5373. Mythimna alopecuri (Boisduval, 1840)
  5374. Mythimna sicula (Treitschke, 1835) = Sablia scirpi (Duponchel, [1838])
  5375. Sottogenere: Prodigithymna Hacker, L. Ronkay & Hreblay, 2002
  5376. Mythimna prominens (Walker, 1856) = Sablia prominens (Walker, 1856)
  5377. Sottogenere: Morphopoliana Hreblay, 1996
  5378. Mythimna languida (Walker, 1858)
  5379. Sottogenere: Hyphilare Hübner, [1821]
  5380. Mythimna albipuncta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5381. Mythimna ferrago (Fabricius, 1787)
  5382. Mythimna congrua (Hübner, [1817])
  5383. Mythimna umbrigera (Saalmüller, 1891)
  5384. Mythimna l-album (Linnaeus, 1767)
  5385. Sottogenere: Anapoma Berio, 1980
  5386. Mythimna riparia (Rambur, 1829)
  5387. Genere: Leucania Ochsenheimer, 1816
    Sottogenere: Leucania Ochsenheimer, 1816
  5388. Leucania comma (Linnaeus, 1761)
  5389. Leucania obsoleta (Hübner, 1803)
  5390. Leucania zeae (Duponchel, 1827)
  5391. Leucania palaestinae Staudinger, 1897
  5392. Leucania putrescens (Hübner, [1824])
  5393. Leucania punctosa (Treitschke, 1825)
  5394. Leucania joannisi Boursin & Rungs, 1952
  5395. Sottogenere: Acantholeucania Rungs, 1953
  5396. Leucania loreyi (Duponchel, 1827)
  5397. Genere: Senta Stephens, 1834
  5398. Senta flammea (Curtis, 1828)
  5399. Tribù: Eriopygini Fibiger & Lafontaine, 2005
    Genere: Lasionhada Berio, 1981
  5400. Lasionhada proxima (Hübner, [1809]) = Lasionycta proxima (Hübner, [1809])
  5401. Genere: Eriopygodes Hampson, 1905
  5402. Eriopygodes imbecilla (Fabricius, 1794)
  5403. Tribù: Glottulini Guenée, 1852
    Genere: Brithys Hübner, [1821]
  5404. Brithys crini (Fabricius, 1775)
  5405. Sottofamiglia: Noctuinae Latreille, 1809
    Tribù: Agrotini Rambur, 1848
    Sottotribù: Austrandesiina Angulo & Olivares, 1990
    Genere: Peridroma Hübner, [1821]
  5406. Peridroma saucia (Hübner, [1808])
  5407. Sottotribù: Agrotina Rambur, 1848
    Genere: Actebia Stephens, 1829
    Sottogenere: Actebia Stephens, 1829
  5408. Actebia praecox (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5409. Sottogenere: Ledereragrotis Varga, 1991
  5410. Actebia multifida (Lederer, 1870)
  5411. Genere: Dichagyris Lederer, 1857 = Pseudochropleura Beck, 1991; Yigoga Nye, 1975
    Sottogenere: Albocosta Fibiger & Lafontaine, 1997
  5412. Dichagyris musiva (Hübner, [1803])
  5413. Dichagyris flammatra ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5414. Sottogenere: Dichagyris Lederer, 1857
  5415. Dichagyris vallesiaca (Boisduval, [1837])
  5416. Dichagyris candelisequa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5417. Dichagyris renigera (Hübner, [1808])
  5418. Dichagyris constanti (Millière, 1860)
  5419. Dichagyris nigrescens (Höfner, 1888)
  5420. Dichagyris forcipula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5421. Dichagyris celsicola (Bellier, 1859)
  5422. Dichagyris signifera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5423. Genere: Eucoptocnemis Grote, 1874
    Sottogenere: Cladocerotis Hampson, 1903
  5424. Eucoptocnemis optabilis (Boisduval, 1834)
  5425. Genere: Euxoa Hübner, [1821]
    Sottogenere: Euxoa Hübner, [1821]
  5426. Euxoa conspicua (Hübner, [1827])
  5427. Euxoa temera (Hübner, [1808])
  5428. Euxoa birivia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5429. Euxoa distinguenda (Lederer, 1857)
  5430. Euxoa vitta (Esper, [1789])
  5431. Euxoa obelisca ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = E. corsicola Corti, 1928
  5432. Euxoa seliginis (Duponchel, [1837]) = E. segnilis (Duponchel, 1836)
  5433. Euxoa eruta (Hübner, [1817])
  5434. Euxoa nigrofusca (Esper, 1788)
  5435. Euxoa tritici (Linnaeus, 1761)
  5436. Euxoa nigricans (Linnaeus, 1761)
  5437. Euxoa cos (Hübner, [1824])
  5438. Euxoa aquilina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5439. Euxoa hastifera (Donzel, 1847)
  5440. Euxoa decora ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5441. Euxoa culminicola (Staudinger, 1870)
  5442. Euxoa recussa (Hübner, [1817])
  5443. Genere: Agrotis Ochsenheimer, 1816
  5444. Agrotis bigramma (Esper, 1790) = A. crassa (Hübner, [1803])
  5445. Agrotis obesa Boisduval, 1829
  5446. Agrotis lata Treitschke, 1835
  5447. Agrotis fatidica (Hübner, [1824])
  5448. Agrotis proverai Zilli, Fibiger, Ronkay & Yela, 2010
  5449. Agrotis mayrorum Ronkay & Huemer, 2018
  5450. Agrotis cinerea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5451. Agrotis turatii Standfuss, 1888
  5452. Agrotis simplonia (Geyer, [1832])
  5453. Agrotis exclamationis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5454. Agrotis segetum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5455. Agrotis clavis (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5456. Agrotis endogaea Boisduval, 1834
  5457. Agrotis herzogi Rebel, 1911
  5458. Agrotis vestigialis (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5459. Agrotis schawerdai Bytinski-Salz, 1937
  5460. Agrotis trux (Hübner, [1824])
  5461. Agrotis puta (Hübner, [1803])
  5462. Agrotis catalaunensis (Millière, 1873) = A. syricola Berio, 1936; A. predotai Bytinski-Salz, 1937
  5463. Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5464. Agrotis spinifera (Hübner, [1808]) = A. biconica Kollar, 1844
  5465. Tribù: Noctuini Latreille, 1809
    Sottotribù: Noctuina Latreille, 1809
    Genere: Ochropleura Hübner, [1821]
  5466. Axylia putris (Linnaeus, 1761)
  5467. Genere: Ochropleura Hübner, [1821]
  5468. Ochropleura plecta (Linnaeus, 1761)
  5469. Ochropleura leucogaster (Freyer, [1831])
  5470. Genere: Diarsia Hübner, [1821]
  5471. Diarsia dahlii (Hübner, [1813])
  5472. Diarsia brunnea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5473. Diarsia mendica (Fabricius, 1775)
  5474. Diarsia florida (F. Schmidt, 1859)
  5475. Diarsia rubi (Vieweg, 1790)
  5476. Genere: Cerastis Ochsenheimer, 1816
  5477. Cerastis rubricosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5478. Cerastis faceta (Treitschke, 1835)
  5479. Cerastis leucographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5480. Genere: Paradiarsia McDunnough, 1929
  5481. Paradiarsia punicea (Hübner, [1803])
  5482. Genere: Lycophotia Hübner, [1821] = Paucgraphia Beck, 1991
  5483. Lycophotia porphyrea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5484. Lycophotia erythrina (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  5485. Genere: Epipsilia Hübner, [1821]
  5486. Epipsilia latens (Hübner, [1809])
  5487. Epipsilia cervantes (Reisser, 1935)
  5488. Epipsilia grisescens (Fabricius, 1794)
  5489. Genere: Rhyacia Hübner, [1821]
  5490. Rhyacia helvetina (Boisduval, 1833)
  5491. Rhyacia simulans (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5492. Rhyacia lucipeta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5493. Genere: Chersotis Boisduval, 1840
  5494. Chersotis rectangula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5495. Chersotis andereggii (Boisduval, 1832)
  5496. Chersotis ocellina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5497. Chersotis alpestris (Boisduval, 1837)
  5498. Chersotis oreina Dufay, 1984
  5499. Chersotis multangula (Hübner, [1803])
  5500. Chersotis margaritacea (de Villers, 1789)
  5501. Chersotis cyrnea (Spuler, 1908)
  5502. Chersotis larixia (Guenée, 1852)
  5503. Chersotis elegans (Eversmann, 1837)
  5504. Chersotis anatolica (Draudt, 1936)
  5505. Chersotis cuprea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5506. Chersotis fimbriola (Esper, [1803])
  5507. Genere: Standfussiana Boursin, 1946
  5508. Standfussiana dalmata (Staudinger, 1901)
  5509. Standfussiana wiskotti (Standfuss, 1888)
  5510. Standfussiana nictymera (Boisduval, 1834)
  5511. Standfussiana insulicola (Turati, 1919)
  5512. Standfussiana lucernea (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5513. Genere: Noctua Linnaeus, 1758 = Euschesis Hübner, [1821]; Lampra Hübner, [1821]; Paranoctua Beck, Kobes & Ahola, 1993
  5514. Noctua pronuba (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5515. Noctua fimbriata (Schreber, 1759)
  5516. Noctua tirrenica Biebinger, Speidel & Hanigk, 1983
  5517. Noctua orbona (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5518. Noctua interposita (Hübner, 1790)
  5519. Noctua comes Hübner, [1813]
  5520. Noctua interjecta Hübner, [1803]
  5521. Noctua janthina [Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775
  5522. Noctua janthe (Borkhausen, 1792)
  5523. Noctua tertia von Mentzer, Moberg & Fibiger, 1991
  5524. Genere: Epilecta Hübner, [1821]
  5525. Epilecta linogrisea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5526. Genere: Spaelotis Boisduval, 1840
  5527. Spaelotis ravida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5528. Spaelotis suecica (Aurivillius, 1890) = S. clandestina (Harris, 1841)
  5529. Spaelotis senna (Freyer, 1829)
  5530. Genere: Opigena Boisduval, 1840
  5531. Opigena polygona ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5532. Genere: Eurois Hübner, [1821]
  5533. Eurois occulta (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5534. Genere: Graphiphora Ochsenheimer, 1816
  5535. Graphiphora augur (Fabricius, 1775)
  5536. Genere: Anaplectoides McDunnough, 1929
  5537. Anaplectoides prasina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5538. Genere: Xestia Hübner, [1818] = Anomogyna Staudinger, 1871
    Sottogenere: Xestia Hübner, [1818]
  5539. Xestia baja ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5540. Xestia stigmatica (Hübner, [1813]) = X. rhomboidea (Esper, [1790])
  5541. Xestia castanea (Esper, 1798)
  5542. Xestia jordani (Turati, 1912) = Coenophila jordani (Turati, 1912)
  5543. Xestia agathina (Duponchel, 1827)
  5544. Xestia ochreago (Hübner, [1809])
  5545. Xestia collina (Boisduval, 1840)
  5546. Xestia kermesina (Mabille, 1869)
  5547. Xestia xanthographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5548. Xestia cohaesa (Herrich-Schäffer, [1849])
  5549. Xestia sexstrigata (Haworth, 1809)
  5550. Sottogenere: Megasema Hübner, 1821
  5551. Xestia c-nigrum (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5552. Xestia ditrapezium ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5553. Xestia triangulum (Hufnagel, 1766)
  5554. Xestia ashworthii (Doubleday, 1855)
  5555. Sottogenere: Pachnobia Guenée, 1852
  5556. Xestia sincera (Herrich-Schäffer, [1851])
  5557. Xestia rhaetica (Staudinger, 1871)
  5558. Xestia speciosa (Hübner, 1813)
  5559. Xestia viridescens (Turati, 1919)
  5560. Xestia alpicola (Zetterstedt, [1839])
  5561. Genere: Eugraphe Hübner, [1821]
  5562. Eugraphe sigma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5563. Genere: Coenophila Stephens, 1850
  5564. Coenophila subrosea (Stephens, 1829)
  5565. Genere: Eugnorisma Boursin, 1946
    Sottogenere: Eugnorisma Boursin, 1946
  5566. Eugnorisma glareosa (Esper, [1788]) = Paradiarsia glareosa (Esper, [1788])
  5567. Sottogenere: Metagnorisma Varga & L. Ronkay, 1987
  5568. Eugnorisma depuncta (Linnaeus, 1761)
  5569. Genere: Protolampra McDunnough, 1929
  5570. Protolampra sobrina (Duponchel, 1843)
  5571. Genere: Naenia Stephens, 1827
  5572. Naenia typica (Linnaeus, 1758)

  5573. Superfamiglia: Geometroidea Leach, 1815

    Famiglia: Geometridae Leach, 1815Geometridi
    Sottofamiglia: Archiearinae Fletcher, 1953
    Genere: Archiearis Hübner, [1823]
  5574. Archiearis parthenias (Linnaeus, 1761)
  5575. Genere: Boudinotiana Leraut, 2002
  5576. Boudinotiana notha (Hübner, [1803]) = Archiearis notha (Hübner, [1803])
  5577. Boudinotiana puella (Esper, 1787) = Archiearis puella (Esper, 1787)
  5578. Sottofamiglia: Orthostixinae Meyrick, 1886
    Genere: Orthostixis Hübner, [1823]
  5579. Orthostixis cribraria (Hübner, [1799])
  5580. Sottofamiglia: Desmobathrinae Meyrick, 1886
    Genere: Myinodes Meyrick, 1892
  5581. Myinodes interpunctaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  5582. Sottofamiglia: Geometrinae Stephens, 1829
    Tribù: Pseudoterpnini Warren, 1893
    Genere: Aplasta Hübner, [1823]
  5583. Aplasta ononaria (Fuessly, 1783)
  5584. Genere: Holoterpna Püngeler, 1900
  5585. Holoterpna pruinosata (Staudinger, 1897)
  5586. Genere: Pseudoterpna Hübner, [1823]
  5587. Pseudoterpna pruinata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  5588. Pseudoterpna coronillaria (Hübner, [1817])
  5589. Pseudoterpna corsicaria (Rambur, 1833)
  5590. Tribù: Geometrini Stephens, 1829
    Genere: Geometra Linnaeus, 1758
  5591. Geometra papilionaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5592. Tribù: Comibaenini Inoue, 1961
    Genere: Comibaena Hübner, [1823]
  5593. Comibaena bajularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5594. Genere: Thetidia Boisduval, 1840
    Sottogenere: Antonechloris Raineri, 1994
  5595. Thetidia smaragdaria (Fabricius, 1787)
  5596. Thetidia sardinica (Schawerda, 1934)
  5597. Tribù: Hemistolini Inoue, 1961
    Genere: Hemistola Warren, 1893
  5598. Hemistola chrysoprasaria (Esper, 1795) = Hemistola biliosata (de Villers, 1789)
  5599. Hemistola siciliana Prout, 1935
  5600. Genere: Xenochlorodes Warren, 1897
  5601. Xenochlorodes olympiaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]) = Xenochlorodes beryllaria (Mann, 1853)
  5602. Tribù: Comostolini Inoue, 1961
    Genere: Eucrostes Hübner, [1823]
  5603. Eucrostes indigenata (de Villers, 1789)
  5604. Tribù: Jodini Inoue, 1961
    Genere: Jodis Hübner, [1823]
  5605. Jodis lactearia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5606. Jodis putata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5607. Tribù: Thalerini Herbulot, 1963
    Genere: Thalera Hübner, [1823]
  5608. Thalera fimbrialis (Scopoli, 1763)
  5609. Genere: Kuchleria Hausmann, 1995
  5610. Kuchleria menadiara (Thierry-Mieg, 1893) = Bustilloxia menadiaria (Thierry-Mieg, 1893)
  5611. Tribù: Hemitheini Bruand, 1846
    Genere: Hemithea Duponchel, 1829
  5612. Hemithea aestivaria (Hübner, 1789)
  5613. Genere: Chlorissa Stephens, 1831
  5614. Chlorissa viridata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5615. Chlorissa cloraria (Hübner, [1813])
  5616. Genere: Phaiogramma Gumppenberg, 1887
  5617. Phaiogramma etruscaria (Zeller, 1849) = Chlorissa etruscaria (Zeller, 1849)
  5618. Phaiogramma faustinata (Millière, 1868) = Chlorissa faustinata (Millière, 1868)
  5619. Tribù: Microloxiini Hausmann, 1996
    Genere: Microloxia Warren, 1893
  5620. Microloxia herbaria (Hübner, [1813])
  5621. Sottofamiglia: Ennominae Duponchel, 1845
    Tribù: Abraxini Warren, 1893
    Genere: Abraxas Leach, [1815] = Calospilos Hübner, [1825]
  5622. Abraxas grossulariata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5623. Abraxas sylvata (Scopoli, 1763)
  5624. Abraxas pantaria (Linnaeus, 1767)
  5625. Genere: Ligdia Guenée, 1857
  5626. Ligdia adustata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = L. adustaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5627. Genere: Odontognophos Wehrli, 1951
  5628. Gnophos dumetata Treitschke, 1827
  5629. Tribù: Cassymini Holloway, 1993
    Genere: Lomaspilis Hübner, [1825]
  5630. Lomaspilis marginata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5631. Genere: Stegania Guenée, 1844
  5632. Stegania cararia (Hübner, [1790])
  5633. Stegania trimaculata (de Villers, 1789)
  5634. Stegania dilectaria (Hübner, [1790])
  5635. Genere: Dicrognophos Wehrli, 1951
  5636. Dicrognophos sartata (Treitschke, 1827)
  5637. Dicrognophos siciliana Skou & Sihvonen, 2019
  5638. Tribù: Macariini Guenée, 1858
    Genere: Heliomata Grote & Robinson, 1866
  5639. Heliomata glarearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Semiothisa glarearia ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
  5640. Genere: Isturgia Hübner, [1823] = Tephrina Guenée, 1845; Enconista Lederer, 1853; Bichroma Guppemberg, 1887
  5641. Isturgia famula (Esper, 1787)
  5642. Isturgia limbaria (Fabricius, 1775)
  5643. Isturgia murinaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5644. Isturgia spodiaria (Lefèbvre, 1832) = Itame spodiaria (Lefebre, 1831)
  5645. Isturgia assimilaria (Rambur, 1833)
  5646. Isturgia miniosaria (Duponchel, 1829)
  5647. Isturgia sparsaria (Hübner, [1809]) = Itame sparsaria (Hübner, [1809])
  5648. Isturgia messapiaria (Sohn-Rethel, 1929) = Itame messapiaria Sohn-Rethel, 1929
  5649. Isturgia arenacearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5650. Genere: Neognopharmia Wehrli, 1953
  5651. Neognopharmia stevenaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  5652. Genere: Macaria Curtis, 1826 = Pygmaena Boisduval, 1840
  5653. Macaria notata (Linnaeus, 1758) = Semiothisa notata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5654. Macaria alternata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Semiothisa alternata ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
  5655. Macaria signaria (Hübner, [1809]) = Semiothisa signaria (Hübner, [1809])
  5656. Macaria liturata (Clerck, 1759) = Semiothisa liturata (Clerck, 1759)
  5657. Macaria wauaria (Linnaeus, 1758) = Itame wauaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5658. Macaria artesiaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Semiothisa artesiaria ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
  5659. Macaria ichnusae Govi & Fiumi, 2005
  5660. Macaria carbonaria (Clerck, 1759) = Semiothisa carbonaria (Clerck, 1759)
  5661. Macaria brunneata (Thunberg, 1784) = Itame brunneata (Thunberg, 1784)
  5662. Macaria fusca (Thunberg, 1792)
  5663. Genere: Chiasmia Hübner, 1823
  5664. Chiasmia clathrata (Linnaeus, 1758) = Semiothisa clathrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5665. Chiasmia aestimaria (Hübner, [1809]) = Semiothisa aestimaria (Hübner, [1809])
  5666. Genere: Digrammia Gumppenberg, 1887
  5667. Digrammia rippertaria (Duponchel, 1830) = Semiothisa rippertaria (Duponchel, 1830)
  5668. Genere: Rhoptria Guenée, 1857
  5669. Rhoptria asperaria (Hübner, [1817])
  5670. Tribù: Lithinini Forbes, 1948
    Genere: Petrophora Hübner, 1811
  5671. Petrophora chlorosata (Scopoli, 1763)
  5672. Genere: Pachycnemia Stephens, 1829 = Sthanelia Boisduval, 1840
  5673. Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Hübner, [1799])
  5674. Pachycnemia tibiaria (Rambur, 1829) = Sthanelia benesignata (Bellier, 1861)
  5675. Genere: Perigune Gumppenberg, 1887
  5676. Perigune binaevata (Mabille, 1869) = Petrophora binaevata (Mabille, 1869)
  5677. Perigune convergata (de Villers, 1789) = Petrophora convergata (de Villers, 1789)
  5678. Perigune narbonea (Linnaeus, 1767) = Petrophora narbonea (Linnaeus, 1767)
  5679. Tribù: Hypochrosini Guenée, 1858
    Genere: Plagodis Hübner, [1823]
  5680. Plagodis pulveraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5681. Plagodis dolabraria (Linnaeus, 1767)
  5682. Tribù: Epionini Bruand, 1846
    Genere: Epione Duponchel, 1829
  5683. Epione repandaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  5684. Epione vespertaria (Linnaeus, 1767) = E. parallelaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5685. Genere: Cepphis Hübner, [1823]
  5686. Cepphis advenaria (Hübner, [1790])
  5687. Genere: Pseudopanthera Hübner, [1823]
  5688. Pseudopanthera macularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5689. Tribù: Apeiriini Stekolnikov & Kuznetzov, 1982
    Genere: Apeira Gistel, 1848
  5690. Apeira syringaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5691. Tribù: Ennomini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Ennomos Treitschke, 1825
  5692. Ennomos autumnaria (Werneburg, 1859)
  5693. Ennomos quercinaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  5694. Ennomos alniaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5695. Ennomos fuscantaria (Haworth, 1809)
  5696. Ennomos erosaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5697. Ennomos quercaria (Hübner, [1813])
  5698. Genere: Ourapteryx Leach, 1814
  5699. Ourapteryx sambucaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5700. Genere: Selenia Hübner, [1823]
  5701. Selenia dentaria (Fabricius, 1775)
  5702. Selenia lunularia (Hübner, 1788)
  5703. Selenia tetralunaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  5704. Genere: Artiora Meyrick, 1892
  5705. Artiora evonymaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5706. Genere: Crocallis Treitschke, 1825
  5707. Crocallis tusciaria (Borkhausen, 1793)
  5708. Crocallis elinguaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5709. Crocallis dardoinaria Donzel, 1840
  5710. Crocallis auberti (Oberthur, 1883)
  5711. Crocallis boisduvalaria (Lucas, 1848)
  5712. Tribù: Campaeini Forbes, 1948
    Genere: Campaea Lamarck, 1816
  5713. Campaea margaritata (Linnaeus, 1767)
  5714. Genere: Gerinia Leraut, 2009
  5715. Gerinia honoraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Campaea honoraria ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
  5716. Genere: Hylaea Hübner, 1822
  5717. Hylaea fasciaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5718. Genere: Pungeleria Rougemont, 1903
  5719. Puengeleria capreolaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5720. Tribù: Alsophilini Herbulot, 1962
    Genere: Alsophila Hübner, [1825]
  5721. Alsophila aescularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5722. Alsophila aceraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Alsophila quadripunctaria (Esper, 1800)
  5723. Tribù: Prosopolophini Warren, 1894
    Genere: Compsoptera Blanchard, 1845
  5724. Compsoptera opacaria (Hübner, [1819]) = C. aemiliorum Raineri, 1994
  5725. Compsoptera jourdanaria (Serres, 1826)
  5726. Compsoptera argentaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  5727. Genere: Colotois Hübner, [1823]
  5728. Colotois pennaria (Linnaeus, 1761)
  5729. Genere: Apochima Agassiz, 1847
  5730. Apochima flabellaria (Heeger, 1838)
  5731. Tribù: Caberini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Cabera Treitschke, 1825
  5732. Cabera pusaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5733. Cabera exanthemata (Scopoli, 1763)
  5734. Tribù: Baptini Forbes, 1948
    Genere: Lomographa Hübner, [1825]
  5735. Lomographa bimaculata (Fabricius, 1775)
  5736. Lomographa temerata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5737. Tribù: Theriini Herbulot, 1963
    Genere: Aleucis Guenée, 1845
  5738. Aleucis distinctata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839) = Lomographa distinctata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  5739. Genere: Theria Hübner, [1825]
  5740. Theria rupicapraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5741. Theria primaria (Haworth, 1809)
  5742. Tribù: Gnophini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Gnophos Treitschke, 1825
  5743. Gnophos furvata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5744. Gnophos obfuscata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5745. Genere: Charissa Curtis, 1826
    Sottogenere: Charissa Curtis, 1826
  5746. Charissa obscurata ([Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775])
  5747. Sottogenere: Costignophos Wehrli, 1951
  5748. Charissa italohelveticus (Rezbanyai-Reser, 1986)
  5749. Charissa pullata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5750. Sottogenere: Euchrognophos Wehrli, 1951
  5751. Charissa corsica (Oberthür, 1913) = C. bellieri (Oberthür, 1913)
  5752. Charissa variegata (Duponchel, 1830)
  5753. Charissa mucidaria (Hübner, [1799])
  5754. Sottogenere: Kemtrognophos Wehrli, 1951
  5755. Charissa ambiguata (Duponchel, 1830)
  5756. Charissa predotae (Schawerda, 1929)
  5757. Charissa onustaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  5758. Sottogenere: Neognophina Wehrli, 1946
  5759. Charissa glaucinaria (Hübner, [1799])
  5760. Charissa supinaria (Mann, 1854)
  5761. Genere: Psodos Treitschke, 1825 = Glacies Millière, 1874
  5762. Psodos alpinata (Scopoli, 1763)
  5763. Psodos canaliculata (Hochenwarth, 1785)
  5764. Psodos coracina (Esper, 1805)
  5765. Psodos bentelii (Rätzer, 1890)
  5766. Psodos noricana (Wagner, 1898)
  5767. Psodos belzebuth Praviel, 1938
  5768. Psodos alpmaritima Werhli, 1924
  5769. Psodos alticolaria Mann, 1853
  5770. Psodos wehrlii Vorbrodt, 1918
  5771. Psodos baldensis Wolfsberger, 1966
  5772. Psodos spitzi Rebel, 1907
  5773. Psodos quadrifaria (Sulzer, 1776)
  5774. Genere: Sciadia Hübner, 1822
  5775. Sciadia tenebraria (Esper, 1806)
  5776. Sciadia slovenica Leraut, 2008
  5777. Sciadia dolomitica Huemer & Hausmann, 2009
  5778. Sciadia zelleraria (Freyer, 1836)
  5779. Sciadia unicoloraria (Staudinger, 1871)
  5780. Genere: Elophos Boisduval, 1840
  5781. Elophos caelibaria (Heydenreich, 1851)
  5782. Elophos andereggaria (de La Harpe, 1853)
  5783. Genere: Yezognophos Matsumura, 1927
  5784. Yezognophos dilucidaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5785. Yezognophos sproengertsi (Püngeler, 1914)
  5786. Yezognophos vittaria (Thunberg, 1788)
  5787. Yezognophos serotinaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Y. dognini (Thierry-Mieg, 1910)
  5788. Genere: Crocota Hübner, [1823]
  5789. Crocota tinctaria (Hübner, [1799]) = Crocota lutearia (Fabricius, 1794)
  5790. Crocota pseudotinctaria Leraut, 1999
  5791. Genere: Synopsia Hübner, [1825]
  5792. Synopsia sociaria (Hübner, [1799])
  5793. Genere: Siona Duponchel, 1829
  5794. Siona lineata (Scopoli, 1763)
  5795. Genere: Hypoxystis Prout, 1915
  5796. Hypoxystis pluviaria (Fabricius, 1787)
  5797. Genere: Angerona Duponchel, 1829
  5798. Angerona prunaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5799. Genere: Chariaspilates Wehrli, 1953
  5800. Chariaspilates formosaria (Eversmann, 1837)
  5801. Genere: Aspitates Treitschke, 1825 = Semiaspilates Wehrli, 1953
  5802. Aspitates gilvaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5803. Aspitates ochrearia (Rossi, 1794)
  5804. Genere: Dyscia Hübner, [1825]
  5805. Dyscia raunaria (Freyer, 1851)
  5806. Dyscia govii Fiumi & Flamigni, 2013
  5807. Dyscia innocentaria (Christoph, 1885) = D. sicanaria (Oberthür, 1923)
  5808. Dyscia conspersaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5809. Dyscia lentiscaria (Donzel, 1837)
  5810. Genere: Perconia Hübner, [1823]
  5811. Perconia strigillaria (Hübner, 1787)
  5812. Genere: Menophra Moore, 1887
  5813. Menophra abruptaria (Thunberg, 1792)
  5814. Menophra japygiaria (O. G. Costa, 1849)
  5815. Menophra harterti (Rotschild, 1912)
  5816. Menophra nychtemeraria (Geyer, [1831])
  5817. Genere: Cleorodes Warren, 1894
  5818. Cleorodes lichenaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  5819. Gnophini incertae sedis
    Genere: Megalycinia Wehrli, 1939
  5820. Megalycinia serraria (A. Costa, 1882)
  5821. Tribù: Odontoperini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Odontopera Stephens, 1831
  5822. Odontopera bidentata (Clerck, 1759)
  5823. Tribù: Boarmiini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Apocheima Hübner, [1825]
  5824. Apocheima hispidaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5825. Genere: Phigalia Duponchel, 1829
  5826. Phigalia pilosaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Apocheima pilosaria ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
  5827. Genere: Hypomecis Wehrli, 1943
  5828. Hypomecis roboraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5829. Hypomecis punctinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  5830. Genere: Ematurga Lederer, 1853
  5831. Ematurga atomaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5832. Genere: Lycia Hübner, [1825]
  5833. Lycia hirtaria (Clerck, 1759)
  5834. Lycia isabellae (Harrison, 1914)
  5835. Lycia pomonaria (Hübner, 1790)
  5836. Lycia alpina (Sulzer, 1776)
  5837. Lycia graecarius (Staudinger, 1861)
  5838. Lycia florentina (Stefanelli, 1882)
  5839. Genere: Biston Leach, [1815]
  5840. Biston strataria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  5841. Biston betularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5842. Genere: Erannis Hübner, [1825]
  5843. Erannis defoliaria (Clerck, 1759)
  5844. Erannis ankeraria (Staudinger, 1861)
  5845. Genere: Agriopis Hübner, [1825]
  5846. Agriopis leucophaearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5847. Agriopis bajaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5848. Agriopis aurantiaria (Hübner, [1799])
  5849. Agriopis marginaria (Fabricius, [1777])
  5850. Genere: Calamodes Guenée, 1857
  5851. Calamodes occitanaria (Duponchel, 1829)
  5852. Calamodes melanaria Oberthür, 1913 = C. subscudularia (Turati, 1919)
  5853. Genere: Paradarisa Warren, 1894
  5854. Paradarisa consonaria (Hübner, [1799])
  5855. Genere: Chemerina Boisduval, 1840
  5856. Chemerina caliginearia (Rambur, 1833)
  5857. Genere: Fagivorina Wehrli, 1943
  5858. Fagivorina arenaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  5859. Genere: Athroolopha Lederer, 1853
  5860. Athroolopha pennigeraria (Hübner, [1813])
  5861. Athroolopha chrysitaria (Geyer, [1831])
  5862. Genere: Eurranthis Hübner, [1823]
  5863. Eurranthis plummistaria (de Villers, 1789)
  5864. Genere: Nychiodes Lederer, 1853
  5865. Nychiodes obscuraria (de Villers, 1789)
  5866. Nychiodes ragusaria Millière, 1881
  5867. Nychiodes amygdalaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  5868. Genere: Ekboarmia Wehrli, 1943
  5869. Ekboarmia atlanticaria (Staudinger, 1859)
  5870. Genere: Sardocyrnia Wehrli, 1943
  5871. Sardocyrnia bastelicaria (Bellier, 1862)
  5872. Genere: Selidosema Curtis, 1825
  5873. Selidosema brunnearia (de Villers, 1789) = S. parenzani Hausmann, 1993
  5874. Selidosema plumaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5875. Selidosema taeniolaria (Hübner, [1813])
  5876. Selidosema ambustaria (Geyer, [1831])
  5877. Selidosema erebaria Oberthür, 1883
  5878. Genere: Peribatodes Wehrli, 1943
  5879. Peribatodes rhomboidaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = P. dragone de Laever & Parenzan, 1985
  5880. Peribatodes perversaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  5881. Peribatodes umbraria (Hübner, [1809])
  5882. Peribatodes secundaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5883. Peribatodes correptaria (Zeller, 1847)
  5884. Genere: Alcis Curtis, 1826
  5885. Alcis repandata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5886. Alcis deversata (Staudinger, 1892) = A. maculatus (Staudinger, 1892)
  5887. Alcis jubata (Thunberg, 1788)
  5888. Genere: Deileptenia Hübner, [1825]
  5889. Deileptenia ribeata (Clerck, 1759)
  5890. Genere: Paraboarmia Krampl, 1994
  5891. Paraboarmia viertlii (Bohatsch, 1883) = Hypomecis viertlii (Bohatsch, 1883)
  5892. Genere: Adactylotis Hübner, [1823]
  5893. Adactylotis contaminaria (Hübner, [1813])
  5894. Genere: Parectropis Sato, 1980
  5895. Parectropis similaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  5896. Genere: Aethalura McDunnough, 1920
  5897. Aethalura punctulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5898. Genere: Ascotis Hübner, [1825]
  5899. Ascotis selenaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5900. Genere: Cleora Curtis, 1825
  5901. Cleora cinctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5902. Genere: Ectropis Hübner, [1825]
  5903. Ectropis crepuscularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5904. Genere: Bupalus Leach, [1815]
  5905. Bupalus piniaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5906. Genere: Tephronia Hübner, [1825]
  5907. Tephronia sepiaria (Hufnagel, 1767) = T. cremiaria (Freyer, 1838)
  5908. Tephronia nuragica Fiumi, Flamigni, Zilli & Hausmann, 2013
  5909. Tephronia codetaria (Oberthür, 1881)
  5910. Tephronia lhommaria (Cleu, 1928)
  5911. Tephronia cyrnea (Schawerda, 1932)
  5912. Tephronia theophilaria Hausmann, 2019
  5913. Genere: Eummannia Fletcher, 1979
  5914. Eummannia oranaria (Staudinger, 1892) = Tephronia oranaria (Staudinger, 1892)
  5915. Genere: Opisthograptis Hübner, [1823]
  5916. Opisthograptis luteolata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5917. Genere non assegnato a Tribù
    Genere: Onychora Meyrick, 1892
  5918. Onychora agaritharia (Dardoin, 1842)
  5919. Sottofamiglia: Sterrhinae Meyrick, 1892
    Tribù: Sterrhini Meyrick, 1892
    Genere: Emmiltis Hübner, [1823]
  5920. Emmiltis pygmaearia (Hübner, [1809])
  5921. Genere: Cleta Duponchel, 1845
    Cleta ramosaria (de Villers, 1789)
  5922. Cleta filacearia (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
  5923. Genere: Idaea Treitschke, 1825
  5924. Idaea serpentata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  5925. Idaea luteolaria (Constant, 1863)
  5926. Idaea aureolaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5927. Idaea flaveolaria (Hübner, [1809])
  5928. Idaea muricata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  5929. Idaea determinata (Staudinger, 1876)
  5930. Idaea litigiosaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  5931. Idaea mutilata (Staudinger , 1876)
  5932. Idaea sardoniata (Homberg, 1912)
  5933. Idaea mediaria (Hübner, [1819])
  5934. Idaea leipnitzi Hausmann, 2004
  5935. Idaea rufaria (Hübner, [1799])
  5936. Idaea consanguinaria (Lederer, 1853)
  5937. Idaea sericeata (Hübner, [1813])
  5938. Idaea macilentaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847) = I. antiquaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
  5939. Idaea ochrata (Scopoli, 1763)
  5940. Idaea completa (Staudinger, 1892)
  5941. Idaea rusticata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = I. vulpinaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  5942. Idaea filicata (Hübner, [1799])
  5943. Idaea laevigata (Scopoli, 1763)
  5944. Idaea efflorata Zeller, 1849
  5945. Idaea attenuaria (Rambur, 1833)
  5946. Idaea incalcarata (Chrétien, 1913) = I. disjunctaria Staudinger, 1870
  5947. Idaea typicata (Guenée, 1857)
  5948. Idaea moniliata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5949. Idaea circuitaria (Hübner, [1819])
  5950. Idaea rainerii Hausmann, 1994
  5951. Idaea calunetaria (Staudinger, 1859)
  5952. Idaea belemiata (Millière, 1868)
  5953. Idaea elongaria (Rambur, 1833)
  5954. Idaea obsoletaria (Rambur, 1833)
  5955. Idaea obliquaria (Turati, 1913)
  5956. Idaea inquinata (Scopoli, 1763)
  5957. Idaea dilutaria (Hübner, [1799])
  5958. Idaea fuscovenosa (Goeze, 1781)
  5959. Idaea humiliata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  5960. Idaea politaria (Hübner [1799]) = I. politata (Hübner [1793])
  5961. Idaea longaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  5962. Idaea manicaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  5963. Idaea vesubiata (Millière, 1873)
  5964. Idaea consolidata (Lederer, 1853)
  5965. Idaea seriata (Schrank, 1802) = I. virgularia (Hübner, [1799])
  5966. Idaea minuscularia (Ribbe, 1912)
  5967. Idaea albitorquata (Püngeler, 1909)
  5968. Idaea carvalhoi Herbulot, 1979
  5969. Idaea camparia (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  5970. Idaea subsericeata (Haworth, 1809)
  5971. Idaea pallidata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  5972. Idaea sylvestraria (Hübner, [1799])
  5973. Idaea dimidiata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  5974. Idaea trigeminata (Haworth, 1809)
  5975. Idaea biselata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  5976. Idaea fractilineata (Zeller, 1847) = I. subrufaria (Staudinger, 1900)
  5977. Idaea contiguaria (Hübner, [1799])
  5978. Idaea infirmaria (Rambur, 1833)
  5979. Idaea rhodogrammaria (Püngeler, 1913)
  5980. Idaea ostrinaria (Hübner, [1813])
  5981. Idaea eugeniata (Millière, 1870)
  5982. Idaea distinctaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  5983. Idaea predotaria (Hartig, 1951)
  5984. Idaea nitidata (Herrich-Schäffer, [1861])
  5985. Idaea emarginata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5986. Idaea rubraria (Staudinger, 1901)
  5987. Idaea aversata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5988. Idaea degeneraria (Hübner, [1799])
  5989. Idaea straminata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  5990. Idaea deversaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
  5991. Tribù: Scopulini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Oar Prout, 1913
  5992. Oar pratana (Fabricius, 1794)
  5993. Genere: Scopula Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Scopula Schrank, 1802
  5994. Scopula immorata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  5995. Scopula tessellaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  5996. Scopula corrivalaria (Kretschmar, 1862)
  5997. Scopula caricaria (Reutti, 1853)
  5998. Scopula nemoraria (Hübner, [1799])
  5999. Scopula umbelaria (Hübner, [1813])
  6000. Scopula nigropunctata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  6001. Scopula virgulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6002. Scopula ornata (Scopoli, 1763)
  6003. Scopula decorata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = S. congruata (Zeller, 1847)
  6004. Scopula honestata (Mabille, 1869)
  6005. Scopula submutata (Treitschke, 1828)
  6006. Scopula vigilata Prout, 1916
  6007. Scopula rubiginata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  6008. Scopula turbidaria (Hübner, [1819])
  6009. Scopula turbulentaria (Staudinger, 1870)
  6010. Sottogenere: Calothysanis Hübner, [1823]
  6011. Scopula decolor (Staudinger, 1897)
  6012. Scopula imitaria (Hübner, [1799])
  6013. Scopula scalercii Hausmann, 2003
  6014. Scopula beckeraria (Lederer, 1853)
  6015. Scopula incanata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6016. Scopula marginepunctata (Goeze, 1781)
  6017. Scopula immutata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6018. Scopula ternata (Schrank, 1802)
  6019. Scopula floslactata (Haworth, 1809)
  6020. Scopula subpunctaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
  6021. Scopula emutaria (Hübner, [1809])
  6022. Scopula minorata (Boisduval, 1833) = S. inustata Herrich-Schäffer, 1844
  6023. Sottogenere: Glossotrophia Prout, 1913
  6024. Scopula confinaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
  6025. Scopula alba Hausmann, 1993
  6026. Scopula asellaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847
  6027. Tribù: Rhodostrophiini Prout, 1935
    Genere: Rhodostrophia Hübner, 1823
  6028. Rhodostrophia vibicaria (Clerck, 1759)
  6029. Rhodostrophia pudorata (Fabricius, 1794) = R. sicanaria (Zeller, 1852)
  6030. Rhodostrophia calabra (Petagna, 1786)
  6031. Tribù: Timandrini Stephens, 1850
    Genere: Timandra Duponchel, 1829
  6032. Timandra comae Schmidt, 1931 = T. griseata sensu auct. nec W. Petersen, 1902
  6033. Tribù: Cosymbiini Prout, 1911
    Genere: Cyclophora Hübner, 1822
  6034. Cyclophora pendularia (Clerck, 1759)
  6035. Cyclophora albipunctata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  6036. Cyclophora albiocellaria (Hübner, 1789)
  6037. Cyclophora annularia (Fabricius, 1775) = C. annulata (Schulze, 1775)
  6038. Cyclophora puppillaria (Hübner, [1799])
  6039. Cyclophora quercimontaria (Bastelberger, 1897)
  6040. Cyclophora ruficiliaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  6041. Cyclophora porata (Linnaeus, 1767)
  6042. Cyclophora suppunctaria (Zeller, 1847)
  6043. Cyclophora punctaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6044. Cyclophora linearia (Hübner, [1799])
  6045. Tribù: Rhodometrini Agenjo, 1952
    Genere: Rhodometra Meyrick, 1892
  6046. Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767)
  6047. Genere: Casilda Agenjo, 1952
  6048. Casilda antophilaria (Hübner, [1813])
  6049. Casilda consecraria (Staudinger, 1871)
  6050. Tribù: Lythriini Herbulot, 1963
    Genere: Lythria Hübner, [1823]
  6051. Lythria plumularia (Freyer, 1831)
  6052. Lythria purpuraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6053. Lythria cruentaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  6054. Sottofamiglia: Larentiinae Duponchel, 1845
    Tribù: Chesiadini Stephens, 1850
    Genere: Schistostege Hübner, [1825]
  6055. Schistostege decussata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6056. Genere: Odezia Boisduval, 1840
  6057. Odezia atrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6058. Genere: Carsia Hübner, [1825]
  6059. Carsia sororiata (Hübner, [1813])
  6060. Carsia lythoxylata (Hübner, [1799]) = Aplocera lythoxylata (Hübner, [1799])
  6061. Genere: Aplocera Stephens, 1827
  6062. Aplocera corsalta (Schawerda, 1928)
  6063. Aplocera plagiata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6064. Aplocera efformata (Guenée, 1857)
  6065. Aplocera praeformata (Hübner, [1826])
  6066. Aplocera simpliciata (Treitschke, 1835)
  6067. Genere: Chesias Treitschke, 1825
  6068. Chesias legatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6069. Chesias capriata Prout, 1904
  6070. Chesias rufata (Fabricius, 1775)
  6071. Chesias angeri Schawerda, 1919
  6072. Chesias linogrisearia Constant, 1888
  6073. Genere: Lithostege Hübner, [1825]
  6074. Lithostege farinata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  6075. Lithostege griseata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6076. Lithostege duponcheli Prout, 1938
  6077. Tribù: Trichopterygini Warren, 1894
    Genere: Celonoptera Lederer, 1862
  6078. Celonoptera mirificaria Lederer, 1862
  6079. Genere: Epilobophora Inoue, 1943
  6080. Epilobophora sabinata (Geyer, [1831])
  6081. Genere: Lobophora Curtis, 1825
  6082. Lobophora halterata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  6083. Genere: Pterapherapteryx Curtis, 1825
  6084. Pterapherapteryx sexalata (Retzius, 1783)
  6085. Genere: Nothocasis Prout, 1937
  6086. Nothocasis sertata (Hübner, [1817])
  6087. Nothocasis rosariae Scalercio, Infusino & Hausmann, 2016
  6088. Genere: Acasis Duponchel, [1845]
  6089. Acasis viretata (Hübner, [1799])
  6090. Genere: Trichopteryx Hübner, [1825]
  6091. Trichopteryx polycommata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6092. Trichopteryx carpinata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  6093. Non assegnata ad una Tribù
    Genere: Anticollix Prout, 1938
  6094. Anticollix sparsata (Treitschke, 1828)
  6095. Tribù: Asthenini Warren, 1894
    Genere: Minoa Treitschke, 1825
  6096. Minoa murinata (Scopoli, 1763)
  6097. Genere: Asthena Hübner, [1825]
  6098. Asthena albulata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  6099. Asthena anseraria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  6100. Genere: Euchoeca Hübner, [1823]
  6101. Euchoeca nebulata (Scopoli, 1763)
  6102. Genere: Hydrelia Hübner, [1825]
  6103. Hydrelia sylvata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6104. Hydrelia flammeolaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
  6105. Genere: Venusia Curtis, 1839
  6106. Venusia cambrica Curtis, 1839
  6107. Tribù: Scotopterygini Warren, 1895
    Genere: Scotopteryx Hübner, [1825]
  6108. Scotopteryx coarctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6109. Scotopteryx vicinaria (Duponchel, 1830)
  6110. Scotopteryx mucronata (Scopoli, 1763)
  6111. Scotopteryx luridata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  6112. Scotopteryx proximaria (Rambur, 1833)
  6113. Scotopteryx bipunctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6114. Scotopteryx octodurensis (Favre, 1903)
  6115. Scotopteryx moeniata (Scopoli, 1763)
  6116. Scotopteryx angularia (de Villers, 1789) = S. diniensis (Neuburger, 1906)
  6117. Scotopteryx obvallaria (Mabille, 1867)
  6118. Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6119. Tribù: Cataclysmini Herbulot, 1962
    Genere: Phibalapteryx Stephens, 1829
  6120. Phibalapteryx virgata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  6121. Genere: Cataclysme Hübner, [1825]
  6122. Cataclysme riguata (Hübner, [1813])
  6123. Cataclysme dissimilata (Rambur, 1833)
  6124. Tribù: Xanthorhoini Pierce, 1914
    Genere: Orthonama Hübner, [1825]
  6125. Orthonama vittata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  6126. Orthonama obstipata (Fabricius, 1794)
  6127. Genere: Xanthorhoe Hübner, [1825]
  6128. Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Esper, 1806) = X. munitata (Hübner, [1809])
  6129. Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6130. Xanthorhoe disjunctaria (de La Harpe, 1860)
  6131. Xanthorhoe oxybiata (Millière, 1872)
  6132. Xanthorhoe incursata (Hübner, [1813])
  6133. Xanthorhoe biriviata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  6134. Xanthorhoe spadicearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6135. Xanthorhoe vidanoi Parenzan & Hausmann, 1993
  6136. Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Clerck, 1759)
  6137. Xanthorhoe designata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  6138. Xanthorhoe montanata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6139. Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Clerck, 1759)
  6140. Genere: Protorhoe Herbulot, 1951
  6141. Protorhoe unicata (Guenée, 1857)
  6142. Protorhoe corollaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  6143. Genere: Catarhoe Herbulot, 1951
  6144. Catarhoe basochesiata (Duponchel, [1831]) = Euphyia cupreata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  6145. Catarhoe putridaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)
  6146. Catarhoe permixtaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
  6147. Catarhoe cuculata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  6148. Catarhoe rubidata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6149. Genere: Costaconvexa Agenjo, 1949
  6150. Costaconvexa polygrammata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  6151. Genere: Camptogramma Stephens, 1831
  6152. Camptogramma bilineata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6153. Camptogramma bistrigata (Treitschke, 1828)
  6154. Camptogramma scripturata (Hübner, [1799]) = Euphyia scripturata (Hübner, [1799])
  6155. Genere: Epirrhoe Hübner, [1825]
  6156. Epirrhoe tristata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6157. Epirrhoe pupillata (Thunberg, 1788)
  6158. Epirrhoe alternata (Müller, 1764) = E. latevittata (Turati, 1913)
  6159. Epirrhoe rivata (Hübner, [1813])
  6160. Epirrhoe hastulata (Hübner, 1790)
  6161. Epirrhoe molluginata (Hübner, [1813])
  6162. Epirrhoe galiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6163. Epirrhoe timozzaria (Constant, 1884)
  6164. Tribù: Euphyiini Herbulot, 1961
    Genere: Euphyia Hübner, [1825]
  6165. Euphyia biangulata (Haworth, 1809)
  6166. Euphyia unangulata (Haworth, [1809])
  6167. Euphyia adumbraria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  6168. Euphyia frustata (Treitschke, 1828)
  6169. Euphyia mesembrina (Rebel, 1927)
  6170. Tribù: Larentiini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Earophila Gumppenberg, 1887
  6171. Earophila badiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Anticlea badiata ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
  6172. Genere: Anticlea Stephens, 1831
  6173. Anticlea derivata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6174. Genere: Mesoleuca Hübner, [1825]
  6175. Mesoleuca albicillata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6176. Genere: Larentia Treitschke, 1825
  6177. Larentia clavaria (Haworth, 1809)
  6178. Larentia malvata (Rambur, 1833)
  6179. Genere: Entephria Hübner, [1825]
  6180. Entephria nobiliaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)
  6181. Entephria flavata (Osthelder, 1929)
  6182. Entephria cyanata (Hübner, [1809])
  6183. Entephria flavicinctata (Hübner, [1813])
  6184. Entephria contestata (Vorbrodt & Müller-Rutz, [1913])
  6185. Entephria infidaria (de La Harpe, 1853)
  6186. Entephria caesiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6187. Genere: Spargania Guenée, 1857
  6188. Spargania luctuata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6189. Genere non assegnato a Tribù
    Genere: Pelurga Hübner, [1825]
  6190. Pelurga comitata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6191. Tribù: Hydriomenini Meyrick, 1872
    Genere: Hydriomena Hübner, [1825]
  6192. Hydriomena furcata (Thunberg, 1784)
  6193. Hydriomena impluviata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6194. Hydriomena sanfilensis (Stauder, 1915)
  6195. Hydriomena ruberata (Freyer, 1831)
  6196. Tribù: Cidariini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Pennithera Viidalepp, 1980
  6197. Pennithera firmata (Hübner, [1822])
  6198. Pennithera ulicata (Rambur, 1934)
  6199. Genere: Thera Stephens, 1831
  6200. Thera cognata (Thünberg, 1792)
  6201. Thera variata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6202. Thera britannica (Turner, 1925)
  6203. Thera vetustata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = T. stragulata (Hübner, [1809])
  6204. Thera cembrae (Kitt, 1912)
  6205. Thera obeliscata (Hübner, 1787)
  6206. Thera juniperata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6207. Thera cupressata (Geyer, [1831])
  6208. Genere: Plemyria Hübner, [1825]
  6209. Plemyria rubiginata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6210. Genere: Cidaria Treitschke, 1825
  6211. Cidaria fulvata (Forster, 1771)
  6212. Genere: Electrophaes Prout, 1923
  6213. Electrophaes corylata (Thünberg, 1792)
  6214. Genere: Cosmorhoe Hübner, [1825]
  6215. Cosmorhoe ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6216. Genere: Eustroma Hübner, [1825]
  6217. Eustroma reticulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6218. Genere: Eulithis Hübner, [1821]
  6219. Eulithis prunata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6220. Eulithis testata (Linnaeus, 1761)
  6221. Eulithis populata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6222. Eulithis mellinata (Fabricius, 1787)
  6223. Genere: Gandaritis Moore, 1868
  6224. Gandaritis pyraliata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Eulithis pyraliata ([Denis & Schiff.], 1775)
  6225. Genere: Ecliptopera Warren, 1894
  6226. Ecliptopera capitata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
  6227. Ecliptopera silaceata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6228. Genere: Chloroclysta Hübner, [1825]
  6229. Chloroclysta siterata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  6230. Chloroclysta miata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6231. Genere: Dysstroma Hübner, [1825]
  6232. Dysstroma citrata (Linnaeus, [1760]) = Chloroclysta citrata (Linnaeus, [1760])
  6233. Dysstroma truncata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  6234. Genere: Colostygia Hübner, [1825]
  6235. Colostygia aptata (Hübner, [1813])
  6236. Colostygia olivata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6237. Colostygia pectinataria (Knoch, 1781)
  6238. Colostygia aqueata (Hübner, [1813])
  6239. Colostygia turbata (Hübner, [1799])
  6240. Colostygia kollariaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  6241. Colostygia laetaria (de La Harpe, 1853)
  6242. Colostygia austriacaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  6243. Colostygia kitschelti (Rebel, 1934)
  6244. Colostygia tempestaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1856])
  6245. Colostygia multistrigaria (Haworth, 1809)
  6246. Colostygia sericeata (Schwingenschuss, 1926)
  6247. Genere: Coenotephria Prout, 1914
  6248. Coenotephria salicata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Nebula salicata (Hübner, 1799)
  6249. Coenotephria ablutaria (Boisduval, 1840)
  6250. Coenotephria tophaceata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = Nebula tophaceata ([D. & S.], 1775)
  6251. Genere: Nebula Bruand, [1846]
  6252. Nebula nebulata (Treitschke, 1828)
  6253. Nebula senectaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1852])
  6254. Nebula achromaria (de La Harpe, 1853)
  6255. Nebula ibericata (Staudinger, 1871)
  6256. Genere: Lampropteryx Stephens, 1831
  6257. Lampropteryx suffumata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6258. Tribù: Operophterini Packard, 1876
    Genere: Operophtera Hübner, [1825]
  6259. Operophtera fagata (Scharfenberg, 1805)
  6260. Operophtera brumata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6261. Genere: Epirrita Hübner, 1822
  6262. Epirrita dilutata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6263. Epirrita christyi (Allen, 1906)
  6264. Epirrita autumnata (Borkhausen, 1794)
  6265. Tribù: Solitaneini Leraut, 1980
    Genere: Solitanea Djakonov, 1924
  6266. Solitanea mariae (Stauder, 1921)
  6267. Genere: Baptria Hübner, [1825]
  6268. Baptria tibiale (Esper, 1791)
  6269. Tribù: Rheumapterini Herbulot, 1961
    Genere: Rheumaptera Hübner, 1822
  6270. Rheumaptera hastata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6271. Rheumaptera subhastata (Nolcken, 1870)
  6272. Genere: Hydria Hübner, 1822
  6273. Hydria undulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6274. Hydria cervinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
  6275. Hydria montivagata (Duponchel, 1830
  6276. Tribù: Phileremini Pierce, 1914
    Genere: Philereme Hübner, [1825]
  6277. Philereme vetulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6278. Philereme transversata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  6279. Tribù: Triphosini Tutt, 1896
    Genere: Triphosa Stephens, 1829
  6280. Triphosa sabaudiata (Duponchel, 1830)
  6281. Triphosa dubitata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6282. Triphosa tauteli Leraut, 2008
  6283. Triphosa dyriata Powell, 1941
    Genere: Pareulype Herbulot, 1951
  6284. Pareulype berberata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6285. Tribù: Melanthiini Duponchel, 1845
    Genere: Coenocalpe Hübner, [1825]
  6286. Coenocalpe lapidata (Hübner, [1809])
  6287. Genere: Horisme Hübner, [1825]
  6288. Horisme vitalbata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6289. Horisme corticata (Treitschke, 1835)
  6290. Horisme tersata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6291. Horisme radicaria (de La Harpe, 1855)
  6292. Horisme exoletata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  6293. Horisme predotai Bytinski-Salz, 1937
  6294. Horisme aemulata (Hübner, [1813])
  6295. Horisme calligraphata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  6296. Horisme aquata (Hübner, [1813])
  6297. Genere: Melanthia Duponchel, 1829
  6298. Melanthia procellata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6299. Melanthia alaudaria (Freyer, 1846)
  6300. Tribù: Perizomini Herbulot, 1961
    Genere: Mesotype Hübner, [1825]
  6301. Mesotype didymata (Linnaeus, 1758) = Perizoma didymata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6302. Mesotype parallelolineata (Retzius, 1783) = Perizoma parallelolineatum (Retzius, 1783)
  6303. Mesotype verberata (Scopoli, 1763) = Perizoma verberatum (Scopoli, 1763)
  6304. Genere: Perizoma Hübner, [1825]
  6305. Perizoma affinitata (Stephens, 1831)
  6306. Perizoma alchemillata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6307. Perizoma hydrata (Treitschke, 1829)
  6308. Perizoma lugdunaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1855])
  6309. Perizoma bifaciata (Haworth, 1809)
  6310. Perizoma minorata (Treitschke, 1828)
  6311. Perizoma blandiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6312. Perizoma albulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6313. Perizoma flavofasciata (Thunberg, 1792)
  6314. Perizoma obsoletata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) = P. obsoletarium (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
  6315. Perizoma juracolaria (Wehrli, 1919)
  6316. Perizoma incultaria (Herrich-Schäffer, [1848])
  6317. Perizoma barrassoi Zahm, Cieslak & Hausmann, 2006
    Genere: Martania Mironov, 2000
  6318. Martania taeniata (Stephens, 1831) = Perizoma taeniatum (Stephens, 1831)
  6319. Genere: Gagitodes Warren, 1893
  6320. Gagitodes sagittata (Fabricius, 1787) = Perizoma sagittatum (Fabricius, 1787)
  6321. Tribù: Eupitheciini Pierce, 1914
    Genere: Gymnoscelis Mabille, 1868
  6322. Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Haworth, 1809)
  6323. Genere: Chloroclystis Hübner, [1825]
  6324. Chloroclystis v-ata (Haworth, 1809)
  6325. Genere: Pasiphila Warren, 1895
  6326. Pasiphila chloerata (Mabille, 1870) = Rhinoprora chloerata (Mabille, 1870)
  6327. Pasiphila rectangulata (Linnaeus, 1758) = Rhinoprora rectangulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6328. Pasiphila debiliata (Hübner, [1817]) = Rhinoprora debiliata (Hübner, [1817])
  6329. Genere: Eupithecia Curtis, 1825
  6330. Eupithecia haworthiata Doubleday, 1856
  6331. Eupithecia tenuiata (Hübner, [1813])
  6332. Eupithecia inturbata (Hübner, [1817])
  6333. Eupithecia abietaria (Goeze, 1781)
  6334. Eupithecia analoga Djakonov, 1926
  6335. Eupithecia linariata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6336. Eupithecia pulchellata (Stephens, 1831)
  6337. Eupithecia pyreneata Mabille, 1871
  6338. Eupithecia laquaearia Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  6339. Eupithecia ultimaria Boisduval, 1840
  6340. Eupithecia pantellata Millière, 1875
  6341. Eupithecia plumbeolata (Haworth, 1809)
  6342. Eupithecia pygmaeata (Hübner, [1799])
  6343. Eupithecia undata (Freyer, 1840)
  6344. Eupithecia silenata Assmann, 1848
  6345. Eupithecia carpophagata Staudinger, 1871
  6346. Eupithecia venosata (Fabricius, 1787)
  6347. Eupithecia schiefereri Bohatsch, 1893
  6348. Eupithecia silenicolata Mabille, 1867
  6349. Eupithecia alliaria Staudinger, 1870
  6350. Eupithecia dissertata (Püngeler, 1905)
  6351. Eupithecia cocciferata Millière, 1864
  6352. Eupithecia abbreviata Stephens, 1831
  6353. Eupithecia lentiscata Mabille, 1869
  6354. Eupithecia dodoneata Guenée, 1857
  6355. Eupithecia massiliata Millière, 1865
  6356. Eupithecia extremata (Fabricius, 1787)
  6357. Eupithecia scopariata (Rambur, 1833)
  6358. Eupithecia pusillata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6359. Eupithecia sardoa Dietze, 1918
  6360. Eupithecia ericeata (Rambur, 1833)
  6361. Eupithecia phoeniceata (Rambur, 1834)
  6362. Eupithecia oxycedrata (Rambur, 1833)
  6363. Eupithecia tripunctaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  6364. Eupithecia virgaureata Doubleday, 1861
  6365. Eupithecia tantillaria Boisduval, 1840
  6366. Eupithecia liguriata Millière, 1884
  6367. Eupithecia lariciata (Freyer, 1842)
  6368. Eupithecia lanceata (Hübner, [1825])
  6369. Eupithecia selinata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  6370. Eupithecia actaeata Walderdorff, 1869
  6371. Eupithecia egenaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  6372. Eupithecia pimpinellata (Hübner, [1813])
  6373. Eupithecia simpliciata (Haworth, 1809)
  6374. Eupithecia sinuosaria (Eversmann, 1848)
  6375. Eupithecia gelidata Möschler, 1860
  6376. Eupithecia nanata (Hübner, [1813])
  6377. Eupithecia innotata (Hufnagel, 1767)
  6378. Eupithecia ochridata Schütze & Pinker, 1968
  6379. Eupithecia unedonata Mabille, 1868
  6380. Eupithecia graphata (Treitschke, 1828)
  6381. Eupithecia riparia Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  6382. Eupithecia gemellata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  6383. Eupithecia spissilineata (Mentzer, 1846)
  6384. Eupithecia cuculliaria (Rebel, 1901)
  6385. Eupithecia breviculata (Donzel, 1837)
  6386. Eupithecia irriguata (Hübner, [1813])
  6387. Eupithecia indigata (Hübner, [1813])
  6388. Eupithecia distinctaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  6389. Eupithecia extraversaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1852]
  6390. Eupithecia centaureata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6391. Eupithecia limbata Staudinger, 1879
  6392. Eupithecia variostrigata Alphéraky, 1876
  6393. Eupithecia insigniata (Hübner, [1790])
  6394. Eupithecia trisignaria Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  6395. Eupithecia gueneata Millière, 1862
  6396. Eupithecia gratiosata Herrich-Schäffer, 1861
  6397. Eupithecia veratraria Herrich-Schäffer, [1848]
  6398. Eupithecia cretaceata (Packard, 1874)
  6399. Eupithecia intricata (Zetterstedt, 1839)
  6400. Eupithecia satyrata (Hübner, [1813])
  6401. Eupithecia cauchiata (Duponchel, 1830)
  6402. Eupithecia pernotata Guenée, 1858
  6403. Eupithecia absinthiata (Clerck, 1759)
  6404. Eupithecia goossensiata Mabille, 1869
  6405. Eupithecia expallidata Doubleday, 1856
  6406. Eupithecia valerianata (Hübner, [1813])
  6407. Eupithecia assimilata Doubleday, 1856
  6408. Eupithecia vulgata (Haworth, 1809)
  6409. Eupithecia immundata (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
  6410. Eupithecia thalictrata Püngeler, 1902
  6411. Eupithecia addictata Dietze, 1908
  6412. Eupithecia exiguata (Hübner, [1813])
  6413. Eupithecia druentiata Dietze, 1902
  6414. Eupithecia denotata (Hübner, [1813])
  6415. Eupithecia pauxillaria Boisduval, 1840
  6416. Eupithecia santolinata Mabille, 1871
  6417. Eupithecia millefoliata Rössler, 1866
  6418. Eupithecia spadiceata Zerny, 1933
  6419. Eupithecia icterata (de Villers, 1789)
  6420. Eupithecia succenturiata (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6421. Eupithecia semigraphata Bruand, [1847]
  6422. Eupithecia impurata (Hübner, [1813])
  6423. Eupithecia poecilata Püngeler, 1888 = E. lithographata (Cristhoph, 1887)
  6424. Eupithecia denticulata (Treitschke, 1828)
  6425. Eupithecia subumbrata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6426. Eupithecia orphnata Petersen, 1909
  6427. Eupithecia subfuscata (Haworth, 1809)

  6428. Superfamiglia: Lasiocampoidea Harris, 1841

    Famiglia: Lasiocampidae Harris, 1841*Lasiocampidi
    Sottofamiglia: Poecilocampinae Tutt, 1902
    Tribù: Poecilocampini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Poecilocampa Stephens, 1828
  6429. Poecilocampa populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6430. Poecilocampa alpina (Frey & Wullschlegel, 1874)
  6431. Genere: Trichiura Stephens, 1828
  6432. Trichiura crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6433. Sottofamiglia: Malacosominae Tutt, 1902
    Tribù: Malacosomatini Aurivillius, 1927
    Genere: Malacosoma Hübner, [1820]
    Sottogenere: Clisiocampa Curtis, 1828
  6434. Malacosoma neustria (Linnaeus, 1758)*
  6435. Malacosoma castrensis (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6436. Sottogenere: Malacosoma Hübner, [1820]
  6437. Malacosoma franconica ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)*
  6438. Malacosoma alpicola Staudinger, 1871*
  6439. Sottofamiglia: Lasiocampinae Harris, 1841 = Pinarinae Kirby, 1892
    Tribù: Eriogastrini Harris, 1841
    Genere: Eriogaster Germar, 1810
    Sottogenere: Eriogaster Germar, 1810
  6440. Eriogaster lanestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6441. Eriogaster arbusculae (Freyer, 1849)*
  6442. Eriogaster rimicola ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6443. Eriogaster catax (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6444. Tribù: Lasiocampini Harris, 1841
    Genere: Lasiocampa Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Pachygastria Hübner, [1820]
  6445. Lasiocampa trifolii ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6446. Sottogenere: Lasiocampa Schrank, 1802
  6447. Lasiocampa quercus (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6448. Tribù: Macrothylaciini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Macrothylacia Rambur, 1866
  6449. Macrothylacia rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6450. Tribù: Pinarini Kirby, 1892
    Genere: Streblote Hübner, [1820]
  6451. Streblote panda Hübner, 1820
  6452. Genere: Pachypasa Walker, 1855
    Sottogenere: Pachypasa Walker, 1855
  6453. Pachypasa limosa (Serres, 1827)
  6454. Pachypasa otus (Drury, [1773])
  6455. Genere: Dendrolimus Germar, 1812
  6456. Dendrolimus pini (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6457. Tribù: Selenepherini Harris, 1841
    Genere: Euthrix Meigen, 1830
  6458. Euthrix potatoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6459. Genere: Cosmotriche Hübner, [1820]
  6460. Cosmotriche lobulina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775) = C. lunigera (Esper, 1784)
  6461. Tribù: Gastropachini Newman & Dyar, 1893
    Genere: Phyllodesma Hübner, [1820]
    Sottogenere: Phyllodesma Hübner, [1820]
  6462. Phyllodesma ilicifolia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6463. Phyllodesma tremulifolia (Hübner, [1810])
  6464. Genere: Gastropacha Ochsenheimer, 1810
  6465. Gastropacha quercifolia (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6466. Gastropacha populifolia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6467. Tribù: Odonestini Harris, 1841
    Genere: Odonestis Germar, 1812
  6468. Odonestis pruni (Linnaeus, 1758)

  6469. Superfamiglia: Bombycoidea Latreille, 1802

    Famiglia: Brahmaeidae Swinhoe, 1892Brameidi
    Genere: Lemonia Hübner, [1820]
  6470. Lemonia dumi (Linnaeus, 1761)
  6471. Lemonia taraxaci ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6472. Genere: Brahmaea Walker, 1855
    Sottogenere: Acanthobrahmaea Sauter, 1967
  6473. Brahmaea europaea Hartig, 1963

  6474. Famiglia: Endromidae Boisduval, 1828Endromidi
    Genere: Endromis Ochsenheimer, 1810
  6475. Endromis versicolora (Linnaeus, 1758)

  6476. Famiglia: Bombycidae Latreille, 1802Bombicidi
    Sottofamiglia: Bombycinae Latreille, 1802
    Genere: Bombyx Linnaeus, 1758
    Bombyx mori (Linnaeus, 1758)

    Famiglia: Saturniidae Boisduval, [1837] 1834Saturnidi
    Sottofamiglia: Agliinae Packard, 1893
    Genere: Aglia Ochsenheimer, 1810
  6477. Aglia tau (Linnaeus, 1758)
  6478. Sottofamiglia: Saturniinae Grote & Boisduval, [1837] 1834
    Tribù: Saturniini Boisduval, 1837
    Genere: Actias Leach, 1815 = Graellsia Grote, 1896
    Actias isabellae (Graells, 1849)
    Genere: Saturnia Schrank, 1802
    Sottogenere: Saturnia Schrank, 1802
  6479. Saturnia pyri ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6480. Sottogenere: Eudia Seitz, 1911
  6481. Saturnia pavoniella (Scopoli, 1763) = S. pavonia sensu auct. nec (Linnaeus, 1761)
  6482. Saturnia spini ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
  6483. Genere: Perisomena Walker, 1855
  6484. Perisomena caecigena (Kupido, 1825)
  6485. Genere: Antheraea Hübner, [1819]
    Sottogenere: Antheraea Hübner, [1819]
  6486. Antheraea yamamai (Guérin-Méneville, 1861)
  6487. Tribù: Attacini Blanchard 1840
    Genere: Samia Hübner, [1819]
  6488. Samia cynthia (Drury, 1773)

  6489. Famiglia: Sphingidae Latreille, 1802Sfingidi
    Sottofamiglia: Smerinthinae Grote & Robinson, 1865
    Tribù: Smerinthini Grote & Robinson, 1865
    Genere: Laothoe Fabricius, 1807
  6490. Laothoe populi (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge del pioppo
  6491. Genere: Smerinthus Latreille, [1802]
  6492. Smerinthus ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge ocellata
  6493. Tribù: Sichiini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Marumba Moore, [1882]
  6494. Marumba quercus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)Sfinge della quercia
  6495. Tribù: Mimatini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Mimas Hübner, [1819]
  6496. Mimas tiliae (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge del tiglio
  6497. Sottofamiglia: Sphinginae Latreille, [1802]
    Tribù: Sphingini Latreille, [1802]
    Sottotribù: Sphingina Latreille, [1802]
    Genere: Sphinx Linnaeus, 1758
  6498. Sphinx ligustri Linnaeus, 1758Sfinge del ligustro
  6499. Sphinx pinastri Linnaeus, 1758Sfinge del pino
  6500. Tribù: Acherontiini Boisduval, [1875]
    Sottotribù: Acherontiina Boisduval, [1875]
    Genere: Agrius Hübner, [1819]
  6501. Agrius convolvuli (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge del convolvolo
  6502. Genere: Agrius Hübner, [1819]
  6503. Acherontia atropos (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge testa di morto
  6504. Sottofamiglia: Macroglossinae Harris, 1839
    Tribù: Hemarini Tutt, 1902
    Genere: Hemaris Dalman, 1816
  6505. Hemaris fuciformis (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge fuciforme
  6506. Hemaris croatica (Esper, 1800)Sfinge croata
  6507. Hemaris tityus (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge bombiforme
  6508. Tribù: Dilophonotini Burmeister, 1878
    Sottotribù: Philampelina Burmeister, 1878
    Genere: Proserpinus Hübner, [1819]
  6509. Proserpinus proserpina (Pallas, 1772)Sfinge dell'epilobio
  6510. Tribù: Macroglossini Harris, 1839
    Sottotribù: Macroglossina Harris, 1839
    Genere: Daphnis Hübner, [1819]
  6511. Daphnis nerii (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge dell'oleandro
  6512. Genere: Macroglossum Scopoli, 1777
  6513. Macroglossum stellatarum (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge colibrì
  6514. Sottotribù: Choerocampina Grote & Robinson, 1865
    Genere: Hyles Hübner, [1819]
  6515. Hyles euphorbiae (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge dell'euforbia
  6516. Hyles dahlii (Geyer, [1828])Sfinge di Dahl
  6517. Hyles gallii (Rottemburg, 1775)Sfinge del galio
  6518. Hyles nicaea (de Prunner, 1798)Sfinge nizzarda
  6519. Hyles vespertilio (Esper, [1780])Sfinge pipistrello
  6520. Hyles hippophaes (Esper, [1789])Sfinge dell'olivella
  6521. Hyles livornica (Esper, [1780])Sfinge livornese
  6522. Genere: Deilephila [Laspeyres], 1809
  6523. Deilephila elpenor (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge della vite
  6524. Deilephila porcellus (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge rosa
  6525. Genere: Hippotion Hübner, [1819]
  6526. Hippotion celerio (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge celere
  6527. Genere: Theretra Butler, 1877
  6528. Theretra alecto (Linnaeus, 1758)Sfinge di Aletto